Date of death: Friday 5 April 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William Parker 200421Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davies 242468Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Cecil Arthur Wilmshurst Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Harry Cecil Childs 235235Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Carey 29083Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Palfrey 12827Grenadier Guards05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Colonel Oswyn St. Leger Davies Manchester Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 44)
Second Lieutenant Louis John Clay Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Ellison L/17723Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Captain Archibald Farquhar Martin Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Peter Van Der Lubbe 3656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Lieutenant Henry Spencer Ewen London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Dockery D/199373rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Addison 235937Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Newell 73140Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Harold Reade Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sherratt 1408Canadian Army Medical Corps05/04/1918
Private Leslie Clouten 2421Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Joseph Delahey 3106Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Drew 2893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Sergeant Harry Firth 3424Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Ronald Stanley Hobbs Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Francis Hocking 3534Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clifford George Ambrose Jones 4184Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Harry Keen 3424ALIAS05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Kerr 2527Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Henry Love 34122Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George John Thomas Morris 9179Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Murdoch 37847Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/04/1918
Company Sergeant Major John Stanley Short 2684Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Louis Henri Alphonsus Turlan 5485Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Charles Wilson 3490Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Woollett 4636Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Young Royal Engineers05/04/1918
Private Robert Dickinson 411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Samuel Hill 3305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Labourer Chuntunga 1213Indian Labour Corps05/04/1918
Labourer Putanleng 20100Indian Labour Corps05/04/1918
Private George Payne 241238Leicestershire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Haswell 202874West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/04/1918
Lieutenant Askey Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Henry Atkin 43926Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Eli Birch 91972Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Victor Bradley 48284Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Henry Butler 73437Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Fabling 25/176New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Fraser Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Hawksley-Hill 57352Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Captain George Eric Milne Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Corporal Henry Ostman 16721Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman O'sullivan 55616New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Bombardier Price 75965Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Corporal Frederick Charles Purser 200030The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Rollo S/14240Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/04/1918
Private Thomas Stone M/9804Royal Marine Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Silas Walsh 920151Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Private John Woodhead 57236Manchester Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas James Anderson 2330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Cook Ashdown 3662Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 42)
Captain James Victor Atkinson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Percy Albert Batchelor 3121Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Francis Nichols Bennett 4765Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Hubert Harvey Bishop 3122Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Blackman 4750Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Robert Henry Butcher 3109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bevis Ody Carrington 850Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Francis Cavers 1745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Burdge Clarke 2891Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Herbert Davey 5074Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Michael Delaney 3728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Hugh Matheson Drummond 1658Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Fitzmaurice 3640Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Vincent Fitzpatrick Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Gilmore 63934Royal Army Medical Corps05/04/1918
Private Frank Ernest Gray 2659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Victor Alfred Harris 235Australian Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Robert Westwell Haworth 160154Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Leonard Matthew Henderson 3316Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lester Lloyd 3853Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private John Thomas Bennett 30907Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Morley Thomas Brown 1872Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Buckingham 241665East Surrey Regiment05/04/1918
Serjeant Cleary 67251Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Corporal Albert Edward Cooper 1629The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Fred Coucill 711474Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Frank Cush 1097Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fairley 350858Royal Scots05/04/1918
Private Alfred Ernest Greaves 2320Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robert Holding 242896The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/04/1918
Serjeant Walter Andrew James 246859Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner William Jones 96696Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alec John Reed 44573King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Stratton 4281Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 45)
Rifleman Swallow S/23394Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Private Thorburn 14719Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Kenny 296620Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Bombardier Ross 59095Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Harold Woodards 109006Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal George William Morris 151066Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ross 842084Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Private Ross 799558Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Corporal Rowley 133010Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Summers 204897Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Private Arthur Samuel Wilson 133113Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Slowley 27581Wiltshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Leech 2346Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Gunner James Anderson 635974Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Joseph Wesley Battams 2872aAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Harry Brown 365149Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal George William Bullinaire 203647The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Butler 3024Australian Pioneers05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Ivan Feodorff Caesarowicz 3385Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Stanley Hayward Chandler 1690AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Gunner George Cole 67091Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Hamilton Cook 1461Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Driver Cox 80711Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner David Charles Davies 150309Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Leslie James George Davis The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Walter Drake 79138Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William John Dunn 4186Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Howard Ellis 6523Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Gunner Ellisson 110424Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Francis Johnston Evans 3635Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry George Finch 204441The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Finnie 365187Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Gibbons 3241Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Sergeant John Langsford Glasson 4178Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Daniel Gudgin 202644Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hardy G/22501The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Ernest Victor Harrington 368Australian Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Kling 594Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner George Knight 224853Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harry Griffith Lording 3867Australian Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Maynes Samuel Mccombe 2857Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver James Mcdonald 242740Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Alfred Annandale Mackay 366037Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Merchant 16021Essex Regiment05/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Munning 371111Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner Plummer L/14521Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Reuben Pope 2720Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Price G/1962The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918
Gunner James Robb 365040Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Frederick August Rochow 3751Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rogers G/24862The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percival Thomas Scott 3231Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Gunner Thomas Simmons 168866Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Smith 38537Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Spalding L/14613Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Norman Oscar Spence 563Australian Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner George Albert Steer 159872Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Allan Stephenson 342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Raymond Ralph Swift 3909Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Wilkinson 141802Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918
Private William Tasker Adam 2126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Thomas Allen G/20216The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Reginald Archer 3108AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Guy Charles Baker 2619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard Balcombe 3352Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Ernest John Henry Berryman 2288AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Hampton 1044Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Cecil Harper 2909Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private James Henry Jackson 4519Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Alfred Ernest Lane 16076Norfolk Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Griffin Inglis Laughton 2749Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Thomas Leroy 2412Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Lieutenant Thomas James Edwin Lindsay Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Harold Flinders Mitchell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper William Sydney Paterson 3889Australian Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Theophilus William Perry Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis John Pidgeon 2672Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Edgar James Roberts 10087Australian Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Raymond Daniel Stenz 2984Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Andrew Watson 4629Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Richard Gilbert Williams 1841Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Ernest Frederick Chettle Middlesex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Favager 45314Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frostick 16940Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Fredrick Lloyd 41290Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Captain John Carmichael Canadian Army Medical Corps05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Joseph Fryer 228729Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Linford Alfred Lift S/37741Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Walter Thomas Stevens S/18461Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John Clifton Sutherland Royal Canadian Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier John Turnbull Wood 1260430Canadian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Arthur Anniss 5036Australian Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 46)
Corporal Harold William Davies 3537Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Percival Frank Nicholson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Robertson 17245Australian Army Medical Corps05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Humphrey Cotter 24/1962Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Stanley Miles Clifford Dalley 14952Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Eric Nathaniel Davis 8/2513Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Alexander Henderson 48876Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Michael Bernard O'connor 18582Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Raymond Lionel Orange 40837Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Stuart Jackson Reeve 13990Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harry Bryden Robertson 54085Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Malcolm Steel 48289Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gilbert Stephen Alabaster 40436Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Leonard James Baxter 322630London Regiment (City of London Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Owen Bayes 18870Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Cottle 135658Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Henry Crossingham 2542Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Howard Hillier Dainton Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Frederick William Dale 251547Royal Engineers05/04/1918
Corporal Frank Dickens 18Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Keith Randolph Godbee 3165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner William Alfred Hawkins 238686Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Cecil Berkeley Jenkins 2616Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Trooper Henry Lipscombe 41046Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Markley 14623Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Herbert George Reid 2193Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Major Robertson Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner George Tilbury Singleton 13831Royal Horse Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Cameron Curtis Stewart 3133Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Terry 13866Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1918
Gunner Joseph Whitehead 129970Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Battery Serjeant Major Albert Henry Wickens 50495Royal Horse Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner Allison 188233Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner Bradford 26270Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Arthur Clutterbuck 37712Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Cross 27300Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dobson 106609Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Major William Hay Gosse Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Bombardier Grundy 680656Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Hart Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Hitchinson L/37782Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Major Donald George De Courcy Parry Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Harry Shuman LZ/3757Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.05/04/1918
Gunner Herbert Thomas Sterne 71085Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Timothy Davies Williams Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner William John Allen 138655Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Irvine Julius Barton Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Batchelor 44Middlesex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Collins 47596Royal Army Medical Corps05/04/1918
Private John Fox 1861Australian Pioneers05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Major Terence Ward Garling Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stephen Gray 1951Australian Pioneers05/04/1918
Driver Grimaldi 200211Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Harvey 20771Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Frank Noel Hinde 1745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Gunner Horner 74496Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918
Bombardier Gordon Henry Iles 3604Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918
Bombardier Alfred Lelliott 156431Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Loveridge 141704Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sergeant Michael Mcferran 1997AAustralian Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Mcleod 141707Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Peter Maher 1956Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Mason 25814Royal Engineers05/04/1918
Bombardier Meredith 160251Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Driver Leslie Murray Miller 14977Australian Engineers05/04/1918
Gunner Reid 78507Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Driver Richins 189466Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Arthur Edward Robinson 60829The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Hanson Sorensen 3708Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Valentine Steele 3917AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Gunner Tickner 115680Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cecil Johnson White 4872Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Wick 3466AAustralian Pioneers05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Williams 810590Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Ambler M2/268080Army Service Corps05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Vivian Mann 3092Australian Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918
Private Ernest John Mews 2597Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Ernest Stone 75224Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Edward Waddingham 2198Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wright M2/222839Army Service Corps05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Barnard 40146Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Lester 47667th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Arthur Edward Porter 646721Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Alexander Shannon 199963rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Bezie 27525Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Edward Braddock 29379Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Wallace Leigh 2204055Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Private Francis Alfred Wood 102147Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cooper 394582Labour Corps05/04/1918
Gunner William Flewkes 205285Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Francis Leonard Greenwood 28975Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Ernest Leonard 3430Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Corporal Sidney Willis 10908Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner James Aiston 337362Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant William Alabaster 1059Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Charles Allen The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William George Anderson 44030Suffolk Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Harold Glasspool Baker Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Barlow 64950Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Charles Baugh Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Carroll 4483Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Sidney Henry George Chase 2887Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Patrick Cleary 6476Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Samuel Cleary 2882Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Rifleman Stanley Beaconsfield Collett 25/1689New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Walter Henry Densham Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain John Clouston Dunnet 2/214New Zealand Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Riley Dunwell 41786Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Joseph Phillip Heywood Edmans 9779Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Goodwin 28258Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Henry Harris 47793The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hill 29364Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Roadknight Hooper 2434Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James 47952The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph John Claud Johnson Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Sydney Kirkpatrick Tyneside Z/4155Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Lacey 2544Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private John Edward Macdonnell 3875Australian Pioneers05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Mcalpine Mclennan 28243Highland Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Evan William Morrison 31320Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Charles Stuart Newcomb The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Denis O'brien 7468Irish Guards05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Sidney Oram 38186Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward William Osborn 12151Norfolk Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner George Anthony Parker 29764Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Eric Peterson 3454Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Phillips 17316Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John William Pidcock Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Andrew Henry Robinson 59543Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John Henry Thomson 3/453New Zealand Medical Corps05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Albert Timberlake 89545Royal Army Medical Corps05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Fredrick Shiel Urquhart 129219Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Walter Coulson Watson 53453New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Winks 99509Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918
Private Frederick Miller C/4195The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918
Private Worboys 266616Hertfordshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Grayshon 39233West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Jerrison 160045Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Daniel Pooley 185767Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper John Roberts 155135Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edward Collins 12934Durham Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 46)
Private Fergus Mcqueen 32360King's Own Scottish Borderers05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Weston 3/7480Bedfordshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Baker G/12166Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Millar Mein 352159Royal Scots05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant George Minshall Sturgess Royal Air Force05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Gibb 32659Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alfred Henry Johnston 32955New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Keig 10356New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion05/04/1918
Serjeant Hector Frederick Nash 23081New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Sapper Louis Oswald Nicolas 9/1593New Zealand Engineers05/04/1918
Private James Redmond 27960Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918
Private Albert Moses Roberts 58923Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Anderson 52552Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman William Patrick Mason 24/2243New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Alan Mcdonald Stevenson Royal Air Force05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sowar Khudayar Khan 218728th Indian Light Cavalry05/04/1918
Gunner Frederick Harrold Barker 12896New Zealand Field Artillery05/04/1918
Driver Brewer 30470New Zealand Field Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner Fleming 96450Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Cowlishaw 80103Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Peter Michael Gaffaney 24/431New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Gibson 620392Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner George Albert Hutchinson 20897Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Payne 232274Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Major Albert Anderton Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant William James Knox Bell Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner James Dickson 687477Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Godfrey Alexander Fairlie 16/982New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Harry Humphrey 69635Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Daniel William Jones 13/2454New Zealand Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Taha Kara 16/937New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Alexander Moore 71936Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Owen 12/3119Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Henry Shipley 5/815New Zealand Army Service Corps05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Papera Tamauahi 16/963New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pera Te Hau 16/964New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Bombardier Thackray 128084Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Serjeant William Henry Arthur Turner 2/2948New Zealand Field Artillery05/04/1918
Fitter Corporal William Stanley Whitehead 125332Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Wood 17033Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner William Ernest Akin 925634Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Campbell 29278Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Oswald Casson 28569Grenadier Guards05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Samuel Millward 216240Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Reid Munro 5343South African Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cordierr 247Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Frederick Ivett 203342York and Lancaster Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Herbert Ingram 44740Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leo Gordon Myers 964Australian Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918
Private Robert Whalley 1031050Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bailey 841309Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Corporal Brown 222288Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Thomas Giddings 28376Hampshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Gordon 1031162Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Private Griffiths 1000Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hampson 799940Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Private Hape 222305Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Gunner Greasley 144922Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Arthur Bertie Lindsell STK/1267Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman Henry Herbert Manning C/4604King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Alfred Victor Tullett 208109Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Vincent Kay 4048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private John Henry Matson 3189Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Walter James Payne 6887Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Charles Thurstans Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal William Cogdell 23653Grenadier Guards05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Exton 30185Grenadier Guards05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Farleigh 29961Grenadier Guards05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Friend 29641Grenadier Guards05/04/1918
Private Green 29835Grenadier Guards05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Henry Jarratt 30107Grenadier Guards05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Timms 17741Grenadier Guards05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Williams 2646Welsh Guards05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lewis Benjamin Hammond 12106Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Roy Harris 3/3071New Zealand Medical Corps05/04/1918
Lieutenant Warren Oswald Hastings 45314Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918
Serjeant James Oliver Francis Wigzell 28055Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Percy Charles Williamson 55025Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. William Henry Kay Army Chaplains' Department05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edwin John Adams 702812London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Francis Aitken 14044Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry John Badman 702365London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Batchelor 631562London Regiment05/04/1918
Private Alfred Bedwell 701401London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Briggs 701038London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burton 718039London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Cunningham 86188Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Edward Curtis 702952London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richard David Edwards 351627London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Evans 720752London Regiment05/04/1918
Private Charles Frost 702764London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Herbert Gilman 703472London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Hallett 718117London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Jenkins 718155London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Francis William Jones 653953London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Kentish 631638London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Irvine Linklater Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frank Henry Macewen 718023London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edwin May 633284London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private William Rutledge Menzies 46654Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Albert Montague Gordon Merrill 554251London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Denis Murphy 25145Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918
Private Omer 702943London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Richard Edwin Pugh A/204940King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private John Henry Robinson 53611Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy Samuel Rush 545047London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Edward Smith 8/4024Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles John Strickland London Regiment (The Rangers)05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Edward Thomas 718079London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Ernest Veryard 700420London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wallace 702432London Regiment05/04/1918
Private Walton 703408London Regiment05/04/1918
Private Henry Harral Young 632970London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Herbert Zabiela 718004London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Cox S/35346Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Serjeant Charles Ernest Fullagar 761693London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Colin Stuart Kemble 764436London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Mayhew B/201758Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Private Patrick Gerald Walsh 2762Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Serjeant George Ernest Banting 720819London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Clover 70406Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private William Comper G/68017Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Fredrick Stephen Coomber G/51329Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Cox 735059London Regiment05/04/1918
Private John Thomas William Pickett 698171London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richards 75766Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Frankland 40412Cheshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Jones 313331Royal Engineers05/04/1918
Sapper Goodwin 180681Royal Engineers05/04/1918
Rifleman Newton A/205556King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Mark Basil Singleton R/4314King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cyril Jenkins 54969Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Arthur Matts 77693Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mendes Da Costa 43727Essex Regiment05/04/1918
Driver Smith 786444Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Robert Broughton 98264Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Arthur Sydney Durrant 47726London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)05/04/1918
Corporal Hart 86270Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman William Walter Hewett 593370London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick John Lee 495711London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Quinn G/20490Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Alexander Garnet Roy Anderson 2271Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Budden G/6139The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cave 15092Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Philip Cox 16263Australian Army Medical Corps05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Hilton Edwards 69252Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner William James Gaston 177495Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Gent 41283Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Harry Gyer 1799Australian Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918
Private Mcdermott 1323Australian Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Leonard George Savill 351754London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Stanley Williams 3652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George William Thomas Wright 19143Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clare 27822East Yorkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John William Richards 118511Royal Army Medical Corps05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith George Edward Banks 685690Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Harold Hayward Betts 222Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Corkill 685756Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Hugh Roy Currie 2662AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Hector 100Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Robert Fyfe Masson 2099Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter James Newman 4342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Phillip Reddick 8828East Surrey Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Shaw Robinson 52026Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Carlyle Ormond Ryan 2751Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Anderson 48434Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Castle 45663Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Clarke 6779Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Darling 28393Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Eyre 40274Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private John Edward Shaw 36986West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Edgar Walker 77871Durham Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Whybrow 28197Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wright 203262Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918
Rifleman Blake S/7554Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Private Charlie Cramp 53257West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John Bright Lockley 7733Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ward 241456North Staffordshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Kynoch 32270Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edwin Linge 47766Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Renton 553954London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Travell 13998Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver John Sheridan 81790Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Cox 43058Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Albert Crawford 126667Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Thomas George Ferguson Warner 54504Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Bakewell 376974Manchester Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bates 377088Manchester Regiment05/04/1918
Private Bennett 276100Manchester Regiment05/04/1918
Private Brakewell 24694Border Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Bruffell L/18422Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Sapper Coe 185879Royal Engineers05/04/1918
Private Archibald Cox 42102Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Coyne 17089Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper John Edward Earnshaw 166506Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Fulford 103129Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Giles G/60567Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Giles 438124Royal Engineers05/04/1918
Private Frank Edmund Golding 19622Dorsetshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Gordon 50446Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Richard Grundy 306225Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Hill 276091Royal Scots05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Lester 66429Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Lintott 22300Dorsetshire Regiment05/04/1918
Sapper David Mcfarlane 93282Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcnally 7790Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Private Mcvey 276874Manchester Regiment05/04/1918
Private Mellor 377165Manchester Regiment05/04/1918
Sapper Frank George Milton 541582Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Moor 400538Manchester Regiment05/04/1918
Private Newton 60484Manchester Regiment05/04/1918
Sapper Alfred Edward Oliver 530204Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Owen 67318Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Owers 31933Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Paintin 31358Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Rae 8350Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/04/1918
Gunner William Lear Roberts 233364Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Edward Samuels 40039Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Lewis George Smith L/40421Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Henry Snaith King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Taylor 275566Manchester Regiment05/04/1918
Driver Arthur Thomas 606066Royal Horse Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Alexander Veitch 184058Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Pioneer Harry Vernon 248223Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Henry Vickers 277759Manchester Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Ward 275597Manchester Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Wathall 157159Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Watmough 275793Manchester Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Adam Wight 179429Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Woodward 50741Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Johannes Christensen 794220Canadian Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant William Bridge 1791Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Dunn 2062Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Walde Gerard Fisher Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Andrew Curry Mcbride 877Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Benjamin Owens 6109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Earle Ridgwell 56IAAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Norman Russell 3144Australian Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Sinclair 2636Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Hugh Smith 6517Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dixon 72220Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Private Evans 131742Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Gardiner Bristol Z/811Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant John Thomas Kendall 8/3304Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Clayton CH/15542Royal Marine Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Douglas William Mcalister 22667Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Polglase 37652Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918
Able Seaman Rouse R/6084Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.05/04/1918
Private James Tibbott 37510Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Bentley 76188Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918
Private Lettington 51161Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)05/04/1918
Private Long 17152Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Sergeant Oliver Maurice Leo Sleep 746Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tate 132936Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Private Bain 127276Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Corporal Bowyer 1101The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918
Gunner Bromley 174163Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner William Robert Cheney 107819Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Bombardier Frederick Cox 57318Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Griffith Ireland Crammond 635417Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edgell 7690The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Green 53195Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner Hammond 275081Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918
Private Hodges 39616The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918
Private Charles David John T/202379The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Driver John Johnston 9/1876New Zealand Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mccarthy G/5060The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918
Gunner Myson 120844Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Corporal Hugh Norrell 47328Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Pearson 13746The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918
Private Pearson 14348Essex Regiment05/04/1918
Bombardier Alexander Pert 366011Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Pizzey 63651The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918
Serjeant Sheppard 291630Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner Samuel Arthur Stonier 117844Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918
Driver George Harman Williams 18310New Zealand Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Agnew 652038Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William John Brabyn 675107Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Caldwell 651308Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cousineau 448684Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Private Henry 189592Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Private Brown 455391Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Gunner Chester 77819Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918
Driver Foley L/2069Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner Robertson 170357Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918
Major John Gordon Dutton Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Egerton 12570Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Allen G/14772Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Banger G/16798Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bateman G/19925Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Bean 633653London Regiment05/04/1918
Private Alfred George Boeg 57710Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Alfred John Browne G/17780Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Henry Child G/6244Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Coles 76012Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Lieutenant John Stratford Collins Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Cook G/20197Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Corder G/3985Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private David James Donaldson 39046Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Albert Dudley 37367Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Dumsday G/18079Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Elkins 200547Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ellis SD/917Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Gallard G/21684Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Gutsell G/15821Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Thomas William Harper G/8823Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Harris 12303Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Heathcote 42147Essex Regiment05/04/1918
Private James Fredrick Howard 43556Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Charles Howden G/23011Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bertie Frederick Hudson 43558Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Huggett SD/5827Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Jones 59632Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Knight G/1540Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Lane 18482Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Corporal James Percy Lawes G/20254Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Marchant G/8976Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Marsh G/18130Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Martin 39336Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Masterton Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Charles Gordon Maynard 3344Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Morton 28647Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Percy William Murray 41225Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Palmer Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Sammonds G/11386Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Sawyer G/20419Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Stanley Richard Shears 200590Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jesse Southon SD/1099Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stanley G/12917Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Stanley Theodore Townsend 47190Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Tull 34145Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private James Vincent G/10589Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wade G/14740Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Alfred Waite Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Arthur Edward Weller 7429Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Allingan 307631Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Mcmillan S/31361Cameron Highlanders05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Edward Henry Cleaton 28357Hampshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Golding 57252Manchester Regiment05/04/1918
Private Wilson 21455Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Clark 20882Bedfordshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Herbert James Tilbrook 25485Bedfordshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Cuzen Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918
Major Charles Frederic Somes Stewart Royal Munster Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Betteley 15671Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Duncan Dickie 51018Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918
Private Mackenzie S/24316Seaforth Highlanders05/04/1918
Serjeant Connolly 39232Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Gerard Diplock Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Ernest Whybrow S/32661Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Wright 267992Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Stobie Denholm Cameron Highlanders05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Ames Dowsett 423441London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Cyril George Treby 25036East Surrey Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wright 11488King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/04/1918
Stoker 1st Class Twidell K/40183Royal Navy, HMS Bluebell05/04/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Stanley Noel Marsden 2628Australian Flying Corps05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Albert P. Manning 40971Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Chilton 7/13761Leicestershire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Eunson 8543South African Infantry05/04/1918
Lieutenant Walter Heslop South Wales Borderers05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal David Fernie 44870Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Henry Woodhouse 18684Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Griffiths 44411Devonshire Regiment05/04/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant Hurley 5757Border Regiment05/04/1918
Gunner James Murray 108994Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner Rothwell 58843Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918
Private Joseph Dunn 71671Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Horace Maxey 631983Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Cripps 35922Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Brooks T/292620Army Service Corps05/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Caldecott Lake Royal Air Force, 209th Training Depot Station05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Farrell 47083Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Phillip Blair 51166East Riding Yeomanry05/04/1918
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant Gunn 22/984Northumberland Fusiliers05/04/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Mason 405934Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Balloon Instruction05/04/1918 (aged 54)
Serjeant George Collins 165408North Somerset Yeomanry05/04/1918
Private Matthews 260248Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Percy Norris 12264Wiltshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Charles Shallis Lock 17171Bedfordshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Munnings 7160Royal Scots Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Ralph Leslie Cross 650961London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)05/04/1918
Private Robert Charles Firman 43706Suffolk Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant John Jarrald 40943Suffolk Regiment05/04/1918
Private Pavier 426154Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Private Baker 25017Worcestershire Regiment05/04/1918
Gunner Frederick Perrin 9731Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bromley 1463South African Infantry05/04/1918
Gunner Allan Ramsay Ferguson 24887Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Matthew Charles Morton Royal Air Force, Artillery Co-operation School05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Boyce 25243Royal Defence Corps05/04/1918 (aged 54)
Carrier Musa Koromah 11517Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.05/04/1918
Gunner Alfred William Jex 3232113Canadian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Norman G. Douglas 338180Canadian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Paul Jones 2498306ALIAS05/04/1918
Private Robert Jacob Mikels 2498306Canadian Forestry Corps05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Duncan Mcintyre 365Australian Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Thomas Maddicks 3638Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private William John Malone 2788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Charles Badham Martin 3377Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Mason 15939Suffolk Regiment05/04/1918
Private James Maver 3518AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Thomas Christopher Naylor Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sydney Charters Pilcher 1228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Anderson Elford Priest 3886Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Reiman 2645AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Charles Seabrook 3727Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Stanley 6844Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cecil James Stewart 2499Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry James Tothill 2427Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner William John Town 2025Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stanley Richard Tudor 2504Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Warrington Turner 3656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Reginald Herbert Verry Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Eric Douglas Watson 1762Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Norman Mayor Watson 3517Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur David Wells 4328Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Robertson Wonderley 7337Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Harold Jameson Cole 8334South African Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Staff Serjeant Hartley A/1895Army Ordnance Corps05/04/1918
Private Collins 281677Hampshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William John Roffey 28237Border Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Horace William Tait 270096West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cyril Thomas Kempson 68374Devonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Richard Rusbridge 1247Australian Pioneers05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Pridden 7500The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/04/1918
Private Hugh Wood 235343Seaforth Highlanders05/04/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Albert John Spencer 305629Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Naldrett 608175London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)05/04/1918
Private Dunne 19726Royal Irish Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Francis Kennedy 55505Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Frank Elton Mills South African Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Pahlad 30789Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Driver Frederick Richard Aldridge 95418Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer John Robert Brown 89882Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Brown 50338Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ben Fieldsend 118235Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Fred Greenhalgh 155670Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Holt 315255Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/04/1918
Corporal William Hynes 442208Royal Engineers05/04/1918
Private Frederick Morrice S/18089Gordon Highlanders05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Nelson 167113Royal Engineers05/04/1918
Private Phillips 18182Manchester Regiment05/04/1918
Private Charles Sidney Ralph 3049Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Robertson S/23154Seaforth Highlanders05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walter Simpson 241895Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Toft 23846King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/04/1918
Lieutenant Robert Beausire Allan Royal Scots05/04/1918 (aged 51)
Lance Corporal William Burns S/4750Gordon Highlanders05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bye 34972Suffolk Regiment05/04/1918
Corporal John Jackson 201362East Lancashire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Goodhew 534068Royal Army Medical Corps05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper John Alexander Green 503057Canadian Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Norman Bothamley Tempest 147630Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Henry Arthur Eade Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Henry James Amey 532034London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Batchelor 7549The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Baylis 18230Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Beattie 50021Royal Scots05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Bolton Y/341King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1918
Gunner Bertram George Bradley 701668Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Butters 202081West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Campling M/106860Army Service Corps05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Deane 19118Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/04/1918
Corporal Draper 34653Worcestershire Regiment05/04/1918
Serjeant John Young Foster 25055Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Goodwin 84688Royal Army Medical Corps05/04/1918
Private Green 23021King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jauncey 30063East Lancashire Regiment05/04/1918
Private William Arthur Juden SD/811Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Keogh 21781Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Alfred Key 35390Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Stanley George Kirby 143993Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Rayner Knights D/197602nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Percy Lockyer 29828Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Luby D/149437th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Neild A/202610King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1918
Sapper Pile 95655Royal Engineers05/04/1918
Private George Rhodes 242032Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Frederick Sayers L/780617th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Stevenson 2/34240Leicestershire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Taylor S/8399Gordon Highlanders05/04/1918
Private Frederick Thomason 22399South Lancashire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Turner 4765Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Gunner Vick 155558Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner Wright L/40237Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private James Henry Aldgate 43138Bedfordshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Cyril Frederick Bartrum 24/40New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Rifleman James Frederick Birch 54724New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Harold Rolleston Brittan 41213New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Corporal Sydney Vincent Andrew Brown 2/2075New Zealand Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman George Frederick Bulfin 41964New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Rifleman George Francis Burnett 23/86New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Rifleman Roland Carlson 57028New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percy Catton 6914Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman George Barnett Cheyne 53903New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Gunner Ralph John Clarke 12/320New Zealand Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Henry John Cottingham 58745New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Robert Courtney 56747New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman George Philip Crawford 24/1963New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Davis 139354Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur John Dellow 12148New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant John Dobson 12158New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Frederick Duffey 23/739New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Rifleman George Ebbitt 42309New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Henry Ellingworth 7730Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Benjamin Fox 53171New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Rifleman Harry Gill 38153New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Rifleman Edward Francis Godfrey 25851New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Richard Goldsmith 54349New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Francis Joseph Graham 45619New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Rifleman Hugh Graham 53350New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Daniel Joseph Harney 21833New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Serjeant Lawrence Alfred Harper 26/1188New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Rifleman Hubert Raymond Harris 22978New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur Haycock 26/449New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Severin Emil Johannessen 7076Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Connor Jones 30577Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Kearney 53788New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Corporal William Garrow Mcintosh 55081New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman William White Mclaren 46236New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal William Ernest Mcleod 36836New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Ellwood Charles Douglas Montagu 23/212New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Thomas Albert James Page 51893New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Pasquill 64896Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Roy Mcleod Ross 54601New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Herbert Lewis Roulston 56031New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman William Webber Wilson Scanlan 38074New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Edward George Sergeant 6825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Henry Sharman 21673Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Thomas 99771Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Rifleman William Peter Thurston 49942New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Rifleman Leonard Tucker 54616New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Rifleman Christie Mackay Turnbull 45264New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Tye 25/833New Zealand Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Walker 42727New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Private Francis Victor Weight 6905Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 45)
Private John Wilde 7151Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Thomas Alfred Wiles 47189New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frank William Yearbury 53736New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Maurice Chevrier Lalonde 911922Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ambrose Paul Levangie 1009976Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William John Lytle 1009831Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Walker 472106Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Private Castle 115482Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918
Private Lockwood 3372Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Powell 40105South Staffordshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Herbert Wright R/5448Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Allardyce S/17899Gordon Highlanders05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Hewett 40371Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Cecil Ernest Butterfield 34209Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edwards 633111Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Private Arthur Redfearn 675130Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Crompton C/21145Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Martin 5294Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Sydney Salsbury Wright 36380Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Waugh C/75233Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Rifleman Lawson O/288Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Williams S/32290Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jenkins 27884Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Collins Royal Air Force, 100th Sqdn.05/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Ford Royal Air Force, 100th Sqdn.05/04/1918
Private Noble 406373Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Gunner John Douglas Scott 192829Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Brown 1794ALIAS05/04/1918
Private Burgun 35424King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/04/1918
Private Walter Vernon Cattle 203146Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Fellows 2030Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Finn 7158Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Noel Freeman The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Hart 1931Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Roy Napoleon Hobson 89Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Edward Lewis 2933Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery05/04/1918
Private Samuel John Moore 3768Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Kenworthy Ryan 2716Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Ryecroft 1794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Williamson 38168Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/04/1918
Private William Henry Stewart 900Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Senior 48372Royal Engineers05/04/1918
Private Slater 70515Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/04/1918
Gunner Hopkins 92775Tank Corps05/04/1918
Private Chandler 14231Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Jenkins 30093Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Payne 44669Royal Irish Rifles05/04/1918
Private Rigg 39341Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/04/1918
Private Rodwell 7432Yorkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Gunner Frederick Whittles 71418Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Rifleman Larkman R/33626King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1918
Private Ernest Edward Constable 325011Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Dempsey 152726Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Herbert Frederick Gale 22091Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Noble 32638King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wilcox 280891London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/04/1918
Serjeant Henry Stanley Howard Dawber 202516Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Henry Frederick Evans 160453Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918
Private Hooley 87942The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/04/1918
Private George Kidd 201284Gordon Highlanders05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Lane Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Robert Paterson 540Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Charles James Brett 21125Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Robert Dingwall Buttercase Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner Rupert Henry Crespin 34053Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Raymond Francis Dempsey 1471Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner James Neville Golden 22513Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Clarence Gribble 20080Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Halliday 20085Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918
Lieutenant John Louis Harrison Australian Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Alexander Wallace Laing 27940Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918
Corporal Harold Fletcher Lomas 20257Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner David Thomas Rankin 21097Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner Frederick Arthur Smith 20195Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918
Gunner Charles Edwin Traxler 4589Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Frederick Maxwell Veness 1342AAustralian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Baggley 31001Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Beardon 38816Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918
Private Bishop 38285Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Christopher Burch 41705Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Collin 235081Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Davey 28384Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918
Private Deighton 12436Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Private Herbert James Edgington 265573Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Elsbury 27796Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918
Private Goodwin 38863Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918
Private Hoskins 38828Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Isaac 28840Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918
Private Kinder 44510Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Woolf Kitchenoff 68140Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Millington 47615Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Henry Fred Moody Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mutton 204300Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major O'connor 39970Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918
Private Parry 52257Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)05/04/1918
Private Charles Stewart Paul 42695Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Sergeant Reginald Thomas Phillips 2250Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Poupard 235123Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pratt 49716Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Reid 203966Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918
Private Thomas Schofield 42190Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clement Ernest Slatter G/24216Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Jack Smith 42749Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Stratford 28469Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918
Private Taylor 42754Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Ray Wallace 50607Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alan Read Whettem 5223Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private White 38821Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Albert Bagshaw 281154Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Butterworth 204347Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Crossley 204312Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Corporal Dewhurst 11375Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Victor Reginald Ford 48949Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Lines Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wood 11434Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Condon 43747Essex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Edward Fitzgibbon 55467Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918
Captain Donald Benjamin Green 3/324Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Redmund Honey 49543Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Gordon Frank Mcindoe 32959Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Roderick Mackay 58576Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Henry Ernest Osborne Miles 44000Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rongo Mills 47914Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Jonathan Howard Newport 15585Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas O'neill 29065Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Silvester Quaid 36486Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918
Serjeant John Wesley Rennie 6/3842Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Patrick Souter 24/2095Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Osborne Trubshoe 40087Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Campbell 23010Leicestershire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Edmund Wilfred Cowles 36592King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Goddard 39361Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Lock 701003London Regiment05/04/1918
Rifleman Adams 303101London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Brian Stewart Brown B/201487Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Giltrap 302411London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)05/04/1918
Private James William Hoyle 767155London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Harold Scott Lowe 303197London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman William James Mobbs 304901London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Bennett 514505Royal Engineers05/04/1918
Private Bingley 117143Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Clements C/11182The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918
Private Solly Goldstone 267134Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hadaway G/20142The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hubbard 9330The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918
Private Jones 200914Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Kimber G/7928The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918
Private Lee-Avern G/59906The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918
Private Miles 141682Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lionel Parminter 1713/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gordon Archibald Parsons 3428Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Ernest Penrose Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Studham G/8384The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918
Private Warren G/15879Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private John Dee 720744London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Arnold Diment 723413London Regiment05/04/1918
Private Arthur Harris 735032London Regiment05/04/1918
Private Patrick Joseph Miller 4749Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Frederick Morland Pearson 3451Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal David Whitelaw Robertson 764796London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Frederick Turner 721025London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Alfred Wilkins S/31489Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Private Edgar East Lear 306728Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Mckelvie WR/505030Royal Engineers05/04/1918
Private William Disley 242786East Lancashire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William Cook SE/2704Army Veterinary Corps05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Glasper 50444Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick A. C. Goddard 718198London Regiment05/04/1918
Private Henry Goodson 28670Essex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Ernest Henry Green 65694Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Augustus Hall 722591London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Joseph Farrer 81206Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Owen John Williams 53745Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Bombardier William James Gibson 108705Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Stanley Walter Kennedy 512772London Regiment (London Scottish)05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Lawes 233033Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper Lawrence Patrick O'donnell 2345Australian Light Horse05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Sidney George Poplett 700690London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner John Williamson 174850Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Murray 16/1690Northumberland Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sydney George Church 81839Middlesex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Elson 2030210Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Erwin Rauffenbart 703692Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Leitch 14739Highland Light Infantry05/04/1918
Private Wells 20593Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Moore 3083Gordon Highlanders05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Gibb 78282Durham Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Jones 149372Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lewis 38012Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Henry Abnett G/43121Middlesex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Albert Charles Adams 50174Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Albon 701321London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Walter Aldred 42705Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Thomas Allan 72840Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Arthur Ansell 631700London Regiment05/04/1918
Private Ernest Lawrence Appleby 229712London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Arnold 126521Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Private William Arnold 68103Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Herbert Ashworth 241635Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stanley George Badman 38507Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private James William Bailey 50394Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur George Baker 301177London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Baldwin SR/6760Middlesex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Harris Barnard 74576Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Percy Barrett 720900London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Henry Bartlett 722346London Regiment05/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Albert J. Baxter 720145London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Baxter 75371Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Richard Bennett 722597London Regiment05/04/1918
Private Albert Joseph Benton 68554Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert William Alexander Betts 702033London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Billingsley 141771Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Bissell 14311Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Frederick Isaac Blakeway 50396Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Gilbert Gordon Bower TF/242294Middlesex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John James Bowman 23130Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest Alexander Boyer London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Harry Bradford 11612Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private John Bramley 723109London Regiment05/04/1918
Corporal Harold Edgar Brown 631042London Regiment05/04/1918
Serjeant George Bertie Bunn 71714Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private George Bunner 68013Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Timothy Richard Burdett 28687Grenadier Guards05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Bush 306620Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Rose Byron 15167Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Edward Carter 68019Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Chadwick 305157Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Corporal Joseph Edward Chamberlain 46648Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Richard John Chapman 718092London Regiment05/04/1918
Private John Albert Charles 71815Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Private Benjamin Bernard Chevalier 235114Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918
Private Albert George Chivers 74591Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Alfred Ernest Clarke 8993Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Walter G. E. Clarke 318026London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)05/04/1918
Private Joseph Clasper 25906Grenadier Guards05/04/1918
Private Albert Clegg 31501Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Percy Clowes 50427Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private John Coates 377151Manchester Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Conquest 50351Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Charles Henry Cook 242084Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Harold Cotterell G/69746The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918
Corporal Arthur William James Coward 26647Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Blake Croll G/87767Middlesex Regiment05/04/1918
Corporal Percy Currell 20732Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Reginald John Dadd Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Joseph Daly 305935Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Davies 74596Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Davies G/69747The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918
Private John Davies 57249Manchester Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Maddox Davies 50764Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Rifleman Daniel Davis 651783London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)05/04/1918
Private James Arthur Dean 42708Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Dean L/16389Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Frank Karfoot Dickinson 42684Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Frederick Dickson 718150London Regiment05/04/1918
Private Edwin Dodd 50402Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Alfred Wigglesworth 31984Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private John Aitkin Wild 305398Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Frederick Thomas Wilkinson 49480Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Rifleman James Young Wilkinson A/205044King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1918
Private James Thompson Wilson 203280Cameron Highlanders05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Sidney Wiltshire 63337Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Private Willie Woodhead 49741Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Woollard 633970London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry William Wright 698071London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Samuel Wall 40579Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Albert Walter 21685Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Walter William Henry Ware 74688Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Harry Watkins 39332Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Victor Watts 40884Manchester Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Wellbourn 38407Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private James Frederick White 62942Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Private Harold Wibberley 75792Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Thomas 26799Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman William James Frederick Thomas S/37794Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Private William Henry Tinker 36525East Surrey Regiment05/04/1918
Private Percy Todd S/43169Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/04/1918
Private William Forest Tozer 42760Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private William John Travers 53271Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Keith Treadwell 738223London Regiment05/04/1918
Driver Edward Ogilvie Turnbull 219883Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Uttley 75224Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Vaughan 683588London Regiment05/04/1918
Private Frederick George Vincent 35920Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Edward Wagg 52907Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Robert Morrison 75753Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Muckell 229747London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/04/1918
Private John Murphy 61953Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Samuel Neave 633568London Regiment05/04/1918
Private William Henry Newby 13177Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Thomas Norman 63554Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Edward James Nunn G/69775The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Percy Orman 50225Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Rifleman Alfred J. Mead A/204997King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1918
Private Thomas Benedict Melling 54808Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private George Mellor 276175Manchester Regiment05/04/1918
Private George Henry Milner 50214Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Misselbrook 28438Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918
Private Edward J. Mitchell 611258London Regiment05/04/1918
Private Thomas Frederick Wheatstone Mitchell PS/6830Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wright Mitchell 38284Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private John William Moore 201853Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private William Warwick Moore 26456Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Reginald Morecroft 15401Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry King 536627London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Thomas Kitching 75798Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Miles Thomas Lake L/17507Middlesex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William George Lawrie 698104London Regiment05/04/1918
Private Reginald Lee 24253Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Leigh 53407Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Lewis 17116Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Henry Lindsay 1347Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Walter Philip Hill 720874London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Hitchcock 701745London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Edward Holder 241420Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private George Gabriel Hollywood TF/201960Middlesex Regiment05/04/1918
Serjeant Joseph Ernest Holmes 305267Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick George Bradley Holt London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gordon Clifford Hooper 28410Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918
Private Albert Coates Horne 41534Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick John Hough 44344Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Samuel Thomas Hughes 27767Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918
Private Wilfred John Hughes 28408Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Alfred Joseph Humphrey 235052Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Hampson 306517Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Hancock 648140London Regiment05/04/1918
Private Joe Holmes Hardy 50406Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Rifleman Charles Henry Harlow 655984London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Harrison 14588Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Augustus Hawkins 28404Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918
Private Henry Richard Head 738183London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Heath 44500Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private John Edwin Heaton 59962Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Private Clement Henry Heazel 61258Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Hems 684117London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant James Percy Hewitt Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Sutton 27171Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Edward Thomas 213712Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Peter Robertson 33994Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Leslie Mosley 42463Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private George Ledger 11379Leicestershire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant John Hodge 43367Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/04/1918
Private Herbert Walter Howard 33887Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Hanna 29416Royal Irish Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Harding 9091King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/04/1918
Private Stanley John Comer 34827Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Veal 31616Essex Regiment05/04/1918
Serjeant Jerome Walsh 200758Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Frederick Walter 20002Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Joseph Warner 9400Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Frank Warren 201253Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Wells 69438Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John West Wells G/18977The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918
Private Walter Edwin Westwood 36500Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William James Whareham 206737Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Oscar Wheatley 35019Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Leslie Horace Wheaton 67015Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest White 30920Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Frank Albert Williams G/21199The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Marston Willmott 29606Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Wilson 46968Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Duncan Albert Wood 35871Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Corporal Frederick Addis 43563Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Allen 203297Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private John Henry Alloway 30269East Surrey Regiment05/04/1918
Private Albert Edward Andrews 75992Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Albert George Andrews 20098Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Arthur Fenwick Appleby G/22933Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frederick James Armstrong 14009Suffolk Regiment05/04/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant George Aston 5482East Surrey Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Percy John Audley 25177Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Baker 40838Essex Regiment05/04/1918
Private John Baker G/37024The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918
Private George Edward Binder 35902Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles James Bird 10275Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private William John Blackaby 17389Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Blackburn 141644Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Blundell 18142Army Cyclist Corps05/04/1918
Private George Bonfield 30584Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Boniface G/16483Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Leonard Boswell 49583Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Artisan Banti 538Indian Labour Corps05/04/1918
Follower Jagan Nath Muru Fyzabad/2302Indian Labour Corps05/04/1918
Labourer Kalu Deesa/934Indian Labour Corps05/04/1918
Labourer Rati Kantu 3646Indian Labour Corps05/04/1918
Porter Santu Allahabad/671Indian Labour Corps05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Jerome Wilson 38331Highland Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Edward Cyril Le Huray 2519Royal Guernsey Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private David Mcgarva 3996Highland Light Infantry05/04/1918
Private Raymond Brelsford 18278Army Cyclist Corps05/04/1918
Private Leonard Brown 243265Cheshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Elias Isaacs 655918London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Alfred Ashmead 267376Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Alexander Gilmour Drummond Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jones 9333Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lucas 202721Leicestershire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Chadwick 201372The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/04/1918
Able Seaman Kidd Tyneside Z/2930Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.05/04/1918
Driver Sidebottom 80334Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Rifleman Wilson B/201763Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ezau 7259Cape Corps, S.A. Forces05/04/1918 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Charles Oates Radford King's African Rifles05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Arthur Cordwell M2/101516Army Service Corps05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Smellie 16032Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/04/1918
Sergeant Walmsley 409555Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Rifleman Bhagirath Limbu 1383Assam Rifles05/04/1918
Rifleman Nandbir Thapa 16125th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)05/04/1918
Rifleman Parbir Thapa 18985th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)05/04/1918
Sowar Hazara Singh 284738th King George's Own Central India Horse05/04/1918
Rifleman Bhajbir 38218th Gurkha Rifles05/04/1918
Labourer Debi Singh 1864Indian Labour Corps05/04/1918
Driver Grant 215963Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Albert James Santry 3178Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Joseph Scott 2302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal George Edward J. Seers 3225Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Albert Percy Shaw 4907Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Shepherdson 1740AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Shirley 1727Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Horace Walter Cook Silcock 3408Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private William Clarence Small 2988Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Frank Smerdon 5185Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Allen Spark 476AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Brooks Spong 3443Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Sergeant James Mclean Stafford 2792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John William Stein 2937Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert William Stemp 2728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Dawson Stephenson 3206Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 45)
Private Charles Edward Francis Stone 2792AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Sergeant John Henry Sutton 2904Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Raymond Arthur Isaac Taylor 4525Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Massey Taylor Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Thompson 3102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private William Edwin Thompson 2913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percival Leslie Thorsen 2745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Robert Thow 2241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Steven Tracy 1674Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Reginald Graham Tillyer Turner Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Turner 2728ALIAS05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant William James Leslie Turner 4016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private William John Unwin 6853Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Frank Venables 2268Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cecil Vivian 6913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Lance Corporal William George Wade 2696Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Charles Walton 6680Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Wilfred Wardill 1762Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Samuel Watkinson 37972Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Alexander Watson 1613Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private William Wallace Elliot Watt 2768Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Victor Welsh 3202Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Tom Worthley Whitaker 3327Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Daniel Wilcox 408Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Captain John Henry Willenbrock Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Williams 7073Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private J. Henry Willis 3693Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Hubert Ernest Wood 2851Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Thomas Woodall 1761Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Christopher Wright 3227Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henry George Wright 1920Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private John Francis Naughtin 1963Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Herbert Newton 3397Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy Henry Nicholson 3455Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Patrick Nolan 3020AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Arthur O'brien 1876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Louis Kevin Vincent O'doherty 3211Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Norman F. Oma 2967Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private O'neill 3397Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Patrick O'sullivan 563Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Alfred George Parker 2975Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Charles Parker 2966Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Passmore 4589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Edward Peacock 3682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private William Leslie Phillips 5751Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Dalton Priestley 6905Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Sergeant Edwin Spencer Proctor 3452Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harry Reaburn 2702BAustralian Pioneers05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Morgan Reade 3443Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Corporal John Reilly 2866ALIAS05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Robertson 143AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Montague Watson Robertson 2775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Albert Rock 3102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal William Henry Rust 563Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Corporal John Kenneally 2866Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William James Keys 3426Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Lambert 3005AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Larsen 2786Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gerald Henry Levinge 3370AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Frederick Lewis 3824Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Luke 2198Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Robert William Mccoughtry 2882Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Allan Montrose Macdiarmid Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Sydney Macdonald 2957Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Archibald Kirby Macdonald Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Phillip Mcevoy 7563Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Joseph Mcghee 2202Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Henry Mcgilvray 2006Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private James Mcgowan 6816Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Mcgowan 2702Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Walter Mcgregor 3708Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Mcguffie 3206Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Alick Campbell Mackenzie 2858AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Corporal Roy William Mcleary 2281Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Herbert Harold Maynard Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Mendes 3972Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private William Alexander Michie 3207Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Milne 3182Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private James Alexander Moore 3451Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Victor Moore 3842Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private William Morton 2700Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Calder Miller Mowat 5071AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Harold Mundy 2944Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Murray 5415Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private John Joseph Allard 3230Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Horace John Thomas Allen 2369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Charles Archer 1669Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private William Arnold Arkins 3007Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private George James Arlott 3008AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Henry Armfield 2382Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Alfred Armstrong 4001Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Aylett 5328Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alexander Baird 2886Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Roderick Baker 2122Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Eric Stuart Ball 2046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private John William Bayliss 2283Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private John Charles Whittingstall Bean 3107Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Beasley 1881Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Richard Moreton Beverley 3371Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Edward James Bishop 6546Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Frederick Black 2889Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Henry Blacka 40Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Brawn 2668Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Corporal Arthur Charles Bricknell 2965Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Frederick Brookes 2042Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Horace John Brown 3111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Sergeant Horace Wesley Brown 1885Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jack Brown 3472Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John William Brown 5042AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Edward Begg Bruce 4495Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Alfred Edward Bugden 2625Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Burnett 3706Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Cyril Peter Burns 3768ALIAS05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Campbell 3372AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Henry Carter 2314Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Robert Grant Catto 2643Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Chapman 2412Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Bertram Ernest Chellew 2272Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Francis Scott Chiene 2962Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Herbert Clark 3257AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private William Herbert Cooke 3282Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant William John Farmer Cooksley Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Edward Cooper 3477AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Cornwell 1980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Corporal Arthur Herbert Corpse 226Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Luke Bernard Coughlan 3407BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Cox 2880Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Eric Edward Coxon 3125Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Curtis 714Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Daddo 2728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Andrew Joseph Davies 6775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Arthur Davis 2804Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Joseph Davis 3154Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private George Samuel Deviney 3375Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Maxim William Dickenson 2416AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Willie Mayfield Dilger 3130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Albert Donaldson 2763Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Mutch Douglas 3620Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Ernest John Duncan 2602Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Ronald James Duncan 3283Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Howard Dunn 4031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Thomas Dwyer 862Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private David Hillhouse Eaglesham 3952Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sydney Herbert Edwards 3333Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Jack Stanley Fisher 2652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Fitzpatrick 2424Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Harold Flay 1694Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private John James Galvin 6794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private George Robert Gander 6795Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Thompson Gardner 3731Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Sergeant Archie Daniel Garred 506Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Roy Wesley George 2520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private John Gibson 1858Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Roderick Glen Gibson 3177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Francis Theodore Gilbert 3304Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Folsch Newenham Grant 3053Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Lance Sergeant John Herbert Greco 74Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Henry Green 3315Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Wentworth Greene 1652AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Victor Greenup 3599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Sergeant Ernest Ludwig Gross 106Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Groves 6758Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Corporal Harry Edward Haines 2608AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal George Robert Hall 2861AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Halloran 2181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hancock 3058Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Norman Henry Hannah 2433Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Morton Harrison 4048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Corporal Thomas Edward Harrison 2668ALIAS05/04/1918
Private Henry James Hastie 1662Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Thomas Leslie Hawick 6811Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis Jay Heathcote 4262Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Alfred Hedberg 3154Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Edmund Helmstedt 278saAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Henderson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private John Herbert 3318Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Company Sergeant Major Joseph Norman Hills 1650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Alexander Howard 3773Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Howard 3768Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Wayman Hubbard 5393Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Aubrey Manderville James 2435AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private James Patrick Jeffs 6820Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Lindsay Jones 3484Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal John Conway Jordan 1672Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Christian Jorgensen 819Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Sepoy Mahmud 1876124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Arthur Drakeford Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Drayton 376909Manchester Regiment05/04/1918
Private Robert Durham 119987Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Private Arthur Stanley Duroe 49877Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Corporal Cyril James Wilmott Dyball 5713Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Ernest Eckersley 45629Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Edwards 123541Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Elliott S/2717Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/04/1918
Private George Ellis 25156Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Rifleman John Eve 576077London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Walter Henry Thomas Every 648327London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Harry Farman 4629Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private William Farnworth 306813Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Nathan Fawell 265579Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John William Fletcher 50614Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private William George Forbes 65712Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Mark Thomas Foster 703097London Regiment05/04/1918
Corporal John Edward Garner 12111Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Wilfred John Garnsworthy 718152London Regiment05/04/1918
Private William John Courtney 928802Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Elmer Magere 769926Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Alexander Stuart Mino 142545Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Charles Irwin 723263London Regiment05/04/1918
Private Henry Jenkins 119869Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick William Johnson 718060London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Leonard James William Johnson 84030Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Douglas Joll 43870Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Albert Frederick Llewellyn Jones 73141Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred William Jones 701969London Regiment05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Isaac Jones S/27461Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Private Robert Thomas Jones 531355London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Bedlington Jones 75748Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Thomas Kerr S/40455Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alfred George Kerridge 32271Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Fred Kershaw 241286Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Nathaniel Trotter 675656Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ward 880417Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Private John Henry Burton Brice 28368Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry James Bright G/14779Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Brooker 43546Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Haddon Brooks 44528Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Corporal Alfred Edward Brown 18686Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Francis Brown Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private William Frederick Brown 201425Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Wilfred Burton 71484Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Private Reginald Byford 35180East Surrey Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Twaddle Campbell 15545Highland Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Caveney 202584Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Ernest P. Chandler G/22426The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918
Serjeant William Richard Chapman 13838Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Robert William Clarke L/27536Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Corporal Joseph Clipson 13473Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Cecil Cobley 23574Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ronald Frederick Cooper 242856Suffolk Regiment05/04/1918
Private Arthur Lawton Corteen 43549Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Cotton 26084Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Robert Cox 43049Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Leonard Robert Cox 13946Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Oliver Emmitt Crack 43168Suffolk Regiment05/04/1918
Private Edward Percy Cracknell G/25157The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Francis John Crane 40842Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Cropton 27314Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alonzo Robert Dearling G/18078Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Ralph Denton 14522Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant William Devonish 3/2646Essex Regiment05/04/1918
Private John Leslie Dickenson 23865Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918
Rifleman William Drury 374129London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)05/04/1918
Private James Duffield 25498East Surrey Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Dugard 12372Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Dunmore 57909Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Sydney Fulcher Dye 28116East Surrey Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Oliver Cecil Edwards 37086Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Harold Eggleton 42191Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick William Ellis 57915Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal John Elmer 14468Suffolk Regiment05/04/1918
Serjeant Grigg Francis Epsly 9309Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Ralph Evans G/5503The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918
Private Harold Leonard Featherstone 46938Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Daniel Fisk 13951Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Fitsall T/201460The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Leonard Alfred Flowers 1094East Surrey Regiment05/04/1918
Private Frederick Foster 14265Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Arnold Foulds 11658Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Serjeant Harry France 32153Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private John William Garley 13328Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William George Gee 40511Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Alfred Edward Gill 26046East Surrey Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Henry Goode 16732Suffolk Regiment05/04/1918
Lance Corporal William George Gordon 201879Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant William Hingston Hall Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918
Serjeant Charles Hammond G/3258The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918
Private John Harrison G/14089The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918
Private Albert Hathaway 11789Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William George Heasman G/14048Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Arthur Joseph Heath 36068Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Thomas Hodges 31344Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Shoeing Smith Edmund Humphrey 190317th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)05/04/1918
Private Victor William Hunt 41816Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private John Herbert Ingram 12906The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James 57926Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Mark Robert Johnson 41817Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Johnson 31124Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred John Joseph Jones G/15593Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Thomas Jones 45997Essex Regiment05/04/1918
Private William Thomas Jordan 18775Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Frederick Keating 59626Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Lieutenant Edgar Felix Law Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Frederick Henry Lee 39050Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Gunner Sydney Ernest Lines 153721Royal Horse Artillery05/04/1918
Private William Denn Linfield SD/3164Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918
Private Sidney John Loynes 16092Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Christopher Mcrae 47834Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jesse Maddock 203402Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Lewis Ernest Merry 202698Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Frederick Charles Miller 42153Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry John Mitchell G/16053Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Montier 69407Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Charles Morton 39052Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Henry Moule 16358Suffolk Regiment05/04/1918
Private Harold Muscroft 36930Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Reginald Leaton Neeld 34907East Surrey Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Noon 15589Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Henry Nunn 202043Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private William Thomas O'dell 69413Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Olley 43561Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private Thomas Parkes 203207Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Walter Parr-Dudley Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Parsons 43202Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Thomas Peace 27375Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Herbert Pearce 46960Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Wilfrid Plant 225347Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Albert Charles Poole 12045Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Stanley Preece G/22967Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Pritchard 69263Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918
Private Frederick Rains 3/10489Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 47)
Private Frederick John Rees 43565Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Thomas Rennie 14364Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest James Rew G/18996The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918
Private George William Reynolds 28066Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bert Ricketts 267460Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Rogers 36177East Surrey Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Percy Eric Hudson Sales 20193Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Henry Shears 201175East Surrey Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert George Shepherd 22140Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leslie Silburn 18144Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Harry Skinner 23312Suffolk Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Smith 19596Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Fred Smith 40697Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis Matthew Stembridge 201717Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman James Tanner 375201London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)05/04/1918
Private Frederick Thorn 40434Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Walter Thorogood 16524Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal George Tilley 18445Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Turner 41117Suffolk Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Garnet Stevenson 2502Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Stephen Painter 47225Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Alexander Charles Palmer S/21216Cameron Highlanders05/04/1918
Private David Parker 75763Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alwyn Victor Parnell 42729Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Parrott 6036Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Corporal Percy Pattemore 17067Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918
Rifleman Reginald Frederick Paul 304759London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas John Pearson 42730Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Harold Peirpoint 648240London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward William Perryman 718217London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter William Peters 36866Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Serjeant William Phillips 15917Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal John Plant 43441Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Verner Lovelace Plant Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Plumb 306751Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Lance Corporal George Pocklington 701389London Regiment05/04/1918
Private George Povey 635752London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Joseph Power 653946London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Austin William Powles 42735Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Henry Charles James Price 42736Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Oswald Prior 30463Grenadier Guards05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Horace Pye 16172Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private John Leon Pyke 63375Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Rifleman Kemys T. Pynegar 304687London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)05/04/1918
Private Walter William Quick 26354Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Bernard Raynor 50004Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Mccarthy Reid 75207Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Edward Reynolds 15228Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Frederick Richardson 25400Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick James Riches 16098Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William John Ridger 71674Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Thomas Edwin Denison 240935Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Francis Meehan 10107Royal Irish Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Arthur Mills Robinson 305286London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Eric William Rose Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Percy Francis Rose 703065London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Cyril Rudledge 718044London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alexander Niven Russell 220096Cameron Highlanders05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Richard Sandover 42742Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Albert Frank Saunders 718221London Regiment05/04/1918
Private Kenneth Thomas Scott 75210Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Charles Samuel Scrivens A/205001King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1918
Corporal Cyril Walter Seaton 684304London Regiment05/04/1918
Private John Campbell 19169Army Cyclist Corps05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Robert Shaw 306904Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Henry Shaw 281810Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Thomas Gabriel Shortland 42745Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sibbit PS/8865Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Sills 50006Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Rifleman Edward C. Simmonds 305062London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Charles Simmons 42746Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Edward Sinclair 42747Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Henry St. John Slawson 738021London Regiment05/04/1918
Private Alfred William Slingsby 1181Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Leonard James Smith 74674Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Smith 201974Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Smith 39663Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Private William Smith 235091Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Follower Pahlia 58356Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/04/1918
Sepoy Vasu Nayar 467673rd Carnatic Infantry05/04/1918
Sepoy Teja Singh 3506102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers05/04/1918
Private Alfred Spicer 75366Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Sidney Stevens 98319Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Stiff 49680Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Harold George Stone Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918
Private George Burton Stoner 38814Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918
Private Sydney George Taverner 63332Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Banks Taylor 702316London Regiment05/04/1918
Captain Harold Edgar William Tealby Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Thomas Henry Teasdale 50241Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Teeling 738022London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert George Terrett 721145London Regiment05/04/1918
Sepoy Keso Savant 2280116th Mahrattas05/04/1918
Sepoy Amar Rawat 4019119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)05/04/1918
Sepoy Lachhman Singh 15297th Deccan Infantry05/04/1918
Sepoy Ladhu Singh 397343rd Erinpura Regiment05/04/1918
Kot Daffadar Ali Muhammad 46Mule Corps05/04/1918
Gangman Nanu 38134Indian Railway Department05/04/1918
Bearer Nimbar 9966Army Bearer Corps05/04/1918
Private David Norrie Adam 47296Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman George Thomas Barker 28954New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Edgar George Baxter 33815New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 44)
Rifleman Joseph Bewley 47966New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Steven Blyton 22932New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Richard Cleere 49526Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert William Cuff 54121Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Ian Douglas Donaldson 25688New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman James Doull 53330New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Private Charles Forbes Fisher 62802Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Richard Fowler 52405Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private James Henry Nicholson Gear 53581Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918
Rifleman Reginald Charles Goodwin 54741New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Julius Griebel 45002Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Archibald Frank Hewitt 39051New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Charles Irving 23/463New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Robert Jenkins 24175New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Arthur William King 59126New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Samuel Eldridge Lewis 22906New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman John Findlay Mcarthur 47028New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Rifleman John Reginald Millar 39074New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas Andrew Milne 53393New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Esau Joseph Penzer 59712Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Frank Pierson 14858New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Walter Harold Percy Sangwell 6/2746Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal James Walker Simpson 26/216New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Smith 53273New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Rifleman Harold James Speck 51500New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jack Alexander Stansell 41655Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John James Stevens 6/3480Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918
Warrant Officer Class II Alexander Stuart 26/282New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Rifleman William Walker 41055New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Rifleman Walter James Ward 39918New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman John Wilson 52120New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Rifleman John Wright 59178New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Private Frederick Earnest Glanville 52678Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Martin 3740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private Albert Squire 6879Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private James Turnbull 40300Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Finley Campbell Wood 12525Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Bhajbir Gurung 38128th Gurkha Rifles05/04/1918
Private George Sullivan 1737Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Trott M/302421Army Service Corps05/04/1918
Able Seaman Mark Henry Cosway 221374Royal Navy, HMS Victory05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Copestick 243196Cheshire Regiment05/04/1918
Driver Harry Wildman T/11832Army Service Corps05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Pycock 3/9818West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/04/1918
Private Peters 306180Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/04/1918
Private Lachlan Macintyre 18396Royal Scots Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner James Petrie 185287Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918
Private Robert Hill Troop 3181515Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert H. Smith 715820Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Charles Henry Crothers 3256795Canadian Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Bartlett 246662Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Private Thomas Maloney 255998Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Thomas Collen 29955Norfolk Regiment05/04/1918
Private John Francis Fogarty 34572New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion05/04/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Guramo Mercantile Marine05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Fireman Joe Harding Mercantile Marine05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Fireman and Trimmer Tom Harding Mercantile Marine05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Philip Bloomfield 23190Wiltshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Gyves 8/45089Royal Irish Rifles05/04/1918
Rifleman Frederick Ernest Croft A/200781King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Clews 71049Durham Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cedric Trevor Perrott Humphrey 42615Royal Scots05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alagunda 3176Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.05/04/1918
Carrier Omokawa 3932Nigeria Carrier Corps05/04/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Thomas Mercantile Marine05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Apprentice Joseph Nott Thwaites Mercantile Marine05/04/1918 (aged 17)
First Mate Francis Edward Toogood Mercantile Marine05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Alexander Vance Mercantile Marine05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Third Engineer William Minto Mercantile Marine05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Steward Henry Parkinson Mercantile Marine05/04/1918 (aged 41)
Donkeyman William Walter Potts Mercantile Marine05/04/1918 (aged 43)
Mess Room Steward William Hunter Mercantile Marine05/04/1918 (aged 17)
Ship's Cook Charles Adolphus Kelley Mercantile Marine05/04/1918 (aged 43)
Able Seaman Edward Hurd Kennedy Mercantile Marine05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Apprentice Lionel Isaac Cartlidge Mercantile Marine05/04/1918 (aged 18)
Wireless Operator Thomas Mckinnon Dilly Mercantile Marine05/04/1918 (aged 16)
Apprentice John Rowley Appleby Mercantile Marine05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Mate William Bisset Mercantile Marine05/04/1918 (aged 48)
Second Engineer Alfred Henry Reid Mercantile Marine05/04/1918 (aged 53)
Fireman and Trimmer Patrick Sheehan Mercantile Marine05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Leading Seaman William George Cribbett 204620Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4090). SS Cyrene05/04/1918
Able Seaman William Henry Parsons Wales/Z/2966Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Cyrene05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Boy Artificer Devonshire M/18439Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard05/04/1918
Trimmer Jas. A. Koko Mercantile Marine05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Master Lawrenson Mercantile Marine05/04/1918
Private J. Richard Barnes 3355AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Sam Speight 10849King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/04/1918
Private Fred Lord 45264Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward Mcgurk 738200London Regiment05/04/1918
Private John William Mackinder 40866Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Stewart Mackintosh 718024London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Evan John Macnab 200150Cameron Highlanders05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Charles Croall Sloan Mercantile Marine05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Signalman Walter Robert Thorburn M3/243Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Arkwright05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper William Wade Burgis 206779Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 45)
Private Mafereka 20528South African Native Labour Corps05/04/1918
Private Wilfred Laurier Lloyd 3180623Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William James Hawkins 33618Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Moore 3012Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Adye Charles Henry Rockliff 7225Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private William Robert Tedford 3233Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Robert Herman Walter Thomas Hunt 53020New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Rifleman Andrew Sigurd Izett 53500New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918
Kanonier Wilhelm Begemann German Army05/04/1918
Unteroffizier Karl Hasse German Army05/04/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Hermann Kanbach German Army05/04/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Heinrich Knorr German Navy05/04/1918
Faehnrich Erich Kraemer German Army05/04/1918
Musketier Alfred Krause German Army05/04/1918
Seesoldat Albin Kupfer German Navy05/04/1918
Gefreiter Albert Rudolf German Navy05/04/1918
Gefreiter Arthur Scheiler German Army05/04/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Hermann Schnabel German Army05/04/1918
Krankenwaerter Walter Taubert German Army05/04/1918
Gefreiter Fritz Zienert German Army05/04/1918
Private Thomas Beard 12355Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Imam Din 1098Mule Corps05/04/1918
Sergeant Marcus Henry Macloy 2015Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Clifford Robert Jack 1941Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Hill 21314Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Frederick Lavis 51134Royal Army Medical Corps05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederic Izon Forster 19335Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Robert Dingwall Butters ALIAS05/04/1918
Gunner Robert Brown Mcilroy 144989Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance260862
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance2031262
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance155642
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance57140
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance48370
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance48170
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance47393
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance45350
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France43270
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance35190
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance35220
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance3500
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance33141
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance2990
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance2250
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2200
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance21160
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance20130
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance1892
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1871
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance17130
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance16130
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1660
FRECHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance16101
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1661
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1600
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France1400
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance1350
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance13100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1380
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1380
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance1250
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance1060
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance900
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance940
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance860
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance860
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France830
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance700
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance720
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance740
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance730
QUESNOY FARM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance750
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance680
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance640
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany620
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium650
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance640
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance640
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance500
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance500
VIMY MEMORIALFrance530
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance500
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance400
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance460
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance440
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium460
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
HANNESCAMPS NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
HANGARD WOOD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance460
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance400
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany410
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance410
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance330
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance330
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance340
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance310
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance320
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
BEAUVAIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance320
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)330
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance230
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
DAINVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
COURCELLES-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance210
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance200
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
MEZIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance200
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada200
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium230
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium210
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance200
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance200
FERE-CHAMPENOISE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance200
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ROSSIGNOL WOOD CEMETERY, HEBUTERNEFrance200
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance210
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance110
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
BERTRANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
KRUGERSDORP CEMETERYSouth Africa100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance110
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GENTELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
CAESTRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BEHENCOURT CHURCHYARDFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance100
MARISSEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance100
FAMPOUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance120
ASHLEY GREEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WENDOVER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHERRY HINTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHIREBROOK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MURTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL WEST VIEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHFLEET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (CANWICK ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATHWICK (ST. MARY THE VIRGIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHILLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOMERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BISHOPS LYDEARD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOWMARKET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAVERHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TILFORD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
BRANTFORD (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium120
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium100
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
HERISSART COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance110
VAULX AUSTRALIAN FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
NEWBIGGIN (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BETHEL CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARD, TREFDRAETHUnited Kingdom110
RUABON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria110
BLANTYRE CHURCH OF CENTRAL AFRICA PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYMalawi100
ZOMBA TOWN CEMETERYMalawi120
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium110
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance100
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium110
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
TILEHURST (ST. GEORGE) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
WAGGA WAGGA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SADDLEWORTH (ST. CHAD) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOBERMORY CEMETERY, KILNINIAN AND KILMORE, ISLE OF MULLUnited Kingdom100
MUCKHART PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
LUTON GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SANDY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENBURY (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CONGLETON (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRANVILLE CENTRE (WADEVILLE) CEMETERYCanada110
DILIGENT RIVER (UNITED BAPTIST CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada110
SUSSEX CORNER HOLY TRINITY ANGLICAN CEMETERY, KING'S COUNTYCanada110
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
DOWNHAM MARKET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
REGINA CEMETERYCanada100
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
VADENCOURT-ET-BOHERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
NEW YORK CITY CYPRESS HILLS NATIONAL CEMETERYUnited States of America100
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, AISNEFrance100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
OXTED (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
EAST PORT L'HEBERT CEMETERYCanada110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.366
Royal Field Artillery96
Royal Fusiliers94
London Regiment86
New Zealand Rifle Brigade72
Royal Berkshire Regiment61
Lancashire Fusiliers57
Lincolnshire Regiment56
Northamptonshire Regiment49
Somerset Light Infantry44
Royal Garrison Artillery44
Canadian Infantry44
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)40
Royal Sussex Regiment38
Essex Regiment32
Royal Engineers32
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23
Australian Field Artillery22
Mercantile Marine22
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21
Manchester Regiment20
Rifle Brigade14
East Surrey Regiment14
Suffolk Regiment13
Grenadier Guards12
Australian Machine Gun Corps11
King's Royal Rifle Corps11
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11
New Zealand Field Artillery10
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)10
Machine Gun Corps10
Middlesex Regiment9
German Army9
Royal Welsh Fusiliers8
Royal Warwickshire Regiment8
ALIAS8
Indian Labour Corps8
Royal Army Medical Corps7
Army Service Corps7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
Australian Pioneers7
Royal Scots6
Cameron Highlanders6
Leicestershire Regiment6
Gloucestershire Regiment6
Gordon Highlanders6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Bedfordshire Regiment5
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)5
Highland Light Infantry5
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
South African Infantry5
Durham Light Infantry4
Australian Engineers4
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion4
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)4
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)4
Royal Horse Artillery4
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)4
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
German Navy3
Hampshire Regiment3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Norfolk Regiment3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Border Regiment3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Cheshire Regiment3
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.3
Army Cyclist Corps3
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
8th Gurkha Rifles2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Devonshire Regiment2
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)2
Royal Air Force, 100th Sqdn.2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Air Force2
Mule Corps2
New Zealand Medical Corps2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.2
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)2
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Australian Flying Corps1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
New Zealand Engineers1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
Army Bearer Corps1
South Lancashire Regiment1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
116th Mahrattas1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4090). SS Cyrene1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Cyrene1
Army Ordnance Corps1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 209th Training Depot Station1
Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard1
Army Veterinary Corps1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Canadian Artillery1
Tank Corps1
Welsh Guards1
King's African Rifles1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
Irish Guards1
East Riding Yeomanry1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Arkwright1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Labour Corps1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Air Force, Artillery Co-operation School1
Assam Rifles1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Australian Light Horse1
73rd Carnatic Infantry1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Bluebell1
Royal Defence Corps1
Indian Railway Department1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Balloon Instruction1
York and Lancaster Regiment1