Date of death: Saturday 27 November 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Hughes 3211Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/11/1915
Private Frederick Charles Roper 1189Newfoundland Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 19)
Sapper Edward George Crowter 65323Royal Engineers27/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Capel Morris 6124Royal Munster Fusiliers27/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Grace 7918Irish Guards27/11/1915
Second Lieutenant Frederick Major Paull Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private George Tomkies 4186London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Patrick Mccurrie S/5000Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/11/1915
Private Thomas Fewsdale 17592Northumberland Fusiliers27/11/1915
Private George Perrin 4407Hertfordshire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Lee 12461Highland Light Infantry27/11/1915
Private James Lawson S/10794Cameron Highlanders27/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private William Parker 13203South Staffordshire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Fredrick Williams 6026The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Archer 2738Durham Light Infantry27/11/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal John Patterson 2981Durham Light Infantry27/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private John Robson 2292Durham Light Infantry27/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Charles Harry Applin 668Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars27/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Andrew George Atkinson 798Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1915
Lance Corporal Davidson 3091Royal Engineers27/11/1915
Private Deary 13249Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/11/1915
Lance Corporal Grant 253Scottish Horse27/11/1915 (aged 31)
Captain Henry Berthold Menz Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Arthur Underwood 2011Northamptonshire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Tom Broscombe 58617Royal Army Medical Corps27/11/1915
Private Fallow 1908Highland Light Infantry27/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Swift 18541Yorkshire Regiment27/11/1915
Quartermaster Serjeant Bingham 15/12571Royal Irish Rifles27/11/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Kearney 15/12313Royal Irish Rifles27/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Marston 2276Worcestershire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 23)
Gunner Ernest Fletcher Manser 76234Royal Field Artillery27/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Jeffrey 632South African Service Corps27/11/1915
Private Bernard Gill 2104Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry27/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Hughes 2100King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Charles Harold Jennings 15203West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private James William Keith 18881Yorkshire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 18)
Serjeant Middlesbrough B/2335Rifle Brigade27/11/1915 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Le Blanc-Smith Rifle Brigade27/11/1915
Private John Thomas Martinscroft SS/19781Army Service Corps27/11/1915 (aged 42)
Private John Thomas 2056Welsh Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Dempsey 7404Royal Scots Fusiliers27/11/1915
Private Woodcroft 18612Bedfordshire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 27)
Corporal Blake 77315Canadian Infantry27/11/1915
Private Carter 19380South Wales Borderers27/11/1915
Lieutenant Geoffrey Cowper Spencer Pratt Royal Horse Artillery27/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Malcolm Campbell 13603Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/11/1915 (aged 17)
Private Anderson 11447Leicestershire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Collins 18934Northumberland Fusiliers27/11/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Farr 12340King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/11/1915
Private James Edward Crowcroft 16494King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Paul 13580King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/11/1915
Lance Corporal York 16746Grenadier Guards27/11/1915
Private Coventry 17077Royal Berkshire Regiment27/11/1915
Private Pearce G/5413The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/11/1915
Private Thomas Roberts 14709The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Wylie 5355Royal Scots Fusiliers27/11/1915
Sepoy Ghaffur Khan 4454129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis27/11/1915
Rifleman John William Marsden R/8476King's Royal Rifle Corps27/11/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Samuel Saulters 5779Royal Irish Rifles27/11/1915 (aged 45)
Rifleman Lee S/8554Rifle Brigade27/11/1915
Private Dadswell TF/3171The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/11/1915 (aged 51)
Private Young 1629East Lancashire Regiment27/11/1915
Corporal Philip Goldfinch S4/091033Army Service Corps27/11/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman James Wilson 3619The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/11/1915 (aged 22)
Boy 2nd Class Waller J/46156Royal Navy, HMS Powerful27/11/1915
Corporal Stanley 21703The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/11/1915
Lance Corporal Hill 2172The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/11/1915
Stoker John Whitehorn Bays 752/VRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Albatross27/11/1915 (aged 44)
Leading Stoker Alfred Edward Elliott K/4555Royal Navy, HMS Albatross27/11/1915 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Sporle K/14069Royal Navy, HMS Albatross27/11/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Joseph Holmes 4064London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)27/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private Harold James Search 2641London Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Hilary Thomas Craycraft L/7906Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/11/1915 (aged 29)
Trooper William Keelan 773Australian Light Horse27/11/1915 (aged 32)
Captain John Nelson Trayler Devonshire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 39)
Driver Herbert Wilson 2591Royal Field Artillery27/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Loxley 14657Coldstream Guards27/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Starmer 9550Royal Berkshire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Robert Armstrong 11719Yorkshire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Daglish 3787Highland Light Infantry27/11/1915 (aged 16)
Lieutenant Alexander Gill Keith Gordon Highlanders27/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Milliard R/2095Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/11/1915
Private Dupuis 59280Canadian Infantry27/11/1915
Sergeant Ennoss 59301Canadian Infantry27/11/1915
Private Percival Herbert Henry Lanning 59565Canadian Infantry27/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Henry Bartle Lewis 59585Canadian Infantry27/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Francis Trevor 59996Canadian Infantry27/11/1915 (aged 18)
Lieutenant George Kesteven Kortright Wilgress Canadian Infantry27/11/1915 (aged 20)
Sergeant Fegan 26519Canadian Infantry27/11/1915 (aged 39)
Driver Robert Rutchings 1164Royal Field Artillery27/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Robert Owen 15251Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Clarke 2166Leicestershire Yeomanry27/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Law 8199Highland Light Infantry27/11/1915
Gunner Newberry 26795Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1915
Lieutenant Francis Fyshe Canadian Field Artillery27/11/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Allison S/18314Cameron Highlanders27/11/1915
Private Carson S/15818Cameron Highlanders27/11/1915
Private Lewis S/18538Cameron Highlanders27/11/1915
Private Lyon S/18346Cameron Highlanders27/11/1915
Private Muir 8120Cameron Highlanders27/11/1915
Private Notman S/18499Cameron Highlanders27/11/1915
Private Robert Steel S/18528Cameron Highlanders27/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Stewart 4305Highland Light Infantry27/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arnold 20431Grenadier Guards27/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Fountain 18112Suffolk Regiment27/11/1915
Private Coulson 12078Leicestershire Regiment27/11/1915
Private Longden 15229Northamptonshire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Henderson 15823Somerset Light Infantry27/11/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Phillips 3/7601Somerset Light Infantry27/11/1915
Private Wilfred Lilley 2757Manchester Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Barber PO/899(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Mccartney 4323King's Own Scottish Borderers27/11/1915
Second Lieutenant Greenway Worcestershire Regiment27/11/1915
Serjeant Gilbert William Mckie 20148Essex Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private Palmer 22290Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private Robinson 17959Lincolnshire Regiment27/11/1915
Private Skitt 23428Worcestershire Regiment27/11/1915
Sapper Barnard 35030Royal Engineers27/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private Canning 4417The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/11/1915
Private Casson 11550The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/11/1915
Private Disley 19700The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/11/1915
Private William Glazebrook 4617The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Griffiths 3124The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private Ralph Horne 18762The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private William John Lewis 24872Welsh Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private O'neill 12246The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/11/1915
Private Sass 11869The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/11/1915
Drummer Sherwood 2555Herefordshire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Townley 21905The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 37)
Private Waite 20745Wiltshire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Worswick 19116The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/11/1915
Able Seaman Willins KP/684Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div27/11/1915
Private Harold Alfred Field 1722Royal Army Medical Corps27/11/1915 (aged 19)
Trooper Edward Wilfred Cannons 1007Australian Light Horse27/11/1915
Trooper Claude Wand Lambert 863Australian Light Horse27/11/1915 (aged 25)
Driver Harry Lees Millington 53Australian Light Horse27/11/1915 (aged 22)
Trooper George Henry Waller 526Australian Light Horse27/11/1915
Private Frederick Alexander Jones 1187Royal North Devon Hussars27/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Finn 5119Royal Munster Fusiliers27/11/1915
Private Goddard SS/16612Army Service Corps27/11/1915
Private Grimshaw 16937Border Regiment27/11/1915
Private Henshaw 14066Lincolnshire Regiment27/11/1915
Private Thomas Maher 5968Royal Munster Fusiliers27/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Wild 3901Lancashire Fusiliers27/11/1915
Private Arthur Charles Valentine Kennedy 146Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1915
Private David Malcolm 367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1915
Corporal Charles Ashbourne Treadgold 528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Donald Mackenzie 1877Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1915 (aged 28)
Sergeant William Lennard Roberts 32Australian Light Horse27/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Walter James Webster 1196Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Burrell SS/20247Army Service Corps27/11/1915
Private White 4435King's Own Scottish Borderers27/11/1915 (aged 21)
Major Michael James Joseph Sweetman Worcestershire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 51)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Billingsley 8255Worcestershire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 31)
Rifleman James William Henry Healy 6884King's Royal Rifle Corps27/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Worthington 17078The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/11/1915
Private Preston 216Royal Irish Rifles27/11/1915 (aged 44)
Major Henry Ball Holmes Royal Irish Fusiliers27/11/1915
Private Alexander Armstrong 3451Highland Light Infantry27/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Newcombe 797Lancashire Fusiliers27/11/1915
Private William Riggs 38136Welsh Regiment27/11/1915
Private Charles James Smith 1928Lancashire Fusiliers27/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private David Ray 5028Lancashire Fusiliers27/11/1915
Private Samuel Henry Sandall 18145South Lancashire Regiment27/11/1915
Private Charles William Meacock 13602Worcestershire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 18)
Sapper Percy Morgan 51933Royal Engineers27/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Francis Joseph O'brien 17747The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Philip Laide 6317Royal Munster Fusiliers27/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private George Lester 5233Lancashire Fusiliers27/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Locke 8314Royal Munster Fusiliers27/11/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Denis Hickey 7360Royal Munster Fusiliers27/11/1915
Private Arthur Edward Hosford TF/2353Middlesex Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Walter Jackson 22070East Lancashire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 18)
Captain Nelson Alfred Power Johnson Lancashire Fusiliers27/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Peter Kelly 3129Lancashire Fusiliers27/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Gaddes 5792Royal Munster Fusiliers27/11/1915 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant John Todd Glen Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Charles Henry Grant 13056Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/11/1915
Private John Thomas Greenwood 21122Lancashire Fusiliers27/11/1915 (aged 16)
Private Ernest Gregory 12252Lancashire Fusiliers27/11/1915
Serjeant Arthur James Crosson L/12513Royal Fusiliers27/11/1915
Private Joseph Crowson 14395Worcestershire Regiment27/11/1915
Private John Daley 2542Royal Munster Fusiliers27/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Albert James Birch 11451Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/11/1915
Private Frederick Brierley 24426Cheshire Regiment27/11/1915
Private Percy Brocklesby 18954Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/11/1915 (aged 30)
Trooper Percy Mcdonald Roberts 952Australian Light Horse27/11/1915
Lance Corporal George Brighton 7/748Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Smith Anderson S/10540Gordon Highlanders27/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Andrews S/12109Gordon Highlanders27/11/1915
Private Arthur Ernest Davidson 18821st (Empress of India's) Lancers27/11/1915 (aged 26)
Gunner Harold Leslie Dunning 55013Royal Field Artillery27/11/1915
Private Edward Hibberd 200681Dorsetshire Regiment27/11/1915
Private Holyoak 9795Canadian Infantry27/11/1915
Rifleman Charles Frederick Wells 6/1357King's Royal Rifle Corps27/11/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper John C. Ogden 51930Royal Engineers27/11/1915
Rifleman Papat Sing Thapa 24513rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles27/11/1915
Private Frank Trick 2523Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Wilfred Heron Thomas 23723Royal Scots27/11/1915
Private William Quinn 14472nd King Edward's Horse27/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Tom Keightley 12310Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/11/1915
Lance Serjeant George Pink 8215Dorsetshire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 24)
Sepoy Hakim Singh 75376th Punjabis27/11/1915
Sepoy Mahadeo Chavan 3234117th Mahrattas27/11/1915
Sepoy Shiudan Ram 2184120th Rajputana Infantry27/11/1915
Lance Naik Kehr Singh 24022nd Punjabis27/11/1915
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Siddhi 349Indian Medical Department27/11/1915
Bearer Lautan 6283Army Bearer Corps27/11/1915
Follower Bachint Singh 14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs27/11/1915
Driver Govindswami 849Mule Corps27/11/1915
Second Lieutenant Walter Victor Mitchell Bedfordshire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private John Bourke 3/4919Royal Munster Fusiliers27/11/1915 (aged 60)
Private Richard Weary Australian Infantry Base Depot27/11/1915
Corporal Herbert Olver Broadbent 264Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1915
Private Francis Lord Stevens Australian Infantry Base Depot27/11/1915
Private Denton 22805Bedfordshire Regiment27/11/1915
Private Aimson 27837Cheshire Regiment27/11/1915
Sapper Macpherson 76486Royal Engineers27/11/1915 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Harold How Canadian Militia27/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Buchanan 114795Canadian Infantry27/11/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant George Crabb 173Essex Regiment27/11/1915
Private Webster 6127South African Infantry27/11/1915
Chief Stoker Philip Ham 288247Royal Navy, HMS Albatross27/11/1915 (aged 36)
Private William Findlay 13131Royal Scots Fusiliers27/11/1915 (aged 48)
Private Alfred Groom 14967King's Own Scottish Borderers27/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Gbadamosi Ayede 1827Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/11/1915
Private Kribi Yaunde 721Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/11/1915
Private Bako Quenchi 6777Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/11/1915
Private Jibbo Illo 6149Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/11/1915
Gun Carrier Mahama Damagara 412Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/11/1915
Mess Room Steward Charles David Rees Mercantile Marine27/11/1915 (aged 15)
Steward Sake Steenstra Mercantile Marine27/11/1915 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Alfred Hardaker KX/243Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.27/11/1915
Private John Finucane 2282Manchester Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Sidney Roast RTS/2503Army Service Corps27/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Henry Smith 10042Northamptonshire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Quinlan 7734Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/11/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)33141
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)1490
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1010
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium820
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt730
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)713
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium640
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium670
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)620
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)400
LOOS MEMORIALFrance430
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium330
IMMINGHAM (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom310
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance300
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance200
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta220
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance210
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance210
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance201
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance200
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)211
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria200
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
ILKESTON (PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (CHARLTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (GORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW BURY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOTTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSION, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
CLEVEDON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BECCLES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WESTBURY CEMETERY, WILTSHIREUnited Kingdom120
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium110
HEDGE ROW TRENCH CEMETERYBelgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance111
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq110
WOKINGHAM (ST. SEBASTIAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SESKINORE CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LOWER FAHAN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPPING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
KYOGLE CEMETERYAustralia100
KILSYTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERYCanada100
KALA KHAN CEMETERY, NAINITALIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14
Canadian Infantry10
Lancashire Fusiliers9
Royal Munster Fusiliers9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Cameron Highlanders8
Australian Light Horse7
Worcestershire Regiment7
Highland Light Infantry6
Royal Engineers6
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.5
Army Service Corps5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Royal Field Artillery4
Royal Navy, HMS Albatross3
Welsh Regiment3
Gordon Highlanders3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Durham Light Infantry3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Yorkshire Regiment3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Rifle Brigade3
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Manchester Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Grenadier Guards2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
Essex Regiment2
Mercantile Marine2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
South African Infantry1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Scottish Horse1
Indian Medical Department1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Suffolk Regiment1
Border Regiment1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Scots1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Army Bearer Corps1
Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry1
2nd King Edward's Horse1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Irish Guards1
London Regiment1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1
76th Punjabis1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Mule Corps1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
117th Mahrattas1
Leicestershire Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div1
South Wales Borderers1
Middlesex Regiment1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Royal North Devon Hussars1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Canadian Militia1
Royal Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Albatross1
22nd Punjabis1
Canadian Field Artillery1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Coldstream Guards1