Date of death: Saturday 3 November 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Francis Edwin Fayle 36981Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Charles Alonzo Farrell 59313Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Brodrib 59095Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Percy Jones Indian Army Reserve of Officers03/11/1917 (aged 48)
Private Atchison 1042258Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Jack Leslie Mead 38268Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Harold Graham Fluck Middlesex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Horace Scott Dowdeswell Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Firby 124305Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private John Crossley 633616Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Captain William Wesson Frith Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 35)
Bombardier Arthur James Hammond L/6350Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Archie Gordon Shepherd 10673Australian Engineers03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Berriman T3/124969Army Service Corps03/11/1917
Private Brown 12863Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/11/1917
Driver William Angus Chard 3267Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Private Charles Henry Swatkins 1828Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hews 234742Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Love 871144Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Victor Roy Nelson 1951775th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alfred Excell 22164New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Turner 267524Gloucestershire Regiment03/11/1917
Private Allwood 865687Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Stutters 23200Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1917
Gunner George Hare 771864Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917
Corporal Honeywill 12373Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/11/1917
Gunner Arthur Reeves 163368Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Bond M2/192732Army Service Corps03/11/1917
Gunner George Cruden 166017Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hurford 252740Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Frederick John Martin 3825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Private Frank Mead 21854Bedfordshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lawrance Mitchell 240695Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1917
Private Thomas William Murphy T4/110560Army Service Corps03/11/1917 (aged 46)
Lieutenant Frank Hales Potter Australian Machine Gun Corps03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alexander John Campbell Ross 129107Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Gordon Sheppard Honourable Artillery Company03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Major Coulton T/1496Army Ordnance Corps03/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Tuslin 12611British West Indies Regiment03/11/1917
Private Blaze 351909Manchester Regiment03/11/1917
Private William Nelson Holt 251261Manchester Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Leech 351273Manchester Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private David Morris 250553Manchester Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Albert David Beard 28455Australian Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal James Joseph Bourke 1512Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Clapshaw 67096Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917
Serjeant Harry Beeden 450790London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Boulton 141627Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Serjeant Hodson 101135Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lynch 2445Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Henry William Nicholson Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 33)
Acting Bombardier Peake 49253Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917
Gunner Sherlock 275102Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917
Gunner John Geen Sowden 110898Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Frank White 148032Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Ralph 57950Northumberland Fusiliers03/11/1917
Corporal Theodor Reinhold 54Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Private Albert Edward Robinson 72263Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Maclellan 5000South African Infantry03/11/1917
Driver Holmes T2/017884Army Service Corps03/11/1917
Private John Purcell 4906Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Private Benjamin Jones 609Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Lieutenant Robert Alexander Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Albert Bentley 780567Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Joseph Gordon Foster Burleigh 321902Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clarke 794024Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Collins 246630Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Crowle 745947Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Horace Davidson 283635Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Earle Bruce Galbraith 2043032Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Welland Gemmill 2043038Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Grayburn 684017Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Robert Heppell 86130Canadian Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Johnson 821068Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Jones 684017ALIAS03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Scott Kennedy 148390Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Percy Joseph Knight 234501Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Moses Land 820826Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Mcintyre Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Edgar Hubert Mowry 405090Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Newsome 7489085th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion03/11/1917
Private Spence 910851Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/11/1917
Bombardier Herbert Todd 781083Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Laurence Wright 66023Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Boyd Edison Wyman 283415Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner John Hempstock 21584Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Andrews 308688Canadian Field Artillery03/11/1917
Gunner William Boomer 302360Canadian Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Fredrick Alexander Leggatt 317933Canadian Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Mccorry 5170Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917
Corporal Mcdonald 10551Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Gunner Moyer 334005Canadian Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Noble 42360Canadian Field Artillery03/11/1917
Serjeant Pike 22631Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917
Bombardier Preston 781077Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917
Corporal Thomas Edmunds 20877Durham Light Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Christopher Fryer 26921Gloucestershire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Gee 4999Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Charles Hutton 82173Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Allan Lilley 29119Border Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Perrins 131627Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Ratcliffe 20300Border Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Alexander Smith TT/02950Army Veterinary Corps03/11/1917
Private Smith 18409Cheshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Mcmaster 778818Canadian Railway Troops03/11/1917
Gunner W. Rhys Prichard 28091Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Charles Rall 681038Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Tom Shepherd 275905Durham Light Infantry03/11/1917
Sapper Sinclair 1081281Canadian Railway Troops03/11/1917 (aged 33)
Quartermaster Serjeant Smallwood 267464The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/11/1917
Sapper William Henry Walker 163947Canadian Railway Troops03/11/1917 (aged 33)
Wheeler Whittle 680555Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Woodend 16958Lancashire Fusiliers03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Brown 231123Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner George Arthur Keith Buskin 318Australian Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Chynoweth 239267Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917
Gunner Harrie Granville Crittenden 33617Australian Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Mclean 91296Canadian Field Artillery03/11/1917
Gunner Powell 80474Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917
Gunner Anderson L/14475Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917
Sapper Francis James Burge 778872Canadian Railway Troops03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper James Allen Clark 427939Royal Engineers03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Edward Hunter L/4263Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Pennington 680163Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917
Private Spencer 86317Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1917
Acting Bombardier Bate 124669Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917
Corporal Beyor 454978Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Thomas Chart 1522Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Arthur Peter Croft 2179Australian Machine Gun Corps03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Emlyn Davies 1018313Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Douglas 5950Canadian Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Charles George Douville 1018358Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Sergeant Fry 57401Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Frederick Andrew Tanner 195945Canadian Engineers03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Hutton 7025Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Philip Edmund Murphy 3085AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Private James Kidd S/43317Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Guilmette 4173045th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion03/11/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Cyril James Entwisle 38831New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leslie Holman 25242Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Llewllyn Benjamin Elsmere 30455King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/11/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal George Frederick Butler 46462North Staffordshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Neville 2253ALIAS03/11/1917
Sapper Borthwick 48246Royal Engineers03/11/1917
Private Mather 290822The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Southall 22007Worcestershire Regiment03/11/1917
Private Willy 35777Devonshire Regiment03/11/1917
Bombardier William Edward Reid 111453Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Windsor 590115London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/11/1917
Serjeant Irwin 41268Royal Irish Fusiliers03/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Lewis 29865South Wales Borderers03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Marsden 24209South Wales Borderers03/11/1917
Serjeant Grant 510056London Regiment (London Scottish)03/11/1917
Rifleman Kellaway 593770London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Kinnaird 18/1626Royal Irish Rifles03/11/1917
Sapper Rothwell 446120Royal Engineers03/11/1917
Lance Corporal Surgenor S/19784Royal Irish Rifles03/11/1917
Private John Anderson 305018Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1917 (aged 24)
2nd Corporal John Arthur Roberts 09527Army Ordnance Corps03/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Walter John West 14737Northamptonshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Owen Ellis Augustus Allen Royal Flying Corps03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Walter Albert Isaacs Royal Naval Air Service03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Lyon Anderton TR5/77542Training Reserve03/11/1917
Able Seaman Cyril Ashley Hancock 179114Royal Navy, HMS Victory03/11/1917 (aged 39)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Pratten M/4619Royal Navy, HMS Birmingham03/11/1917
Lance Corporal David Donald Whitham 2511Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Jackson 43384Royal Defence Corps03/11/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Joseph A. St. James Royal Naval Air Service03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Johnson 46007Lancashire Fusiliers03/11/1917
Private William Foster Mason R4/107353Army Service Corps03/11/1917 (aged 60)
Private Hill 35408Lancashire Fusiliers03/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Westwood 1110Manchester Regiment03/11/1917
Rifleman Wilson S/33560London Regiment03/11/1917
Probationary Flight Officer Thomas Reginald Weston Royal Naval Air Service03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Henry Gifford Turrell Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Crook 117077Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1917
Private Harold Chenery 16082nd King Edward's Horse03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Chatten 76951Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wilson 19810Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private David John Walker 58629Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Thomas Wehrmann 687Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bradley 22146Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Edward Thomas Godfrey 25257Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Musa Dagarti 9196Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.03/11/1917
Private Calabar B/301Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/11/1917
Private Tommy Ii A/118Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/11/1917
Carrier Bai Ii 11089Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.03/11/1917
Gunner Wilfred Heard Beer 27205Australian Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William John Burridge 15102Australian Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Thomas John Clark 358Australian Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Lionel Claude Guy Australian Field Artillery03/11/1917
Gunner Stanley Leonard Roy Harvey 34620Australian Field Artillery03/11/1917
Gunner George Clarence Hurley 29530Australian Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert William Linklater 605Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal James Joseph Mccague 612AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917 (aged 31)
Major William Andrew Reginald Peart Australian Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier William George Robertson 742Australian Field Artillery03/11/1917
Sapper Alward 154679Canadian Railway Troops03/11/1917
Lance Corporal David Campbell Bradshaw 4087515th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion03/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Brown 670117Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/11/1917
Corporal Joseph Fidele Demers 410918Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Bruce Hope 101693Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mcmurphy 1045384Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Mark 724272Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Raspopovich 1015617Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private John Peter Seaman 1105045th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion03/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Stephenson 681435Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/11/1917
Private Ernest Marshall Young 637099Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Atkins 201192Leicestershire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Horace Claydon 266360Hertfordshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Davies 19777Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917
Gunner Frank William Hutson 970320Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Laurie 1251592Canadian Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier George Brownless 52869Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner Arthur James Fitch 65380Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Thomas Rainbow 36455Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Armstrong 17388Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917
Private Fougere 716054Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Corporal Groundsell 404511Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Ray Nelson Olsen 862895Canadian Pioneers03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Tennant 862234Canadian Pioneers03/11/1917
Private Leslie James Hockey 5378Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward Alfred Parkinson 3930Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Hirst 40531Canadian Field Artillery03/11/1917
Private John Leggat 859885Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Edward Alan Bellamy 3584Australian Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jordan 28637Somerset Light Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Job Prescott 28678Somerset Light Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 18)
Bombardier William Horace Grocott 81212Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Patrick James Mahoney 5049Australian Machine Gun Corps03/11/1917
Gunner John Clegg Taylor 5494Australian Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Craig 132262Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private George William Furnis 252338Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Stephen James Lalor 2742/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Leonard Munroe 634116Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Olds 132337Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Russell 444237Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private James Tong 204261Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Allan 5980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Percy Louis Barber Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Beale 210112Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Bluett Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Sub-Lieutenant Edward Bolton Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Burnett 132303Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lawrence Byrnes 636058Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Chard 636923Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Corbett Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Dominey 1042925Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 18)
Sergeant Godfrey 59374Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Hall 6987Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Private Leggett 1042618Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Donald Alexander Macarthur 633865Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Maxwell 823Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private David Johnstone Morrison 141494Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Murray 514173Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private William Neill 675255Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Robert John Nickle 1093271Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robbins 1093253Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Lance Corporal James Shellington 675933Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Alex George Angus Skinner Australian Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Spinks 675906Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Tobin 2235334Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walker 637045Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Watts 39172Leicestershire Regiment03/11/1917
Lieutenant Frank Fremont Woodcock Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Joseph Wright 610826London Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick James S4/244969Army Service Corps03/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Bell 36801Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/11/1917
Lieutenant Myer Tutzer Cohen Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Elmer Mayes 823199Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Williams 381532The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/11/1917
Private Albert Henry Turner 737062Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Fred Axtell 199655Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 29)
Bombardier Charles Baker 121499Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Clements 40454Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Virden Edward Barry Cunningham 764018London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)03/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Holgate 20188Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/11/1917
Bombardier Samuel Miles 71454Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917
Gunner William North 94779Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 35)
Bombardier Skelton 25308Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917
Private John Thomas Coombes 295399London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/11/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Adam Laybourn 323041Durham Light Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Sepoy Mangal Singh 268456th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)03/11/1917
Sepoy Sham Ram 396856th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)03/11/1917
Sepoy Umar Khan 260756th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)03/11/1917
Second Lieutenant George Lockwood King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Stanley Crompton 618312Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Walter William Platten 84758Royal Engineers03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Mcgill Wignall 202065East Lancashire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private John William Brinded 87437Middlesex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 41)
Rifleman Flemming 655804London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ford 41535Royal Irish Fusiliers03/11/1917
Private John Donaldson King 41302Royal Irish Fusiliers03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Davey 36751Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917
Gunner Harley 211918Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917
Rifleman William Thomas Lake S/14149Rifle Brigade03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Charles Rowley S/1497Rifle Brigade03/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Garrett 25486Dorsetshire Regiment03/11/1917
Private Brady 51027Royal Scots Fusiliers03/11/1917
Private John William Norman 12/1495East Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Paterson 51129Royal Scots Fusiliers03/11/1917
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. R A Stewart Army Chaplains' Department03/11/1917
Lance Corporal James Beckett 273055Manchester Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Pioneer Daryl Leslie Harris 282404Royal Engineers03/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Leslie Hurrell 2/2443New Zealand Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Salisbury 109580Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917
Gunner Woolnough 59644Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917
Sapper Alexander Aramchuk 730763Canadian Railway Troops03/11/1917
Private Harry Breedon 57826Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Burns 295063Manchester Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Caughey 459328Royal Engineers03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Chadwick 308711The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/11/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Church 775034Canadian Railway Troops03/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Devlin 70502Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917
Sapper Devlin 889917Canadian Railway Troops03/11/1917
Serjeant Edwardson 41360Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917
Able Seaman Frederick Flook R/2937Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter John Green 25531Gloucestershire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal George Grumble 778606Canadian Railway Troops03/11/1917
Private James Bateson Hall 241917Northumberland Fusiliers03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Holden 243027The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/11/1917
Rifleman William Horace Ilott 554967London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Jarrett 606188Royal Horse Artillery03/11/1917
Lance Corporal Kellie 266475The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/11/1917
Private William Norman Lauder 40644Royal Scots03/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Lee 87014Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Furnell 512386Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1917
Bearer Rajarathnam 19234Army Bearer Corps03/11/1917
Private Bishop 21450Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/11/1917
Private Kefford 22605Worcestershire Regiment03/11/1917
Private Price 25847South Wales Borderers03/11/1917
Private Norman Bernard Vernon Rothery 45266Cheshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private David Wilson Seed DM2/228615Army Service Corps03/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bond 189888Labour Corps03/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Richard Bayley 293174Cheshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bedford 49702Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Herbert Bish 241486Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bryant 241169Welsh Regiment03/11/1917
Trooper Frederick George Burns 1427Australian Light Horse03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Cambidge Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Oliver Harry Collins 201456The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Cooke 206520The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Milton Cowgill 202352Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charles Fredrick Curtis 201773The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Llewellyn Davies 241723Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Davies 200098Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Henry Cecil Drader 1311Australian Light Horse03/11/1917
Private Dunn 293172Cheshire Regiment03/11/1917
Lieutenant Leonard Edmonds Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/11/1917
Lieutenant William James Munro Edwards Australian Light Horse03/11/1917
Private David John Evans 240474Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Richard Evans 240344Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Evans 201075Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Evans 241661Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper Ernest James Firth 1696Australian Light Horse03/11/1917
Corporal Jack Fogwell 509Australian Light Horse03/11/1917
Serjeant Fredrick Fowle 201043Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest George Gatland 201238The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Greaney 701468London Regiment03/11/1917
Lance Corporal Griffiths 241326Welsh Regiment03/11/1917
Lieutenant Frederick Alexander Guthrie Australian Light Horse03/11/1917
Private Hall 59170Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert John Harris 240726Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry George Harris 206745The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Sidney Healey 241167Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Healey 241290Welsh Regiment03/11/1917
Lance Corporal Cecil Thomas Hills 316Australian Light Horse03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Oliver Ashover Hind 1552Australian Light Horse03/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Bernard Thomas Hor 270955The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/11/1917
Private Isaac 240945Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper Osborne William Johnston 1629Australian Light Horse03/11/1917
Trooper Leslie Matthew Kirley 3177Australian Light Horse03/11/1917
Gunner Lewis 735714Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917
Private Alfred Lister 59150Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Arndell James Gwydir Mckid 884Australian Light Horse03/11/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Mackintosh 240776Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Manning 240646Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Trooper Robert Manuel 2131Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)03/11/1917
Driver Martin 970932Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Trooper John Thomas Martin 882Australian Light Horse03/11/1917
Private Mason 201348Welsh Regiment03/11/1917
Lance Corporal Meredith 240173Welsh Regiment03/11/1917
Private Morgan 49651Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Morgan 200499Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 28)
Sergeant Thomas William Mountain 145Australian Light Horse03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Trooper Dennis Mullen 2646Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)03/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Morris Perks 200924Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Pratt 202079The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/11/1917 (aged 39)
Trooper Albert James Prendergast 1106Australian Light Horse03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Henry Pullen 206593The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rees 241858Welsh Regiment03/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Sydney Athelstane Richardson Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 26)
Trooper Walter Stephen Smith 649Australian Light Horse03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Thomas Robert Taylor 241100Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Edwin Isaac Thomas 200457Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas 240846Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas 240965Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Daniel Charles Ward 49454Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 28)
Trooper Geoffrey Hughes Warren 1416Australian Light Horse03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Alfred Watt Australian Light Horse03/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Webb 49397Welsh Regiment03/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Jones Williams Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 31)
Trooper Joseph Williams 625Australian Light Horse03/11/1917
Private Richard Jones Williams 240298Welsh Regiment03/11/1917
Private Willis 266549Welsh Regiment03/11/1917
Second Lieutenant John Robert Wright Australian Light Horse03/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Wright 59038Welsh Regiment03/11/1917
Private Albert Edward Youlden 241480Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Henry Andrews 225399Northamptonshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal John William Arbuckle 300029Royal Scots03/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Peter Bayford 225255Northamptonshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Brown 33656Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/11/1917
Private Herbert Joseph Camp 275511Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Thomas John Catchpole Suffolk Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Cavanagh 200078Royal Scots03/11/1917
Private Dorsey 266684Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/11/1917
Private Fredrick Dymond 300790Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Enefer 251084Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Henderson Galloway 422066London Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edward Hill 200054Bedfordshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Hunnisett 37318Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Irish 300718Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Lance Corporal James Jones 38850Northamptonshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Walter Joslin 251163Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Leighton 202889Royal Scots Fusiliers03/11/1917
Private Mcevoy 46052Royal Scots03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Archibald Mcphee 266471Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mason 240761Norfolk Regiment03/11/1917
Rifleman Nash 331094Hampshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Nicholls 240114Norfolk Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private O'hare 266050Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/11/1917
Private Henry Walter Price 300726Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ralph Spary 203454Bedfordshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Irving William Stagg 300539Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stanton 275024Royal Scots03/11/1917
Lieutenant William Alan Ure Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Benjeman Walker 201210Royal Scots Fusiliers03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Whiteaker 276009Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private William Joseph Dingwall Aggus 200874Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Randall Angrave 36455Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Aylett 200867Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private Bailey 36958Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Captain John Frederick Heber Beddow Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Biggs 201142Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private Walter Hitchen Bottomley 36954Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Burne 33191Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Carr 200194Bedfordshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant George Clark Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Conyard 35814Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Cook 451893London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Davies Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/11/1917
Private Dean 36972Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Dibden 36966Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Dickinson 37203Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Digby 36967Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Drew 36965Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Serjeant Walter Duce 240625Suffolk Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Dumford 200430Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private Edwards 201167Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private Evans 200605Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private Everett 201186Bedfordshire Regiment03/11/1917
Private Faulkes 36856Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Corporal Fernley 200114Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private Percy Fiddler 200646Bedfordshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Foster 37327Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Serjeant Franklin 201091Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Serjeant Frost 200118Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private Gallon 50559Suffolk Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gibson 300660Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Corporal Fredrick Thomas Golding 200141Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Gordon Gover 200328Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Grange 36985Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Serjeant Green 200010Bedfordshire Regiment03/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Herbert Thomas Green 200602Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Harry William Hale 200035Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William George Halliday 200781Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hallsworth 37210Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private Harwood 300949Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private Hatcher 202197Dorsetshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Hawkes 200475Northamptonshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Herbert Edward Bichens Hawkins 201227Bedfordshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Haywood 202134Dorsetshire Regiment03/11/1917
Private Hewitt 36996Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hinson 201174Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private Francis Joseph Holland 45976Northamptonshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jolly 37005Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Lance Corporal James Michael Kennedy 200436Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Kirk 37006Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private William Thomas Larkham 202303Dorsetshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Lodge 252765Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Longbottom 37013Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private Longland 204600Bedfordshire Regiment03/11/1917
Private John Thomas Lowsley 29430Dorsetshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fred Manchett 13187Northamptonshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mankin 36921Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Drummer Markham 201042Bedfordshire Regiment03/11/1917
Private Marmoy 200731Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private Martin 33083Norfolk Regiment03/11/1917
Private Stephen Arthur Millett 203624Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Millie 251214Royal Scots03/11/1917
Private Moulden 200847Bedfordshire Regiment03/11/1917
Lieutenant John Towers Neilson Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Nelsey 36638Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Serjeant Arthur Neville 200723Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ralph Arthur Norris 200491Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Northdale 276473Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Nye 201136Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Rifleman John Frederick Owen 450974London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)03/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Parker 37034Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private Parker 203144Bedfordshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Pawsey 240333Suffolk Regiment03/11/1917
Second Lieutenant George Anthony Raymond Pickering Northamptonshire Regiment03/11/1917
Rifleman David Lindsay Pountney 453319London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)03/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Pryke 300382Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Rendell 200315Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robertson 37071Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private Eric Douglas Rose 201023Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Rowe 201258Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lawrence William Ryan 36949Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private James William Sadler 37252Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Samuel George Yarrow Saunders Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Shelton 36472Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private Richard Harry Shilling 16537Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Shorten 200493Norfolk Regiment03/11/1917
Private John Silcock 200751Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Regimental Serjeant Major Simpson 300009Royal Scots03/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Ernest George Humphery Smith Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Smith 20961Norfolk Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Squirrell 200722Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private Charles Staplehurst 37254Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Stark 301043Royal Scots03/11/1917
Private Stenhouse 200962Bedfordshire Regiment03/11/1917
Private John Stephen Strachan 265432Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Street 200686Royal Scots03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Taylor 36940Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Stanley Taylor Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Tebbutt 202275Northamptonshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thompson 37075Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private William Ward 37080Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Frederick Webb 201419Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal George Arthur West 200327Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bernard Whealing 202728Royal Scots03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Woodley 23273Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Sepoy Bishen Singh 479658th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)03/11/1917
Naik Gurditt Singh 366658th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)03/11/1917
Rifleman Indar Singh 433258th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)03/11/1917
Rifleman Sunder Singh 493458th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)03/11/1917
Lieutenant Cassap Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory03/11/1917
Worker Alice Twells 9223Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps03/11/1917
Leading Telegraphist William Leo Carroll J/1857(Ch)Royal Navy, HMS Beagle03/11/1917
Gunner Graham 661274Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917
Pioneer Daly 274520Royal Engineers03/11/1917
Private George Fort 40031Leicestershire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant Macpherson 2215Seaforth Highlanders03/11/1917
Private Robert Heathwood 41285Royal Irish Fusiliers03/11/1917
Private Charles Claude Sturt 31392South Lancashire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier Arthur Suttle 781033Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert W.s. Tait 33083Durham Light Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Samuel William Newberry 122256Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917
Rifleman Charles Henry Little 84912The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/11/1917
Gunner James Mckay 663059Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917
Gunner Benjamin Claude Hextall 781048Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Arnold Hill 735907Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur James Horne 27389Somerset Light Infantry03/11/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Greenwood 51744The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/11/1917 (aged 17)
Bombardier Harry Hawkins 780984Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917
Lance Corporal John Gallagher 19203Cheshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Gould 14280Norfolk Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Bailey 51534Cheshire Regiment03/11/1917
Artisan Bhagat Ram Deesa/177Indian Labour Corps03/11/1917
Porter Shahu Lahore/1705Indian Labour Corps03/11/1917
Private John Tunnicliffe 2253513th Hussars03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Percy Walden 56567Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Walter Hehir L/9421Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/11/1917
Corporal Thomas Archbell 780963Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917
Serjeant Arthur Wise 781038Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917
Leading Seaman Joseph Wood KW/590Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.03/11/1917
Private Hector Philip Stanley Willgress 28545Somerset Light Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Hugh Williams 380561The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/11/1917
Private Derisu Oriade 1555Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.03/11/1917
Private Daniel Barry T/278022Army Service Corps03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Grierson 10777Royal Scots03/11/1917
Private Bullock 7813Hampshire Regiment03/11/1917
Private Roy Ernest Acton 210057Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Baker 850609Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert James Barham 841920Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Belshaw 898161Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Carson 799270Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Samuel Edison Chandler 24464Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Chesney 404807Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Cordie 140633Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Cornforth 246212Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Craite 1042432Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Leslie Albert Gittus 6832Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry Griffiths 1830Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Private Arthur Herbert Haberle 6567Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Sepoy Aksar Khan 441457th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)03/11/1917
Naik Habibullah Rahman Khan 25165th Light Infantry03/11/1917
Sepoy Latif 413855th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)03/11/1917
Driver Umar Shah 45641st Kashmir (Imperial Service) Mountain Artillery03/11/1917
Sepoy Puran Singh 255515th Ludhiana Sikhs03/11/1917
Sepoy Lekh Ram 815112th Indian Infantry03/11/1917
Sowar Rughal Singh 99711th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)03/11/1917
Labourer Khwaja Lun 1407Indian Labour Corps03/11/1917
Bearer Lingannah 9265Army Bearer Corps03/11/1917
Naik Pitai Ram 100123rd Outram's Rifles03/11/1917
Rifleman Shiunarayan Ram 1520123rd Outram's Rifles03/11/1917
Lance Naik Dhanbar Gurung 42942nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)03/11/1917
Private Duggan 524524Canadian Army Medical Corps03/11/1917
Private Edge 228908Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant William Alfred Eykel 418090Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Allan Sidney Farmer 145425Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gamble 1042119Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private William Gaylor 418766Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Gillies 639846Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Harry William Gregory 2235341Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Hale 426819Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hayes 802306Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private William Albert Hill 725555Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Charles Walter Hopkins 799277Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jones 59527Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Knowles 02505Canadian Army Medical Corps03/11/1917
Private Logan 513000Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Glendon Isaac Lunn 901967Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mcbride 859642Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/11/1917
Private Alexander Mcgregor 193240Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Macpherson 802661Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Miller 59661Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Corporal Douglas William Morrow 133161Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Joseph Orgill 33146Canadian Army Medical Corps03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Henry Richards 246468Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robinson 636767Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Skarrizi 219457Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Smale 124253Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Smith 523543Canadian Army Medical Corps03/11/1917
Private Cecil Lancaster Spence 633487Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Hilton Stewart 322936Canadian Army Medical Corps03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sutcliffe 757179Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Taylor 799348Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Thornton 633097Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Tulley 189427Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Tweeddale 460654Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Henry Vilneff 636522Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ward 228839Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Whiteway 400470Canadian Army Medical Corps03/11/1917
Private Wilson 799564Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Harold Ulmont Zwicker 222887Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Daniel Mcguinness Bailey Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Private John William Bawden 1309AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Corporal William Boyle 891Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Oliver Brown 5798Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Sergeant Francis Chalmers 4165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Leslie Thomas George Chambers 61Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest John Clarke 74Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Sergeant Frederick Herbert Clouting 6307Australian Army Service Corps03/11/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Kenneth Gastrelle Connelly Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Patrick Devine Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Private Harold Ernest Duncan 6496Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Charles Lawson 6051Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Leydon 1556Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Corporal Mark Anthony Long 5360Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Private Thomas Henry Marney 4846Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Sergeant Douglas Gordon Maxwell 941Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles William Palmer 5731Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Private Dennis Joseph Price 6591Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Edward Francis Salway 708Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ronald Alexander Sowden 4574Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Ernest Turner 1244Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Robert Edward Wallett 384BAustralian Machine Gun Corps03/11/1917
Private Ernest Ward 1630Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Private Frederick Keith Warhurst 1547Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Private Arthur Wright 7353Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Charles Dymond 735804Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917
Corporal Charles Edward Eastwood 58056Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1917
Private Arthur Ephraim Paulter 266954Hertfordshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Ernest Pickston 736116Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917
Private John William Ponsford 380800Hampshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Appleton 36746Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Baines 276009Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)03/11/1917
Private William Albert Beasant 200680Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Stanley Bishop 240564Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Blackman 201155Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private George Blyth 301070Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private John Bradford 60644Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Edward Bridges 201052Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 29)
Trooper William Mclellan Campbell 1601Australian Light Horse03/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Lewis Davies 33557Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Dawson 277447Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private James Robert Day 36970Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Dinan 200472Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Alfred Feast 36855Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private William Alfred Fenn G/48667Middlesex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private William Vyrnwy Harris 241198Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Heseltine 36926Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private George James Hodge 36994Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stanley James Holloway 200701Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private David Horgan 241946Welsh Regiment03/11/1917
Corporal Ernest Leslie Jackson 290Australian Light Horse03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Horace Jater 37003Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private James Johns 266457Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Sydney Ellis Clare Johnson 946Australian Light Horse03/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert Edward Laverick 59148Welsh Regiment03/11/1917
Private Frederick George Lay 200358Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private Sidney Mullin 23516Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private George Nelson 250678Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private Thomas Ralph Poyser 37056Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert George Rampling 300822Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private David Rees Reynolds 240559Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Christopher Thomas Roberts 300086Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Rolfe 251073Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 35)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant George Ross 49670Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Short 56925Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Skerry 36492Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Sledmore 275234Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Smallcombe 725366Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Frederick William Smith 37044Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hugh Spencer 240685Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Thomas Stebbings 251147Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Stokes 201618Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Frederick Street 201115Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Isaac Thompson 36939Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private Richard Whitling 36917Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Wright 240371Suffolk Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Charles Scott Burn Seaforth Highlanders03/11/1917
Private George Casey 1102Cheshire Regiment03/11/1917
Gunner William Mawson 82436Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Jhallu 26978Indian Royal Artillery03/11/1917
Follower Gannu Mia 57230Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/11/1917
Artisan Imam Din 35133Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/11/1917
Follower Kali Charan 18384Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/11/1917
Rifleman Ali Muhammad 4020104th Wellesley's Rifles03/11/1917
Rifleman Hayat Khan 3824104th Wellesley's Rifles03/11/1917
Sepoy Raj Wali 279592nd Punjabis03/11/1917
Follower Devi Singh 113th Indian Infantry03/11/1917
Rifleman Kundan Singh 3920125th Napier's Rifles03/11/1917
Follower Sahib Din Jullundur/31Supply and Transport Corps03/11/1917
Gangman Kunhiraman 37362Indian Railway Department03/11/1917
Follower Bhagu Gangaram 186Indian Ordnance Department03/11/1917
Ordinary Seaman Walter Redvus Tarbitten J/40144Royal Navy, HMS Blanche03/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Rice 2798Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Private Mealor 200780Cheshire Regiment03/11/1917
Private Heaney 30641Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/11/1917 (aged 49)
Private Stockdale 32229South Staffordshire Regiment03/11/1917
Lieutenant Courtenay Patrick Flowerdew Lowson Royal Flying Corps03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Charles Biancardi M2/120753Army Service Corps03/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Fox T4/110737Army Service Corps03/11/1917 (aged 46)
Private George William John Sharp 26173East Surrey Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Carrier Anyawu Chuku 3081Nigeria Carrier Corps03/11/1917
Deck Hand Samuel Anderson 4046DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Deliverer03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Engineman Alexander Campbell 2093ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Deliverer03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Deck Hand George Flett 17259DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Deliverer03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Richard Jones 12889DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Deliverer03/11/1917 (aged 40)
Engineman John Legg 2094ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Deliverer03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Trimmer Henry Maher 6939TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Deliverer03/11/1917 (aged 35)
Second Hand Andrew Noble 5054DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Deliverer03/11/1917 (aged 29)
Skipper William Sutherland Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Deliverer03/11/1917
Deck Hand Alexander Thain 4047DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Deliverer03/11/1917
Seaman Michael Grimes 4827BRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Deliverer03/11/1917 (aged 36)
Engine Room Artificer Mclachlan 1874/EARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Redoubtable03/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Smith 28596Somerset Light Infantry03/11/1917
Gunner Peter Reginald Spray 736120Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Arthur Johnson 382593Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Arthur Johnson 1250569Canadian Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Perry 2624Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Gunner George William Latham 2289Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Soldat Gustav German Army03/11/1917
Musketier Franz Laufkoeter German Army03/11/1917
Leutnant Notker German Army03/11/1917
Ersatz-Reservist Oskar Bischofberger German Army03/11/1917
Soldier Jenjonow Russian Army03/11/1917
Lieutenant John Rowand Geddes Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Pert S/21132Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/11/1917 (aged 34)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)111453
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium80523
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)76482
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)46280
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium32230
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)30190
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium29200
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium28141
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium25110
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium24150
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2030
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1262
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance940
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance960
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance980
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq941
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium9100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium830
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium730
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance640
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium660
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium630
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance600
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium500
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium430
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania400
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance300
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium350
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium350
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium320
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium300
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance310
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance210
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium210
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
RUISSEAU FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CLUNES PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
RUSHWORTH PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
STEENKERKE BELGIAN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance120
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance100
PETERHEAD OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
STOKE GOLDINGTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE (HISTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUDLEY BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NELSON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW HEY (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PINNER (PAINES LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOLYWELL CEMETERY, OXFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HORSHAM (HILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COMPTON CHAMBERLAYNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
AUSTWICK CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium110
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance100
NAVAL TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly120
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REAY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom120
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
KILLYGARVAN CATHOLIC GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
NOTTINGHAM NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NESTON (SS. MARY AND HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KINFAUNS PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry108
Essex Regiment106
Royal Field Artillery52
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.49
Welsh Regiment45
Royal Garrison Artillery27
Australian Light Horse22
Australian Field Artillery14
Bedfordshire Regiment13
Canadian Field Artillery11
Royal Scots11
Army Service Corps10
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Deliverer10
Northamptonshire Regiment9
Canadian Railway Troops9
Cheshire Regiment8
Manchester Regiment7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)7
Canadian Machine Gun Corps7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)7
Royal Engineers7
Norfolk Regiment6
Canadian Army Medical Corps6
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
Suffolk Regiment5
Dorsetshire Regiment5
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion5
Somerset Light Infantry5
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers5
London Regiment4
German Army4
Royal Irish Fusiliers4
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)4
Australian Machine Gun Corps4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)4
Durham Light Infantry4
Leicestershire Regiment3
Indian Labour Corps3
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)3
Royal Naval Air Service3
Hampshire Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Middlesex Regiment3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Seaforth Highlanders2
123rd Outram's Rifles2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Rifle Brigade2
104th Wellesley's Rifles2
Royal Flying Corps2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
ALIAS2
Canadian Pioneers2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Army Bearer Corps2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Border Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Redoubtable1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Army Veterinary Corps1
5th Light Infantry1
South Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Blanche1
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Yorkshire Regiment1
92nd Punjabis1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Russian Army1
Royal Horse Artillery1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
1st Kashmir (Imperial Service) Mountain Artillery1
2nd King Edward's Horse1
113th Indian Infantry1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
13th Hussars1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Training Reserve1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Australian Engineers1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Honourable Artillery Company1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
112th Indian Infantry1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Navy, HMS Birmingham1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Royal Navy, HMS Beagle1
11th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)1
British West Indies Regiment1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Indian Railway Department1
Devonshire Regiment1
57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Defence Corps1
Indian Royal Artillery1
South African Infantry1
Labour Corps1