Date of death: Thursday 2 November 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Brown 13988Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1916
Private Henry Glendinning Brown 46261Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1916
Lance Corporal Francis Grimshaw 54245Welsh Regiment02/11/1916
Serjeant Frederick William Webb R/5127King's Royal Rifle Corps02/11/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Duley Border Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Mason Aitken 21736Border Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 40)
Private Atkinson 21876West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/11/1916
Private George Frederick Beeby 80236Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Albert Bird 28782Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal James Brennan 11700The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/11/1916 (aged 43)
Private Alfred Criddle 2109Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Cross 22370Dorsetshire Regiment02/11/1916
Lieutenant Niven Cuthbert Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1916 (aged 22)
Sergeant Major James Gallagher 1188Australian Field Artillery02/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private James William Hales 3064Suffolk Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Scott 12002West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Seston 12861Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private William James Towler 43786Middlesex Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Henry Wheatcroft 39599Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Morrison 3508Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1916
Private Frank Morton Porter 537Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1916 (aged 24)
Bombardier Frederick Rogers 19228Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Bert Murrell 1467London Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Bilsland Birtwistle 52586Cheshire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Stanley Gordon Budd 1541Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Frederick George Clarke 27802Gloucestershire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Alfred Dean 6216Gordon Highlanders02/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Gilbert 8858East Surrey Regiment02/11/1916
Private Henry Newton Launder 25043East Surrey Regiment02/11/1916
Serjeant Peacock 23/111Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Sergeant Black 418849Canadian Infantry02/11/1916
Private Frank Charles England 210311Canadian Infantry02/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frank Cecil Tyrrell 23568Royal Fusiliers02/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private William John Joseph Martin 132787Canadian Infantry02/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Wheelhouse 28196Manchester Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Kellaway 135439Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916
Rifleman Frederick George Howe Z/879Rifle Brigade02/11/1916
Private John Barton 50879Royal Fusiliers02/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private Birmingham 189885Canadian Infantry02/11/1916
Bombardier Charles Henry Cale 23760Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916 (aged 27)
Driver Andrew Donaldson 84120Canadian Field Artillery02/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Jenner 12242Royal Fusiliers02/11/1916
Private Munt 5336Royal Fusiliers02/11/1916
Sergeant Murray 13342Canadian Infantry02/11/1916
Private Smith 410402Canadian Infantry02/11/1916
Lance Corporal Harry Winterbottom 15468Manchester Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Leonard Hector Winch 33116Yorkshire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Pritchard 15689Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1916
Private Elliston 7050Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/11/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper Mcmahon 2072Royal Engineers02/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Price 5478South Staffordshire Regiment02/11/1916
Lance Corporal Ward 959Royal Engineers02/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Brown 27517Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Roberts 53834Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Byrne 892Royal Munster Fusiliers02/11/1916
Private Daly 4954Royal Munster Fusiliers02/11/1916
Private Fitzgerald 14060Royal Munster Fusiliers02/11/1916
Serjeant O'donoghue 3355Royal Munster Fusiliers02/11/1916
Serjeant John Mayston Wells 9137Royal Munster Fusiliers02/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Edward James Missen 4671The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Crabtree 34833Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1916
Private Harrington 3761Middlesex Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private William Herbert Lewis 50144Canadian Army Medical Corps02/11/1916
Sergeant Felton 169Cape Corps, S.A. Forces02/11/1916
Labourer Jewele 369South African Native Labour Corps02/11/1916
Private John Harold Akers 7054South African Horse02/11/1916
Private William Henry Gledhill 25854New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/11/1916
Private Geraghty 3857South Lancashire Regiment02/11/1916
Lance Corporal Hanley 3034South Lancashire Regiment02/11/1916
Private Bernard Mcgeehan 2974The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/11/1916
Private George Standen 3684London Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private David Vass 2469Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1916
Bombardier Archer L/20128Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916
Serjeant Oldham 7203East Lancashire Regiment02/11/1916
Private John Walter Wildgoose 25014East Lancashire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Isaac Fathers 29953Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Buckland 25388Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/11/1916
Private Hardy 24188Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/11/1916
Private Jackson 27812Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/11/1916
Private John Thomas Richards 30960Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/11/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Thomas Raldo Mathews 12426New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/11/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Walter Alfred Peters 24/2071New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Burton 379Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1916
Private Harold Marshall Lennox 2684Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ernest William Lewis 2689Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Martin Mckean 2708Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1916
Private John Smith 5773Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1916
Private Everart Barnet Hipkin 15154Norfolk Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Osborne 13204Norfolk Regiment02/11/1916
Bombardier Harold Godfrey Paine 14729Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Wright 82835Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916
Rifleman Allen 3409Royal Irish Rifles02/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Edward Ward 13490Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/11/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner Harry Dixon 2264Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Jackson Border Regiment02/11/1916
Private Croft 25500Wiltshire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Donald S/8655Gordon Highlanders02/11/1916
Private Noble 1683East Yorkshire Regiment02/11/1916
Private Douglas John Michael 3575Australian Pioneers02/11/1916 (aged 30)
Driver David John Reid 872Australian Field Artillery02/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Hendry G/350Royal Sussex Regiment02/11/1916
Lance Corporal Morris Rupert Barry Brown 5664Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner George Frederick Eley 8241Australian Field Artillery02/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frederick George Haddrell 2351Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1916 (aged 31)
Sapper Arthur Russell Scragg 2305Australian Engineers02/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Britton Stone 400/BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1916 (aged 40)
Sapper Charles Wesley Stubbs 2063Australian Engineers02/11/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Wilfred Nicholas Temby 7059Australian Engineers02/11/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner William John Wright 11423Australian Field Artillery02/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Stanley Bingley 1626Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Alfred John Hopkins 6869Australian Army Medical Corps02/11/1916 (aged 21)
Sergeant Sinclair Leitch 2440Australian Pioneers02/11/1916
Private David Charles Mcdonald 675Australian Machine Gun Corps02/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Philip Michael Ormsby 2562Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Edgar Frederick Sheather 1728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Albert Charles Smithson 12Australian Field Artillery02/11/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper William Thompson 1917Australian Engineers02/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Hewson 11281Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/11/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Joseph O'donnell 12/3116Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/11/1916
Gunner Burt 20161Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Crawford 20242Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916
Gunner Wells 20138Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916
Lance Serjeant Thomas Harper Wood 559York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Adey 23/264Durham Light Infantry02/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Dixon Berry 43566West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/11/1916 (aged 41)
Private Brown 20013Cheshire Regiment02/11/1916
Private Elliott 25334Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hackland 21927Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1916
Private Harrop 20426Cheshire Regiment02/11/1916
Captain James Percival Hodgkinson Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/11/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Ross 4379Highland Light Infantry02/11/1916
Private Albert Edward Butler 12/1936York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Charles Frederick Chamberlain 889York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Jervis 113258Royal Engineers02/11/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Smith 2665York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1916
Rifleman Mathison R/3378King's Royal Rifle Corps02/11/1916
Private Smith 13226Royal Berkshire Regiment02/11/1916
Sapper Robert Elliott 1991Royal Engineers02/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Oswald Henry Gadsby 20830King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Hutchinson 7959Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Norman Carey Lucas Royal Irish Rifles02/11/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Charles Frederick Sparrow R/18102King's Royal Rifle Corps02/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Fred Bexson 52677Royal Defence Corps02/11/1916 (aged 44)
Gunner Tunley 173828Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916
Private Kurz PW/1236Middlesex Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 42)
Private O'brien 2651South Lancashire Regiment02/11/1916
Gunner George Weald 59763Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Alfred John Gegg 191938Royal Engineers02/11/1916 (aged 40)
Gunner Catchpole 178995Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916
Private Mckinnon 709603Canadian Infantry02/11/1916
Driver Rawson T3/029471Army Service Corps02/11/1916
Private Brown 7001East Lancashire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Glavey 14353Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal William Gaskell 440The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 30)
Skipper George Gibson Royal Naval Reserve, Naval Base (Kingston).02/11/1916
Rifleman Walter Higham S/17975Rifle Brigade02/11/1916
Private Jackson 4835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1916
Private Hill 3/9199Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1916
Corporal Stevens 30056Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private William Alfred Gilbert TR6/8790Training Reserve02/11/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Herbert Forman Potter 59088Royal Engineers02/11/1916
Private Woodward 5371Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1916
Private Robert Henry Midgley 32832Yorkshire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Wilcock 17831West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/11/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Gledhill 72939Royal Engineers02/11/1916
Lance Corporal Alfred La Combra Hastings Evans 463271Canadian Pioneers02/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Redfern 10520Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1916 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Bradshaw 18093West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private Murray 8973Cameron Highlanders02/11/1916
Private Ali Bangura 5797West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/11/1916
Ordinary Seaman Roderick A. Mclennan VR/100Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Shearwater02/11/1916 (aged 55)
Sapper John Mulqueeny 505921Canadian Engineers02/11/1916 (aged 39)
Private Daniel Duffy 1003711Canadian Infantry02/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Mclaughlan 611Highland Light Infantry02/11/1916
Rifleman Henson R/19004King's Royal Rifle Corps02/11/1916
Serjeant Jones 19374Royal Fusiliers02/11/1916
Private Benjamin Holroyd Rymer Laycock B/20083Royal Fusiliers02/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Webster 987West Somerset Yeomanry02/11/1916
Private Bolton 24303Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1916
Private Cooper 40185Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hargreaves 39531Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1916
Private Postings 27160Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1916
Serjeant Dodd 4204Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Edward Henry Evans 31166The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Meyrick Gordon Jones 206165Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)02/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Ralph Pilling 15214South Lancashire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Scarlett 33326Yorkshire Regiment02/11/1916
Gunner Kitching 37298Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916
Private William Lockwood 20559The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 19)
Captain Horatius James Cannan Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916 (aged 50)
Private Betts 15143Lincolnshire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Ellis 15590South Lancashire Regiment02/11/1916
Private Stevens PW/5530Middlesex Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Whiting 6385Rifle Brigade02/11/1916
Private Walter Middleton Witherick 27273Essex Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner James Faragher 24173Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916 (aged 27)
Driver Albert Smith 40757Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hext 24172Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/11/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Phillips R/367King's Royal Rifle Corps02/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Davie 14443Welsh Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Beecroft G/26531Middlesex Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Bailey 74371Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1916
Private Hunt 66604Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1916
Private Herbert Fenwick G/43769Middlesex Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Gollogly 125875Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916
Gunner Wragg 10035Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916
Serjeant Michael Brady 32992Welsh Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Chatfield 57155Welsh Regiment02/11/1916
Private Howes 42156Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Richard Cowell 14981The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Pratt 14973Welsh Regiment02/11/1916
Private Ernest Gutherless 1926Yorkshire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 20)
Driver John Young 10892Australian Field Artillery02/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Craig 472643Canadian Infantry02/11/1916
Private William Gentner 3329Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1916
Second Lieutenant John Lindon Rule Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Horace Edgar Baggott 152272Canadian Infantry02/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Foster 160426Canadian Infantry02/11/1916
Rifleman Barber 3692London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)02/11/1916
Private Marriott 24280Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Moult 30738Cheshire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Mountford 20341Cheshire Regiment02/11/1916
Private Stanley Oxley 19978Cheshire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Squire Riley 39962Cheshire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private David Spicer 24369Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private Charles George Watson 19774Cheshire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 41)
Sapper Henry Hargreave Balderstone 37543Royal Engineers02/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Doyle 27332Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner John Harris Fairchild 89757Canadian Field Artillery02/11/1916 (aged 24)
Sergeant Hayes 89814Canadian Field Artillery02/11/1916
Gunner Machin 17739Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1916
Private Shelton 312834Essex Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner James Bramwell 8453Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1916
Serjeant Huxtable 8874Devonshire Regiment02/11/1916
Lance Corporal William George Cosgrove 3505London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)02/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Burton 26173Royal Scots02/11/1916
Private John Campbell 331800Highland Light Infantry02/11/1916 (aged 26)
Captain Claudius Stephenson Cheshire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Reuben Harris S/18477Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/11/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Edgar William Huber King's Own Malta Regiment02/11/1916
Driver Purkiss 44258Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916
Gunner Cashmore 66277Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916
Private George Coulson 11888Dorsetshire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Everatt 16416Leicestershire Regiment02/11/1916
Corporal John Rawlinson 6754King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/11/1916 (aged 33)
Gunner Dewberry 27336Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1916
Serjeant Isaac Ireland 7901Dorsetshire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 28)
Sapper William Johnson 31143Royal Engineers02/11/1916
Serjeant Smyth 32201Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916
Private Charles Frederick Walford 2525Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)02/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Archibald Gower Burns 6/423Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/11/1916
Private Archibald Gilkison 3470Royal Scots02/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Sidney Herbert Hook 8945Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Cunningham 2336Leinster Regiment02/11/1916
Private John Munro 41832Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)02/11/1916 (aged 23)
Engineman Reid 3693/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Northesk II02/11/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Cecil Percy John Bromley 1312Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.02/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Gordon S/12319Gordon Highlanders02/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Galbraith 40499Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Percy Gardiner 23046Wiltshire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Andrew D. Fleming 5107Highland Light Infantry02/11/1916
Private Charles Emmett 6561York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1916
Private Alfred Davis 9389Wiltshire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Herbert Dawson 201211Suffolk Regiment02/11/1916
Private James S. Craig 331508Highland Light Infantry02/11/1916
Private James Crowder 2774York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1916
Private Percy Cooper 16051West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private William John Clarke G/43478Middlesex Regiment02/11/1916
Private John George Burgess G/5452The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/11/1916
Gunner Stephen Butterworth 34657Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916
Lance Corporal William Bourne G/10448The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Walter Bradley G/14533The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/11/1916
Private Reginald Bellerby 28834Yorkshire Regiment02/11/1916
Private Percy Bennett 1079Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/11/1916
Private Alfred Berry PW/5912Middlesex Regiment02/11/1916
Gunner William Binnie 6960Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916
Private Alfred Blackwell 28745West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/11/1916
Company Serjeant Major Henry Barker 2618Yorkshire Regiment02/11/1916
Second Lieutenant George Bartle Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1916
Private Arthur Beardsley 6531York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1916
Corporal Richard Aspinall 27947The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/11/1916 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major William Alexander 6341Wiltshire Regiment02/11/1916
Private Mark Grieck 42543Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Edward Charles Hannon 6252York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1916
Lance Corporal William Hartshorne 6582York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Edward Hatt G/3150The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/11/1916
Lance Serjeant Alexander Melville Heathwood 331127Highland Light Infantry02/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Horace Edmund James G/43500Middlesex Regiment02/11/1916
Serjeant Arthur Douglas Jones 9770Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Lawson 11880Middlesex Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Frederick Long G/10235Middlesex Regiment02/11/1916
Private Duncan Mcgregor G/2645Middlesex Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Mcnab 6615York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1916
Gunner Thomas Robson Mangles 18871Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private David Martin 43208Royal Scots Fusiliers02/11/1916
Private John Haddon Samuel Martin 52233Cheshire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Roy Walter Mennell 43101West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/11/1916
Private James O'neill 33934Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1916
Private Gerald Victor Paddock 22278Wiltshire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Albert Henry Payne 65476Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Mcd Pearson S/11769Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/11/1916
Private James Pendrich S/40115Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Charles B. Penlington 37978Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1916
Private Thomas Rose 13631Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1916
Sapper Thomas Henry Row 134153Royal Engineers02/11/1916
Corporal William John Alfred Sanders 17217Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1916
Private James Scott 2726Highland Light Infantry02/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Smith G/1563Middlesex Regiment02/11/1916
Private Thomas Snape 3851Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Norman Sorrell G/10901Middlesex Regiment02/11/1916
Private John Henry Todd 6200York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private George William Underwood 6218Yorkshire Regiment02/11/1916
Private Bernard Watts 6240York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Ernest William Watts PW/6137Middlesex Regiment02/11/1916
Private Frank Frampton White 23105Wiltshire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Williamson 6255York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 22)
Labourer Chandra Baski 603Indian Labour Corps02/11/1916
Artisan Nathu 3386Indian Labour Corps02/11/1916
Private William John Steers 17538Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1916 (aged 37)
Ordinary Seaman Batin J/52871Royal Navy, HMS Mersey02/11/1916 (aged 29)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Charles Herbert Allinson 13497Royal Irish Fusiliers02/11/1916
Private John Morrissey 8734Manchester Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mortimer 141731Canadian Infantry02/11/1916
Havildar Kishn Singh 339930th Punjabis02/11/1916
Private Henry Swanton 2760Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1916
Private Ross Todd 3050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Edward Pearce Toll 6364Australian Engineers02/11/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Edward Pearce 6364ALIAS02/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Andrew Kerin 4249AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1916
Corporal Robert Herbert Collman 5347Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Clarence Bernard Dalton 2011Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Leslie Gillin 2912Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Vivian Vernon Godden 5082Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Frederick Herbert 259Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1916
Corporal Augustus Moret 20778Wiltshire Regiment02/11/1916
Private Thomas Herbert Morris 25465Wiltshire Regiment02/11/1916
Private David Murdoch S/40440Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/11/1916
Private Francis Perks 18814Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1916
Private Rodger Pettitt PW/4885Middlesex Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Phillips 5531Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Pilbeam G/24390The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/11/1916
Private Andrew Rankin S/7432Gordon Highlanders02/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Peter Rankin 331962Highland Light Infantry02/11/1916
Private Richard Richardson L/11144The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/11/1916
Private William Henry Riches PW/5806Middlesex Regiment02/11/1916
Private Ernest William Shephard 3860Suffolk Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant David Kilgour Simpson Highland Light Infantry02/11/1916
Private William Anderson Simpson 5129Highland Light Infantry02/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Alfred George Spencer 40250Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Charles Stern G/9261Middlesex Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Edward Cornelius Wood 42519Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1916
Sapper Alfred Woodruffe 143289Royal Engineers02/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private William Robinson Woodward 24683West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/11/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Edward Bracey 132298Canadian Infantry02/11/1916
Private Thomas Bertram Lowe 130284Canadian Infantry02/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Thomas Price 410383Canadian Infantry02/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Henry George Richards 164331Canadian Infantry02/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Jackson 19558Cheshire Regiment02/11/1916
Private Roland Pepper 44587Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1916
Corporal George Firth Hunt 24238Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1916
Gunner Henry Phillip Brisck 91149Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private James Henry Monckton 8271Dorsetshire Regiment02/11/1916
Follower Rajagopal 2742nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners02/11/1916
Private Govind Lavangar 2654103rd Mahratta Light Infantry02/11/1916
Private Mahadeo Jadhav 4501103rd Mahratta Light Infantry02/11/1916
Sepoy Saiyid Rasul 2567110th Mahratta Light Infantry02/11/1916
Sepoy Sadhu 3535119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)02/11/1916
Sepoy Shiudan Singh 2026120th Rajputana Infantry02/11/1916
Sepoy Dadar Singh 264051st Sikhs (Frontier Force)02/11/1916
Sepoy Iman Khan 195251st Sikhs (Frontier Force)02/11/1916
Sepoy Faqir Hasan 54053rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)02/11/1916
Sepoy Dula Singh 343343rd Erinpura Regiment02/11/1916
Follower Chandar 305Supply and Transport Corps02/11/1916
Sarwan Maiya 1225Supply and Transport Corps02/11/1916
Follower Ramasri Lucknow/2841Supply and Transport Corps02/11/1916
Follower Ram Lal Quetta/73Supply and Transport Corps02/11/1916
Syce Chunni 13Indian Army Remount Department02/11/1916
Lance Corporal Arthur J. Clarkson 332166Highland Light Infantry02/11/1916
Private Arthur Wills 42550Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1916
Private Claridge 7431East Yorkshire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 49)
Driver Henry James Cort T4/062070Army Service Corps02/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Spence 11211King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/11/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Drysdale T4/213234Army Service Corps02/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private John Garvie S/8998Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Mulhern S/1472Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Onesime Babineau 666294Canadian Infantry02/11/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Sibley 12865Essex Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 27)
Deck Hand Richards 2977/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Thames02/11/1916
Private Sidney Hales 14345Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Henry Gregory G/1259Middlesex Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hague 15512Hampshire Regiment02/11/1916
Private Thomas O'rourke 14154Royal Munster Fusiliers02/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Albert Freeman 40231Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Percival Hitchcock PO/14395Royal Marine Light Infantry02/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Babbs 16537Coldstream Guards02/11/1916
Private Winsor 13033Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hughes 24704Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/11/1916 (aged 36)
Infanterist Josef Baier German Army02/11/1916
Leutnant der Reserve Karl Dickgiesser German Army02/11/1916
Musketier Erwin Fechtig German Army02/11/1916
Landsturmmann Gottlob Grimm German Army02/11/1916
Musketier Wilhelm Herzog German Army02/11/1916
Soldat Karl Birkenmeyer German Army02/11/1916
Unteroffizier Theobald Weigel German Navy02/11/1916
Private Frederick Arthur Perry 642Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1916
Private John S. Taylor 2665Gordon Highlanders02/11/1916 (aged 18)
Pack Leader Jameson Enose 1393Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces02/11/1916
Driver Rulf Smit 496South African Field Artillery02/11/1916
Driver Samuel Mosine 12526Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces02/11/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance80292
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1910
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance1480
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance1480
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance1080
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance820
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance851
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance8100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance740
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance630
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance640
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance520
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium530
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq520
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance530
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance410
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance400
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium410
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq410
VIMY MEMORIALFrance440
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance300
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance310
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance310
MILL ROAD CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance320
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa300
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance210
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium220
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance200
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance220
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance200
GRANDCOURT ROAD CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance210
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance200
THIEPVAL ANGLO-FRENCH CEMETERYFrance200
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium210
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece201
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance210
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HEM COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance100
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance120
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DAINVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance100
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERYKenya100
VOI CEMETERYKenya100
DURBAN (ORDNANCE ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD)Australia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance110
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
CITE BONJEAN (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HEBUTERNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
OLD DEER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANFORD-LE-HOPE (ST. MARGARET OF ANTIOCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ERITH (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom100
HINDLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDWARK (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CASTLEFORD NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
UPTERGROVE (ST. COLUMBKILL'S) CEMETERYCanada110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance110
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance110
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ZOUAVE VALLEY CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance120
BOIS-DE-NOULETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
CHRISTCHURCH (LINWOOD) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
BERWICK-UPON-TWEED CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ESQUIMALT (VETERANS') CEMETERYCanada100
RUGELEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEATH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENARTH (ST. AUGUSTINE OF HIPPO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STIRLING (BALLENGEICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. LOUIS-DE-KENT CEMETERY, KENT COUNTYCanada100
ALDHAM (SS. MARGARET AND CATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance110
LOSSIEMOUTH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
PETERBOROUGH OLD (BROADWAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOURCanada100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery27
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25
Middlesex Regiment19
Canadian Infantry17
Worcestershire Regiment14
York and Lancaster Regiment13
Cheshire Regiment11
Highland Light Infantry11
Royal Engineers11
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)9
Wiltshire Regiment8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)8
Yorkshire Regiment7
Royal Welsh Fusiliers7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Australian Field Artillery6
Royal Fusiliers6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
German Army6
Royal Munster Fusiliers6
South Lancashire Regiment5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
Welsh Regiment5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Australian Engineers5
Gordon Highlanders5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Supply and Transport Corps4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Dorsetshire Regiment4
Essex Regiment3
Border Regiment3
Army Service Corps3
East Lancashire Regiment3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
Manchester Regiment3
Rifle Brigade3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
London Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)2
Royal Scots2
Australian Pioneers2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Indian Labour Corps2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry2
Norfolk Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
East Surrey Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Thames1
Royal Defence Corps1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
ALIAS1
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
South African Field Artillery1
Durham Light Infantry1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Shearwater1
Hampshire Regiment1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, Naval Base (Kingston).1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Northesk II1
West Somerset Yeomanry1
South African Native Labour Corps1
King's Own Malta Regiment1
Coldstream Guards1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Mersey1
Training Reserve1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
South African Horse1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Canadian Pioneers1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
New Zealand Expeditionary Force1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
German Navy1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
30th Punjabis1
Cameron Highlanders1