Date of death: Wednesday 28 November 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Drinkwater 235365Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1917
Serjeant Sedwell 27085Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1917
Private John George Tyrrell 55690Lincolnshire Yeomanry28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Firmage 614078London Regiment28/11/1917
Private Charles Rodgers 51932Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Arthur Ernest Hebbes Suffolk Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 41)
Rifleman James Ellis Ratcliffe 50572West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Bonnington 30435Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private Harold Perks 350907Manchester Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Pioneer Devonport 192460Royal Engineers28/11/1917
Captain William M. Dashwood Stirling Strettell Royal Flying Corps, 1st Aircraft Depot28/11/1917
Driver Ralph Toone 681649Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Richard Law 587Australian Pioneers28/11/1917
Private Doiron 1000705Canadian Infantry28/11/1917
Gunner Sydney Lewis Buchanan 13/2732New Zealand Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilkes 11609Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1917
Gunner Conway 123640Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1917
Private Padgham 51056Manchester Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Shone 26007The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/11/1917
Private Lewis Spenceley 11581Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charles William Tagg G/42189The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Osborne 267188Welsh Regiment28/11/1917
Private Harry Fox 306413Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Johnson 242600Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/11/1917
Private Mcquone 417077Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gallagher 201761West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Norman Lister 202882Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Arthur Osborne Purchas 337330Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Tibble 62276Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917
Private Guille 308Royal Guernsey Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Victor John Price 108697Machine Gun Corps28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Albert Henry Viner 107765Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Milgrove 12056Royal Berkshire Regiment28/11/1917
Lieutenant John Aynsley Pullan Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Weatherill 241607Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/11/1917
Gunner Stewart 78482Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917
Rifleman Albert Edward Schafer 571248London Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 43)
Private Thomas Smith 982Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Quinney 944536Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917
Private Thomas Austin 618Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Alfred Clark 1242Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal James Creswell Hickford 1313Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal James Anthony Lincey 2026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1917
Private Edward John Mellish 6067Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Crame 85809Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/11/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert Croft 320136Royal Sussex Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 34)
Captain George Hislop Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1917 (aged 27)
Trooper John Dinnie Leitch 7/224New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron28/11/1917
Trooper Carroll Henry Thomas Sandford 17446Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Stewart 266226Gordon Highlanders28/11/1917
Private Albert Kendall 54616Welsh Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Bates 63476Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Duker 52464Middlesex Regiment28/11/1917
Private Graham C/66469Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917
Lance Corporal Holdcroft 136394Royal Engineers28/11/1917
Serjeant John Robert Leslie Matthews 411Durham Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Allan Arthur Fraser 300211Canadian Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Ernest Burbridge 123679Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Charles Ernest Meen 53005Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Page 147150Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1917
Serjeant Rodgers 775091Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Joseph Ladislas Sowinski Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Thomas Arthur Statham 95957Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917
Private Norman Harrison 32204King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Philip 266267Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private David Robert Sheppard 30804East Lancashire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Askins Taylor 63978Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Mouter 265542Royal Engineers28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Moss 235561Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1917
Sapper Rutter 176677Royal Engineers28/11/1917
Private Enos John Smith 28050Middlesex Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stewart 42252Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Bombardier George Henry Acton 56647Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant John Ince Liberty Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner John Nelson 66333Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Ellis 208429Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917
Sapper Clare 490331Royal Engineers28/11/1917
Private Harry Cooper 12793The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Arthur Johnson 478256Royal Engineers28/11/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Winter 478124Royal Engineers28/11/1917
Private Thomas Bleddyn 352610Manchester Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Booth 351365Manchester Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clough 351413Manchester Regiment28/11/1917
Private Etchells 352291Manchester Regiment28/11/1917
Private Fraser 36798Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jack Levy 63910Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcintyre 203907Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/11/1917
Private Maullin 39008East Lancashire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Rowland Parkinson 242075East Lancashire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Simcock 38423East Lancashire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thorpe 351322Manchester Regiment28/11/1917
Private Watkins 352904Manchester Regiment28/11/1917
Private Sidney Arthur Bendall Wightman 9093Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Roy Anderson Forsyth Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William George Mann Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Lancaster 64835Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1917
Private Westnidge 201623Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Alfred Haddleton 865625Canadian Machine Gun Corps28/11/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Russell 512827London Regiment (London Scottish)28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas 245015London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bott 29022Grenadier Guards28/11/1917
Private Butcher IDN/58132nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)28/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Robert Charles Drummond Coldstream Guards28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman George W. Heald 305907West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917
Private William Falconer Mccraw 1505902nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Martin 28935Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private Shaw 20877Grenadier Guards28/11/1917
Lance Corporal Wright 19171Coldstream Guards28/11/1917
Private Arthur Carr 16085Scots Guards28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Eugene Daley Mehegan 10971Australian Army Service Corps28/11/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Dawkins L/16227Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Laing Royal Engineers28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bateson 266966Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917
Private Beasley 1091615th (The King's) Hussars28/11/1917
Private Ernest Reid Bell 20441West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bligh 14391Grenadier Guards28/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Burton 223156Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant George Arthur Cartwright Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Addison Clamp 242830King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Neville Arthur Clark Coldstream Guards28/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Corcoran 10189Irish Guards28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Cowley 202008Hampshire Regiment28/11/1917
Lance Corporal Darkins 1122715th (The King's) Hussars28/11/1917
Lieutenant Geoffrey David Davies Welsh Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas William Denny 17831Coldstream Guards28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Firn 202800Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Joseph Gibson 236103West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Victor Greaves Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Gurney 23432South Wales Borderers28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hart 23770Grenadier Guards28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Heron 243022Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Wilbert Ingham 28339Grenadier Guards28/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Lloyd Langham 22900Grenadier Guards28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Maclean 300601Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/11/1917
Private Martin 27811Royal Irish Fusiliers28/11/1917
Serjeant Edmund Murray 4870Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Joe Newton 241888Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Edward St. John Plummer 26013Grenadier Guards28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Read 27175Grenadier Guards28/11/1917
Private Robinson 241769York and Lancaster Regiment28/11/1917
Private Rodden 288008Gordon Highlanders28/11/1917
Private William Routh 39580West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sargent 235587Yorkshire Regiment28/11/1917
Private Simon Scully 41910Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)28/11/1917
Private Albert Percy Sears 50705Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Taylor 61109Royal Engineers28/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Thompson 12/2061King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private Tyler 32953King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/11/1917
Private Watts 30577East Surrey Regiment28/11/1917
Private Waugh 34610York and Lancaster Regiment28/11/1917
Serjeant William Henry Wentworth 15491Grenadier Guards28/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Sidney Percy Woods 8617Northamptonshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant James William Worth West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner George William Cunningham 154410Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Gibbons G/25134Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Sidney Reuben Dudley 69536Tank Corps28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Frederick Wells 7081Royal Berkshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Daniel 32930Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hallam 15957Coldstream Guards28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Phillips 47341Welsh Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Scott 40236South Wales Borderers28/11/1917
Labourer Manguekuki 1666Indian Labour Corps28/11/1917
Labourer Sipai 2242Indian Labour Corps28/11/1917
Lance Corporal George M. Davidson 31071Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Gunner Ernest Gould 117619Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Edward Ayling 43665Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Banks 266245Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917
Private George Albert Edward Johnson L/757216th (The Queen's) Lancers28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wright 51785West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Barnes 17602Grenadier Guards28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Coe 392903London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)28/11/1917
Driver Cook 546651Royal Engineers28/11/1917
Serjeant Edwards 40912th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers28/11/1917
Private Richard Arthur Grantham 38369East Yorkshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman Hall 323997London Regiment (City of London Rifles)28/11/1917
Private Hogan 307586Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917
Private Joy 26741Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Robert Tomkins 43575Royal Irish Rifles28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Archibald James Wilkin G/34385Middlesex Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Sidney John Hart 320389London Regiment (City of London Rifles)28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ben King 285716th (The Queen's) Lancers28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Charles Percy Maltby 20323Coldstream Guards28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Frank Crosier 9820Royal Irish Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Craig S/18121Gordon Highlanders28/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Patrick Morgan S/23658Seaforth Highlanders28/11/1917
Private Burton 8739Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Downie 514087London Regiment (London Scottish)28/11/1917
Private John Mackenzie Matthew 229463London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Shepherd 6041Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917
Private John Murdoch Stewart 229474London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Arnold 42501Royal Engineers28/11/1917
Major Greville John Massey Bagot-Chester Scots Guards28/11/1917 (aged 52)
Private Barker 6239Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1917
Private Reginald Cole 17077Coldstream Guards28/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Sim Grigor 29182Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Mcwilliam 630642Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917
Private Menham 13602Coldstream Guards28/11/1917
Private Benjamin Arthur Morris 13542Coldstream Guards28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Willie Walton 205207Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas William Harrison 49099Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/11/1917
Corporal Charles Martin 865689Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fred Mowthorpe M2/202197Army Service Corps28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Poole S/20929Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Whitmore 5/31876King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Fred Farrer Royal Flying Corps28/11/1917
Private Edwin Ebenezer Facey 15813British West Indies Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Roughsedge 226918Monmouthshire Regiment28/11/1917
Gunner William Ashton 681810Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917
Private William Walmsley 83114Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Brierley 27206The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/11/1917
Private King 21926Leicestershire Regiment28/11/1917
Wireless Telegraph Operator Victor Edward. Davies Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Francis Crowley Cunningham Royal Flying Corps28/11/1917
Private Toshkoff 1015637Canadian Infantry28/11/1917
Private O'hare 10943Inns of Court Officer Training Corps28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Andrews 45863Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner James Bertram Manders 1819Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Wainwright 28508Royal Naval Air Service, (Westgate)28/11/1917
Private Dunn 22836Yorkshire Regiment28/11/1917
Private Graham 22952Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/11/1917
Private Stainrod 38704Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1917
Second Hand William Cochrane 2121/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Portsmouth28/11/1917 (aged 29)
Carrier Musa Koroma 2772Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.28/11/1917
Carrier Yareh 11309Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.28/11/1917
Private Morrison S/21084Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/11/1917
Lance Corporal Walter William Broomfield 21480New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Hoffman 27166Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Lovel 27524Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Mcneish 48553Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Metcalfe 26/410Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alexander John Roberts 53713Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Palmer 14236Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917
Lieutenant Dixon Royal Flying Corps, General List attd. 9th Sqdn.28/11/1917
Driver Lewis 25076Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917
Private Brown 106037Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Duke 459089Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1917
Gunner O'brien 1261973Canadian Field Artillery28/11/1917
Gunner Tom Exelby 84608Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Sydney Alfred King 177431Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Love 163219Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Horace Frederick Miller 154172Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Newton 161705Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Ernest William Robinson 167060Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Savage 153355Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1917
Gunner Thomas 91432Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1917
Gunner Vincett 340927Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 30)
Fitter Staff Serjeant Watt 128131Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Henry Charles White 156380Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Sidney Arthur Wilkinson 156367Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Charles Bell Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Erwin Roby 2961Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1917
Private Robert Mearns Hobbs 200362Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Edward James Berry Manchester Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Brown 31654Wiltshire Regiment28/11/1917
Private Marshall 33050York and Lancaster Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Thomas Peasley 26570Wiltshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Beale 46563Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Charles Comfort 42331Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Walter Eke 228046London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William King 350222Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Mcpherson 353093Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Meredith 350175Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private Metcalfe 30751Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private Page 30140Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Schofield G/52501Middlesex Regiment28/11/1917
Private Smithers G/33239Middlesex Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Abbett 9296Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917
Corporal Victor Cork G/27665Middlesex Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Goronwz Owen Davies 54589Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mervyn Davies 61350Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dobson 228499London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1917
Private Harold Goodwin 34815Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Graham 66479Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Griffiths 73270Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1917
Private Hanchett 66416Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917
Private Hill 41448Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Hosie 14680Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Lance Corporal Jarvis 55234Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1917
Private Jones 73285Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Kinson G/53123Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917
Lance Corporal Leonard Sandham Knott 5173Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Forret Laing 6/3377Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Lawson 41509Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private William Martin 11900Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/11/1917
Private Herbert Nettleton 46180Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harry Orme 63964Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Herbert Victor Osborne G/27682Middlesex Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Ovell G/40347Middlesex Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Parr 228451London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Rawle 63652Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917
Private Henry George Sheerman 53124Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Spencer 63917Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917
Private Taylor 55883Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1917
Private Thurston 66494Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917
Private Turner 203233Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/11/1917
Gunner Wade 209112Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Wright 29873Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Eric Powell Davies 835456Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Halchuk 898067Canadian Infantry28/11/1917
Private Gerber 70739Berkshire Yeomanry28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William James Hands 230909Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Captain William Humphrey Thomas Berkshire Yeomanry28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Canham 6653Northamptonshire Regiment28/11/1917
Private Cross 9306Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Johnston 266606Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Richardson 43148Royal Scots Fusiliers28/11/1917
Private Gilbert 32672Hampshire Regiment28/11/1917
Private Wilkinson 38927York and Lancaster Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Burton Humphreys 73279Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Nugent 183791Canadian Infantry28/11/1917
Private George Andrew King 1950Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1917
Private Francis Mombaerts 177970Canadian Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Brown 235565East Lancashire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Henry Kettle 34988Royal Berkshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Arthur Christopher Knight 36831Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Pinkett 60847Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Raymond Trevor 43421Bedfordshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Claude Cressy Horsley North Staffordshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 35)
Artisan Evans 17574Royal Engineers28/11/1917
Driver Muhammad Bux 2161Mule Corps28/11/1917
Second Lieutenant George Sidney Carter East Surrey Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Browning 44222Devonshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Hubert Gower George 40097Tank Corps28/11/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Frederick Ernest Goodwin 2034Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Kellitt 241886Border Regiment28/11/1917
Private Roberts 882Royal Guernsey Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private Lionel Victor Cole 67818Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Forman 11796York and Lancaster Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Haigh 3195York and Lancaster Regiment28/11/1917
Private Ralph 240565Canadian Machine Gun Corps28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Brown 243047Yorkshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward Crawford 19289Yorkshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Crowe 205021Yorkshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Roger Nichols Duncan 17834Yorkshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Harry Flatt York and Lancaster Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Lambert 7403Yorkshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Lowbridge 17995York and Lancaster Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Lowe 24232Yorkshire Regiment28/11/1917
Private Newsome 27238Yorkshire Regiment28/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Osmond Yorkshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Read 41788Yorkshire Regiment28/11/1917
Private Arthur Thorley 20190York and Lancaster Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Archie Throp 38157Yorkshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Barton 23982King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Richard Fredrick Meacham 19641King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Pickering 38397East Yorkshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Parkinson 111740Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917
Corporal Willman 34480Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Evans 136144Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917
Labourer Dubaliya 892Indian Labour Corps28/11/1917
Private William John Burstow 46827Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Driver George William Gray 21358Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Joseph Bell Hampson 30127Border Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper John Wood Taylor 159267Royal Engineers28/11/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Herbert Davies 131609Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Konteh 693West African Contingent28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Aram 34071Leicestershire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner David Mcgill 344170Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Winterbottom 200459Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Edward Batchelor 96121Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Wilfrid Arthur Birchal Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)28/11/1917
Serjeant John Hunter Llewellyn Cheshire 610924London Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cheyne 300936Royal Scots28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Collins 634435London Regiment28/11/1917
Private Arthur Albert Cross 205990Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Rhys Davies London Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant John Howard Jehu Middlesex Hussars28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Kennelly 300625Staffordshire Yeomanry28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lowth 55978Lincolnshire Yeomanry28/11/1917
Private Sidney Beach Matthews 70703Berkshire Yeomanry28/11/1917
Acting Bombardier Nugent 616191Royal Horse Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frank William Oakley 610864London Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Pascoe 276205Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)28/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Paton 266266Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/11/1917
Private Paynter 613893London Regiment28/11/1917
Private Rich 203428Devonshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robertson 266144Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/11/1917
Rifleman Sheppard 573328London Regiment28/11/1917
Gunner Warner 610150Royal Horse Artillery28/11/1917
Gunner Waters 875709Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917
Private Joseph Henry Mills 202722Royal Berkshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Badder 200946Wiltshire Regiment28/11/1917
Lance Corporal Neville Joseph Cooper 203664Wiltshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Martin 240602Suffolk Regiment28/11/1917
Private Alexander Adamson 201486King's Own Scottish Borderers28/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Allan 200631King's Own Scottish Borderers28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Anderson 55645Lincolnshire Yeomanry28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank William Bacon 25362Northamptonshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Fredrick John Baggaley 280297South Nottinghamshire Hussars28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Bain 30910King's Own Scottish Borderers28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Harry Beach 280107South Nottinghamshire Hussars28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Bowman 281196South Nottinghamshire Hussars28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Bray 280176South Nottinghamshire Hussars28/11/1917
Private Sidney George Bullock 251375Essex Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Burton 275574Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)28/11/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Duckitt Carr 110900Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cheyne 202424Royal Scots Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Clarke 280613South Nottinghamshire Hussars28/11/1917
Private Clarke 241599King's Own Scottish Borderers28/11/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Coulson 200083Northamptonshire Regiment28/11/1917
Private Leonard Cragg 55921Lincolnshire Yeomanry28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Cutteridge 206378Royal Horse Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Day 275470Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dowe 241065Norfolk Regiment28/11/1917
Corporal John Alexander Dunlop 2168Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Ernest William Frisby 275012Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Golby 200471Northamptonshire Regiment28/11/1917
Serjeant Hargrave 291571Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/11/1917
Second Lieutenant James Collier Foster Harter Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Norman Hubble 280273South Nottinghamshire Hussars28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hulatt 200974Northamptonshire Regiment28/11/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Guy Jones 242555Suffolk Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lafferty 241231Royal Scots Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Harold Henry Lee 280758South Nottinghamshire Hussars28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Norwood Levers 55264Lincolnshire Yeomanry28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gilbert Clifford Lineker 280759South Nottinghamshire Hussars28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Telfer Sanderson Lough 200868King's Own Scottish Borderers28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mccoll 290663Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/11/1917
Private John Mcghee 200392King's Own Scottish Borderers28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Henry Machin 55670Lincolnshire Yeomanry28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Ernest Machin 55049Lincolnshire Yeomanry28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Trooper Robert Henry Mcskimming 16328Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jacob Marland 300814Staffordshire Yeomanry28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Malcolm Mercer King's Own Scottish Borderers28/11/1917 (aged 32)
Farrier Serjeant Charles Newall 4446Berkshire Yeomanry28/11/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Nicolson T/061465Army Service Corps28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Shoeing Smith Corporal George Edmund Nix 280862South Nottinghamshire Hussars28/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Edwin James Parsons 203460Northamptonshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert William Redding 33096Norfolk Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Alan Cameron Roxburgh Royal Flying Corps28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Sheppard 39477Northamptonshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Simpson 275352Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Streetly 610229Royal Horse Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thorburn 240147King's Own Scottish Borderers28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Upchurch 250153Essex Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Charles William Weston 610252Royal Horse Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Wilson 241266Royal Scots Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Worman 75154Derbyshire Yeomanry28/11/1917
Private Colwell 20451Royal Sussex Regiment28/11/1917
Private Simmons SE/11474Army Veterinary Corps28/11/1917
Boots Thomas Jennings Mercantile Marine28/11/1917
Fireman Peppel Mercantile Marine28/11/1917
Fireman John Thomas Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 21)
2nd Steward Albert Taylor Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 50)
Able Seaman John Mackay Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Edward West 5353Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1917
Private John Edward Walton 23131South Staffordshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Samuel Robert Townley 30115East Lancashire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William Ursito 43030Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John H. Wardell 23/307Durham Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private William Waring 24112Cheshire Regiment28/11/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Sumner 44644Manchester Regiment28/11/1917
Private Charles Edward Sweetland 102807Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/11/1917
Private Walter Smith Taylor 241010East Lancashire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Thom 23049Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal James Thompson 30907Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Percy Rushton 53334Manchester Regiment28/11/1917
Private George Russell 39195Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private Frederick Christian Shirmer 47193Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant James Prior 838Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Serjeant Joseph Charles Rhoden 6299Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1917
Private Henry Robinson 63971Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Boyd Murray A/7673Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/11/1917
Private Albert Edward Norman 73446Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Samuel P. Lindsay 36522Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Thomas Lipscombe 6197Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Richard Lloyd 351369Manchester Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Mcallister 201687Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Driver George Donaldson Macindoe 69216Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Mackenzie 13665Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private John Mackenzie 34091Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private Donald Maclaren 31693Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Mcmaster 34941Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private Henry Lavery 350210Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private Edgar Isaac Warren Hill 36076King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private John Holdsworth 201986Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Edwin Charles Gregory 73271Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Alfred Griffiths 73265Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal John William Gudgeon 353181Manchester Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Hair Halliday 39194Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private James Henry Haworth 35772Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/11/1917
Private William Cowell Haworth 73397Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Harry Gandy 50376Cheshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Gardiner 42447Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Graham Sydney Gilbertson Bedfordshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Glover 73369Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ralph Ivor Gray 73266Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1917
Private William Crapper 34173King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Albert Ernest Cresswell 203127Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/11/1917
Private Joseph Walter Crinage 41008Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/11/1917
Private William Cumberland 13527Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private John Cumpstey 44607Manchester Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Francis Brandon 3799Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/11/1917
Private Richard Henry Brookes 352875Manchester Regiment28/11/1917
Private Barnish 350167Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private George Barr 34697Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Lance Corporal John Edward Barsby 43102Manchester Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Andrew Birnie 31200Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private John Blackwood 35669Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private Frederick Bohler 34103Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private John Booth 37738Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Driver William Attwater 222401Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Ellis Avison 108521Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Osmund Vincent Barker Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Follower Baldeo Bhat Fyzabad/1499Indian Labour Corps28/11/1917
Labourer Surat Din Deesa/818Indian Labour Corps28/11/1917
Private William White 25034Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/11/1917
Private Tom Whitehead 350211Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman George Wickington 324345London Regiment (City of London Rifles)28/11/1917
Private Hedley Wilkinson 350212Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private Martin James Williams 73494Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1917
Follower Muhammad Mahmoud Hussain 6884Camel Transport Corps28/11/1917
Private Adegun Shaki 1259West African Service Brigade, W.A.F.F.28/11/1917
Gunner Morgan 70127Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Usher 127229Royal Engineers28/11/1917
Private Hemsley 39511West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917 (aged 32)
Sepoy Muhammad Alam 367555th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)28/11/1917
Driver Muhammad Alam S0/4744Supply and Transport Corps28/11/1917
Follower Gariba 5067Army Hospital Corps28/11/1917
Sepoy Ali Muhammad 959Military Police and Levies28/11/1917
Gunner James Rennie 301706Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 39)
Labourer Paltua 2063Indian Labour Corps28/11/1917
Labourer Thakur 600Indian Labour Corps28/11/1917
Daffadar Abdul Ghani 292821st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)28/11/1917
Mate Debia 747Indian Labour Corps28/11/1917
Master Gunner 1st Class Frederick Herbert Carman 23666Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Parker 28726Gloucestershire Regiment28/11/1917
Sarwan Sardara 546Camel Corps28/11/1917
Sapper Bernard Yates 99329Royal Engineers28/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Edward James Coates 31036Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Ellis Davies 73248Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cecil Doble 107975Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/11/1917
Private Frank Doherty 4511Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/11/1917
Serjeant George Edward Albert Ellis 5991Devonshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Clennell Fenwick 42506Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Edwin Ferrington 202757Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur N. S. Fleming 36841Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/11/1917
Private Julius Hudson 75586Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Charles Ibbotson 8391Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas George Jones 235387Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1917
Private Mansell 37747Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Margerison 350900Manchester Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Midgley 41499Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Miller 12808Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Matthew O'reilly 66443Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Jan Pivoda G/72525Middlesex Regiment28/11/1917
Private Percy Douglas Allen 37264Essex Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Abraham Bashford 30836City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)28/11/1917
Private Victor William Beardsmore 280353South Nottinghamshire Hussars28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Clark 251348Essex Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Basil John Clarke 250585Essex Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Wilfred Charles Coleman 30612City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)28/11/1917
Private Sidney Craske 240121Norfolk Regiment28/11/1917
Private Arthur John Daffin 15589Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Darlington 205296Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Dobbs 275951Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)28/11/1917
Private Richard Francis 40156City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)28/11/1917
Driver Walter Frary 85232Royal Engineers28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private David Hercules Green 275152Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred George Harris 251035Essex Regiment28/11/1917
Private Arthur Alfred Hibbs 230380Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)28/11/1917
Private John Edward Marfleet 55095Lincolnshire Yeomanry28/11/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Harry Marriner 40257City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)28/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Marshall 40221City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)28/11/1917
Private James Richard Mellish 275167Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Bertie Newman 250669Essex Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Francis Page 251099Essex Regiment28/11/1917
Serjeant Alfred Ransley 275001Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)28/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Joseph Reid 201184King's Own Scottish Borderers28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Leslie Richardson 250323Essex Regiment28/11/1917
Lance Corporal George Scott 201665Royal Scots Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Andrew Shepherd 201628Royal Scots Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Walter Carter Strange 231603Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)28/11/1917
Private Frederick Harold Edward Tarrant 230708Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Clement Thomas Vanstone 205566Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars28/11/1917
Private James Hyde Waldock 110722Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Bowyer Webber 288857Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Maurice Wensley 345625Devonshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles William Young 275042Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)28/11/1917
Follower Gharib 7Indian Royal Artillery28/11/1917
Follower Mazubullah 49120Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers28/11/1917
Labourer Yaqub Ali 56851Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers28/11/1917
Follower Ghasi 193rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles28/11/1917
Rifleman Wali Khan 1096Burma Military Police28/11/1917
Sarwan Fazl Ilahi 389Supply and Transport Corps28/11/1917
Driver Jagat Singh SO/6032Supply and Transport Corps28/11/1917
Driver Muhammad Bakhsh L/12161Supply and Transport Corps28/11/1917
Driver Qaim 549Supply and Transport Corps28/11/1917
Driver Ladha 943Mule Corps28/11/1917
Follower Jiwan RP/2878Followers Central Depot28/11/1917
Private William Ernest Bailey 10/3177Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/11/1917
Private Frederick William Davies 44215New Zealand Machine Gun Corps28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William James Dempsey 3/2750New Zealand Medical Corps28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edmund Francis Dickson 49349Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/11/1917
Private Leonard Atkinson Green 56590Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Horne 6/4062Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/11/1917
Private Reginald Mcfarlane 49833Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fred Mason 51178Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Andrew Wilson Adams T4/058994Army Service Corps28/11/1917
Rifleman Sydney Appleton 415278London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Frederick Baker 68459Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Frederick Barrett 1114412th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers28/11/1917
Private Adam Ernest Barrie 78972nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)28/11/1917
Rifleman Harry Stephen Batchelor 57360West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Harry Bilbrough 306812West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917
Private William Borthwick 29155Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Lance Corporal James Boyle 42698Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edward Brader 405360Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Cornelius Bradford PW/6408Middlesex Regiment28/11/1917
Rifleman Gilbert Brindley 57365West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917
Rifleman James Robert Broad R/38731King's Royal Rifle Corps28/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Brockington 494202London Regiment28/11/1917
Rifleman David Brown 36294West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917
Private Frederick Charles Brown 3774Welsh Guards28/11/1917
Lieutenant George Miller Brown 12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers28/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Brown 29154Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private Thomas Brunton 42828Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner John Elliott Buck 222591Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Capewell 536733London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)28/11/1917
Private John Arthur Castle 12336Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917
Private Alfred W. Chalkley 29455Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private George William Burdett Clare 66575th (Royal Irish) Lancers28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Albert Victor Clemson R/33421King's Royal Rifle Corps28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Conway 29502Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private Stanley Coon 19244Coldstream Guards28/11/1917
Rifleman Albert Frederick Cornwell R/29107King's Royal Rifle Corps28/11/1917
Private George Crossland 29606Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private Francis John Crowe 491918London Regiment28/11/1917
Private Henry James Cummings 53612th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers28/11/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Patrick Daly 41875Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)28/11/1917
Private Arthur Hubert Derwent 530479London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)28/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Andrew Dick 27308Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private William Joseph Dougherty 37086Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Norwood Espin G/65930Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917
Private John Ferrier 27673Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private George Fisher 27292Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private Walter E. Flower 202627Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Henry Fowles 514148London Regiment (London Scottish)28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Fowls 282420Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Rifleman Gilbert Geddes 51884West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas Ernest Gibson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Goring 511354London Regiment (London Scottish)28/11/1917
Rifleman Henry Joseph Grant 57400West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917
Private John Grossick 27335Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Pearce Haines PS/2746Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Anthony Edgar Hammond 12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Hill 306977Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sidney George Hill 507616th (The Queen's) Lancers28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frederick George Hills R/35640King's Royal Rifle Corps28/11/1917
Rifleman Richard Hodgkinson 266126West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917
Rifleman Walter Benjamin Holman R/8185King's Royal Rifle Corps28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jesse Hughes 1491Welsh Guards28/11/1917
Private John Jamieson 511894London Regiment (London Scottish)28/11/1917
Rifleman Albert Johnson 51826West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917
Private James Johnston 13664ALIAS28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Kelly 514133London Regiment (London Scottish)28/11/1917
Rifleman Norman Kirby 37668West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Gerald Southam Kirk 510646London Regiment (London Scottish)28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private John William Lake G/51846Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917
Private Edward Ernest Lawrence L/16223Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Charles Lazenby 37078West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917
Private Hugh Harold Lissimore 19339Coldstream Guards28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert A. Livingston 27319Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Lance Corporal Bernard Mcaleer 42677Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private James Mcclelland 13664Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thomas Mccloud 571973London Regiment28/11/1917
Private Gilbert P. Macdonald 536682London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)28/11/1917
Private Lachlan Mcfarlane 333069Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Norman Maclean 13108Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Mcnaulty 4250Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Serjeant James Magowan 19526Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Ernest Manning Spts/1661Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917
Private Charles Mannion 21306Yorkshire Regiment28/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Martin 29531Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Rifleman Fred Milburn 37046West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917
Rifleman Alfred Morley 268102West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Donald Moss 28664Grenadier Guards28/11/1917
Private James Muirhead 12624Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private John Mulrooney 20556Coldstream Guards28/11/1917
Rifleman John L. Munton 572157London Regiment28/11/1917
Captain George Rothwell Nevitt West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private William O Nisbet 34044Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Rifleman Sam Oates 17331West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917
Sapper Courtney Oliver 155324Royal Engineers28/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frank H. Owen TF/207939Middlesex Regiment28/11/1917
Rifleman Charles Parker R/5036King's Royal Rifle Corps28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal David Parry 210Welsh Guards28/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Walter Pedley 29009Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917
Private Allan Penman 24219Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Fred Pickles 270162West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917
Private Thomas William Pinkney 26296Grenadier Guards28/11/1917
Rifleman Fred Pogson 268691West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917
Corporal Charles H. Powell 29296Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private Frank Albert George Preston 115229Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Frederick Preston 505118London Regiment28/11/1917
Private John O. Pritchard 2361Welsh Guards28/11/1917
Private Percy Oswald Procter 306649Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Ralph Rathbone 52330West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917
Private George Arthur Redshaw 20180Grenadier Guards28/11/1917
Rifleman George H. Roberts 572435London Regiment28/11/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred Rose 38456Hampshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Alexander Rowsell 491243London Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman John Ryan 592049London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)28/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Samuel Schneeberger 511761London Regiment (London Scottish)28/11/1917
Private Frederick William Scopes TF/203905Middlesex Regiment28/11/1917
Private Walter Senior 885820th Hussars28/11/1917
Private Sidney Charles Shaw 28778Royal Berkshire Regiment28/11/1917
Private Henry Alexander Shephard 81146Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Clement Walter Sherwood Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917
Private Henry Short G/81275Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917
Private David Smith 42811Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Lieutenant Fereday Fisher Smith 4th (Queen's Own) Hussars28/11/1917
Trumpeter Albert Ernest Stallard 360512th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Stevenson 332057Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Malcolm Campbell Still 333174Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Ernest Charles Stokes 531328London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)28/11/1917
Private William Strong 20165Coldstream Guards28/11/1917
Private Anthony Taylor 16799Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917
Private Thomas Telfer 31136Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private Alfred J.r. Tennison 202337Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private Gwilyn Morris Thomas 47892Yorkshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Thorp 26430Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917
Private William Herbert Thorp 30920South Staffordshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Cecil Tucker G/60331Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917
Lance Corporal Laurence Edgar Underwood 306778West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917
Private William Alfred Vassey 81151Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917
Private Walter James John Dunkeld Wales 245397London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Walker 54352nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)28/11/1917
Private Joseph Walsh 306300Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917
Private Ernest Grantley Walter 25995th (Royal Irish) Lancers28/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Vincent Walton 41381Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Watson 11689Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917
Private Fred Vernon Theodore Wells 493568London Regiment28/11/1917
Private Alfred Thomas Williams 1604412th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Wood 235200West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917
Private Lewis Wrigley 306274Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917
Lieutenant Samuel Worthington Royal Horse Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Cornelius Hartigan 5648Leinster Regiment28/11/1917
Private George Hughes 28224Bedfordshire Regiment28/11/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Wilson 52981Royal Engineers28/11/1917
Assistant Engineer's Steward Egba Mercantile Marine28/11/1917
Clerk John Orrell Ellams Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Assistant Steward Forson Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Chief Engineer William Guy Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 51)
Serjeant William Edward Hinchcliffe T/200029The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Mcdonald 1632712th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers28/11/1917
Private Salt 63000Royal Defence Corps28/11/1917
Labourer Brahim Mohamed Sultan 8038Egyptian Labour Corps28/11/1917
Gunner Don 168158Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Walter Wilfrid Moffatt 47211Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Clarence Molden 11812Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Alexander Farquhar 33506Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 37)
Carrier Eke Aja 2249Nigeria Carrier Corps28/11/1917
Carrier Equatcha Ii 3481Nigeria Carrier Corps28/11/1917
Carrier Mila 3335Nigeria Carrier Corps28/11/1917
Carrier Zegga 3465Nigeria Carrier Corps28/11/1917
Chief Mate Charles August Percy Taubman Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 35)
Greaser William Taylor Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 59)
Assistant Steward George Edward Thompson Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 15)
Assistant Cook Sam Torborh Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 27)
Quartermaster Arthur Toynbee Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Trimmer John Wilson Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Assistant Bed Steward John Richard Miller Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 42)
Scullion Henry Edward Murray Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Baker and Confectioner Frank Overend Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 41)
Greaser Joseph Henry Oxton Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 31)
Ordinary Seaman Robert Lancaster Baden Hine Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 17)
Assistant Steward Leonard Huntington Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 16)
Trimmer Joe Mercantile Marine28/11/1917
Fireman Joseph Cole Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 37)
Assistant Steward Cole Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Barber William John Craige Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 47)
Assistant Steward Toby Appam Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 27)
Second Baker Bertie Bartholomew Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 30)
Printer Arthur Thomas Beckham Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 36)
Quartermaster Frank Julius Bergfors Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 50)
Seaman Thomas Black Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Pantry Steward Walter Benjamin Bowyer Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 38)
Junior Engineer Harold Edwin Ash Brown Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 31)
Fireman Joseph Renner Mercantile Marine28/11/1917
Third Engineer Charles Rogers Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 47)
Seaman Willem Romyn Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Butcher Arthur Shaw Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 46)
Chief Steward Harold Starling Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 38)
Deck Hand Robert Gayler 17210DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Balfour28/11/1917
Cooper James George Rowles 342399Royal Navy, HMS Achilles28/11/1917
Leading Deck Hand Edward Jones 1329SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Balfour28/11/1917
Seaman Finlay Mcdonald 7789ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Balfour28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Steward Harry Marsh Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Third Mate James Gordon Mayor Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Sarwan Firoz Khan 831Supply and Transport Corps28/11/1917
Lieutenant Mckinnon Royal Flying Corps, 65th Sqdn.28/11/1917
Landsturmmann Barthold Behn German Army28/11/1917
Ersatz-Reservist August Keissmann German Army28/11/1917
Ersatz-Reservist Paul Leineweber German Army28/11/1917
Sergeant Benno Marschner German Army28/11/1917
Leutnant Karl Schulz German Army28/11/1917
Kanonier Paul Trottnow German Army28/11/1917
Leutnant August Weitbrech German Army28/11/1917
Gefreiter Johann Bartl German Army28/11/1917
Internierter Richard Becker German Civilian28/11/1917
Soldier Jamba FP/60573Belgian Army28/11/1917
Serjeant George Gamble Burgess 419360Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance140352
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium80391
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)56432
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance41200
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3300
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)33150
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium3190
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)2391
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1330
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance1390
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium12120
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1171
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1030
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance910
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance940
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance830
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium800
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance810
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium750
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance720
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium620
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium570
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium500
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance420
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance400
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium440
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt410
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania410
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India410
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance400
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium430
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance320
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance310
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium330
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece340
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium320
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt330
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq320
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
BANGOR (GLANADDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium350
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance220
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France200
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance240
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium201
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
MOORSLEDE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance200
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance210
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
GRAND RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance200
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
LOOS MEMORIALFrance210
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom211
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance120
RUISSEAU FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERYBelgium100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium110
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
STEENKERKE BELGIAN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HORDAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance100
NEUFCHATEL-HARDELOT (NEUFCHATEL) CHURCHYARDFrance110
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance100
ECOUST MILITARY CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance120
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
HEANOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRTLEY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LYDD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HARBORNE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HINDERWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIZERTA CEMETERYTunisia100
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium120
TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1Belgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VERVIERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium110
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium110
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
BRACKNELL (LARGES LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ECCLESMACHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERGELE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLWYN BAY (BRONYNANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance120
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TULLIALLAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORT GEORGE MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. PETER PORT, GUERNSEYUnited Kingdom100
KNOCKMOURNE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
RAMSEY ST. MARYS (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
JHANSI CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Highland Light Infantry65
Mercantile Marine40
Royal Fusiliers38
Royal Field Artillery31
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29
Royal Garrison Artillery23
Royal Welsh Fusiliers23
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19
Royal Engineers18
Manchester Regiment17
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17
London Regiment16
Yorkshire Regiment14
Coldstream Guards13
Lancashire Fusiliers13
Grenadier Guards13
Middlesex Regiment12
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)12
South Nottinghamshire Hussars10
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10
King's Own Scottish Borderers9
Essex Regiment9
York and Lancaster Regiment9
Royal Army Medical Corps9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers8
Northamptonshire Regiment8
London Regiment (London Scottish)8
Lincolnshire Yeomanry8
German Army8
Indian Labour Corps8
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)7
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)7
East Lancashire Regiment7
Supply and Transport Corps6
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
Royal Scots Fusiliers6
Royal Horse Artillery6
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)5
Canadian Infantry5
Royal Berkshire Regiment5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)5
Nigeria Carrier Corps4
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars4
Welsh Guards4
Welsh Regiment4
Wiltshire Regiment4
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Berkshire Yeomanry4
Devonshire Regiment4
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)4
Suffolk Regiment3
Hampshire Regiment3
16th (The Queen's) Lancers3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Balfour3
Army Service Corps3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Royal Flying Corps3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Norfolk Regiment3
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)3
Gordon Highlanders3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
Border Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.2
South Wales Borderers2
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Durham Light Infantry2
Scots Guards2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
East Surrey Regiment2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Cheshire Regiment2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Staffordshire Yeomanry2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
15th (The King's) Hussars2
Tank Corps2
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Mule Corps2
Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Belgian Army1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Royal Scots1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
20th Hussars1
Army Hospital Corps1
Seaforth Highlanders1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
West African Contingent1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Military Police and Levies1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Flying Corps, General List attd. 9th Sqdn.1
Machine Gun Corps1
Middlesex Hussars1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Achilles1
Australian Army Service Corps1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps1
Leinster Regiment1
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Camel Transport Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 65th Sqdn.1
Burma Military Police1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn1
West African Service Brigade, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Flying Corps, 1st Aircraft Depot1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Naval Air Service, (Westgate)1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1
Royal Defence Corps1
Camel Corps1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
ALIAS1
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Irish Rifles1
German Civilian1
Irish Guards1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Portsmouth1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1