Date of death: Saturday 31 July 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Geen King's Royal Rifle Corps31/07/1915
Private Alfred Barnsley 16166Border Regiment31/07/1915 (aged 26)
Captain Bradney Somerset Light Infantry31/07/1915
Captain Challenor Royal Berkshire Regiment31/07/1915
Lieutenant John Hyland Fosdick Rifle Brigade31/07/1915 (aged 20)
Captain Durnford King's Royal Rifle Corps31/07/1915
Second Lieutenant John Frederick Lascelles Royal Flying Corps31/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Grainger 18102King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/07/1915
Rifleman Geen PO/2231Rifle Brigade31/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Dickinson 3563King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private Geeson 2155King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/07/1915
Private Samuel Cox 9615South Staffordshire Regiment31/07/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Sherwin 8298South Staffordshire Regiment31/07/1915
Private Dennison 13483Canadian Infantry31/07/1915
Serjeant Stewart Charles Everett 7/194Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/07/1915 (aged 22)
Trooper James Gall 779Australian Light Horse31/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Gee 50415Royal Army Medical Corps31/07/1915
Private David Hardie 1562ALIAS31/07/1915
Serjeant Alfred Oxford Poole Hicks PO/10110Royal Marine Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Kent 1770Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1915
Private Arthur William Pike 1334Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1915 (aged 31)
Private Robson 1562Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1915
Sapper Staden 72307Royal Engineers31/07/1915 (aged 20)
Trooper Frank Vendy 502Australian Light Horse31/07/1915
Private Mccann T4/061442Army Service Corps31/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Taiawhiao Te Whare 16/421New Zealand Maori Contingent31/07/1915
Private Burdett 3555Leicestershire Regiment31/07/1915 (aged 16)
Private Joseph Carr 21595Royal Dublin Fusiliers31/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Ganley 7513West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1915
Private Mahon 8754Royal Dublin Fusiliers31/07/1915
Private Frederick Charles Willers 8311Essex Regiment31/07/1915 (aged 32)
Private Gilbert Gladstone Walker Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1915
Private Common 4/8606West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1915
Rifleman Hillyard S/5231Rifle Brigade31/07/1915
Acting Bombardier Albert Edward Geer 32257Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1915
Gunner Mark Mcananney 14212Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1915 (aged 33)
Gunner Leonard Moore 42351Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1915 (aged 19)
Gunner Patrick O'leary 43281Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal Reuben Pheasey 16234Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1915
Gunner Percy White 41860Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Davies 10526King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/07/1915
Second Lieutenant Louis Garrett Smith Royal Engineers31/07/1915 (aged 28)
Rifleman Runciman S/11974Rifle Brigade31/07/1915
Rifleman Harold Taylor B/1722Rifle Brigade31/07/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Ward R/11343King's Royal Rifle Corps31/07/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Williams A/2218King's Royal Rifle Corps31/07/1915
Lieutenant Knapp-Fisher King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Knowles S/7176Rifle Brigade31/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Bertram William James Moxham 18889Wiltshire Regiment31/07/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Albert Edward Platt B/718Rifle Brigade31/07/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Arthur Sharman A/187King's Royal Rifle Corps31/07/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Alfred James Tedder 8663Rifle Brigade31/07/1915 (aged 31)
Private George David Towers 3678Leicestershire Regiment31/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Harry Elcock 980Northumberland Fusiliers31/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Masterson 9607Northumberland Fusiliers31/07/1915 (aged 29)
Driver Millward 1026Royal Field Artillery31/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Rudolph Driscoll 12620Coldstream Guards31/07/1915 (aged 19)
Gunner Augustus Alexander Marrillier 94362Royal Field Artillery31/07/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Pulham 87599Royal Field Artillery31/07/1915
Private John Houston 27345Canadian Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Edward Harvey Lunn 20332Canadian Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Stone 9520Northumberland Fusiliers31/07/1915
Private Watson 2253Northumberland Fusiliers31/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Robert Friel 1993Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Norman Allen 14727East Yorkshire Regiment31/07/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Walter Hughes 7015Rifle Brigade31/07/1915 (aged 34)
Private Lodge 3/69Wiltshire Regiment31/07/1915
Private Botting 4760Royal Sussex Regiment31/07/1915
Private Crouch 132Royal Sussex Regiment31/07/1915
Private Simmons 905Royal Sussex Regiment31/07/1915
Private Chittenden 8709Lincolnshire Regiment31/07/1915
Lance Corporal Mitchell 17214Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/07/1915
Private Ross 3000Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/07/1915
Private Robertson 1634Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1915
Private Harris 9919Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/07/1915
Private Mills 3226Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/07/1915
Private Robson 14149Durham Light Infantry31/07/1915
Sapper Buchanan 5560Canadian Engineers31/07/1915
Driver John Mckearnan 89746Royal Field Artillery31/07/1915 (aged 48)
Rifleman Thomas Smith 4766Royal Irish Rifles31/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Gaughan 18081The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1915 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Flanagan J/12614Royal Navy, HMS Excellent31/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Charles George Corke 20817London Regiment31/07/1915 (aged 49)
Private Austin 18/1556Northumberland Fusiliers31/07/1915
Private John Nicol Cormack 21209Royal Scots31/07/1915 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Colonel Arthur Frederick Sargeaunt Royal Engineers31/07/1915 (aged 44)
Private Richard Brenton Bate 17189Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 34)
Private Fred Bean 2359West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant Broadley 3/7930West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1915
Rifleman Jesse Carlisle B/915Rifle Brigade31/07/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Chandler 14789Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1915 (aged 30)
Private Collins 7472West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1915
Rifleman Cotton A/725King's Royal Rifle Corps31/07/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Howard Davis S/978Rifle Brigade31/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private Bairstow 3026Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Ralph Frederick Jones 16330Somerset Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Dawson 12483Norfolk Regiment31/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Harrison 3960Leinster Regiment31/07/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Herbert Evan Tillyer L/12395Royal Fusiliers31/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Harvey 16782Suffolk Regiment31/07/1915
Private Arthur Binns 1608Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/07/1915
Lieutenant William Elric Hawthorn Birch Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private William Bristow 2992Lincolnshire Regiment31/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Cook 1853Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Cousins 1593Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private George Davies 24284Durham Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Goodacre 2440Lincolnshire Regiment31/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Charles Hagen 12890Durham Light Infantry31/07/1915
Private Harry Redding 8424Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Seal 768Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Simpson 2841Lincolnshire Regiment31/07/1915
Lance Corporal Frank Trevitt 21478Durham Light Infantry31/07/1915
Serjeant Biggs 22672Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1915
Private Billingham 9786South Staffordshire Regiment31/07/1915
Gunner Lee 812Royal Field Artillery31/07/1915
Private Charles Alexander Creer 12642The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Bakes 33921Royal Field Artillery31/07/1915
Private Bird 8127York and Lancaster Regiment31/07/1915
Second Lieutenant Herbert Walter Goldberg The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/07/1915 (aged 35)
Driver John Davill 309Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Hill 4083East Lancashire Regiment31/07/1915 (aged 39)
Serjeant Eustace 7925Bedfordshire Regiment31/07/1915
Private Moyniham 9852Bedfordshire Regiment31/07/1915
Serjeant Nevols 5810King's Royal Rifle Corps31/07/1915
Private Eames 15903Hampshire Regiment31/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Hawes 15904Hampshire Regiment31/07/1915
Private Bridge 9512Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1915
Private Harry Davies 3035Manchester Regiment31/07/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper Fred Lewis Deal/1178(S)Royal Marines31/07/1915
Armourer Quartermaster Serjeant Mccubbin 106Army Ordnance Corps31/07/1915 (aged 48)
Private Comer 1077Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1915 (aged 30)
Private Hart 14422Royal Fusiliers31/07/1915
Trooper James Fahey 824Australian Light Horse31/07/1915 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Colonel Hubert Jennings Imrie Harris Australian Light Horse31/07/1915 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Geoffry Ransom Irvine 105Australian Engineers31/07/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Aubrey John Bickley Sherring Australian Army Service Corps31/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private Frank Boland 6/885Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/07/1915 (aged 38)
Trooper Monaghan Raymond Hayes 330Australian Light Horse31/07/1915
Private John Edward Heaton 1647Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1915
Corporal Arthur Edwin Webster 835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1915
Private Cannon 14605South Lancashire Regiment31/07/1915
Private William Reginald Snelgrove PO/17324Royal Marine Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Jordan 13Madras Artillery Volunteers31/07/1915
Private George Bell 13396Lincolnshire Regiment31/07/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper Austin Ledwith 62361Royal Engineers31/07/1915 (aged 35)
Private Edmund Morrison 22493Worcestershire Regiment31/07/1915
Private Ralph Leo Reece 17107Hampshire Regiment31/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Turner 12594Wiltshire Regiment31/07/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Cyril William Miller 1271Manchester Regiment31/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Owen Keegan 18005Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/07/1915 (aged 34)
Private Fred Baines 17994King's Own Scottish Borderers31/07/1915
Private Edward Barker 10922South Lancashire Regiment31/07/1915
Trooper Allan May 146Australian Light Horse31/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private George Frederick Garbett 6902Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/07/1915 (aged 34)
Private Harold Brinkman G/42974Middlesex Regiment31/07/1915
Rifleman William Rutherford 8301Royal Irish Rifles31/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Horace Frederick Martin 12290Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Martin 17200Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edward Hammett 12382Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Matthew Hannah 12081Durham Light Infantry31/07/1915
Private Ralph Wilson 12982Durham Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private John Frederick Winchcombe 2454Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/07/1915
Serjeant Arthur Frederick Woodbridge 1217Rifle Brigade31/07/1915
Private Alick Wright 17961Durham Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private George Daniel Wright 11692Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Arthur Gordon Wealthy B/3319Rifle Brigade31/07/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Isaac Webster 975Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/07/1915
Corporal Lewis Whiteley 1318Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Cecil Henry Snow 10911Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915
Serjeant Frederick Stevens 12473Durham Light Infantry31/07/1915
Private William Surtees 12422Durham Light Infantry31/07/1915
Private Charles Alfred Searle 11757Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Edward Singleton 12423Durham Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Mulligan 20774Durham Light Infantry31/07/1915
Private Walter Harper Murphy 10622Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 31)
Private Edward Riby 21019King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 34)
Rifleman William Rowat B/2977Rifle Brigade31/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Salisbury 15549Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915
Private John Saunders 11714Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915
Private James D. Adams 12316Durham Light Infantry31/07/1915
Private John W. Andrews 14940Durham Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 33)
Rifleman Charles Edward Aranaz 5755Rifle Brigade31/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Septimus Armstrong 16655Durham Light Infantry31/07/1915
Private Harry Camp Badcock 3293Leicestershire Regiment31/07/1915
Serjeant William Baker 10655King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Birch 3407Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/07/1915
Private Alexander Booth 2067Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/07/1915
Serjeant Martin Orme Bowman 12467Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915
Private Peter Boyle 12085Durham Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 34)
Captain Richard Wilfred Braithwaite Durham Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Bridge 5615Leinster Regiment31/07/1915
Lance Corporal Thomas Paul Foy B/2904Rifle Brigade31/07/1915
Rifleman Charles Gaston S/8159Rifle Brigade31/07/1915
Sepoy Gul Sher 154956th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)31/07/1915
Sepoy Shiuchand Ram 262087th Punjabis31/07/1915
Serjeant Cosgriff 8242The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1915
Private Parker 476Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1915
Follower Wellangani 131/165120Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army31/07/1915
Rifleman Debibahadur Thapa 20239th Gurkha Rifles31/07/1915
Lance Corporal George Thompson Robertson Stewart 10372Scots Guards31/07/1915
Lance Corporal Christopher W. Carling 16226Durham Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Edward Carlyle 12350Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private George William Chappell 10977Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915
Corporal Richard Alfred Coare B/1950Rifle Brigade31/07/1915
Private Fred Cooke 11793Durham Light Infantry31/07/1915
Private Horace Henry Currey 3/5918Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 17)
Private Thomas Davidson 2725Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Henry Davies 11870Durham Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Arthur Davies 10444Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Ephraim Dunstan 10483Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 31)
Private Dennis Alfred Earl 13880Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred Harry Emmett B/1222Rifle Brigade31/07/1915 (aged 21)
Captain Noel Jardine Exell King's Royal Rifle Corps31/07/1915
Rifleman George Duncan Farquhar S/11140Rifle Brigade31/07/1915 (aged 35)
Private William Henry Few 10758Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John James Fogg 2344Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Ford 10931Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal John T. Foster 12374Durham Light Infantry31/07/1915
Rifleman George Albert Hawker A/1436King's Royal Rifle Corps31/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private James Henderson 12001Durham Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 32)
Corporal Hotson 2104Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/07/1915
Corporal Samuel Humberstone 1424Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Leonard David Ivory 12875Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Albert Jackson 18627Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915
Private Richard George Jacobs 11478Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas James Kelleher 10494Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Harrison King 12794Durham Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Frank Francis Charles King 12038Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant George Mccallum Royal Army Medical Corps31/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Mcphearson 14090Durham Light Infantry31/07/1915
Private Cyril Horace Orman 11462Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Charles Paling 1272Leicestershire Regiment31/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Robert Park 13288Durham Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Fred Parton 11266Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Charles E. Perkins 8695Durham Light Infantry31/07/1915
Company Serjeant Major Charles Alfred Phelps 3/5981Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915
Private William Pollitt 11940Durham Light Infantry31/07/1915
Private Arthur Potter 2883Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/07/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman George William Prestage S/11943Rifle Brigade31/07/1915 (aged 34)
Private Albert Price 10933King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/07/1915
Private Arthur Quinlin 3/5757Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Cuthbert Telford 9907Durham Light Infantry31/07/1915
Rifleman William Temple-Heald B/3048Rifle Brigade31/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Charles Edward Towner 11723Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 19)
Jemadar Sahib Singh 48th Indian Pioneers31/07/1915
Follower Jaga Haji Indian Postal and Telegraph Department31/07/1915
Follower Lakshman Narayan Jadhav Indian Postal and Telegraph Department31/07/1915
Rifleman Birdhoj Limbu 16110th Gurkha Rifles31/07/1915
Serjeant Cross 6236Bedfordshire Regiment31/07/1915
Private Robert Dewar Scott 3240Royal Army Medical Corps31/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private George Henry Beasley R4/064268Army Service Corps31/07/1915 (aged 21)
Ship's Steward Albert Edmund White 152524Royal Navy, HMS Queen31/07/1915 (aged 39)
Private Charles Branch Clark 24825Canadian Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 21)
Greaser David Proudfoot Mercantile Marine31/07/1915 (aged 34)
Private Bradshaw 23521The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Frank Smith 5166The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1915
Horseman Mark Willey Mercantile Marine31/07/1915
Serjeant Thomas William Wheeler 1062Cheshire Regiment31/07/1915 (aged 36)
Internierter Michael Kapger Austrian Civilian31/07/1915
Private James Gillen 6480Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/07/1915 (aged 33)
Private Albert Hill 20023Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/07/1915 (aged 55)
Private Alfred Atkin 20023ALIAS31/07/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium84414
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium16102
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium1260
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1170
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta1030
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium640
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium600
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)400
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance440
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)410
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)310
BASRA MEMORIALIraq300
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium210
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta200
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium200
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance220
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance210
WHITE CITY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance201
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance200
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance200
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance210
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium211
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance210
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERYAustralia100
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
HINGES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HAVERSKERQUE CHURCHYARDFrance100
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance100
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TAPLOW (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALMSLEY (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium110
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
ROESELARE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
PEMBERTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
LOANHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWBOROUGH (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PATCHAM DOWN INDIAN FORCES CREMATION MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31
Durham Light Infantry27
Rifle Brigade22
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14
Royal Garrison Artillery9
King's Royal Rifle Corps9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
Royal Field Artillery6
Australian Light Horse6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Royal Engineers4
Canadian Infantry4
Leicestershire Regiment4
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Hampshire Regiment3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Mercantile Marine2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Leinster Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
Army Service Corps2
Seaforth Highlanders2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
ALIAS2
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Norfolk Regiment1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Excellent1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Australian Engineers1
Coldstream Guards1
London Regiment1
Scots Guards1
Middlesex Regiment1
Cheshire Regiment1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Scots1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Border Regiment1
Suffolk Regiment1
New Zealand Maori Contingent1
Austrian Civilian1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Flying Corps1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Madras Artillery Volunteers1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
87th Punjabis1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Queen1
Royal Marines1