Date of death: Thursday 28 December 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain John Lauder Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/12/1916 (aged 25)
Captain Charles Robert Forbes Hay-Webb Royal Field Artillery28/12/1916 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Barker 4949Royal Flying Corps28/12/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Henry Lamb 28024Royal Field Artillery28/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert Thomas Windsor 4289Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916
Private Foster 6845East Surrey Regiment28/12/1916
Private Peter Cairnie 40806Royal Scots Fusiliers28/12/1916
Gunner Henry Gordon Lingenberg 851Australian Field Artillery28/12/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Henderson 7099London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)28/12/1916
Gunner Francis Peter Crow 22253Australian Field Artillery28/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mitchell 2529British West Indies Regiment28/12/1916
Serjeant William Guthrie 530Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/12/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman George Stephenson C/12324King's Royal Rifle Corps28/12/1916 (aged 36)
Lieutenant James Powell Bothamley South African Rifles28/12/1916 (aged 45)
Private Frank Arthur Moore 34714Worcestershire Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Smith Parish 40161Bedfordshire Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 29)
Sergeant Sydney Horace Humphrey 2606Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Adam Perston Anderson 3963Highland Light Infantry28/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bracey 6155Highland Light Infantry28/12/1916 (aged 22)
Sergeant Sidney Vincent Green 8618Australian Army Service Corps28/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harrison 21627Lincolnshire Regiment28/12/1916
Private Alexander Wallace Mclaren 15120Scots Guards28/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Henry Reid 43760Middlesex Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Richard Roberts 9169Scots Guards28/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private George Richardson Thomson 28455Machine Gun Corps28/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Jeanes G/15003The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/12/1916
Private Henry John Hugh Stokes 27403Welsh Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 41)
Private Usher 40338Northumberland Fusiliers28/12/1916
Serjeant Cunningham 196Highland Light Infantry28/12/1916
Private Pigott 6494Royal Munster Fusiliers28/12/1916
Private Charles Allan Mclean 5689Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edwin Clare 34349Suffolk Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Herbert A. Cook 457498Canadian Army Service Corps28/12/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal Jones S/2326Rifle Brigade28/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Nash 123209Canadian Infantry28/12/1916
Private Wilcox 210962Canadian Infantry28/12/1916
Private Anderson 20/1573Northumberland Fusiliers28/12/1916
Private Leonard Horace Evans 40059Essex Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private Martin Lawlor 9149Leinster Regiment28/12/1916
Private Dowsing 20283Suffolk Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 36)
Trooper William Tyson 31242nd Life Guards28/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Thomas Mitchell 12/1632York and Lancaster Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 44)
Private John Eastwood 5122Seaforth Highlanders28/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Andrew James Baxter Taylor 4730Gordon Highlanders28/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Edward Warren 37123Gloucestershire Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant James Valetine Barnes Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Albert Ernest Dunning 30581Yorkshire Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Morris 71638Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/12/1916
Private Andrew Dunn 2004Worcestershire Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Percy Leslie West 767Australian Field Artillery28/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Horrex 26498Suffolk Regiment28/12/1916
Private William Henry Walker Murdoch 2676Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916
Private Slack 11764West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/12/1916
Follower Dick Madienetsha 13324Cape Coloured Labour Regiment28/12/1916
Corporal Mate 1429South African Infantry28/12/1916
Company Sergeant Major Doherty MT/1055South African Service Corps28/12/1916
Gunner Richard James Nicholls Australian Infantry Base Depot28/12/1916
Sapper Varley 8987Royal Engineers28/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Cecil Arthur Hallworth 8193London Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Spavin 33255Durham Light Infantry28/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Charles Ward 8123London Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 26)
Sergeant Major Vivian Egerton Cadman 34255Canadian Army Medical Corps28/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private Bertie Alan Bradbery 5041Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private William George Christensen 5816Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Nicholas John Philipson 2456AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Jesse Stevenson 5735Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Ledger 5195Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/12/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Fred Smedley 1546Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/12/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Gordon Crymble Royal Irish Fusiliers28/12/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hewitt 909Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916
Private Mccluskey 16710Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/12/1916
Private Sloan 24/1277Northumberland Fusiliers28/12/1916
Private Thomas 22398South Lancashire Regiment28/12/1916
Private Alexander Reid 366Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916
Lieutenant Cyril George Browne Australian Field Artillery28/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Percy Frederick Collins 8623Australian Army Service Corps28/12/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner James Curran Mcluskie 69267Royal Garrison Artillery28/12/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Walter James Sellers 64129Royal Garrison Artillery28/12/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Smith 46741Royal Garrison Artillery28/12/1916
Gunner Herbert Winfield 79318Royal Garrison Artillery28/12/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Holmes R/25072King's Royal Rifle Corps28/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Edward Johnson 40713Leicestershire Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Carter 2577Welsh Guards28/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Evans 2610Welsh Guards28/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hecks 2702Welsh Guards28/12/1916
Rifleman Harry Miller Crook 12143New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/12/1916
Rifleman William Duffus Hamilton Milne 19022New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Fleming 10800Scots Guards28/12/1916
Private Edward Park Mosley 2407AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916
Lance Corporal Bertie Alexander Cupples 1630Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Norman Simpson Australian Pioneers28/12/1916 (aged 21)
Trooper Clark 28712nd Life Guards28/12/1916
Lance Corporal Langford 27632nd Life Guards28/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mcmahon 10757Lincolnshire Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 39)
Trooper Witcomb 31812nd Life Guards28/12/1916
Serjeant Christopher Boland S/6535Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Gibson 43420Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Evans 29505Highland Light Infantry28/12/1916
Private Bruce 25742Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/12/1916
Private Craig MS/1356Army Service Corps28/12/1916
Deck Hand Macinnes DA/13395Royal Naval Reserve28/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Green M2/076460Army Service Corps28/12/1916
Sowar Sheikh Makhdun 200527th Indian Light Cavalry28/12/1916
Private William Nairn 17097East Yorkshire Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 44)
Private Beaney 18551Gloucestershire Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 37)
Private Richard Newsham 14321The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private Stephenson 4182The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/12/1916
Private William Waywell 5473Manchester Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 35)
Driver Watkinson T4/236156Army Service Corps28/12/1916 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class William Kear 307637(CH)Royal Navy28/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Lawrence Kirby 40138Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)28/12/1916 (aged 21)
Saddler Stone T1/SR/585Army Service Corps28/12/1916 (aged 47)
Private Silvester PW/4229Middlesex Regiment28/12/1916
Private Townsend 33885Royal Defence Corps28/12/1916 (aged 51)
Private Mason 2344North Somerset Yeomanry28/12/1916
Private Smith 28208East Yorkshire Regiment28/12/1916
Engineman Henry Austin Jenking 2687/TSRoyal Naval Reserve28/12/1916 (aged 38)
Private Henry Darcey 5837Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916 (aged 43)
Private Stanley James Pickard 5394Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Mcleod 8/2084Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Quinn TR8/72901Training Reserve28/12/1916
Private Michael Kelly 8091West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Fletcher 17166York and Lancaster Regiment28/12/1916
Private Lomax 5956King's Own Scottish Borderers28/12/1916 (aged 39)
Private Major Harston 931566Canadian Railway Troops28/12/1916 (aged 43)
Lance Serjeant Robinson 21968Welsh Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Yuile S/40554Cameron Highlanders28/12/1916
Private Loftin 51047Canadian Army Medical Corps28/12/1916 (aged 40)
Serjeant Brushett 1948Royal Field Artillery28/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Coulden 27034Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/12/1916
Lance Corporal Herbert Thomas Heath 9212Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/12/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Boswell A/200686King's Royal Rifle Corps28/12/1916 (aged 34)
Serjeant Christopher Howlett 8781Suffolk Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hayward Frederick Johnston 40704Norfolk Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private William Arthur Carter 29767Wiltshire Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Wicks 23338Wiltshire Regiment28/12/1916
Rifleman Gentleman 7277London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)28/12/1916
Private Cady 445273Canadian Infantry28/12/1916
Private George Fredrick Cook T/1887The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/12/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Cope B/200562Rifle Brigade28/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Wood 11544Royal Fusiliers28/12/1916 (aged 37)
Private Moakes 23302King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/12/1916
Private William Percy Addison G/40939Middlesex Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 35)
Master Bartlett Mercantile Marine28/12/1916
Private Comrie 22578Highland Light Infantry28/12/1916
Private Charles Johnston 5518Northumberland Fusiliers28/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Gillespie GS/65741st (King's) Dragoon Guards28/12/1916
Private William Brooks 1719Royal Fusiliers28/12/1916 (aged 25)
Bombardier Thomas Johnson 60295Royal Field Artillery28/12/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Fredrick Richard Lothian R/4954King's Royal Rifle Corps28/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Con Byron 4377Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916
Private Albert George Crockford 4297Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alphonso Eugen Edman 2047/BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private George Herbert Tones 11860Yorkshire Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Latham 4431st (King's) Dragoon Guards28/12/1916
Private William Patrick Leonard 1959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916
Sergeant Walter Newton 291Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Henry Wade 4559Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916
Private Chisnell 31674The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/12/1916
Private Butler 187020Canadian Infantry28/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Fairburn 26840Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/12/1916
Captain Herbert Spanner Royal Flying Corps28/12/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Jones R/33766King's Royal Rifle Corps28/12/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Oldham R/6323King's Royal Rifle Corps28/12/1916
Private Thomas Thomson 22448King's Own Scottish Borderers28/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private James Hutchinson 57962nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)28/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Duggan 9918Royal Irish Fusiliers28/12/1916
Private Old 45521Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/12/1916
Corporal Charles Henry Tucker 34215West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/12/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Chalmers 7668Highland Light Infantry28/12/1916
Serjeant Cranston 40690Highland Light Infantry28/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private Maurice Dunnett B/21216Highland Light Infantry28/12/1916
Private Woodcock 43903Manchester Regiment28/12/1916
Lance Serjeant Moylan G/1625Royal Irish Fusiliers28/12/1916
Private Brown 25975Highland Light Infantry28/12/1916
Private Hemming 16047Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/12/1916
Private William Dixon Norman 26984Gloucestershire Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 35)
Sapper Samuel Arthur Round 101757Royal Engineers28/12/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Percy George Scroop 1601Australian Light Horse28/12/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Wilson 16060Royal Irish Rifles28/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Lowe O/2052Army Ordnance Corps28/12/1916
Lance Corporal John Burns Letham 4796Highland Light Infantry28/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Sheppard Fox 36882Royal Berkshire Regiment28/12/1916
Private James E. Fraser 26335Highland Light Infantry28/12/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Robert Kildahl Dilworth Royal Munster Fusiliers28/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private William H. Clarke 11872East Yorkshire Regiment28/12/1916
Private John Anderson 43498Highland Light Infantry28/12/1916
Private Robert Holt 38015Lancashire Fusiliers28/12/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal George O'brien 40206Highland Light Infantry28/12/1916
Acting Bombardier Smith 84373Royal Field Artillery28/12/1916
Private James Walsh 3703Royal Munster Fusiliers28/12/1916 (aged 19)
Follower Akapi Calcutta/956Indian Labour Corps28/12/1916
Labourer Chheda Hansda Alipore/898Indian Labour Corps28/12/1916
Follower Kuttiappan Madras/353Indian Labour Corps28/12/1916
Porter Neta Lahore/443Indian Labour Corps28/12/1916
Labourer Ranghu Hemran Alipore/549Indian Labour Corps28/12/1916
Lance Corporal Benjamin Moore 14819Royal Fusiliers28/12/1916 (aged 27)
Sepoy Chhote Singh 26094th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs28/12/1916
Private Alexander Smith 4580Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Henry William Deans 4675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916
Lance Corporal William Elliot 24448Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/12/1916
Private Thomas Mitchell 34017Highland Light Infantry28/12/1916
Private Arthur Ernest Ayling 26407King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/12/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Donald Walker Borthwick The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/12/1916 (aged 18)
Private Head 26446King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/12/1916 (aged 18)
Follower Muhammad Ibrahim 1005Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers28/12/1916
Daffadar Painda Khan 72622nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)28/12/1916
Sepoy Pothilingam 75964th Pioneers28/12/1916
Lance Naik Narayan Singh 115967th Punjabis28/12/1916
Sepoy Niyaz Muhammad Khan 817120th Rajputana Infantry28/12/1916
Sepoy Nidhan Singh 4584126th Baluchistan Infantry28/12/1916
Sepoy Bahadur Khan 463224th Punjabis28/12/1916
Sepoy Nathu Ram 80195th Russell's Infantry28/12/1916
Sepoy Chhotu Singh 342197th Deccan Infantry28/12/1916
Follower Chunni MT/12Supply and Transport Corps28/12/1916
Driver Wazir 53Mule Corps28/12/1916
Follower Chhitapia UBAR/13Followers Central Depot28/12/1916
Corporal Albert Edward Musk 3/9483Suffolk Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Edward Thomas Smith 44062Suffolk Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 42)
Private Thomas Sinden SS/11147Army Service Corps28/12/1916
Sergeant Mccuspie 1591Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916
Bombardier William Arthur Walsh 1454Royal Garrison Artillery28/12/1916 (aged 34)
Private Richard Garame Simpson 41866Durham Light Infantry28/12/1916 (aged 32)
Corporal Boyd Palmer Mullen 112Canadian Artillery28/12/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal James J. Laidlaw 528809Canadian Army Medical Corps28/12/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class King SS/114905Royal Navy28/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mcmenemy 4730Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/12/1916
Labourer Philip Sydney Lamerton H.M. Dockyard28/12/1916 (aged 27)
Ordinary Seaman John Ball J/46034Royal Navy28/12/1916 (aged 20)
Follower Shivram 57Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers28/12/1916
Private William Henry Arblaster 4052Australian Pioneers28/12/1916
Gun Carrier Audu Sokoto 38Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.28/12/1916
Seaman Magnus Georgeson 1289/LRoyal Naval Reserve28/12/1916 (aged 20)
Lascar Muhammad Ibrahim 1005Royal Indian Marine28/12/1916
Private Arthur E. Martin 629466Canadian Infantry28/12/1916
Unteroffizier Alfred Borner German Army28/12/1916
Landsturmmann Paul Sosinka German Army28/12/1916
Private Thomas Ramsdale PLY/832(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/12/1916
Farrier Serjeant George Wright 4127Scottish Horse28/12/1916 (aged 36)
Saddler Harry Robert Way L/37713Royal Field Artillery28/12/1916 (aged 27)
Labourer Andries Mahloele 11244Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces28/12/1916
Donkey Leader William Senzangibane 15682Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces28/12/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1700
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1141
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance931
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance880
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium661
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance540
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance540
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance510
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance431
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq420
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance450
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance330
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance310
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance320
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance311
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece320
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance201
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance220
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance230
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance210
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance210
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance200
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance220
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance200
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium211
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium210
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance210
LOOS MEMORIALFrance210
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HEM COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium100
COURCELLES-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania102
DURBAN (ORDNANCE ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
FRANKSTON CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance100
ASHAIG CEMETERY, ISLE OF SKYEUnited Kingdom110
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FOREST-IN-TEESDALE (ST. JAMES THE LESS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SILKSWORTH (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (GORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT HARWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SNITTERBY (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATH (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WICKHAM MARKET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STRATFORD-SUB-CASTLE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SELBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CROOKES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (TINSLEY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
GRAVENHURST ST. PAUL'S ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium101
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance100
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
BOIS-DE-NOULETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance100
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance100
ERVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CADDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania120
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance120
WITNEY TOWER HILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica111
HALIFAX (STONEY ROYD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANLEY (OUTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILCRUMPER CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COPFORD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEYMOUTH NORTH (RIVERSIDE UNITED BAPTIST) CEMETERYCanada100
WINDSOR (ST. JOHN'S) ANGLICAN CHURCHYARDCanada110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance110
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
HAMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
KAMPTEE CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22
Highland Light Infantry14
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
Suffolk Regiment6
Royal Field Artillery6
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Army Service Corps5
Indian Labour Corps5
Canadian Infantry5
2nd Life Guards4
Australian Field Artillery4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Scots Guards3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Middlesex Regiment3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Royal Navy3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Naval Reserve3
Welsh Guards3
Canadian Army Medical Corps3
Royal Fusiliers3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
London Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Worcestershire Regiment2
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards2
Manchester Regiment2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
Durham Light Infantry2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces2
Yorkshire Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Australian Army Service Corps2
Rifle Brigade2
Australian Pioneers2
Welsh Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Royal Engineers2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
German Army2
Norfolk Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Training Reserve1
Cape Coloured Labour Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
95th Russell's Infantry1
Canadian Artillery1
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
South African Rifles1
Scottish Horse1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers1
64th Pioneers1
Machine Gun Corps1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Canadian Railway Troops1
South African Infantry1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
67th Punjabis1
East Surrey Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
97th Deccan Infantry1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Cameron Highlanders1
South African Service Corps1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Indian Marine1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Supply and Transport Corps1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Royal Irish Rifles1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
British West Indies Regiment1
126th Baluchistan Infantry1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Mule Corps1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
24th Punjabis1
Mercantile Marine1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
Followers Central Depot1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1