Date of death: Tuesday 16 April 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Wilson 106252Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Steggle 27694Wiltshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Gilmour Forrester 220324Cameron Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leonard F. Ayres TF/242359Middlesex Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Jack Goodwin 200993Tank Corps16/04/1918
Private Frederick Hardisty 300065Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Alfred Francis Bright 604Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Leslye 2098919ALIAS16/04/1918
Private Randle 20201Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Reginald Wakefield Scull 44117Royal Berkshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Richard Thomas Tart S/14680Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Frank William Wilkinson 145234Royal Engineers16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Mansell South Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918
Driver Harry Bray 223380Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Kirby 51645Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman George Mcclure 62Royal Irish Rifles16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Michael Ribeiro 1617Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Bouverie Walter St. John Mildmay Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Major William Lindsay Shaw Royal Engineers16/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wilfred Bellamy 59592Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Constable G/40303Middlesex Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Sidney Woodbury 285Australian Machine Gun Corps16/04/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Ernest George Weetman 2450Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Grant 242147Highland Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Cumber Baxter West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Pier Willem Van Oppen East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Marvin Hurst 50877Highland Light Infantry16/04/1918
Captain Albert Edward Halstead Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Leonard Pelling 78325Tank Corps16/04/1918
Private John Fernyhough 9/48563Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal Charles Edward Knapp 218907Royal Engineers16/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Gittos 20247Essex Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant William Walter Awdry Wiltshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Walter Stanley Bell Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Gertson Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Stephen Handley 51925Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Lionel Hannemann 2098919Canadian Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Bennett 19049Somerset Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Cox London Regiment (The Rangers)16/04/1918
Private Male 103035Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal Hewitt 241594South Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918
Ordinary Seaman Wesson J/40028Royal Navy, HMS Victory I16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Needs 56425The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Dallimore 846137Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918
Private Tibble 46614Lancashire Fusiliers16/04/1918
Private James Henry Rattle 23660Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Harry John Nicklin Worcestershire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas George Sully 20213Somerset Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henry William Minister TF/202300Middlesex Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Hill 56987Welsh Regiment16/04/1918
Private George Nurton G/22965Royal Sussex Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert John Summersby 40416Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Major Sir John Christopher Willoughby Army Service Corps16/04/1918 (aged 59)
Private Herbert Leslie Brace 201415Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cairns 268298Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/04/1918
Private David Edward Arnold 3755Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stokes 35418Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Moseley 16434Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Beecham 34809Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Atherton 33012Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Mcleod S/18600Gordon Highlanders16/04/1918
Private Shadwell 260178Border Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Pearson 201203Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/04/1918
Corporal Collett 1518Machine Gun Corps (Motors)16/04/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Percival Fitzmaurice Meyer Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Shekury Bedfordshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Ware 535060London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant George Beaver Croucher Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President16/04/1918
Private Lawrence Grant Abrams 13053East Surrey Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Ellinor 47437Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner John Alexander Dwan 35528Australian Field Artillery16/04/1918
Deck Hand Trevillion 9287/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Strathugie16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ellison 14371British West Indies Regiment16/04/1918
Private Clarke 13844British West Indies Regiment16/04/1918
Greaser Thomas Jenkins Mercantile Marine16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edwards 8592British West Indies Regiment16/04/1918
Private Campbell 8099British West Indies Regiment16/04/1918
Lieutenant Traunweiser Royal Air Force16/04/1918
Private Tearle 20724Welsh Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hibberd 52465Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Findlow R/367253Army Service Corps16/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Tom Brighty 85730Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Henry Stewart Lewis Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Vaughan Llewhelin 47230Lancashire Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Vowles 204412Somerset Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Ernest Rowlands 26739Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Green Watson Turnbull 35050New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Fearn 235062Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Evan Edwards 14511South Wales Borderers16/04/1918
Private Simeon Davies 315314Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Charles Richard Calcutt 41044York and Lancaster Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Cross 95188The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Private Fowles 22239Coldstream Guards16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Collins 24827Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918
Sapper Patrick Connor 396281Royal Engineers16/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Dix 204324York and Lancaster Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harry Gant 242493Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stanley Gunning 55963Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gilbert Lawrence Horn 201780Seaforth Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Lane 22439Grenadier Guards16/04/1918
Private Robert Parrington 30393Border Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Albert Rusling 469East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edgar William Horwood Cowan 512414Royal Army Medical Corps16/04/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Francis Curran 1539ALIAS16/04/1918
Private Morgan 3204AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918
Private Ernest Luke Payne 4094Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 49)
Lieutenant Matthew Allison Scouler Australian Machine Gun Corps16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Francis James Sherry 1539Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918
Rifleman George Thompson 37038New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/04/1918 (aged 44)
Labourer Johan Baba 396Indian Labour Corps16/04/1918
Private George Allott 16367York and Lancaster Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Barnsley 3619York and Lancaster Regiment16/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur Leslie Bynge R/35247King's Royal Rifle Corps16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Laughton 33580York and Lancaster Regiment16/04/1918
Private Phillips 39448York and Lancaster Regiment16/04/1918
Private Reginald Ingham Baxandall 42866North Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bridges 42080Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Nathan Longfellow 201780West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Palmer 235558Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Woodward 240617Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Blair Campbell 231558Canadian Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Duguid Mcintosh 2621868Canadian Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Genge Smith 895017Canadian Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Corney 5559Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Clarence Howard Culpin 5813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Lewin George French 5337Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Joseph Fry 4408Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Crichton Ivie Gordon 5343Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bennett 301726Durham Light Infantry16/04/1918
Driver Nicholas Curran 3628Australian Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Tom Hinton 448314Royal Engineers16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick William Mann 6649Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Stephen Richard Smith 6561Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Shoeing Smith Corporal James Titterington 680655Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Ward Walker 2692Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 33)
Driver White 52793Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918
Captain White King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Cummings 730501Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918
Private James Graves 2617Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Charles Hughes 5811Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918
Private James John Mcguire 834Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private George Griffen Roy Mills 6417Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rose 58642Devonshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 42)
Driver Henry Aston Taylor 19271Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Maurice Davies 6262Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Reginald Edwards 6244Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Alfred Wallace Hill 6900AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Holley 1311Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leak 202042Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mclaren 51311Royal Scots16/04/1918
Private William Henry Redgate 2820Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Samuel William Sherlock 7085Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Weedon 7323Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Crispin 93071Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918
Private Tom Pym Howell 2126Australian Pioneers16/04/1918 (aged 43)
Sergeant Henry Jarman 914Australian Pioneers16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Arthur Wills 3624Australian Pioneers16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas William Yensch 2278Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Browne 7171Irish Guards16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hugh Cameron 3089Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Emanuel Carl Hansen 7497Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harold Johnson 28077Grenadier Guards16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant Gordon Clyde Taylor 128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Tweddle 30620Grenadier Guards16/04/1918
Private Widdup 26530Grenadier Guards16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Taylor 266669Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier George William Tyreman 295863Royal Garrison Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Hubert William Herbert 107393Royal Garrison Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Loakes 35204Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Driver William James Morris W/3461Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Henry Baker 203822South Lancashire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Brown Royal Engineers16/04/1918
Private James Cornforth 32705South Lancashire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier David Brinley Devonald 3566Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Bombardier Ernest Hubert Ware Williams 374170Royal Garrison Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Cook 1015264Canadian Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Arnold 25953Welsh Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Baxter 1982Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/04/1918
Captain Fenton Bisset Somerset Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Black 64203Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Charles Thomas Brown 67183Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Charles Clarke 65335Royal Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hall 24121Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/04/1918
Captain James Govan Argyll Hewat Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Maudsley 24904Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Ernest George Parker 301972Canadian Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry H. Shilton 12807Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Williams 266386The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Private George Richmond Bates 632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Leslie Vivian Harcourt Coote 25591Australian Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Robins 5170Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Raymond Tyers 6959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918
Private Walter Garnet Bennett 6706Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918
Private Buckley 2918Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918
Private Fahey 2363Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918
Lieutenant Robert George Humphreys Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Lewis Chappell 19080Machine Gun Corps16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Jack Hall 87572Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Trundle 204257Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Charles Frederick Fielding 70243Royal Garrison Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Daniel George Robertson R/40538King's Royal Rifle Corps16/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Eacock 132271Machine Gun Corps16/04/1918
Private Hitchen 36581Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918
Driver John Hopper 6610Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918
Private Edward Roberts 74182Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Whiteside 27979Border Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Frederick John Middlemiss L/26937Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Pentland Allen 4Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918
Driver Gadsby 90473Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918
Private Albert William Parker 28112Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Preston 199078Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Atchison 26623Durham Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frank Blount 45292North Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Daniel Burrows 23435Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Robert Henry Edwards 38941Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Blackshaw Foden 34112Manchester Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jacobs 12956Dorsetshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Josiah Moore 42597North Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Saywell 39348King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry John Walter 106708Machine Gun Corps16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Edward White 31755Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Frank Moorcroft 11978South African Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer John Hounam 325467Royal Engineers16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Little 19628Border Regiment16/04/1918
Private Frederick Charles Noakes 40718Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Rooksby 176879Royal Engineers16/04/1918
Sapper Arthur Bernard Taylor 238786Royal Engineers16/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Topping 37120King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman James Maule 52851New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/04/1918 (aged 56)
Private Herbert Ivan Kitchener Mawby 41156Norfolk Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rollings 307331Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper George Henry Scripps 58063Royal Engineers16/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Walker 242371West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Watson 104254Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Leonard Mead Wells 163960Royal Garrison Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner William Stuart Wood 167167Royal Garrison Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Adams 306536Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918
Private Charles Edward Aiston 235841Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier Sydney Howard Bishop 334638Royal Garrison Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Blackie S/23974Seaforth Highlanders16/04/1918
Private Caffery 14654The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Private Carruthers 3068York and Lancaster Regiment16/04/1918
Private Eric Horsfall Carter 39551King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Clifford 20359Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 38)
Pioneer Thomas Melville Cocking 527551Royal Engineers16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richard Edward Eastwood 42039Worcestershire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Walter Edwards 42629Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Elwood 19488Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1918
Lance Corporal Albert George Evans 49201Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fettis S/25116Seaforth Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Charles Frederick Furniss York and Lancaster Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Gledson 42712South Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Charles Gosling 200953Tank Corps16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Hackney 40456North Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hudson 26993Norfolk Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Alfred Husbands 242366Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ingledew 19/1188Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private David Jones 56380Welsh Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kemp 40009The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/04/1918
Private Ernest Leonard Kerly 14803Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kirby 16974Suffolk Regiment16/04/1918
Private James Lock 26799Middlesex Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lowes 18/1567Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Minards 331510The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Private Robert Noblett 41870North Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal O'callaghan 24167Royal Irish Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ollett 44971York and Lancaster Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Panks 35416Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918
Private William Robert Pinfold 42301North Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pook 48895North Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918
Rifleman Price 31118South Lancashire Regiment16/04/1918
Serjeant Relf T4/038290Army Service Corps16/04/1918
Lieutenant Reynolds York and Lancaster Regiment16/04/1918
Private Rivers 42455Worcestershire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry Savage 42547Worcestershire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Bernard Alfred Smith Norfolk Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Stubbs 66717Royal Garrison Artillery16/04/1918
Private Thomas William Sutton 41768Hertfordshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 235210North Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Thomas 62369Welsh Regiment16/04/1918
Private Thompson 42455Leicestershire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Thomas Henry Walker 202032Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bull 13903Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Lissemore 51830Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918
Private Harry Parsons 335521Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Arthur Thomas Smith 139673Royal Engineers16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Enoch Booth 748Machine Gun Corps (Motors)16/04/1918
Gunner William Edward Brandrick 2660Machine Gun Corps (Motors)16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sykes 204929Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918
Private Hunt 29617Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918
Private Davidson S/21579Cameron Highlanders16/04/1918
Private Gilchrist S/29806Cameron Highlanders16/04/1918
Corporal Mcaulay S/18681Cameron Highlanders16/04/1918
Corporal William Maither Taylor S/16378Cameron Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Anderson 23103Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William James Bowen 28712Somerset Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Reginald Peart 20849Lancashire Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Joseph Philmore 11891The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Peter Stormonth 3/43119Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leslie George David Wiseman 291770Gordon Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Henry Rodgers 242507York and Lancaster Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Albert Henry Varrier 24696The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wills 739164Canadian Machine Gun Corps16/04/1918
Private Percy Harold Laing 5945Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918
Private Allen 28093Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 46)
Driver Eshton Haywood 780786Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal James Meeks 780980Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Phineas Emery 38781Hampshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver William Thomas Graves 60385Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918
Private William Lawrence S/31047Cameron Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bertie Lettin 43849Suffolk Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arbon 42879South Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918
Corporal Gill 31966South Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918
Corporal Blewitt 527051Royal Army Medical Corps16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cooper 277422Essex Regiment16/04/1918
Rifleman Day B/200590Rifle Brigade16/04/1918
Private Garratt 91324The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hamer M/079341Army Service Corps16/04/1918
Rifleman Norton 840682London Regiment16/04/1918
Private Ross Strong 3786Royal Newfoundland Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Hume Mitchell Machine Gun Corps16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Cyril Reginald Barry 956523Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Hubert Penton Hampshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Roberts 61568Royal Fusiliers16/04/1918
Gunner George Wesley Smith 176581Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner David Glass 21221Australian Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Nathan Ashworth 2529Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant John Michael Foley 3391Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John William Gibbs 2819Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alan Harcourt Tanner 2648Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Woodhouse 3141Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918
Serjeant Andrew Battle 15612Lancashire Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Craig 46874Lancashire Fusiliers16/04/1918
Private Delmage 40812Lancashire Fusiliers16/04/1918
Private Samuel Hilditch 14814Lancashire Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ronald Everest Simpson 45503Lancashire Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Robinson 44285Royal Garrison Artillery16/04/1918
Private Greenfield 31285York and Lancaster Regiment16/04/1918
Private Arthur James Robinson 42035Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Buckley 42085Suffolk Regiment16/04/1918
Private Wallace Boyd 119060Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Edmund George Bridge 31166East Lancashire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Cartwright 702Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Lawton 96534The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Private Robert Richard Levitt 31175East Lancashire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mckenna 333243Highland Light Infantry16/04/1918
Private Mosley TF/242766Middlesex Regiment16/04/1918
Private Plummer 203767East Lancashire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Warwick 39576East Lancashire Regiment16/04/1918
Lance Corporal Young 93617Royal Engineers16/04/1918
Private Clark 326271Royal Scots16/04/1918
Private Ferguson 202658Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcewan 33010Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Mcgowan 235590Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lansdale 326258Royal Scots16/04/1918
Private Oakley 43599South Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private John Walker 19947Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Bennett 236358Royal Engineers16/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Carslaw 47754Middlesex Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Douglas Halsey 353014London Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Underhill 74838The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Vincent Walker 204429Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Byrne 3211Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Bennett 45976Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cecil Douglas Henry Cannons G/53367Middlesex Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Clark 29746Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cook TF/315067Middlesex Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frost G/53375Middlesex Regiment16/04/1918
Private Goode G/53380Middlesex Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Herron 23491Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Kirk 79177The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Private Harold George Lay 20541New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.16/04/1918
Private Graham John Longney 64538New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.16/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles William Luker F/120Middlesex Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Mcleod S/22549Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Quartermaster Serjeant Frederick Charles Bishop Moase 42785Royal Army Medical Corps16/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles John Pagram 4873Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred James Peacock PW/369Middlesex Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant William Mcgregor Peattie 95533Tank Corps16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Pratt 13321The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Private Frederick Arthur Robertshaw 58924Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/04/1918
Private Searle TF/315368Middlesex Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Christopher Thompson 12/4106Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/04/1918
Private Alexander Campbell Jeffrey 754465Canadian Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Company Sergeant Major Bates 1453Australian Machine Gun Corps16/04/1918
Private John Bryan 252523London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/04/1918
Private Victor Birket 39361Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gibson 251472Royal Scots16/04/1918
Private Albert Hurst 59365Royal Scots16/04/1918
Private Lennie 41644Royal Scots16/04/1918
Private Arthur Musgrave 306009West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Scott 47656King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/04/1918
Private Albert Taylor 39366King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Henry Vickers 51869King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Aldridge 13932Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/04/1918
Private Allan 235161Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/04/1918
Private Burton 40115Royal Scots16/04/1918
Private Eric Edward Wall 35739Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wray 203931Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/04/1918
Private John Boyd 6234Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Sidney Richard Crump 301489London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Andrew Hunter 38026Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/04/1918 (aged 36)
Company Serjeant Major Arthur Charles Fogg 65084Royal Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Simpson 53229Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Spoors 40923South Wales Borderers16/04/1918
Private Tonge 67665Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Law 60807Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918
Private Madle 74170Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Brown 28743King's Own Scottish Borderers16/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Dunbar 290010Gordon Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Lumsden 202286Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Freedman R/12202King's Royal Rifle Corps16/04/1918
Rifleman Pilgrim R/39408King's Royal Rifle Corps16/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Roberts R/33747King's Royal Rifle Corps16/04/1918
Lance Corporal Florence 45622North Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Christopher Jack Harris 52200Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Radbone 42848North Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Smith 42648North Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private George Mckie 20682South Lancashire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gibson 17503Durham Light Infantry16/04/1918
Private Manning 60608Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mason 26164Manchester Regiment16/04/1918
Serjeant Walton 40583Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918
Private Harrold 41778York and Lancaster Regiment16/04/1918
Private Robertson 29945Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Jones Z/2473Rifle Brigade16/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Gibb 355815The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Peach 88069Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1918
Private George William Webster 58629Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Jones 10/3616Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/04/1918
Corporal Norman Raglan Knight 31302Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Arthur Tanner 25613Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Sydney Walter Hedges 28398Northamptonshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shepherd 40890North Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Simpson 1069862Canadian Infantry16/04/1918
Private Jack Bates 68386London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Frederick Montague Watson Duncan B/201782Rifle Brigade16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George William Shipton 282723London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Edward Woodham 232524London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Makin 44937Lancashire Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Newton 26467King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Veale 12809King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/04/1918
Mate Ushon Singh Sangma 2005Indian Labour Corps16/04/1918
Private Thomas 22342Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/04/1918
Sapper Thomas Wilding 86764Royal Engineers16/04/1918 (aged 29)
Quartermaster Asgar Ali Indian Merchant Service16/04/1918
Private Hull 235963Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Green 33914East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Joseph Hand 20284Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Clerk 3rd Class Frederick John Warren 244331Royal Air Force, Armament School (Upton)16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner David Morris 84819Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Thomas Richard Threlfall WR/324228Royal Engineers16/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Cox 240515The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/04/1918
Private John Henry Barton M2/08172Army Service Corps16/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Charles George Williams 237990Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman John Denny S/29699Rifle Brigade16/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Sheehan 2450Royal Defence Corps16/04/1918 (aged 51)
Private George Buxton 038294Army Ordnance Corps16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Maidment 83257Royal Garrison Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Green 204103Wiltshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tom Wharram 68239London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Earnest Stalker 36904East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Bradley 1245520th Hussars16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hudson 4699Seaforth Highlanders16/04/1918
Private Broadbent 10772Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Sulemanu Mamprusi 6852Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/04/1918
Private Zachariah (Jack) Sheppard 4070179Canadian Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charlie Grassing 4082541Canadian Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest John Bunce 2499869Canadian Railway Troops16/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Patrick Joseph Maher 113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Luke O'neill 593Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918
Corporal Atkinson 20584Durham Light Infantry16/04/1918
Driver Bourn 10420Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Bennett 1103Royal Irish Rifles16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Fred Law 870Royal Irish Rifles16/04/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman James Mcgrath 375Royal Irish Rifles16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Martin 507Royal Irish Rifles16/04/1918
Driver Alfred Thomas Allen L/21400Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Beebe 200043Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918
Driver Birrell 171550Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918
Private George Bretherton 42085North Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown 43398North Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Walter Edwin Crane 36091King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Crook 44436Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918
Private Dunbar 36804Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/04/1918
Private Cecil Harness 49403Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Hepburn S/18805Cameron Highlanders16/04/1918
Captain Arthur Birt Falwey Hobdell Wiltshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Hazlerigg Hurd 241382Leicestershire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Richard James 201000King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Tom Forbes Jeffery Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Burns 89735Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles James Green Royal Sussex Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Holmes 43300Seaforth Highlanders16/04/1918
Private Victor Ballard Howard 204255East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Franklin James Kilpin Royal Garrison Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Liddicoat 118299Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Rowland Nicholls 170101Royal Garrison Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Stephen Causton 37168Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner John Ethelbert Margerison 172904Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 33)
Driver George Lewis Stubbs 83083Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Cordner Royal Irish Rifles16/04/1918
Private Herbert Berridge 41637Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bucuris 81391Durham Light Infantry16/04/1918
Private Furnevel 24372Durham Light Infantry16/04/1918
Lance Corporal John James Gillard 37685Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1918
Private Maghie 72900Durham Light Infantry16/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Patterson Seaforth Highlanders16/04/1918
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Walter George Philpott 22691Royal Garrison Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Reasbeck 49668Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Shaw 220454East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Silver Royal Garrison Artillery16/04/1918
Private Stevenson S/41575Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sawyer 30758East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gwynfor Jenkins 266401Welsh Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas Henry Robinson W/437Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Hubert Arthur Cram King's Royal Rifle Corps16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Swanson S/24046Seaforth Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Andrew Weir S/24951Seaforth Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Chamberlain TF/241490Royal Sussex Regiment16/04/1918
Private Bertram George Benfield 41336Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Daniels 266170Gloucestershire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mclellan 21042Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Marlow 34471Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private James Robertson 240797Gordon Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Major Alec Robinson Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Thomas Stubbs 21634Bedfordshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Henry Troake 34532Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Ross Willmott 35208Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wright 22647Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/04/1918
Sergeant Thomas Henry Carney 442350Canadian Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Talbir Gurung 32578th Gurkha Rifles16/04/1918
Private Sydney George Burnham 30187Dorsetshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William James Mitchell 200907Royal Sussex Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Edmund Putnam Royal Garrison Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private David Gillan Guyan S/29048Seaforth Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Hibbert 14071Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Brown 65623Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918
Private Robert Fletcher 45668Lancashire Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Houghton 8398Suffolk Regiment16/04/1918
Private Owens S/5345Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Morris 49439Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcgregor 200245Cameron Highlanders16/04/1918
Private Kirton 59160Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918
Private Robert Oyston 30778East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 37)
Mate Ashiq Hussain 118Indian Labour Corps16/04/1918
Driver Ram Jiwan 31617Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army16/04/1918
Private Carruthers 782389Canadian Labour Corps16/04/1918
Private Charles John Machon 478550Royal Canadian Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thorvaldur Thorvaldson 722138Canadian Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner John Vickers Tyson 13/2381New Zealand Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Mearns 10218South African Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Adams 10903Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/04/1918
Corporal Armstrong 43095Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/04/1918
Private Ralph Bainbridge 235870Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Bertram John Barrett 180846Royal Engineers16/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Leon Charles Bosworth 52156Royal Army Medical Corps16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Crawford Brown 35762Border Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Brownbridge 12684Durham Light Infantry16/04/1918
Serjeant Charles Alfred Dearing 300335London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Victor Louis Dimery 3489Welsh Guards16/04/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Thomas Field O/65Rifle Brigade16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry Nicholas Gilbert 9763Irish Guards16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Dunn Graham 325248Durham Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 34)
Driver John Edward Grimes 50579Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Edward Husband 25008Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner George Henry Jarvis 181903Royal Garrison Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Knights 43872Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Longshaw 42079Hampshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier Malcolm Mcvean 47045Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Harold Maxwell 250728Manchester Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Miller 29747Machine Gun Corps16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Nixon 26392Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Old 10744Dorsetshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Pender 277763Manchester Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richardson 25171The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Frederick Rowson 260269South Wales Borderers16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Barnett 12873Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leo Basham 30370Durham Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Johnson Birrell 29763Grenadier Guards16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Wilfred Arthur George Bowring 240247Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Bramble 16298Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/04/1918
Private Brinkley 12438Suffolk Regiment16/04/1918
Private Cornwell 332835The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Jones 17823Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918
Corporal Percy Bowe 20287Border Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Colburn G/8164Royal Sussex Regiment16/04/1918
Private Daly 74605Manchester Regiment16/04/1918
Serjeant Earlam 241401Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Farrow 23947Northamptonshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Ford 35943Royal Engineers16/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Freeman 19667Dorsetshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Philip Hurlock Greaves G/63407Royal Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Le Breton 19954Dorsetshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Charles Fleetwood Mcnicoll 52884The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Private Ross 38761King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/04/1918
Private Taylor 326106Essex Regiment16/04/1918
Private Wade 21899Essex Regiment16/04/1918
Corporal Ecklund 464626Canadian Infantry16/04/1918
Private Goodwin 901033Canadian Infantry16/04/1918
Lieutenant James Vincent Harrison Canadian Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Brown 200329Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/04/1918
Second Lieutenant George Walter Coucher Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Kemp Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Poole 44468Royal Berkshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward John Regan 44116Royal Berkshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Harold Rudd 44478Royal Berkshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Daniel J. E. Thompson 370122Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Myles Ward 51918Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Edward Burt 42818West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Felix Joseph Bergin 15Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Ira Warren Gunn 408Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Ernest Keating 3418Australian Machine Gun Corps16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pierpoint 6840Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918
Able Seaman John William Wood R/5623Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.16/04/1918
Private Dickson 30708Highland Light Infantry16/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Read L/13438Royal Fusiliers16/04/1918
Private Auld 41956Royal Scots16/04/1918
Lieutenant George Bruce Borthwick Canadian Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Daniels 739932Canadian Infantry16/04/1918
Private Walter Hickmott 213555Canadian Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Donat Massicotte 213979Canadian Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private John Renwick Matheson 535987Canadian Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Harry Smith 46838Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 34)
Bombardier George Henry Spencer 815209Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Simon Springer 6884Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918
Private Huddleston 27953East Lancashire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Charles William Day 5207Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Edward Franklin 2403Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Ernest Hauber 1920Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William David Lane 3586AAustralian Machine Gun Corps16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sydney Leppard Molineux 4559Australian Machine Gun Corps16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Edward Parryman 870Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur William Robinson 1427Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fielden 29134Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Gordon 201245King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Waugh 106866Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Leslie Clayton 93830Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Frederick Mccrone 56537The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcentaggart 381358The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Private Nelson 204184The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Oliver 204320The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Private Albert Prello G/77242Royal Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Rick 12734The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Serjeant Rollings 11954The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Private Robert Gilles Watson 205332Royal Scots Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Gordon Penry Williams The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Beesley 94130The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Private Boyle 13613The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Private Brereton 260353The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Arthur Brookbanks 266074Royal Scots Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Christian 36880The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Davis 57166The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Private Alfred Charles Detheridge 94070The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Foster 96491The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Private Hayhurst 85999The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Private William John Jones 30603Lancashire Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Crompton King 91342The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Archibald Lamond 31933Cameron Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Land 242276Suffolk Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant George William Lyon Royal Engineers16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Siebert 554093Royal Engineers16/04/1918
Driver Harry Beauchamp Poole 33843Australian Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Savage 202102East Lancashire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Stanley R/39184King's Royal Rifle Corps16/04/1918
Private Giles 13988South Wales Borderers16/04/1918
Serjeant Leary 12453Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Fisher 25640Border Regiment16/04/1918
Labourer Lou Yu Liang 39674Chinese Labour Corps16/04/1918
Private Joshua 19791King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/04/1918
Private Cecil Augustus Mann O/4893Army Ordnance Corps16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Porter Anthony Kamptee/33Indian Labour Corps16/04/1918
Corporal Baines 12017South Lancashire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Bowles 200736Devonshire Regiment16/04/1918
Lance Corporal Garvey 11747South Lancashire Regiment16/04/1918
Private John Hankinson 37812South Lancashire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Kerr 18301South Lancashire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Kirby 17574South Lancashire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Leslie 11215South Lancashire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Morley 28433South Lancashire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Rudd 97911Royal Army Medical Corps16/04/1918
Gangman Umar 37601Indian Railway Department16/04/1918
Private George Forster 34567Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arnold Brand G/23472The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Ridgway Foulds 202877Manchester Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Percy Henry Greenway K/43541Royal Navy, HMS Dartmouth16/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Corr 143901Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1918
Stoker Peter Sweeney 513/VRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Riviera16/04/1918 (aged 44)
Battery Serjeant Major William Carey 28089Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 64)
Private Laurie 2/4103Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/04/1918
Private Marron TR/2/40219Highland Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kenneth Cameron 204316Seaforth Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Leonard Brown 34208Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman William Brown 204767The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Private Henry Lee 285355Welsh Regiment16/04/1918
Private Cornelius Mccune 3382Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918
Private William Dollery 95207The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Private Albert Wright 381644The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Twidale 267941The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Henry Osborne 9679South Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Anthony Tomlinson 419578Labour Corps16/04/1918
Private Albert Toone 29806Durham Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman William Tracey 19/124West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918
Private Albert Turner 46250Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Charles Turner 307839West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918
Private William Turner 67783Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1918
Second Lieutenant John Francis Turnly Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Henry Turton 49815Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney George Tye TF/290872Royal Sussex Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Urquhart S/16441Seaforth Highlanders16/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Vallance 46715Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman George Wade 57948West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918
Private Charles Wall 53526Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Wallis 42489Durham Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Christopher Walters 43708Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur M. Wardell 203495East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Richard Christopher Warner 49848Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Watchorn 26383Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Harold Watson 60501Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private A. Robert Watson 235690Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918
Private Thomas Watson 1518Seaforth Highlanders16/04/1918
Serjeant William Philip Watson 56932Royal Army Medical Corps16/04/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal William Watters 47227Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Stonebridge 11697West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918
Gunner James Stothard 33675Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Stringer 22909Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private James Suckling 51651Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Bert Summerfield 51611Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Sumnall 290248Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Vincent Sutcliffe 75520Durham Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles H. Swales 30606East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Charles Tarn 35393Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918
Private Vincent Taylor 17247Leicestershire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Joseph Thomas 202468Welsh Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Gibb Beaton Thompson S/42047Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/04/1918
Private William L. Tindale 30575East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred William Tipler 89347Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cyril Roe 49944Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Shanks Roger S/24065Seaforth Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edmund George Rogers 40694Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Rowbotham 268380Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Russell George Ruffles 29351The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Albert Rumbelow South Wales Borderers16/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Percy Rushton 38695Gloucestershire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Joseph Salt 30572East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private William Sampson 49560Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private James Sawers S/40814Cameron Highlanders16/04/1918
Private Bertie George Scaggs 51660Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Edward Shave 30765East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private George Prince 41532South Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas W. Pritchard 39431South Wales Borderers16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Reginald Henry Puddefoot 51600Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Redmond S/40807Cameron Highlanders16/04/1918
Rifleman Willie Rhodes 268115West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918
Private Ralph C. Richardson 9610East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Wright Ridgway 268184Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Frederick Ripper 267850West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918
Private Walter William Roberts 44821York and Lancaster Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Robertson 30711East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Robertson 268869Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles Harold Robinson 51669Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Robinson 15863Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918
Rifleman John Thomas Robinson 42900West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Michael Monaghan 20922Royal Irish Rifles16/04/1918
Private Charles Moore 30752East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Orlando Morris 30788East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Sydney Irving Mosby 51858Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Moyle 32991Welsh Regiment16/04/1918
Private Timothy Moynihan 53105Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Charles Munro S/25394Cameron Highlanders16/04/1918
Private Neil Murray 203365Cameron Highlanders16/04/1918
Second Lieutenant William Grant Murray Seaforth Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Samuel Neil 53832Welsh Regiment16/04/1918
Private Percy Newham 51664Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private John Nield 49997Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Herbert Osmond Noel 64743Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Herbert North 51867Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918
Rifleman James O'donnell 265282West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Limb 241144Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Richard Lock 9362Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman George Robert Lyth 266363West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Mabbott 38084Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Dennis Mcarthur 51657Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private William Mccallum 16978Cameron Highlanders16/04/1918
Private Charles Mccracken S/24117Seaforth Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Macdonald 7669Cameron Highlanders16/04/1918
Private David Mcewan 51534Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Macey 60153Welsh Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Mackrell 46018Lancashire Fusiliers16/04/1918
Private John Mcleod S/12652Seaforth Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman George Kay 306416West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918
Rifleman Ben Kaye 266852West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred St. Chads Keeling 41908Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Arthur Kirk 268204West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Kirk 45421South Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frank William Knight 55668Welsh Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Coutley Laing S/25804Seaforth Highlanders16/04/1918
Corporal Robert Makepeace Laverick 15136Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918
Private Walter Lenton 51653Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Robert Mitchell Leslie S/31163Cameron Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Head 17920Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Edward Heard 331075Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edgar J. Heller 17158East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private George Henshaw 56266Welsh Regiment16/04/1918
Private Edwin Henton 19365Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal George Arthur Herbert 266699West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Harold Hickman 58683West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Highwood 44989Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Phillip Hill 82287Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1918
Private George Hirst 48494Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Hodby 31644Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Philip Norman Hodge 91958Durham Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert E. Holder 30031East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sydney Holliday 1738Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Edmund Howard 49857Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Howden 34955Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Leslie Howes 129475Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Frank Gregory Lancashire Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Edward Griffiths 51517Worcestershire Regiment16/04/1918
Corporal Herbert Grundy 29728The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Arthur Haigh 25511Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Cecil Hale 42352Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Hall 7474East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918
Serjeant William Hall 28027East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private William Hampton 20386Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper William Henry Harbron 131716Royal Engineers16/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Harris 30063East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Joseph Freeman 202501Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant Stephen A. Frith 49802Labour Corps16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Gibson S/1800Seaforth Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert Gibson S/25784Seaforth Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William David Gibson 42179Leicestershire Regiment16/04/1918
Rifleman Joseph Ernest Gill 55094West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Lionel John Gorton Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private John Granger 51632Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Seth Greason 39365West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Creighton Bowen Greatrex 59969Welsh Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Donald Carman Green 42492Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Edgar Green 305361West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Archibald Cole 40237Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John George Coleman 51922Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Albert Coles 55087West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Claude Henry James Collins Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918
Lance Corporal Charles H. Cook 21696East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918
Rifleman Albert Cooper 205185West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918
Private William Cooper 41717South Wales Borderers16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reuben Copestake 16934Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant William Coward 15087Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1918
Corporal Frederick C. Cox 41646Royal Irish Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Craig S/21682Seaforth Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private John William Craven 202299Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edgar Crookes 285094Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Charles Edward Crooks 19446Royal Irish Rifles16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Cumming S/17657Seaforth Highlanders16/04/1918
Lance Corporal Oswald Vivian Curd 220445East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Harold Curtis 42833West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918
Private Hugh Dalling S/31666Cameron Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William James Boulger 32021West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918
Corporal Alexander Boyd S/3625Seaforth Highlanders16/04/1918
Private William Bracegirdle 37202Welsh Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Bradwell S/3413Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Arthur Villiers Brown 3/3011York and Lancaster Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lavator Brown 51936Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Charles Brudenell 30629East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Buck 17603East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Harry C. Bull 30702East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas James Burns 267769West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918
Private George Henry Burton 44958Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Harry Barnes 305308West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Barrett 202945Seaforth Highlanders16/04/1918
Private James Cox Batt 53127Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Lewis Luther Bayley 14024Leicestershire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Beckett 18297South Wales Borderers16/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Belfield 58124Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Fade Bell 27907Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Benn 307710West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Bevan 2152Welsh Regiment16/04/1918
Private George James Smith Billings 51654Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Isaac Bird 30042East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur James Bishop P/14745Military Police Corps16/04/1918
Private David Blackwell S/23423Cameron Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant William Freeman Boaden Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Charles Bone 42281Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Ernest Boon 28110Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private William Adamson S/40726Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/04/1918
Private Frank Allgood 41299North Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Anderson 15293Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Appleby 30040East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Walter George Arnold 29621East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Ashbrook 243690Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918
Serjeant Joseph Ask 7392Leicestershire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Fred Atkinson 266600West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Peter Atkinson 42227West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Francis Allen Avery 132357Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Ayton 204063Seaforth Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Bardsley 30739East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stanley Worboys 352859London Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Bombardier Leonard Young 840772Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918
Private George James Addington G/92877Middlesex Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gilbert Anderson 355833Highland Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Sidney Atterbury 71100Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Samuel Auld 42531Highland Light Infantry16/04/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander Main Baillie 76109Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918
Private Cyril Rupert Bath 95300Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Baxter 23231Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918
Serjeant George William Bennett 26469Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Henry Blanks 35118Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918
Follower Doria Pillai Madras/1690Indian Labour Corps16/04/1918
Artisan Jhandu Lahore/1213Indian Labour Corps16/04/1918
Labourer Jitam Ghazipur/3544Indian Labour Corps16/04/1918
Labourer Rahim Ullah Sylhet/180Indian Labour Corps16/04/1918
Porter Sandohi Govindan Vellore/453Indian Labour Corps16/04/1918
Private Alfred John Vanstone 306077Tank Corps16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Willie Wadsworth 260123Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918
Private Alfred John Walker 102649Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918
Private George Walker 45343The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Lieutenant William Cleland Walker Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Wallace 34499Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/04/1918
Private James H Ward 333030The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Private Arnold Watkinson 31551The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Lance Serjeant John Hyndman Watson 20076Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Watt 51123Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Edgar Welbourne 95966Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Weller G/37961The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Daniel Westwater 33700Royal Scots16/04/1918
Private David Muir Whan 51128Royal Scots16/04/1918
Private Joseph Robert White 202970Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter White 39505Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/04/1918
Private Arthur W. J. Wilde 90956The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Williams 260078Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William Edwin Williams 31484Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lawson Winch G/40572Middlesex Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert Wood 330414The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Lance Corporal George John Robertson 95595Tank Corps16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Rodger 51318Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Roe 352791Royal Scots16/04/1918
Corporal Samuel Ross 30308Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Sanderson 51408Royal Scots16/04/1918
Private Sawyer 260150Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Livingstone Scotland 50708Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Forrest Scott 51365Royal Scots16/04/1918
Private James Scott 51102Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Edward Scott 43689South Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Scott 43497Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Daniel Urch Seddon 333495Highland Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Sellars 331439Highland Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Shurmer G/66927The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal David Simpson 40119Royal Scots16/04/1918
Private Herbert William Slater 335722Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harold David Sleat 85453Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Victor Smart 25949Worcestershire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles A. Smith 51468Royal Scots16/04/1918
Private George Smith 48191South Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Smith 269865Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Norman Frederick Smith 23831South Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Smith A/201253King's Royal Rifle Corps16/04/1918
Rifleman Alfred Harry Spenceley R/34072King's Royal Rifle Corps16/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Spink L/10426Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/04/1918
Private William James Stearman 202697Leicestershire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Steedman 118969Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal David Millar Strang 201023Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/04/1918
Private William Straughan 74253Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918
Private Daniel Sweeney 242054Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918
Private William Leng 102793Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918
Serjeant George Lewis PW/882Middlesex Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Lindsay 332981Highland Light Infantry16/04/1918
Private James Livesey 265795The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Marcus Logue 40402King's Own Scottish Borderers16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Longbottom 332785Highland Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Loveridge 242661Worcestershire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Samuel Lowndes 46202Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Mcallister 333151Highland Light Infantry16/04/1918
Private George Mcconkey 333085Highland Light Infantry16/04/1918
Private James Mccrorie 271200Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Donald Mcdonald 352511Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Mcdowell 271361Royal Scots16/04/1918
Private John Mcgregor 41501Royal Scots16/04/1918
Private Alexander Rowan Mcintyre 51288Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Mcintyre 350255Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Alexander Mckenzie 3/6799Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Mckenzie 331898Highland Light Infantry16/04/1918
Private James Mclellan 352616Royal Scots16/04/1918
Private John Mcletchie 41690Royal Scots16/04/1918
Private John Mcpherson 51290Royal Scots16/04/1918
Corporal James Mcwilliam 332903Highland Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Andrew Ferguson Marshall 45724Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/04/1918
Private Frederick Martin 260129Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Thomas Mather 50668Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant James George Meadows 21979Worcestershire Regiment16/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Dickson Melrose 202443Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Andrew Carrick Miller 202271Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Orr Miller 202138Highland Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Minshall 85437The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Aitken Montgomery 42687Royal Scots16/04/1918
Private Arthur G. Moody 50866Highland Light Infantry16/04/1918
Private Donald Moore 331484Highland Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Hands 202813Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918
Serjeant George Harris 12540Worcestershire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Frederick Harrison 235371Leicestershire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Matthew Hay 40754Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium33219514
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium23013210
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium49343
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance41190
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance35335
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance35350
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3220
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance24224
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium22180
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance22120
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2000
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance18136
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium17211
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1651
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance1490
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance1450
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance1200
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance11120
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance1191
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1160
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1181
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1163
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance10112
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France1070
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq1040
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance10102
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance970
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance960
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance9122
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance872
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance871
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance871
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance880
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium861
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance892
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance790
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium751
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance711
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance783
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance742
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance610
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance652
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance650
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium653
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany620
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance550
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance521
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance510
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium400
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance450
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance450
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance450
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium430
NIEPPE-BOIS (RUE-DU-BOIS) BRITISH CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance420
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance401
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance430
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom403
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly412
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance340
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance320
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium320
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance310
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
SAINS-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance340
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece320
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance302
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium340
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance300
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance342
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom310
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium332
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium330
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance210
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance220
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance201
GENTELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
LINSELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance200
HAVERSKERQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance230
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance210
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance201
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium220
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium211
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium200
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
CROONAERT CHAPEL CEMETERYBelgium100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIAAustralia100
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CHURCHYARDFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance110
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance120
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BORRE CHURCHYARDFrance110
VAUXBUIN FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance120
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance100
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ARBROATH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece110
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom122
CONSETT BLACKHILL AND BLACKHILL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING (ST. MICHAEL'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST HAM JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom111
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TURTON (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARTON-UPON-HUMBER NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom130
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PURTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LANGTOFT (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BOOSBECK (ST. AIDAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
MINTO CEMETERYCanada100
METCHOSIN (WILLIAM HEAD INSTITUTION) CEMETERYCanada100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada110
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
SOMER FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium101
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium111
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium100
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance120
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
SUFFOLK CEMETERY, LA ROLANDERIE FARM, ERQUINGHEM-LYSFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AULNOYE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FRECHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly110
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly110
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COCKHILL CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
PAISLEY (WOODSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
SOIGNIES (ZINNIK) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom110
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance110
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HEADLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITCHURCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom101
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
STALYBRIDGE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance110
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium110
KISHORN BURIAL GROUND, LOCHCARRONUnited Kingdom110
AUXI-LE-CHATEAU CHURCHYARDFrance100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERYCanada110
NEW YORK CITY RIDGEWOOD (LINDEN HILL) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.97
Royal Scots91
Lincolnshire Regiment73
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)63
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)63
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)53
Royal Field Artillery49
East Yorkshire Regiment45
Cheshire Regiment41
Northumberland Fusiliers39
Mercantile Marine35
Seaforth Highlanders33
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)33
Welsh Regiment29
Middlesex Regiment28
Royal Engineers28
Highland Light Infantry27
German Army26
Canadian Infantry21
Cameron Highlanders21
Worcestershire Regiment18
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.18
Durham Light Infantry18
Royal Warwickshire Regiment17
Leicestershire Regiment17
Royal Garrison Artillery17
York and Lancaster Regiment17
Tank Corps16
South Staffordshire Regiment15
North Staffordshire Regiment15
King's Royal Rifle Corps15
Lancashire Fusiliers13
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12
South Lancashire Regiment12
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11
Indian Railway Department10
Royal Sussex Regiment9
Royal Irish Rifles9
Indian Labour Corps9
South Wales Borderers9
Army Service Corps7
Border Regiment7
East Lancashire Regiment7
Royal Fusiliers7
Rifle Brigade7
Manchester Regiment6
Australian Machine Gun Corps6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
Suffolk Regiment6
Somerset Light Infantry6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Australian Field Artillery5
Grenadier Guards5
Dorsetshire Regiment5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
Machine Gun Corps5
Essex Regiment5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
London Regiment5
Gordon Highlanders5
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
ALIAS4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
British West Indies Regiment4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
East Surrey Regiment3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Devonshire Regiment3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Norfolk Regiment3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Australian Pioneers3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Ladoga3
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)3
Hampshire Regiment3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Irish Guards2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Chinese Labour Corps2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
South African Infantry2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Labour Corps2
Army Ordnance Corps2
King's African Rifles2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Cape Coloured Labour Regiment1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, Armament School (Upton)1
20th Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Carysfort1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Hungerford1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Welsh Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Dartmouth1
Assam Rifles1
Military Police Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
1st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Select1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
Canadian Artillery1
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)1
48th Indian Pioneers1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Canadian Labour Corps1
South African Service Corps1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Hebe1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Indian Merchant Service1
Royal Air Force1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Riviera1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Armadale Castle1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Indian Military Works Services1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Strathugie1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh30200
Glasgow14130
Aberdeen1190
Govan541
Dundee540
Paisley440
KidderminsterWyre Forest320
Yell300
Cathcart310
Greenock330
Hamilton320
Central Swindon SouthSwindon332
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf220
AlfordEast Lindsey210
AylesburyAylesbury Vale221
Kirkliston210
Arbroath and St Vigeans210
Perth220
Dumfries220
LichfieldLichfield220
Lesmahagow220
GabalfaCardiff220
RippondenCalderdale220
Assynt210
Old Monkland220
NewarkNewark and Sherwood220
ShobnallEast Staffordshire220
CastleCardiff220
Cambusnethan221
Tai-bachNeath Port Talbot220
DevizesWiltshire220
ShildonCounty Durham220
FalmouthCornwall221
HolbeachSouth Holland210
MorleyLeeds221
Forfar210
Dunfermline200
ShirebrookBolsover220
IlsingtonTeignbridge110
LancingAdur110
Tarves110
NelsonPendle110
TetburyCotswold110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Rothesay110
SelstonAshfield110
West Kilbride110
Great WalthamChelmsford110
EveshamWychavon122
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
HanwellCherwell110
Milford HavenPembrokeshire110
WaltonMendip111
Tibbermore110
HeadleyEast Hampshire110
Tow LawCounty Durham110
St. ClementCornwall100
DinningtonNewcastle upon Tyne110
Langholm110
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
GirtonSouth Cambridgeshire110
BarryVale of Glamorgan100
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme110
Rushmere St. AndrewEast Suffolk110
Banchory-Devenick110
BredgarSwale110
BroseleyShropshire110
Holme ValleyKirklees111
LongnewtonStockton-on-Tees110
Stirling110
OundleEast Northamptonshire110
Avondale110
RisleyErewash110
PenylanCardiff110
BattleRother110
WashingtonHorsham100
AnsteyCharnwood110
Tattenhall and DistrictCheshire West and Chester110
BartonNorth Lincolnshire120
BarmouthGwynedd110
ThameSouth Oxfordshire110
Kirkintilloch111
WillerseyCotswold110
GainfordCounty Durham110
Bude-StrattonCornwall120
PenistoneBarnsley111
Minto100
Potter HanworthNorth Kesteven110
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
LittleportEast Cambridgeshire110
MeidrimCarmarthenshire110
DulvertonSomerset West and Taunton110
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield110
BulkeleyCheshire East110
CardingtonBedford110
TodmordenCalderdale110
Lochcarron110
HindringhamNorth Norfolk110
Sandsting100
BelperAmber Valley110
Merthyr ValeMerthyr Tydfil100
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
HolbetonSouth Hams110
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
Burton DassettStratford-on-Avon110
Auchindoir and Kearn110
BarnoldswickPendle110
CowlingCraven110
Elloughton-cum-BroughEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Bressay100
MaltonRyedale100
Dalserf100
GosfieldBraintree110
BroadwayWychavon110
Cockpen110
ButterwickBoston100
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea110
PontarfynachCeredigion110
WitneyWest Oxfordshire110
TwigworthTewkesbury110
StanleyCounty Durham110
PenrynCornwall110
WarmsworthDoncaster110
Morton & HanthorpeSouth Kesteven110
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole110
LeightonHuntingdonshire110
Ogmore ValleyBridgend110
HollesleyEast Suffolk110
Lochlee110
LeedsMaidstone110
BridgnorthShropshire111
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland110
Burntisland100
BrigstockEast Northamptonshire110
CromfordDerbyshire Dales100
Neilston110
LewesLewes110
North HorshamHorsham110
Uphall110
GlenfieldsBlaby100
MacclesfieldCheshire East122
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BalaGwynedd110
EwelmeSouth Oxfordshire110
Cadder100
ElmsteadTendring110
CornforthCounty Durham110
ShrewsburyShropshire110
MossleyTameside111
Hawick110
AnwickNorth Kesteven110
StowmarketMid Suffolk100
FulmerSouth Bucks111
LlanelliCarmarthenshire110
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton110
Coupar Angus110
TringDacorum100
MorpethNorthumberland110
PurtonWiltshire110
Winterton-on-SeaGreat Yarmouth100
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick110
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf110
AltonStaffordshire Moorlands100
ColytonEast Devon100
GorseinonSwansea110
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire110
Oyne110
KirkhamFylde110
RushburyShropshire110
SkiptonCraven110
Grappenhall and ThelwallWarrington110
HawesRichmondshire110
Ardrossan110
CoggeshallBraintree110
Malvern WellsMalvern Hills110
Glencorse110
Amber HillBoston110
KetleyTelford and Wrekin110
RhosdduWrexham110
South LeighWest Oxfordshire110
Kilmaronock110
ForthamptonTewkesbury111
StanhopeCounty Durham110
NewquayCornwall110
OwstonDoncaster110
Terregles110
LangtoftSouth Kesteven110
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire111
BluntishamHuntingdonshire110
MaestegBridgend110
FramlinghamEast Suffolk110
Tannadice110
DoverDover110
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester110
Blackwater and HawleyHart100
LockwoodRedcar and Cleveland110
Port Glasgow110
ThurltonSouth Norfolk111
Morton110
BirchoverDerbyshire Dales110
DorchesterDorset100
Wisborough GreenChichester110
Peterhead110
ParboldWest Lancashire110
ScarcliffeBolsover110
PocklingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Kirkwall and St Ola110
Ollerton and BoughtonNewark and Sherwood110
Kilmacolm110
Buckhurst HillEpping Forest110
RamsgateThanet110
Inveresk100
Frithville and WestvilleEast Lindsey110
Farnham RoyalSouth Bucks111
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire110
Queen CamelSouth Somerset111
Nettleden with Potten EndDacorum100
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
CrickladeWiltshire110
KeighleyBradford110
Thurso110
Swanton MorleyBreckland120
Longfield and New BarnDartford100
WorkingtonAllerdale110
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf110
WombourneSouth Staffordshire110
North WingfieldNorth East Derbyshire111
LlandudnoConwy100
LeighMole Valley110
Echt110
Whittle-le-WoodsChorley110
Ditton PriorsShropshire110
SuttonCraven110
CroftWarrington110
Sleat100
AzerleyHarrogate110
Lanark100
UckfieldWealden110
KempseyMalvern Hills110
PackingtonNorth West Leicestershire110
Bramham cum OglethorpeLeeds110
Edith WestonRutland110
TrefnantDenbighshire110
LynehamWest Oxfordshire110
Kilsyth100
Longney and EpneyStroud110
FishlakeDoncaster110
Stranraer110
Wisbech St. MaryFenland110
St. ThomasSwansea110
WatchetSomerset West and Taunton100
BrabourneAshford110
RainowCheshire East110
SheffordCentral Bedfordshire110
AckworthWakefield110
Langley with HardleySouth Norfolk110
Biggar110
AshbourneDerbyshire Dales110
TredegarBlaenau Gwent110
EustonWest Suffolk110
Lytchett Minster and UptonDorset110
Port TalbotNeath Port Talbot110
KirdfordChichester110
Mortlach110
SimonstoneRibble Valley110
CottesmoreRutland110
NewbaldEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Coll110
KimberleyBroxtowe110
New Monkland100
CopfordColchester110
Hampton LovettWychavon110
Selkirk110
Wainfleet St MaryEast Lindsey110
CheshamChiltern110
AbernantCarmarthenshire110
CheddarSedgemoor110
Scone110
Colden CommonWinchester110
West AucklandCounty Durham110
St. DennisCornwall110
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford111
Watten110
MattishallBreckland110
BidefordTorridge110
BownessAllerdale100
CymmerRhondda Cynon Taf110
SilverdaleNewcastle-under-Lyme111
ShalfordGuildford100
HoghtonChorley110
Clee St. MargaretShropshire110
Wolverton and GreenleysMilton Keynes110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
Westray110
Middleton CheneySouth Northamptonshire110
Dreghorn110
MortonNorth East Derbyshire110
BridgendBridgend110
Bothwell110
MaresfieldWealden111
BalcombeMid Sussex120
DesfordHinckley and Bosworth110
Boston SpaLeeds110
WrawbyNorth Lincolnshire110
EglwysbachConwy110
Chipping NortonWest Oxfordshire111
Falkirk110
BerkeleyStroud111
SacristonCounty Durham100
CrantockCornwall110
FinningleyDoncaster110
Gordon110
SleafordNorth Kesteven110
HorsforthLeeds110
BenwickFenland110
St. ClearsCarmarthenshire100
Old CleeveSomerset West and Taunton111
Dunkeld and Dowally110
AppledoreAshford110
CongletonCheshire East110
FlitwickCentral Bedfordshire110
ShadwellLeeds110
Kilmore and Kilbride110
North WalshamNorth Norfolk110
Alva110
CrosskeysCaerphilly110
DebenhamMid Suffolk110