Date of death: Wednesday 30 May 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Harold Wrigley 41811Lancashire Fusiliers30/05/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Mack 9389Seaforth Highlanders30/05/1917
Gunner Chessman 14550Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Albert Powell 24434New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/05/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal James Lewis Bailey P/5750Military Police Corps30/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bradley 277624Manchester Regiment30/05/1917
Lieutenant Cyrus Radcliffe Eller Manchester Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 25)
Staff Nurse Helen Hetterley Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service30/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Davis 39630South Wales Borderers30/05/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant John James Langshaw 2177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal William King Charles Hansford 644Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant City Indian Army Reserve of Officers30/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Robert Ward 29563Norfolk Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private George George 29887Norfolk Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hiscock 320721Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry30/05/1917
Private Fredrick Roach 17097Welsh Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Frank Short 19/761Durham Light Infantry30/05/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Walter Charles Littley Johnson Middlesex Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Henry Welsh 28148Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/05/1917
Private Ridge 202647Somerset Light Infantry30/05/1917
Rifleman Harold Arthur Howard 531685London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Pooley 240813East Lancashire Regiment30/05/1917
Gunner Thomas High 760323Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917
Gunner Ernest Alfred Lane 85093Canadian Field Artillery30/05/1917
Lieutenant Carlton South Lancashire Regiment30/05/1917
Gunner Robert Joseph Turnbull 94292Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Price 37678Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Vaughan 988British West Indies Regiment30/05/1917
Private Leadbetter G/28032The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/05/1917
Rifleman Edwin John Barnes Z/423Rifle Brigade30/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Wray 241861Border Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 19)
Porter Natesan Madras/557Indian Labour Corps30/05/1917
Private Charles George James Hallett 15158Dorsetshire Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Edward Pollard 2992Lancashire Fusiliers30/05/1917 (aged 30)
Sepoy Juman Khan 403631st Punjabis30/05/1917
Private Victor Reginald Parsons TR7/1085Training Reserve30/05/1917 (aged 17)
Corporal Harold Knott 276813Manchester Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Galea 10312King's Own Malta Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Ewart 64523Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Crofts 1418Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917
Corporal Phillip Henry Wellum 420822London Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Irving 17321Border Regiment30/05/1917
Rifleman Woodard S/32532Rifle Brigade30/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Leslie Roy Manson 2430Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1917
Private Porter 25718Border Regiment30/05/1917
Private Bosworth 6587Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/05/1917
Private John Norris 5741Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bott 23966Leicestershire Regiment30/05/1917
Sepoy Bhadra Bir 778Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)30/05/1917
Private Dodsworth M2/04573Army Service Corps30/05/1917
Driver Page 955410Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917
Gunner Stockdale 315536Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edmund (Bert) Galloway 255355Leicestershire Yeomanry30/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Langford 43699Lincolnshire Regiment30/05/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Joseph Rowe 35718South Wales Borderers30/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward Charles Howes 683827London Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Brierley 308196The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/05/1917
Private Patrick Holbrook 104212th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers30/05/1917
Private John Potter 20965South Lancashire Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal George Talbot Norton 202434North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Bussell 11673Dorsetshire Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 64)
Private John Patrick Whybrow 89Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Lilley 19657Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Adolph Ernest Zeitter 105177Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1917 (aged 40)
Sergeant Spencer Tibbenham 444Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Henry Ezard Royal Flying Corps30/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Thomas Currie 423453London Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 19)
Leading Signalman John Stewart 2308CRoyal Naval Reserve30/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private James Harry Skelton 34677York and Lancaster Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hibbert 204136York and Lancaster Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Bull 26913Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917
Private Joseph P. Mooney 35995Lancashire Fusiliers30/05/1917
Private John Rickards 14945North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Alfred Homer 109577Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Allen 75497Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917
Gunner Bragg 10279Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917
Private Dark 263046South Wales Borderers30/05/1917
Labourer Lhokhehe 1228Indian Labour Corps30/05/1917
Private George Smith 12273New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/05/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Arthur Stead Appleyard 146747Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Philip Taylor 34461Lancashire Fusiliers30/05/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Leonard Jones 21949West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/05/1917
Private Millar 7342King's Own Scottish Borderers30/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Kendall James Doyle Macdougall 31995Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Hobson 106170Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Micklewright CMT/1114Army Service Corps30/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Johnson 22/373Durham Light Infantry30/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Kelly 21149Lancashire Fusiliers30/05/1917
Rifleman Tekbahadur Mal 34779th Gurkha Rifles30/05/1917
Gunner Jones 129965Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1917
Private Arthur John Moore Diamond 20677Lancashire Fusiliers30/05/1917
Rifleman Ganole Mohara 43829th Gurkha Rifles30/05/1917
Rifleman Narbahadur Khattri 40679th Gurkha Rifles30/05/1917
Private George Smith 71108The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/05/1917
Trimmer John Herbert Dawn 2892TSRoyal Naval Reserve30/05/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner George Henry Smith 138250Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917 (aged 32)
Bombardier Mcmurtrie 86769Canadian Field Artillery30/05/1917
Carrier Matini NBI/033666East African Military Labour Bureau30/05/1917
Private Pilkington 204463King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/05/1917
Private Kirkham 308227The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/05/1917
Lance Serjeant John Bostock 33275Border Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Barnish 200414Manchester Regiment30/05/1917
Private Johnson 56513The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/05/1917
Private Charles George Eyton 43359Royal Irish Fusiliers30/05/1917
Private William Scott 814514Canadian Infantry30/05/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Deacon 201716Suffolk Regiment30/05/1917
Engineman Albert Ernest Wade Clayton 1353ESRoyal Naval Reserve30/05/1917
Private Southern 307533The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/05/1917
Private Silas Gould 240291The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Richardson 24901King's Own Scottish Borderers30/05/1917
Gunner Waterson 760973Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917
Bearer Badal 13557Army Bearer Corps30/05/1917
Gunner Wilfred James Tostevin 91760Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917 (aged 20)
Staff Serjeant Robinson 1742Army Ordnance Corps30/05/1917
Private Algie 8939Highland Light Infantry30/05/1917
Private Frank Marsh 24575Lancashire Fusiliers30/05/1917 (aged 30)
Labourer Kunhunni Cannanore/75Indian Labour Corps30/05/1917
Private Mcmanus 278834Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/05/1917
Gunner Pike 125023Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harry Pease 520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1917
Corporal Points 62East Surrey Regiment30/05/1917
Gunner Butters L/827Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917
Serjeant Richards 15691Welsh Regiment30/05/1917
Carrier Katuku NBI/030742East African Military Labour Bureau30/05/1917
Gunner Walter Mitchell Higgins 140079Royal Horse Artillery30/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Raphael Sangorski 353837London Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cummings 8092Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1917
Private Sayer S/41008Cameron Highlanders30/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Roy Wolseley Anderson 204733Canadian Infantry30/05/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Waters Indian Army Reserve of Officers30/05/1917
Sepoy Umda 408891st Punjabis (Light Infantry)30/05/1917
Lance Corporal Leo Waida 4212King's African Rifles30/05/1917
Private Sidney Arthur Thumwood 23398Wiltshire Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier Henry Holdsworth Whitear 111727Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Synnott 275493Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1917
Private Houfton 306143Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/05/1917 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier William Henry Norris 112811Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private David Knight 25402North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1917
Engineman John Garioch 2655ESRoyal Naval Reserve30/05/1917 (aged 43)
Lance Serjeant Hodgson 300028Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/05/1917
Gunner George Samuel Hewitt 353315Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Simpson 251952Royal Engineers30/05/1917
Serjeant Vincent T. Scott PS/1286Middlesex Regiment30/05/1917
Private Maycock 24546King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/05/1917
Bombardier Price 1942Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917
Private Brandreth 242323Leicestershire Regiment30/05/1917
Private Frederick Denton 20943Northamptonshire Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private George C. Benham 423452London Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 37)
Carrier Joseph Renaud 717117Seychelles Carrier Corps30/05/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman and Trimmer Bengradi Mercantile Marine30/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Ross 7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)30/05/1917
Private Tom Fielding 350454Manchester Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Herbert Beastall 241818Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/05/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Styler 201713Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/05/1917
Private Samuel Lappin 326412Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/05/1917 (aged 25)
Signalman William Cecil Russell Wales/Z/2812Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve30/05/1917 (aged 22)
Second Hand William Henry Shimmin 744SARoyal Naval Reserve30/05/1917 (aged 34)
Carrier Mondo KSU/307422East African Military Labour Bureau30/05/1917
Carrier Majawa DOD/900761East African Military Labour Bureau30/05/1917
Driver Arthur George Stanley Kemp 956257Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Barnes 18/796Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1917 (aged 31)
Acting Bombardier Reid Alfred Gillett 9385Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Sherratt 325039Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Ainsworth 20577Royal Fusiliers30/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Samuel Owen 5610Lancashire Fusiliers30/05/1917
Rifleman Manu Thapa 32699th Gurkha Rifles30/05/1917
Rifleman John Howard Goodman TR/13/21635Training Reserve30/05/1917
Private Mcdonnell G/4708Royal Fusiliers30/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Campbell 200340Seaforth Highlanders30/05/1917
Private Ambrose Oddie 34818Lancashire Fusiliers30/05/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Williamson 74642Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Valentine 31595Wiltshire Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Noah Cunningham 26969The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Gee 203143Hampshire Regiment30/05/1917
Private Herbert Simpson 307529Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Girven 3/6971Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/05/1917
Private Daniel Edward Littlejohn 817287Canadian Infantry30/05/1917 (aged 42)
Deck Hand John Fahy 12514DARoyal Naval Reserve30/05/1917 (aged 39)
Carrier Kasuku NBI/024688East African Military Labour Bureau30/05/1917
Carrier Sulemani TAG/551843East African Military Labour Bureau30/05/1917
Driver Tom Marshall T/328925Army Service Corps30/05/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Edward Edwards Worcestershire Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private George Edward Stevens 9792Worcestershire Regiment30/05/1917
Private Daubney 10221East Yorkshire Regiment30/05/1917
Private Riley 12906North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Edward Robey 40147Worcestershire Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 22)
Driver John Evans W206Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917
Private Daniel Bull 10641Wiltshire Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Waller 111625Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1917
Private Clarkson 29314Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Langslow 463702Canadian Infantry30/05/1917
Driver William Jones L/38751Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Eaton 60228Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1917
Private Haddock 41228Suffolk Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Southall 52808Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917
Sapper Thomas Davies 223291Royal Engineers30/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sanders 21763The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/05/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Sherbahadur Khan 35379th Gurkha Rifles30/05/1917
Corporal Jackson 653South African Native Labour Corps30/05/1917
Captain Moffatt Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/05/1917
Private Robert Showers Snadden 1931Australian Pioneers30/05/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Berrisford 805664Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917
Private Henry Charles Fudge 20026Somerset Light Infantry30/05/1917 (aged 28)
Deck Hand John Dennehy 7740DARoyal Naval Reserve30/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Allan Taylor M/316393Army Service Corps30/05/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Robert Baird 113321Royal Engineers30/05/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Harold Charles Firth Jeffcock Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/05/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Warwick A/201188King's Royal Rifle Corps30/05/1917
Private Arthur Nuttall 34551Lancashire Fusiliers30/05/1917
Private Alders 42269South Wales Borderers30/05/1917
Private Hughes 269637The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Christopher Casey 10239Leinster Regiment30/05/1917
Sowar Mul Singh 122834th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse30/05/1917
Sepoy Ude 138544th Merwara Infantry30/05/1917
Carrier Mkamba TAG/552805East African Military Labour Bureau30/05/1917
Private Alfred William Farragher 2359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1917
Private Beaumont 13241Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/05/1917
Private Woodhead 1595Hong Kong Defence Corps30/05/1917
Private Joys M2/130878Army Service Corps30/05/1917
Corporal Ivor Merlin Mead 32016Royal Engineers30/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Taylor 856West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/05/1917 (aged 46)
Private Geraghty 13703Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/05/1917
Sapper George Coles 161297Royal Engineers30/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Mcgrath 73148Machine Gun Corps30/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Henry Curson 46059Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Ashby T4/240306Army Service Corps30/05/1917
Private Samuel Charles Keen 27277Royal Fusiliers30/05/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Jabarsing Gurung 1444th Gurkha Rifles30/05/1917
Carrier Ismail MSA/501965East African Military Labour Bureau30/05/1917
Fireman Jaggan-Nath Pershad 26259Indian Railway Corps30/05/1917
Carrier Mayaya KSU/311369East African Military Labour Bureau30/05/1917
Driver Aaron Manti 16914Military Labour Corps30/05/1917
Private Joseph Percy Lay 19016Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/05/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Harper 26115Border Regiment30/05/1917
Private Arthur William Helsdown 43515Northamptonshire Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier William Ernest Waterhouse 318202Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Meacham 25655Worcestershire Regiment30/05/1917
Private William Sampson Massey 281468London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/05/1917 (aged 45)
Private Thomas Bruce 21029Durham Light Infantry30/05/1917
Driver Suneri 19177Indian Royal Artillery30/05/1917
Private Cubitt TR9/14476Training Reserve30/05/1917
Deck Hand Ernest Edward Carter 14511DARoyal Naval Reserve30/05/1917 (aged 20)
Skipper Charles Slapp Royal Naval Reserve30/05/1917
Private Mbaya 3235King's African Rifles30/05/1917
Private Bernard Taylor 240461Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hutchinson 241687Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/05/1917 (aged 34)
Carrier Kabuki NBI/021807East African Military Labour Bureau30/05/1917
Carrier Msengi DOD/918011East African Military Labour Bureau30/05/1917
Private Ascough 16/492Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Andrew William Thompson North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1917
Sepoy Sawan 12543rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)30/05/1917
Driver Saiyid Ahmad 1569Mule Corps30/05/1917
Private Howard Ellis 405053Royal Army Medical Corps30/05/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Henry George Tyneside Z/5012Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve30/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Leo Austin Hudson F/2940Middlesex Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Riley 376905Manchester Regiment30/05/1917
Private William Cornellius Nobes 17508Royal Berkshire Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 35)
Sepoy Bashar Khan 4293105th Mahratta Light Infantry30/05/1917
Private Sawyer 29091Manchester Regiment30/05/1917
Private Littler 11858North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1917
Private James Edmund Banks 866Essex Yeomanry30/05/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Charles T. Thorogood F/2878Middlesex Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 27)
Labourer Johannes Tsoanetje 19085Military Labour Corps30/05/1917
Gunner Christopher Fagan 108741Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917 (aged 24)
Major Guy Thwaites Army Service Corps30/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Lazar Diminyatz 1009453Canadian Infantry30/05/1917 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Colin Rankin 58847Royal Flying Corps30/05/1917
Private Charles James Hibbs 265381Somerset Light Infantry30/05/1917 (aged 21)
Labourer Jackson Busunyang 17805Military Labour Corps30/05/1917
Private Nuttall 242592Lancashire Fusiliers30/05/1917
Driver Pelly 69347Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wheeler 702720London Regiment30/05/1917
Private Edwin Robert Russell 43470Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/05/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Philip Sidney Marsden Manchester Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 23)
Pointsman Munshi 25339Indian Railway Corps30/05/1917
Carrier Newton Rolanda 717037Seychelles Carrier Corps30/05/1917
Private Frank Rathbone 28920North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred Edward Styles 9653Royal Fusiliers30/05/1917
Private Albert Harrison 18/736West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/05/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Chapman 14284Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917
Lieutenant Gerald Cunliffe Stones Australian Flying Corps30/05/1917
Private Timothy James Dill 733092Canadian Infantry30/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Arnold Hall 32632Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robins 202643North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Moran 243060Lancashire Fusiliers30/05/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Nicholson 73080Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917
Private Joseph Nield 29680Lancashire Fusiliers30/05/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Vines 11480Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/05/1917
Private Connor 2/25277Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/05/1917
Private William Harding Dyson 30729Royal Army Medical Corps30/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Bradbury 25200Lancashire Fusiliers30/05/1917
Private Kenny 36589East Lancashire Regiment30/05/1917
Private Todhunter 300823Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/05/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Chandrabahadur Sahi 2988th Gurkha Rifles30/05/1917
Carrier Maseka NBI/024915East African Military Labour Bureau30/05/1917
Private Flood 200513Norfolk Regiment30/05/1917
Private Harold Henry Smith 242318Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Alexander Topping 46189Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cecil Parnham 242236Lincolnshire Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Harry Kenyon 306246Lancashire Fusiliers30/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Uttley 21234Grenadier Guards30/05/1917
Private Lazarus Holland 29461West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/05/1917
Private William Thomas Hall 1321Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Leonard Francis Edward Penrose 25/563New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion30/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Matthews 15671Middlesex Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 22)
Nafar (Private) Tadros Kolta F/11393Egyptian Labour Corps30/05/1917
Lance Corporal William Henry Whittaker 3866Lancashire Fusiliers30/05/1917
Rifleman Motiram Dangi 44689th Gurkha Rifles30/05/1917
Carrier Kazito NBI/020764East African Military Labour Bureau30/05/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Alfred Willett R/26520King's Royal Rifle Corps30/05/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Arthur George Feasey 127603Royal Engineers30/05/1917 (aged 22)
Labourer Kishna 18914Indian Railway Department30/05/1917
Carrier Mokuru NBI/038059East African Military Labour Bureau30/05/1917
Private Short 27109East African Railways30/05/1917
Private Peacock 53067Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cato 13535Northamptonshire Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Argent G/6961The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/05/1917
Rifleman Partiman Pun 38968th Gurkha Rifles30/05/1917
Gunner Edgell 110831Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917
Chief Steward Thomas Samuel Duncan Mercantile Marine30/05/1917 (aged 61)
Private Dudman 65427Royal Fusiliers30/05/1917
Private Thomas Reginald Ingram 3167Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1917
Private John English 235130Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Sillence 33179Wiltshire Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Nath Chand Thakur 46668th Gurkha Rifles30/05/1917
Corporal Dale 19361Manchester Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 37)
Labourer Chandra Hansda Alipore/617Indian Labour Corps30/05/1917
Private Charles Cave Lundy 40155Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/05/1917
Serjeant Craig 10114Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private William James Pidgeon 702317London Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Spencer Webb 11108The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Joseph Harris 242494Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ibbitson 709386Canadian Infantry30/05/1917 (aged 28)
Trimmer Michael Hogan 6494TSRoyal Naval Reserve30/05/1917
Leutnant Friedrich Stephan German Army30/05/1917
Soldat Gottlieb Schmidt German Army30/05/1917
Private William Peters TR5/86876King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Brown 1990Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/05/1917
Rifleman Sahadutt Khattri 46069th Gurkha Rifles30/05/1917
Seaman Christopher Kelly 7806ARoyal Naval Reserve30/05/1917 (aged 23)
Carrier Morongi NBI/010750East African Military Labour Bureau30/05/1917
Private William Beech 15058King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Dell 24323East Surrey Regiment30/05/1917
Private Reay 41777Lancashire Fusiliers30/05/1917
Private Pannell 421563London Regiment30/05/1917
Private Stevens D/110373rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)30/05/1917
Private Alexander M2/136621Army Service Corps30/05/1917
Private Williams 3720Royal Defence Corps30/05/1917
Carrier Wanbogo NBI/020731East African Military Labour Bureau30/05/1917
Private Cecil Herbert Booth 266261Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/05/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Evan Jones 34478Welsh Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ablitt 21854Essex Regiment30/05/1917
Carrier Odembe KSU/315010East African Military Labour Bureau30/05/1917
Private Smith 21071Manchester Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Holt 13410East Surrey Regiment30/05/1917
Gunner Harry Bateman 118901Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Alick Thomas Bentall Charlesworth Royal Flying Corps30/05/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Anthony Morgan King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Dennis Kinchen 25316Worcestershire Regiment30/05/1917
Gunner Joe Smith 70159Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Stewart 31495Lancashire Fusiliers30/05/1917
Engineer John Taylor British Red Cross Society30/05/1917
Private Baskerville 15352North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1917
Private Hinchcliff 203158Lancashire Fusiliers30/05/1917
Labourer Jan Albrecht 17157Military Labour Corps30/05/1917
Corporal Frank Walker 27934Royal Engineers30/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Morley 305188Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/05/1917
Private Dewar 47698Fort Garry Horse30/05/1917
Private Armstrong 260049Gordon Highlanders30/05/1917
Lieutenant Cooke Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1917
Private Butters 526120th Hussars30/05/1917
Corporal Parkes 240721Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/05/1917
Private Robert James Lobley TR/13/14896Training Reserve30/05/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Walter Wade 305412West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Andrew Mcintyre 634095Canadian Infantry30/05/1917
Rifleman William Charles Labrom R/32122King's Royal Rifle Corps30/05/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman William Eames Rowe 472200London Regiment (The Rangers)30/05/1917 (aged 26)
Quartermaster Sergeant William Lambkin 64Canadian Ordnance Corps30/05/1917
Trimmer James Hogg Ritchie 2623TSRoyal Naval Reserve30/05/1917
Carrier Gambo NBI/021128East African Military Labour Bureau30/05/1917
Rifleman Rawlinson Fawcett 267187West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/05/1917
Private Holbrook 1083520th Hussars30/05/1917
Private Harry Haynes 26030Royal Berkshire Regiment30/05/1917
Private Edwin William Simpson 624687Canadian Infantry30/05/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Robert Hoare 760114Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Todd 25982King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/05/1917
Private John Partridge 267669The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/05/1917
Private Thomas Mcgarry 19213Lancashire Fusiliers30/05/1917
Private Osgood 1491520th Hussars30/05/1917
Gunner Edward Smith 33671Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917 (aged 32)
Follower Rulia Ferozepore/37Supply and Transport Corps30/05/1917
Carrier Gemi NBI/037987East African Military Labour Bureau30/05/1917
Private Liversedge 25407Border Regiment30/05/1917
Cadet Allan Walton Fraser 70175Royal Flying Corps30/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cork 11508Welsh Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Rankin 32664Highland Light Infantry30/05/1917
Private Charles Chalmers Anderson 34760North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Tuohey 4048Lancashire Fusiliers30/05/1917 (aged 27)
Naik Jhola Murmu Alipore/1150Indian Labour Corps30/05/1917
Private Ryheo M. Cornwall 112031Canadian Mounted Rifles30/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Charles Ralphson 241617South Lancashire Regiment30/05/1917
Private Arthur Walter Shouler 12252Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Dunster L/26971Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917
Private Fred Wilson 32489York and Lancaster Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Muzammil Khan 3831st Kashmir (Imperial Service) Mountain Artillery30/05/1917
Rifleman Dan Rupert Page 206667Rifle Brigade30/05/1917 (aged 32)
Ordinary Seaman Herbert Bird Mercantile Marine30/05/1917 (aged 19)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance39233
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2520
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration2100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1292
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom910
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance840
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance820
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance781
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium771
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance650
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance630
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium640
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium630
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium620
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance562
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance443
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance400
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance430
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium430
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance430
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance410
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance420
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa400
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance310
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance320
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium320
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium330
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance330
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece310
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance231
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance200
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania201
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance220
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany200
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece230
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium230
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium230
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium200
WESTHOF FARM CEMETERYBelgium201
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance231
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance220
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq201
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance200
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece202
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany210
VICTORIA (MONT-FLEURI) CEMETERYSeychelles200
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan201
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance201
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta101
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIAAustralia100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance110
BUNYANS CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance120
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance110
TIGRIS LANE CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance100
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
WINGRAVE CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
CONSETT BLACKHILL AND BLACKHILL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STANFORD-LE-HOPE (ST. MARGARET OF ANTIOCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHRISTCHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FECKENHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom111
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARLAXTON (SS. MARY AND PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PYTCHLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AMESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FIGHELDEAN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (UPPER AND LOWER WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LE PETIT LAC CEMETERYAlgeria110
BIZERTA CEMETERYTunisia100
WINNIPEG (GLEN EDEN) MEMORIAL GARDENSCanada110
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
HEDGE ROW TRENCH CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance122
NIEUWKERKE (NEUVE-EGLISE) CHURCHYARDBelgium110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance111
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance100
ASHBURTON ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, GOSFORTHUnited Kingdom110
SHEWALTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANGELER (ST. CELER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance100
KHARTOUM WAR CEMETERYSudan100
ST. THOMAS CEMETERY, ELGIN COUNTYCanada110
WINCHESTER (MAGDALEN HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DORCHESTER (FORDINGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEDWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABERAVON (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWTON NOTTAGE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
TRIMINGHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
AVONLEA (STANKO) CEMETERYCanada110
OAKHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance100
WESTOUTER CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONBelgium110
INDIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEIndia100
AGRA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
DINAPORE NO.3 CEMETERYIndia110
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery29
Lancashire Fusiliers21
East African Military Labour Bureau19
Royal Garrison Artillery18
Royal Naval Reserve12
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11
North Staffordshire Regiment10
Manchester Regiment10
Canadian Infantry9
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)9
London Regiment8
Army Service Corps8
Royal Engineers7
9th Gurkha Rifles7
Border Regiment6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry6
Worcestershire Regiment5
Middlesex Regiment5
Royal Fusiliers5
Indian Labour Corps5
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Royal Flying Corps4
South Wales Borderers4
Welsh Regiment4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Military Labour Corps4
Training Reserve4
Northamptonshire Regiment3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Durham Light Infantry3
East Surrey Regiment3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Rifle Brigade3
Norfolk Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Mercantile Marine3
8th Gurkha Rifles3
20th Hussars3
Highland Light Infantry2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Suffolk Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Indian Army Reserve of Officers2
Canadian Field Artillery2
King's African Rifles2
German Army2
Indian Railway Corps2
Seychelles Carrier Corps2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Horse Artillery1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Australian Pioneers1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Hampshire Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Machine Gun Corps1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse1
Essex Yeomanry1
Leicestershire Yeomanry1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Australian Flying Corps1
Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry1
Royal Defence Corps1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Fort Garry Horse1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
1st Kashmir (Imperial Service) Mountain Artillery1
31st Punjabis1
3rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)1
44th Merwara Infantry1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Army Bearer Corps1
British Red Cross Society1
British West Indies Regiment1
Canadian Ordnance Corps1
East African Railways1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Hong Kong Defence Corps1
Indian Railway Department1
Indian Royal Artillery1
King's Own Malta Regiment1
Military Police Corps1
Mule Corps1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh431
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf210
Glasgow220
RushdenEast Northamptonshire220
Shaw and CromptonOldham100
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
OakhamRutland111
Pishill with StonorSouth Oxfordshire110
Wimborne MinsterDorset110
FernhurstChichester110
Wolverton and GreenleysMilton Keynes110
Shenley Brook EndMilton Keynes110
Eastwood100
WhitwickNorth West Leicestershire110
WokinghamWokingham110
Ogbourne St. GeorgeWiltshire110
BishopstoneWiltshire110
AmesburyWiltshire110
AlderburyWiltshire110
FalmouthCornwall110
ShrewsburyShropshire110
SiddingtonCheshire East111
Prestonpans110
Mountain Ash WestRhondda Cynon Taf110
LandoreSwansea111
Pont-y-clunRhondda Cynon Taf110
TreherbertRhondda Cynon Taf110
Pen-y-waunRhondda Cynon Taf100
PorthcawlBridgend111
LlangelerCarmarthenshire100
GwernyfedPowys100
Llanfair Dyffryn ClwydDenbighshire111
WymondhamSouth Norfolk111
Lismore and Appin110
Stornoway100
Montrose100
Auchterarder100
Govan110
Rutherglen110
WolsinghamCounty Durham110
Stonehouse110
RadnageWycombe110
ChipperfieldDacorum110
Michelmersh and TimsburyTest Valley110
Guiting PowerCotswold110
Lyme RegisDorset110
DorchesterDorset110
RipleyAmber Valley110
BelperAmber Valley110
LintonSouth Cambridgeshire100
WisbechFenland110
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield110
Wingrave with RowshamAylesbury Vale110
New BradwellMilton Keynes110
West WoodhayWest Berkshire110
BishopstoneSwindon110
Wrockwardine Wood and TrenchTelford and Wrekin110
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin110
SkipseaEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford110
IlkleyBradford110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
CrontonKnowsley110
StanleyCounty Durham110
SeahamCounty Durham100
EldonCounty Durham110
LittlehamptonArun110
WilbyMid Suffolk111
Earl StonhamMid Suffolk110
CheckleyStaffordshire Moorlands110
CheadleStaffordshire Moorlands110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
ArdingtonVale of White Horse110
BlidworthNewark and Sherwood110
Clarborough and WelhamBassetlaw110
Caister-on-SeaGreat Yarmouth110
RiddlesworthBreckland110
MartonWest Lindsey110
Woolsthorpe By BelvoirSouth Kesteven110
DoverDover100