Date of death: Friday 7 July 1916

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Lewis Thomas Rees 19976Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Jones 21569Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Francis Jones 16943Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Harold Eric Diggle 23163Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Brian Patrick Collins 2456The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Joseph Webster 7389King's Own Scottish Borderers07/07/1916
Captain Alfred Maurice Thomson Royal Army Medical Corps07/07/1916 (aged 30)
Company Serjeant Major Richard Thomas 24093Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Private Edward John Thomas 21327Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Arthur Thomas 23326Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Private George William Tabor 2350York and Lancaster Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Willie Sykes 12088Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/07/1916
Corporal Albert Scott 3865York and Lancaster Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Daniel Round 19351Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private William Parker 23881East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Frank Vincent Paine 19242Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 16)
Private George Henry Ludlam 4016York and Lancaster Regiment07/07/1916
Private Gerald Sydney Lewis 16365Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Joseph Kitson 4383King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Kellett 4990King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Joseph Richard Jones 13831East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Private James Jackson 240417York and Lancaster Regiment07/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Arthur Whitmore Isaac Worcestershire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 42)
Private David Howarth 4216Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Lieutenant Thomas Pryce Hamer South Wales Borderers07/07/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant Thomas Henry Grant 12879King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/07/1916
Private Thomas Arkwright 4695Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Alban Charles Philias Arnold Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Sam Beaumont 241044York and Lancaster Regiment07/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Ravenscroft Barratt Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Albert George Bilham 465Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Algernon Lawrence Berry Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 36)
Serjeant John Burns 21524South Wales Borderers07/07/1916
Private Walter Clegg 15057Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/07/1916
Private James Henry Churchill W/14Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916
Lieutenant Neil Grant Crawhall Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Private Arthur Howard Dawson 14232Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/07/1916
Private Christopher Drummond 15603Manchester Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 39)
Private Henry Doyle 16744Manchester Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Harry Ferris 2901York and Lancaster Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Henry Bernard Gordon Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916
Lance Corporal George Henry Lewin Gingell 6793Wiltshire Regiment07/07/1916
Lance Corporal William Gibney 8124Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Crossland 240437York and Lancaster Regiment07/07/1916
Private Thomas Tilston 17241The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Frank Paffard Sharples G/6040Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private David William Laycock G/14760Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Albert Cliff 16463The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant James Watson Royal Irish Rifles07/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private John James Baxter 16464Lincolnshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 34)
Company Serjeant Major William Robinson 2373King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Henry Birch 4847Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Charles Norton Breckenridge 24472Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Henry Shepherd 10962The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 41)
Private George Henry Simms 1823York and Lancaster Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Rowlands 23396Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Albert Pettican 22929Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Mcdonald 67686Royal Garrison Artillery07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Henry Ellis 18674Wiltshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Captain Wreford-Brown Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Frank Robinson Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Isaac Jones 14742Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Arthur Tregaskis Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Leonard Tregaskis Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Fitz Roy Aubrey Somerset Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Simpson Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Stanley Thomas Shore 13165Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Private Arthur Shaw 30344Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Captain Gerald Edmund Adair Rawlins Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 26)
Lieutenant William Francis Copson Peake The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Robson Moor 10203Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Robert Kenward Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Charles Raymond Godwin Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916
Private Harold Donaldson 5601East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Clifford Irwin Dadswell Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Colonel Sidney John Wilkinson South Wales Borderers07/07/1916 (aged 38)
Captain Reuben Roberts Army Ordnance Department07/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private Holt 13723Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Philip Emlyn Friend East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 36)
Captain The Hon. Roland Erasmus Philipps Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Johnston L/25968Royal Field Artillery07/07/1916
Second Lieutenant George Hebblethwaite Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Herbert Graham Barber York and Lancaster Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Walter Adams 12646Coldstream Guards07/07/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Charles Wood 10572Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Josiah Arthur Pleydell 9836Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Guy Kenyon Pierson SPTS/4228Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Norman Pickles 14060Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/07/1916
Private John Thomas Coward DM2/156889Army Service Corps07/07/1916 (aged 41)
Private Arthur Frederick Whitrod 724Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Homer 14447The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Gunner Frederick George Edwards 41483Royal Field Artillery07/07/1916
Private David Musgrove Bratherton 1917Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Robert Buck 15327The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Private William Copley 1451York and Lancaster Regiment07/07/1916
Private John Emanuel 40713Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Lieutenant James John Frost Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Walker Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Tomlin 24355Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Corporal Bannister 23744Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Arthur Rose G/17363Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Ernest Best 5281London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Denning 728West Somerset Yeomanry07/07/1916
Private Ernest John Sedgbeer 14668Dorsetshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Collis 512East Surrey Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Kite PS/1562Middlesex Regiment07/07/1916
Private John Johnstone M1/5741Army Service Corps07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robert Edmund Harris 58009Canadian Infantry07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Jenkinson Haxby 19795Yorkshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas 11918Wiltshire Regiment07/07/1916
Lieutenant Leslie Arthur Lea-Smith The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Herbert William Stampe G/7374Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916
Private George William Shore 24091Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916
Company Serjeant Major William Philo L/7489Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Leonard Williamson 26741Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Albert Whitenstall G/1062Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916
Lance Corporal William James West 48217Royal Army Medical Corps07/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Webb 32713Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Serjeant Frank Walton 16118Worcestershire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Edward William Wall 25158The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Edward Trinder 32681Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Herbert Christopher Smith 1655South African Infantry07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Norman Guild Rodger W/1071Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harry Peace 3216York and Lancaster Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Denis Fillingham Parr Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Matthews 16581The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Harry Marks G/456Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916
Private Frederick William Lewis 23944Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Eric Kingsley Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Percy James Judd 10336Wiltshire Regiment07/07/1916
Corporal Albert Hudson 16301East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Howell 23217Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Israel Holden 17151Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private James Willie Hewitt 3497York and Lancaster Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal William Hall 4030Manchester Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Arthur Frederick Bailey S/2001Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916
Serjeant Percy Attwood 2500Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Stanley Bracewell 5527Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Private George Blunt 3211York and Lancaster Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Freeth Gilbert Brooksbank Worcestershire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Hubert Vernon Anchitel Corfield East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Davis 24150Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Company Serjeant Major Andrew Edgar 10885King's Own Scottish Borderers07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Eason 5196Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private John Bertram Fairbridge 22959Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/07/1916
Captain Robert Leavitt Knubley Wiltshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Sydney Walter Roberts Hall 5114Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cooke 15342Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Harry Brain S/1872Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916
Private Nelson 1529King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/07/1916
Private Henry John Hatherall 22343South Wales Borderers07/07/1916 (aged 43)
Private John Walls G/586Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harold Lamb G/16741Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Gresham 11669East Yorkshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private George Edmund Higgins 4944Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private George Ryan 241129York and Lancaster Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frank Parsons 5012Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Leonard Evans 2309Montgomeryshire Yeomanry07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Leopold Fournier Robert Kershaw 3566London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Franklin William Sanders 8168Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Leonard Slaughter SD/4087Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Alfred G. T. Hooper 6039Royal Berkshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Toller 13911Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Whitehead 6006Border Regiment07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Alfred Osborne 1716Australian Army Service Corps07/07/1916 (aged 27)
Captain G. Guy Hermon-Hodge Royal Horse Artillery07/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Charles Gordon Shaw 1853Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman Wharton 157568Royal Navy, HMS Vivid07/07/1916
Corporal Plum 47084Royal Army Medical Corps07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Reid 4127British West Indies Regiment07/07/1916
Serjeant Sidney Herbert Ludlow 7511Wiltshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Kelvin 1695British West Indies Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Harry Wright 24253Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Albert Stanley Wooller G/1078Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edward Coulton Wolstencroft L/13456Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Stott 28074Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Bertram Silver 6056Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private William Thomas Shelton 23435Manchester Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 29)
Major Guy Trevor Shaw Northamptonshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Roberts 31871Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Absalom Pollard 18409East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Percy Morter 18386The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Henry John Morgan 32793Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Andrew Chalmers 24850Manchester Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private William Nathan Catt G/4066Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916
Serjeant John Fox 11166New Zealand Reinforcements07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Andrew John Tuke Cruickshank Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.07/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private John William Addis 21064Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Boyd 7553South African Infantry07/07/1916
Bugler Lawrence Crabtree 15820King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/07/1916 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Joseph Unsworth South Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 18)
Sapper Robinson 104047Royal Engineers07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Francis Ernest Wakelin 3323Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private John William Baines 15107East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Goldring 7033Hampshire Regiment07/07/1916
Staff Serjeant Rawson T/822Army Ordnance Corps07/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Chilton 18972Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/07/1916
Private William Drake 9983Dorsetshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Regimental Serjeant Major Duckworth 6187East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Wormald 10/5424Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Attwood 4677West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Gardner 11842York and Lancaster Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Taylor 17269York and Lancaster Regiment07/07/1916
Private Shepherd 10628Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/07/1916
Private Philp 16900Hampshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Prestidge 1925Middlesex Regiment07/07/1916
Gunner Sidney Rider 44189Royal Field Artillery07/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private James Thompson 20/937Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 39)
Private Charles Tolman G/5121East Surrey Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Young 809Durham Light Infantry07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Bert Gill G/9390The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal James Mcconnell 17438Royal Scots07/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private Algernon Percy Martin 16/43Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major Sydney Phillip Olliver 465Lincolnshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Laurence Ash 16955Devonshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Barkess 12696Yorkshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Brennan 14742Border Regiment07/07/1916
Private George Collier 9283Middlesex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal John Davidson 15344Border Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private William Ferrier 4168Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Knowles S/12811Gordon Highlanders07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harold-Barry Royal Munster Fusiliers07/07/1916
Rifleman Rowland 11828King's Royal Rifle Corps07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Spendlove 26127Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/07/1916
Private John Tuohy 5297Royal Munster Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private John Wardle 24344Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Turner Wetherhead 21020Yorkshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 36)
Serjeant Colston 24940Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Higgins 36283Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Murphy 8324Royal Munster Fusiliers07/07/1916
Captain Murray Yorkshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private O'brien 7292Royal Munster Fusiliers07/07/1916
Lieutenant Colonel Albermarle Cator Annesley Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Boulton 13717Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private John Moffat Bragg 21472Border Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Geoffrey Asteley Burney Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.07/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Burnley 4301King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/07/1916
Private Joseph Michael Day M2/103826Army Service Corps07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private French 3230Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/07/1916
Private Gregory 16717Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John William Halcrow Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.07/07/1916
Private Albert Victor Moth 3571King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 17)
Gunner Price 53385Royal Garrison Artillery07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Frederick Ward 22851Suffolk Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Thatcher 23585Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Barton 369Middlesex Regiment07/07/1916
Private Luther Creek 16/1240West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Jesse Fosdike 16111Devonshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Gale 23543York and Lancaster Regiment07/07/1916
Private Lawrence Hannon 4379Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Mathew Kemp 9257Manchester Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Love 14515Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Machin 17694Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Private Frederick John Morgan 10578Machine Gun Corps07/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Fred Morrell 24355West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Morrell 22/505Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Fred Peasley 8265Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Schofield 19946King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Serjeant Walter Joseph Wright 13345Essex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Lee G/1763Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Henry Green 129178Royal Engineers07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Heath 1852Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Martin Kelly 4732Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Kenny 16/336West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/07/1916
Private Reginald Walter Vidler 2650Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Watters 19684Border Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Wills 11781Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Samuel Alfred Nevitt 9887North Staffordshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Reed 29/164Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 38)
Driver Harry Kirkham 1627Royal Field Artillery07/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Lee 4225North Staffordshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Mully 4794Lincolnshire Regiment07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Ernest Edward Russell 3132Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Watson 4577Lincolnshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Winstone 43758Royal Army Medical Corps07/07/1916
Serjeant Alexander Bruce 2350Durham Light Infantry07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Matthew Smithson 2929Yorkshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Lowe 135511Canadian Infantry07/07/1916
Private Thomas William Naven 440853Canadian Infantry07/07/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Crook Rumsey 100London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Shirt 12/1352York and Lancaster Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Trooper Murdoch Mcdonald 724Australian Light Horse07/07/1916
Private James Frederick Eastman 1269Middlesex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomson 4360Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916
Rifleman James Boyle 5536Rifle Brigade07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Clark 2872London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Edgerton 15746North Staffordshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Fletcher 4692Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Graves 16381Suffolk Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Hudson 647London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Patrick Duffy 9565Royal Irish Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Major Forbes Findlater 2265Gordon Highlanders07/07/1916 (aged 43)
Private Craig 1631Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Garforth 18299West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Henry Smith 9922Royal Scots Fusiliers07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Winney 9570Royal Berkshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 24)
Sergeant John Richards T/1160South African Service Corps07/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frank Charles Cox Australian Infantry Base Depot07/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Clarence Henry Australian Light Horse07/07/1916 (aged 31)
Rifleman Bevan S/1644Rifle Brigade07/07/1916
Rifleman Worsley S/12950Rifle Brigade07/07/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Alexander Lowrie 9317Scots Guards07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Stevens 12435Scots Guards07/07/1916
Private Osborne 11388Coldstream Guards07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Parkins 22139King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/07/1916
Private Thomas Parsons 9729Devonshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Peacock S/8524Gordon Highlanders07/07/1916 (aged 17)
Private Pennington 19288Border Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Scott 13572Royal Irish Rifles07/07/1916
Private Thomas Smith 11709Yorkshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Harold Wilson 18054West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/07/1916
Private Bassam 5453London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/07/1916
Private James Watt Campbell 2366Royal Army Medical Corps07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Couldstone 2779London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Foster 19654Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/07/1916
Private Hiram Hill 18825Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Hough 12358Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private William George Lane 22155Worcestershire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Miller 12307Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Priest 5467Lincolnshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Coleman 3576Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Mckay 16896Hampshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Harry Walter Phillp M2/048500Army Service Corps07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Richards 67018Royal Field Artillery07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner John Thomas Sharratt 79967Royal Field Artillery07/07/1916 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Coles 1820York and Lancaster Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Robert Frank Michelmore Middlesex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Moore G/8145Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/07/1916
Private West G/10561Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/07/1916
Private Hector Roy Bellchambers 4927Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Alderton Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Private Appleton 21224East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Attwell 78040Royal Army Medical Corps07/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Bell 6264Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Bennett 24441Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Bennett 15487Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Bestwick 15971Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 34)
Captain John Hamilton Betts Manchester Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Booth 11399Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Private George Frederick Borrett 3765Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Bracegirdle 13783Manchester Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Burton 16219Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Bertram Moris Chaulk 12701Northamptonshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Colquhoun 19863Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Edward Cook 6205Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Croft 15846Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Davidson 7254Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Thomas John Edwards 5708Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Willie Gilby 18634Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harland 19442Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Hatfield 31224Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916
Corporal Hewish 8597East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Hogg 16089Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916
Corporal Humphrey 5426Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Kirby 12566East Yorkshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Frederick Charles Laidler 12207Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Laing 10719Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Lennox 32874Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Private William Henry Little 15456Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Lock 22639Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private George William Lorimer 6422Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Mckenzie 14756Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Eric Mallinson Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/07/1916
Private Marshall 15385Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Mather 18430East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 37)
Private Mellerborg 14635Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Henry Eustace Moores South Staffordshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Albert Murray 5579East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Parry 4173Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Private Patten 19915Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Pearce 11166Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/07/1916
Private Pritchard 16332Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Robson 12822Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Robson 10438Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Saunders 8523Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Albert Singleton 19119Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Smith 14883Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 41)
Private Spencer 13235Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Spencer 19986Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Charles Stewart 30500Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Private Swingler 15735Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Ronald Woodhouse Taylor Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thain 6809Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Thompson 19503Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Lemuel Webster 14053Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Wilding 22115Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private James Henry Williams 9344East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Thomas Connelly 9894Leinster Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Elliott 2031Durham Light Infantry07/07/1916
Private Abbott M/38620Army Service Corps07/07/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Brown 21327Border Regiment07/07/1916
Sapper Arthur Froggatt 1496Royal Engineers07/07/1916 (aged 27)
Captain Gerald Sidney Lewis Middlesex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Lucas 96790Royal Engineers07/07/1916
Private Robert Tom Steele 16279Dorsetshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Davies 7831Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Abraham Tebbutt 14223Northamptonshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Jardine 10887King's Own Scottish Borderers07/07/1916
Private Jordan 5018Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Craig 4681The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Macfie 16523Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/07/1916
Private Martin 17567Highland Light Infantry07/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Claude Morrison Mudie S/10924Gordon Highlanders07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Lancelot Proctor S/12448Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Matthew Farrar 15332Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private Allsop 30677Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Jones 30458Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Bertram Reynolds 26962Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Clifford 16185Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private King 18988Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916
Lance Corporal George Noble 19139Wiltshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Pollard 13954Wiltshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Rickard 12656Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Sanger 6954Wiltshire Regiment07/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Douglas Staveley Sharpe Wiltshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Turner 7572Wiltshire Regiment07/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Walter Thomas Wakeford East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Willis 10932Worcestershire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Windibank 18535Wiltshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Walter Harold Carr 4480Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Hyde 3566Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1916 (aged 27)
Sergeant Edward Walter Mofflin 464Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1916
Private Frederick Thomas Taylor 1527Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Thomas Bailey 5636East Surrey Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Booth 14825King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/07/1916
Private Cartwright 12933Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Crome 4543Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/07/1916
Serjeant Frederick Dellow 9578Middlesex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Dillon 17561Devonshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Henry 22151King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/07/1916
Private Matthew Thomson Higgins 18766Royal Scots07/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Hughes 7194Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Jones 14/19623Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/07/1916
Private Leonard 21421West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/07/1916
Private James Stafford Lomax 21430Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Melsome 13651Gloucestershire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Parker 19144Durham Light Infantry07/07/1916
Lieutenant Rigby Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Roberts 21480Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Rolfe 12929King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/07/1916
Private Rowland 12323Middlesex Regiment07/07/1916
Private Harry Sellers 21562East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private White 15457South Wales Borderers07/07/1916
Private Thomas William Hobson 12/3681Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/07/1916
Private Oscar Hunter 13/2814Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/07/1916
Private James Jeffrey 8/2628Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Stanley Robert Long 24/1568Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/07/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Arnold Edgar Mills 12/3732Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hanson 4473Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/07/1916
Rifleman Hendrick R/11627King's Royal Rifle Corps07/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private Billy Ellsdale 4484Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Edwards 18836Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Fairhead 14974Suffolk Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Gallon S/9412Seaforth Highlanders07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Pate 23274Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Angus Mcdonald Alexander 4556Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Forshaw 19968East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Lieutenant Clarence Espeut Lyon Hall South Wales Borderers07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henry William Phillips 38151Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Albert Henry Ware 3362AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman George Henry Cross 4512London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Corkindale 24795Royal Field Artillery07/07/1916
Driver Kay 84661Royal Field Artillery07/07/1916
Corporal Lee L/10609Royal Field Artillery07/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Mcelwee 7278Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/07/1916
Private John Murray 8807Royal Scots07/07/1916 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Oughterson South African Infantry07/07/1916 (aged 40)
Corporal Rice 916South African Infantry07/07/1916
Private Stewart 18113Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/07/1916
Lieutenant Wright King's Own Scottish Borderers07/07/1916
Private Timothy Hynes 2875Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mccabe 5518Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Mason 2929Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Carey 16079Hampshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Leach 9677South Staffordshire Regiment07/07/1916
Rifleman Gopalsing Thapa 49528th Gurkha Rifles07/07/1916
Sepoy Zarif Khan 4287129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Bedford 9004East Surrey Regiment07/07/1916
2nd Corporal Brennan 18108Royal Engineers07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Bombardier William Duthie 4024Royal Field Artillery07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Barwell 20153Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/07/1916 (aged 45)
Private Charles Archibald Irving 22/1438Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 40)
Private Thomas J. Maskell 3392London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private David Viner 432016Canadian Infantry07/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Short 11408Royal Defence Corps07/07/1916
Private Connor 19000East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Gunner Alfred John French 58828Royal Field Artillery07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Alfred Winter 11113Hampshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Diller G/17881Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Thorpe 206Army Veterinary Corps07/07/1916
Private Gent 18157Border Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert Hemmings 5223Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Martin 26807Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/07/1916
Staff Serjeant Walter Henry Farrer M1/08221Army Service Corps07/07/1916
Private Harold Theophilus Jones 2440Monmouthshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Edward James 3790Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916
Private Clark 2250King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/07/1916
Private Albert Edward Gregory 12997King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Oscar Poulin 856079Canadian Infantry07/07/1916 (aged 15)
Private Herbert Robinson 12377Scots Guards07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harold James Fox 178060Canadian Infantry07/07/1916 (aged 16)
Corporal Stanley Thomas Holmes 6/149Rifle Brigade07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal George Driver 1297London Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Walter John Pappin 12/3439Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Reuben Thomas Vincent L/9442Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Harry Glen Wilson S/17529Cameron Highlanders07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Hoolochan 3872Bedfordshire Regiment07/07/1916
Driver Harry Burns 2510Royal Engineers07/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Jean Paul Bordenave 436815Canadian Infantry07/07/1916
Private Mclellan 3264Middlesex Regiment07/07/1916
Private Tudor 2380Middlesex Regiment07/07/1916
Private Boyce 406676Canadian Infantry07/07/1916
Private David Cowie 123155Canadian Infantry07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frank Goff 452434Canadian Infantry07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hollingsworth A/22249Canadian Infantry07/07/1916
Private Ryan 154332Canadian Pioneers07/07/1916
Private Frederick John Andrews 1874West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Brockwell 10483Essex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Brownlow 16618King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Fitter William Ernest Cooper 145559Royal Field Artillery07/07/1916 (aged 38)
Rifleman Robert Cunningham 8/14268Royal Irish Rifles07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Alfred William Devenport 39449Royal Garrison Artillery07/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Grimley 7299East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Colonel Arthur Mervyn Holdsworth Royal Berkshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 40)
Private William Frederick Humphrey 12846Devonshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Mccarthy 3425Middlesex Regiment07/07/1916
Private Albert Phillips 13946Royal Berkshire Regiment07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Starke R/13600King's Royal Rifle Corps07/07/1916
Private Samuel Ethelbert Taylor 17258Royal Scots07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ward 19982Durham Light Infantry07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Leslie Allison 22411Border Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Clark 21/511Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private William George Cowen 21/1066Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Finch 18235Worcestershire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Fisher 1003King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/07/1916
Private Hawkins 15365Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/07/1916
Captain Val Hyndman Royal Irish Rifles07/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Jones 16921South Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Ordinary Seaman James Daly J/45779Royal Navy, HMS Mantis07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Foster 4483The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/07/1916
Private Henry Brogan 26241South Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Burgin 32417Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/07/1916
Private George Carey 12703Worcestershire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Conroy 16550Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Horace Alfred Fretwell 4271King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/07/1916
Sapper Germaine 3668Royal Engineers07/07/1916
Private Holt 2754Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/07/1916
Rifleman John Ross 13455Royal Irish Rifles07/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private William Steeple 1802York and Lancaster Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Stewart Stevens 23631Wiltshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Joseph William Stimpson 74Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Worth 11134Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/07/1916
Private Harry Badcock 17156Suffolk Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Daniel Rea Barnett 17231Royal Irish Rifles07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Bidles 5780Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/07/1916
Private Abraham Booth 36590Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Rufus Brooksbank 27/1304Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bertie Hughes 25365Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Alfred Leggott 20160King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/07/1916 (aged 31)
Rifleman Evans S/2849Rifle Brigade07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Thorpe 18311South Wales Borderers07/07/1916
Private Albert William Holford 10434East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Limer 4120York and Lancaster Regiment07/07/1916
Private Sanderson 3481King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/07/1916
Private Milton Stevens 4/1659Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Straker Monmouthshire Regiment07/07/1916
Rifleman Jones R/6740King's Royal Rifle Corps07/07/1916 (aged 41)
Private Edward Ellershaw 6/1799Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Lionel Alfred Harry Morris Wiltshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Rose 4/1430Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Weeks 10719Wiltshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private William Whiston 27149Worcestershire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frederick George Bolt 6369Gloucestershire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Charles Montague Lord 5448Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Pettitt SD/2998Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916
Private Edward Allen 12910Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Christopher Henry Grace 20744Wiltshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Ellis 4502York and Lancaster Regiment07/07/1916
Serjeant Foy 290570Monmouthshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Thomas Harold Anderson 37Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Andrews G/15367Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Bailey 228Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Barr G/19155Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Frederick Baston G/11693Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Bennett 3/26996Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Fayer Bouch G/1514Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Boyde G/142Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Walter Brooks G/432Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Brooks G/222Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Bunning G/5920Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Plantagenet Balfour Burdett Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Burgess 1017Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private John Steen Bushell G/6503Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Cantor L/15877Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Cardew C/14535Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Carson 1077Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Cash G/666Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Arthur Henry Cavey G/2011Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Chalk L/13899Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Corporal William Cheesman G/166Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Clark G/16583Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Alfred Costin G/857Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cotton G/9221Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Sydney Cross 15447Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Darcy 14831The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Davies 932Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Deadman L/16559Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Corporal Dennis W/696Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private John Stuart Downing G/17757Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Richard Elliott G/10319Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Reginald Elson 8609Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Evans G/1025Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Fisher G/238Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Forrest 14475The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Fossett G/886Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Gadby G/428Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Gallagher 14834The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gandy 33717Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Alfred Gilbert Gill G/2474Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private David Gillibrand 14734The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Ginger G/10101Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Gocher G/4824Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916
Private Ernest Howard Goodfellow G/115Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Goodlad 19217The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Grace G/7495Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gunn G/10302Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hatton 26013Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Howard G/873Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Illingworth 24238Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Jenner G/360Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Johnson G/11717Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Corporal Kaye S/7736Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Kirby S/7643Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Lewis L/14696Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Mckay 13087Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Rifleman Alexander Mcroberts 6916Royal Irish Rifles07/07/1916 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant John Cochrane Manson Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Martin 1353Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ernest John Matthison G/16662Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Major Metcalfe Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Murray G/268Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916
Lance Corporal James Tidswell Neild 25793Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Osborne Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Palmer G/1266Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916
Private Pearcy 18856Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private George Phillpot G/275Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 43)
Private Ernest Pirie G/4931Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Pool G/5029Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Rauchlechner G/20555Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Raven G/82Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916
Private Robinshaw W/27730Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Royle 22110The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Savage L/15939Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Reuben Henry Sears G/593Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Sharkey 21572Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Richard Shaw L/16550Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Shore 1068Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Shuttle L/9228Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Sinclair G/5098Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Smith G/18073Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Smith G/6963Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Smith 669Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Spong G/7003Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Spooner 6962Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Stubbs G/8329Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916
Private Taylor G/2335Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Tee G/856Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916
Private Thomas G/555Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Timson L/14111Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private George Arthur Tingley G/1153Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Tower Trill G/759Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William John Uden G/17367Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Wagg S/7435Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private James Walters 2456Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 16)
Private White L/12652Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Wilson 33723Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Oscar Winstone G/1657Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant John Hubert Winton Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Witham L/13431Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Ernest Henry Bourne S/4883Seaforth Highlanders07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Major John Hall Brown Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 45)
Private Kay 23901Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Ellis Horton Knight 23926Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Leyshon 40667Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Longdon 30835Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/07/1916
Corporal Monks 23254Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Morris 14275Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/07/1916
Private Mullings 22794Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/07/1916
Serjeant Nowell 19087Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Robinson 21286Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Symes 15854Dorsetshire Regiment07/07/1916
Driver John Hillis 64326Royal Engineers07/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private William John King G/13686Middlesex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Warburton 16044The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Barrow 16990Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Private Clarke 10276Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Evans 3381Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Private Hurst 24386Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Private George Miller 3191Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Private John Potts 5211Manchester Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Price 21813South Wales Borderers07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Aldridge 21011Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Carter 23820Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Private Challis 20332South Wales Borderers07/07/1916
Private Charles 24117Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Private Stanley Church 23905Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Cooper 23752Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Private Dart 20032South Wales Borderers07/07/1916
Private Samuel Davies 21764South Wales Borderers07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Davies 24302Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Private Davies 21804South Wales Borderers07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Downey 22073South Wales Borderers07/07/1916
Private Albert Edward Flowers 33248South Wales Borderers07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private William George Godfrey 24062Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Gore 22506South Wales Borderers07/07/1916
Private Hanratty 20/104Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Harries 21539South Wales Borderers07/07/1916
Lance Serjeant Charles Hoare 23861Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Private Holder 20005South Wales Borderers07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal James 20466Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Corporal Keeley 34952Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Private Charles Ledwards 21026Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 17)
Private Llewellyn 33320South Wales Borderers07/07/1916
Private Daniel Martin 32676Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Mayne 23856Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Private Percy Middleton 23976Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Captain Walter Gordon Millar East Yorkshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Murray 23031Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Private Albert Thomas Oliver 24115Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ormond 18490Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Private Pavey 23702Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Poole 23893Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Private Frank Quinn 32524Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Private Richards 24214Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 42)
Private Robins 22592South Wales Borderers07/07/1916
Private Rundle 40658Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Private Shaw 23433Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Tedstone 32642Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Corporal Thomas 23653Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Williams 6111Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Private John Gorman 18489Royal Irish Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Kelly 24476Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/07/1916
Second Lieutenant John Walter Pym London Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Oliver 4517London Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Reginald Burgess Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.07/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Parker 9985East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Serjeant Fillingham 5498Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916
Company Serjeant Major Aldis 20477The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Alston 17579The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Bates 17597The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Company Serjeant Major Coop 16047The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Thomas Meakin 14473The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Mower 25126The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Captain Arthur Owen Trefusis The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Watson 14960The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Nicholls 1556Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Barker 8377Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/07/1916
Private William Albert Thomas 33674Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Bernard Mcenaney 28754Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mcteague 28310Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Johnson Bradley 200235King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private George Broome 18072Worcestershire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Carson 4842King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/07/1916
Private John Harold Cooper 241420York and Lancaster Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major George Docherty 16791Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Alfred William Duke G/8384Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916
Serjeant Arthur James Evans G/764Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916
Private George Alexander Flinn 21742Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Henry Foster 9153Worcestershire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Clarence Goodall Dorsetshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Captain Frederic Grainger Hall Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal George Michael Hall 200337King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/07/1916
Private John Storey Haw 6145Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Francis John Hollowell Worcestershire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Roland Hudson 2149King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/07/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Jones G/588Middlesex Regiment07/07/1916
Private William Jordan 4770Manchester Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private John Andrew Mainger 6732Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frederick W. Millard G/5076Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Hartley Moore Dorsetshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Patrick Prior 6500East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Private George Rowe G/7603Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Ernest Schofield 240462York and Lancaster Regiment07/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Millington Sing Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Charles Starling G/4049Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916
Private Charles Steadman G/8421Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916
Private William James Stow 22965Wiltshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Lawrence Albert Edward Thornton 12052Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Alfred Henry Wisdom 9345Wiltshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Ballard R4/063990Army Service Corps07/07/1916
Driver Barraclough T4/061378Army Service Corps07/07/1916 (aged 32)
Serjeant Alfred Bloomfield 4556Royal Garrison Artillery07/07/1916 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Kearns 5766Royal Irish Regiment07/07/1916
Driver Mcgrath T4/091753Army Service Corps07/07/1916
Private Moore SS/20193Army Service Corps07/07/1916
Trimmer William Sturgeon Mercantile Marine07/07/1916
Lieutenant Bruce Supply and Transport Corps07/07/1916
Private Climpson 12290Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Clowe 3/4246Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/07/1916
Private Davies 33854Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Able Seaman Ferrer 201902Royal Navy, (R.F.R. CH./B. 8278). HMS Tarantula07/07/1916
Driver Houldsworth 36705Royal Field Artillery07/07/1916
Private Lilley 2695Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Private Mcdonald S/13210Seaforth Highlanders07/07/1916
Sapper Parsons 134540Royal Engineers07/07/1916
Serjeant Rogers 4826Hampshire Regiment07/07/1916
Serjeant Smith 11448Highland Light Infantry07/07/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Frank Whitman 28214Royal Garrison Artillery07/07/1916 (aged 34)
Driver Wilson 10210Royal Field Artillery07/07/1916
Private Moran 4788Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Smith 15206Worcestershire Regiment07/07/1916
Serjeant Thomas Diss 8915Wiltshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Donaghey 8883Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Hooper 281058Hampshire Regiment07/07/1916
Gunner Sparks 48473Royal Field Artillery07/07/1916
Rifleman Speers 18/556Royal Irish Rifles07/07/1916
Private James Broady 25950The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/07/1916
Private Luke Garlick 12261Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Roderick Edward Garner 10953Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Arthur Gaskell 4086Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Henry Gaskell 14540The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Lance Serjeant Alfred Thomas Gatfield 4344Manchester Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur Gatliffe 5366Manchester Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Gee 3766Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Private Charles George 32675Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 41)
Private Francis George W/1142Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private John Thomas George 22180Worcestershire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Joseph Ernest George W/380Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private John William Gibb 8946Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Thomas Gibbins 16107Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Private Herbert George Gibling 919Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alex Murray Gibson 1307Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Enoch Gibson 9180Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private Joseph Gibson 84Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Corporal Edgar James Gilbert 23083Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Gibson 12937Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Gidley 11476Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Gilmore 4163Manchester Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Arthur Gledhill 13294Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/07/1916
Private Edward James Glover 11276Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Percy William Goddard G/5404Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916
Private Richard Godfree L/10333Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Goldstraw 12391Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Sidney Tron Goldthorp 12148Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Gilbert Gomm 23995Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Goodliffe 37490Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Henry James Goodwin 11732Dorsetshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Flynn 31194Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Charles Fordham 742Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Charles William Forsyth W/151Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant John William Foster 1736York and Lancaster Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Edward Foster 4675Manchester Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Foy 4249Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Private Thomas Foy 9172Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Francis 4017Manchester Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 45)
Private Alfred Thomas French 1230Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Percy Fretwell 18999Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/07/1916
Private Albert Frost 7024Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Archibald Frost G/537Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Alfred Fry L/13935Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Harry Fuller 1281Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Serjeant Charles Abel Furness 21529South Wales Borderers07/07/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman James Furphy 10838Royal Irish Rifles07/07/1916
Private John Charles Galley 4116Manchester Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Gamble 20890Worcestershire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Frank Gardner 28732Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Henry Everett 12496King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/07/1916
Private Arthur Ewins 33087South Wales Borderers07/07/1916
Private Thomas William Eyers 21135East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Private William Fairlee 30224Manchester Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant William Faragher 4348Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Private Joseph Farnworth 23125Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Charles Farquhar 6616Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Fawcett 8434Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Thomas Fayle 25154The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Corporal Christopher Feeley 4201Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Private William Fellowes W/239Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Harry Fellows 9765Worcestershire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Francis William Fennell 18420Wiltshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Henry James Field 26841Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Fildes 9402Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Finch 4468Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private William Finney 2012Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private John Firth 4843Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/07/1916
Private Frederick William Fitch G/688Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916
Private Philip Fitzpatrick 12416King's Own Scottish Borderers07/07/1916
Private Fred Flanagan 15269The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frank Fleet 5541Manchester Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Fleming 24238Worcestershire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Fletcher W/1147Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private William Fletcher 1992Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private James Durkin 17721The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private Thomas W. Durkin 13862King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/07/1916
Private Donald Clarence Durran 23181Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Dutton Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Andrew Dwyer 18695Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Thomas Walter Dykes 13150Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Horace Henry Eade 21556Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Patrick Eagers 8994Royal Irish Rifles07/07/1916 (aged 17)
Private Stephen Eardley 327Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Lambert Earnshaw SR/8203Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Walter East 10534Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private George Thomas Easten 12247Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Eaton 10724Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Harry Eaton 12500Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Daniel Eckersley 16756The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hugh Thomas Edbrooke 34851Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Henry Edkins 8378Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Fred Edmonds 12958Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/07/1916
Private Albert Edward Edwards 24153Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Horace Edwards 14447Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Otto Charles Edwards Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/07/1916
Private Thomas Edwards 32609Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Private William George Edwards 3170Monmouthshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Elder 15715Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Joseph Ellis 15592Manchester Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Gordon William Elms L/10772Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916
Lance Corporal George Elvey 26232Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Embrey 39800Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Private William Charles Emley 23899Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frank England 16238Manchester Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private John England 4057Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Private Bert Entwistle 14493The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Herbert Entwistle 15713The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Private William Henry Evans 19683Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Dillon 4186Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Patrick Divorty 14146Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Edward Dix 16507Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ambrose Dixon 5058Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Charles Henry Dixon 17200Worcestershire Regiment07/07/1916
Private George Dixon 14644The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Dixon 13667Manchester Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Dockerty 20081Worcestershire Regiment07/07/1916
Serjeant George Doherty 8687Royal Irish Rifles07/07/1916
Rifleman John Doherty 8647ALIAS07/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private James Doran 6590Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Joseph Downs 9922Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Nicholas Doyle 9834East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Corporal Vivian Drake 20757Wiltshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Drever 4046Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/07/1916
Private William Alfred Drew 15539Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Richard Drewett 18965South Wales Borderers07/07/1916
Private Samuel Duckmanton 4270York and Lancaster Regiment07/07/1916
Private Thomas Dudley 21775South Wales Borderers07/07/1916
Rifleman John Duffy 5600Royal Irish Rifles07/07/1916 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Roy Duncanson Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/07/1916
Private William Edmund Dunford 9206Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Rifleman John Dunlea 8507Royal Irish Rifles07/07/1916
Private George Darling 1984Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Herbert Darlington 13255Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Harold Arthur Davenport 16633Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private George Davidson 15293Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/07/1916
Private David Davies 38384Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private David Samuel Davies 12120Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Serjeant Edward John Davies 23722Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Private James Davies 6085Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916
Lance Corporal James Davies 20067South Wales Borderers07/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Davies 16143Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Joseph Davies 4964Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Private Leonard William Davies 25158Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Richard Davies 22714Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Private William Davies 14634Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant George Davis 7214Royal Irish Rifles07/07/1916 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Davison 18711Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private John George Davison 6778Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916
Captain William Edward Davy Cheshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Frank Dawson 4333Manchester Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 39)
Private Robert Dawson 1307Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Arthur Day SR/9440Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Frederick James Deaner 27441Worcestershire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Christopher Dease 19379South Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Delaney 7307Manchester Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Joseph Delaney 1279Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Corporal Patrick Delaney 7147Royal Irish Rifles07/07/1916 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Francis Bardon Denham Worcestershire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Henry Alfred Denney 12179Dorsetshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private James Denton 16141The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private George Charles Denyer G/1165Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Edward Dewsall 8594Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Stephen Herd Dick 994South African Infantry07/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Ambrose John Dickinson 1637Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private John George Dickinson L/10618Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Dickson 972Royal Irish Rifles07/07/1916
Private Lawrence George Cowlishaw 17145Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Albert Joseph Cox 11336Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Charles Frederick Cox 1484Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Sidney Francis Crabb 17615Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Corporal Frederick James Crawley L/10397Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Andrew Cream 6957Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Harry Albert Crittenden G/4019Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916
Private Ernest Frank Croft L/10404Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harry Croft 5546Manchester Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Walter Crompton 4310Manchester Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Moss John Crooke G/1017Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Stanley James Cross 20018South Wales Borderers07/07/1916
Private Frank Crossley 7962East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant John James Crossley 10795East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman David Walter Crothers 11014Royal Irish Rifles07/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private Henry Crowley 10124Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Harold William Culling Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1467647123
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1076610
GORDON DUMP CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance59372
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance45247
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France31232
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance2391
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2101
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance19123
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance17185
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance15120
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq1522
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1482
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance14120
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance1383
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance13111
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1270
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1280
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance1070
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance920
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance921
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance871
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance740
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France740
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance720
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece710
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration700
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance642
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance620
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance630
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance660
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance632
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance551
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance560
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium520
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq521
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance521
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance540
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance410
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance450
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance430
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq410
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance441
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance310
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance301
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance340
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance352
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt313
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance313
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance320
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance310
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance333
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance330
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance311
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance313
LOOS MEMORIALFrance300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India311
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia300
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance220
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia200
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium211
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance220
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance200
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance220
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany200
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
MILL ROAD CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance200
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance220
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France221
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance210
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERYKenya100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance120
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance110
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance120
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance111
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
TRURO CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom101
CHESTERFIELD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SEAHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLASHET JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
FOREST OF DEAN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SPELDHURST (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONDONTHORPE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TAUNTON (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ADWICK-LE-STREET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACTONVALE (ST. ANDRE) CEMETERYCanada110
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium100
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
PEAKE WOOD CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance110
FRICOURT NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance110
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance110
BOIS-DE-NOULETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance110
CAUDRY OLD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance100
DUNLUCE (ST. JOHN) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WAGGA WAGGA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LESOTHO MEMORIALLesotho100
NORWOOD PROTESTANT CEMETERYCanada100
STANDISH (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEWARK-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
NORTH WALSHAM NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST TOFTS (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
JACOBSTOW (EDEN) UNITED METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom111
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Fusiliers330
Manchester Regiment204
Welsh Regiment168
Northumberland Fusiliers155
Royal Sussex Regiment130
Cheshire Regiment119
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment101
Lancashire Fusiliers93
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)83
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)59
East Lancashire Regiment55
York and Lancaster Regiment50
Royal Irish Rifles50
South Wales Borderers37
Wiltshire Regiment35
Worcestershire Regiment34
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry33
Dorsetshire Regiment29
Royal Welsh Fusiliers26
Middlesex Regiment22
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19
Royal Field Artillery17
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17
King's Own Scottish Borderers13
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12
Border Regiment12
Suffolk Regiment11
Canadian Infantry11
Royal Engineers11
Royal Warwickshire Regiment11
Army Service Corps11
East Yorkshire Regiment9
ALIAS9
Mercantile Marine9
Lincolnshire Regiment9
Royal Army Medical Corps8
German Army8
Northamptonshire Regiment8
East African Military Labour Bureau7
South African Infantry7
Hampshire Regiment7
Royal Scots7
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers6
Yorkshire Regiment6
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
South Lancashire Regiment5
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.5
Monmouthshire Regiment5
Devonshire Regiment5
Rifle Brigade5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
Durham Light Infantry5
East Surrey Regiment4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Royal Munster Fusiliers4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Gordon Highlanders4
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Mule Corps3
London Regiment3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Scots Guards3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces3
Australian Light Horse2
Supply and Transport Corps2
8th Gurkha Rifles2
Indian Labour Corps2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
Highland Light Infantry2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Coldstream Guards2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
British West Indies Regiment2
Essex Regiment2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.2
97th Deccan Infantry1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Montgomeryshire Yeomanry1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Lama1
Leinster Regiment1
Connaught Rangers1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Army Ordnance Department1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
New Zealand Reinforcements1
West Somerset Yeomanry1
114th Mahrattas1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. CH./B. 8278). HMS Tarantula1
Cameron Highlanders1
Army Ordnance Corps1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
Pietersburg Commando1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS 'Champion.'1
Royal Horse Artillery1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.1
22nd Punjabis1
Machine Gun Corps1
Indian Railway Department1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Navy, HMS Mantis1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Canadian Pioneers1
11th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)1
29th Punjabis1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
East African Expeditionary Force1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh551
CathaysCardiff440
Glasgow440
SplottCardiff441
CantonCardiff440
AshingtonNorthumberland330
LandoreSwansea330
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent330
NelsonPendle340
Aberdeen320
RiversideCardiff340
Wemyss340
CreweCheshire East330
KeighleyBradford320
DoverDover210
Shelsley KingsMalvern Hills211
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands220
SaddleworthOldham220
BlythNorthumberland220
WhitchurchCardiff220
Widdrington VillageNorthumberland220
MonmouthMonmouthshire220
Mountain Ash WestRhondda Cynon Taf220
GowertonSwansea221
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe220
HassocksMid Sussex221
City of DurhamCounty Durham220
WesthoughtonBolton220
MaestegBridgend230
CranborneDorset220
TridentBradford220
West BedlingtonNorthumberland220
HytheFolkestone and Hythe210
South Kirkby and MoorthorpeWakefield220
WorthMid Sussex220
TrowbridgeWiltshire220
PillgwenllyNewport220
Cambuslang220
Garw ValleyBridgend221
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf220
ChichesterChichester220
BarryVale of Glamorgan221
ColnePendle220
Uphall220
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley220
WelshpoolPowys211
LiswerryNewport220
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester230
GabalfaCardiff211
MorpethNorthumberland220
ShrewsburyShropshire220
NelsonCaerphilly220
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire111
HindonWiltshire110
KenilworthWarwick110
GildersomeLeeds110
VictoriaNewport110
EastwoodBroxtowe100
Govan110
AtheringtonNorth Devon110
CowfoldHorsham110
PyleBridgend120
EarbyPendle110
DevizesWiltshire110
ComptonWest Berkshire110
Llanfair-Mathafarn-EithafIsle of Anglesey110
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme110
Gamrie110
BridportDorset110
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
LlangoedIsle of Anglesey110
RettendonChelmsford110
WoolerNorthumberland110
TylorstownRhondda Cynon Taf111
Great MeltonSouth Norfolk110
BrackleySouth Northamptonshire110
Alston MoorEden110
Nantyglo and BlainaBlaenau Gwent110
GodalmingWaverley110
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys111
BramshillHart110
St. JustCornwall110
Steeton with EastburnBradford111
Trellech UnitedMonmouthshire110
FileyScarborough111
Beith110
EckingtonNorth East Derbyshire110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
LurgashallChichester110
UplandsSwansea110
NewingtonSwale110
Steeple AshtonWiltshire111
LedshamCheshire West and Chester110
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland110
Great HaseleySouth Oxfordshire110
Dundee110
StokenhamSouth Hams110
HaltwhistleNorthumberland110
LlanfairVale of Glamorgan110
LouthEast Lindsey110
HorsforthLeeds110
RydeIsle of Wight110
MaesycwmmerCaerphilly110
Cockpen110
NorthiamRother110
OffaWrexham110
Saffron WaldenUttlesford110
Much WenlockShropshire110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
BargoedCaerphilly110
IngletonCraven110
StaveleyChesterfield111
LlwchwrSwansea111
LittlehamptonArun100
NarberthPembrokeshire100
Ayot St PeterWelwyn Hatfield110
DurringtonWiltshire110
LeighSevenoaks110
MirfieldKirklees111
Stow HillNewport110
Clumber and HardwickBassetlaw110
CreditonMid Devon100
TangmereChichester110
YnysawdreBridgend111
Trawden ForestPendle110
Ottery St. MaryEast Devon110
EdgmondTelford and Wrekin110
ShenstoneLichfield110
Elgin110
Hazelbury BryanDorset110
GainfordCounty Durham110
Heathfield and WaldronWealden110
TonyrefailRhondda Cynon Taf110
PastonNorth Norfolk100
Highcliffe and WalkfordBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole110
DistingtonCopeland110
Ebbw Vale SouthBlaenau Gwent110
LingfieldTandridge120
South Ronaldsay100
LlansantffraidPowys110
LissEast Hampshire110
NewquayCornwall100
ChittlehamptonNorth Devon100
IlkleyBradford110
LocktonRyedale110
Galston110
TansleyDerbyshire Dales100
HartingChichester110
PurtonWiltshire110
Sherburn in ElmetSelby110
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland110
CastleCardiff110
Radcliffe on TrentRushcliffe110
Fowlis Wester110
East PortlemouthSouth Hams110
FordNorthumberland110
LlancarfanVale of Glamorgan110
EnderbyBlaby110
BembridgeIsle of Wight110
CaerphillyCaerphilly110
ForsbrookStaffordshire Moorlands110
Westerkirk111
LewesLewes110
FlintFlintshire111
HarwichTendring100
Bayston HillShropshire110
Marston MoreteyneCentral Bedfordshire111
Aber ValleyCaerphilly110
Horton in RibblesdaleCraven110
Romsey ExtraTest Valley111
ShirebrookBolsover110
Napton on the HillStratford-on-Avon100
Milford HavenPembrokeshire110
KnebworthNorth Hertfordshire110
Coombe BissettWiltshire110
RodmartonCotswold111
Hebden RoydCalderdale110
RogerstoneNewport111
SelstonAshfield110
Old Monkland111
Sutton cum DuckmantonNorth East Derbyshire110
SelseyChichester111
BarnoldswickPendle100
PucklechurchSouth Gloucestershire110
OrletonHerefordshire, County of110
RoathCardiff110
LichfieldLichfield110
Kemnay110
FletchingWealden111
HirwaunRhondda Cynon Taf110
Ormesby St. Margaret with ScratbyGreat Yarmouth111
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire110
MaryportAllerdale110
West EndSurrey Heath110
South Uist110
LlanidloesPowys111
OakleyBasingstoke and Deane110
PolperroCornwall110
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
EdlingtonDoncaster110
Magor with UndyMonmouthshire110
RiponHarrogate110
KeswickAllerdale110
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales110
FishbourneChichester110
BirchgroveSwansea110
Lyneham and BradenstokeWiltshire110
ChatterisFenland110
NewsteadGedling111
Perth110
MarwoodNorth Devon110
East BedlingtonNorthumberland110
Cowbridge with LlanblethianVale of Glamorgan110
Newport PagnellMilton Keynes110
ConwyConwy110
CheddletonStaffordshire Moorlands110
Lyme RegisDorset110
PrestatynDenbighshire111
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest110
Holmes ChapelCheshire East110
Upton ScudamoreWiltshire111
BlackrodBolton110
AbercarnCaerphilly122
Clapham cum NewbyCraven110
AndoverTest Valley110
RipleyAmber Valley110
DunvantSwansea110
Bidford-on-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
LlandysulCeredigion110
St IppolytsNorth Hertfordshire100
BromhamWiltshire110
SettleCraven110
BaildonBradford110
AnnesleyAshfield110
PilsleyNorth East Derbyshire110
PetworthChichester110
SpeldhurstTunbridge Wells110
Tidcombe and FosburyWiltshire110
Delamere and OakmereCheshire West and Chester111
LingenHerefordshire, County of111
HeathCardiff110
Armitage with HandsacreLichfield110
LiftonWest Devon110
RamsgateThanet110
SedlescombeRother110
ChoppingtonNorthumberland110
GainsboroughWest Lindsey111
East Malling and LarkfieldTonbridge and Malling110
MelbournSouth Cambridgeshire110
PenarthVale of Glamorgan110
WantisdenEast Suffolk110
Greenock110
RuabonWrexham110
South CerneyCotswold110
JacobstowCornwall111
WickersleyRotherham110
AuckleyDoncaster111
LlanellyMonmouthshire110
KnaresboroughHarrogate110
BarnstapleNorth Devon110
Matlock BathDerbyshire Dales110
CwmammanCarmarthenshire110
SevenoaksSevenoaks111
KeevilWiltshire111
HintonDorset110
NormantonWakefield110
ButetownCardiff110
StaplefordBroxtowe110
IlfracombeNorth Devon110
Storrington and SullingtonHorsham110
SalisburyWiltshire110
FinchampsteadWokingham101
BridgendBridgend111
Stone RuralStafford110
CattistockDorset110
StanleyCounty Durham110
DolgellauGwynedd111
StockChelmsford110
AlprahamCheshire East110
TownMerthyr Tydfil110
OundleEast Northamptonshire100
ElyEast Cambridgeshire110
BonymaenSwansea110
HaslemereWaverley110
Hertford HeathEast Hertfordshire110
Barford St. MartinWiltshire110
WhitbyScarborough110
Cambusnethan110
Grassmoor, Hasland and WinswickNorth East Derbyshire110
AberavonNeath Port Talbot111
NorthchapelChichester110
NeathNeath Port Talbot110
HawkhurstTunbridge Wells100
Sutton BengerWiltshire110
WeltonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
Montrose110
ChagfordWest Devon110
CookhillWychavon110
WenvoeVale of Glamorgan110
HolbeachSouth Holland110
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
SohamEast Cambridgeshire110
Risca WestCaerphilly111
LayhamBabergh110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
PlaydenRother110
PenycaeWrexham111
OddingtonCotswold110
Aston cum AughtonRotherham110
PenistoneBarnsley110
ThirskHambleton111
HoundEastleigh110
AshbourneDerbyshire Dales110
Llanelli RuralCarmarthenshire110
BoshamChichester110