Date of death: Thursday 20 September 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Elias Roberts 203705Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private William James Knowles 56464Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Robert Jones 203668Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner William Tanner 76579Tank Corps20/09/1917
Captain Ernest William Brooks Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Eric Pleydell Gough Brand 281267London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Henry Elmore 3733Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas William Sloan London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Ernest R. Harris 305201London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/09/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant John Henry Hanna London Regiment20/09/1917
Rifleman Henry West R/9153King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Webb 45396Cheshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Henry Winstanley 266205The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Vernon Ashworth C/7088King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Raymond Allden 42747West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Birchall 50591The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Frederick Beavis 235039The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917
Lieutenant Howard Cyril Barrow Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Jerome Barrett 20719Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/09/1917
Private Tom Burton 200593King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Robert Bulloch Royal Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. William Loraine Seymour Dallas Army Chaplains' Department20/09/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Walter Crabtree C/6788King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917
Lance Corporal James Cooper 203789Lancashire Fusiliers20/09/1917
Rifleman Edgar Collins 50308The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Wallace Goodwin G/7785Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/09/1917
Gunner Joseph Gilhooley 685208Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917
Corporal Herbert Charles Hoptrough 19075Hampshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Wilfrid Bertram Holmes Cheshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private George William Fowler Hodgson 351795Royal Scots20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Hill 204572Hampshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Hazledine 62314Cheshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Alfred Thomas Libby East Surrey Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Charlie Lodge 27089Wiltshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Ernest Nussey 14185Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/09/1917
Private John Hamilton Robinson 350083The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alfred George Rigby 240369The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917
Serjeant Alfred Ernest Shaw 350334Royal Scots20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Albert Verney Thurlow 22567Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/09/1917
Private Alexander Watt 240774King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Wardle 35361Cheshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Walker 50481Cheshire Regiment20/09/1917
Lieutenant Frederick Clarkson Walker The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Abraham Turp S/29730Rifle Brigade20/09/1917
Private Geoffrey Trevor-Roper 57835Royal Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Braham Burd London Regiment20/09/1917
Private Phillip Henry Airey 42698Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Anderson 45440Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Whitehouse 332648The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Woods G/19763Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Delve 201958Cheshire Regiment20/09/1917
Rifleman Harold Williams 301523London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Frederick Grange Wesselhoeft 27272Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Smallwood 140449Royal Engineers20/09/1917
Rifleman Thomas Roberts 50016The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Davies 201156The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917
Serjeant Curtis 241084The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917
Lance Corporal Denis Frederic Church 302459London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brandwood 201626The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917
Private Dowsell 33480Hampshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Coates 203158Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Vincent James Valentine Clark 5996Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Barnett Royal Fusiliers20/09/1917
Major Frederick Harold Tubb Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Stokes 40258North Staffordshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Geoffrey Smerdon Somerset Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Chookomolin 2497978Canadian Forestry Corps20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lund SE/29734Army Veterinary Corps20/09/1917
Private Wilson 36507Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Moses Stables 34784King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Meadows 73349Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Harper Seed Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Philip Woolven Flinn South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward George James Knight 204611Hampshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Thomas John 54265Welsh Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Warham 62456Cheshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Telford 202583Gordon Highlanders20/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Albert Tatner 266886Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private David F. Stone 54251Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lot Smith 6822Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Skene 202161Gordon Highlanders20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Cyril Riggott Lancashire Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Arthur Reeve 301220Royal Scots20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Pirie 291103Gordon Highlanders20/09/1917
Lance Corporal Spencer Pedder 2285Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Albert John Oliver R/19201King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917
Private Robert Morton 824Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Corporal Edward Frank Mcnaughton 3838Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank Markham 534531London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant James Lunan Gordon Highlanders20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant William Angus Kirkland 572Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private Leonard Jordan 29202Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Sidney George Isaac 302339London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Cyril Hutton R/13215King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry Russell Huntsman 6509Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Raymond Charles Robert Higginson 19471Royal Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Mcewan David Harley 678Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Andrew Guyan 201944Gordon Highlanders20/09/1917
Private John Morgan Gibson 40987King's Own Scottish Borderers20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Colonel Stanley Gordon Gibbs Australian Army Service Corps20/09/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant John Bentley Freeman Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Frank Maitland Fraser Dawson Gordon Highlanders20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Clifford King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Cecil Cleary Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Bremner 201631Gordon Highlanders20/09/1917
Rifleman John Walter Bonallack R/38846King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Arthur Bennett 202324Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Jasper Bennett 6291Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Peter Beattie 241362Gordon Highlanders20/09/1917
Private Robert Ball 13957The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917
Private Robert Huntly 25659King's Own Scottish Borderers20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Richard Parker 202606The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917
Private Rees Jones 9543Gordon Highlanders20/09/1917
Private William Walker Jackson 17676Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Donald Eastwood The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Walter Dickie 459391Royal Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Denby 12044Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Graham E. Foster 301666London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/09/1917
Second Lieutenant William James Blanchard South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Theo Leslie Seabrook 6147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Ross Seabrook 6174Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Sergeant Thomas Priest 336Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Leslie Breasley 6961Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Roy Beckingham 4360Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Lieutenant Evans South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917
Private Tom Batty 235263South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Marston Adams The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Maddocks 235204South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 30)
Major John Angel Gibbs Welsh Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Samuel Bailey 11648Yorkshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Robert Farquharson 402307Royal Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Regimental Serjeant Major Pratt 2469Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1917
Serjeant James Musgrave Cross 202738King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hugh Johnson 201988Royal Scots20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Arkwright 24074The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917
Sapper Bond 428383Royal Engineers20/09/1917
Private John William Bibby 23691The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917
Lance Corporal John Albert Cunniffe 22804Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Henry John Croucher 355585Hampshire Regiment20/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Nugent Hamilton-Jones Middlesex Regiment20/09/1917
Lance Corporal David Frederick Gumbrill G/4800Royal Sussex Regiment20/09/1917
Second Lieutenant John Henry Hoskyn The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Hodgson 16/1600West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Rimmer 307981The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917
Private Allen Price 239323Herefordshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Potter 53403Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Francis Vick The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917
Private John Jakomolin 2497978ALIAS20/09/1917
Private George Phillip Martin 16493Royal Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Brown 205060Lancashire Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 38)
Captain Frederick William Stuart Baker The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 43)
Sapper George Dunn 63285Canadian Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Paulden 20335The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Albert Campbell 02527Canadian Army Medical Corps20/09/1917 (aged 47)
Private Samuel Norman Melhuish 204616Hampshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Clark 201434Gordon Highlanders20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Archibald Bernard Claridge 800454London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Colin Munro 3296Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Winfield C/12071King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917
Private James Platts 15697Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Morris 7429British West Indies Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 17)
Private Robert Aldren 24800King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Robert Teasel 534772London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Charles Duncan 14922Royal Scots20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Stephen Norton 41407Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Wild S/3126Rifle Brigade20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Frederic Furze London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Samuel Louie Browning 532186London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Francis Victor Barnes 532598London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/09/1917
Private George Luke Hasell 3133Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Hall 6589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Martin Gill 5362Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery20/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Dennis Gambles 887Australian Machine Gun Corps20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Gilbert Stevens Filmer 6271Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal George H. Newman 371002London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John E. Ward 321808London Regiment (City of London Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Dudley Theophilus Ward London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/09/1917
Private James Woodason 295308London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Sidney Wilmer 295262London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/09/1917
Private Victor Claud Willis 295305London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/09/1917
Lieutenant Arnold Edward Thompson British West Indies Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 41)
Captain Francis Madensfield Davis South African Infantry20/09/1917
Private John J. Wilkinson 17809Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917
Rifleman Alex Peter White 235094The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Mckenzie Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Clifford Bostock Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Berry 36282Yorkshire Regiment20/09/1917
Private Colin Charles Horton 5064Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Francis Reginald Hooker 40673North Staffordshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Raymond Hogbin Royal Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Richard Clement Kinder General List20/09/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Jukes Welsh Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter James Judd 26687Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/09/1917
Private Alfred Eric Mcmahon 22037Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1917
Corporal Robert Mackenzie 24469Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Berry William Newton B/200086Rifle Brigade20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Purcell 46264Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/09/1917
Corporal Percy John Shirley 10481Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1917
Private Ralph Cottier Shimmin 235096Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Scoffield 235279Gordon Highlanders20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Harold Palmer Russell 25176West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1917
Private Daniel Tilsley 54203Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Walter Thorogood 29202Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/09/1917
Corporal William Joseph Taylor 27535Hampshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Sidney Stratton 6333The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917
Corporal Henry John Carey 251554London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/09/1917
Corporal William Charles Alcock 11874King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edwin Booth 219904Canadian Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Walker 202875Gordon Highlanders20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private John S. Lloyd 24791Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Walter Herbert Banchini 239260Herefordshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Acting Bombardier Albert Edward Gooding 56930Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Harry Taylor 7792Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harborne 19988Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Edward Lionel Haversham Whall King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Partington 324626London Regiment (City of London Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Daniel Oreo 6379Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private Edward Thomas Miles 4226South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Bertram Mcrostie 5973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Jones 205128Lancashire Fusiliers20/09/1917
Private Hall 353231Royal Scots20/09/1917
Private Underwood G/60101Royal Fusiliers20/09/1917
Private James Thomas Hall 204542Hampshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cecil Claud Gorman 6323BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Ewart 6065Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Oswald Claude Angove 6285Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Bertram Donne Trethewey South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Walter Rackstraw 332579The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Brown 102575Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917
Sapper Milan Zigich 121416Canadian Engineers20/09/1917
Gunner Hawkins 96501Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917
Private Fearn 27342Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Silas William Brown 37978Gloucestershire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Durrant 2896British West Indies Regiment20/09/1917
Private John Frederick Follows 18009Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bennoson 534858London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/09/1917
Private Field K/2103Royal Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thomas Smith 202105The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 31)
Company Serjeant Major Guy Porter Breeze 8409Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Anderson 9645British West Indies Regiment20/09/1917
Private Frederick George Francis 40123Royal Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Pike R/17051King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Morris James Marsden Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Benton Madeley 17888The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John Arllwyd Jones Welsh Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Edward James Jones 238869Herefordshire Regiment20/09/1917
Second Lieutenant John Jackson Royal Fusiliers20/09/1917
Rifleman Charles E. Tydeman 303541London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/09/1917
Rifleman Geoffrey Thomas Tovey 385052London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant John James Tomblin 295247London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Lionel Playsted 320922London Regiment (City of London Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Sidney R. Kearey 323724London Regiment (City of London Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Vivian Gwyn Jones 534462London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Harry Jackson 321223London Regiment (City of London Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Edwin Horrod 324296London Regiment (City of London Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Charles Hasker 321745London Regiment (City of London Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Dorsett 576235London Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dixon 269266The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Browne 533366London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Coley 321907London Regiment (City of London Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Frederick J. Clarke 322288London Regiment (City of London Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Edgar C. Clark 323817London Regiment (City of London Rifles)20/09/1917
Corporal Charles Byford 370937London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Albert Burgess 322487London Regiment (City of London Rifles)20/09/1917
Private Davidson 39396Welsh Regiment20/09/1917
Private Allan John Maclean Weir 1835South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Van Zyl 6694South African Infantry20/09/1917
Sergeant Middlemost 214South African Infantry20/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Andrew Aitken South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Aberdeen 3102South African Infantry20/09/1917
Private Peter Yore 6843Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private John Edward Simms 4537Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Anthony Sexton 6109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Sergeant Finlay Macdonald 276Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hardie Drew 6435Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private Duncombe 2484British West Indies Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Joseph England 104500Royal Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Fynn 1335South African Infantry20/09/1917
Private Pask 14161The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/09/1917
Gunner Cobb L/45088Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Cook 155232Royal Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Goring 54105Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917
Private Frank Hatchett 71519Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Middlemiss 100130Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917
Gunner Moore 104667Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917
Rifleman Oliver R/20394King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Henry Rudd 71587Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Vickers 650772Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917
Lance Corporal Webb R/13445King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Jack Williams 26754Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Alfred George Kellock 12156Essex Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Laing Patterson 27734King's Own Scottish Borderers20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lewis Titmuss 35615Essex Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Manning K/766Royal Fusiliers20/09/1917
Private Prior 27468Norfolk Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Staines 3/3294Essex Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Webb 37376Royal Berkshire Regiment20/09/1917
Private Hopper 27351Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1917
Gunner Hughes 150915Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917
Lieutenant James Holden Mckeever Cheshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal William Meadows 503769Royal Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Alfred Ernest Lane 162026Royal Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Shapland 37549Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Miles 1433Royal Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edgar John Prankerd 37861Leicestershire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal David B. Mitchell 128011Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fuller 240100The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Phillipus Nienaber 12094South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Paterson Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Roland Perfect 204874Lancashire Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Arthur Robinson 801119Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Bliss Wilberforce Ryan Canadian Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Norman Sharples Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.20/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thompson 20499Army Cyclist Corps20/09/1917 (aged 17)
Private Tranton 265878The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Myles Wilson 32650King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Alan John Adamson Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major Amos 4671Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/09/1917
Sapper Charles Robert Baker 1100090Canadian Railway Troops20/09/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal George Beach 245286Manchester Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jameson 33497Border Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Scragg 245268Manchester Regiment20/09/1917
Private Robert Alexander Thomson 43113Highland Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Wall 305886Lancashire Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant John Wilde 351897Manchester Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Driver William Wilson T4/246056Army Service Corps20/09/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Wright 3709Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Rupert Leo Boxshall 2334AAustralian Pioneers20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Gapes 3456AAustralian Pioneers20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Harding 6436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Charles Neville Hookway 4922Australian Army Medical Corps20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier John Jones 810677Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner John Kellett 846531Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917
Private Harold Selby Redman 6293Australian Army Medical Corps20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Rowe 6359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Serjeant Robert William Sandham 811052Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Henry Sandy 3321Australian Army Medical Corps20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alfred Robert Morison Stewart 3622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Stewart 4621Australian Pioneers20/09/1917 (aged 43)
Private William Oliver Venteman 8357Australian Army Medical Corps20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Walker 810054Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917
Lieutenant James Maitland Wilson Australian Pioneers20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner George Priestman Taylor 73080Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917
Private Bryans 43215Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917
Private Alexander Macronald S/40070Cameron Highlanders20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Robert Allan 42746West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Frank Bullock-Webster Canadian Machine Gun Corps20/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Francis Butler 20Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private Frederick Simpson Cleveland 2341Australian Pioneers20/09/1917 (aged 30)
2nd Corporal Percy George Creen 218Australian Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Charles Mathew Dickens 1525Australian Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Burgess Douglas 5579Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private Francis John Flood 4683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Allan Gray 6056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Johnstone 6066Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Gunner Walter Henry Lergessner 3355Australian Field Artillery20/09/1917
Gunner Edward Macgill 29809Australian Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner James William Mcrobert 19327Australian Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gilderoy Laird Mitchell 6338Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Frederick Leslie Moore Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Ernest Leonard James Morrison 6381Australian Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Alexander Augustus Munro 16626Australian Engineers20/09/1917
Private Ronald Ewan O'brien 2367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick George Parish 2747BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Lewis Rhys Pugh 139291Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Redman 6509Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Ringer 7315Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Rose 97646Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Edward Rowe 29812Australian Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Arthur Basil Tanner 393Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomson 40545King's Own Scottish Borderers20/09/1917
Private Alfred Walters 1926Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 34)
Fitter Frank Isaac White 2033AAustralian Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Roy Willmott 5440Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Lance Corporal Barrett 32764Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/09/1917
Private Thomas Bell 102977Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917
Lance Corporal William Bonney 24145Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Bruce 275284Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Carnie 200467Gordon Highlanders20/09/1917
Second Lieutenant David Ian Graham Clark Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Cocking 12383Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/09/1917
Private John Curtis 26067King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/09/1917
Private Driver 266649Gordon Highlanders20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Fountain R/16495King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman William Albert Ginnever S/11338Rifle Brigade20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frederick Albert Griggs R/2851King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Gross 11836Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Hanley 32793King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/09/1917
Private Harmer 23630Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/09/1917
Private Harrison 270638Royal Scots20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Alfred Albert Heaven 12447Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Reginald George Hobbs King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Albert Holland 200509King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Frederick John Hose R/38708King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917 (aged 38)
Captain Kenneth Herbert Hugh-Jones Rifle Brigade20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Kendall 201601Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Lewis 6810King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 39)
Captain Owen Robert Lloyd King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mcaleese S/18543Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1917
Rifleman Mcquirke S/23767Rifle Brigade20/09/1917
Rifleman Henry John Charles Mason R/21520King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Alexander Muir Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1917
Private Andrew Hendry Paterson 278495Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Sydney Pickard 304295London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Charles Henry Probert S/21750Rifle Brigade20/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Fred B. Roberts 201415Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1917
Rifleman Alfred Rolfe A/200305King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917
Lance Corporal Stanley Romans 94915Tank Corps20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Shannon 295045London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/09/1917
Private Shore 235274Gordon Highlanders20/09/1917
Private Stall 13641Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/09/1917
Serjeant Peter Deuchars Stewart 350117Royal Scots20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert William Sturgess 45481Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Tatnell S/849Rifle Brigade20/09/1917
Serjeant Percy Sidney Thurston 2135Rifle Brigade20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman John Welsh R/15339King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917
Private Sidney West 21295Grenadier Guards20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant David Jenkin Williams Monmouthshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alexander 9009Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917
Private Paul Atkinson 41837Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bicknell 204592Hampshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bower 40229Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917
Private Codd 203619Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917
Private Frederick Dixon 41842Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Dixon 300838Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bertram Daniel Durrant 10980South African Infantry20/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Edwards Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917
Rifleman Albert Gilbert S/18979Rifle Brigade20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Greener 27132Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917
Private Hudson 267675Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917
Corporal William Hutchinson 24775Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Arthur J. Johnstone 266722Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jones 48095Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917
Corporal John Alfred Kelso 1718Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Kiff S/27248Rifle Brigade20/09/1917
Lance Corporal Kingston 4/8151West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1917
Private Law G/8171Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Marshall 265004Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Russell 266936Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917
Rifleman Sewell S/8674Rifle Brigade20/09/1917
Private Simmonds G/25363Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/09/1917
Private George Simmons 245194Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sinden 266940Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917
Private Peter Smyth 245191Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Ernest Targett 356441Hampshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Thompson 15355Yorkshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Timms 242713Yorkshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Frank Tindall 801300Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Harry George Van Sanden R/37506King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walker 203017Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917
Private Fred Waterland 266604Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 41)
Private James Robson Watson 204309Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Wealand 11/5371Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917
Private Wilson 52729Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917
Private Kitson 200094King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/09/1917
Gunner Alfred Adams 38279Royal Horse Artillery20/09/1917
Acting Bombardier William G. Anderson 184124Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917
Gunner Henry Fredrick Fox 179091Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Gardner 38081Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917
Gunner Keefe 87265Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Latta 20201Coldstream Guards20/09/1917
Private Odell 24362Grenadier Guards20/09/1917
Gunner Rae 27505Royal Horse Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Stork 204070Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917
Captain Wilfred Lawson Appleby Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Henry Attwood Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Bazley 190546Royal Engineers20/09/1917
Private Buckley 18963South Wales Borderers20/09/1917
Private James Budge 5811Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Alfred Clark 11807South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private Daniel Cooper 4303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Devine 241516South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917
Rifleman Dry R/35431King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Frederick Sydney Edgington Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Frank Everest Foers Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Joseph William Forbes Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gibb 13459South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private Frank Gibbs 5823Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Jessop 8119Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederic Johnston 376133Royal Scots20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Archibald Kelly Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mabin 28971Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cecil Mallard 2445Australian Machine Gun Corps20/09/1917
Private Ernest Reed 267408Hertfordshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 42)
Private Roberts 14619Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1917
Private Bertie Robinson 203858Hertfordshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sharpe 13462South African Infantry20/09/1917
Private Sheldon 16096Worcestershire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Shinkins 203506Hertfordshire Regiment20/09/1917
Private Jacobus Johannes Van Niekerk 11616South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Emil Bawden Volbrecht 11806South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Henry Wiles 23005The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Wood 92296Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Joseph Patrick Coghlan Royal Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Thomas Dale Cuthbertson 19428Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Philip Umfreville Laws Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Anthony Mitchison Royal Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Thomas Groucott 268204Cheshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Robert Louis Sawyer 4353Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Davies 24993Welsh Regiment20/09/1917
Private Edwards 103234Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917
Private Dominick Gizzi 203173Worcestershire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Neilson 42645Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917
Private Stoneham 18117Wiltshire Regiment20/09/1917
Gunner Swift 776183Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917
Private Henry Kavanagh 61819Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 47)
Driver William Eaby MT/4876South African Service Corps20/09/1917 (aged 42)
Private Charles Westmoreland 28127Royal Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Hubert Wallace Strout 160Australian Army Medical Corps20/09/1917
Private Ngongo Nqenani 3585South African Native Labour Corps20/09/1917
Private Leslie George Cairns 5072Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Lance Corporal Christopher Brian Bassano 8241South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Black 6973King's Own Scottish Borderers20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Clarence John Boesenberg 3783Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Sergeant Harvey 2000South African Infantry20/09/1917
Private Laing 25099Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/09/1917
Private Jack Lawther 12290South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 17)
Private Mcguinness 10465South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Olsen 13811South African Infantry20/09/1917
Private Ries 10567South African Infantry20/09/1917
Gunner Walter Ernest Robins 67888Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Toner 202236Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 39)
Sergeant Francis Warwick 5233South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Ellis 821447Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917
Private Clarence Robert Fowle 11901South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant James Robert Galbraith Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal James Frew Mcculloch 273106Royal Scots20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ransome 45789Royal Army Medical Corps20/09/1917
Driver Robson 760879Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917
Private Smith 39419South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Taylor 34125South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917
Private Van Heerden 12271South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kenneth Walker 241852The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Edward Carter London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Emmerson 21751Royal Engineers20/09/1917
Private Needham 97927Machine Gun Corps20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Robert Rutherford Smith Machine Gun Corps20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Arthur Harold Wilde 46797Machine Gun Corps20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Wilkinson 200235South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917
Private George Worth 202767South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Young Gardner 203232Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Harry Gibson 137310Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Albert Hayward 24298Gloucestershire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Hughes 18233Yorkshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Philip James S/41252Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Robert Henry Jones 106380Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Saddler Kennedy 39051Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917
Private Lawrence Kettlewell 26191Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Harry Owen 70134Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Pollock A/200445King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner William James Reeve 956193Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Edward Salter 18150Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Frederick Thomas Smith 114847Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Talbot 1522The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/09/1917
Gunner Andrew Sneddon Thorburn 129239Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Thorpe 355592Hampshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Tucker 54675Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Willie Harry Watts R/32609King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Brook G/13635Royal Sussex Regiment20/09/1917
Private Griffin 65518Royal Fusiliers20/09/1917
Bombardier Grimes 15565Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917
Private Joseph Harry Johnson 66593Royal Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Colonel David Graham Mcnicoll Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Mowforth L/23825Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917
Private Joseph Thomas Piggs 302796Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Bernard Joseph Henry Porter R/38674King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Nathan Bright Risley Rifle Brigade20/09/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Samuels 18209Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917
Private Spencer G/8830Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/09/1917
Private Alfred Mark Williams 240508East Surrey Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mcallister 265778Gordon Highlanders20/09/1917
Private Cyril Mcgrath 235Machine Gun Guards20/09/1917
Private Mcleod S/41399Gordon Highlanders20/09/1917
Private Sydney Herbert Mead 9987South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Reid 202613Gordon Highlanders20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Farrimond 30983Royal Army Medical Corps20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Williams 71214Machine Gun Corps20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Herbert Henry Williams Wiltshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ralph Anderson 26/1334Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Bibbings 330385Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917
Serjeant John Boyle 750059Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Brown 57386Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Brown 78537Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917
Gunner Campbell 195410Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917
Gunner James Edward Collins 107573Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Dodson 6078Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Harrowell 50200Middlesex Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stanley Roy Herbert 1651Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Driver John Jacques 750929Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mclaughlin 4541Highland Light Infantry20/09/1917
Corporal Meechan 21526Royal Scots20/09/1917
Gunner William Hugh Pownall 131900Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Louis Henry Salamito 7076Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Allan Chester Skerman 1713AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Albert Slade 1556Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Frederick Harry Stockfeld 27582Australian Field Artillery20/09/1917
Lance Corporal Coldrick 50239South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917
Rifleman Arthur Ernest Jones 203694South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman T. Jasper Jones 241742South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 43)
Sergeant William Henry Ernest Morgan 11099South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Gilchrist S/4503Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Griffin 12654South African Infantry20/09/1917
Driver Robert Oliver Murdie 765304Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Pickering Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917
Gunner Webber 125048Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick John Burns 41996Welsh Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Frederick Sheldon Collicott 204557Hampshire Regiment20/09/1917
Private Guillon 33849Hampshire Regiment20/09/1917
Corporal Samuel Naylor C/7040King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Newman 18353Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Mortimer Rupert Pack 231Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Pass 21304Royal Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Williamson 245215Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 41)
Corporal Atkinson 235341The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917
Rifleman Birch 380512The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917
Rifleman Burbridge 48375The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Carter 332725The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917
Rifleman Chesworth 240464South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917
Lance Corporal John Darcy 200538The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Fitzgerald 121416Royal Engineers20/09/1917
Private Herbert Osmond Gawne 11342The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gow 265897The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917
Private James Grant 842South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Edward Hutton 11677South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private Jewell 12775South African Infantry20/09/1917
Lance Corporal James Henry Poole 10120South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Sample 268518The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 33)
Captain Robert Shaw The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Spilman 12005South African Infantry20/09/1917
Private Sproat 266454The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917
Lance Corporal Travers 10120ALIAS20/09/1917
Rifleman Walsh 20445The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917
Private John Flynn 268452The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Gilduff 265006The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Basil Raymond Davis Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Barber 5892Norfolk Regiment20/09/1917
Private George Haworth 275661Essex Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jarvis 19515Norfolk Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Joseph Maddison 242115Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brown 13251Suffolk Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Fitch 14304Suffolk Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Boyden 11424North Staffordshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Noonan L/38796Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Whitehorne-Cole Royal Army Medical Corps20/09/1917
Captain Hardie Royal Army Medical Corps20/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Percy Ingram Marston Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Coulam 240748Lincolnshire Regiment20/09/1917
Private Charles Henry Ottewell 202367Lincolnshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 41)
Private Edwin Bertram Mcculloch 27184Leicestershire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Acting Bombardier Addison 48857Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917
Private William Edward Darby 21489Lincolnshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Potts 44190Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917
Driver Roper 83340Royal Engineers20/09/1917
Private Clifford John Tomlinson 41269Lincolnshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Chubb 757858Canadian Infantry20/09/1917
Acting Bombardier Russell Thomas Gardner 310827Canadian Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gauthier 789214Canadian Infantry20/09/1917
Private Hills 437520Canadian Infantry20/09/1917
Private Holland 679105Canadian Infantry20/09/1917
Corporal William Ewart Lock 226317Monmouthshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier Mclennan 324910Canadian Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Daniel Mcphail 237336Canadian Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Milton 802866Canadian Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Proudfoot 784305Canadian Infantry20/09/1917
Private Sweetman 172302Canadian Infantry20/09/1917
Private Malcolm James Tooley 787667Canadian Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private White 757969Canadian Infantry20/09/1917
Private Isaac Golightly 277143Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Leonard Greenwood 268377Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/09/1917
Corporal Shaw 305612Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/09/1917
Private John Anderson 267954Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Grant S/15585Gordon Highlanders20/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private Kerr 16592Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Friend Reddicliffe 841803Canadian Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Major Herbert Gourlay Wickens Canadian Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Andrew Chenoweth 303246Royal Army Medical Corps20/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Simpson 28760Highland Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Morgan 34610Welsh Regiment20/09/1917
Private Cocksedge 31669Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917
Private Freer 457Lincolnshire Regiment20/09/1917
Sowar Rawat Singh 185127th Indian Light Cavalry20/09/1917
Driver Robert Russell Callan 169219Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Kennedy 3/6974Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1917
Gunner Macrae 300049Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Macready S/240605Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Thomas Taylor Newby 26192Royal Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private William James Orr 19953Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier Herbert Watson 84016Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Frederick Rutledge 147718Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Pioneer Mcfarlane 297700Royal Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Davies 37870The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman William Valentine Appleby 552931London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Scott 11541Army Pay Corps20/09/1917
Lance Corporal Scrider 392121London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)20/09/1917
Cadet Edward Jabez Cooper Treadwell 959Australian Flying Corps20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wardle 28913Lincolnshire Regiment20/09/1917
Stoker 1st Class Martin Campbell K/33709Royal Navy, HMS Minion20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Kettle 394183London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)20/09/1917
Private Albert Richard Warring 7111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Crookes S2SR/04410Army Service Corps20/09/1917
Lance Corporal Nubela Busanga 6688Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.20/09/1917
Private Salufu Kanjarga 7119Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.20/09/1917
Private Sidore Bazabarimi 8663Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.20/09/1917
Carrier Jumbor 628Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.20/09/1917
Carrier Kekon 11622Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.20/09/1917
Carrier Vamboi 2228Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.20/09/1917
Private Edward William Beverley Marlay 14725Australian Army Medical Corps20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Morgan 409745Canadian Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 46)
Private William Arthur Bauer 593Australian Machine Gun Corps20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Constantine Caddy 6726Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Douglas William Carr 3279Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hans Casper Caspersen 3250ANZAC Provost Corps20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bertie Cox 850Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private William Edgar 2475AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Captain David Gerald Evans Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private David John Evans 3726Australian Pioneers20/09/1917
Driver John Thomas Eyre 387Australian Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private William John Ferguson 5086Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private Thomas Patrick Ford 6248Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private Reginald Francis 3989Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private George Eric Fulcher 6322Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Charles Grist 3381AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private Lorens Hilmar Hanssen 5107Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Thomas Harris 1963Australian Pioneers20/09/1917
Private William George Vincent Hillcoat 16410Australian Army Medical Corps20/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Hilton 5030Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Major Rupert Reginald Hockley Australian Pioneers20/09/1917
Private John Edward Hogan 6773Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Lance Corporal Lyle George Hopper 439Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Edward Joseph Kernan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private John Kerry 6362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Lamb 4566Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Long 6898Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private James John Lyons 5418Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private William George Millett 5421Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private Thomas George Bryant Neville 6376Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel James Joachim Nicholas Australian Army Medical Corps20/09/1917
Private Robert Reginald Taylor 6354Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Corporal Benjamin Turner 365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private Thomas Henry Reynish 10/3067Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joe Anderson 204476Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Coombe 632254London Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Davies 301180Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917
Lieutenant Knox Gordon Barrett Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Bombardier Bartlett 16362Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier George Duncan Carlan 79460Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner William Henry George Gouge 212461Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Henry Grimshaw 3184Welsh Guards20/09/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Walter Hardiman 94069Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Haughey 184257Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917
Private William William Owen 3134Welsh Guards20/09/1917 (aged 41)
Private Roberts 1466Welsh Guards20/09/1917
Corporal Sansom 83520Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917
Serjeant Sollitt 98360Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Stamp 170401Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Peter Orr 13450Scots Guards20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Porter 165816Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917
Gunner Wilkinson 168598Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917
Private Charles Henry Willmott 13353Scots Guards20/09/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Bert Wilson 33288Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Bailey Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.20/09/1917
Private Cairns 35723Royal Scots20/09/1917
Serjeant Albert Churms 697056Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant James Criggie 11140Royal Scots20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Preston Fleming S/40399Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gates 243049Lancashire Fusiliers20/09/1917
Lieutenant Reginald Gordon Hatcher King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Hutchinson 10989South African Infantry20/09/1917
Private Jones 332632The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917
Gunner Brodie 46446Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917
Serjeant Leonard Dean 13201North Staffordshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Fredric Wellesley Greeves North Staffordshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Francis Raymond Gregory 242631Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Griffiths 835443Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917
Gunner Frank Arthur James 162642Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Logan 102366Royal Engineers20/09/1917
Acting Bombardier Mccomiskey 47370Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917
Sapper Joseph Mcmullan 501153Canadian Engineers20/09/1917
Gunner William Parkes 133354Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Ridgway 38543Gloucestershire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier Royle 36590Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917
Driver Saunders 830144Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917
Private Arthur Clifton Barber 40930North Staffordshire Regiment20/09/1917
Lance Serjeant Bell 4304Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917
Second Lieutenant William Bickerton Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Brown R/11756King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Brunsdon 202314Gloucestershire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edward John Channing 40055Worcestershire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Samuel Churchley 63401Royal Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 36)
Drummer Dean 201874Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1917
Private William Edward Dean 46209Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Evans 14816Welsh Regiment20/09/1917
Private William Fisher 268461Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fletcher 54757Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Gardner 33462Worcestershire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 41)
Private Griffiths 11939Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Joseph Herbert Humphrey Gloucestershire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Vincent Harry Jacks 50595South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Kennerley 12813Cheshire Regiment20/09/1917
Lance Corporal Samuel Buckley Lare 73410Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lawrence 85947Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Sidney Herbert Lucas 17617Gloucestershire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Martin 27364Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917
Private William Thomas Martin 241361Worcestershire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mellor 29458North Staffordshire Regiment20/09/1917
Private Harry Palmer 16228Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Sydney John Smith Royal Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Thomas Timmis 30711North Staffordshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Voisey 51683Welsh Regiment20/09/1917
Private Walter Williams 24792Worcestershire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Boyle 352268Royal Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner John Joseph Brown 131041Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Caines 205350King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Francis Hendry Coleman 17975Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Coll 420321Royal Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Harry Benjamin Ellis 12768King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Harris 94405Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Bugler Arthur Robert Howland 200228Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jackman 33463Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Lunnon 265718Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Richard Scott 12571King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Smith 201940Gordon Highlanders20/09/1917
Lance Corporal John Ball 351925Royal Scots20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Lumsden Ramsay 350443Royal Scots20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Joseph Vickers 19/1126Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Ronald Howorth Stott The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Brinders 12361South African Infantry20/09/1917
Private Richard Hopper 203209Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 29)
Sergeant Fauchie 4301South African Infantry20/09/1917
Private Carlisle 102198Royal Army Medical Corps20/09/1917
Private John Purdy Abbott 6200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Edgar Appleby Arnold 14458Gloucestershire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant John William Downing 201429Worcestershire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Head 268178Cheshire Regiment20/09/1917
Private David Jones 6331Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Jones 7557Royal Army Medical Corps20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Pendleton 57676Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917
Private Arthur Sydney Pitts 39579Gloucestershire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Henry Robertson 4233Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Stiles London Regiment20/09/1917
Private Thomas Henry Tigg 31111Royal Army Medical Corps20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wetherell 72219Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wilson 40805Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Wilson 4567Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Lance Corporal Botha 8515South African Infantry20/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Norman Cruddas South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Henry Johnson Burrows 240370King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Catterall 341500Royal Army Medical Corps20/09/1917
Sapper Kellett 459888Royal Engineers20/09/1917
Private John Nutter 201642King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Scragg 203214The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917
Serjeant Allan Edgar Bryant 504565Royal Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Fussell 504468Royal Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Allwood 35330Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917
Private Thomas Banks 268988The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bingham 49690The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917
Lance Serjeant Blackwell 300898London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Bliss 324223London Regiment (City of London Rifles)20/09/1917
Rifleman Howard Norbury Boase 241610The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 23)
2nd Corporal William Francis Burfoot 546237Royal Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Chorley 27499King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/09/1917
Sapper Clifford 422778Royal Engineers20/09/1917
Private Edward Cook 235355South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Copland R/34389King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917
Rifleman Sidney Stevens Edwards 301071London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Faulkner 241509King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Flather 51066The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917
Private Frost 64227Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Walter Frost 51136The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Roy Fulton Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal John Collin Goodall 325Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper George Cecil Hempsall 177258Royal Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Higgins 302447London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Holden The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Inkster 241587The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917
Rifleman John Joseph Leeson 202732The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Donald Mccaskill 370386London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred Roy Mcconnell 2711BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Mcquinn 186202Royal Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 36)
Captain Sydney John Malcolm Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mason 235325Gordon Highlanders20/09/1917
Private William Charles Minter 351157London Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Frederick Nicholl 5446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Rowlands 241857South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917
Lance Corporal Russell 306988The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917
Private John Ryan 3144AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 44)
Private Scott S/20325Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1917
Private Scott 51314The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917
Private Simpson 351153Royal Scots20/09/1917
Private Stanford 51366The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 25)
2nd Corporal Walter Herbert Thomas 426279Royal Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Titterington 201000King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Alfred George Turner 301740London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bernard Turner 301896Royal Scots20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal White 300310London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Austin Bernard Winchester 84966The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Winter 352175Royal Scots20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Thomas Henry Brindley 801810Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Gray Hopkyns 14724South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Thornton Lindley 3180Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Rivers 82538Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917
Serjeant Stanley John Choat 43637Royal Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Bernard Coleman 118351Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant John Hugh Evan Lloyd Edwards Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Godson 135230Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant William Lees Hamilton Royal Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Acting Bombardier Parry 17880Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917
Private Burns 24003North Staffordshire Regiment20/09/1917
Private Gould 202650Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/09/1917
Private Allott 15196Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Herbert John Anderson 546Australian Machine Gun Corps20/09/1917
Private Antill 267245Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917
Private Gerald Attenborough 5540Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Edwin Ball R/33593King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917
Rifleman Henry Bassett R/32708King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917
Rifleman Thomas Henry Beadle A/202296King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917
Private Alfred Stanley Beavan 6962Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private James Bell 7213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private Best 28798West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1917
Lieutenant Henry Lee Betts Royal Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bougen 302546Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917
Private Harry Breaker 2573Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 45)
Private George Alexander Fraser Bremner 6043Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry Herbert Peter Brown 6297AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Leslie Brown 3456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Brown 3076Australian Pioneers20/09/1917
Lance Corporal John Bullen 3011Australian Machine Gun Corps20/09/1917
Private John Peter Campbell 6244Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private Carter 28956Yorkshire Regiment20/09/1917
Private Child G/9255The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Francis Jack Chown Royal Flying Corps, 1st Sqdn.20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lawrence Edward Clark 7220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private William Henry Clarke 3568Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Edward Coates 3747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal George Frederick Coleman 1904Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private Henry William Compow 5998Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Arthur Edward Watts Currie 95Australian Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Daley 1710Australian Army Medical Corps20/09/1917
Private Benjamin William Danks 2810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Jack Darbyshire Australian Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Dawson 267629Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Joseph Dix 5844Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Alma Dixon 2021Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Lance Corporal Doyle 26497Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917
Private Ivan Walker Drane 5322Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry George Germein Draper 5674Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Raymond Leslie Dunn 250Australian Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Emil Ek 1693Australian Pioneers20/09/1917
Private James Emond 6248Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private Emsley 28027West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1917
Private Farmer 34719Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917
Serjeant Fearnley 13786Yorkshire Regiment20/09/1917
Corporal Fred Fieldhouse 5000Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917
Private Tasman Fixter 6745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private Flint 30611Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/09/1917
Sapper Gee 137831Royal Engineers20/09/1917
Private John Thomas Green 44858Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917
Private Cornelius Gunn 6324AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Herbert Lee Hall 42646Yorkshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Hanson 1175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private Ernest Edward Harridge 3851Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private Harold St. Clair Henstridge 3766Australian Machine Gun Corps20/09/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal John Hickey 2385Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clarence Douglas Hickman 6292Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Hines 12533King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917
Private John Joseph Patrick Hogan 6290Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private William George Law Howie 1722Australian Pioneers20/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Hunt 41898Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Joseph Isaacs R/19103King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William John Jaggers Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Thomas Jenkins 85168Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jennings G/17480Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/09/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Paul Jones 5248Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Edward Lake 43716Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hassel Lang 6827Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private Joseph Larsen 3345Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private Henry Latham 5370Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Lieutenant Graham Holland Leaver Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Lee Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917
Private John Mathew Lockwood 1240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Long 14813Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917
Private Stanley Arthur Lucas 235458Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Andrew Macdonald 6609Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Dickson Marsden 1984Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Stanley Marshall 3483Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Emanuel Martin 6671Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private Charles George Martyn 5959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private Roy Preston Matson 668Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private Mears 51833Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/09/1917
Private Joseph Henry Miles 66687Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Mitchell 19177Cheshire Regiment20/09/1917
Private Fred Mouncey 41950Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal John Murray 559Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Murrell 25746Hampshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Lancelot Nicholson Yorkshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Maurice O'brien 330Australian Machine Gun Corps20/09/1917 (aged 47)
Rifleman Oldham R/13199King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917
Private Thomas Oliver 5667Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal O'neil 228382London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/09/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph White Ordish 301231Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 36)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium22151233122
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium108067274
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium21212117
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium13811412
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium624511
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium62395
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium50346
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium48334
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium38273
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium32194
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium30232
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium29340
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium26261
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium26144
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium2192
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium20131
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium20101
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium19101
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium19151
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1782
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium15110
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1541
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium1530
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1472
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1470
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium14150
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1320
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium13121
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1291
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium1272
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium12110
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1180
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1061
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium1090
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium1041
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium940
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium812
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium841
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance751
BASRA MEMORIALIraq700
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance660
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece630
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium650
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium630
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium630
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium520
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium530
WIELTJE FARM CEMETERYBelgium520
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium521
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance541
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance411
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance440
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium430
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium431
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium412
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium410
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium430
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance330
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance321
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance330
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana300
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance340
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium300
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania310
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance310
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance310
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria300
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium310
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium230
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
BRIDGE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium200
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance220
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium220
RAMPARTS CEMETERY, LILLE GATEBelgium223
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium210
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium230
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium200
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
LOOS MEMORIALFrance210
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium210
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa120
EAGLEHAWK CIVIL CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium101
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance111
HENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HIBERS TRENCH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance111
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLASHET JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom120
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
DEANE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (AGECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEDNESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERY MEMORIALSierra Leone100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium100
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium100
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria100
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of120
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HENINEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
CLONMINCH CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CREICH OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance110
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance110
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TIVETSHALL ST. MARGARET CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
WEMBLEY OLD BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.794
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)322
South African Infantry274
King's Royal Rifle Corps268
Rifle Brigade133
Northumberland Fusiliers132
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)116
Royal Scots105
Durham Light Infantry95
Lancashire Fusiliers94
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)92
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)90
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)87
Gordon Highlanders86
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)86
Hampshire Regiment84
Cheshire Regiment80
Royal Fusiliers78
Royal Field Artillery78
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)76
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)72
North Staffordshire Regiment72
Yorkshire Regiment67
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders67
Welsh Regiment62
Royal Engineers60
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry60
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment59
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)54
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)54
South Lancashire Regiment52
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)49
Worcestershire Regiment46
Gloucestershire Regiment46
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)41
Wiltshire Regiment34
Royal Garrison Artillery30
Seaforth Highlanders30
London Regiment29
Royal Warwickshire Regiment28
Australian Machine Gun Corps27
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25
Royal Welsh Fusiliers23
King's Shropshire Light Infantry22
Bedfordshire Regiment19
Canadian Infantry18
King's Own Scottish Borderers17
Australian Pioneers15
Australian Field Artillery14
Middlesex Regiment13
Cameron Highlanders13
East Surrey Regiment12
Royal Army Medical Corps12
ALIAS11
Australian Army Medical Corps10
Royal Sussex Regiment9
Tank Corps8
Lincolnshire Regiment7
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)7
Australian Engineers7
German Army6
Canadian Engineers5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
British West Indies Regiment5
Norfolk Regiment5
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery5
Herefordshire Regiment5
Suffolk Regiment4
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers4
Royal Horse Artillery4
Highland Light Infantry4
Devonshire Regiment4
Mercantile Marine4
Essex Regiment4
Machine Gun Corps4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Indian Labour Corps3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
Welsh Guards3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.3
Nigeria Carrier Corps3
Manchester Regiment3
Grenadier Guards3
Hertfordshire Regiment3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Monmouthshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Royal Flying Corps, 1st Sqdn.2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Scots Guards2
Coldstream Guards2
Army Service Corps2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Border Regiment2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Navy, HMS Minion1
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Army Pay Corps1
Royal Flying Corps1
Australian Army Service Corps1
West African Contingent1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Austrian Army1
Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.1
General List1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
121st Indian Pioneers1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
South African Medical Corps1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 32nd Sqdn.1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Military Labour Corps1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
South African Native Labour Corps1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Mule Corps1
South African Service Corps1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Australian Flying Corps1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service, No 1 Sqdn.1
Army Chaplains' Department1
ANZAC Provost Corps1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Machine Gun Guards1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh28270
Aberdeen24201
Glasgow20141
Dundee880
Govan661
MacclesfieldCheshire East554
Paisley560
KilsbyDaventry550
BarryVale of Glamorgan440
Dunfermline451
TridentBradford440
Wick450
PenarthVale of Glamorgan431
KeighleyBradford441
StanleyCounty Durham441
Falkirk340
LudlowShropshire330
Galashiels330
Central Swindon SouthSwindon331
CastleCardiff330
FavershamSwale340
RushdenEast Northamptonshire330
Grangemouth330
AshingtonNorthumberland320
MarlboroughWiltshire331
Inverurie321
CreweCheshire East321
Wheatley HillCounty Durham330
Inverness and Bona320
CirencesterCotswold340
ShrewsburyShropshire330
FfestiniogGwynedd320
Hamilton330
BaildonBradford340
Kilmore and Kilbride330
CowesIsle of Wight330
MossleyTameside320
CathaysCardiff320
Earl ShiltonHinckley and Bosworth210
Hutton HenryCounty Durham220
StanhopeCounty Durham220
LichfieldLichfield230
MenstonBradford220
GildersomeLeeds220
FleetwoodWyre222
BreconPowys220
New Kilpatrick220
BlythNorthumberland230
EcclestonChorley220
MillomCopeland210
Brechin222
Greenock230
MorecambeLancaster210
Dumbarton220
Dundonald220
CorshamWiltshire221
OffaWrexham211
MorleyLeeds210
UlverstonSouth Lakeland220
PeltonCounty Durham220
EyamDerbyshire Dales220
Alloa220
TodmordenCalderdale230
MorpethNorthumberland221
ColnePendle220
Cathcart210
Campbeltown220
StaveleyChesterfield220
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire220
Monkton and Prestwick220
OtleyLeeds220
HertfordEast Hertfordshire210
CongletonCheshire East220
RoathCardiff210
LittlehamptonArun220
Bonhill220
UppinghamRutland220
New Cumnock210
Langholm220
Hebden RoydCalderdale221
EveshamWychavon220
SudburyBabergh220
Glassary220
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees220
Clackmannan220
AylesburyAylesbury Vale220
BidefordTorridge221
Perth220
HerefordHerefordshire, County of210
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland200
Ayr220
TruroCornwall211
Montrose210
NewburyWest Berkshire220
TringDacorum220
ThameSouth Oxfordshire220
Rosskeen220
ShaftesburyDorset222
RydeIsle of Wight230
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf220
FormbySefton220
NettlehamWest Lindsey220
Huntly210
PennChiltern220
Dalkeith230
Kilmarnock220
Coldstream221
DawlishTeignbridge220
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham200
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon221
Peterculter221
Stirling220
RiponHarrogate220
SeahamCounty Durham211
East MarkhamBassetlaw230
TownMerthyr Tydfil220
ScoleSouth Norfolk210
Kirkby LonsdaleSouth Lakeland111
EwhurstWaverley110
TisburyWiltshire110
Tongue110
Stockton HeathWarrington111
GillinghamDorset111
SilverstoneSouth Northamptonshire110
Newhills110
Llanfihangel YstradCeredigion110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
WelwynWelwyn Hatfield110
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton110
CondoverShropshire110
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire110
Beath110
BadmintonBlaenau Gwent110
Mountain Ash WestRhondda Cynon Taf120
MellingSefton110
ChelmortonDerbyshire Dales110
MortonWest Lindsey110
BerstedArun110
BuckdenHuntingdonshire110
Kilninian and Kilmore110
LacebyNorth East Lincolnshire110
EppingEpping Forest110
BurnistonScarborough110
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
Mortlach110
Little MissendenChiltern110
LeysdownSwale110
CamborneCornwall100
GoodleighNorth Devon110
Borthwick110
Avondale100
Oldhamstocks110
New MillsHigh Peak110
Wells-next-the-SeaNorth Norfolk110
Little MalvernMalvern Hills110
Newton AbbotTeignbridge100
Meigle100
LlanllyfniGwynedd110
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin110
Westbury-on-SevernForest of Dean110
North MuskhamNewark and Sherwood110
HexhamNorthumberland110
QuidhamptonWiltshire111
King Edward110
TinternMonmouthshire110
WhittleseyFenland110
BarnoldswickPendle110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
PaulCornwall110
Little BealingsEast Suffolk100
Collingbourne KingstonWiltshire110
Morvern110
TotnesSouth Hams110
RothwellKettering110
AlcesterStratford-on-Avon111
Bervie110
Sunninghill and AscotWindsor and Maidenhead110
WareEast Hertfordshire110
Shepton MalletMendip100
HelsbyCheshire West and Chester110
ExningWest Suffolk110
Whitburn110
Cwm CadnantIsle of Anglesey110
BeethamSouth Lakeland111
HilldaleWest Lancashire110
SaddleworthOldham110
BelperAmber Valley101
Mablethorpe and SuttonEast Lindsey110
DordonNorth Warwickshire110
CranfieldCentral Bedfordshire110
Burntisland110
Snaith and CowickEast Riding of Yorkshire110
RyeRother101
GrewelthorpeHarrogate110
SacristonCounty Durham110
WallingfordSouth Oxfordshire110
New Machar110
CwmammanCarmarthenshire110
StoweAylesbury Vale110
WalmerDover110
UttoxeterEast Staffordshire110
Auchterderran110
Kilgetty/BegellyPembrokeshire110
Harthill with WoodallRotherham110
TansleyDerbyshire Dales110
HockhamBreckland101
North HorshamHorsham110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
Logie (Stirling)100
BuanGwynedd110
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of100
NewportUttlesford120
Clarborough and WelhamBassetlaw110
WolsinghamCounty Durham110
Longside110
ParkMerthyr Tydfil110
HedgerleySouth Bucks110
Brewood and CovenSouth Staffordshire110
GwennapCornwall110
Morton110
TintagelCornwall110
Dalry (North Ayrshire)110
Lochbroom110
Denby DaleKirklees110
SidmouthEast Devon100
Kirby BedonSouth Norfolk110
GiggleswickCraven111
LlanrwstConwy110
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea101
LyndhurstNew Forest110
PlumtreeRushcliffe110
PontelandNorthumberland110
HaverhillWest Suffolk110
Fraserburgh110
StaplefordSouth Cambridgeshire111
BartonPreston111
PalgraveMid Suffolk110
BurbageHinckley and Bosworth110
DormanslandTandridge110
St. Paul Malmesbury WithoutWiltshire110
Old Monkland110
LymmWarrington110
Corfe MullenDorset110
RothersthorpeSouth Northamptonshire110
HedleyhopeCounty Durham110
CransleyKettering110
Strathdon110
Llanddewi BrefiCeredigion110
TotlandIsle of Wight110
Ayot St PeterWelwyn Hatfield110
YeovilSouth Somerset110
CliveShropshire110
WymondhamSouth Norfolk110
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent110
KendalSouth Lakeland110
ShevingtonWigan120
BakewellDerbyshire Dales110
Market RasenWest Lindsey100
LapworthWarwick111
Kingarth110
BeelsbyNorth East Lincolnshire110
Woodham Ferrers and BicknacreChelmsford110
NunningtonRyedale110
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
Eaton and EcclestonCheshire West and Chester100
Rayne110
YnysawdreBridgend110
CheshamChiltern110
ShobnallEast Staffordshire110
CalstockCornwall110
HalsteadBraintree110
Stow110
LlantrisantRhondda Cynon Taf110
Duns100
Sandy LaneBradford110
West HallamErewash110
Great SnoringNorth Norfolk111
StokeBromsgrove110
Wraxall and FailandNorth Somerset100
LlangywerGwynedd110
NewportTelford and Wrekin110
CorseForest of Dean110
GunthorpeNewark and Sherwood110
HaltwhistleNorthumberland100
Strichen110
LlanellyMonmouthshire100
ChippenhamEast Cambridgeshire110
WartonLancaster110
BiddulphStaffordshire Moorlands110
NewquayCornwall110
EykeEast Suffolk110
BremhillWiltshire110
Cambuslang110
Glenorchy and Inishail110
DrighlingtonLeeds110
CopplestoneMid Devon110
ThrapstonEast Northamptonshire110
Edzell110
EtonWindsor and Maidenhead110
Hertford HeathEast Hertfordshire110
Rodney StokeMendip110
NantwichCheshire East110
Bathgate110
PenylanCardiff110
Shap RuralEden111
Hesketh-with-BecconsallWest Lancashire110
Little CarltonEast Lindsey110
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire110
ArleseyCentral Bedfordshire110
Cadder110
Applecross101
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire111
LewesLewes110
ThirskHambleton110
PyrtonSouth Oxfordshire110
Alford110
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire110
NashAylesbury Vale100
DoverDover110
Barton-under-NeedwoodEast Staffordshire110
KinletShropshire110
MountsorrelCharnwood110
Ballingry110
HaverfordwestPembrokeshire111
BrinsworthRotherham110
DerehamBreckland101
ChichesterChichester100
EwshotHart110
BethesdaGwynedd110
Brobury with Monnington on WyeHerefordshire, County of100
Great EastonUttlesford110
GlaisdaleScarborough110
WingateCounty Durham110
Central Swindon NorthSwindon110
New Deer110
YnyshirRhondda Cynon Taf110
FulmerSouth Bucks110
PadihamBurnley110
MadeleyNewcastle-under-Lyme110
FalmouthCornwall110
Hawick110
St. DayCornwall110
Stonehouse110
WoodvilleSouth Derbyshire110
EastonSouth Norfolk110
BishopthorpeYork100
Glenisla101
Betws-y-CoedConwy110
WickwarSouth Gloucestershire110
BrockenhurstNew Forest110
Holme PierrepontRushcliffe110
DenwickNorthumberland100
Gamrie110
CantonCardiff110
HistonSouth Cambridgeshire110
BramfordMid Suffolk110
SystonCharnwood110
TatsfieldTandridge110
HalebankHalton110
TeignmouthTeignbridge110
Moreton PinkneySouth Northamptonshire100
EshCounty Durham110
BrandonWest Suffolk110
Logie-Coldstone110
BeulahCeredigion110
ShanklinIsle of Wight110
SandridgeSt Albans110
RimptonSouth Somerset110
BridgnorthShropshire110
TivetshallSouth Norfolk111
Carnock110
Grange-over-SandsSouth Lakeland110
WarburtonTrafford111
ApleyWest Lindsey110
KinetonStratford-on-Avon110
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire110
Campsie100
Rothesay110
Ashby cum FenbyNorth East Lincolnshire110
Canvey IslandCastle Point110
Gilling EastRyedale110
South HettonCounty Durham100
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
NeathNeath Port Talbot110
Chalfont St GilesChiltern110
EdenbridgeSevenoaks110
CallingtonCornwall110
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford110
Selkirk110
PontcannaCardiff111
Dunbar110
Ockbrook and BorrowashErewash110
BaconsthorpeNorth Norfolk110
Cofton HackettBromsgrove100
MelthamKirklees120
Kinnoull110
LlanenganGwynedd100
MadeleyTelford and Wrekin110
ColefordForest of Dean110
EastwoodBroxtowe111
ElsdonNorthumberland110
CalneWiltshire110
Nairn110
New TredegarCaerphilly110
WooburnWycombe110
Halton-with-AughtonLancaster111
HixonStafford100
MenheniotCornwall110
BenhallEast Suffolk110
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire110
Dalziel110
Duthil and Rothiemurchus110
Stockleigh PomeroyMid Devon100
SprattonDaventry110
RamsgateThanet110
Menmuir111
RhylDenbighshire100
CookhamWindsor and Maidenhead111
FromeMendip110
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
West Calder100
NicholforestCarlisle110
HalsallWest Lancashire110
Lower AllithwaiteSouth Lakeland111
WybertonBoston100
GodalmingWaverley110
WiltonWiltshire120
Kilmacolm110
Port Glasgow110
FlamboroughEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BridportDorset100
Ingleby GreenhowHambleton110
MurtonCounty Durham110
Marsh BaldonSouth Oxfordshire111
Kintore110
WolfscastlePembrokeshire110
Dinton-with-Ford and UptonAylesbury Vale110
Harbledown and Rough CommonCanterbury110
Minehead WithoutSomerset West and Taunton111
HordleyShropshire110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire100
Dalgety110
EglwyswrwPembrokeshire110
HatfieldDoncaster110
DoveridgeDerbyshire Dales110
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110
East PrestonArun110
AmlwchIsle of Anglesey111
Frinton and WaltonTendring110
FileyScarborough111
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham110
TylorstownRhondda Cynon Taf110
BeaconsfieldSouth Bucks110
MinsterThanet110
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme110
CrowanCornwall110
Inveresk110
Stevenston110
ReptonSouth Derbyshire110
DissSouth Norfolk110
WilmslowCheshire East120
Forfar110
AbergeleConwy110
OlvestonSouth Gloucestershire111
Newton ValenceEast Hampshire110
BinghamRushcliffe110
LesburyNorthumberland110
AlnwickNorthumberland110
Rathven110
Stow HillNewport120
GodmanchesterHuntingdonshire110
EarbyPendle110
SaltashCornwall110
AnsteyCharnwood110
CharlwoodMole Valley110
Longbridge DeverillWiltshire110
Bothwell110
Tedburn St. MaryTeignbridge100
Greens NortonSouth Northamptonshire110
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham100
AberystwythCeredigion111
FreshwaterIsle of Wight110
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
Chard TownSouth Somerset110
BitterleyShropshire110
Caistor St Edmund and BixleySouth Norfolk110
Risca EastCaerphilly110
DentSouth Lakeland110
PartingtonTrafford111
RipleyAmber Valley110
Tydd St MarySouth Holland110
Bidford-on-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
LangfordCentral Bedfordshire110
Kirkintilloch110
Lerwick110
CottinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire110
CoggeshallBraintree110
Middleton TyasRichmondshire100
ShildonCounty Durham111
FrodshamCheshire West and Chester110
Oyne110
UplandsSwansea110
YaldingMaidstone110
BurtonEast Staffordshire110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
New InnTorfaen111
Jedburgh100
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford110
Draycott and Church WilneErewash110
OultonBroadland110
WarnhamHorsham110
KirkburtonKirklees110
AwreForest of Dean110
WelbeckBassetlaw110
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
Petty111
Aber ValleyCaerphilly111
MarlowWycombe110
Caton-with-LittledaleLancaster110
Stone RuralStafford110
LudgvanCornwall111
Gairloch110
Barwick in Elmet and ScholesLeeds110
Sampford PeverellMid Devon110
Needham MarketMid Suffolk110
MylandColchester110
PrestatynDenbighshire110
BunburyCheshire East110
StowmarketMid Suffolk110
GrangetownCardiff110
Askam and IrelethBarrow-in-Furness111
BickerstaffeWest Lancashire111
WithersfieldWest Suffolk110
LakesSouth Lakeland110
FramptonBoston110
FarnhamWaverley100
WestburyWiltshire110
Stromness110
North TurtonBlackburn with Darwen110
Earls BartonWellingborough110
LanchesterCounty Durham110
Long WittenhamSouth Oxfordshire100
Kinellar110
HayscastlePembrokeshire100
ChilhamAshford110
CutcombeSomerset West and Taunton111
HinstockShropshire120
Goodworth ClatfordTest Valley110
CwmBlaenau Gwent110
CromfordDerbyshire Dales110
Bognor RegisArun110
FenstantonHuntingdonshire110
Cardross110
AberffrawIsle of Anglesey110
HaxeyNorth Lincolnshire100
TollesburyMaldon110
Eskdaleside cum UgglebarnbyScarborough110
BingleyBradford110
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf110
TeynhamSwale110
Audley RuralNewcastle-under-Lyme100
Carn BreaCornwall110
KeswickAllerdale110
EtwallSouth Derbyshire110
Barnham BroomSouth Norfolk110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
WhitwickNorth West Leicestershire110
Rattray110
PwllheliGwynedd110
BadmintonSouth Gloucestershire110
StroudStroud110
SouthwellNewark and Sherwood100
KyloeNorthumberland110
TrowbridgeWiltshire110
Boyndie100
St. JuliansNewport110
WisbechFenland110
BarrowfordPendle110
HadleighBabergh110
PenzanceCornwall111
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk110
GrittletonWiltshire110
Shotts100
Dalton PiercyHartlepool110
BoddingtonSouth Northamptonshire110
TrefeglwysPowys111
Elstree and BorehamwoodHertsmere110
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
NestonCheshire West and Chester110
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
Muiravonside100
LlandudnoConwy110
Crosthwaite and LythSouth Lakeland110
GarstangWyre110
CrichAmber Valley110
HeckingtonNorth Kesteven110
FillongleyNorth Warwickshire122
Husborne CrawleyCentral Bedfordshire100
Old Kilpatrick110
Sunk IslandEast Riding of Yorkshire111
BillericayBasildon110
BarntonCheshire West and Chester110
Keithhall and Kinkell110
LlanybydderCarmarthenshire110
WaddesdonAylesbury Vale110
HeadcornMaidstone100
BrizlincoteEast Staffordshire110
Lydbury NorthShropshire110
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
Innerleithen110
CastleSwansea110
St Boswells110
IlkleyBradford110
WirksworthDerbyshire Dales110
WendlingBreckland110
RusperHorsham100
Holme ValleyKirklees100
Errol100
ClynnogGwynedd111
Whitney-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of111
UgleyUttlesford110
BamburghNorthumberland110
HighworthSwindon110
Rothes110
Great and Little Kimble cum MarshWycombe100
BorwickLancaster110
BerkswichStafford100
KilkhamptonCornwall110
Girvan110
TregoneyCornwall100
West Kilbride110
Snizort110
MirfieldKirklees100
LapfordMid Devon110
Fradley and StreethayLichfield111
BraunstoneBlaby111
Cortachy and Clova110
Ysbyty IfanConwy111
BracknellBracknell Forest111
Penton MewseyTest Valley110
ChinnorSouth Oxfordshire100
ActonCheshire East100
Rushbrooke with RoughamWest Suffolk110
Duffus100
WigtonAllerdale110
WhitworthRossendale110
CavendishWest Suffolk120