Date of death: Sunday 4 July 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Rifleman William James Jewell 24/476New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/07/1915 (aged 31)
Private Pearce PLY/30(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry04/07/1915
Private Lotwick PLY/31(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry04/07/1915
Rifleman Frank Jabez Meades R/7964King's Royal Rifle Corps04/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Greatorex 2290Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/07/1915 (aged 18)
Gunner John Charles Harrison 69196Royal Field Artillery04/07/1915
Driver Chalmers 71334Royal Field Artillery04/07/1915
Private Frank William Hilton S/7522Gordon Highlanders04/07/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Hamilton Norway Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/07/1915 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Willcocks London Z/2116Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/07/1915
Lance Corporal Rigby 44940Royal Engineers04/07/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas O'connor 6146The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1915
Private William Frederick Oxenham 2135South Wales Borderers04/07/1915
Major Alfred Edward Cook Australian Light Horse04/07/1915 (aged 45)
Private Bromwell 14814Hampshire Regiment04/07/1915
Private Charles Lockley 2600Worcestershire Regiment04/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Harry Russell Bell 2529The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Harold Wild Butterworth 2467The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1915 (aged 29)
Serjeant Harding 1628The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1915 (aged 34)
Private Wilfrid Jenson 2927The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Harry Jones 28083The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1915 (aged 46)
Private Leigh 2402The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1915
Private Ernest Potts 1430The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Richardson 5640King's Royal Rifle Corps04/07/1915
Rifleman Sharpe 11763King's Royal Rifle Corps04/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Whamond 2073The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Edmond Claud Whitelock 1460The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Hallett 43847Royal Field Artillery04/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Maunders 10221West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/07/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Conrey 1737London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)04/07/1915
Private John Donnelly 8719Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/07/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Hearn 3145Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Stansfield 8665Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Wilson 8823Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Wallace 1829The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Charles Frederick Fearn Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas John Warren Nodder 682Middlesex Regiment04/07/1915 (aged 40)
Private Rogers 5532Middlesex Regiment04/07/1915
Private William George Bright 10140Northamptonshire Regiment04/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Burrows 12236Northamptonshire Regiment04/07/1915
Private Carpenter 9575Hampshire Regiment04/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alfred John Collins 15332Hampshire Regiment04/07/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Harry Davis 3/4275Hampshire Regiment04/07/1915
Lance Serjeant Howard Wilmot Hyatt 3/4066Hampshire Regiment04/07/1915
Private Alfred Edward White 15856Hampshire Regiment04/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Frank Ernest White 15049Northamptonshire Regiment04/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private William George Simmonds G/5064Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/07/1915 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Murray Chamberlain Gervase Mathew 28th Punjabis04/07/1915 (aged 27)
Sergeant James Allan Arnot 1377Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Bennett 8/1403Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/07/1915
Private Edward Alexander Billingsly 379Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Brennan 1312Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1915
Able Seaman John Constable ClydeZ/741Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/07/1915 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Arthur Dickenson MerseyZ/281Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/07/1915
Private Downer 2572Army Cyclist Corps04/07/1915 (aged 22)
Leading Seaman Henry Smart Galloway ClydeZ/684Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/07/1915
Private John Lea 379ALIAS04/07/1915
Stoker 2nd Class James Mccarthy K/20286Royal Navy04/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Charles Edward Slater 2748Royal Scots04/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Slowe 1929Manchester Regiment04/07/1915
Private James Taylor 1861East Lancashire Regiment04/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Ernest Rolfe 15962nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)04/07/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hector Small 469Australian Light Horse04/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Carpenter 9419Essex Regiment04/07/1915
Corporal John Craig 196Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/07/1915 (aged 40)
Serjeant James Dunn 1684Royal Army Medical Corps04/07/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Williams 11548South Wales Borderers04/07/1915
Private Forbes 2270Cameron Highlanders04/07/1915 (aged 18)
Sergeant Lilford O/1695th Mounted Brigade04/07/1915
Gunner Griffith Hugh Jones 375South African Machine Gun Brigade04/07/1915 (aged 36)
Private Charles George Adams 2333Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George William Lomas 3224Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/07/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Percy Frederick Riley A/3047King's Royal Rifle Corps04/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Turner 1322Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/07/1915 (aged 21)
Sapper Frederick William Warren 1256Royal Engineers04/07/1915 (aged 31)
Private Fettes 3005Durham Light Infantry04/07/1915
Private Hilton Gustard 2760Durham Light Infantry04/07/1915 (aged 31)
Private Hailes 2590Durham Light Infantry04/07/1915 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant George Harold Highfield York and Lancaster Regiment04/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Mills 3337Leinster Regiment04/07/1915
Private Priestman 15586North Staffordshire Regiment04/07/1915
Gunner Crotty 62614Royal Field Artillery04/07/1915 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Hill 747Royal Engineers04/07/1915 (aged 38)
Private Melville Peebles 721Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private Milmine 6311Canadian Infantry04/07/1915
Private David Crawford 843Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/07/1915 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Green T/16582Army Service Corps04/07/1915
Serjeant Burnett 761Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/07/1915
Private Sam Cowan 9088The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Churchill 8973East Surrey Regiment04/07/1915
Private Craig 9704Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/07/1915
Private Downes 20997Worcestershire Regiment04/07/1915
Lance Corporal Howell 9167Royal Berkshire Regiment04/07/1915
Corporal Ross 871Royal Fusiliers04/07/1915
Private Henry Deakin 12091Grenadier Guards04/07/1915 (aged 31)
Sapper Barkat 423Maler-Kotla Imperial Service Sappers04/07/1915
Private Edward Starck 1824Middlesex Regiment04/07/1915 (aged 19)
Gunner John William Horsley 5766Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1915
Private Norman Parsley 21881Border Regiment04/07/1915 (aged 17)
Private Whitworth 9403Lancashire Fusiliers04/07/1915
Rifleman Walsh 20815The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1915
Private Mccormack 27105The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1915
Quartermaster Serjeant William Farr Stroud 90285Royal Field Artillery04/07/1915
Private Champ G/1241Royal Sussex Regiment04/07/1915
Private Robert Mccormick Canadian Infantry04/07/1915
Private Ernest Green 2308South Wales Borderers04/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Lloyd 1319South Wales Borderers04/07/1915
Private Joseph Elliot 3188Lincolnshire Regiment04/07/1915 (aged 38)
Rifleman Duggan A/282King's Royal Rifle Corps04/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Carson 17563Royal Irish Fusiliers04/07/1915
Private Douglas 7576Seaforth Highlanders04/07/1915
Private Fern 18735Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/07/1915
Private Hill 9574Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/07/1915 (aged 21)
Sapper Dean 6739Royal Engineers04/07/1915 (aged 34)
Private Smith G/7317Middlesex Regiment04/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Wiles SR/6566Middlesex Regiment04/07/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Arthur Humphreys R/5423King's Royal Rifle Corps04/07/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman Smallwood A/867King's Royal Rifle Corps04/07/1915
Rifleman Arthur Frederick Waller A/6341King's Royal Rifle Corps04/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Noble 18598Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/07/1915
Able Seaman William Robert Reeve 239343Royal Navy04/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Jayes 3032Leicestershire Regiment04/07/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Sydney Clement Stevenson 343Leicestershire Regiment04/07/1915 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal William Wardle 2811Leicestershire Regiment04/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Gerald White 2541Leicestershire Regiment04/07/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Burns R/8310King's Royal Rifle Corps04/07/1915
Private Richard Evans 2030Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Ford 2284Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/07/1915 (aged 30)
Private Heather 1321Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/07/1915
Rifleman Hind R/8009King's Royal Rifle Corps04/07/1915
Private Lowe 3117Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/07/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Mackey A/920King's Royal Rifle Corps04/07/1915
Rifleman Morecroft R/8015King's Royal Rifle Corps04/07/1915
Private Moss 2655Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/07/1915
Private Swain 7332nd King Edward's Horse04/07/1915
Sapper James Bishop 868Royal Engineers04/07/1915 (aged 43)
Private Stones 20718Durham Light Infantry04/07/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Edward John Vincent Hewett 1890London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)04/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private Kelly 2643Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/07/1915
Private Kelly 9702Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/07/1915 (aged 31)
Rifleman Taylor A/63King's Royal Rifle Corps04/07/1915
Private King 3/9529Northamptonshire Regiment04/07/1915
Private Quigley 16886Highland Light Infantry04/07/1915 (aged 30)
Private Cummins 9218Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/07/1915
Serjeant Benjamin Dolan 1603Royal Army Medical Corps04/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private Edward Kirkpatrick 2046King's Own Scottish Borderers04/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Mcmahon 4539Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/07/1915 (aged 29)
Gunner Percy Warden 55563Royal Horse Artillery04/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Bell PLY/202(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry04/07/1915
Private John Frances Kerr 10759Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Parkins 9754Border Regiment04/07/1915
Private Ritchie 18198Border Regiment04/07/1915
Private Joseph Gilmour 629Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private Charles Alfred Heather 850Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1915
Private David Stewart 10/201Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Frank Patten Watherston 1427Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1915 (aged 31)
Private Sidney John Wayman 9232Dorsetshire Regiment04/07/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Kenneth Moir Calder 24/393New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/07/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Archibald Lionel Smith Badger 24/39New Zealand Training Unit04/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Jory 2554Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Deans 4260Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/07/1915 (aged 46)
Private Gordon 4260ALIAS04/07/1915
Rifleman Davies 2974South Lancashire Regiment04/07/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal James Best 7921Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Bryne 8614ALIAS04/07/1915
Private Joseph James Keenan 8614Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Knapp 2045Lancashire Fusiliers04/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Frederick Murrant 9894Essex Regiment04/07/1915
Private John Robertson 522Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private William B. Smith 2081Royal Scots04/07/1915
Private Montague Summers G/8299Royal Fusiliers04/07/1915
Private John Henry Turner 16665Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/07/1915
Private Patrick Tynan 11210Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/07/1915
Private John Sweet 14011South Wales Borderers04/07/1915
Private James Nagle 9440Royal Munster Fusiliers04/07/1915
Private Palmer 17110Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/07/1915
Private James Mcdonald 11038King's Own Scottish Borderers04/07/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Frederick Huntley L/13989Royal Fusiliers04/07/1915
Private Ernest Goacher 1685Manchester Regiment04/07/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Samuel Green 8916Worcestershire Regiment04/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Edgar Flint 8474Hampshire Regiment04/07/1915
Private Ernest George Brooks 1456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1915
Trooper Cecil Theodore Crook 7/183Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.04/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Manley 8383The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Charles Mason 9974Royal Scots Fusiliers04/07/1915
Private Albert J. Kendall 12188The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1915
Private Donald Dunbar S/1816Gordon Highlanders04/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Elias Froggatt 9729Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/07/1915 (aged 29)
Rifleman William John Jones 1354Monmouthshire Regiment04/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Kelly 7884Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/07/1915
Bombardier Frank Walker 30111Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Speed 1026Seaforth Highlanders04/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Horace Townend Saunderson 1869Lincolnshire Regiment04/07/1915 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major George Blythin 18604Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1915 (aged 37)
Private Percy Alexander Coombe 1781South Wales Borderers04/07/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Albert Edward Handscombe Cowley 888Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1915
Serjeant Charles Crompton 1688South Wales Borderers04/07/1915
Gunner Albert George Edwards 34796Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Cyril Isaac 2316South Wales Borderers04/07/1915 (aged 18)
Gunner Jackman 24345Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1915
Lance Corporal George Jenkins 1370South Wales Borderers04/07/1915
Private Gurnos John Jones 1518South Wales Borderers04/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Charles Lewis 1775South Wales Borderers04/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Harry Lloyd 1478South Wales Borderers04/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Morgan 200409South Wales Borderers04/07/1915
Private Frank Ronald Skan 200697South Wales Borderers04/07/1915
Corporal Joseph Herbert Smith 813South Wales Borderers04/07/1915 (aged 36)
Private Charles Ernest Symonds 2305South Wales Borderers04/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Josiah Rees Williams 2285South Wales Borderers04/07/1915
Colour Havildar Gangaram Parab 1383109th Indian Infantry04/07/1915
Sepoy Raja Khan 2408109th Indian Infantry04/07/1915
Sepoy Adal Mir 4102126th Baluchistan Infantry04/07/1915
Lance Naik Gul Baz 3974126th Baluchistan Infantry04/07/1915
Sepoy Imam Shah 3865126th Baluchistan Infantry04/07/1915
Sepoy Khan Muhammad 4792126th Baluchistan Infantry04/07/1915
Sepoy Miran Jan 3606126th Baluchistan Infantry04/07/1915
Sepoy Muhammad Husain 3388126th Baluchistan Infantry04/07/1915
Sepoy Shahu Khan 4000126th Baluchistan Infantry04/07/1915
Follower Sathu Sonu 6148Army Hospital Corps04/07/1915
Sepoy Sheikh Jamal 322597th Deccan Infantry04/07/1915
Private George Sparks 2232Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1915
Sowar Sobha Singh 1126Ganga Risala Bikaner04/07/1915
Private Frederick Fielder 1586Hampshire Regiment04/07/1915
Serjeant Francis David Phin S/1776Gordon Highlanders04/07/1915
Private Harold G. Stinson 11625The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1915
Private Joseph Eason 14025Lincolnshire Regiment04/07/1915
Lance Corporal Wilfred Arthur Hutchins A/3191King's Royal Rifle Corps04/07/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Michael Mcloughlin 2758South Lancashire Regiment04/07/1915
Jemadar Shah Wali 23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)04/07/1915
Lance Naik Sripat Singh 188711th Rajputs04/07/1915
Rifleman Fateh Rai 18317th Gurkha Rifles04/07/1915
Subadar Pahalsing Karki 7th Gurkha Rifles04/07/1915
Rifleman Tilbahadur Rai 23777th Gurkha Rifles04/07/1915
Bugler Harkadhoj Rai 95410th Gurkha Rifles04/07/1915
Rifleman Lalbahadur Thapa 8516th Gurkha Rifles04/07/1915
Rifleman Mead A/408King's Royal Rifle Corps04/07/1915
Horseman David Mcgregor Mercantile Marine04/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Stanley 17236Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/07/1915
Private Mccarthy 17760South Wales Borderers04/07/1915
Gunner Cracknell 54535Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1915
Leading Stoker Drake K/3496Royal Navy04/07/1915
Able Seaman Hoskin J/13713Royal Navy04/07/1915 (aged 20)
Chief Stoker Maurice Halloran 290378Royal Navy04/07/1915 (aged 41)
Stoker 1st Class Mckenna 310751Royal Navy04/07/1915
Able Seaman Weman Mercantile Marine04/07/1915 (aged 26)
Horseman Wilson Mercantile Marine04/07/1915 (aged 38)
Horseman Dave Jones Mercantile Marine04/07/1915
Horseman Percy William Cooper Mercantile Marine04/07/1915 (aged 28)
Horseman Bernard Daly Mercantile Marine04/07/1915 (aged 27)
Assistant Steward Ernest Davison Mercantile Marine04/07/1915 (aged 18)
Horseman Joseph Andrews Mercantile Marine04/07/1915 (aged 34)
Horseman Edward Bell Mercantile Marine04/07/1915 (aged 35)
Horseman James Richard Brown Mercantile Marine04/07/1915 (aged 24)
Horseman Thomas Leonard Mercantile Marine04/07/1915 (aged 45)
Horseman John Mahoney Mercantile Marine04/07/1915 (aged 25)
Foreman Martin Mercantile Marine04/07/1915 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Thomas Freelove Adams Mercantile Marine04/07/1915 (aged 53)
Horseman Burke Mercantile Marine04/07/1915 (aged 52)
Horseman Licho Mercantile Marine04/07/1915 (aged 41)
Horseman Archibald Ronald Mercantile Marine04/07/1915 (aged 33)
Horseman David O'neill Mercantile Marine04/07/1915 (aged 45)
Horseman Pugnag Mercantile Marine04/07/1915
Horseman Isaac Voss Mercantile Marine04/07/1915 (aged 54)
Master Frederick Daniel Parslow Mercantile Marine04/07/1915 (aged 59)
Private Leaper 15703Royal Irish Fusiliers04/07/1915
Private Cardwell 3380Northumberland Fusiliers04/07/1915 (aged 45)
Unteroffizier Gustav Schaefer German Army04/07/1915
Internierter Heinrich Schlichting German Civilian04/07/1915
Donkeyman Harry Pickard Australian Mercantile Service04/07/1915 (aged 42)
Serjeant Alfred James Schofield 7980Royal Irish Fusiliers04/07/1915 (aged 28)
Horseman Mcdonald Mercantile Marine04/07/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt2701
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)2000
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1400
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1300
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium1113
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium901
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of900
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance700
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium600
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta501
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium500
BASRA MEMORIALIraq500
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance500
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)500
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance400
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium400
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium400
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium400
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance300
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)302
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
CALVAIRE (ESSEX) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium200
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance200
MAALA CEMETERYYemen200
RAMPARTS CEMETERY, LILLE GATEBelgium202
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium200
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance201
GLASGOW (EASTWOOD) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
OTJIWARONGO CEMETERYNamibia100
TSUMEB CEMETERYNamibia100
ROCHESTER CIVIL CEMETERYAustralia100
POTIJZE CHATEAU WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
LEVALLOIS-PERRET COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PARISFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance101
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
HARTLEPOOL WEST VIEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHOEBURY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELMONT HILLSIDE CEMETERYCanada100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
FIRST D.C.L.I. CEMETERY, THE BLUFFBelgium100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
LA CHAPELLE D'ARMENTIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SOUTH MALVERN CEMETERYNew Zealand111
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
ARMAGH (ST. MARK) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
YSCEIFIOG (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
CAMBOIS (ST. PETER) NEW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
DOUALA CEMETERYCameroon100
DORCHESTER (FORDINGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RHYMNEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH GOSFORTH JOINT BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
GAUB MISSION STATIONNamibia100
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AGRA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
ST. HELIER WESTMOUNT CREMATORIUM, JERSEYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine22
South Wales Borderers18
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17
King's Royal Rifle Corps15
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.9
Hampshire Regiment8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)8
126th Baluchistan Infantry7
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers7
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders6
Royal Navy6
Middlesex Regiment5
Royal Field Artillery5
Royal Engineers5
Royal Dublin Fusiliers5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Leicestershire Regiment4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Durham Light Infantry4
7th Gurkha Rifles3
Gordon Highlanders3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Royal Fusiliers3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
ALIAS3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Border Regiment3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
South Lancashire Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Australian Light Horse2
Essex Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Canadian Infantry2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Royal Scots2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
109th Indian Infantry2
Manchester Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Australian Mercantile Service1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Cameron Highlanders1
Army Hospital Corps1
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
5th Mounted Brigade1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Grenadier Guards1
2nd King Edward's Horse1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Ganga Risala Bikaner1
Maler-Kotla Imperial Service Sappers1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
28th Punjabis1
Highland Light Infantry1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Army Service Corps1
German Army1
New Zealand Training Unit1
11th Rajputs1
East Surrey Regiment1
German Civilian1