Date of death: Monday 13 March 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant John Young Alexander Line North Staffordshire Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 20)
Commander Severn Royal Navy13/03/1916
Lieutenant Gilbert Dennis James Grune Royal Flying Corps13/03/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper David Young 137563Royal Engineers13/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private Herbert L. Swift 1289064Canadian Infantry13/03/1916 (aged 40)
Private Franklin Jessie Oldfield 1134654th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/03/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner Charles Peyton Hubbard 2185Royal Garrison Artillery13/03/1916
Corporal Stokoe 11250York and Lancaster Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Christiani 51British West Indies Regiment13/03/1916
Private John Rendall 14245Scots Guards13/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Eynon 19992Welsh Regiment13/03/1916
Private David Lumsden Newel PS/5390Royal Fusiliers13/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Paxton 1738Seaforth Highlanders13/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Trousdale 18/608Royal Irish Rifles13/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Wright 2824British West Indies Regiment13/03/1916
Private Sears 233British West Indies Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Richards 2631British West Indies Regiment13/03/1916
Private Drummond 3168British West Indies Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private Savage 1025Royal Fusiliers13/03/1916
Private Alfred David Tether 11384Hampshire Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Raymond William Walker 2214The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private David Robertson S/12048Gordon Highlanders13/03/1916 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Birnie Sim 16/576Northumberland Fusiliers13/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Stoner SR/462Royal Sussex Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 41)
Private Todd 15434Durham Light Infantry13/03/1916
Private Walker 3990King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/03/1916
Lance Corporal Fred Howland 11931Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Johnston 23035Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Perry 14575South Staffordshire Regiment13/03/1916
Private Albert Ernest Moore 10932The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/03/1916 (aged 44)
Private William Pratt G/4178Royal Sussex Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Harry Victor Richards G/4578The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private John Wood Brown 7870Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Byrne 23174Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/03/1916
Private Caley G/1160The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/03/1916
Serjeant Percy Farnsworth C/606King's Royal Rifle Corps13/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Findull 16026Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/03/1916
Private Reginald William Harding 18160Royal Berkshire Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Iverson G/6500The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/03/1916
Rifleman Forsythe 1716Royal Irish Rifles13/03/1916
Private Agnew 7285Leinster Regiment13/03/1916
Lance Corporal Akers 17353Bedfordshire Regiment13/03/1916
Company Serjeant Major Briggs 8694York and Lancaster Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cripps 3545Leinster Regiment13/03/1916
Private Delaney 3108Leinster Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Maguire 2939Leinster Regiment13/03/1916
Serjeant Whelan 2402Leinster Regiment13/03/1916
Private Cowles 6610King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/03/1916
Private Sammut 9427King's Own Malta Regiment13/03/1916
Gunner Adey 262Royal Field Artillery13/03/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Wilson Volunteer Machine Gun Corps13/03/1916
Gunner Middle 58795Royal Field Artillery13/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Michael John Hutson 5069Northumberland Fusiliers13/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Maher 8037Leinster Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Nehemiah Miles G/3368The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Whaites 20455The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Young 1833Durham Light Infantry13/03/1916
Rifleman Dixon R/2363King's Royal Rifle Corps13/03/1916
Corporal Edwards R/3115King's Royal Rifle Corps13/03/1916
Rifleman Gregory R/13569King's Royal Rifle Corps13/03/1916
Rifleman Alfred Harman R/1754King's Royal Rifle Corps13/03/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Hibberd R/2451King's Royal Rifle Corps13/03/1916
Lance Corporal Horace Marston 3117King's Royal Rifle Corps13/03/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Matthias R/7329King's Royal Rifle Corps13/03/1916
Lieutenant Newton King's Royal Rifle Corps13/03/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Shaw S/13111Rifle Brigade13/03/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Tucker R/2760King's Royal Rifle Corps13/03/1916
Rifleman Whetton R/3103King's Royal Rifle Corps13/03/1916
Serjeant Whittenbury S/614Rifle Brigade13/03/1916
Rifleman Woodward R/2550King's Royal Rifle Corps13/03/1916 (aged 37)
Private Chelley 2142Welsh Regiment13/03/1916
Private Chalcraft G/4449The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/03/1916
Private John Edward Hunter PS/7755Royal Fusiliers13/03/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mcdowell PS/5261Royal Fusiliers13/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Eric Stevens PS/5691Royal Fusiliers13/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Whalley PS/5929Royal Fusiliers13/03/1916 (aged 24)
Captain Wright Royal Fusiliers13/03/1916
Lance Corporal Hobbs 1156Royal Sussex Regiment13/03/1916
Private Robert Johnson 21/1605Northumberland Fusiliers13/03/1916 (aged 17)
Private Watson G/6429The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/03/1916
Serjeant Albert Hards 17762Royal Engineers13/03/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper Parkin 147721Royal Engineers13/03/1916
Corporal Adams 21456Cheshire Regiment13/03/1916
Serjeant Griffiths 17945Welsh Regiment13/03/1916
Lance Serjeant Jenkins 19017Welsh Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal William David Jones 22069Welsh Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant King 5822Northumberland Fusiliers13/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Lawrie S/1722Seaforth Highlanders13/03/1916
Private Rogerson 3/15392Cameron Highlanders13/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Brian Edward Glover Royal Flying Corps13/03/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Gilbert Keppel Smith Middlesex Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Frederick John Taylor 7906The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Henry Essex Varndell The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Wood 22233Manchester Regiment13/03/1916
Private Baines 12883The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Arthur Thomas Pritchard 14780Leicestershire Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Walter Humble 12509Northumberland Fusiliers13/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Jennings 7568Lincolnshire Regiment13/03/1916
Private Robinson 20199Northumberland Fusiliers13/03/1916
Major Frank Taylor York and Lancaster Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Fraser 1616Seaforth Highlanders13/03/1916
Private Carnall 18645York and Lancaster Regiment13/03/1916
Private Josiah Cooper 15393York and Lancaster Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Gratton 18809York and Lancaster Regiment13/03/1916
Serjeant Hitchman SD/682Royal Sussex Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Charles Claude Martin SD/531Royal Sussex Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Thomas Newman SD/535Royal Sussex Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private William Samuel Seall SD/548Royal Sussex Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 34)
Rifleman Dan Moynihan 8234Royal Irish Rifles13/03/1916 (aged 26)
Captain Burrows Northamptonshire Regiment13/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Reginald Harvey Chattock Gloucestershire Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Thomas Durrett 66Gloucestershire Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 42)
Lance Serjeant Barton 672East Surrey Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Leonard Birnie 3668Gordon Highlanders13/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Mcmanus S/2990Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/03/1916
Private Robert Levesley Whitaker 22695Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Chubb SS/23017Army Service Corps13/03/1916
Private Rogers 36529Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/03/1916 (aged 25)
Leading Stoker Burchell 192332Royal Navy13/03/1916 (aged 38)
Private Roderick Macdonald 4103Seaforth Highlanders13/03/1916 (aged 37)
Private Seal 18326Hampshire Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Perks 4271Worcestershire Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 16)
Leading Stoker Mitchell K/13729Royal Navy13/03/1916
Private Mcelhiney 69677Canadian Infantry13/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Edward Valentine Mcmahon The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/03/1916
Private George Thomas Scott 1985Cheshire Yeomanry13/03/1916
Private Gibson 9436ALIAS13/03/1916
Deck Hand Stead 3169/SDRoyal Naval Reserve13/03/1916
Private Joseph Benjamin Edgington 20260National Reserve13/03/1916 (aged 59)
Rifleman Linley 3727London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)13/03/1916
Private James Henry Durrant SD/5342Royal Sussex Regiment13/03/1916
Private George Brooks 4507The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 46)
Driver George Pearson 123053Royal Field Artillery13/03/1916 (aged 25)
Boy 2nd Class Arthur Manfred Waller J/44756Royal Navy13/03/1916 (aged 16)
Private Littlewood 4460Lancashire Fusiliers13/03/1916
Private Gannon 3/7117Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/03/1916
Private John Brady 21547ALIAS13/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Farrell 21547Durham Light Infantry13/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edward Poynter 14816Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/03/1916 (aged 35)
Serjeant Milne S/3229Gordon Highlanders13/03/1916
Corporal Mcvittie 54104Canadian Infantry13/03/1916
Private Ritchie 406384Canadian Infantry13/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Hughes 14354Suffolk Regiment13/03/1916
Private Smith 20997Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/03/1916
Private Rawson 9/1906Durham Light Infantry13/03/1916
Corporal Thomas Harding 123767Royal Engineers13/03/1916 (aged 48)
Driver Frederick Burgis 1159Royal Field Artillery13/03/1916
Private John Bleakley Holmes G/5790Middlesex Regiment13/03/1916
Private Charles Phipps G/5493The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/03/1916
Private Morrison 4849Northumberland Fusiliers13/03/1916
Lance Corporal Young 3349Northumberland Fusiliers13/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Broughton 22829Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Bertie Millward 40744Royal Army Medical Corps13/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private West 21075York and Lancaster Regiment13/03/1916
Private Walter Brown 15084Northamptonshire Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Frederick Claude Eyles 9Royal Field Artillery13/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private Munday 9548East Surrey Regiment13/03/1916
Sapper Farrington 139196Royal Engineers13/03/1916
Lance Corporal Hynes 137545Royal Engineers13/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Alexander Kinnison Mackay Highland Light Infantry13/03/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Walter Leigh 1831South Lancashire Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Allen 9518South Staffordshire Regiment13/03/1916
Private Walker 10787South Staffordshire Regiment13/03/1916
Private Owen 1725Royal Fusiliers13/03/1916
Private Edward Boylan 13500The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Denton 27324Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/03/1916
Private Canavan 14049Lancashire Fusiliers13/03/1916
Private Chadwick 14478Lancashire Fusiliers13/03/1916
Private Warner 14170Lancashire Fusiliers13/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Nicol 2231Seaforth Highlanders13/03/1916
Lance Serjeant Owens 2787South Staffordshire Regiment13/03/1916
Rifleman Francis George Swann Walters R/2875King's Royal Rifle Corps13/03/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alfred Hall 3/6508Norfolk Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Henry Crennell 4270The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Henry Whiting 15500West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Webb 566Northumberland Fusiliers13/03/1916
Major Victor Annesley Barrington-Kennett Royal Flying Corps13/03/1916
Driver George Combe 97014Royal Field Artillery13/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Ambrose Fordesman 1775Manchester Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 24)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Arthur Richard Voice 11385Royal Field Artillery13/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private William Young 10/4411New Zealand Training Unit13/03/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Cyril Wynyard Battye Royal Flying Corps13/03/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Gribbell Royal Field Artillery13/03/1916 (aged 40)
Private John Joseph Reilly 1702South Irish Horse13/03/1916
Private John Stevenson 104588Royal Army Medical Corps13/03/1916 (aged 19)
Boy 1st Class Shotbolt J/43452Royal Navy13/03/1916
Private Daniel Mcgowan 22573Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/03/1916
Private Alfred Miller G/5108Royal Sussex Regiment13/03/1916
Private John Whelan 17410Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/03/1916
Company Serjeant Major Hugh Fraser 222Gordon Highlanders13/03/1916
Sapper Amos Daniels 136183Royal Engineers13/03/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Weir S/6405Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/03/1916
Serjeant Herbert Pope Truscott 193Royal Army Medical Corps13/03/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal John Harrington 8865Leinster Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Edwards Beesley 3375Royal Fusiliers13/03/1916 (aged 24)
Sepoy Lal Singh 2498Jind Infantry13/03/1916
Sowar Meruji 257Navanagar Lancers, Ind I S C13/03/1916
Driver Alah Ditta 806Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army13/03/1916
Naik Kesar Singh 7071st King George's Own Sappers and Miners13/03/1916
Sapper Venkatachalam 25102nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners13/03/1916
Private George Aggar 2228Hampshire Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 20)
Sowar Alaf Khan 2280Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)13/03/1916
Sapper Thomas William Mills 139237Royal Engineers13/03/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Fortune Rifle Brigade13/03/1916
Private James Henry Parsell 13823King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/03/1916
Private Joseph Thornton G/7844Middlesex Regiment13/03/1916
Lance Corporal George Beck 18053Norfolk Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Walter Cheney 15369Dorsetshire Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Thomas Newton Palmer 4473Royal Flying Corps13/03/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Daffadar Ali Ashraf 76212th Indian Cavalry13/03/1916
Sepoy Udai Singh 167766th Punjabis13/03/1916
Sepoy Harnam Singh 302572nd Punjabis13/03/1916
Private Sahadeo Kadam 3005103rd Mahratta Light Infantry13/03/1916
Sepoy Sheikh Budhan 2667105th Mahratta Light Infantry13/03/1916
Havildar Narayan Rao Surwe 1378110th Mahratta Light Infantry13/03/1916
Naik Sadashiu Dongre 1574110th Mahratta Light Infantry13/03/1916
Sepoy Amar Singh 266189th Punjabis13/03/1916
Sepoy Sundar Singh 222690th Punjabis13/03/1916
Sepoy Umrad Khan 3411121st Indian Pioneers13/03/1916
Sepoy Hukam Singh 243211th Rajputs13/03/1916
Sepoy Channan Singh 121222nd Punjabis13/03/1916
Sepoy Shiv Shah Gul 13127th Punjabis13/03/1916
Naik Shiusagar Singh 327494th Russell's Infantry13/03/1916
Follower Dhagat 1184Mule Corps13/03/1916
Follower Ramaswami 9776Army Hospital Corps13/03/1916
Sapper David William Roberts 151320Royal Engineers13/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Sharpe 8527Highland Light Infantry13/03/1916
Private Vivian Claude Young 1200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/03/1916
Gunner Charles George Norman 291Royal Garrison Artillery13/03/1916
Gunner Harry Hopcroft 934Canadian Garrison Artillery13/03/1916
Private Archibald Garfield Bowen 636655Canadian Infantry13/03/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Charles M. Daws 466158Canadian Infantry13/03/1916 (aged 38)
Serjeant James Barber TS/6901Army Service Corps13/03/1916
Private George Nisbet Mcdonald 16865Cameron Highlanders13/03/1916 (aged 33)
Sapper Philip Newall 4015Royal Engineers13/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Garuba Bauchi 5430Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.13/03/1916
Seaman Joseph Munro 3499BRoyal Naval Reserve13/03/1916 (aged 34)
Leading Telegraphist William Henry Jarrett 239956Royal Navy13/03/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Robert Matthams 29264Royal Engineers13/03/1916 (aged 38)
Private Gilchrist 9436Seaforth Highlanders13/03/1916
Private William Buchanan 219950Canadian Infantry13/03/1916 (aged 29)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2010
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium1330
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance1040
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance871
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium710
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance731
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
LOOS MEMORIALFrance500
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium520
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India500
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance511
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt414
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance430
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance422
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance320
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance310
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance300
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance310
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance310
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance210
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance200
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance200
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium200
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium200
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium200
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium200
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance210
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance210
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance211
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
LE FERMONT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERYKenya100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
PHALEMPIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREGONEY AND CUBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HEBBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
OLD SWINFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SEVENOAKS (GREATNESS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICHUnited Kingdom100
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VIRDEN CEMETERYCanada111
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance133
BEAUMETZ-LES-LOGES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VILLERS-BOCAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance110
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
MIRAUMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
RONGOTEA CEMETERYNew Zealand120
WINDSOR CEMETERY, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
RINGMER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAMILTON (BENT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VOE OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
FETTERCAIRN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
BALLINTEMPLE OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
WENTWORTH FALLS GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SWANAGE (NORTHBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUSSEX (ROACHVILLE) CEMETERY, KING'S COUNTYCanada100
MARMORA PUBLIC CEMETERYCanada120
WROXHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON ST. JOACHIM'S ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada120
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
ALFORD CEMETERY, ABERDEENSHIREUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH MARYSBURG (BLACK RIVER MEMORIAL BRIDGE) CEMETERYCanada100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
King's Royal Rifle Corps13
Royal Engineers11
Royal Fusiliers9
Northumberland Fusiliers9
Royal Sussex Regiment9
Royal Field Artillery8
York and Lancaster Regiment7
Canadian Infantry7
Leinster Regiment7
Royal Navy6
Seaforth Highlanders6
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)6
Royal Flying Corps5
Welsh Regiment5
British West Indies Regiment5
Durham Light Infantry4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Gordon Highlanders4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Hampshire Regiment3
Middlesex Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Rifle Brigade3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Highland Light Infantry2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
110th Mahratta Light Infantry2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Norfolk Regiment2
Army Service Corps2
ALIAS2
Cameron Highlanders2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
72nd Punjabis1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Scots Guards1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
11th Rajputs1
South Irish Horse1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Volunteer Machine Gun Corps1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
National Reserve1
22nd Punjabis1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
27th Punjabis1
Jind Infantry1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Navanagar Lancers, Ind I S C1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
89th Punjabis1
12th Indian Cavalry1
Suffolk Regiment1
King's Own Malta Regiment1
Mule Corps1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Cheshire Yeomanry1
90th Punjabis1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Cheshire Regiment1
66th Punjabis1
Army Hospital Corps1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
121st Indian Pioneers1
New Zealand Training Unit1