Date of death: Thursday 25 April 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas Foulkes 73263Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Galloway Munro 32333King's Own Scottish Borderers25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Charles Alfred Spivey 129618Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Ronald Gordon Hunter Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel William Allsop Wistance South Staffordshire Regiment25/04/1918
Private Gibson Broadbent 242651West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918
Private William Crawford 305859West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918
Private George Henry Oldroyd 205323King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles H. D. Ross 42418Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/04/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Philip Harle Stott West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918
Captain Hugh Salisbury Palmer Royal Army Medical Corps25/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Winter 772179Canadian Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Major William Alexander Craies Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Reginald Crompton 59864West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thornton Simpson Bateman 25027Leicestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mellin Swaine 21/715West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant George Charles Sawbridge 33139West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Willie Stockwell 23610Machine Gun Corps25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Walker 44484Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Edward Terence Burke Machine Gun Corps25/04/1918
Gunner Howell 894Australian Heavy Artillery25/04/1918
Rifleman Ernest Edgar Snoswell 392540London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)25/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Charles Butler Royal Air Force25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Smalley Smathers 83289Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Quinn 18651Royal Irish Rifles25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Goy Royal Air Force, 1st School of Navigation and Bomb Dropping25/04/1918
Major Charles Clark Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Woolfitt 2014Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Private Harry Respini 1759Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Arthur James Jarvis 63227Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Arthur William Souls 21683Cheshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Reginald Arthur Bellamy 30534Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Ernest Clack 90095Royal Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harry Dyson 202794West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Company Sergeant Major John Dunstan Stephens 3945Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Somerville Royal Scots25/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Arthur Leslie Rush Australian Machine Gun Corps25/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Herbert Hurtle Morphett 1972AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Major Francis Mcgraw 2111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Lieutenant Charles Clement Heywood Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918
Lieutenant George Hope Campbell Hart Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Charles Gardiner King's Own Scottish Borderers25/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Stanley Gordon Dawtrey 1159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Daniel Arthur Davies 94158Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Charles James Critchley Blackburn West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Peter Robert Jones 304232Tank Corps25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Moon 57243Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918
Regimental Serjeant Major Henry Barker 240002West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Harry Plackett 305413West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Bert Gwinnett Phillips 17674Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/04/1918
Private Alfred Martin 131361Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918
Gunner Charles Mark Edwards 125201Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Edward Dawson 42835West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter Frederick Keeling 49757Northamptonshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Frederick James Gatward Tank Corps25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stead Bairstow 260092West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Fred Howarth 251954Royal Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Isaac Head 41299Royal Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 44)
Lieutenant Thomas Archer King's Own Scottish Borderers25/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Dyson 240116York and Lancaster Regiment25/04/1918
Private Wallace V. Tout 38984Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Joseph Osborne 203051Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William James Bailey 46234Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1918
Private Andrew Wood Dakers 72283Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Macintosh S/22478Cameron Highlanders25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Alec Scott Barthorpe London Regiment (London Scottish)25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Noel Armitage Scottish Horse25/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Timson 235648East Lancashire Regiment25/04/1918
Private Charles Barnes 241082York and Lancaster Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cobert 26282Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Bernard William Skipworth Royal Sussex Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Barnes 15835Suffolk Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Vincent Brightwell 6537Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Colwill 3058Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Second Lieutenant William Walter Compton Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John William Sheldon 306172Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hadden 126986th Dragoons (Inniskilling)25/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Aubrey Williams West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918
Private Albert Bagshaw 76299Durham Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Fred Barton 200183West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Godfrey 51580Royal Scots25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Kerr 273057Royal Scots25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant John Kerr 17681King's Own Scottish Borderers25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Ellis Phillips 43746Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Hereward Harry Lowe 686607Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918
Captain Henry Ellis Robinson Royal Army Medical Corps25/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Lawrence Charles Price Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sefton 130518Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry John Rowlands 301963Tank Corps25/04/1918
Serjeant Peter Turnbull S/14003Cameron Highlanders25/04/1918
Private Frederic Edward Oldham 19992Royal Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Robert Ormond Cartmell 114362Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Packer 13112Coldstream Guards25/04/1918
Private Harold Ernest Freeman 3150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cecil Harold Raynham 29983East Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner William Ashworth 696723Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Nedd 185British West Indies Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Lewis 310708Warwickshire Yeomanry25/04/1918
Lieutenant Henry George Easterbrook London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Leonard Twigg 81517Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Ivers 57275Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Richardson East Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1918
Lieutenant George Jamieson Downey King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Farnham Royal Air Force, 17th Training Sqdn.25/04/1918
Able Seaman Frederick Charles Phillips J/42566Royal Navy, HMS North Star25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Fountain J/42566ALIAS25/04/1918
Rifleman Sidney Frederick Cole 572434London Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Clegg 45454Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Ernest Taylor 608Australian Machine Gun Corps25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jones 12250British West Indies Regiment25/04/1918
Sub-Lieutenant Eric Hugh Allan Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Bombala25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper George Thomas Wooler 359478Royal Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davis 13843British West Indies Regiment25/04/1918
Corporal John Davies 8624Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 42)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Sheehan K/34209Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/04/1918
Gunner William Arnold 765361Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918
Private Walter James Brown 7440Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Archibald Robert Hadden London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Fidler 26468King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Deem 12239Somerset Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Herbert Pickup 140460Royal Engineers25/04/1918
Captain Frederick George Phillips West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Edward Miller 301557Tank Corps25/04/1918
Private Harold Leslie Smith 228636London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Rogers 240501Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/04/1918
Private William Foster Limes Purcell 533952London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/04/1918
Private Joseph Nation 28797Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/04/1918
Private William Manning 30555Devonshire Regiment25/04/1918
Private Richard Grenfell 28341Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Mcdermott 3181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 32)
2nd Corporal James Greenwood Collinge 252021Royal Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kenneth Gwyn Thomas 41670South Wales Borderers25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Christopher Albert Edward Prickett 352637Manchester Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Major Howman Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1918
Lieutenant Lankin Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.25/04/1918
Lieutenant James William Mchattie Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver George Thomas Mclaurin 16835Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Shelley 50478Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918
Private John Anderson 3603Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 50)
Private Berry 2286Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Private Thomas Ronald Biggs 3357Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Stanley Bonfield 1906Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Bradley 28803Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert Thomas Brock 634Australian Machine Gun Corps25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Brown 9333Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Arthur Burt 2637Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Edgar Clare 2155Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cook 3853Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Cooper 2484Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edward John Daly 3378Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davis 3099Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Private Ernest Stafford Denny 3383Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Frederick Evans 7931Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal John Thomas Firth 3308AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Corporal Flavell 10379Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1918
Private Charles Alfred Porter Forster 3391Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John George 7983Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Percy James Gore 3160Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Huggett 49748Northamptonshire Regiment25/04/1918
Private William John Thomas Jenner 2055Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Johnson 34897Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1918
Private Knight 72677Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1918
Corporal Lawrence Bolton Leslie 2125Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Reginald Thomas Lobb 1960Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Private Arthur Vincent Moore 2213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Allan Munro 641Australian Machine Gun Corps25/04/1918 (aged 35)
Company Sergeant Major Morton Stanley Noble 3211Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Oates 76532Durham Light Infantry25/04/1918
Private Paley 109059Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1918
Private Plane 3690Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Private Albert Robert Poole 3113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert O'hara Rattley 4625Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Andrew Reynolds 6375Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kenneth Hughes Richards 2245Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Melville Robertson 2303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Private Rush 49804Northamptonshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Francis Scholfield 512Australian Machine Gun Corps25/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Henry Seamons 2247Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Shaw 241238King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918
Private Shearer 15032Australian Machine Gun Corps25/04/1918
Private Albert Edward Simmons 2438Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Smith 71390Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1918
Captain Frank Smith Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Francis Patrick Somers 1953Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Taylor 2742Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles James Town Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tozer G/90073Royal Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Leslie Trengove 2025Australian Machine Gun Corps25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Turner 242266Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1918
Private Frederick Henry Wallwork 3008AAustralian Machine Gun Corps25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Richard Thomas White 520Australian Machine Gun Corps25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Laurence Edgar Wilcock 3007Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Williams 7556Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Private Wright 108995Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percival Norman Ezzy 5021Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Vivian Parkes 3700Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Hamilton Fish 709466Canadian Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Samuel Norman Charles Bass 18921Australian Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Boyd 374211Labour Corps25/04/1918
Lance Corporal Sydney Foster Erwin 1330Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Feenick 10261Irish Guards25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Guardsman Arthur Jeffs 12085Irish Guards25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard William Riches 7382Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Royall 30410East Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Alexander Holden Way 10899Australian Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Charles Williams B/202066Rifle Brigade25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Sinclair Dickson 677Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Higginson 19431East Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1918
Lance Corporal Lewis William Frederick Hooper 3381Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper William Newbigging 6065Australian Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Reginald Part 77Australian Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William John Robertson 204536Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Daniel Williams 34632Border Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Henry Gadsby 242005York and Lancaster Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Henry Hardy 12807The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Charles Ewart Jenkinson 97281Tank Corps25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hubert William Knight 25960The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry James Morgan 5016Middlesex Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Arthur George Ansell Royal Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Donald Macpherson Davidson S/40156Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Patrick Davis 91423Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Boyden DM2/112183Army Service Corps25/04/1918
Sapper Mcdonald 416081Royal Engineers25/04/1918
Gunner Harold Winkle 168137Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Harry Belton 769570Canadian Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Low 213103Labour Corps25/04/1918
Corporal Eagle SR/8100Royal Fusiliers25/04/1918
Private James Forbes 266894Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reginald William Frampton 56620Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hallett 28307Hampshire Regiment25/04/1918
Private Howarth 11584South Lancashire Regiment25/04/1918
Sapper Nuttall 441927Royal Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Joseph Price The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Henry John Wager B/201403Rifle Brigade25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Williams 265500Welsh Regiment25/04/1918
Private Herbert Windle 23383Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Baxter 48028South Wales Borderers25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davies 73249Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gair 73127Durham Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Haines 34637Welsh Regiment25/04/1918
Private George Henry Turner 21703Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George William Williams 43584Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cecil Bone 110Australian Army Medical Corps25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Archibald Ernest Clarkson 2639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner James Alexander Cran 152557Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Arthur Crocker 2388Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Matthew William Jackson 1575Australian Brigade25/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Sears 43622Royal Berkshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Albert Andrew Young 3516Australian Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frederick Norman Brown 46434Rifle Brigade25/04/1918
Private Charles Francis Byrne 3365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Rifleman George William Canfield S/36244Rifle Brigade25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Robert William Daly 2664Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Lieutenant Alan Cathcart Davies Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Private John Herbert Dwyer 1645Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Gibbins 164587Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918
Private William John Hales 2628Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Corporal Thomas Roy Jackson 574Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Archibald Sherbrooke Knott Royal Berkshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Douglas James Lake 50680Royal Berkshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Major James Beverley Metcalfe Australian Army Medical Corps25/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Ernest Victor Page 2/8689East Lancashire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner John Robertson 129227Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant George Spinks Hunter Robinson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Private Christopher Slim 3297Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Driver Sydney Sullivan 1506Australian Field Artillery25/04/1918
Private Peters 195738Canadian Infantry25/04/1918
Private Leslie Frederick Higgs 4856Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Clarence George Holmes 3537Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Private Snee 8101Lincolnshire Regiment25/04/1918
Private Arthur John Spittlehouse 21063Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Cecil Henry Bowra 36547East Surrey Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles 306895Tank Corps25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clayton 70351Machine Gun Corps25/04/1918
Private Arthur Gordon Hammer 28530Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William George Bowden Jones 27059Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Merritt 75395Tank Corps25/04/1918
Gunner Harry Moss 705723Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert George Hartwell 244152Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant James Hugh Bell 52407Royal Irish Rifles25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private North 30368East Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Arthur Ruffels 52070Royal Irish Rifles25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Veevers 24512East Lancashire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Webb 30482East Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Frederick Dyer M/281143Army Service Corps25/04/1918
Lieutenant Bernard Harry Clifford Millar Australian Machine Gun Corps25/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Stephens Australian Machine Gun Corps25/04/1918
Lieutenant Charles Basil Hunt Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Archibald Peoples 7537Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Alexander Charles Scott 188AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Patrick Henry Whitwell Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Allen 11778King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918
Private Robert Banham 2870Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Private Wilfred Barnes 19797Royal Berkshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Brooks 40696Bedfordshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John William Brown 89317Middlesex Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas William Carter 43461Durham Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Inman Vincente Clarke 102788Machine Gun Corps25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Reginald Clulow Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Harold Connick 5006Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Davis 27400Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Frederick Dennis 422471London Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Isherwood Edge 52186Northamptonshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Michael Holbrook 77180London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Hooton 59449West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Humphreys 28443ALIAS25/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Bertie Johnson 25237Norfolk Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Alfred Henry Killick 74302Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Elmer Ernest Knott 49760Northamptonshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lumbard 49776Northamptonshire Regiment25/04/1918
Private Frederick Charles Morland 228830London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Arthur Hubert Morris 49198Northamptonshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Onion 71155Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1918
Private Bert Pannell 11278Devonshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Payne 3684Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Private George Thomas Peacock 17427Bedfordshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Thomas Prescott 114813Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Fitter James Rea 212271Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Renfrey 28443Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Robinson 32047King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman John Salmons 46408Rifle Brigade25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Salt 203208Royal Berkshire Regiment25/04/1918
Acting Bombardier Alfred Horace Smith 925722Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Swales 3503Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Private Frank Charles Teasdale 279195London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Watts 76289Durham Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Charles Webber 10838Royal Berkshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Henry Whillock 3/7623Northamptonshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal William George Wickham 55272Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Woodhead 267484West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Wooff 9762Royal Berkshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Clifford Chapman Ramm 344490Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Read 279246London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/04/1918
Rifleman Percy John Taylor S/36571Rifle Brigade25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Henry Boyce 470057London Regiment (The Rangers)25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Johnson 64893Royal Army Medical Corps25/04/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Manders 470874London Regiment (The Rangers)25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davis 132252Machine Gun Corps25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eyres 132142Machine Gun Corps25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hilton 29243Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Burke 57969Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918
Lance Bombardier James Huson 15682Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Keany 190450Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918
Gunner Kelly 190655Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Bert Eddleston Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur Broadbent 194811Royal Horse Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Thomas Carr 5997Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant James Alan Falconer Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Hanmer 701522Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Edward Kerruish Moore Manchester Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Robert Muter Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Private Alfred A. Robilliard 3240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Private Harold Franklin Smith 4599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Gunner George Albert Grocock 192918Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Alfred Victor Tidd 548328Royal Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private David Affleck 14916Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Arthur Thomas Birdseye Machine Gun Corps25/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Oliver Corney 48927Devonshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Cecil Dowse 103512Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Ford 38444Durham Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Herbert Foster 19050Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jennings 73555Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1918
Private Lionel Arthur Mcintosh 195140Canadian Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Laurence William Richardson 37138West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Christopher Upton 114829Machine Gun Corps25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Beckett 77504Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918
Private John Mitchell Wilkie 15106Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Roberts 108430Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles Scott 40316Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Francis Arthur Cecil Taylor 70355Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Pioneer Taylor 282271Royal Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Turner 203121West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Shoeing Smith George Mccall Walker T3/1555Army Service Corps25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Wilson 83342Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918
Gunner Albert Thomas Wood 26247Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Hatley 285199Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Oddy 49276West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Simcox 53351West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918
Driver Herbert Armitage 149553Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Baddeley 64242Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918
Gunner George William Black 13099Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Bradshaw 122660Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918
Sapper John Thomas Buckler 159175Royal Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Cardwell 33793Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Compton 21328Middlesex Regiment25/04/1918
Private Walter Cox 70885Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Davies 84389Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918
Gunner Dye 31657Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Fawcett 97084Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Hall 40013Royal Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Edward Harris Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hudson 51796Lincolnshire Regiment25/04/1918
Gunner Kaley 44317Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Laycock 265234Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer Millar 323534Royal Engineers25/04/1918
Major Richard Fielding Morrison Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Orr 11216Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Stevenson A/202673King's Royal Rifle Corps25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Thom 8212Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918
Serjeant Watson 311018Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918
Private Adam Wilson 18349Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Willie Wood 720633Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Major James Douglas Leitch Melrose Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Raw 5203Manchester Regiment25/04/1918
Private Brook 201618West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918
Private Cruden 143127Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ramsay Borthwick Kirkwood 42337Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Scaum 201543West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918
Private Crossman 30639East Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Harry Stansfield 138407Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918
Captain Donald Harlow Budenberg Manchester Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edwin Henry Gosling 39042King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Greig 36393King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roscoe C. Riley 200027King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918
Gunner Percy Durrant Stockbridge 154144Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Israel Sanofski 202186West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fleming 220467East Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Quinn P/451Military Police Corps25/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Daniel Bushell G/11193Royal Sussex Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Alfred Frost G/18089Royal Sussex Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hassall 49038Norfolk Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Stanley Hunt 49052Norfolk Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Homes 17990Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Douglas Dalby M2/103322Army Service Corps25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward William Hopcraft 250058Canadian Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Horace Gordon Jack Pendry 133263Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rees 31436South Wales Borderers25/04/1918
Private George White 32190Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 33)
Pioneer William Henry Wilson 104732Canadian Pioneers25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Ferguson 7616Australian Pioneers25/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Kalodi Mokhosana 12402South African Native Labour Corps25/04/1918
2nd Corporal Birse 251901Royal Engineers25/04/1918
Sapper Howells 257578Royal Engineers25/04/1918
Sapper James Stanislaus Moneley 10091Royal Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Charles Arthur Squires Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Alfred Toole 13165Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Ernest Warren 7580Royal Engineers25/04/1918
Private Arthur Dinsdale 265480Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner William George Alfred Hood 316243Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper James Horace Martin 4/1973New Zealand Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Mellor 242818Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private William F. Wardman 265409Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Wilfred Ainley 25719Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner John Joseph Barnes 241535Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Thomas Bassett 888Royal Sussex Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner John Alfred Brown L/5196Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Sullivan 10078Durham Light Infantry25/04/1918
Gunner Walsh 243773Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918
Private Ward 19107Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Walter William Warren 211770Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Woods 755Royal Sussex Regiment25/04/1918
Acting Bombardier Edgar Wright 775239Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Flannagan 26509East Surrey Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hartley 26438East Surrey Regiment25/04/1918
Private Sheldrick 22695East Surrey Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frank Eales 23664Durham Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 35)
Driver George Charles Edwards-Woodham 162899Royal Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Gailey S/2113Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1918
Private Harold Gowers 18942King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Bennet Edmund Hoskyns-Abrahall Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Charles Newlands Houston 82289Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Howarth 67455Cheshire Regiment25/04/1918
Private John William Johnson 131152Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard King 375132Royal Scots25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ladkin 12793Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Hugh Reid Mcgrogan 106948Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pain 49930The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/04/1918
Private Peacock 3/7572ALIAS25/04/1918
Private Joseph Frank Peacock-Newport 3/7572Bedfordshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Poland 59844Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918
Gunner John Powell 151602Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Royle 38207Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918
Gunner Sanderson 281590Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918
Sapper James Cross Somerville WR/274394Royal Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Albert Sprudd 5187Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Walter Harold Stroud 224446Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Swinson 201387Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Pioneer Thomas 47010Royal Engineers25/04/1918
Pioneer Wareing 348044Royal Engineers25/04/1918
Bombardier Thomas William Wilkinson 51929Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lockie 51667Royal Scots25/04/1918
Private Peel 81630Durham Light Infantry25/04/1918
Private Goode 17027Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Goodwin 33053Somerset Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Langridge 32475Somerset Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver James Hudson Richardson 755887Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Johnson 204743Middlesex Regiment25/04/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Julian Purser 47693Welsh Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Joseph Gilligan Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fred Anderson 3253Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Private John Tassie 3015Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Rushton Jackson Royal Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hughes 241135South Staffordshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Dobby 20929Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Mccarthy 99287Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918
Private Robert Bell 59118Royal Scots25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal John Harvey Littledyke 273252Royal Scots25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Alexander Barclay 137559Royal Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Male 175465Royal Engineers25/04/1918
Sapper Smith 157700Royal Engineers25/04/1918
Major Bullough Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Luke O'hara 796274Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918
Driver James Taylor Sutherland 193206Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Jones 25846Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/04/1918
Private Selwood 56823Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1918
Private Reginald George Banks 16121Australian Army Medical Corps25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clark 15668Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Desmond 374256London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/04/1918
Private Harold Elson 81425Durham Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Giddens P/732Rifle Brigade25/04/1918
Private Hardy 142643Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Wilfred Ernest Harris S/36407Rifle Brigade25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Hilton 83061Royal Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leslie William King 175Australian Army Medical Corps25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William Ernest Long 315281London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)25/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Reginald Henry Shipley 470458London Regiment (The Rangers)25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thurston 45263Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Captain William Frederick Wilmott Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Woolley 1630Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Thomas Hicks 30923Bedfordshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Charles Mcgrath 470534London Regiment (The Rangers)25/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mayes 25798King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Prime 202077Suffolk Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal George Arthur Whiting 200269Suffolk Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Withers 32963King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Barlow 225802London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/04/1918
Rifleman Cowling 40943Rifle Brigade25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Daniel 11713King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918
Private Arthur Edwin Davis 254Australian Machine Gun Corps25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Driscoll G/30900Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/04/1918
Private Frost 225562London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/04/1918
Private Hayward 203423East Lancashire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert 225632London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Holmes 200314King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918
Private Alexander Lloyd 3184AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Private Cecil Lyons 1929Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Private Edward George Mann G/90023Royal Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reuben Myerovitz 204441London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Newman S/4005Rifle Brigade25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Stirling Roberts 3214Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Private Simmonds 254296London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stevens 800407London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/04/1918
Private Stewart 40880King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918
Rifleman Thorpe 49970King's Royal Rifle Corps25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Andrew Thomas Tracey 425791London Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Louis Vallette 3515Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 45)
Private Walters G/30849Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/04/1918
Private Whitehead G/90099Royal Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Whitehead 18250King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918
Rifleman Beecham 392303London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Beeching 28090Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Best G/30875Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/04/1918
Corporal Briggs 4151Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Private David William Carman 2646Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Cotton 27154King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918
Rifleman Craig 305237London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)25/04/1918
Private Crowhurst 16672Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/04/1918
Private Richard Eagles 51746Cheshire Regiment25/04/1918
Private Harold William Fitzgerald 2912Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Corporal Foster 421378London Regiment25/04/1918
Rifleman Fulcher 557107London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)25/04/1918
Private Harold Garner 57848Cheshire Regiment25/04/1918
Lance Corporal Halladay 34552King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918
Private Harrison 39425Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hatton G/30921Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/04/1918
Rifleman John Reginald Mudd 394656London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)25/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Carl George Louis Perrott 3459Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Sharp 392014London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)25/04/1918
Private Arthur Henry Smith 41305Northamptonshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George William Thurley 49619Northamptonshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Welford 104899Royal Army Medical Corps25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Henry West 4906Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Woodman G/28841Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/04/1918
Private Leonard James Wylie G/30845Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Edwards 122351Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918
Gunner Alexander Augustus Loeber 23855Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Edwin George Jesse Mathews 911107Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Rouse 6304Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hercules Norman Walker 7113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Alexander Dow Watson 7068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Arthur Wilfred Wheatley Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cecil Willard Lipsit 736963Canadian Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Alfred Frederick Fisher 391925London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Halls 324839London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/04/1918
Serjeant William Burrow 76480Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Frank Hannant G/63193Royal Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant John Reilly 1177Guards Machine Gun Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Joseph Smith 60927Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918
Private Crewe 20510King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/04/1918
Private Searing 30437East Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1918
Private Smith 201953King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918
Private Parton 242017The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/04/1918
Sapper Ashton 442377Royal Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Howes 43231Norfolk Regiment25/04/1918
Private Hubbard 425458London Regiment25/04/1918
Private Palmer 20540Northamptonshire Regiment25/04/1918
Corporal Thomas Parish 491376London Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Percy Pearce 391966London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Cecil George Willis 451963London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Low S/41685Gordon Highlanders25/04/1918
Private William Struthers 30277Highland Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal George Watt S/9438Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Worker Gordon 2078Australian Munition Worker25/04/1918 (aged 50)
Lance Corporal Craig 1042Gordon Highlanders25/04/1918
Second Lieutenant David Percival Mcintyre Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Slater 325257West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918
Private Frederick George Bragg 43008Suffolk Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Carrier M2/183564Army Service Corps25/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Martin (Jack) Gibson 315865Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Joseph Richard Leyland 19872The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Norman Tippett 203244Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Henry Brett 239982Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward Mccormick 23104Royal Defence Corps25/04/1918 (aged 48)
Private Foster 33992Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Luison Murray R/26229Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Herbert Harold Davies 930485Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918
Acting Bombardier Sidney Charles Allen 59529Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman Hillier J/30629Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/04/1918
Private Hall 2378369Canadian Infantry25/04/1918
Serjeant James Albert Long 36722Royal Berkshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Millen 3348Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Clifford Robinson Hames Royal Air Force25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Horace Charles Hayman 1219Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Edmund Douglas Marrable Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wolfendale 28294The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1918
Private Nicholls 3533King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 42)
Ordinary Seaman Frank Nichol J/64597Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/04/1918
Private George Herbert Patten 49445Lincolnshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Webb M2/194457Army Service Corps25/04/1918
Private Roberts 115510Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Levy Royal Air Force, No. 42 Training Sqdn.25/04/1918
Serjeant Collins 13625King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Taylor 18091North Staffordshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Parson 200512Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1918
Private Haora Te Hui 19528New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion25/04/1918
Private William Arthur Watkins 24087Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Watts 13906Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 45)
Private Bolduc 660433Canadian Forestry Corps25/04/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Lyall 9896Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Richard William Evans 751Welsh Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 59)
Leading Seaman Alexander Coverdale Hick J/11442Royal Navy, HMS Iphigenia25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Petty Officer 1st Class Cooke 152298Royal Navy, H.M Minesweeper St Seiriol25/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private Smith 4782West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918
Driver Scott 90977Royal Engineers25/04/1918
Carrier Pessima 11015Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.25/04/1918
Carrier Saffa 11744Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.25/04/1918
Steward Johannes Mercantile Marine Reserve25/04/1918
Fireman John Monrovia Mercantile Marine Reserve25/04/1918
Cadet John Tourgis Duval 153256Royal Air Force, 44th Wing25/04/1918
Private Barrett 300603Essex Regiment25/04/1918
Gunner Robert Petrie Bain 366545Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Thomas Henry Thriscutt Bale Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Henry Walter Beesley 498382Royal Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Brewster 400610Royal Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Charles Brown Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Burt 41137King's Own Scottish Borderers25/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Norman Cairn Duff Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cameron S/20477Cameron Highlanders25/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Carter DM2/154392Army Service Corps25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner James Davis 151866Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Frank Barrass 219600Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Broom 116131Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918
Gunner George Clarke 276832Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Gamble 26525Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hamer 24180Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Logie S/41530Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Barclay 39566Royal Scots25/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Barclay 29093King's Own Scottish Borderers25/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Barker 174277Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918
Lance Corporal Bingley 30035King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Deeley M/318809Army Service Corps25/04/1918
Private Richard Ganley 36006Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 32)
Major Ernest Desmond Farrell Gee Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Godfrey 23408King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918
Private John Alfred Hall 25061Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Cecil Haskell 46211Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant John Percy Hodges King's Own Scottish Borderers25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Johnston 59451Royal Scots25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Lomax 123688Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Lyno 17969Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Mcdonald Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Moate 84059Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Newcombe 322380Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Prest 34653King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918
Sapper John William Roe 230516Royal Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rowland 127311Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918
Gunner Shearer 118191Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Smith 186705Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Stamp 153431Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Taylor 17587Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Tighe 203068Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Arnold Wells 151868Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier James Alfred Winstanley 82455Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner John Young 59956Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Turner 45960Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Walter Charles Abbott 301555Tank Corps25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Christon 42712West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918
Private Collins 316097Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/04/1918
Private Cunningham S/27486Cameron Highlanders25/04/1918
Private Goldthorpe 205352West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918
Private Kibbler 41934Leicestershire Regiment25/04/1918
Private Mcguiffick S/41532Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1918
Private Needham 18320West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918
Private Simpson 34853Royal Scots25/04/1918
Private Harold Taylor 37136West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Terry 40019King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Wright 301907Tank Corps25/04/1918
Private Thomas Prendergast 54821West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Chapman 125928Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918
Serjeant Mcgurk 17755Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alan James Welsh 107332Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hunt 458Lincolnshire Regiment25/04/1918
Gunner Blackwell 96415Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Coomer 182595Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918
Gunner Hogan 43627Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918
Gunner Arthur Harry Mapplethorpe 116157Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Morgan 179712Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918
Gunner Robert John Morris 150687Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner William Pearson 104385Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner Saunders 153298Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918
Private Schofield 40887Leicestershire Regiment25/04/1918
Gunner Stapleton 374115Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918
Private Adams 291670Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1918
Gunner Albert E. Cason 3910Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918
Private Chorlton 42309Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Derney S/20774Cameron Highlanders25/04/1918
Private Arthur Oxenforth 242160Lincolnshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Robert Palmer M2/178438Army Service Corps25/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Rigg M2/136125Army Service Corps25/04/1918
Gunner Townsend 231635Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918
Acting Bombardier Townsend 53866Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918
Lieutenant George Miller Brooke West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Shepherd 306102West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918
Gunner James William Bradburn 96113Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Cave 20288Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1918
Private Marsh 20593West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918
Private Vear 200513West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918
Private Charles Walker 241713West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Antill 42774Essex Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sydney Charles Bennett 241229Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Oswald Edgar Davies 201021Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Faltrick 235054Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Selwyn Vernon Laws Cheshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Ernest Longstaff 40977Norfolk Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Overbury 29989Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Campbell 2911061st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion25/04/1918
Private Hugh John Mccoll 880108Canadian Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Adams 62269West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Edward Hawkes 18664Devonshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gittins 25654Machine Gun Corps25/04/1918
Private Cyril Louis Ansbacher 3498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hunt 320591Suffolk Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant John Sigley Painter Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William James Mack 96687Royal Army Medical Corps25/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Serjeant Harry Bates 236184West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Raymund Frankland Calvert 201401West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Russell Eric Crowther 205211West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Howard Fletcher 241813West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918
Private Fred Mosby 48748West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest William Stairmand 20666West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918
Private Thomas Sutcliffe 202486West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Percy Walker 205107West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918
Private Henry Bramley Wilson 266499West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Green 24449Suffolk Regiment25/04/1918
Private Mann 19984Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Moseley 242803Cheshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cocking 18294Lincolnshire Regiment25/04/1918
Private Finnesey 39347South Lancashire Regiment25/04/1918
Private Charters 51664Royal Scots25/04/1918
Private Ferguson 51600Royal Scots25/04/1918
Private Foggin 42865Royal Scots25/04/1918
Private Kelly 51603Royal Scots25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Mcintosh 30936Royal Scots25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mackenzie 271438Royal Scots25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Mead 59430Royal Scots25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sims 51844Royal Scots25/04/1918
Private Tibbs 271448Royal Scots25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Darnbrough 205076West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Nicholson 23092King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918
Lieutenant Reginald Walker West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward Jenkins 200865King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William John Coffey 6817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Private Hugh Elmar Sibbald 748Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edwin Henry Worrall 195233Canadian Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 38)
Sergeant Robert Hudson X/614South African Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Bluck 69815Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bridger MD2/164619Army Service Corps25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William David Davies 52657Welsh Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 1st Class James Dewhurst 87102Royal Air Force, No.2 Aircraft Supply Depot25/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Gray S/7984Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cyril Hartley 18/20889Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frederick Hindley 240268The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sydney Jones 10208Honourable Artillery Company25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Langley 64626Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Cecil Roland Mussett 76174Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Thomas O'brien 275096Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward Parrott 682053London Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward George Phillips 43364Royal Irish Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Pollitt 42954Lincolnshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Anthony Snellgrove 35474King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John Sowerby 675309Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918
Gunner James Tait 365211Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918
Private James Thomas 202697The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Toole 32152South Lancashire Regiment25/04/1918
Private John Andrew Watterson 200408King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Webster 201050Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bell 45717Royal Army Medical Corps25/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Wilfred Clark 45729Royal Army Medical Corps25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Day Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Lewis Egan 242917The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gaynor 141008Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918
Private Griffiths 305532Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1918
Private Heard 9609The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/04/1918
Private Jennings 10161Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1918
Private Jennings 45952Royal Army Medical Corps25/04/1918
Private Shackleton 41679The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Todd 50506Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Wells Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1918
Private Harold Wilmore 27666The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Whalley 34692King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Fritz Newton Basedow Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Percival Alexander Bush 705663Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Coupe 50503The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1918
Lance Corporal Cox 7868King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Day 32116East Surrey Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Everall 203103King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918
Private William Henry Grigg L/12044East Surrey Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Newton 350954London Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Nickless 53074Royal Army Medical Corps25/04/1918
Gunner Phillips 157732Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Pillar 154999Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918
Private Port 301299Essex Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reginald John Snow 110444Royal Army Medical Corps25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant George Walter Tralau 76269Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Henry Michael Turner 370501London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Roy Maunder 40348Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant Dominick Dan Jordan 697074Canadian Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Herman Wallace Kiernan 642825Canadian Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Horace Henry Stoneman 730526Canadian Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Stanley Wallace Rosevear Royal Air Force, 201st Sqdn.25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ball 24138Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1918
Private Walter Insull Burman 523Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Clarke 10538Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1918
Private Hermann George Hobbs 44424Royal Berkshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alec Long 27378Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Marsh 9263Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1918
Private Parry 325130Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Randolph Riddle 12590Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Russell 40855Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1918
Serjeant Edward Alfred Dawes 293712Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Adcock 44420Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1918
Serjeant Bailey 11578Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1918
Corporal Baldwin 238050Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1918
Private Victor Nelson Banner 39057Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Joy Cleaver 13082Bedfordshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Firks 200301Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Grice 39014Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1918
Private Percival Leonard Hitchings 33069Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Colin Mcintyre 251820Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Markey 238026Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1918
Private William John Merritt 44350Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Osman 44344Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Reevs 33309Devonshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal David Reid 252719Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Alexander Roach 22607Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sealey 267509Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1918
Private Sibley 38925Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant William John Tucker H/454598th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars25/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Perry 65878Royal Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frederick Spence 50305Royal Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Traill 238037Canadian Infantry25/04/1918
Private James Henry Vanbuskirk 709427Canadian Infantry25/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas William Powell Middlesex Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arseneau 793893Canadian Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Francis Sydney Bishop 6413Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Bowden Royal Air Force25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Henry Forbes 1233Australian Light Horse25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur John Graham 16694Australian Army Medical Corps25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Hugh Graham 1336Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private James Green 3523Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Private Hughes 448Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Rifleman Logan 6748Rifle Brigade25/04/1918
Lieutenant Clarence Beaumont Marshall Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Allen Mason 40215Northamptonshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Roy Purdey 1728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Thomas Thorn 2813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Wassell 36304King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Samuel Webber 13366Australian Army Medical Corps25/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private George William Wheeler 2894Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Edmund Williams Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.25/04/1918
Private Arthur Jefferson Lane 2707Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Michael Thomas Maher 1699Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William John Reibel 2921AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Tognolini 3648Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Mackenzie Rose 310Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Driver William Stanley Cammack 191791Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Gregory 203724South Lancashire Regiment25/04/1918
Private Kellett 44828Lincolnshire Regiment25/04/1918
Private Thomas Edward Shafto 13997Durham Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brittain 241187North Staffordshire Regiment25/04/1918
Gunner Watts 238748Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918
Private Robert George Carrington 32592Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Eckersley 292588Cheshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Turner 11625East Surrey Regiment25/04/1918
Private Robert Moore 17643Essex Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Purland L/17454Royal Fusiliers25/04/1918
Private Brown 41003Suffolk Regiment25/04/1918
Private Alexander Forbes S/18177Gordon Highlanders25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Simmons 357825Royal Engineers25/04/1918
Corporal Ernest Stanley Webb 246466Royal Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Clifford Stribling 2731Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Private Tanner 147610Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)25/04/1918
Private Mercer 351541Manchester Regiment25/04/1918
Private Cadge G/57401Middlesex Regiment25/04/1918
Private Ward 8734Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/04/1918
Private Darley 139649Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Arthur Ronald Loveridge 83993Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Ralph Marshall 4218Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Chou Chih Cheng 60830Chinese Labour Corps25/04/1918
Labourer Liu Hua Ch'en 130421Chinese Labour Corps25/04/1918
Corporal Bernard Joseph Hoare 35791Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herschell S/19386Gordon Highlanders25/04/1918
Lance Corporal Rushton 18143Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/04/1918
Pioneer Ferguson 353657Royal Engineers25/04/1918
Lieutenant Repton Royal Air Force, 142nd Sqdn.25/04/1918
Private Frederick Lawson 47869Durham Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Ronald Berry PO/18840Royal Marine Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Muir Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hermione25/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Eric William Armstrong 45800Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Bawden 267367Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1918
Private Albert Joseph Crowe 205102The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Isherwood 290916The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert N. Kelson 235310Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Harold Leese 459963Royal Engineers25/04/1918
Private William Matthews 260129Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1918
Sapper Herbert Walburn 426637Royal Engineers25/04/1918
Private William Thomas Walker 44483Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1918
Private Arthur Wrench 45848Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Albert Nathaniel Baker Royal Air Force, 73rd Sqdn.25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Robert Bull 233282London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Devlin G/75571Royal Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Francis Murray 23468Highland Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Maloney 18500Royal Scots25/04/1918
Lance Corporal Peter Trainer S/14444Cameron Highlanders25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richard Troy 12670Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918
Private Thomas R. Tuckerman 81349Durham Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Turner 7642Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private James Palmer Twaddle 41034Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Ernest Tween 129476Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Stanley Underwood 240046West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William George Uzzell 107355Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Vernon 16877Royal Scots25/04/1918
Private Peter Verrecchia 27808Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Samuel Vickerman 58937West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918
Private Charles Briggs Wadsworth 14562King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Henry Waghorn 47849Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Wain 30095King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918
Private William Anderson Wales 37265King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918
Private William S. Walkeden 78043Durham Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Arthur Walker 8762Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/04/1918
Private Edward Walker S/14398Cameron Highlanders25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Walker 202915West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Walker 240910West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Nicholas Walker 240164West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918
Private Andrew Mcn Wallace 40318Royal Scots25/04/1918
Major Ernest Walling West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Wallwork 30075The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Walsh 21/790West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918
Lance Corporal Seth Henry Walshaw 16/1722West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918
Private John George Walton 36521Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John H. Walton 30598East Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1918
Private Maurice Walton 30587East Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1918
Private Sidney J. Walwyn 202889East Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1918
Private Bert Ward 30773East Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1918
Private James Ward 44156King's Own Scottish Borderers25/04/1918
Rifleman William John Warren 325133West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edward Warrior 235083West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Edward Waterworth 93915Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Thomas Watkinson 220460East Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Fleming Watson 43694Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/04/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant John Robinson Watson 202431West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918
Private Peter Watson 50389Royal Scots25/04/1918
Private William Watt 25082Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/04/1918
Corporal Herbert Stones 211751West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918
Private John W. Stott 15140East Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Stott M2/182866Army Service Corps25/04/1918
Private Henry Stretton 301413Tank Corps25/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Styles 300453Tank Corps25/04/1918
Private William Horace Summers 240785Bedfordshire Regiment25/04/1918
Corporal Thomas Sutcliffe 66567Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Clifford Sutton 50348Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Swan 46164Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1918
Private Charles Lewis Switzer S/25108Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant David Sykes 36202Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1918
Private Harold Sykes 25889West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918
Private Horace Frederick Sykes 268117West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lewis Tarbatt 31574East Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1918
Private John Tate 35623King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Taylor 49038West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918
Private Frederick James Taylor 46800Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium78642942
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance158829
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance1111033
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance62386
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance44335
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium39243
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance28153
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium28250
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance26162
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance26190
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium25202
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom25102
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1760
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance17110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance17152
LOOS MEMORIALFrance17101
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1700
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance16140
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance14144
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance14120
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium14110
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium1471
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1350
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance12131
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France12101
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1240
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium12103
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1230
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium1161
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1030
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium1080
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1051
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1062
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium974
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance972
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance960
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance970
GROOTEBEEK BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium970
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance8101
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance870
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance780
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance751
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance751
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium762
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance790
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance751
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance651
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance640
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance521
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium531
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance550
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance564
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium560
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance542
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance562
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium510
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance460
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance440
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone400
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance470
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance430
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom430
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance341
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
LONGPRE-LES-CORPS SAINTS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium320
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium340
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance311
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany320
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece320
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt322
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium310
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany321
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance340
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium331
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance210
LAVIEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance240
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance210
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance230
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance201
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium211
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
HANGARD WOOD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom210
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom212
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
GODEZONNE FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance210
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium211
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium200
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance210
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance200
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BLANGY-TRONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance221
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance210
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany210
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium220
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom200
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance120
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance110
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance100
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance110
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium120
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance111
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL NO.1 FRENCH CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance101
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance100
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LINSELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance111
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PHALEMPIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUTHRIE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BARNHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance101
PENZANCE (MADRON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIDEFORD PUBLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH SHIELDS (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EAST HAM (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HADLEIGH (ST. JAMES THE LESS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KIDDERMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOURBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KNOCKHOLT (ST. KATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENNINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BACUP (FAIRWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIXON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
INGHAM (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
YATESBURY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BOWER CHALKE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARROGATE (GROVE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRANTFORD (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada122
ALLISTON UNION CEMETERYCanada100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
SOMER FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance110
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance110
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance100
QUESNOY FARM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance110
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
GOSFORTH (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
UCKFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHAPELIZOD (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom110
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom111
BEVEREN-IJZER CHURCHYARDBelgium100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium111
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
SCARBOROUGH (DEAN ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
NORWOOD PROTESTANT CEMETERYCanada110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SHOTWICK (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LARBERT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
UPPER MUSQUODOBOIT (HILLCREST) CEMETERYCanada110
BAYFIELD CEMETERY, HURON COUNTYCanada110
GREAT HENNY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
TUNSTALL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance100
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium110
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly111
HOOGSTADE BELGIAN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
KIRK MALEW (ST. MALEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)261
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.222
Royal Scots119
Royal Field Artillery117
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)83
Royal Garrison Artillery76
Lancashire Fusiliers75
East Yorkshire Regiment68
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry63
King's Own Scottish Borderers50
Royal Engineers50
Cameron Highlanders44
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)42
Gloucestershire Regiment36
Durham Light Infantry31
Northamptonshire Regiment29
Rifle Brigade29
Tank Corps27
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24
Royal Fusiliers21
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19
Canadian Infantry18
Seaforth Highlanders16
London Regiment15
Army Service Corps14
Australian Machine Gun Corps14
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14
Royal Army Medical Corps14
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12
German Army12
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12
Manchester Regiment11
Royal Berkshire Regiment10
Worcestershire Regiment10
Royal Warwickshire Regiment10
Lincolnshire Regiment10
Machine Gun Corps9
Middlesex Regiment9
Cheshire Regiment9
Royal Welsh Fusiliers9
Bedfordshire Regiment9
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Bombala8
East Surrey Regiment7
Yorkshire Regiment7
Royal Sussex Regiment7
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 907
Suffolk Regiment7
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS St. Seiriol7
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)7
Norfolk Regiment6
Devonshire Regiment6
Royal Air Force6
Leicestershire Regiment6
London Regiment (The Rangers)6
Indian Labour Corps6
Essex Regiment6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Australian Army Medical Corps6
South Lancashire Regiment5
Welsh Regiment5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS St. Seiriol4
South Wales Borderers4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Chinese Labour Corps4
ALIAS4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
East Lancashire Regiment4
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)4
Irish Guards4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
Gordon Highlanders4
Royal Navy, HMS Bombala3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Royal Navy, HMS Cowslip3
Australian Field Artillery3
Australian Engineers3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Cowslip3
Royal Irish Rifles3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
British West Indies Regiment3
Highland Light Infantry3
Indian Railway Department2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.2
Border Regiment2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion2
Labour Corps2
Royal Navy, HM T.B. No. 902
Scottish Horse1
Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.1
Australian Light Horse1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 17th Training Sqdn.1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Launch 2821
Canadian Pioneers1
New Zealand Engineers1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Air Force, 44th Wing1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Royal Australian Navy1
Royal Navy, H.M Minesweeper St Seiriol1
Royal Air Force, 1st School of Navigation and Bomb Dropping1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
South African Infantry1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
King's African Rifles1
Wiltshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Air Force, 201st Sqdn.1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Iphigenia1
Royal Air Force, 73rd Sqdn.1
Army Bearer Corps1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No 901
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Warwickshire Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, HMS North Star1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 95th Sqdn.1
Australian Brigade1
Military Police Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No.901
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.T.B. No.901
Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Air Force, No. 42 Training Sqdn.1
Australian Munition Worker1
Mule Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Navy, HM T.B. 901
Royal Air Force, 42nd Training Sqdn.1
Australian Pioneers1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Australian Heavy Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hermione1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Air Force, 142nd Sqdn.1
112th Indian Infantry1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Air Force, No.2 Aircraft Supply Depot1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow33321
Edinburgh23211
Govan15121
Aberdeen881
Dundee770
KeighleyBradford630
Cathcart660
Hawick430
MorleyLeeds331
Dundonald340
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen320
Inverness and Bona330
Stornoway300
StanleyCounty Durham330
CastleCardiff330
TodmordenCalderdale330
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys222
Old Monkland220
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset220
SalisburyWiltshire220
Jedburgh210
Snaith and CowickEast Riding of Yorkshire212
MalvernMalvern Hills222
Sanquhar222
Stow HillNewport211
HorsforthLeeds220
Rutherglen220
Norton-on-DerwentRyedale220
Peebles210
Mortlach221
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford230
Renfrew220
Girvan220
BecclesEast Suffolk220
NelsonPendle220
RiponHarrogate210
TridentBradford220
Ayr210
AttleboroughBreckland210
BanburyCherwell221
Saltburn, Marske and New MarskeRedcar and Cleveland220
Bothwell220
CathaysCardiff211
Hamilton220
Torphichen220
Kirkwall and St Ola220
ShrewsburyShropshire220
Kirkcaldy and Dysart210
ConwyConwy221
FakenhamNorth Norfolk210
Kelso220
Dumfries220
Paisley210
Scone210
FarnhamWaverley110
East Kilbride100
LenhamMaidstone100
HarlingtonCentral Bedfordshire110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Belhelvie110
IngletonCraven110
NicholforestCarlisle110
Girthon110
NorthamTorridge110
HolbetonSouth Hams110
Canonbie110
WarnhamHorsham111
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
ThorneDoncaster110
ClitheroeRibble Valley120
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
Keith110
WhitbyScarborough110
Glamis110
RayneBraintree110
Shapinsay110
Barnard CastleCounty Durham120
NewbridgeCaerphilly110
LudlowShropshire110
BurleyBradford110
Wemyss100
Covenham St MaryEast Lindsey110
PenrithEden110
Stoke GoldingtonMilton Keynes110
Cockpen110
Barton-under-NeedwoodEast Staffordshire110
StonehouseStroud110
WhitchurchCardiff100
CholdertonWiltshire110
HemsworthWakefield110
Kirkden110
CromerNorth Norfolk110
WisbechFenland110
DenningtonEast Suffolk110
Chapel-en-le-FrithHigh Peak110
Troqueer111
CosfordRugby100
PenycaeWrexham110
South HettonCounty Durham110
MossleyTameside111
Dalziel110
IghthamTonbridge and Malling100
BuckdenHuntingdonshire110
Drumblade110
KnaresboroughHarrogate110
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse111
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick110
AlfristonWealden111
Lismore and Appin111
LlangainCarmarthenshire110
HexhamNorthumberland110
FordbridgeSolihull110
Cadder110
AnsteyCharnwood110
RusthallTunbridge Wells100
AlvestonSouth Gloucestershire110
Mid Calder110
FarnsfieldNewark and Sherwood110
PurleighMaldon110
CefnWrexham110
ShildonCounty Durham110
St. BlaiseCornwall110
HeptonstallCalderdale110
Forgan110
WellingoreNorth Kesteven110
WetherbyLeeds111
RydeIsle of Wight100
EssingtonSouth Staffordshire110
GodstoneTandridge110
Lanark100
DoverDover120
MoldFlintshire110
CranfieldCentral Bedfordshire110
Grappenhall and ThelwallWarrington110
Midmar110
WilbyWellingborough110
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness100
Stranraer110
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
IlfracombeNorth Devon110
Dryfesdale110
SingletonChichester100
New RadnorPowys110
Bardon MillNorthumberland110
FenwickDoncaster110
GrimsarghPreston110
KirkburtonKirklees110
ShobdonHerefordshire, County of110
Longside110
Kirriemuir100
Little HennyBraintree111
Kirkbean100
FleetwoodWyre110
DowlaisMerthyr Tydfil110
Ellesmere RuralShropshire110
Markinch110
AswardbyEast Lindsey110
Wootton WawenStratford-on-Avon110
BeenhamWest Berkshire110
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton110
Douglas110
PainswickStroud110
RoathCardiff111
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire110
CrigglestoneWakefield111
Clunie110
HalvergateBroadland100
LowestoftEast Suffolk120
StetchworthEast Cambridgeshire110
St Boswells110
BardwellWest Suffolk110
Draycott and Church WilneErewash110
Dunscore110
ColeshillNorth Warwickshire110
Largs110
QueenboroughSwale100
MorecambeLancaster110
RawcliffeEast Riding of Yorkshire111
Kirk HammertonHarrogate110
ElyEast Cambridgeshire110
NorthiamRother110
Abernethy and Kincardine100
Ashurst WoodMid Sussex110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire110
CorbridgeNorthumberland110
BurdonSunderland110
FortonWyre110
Hodthorpe and BelphBolsover110
PaultonBath and North East Somerset110
Linlithgow110
WoodboroughGedling110
OngarEpping Forest110
LlanddeiniolenGwynedd110
Framwellgate MoorCounty Durham110
MathernMonmouthshire111
PenzanceCornwall110
Hebden RoydCalderdale110
Perth110
North ThoresbyEast Lindsey110
SelbySelby110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
Inveresk122
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme110
Loudoun110
HarpendenSt Albans110
CwmbwrlaSwansea110
SharnbrookBedford110
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland110
Echt110
RothwellKettering110
City of DurhamCounty Durham100
WorkingtonAllerdale100
Coldingham110
BlythNorthumberland100
CullomptonMid Devon110
Lochmaben110
EbernoeChichester110
NantmelPowys100
Wheatley HillCounty Durham110
BawtryDoncaster110
Holme ValleyKirklees122
EpworthNorth Lincolnshire110
Peterhead110
Crieff110
UckfieldWealden110
Kildalton100
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf110
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester110
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford110
St Ninians100
SwinesheadBoston110
WalkernEast Hertfordshire110
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea110
North PethertonSedgemoor110
LonghopeForest of Dean110
GrangetownCardiff110
BowerchalkeWiltshire111
KippaxLeeds111
Blairgowrie110
WooburnWycombe110
Haddington110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
TilfordWaverley110
Cambusnethan110
SevenoaksSevenoaks110
PottonCentral Bedfordshire120
LevenEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Auchindoir and Kearn110
High and Low BishopsideHarrogate111
SandyCentral Bedfordshire110
KirkoswaldEden110
Urr110
ThorleyEast Hertfordshire122
BarcombeLewes110
Wick110
West HoathlyMid Sussex110
CardiganCeredigion110
StocksfieldNorthumberland110
North GosforthNewcastle upon Tyne110
LathomWest Lancashire100
WhitwickNorth West Leicestershire110
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin110
Fraserburgh110
StaplefordBroxtowe110
Morton110
StanwayColchester111
FfestiniogGwynedd120
EldonCounty Durham100
CrucorneyMonmouthshire110
FoweyCornwall110
HardenBradford110
Pittenweem100
Mareham le FenEast Lindsey110
LangwithBolsover110
WroxallIsle of Wight110
Dalkeith110
YoxallEast Staffordshire110
Kilmarnock110
SandonNorth Hertfordshire110
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent100
MereWiltshire100
BroughtonKettering110
WarwickWarwick110
DearhamAllerdale100
Edrom110
Wickham MarketEast Suffolk110
CreditonMid Devon110
Ruthwell110
StudleyStratford-on-Avon110
CadfarchPowys110
West Rainton and LeamsideCounty Durham110
EcclestonSt. Helens110
ColnePendle110
Crowle and EalandNorth Lincolnshire110
BeckwithshawHarrogate110
RothleyCharnwood110
Alloa110
CrowboroughWealden110
Balquhidder110
Arlecdon and FrizingtonCopeland110
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf110
BeestonCheshire West and Chester100
DenholmeBradford110
Larbert110
KegworthNorth West Leicestershire110
BurfordWest Oxfordshire111
UffordPeterborough110
Penicuik110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor111
Straiton110
AndoversfordCotswold110
TruroCornwall110
Denby DaleKirklees111
Saxilby with InglebyWest Lindsey110
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
Princes RisboroughWycombe110
Galashiels110
HixonStafford110
HaslemereWaverley110
KnockholtSevenoaks100
Husborne CrawleyCentral Bedfordshire110
Hutton CranswickEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Oyne110
Aiskew and Leeming BarHambleton110
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
CliftonEden110
Parton110
HoundEastleigh110
TotnesSouth Hams110
Horsted KeynesMid Sussex100
RhayaderPowys100
BlanchlandNorthumberland110
StocksbridgeSheffield110
PenworthamSouth Ribble111
East HendredVale of White Horse110
Great DawleyTelford and Wrekin110
St Andrews-Lhanbryd110
TadcasterSelby110
PeldonColchester110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham100
ChepstowMonmouthshire110
BaildonBradford110
Dollar110
Mablethorpe and SuttonEast Lindsey110
BarfordWarwick110
ShanklinIsle of Wight110
WychnorEast Staffordshire110
Avondale110
WoodchesterStroud100
MarlboroughWiltshire111
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland110
Brechin110
TrowbridgeWiltshire110
AspatriaAllerdale110
LeistonEast Suffolk110
Chinley, Buxworth and BrownsideHigh Peak110
Long ItchingtonStratford-on-Avon110
BreconPowys110
WhistonKnowsley110
WouldhamTonbridge and Malling110
Holywell-cum-NeedingworthHuntingdonshire110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie100
NiddHarrogate111
Great FaringdonVale of White Horse110
KeswickAllerdale110
Chalvington with RipeWealden100
Blair Atholl110
PershoreWychavon111
BarryVale of Glamorgan120
AntrobusCheshire West and Chester110
CullingworthBradford110
Kirkintilloch110
DesfordHinckley and Bosworth122
Wolverton and GreenleysMilton Keynes110
BrixhamTorbay110
Dunfermline110
ChinnorSouth Oxfordshire110
Maybole110
Hatfield HeathUttlesford100
St. JustCornwall111
CaistorWest Lindsey100
Iron ActonSouth Gloucestershire110
BrillAylesbury Vale110
Cavers110
Stone RuralStafford110