Date of death: Wednesday 14 November 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Stanley William King G/21163Royal Sussex Regiment14/11/1917
Private Leslie James Weston 235014Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Duncombe 522803Royal Engineers14/11/1917
Serjeant Harold Sidney Webb 21965Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Elias Round 77353Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Ratlidge 44291Royal Horse Artillery14/11/1917
Brigadier General Orlando George Gunning Indian Army14/11/1917 (aged 50)
Private Albert Bovett 50009Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Dempsey 242794Yorkshire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal David William Farmer 77849Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Frederick Blake 1597704th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ferguson 222957Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Private Long 773112Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Sapper Polden 144983Canadian Engineers14/11/1917
Private Joseph Henry Ward 250524Essex Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Leonard Hitchen 72663Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Lewis T3/026258Army Service Corps14/11/1917
Driver George Melville D/6758Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Victor Varley 35225East Lancashire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 24)
Major Bartlett Royal Sussex Regiment14/11/1917
Serjeant Pearson 28832Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Maurice Heathcote Adams 241105Cheshire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Compton 231320London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Coleman 200481South Staffordshire Regiment14/11/1917
Lance Corporal John Lovatt Knight 240512Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/11/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Alexander Baird 10382Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Nicholas Cox 76438Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Thomas Nelson M2/098691Army Service Corps14/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private John Cornwall Smith 406186The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Mansell Newell 3016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Baker Pritchard 14291Border Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ellerton 47578Lancashire Fusiliers14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Hardcastle 306099Lancashire Fusiliers14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Harvey 280418Lancashire Fusiliers14/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Kerr 655555Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Roberts 37852Lancashire Fusiliers14/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Hilton 22617Royal Army Medical Corps14/11/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Herbert Edward Pope 350475Royal Army Medical Corps14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mead 13842Northamptonshire Regiment14/11/1917
Private Hearne 684400London Regiment14/11/1917
Gunner Jefford 725178Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Wade Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Lyle 547Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Johnson 757348Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Private Andrew Kist 1051431Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Sergeant Smillie 81814Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Corporal George Basil Brown 305598Canadian Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Collins 171623Royal Engineers14/11/1917
Private Harold Cormick 910860Canadian Army Medical Corps14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper James Joynes 239150Royal Engineers14/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Mallough 528033Canadian Army Medical Corps14/11/1917
Gunner Hugh Clark Kennedy 306623Canadian Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Liddell 1251595Canadian Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Firth 401339Royal Army Medical Corps14/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hazzard 33356Devonshire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Jones 242193Lancashire Fusiliers14/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Lynch 7838Royal Munster Fusiliers14/11/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Arthur Edward Nichols 371340Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Bois Perks-Morris Royal Sussex Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner John Walter Steward 164691Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner White 116076Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1917
Private Horace Broadley DM2/171252Army Service Corps14/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Smith 204455Lancashire Fusiliers14/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ernest Mitchell 40743Lancashire Fusiliers14/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private James O'connell 727593Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Private Alexander Paterson 125402Lovat Scouts14/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Smith 214King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Wood 323743London Regiment (City of London Rifles)14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Wilson Hawkins 13878North Staffordshire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Parker 50177North Staffordshire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Bacon 23155Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1917
Private Chadwick 57347Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1917
Private Frederick Robert Crump 57350Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Fogo 15616Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1917
Gunner Arthur Stafford Gage 362578Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lahorne Renwick 6862Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Albert Edgar Ward 18908Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1917 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Whitehouse 80818Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1917
Gunner Ernest Lloyd Williams 362383Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Harold Edward Willson 121148Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Albert Armstrong 931257Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Harrington 61054Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917
Driver Spencer Clement Huffee 756174Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Jennings 201494Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917
Sapper Ellis Price Nevitt 343116Royal Engineers14/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Rudeforth L/12140Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fred Halliday 788815Canadian Pioneers14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Lucas 110156Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clifford James Mcmillan 875311Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/11/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Millson 616378Royal Horse Artillery14/11/1917
Private Alexander Polson 643305Canadian Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Booth Grundy 203386Manchester Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Frank Reginald Wheway Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 28)
2nd Corporal Evans 185934Royal Engineers14/11/1917
Pioneer George 84511Royal Engineers14/11/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Watson 169506Royal Engineers14/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Fenwick 229586Royal Engineers14/11/1917
Lance Serjeant William Richard Black 16223Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Davies 57459Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/11/1917
Private Poulton 27365Northamptonshire Regiment14/11/1917
Private William Charles Weller 3177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilson 240407Yorkshire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Budrey 29328Bedfordshire Regiment14/11/1917
Private Martinus Nkapu 13640South African Native Labour Corps14/11/1917
Private Lang 30839South Wales Borderers14/11/1917
Second Lieutenant George Gourlay Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Lewis Halls 92987Tank Corps14/11/1917
Corporal Leonard George Hicks 92714Tank Corps14/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Medforth 19410East Yorkshire Regiment14/11/1917
Private O'shea 3501Irish Guards14/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Barr Davidson 202171Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1917 (aged 30)
Deck Hand John Buchan 2829/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter White Oak14/11/1917
Quartermaster Serjeant George Tite Ralph 1374Army Cyclist Corps14/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alfred William Henry Pope 32719Welsh Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Anderson 79111Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Albert Stearn M/271585Army Service Corps14/11/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Edward Claydon 122278Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John William Barr Royal Flying Corps, 49th Training Sqdn.14/11/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Neale 38755Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917
Captain Aubrey Lloyd Sinclair Thomson The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/11/1917
Private Sager 425283Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Lance Corporal Wignall 8047Army Pay Corps14/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Ransome Royal Army Medical Corps14/11/1917
Private Stewart 22858Lincolnshire Regiment14/11/1917
Corporal Horace Albert Bolland 36616Royal Flying Corps, Balloon Training Depot.14/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Duke 75729Labour Corps14/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Gibbons 34354The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/11/1917 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Benjamin Wynford Philipps Royal Flying Corps14/11/1917 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman Harold Cane J/32577(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Davies 17449South Staffordshire Regiment14/11/1917
Worker Henry Hellings B/952Australian Munition Worker14/11/1917 (aged 54)
Private Edward Wrigley 10576Middlesex Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 45)
Captain Jones Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1917
Serjeant Frank Turner 19373Cheshire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Hilliard Mark Armstrong Royal Flying Corps14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Eric Hughes Royal Flying Corps14/11/1917 (aged 24)
Carrier Bai Canleh 11167Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.14/11/1917
Carrier Bayo 10942Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.14/11/1917
Carrier Foday 12134Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.14/11/1917
Carrier Koomah 10966Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.14/11/1917
Carrier Lamie 11923Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.14/11/1917
Private Harry Cocks 48531Canadian Army Veterinary Corps14/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Clifford Waterworth Baskerville 2914681st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Ernest Wilfrid Bedford 348396Canadian Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bishop 832500Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/11/1917
Private George Roy Brown 643222Canadian Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Richard Austin Brown Canadian Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner William James Coulter 334850Canadian Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Coward McG/18Canadian Army Medical Corps14/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Dolman Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Private John Royden Hunt 888317Canadian Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Jackson 2913871st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14/11/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Law 348512Canadian Field Artillery14/11/1917
Private Morrison 794210Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Private Francis Pook 871592Canadian Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 28)
Sergeant Raine 453798Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/11/1917
Sergeant Scott 406916Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Whyles 799197Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Rifleman John Edward Brown R/16813King's Royal Rifle Corps14/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Cook G/20693Royal Sussex Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Dadley 70677Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/11/1917
Gunner Barnes 141109Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917
Private Lawrence Edward Haworth 21298Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Layton 32989King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/11/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Pointon 35216Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Talbert Stevenson Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick G. Allen G/14558Royal Sussex Regiment14/11/1917
Gunner John Campbell 27006Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 28)
Bombardier Sidney Frank Lovegrove 616360Royal Horse Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 28)
Bombardier Frank Nixon 616320Royal Horse Artillery14/11/1917
Bombardier Thomas Henry Smith 616484Royal Horse Artillery14/11/1917
Private George Edward Tapp 51792Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Archibald 147743Royal Engineers14/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Straines G/11381Royal Sussex Regiment14/11/1917
Private Blakeston 29527East Yorkshire Regiment14/11/1917
Private Easton 36883East Yorkshire Regiment14/11/1917
Private Beer 247105Welsh Regiment14/11/1917
Gunner Cook 110558Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917
Private Darby 265585Hertfordshire Regiment14/11/1917
Private Elwyn Archibald Hughes 47345Hertfordshire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Millar 200916Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/11/1917
Private Erb 1003176Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Corporal Hawley 874626Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Sergeant Clark 220535Canadian Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Crisp 35344Gloucestershire Regiment14/11/1917
Sergeant Gates 177745Canadian Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Clifford Norton Hills 663341Canadian Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Daniel Stanton Hudson 177507Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Leslie 135508Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Private Edgar Ernest Macdonald 201219Canadian Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Kerby Douglas Mcmillan 440649Canadian Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stewart 281925Lancashire Fusiliers14/11/1917
Private Albert Cusworth Townsend 931679Canadian Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Vale 40461Leicestershire Regiment14/11/1917
Lance Corporal Kevin Driscoll 1516Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1917
Private John Hakaraia 16/1558New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion14/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Found 325285Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)14/11/1917
Corporal Alfred Hamilton 201481Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Terence O'neill 200926Essex Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Rodwell 652714London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)14/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Roberts 201130Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/11/1917
Private Bramhall 261331Royal Canadian Regiment14/11/1917
Private Davey 865824Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Private Edwards 34579The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Foster 19265The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/11/1917
Private Thomas Hill 36009The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Morgan G/10456Middlesex Regiment14/11/1917
Lieutenant Bernhard Cocure Montagnon Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Coulson 38963Durham Light Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Benjamin Alfred Wyer 241865Yorkshire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Horace Allan 22505West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Allwood 2866Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1917
Private Edward Bingham 200220King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harold Gordon Booker 135435Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery14/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private French 68122Royal Fusiliers14/11/1917
Private Rose 241615Lincolnshire Regiment14/11/1917
Driver Albert Sharpe 40560Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Brewis 23863Durham Light Infantry14/11/1917
Serjeant Buckley 15982East Lancashire Regiment14/11/1917
Labourer Kandua Soren 793Indian Labour Corps14/11/1917
Gunner William Henry Burgess 94972Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner James Dobson 127227Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Thomas Green P/6429Military Police Corps14/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Nicholls M2/101412Army Service Corps14/11/1917
Private William Henry Steen 301969Manchester Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Thomas Barnard G/1185Royal Sussex Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Brown 500749Canadian Engineers14/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Beauchamp Cawston 108019Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Davies 47740Lancashire Fusiliers14/11/1917
Private Dean 35991The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Arthur Reginald Deane Royal Sussex Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dent 30146The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/11/1917
Private Garrett 354098London Regiment14/11/1917
Private Albert Johnson PLY/1794(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry14/11/1917
Gunner Jones 155625Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1917
Private Reginald Charles Frogley Lawrence 2558141st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Lyle G/23317Royal Sussex Regiment14/11/1917
Private James Lyons 4/7874Royal Munster Fusiliers14/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edwards 16088South Lancashire Regiment14/11/1917
Private Frank Pickering 53153Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/11/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Male 71628Royal Engineers14/11/1917 (aged 43)
Captain Charles Gregg Sherlock Royal Army Medical Corps14/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Clifford Douglas Cobb 240872Norfolk Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ellicott M2/194771Army Service Corps14/11/1917
Private Montgomery 34176Highland Light Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Frederick Norman Payne 13th Hussars14/11/1917
Gunner Rustell 865980Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917
Sepoy Gulab Shah 94528th Punjabis14/11/1917
Private William Ivens Patchett 310976Warwickshire Yeomanry14/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Brodie 301688Royal Scots14/11/1917
Private Carruthers 241085King's Own Scottish Borderers14/11/1917
Captain Robert Scott Cree Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Haggarty 200876Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Henry Hillier 200750Wiltshire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Leslie 266460Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frank Theophilus Rebbeck Reynolds 203674Wiltshire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Gatward 40731City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)14/11/1917
Private Bailey 240256Devonshire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Barrett Best 50294East Riding Yeomanry14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Brown 203075Royal Scots Fusiliers14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Emm 201118Wiltshire Regiment14/11/1917
Private Bernard Francis Fitz John 47652Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)14/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Flux 96084Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)14/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Halliday 200469Royal Scots14/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harding 242007Hampshire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Harkness 240750Royal Scots Fusiliers14/11/1917
Private Alexander Kevan 201159Royal Scots Fusiliers14/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Law 23040Royal Scots Fusiliers14/11/1917
Private Joseph Alfred Littlehales 325760Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)14/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Loughton 200280Bedfordshire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal George Francis Perkins 205051Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars14/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Phillips 201498Somerset Light Infantry14/11/1917
Private Richardson 50819East Riding Yeomanry14/11/1917
Private Rorrison 200113King's Own Scottish Borderers14/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Round 43902Devonshire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Smith 200512Wiltshire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Speake 205299Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars14/11/1917
Private Tegg 288851Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)14/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Wood 300539Staffordshire Yeomanry14/11/1917
Trooper Arthur Anderson 12569New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron14/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Ivanhoe Edward Baigent 22618Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917 (aged 39)
Saddler Edwin Baldwin 11/564Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal William Patrick Bird 11/857New Zealand Machine Gun Corps14/11/1917
Trooper Arthur Birnie 16065Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917
Serjeant Anthony Eugene Brownlie 11/1122New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron14/11/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Alexander Bruce 13/2536Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hubert John Bugler 96165Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)14/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Byass 50081East Riding Yeomanry14/11/1917
Private Carswell 301486Staffordshire Yeomanry14/11/1917
Serjeant Alfred Chilton Carter 13/315Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cawkill 18235East Riding Yeomanry14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Joseph Daniel Collins 9/1806Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917
Trooper Edward Coutts 11/1533Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Alan Moore Cumberworth 11/1527Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Cunliffe 200483King's Own Scottish Borderers14/11/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Charles Henry Daniel 2999Australian Light Horse14/11/1917
Lance Serjeant James Douglas 200918King's Own Scottish Borderers14/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Dronsfield 201705King's Own Scottish Borderers14/11/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper George Duncan 13/2429Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917 (aged 24)
Trooper Thomas Bags Dyke 12557Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper John Martin Ellis 11/268Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robert Espie 240730Royal Scots Fusiliers14/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William George Fearn 11/2314New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron14/11/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Francis Leopold Flavell 13/1027New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron14/11/1917
Trooper Roderick Fraser 9/419Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal James Jackson Glendinning 11/804ANew Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron14/11/1917 (aged 30)
Trooper Uma Athol Green 11/1253Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Ernest Jonathan Harris 13/2201Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Hugh Gordon Haswell 13/3161Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Arthur Desmond Herrick 11/271Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917 (aged 38)
Trooper Charles Hollis 13/2336Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Howat 200196Royal Scots Fusiliers14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper John William Jones 35888Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant John Archibald Kay 11/1569Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917
Private Lauder 201410King's Own Scottish Borderers14/11/1917
Trooper Herbert James Hoddinott Lock 11/1724Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917 (aged 42)
Serjeant Robert Egremont Mason 11/635Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917
Trooper Kenneth Murdoch Matheson 35831Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mitchell 28313King's Own Scottish Borderers14/11/1917 (aged 20)
Pioneer Monk 411854Royal Engineers14/11/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper George Noble 3299Australian Light Horse14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Robert Osborne 11/245Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917
Trooper Frederick George Oxenham 13/2235Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917 (aged 30)
Trooper Robert Stephen Pattie 16433Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917 (aged 26)
Trooper Claude Duncan Payne 13/1171Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper William Caleb Roberts 13/2245Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Claude Rouse 11/368Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Beetham Rowland 11/2366New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion14/11/1917 (aged 24)
Trooper Athol Wallace Smith 11/1493Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917 (aged 26)
Trooper Harry Stanbury 13/2485Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917
Lieutenant James Douglas Stewart 16/514Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Laurie Strachan 11/557Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Andrew Turnbull 201248King's Own Scottish Borderers14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred William Turner 10481Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars14/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Frank Sylvester Ullrich 452188Royal Engineers14/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Vivian Webber 260895Middlesex Hussars14/11/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper John Henry Wetherall 35342New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron14/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Herbert Wilson 18896Somerset Light Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman William Wallace R/3371Royal Navy, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.14/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Baker 9824Cheshire Regiment14/11/1917
Private Leonard Lee 11850Cheshire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Creighton 241560Seaforth Highlanders14/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private John Tomlinson 37595The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Wade 32380The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alec Charles Thompson G/3339Royal Sussex Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Tom Thompson G/9874Royal Sussex Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Isaac Rodgers 23284The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Benjamin Rowe G/19680Royal Sussex Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Herman Schultz 2662The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/11/1917
Private Eugene Michael Reardon 33867Yorkshire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Reginald Moore 781285Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Captain William Ernest Moore Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Nightingale 14449The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/11/1917
Private Joseph Lonsdale 26695The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Mcglynn 27413The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/11/1917
Lance Corporal Sydney Lawrence 28156Northamptonshire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Percy Lea G/17045Royal Sussex Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private George William Hazelgrave 51548Cheshire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Edward James Hibberd 84888Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Holmes 34878Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Hooper SR/7040Middlesex Regiment14/11/1917
Corporal Charles Francis Harrison 63432Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal William Glenister 266853Hertfordshire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman James Couldridge R/21723King's Royal Rifle Corps14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Bunner 26917The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Beard L/10306Royal Sussex Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William George Booty G/14594Royal Sussex Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles H. Alexander 34511The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Ross Young 265584Hertfordshire Regiment14/11/1917
Private Henry Whittle 29815The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Charles Crowther Hart Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/11/1917
Lieutenant Cedric Page Hutchins Special List14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pearson 1216King's African Rifles14/11/1917
Serjeant Wilson 9766Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/11/1917
Corporal Alexander Anderson 457970Canadian Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Barbour 234072Canadian Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Launcelot Edward Carter 782087Canadian Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Stuart Cowan 523890Canadian Army Medical Corps14/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Aiedi M/1830Rhodesia Native Regiment14/11/1917
Sepoy Jassa Singh 1966Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)14/11/1917
Rifleman Harkbahadur Pun 44011st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)14/11/1917
Sepoy Amar Singh 327752nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)14/11/1917
Follower Lona Ram 113th Indian Infantry14/11/1917
Sowar Biraj Lal 334514th Murray's Jat Lancers14/11/1917
Private Decoste 902061Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Private Dobson 1003653Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Private Ernest Edwards 931824Canadian Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Enderby 237119Canadian Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Robert Spence Forbes 1003897Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Fowle 721797Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Private Garlinge 1003577Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Private Walter Stanley Haskins 724189Canadian Pioneers14/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private James Henry Klyne 1000017Canadian Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Lawson 1261947Canadian Garrison Artillery14/11/1917
Private Lusier 820972Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Private Alfred Ernest Mccoy 529615Canadian Army Medical Corps14/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Macdonald 135515Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Private John Alexander Macdonald 478566Royal Canadian Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcgregor 440544ALIAS14/11/1917
Corporal John Mcwhirter 420752Canadian Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Maggs 106377Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Harold Lockhart Meston 213159Canadian Pioneers14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harvey Lorn Minion 1003517Canadian Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Peter Joseph Moriarty 198496Canadian Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Murdoch 135529Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Lieutenant William Arnold Palmer Canadian Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Payette 820697Canadian Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry Alexander Doyne Pigott 874254Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Quick 440544Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Private William Leslie Ritching 1003876Canadian Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gordon Everett Scott 754833Canadian Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Smallwood 859883Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Private Smith 859426Canadian Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Smith 225456Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Private Smith 788638Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Private Tait 865388Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Private James Russell Turner 643410Canadian Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Kendall Turner 198517Canadian Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Watt 142141Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Private Williams 871307Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Private Wood 1001164Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Private Dennis Diggle 20578The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Dobson 58218Cheshire Regiment14/11/1917
Private Francis Ernest Stanley Dodson 47900Lancashire Fusiliers14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Arthur Edwards 305555London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)14/11/1917
Serjeant James Edward Elston 36875Lancashire Fusiliers14/11/1917
Private George Henry Gwynne Everett 35957The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Herbert Fearnley 18352The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Arthur Robert Felton SD/1317Royal Sussex Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Shon Theodore Humphreys-Jones Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917
Private Tom Jefferson 306943Lancashire Fusiliers14/11/1917
Private James Mars 9325The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/11/1917
Rifleman John Marsden 48835West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick James Measures 13357Bedfordshire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Leonard A. R. Butson 33939Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/11/1917
Trooper Christie Archibald Benham 3109Australian Light Horse14/11/1917
Gunner Dudley James Cox 616331Royal Horse Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper Ernest Cecil Parkes 3011Australian Light Horse14/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private David John Jones 27778South Wales Borderers14/11/1917
Driver Jaman 18922Indian Royal Artillery14/11/1917
Follower Abdul Majid 56457Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers14/11/1917
Rifleman Shiudan Ram 621123rd Outram's Rifles14/11/1917
Follower Bahadur Thapa 8th Gurkha Rifles14/11/1917
Sepoy Nanak 462999th Deccan Infantry14/11/1917
Sepoy Tafazuddin 61649th Bengalis14/11/1917
Labourer Miya Jan 40136Indian Railway Department14/11/1917
Private Scott 1485921st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14/11/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Mason TR/London/68337Royal Fusiliers14/11/1917 (aged 23)
Pioneer Leonard Victor Orme 128655Royal Engineers14/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Willie Dack 887721Canadian Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 33)
Deck Hand John Maclennan 4003SDRoyal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Morvina14/11/1917 (aged 45)
Private Martinus Motsankane 4459South African Native Labour Corps14/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Christopher Charles Morse Royal Flying Corps14/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private James Dean 31528The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry Frederick Hooper 22861West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Bertie Richard Kerrison 209725Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Harvey Pratt 831453Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Hick 266104West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Moma Messoh 7634Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.14/11/1917
Serjeant Moma Kano 6207Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.14/11/1917
Carrier Ahem 3278Nigeria Carrier Corps14/11/1917
Private Hartman CH/8529Royal Marine Light Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 41)
Artisan Yang Hoong 23181Royal Engineers14/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Smith Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/11/1917
Private Edward John Sorrell 269697Hertfordshire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Lowe 33105Canadian Army Medical Corps14/11/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Hyndman 7261Royal Irish Rifles14/11/1917 (aged 44)
Labourer Li Hsi Shun 29073Chinese Labour Corps14/11/1917
Private Charles Ernest Clifton 3016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1917
Musketier Emil Michaelis German Army14/11/1917
Pionier Schmelzer German Air Force14/11/1917
Schuetze Karl Buchgeister German Army14/11/1917
Gefreiter Gottfried Zapf German Army14/11/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)59110
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium45202
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium41250
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium28160
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)22130
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1870
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium1170
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium1060
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance811
BASRA MEMORIALIraq800
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium742
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)750
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance670
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium640
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium610
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq610
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium550
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium530
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium550
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone500
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance560
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium400
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt420
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania400
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance410
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium410
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance310
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance321
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt320
STEENKERKE BELGIAN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)320
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance210
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance200
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium220
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium230
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance210
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece230
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium230
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
WELSH CEMETERY (CAESAR'S NOSE)Belgium200
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium200
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
LOOS MEMORIALFrance210
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
CAPE TOWN (WYNBERG, CHURCH STREET) CEMETERYSouth Africa101
MADDINGLY (BACCHUS MARSH) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
OSTREVILLE CHURCHYARDFrance110
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PETERHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
DULLINGHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLOCKLEY CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
CHATBURN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHALLEY (QUEEN MARY'S HOSPITAL) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STAMFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWPORT CEMETERY, SHROPSHIREUnited Kingdom100
MINEHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHESLYN HAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLGATE (ST. SAVIOUR) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq120
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
PEMBERTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WORKSOP (RETFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TERRINGTON ST. CLEMENT WESLEYAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium120
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry57
Royal Field Artillery27
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20
Royal Sussex Regiment16
Royal Engineers14
Royal Garrison Artillery13
Lancashire Fusiliers12
Canadian Machine Gun Corps10
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10
King's Own Scottish Borderers8
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron6
Canadian Field Artillery6
Royal Horse Artillery6
Royal Scots Fusiliers6
Cheshire Regiment6
Canadian Army Medical Corps6
Army Service Corps6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.5
Hertfordshire Regiment5
Royal Flying Corps4
East Riding Yeomanry4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Australian Light Horse4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Wiltshire Regiment4
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion4
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)3
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars3
Middlesex Regiment3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Devonshire Regiment3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Canadian Pioneers3
German Army3
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Durham Light Infantry2
Tank Corps2
Canadian Engineers2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Scots2
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)2
Manchester Regiment2
Essex Regiment2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Royal Canadian Regiment2
South African Native Labour Corps2
London Regiment2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Staffordshire Yeomanry2
Welsh Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Indian Army1
Seaforth Highlanders1
28th Punjabis1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
German Air Force1
Military Police Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 49th Training Sqdn.1
Lovat Scouts1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Morvina1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Warwickshire Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Border Regiment1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
Army Pay Corps1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
113th Indian Infantry1
Special List1
Australian Munition Worker1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
South Lancashire Regiment1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Irish Guards1
King's African Rifles1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, Balloon Training Depot.1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter White Oak1
Rhodesia Native Regiment1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Middlesex Hussars1
Highland Light Infantry1
Labour Corps1
ALIAS1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Canadian Army Veterinary Corps1
Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
49th Bengalis1
Royal Navy, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
13th Hussars1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Indian Labour Corps1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Indian Railway Department1