Date of death: Sunday 5 March 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private David David Jones 16176Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Evans 16950Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/03/1916
Staff Nurse Katie Bolger 2/Res/B/1257Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service05/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Leonard Thomas Moore L/9929The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Havelock 16702East Yorkshire Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 35)
Private Hislop 2377Gordon Highlanders05/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Solomon George Wilkinson 8081Yorkshire Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal Milsom 18815Royal Army Medical Corps05/03/1916 (aged 40)
Private Allan Pearce 18066Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Weavis 4711Middlesex Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 41)
Private Cairnie 7271Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/03/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Archibald Hillcoat Macdonald Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Mcwilliam 6503Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/03/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Marson A/2796King's Royal Rifle Corps05/03/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Turnbull 2352Durham Light Infantry05/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hutchinson G/8320East Surrey Regiment05/03/1916
Corporal Joseph Bigrigg 1231Border Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Brough 7765King's Own Scottish Borderers05/03/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Dawson 15203King's Royal Rifle Corps05/03/1916
Corporal Ford 16466Northamptonshire Regiment05/03/1916
Serjeant Charles Worvill L/8227Royal Field Artillery05/03/1916 (aged 36)
Sapper William Leonard Preston 41222Royal Engineers05/03/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Percy Coleman G/1647Royal Sussex Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Norris 8930Suffolk Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hartley S/18844Cameron Highlanders05/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Grenier 416278Canadian Infantry05/03/1916
Serjeant Ginn 9560Leinster Regiment05/03/1916
Private Mcconville 3141Leinster Regiment05/03/1916
Private Gibbons 20131King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/03/1916
Private Pavey TR/096292Army Service Corps05/03/1916
Driver Davies T3/022582Army Service Corps05/03/1916
Private Joseph Haines 2253Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1916
Private Edmund John Pithers SS/1735Army Service Corps05/03/1916 (aged 40)
Corporal Nash 1721Australian Light Horse05/03/1916
Private John William Wood 2095Australian Army Medical Corps05/03/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Hall 4588King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private Hollington 3806Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/03/1916
Private George Mitchell Mason S/10714Gordon Highlanders05/03/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Molloy 572Royal Garrison Artillery05/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private Nimmo S/7179Gordon Highlanders05/03/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Parker Royal Field Artillery05/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private Parrott A/11109Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)05/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Beckett 11834Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/03/1916
Private Gardiner 16561Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/03/1916
Private Albert Ernest Jesse Hadland 19723Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Keech 12619Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/03/1916
Private Arthur Carter G/1019Middlesex Regiment05/03/1916
Private Baxter PS/7414Royal Fusiliers05/03/1916
Private Wiffen 2692Middlesex Regiment05/03/1916
Private Bunegar 3809Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/03/1916
Private Cameron 408037Canadian Infantry05/03/1916
Driver Moore 77673Royal Field Artillery05/03/1916
Lieutenant Vernon Colville Dodgson Middlesex Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Eastall 20529Suffolk Regiment05/03/1916
Private James Charles Brewster Macpherson 998Royal Fusiliers05/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Plater 19281Royal Berkshire Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private Keeling 7388Manchester Regiment05/03/1916
Private Harry Cook 12147Lincolnshire Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Crozier 5961Northumberland Fusiliers05/03/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Jeffreys 1809Royal Army Medical Corps05/03/1916 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Robinson 1636Royal Army Medical Corps05/03/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Frederick William Littlewood York and Lancaster Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Dockerill 2550Worcestershire Regiment05/03/1916
Serjeant Loud 1976Gloucestershire Regiment05/03/1916
Pioneer Chambers 117446Royal Engineers05/03/1916 (aged 50)
Sepoy Ram Nath Singh 36259th Bhopal Infantry05/03/1916
Sapper Joseph Fred Yeoman 2693Royal Engineers05/03/1916
Private Mustow 15108Gloucestershire Regiment05/03/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Matthews 7687Royal Australian Navy05/03/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Percy Marshall Spice 8708The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hanrahan 13831The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Frank Joynson 112227Royal Field Artillery05/03/1916 (aged 19)
Sergeant Frank Jarrett 166801Canadian Pioneers05/03/1916 (aged 31)
Gunner Cyril Stamford Ireland 129330Royal Field Artillery05/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Rumfitt 1912West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/03/1916 (aged 42)
Private Lahai Fonema 3167Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.05/03/1916
Private Henry James Marsh 489655Canadian Pioneers05/03/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Thomas William Davies 24151Royal Engineers05/03/1916
Private Stanley 53510Canadian Infantry05/03/1916
Private Vinicombe 54280Canadian Infantry05/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Chilvers 14464Norfolk Regiment05/03/1916
Private Friend 13291Suffolk Regiment05/03/1916
Fireman Campbell Mercantile Marine05/03/1916
Lance Corporal Matthew O'neill 17141King's Own Scottish Borderers05/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harold Joseph Colin Willmott 19094King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Gates 12389East Yorkshire Regiment05/03/1916
Corporal Bailey 18/93Northumberland Fusiliers05/03/1916
Corporal George Randolph Noble 12174Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robinson 4/9330Durham Light Infantry05/03/1916
Sapper Rydon 89501Royal Engineers05/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Robert Coates 14167Durham Light Infantry05/03/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Clarke 12338Leicestershire Regiment05/03/1916
Private Duncan 3/11529The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Arthur Arnold Mcilwaine The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 38)
Private Bradford 13147Royal Scots Fusiliers05/03/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Cunliffe 11772King's Royal Rifle Corps05/03/1916
Private Mckinney 6/2536Connaught Rangers05/03/1916
Private Andrew Meikle 13887Gloucestershire Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Wallis 18479Worcestershire Regiment05/03/1916
Private Yates 42639Royal Army Medical Corps05/03/1916
Trimmer John Edwin Anthony 546TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Drumtochty05/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Robert Francis Rossiter 10219Scots Guards05/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Colin James Gaiger 8955East Surrey Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Innes 1319Seaforth Highlanders05/03/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Robertson Young S/7207Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Mataputa 16/1213Rarotonga Contingent, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/03/1916
Private King SS/21644Army Service Corps05/03/1916
Private Gibson 20476Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/03/1916
Private Doyle 191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1916
Stoker Roy David Justice 3537Royal Australian Navy05/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Blacktin G/894The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Chidwick G/325The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/03/1916
Private John Clark G/10951Middlesex Regiment05/03/1916
Private William Albert Copeman 922East Surrey Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Crawford 4640Connaught Rangers05/03/1916 (aged 40)
Private William Jones Croxford G/5405Middlesex Regiment05/03/1916
Private Robert Thomas Hopkins G/232The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Mark Hopper G/967Royal Sussex Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 19)
Captain Leopold Alexander Hughman Middlesex Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Henry Jones 645Middlesex Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private John Logan 2314Connaught Rangers05/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private George Mccauley 27033Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/03/1916
Serjeant James Joseph Wallace G/9504Middlesex Regiment05/03/1916
Private James Wade 21890The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 20)
Follower Bahadur Khan RT/426Indian Labour Corps05/03/1916
Private James Allan S/6535Seaforth Highlanders05/03/1916
Private Joseph Henry Wing 17141Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/03/1916 (aged 38)
Private Vincent Rowley 16307Royal Scots05/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Bowman 16638East Yorkshire Regiment05/03/1916
Private Thomas Buchan 2925Royal Scots05/03/1916 (aged 17)
Sepoy Abdul Karim 249463rd Palamcottah Light Infantry05/03/1916
Sepoy Mehr Din 29865th Light Infantry05/03/1916
Rifleman Dhanbahadur Gurung 24012nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)05/03/1916
Private William Chennery G/11546Royal Fusiliers05/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private William P. Crooks 14039East Yorkshire Regiment05/03/1916
Lance Corporal Durham 8760Royal Scots05/03/1916
Private Charles M. Fox 16599East Yorkshire Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Edward Harrison 14427East Yorkshire Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private William Hogg 14089Royal Scots05/03/1916 (aged 35)
Private Roderick Mcleod 20967Royal Scots05/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Harry Rawson 19496East Yorkshire Regiment05/03/1916
Private David Thomas 23507Royal Scots05/03/1916
Private James William Ball 17388Norfolk Regiment05/03/1916
Corporal James Ledward 5028Manchester Regiment05/03/1916
Private Oxborough 16540Norfolk Regiment05/03/1916
Lieutenant Roland Henry Peck Royal Flying Corps, 30 Sqdn.05/03/1916 (aged 24)
Captain Walter Gerard Palmer 113th Indian Infantry05/03/1916 (aged 32)
Sepoy Lachhman Singh 152666th Punjabis05/03/1916
Naik Diwan Singh 71476th Punjabis05/03/1916
Naik Durgachalam 329686th Carnatic Infantry05/03/1916
Private Vithoba Jadhav 2350103rd Mahratta Light Infantry05/03/1916
Lance Naik Karam Husain 3544104th Wellesley's Rifles05/03/1916
Rifleman Nabi Bakhsh 3549104th Wellesley's Rifles05/03/1916
Sepoy Sheikh Abdul Karim 2896105th Mahratta Light Infantry05/03/1916
Sepoy Prag Singh 19597th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs05/03/1916
Sepoy Panna Rawat 3984119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)05/03/1916
Sepoy Shaitan Singh 1650122nd Rajputana Infantry05/03/1916
Sepoy Harphul 204810th Jats05/03/1916
Sepoy Nek Muhammad 38128th Punjabis05/03/1916
Sepoy Shiu Chand 130348th Indian Pioneers05/03/1916
Sepoy Shamsher Singh 35349th Bhopal Infantry05/03/1916
Sepoy Shamsher Singh 39349th Bhopal Infantry05/03/1916
Follower Muhammad Nazir Lucknow/697Supply and Transport Corps05/03/1916
Artisan Chamman Lal Mhow/666Mule Corps05/03/1916
Private Albert Edward Glover G/1241The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Pollock G/10036Middlesex Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Francis Walter George Real L/10408The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/03/1916
Lance Serjeant Harold Sheldon 11069Royal Berkshire Regiment05/03/1916
Private Frederick Charles Smith G/7772Middlesex Regiment05/03/1916
Private Harry Gordon Symonds L/11842Middlesex Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Devereux 9360Bedfordshire Regiment05/03/1916
Private John Smith 27878Royal Scots05/03/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Edward Blacker Cattle 189047Canadian Infantry05/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private Ivan Plemennik 417850Canadian Infantry05/03/1916
Private Mancey 27040Gloucestershire Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 24)
Pioneer Albert E. Millett 118349Royal Engineers05/03/1916
Private George William Gurney 441360Canadian Infantry05/03/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Edwin Upton Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/03/1916 (aged 51)
Leading Signalman Thomas Hughes 7910Royal Australian Navy05/03/1916
Serjeant Jones PLY/2619Royal Marine Light Infantry05/03/1916
Stoker Mccarthy 8269SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid05/03/1916
Private Roland Aristarchus Gilling 2792British West Indies Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Edgar Bowness Burton 4610London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)05/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private Frank Eames G/13780Middlesex Regiment05/03/1916
Private Richard Henry Everson G/263The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/03/1916
Private Henry Edwin Breach 8910Royal Berkshire Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Brown 11045Middlesex Regiment05/03/1916
Private Goddard 16430Royal Fusiliers05/03/1916
Carrier Ohanyene Nade 1861Nigeria Carrier Corps05/03/1916
Deck Hand William James Harwood 8972DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Drumtochy05/03/1916
Deck Hand Alexander Macrae 7255DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Calliope II05/03/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Mcclelland L/8265Middlesex Regiment05/03/1916
Private Marshall 23504Northamptonshire Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Benjamin Rose G/6965Middlesex Regiment05/03/1916
Private Green 3519British West Indies Regiment05/03/1916
Private Smith 3882British West Indies Regiment05/03/1916
Internierter Karl Adam Schweitzer German Civilian05/03/1916
Soldaat 2 kl Arthur Charles Van Deun Belgian Army05/03/1916
Private William Joseph Stonham G/6762The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Philip Ramsey 6342West India Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Shelly 2233Leinster Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 43)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LOOS MEMORIALFrance23101
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2300
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium14102
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium720
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance420
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance441
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium410
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance410
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt320
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance310
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance220
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium200
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance200
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica200
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance120
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium110
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
RADINGHEM CHURCHYARDFrance110
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
PAIGNTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HATHEROP (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MAIDSTONE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COWLEY (SS. MARY AND JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
LOCKINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KNARESBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance110
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance120
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
DEVONPORT (O'NEILL'S POINT) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
BLYTH (COWPEN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAM CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom110
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEATH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARLESEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORPETH CEMETERY, ONTARIOCanada120
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
DAVIDSON CEMETERYCanada110
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance101
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERWICK CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Middlesex Regiment16
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)9
Royal Scots7
East Yorkshire Regiment7
Canadian Infantry7
Royal Engineers6
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry6
Royal Field Artillery5
Army Service Corps4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Royal Fusiliers4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Gordon Highlanders3
Durham Light Infantry3
Royal Australian Navy3
Connaught Rangers3
Norfolk Regiment3
East Surrey Regiment3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
9th Bhopal Infantry3
Leinster Regiment3
British West Indies Regiment3
Manchester Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Canadian Pioneers2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Worcestershire Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
104th Wellesley's Rifles2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
113th Indian Infantry1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.1
Indian Labour Corps1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
West India Regiment1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Yorkshire Regiment1
66th Punjabis1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Mule Corps1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Drumtochty1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
76th Punjabis1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Mercantile Marine1
63rd Palamcottah Light Infantry1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Scots Guards1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Drumtochy1
86th Carnatic Infantry1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
5th Light Infantry1
Border Regiment1
10th Jats1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Calliope II1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Leicestershire Regiment1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
28th Punjabis1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
German Civilian1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Royal Flying Corps, 30 Sqdn.1
48th Indian Pioneers1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Belgian Army1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1