Date of death: Sunday 3 June 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John George Pattison 808887Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 42)
Serjeant William Charles Turner 1022Royal Flying Corps03/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Edward Denison Haller Royal Flying Corps03/06/1917
Private Stratford 31110Northamptonshire Regiment03/06/1917
Private William Conlon 13667Yorkshire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Edwin Bramer 31724Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Bradshaw C/610890London Regiment03/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Rolf Mayne Neill Royal Flying Corps03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Driver William Wray 91040Royal Engineers03/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Percival Clyde Coles 4444Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Bullock 83East Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal Wilde 350351Manchester Regiment03/06/1917
Captain Robinson East Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harold Dudley Knox 18272nd King Edward's Horse03/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Hunter Mcnab 2120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cowley 308365The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Edward Grimshaw 19015Durham Light Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper M. Patrick Giff 506786Canadian Engineers03/06/1917
Private Prescott 241092Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/06/1917
Private Brewer 242261Gloucestershire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Lawrence Millward 31923Durham Light Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Murphy 5540Connaught Rangers03/06/1917
Corporal Harry Vernon 24421Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Mitchell 16843Grenadier Guards03/06/1917
Lance Corporal Welsby 243781The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917
Rifleman Charles Montier 322212London Regiment (City of London Rifles)03/06/1917
Labourer Cheng Ssu Ch'iang 10073Chinese Labour Corps03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Young 646203Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Arthur Greenwood 472809Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Joseph Charles Rolph 880191Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Rowntree 761058Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917
Private John Albany Draper 28011Hampshire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick William Heede 5840Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1917
Lieutenant Frederick Charles Herbert Guest Army Service Corps03/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Emmett 241647East Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917
Private James 16251Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/06/1917
Private Charles Leslie Peaker 243013King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Herbert James Maxted 31478Royal Engineers03/06/1917 (aged 48)
Gunner George Arthur Smith 124865Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Curtis G/20449The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/06/1917
Lieutenant George Edward Ambery Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Du Preez 2534Cape Corps, S.A. Forces03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Churchill 27415Hampshire Regiment03/06/1917
Corporal Firth 200089East Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917
Private King 9401Royal Berkshire Regiment03/06/1917
Private Hutchins 612971London Regiment03/06/1917
Private Henry Glendinning 201188Gloucestershire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Sidney James Spendley 593515London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Dow 34750Royal Scots03/06/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Frederick Collins 570456London Regiment03/06/1917
Private Young Waddington 47235Northumberland Fusiliers03/06/1917
Gefreiter Erich Wilms German Army03/06/1917
Private Thomas Quealy 24/2555Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/06/1917
Private Dignan 8234Northumberland Fusiliers03/06/1917
Private William Henry Oates 39560Lancashire Fusiliers03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Labourer Niroy 394Indian Labour Corps03/06/1917
Lance Corporal Allen Wesley Linnen 625359Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Philip Palmer 160402Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest John Saville 871296Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Reginald Guy Walker 871482Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Edwin Alfred Hodges 243052The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Eric Clifford George Wyckoff VR/3623Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve03/06/1917 (aged 17)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant James Hogg Royal Naval Reserve03/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Scott 24359Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/06/1917
Private Peter Mckillop 781740Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mogridge 624289Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Bethune 696780Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Southall 16621Worcestershire Regiment03/06/1917
Private Edward Mark Davis TR/10/17504Training Reserve03/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Stewart 33488Yorkshire Regiment03/06/1917
Private Briskham S/25239Cameron Highlanders03/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Curran 829608Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private James Earnest Ritchie 488655Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Thompson Webster 700697Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Pusey 202755Royal Berkshire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Albert Barnes 3244Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred William Cook M2/050583Army Service Corps03/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sigurdson 829335Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Driver Mosley 80631Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917
Private Ivor Lewis 14787South Wales Borderers03/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private George William Syron 2166Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harding 235132King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Edgar Mercer Turner 2/3110New Zealand Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harold Heath 129Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Mayo 612413London Regiment03/06/1917
Private Bradbury 28913Northumberland Fusiliers03/06/1917
Lance Corporal Findlay 24493Northumberland Fusiliers03/06/1917
Rifleman Joseph Howard Poole 241397The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Trenear 241026Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/06/1917
Lance Bombardier Rippey RMA/4118Royal Marine Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 45)
Private Addison Leonard Evans 421510Royal Army Medical Corps03/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Rushworth 62856The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/06/1917
Private Alfred James Broadbent 827149Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Corporal Lorner Embury Yeomans 292360Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Nightingale 1956Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1917
Lance Corporal William Dorey Shields 512Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Waring 8388Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Carlin 47390Northumberland Fusiliers03/06/1917
Lance Serjeant Sydney J. Smith 321053London Regiment (City of London Rifles)03/06/1917 (aged 22)
Fireman George Farrell Mercantile Marine03/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Mpamanda 1174King's African Rifles03/06/1917
Lance Corporal Erle Cosford Garbutt 220184Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Palmer 808015Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Blair 24348Royal Scots Fusiliers03/06/1917
Private Harry Townsend 242812Northumberland Fusiliers03/06/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner David Armstrong 95219Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Huggett 25008Northamptonshire Regiment03/06/1917
Sepoy Ranpat 96021st Punjabis03/06/1917
Private John Dennis 829893Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Edward Alexander Gooden 234638Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Stafford Stock Smith Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Charles Milligan 43619Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fred Lord 45868Northumberland Fusiliers03/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Evans 447951Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mcqueen 292112Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Myers 13625Army Cyclist Corps03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Blackburn 36206Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Bonny G/24418Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Wright 3827The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917
Private Harry Stephen Priddell 135552Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Earl Vollett 291897Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 26)
Deck Hand David Franklin 3379SDRoyal Naval Reserve03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Percy Titchiner 204414Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Comerford 28038Durham Light Infantry03/06/1917
Private Wood 219003Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Reuben Frederick Spencer 20130Wiltshire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Francis Jehan 32821Hampshire Regiment03/06/1917
Gunner Constable 83346Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Ernest Mundy 18758Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private George William Kendall 202844Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/06/1917
Private Collingwood 13481Royal Fusiliers03/06/1917
Private Maguire 34901Northamptonshire Regiment03/06/1917
Private Day 9197Lincolnshire Regiment03/06/1917
Private Ernest Edward Rochon 622898Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Austin Stafford Ride G/24639Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Peters 910939Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Patterson 234009Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Seaman Mclean 2049Royal Naval Reserve03/06/1917
Corporal Mckeirnan 240617King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/06/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Pearmain 26019Royal Flying Corps03/06/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Frederick Harry Barnes 122012Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Joseph Snooks 44974Royal Irish Rifles03/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Elliott 45548The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/06/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Septimus Wright 32369Durham Light Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Loftus 7058Royal Scots Fusiliers03/06/1917
Gunner James Riley 846476Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917
Private William Holland 234056Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Einer Peterson 291588Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Charles Wood 34052Northumberland Fusiliers03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Green 625604Honourable Artillery Company03/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Allen 242286The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917
Private John Joseph Hall 11354Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bayliss 203814Worcestershire Regiment03/06/1917
Private Archibald Walter Jones 45732Northumberland Fusiliers03/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mackenzie 28503Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/06/1917 (aged 33)
Carrier Paulin Georges Seychelles Carrier Corps03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Christian Goslett 239Cape Coloured Labour Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Buess 808480Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Ernest Brown 76991Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917
Private Forster 34273The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Collins 3/7934Norfolk Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Francis Lionel Connelly 344858Canadian Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Andrew Mackenzie 693120Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Gunner Spencer 810149Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private William James Arnold 43985Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/06/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Long A/1185King's Royal Rifle Corps03/06/1917
Private Patrick Corkery 3429Australian Pioneers03/06/1917
Serjeant Lyall 22143Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant George Baines Royal Flying Corps03/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private West G/41201Middlesex Regiment03/06/1917
Rifleman Scott B/1066Rifle Brigade03/06/1917
Private Medler 8312Norfolk Regiment03/06/1917
Private Thomas Wilkin 35953Northumberland Fusiliers03/06/1917
Private Richard Owen Howlett 203792Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/06/1917
Private Isaac Hamel 145869Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Robert Swann 811816Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Leading Fireman John Frederick Boyd Mercantile Marine Reserve03/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cyril Arthur Reeder 26526Hampshire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Pioneer Harry Manning 206755Royal Engineers03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Mclauchlan 104475Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917
Private Harry Fuller 241864Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Cyril Augustus Gott 79254Royal Engineers03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William James Abbott 610062London Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harvey 612404London Regiment03/06/1917
Private Whisker 241934East Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917
Private Curley 21779Manchester Regiment03/06/1917
Serjeant Ellesmere 5830East African Military Labour Bureau03/06/1917
Private Richards 9915Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Adam Sanford Martin 457322Royal Army Medical Corps03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner King 10613ALIAS03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant William Joseph Johnston 19037Royal Irish Rifles03/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private John William Chambers 23067Lincolnshire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas William Edgar Youden 219355Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private South 302615Manchester Regiment03/06/1917
Private William Stanley Harpham 782453Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal George Hornbrook 446378Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Kemp 45803Durham Light Infantry03/06/1917
Private Crofts 202611Worcestershire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Leslie William Fisher 265946Gloucestershire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Clarence Edward Hartley 240903East Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Harold Chambers 291545Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Baker 2489Royal Defence Corps03/06/1917
Private Baguda Messan TX/31Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.03/06/1917
Private Luxton 829002Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private William Mcilvenna 809001Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Nethercote Johnson Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Mawdsley 24194The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stevens 34933Northamptonshire Regiment03/06/1917
Private Alfred James Henry Vivian Best 202289Worcestershire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sizer 21631East Yorkshire Regiment03/06/1917
Private Collett 808414Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Mosley 165037Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917
Corporal William Durbin 685845Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Leslie Allingham Maxwell 948Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Mcglashan 40949Royal Scots Fusiliers03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Nevin 37423Durham Light Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal William Shannon 48455Royal Engineers03/06/1917 (aged 31)
Follower Appalaswami Madras/224Indian Labour Corps03/06/1917
Private Jack Stephenson 234390Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Harborne Taylor 696405Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 17)
Second Engineer Edmund John Rollings Platt Mercantile Marine03/06/1917 (aged 32)
Sergeant Robert Gordon Raymer 769362Canadian Pioneers03/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Stanley Teal 453800Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Pioneer Alfred Tompkins 260803Royal Engineers03/06/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Thompson 15460Border Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Christopher Edgar Rogers 474227Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joshua Ernest Tatchell 472284Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Halliday 887412Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Gunner Harrison 781602Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917
Lance Corporal Taylor 80142Royal Engineers03/06/1917
Private Ballard 633344London Regiment03/06/1917
Gunner Doyle 45477Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917
Private William Stanley Roszell 782191Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Beckwith 43908Durham Light Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Colonel Malcolm Mcneill Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/06/1917 (aged 51)
Private John William Bettle 68248King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Richard Hartshorne 12997South Staffordshire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant Croft 240593King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/06/1917
Private Halliday 242347Leicestershire Regiment03/06/1917
Driver Edward Shone W/3060Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Grosvenor Frederick Wood 28162Durham Light Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner William Leslie Clover 10613New Zealand Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Houghton 17612Northamptonshire Regiment03/06/1917
Rifleman John Vernall 228011Monmouthshire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Niblock 32240Royal Scots Fusiliers03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frank Thomas Mearon 830246Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal David Henry Mino 808212Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Leading Seaman Roderick Mcdonald 3929BRoyal Naval Reserve03/06/1917
Driver Evan Davies 112137Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Henry 64199Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917
Private William John Mitchell 13624Army Cyclist Corps03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 308256The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Banks 5945Suffolk Regiment03/06/1917
Gunner Leonard William Dean 38668Machine Gun Corps (Motors)03/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Wilkie S/15464Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/06/1917
Private Oscar John Davis 46411Northumberland Fusiliers03/06/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Richings 337856Canadian Garrison Artillery03/06/1917
Gunner Harry Holden 10000Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman William George Ling 323566London Regiment (City of London Rifles)03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Marshall 660607Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917
Lance Sergeant Edmund John Burke 461113Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Oliver Mckinley Nicholson 235124Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Edward Tonks 113129Royal Army Medical Corps03/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private John William Clarke 696190Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Pepper 45659Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frank Poulter 51345Royal Flying Corps03/06/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Clark 10673King's Own Scottish Borderers03/06/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman George Walter Hemstock 322331London Regiment (City of London Rifles)03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Alfred Charles Francis 68105Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner James Henry Morris 2643Australian Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Arthur William Charles Fox 156787Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Henry Ingarfield 26996Machine Gun Corps03/06/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Rintoul 169833Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thomas Manns 573266London Regiment03/06/1917
Private Charles Mckenzie Cutt 808897Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Donald Mcalpine 696546Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Charles William Rees 696529Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private John Wilson Watchorn 291531Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Cooke 573805London Regiment03/06/1917
Trimmer James Durnin 4825TSRoyal Naval Reserve03/06/1917
Private Frank Joseph Malcolm 808795Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant George Scott 460415Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal John Coleman 15527Hampshire Regiment03/06/1917
Private Fred William Viant 2431Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1917
Private Mcdonald 706140Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Lieutenant John Edward Gately Indian Army Reserve of Officers03/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Coy 24987Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/06/1917
Rifleman Hugh Elliott 15352New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Hoyle 242448North Staffordshire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Roe 11852Lincolnshire Regiment03/06/1917
Carrier Kisasi NBI/018719East African Military Labour Bureau03/06/1917
Private Horatio David Thompson 47624Northumberland Fusiliers03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Belas Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917
Private Jones 404867Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Potts Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Bolderson 128228Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Stephen Robert Redman R/34132King's Royal Rifle Corps03/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Charles Henry Merleham 231Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1917 (aged 28)
Pioneer John Wilson 209502Royal Engineers03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Frederick Ernest Papprill Leicestershire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Butler 25966Durham Light Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Campbell 82882Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Hugh Francis Pitcairn Army Service Corps03/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Percy William Aukland 540364Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Peter Belly 888516Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 36)
Sepoy Dajirao Chawan 2998114th Mahrattas03/06/1917
Private Leonard Carter DM2/179541Army Service Corps03/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Holding 241493The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Joseph Thompson 201350The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner James Topham 780716Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fred Manwaring 303490Manchester Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Powell 242744East Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Prance 157482Royal Engineers03/06/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Simeon Crompton 16225Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Wellesley Adkin London Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Marsh 137117Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917
Private Herbert Bowden 203368Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Broxholme 22810Lincolnshire Regiment03/06/1917
Private Aitken 85080Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/06/1917 (aged 30)
Major William Robert Green Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Snowden 686214Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917
Gunner George Ledrew 290219Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Mutton 106389Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917
Gunner David Athfield 17262New Zealand Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Saddler Miles 104371Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917
Petty Officer Norman Tyneside Z/1505Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/06/1917
Private Charles Beattie 26976The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal William James Conron 406496Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Nelson 808529Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Percy Thorns 6694295th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion03/06/1917 (aged 28)
Fireman Hamilton Mercantile Marine Reserve03/06/1917
Private Bennett 629029Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 50)
Private Warrington 811754Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Chuter 6332Royal Sussex Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Raggett 351542London Regiment03/06/1917
Private Walter Moxon 242605Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/06/1917 (aged 28)
Sowar Indar Singh 313838th King George's Own Central India Horse03/06/1917
Private Kaye 26982Durham Light Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Frederick James Machen London Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Nicholson 202376Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private George James Lake 234383Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Company Sergeant Major Thomas Albert Narraway 434567Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Alexander Frame Simpson 809037Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 31)
Deck Hand George William Baker 3708DARoyal Naval Reserve03/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hopkins T/203947The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/06/1917
Private Bill Wihero 199001Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Simpson 4319King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private John Wilson 200393The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Leonard Davies Rifle Brigade03/06/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Henry Douglas Hamilton 146502Royal Engineers03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Willman 138759Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917
Driver George Henry Purnell T4/249085Army Service Corps03/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred John Bangerter 812185Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Jaffray 34474Royal Scots03/06/1917
Sepoy Dunga Rawat 4344119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)03/06/1917
Private Hughes 36989Northamptonshire Regiment03/06/1917
Private Davies 31995Gloucestershire Regiment03/06/1917
Private Samuel Sowden PLY/850(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Burksfield 613221London Regiment03/06/1917
Private Love 17680Northamptonshire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Beard 466246Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Lieutenant William Alexander Smith Royal Army Medical Corps03/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Thomas George Osmond 829684Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Sepoy Bhagwan Singh 432635th Sikhs03/06/1917
Private Louis Ford Bond 291855Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Lane 829773Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Rifleman Edward Thomas Selby B/203675Rifle Brigade03/06/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Charles Arthur Daniels 50186Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Redican 2080Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917
Private Purcell 73132Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Keeling M/302852Army Service Corps03/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Edward Stanley Williams The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward John Montgomery 679133Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Allum 9740Northamptonshire Regiment03/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Hill London Regiment (City of London Rifles)03/06/1917
Private John Alexander Mclellan 829787Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private William Lawson Taylor 234622Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 35)
Havildar Phula Singh 148012th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)03/06/1917
Private William John Shreeve 6345Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1917 (aged 36)
Sergeant Douglas Berry 811888Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Spendlow T4/036951Army Service Corps03/06/1917
Private Charles Lee 6565Royal Sussex Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Cecil Murray Wright 100875Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Hart MerseyZ/1517Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/06/1917
Private Ernest George Wright 201132Essex Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Fred Gough 21377King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 34)
Captain Reginald Byng Tower Hill Essex Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private White 234442Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Joseph Leeson 16018Northumberland Fusiliers03/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Morris 57484Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/06/1917
Private William Hugh Gilchrist 859795Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hutchison 220160Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Skipper Albert Edward Cook Royal Naval Reserve03/06/1917 (aged 36)
Deck Hand Arthur Robert Cook 3706DARoyal Naval Reserve03/06/1917
Major The Rev. George Robert Alton Courtice Indian Ecclesiastical Establishment03/06/1917
Second Lieutenant John Beverley Craik Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Frederick Harold Terry 696947Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Hagyard Brigham 12/2655Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/06/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Thomas Quinn 18649Royal Irish Rifles03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Clarence Smith 32742Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hill 351383London Regiment03/06/1917
Private Bridger 48108West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/06/1917
Private Andrew Easson 434587Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Pioneer Reginald John Kellaway 192618Royal Engineers03/06/1917
Lance Serjeant Thomas F.l Valentine 590449London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Nocton 13974Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/06/1917
Private Dubois 234604Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Charles Bruce Pitblado Macdiarmid 725544Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Lance Corporal Ashcroft 350567Manchester Regiment03/06/1917
Private Sharratt 721549Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Wilson 15873Durham Light Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Deck Hand William Alfred George 3707DARoyal Naval Reserve03/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private George James Bailey 781797Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Gunner Prizeman 79130Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917
Private Cooper 241113The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sydney George Duke 29752Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Twomey 40298Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/06/1917
Driver Hush 61196Royal Engineers03/06/1917
Lance Corporal Wakelin 15991Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alban Offord 242606Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Frederick Henry Wenham 19958Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Boggis 203919Durham Light Infantry03/06/1917
Private Rigby 16/42984The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Harold Sparkes 23236Royal Scots03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Carrier Mako KSU/319375East African Military Labour Bureau03/06/1917
Private Steve Mazur 808412Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Patrick 883670Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private George Bernard Till 830227Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Mills L/8501Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917
Gunner John Grundy Howard 112944Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Martin 6338Royal Scots Fusiliers03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Brindley 781208Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Ernest William James Patching 28529New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Wright 290105Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Oswald Thomas Monckton G/1681Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Henry Tyreman 291849Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry William Southcott 203525Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Labourer Johannes Modise 15294Military Labour Corps03/06/1917
Lance Corporal Noller 22649Lincolnshire Regiment03/06/1917
Lance Corporal Kingerlee 225338Monmouthshire Regiment03/06/1917
Lance Daffadar Muhammad Ashiq 3702Indian Labour Corps03/06/1917
Gunner Fishburn 785611Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917
Gunner Davidson 715621Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal William Frederick Howe G/34235Middlesex Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Samuel Spencer 36140The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mayk Sergechuk 886613Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private William Mcwhirter 266664Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/06/1917
Private Ruth 235071Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Frank Wiki 20665New Zealand Pioneer Battalion03/06/1917
Gunner Olley 675468Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bowkett 202066Worcestershire Regiment03/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Ronald Millie Hamilton Cheshire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Boyce 29142Royal Scots Fusiliers03/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Morris 202744London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/06/1917
Trooper Humphrey Sheehan 32508Lancashire Hussars03/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Finch 42041Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Norman Strang 447488Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Hall 25544Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/06/1917
Private Galbraith 872064Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Gunner Kemp 105278Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917
Private Morgan 220016Wiltshire Regiment03/06/1917
Gunner Clarke 297176Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Charles Greenfield 260004The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Holman R/35467King's Royal Rifle Corps03/06/1917
Rifleman Quaife S/18330Rifle Brigade03/06/1917
Private Mole 20788Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ovington 65691The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harry Cooper 241494Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/06/1917 (aged 47)
Lance Corporal Albert Morrison 291810Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Richard Scott 31791Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/06/1917 (aged 30)
Sarwan Ladha Singh Camel Corps03/06/1917
Lance Corporal William Marsden 811821Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Henry Brodie Conby Royal Naval Reserve03/06/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner William Fredrick Ray 76002Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Leonard Wellings Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Richard John Mcmahon 242Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1917
Driver Williams 53470Royal Engineers03/06/1917
Private John Browett Baker 31541Royal Army Medical Corps03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper William Thomas Whyte 266111Royal Engineers03/06/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant George Louis Carey 630863London Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Davies 20521South Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917
Captain Frederick William Harley Royal Flying Corps03/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Critchley 42018Northumberland Fusiliers03/06/1917
Private Arbic 6337674th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion03/06/1917
Private Roy Curry 808885Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private John Stickland 624718Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Hadfield 19415Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Donnelly 27/178Northumberland Fusiliers03/06/1917
Serjeant Booth 240201Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Christie 24355Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Henry James Warner Northamptonshire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Frank Hawley Foster Royal Flying Corps03/06/1917 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Clayton Howard De Vine Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Reuben Kenway 322445London Regiment (City of London Rifles)03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Percy Gordon Mcneil Royal Naval Air Service03/06/1917
Private Larsen 829278Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Michael William Barstow Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Bruce 77909Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917
Gunner Alfred Fredrick Gregory 358468Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Beese 200857Worcestershire Regiment03/06/1917
Rifleman Arthur Henry Mason R/37105King's Royal Rifle Corps03/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Martin Hynds 17526Royal Scots Fusiliers03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Henry Hollett 234963Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Lewis Gilbert Landman 888087Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hall 808783Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 40)
Sergeant Swain 234014Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Riley 241141East Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917
Private Howitt-Walker 242541Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/06/1917
Private Clarence Muirhead Abbey 766107Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Laurence Fraser 34539Royal Scots03/06/1917 (aged 36)
Carrier Adamu Kunchi 504Nigeria Carrier Corps03/06/1917
Second Hand Alfred Brown 1061SARoyal Naval Reserve03/06/1917
Labourer Jack Thabode 13919Military Labour Corps03/06/1917
Private George Joseph Benedict Conolly 487487Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Joseph Mcavoy 25567Durham Light Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Proctor 42375King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Edward Dowland 2000Machine Gun Corps (Motors)03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Trofim Pikula 887929Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Gunner Currie 69224Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Amos Brittain 16760Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Brown 58188Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred James Perry 36877Devonshire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Mcleod SS/1328Army Service Corps03/06/1917 (aged 56)
Vizefeldwebel Helmuth Hansen German Army03/06/1917
Private Edward Cameron 298ALIAS03/06/1917
Lance Corporal Mckenzie 811529Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private William Wade 33258Hampshire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Francis Pickford 6081Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wickers 633148London Regiment03/06/1917
Driver John Parry 604346Royal Horse Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Edward Williams S4/056792Army Service Corps03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Johnson 886173Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Jones 812074Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Cooper 303436Manchester Regiment03/06/1917
Private Kennedy 687258Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William Sidney Udall 99080Royal Engineers03/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Harold Waller 71830Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Ball 241184The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Lindley 491111Canadian Railway Troops03/06/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal James William Fowler 21585Gloucestershire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Marsh 21178Highland Light Infantry03/06/1917
Follower Dumba 759Indian Labour Corps03/06/1917
Follower Gajjan 35Indian Royal Artillery03/06/1917
Private Duxbury 24596Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Gamble 234106Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private David Mellville Goodall 696250Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Francis Frederick Uren 24522Australian Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Sydney Cliff 313007Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Norman Mclee 116297Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charles Frank Reed 234567Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Shuttleworth 201518East Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917
Private William Connolly 829224Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private John Linfoot 234935Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 29)
Fireman Maurice Mcgrath Mercantile Marine Reserve03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Carrier Madera KSU/324549East African Military Labour Bureau03/06/1917
Private Harry Havelock Parslow 809153Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Irwin 27667Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/06/1917
Private John Blaxell 26841Wiltshire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Joseph Jacob Cadman 132729Royal Engineers03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner William George Joughin 96981Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Taylor 241630East Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917
Private Crease 21191Essex Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Savage 111725Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917
Private James Rocks 43725Royal Scots03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Giles 61924Royal Flying Corps03/06/1917
Gunner Whelan 110987Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Labourer Lokhete 953Indian Labour Corps03/06/1917
Private Lester Carruthers Bishop 832321Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Robert Arthur Riddell 624623Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Haney 883582Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Grey South Nottinghamshire Hussars03/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Horace Frederic Haines 7097845th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion03/06/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Ernest Hull 102425Royal Engineers03/06/1917 (aged 43)
Captain George Henry Morris Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 47)
Private Wheeler 32663Wiltshire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Edwin Crago Smith 22540Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/06/1917
Gunner Albert Bond 159994Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Astley 23875King's Own Scottish Borderers03/06/1917
Private Summers 37856Highland Light Infantry03/06/1917
Private Holt 240166East Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Canavan 18000The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/06/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Hugh Henry Ruscoe 26294King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Gunnell G/13432The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Cairns 830052Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Arthur Kolomis 886190Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Driver Akhtar Gul 1038Mule Corps03/06/1917
Private Appleby 28490East Yorkshire Regiment03/06/1917
Gunner Richard Fennah 675144Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Bloomfield 19350Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Edward Charlton 48973Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Charles Henry Edward Turner 20/1067Durham Light Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Whittle 200509Dorsetshire Regiment03/06/1917
Private James Alexander Johnston 696194Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 30)
Engineman George William Bunn 3994ESRoyal Naval Reserve03/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Dunham 26615Hampshire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Chapman 2234Royal Irish Rifles03/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fred Crawford 202088Worcestershire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Perry 201502East Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917
Lance Corporal Halstead 240504East Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal James Gilmour 109098Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Brake 56210Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917
Lance Corporal Oliver Reginald Pruden 830489Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Albert Harry Tarrant 234889Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Carrier Matomboro TAG/550897East African Military Labour Bureau03/06/1917
Private Edward Engelhard Veraguth 298Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Donaldson 410Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Edward Mcdonald 1113545th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion03/06/1917
Private Robert Benjamin Mckinnon 696891Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fitzgibbon 26258Border Regiment03/06/1917
Lieutenant Percy George Leadley Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Cyril F. Mann 696297Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Irvin Marriott 234323Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant John Jones 265326Monmouthshire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Brimble 612258London Regiment03/06/1917
Gunner George Maddock 79264Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917
Private Miles 11600Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/06/1917
Private Harry French 829613Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Paul Karzak 883696Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Sydney Stibbard Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 26)
Carrier Uma KSU/315074East African Military Labour Bureau03/06/1917
Petty Officer Stoker Henry John Lee 307994Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II03/06/1917
Private Smith 35750Essex Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Seed 460616Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Percy Taylor 2797Royal Sussex Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Samuel Craig Gilroy 81233Royal Engineers03/06/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal William Henry Medley 8/2053Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lead 54154Durham Light Infantry03/06/1917
Private Walker 16132Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/06/1917
Private Aubrey Thomas Bell 883272Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Bernard Augustine Bowhay 883371Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Harry James Fuller 234362Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Lloyd Watt 235174Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Henry Charles Benson 629450Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Tehu Te Rore 16/760New Zealand Pioneer Battalion03/06/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal George Hubert Eagles T4/043822Army Service Corps03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant George Oswald Rowlands 33333Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mackay S/9268Seaforth Highlanders03/06/1917
Private John Holborn Nicoll 829311Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Bower 46790Northumberland Fusiliers03/06/1917
Private Gordon Henry Pugh 11345Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1917
Able Seaman Cross Tyneside/Z/37Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/06/1917
Corporal Millican 11406Northumberland Fusiliers03/06/1917
Gunner John Amooty 187477Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Smith 310033Gordon Highlanders03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal John Jones 40676Royal Army Medical Corps03/06/1917
Private Percy Snowdon Atkinson 460669Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 34)
Sergeant Percy Stanley Mackay 219886Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Frederick Edmund Savill 24775Northamptonshire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 40)
Carrier Nukura NBI/028569East African Military Labour Bureau03/06/1917
Private Frances Edward Armstrong 437762Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 35)
Labourer Willie Gide 14271Military Labour Corps03/06/1917
Private Jarlett 206829The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/06/1917
Gunner Edmunds W/2339Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917
Private Samuel Peach 307080Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hughes 18692Royal Scots03/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter Frederick Stroud 203536Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Carrier Mwaral NBI/018313East African Military Labour Bureau03/06/1917
Private Daniel Donovan 811337Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Arthur William Mead 26659Bedfordshire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Minton 5189King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/06/1917
Driver Kaye 90221Royal Horse Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Curran 6883Royal Scots Fusiliers03/06/1917
Gunner Macdonald Mulley 104890Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private John Fred Smith 39198Yorkshire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Walter Charles Weller 26391King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/06/1917 (aged 28)
Trooper Edward John Read 841Household Battalion03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Company Sergeant Major Ernest Frank Miller 435008Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Smith G/65382Royal Fusiliers03/06/1917
Gunner Deverill 179064Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917
Gunner Walker 687127Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917
Private Edward Garlick Catterall 202779King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/06/1917 (aged 25)
Driver William Earle Lynn 955650Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Newsome 426391Royal Engineers03/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Humphrey 37160Northamptonshire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal John Leslie Klaassen 553AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1917
Lance Corporal Ellis 20187Northamptonshire Regiment03/06/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Charles Lawrence 321790London Regiment (City of London Rifles)03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Ernest Roscoe 830208Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Private Frank Benjamin Squair 460628Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Wilfrid Louis Clifton 27938East Yorkshire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jorgenson 229401Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Sapper Patrick Creegan 102450Royal Engineers03/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Spalding DM2/151143Army Service Corps03/06/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Allan Burgess 9832Australian Engineers03/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Reginald Stanley White 302158Manchester Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Rodger Bevan 9/5417Royal Munster Fusiliers03/06/1917 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Fredrick John Nock King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harvey 55958Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/06/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Donald Mcdonald 423078Canadian Army Service Corps03/06/1917
Private Carney 32045South Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917
Private Edginton 9664Middlesex Regiment03/06/1917
Leading Stoker Phillips 1795URoyal Naval Reserve03/06/1917 (aged 40)
Sepoy Fateh Muhammad 16540th Pathans03/06/1917
Private Neilson 24806Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/06/1917
Lieutenant Noel Beresford Forster Rutledge Australian Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Brannan 59528Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/06/1917
Lance Corporal Arnold Hewitt 241815Leicestershire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Engineman Herbert Arthur Callow 1940/ESRoyal Naval Reserve03/06/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant John Harwood B/1543Rifle Brigade03/06/1917 (aged 42)
Carrier Julius Julia 717304Seychelles Carrier Corps03/06/1917
Leading Seaman Frederick John Bailey Bristol Z/671Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/06/1917
Carrier Ufiem Ibiam 2159Nigeria Carrier Corps03/06/1917
Private Wicken 30554Middlesex Regiment03/06/1917
Private Norman George Mciver 887432Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Walton Hall 234578Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert Barker 21176Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/06/1917
Rifleman Kisan Lama 137510th Gurkha Rifles03/06/1917
Private Josiah Ferguson Kirkpatrick 127573Canadian Infantry03/06/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIMY MEMORIALFrance80380
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance48424
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium33223
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance26262
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance21162
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium19161
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance16101
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance13111
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1381
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1274
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1171
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance1160
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance961
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom910
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium990
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance871
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium850
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration800
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium792
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium711
ROOKERY BRITISH CEMETERY, HENINELFrance746
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium630
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance650
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance640
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium610
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance670
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance621
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance630
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance540
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium540
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance520
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium550
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium530
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance530
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance540
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance440
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
BUNYANS CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance431
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance430
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium420
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium450
WESTHOF FARM CEMETERYBelgium440
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium401
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom410
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance310
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium330
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance320
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance321
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance350
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance310
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium321
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium340
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
ROEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance331
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance332
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia200
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance210
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance200
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany220
MAALA CEMETERYYemen210
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt221
MENEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium221
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance211
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance210
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany210
VICTORIA (MONT-FLEURI) CEMETERYSeychelles200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece200
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa110
SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance110
HENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance100
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance100
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece120
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
ST. STEPHEN-IN-BRANNEL (NANPEAN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDESWELL (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
HORDEN (THORPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
MAIDSTONE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
EAST MALLING (ST. JAMES THE GREATER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BECCLES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom123
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIZERTA CEMETERYTunisia100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
RAMPARTS CEMETERY, LILLE GATEBelgium112
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
MOUSCRON (MOESKROEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
PETIT-VIMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GUEMAPPE BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
VRAUCOURT COPSE CEMETERY, VAULX-VRAUCOURTFrance120
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE MEMORIALFrance101
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
WOKINGHAM (ST. SEBASTIAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
ARKLOW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
WHITTINGEHAME PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRECON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom103
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium100
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance100
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
KEMPSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
BELGAUM GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry156
Royal Field Artillery50
Royal Garrison Artillery28
Royal Engineers20
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19
London Regiment17
Northumberland Fusiliers17
Durham Light Infantry15
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14
Royal Naval Reserve14
East Lancashire Regiment13
Northamptonshire Regiment12
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11
Army Service Corps11
Royal Flying Corps9
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry9
Royal Scots Fusiliers8
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)8
East African Military Labour Bureau8
Worcestershire Regiment7
Manchester Regiment7
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)7
Hampshire Regiment7
Royal Army Medical Corps6
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)6
Royal Scots6
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)6
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Rifle Brigade5
Indian Labour Corps5
Middlesex Regiment4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve4
Essex Regiment4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Leicestershire Regiment3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Australian Field Artillery3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Monmouthshire Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
New Zealand Field Artillery3
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
Mercantile Marine Reserve3
Military Labour Corps3
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Royal Fusiliers2
Highland Light Infantry2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Border Regiment2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Norfolk Regiment2
South Lancashire Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Mercantile Marine2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)2
ALIAS2
German Army2
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
Seychelles Carrier Corps2
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Gordon Highlanders1
Devonshire Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Cheshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Cameron Highlanders1
Connaught Rangers1
Australian Engineers1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Australian Pioneers1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
South Wales Borderers1
Suffolk Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Household Battalion1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Grenadier Guards1
35th Sikhs1
Machine Gun Corps1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Canadian Field Artillery1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
King's African Rifles1
40th Pathans1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
114th Mahrattas1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
21st Punjabis1
2nd King Edward's Horse1
Camel Corps1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Canadian Pioneers1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Cape Coloured Labour Regiment1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Indian Ecclesiastical Establishment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Lancashire Hussars1
Mule Corps1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
Training Reserve1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow760
Edinburgh540
AughtonWest Lancashire221
KilsbyDaventry210
BecclesEast Suffolk200
KessinglandEast Suffolk210
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire220
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen210
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk220
Govan220
Dundee220
Kirkcaldy and Dysart220
KippaxLeeds110
CongresburyNorth Somerset110
CrowthorneBracknell Forest100
RydeIsle of Wight110
MarlowWycombe110
Sibson-cum-StibbingtonHuntingdonshire110
TilbrookHuntingdonshire110
Great CliftonAllerdale110
RipleyAmber Valley110
SomercotesAmber Valley110
TideswellDerbyshire Dales111
New MillsHigh Peak120
WormhillHigh Peak110
UnstoneNorth East Derbyshire110
EtwallSouth Derbyshire100
CullomptonMid Devon110
SwanageDorset110
ChaileyLewes110
RotherfieldWealden110
CoggeshallBraintree110
NavestockBrentwood111
TollesburyMaldon110
HarwichTendring100
HorsleyStroud110
WinchcombeTewkesbury110
RopleyEast Hampshire100
Lymington and PenningtonNew Forest111
TringDacorum110
WareEast Hertfordshire110
EythorneDover110
NoningtonDover122
DoverDover110
SevenoaksSevenoaks100
ElmstedFolkestone and Hythe110
NelsonPendle110
ParboldWest Lancashire110
NavenbyNorth Kesteven110
WestonSouth Holland110
MarstonSouth Kesteven110
DitchinghamSouth Norfolk111
Hinton-in-the-HedgesSouth Northamptonshire110
OrlingburyWellingborough110
KirkbymoorsideRyedale110
BromptonScarborough111
RuddingtonRushcliffe110
MilcombeCherwell110
BeckingtonMendip110
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
MontacuteSouth Somerset110
MineheadSomerset West and Taunton110
BurtonEast Staffordshire111
LichfieldLichfield110
GislehamEast Suffolk100
HoltonEast Suffolk110
GodalmingWaverley110
MancetterNorth Warwickshire110
IlmingtonStratford-on-Avon110
Malvern WellsMalvern Hills110
MartleyMalvern Hills110
CookhillWychavon110
TridentBradford110
BelmontCounty Durham110
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham110
HordenCounty Durham110
SeahamCounty Durham111
West BedlingtonNorthumberland110
KnutsfordCheshire East111
Market DraytonShropshire110
ShrewsburyShropshire110
LauncestonCornwall110
AveburyWiltshire110
Hemingford GreyHuntingdonshire110
HolbrookAmber Valley110
KirkburtonKirklees100
Ellistown and BattleflatNorth West Leicestershire110
RawdonLeeds110
FarnhillCraven110
RyarshTonbridge and Malling100
BarrowRibble Valley110
MacclesfieldCheshire East101
BingleyBradford110
PevenseyWealden110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon100
OakhamRutland110
TrowbridgeWiltshire110
StowmarketMid Suffolk110
MorleyLeeds110
AlburghSouth Norfolk110
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole110
WitchfordEast Cambridgeshire110
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse120
ShepshedCharnwood110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick110
Dunoon and Kilmun110
Lesmahagow110
Lanark110
Kilwinning110
Ardrossan120
Neilston110
Cambuslang110
Old Monkland100
New Kilpatrick110
Kirkintilloch110
Errol110
Kinnoull110
Mains and Strathmartine120
Cortachy and Clova110
Cruden100
Inverness and Bona110
Walston110
Selkirk100
Dunbar110
Dryfesdale110
Gairloch100
Burntisland110
Inverkeithing110
Lady110
Rothesay100
LlanidanIsle of Anglesey110
CaernarfonGwynedd110
Llanarmon-yn-IalDenbighshire110
BuckleyFlintshire110
LlanasaFlintshire110
TalgarthPowys100
DowlaisMerthyr Tydfil110
ConwyConwy110
CroesyceiliogTorfaen110
Pen TranchTorfaen110