Date of death: Friday 5 April 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William Parker 200421Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davies 242468Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/04/1918
Corporal Frederick Addis 43563Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Arthur Wilmshurst Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Harry Cecil Childs 235235Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Reginald Morecroft 15401Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederic Izon Forster 19335Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Colonel Percy Archer Clive Grenadier Guards05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Arnold 126521Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Major Donald George De Courcy Parry Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Carey 29083Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Augustus Hall 722591London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Stewart Paul 42695Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Gunner Charles James Brett 21125Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Noel Freeman The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Powell 40105South Staffordshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Francis Joseph Graham 45619New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Corporal Palfrey 12827Grenadier Guards05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Sidney Ralph 3049Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Albert Francis Kennedy 55505Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Norman Oscar Spence 563Australian Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Reginald Herbert Verry Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Captain James Victor Atkinson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Arthur Edward Weller 7429Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Rouse R/6084Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.05/04/1918
Driver Bartlett 246662Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Oswyn St. Leger Davies Manchester Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 44)
Second Lieutenant Louis John Clay Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bates 377088Manchester Regiment05/04/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John Bright Lockley 7733Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Ellison L/17723Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Captain Archibald Farquhar Martin Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Peter Van Der Lubbe 3656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Lieutenant Henry Spencer Ewen London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Addison 235937Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Robert Francis Aitken 14044Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Henry Jarratt 30107Grenadier Guards05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Dockery D/199373rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Folsch Newenham Grant 3053Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private David Hillhouse Eaglesham 3952Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Samuel Deviney 3375Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Harold Mundy 2944Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Wilfred Wardill 1762Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Boniface G/16483Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Bezie 27525Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Elson 2030210Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal David Whitelaw Robertson 764796London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private James William Hoyle 767155London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Kinder 44510Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Williamson 38168Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/04/1918
Private Walter Vernon Cattle 203146Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Norris 12264Wiltshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner James Murray 108994Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Griffiths 44411Devonshire Regiment05/04/1918
Boy Artificer Devonshire M/18439Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard05/04/1918
Private Charles David John T/202379The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Mark Basil Singleton R/4314King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Colin Stuart Kemble 764436London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Charles Ernest Fullagar 761693London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Herbert Ingram 44740Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Harold Arthur Drakeford Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Baker G/37024The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918
Private Stanley John Comer 34827Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Edward Thomas 213712Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Francis Alfred Wood 102147Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Wallace Leigh 2204055Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Private Harry King 536627London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Edward Ogilvie Turnbull 219883Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Watkins 39332Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Walter William Henry Ware 74688Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Ernest John Mews 2597Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Lavis 51134Royal Army Medical Corps05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Valentine Steele 3917AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Grundy 680656Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Keith Randolph Godbee 3165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Frederick William Dale 251547Royal Engineers05/04/1918
Private Lewis 38012Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter Erwin Rauffenbart 703692Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Owen John Williams 53745Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Hadaway G/20142The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Lines Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Bagshaw 281154Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Taylor S/8399Gordon Highlanders05/04/1918
Private George Rhodes 242032Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Arthur Juden SD/811Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry James Amey 532034London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Robertson S/23154Seaforth Highlanders05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Alfred Ernest Lane 16076Norfolk Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner James Anderson 635974Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Henry Boyce 25243Royal Defence Corps05/04/1918 (aged 54)
Second Lieutenant Matthew Charles Morton Royal Air Force, Artillery Co-operation School05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Harold Caldecott Lake Royal Air Force, 209th Training Depot Station05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Quartermaster Serjeant Hurley 5757Border Regiment05/04/1918
Lieutenant Askey Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Haswell 202874West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/04/1918
Private Cyril George Treby 25036East Surrey Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Marchant G/8976Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lettington 51161Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)05/04/1918
Serjeant Pycock 3/9818West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/04/1918
Driver Harry Wildman T/11832Army Service Corps05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Copestick 243196Cheshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Gent 41283Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Walton 703408London Regiment05/04/1918
Private Percy Samuel Rush 545047London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Omer 702943London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Albert Montague Gordon Merrill 554251London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry John Badman 702365London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edwin John Adams 702812London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Griffiths 1000Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Harold Edgar William Tealby Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private John Campbell 19169Army Cyclist Corps05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter William Quick 26354Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Skinner 23312Suffolk Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Arnold Foulds 11658Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Robert Thomas Jones 531355London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Arnold Arkins 3007Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Wood 17033Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Fitter Corporal William Stanley Whitehead 125332Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Thackray 128084Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner Alexander Moore 71936Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Major Albert Anderton Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Baker G/12166Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Newell 73140Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Harold Reade Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sherratt 1408Canadian Army Medical Corps05/04/1918
Private Leslie Clouten 2421Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Joseph Delahey 3106Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Drew 2893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Sergeant Harry Firth 3424Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Ronald Stanley Hobbs Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Francis Hocking 3534Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clifford George Ambrose Jones 4184Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Harry Keen 3424ALIAS05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Kerr 2527Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Henry Love 34122Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George John Thomas Morris 9179Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Murdoch 37847Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/04/1918
Company Sergeant Major John Stanley Short 2684Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Louis Henri Alphonsus Turlan 5485Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Charles Wilson 3490Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Woollett 4636Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Young Royal Engineers05/04/1918
Private Robert Dickinson 411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Samuel Hill 3305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Labourer Chuntunga 1213Indian Labour Corps05/04/1918
Labourer Putanleng 20100Indian Labour Corps05/04/1918
Private George Payne 241238Leicestershire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Henry Atkin 43926Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Eli Birch 91972Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Victor Bradley 48284Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Henry Butler 73437Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Fabling 25/176New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Fraser Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Hawksley-Hill 57352Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Captain George Eric Milne Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Corporal Henry Ostman 16721Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman O'sullivan 55616New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Bombardier Price 75965Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Corporal Frederick Charles Purser 200030The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Rollo S/14240Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/04/1918
Private Thomas Stone M/9804Royal Marine Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Silas Walsh 920151Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Private John Woodhead 57236Manchester Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas James Anderson 2330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Cook Ashdown 3662Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Percy Albert Batchelor 3121Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Francis Nichols Bennett 4765Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Hubert Harvey Bishop 3122Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Blackman 4750Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Robert Henry Butcher 3109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bevis Ody Carrington 850Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Francis Cavers 1745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Burdge Clarke 2891Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Herbert Davey 5074Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Michael Delaney 3728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Hugh Matheson Drummond 1658Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Fitzmaurice 3640Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Vincent Fitzpatrick Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Gilmore 63934Royal Army Medical Corps05/04/1918
Private Frank Ernest Gray 2659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Victor Alfred Harris 235Australian Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Robert Westwell Haworth 160154Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Leonard Matthew Henderson 3316Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lester Lloyd 3853Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private John Thomas Bennett 30907Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Morley Thomas Brown 1872Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Buckingham 241665East Surrey Regiment05/04/1918
Serjeant Cleary 67251Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Corporal Albert Edward Cooper 1629The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Fred Coucill 711474Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Frank Cush 1097Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fairley 350858Royal Scots05/04/1918
Private Alfred Ernest Greaves 2320Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robert Holding 242896The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/04/1918
Serjeant Walter Andrew James 246859Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner William Jones 96696Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alec John Reed 44573King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Stratton 4281Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 45)
Rifleman Swallow S/23394Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Private Thorburn 14719Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Kenny 296620Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Bombardier Ross 59095Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Harold Woodards 109006Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal George William Morris 151068Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ross 842084Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Private Ross 799558Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Corporal Rowley 133010Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Summers 204897Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Private Arthur Samuel Wilson 133113Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Slowley 27581Wiltshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Leech 2346Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Joseph Wesley Battams 2872AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Harry Brown 365149Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal George William Bullinaire 203647The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Butler 3024Australian Pioneers05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Ivan Feodorff Caesarowicz 3385Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Stanley Hayward Chandler 1690AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Gunner George Cole 67091Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Hamilton Cook 1461Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Driver Cox 80711Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner David Charles Davies 150309Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Leslie James George Davis The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Walter Drake 79138Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William John Dunn 4186Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Howard Ellis 6523Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Gunner Ellisson 110424Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Francis Johnston Evans 3635Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry George Finch 204441The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Finnie 365187Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Gibbons 3241Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Sergeant John Langsford Glasson 4178Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Daniel Gudgin 202644Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hardy G/22501The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Ernest Victor Harrington 368Australian Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Kling 594Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner George Knight 224853Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harry Griffith Lording 3867Australian Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Maynes Samuel Mccombe 2857Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver James Mcdonald 242740Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Alfred Annandale Mackay 366037Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Merchant 16021Essex Regiment05/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Munning 371111Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner Plummer L/14521Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Reuben Pope 2720Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Price G/1962The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918
Gunner James Robb 365040Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Frederick August Rochow 3751Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rogers G/24862The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percival Thomas Scott 3231Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Gunner Thomas Simmons 168866Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Smith 38537Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Spalding L/14613Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner George Albert Steer 159872Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Allan Stephenson 342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Raymond Ralph Swift 3909Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Wilkinson 141802Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918
Private William Tasker Adam 2126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Thomas Allen G/20216The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Reginald Archer 3108AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Guy Charles Baker 2619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard Balcombe 3352Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Ernest John Henry Berryman 2288AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Hampton 1044Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Cecil Harper 2909Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private James Henry Jackson 4519Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Griffin Inglis Laughton 2749Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Thomas Leroy 2412Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Lieutenant Thomas James Edwin Lindsay Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Harold Flinders Mitchell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper William Sydney Paterson 3889Australian Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Theophilus William Perry Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis John Pidgeon 2672Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Edgar James Roberts 10087Australian Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Raymond Daniel Stenz 2984Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Andrew Watson 4629Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Richard Gilbert Williams 1841Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Ernest Frederick Chettle Middlesex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Favager 45314Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frostick 16940Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Fredrick Lloyd 41290Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Captain John Carmichael Canadian Army Medical Corps05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Joseph Fryer 228729Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Linford Alfred Lift S/37741Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Walter Thomas Stevens S/18461Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John Clifton Sutherland Royal Canadian Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier John Turnbull Wood 1260430Canadian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Arthur Anniss 5036Australian Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 46)
Corporal Harold William Davies 3537Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Percival Frank Nicholson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Robertson 17245Australian Army Medical Corps05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Humphrey Cotter 24/1962Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Stanley Miles Clifford Dalley 14952Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Eric Nathaniel Davis 8/2513Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Alexander Henderson 48876Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Michael Bernard O'connor 18582Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Raymond Lionel Orange 40837Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Stuart Jackson Reeve 13990Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harry Bryden Robertson 54085Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Malcolm Steel 48289Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gilbert Stephen Alabaster 40436Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Leonard James Baxter 322630London Regiment (City of London Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Owen Bayes 18870Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Cottle 135658Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Henry Crossingham 2542Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Howard Hillier Dainton Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Frank Dickens 18Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Gunner William Alfred Hawkins 238686Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Cecil Berkeley Jenkins 2616Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Trooper Henry Lipscombe 41046Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Markley 14623Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Herbert George Reid 2193Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Major Robertson Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner George Tilbury Singleton 13831Royal Horse Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Cameron Curtis Stewart 3133Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Terry 13866Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1918
Gunner Joseph Whitehead 129970Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Battery Serjeant Major Albert Henry Wickens 50495Royal Horse Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner Allison 188233Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner Bradford 26270Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Arthur Clutterbuck 37712Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Cross 27300Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dobson 106609Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Major William Hay Gosse Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Hart Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Hitchinson L/37782Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Harry Shuman LZ/3757Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.05/04/1918
Gunner Herbert Thomas Sterne 71085Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Timothy Davies Williams Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner William John Allen 138655Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Irvine Julius Barton Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Batchelor 44Middlesex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Collins 47596Royal Army Medical Corps05/04/1918
Private John Fox 1861Australian Pioneers05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Major Terence Ward Garling Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stephen Gray 1951Australian Pioneers05/04/1918
Driver Grimaldi 200211Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Harvey 20771Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Frank Noel Hinde 1745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Gunner Horner 74496Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918
Bombardier Gordon Henry Iles 3604Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918
Bombardier Alfred Lelliott 156431Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Loveridge 141704Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sergeant Michael Mcferran 1997AAustralian Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Mcleod 141707Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Peter Maher 1956Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Mason 25814Royal Engineers05/04/1918
Bombardier Meredith 160251Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Driver Leslie Murray Miller 14977Australian Engineers05/04/1918
Gunner Reid 78507Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Driver Richins 189466Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Arthur Edward Robinson 60829The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Hanson Sorensen 3708Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Tickner 115680Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cecil Johnson White 4872Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Wick 3466AAustralian Pioneers05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Williams 810590Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Ambler M2/268080Army Service Corps05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Vivian Mann 3092Australian Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918
Corporal Ernest Stone 75224Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Edward Waddingham 2198Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wright M2/222839Army Service Corps05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Barnard 40146Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Lester 47667th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Arthur Edward Porter 646721Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Alexander Shannon 199963rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Edward Braddock 29379Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cooper 394582Labour Corps05/04/1918
Gunner William Flewkes 205285Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Francis Leonard Greenwood 28975Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Ernest Leonard 3430Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Corporal Sidney Willis 10908Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner James Aiston 337362Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant William Alabaster 1059Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Charles Allen The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William George Anderson 44030Suffolk Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Harold Glasspool Baker Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Barlow 64950Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Charles Baugh Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Carroll 4483Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Sidney Henry George Chase 2887Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Patrick Cleary 6476Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Samuel Cleary 2882Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Rifleman Stanley Beaconsfield Collett 25/1689New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Walter Henry Densham Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain John Clouston Dunnet 2/214New Zealand Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Riley Dunwell 41786Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Joseph Phillip Heywood Edmans 9779Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Goodwin 28258Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Henry Harris 47793The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hill 29364Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Roadknight Hooper 2434Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James 47952The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph John Claud Johnson Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Sydney Kirkpatrick Tyneside Z/4155Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Lacey 2544Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private John Edward Macdonnell 3875Australian Pioneers05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Mcalpine Mclennan 28243Highland Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Evan William Morrison 31320Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Charles Stuart Newcomb The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Denis O'brien 7468Irish Guards05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Sidney Oram 38186Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward William Osborn 12151Norfolk Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner George Anthony Parker 29764Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Eric Peterson 3454Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Phillips 17316Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John William Pidcock Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Andrew Henry Robinson 59543Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John Henry Thomson 3/453New Zealand Medical Corps05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Albert Timberlake 89545Royal Army Medical Corps05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Fredrick Shiel Urquhart 129219Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Walter Coulson Watson 53453New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Winks 99509Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918
Private Frederick Miller C/4195The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918
Private Worboys 266616Hertfordshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Grayshon 39233West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Jerrison 160045Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Daniel Pooley 185767Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper John Roberts 155135Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edward Collins 12934Durham Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 46)
Private Fergus Mcqueen 32360King's Own Scottish Borderers05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Weston 3/7480Bedfordshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Millar Mein 352159Royal Scots05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant George Minshall Sturgess Royal Air Force05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Gibb 32659Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alfred Henry Johnston 32955New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Keig 10356New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion05/04/1918
Serjeant Hector Frederick Nash 23081New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Sapper Louis Oswald Nicolas 9/1593New Zealand Engineers05/04/1918
Private James Redmond 27960Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918
Private Albert Moses Roberts 58923Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Anderson 52552Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman William Patrick Mason 24/2243New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Alan Mcdonald Stevenson Royal Air Force05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sowar Khudayar Khan 218728th Indian Light Cavalry05/04/1918
Gunner Frederick Harrold Barker 12896New Zealand Field Artillery05/04/1918
Driver Brewer 30470New Zealand Field Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner Fleming 96450Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Cowlishaw 80103Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Peter Michael Gaffaney 24/431New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Gibson 620392Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner George Albert Hutchinson 20897Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Payne 232274Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Second Lieutenant William James Knox Bell Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner James Dickson 687477Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Godfrey Alexander Fairlie 16/982New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Harry Humphrey 69635Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Daniel William Jones 13/2454New Zealand Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Taha Kara 16/937New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Owen 12/3119Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Henry Shipley 5/815New Zealand Army Service Corps05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Papera Tamauahi 16/963New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pera Te Hau 16/964New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant William Henry Arthur Turner 2/2948New Zealand Field Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner William Ernest Akin 925634Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Campbell 29278Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Oswald Casson 28569Grenadier Guards05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Samuel Millward 216240Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Reid Munro 5343South African Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cordierr 247Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Frederick Ivett 203342York and Lancaster Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leo Gordon Myers 964Australian Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918
Private Robert Whalley 1031050Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bailey 841309Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Corporal Brown 222288Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Thomas Giddings 28376Hampshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Gordon 1031162Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Private Hampson 799940Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Private Hape 222305Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Gunner Greasley 144922Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Arthur Bertie Lindsell STK/1267Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman Henry Herbert Manning C/4604King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Alfred Victor Tullett 208109Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Vincent Kay 4048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private John Henry Matson 3189Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Walter James Payne 6887Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Charles Thurstans Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal William Cogdell 23653Grenadier Guards05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Exton 30185Grenadier Guards05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Farleigh 29961Grenadier Guards05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Friend 29641Grenadier Guards05/04/1918
Private Green 29835Grenadier Guards05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Timms 17741Grenadier Guards05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Williams 2646Welsh Guards05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lewis Benjamin Hammond 12106Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Roy Harris 3/3071New Zealand Medical Corps05/04/1918
Lieutenant Warren Oswald Hastings 45314Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918
Serjeant James Oliver Francis Wigzell 28055Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Percy Charles Williamson 55025Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. William Henry Kay Army Chaplains' Department05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Batchelor 631562London Regiment05/04/1918
Private Alfred Bedwell 701401London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Briggs 701038London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burton 718039London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Cunningham 86188Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Edward Curtis 702952London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richard David Edwards 351627London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Evans 720752London Regiment05/04/1918
Private Charles Frost 702764London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Herbert Gilman 703472London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Hallett 718117London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Jenkins 718155London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Francis William Jones 653953London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Kentish 631638London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Irvine Linklater Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frank Henry Macewen 718023London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edwin May 633284London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private William Rutledge Menzies 46654Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Denis Murphy 25145Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918
Rifleman Richard Edwin Pugh A/204940King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private John Henry Robinson 53611Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Edward Smith 8/4024Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles John Strickland London Regiment (The Rangers)05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Edward Thomas 718079London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Ernest Veryard 700420London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wallace 702432London Regiment05/04/1918
Private Henry Harral Young 632970London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Herbert Zabiela 718004London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Cox S/35346Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Rifleman Mayhew B/201758Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Private Patrick Gerald Walsh 2762Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Serjeant George Ernest Banting 720819London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Clover 70406Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private William Comper G/68017Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Fredrick Stephen Coomber G/51329Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Cox 735059London Regiment05/04/1918
Private John Thomas William Pickett 698171London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richards 75766Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Frankland 40412Cheshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Jones 313331Royal Engineers05/04/1918
Sapper Goodwin 180681Royal Engineers05/04/1918
Rifleman Newton A/205556King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cyril Jenkins 54969Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Arthur Matts 77693Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mendes Da Costa 43727Essex Regiment05/04/1918
Driver Smith 786444Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Robert Broughton 98264Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Arthur Sydney Durrant 47726London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)05/04/1918
Corporal Hart 86270Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman William Walter Hewett 593370London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick John Lee 495711London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Quinn G/20490Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Alexander Garnet Roy Anderson 2271Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Budden G/6139The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cave 15092Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Philip Cox 16263Australian Army Medical Corps05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Hilton Edwards 69252Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner William James Gaston 177495Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harry Gyer 1799Australian Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918
Private Mcdermott 1323Australian Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Leonard George Savill 351754London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Stanley Williams 3652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George William Thomas Wright 19143Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clare 27822East Yorkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John William Richards 118511Royal Army Medical Corps05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith George Edward Banks 685690Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Harold Hayward Betts 222Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Corkill 685756Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Hugh Roy Currie 2662AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Hector 100Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Robert Fyfe Masson 2099Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter James Newman 4342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Phillip Reddick 8828East Surrey Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Shaw Robinson 52026Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Carlyle Ormond Ryan 2751Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Anderson 48434Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Castle 45663Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Clarke 6779Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Darling 28393Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Eyre 40274Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private John Edward Shaw 36986West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Edgar Walker 77871Durham Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Whybrow 28197Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wright 203262Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918
Rifleman Blake S/7554Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Private Charlie Cramp 53257West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ward 241456North Staffordshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Kynoch 32270Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edwin Linge 47766Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Renton 553954London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Travell 13998Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver John Sheridan 81790Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Cox 43058Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Albert Crawford 126667Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Thomas George Ferguson Warner 54504Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Bakewell 376974Manchester Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bennett 276100Manchester Regiment05/04/1918
Private Brakewell 24694Border Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Bruffell L/18422Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Sapper Coe 185879Royal Engineers05/04/1918
Private Archibald Cox 42102Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Coyne 17089Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper John Edward Earnshaw 166506Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Fulford 103129Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Giles G/60567Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Giles 438124Royal Engineers05/04/1918
Private Frank Edmund Golding 19622Dorsetshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Gordon 50446Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Richard Grundy 306225Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Hill 276091Royal Scots05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Lester 66429Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Lintott 22300Dorsetshire Regiment05/04/1918
Sapper David Mcfarlane 93282Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcnally 7790Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Private Mcvey 276874Manchester Regiment05/04/1918
Private Mellor 377165Manchester Regiment05/04/1918
Sapper Frank George Milton 541582Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Moor 400538Manchester Regiment05/04/1918
Private Newton 60484Manchester Regiment05/04/1918
Sapper Alfred Edward Oliver 530204Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Owen 67318Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Owers 31933Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Paintin 31358Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Rae 8350Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/04/1918
Gunner William Lear Roberts 233364Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Edward Samuels 40039Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Lewis George Smith L/40421Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Henry Snaith King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Taylor 275566Manchester Regiment05/04/1918
Driver Arthur Thomas 606066Royal Horse Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Alexander Veitch 184058Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Pioneer Harry Vernon 248223Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Henry Vickers 277759Manchester Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Ward 275597Manchester Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Wathall 157159Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Watmough 275793Manchester Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Adam Wight 179429Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Woodward 50741Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Johannes Christensen 794220Canadian Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant William Bridge 1791Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Dunn 2062Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Walde Gerard Fisher Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Andrew Curry Mcbride 877Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Benjamin Owens 6109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Earle Ridgwell 561AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Norman Russell 3144Australian Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Sinclair 2636Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Hugh Smith 6517Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dixon 72220Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Private Evans 131742Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Gardiner Bristol Z/811Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant John Thomas Kendall 8/3304Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Clayton CH/15542Royal Marine Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Douglas William Mcalister 22667Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Polglase 37652Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918
Private James Tibbott 37510Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Bentley 76188Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918
Private Long 17152Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Sergeant Oliver Maurice Leo Sleep 746Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tate 132936Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Private Bain 127276Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Corporal Bowyer 1101The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918
Gunner Bromley 174163Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner William Robert Cheney 107819Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Bombardier Frederick Cox 57318Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Griffith Ireland Crammond 635417Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edgell 7690The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Green 53195Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner Hammond 275081Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918
Private Hodges 39616The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918
Driver John Johnston 9/1876New Zealand Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mccarthy G/5060The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918
Gunner Myson 120844Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Corporal Hugh Norrell 47328Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Pearson 13746The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918
Private Pearson 14348Essex Regiment05/04/1918
Bombardier Alexander Pert 366011Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Pizzey 63651The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918
Serjeant Sheppard 291630Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner Samuel Arthur Stonier 117844Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918
Driver George Harman Williams 18310New Zealand Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Agnew 652038Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William John Brabyn 675107Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Caldwell 651308Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cousineau 448684Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Private Henry 189592Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Private Brown 455391Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Gunner Chester 77819Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918
Driver Foley L/2069Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner Robertson 170357Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918
Major John Gordon Dutton Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Egerton 12570Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Allen G/14772Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Banger G/16798Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bateman G/19925Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Bean 633653London Regiment05/04/1918
Private Alfred George Boeg 57710Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Alfred John Browne G/17780Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Henry Child G/6244Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Coles 76012Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Lieutenant John Stratford Collins Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Cook G/20197Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Corder G/3985Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private David James Donaldson 39046Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Albert Dudley 37367Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Dumsday G/18079Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Elkins 200547Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ellis SD/917Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Gallard G/21684Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Gutsell G/15821Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Thomas William Harper G/8823Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Harris 12303Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Heathcote 42147Essex Regiment05/04/1918
Private James Fredrick Howard 43556Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Charles Howden G/23011Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bertie Frederick Hudson 43558Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Huggett SD/5827Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Jones 59632Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Knight G/1540Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Lane 18482Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Corporal James Percy Lawes G/20254Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Marsh G/18130Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Martin 39336Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Masterton Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Charles Gordon Maynard 3344Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Morton 28647Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Percy William Murray 41225Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Palmer Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Sammonds G/11386Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Sawyer G/20419Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Stanley Richard Shears 200590Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jesse Southon SD/1099Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stanley G/12917Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Stanley Theodore Townsend 47190Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Tull 34145Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private James Vincent G/10589Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wade G/14740Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Alfred Waite Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Allingan 307631Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Mcmillan S/31361Cameron Highlanders05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Edward Henry Cleaton 28357Hampshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Golding 57252Manchester Regiment05/04/1918
Private Wilson 21455Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Clark 20882Bedfordshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Herbert James Tilbrook 25485Bedfordshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Cuzen Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918
Major Charles Frederic Somes Stewart Royal Munster Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Betteley 15671Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Duncan Dickie 51018Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918
Private Mackenzie S/24316Seaforth Highlanders05/04/1918
Serjeant Connolly 39232Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Gerard Diplock Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Ernest Whybrow S/32661Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Wright 267992Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Stobie Denholm Cameron Highlanders05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Ames Dowsett 423441London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Wright 11488King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/04/1918
Stoker 1st Class Twidell K/40183Royal Navy, HMS Bluebell05/04/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Stanley Noel Marsden 2628Australian Flying Corps05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Albert P. Manning 40971Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Chilton 7/13761Leicestershire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Eunson 8543South African Infantry05/04/1918
Lieutenant Walter Heslop South Wales Borderers05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal David Fernie 44870Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Henry Woodhouse 18684Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Rothwell 58843Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918
Private Joseph Dunn 71671Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Horace Maxey 631983Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Cripps 35922Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Brooks T/292620Army Service Corps05/04/1918
Gunner Farrell 47083Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Phillip Blair 51166East Riding Yeomanry05/04/1918
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant Gunn 22/984Northumberland Fusiliers05/04/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Mason 405934Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Balloon Instruction05/04/1918 (aged 54)
Serjeant George Collins 165408North Somerset Yeomanry05/04/1918
Private Matthews 260248Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private William Charles Shallis Lock 17171Bedfordshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Munnings 7160Royal Scots Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Ralph Leslie Cross 650961London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)05/04/1918
Private Robert Charles Firman 43706Suffolk Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant John Jarrald 40943Suffolk Regiment05/04/1918
Private Pavier 426154Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Private Baker 25017Worcestershire Regiment05/04/1918
Gunner Frederick Perrin 9731Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bromley 1463South African Infantry05/04/1918
Gunner Allan Ramsay Ferguson 24887Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Carrier Musa Koromah 11517Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.05/04/1918
Gunner Alfred William Jex 3232113Canadian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Norman G. Douglas 338180Canadian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Paul Jones 2498306ALIAS05/04/1918
Private Robert Jacob Mikels 2498306Canadian Forestry Corps05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Duncan Mcintyre 365Australian Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Thomas Maddicks 3638Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private William John Malone 2788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Charles Badham Martin 3377Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Mason 15939Suffolk Regiment05/04/1918
Private James Maver 3518AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Thomas Christopher Naylor Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sydney Charters Pilcher 1228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Anderson Elford Priest 3886Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Reiman 2645AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Charles Seabrook 3727Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Stanley 6844Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cecil James Stewart 2499Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry James Tothill 2427Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner William John Town 2025Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stanley Richard Tudor 2504Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Warrington Turner 3656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Eric Douglas Watson 1762Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Norman Mayor Watson 3517Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur David Wells 4328Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Robertson Wonderley 7337Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Harold Jameson Cole 8334South African Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Staff Serjeant Hartley A/1895Army Ordnance Corps05/04/1918
Private Collins 281677Hampshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William John Roffey 28237Border Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Horace William Tait 270096West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cyril Thomas Kempson 68374Devonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Richard Rusbridge 1247Australian Pioneers05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Pridden 7500The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/04/1918
Private Hugh Wood 235343Seaforth Highlanders05/04/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Albert John Spencer 305629Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Naldrett 608175London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)05/04/1918
Private Dunne 19726Royal Irish Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Frank Elton Mills South African Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Pahlad 30789Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Driver Frederick Richard Aldridge 95418Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer John Robert Brown 89882Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Brown 50338Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ben Fieldsend 118235Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Fred Greenhalgh 155670Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Holt 315255Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/04/1918
Corporal William Hynes 442208Royal Engineers05/04/1918
Private Frederick Morrice S/18089Gordon Highlanders05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Nelson 167113Royal Engineers05/04/1918
Private Phillips 18182Manchester Regiment05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Simpson 241895Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Toft 23846King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/04/1918
Lieutenant Robert Beausire Allan Royal Scots05/04/1918 (aged 51)
Lance Corporal William Burns S/4750Gordon Highlanders05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bye 34972Suffolk Regiment05/04/1918
Corporal John Jackson 201362East Lancashire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Goodhew 534068Royal Army Medical Corps05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper John Alexander Green 503057Canadian Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Norman Bothamley Tempest 147630Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Henry Arthur Eade Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Batchelor 7549The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Baylis 18230Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Beattie 50021Royal Scots05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Bolton Y/341King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1918
Gunner Bertram George Bradley 701668Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Butters 202081West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Campling M/106860Army Service Corps05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Deane 19118Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/04/1918
Corporal Draper 34653Worcestershire Regiment05/04/1918
Serjeant John Young Foster 25055Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Goodwin 84688Royal Army Medical Corps05/04/1918
Private Green 23021King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jauncey 30063East Lancashire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Keogh 21781Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Alfred Key 35390Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Stanley George Kirby 143993Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Rayner Knights D/197602nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Percy Lockyer 29828Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Luby D/149437th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Neild A/202610King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1918
Sapper Pile 95655Royal Engineers05/04/1918
Private James Frederick Sayers L/780617th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Stevenson 2/34240Leicestershire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Thomason 22399South Lancashire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Turner 4765Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Gunner Vick 155558Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner Wright L/40237Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private James Henry Aldgate 43138Bedfordshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Cyril Frederick Bartrum 24/40New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Rifleman James Frederick Birch 54724New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Harold Rolleston Brittan 41213New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Corporal Sydney Vincent Andrew Brown 2/2075New Zealand Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman George Frederick Bulfin 41964New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Rifleman George Francis Burnett 23/86New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Rifleman Roland Carlson 57028New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percy Catton 6914Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman George Barnett Cheyne 53903New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Gunner Ralph John Clarke 12/320New Zealand Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Henry John Cottingham 58745New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Robert Courtney 56747New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman George Philip Crawford 24/1963New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Davis 139354Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur John Dellow 12148New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant John Dobson 12158New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Frederick Duffey 23/739New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Rifleman George Ebbitt 42309New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Henry Ellingworth 7730Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Benjamin Fox 53171New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Rifleman Harry Gill 38153New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Rifleman Edward Francis Godfrey 25851New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Richard Goldsmith 54349New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Hugh Graham 53350New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Daniel Joseph Harney 21833New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Serjeant Lawrence Alfred Harper 26/1188New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Rifleman Hubert Raymond Harris 22978New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur Haycock 26/449New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Severin Emil Johannessen 7076Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Connor Jones 30577Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Kearney 53788New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Corporal William Garrow Mcintosh 55081New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman William White Mclaren 46236New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal William Ernest Mcleod 36836New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Ellwood Charles Douglas Montagu 23/212New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Thomas Albert James Page 51893New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Pasquill 64896Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Roy Mcleod Ross 54601New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Herbert Lewis Roulston 56031New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman William Webber Wilson Scanlan 38074New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Edward George Sergeant 6825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Henry Sharman 21673Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Thomas 99771Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Rifleman William Peter Thurston 49942New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Rifleman Leonard Tucker 54616New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Rifleman Christie Mackay Turnbull 45264New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Tye 25/833New Zealand Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Walker 42727New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Private Francis Victor Weight 6905Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 45)
Private John Wilde 7151Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Thomas Alfred Wiles 47189New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frank William Yearbury 53736New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Maurice Chevrier Lalonde 911922Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ambrose Paul Levangie 1009976Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William John Lytle 1009831Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Walker 472106Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Private Castle 115482Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918
Private Lockwood 3372Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Able Seaman Herbert Wright R/5448Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Allardyce S/17899Gordon Highlanders05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Hewett 40371Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Cecil Ernest Butterfield 34209Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edwards 633111Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Private Arthur Redfearn 675130Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Crompton C/21145Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Martin 5294Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Sydney Salsbury Wright 36380Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Waugh C/75233Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Rifleman Lawson O/288Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Williams S/32290Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jenkins 27884Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Collins Royal Air Force, 100th Sqdn.05/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Ford Royal Air Force, 100th Sqdn.05/04/1918
Private Noble 406373Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Gunner John Douglas Scott 192829Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Brown 1794ALIAS05/04/1918
Private Burgun 35424King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/04/1918
Private George Fellows 2030Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Finn 7158Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Hart 1931Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Roy Napoleon Hobson 89Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Edward Lewis 2933Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery05/04/1918
Private Samuel John Moore 3768Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Kenworthy Ryan 2716Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Ryecroft 1794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private William Henry Stewart 900Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Senior 48372Royal Engineers05/04/1918
Private Slater 70515Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/04/1918
Gunner Hopkins 92775Tank Corps05/04/1918
Private Chandler 14231Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Jenkins 30093Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Payne 44669Royal Irish Rifles05/04/1918
Private Rigg 39341Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/04/1918
Private Rodwell 7432Yorkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Gunner Frederick Whittles 71418Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Rifleman Larkman R/33626King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1918
Private Ernest Edward Constable 325011Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Dempsey 152726Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Herbert Frederick Gale 22091Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Noble 32638King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wilcox 280891London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/04/1918
Serjeant Henry Stanley Howard Dawber 202516Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Henry Frederick Evans 160453Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918
Private Hooley 87942The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/04/1918
Private George Kidd 201284Gordon Highlanders05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Lane Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Robert Paterson 540Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Robert Dingwall Buttercase Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner Rupert Henry Crespin 34053Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Raymond Francis Dempsey 1471Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner James Neville Golden 22513Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Clarence Gribble 20080Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Halliday 20085Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918
Lieutenant John Louis Harrison Australian Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Alexander Wallace Laing 27940Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918
Corporal Harold Fletcher Lomas 20257Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner David Thomas Rankin 21097Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner Frederick Arthur Smith 20195Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner Charles Edwin Traxler 4589Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Frederick Maxwell Veness 1342AAustralian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Baggley 31001Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Beardon 38816Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918
Private Bishop 38285Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Christopher Burch 41705Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Collin 235081Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Davey 28384Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918
Private Deighton 12436Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Private Herbert James Edgington 265573Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Elsbury 27796Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918
Private Goodwin 38863Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918
Private Hoskins 38828Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Isaac 28840Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918
Private Woolf Kitchenoff 68140Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Millington 47615Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Henry Fred Moody Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mutton 204300Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major O'connor 39970Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance26112718
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance20216912
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance155817
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance57581
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance48422
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance48273
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance47504
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance45453
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France43430
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance35224
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance35289
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance35450
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance33173
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance29151
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance2292
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2200
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance21211
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance20173
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance18112
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance18112
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance17154
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance16180
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance16147
FRECHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance16133
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1682
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1600
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France14130
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance1361
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance13122
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance13135
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium13112
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance1292
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance10100
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance9100
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance940
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance891
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance860
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France851
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance730
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance770
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance740
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance740
QUESNOY FARM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance752
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance681
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance640
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany651
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium651
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance650
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance672
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance550
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance500
VIMY MEMORIALFrance530
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance541
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance401
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance460
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance440
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium460
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance422
HANNESCAMPS NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
HANGARD WOOD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance460
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance420
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany410
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance430
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance330
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance330
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance340
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance310
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance321
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance320
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance321
BEAUVAIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance330
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)330
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance230
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance212
DAINVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance212
COURCELLES-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance220
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance200
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
MEZIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance230
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada200
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium230
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium210
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance221
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance210
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance200
FERE-CHAMPENOISE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance200
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ROSSIGNOL WOOD CEMETERY, HEBUTERNEFrance200
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance210
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance110
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
BERTRANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
KRUGERSDORP CEMETERYSouth Africa100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance120
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance111
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GENTELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
CAESTRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BEHENCOURT CHURCHYARDFrance120
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance100
MARISSEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance110
FAMPOUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance120
ASHLEY GREEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WENDOVER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHERRY HINTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHIREBROOK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MURTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
HARTLEPOOL WEST VIEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NORTHFLEET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (CANWICK ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom101
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATHWICK (ST. MARY THE VIRGIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHILLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOMERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BISHOPS LYDEARD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOWMARKET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAVERHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TILFORD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
BRANTFORD (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium120
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium100
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
HERISSART COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance110
VAULX AUSTRALIAN FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly111
NEWBIGGIN (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILWINNING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BETHEL CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARD, TREFDRAETHUnited Kingdom110
RUABON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria110
BLANTYRE CHURCH OF CENTRAL AFRICA PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYMalawi100
ZOMBA TOWN CEMETERYMalawi120
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium110
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance100
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium111
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
TILEHURST (ST. GEORGE) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
WAGGA WAGGA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SADDLEWORTH (ST. CHAD) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
TOBERMORY CEMETERY, KILNINIAN AND KILMORE, ISLE OF MULLUnited Kingdom100
MUCKHART PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
LUTON GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SANDY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HENBURY (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
CONGLETON (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
GRANVILLE CENTRE (WADEVILLE) CEMETERYCanada110
DILIGENT RIVER (UNITED BAPTIST CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada110
SUSSEX CORNER HOLY TRINITY ANGLICAN CEMETERY, KING'S COUNTYCanada110
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
DOWNHAM MARKET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
REGINA CEMETERYCanada100
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
VADENCOURT-ET-BOHERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
NEW YORK CITY CYPRESS HILLS NATIONAL CEMETERYUnited States of America100
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, AISNEFrance110
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
OXTED (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
EAST PORT L'HEBERT CEMETERYCanada110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.365
Royal Field Artillery96
Royal Fusiliers94
London Regiment86
New Zealand Rifle Brigade72
Royal Berkshire Regiment61
Lancashire Fusiliers57
Lincolnshire Regiment56
Northamptonshire Regiment49
Somerset Light Infantry44
Canadian Infantry44
Royal Garrison Artillery44
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)40
Royal Sussex Regiment38
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.35
Essex Regiment33
Royal Engineers32
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23
Australian Field Artillery22
Mercantile Marine22
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21
Manchester Regiment20
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15
East Surrey Regiment14
Rifle Brigade14
Suffolk Regiment13
Grenadier Guards13
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11
King's Royal Rifle Corps11
Australian Machine Gun Corps11
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)10
New Zealand Field Artillery10
Machine Gun Corps10
German Army9
Middlesex Regiment9
ALIAS8
Royal Welsh Fusiliers8
Indian Labour Corps8
Royal Warwickshire Regiment8
Australian Pioneers7
Army Service Corps7
Royal Army Medical Corps7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
Gordon Highlanders6
Royal Scots6
Gloucestershire Regiment6
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.6
Cameron Highlanders6
Leicestershire Regiment6
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)5
Highland Light Infantry5
Bedfordshire Regiment5
South African Infantry5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery5
Durham Light Infantry4
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion4
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)4
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)4
Australian Engineers4
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)4
Royal Horse Artillery4
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Canadian Field Artillery3
German Navy3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion3
Army Cyclist Corps3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Hampshire Regiment3
Border Regiment3
Cheshire Regiment3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Norfolk Regiment3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.3
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)2
Royal Air Force, 100th Sqdn.2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Worcestershire Regiment2
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
Devonshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
New Zealand Medical Corps2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Royal Air Force2
Royal Irish Rifles2
8th Gurkha Rifles2
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Mule Corps2
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)2
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Labour Corps1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Australian Flying Corps1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
New Zealand Engineers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Arkwright1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 209th Training Depot Station1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
King's African Rifles1
Tank Corps1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Army Bearer Corps1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Cyrene1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Air Force, Artillery Co-operation School1
Army Veterinary Corps1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
Assam Rifles1
Australian Light Horse1
Welsh Guards1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4090). SS Cyrene1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
Indian Railway Department1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Balloon Instruction1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Canadian Artillery1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Bluebell1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
73rd Carnatic Infantry1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
116th Mahrattas1
South Lancashire Regiment1
East Riding Yeomanry1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Canadian Engineers1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Irish Guards1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh15120
KilsbyDaventry1070
Glasgow1061
Aberdeen540
CheshamChiltern330
LittlehamptonArun320
RushdenEast Northamptonshire330
Hawick330
RydeIsle of Wight330
StreetMendip231
StoneDartford220
Shotts210
SevenoaksSevenoaks221
Kirriemuir220
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham220
SalisburyWiltshire220
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen220
Greens NortonSouth Northamptonshire211
WhitbyScarborough211
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire210
Govan210
CinderfordForest of Dean220
Nairn210
BarryVale of Glamorgan222
BramleyWaverley220
WollastonWellingborough220
Arbroath and St Vigeans200
ThetfordBreckland220
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland221
Wheatley HillCounty Durham220
Longside220
Dundee220
GainsboroughWest Lindsey220
Ayr210
DoverDover220
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire220
Wakes ColneColchester110
TilfordWaverley110
Inverkip110
HorsmondenTunbridge Wells110
Dumfries110
Seer GreenChiltern110
RiponHarrogate111
ClentBromsgrove110
AlnwickNorthumberland110
ChalfordStroud110
East GrinsteadMid Sussex110
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn110
HeadlandHartlepool110
BinbrookEast Lindsey110
LongdenShropshire110
Torosay100
PinxtonBolsover110
HertfordEast Hertfordshire110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
Inverness and Bona100
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin100
WarhamNorth Norfolk111
RusthallTunbridge Wells110
Cynwyl GaeoCarmarthenshire110
LeighDorset100
Lower PennSouth Staffordshire100
Heathfield and WaldronWealden101
AbingerMole Valley110
Borthwick110
CowesIsle of Wight110
WappenhamSouth Northamptonshire110
WhitehavenCopeland110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf120
FelstedUttlesford100
EasebourneChichester100
Perth110
WesthoughtonBolton100
WrightingtonWest Lancashire110
Rosneath110
Steeple MordenSouth Cambridgeshire110
ElkesleyBassetlaw110
HighworthSwindon110
TangleyTest Valley111
Hythe and DibdenNew Forest110
RushwickMalvern Hills110
Inverurie110
SeatonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
SwallowWest Lindsey111
Great BarfordBedford110
BarmouthGwynedd110
Holymoorside and WaltonNorth East Derbyshire110
KingstoneEast Staffordshire100
WinghamDover110
WettenhallCheshire East110
Contin110
NewboroughPeterborough110
UptonNorthampton110
RoathCardiff110
BrightlingRother111
IxworthWest Suffolk110
StanwayColchester110
GodalmingWaverley100
Cadder110
Cranbrook & SissinghurstTunbridge Wells111
Jedburgh100
KiplinHambleton110
ColefordForest of Dean110
West GrinsteadHorsham100
Craig110
TodmordenCalderdale111
IbstockNorth West Leicestershire110
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester120
Duirinish110
LakesSouth Lakeland110
Shepton MalletMendip100
NorthamTorridge110
Great AmwellEast Hertfordshire100
Barnard CastleCounty Durham110
Knockando111
KingtonHerefordshire, County of110
Great SnoringNorth Norfolk111
Llandissilio WestPembrokeshire110
AshburtonTeignbridge110
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme110
Wangford with HenhamEast Suffolk110
Dalry (North Ayrshire)101
StaplehurstMaidstone110
Heriot110
TwyfordWokingham110
Long LawfordRugby110
RiversideCardiff110
BuxtedWealden110
Little BromleyTendring110
Grangemouth110
PenworthamSouth Ribble111
Glassary110
SawstonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
East Malling and LarkfieldTonbridge and Malling110
HydeNew Forest110
RochfordMalvern Hills120
Chapel of Garioch110
PatringtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BarlingsWest Lindsey110
Cylch-y-GarnIsle of Anglesey111
LongfordDerbyshire Dales110
YeovilSouth Somerset111
LandkeyNorth Devon110
SandwichDover110
HenburyCheshire East101
Forres110
MaxeyPeterborough110
WeldonCorby110
SkiptonCraven110
AdamsdownCardiff110
BattleRother110
CoddenhamMid Suffolk100
BoxtedColchester100
ElsteadWaverley110
West PeckhamTonbridge and Malling100
Melrose110
AylesburyAylesbury Vale110
Bank NewtonCraven110
WomersleySelby110
Melksham WithoutWiltshire110
HenfieldHorsham110
Blairgowrie110
ClaytonBradford111
GrobyHinckley and Bosworth110
Dunrossness110
Barton and Pooley BridgeEden111
GlastonburyMendip110
BlythNorthumberland110
BeningtonEast Hertfordshire110
Chaddesley CorbettWyre Forest110
Fyvie110
UppinghamRutland110
AcleBroadland100
FleetHart110
Pen-y-Bont-FawrPowys111
South BrentSouth Hams110
Armitage with HandsacreLichfield111
HalesworthEast Suffolk110
Ardrossan110
MardenMaidstone110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
Sunninghill and AscotWindsor and Maidenhead110
BroughtonKettering110
LeighSevenoaks110
CastleSwansea110
AlfristonWealden111
Great BromleyTendring110
LancingAdur101
Denny110
NelsonPendle110
Lismore and Appin110
Chepping WycombeWycombe110
SeamerScarborough110
BlunsdonSwindon110
OverSouth Cambridgeshire110
FawleyNew Forest110
StokeBromsgrove110
GilberdykeEast Riding of Yorkshire110
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
SaltashCornwall111
BodorganIsle of Anglesey110
CromfordDerbyshire Dales110
East CokerSouth Somerset100
SouthwaterHorsham110
Abbots LangleyThree Rivers110
ChoppingtonNorthumberland110
OlvestonSouth Gloucestershire111
WoodtonSouth Norfolk100
StotfoldCentral Bedfordshire110
NewickLewes100
TattingstoneBabergh110
Great BardfieldBraintree120
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet111
Galashiels110
WinslowAylesbury Vale110
CholseySouth Oxfordshire110
Tai-bachNeath Port Talbot110
DevizesWiltshire110
Northleach with EastingtonCotswold110
PetworthChichester110
KeighleyBradford110
HuncoteBlaby110
Lochalsh110
WorkingtonAllerdale110
WroxtonCherwell110
ShepshedCharnwood110
TwyfordWinchester110
PershoreWychavon111
Kilmorack110
EssendineRutland110
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire111
LlangollenDenbighshire111
ChulmleighNorth Devon100
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
BlundestonEast Suffolk100
Kilwinning100
BoxleyMaidstone111
Peebles110
HungerfordWest Berkshire110
RaundsEast Northamptonshire110
Nolton and RochPembrokeshire101
RyeRother120
MaldonMaldon110
ColeshillNorth Warwickshire111
Kilsyth110
CuerdenChorley110
Annan110
Gerrards CrossSouth Bucks110
MaltonRyedale111
HagleyBromsgrove110
StowmarketMid Suffolk110
WieldEast Hampshire110
WorthMid Sussex110
Banchory-Ternan110
TathwellEast Lindsey110
Bude-StrattonCornwall120
Kirkwall and St Ola110
ShirebrookBolsover110
MarkSedgemoor110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick110
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire100
Peasedown St. JohnBath and North East Somerset110
Wells-next-the-SeaNorth Norfolk111
PetersfieldEast Hampshire110
LlanwrdaCarmarthenshire111
LewesLewes110
Brown EdgeStaffordshire Moorlands110
CoggeshallBraintree110
BurstowTandridge110
Bothwell110
Sundridge with Ide HillSevenoaks110
Great DoddingtonWellingborough110
Wimborne MinsterDorset110
Briton FerryNeath Port Talbot110
TakeleyUttlesford100
LavantChichester110
PenistoneBarnsley120
BlabyBlaby110
Greenock110
WimpoleSouth Cambridgeshire111
North NewingtonCherwell110
ChippenhamWiltshire110
Great FaringdonVale of White Horse110
LyndhurstNew Forest110
DodderhillWychavon110
Rhynie110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire110
DenbighDenbighshire110
TivertonMid Devon110
AngleseyEast Staffordshire110
BurghfieldWest Berkshire110
WalgraveDaventry110
BridgendBridgend110
DallingtonRother111
FramlinghamEast Suffolk110