Date of death: Wednesday 18 July 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas Hope 27857Manchester Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant David Henry Hockley 40899Essex Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sayce 31022Worcestershire Regiment18/07/1917
Private May 34503Suffolk Regiment18/07/1917
Lieutenant Pelmore Royal Engineers18/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Fredrick Smith Hilson 203098Bedfordshire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Emms 21384Border Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Charles Southwell De Gruchy Canadian Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Tom Walker Hardman The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/07/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Leonard De Wilde Holding 43058Royal Engineers18/07/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Frank Hayton 179093Royal Engineers18/07/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner William Haigh 326692Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Breaks 198813Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Joshua Gordon Dudley Loxton 8850Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1917
Driver Harry Parkin T/289950Army Service Corps18/07/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Alexander Stewart Clyde Z/787Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Patrick Errington 24645Durham Light Infantry18/07/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Edward Kilburn S/14769Rifle Brigade18/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Leonard Pennyfather 12194Northamptonshire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 25)
Chief Boatswain Matthew Allen Royal Navy18/07/1917 (aged 53)
Lieutenant Jarvis West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/07/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Derrick Appleby The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Vincent Stephenson 200052The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph H. Ribeiro 202189King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/07/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Philip Mundy Chaworth-Musters Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Nathan Shepherd 06418Army Ordnance Corps18/07/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Thomas Frederick Riches 947559Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert 35051Essex Regiment18/07/1917
Private Victor Sidney Jackman 13199The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Herbert Arthur Edward Nicholls L/9197Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/07/1917
Private Stone 22286The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/07/1917
Driver Thomas Fallows 800186Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Gill 202197Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/07/1917
Corporal Morrow G/11101Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/07/1917
Private George Frederic Parker 55278Devonshire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Handley Ernest Maxwell Porter Canadian Infantry18/07/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Roberts 35046Essex Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Thomas Simpson 699Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Wilfred Wicks 3284The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Battle 31872Bedfordshire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Chapman 25733Somerset Light Infantry18/07/1917
Private Gameson 20377Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/07/1917
Private Richard William Hoffman 1917Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Wood 486974Royal Engineers18/07/1917
Serjeant Thomas Porter M2/046569Army Service Corps18/07/1917 (aged 26)
Driver George Christopher Lediard 36453Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Felix Cassidy S/17134Cameron Highlanders18/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Robert Dann 17061Army Cyclist Corps18/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bell 40086York and Lancaster Regiment18/07/1917
Private Charles Albert Rollings 234852Canadian Infantry18/07/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Ryall 11265Highland Light Infantry18/07/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Cyril Vaughan Thomas Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Enrest Tilforth 33087Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Thomas Brewer 16165Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Gurling 8269892nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion18/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Peattie 202219Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/07/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Shiels 83515Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Alfred Roy Wran 148994Royal Engineers18/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hemmingway 235101Lancashire Fusiliers18/07/1917
Private Daniel Stanley Clark 32818Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/07/1917
Private Albert Barnett 29986South Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lamb 40309South Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917
Private Fred Marshall 25792Cheshire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Swire 39991South Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917
Lance Corporal Urquhart S/15349Cameron Highlanders18/07/1917
Private Williams 31138South Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas William Forrest 25125East Surrey Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Woodhams 14605East Surrey Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Guy 41067Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/07/1917
Private Perry 43494Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/07/1917
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Percy Turrall M/20102Royal Navy18/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Angus Robertson 92499Royal Army Medical Corps18/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Van Der Mulen 1449Cape Corps, S.A. Forces18/07/1917
Private Dixon 1992Cape Corps, S.A. Forces18/07/1917
Lance Corporal Zekevu Mfecane 5132South African Native Labour Corps18/07/1917
Sapper Albert Bodkin Australian Tunnelling Corps18/07/1917
Driver Bailey 62912Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917
Lieutenant Ambrose Joseph Stanislaus Davoren Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 27)
Captain William Gray Walker General List18/07/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner James Bancroft 106426Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Bilton 382298Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1917
Private Brown 202601The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917
Captain Percival George Franklin Manchester Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gordon 202731The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner William Bell Henderson 347389Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hopwood 32491King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/07/1917 (aged 34)
Captain Richard Pears Keating The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/07/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Percy Harold Leonard 183782Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Mclaren 136232Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Mailey 21274Royal Irish Fusiliers18/07/1917
Private Cuthbert John Morgan 245090The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Warwick Rendle 330211Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Harry Stephan 36893The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Vickery 28778Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917
Private Whiteside 200674The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917
Driver Foster 24643Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917
Sapper Gerald Heaton 428253Royal Engineers18/07/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Hooper 24487Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/07/1917
Driver Harry Burton Horn 111899Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Herbert Edward Hulbert 17758Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Leaf 786049Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917
Gunner Lewis 122763Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Mcloughlin 10349Royal Irish Rifles18/07/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Milne 116448Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1917
Sapper Percy William Elves Mower 269118Royal Engineers18/07/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Charles Patrick Mulvey 496682Royal Engineers18/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Michael Joseph O'brien 307325The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/07/1917
Private James Charles Smith 632298London Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Frederick William Squirrell 37017Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Sydney White 31546South Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Joseph Elton Barrow L/17300Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Burrows L/3464Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917
Gunner Horace Spedding Falcon L/24804Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Alfred Hodgson 42224Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917
Gunner Maclevy L/3546Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917
Corporal James George Mickerson L/37879Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Herbert Miller L/10984Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Sidney Price 149178Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 25)
Acting Bombardier Henry Frederick Reeves 67701Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Dobson Robinson 149065Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Walmsley 11078Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917
Gunner Winterton L/9799Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 40)
Driver Yeates 114582Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917
Lance Corporal Alexander Mclennan S/43263Cameron Highlanders18/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mayworth 202668South Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917
Serjeant Powell T/12569Army Service Corps18/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Price South Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Randall 16674Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Herbert Sutcliffe 45355Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private A. Hugh Williamson S/27708Cameron Highlanders18/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bewick 39232Lancashire Fusiliers18/07/1917
Private Sharples 235110Lancashire Fusiliers18/07/1917
Private Pyle 31251Northamptonshire Regiment18/07/1917
Private William Bailey 331087Suffolk Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Flower G/16427Royal Fusiliers18/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur William Miller Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Randall Norfolk Regiment18/07/1917
Rifleman Wilson R/37459King's Royal Rifle Corps18/07/1917
Gunner Leslie Vivian Fry 2/130New Zealand Field Artillery18/07/1917
Private James Oliver Kemp 815Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1917
Private Rupert Frank Marriner 2464Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Harold Renwick 10/1627Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Shields 646Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bennett 43753Durham Light Infantry18/07/1917
Private Mcdonough 38778Durham Light Infantry18/07/1917
Private Kleinbooi Maskapa 4912South African Native Labour Corps18/07/1917
Corporal Harold William Kemp 806237Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Roger Charlwood The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/07/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Duncan Maxwell Suffolk Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mayo 266976Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/07/1917
Rifleman William Baylis Paul 200946The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Frampton PO/17692Royal Marine Light Infantry18/07/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Edgar Llewellyn Wheatley Tyneside Z/7191Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Perry 712554Canadian Garrison Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 32)
Captain Claude Denman Bennett Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Garthwaite 301670Durham Light Infantry18/07/1917
Private Whittam 241673York and Lancaster Regiment18/07/1917
Private Page 22249Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/07/1917
Gunner Appleton 761200Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917
Private Mcdougal 85326Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/07/1917
Private Clark 252437London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/07/1917
Corporal Smith 251550London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/07/1917
Private Victor Pirie 301051Royal Army Medical Corps18/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Sutcliffe Fielden King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private John James Howard 54538Machine Gun Corps18/07/1917 (aged 39)
Labourer Larro Puni 219Indian Labour Corps18/07/1917
Private Walton G/90100Middlesex Regiment18/07/1917
Private Joe Booth 4185Cheshire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 44)
Private Dunne 38449Devonshire Regiment18/07/1917
Private Edward Parry 1205Northumberland Fusiliers18/07/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Herbert Brown 43474Royal Irish Rifles18/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Vincent L/29540Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917
Private Elmer Willis Mcnutt 902496Canadian Infantry18/07/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Charles Hart 13405Royal Defence Corps18/07/1917 (aged 50)
Lance Corporal Kenney 201541Lancashire Fusiliers18/07/1917
Private Mccormick 20165Essex Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Tom Bavin 44549King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/07/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederick John Storey 17317King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/07/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Bert Smith 5196Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Friskney 2995Monmouthshire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Rush 18131North Staffordshire Regiment18/07/1917
Private Charles Roy Todd 2881Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1917 (aged 18)
Carrier Karfoe 923Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.18/07/1917
Carrier Small Boys 335Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.18/07/1917
Lieutenant George Gillespie Creighton Canadian Infantry18/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Giles Amor PO/13143Royal Marine Light Infantry18/07/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Arthur Llewellyn Elson 13436Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Arthur Aitken 5293Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant William Atkinson Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Clarke DM2/162496Army Service Corps18/07/1917
Gunner Robert Callander 347421Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Arthur Willie Candy 91013Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Reginald James Champion Scots Guards18/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Gwynne Lewis Brodhurst James Irish Guards18/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Aldwyn Edward Jones 2582Welsh Guards18/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Moulford 14406Coldstream Guards18/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Price 2109Welsh Guards18/07/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Alexander Robertson 347425Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Tom Bonhote Wilson Irish Guards18/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Worthing 97679Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1917
Sapper Finney 96848Royal Engineers18/07/1917
Gunner Charles James Hughes 930929Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Kinner 31191Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917
Driver George Smith L/4082Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Anders 428367Royal Engineers18/07/1917
Private Henry Cuttell 40798Bedfordshire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Dion 27575Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harold Follows Alliott 38634Lancashire Fusiliers18/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Cooper 40191Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Norman Davie 35998Lancashire Fusiliers18/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Davies 41781Lancashire Fusiliers18/07/1917
Driver Evans 2729Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917
Private Evett 2006Lancashire Fusiliers18/07/1917
Major Ernest Cole Fleming Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Henry Glancey 38532Lancashire Fusiliers18/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Roy Henry James Grant 41324Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Hall 48272Royal Fusiliers18/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Hatton 19773Lancashire Fusiliers18/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Healy 44304Royal Fusiliers18/07/1917
Private Fredrick Hillier 265476Monmouthshire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Horner 4983Lancashire Fusiliers18/07/1917
Private Charles Ernest Johnson 42877Middlesex Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 38)
Acting Bombardier George Mitchell W/1016Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private O'leary 225122London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/07/1917
Private Walter Parker 27205Lancashire Fusiliers18/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Purvis 20747Lancashire Fusiliers18/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Richardson 41823Lancashire Fusiliers18/07/1917
Private Alfred Smith 31438Lancashire Fusiliers18/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Smith 41149Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Trundell 40387Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Vaughan 280979Lancashire Fusiliers18/07/1917
Private William Catterall 19271Border Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner John William Douglas 13644Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier John Golding 77844Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Eric Cecil John Manly Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Renwick L/12148Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917
Driver Smyth 6695Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917
Acting Bombardier Albert William Allen Abrey 165933Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private David Findlay S/40801Gordon Highlanders18/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Minty 24506Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Tatlock 309111Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1917
Corporal Frederick Harold Sahr 6087Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Sinclair 552Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1917
Private Frederick James Lycett 2719Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1917
Private Edmund Goff 415Australian Machine Gun Corps18/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Stanley Battams 2873Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1917
Private Gamble 37219South Staffordshire Regiment18/07/1917
Private Wright 9947South Staffordshire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Livingstone 12347The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/07/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Pugh 56229Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917
Private Surtees 39352Durham Light Infantry18/07/1917
Lance Serjeant Powell 700186London Regiment18/07/1917
Private Alderic Marcotte 856799Canadian Infantry18/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Morrison 9101411st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion18/07/1917
Sergeant Harold Wilfred Pearce 440770Canadian Infantry18/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Brown 32941South Staffordshire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edgar Ernest Evans 432660Canadian Infantry18/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Barnes Merrington DM2/170339Army Service Corps18/07/1917 (aged 42)
Private Bacon 265766The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917
Captain Ian Macfarlane Royal Army Medical Corps18/07/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Bentley 700169Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917
Private Nethersole 44013Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/07/1917
Private Albert Knowles 15/1614West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Dawson 13783Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917
Private Hayward 24480Northamptonshire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Henson 27598Northamptonshire Regiment18/07/1917
Acting Bombardier Wilfred B. Cocker L/472Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Davey 12124Bedfordshire Regiment18/07/1917
Gunner Edward Joseph Griffin 87296Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Grummitt 203246Bedfordshire Regiment18/07/1917
Corporal Reeder L/163Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917
Private George E. Standing 16180Bedfordshire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Whittington 200564Bedfordshire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Cartwright 46730Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917
Acting Bombardier William Morgan 622420Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Prescott W/4741Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gladstone Arthur Way 25039Hampshire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Frederick Dickenson L/21067Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Blight 265932Devonshire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Crawford 27026Northumberland Fusiliers18/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Crompton 52612Northumberland Fusiliers18/07/1917
Private William Dickson M2/202820Army Service Corps18/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Evans 28767Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/07/1917
Private Brown G/19579Middlesex Regiment18/07/1917
Gunner O'connor 121126Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1917
Sapper Baston 534607Royal Engineers18/07/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Morrison 750299Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Westwood 38029Gloucestershire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Marshall PLY/1936Royal Marine Light Infantry18/07/1917
Private Roland Lovesey 26058The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Percival Dennis Sprackling 30553East Surrey Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frank Walker 301705Durham Light Infantry18/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Robert Muir Anderson 21791Canadian Infantry18/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bernard 749287Canadian Infantry18/07/1917
Private Conrad 733445Canadian Infantry18/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Doubleday 68395Canadian Infantry18/07/1917
Lance Corporal Meilleur 417609Canadian Infantry18/07/1917
Private Poirier 416364Canadian Infantry18/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Oscar Roy 889170Canadian Infantry18/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Waite 441336Canadian Infantry18/07/1917
Private Wilson 241025Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cecil Solomon Beyfus 10584Honourable Artillery Company18/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Reginald Lawrence Fowles 10206Honourable Artillery Company18/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Howarth 26961Manchester Regiment18/07/1917
Private Edward George Minter Sherress 19964Essex Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wyles 43414Essex Regiment18/07/1917
Sowar Sayid Gul 259719th Lancers (Fane's Horse)18/07/1917
Corporal George Collins M2/101349Army Service Corps18/07/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Vincent Andrews 494301Royal Engineers18/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred Calloway 26391Grenadier Guards18/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cyril Crompton Davy S/40436Cameron Highlanders18/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Fleming S/40583Cameron Highlanders18/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Hayman Army Service Corps18/07/1917 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier George Whitworth Hogan L/38748Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper George Brown 67755Royal Engineers18/07/1917 (aged 38)
Fleet Paymaster Donald Graham Hewlett Royal Navy18/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Whitter 28648Royal Army Medical Corps18/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Bowers 203491Hampshire Regiment18/07/1917
Private Kilby G/16524Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Matthams 26582Norfolk Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Shelverton 25068Highland Light Infantry18/07/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Martin 61420Royal Engineers18/07/1917
Private O'donnell 311016Northumberland Fusiliers18/07/1917
Stoker 1st Class Russell K/31111Royal Navy18/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Shephard T4/057161Army Service Corps18/07/1917
Serjeant Sloper 26932Northumberland Fusiliers18/07/1917
Private Laida 681Mauritius Labour Corps18/07/1917
Gunner Allum 41875Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917
Gunner William Edward Bird 3617Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Henry Brown M2/226136Army Service Corps18/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Robert Bullock 68373Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/07/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Ellis 241187Hampshire Regiment18/07/1917
Shoeing Smith Emmerson 124543Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 41)
Driver John Ferguson T4/061359Army Service Corps18/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Grieveson 24659Royal Army Medical Corps18/07/1917 (aged 45)
Private Larcombe 202307Devonshire Regiment18/07/1917
Private Robert Mcgregor S/17448Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mason M2/221759Army Service Corps18/07/1917
Private Middlemiss 34342King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/07/1917
Private Rowe 32555Wiltshire Regiment18/07/1917
Engineer Tosh 124100British Red Cross Society18/07/1917
Gunner Weller L/40714Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917
Gunner Welsenaer 100950Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1917
Private White 16892East Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917
Private Williams 19031Wiltshire Regiment18/07/1917
Private James Ernest Goodhew 40679Essex Regiment18/07/1917
Private Robert Grainger 201552East Surrey Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Pollock 76388Royal Engineers18/07/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Bertie William Sculpher 138523Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sydney Peel Walden 240754Norfolk Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Macleod Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/07/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Callaghan 200766Welsh Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bicket 12609Royal Scots Fusiliers18/07/1917
Sapper Constantine Currie 269743Royal Engineers18/07/1917
Corporal Henderson 551202Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)18/07/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Ernest Malcolm Owen Royal Flying Corps18/07/1917
Private David Morgan 39052South Wales Borderers18/07/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Alfred Bourne 534737Royal Engineers18/07/1917
Private Thomas David Boyle G/13710The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/07/1917
Private Robert James Burns 43379Essex Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stanley Frederick Chalk 203979East Surrey Regiment18/07/1917
Private Walter George Daniel 4230East Surrey Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Winship G/14207The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick James Lallem 30750East Surrey Regiment18/07/1917
Lance Serjeant John Lane 7254East Surrey Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Oscar Hook 30999East Surrey Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Thomas Lawrence 57103Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/07/1917
Porter Badayapillai Balayya Vellore/336Indian Labour Corps18/07/1917
Follower Bali Lucknow/56Indian Labour Corps18/07/1917
Follower Bhim Lal Fyzabad/1483Indian Labour Corps18/07/1917
Naik Ditta Khan Rawalpindi/1169Indian Labour Corps18/07/1917
Labourer Subbu Hemran Alipore/297Indian Labour Corps18/07/1917
Porter Walia Multan/79/951Indian Labour Corps18/07/1917
Bombardier Francis Thomas Hall 68211Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Benjamin Stone KW/714Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/07/1917
Private Luther Samuel John Wilmshurst 24547The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Johns 15689South African Infantry18/07/1917
Private Alfred Gray 13395The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917
Lance Corporal John Williams 17758The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fred Warren 204269Lancashire Fusiliers18/07/1917
Private Thomas Whittaker 12185The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917
Private Samuel Stafford 32557Cheshire Regiment18/07/1917
Lance Corporal William Taylor 21265Lancashire Fusiliers18/07/1917
Corporal John Drummond Johnston 1449Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1917
Private Jesse Bannister 27710The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917
Private Percy Berry 36100The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917
Corporal Frederick James Bonwick 85098Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant George Brown 32466The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917
Private Richard Gannon 3403Lancashire Fusiliers18/07/1917
Private Frank Gorst 12614Cheshire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Zuzi 514Northern Rhodesia Police18/07/1917
Sepoy Ramasami 349081st Pioneers18/07/1917
Labourer Manohar 597Indian Labour Corps18/07/1917
Sepoy Ram Singh 266346th Punjabis18/07/1917
Sepoy Wasawa Singh 315046th Punjabis18/07/1917
Rifleman Birbahadur Gurung 2456Assam Military Police18/07/1917
Labourer Kanai Marandi 1456Indian Labour Corps18/07/1917
Corporal Hosegood 202734Somerset Light Infantry18/07/1917
Private Thomas Richardson 45555Manchester Regiment18/07/1917
Private Frank Everett 20831East Surrey Regiment18/07/1917
Private William Alfred Gandey 31626East Surrey Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Harry Jarvis 12021Essex Regiment18/07/1917
Private Charles Cyril Jewers 43566Essex Regiment18/07/1917
Private George Ernest Thomas Andrew 501AAustralian Machine Gun Corps18/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Alexander James Beer 2528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1917
Private Dudley Parker 523Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Frank Wesley Peters Essex Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Castle 34267The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917
Private Philip Crumbley 87397Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank Davies 22714South Staffordshire Regiment18/07/1917
Private George Denton 13088West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/07/1917
Private Albert Durham 36606West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Ferguson 27970Border Regiment18/07/1917
Private William John Fox 36085The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Daniel Francis Leahy 27627Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/07/1917
Private George Preston 25182East Surrey Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Ralph 33546East Surrey Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy Thomas Oldham DM2/224297Army Service Corps18/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Edward Priest 27020The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917
Private William Turner 36092The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917
Private Harry Saunders 24508Essex Regiment18/07/1917
Private Edward Searle 33217East Surrey Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Albery G/10455Royal Sussex Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Charleton 8984Calcutta Volunteer Rifles18/07/1917
Follower Abdullah 61Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/07/1917
Follower Nava Shankar 1348Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/07/1917
Follower Swamipati Upadhya 18451Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/07/1917
Naik Sripati Kakde 1919105th Mahratta Light Infantry18/07/1917
Private William Henry Spice 33549East Surrey Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Alfred Stockbridge 203058East Surrey Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman Hemlal Pun 47584th Gurkha Rifles18/07/1917
Havildar Buri Karan 168037th Dogras18/07/1917
Rifleman Bangsaraj Rai 33617th Gurkha Rifles18/07/1917
Subadar Girdhara Singh 48th Indian Pioneers18/07/1917
Follower Muniswami MDRS/391Supply and Transport Corps18/07/1917
Follower Saidan Gul MTCD/5213Supply and Transport Corps18/07/1917
Driver Dalip Singh 576Mule Corps18/07/1917
Driver Kanchan 1291Mule Corps18/07/1917
Artisan Maya Singh 273Indian Military Works Services18/07/1917
Private Grassick 291648Gordon Highlanders18/07/1917
Driver William Archibald Cowell 87356Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Richard John Deane Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Edward Derrick Shead F/31785Royal Naval Air Service18/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Cecil Norman Steward 769Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gunn 5804Middlesex Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bradley 31555Wiltshire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Roberts TR/4/38516Welsh Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Roseborough 100163Canadian Infantry18/07/1917 (aged 44)
Gunner Toomey 840505Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917
Private Hogben 354027London Regiment18/07/1917
Carrier Maikandalla Biu 1179Nigeria Carrier Corps18/07/1917
Ordinary Seaman Charles Percy Churchill J/60767Royal Navy18/07/1917 (aged 25)
Seedie Ali Muhammad Royal Indian Marine18/07/1917
Lascar Rasul Ali 8439Royal Indian Marine18/07/1917
Artisan Chin Song 15120Royal Engineers18/07/1917
Private Joseph Frederick Thomas Lumer 28029East Surrey Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Alexander Mcintyre 40770Essex Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 30)
Cook Atar Ali Mandeli Indian Merchant Service18/07/1917
Private Coward 386225Royal Army Medical Corps18/07/1917
Private Hick 9617King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/07/1917
Musketier Ernst Ballhorn German Army18/07/1917
Unteroffizier Ernst Adolf Dethloff German Army18/07/1917
Private Frank Charles Watkin-Browne 201321Somerset Light Infantry18/07/1917 (aged 38)
Pack Leader Ephraim Rantsabelle 2512Military Labour Corps18/07/1917
Private Arthur Mercier 856799ALIAS18/07/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium2851
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance25181
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium24120
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2110
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium19113
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1991
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq1880
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1360
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1360
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq1120
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium1070
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance940
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium992
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance840
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium730
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance621
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium630
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium660
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance501
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium541
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance541
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq521
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance540
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance410
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium421
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium430
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium421
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance431
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium321
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance300
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance330
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance210
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium211
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium220
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt211
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
NIEUWPOORT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance200
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance200
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance200
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium230
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium210
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance211
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany200
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium111
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
CAPE TOWN (KLIP, GRASSY PARK) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
OOSTENDE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance111
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece111
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLOSSOP CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GATESHEAD (SALTWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLDON (WHITBURN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HEYWOOD CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (AGECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAINSBOROUGH GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CAERLEON (ST. CADOC) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
UTTOXETER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BULFORD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
MUD CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium100
HEDGE ROW TRENCH CEMETERYBelgium100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium120
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
NAVAL TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GUEMAPPE BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance120
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq110
RAVENNA WAR CEMETERYItaly110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
STEVENSTON (NEW STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CADDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRITHDIR (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ABERDYFI CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium100
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance110
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance110
FETTERESSO CEMETERY, STONEHAVENUnited Kingdom110
KRANJI WAR CEMETERYSingapore110
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium100
COWES (NORTHWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
MORLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
GROESWEN WELSH CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOLNHURST CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LITTLE BARDFIELD (ST. KATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
VERMILION CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SAWREY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD, CLAIFEUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
FYZABAD CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery72
Lancashire Fusiliers19
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19
Royal Engineers18
East Surrey Regiment17
Royal Garrison Artillery17
Canadian Infantry16
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14
Essex Regiment13
Army Service Corps13
Indian Labour Corps9
South Lancashire Regiment7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)7
Bedfordshire Regiment7
Durham Light Infantry6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Cameron Highlanders6
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
Royal Navy5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers4
Manchester Regiment4
Devonshire Regiment4
Middlesex Regiment4
Cheshire Regiment4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
London Regiment3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Suffolk Regiment3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Royal Fusiliers3
Hampshire Regiment3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Border Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve3
Norfolk Regiment3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Somerset Light Infantry3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Royal Indian Marine2
Highland Light Infantry2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
46th Punjabis2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
Mule Corps2
Gordon Highlanders2
German Army2
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Irish Guards2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Welsh Guards2
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)1
South African Infantry1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
General List1
Coldstream Guards1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Grenadier Guards1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Machine Gun Corps1
Calcutta Volunteer Rifles1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Worcestershire Regiment1
81st Pioneers1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Indian Merchant Service1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Scots Guards1
Indian Military Works Services1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Flying Corps1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Military Labour Corps1
British Red Cross Society1
Royal Naval Air Service1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Army Cyclist Corps1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Defence Corps1
37th Dogras1
ALIAS1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Assam Military Police1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Rifle Brigade1