Date of death: Friday 23 June 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Hughes 36280Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Davies 36609Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/06/1916
Private Walter Wesley 8279Dorsetshire Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 29)
Lieutenant John Marshall Youngman East Surrey Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Shearer S/5622Seaforth Highlanders23/06/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Melbourne Wyeth 498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1916
Private Donald John Grant 2387Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private James England 20550Border Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Gray 20871Northumberland Fusiliers23/06/1916
Lance Corporal Carman 11160The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/06/1916
Lance Corporal Lee 8346The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/06/1916
Private George Dennis Smith 14493Suffolk Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Frederick Thomas Spittle 5484Northumberland Fusiliers23/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Walton 27762Northumberland Fusiliers23/06/1916
Private Fraser 2587Gordon Highlanders23/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Blackley 120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1916
Private Arthur Turner Pridham 2305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Herbert H. Argall 2330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harold Hahn 243Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Bright Wilkinson Royal Engineers23/06/1916 (aged 36)
Sapper James Henry Williams 112716Royal Engineers23/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private William J. Chrystall 13211Highland Light Infantry23/06/1916
Private Alfred Edgar Stott 17/15493The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Dale 16224North Staffordshire Regiment23/06/1916
Sapper John Kenneth Mclennan 210Australian Mining and Boring Company23/06/1916
Private George William Alfred Horner 2986Yorkshire Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Earl Jarvis 2001Yorkshire Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ralph John Teasdale 2511Northumberland Fusiliers23/06/1916
Private Robert Bertie Winning 3235Northumberland Fusiliers23/06/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Read S/10744Rifle Brigade23/06/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Joseph York Butcher 591Royal Horse Artillery23/06/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Hasdell 3/5301Connaught Rangers23/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Nelson 2697British West Indies Regiment23/06/1916
Private Shaw 2981British West Indies Regiment23/06/1916
Private Middleton G/7046Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/06/1916
Private Cross 2328Leicestershire Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Fawcett 15932East Lancashire Regiment23/06/1916
Private Haworth 22183East Lancashire Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Kenyon 18037East Lancashire Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 37)
Gunner James Taylor L/16840Royal Field Artillery23/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Peter Craig 1949Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/06/1916 (aged 17)
Private George Fraser 1745Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Mcintosh 12203Gordon Highlanders23/06/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Ross 1466Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bernard Peter Morris 1095Northumberland Fusiliers23/06/1916 (aged 35)
Sapper Harper 73006Royal Engineers23/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Van Der Venter 11193South African Infantry23/06/1916
Lance Sergeant Michael Dixon 606Australian Army Service Corps23/06/1916
Private Nathaniel Francis Quick Australian Infantry Base Depot23/06/1916 (aged 19)
Trooper Patrick Herbert Cooney 1065Australian Light Horse23/06/1916
Gunner Bell 24Canadian Field Artillery23/06/1916
Rifleman William George Hill S/7344Rifle Brigade23/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Thomas M2/079602Army Service Corps23/06/1916
Guardsman Armistead 9347Scots Guards23/06/1916
Private John Hutchison 9281Scots Guards23/06/1916
Lance Corporal Frank Ewart Ludlam 14656Coldstream Guards23/06/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Warren George Brown 492Canadian Engineers23/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Le Tissier 75580Canadian Infantry23/06/1916
Lance Corporal Wood 53177Canadian Infantry23/06/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Eric Leslie Finch Beatty Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Burroughs 14981Northamptonshire Regiment23/06/1916
Private Frederick Albert Clayton 17820Northamptonshire Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Margett 18161Northamptonshire Regiment23/06/1916
Private Eric Samuel Ridley G/5763Royal Sussex Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Asbury 14319Coldstream Guards23/06/1916
Private Niel 6392Coldstream Guards23/06/1916
Private Thomas Putt 451287Canadian Infantry23/06/1916 (aged 18)
Driver Lewis John Maskell 21276Royal Field Artillery23/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Brooke 1786Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1916
Private Cherrington 212South Staffordshire Regiment23/06/1916
Private Elija Chilton 5494North Staffordshire Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Fereday 89South Staffordshire Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private William James Finlay 1657North Irish Horse23/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Gill 9081South Staffordshire Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant George Naden 2211Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Smith 824South Staffordshire Regiment23/06/1916
Private Alfred Wright 4597Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/06/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Vernon Edward Challis 12/3290Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/06/1916
Private Joseph Reynolds Clark 8/3215Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/06/1916
Private Edward George Featherstone F/1153Middlesex Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Lutterlock P/974Rifle Brigade23/06/1916
Private Parker 3939Durham Light Infantry23/06/1916
Sapper Slow 67128Royal Engineers23/06/1916
Private John George Tovell 4157Durham Light Infantry23/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alfred White 2306Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Burnett S/6597Gordon Highlanders23/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private John Ferrar 14095East Surrey Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private John H. Hayes 18304East Surrey Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Lawler 19941Royal Irish Fusiliers23/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Mcv Meikle 21259Cameron Highlanders23/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Richardson 20572South Lancashire Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Henry Cloke C/4351King's Royal Rifle Corps23/06/1916 (aged 16)
Private John Thomas Duggan 32128Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/06/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Lowe 27229Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/06/1916
Serjeant Smith 820Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Dougan 25333Royal Scots23/06/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Alfred Bicknell 10/132Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/06/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Arthur Guyton Purchas Brookfield 12/3231Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/06/1916
Private Robert Mitchell Harrow 12/3041Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/06/1916
Private Henry Lambert Heywood 12/564Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/06/1916
Private Walter Russell 8/4012Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/06/1916
Private Stephen Wain 10/3116Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/06/1916 (aged 38)
Corporal Bonser 18065King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/06/1916
Serjeant Ainslie 19700Royal Scots23/06/1916
Private Bland 18799Royal Scots23/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Wilfred Alexander Watt Meekison 25326Royal Scots23/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Brown 2563Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Lawson Harford Reeve 4020Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Benjamin Arthur West 1930Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner Broadbent 75281Royal Field Artillery23/06/1916 (aged 31)
Acting Bombardier Caunter 42591Royal Field Artillery23/06/1916
Gunner Chuck 67652Royal Field Artillery23/06/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Hacketty B/551Rifle Brigade23/06/1916
Gunner Richard Harmes 94395Royal Field Artillery23/06/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Joseph William Hurren 19322Royal Field Artillery23/06/1916 (aged 47)
Gunner O'brien 73163Royal Field Artillery23/06/1916
Gunner Ernest William Souch 8681Royal Field Artillery23/06/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Wilfred George Stevens 69563Royal Field Artillery23/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Case 5160Middlesex Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 17)
Private Stedall 3795Middlesex Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edgar Ball 3081Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/06/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Robert Proctor Tyneside Z/1515Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 2nd Reserve Bn. R.N. Div.23/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Tudor 23202Royal Berkshire Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Glenny 2946Royal Irish Rifles23/06/1916
Private Baker 4639522nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion23/06/1916
Private Tomlinson CH/4100Royal Marine Light Infantry23/06/1916
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William George Beer F/7646Royal Naval Air Service, Airship Station (Capel),23/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Dearsley 22315Essex Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 43)
Private Mchugo 14264Lancashire Fusiliers23/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Howarth 15298Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/06/1916
Private Arkwright 25150East Lancashire Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Mitchinson PO/10882Royal Marine Light Infantry23/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Pumford 10780Yorkshire Regiment23/06/1916
Lance Corporal Charles Huhn Rhawn 331199Canadian Army Service Corps23/06/1916 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier William Cadman 561Royal Garrison Artillery23/06/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Foulds T4/111178Army Service Corps23/06/1916
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Carl Cette Bendixen F/9556Royal Naval Air Service, Armoured Car Div. (Russia).23/06/1916
Bombardier Frederick Charles Johnson 4660Royal Field Artillery23/06/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Rallison 4724Royal Field Artillery23/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henry James Alexander 81005Canadian Infantry23/06/1916
Private Burges 71129Canadian Infantry23/06/1916
Private Hugh Stowell Hellings 154946Canadian Pioneers23/06/1916
Private Nicholson 69722Canadian Infantry23/06/1916
Corporal Bebb 443Welsh Guards23/06/1916
Private James Bertram Oswald Roe 71951Canadian Infantry23/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Dunlop 625Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Charles Dunning 619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1916
Private William James Waddell 3236Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Browning 9035East Surrey Regiment23/06/1916
Private William Gresty 6412East Surrey Regiment23/06/1916
Regimental Serjeant Major William Ladd 963East Surrey Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 47)
Private James Thomas Moores G/5343Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Reynolds G/11779Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/06/1916
Private Edward Snelling 401601Canadian Infantry23/06/1916
Private Albert James William Day T4/141062Army Service Corps23/06/1916 (aged 54)
Private Bandy 12715The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/06/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Leslie Gordon Nicol R/15237King's Royal Rifle Corps23/06/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Francis Alexander Matthyssens Welsh Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Thomas Faram 55990Canadian Infantry23/06/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Sergeant Robert John Ferguson 55204Canadian Infantry23/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Charles Miller 53305Canadian Infantry23/06/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Wardell 407030Canadian Infantry23/06/1916
Private Wood 408958Canadian Infantry23/06/1916
Gunner Woods 90284Canadian Field Artillery23/06/1916
Private Reginald James Wallis Green G/9946The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/06/1916
Private Bence 883Middlesex Regiment23/06/1916
Private Cowen 155081Canadian Pioneers23/06/1916
Pioneer Mccutcheon 154983Canadian Pioneers23/06/1916
Private Somers 154914Canadian Pioneers23/06/1916
Private Bell 29768Worcestershire Regiment23/06/1916
Private Sidney William Bragg 2791Hampshire Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Honnor F/8801Royal Naval Air Service23/06/1916
Rifleman Beeton R/0088King's Royal Rifle Corps23/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Conway 10826Connaught Rangers23/06/1916
Private Grehan 5532Connaught Rangers23/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Noone 4617Connaught Rangers23/06/1916
Sowar Saadat Khan 224117th Indian Cavalry23/06/1916
Private Richard Blenkinsop 5632Northumberland Fusiliers23/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harman 7143East Yorkshire Regiment23/06/1916
Bombardier Kelly 66348Royal Field Artillery23/06/1916 (aged 28)
2nd Corporal Emmerson 49503Royal Engineers23/06/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Freeman-Cowen Royal Field Artillery23/06/1916
Private John Henry Mallender 22304Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/06/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Mendham 1001Royal Garrison Artillery23/06/1916
Gunner George Lionel Whitlock 46318Royal Field Artillery23/06/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Grace 34626Royal Field Artillery23/06/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Raistrick 62453Royal Garrison Artillery23/06/1916
Lance Corporal Lynch 1848Royal Munster Fusiliers23/06/1916
Lance Corporal O'brien 4460Royal Munster Fusiliers23/06/1916
Private Albert Wilson 1526Royal Munster Fusiliers23/06/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Cuff PO/15928Royal Marine Light Infantry23/06/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Owen PO/10107Royal Marine Light Infantry23/06/1916
Rifleman Sidney Frederick Thacker 2886London Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Turner 479Royal Sussex Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Palmer 19797Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/06/1916
Gunner Charles Smith 606Royal Field Artillery23/06/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frost R/13823King's Royal Rifle Corps23/06/1916
Sapper Pink 79979Royal Engineers23/06/1916
Private William Goodrich 1920Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1916 (aged 49)
Private Gordon 27853Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/06/1916
Private Irwin 25518Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/06/1916
Private Munro 3142Highland Light Infantry23/06/1916
Private Tolland 3253Highland Light Infantry23/06/1916
Private Herbert Waddington 2089Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/06/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Alfred Edgar Fluck 110793Royal Field Artillery23/06/1916 (aged 27)
Regimental Serjeant Major Robert John Waters Ross 9297Gordon Highlanders23/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Bradley 13551Hampshire Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Turner 6618East Surrey Regiment23/06/1916
Private Clarke 22549Gloucestershire Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal John Coull S/8022Seaforth Highlanders23/06/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Gillett 19857The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/06/1916
Private Hallam 29019Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/06/1916
Private Hill 25885Gloucestershire Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Jones 11804Welsh Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Percy Richards 12317Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Tierney 2003Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/06/1916
Driver Wilks 4891Royal Field Artillery23/06/1916
Private Whyte 6487Connaught Rangers23/06/1916
Private Francis Richard Linnell 21517New Zealand Training Unit23/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Peni Hipa 16/1115New Zealand Pioneer Battalion23/06/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Niuloa Pulu 16/1107New Zealand Pioneer Battalion23/06/1916 (aged 32)
Sergeant Joshua Graham 19860Canadian Infantry23/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Murray 17957King's Own Scottish Borderers23/06/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman James Munday Clyde Z/5872Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Lion23/06/1916
Stoker 1st Class James George Castle K/24605(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Boadicea23/06/1916
Private Adam Mcleod 1959Seaforth Highlanders23/06/1916 (aged 55)
Labourer Muhammad Din 1520Indian Labour Corps23/06/1916
Labourer Muhammad Jan 1460Indian Labour Corps23/06/1916
Private Francis Tait S/13176Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/06/1916
Gunner Frederick Thomas Freeston 8144Royal Field Artillery23/06/1916
Private Leonard Green 2418Devonshire Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant John Benson Z/6Royal Flying Corps, 26th Sqdn.23/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private Campbell 5397South African Infantry23/06/1916
Private Fitzmaurice 4780South African Infantry23/06/1916
Sergeant Smith 7814South African Infantry23/06/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Sergeant Brocklebank 154984Canadian Pioneers23/06/1916
Private Owen 20738Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/06/1916
Private James Strathdee 12257Gordon Highlanders23/06/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Naik Debi Bakhsh Singh 355798th Indian Infantry23/06/1916
Sepoy Shiupal Singh 436199th Deccan Infantry23/06/1916
Sowar Tek Ram 35537th Hariana Lancers23/06/1916
Driver Hashim 1580Mule Corps23/06/1916
Private William E. Boardman 16629North Staffordshire Regiment23/06/1916
Private William Fraser 290091Gordon Highlanders23/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frank Hart Freeman 155101Canadian Pioneers23/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hovgaard 437829Canadian Infantry23/06/1916 (aged 45)
Private Labrecque 144802Canadian Infantry23/06/1916
Lance Corporal Mcdowell 154577Canadian Pioneers23/06/1916
Private Moore A/36312Canadian Infantry23/06/1916
Private William Graham 899Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/06/1916
Lance Corporal Walter Charman L/9450Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/06/1916
Private Percy William Lawrence 200580East Surrey Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frank Leedham 20156King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/06/1916
Driver John Albert Preston 59194Royal Field Artillery23/06/1916
Daffadar Abdullah Beg 615Governor's Body Guard, Indian Army23/06/1916
Sepoy Dal Singh 172266th Punjabis23/06/1916
Sepoy Ghansham 356267th Punjabis23/06/1916
Rifleman Sher Muhammad 1721Burma Military Police23/06/1916
Sarwan Muhammad Bakhsh Rawalpindi/16Camel Corps23/06/1916
Driver Sri Chand 6660Jaipur Transport Corps23/06/1916
Follower Ajabullah 2365Indian Railway Department23/06/1916
Tindal David 118Indian Ordnance Department23/06/1916
Private William Charles Claude Kendall Australian Infantry Base Depot23/06/1916
Private John Croydon Cohen 12313Australian Infantry Base Depot23/06/1916
Sergeant Duncan George Mckerracher 651054Canadian Infantry23/06/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner William Henry Hansford 344Royal Garrison Artillery23/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Preston Sweet 21127Grenadier Guards23/06/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman James Walter Gillyon Mercantile Marine23/06/1916 (aged 48)
Rifleman Deary B/2917Rifle Brigade23/06/1916
Private Frank Brown 27314North Staffordshire Regiment23/06/1916
Able Seaman Albert Levy Turner Mercantile Marine23/06/1916 (aged 36)
Fireman Herbert Jackson Mercantile Marine23/06/1916 (aged 34)
Fireman Robert John Champion Mercantile Marine23/06/1916 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Robert Dudding Mercantile Marine23/06/1916 (aged 63)
Fireman Thomas William Duffill Mercantile Marine23/06/1916 (aged 29)
Chief Engineer John Shay Mercantile Marine23/06/1916 (aged 48)
Lieutenant Patrick John Donovan Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lotus23/06/1916 (aged 40)
Tindal Halimullah 61Royal Indian Marine23/06/1916
Lascar Ibrahim Ishaq 198Royal Indian Marine23/06/1916
Soldat Paul Glass German Army23/06/1916
Kriegsfreiwilliger Franz Bilz German Army23/06/1916
Internierter Arthur Rossine German Civilian23/06/1916
Matrose Joseph Kempen German Navy23/06/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1821
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq1152
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance960
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance911
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance860
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium710
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom7100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance600
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium631
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium650
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium600
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance510
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance510
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance550
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance410
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania400
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance330
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance300
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium300
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq300
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance310
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance310
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance220
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance200
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance200
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium200
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
VOI CEMETERYKenya220
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance200
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium220
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance210
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
BOIS-DE-NOULETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
WELLINGTON PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand200
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance120
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance110
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt102
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
GEELONG WESTERN PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTONAustralia100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AUST CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEREFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAPEL-LE-FERNE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADIHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HILLINGDON AND UXBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAWMARSH (HAUGH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAIDAR PASHA MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium100
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
MESNIL RIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance110
HOULLE CHURCHYARDFrance100
HAKARU (ST. MICHAEL'S) CHURCHYARDNew Zealand100
CHOPPINGTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANONBIE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
MOREE CEMETERYAustralia100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORT GEORGE MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. PETER PORT, GUERNSEYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
PAISLEY (STARKVALE) CEMETERYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
PIETERMARITZBURG (TOWN HILL) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery21
Canadian Infantry18
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15
East Surrey Regiment8
Northumberland Fusiliers7
Canadian Pioneers7
Mercantile Marine7
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)6
Gordon Highlanders6
Royal Engineers6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Connaught Rangers5
Rifle Brigade5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
South African Infantry4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Middlesex Regiment4
Royal Scots4
Royal Garrison Artillery4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
Highland Light Infantry3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Army Service Corps3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Coldstream Guards3
Australian Infantry Base Depot3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Canadian Field Artillery2
Royal Indian Marine2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
German Army2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Scots Guards2
British West Indies Regiment2
Indian Labour Corps2
Welsh Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Hampshire Regiment2
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Durham Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Air Service, Armoured Car Div. (Russia).1
Governor's Body Guard, Indian Army1
98th Indian Infantry1
Royal Naval Air Service, Airship Station (Capel),1
17th Indian Cavalry1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Lion1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
66th Punjabis1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Essex Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Boadicea1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 2nd Reserve Bn. R.N. Div.1
Welsh Guards1
German Civilian1
67th Punjabis1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
Indian Ordnance Department1
7th Hariana Lancers1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Suffolk Regiment1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
German Navy1
Burma Military Police1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Grenadier Guards1
Mule Corps1
London Regiment1
North Irish Horse1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Canadian Engineers1
Camel Corps1
Australian Mining and Boring Company1
New Zealand Training Unit1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lotus1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Flying Corps, 26th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Indian Railway Department1
Border Regiment1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1