Date of death: Sunday 27 February 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Sifleet 19019Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/02/1916
Private Williams 19810Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private William John Glass 171090Canadian Infantry27/02/1916 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Walter Alexander Cliff-Mcculloch Royal Irish Rifles27/02/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Young 13271Royal Field Artillery27/02/1916
Private Collins 10332Royal Munster Fusiliers27/02/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Gannon 8010Royal Munster Fusiliers27/02/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John Hourigan 9877Royal Munster Fusiliers27/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Howarth 8056Royal Munster Fusiliers27/02/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Irwin 7345Royal Munster Fusiliers27/02/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal O'leary 8810Royal Munster Fusiliers27/02/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Slattery 9343Royal Munster Fusiliers27/02/1916
Private Wilders 2455Royal Munster Fusiliers27/02/1916
Rifleman Walter William Harbidge S/319Rifle Brigade27/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Robert Norton 15720King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/02/1916
Lance Corporal Costin 7336South Lancashire Regiment27/02/1916
Private Charles Turner 23618Gloucestershire Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Augustine Norman 27/1152Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1916 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal John Nash 6526Royal Munster Fusiliers27/02/1916
Private Osborne Thomas Rogers 18254Suffolk Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Sekles 21308Essex Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 35)
Private Albert Jolly 14570Lancashire Fusiliers27/02/1916
Private John O'callaghan 5905Royal Munster Fusiliers27/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Smallwood T4/123516Army Service Corps27/02/1916 (aged 49)
Private Millar S/10002Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/02/1916
Private Topping 7905Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/02/1916
Serjeant Harrison 1833Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry27/02/1916 (aged 43)
Private Cedric Greenwood 3323Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1916
Private Knapp 3678Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1916
Private Rees 5353Welsh Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 18)
Shipwright 2nd Class Burns M/14047Royal Navy, HMS Blenheim27/02/1916
Gunner Hickey 16758Royal Garrison Artillery27/02/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Lee R/934King's Royal Rifle Corps27/02/1916
Rifleman Oatten R/5244King's Royal Rifle Corps27/02/1916
Private Raper 3631East Yorkshire Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 21)
Bombardier John Ernest Sutton 57442Royal Field Artillery27/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thompson 21392Durham Light Infantry27/02/1916
Sapper Wallace 43315Royal Engineers27/02/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman O'brien S/9128Rifle Brigade27/02/1916
Private William Henry Pocock 9260Middlesex Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 31)
Private William Thomas Wall 21471Worcestershire Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 40)
Private Evans 20743Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/02/1916
Private Shaw 24299Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/02/1916
Private Weightman 23045Cheshire Regiment27/02/1916
Private George Gunn 3/2156King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Newstead 1888Lincolnshire Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomson S/18947Cameron Highlanders27/02/1916
Private Mcloughlin 3/6794East Yorkshire Regiment27/02/1916
Lieutenant Harry Taylor Royal Engineers27/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Clifford 4714Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/02/1916
Private Hemmings 11799North Staffordshire Regiment27/02/1916
Private Bridge 11081Manchester Regiment27/02/1916
Private Cooper 10240Manchester Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Talbot Knight 10153Manchester Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private Rollie 6809Royal Scots Fusiliers27/02/1916
Private James Crozier 14218Royal Irish Rifles27/02/1916
Second Lieutenant Alexander Joseph (Allister) Mckinty Indian Army Reserve of Officers27/02/1916 (aged 31)
Private William Frank Elbourn SS/15867Army Service Corps27/02/1916 (aged 43)
Private Frederick Samuel Tiplady 24615Suffolk Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Mark Yalland 182062 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Musketeer27/02/1916 (aged 38)
Corporal David Allen Nichols 671Royal Field Artillery27/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Leslie Rickus 12049Lincolnshire Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Job Cooper 08420Army Ordnance Corps27/02/1916 (aged 38)
Skilled Labour George Edward Pert HM Dockyard27/02/1916 (aged 32)
Flight Lieutenant Harold Rosher Royal Naval Air Service27/02/1916
Second Lieutenant Harris Indian Army Reserve of Officers27/02/1916
Bed Steward Alfred William Lucas Mercantile Marine27/02/1916 (aged 39)
Senior Assistant Surgeon Maine Indian Subordinate Medical Department27/02/1916
Private Laff 20699South Lancashire Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 51)
Private Harold Fredrick Clare 17925Border Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 17)
Private Randall 5501Lincolnshire Regiment27/02/1916
Private John George Whitbread 1701Lincolnshire Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Denney 1128Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Rance 21677The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1916
Private Berthelemy 9703Essex Regiment27/02/1916
Private Reeves R4/067904Army Service Corps27/02/1916
Serjeant Charles Flower 4389Somerset Light Infantry27/02/1916 (aged 37)
Gunner Kensett 34410Royal Garrison Artillery27/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Lawson 21732York and Lancaster Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert E. Waller 177177Canadian Infantry27/02/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Albert Percival Brock R/3735King's Royal Rifle Corps27/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Albert Cox 5210Manchester Regiment27/02/1916
Private Henry Dearden 11670East Yorkshire Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private Hilson 21034The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private Kelly 24018The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1916
Private John Richard Rawlinson 14642The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edward Mckay A/36183Canadian Infantry27/02/1916 (aged 34)
Private Rodolphe Bedard 448013Canadian Infantry27/02/1916 (aged 34)
Private Johnston 11242Royal Scots Fusiliers27/02/1916
Private James Macleod 6724Royal Scots Fusiliers27/02/1916
Corporal Sidney Henry Lillywhite S/7992Rifle Brigade27/02/1916 (aged 34)
Rifleman John Willows B/410Rifle Brigade27/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Isaac Bateson Pye 2615Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry27/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mason 4598Manchester Regiment27/02/1916
Private Danskin 16938Royal Scots Fusiliers27/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Greenhalgh 6985Royal Scots Fusiliers27/02/1916
Second Lieutenant Andrew William Mcgregor Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/02/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Mclean 13578Royal Scots Fusiliers27/02/1916
Serjeant Wingham 9907Royal Scots Fusiliers27/02/1916
Lance Serjeant Wood 13036Royal Scots Fusiliers27/02/1916
Sapper David Bell 40324Royal Engineers27/02/1916 (aged 41)
Private Bertie John Bradley F/561Middlesex Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Fish 17339Norfolk Regiment27/02/1916
Lance Corporal Frederick Berrill Smith 1313City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)27/02/1916 (aged 36)
Private Fred Tyreman 1813Yorkshire Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private Watts 293Yorkshire Regiment27/02/1916
Private Suddards 16468King's Own Scottish Borderers27/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Goulden 11492Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/02/1916
Private William Phillips 12096Dorsetshire Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Quigley 12127Dorsetshire Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Roland Edgar Harrison Durham Light Infantry27/02/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Simon Dunn 20/17340Manchester Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 47)
Corporal Hinds 14067Norfolk Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Harrower Allan S/18382Cameron Highlanders27/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private Burns 26/778Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1916
Private George Edward Coppins 5898Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Bestford 14064Border Regiment27/02/1916
Private Hext 11999Devonshire Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Edwards 4459Hampshire Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Greenwood 8990Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/02/1916
Able Seaman Chambers KP/906Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve27/02/1916 (aged 22)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Stratton 57842Royal Engineers27/02/1916 (aged 40)
Private John Mcleod Beaton 51070Canadian Infantry27/02/1916 (aged 26)
2nd Corporal James Owen Jones 109007Royal Engineers27/02/1916 (aged 34)
Private James Griffiths 3900Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/02/1916 (aged 17)
Private Thomas Ayrton 15319Royal Scots Fusiliers27/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private David Balfour 16642Royal Scots Fusiliers27/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Bell 23168Royal Scots27/02/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant James Bruce Johnstone S/13541Cameron Highlanders27/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Kerr 18345Royal Scots27/02/1916
Private John A. Lawrence 19459Royal Scots Fusiliers27/02/1916
Corporal James Lennox 13263Royal Scots Fusiliers27/02/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Charles James Letham S/16776Cameron Highlanders27/02/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Andrew Linton 12987Royal Scots Fusiliers27/02/1916
Private John Mclure 13062Royal Scots Fusiliers27/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Mcnairney 12488Royal Scots Fusiliers27/02/1916
Private Emrys Crossley 12493Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/02/1916 (aged 32)
Private George Coward 4162York and Lancaster Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private Richard Fuller 11921Leicestershire Regiment27/02/1916
Private Frank Meachan L/11138The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private Albert Edward Gaywood G/6137The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1916 (aged 19)
Sepoy Sham Singh 342525th Punjabis27/02/1916
Lieutenant Colonel Edward Newnham-Davis 99th Deccan Infantry27/02/1916 (aged 49)
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 465832nd Sikh Pioneers27/02/1916
Private William Morrison 1384South African Infantry27/02/1916 (aged 43)
Staff Serjeant Sydney Earle-Mitchell Supply and Transport Corps27/02/1916 (aged 44)
Sepoy Mangal Singh 383572nd Punjabis27/02/1916
Sepoy Daji Sawant 2400110th Mahratta Light Infantry27/02/1916
Sepoy Magej Singh 4046119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)27/02/1916
Rifleman Mansing Thapa 32071st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)27/02/1916
Sepoy Pal Singh 280351st Sikhs (Frontier Force)27/02/1916
Sepoy Ganpat Singh 254616th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)27/02/1916
Sepoy Gakhar Khan 78527th Punjabis27/02/1916
Sepoy Jiwan Singh 36427th Punjabis27/02/1916
Sepoy Sher Singh 393935th Sikhs27/02/1916
Sepoy Deokaran 366897th Deccan Infantry27/02/1916
Sepoy Sripal Singh 39569th Bhopal Infantry27/02/1916
Follower Idu Lucknow/236Supply and Transport Corps27/02/1916
Follower Sheikh Ahmad Poona/225Supply and Transport Corps27/02/1916
Bearer Bishan 1682Army Bearer Corps27/02/1916
Private David Strickland 17456Royal Scots Fusiliers27/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Henry Hodson 18196Lincolnshire Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Raymond E. Fulton 715017Canadian Infantry27/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Mackay Mcdonald 127684Canadian Infantry27/02/1916 (aged 22)
Commander Seymour Fisher-Rowe Royal Navy, HMS Falmouth27/02/1916 (aged 39)
Fitter Treliving HM Dockyard27/02/1916
Chief Shipwright Samuel Colwill 175985Royal Navy, SS Maloja27/02/1916 (aged 45)
Leading Seaman Joseph Flaherty 2281ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Maloja27/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Macgregor 1992London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/02/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Joseph Woods ALIAS27/02/1916
Stewardess Adelaide Ann Palmer Mercantile Marine27/02/1916 (aged 49)
Able Seaman Joseph Passey Mercantile Marine27/02/1916 (aged 51)
Bed Steward Henry George Herring Mercantile Marine27/02/1916 (aged 26)
Bed Steward John Fitch Kemp Mercantile Marine27/02/1916 (aged 25)
Bed Steward Blewitt Mercantile Marine27/02/1916
Linen Keeper Percy Tufnel Box Mercantile Marine27/02/1916 (aged 25)
Hydraulic Winchman William Francis Edward Sadler Mercantile Marine27/02/1916 (aged 44)
Deck and Lounge Steward George Henry Sanders Mercantile Marine27/02/1916 (aged 43)
Stewardess Esther Seymour Mercantile Marine27/02/1916 (aged 40)
Engine Room Artificer Angus Macdonald Macdonald 1999EARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Maloja27/02/1916
Hired Skilled Labourer Frederick William Cox HM Dockyard27/02/1916 (aged 27)
Hired Skilled Labourer Albert William. Langley HM Dockyard27/02/1916 (aged 21)
Hired Skilled Labourer Albert Rose HM Dockyard27/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Robert Penfold 3828Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/02/1916 (aged 22)
Bed Steward William Lindsey Mercantile Marine27/02/1916 (aged 28)
Stewardess Maberley Mercantile Marine27/02/1916 (aged 54)
Tindal Abdul Ghani Nur Gul Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Trimmer Abdullah Behram Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Fireman Abdul Qayyum Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Fireman Abdur Rahim Samare Din Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Trimmer Ali Khamsin Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Lascar Ali Muhyuddin Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Trimmer Amanat Latif Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Trimmer Amanur Rahm Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Fireman Amirullah Hamidullah Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Trimmer Azizuddin Imamuddin Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Paniwallah Badrdin Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Boy John Barreto Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Paniwallah Bhura Latif Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Boy Braganza Nazaro Francisco Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Cook Brito Laurenco Caridade Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Laundry Man Antonio Da Costa Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Second Cook Antonio G. Da Costa Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Assistant Cook Antonio C. Da Cruz Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
General Servant Remedios De Souza Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
General Servant Salvador De Souza Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Iceman Santana De Souza Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
General Servant Jose Camilo Fernandes Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Topass Salvador Fernandes Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
General Servant Zeferino Fernandes Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Fireman Firozuddin Sattaruddin Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Trimmer Ghafur Khuda Bakhsh Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Topass Rozario Gomes Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Storekeeper Gulab Fazl Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Fireman Gulab Ghulam Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Trimmer Hamidullah Rahmat Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Paniwallah Hashmat Ali Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Fireman Hayat Firoz Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Trimmer Hazrat Shah Faqir Shah Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Trimmer Hukm Khan Nadir Khan Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Trimmer Husain Hamid Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Lascar Ibrahim Qasim Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Paniwallah Kalan Khangada Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Tindal Khair Ali Chand Ali Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Trimmer Khurshidullah Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
General Servant Pascoal Lopes Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Topass Pelegrino Mascarenhas Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Fireman Mozaffaruddin Sadruddin Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Trimmer Muhammad Ghulam Husain Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Lascar Muhammad Husain Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Lascar Muhammad Ismail Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Scullion Naronha Martinho Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Fireman Nasim Gul Khan Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Fireman Nawab Husain Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Boy Eustace Francisco Pereira Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Fireman Raqam Fazl Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Trimmer Raqam Nur Khan Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Topass Antonio Rodriques Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Topass Vincent R. Rodriques Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Fireman Said Ghulam Fateh Khan Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Trimmer Said Jaafar Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Lascar Shaikh Yaqub Makhdum Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Lascar Shamun Faqir Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Fireman Sherdil Mir Afzal Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Fireman Sultan Jabbar Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Trimmer Talibuddin Qamruddin Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Fireman Umruddin Qamruddin Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
General Servant Sabastiao Vaz Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Lascar Yaqub Qasim Indian Merchant Service27/02/1916
Private Pepperd 4280Lancashire Fusiliers27/02/1916 (aged 33)
Bed Steward Ashley St. John Sinclair Mercantile Marine27/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Hall 4/8362West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1916 (aged 19)
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant Albert Edward Small 6236Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/02/1916 (aged 33)
Gefreiter Georg Hahn German Army27/02/1916
Internierter Wilhelm Cazzini German Civilian27/02/1916
Gunner Oxborrow 43715Royal Garrison Artillery27/02/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia6300
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1600
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1280
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium950
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom910
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance830
DOVER (ST. MARY'S) NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom630
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance630
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance540
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance523
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance310
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium300
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium320
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance330
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance220
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance210
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance200
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium210
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium210
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance220
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium200
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance230
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWMARKET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. JUST-IN-PENWITH CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKENHAM (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TIVERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (CHARLTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT HARWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SKIRBECK (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGTON GENERAL CEMETERY, SHROPSHIREUnited Kingdom100
FROME (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HORSHAM (HILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (NORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHERBROOKE (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium122
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium110
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium110
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance110
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWTOWNARDS (MOVILLA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
RHYL TOWN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LLANFACHRAETH (ST. MACHRAETH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALWALTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STEWIACKE (PINE GROVE) CEMETERYCanada100
MUNDESLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD (ST. OSWALD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EMBRO CEMETERYCanada100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Indian Merchant Service63
Royal Scots Fusiliers16
Mercantile Marine13
Royal Munster Fusiliers10
Canadian Infantry7
Manchester Regiment6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Royal Engineers5
HM Dockyard5
Rifle Brigade4
Cameron Highlanders4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Field Artillery3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Army Service Corps3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Yorkshire Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Suffolk Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Essex Regiment2
27th Punjabis2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Indian Army Reserve of Officers2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Maloja2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Border Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
32nd Sikh Pioneers1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Cheshire Regiment1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Air Service1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
South African Infantry1
Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, HMS Falmouth1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
German Army1
Royal Navy, SS Maloja1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Indian Subordinate Medical Department1
German Civilian1
72nd Punjabis1
Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry1
Welsh Regiment1
35th Sikhs1
Devonshire Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Musketeer1
Royal Navy, HMS Blenheim1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
25th Punjabis1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Hampshire Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Army Ordnance Corps1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
ALIAS1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1