Date of death: Sunday 1 April 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas 54835Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private Jones 17094Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Grieve 30180Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917
Private Aaron Joseph Priest 11591York and Lancaster Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Tunley 27825Border Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frederick George Hunt 27489York and Lancaster Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 31)
Nurse Lydia William Falconar Grant Voluntary Aid Detachment01/04/1917 (aged 37)
Captain Eric Francis Brown Wiltshire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Wilson 268272Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Hayward MS/4616Army Service Corps01/04/1917
Corporal Albert Anthony Mccutcheon 36220Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Nolan 66432Royal Army Medical Corps01/04/1917
Rifleman Frederick Smith 651471London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)01/04/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Thomas 15857Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Clifford Sandford 440Australian Light Horse01/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Duppa Collins Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.01/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Chadwick S/2112Rifle Brigade01/04/1917
Rifleman Ginman 6283Rifle Brigade01/04/1917
Private Hopper 266762Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joscelyne 29909Middlesex Regiment01/04/1917
Rifleman Lowe 7286Royal Irish Rifles01/04/1917
Rifleman Lulham B/561Rifle Brigade01/04/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Manley S/28533Rifle Brigade01/04/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Smith 265752Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stratton 241512Lincolnshire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 23)
Pioneer Meech 106996Royal Engineers01/04/1917
Gunner Robinson 64299Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1917
Private Charles Alfred Turner G/62423Royal Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Ernest Strawson 15723Devonshire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Charles Smart 227The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/04/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Hughes 635639Royal Field Artillery01/04/1917
Private John Taylor Kelly 808301Canadian Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Oswald Allen Pease 687539Canadian Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 45)
Sapper Simpson 121268Royal Engineers01/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Clement Clair Webster L/9911The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/04/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper James Bochel 505100Canadian Engineers01/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Martin 418482Canadian Infantry01/04/1917
Private Meteer 123407Canadian Infantry01/04/1917
Private Frederick James Osborn 814266Royal Canadian Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Potter 405388Canadian Engineers01/04/1917
Sapper William Morison Robertson 505262Canadian Engineers01/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomson A/10434Canadian Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Joseph Henry Yeates 404956Canadian Engineers01/04/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Herbert Race 16366Norfolk Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Adrian Somerset Mackenzie Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.01/04/1917
Private John Bedwell 51013Middlesex Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Archibald Watts 23354Suffolk Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Busk 791214Canadian Labour Corps01/04/1917
Private Richard Reginald William Russell SE/9460Army Veterinary Corps01/04/1917 (aged 45)
Private Sidney Smith 42263King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Irvine 268032Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1917
Lance Corporal John Charles Guilford 25959Manchester Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Saunders 47763Welsh Regiment01/04/1917
Shoeing Smith Francis Carbery 79839Royal Field Artillery01/04/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Charles Creed 820540Royal Field Artillery01/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Moody 71471Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/04/1917 (aged 22)
Major Nunn Royal Field Artillery01/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robinson 53636Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/04/1917
Rifleman Herbert Roland Simpson R/3484King's Royal Rifle Corps01/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Smith 39Lincolnshire Regiment01/04/1917
Private George William Archer 292448Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Bryce 268355Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Neil Buchanan 6929Royal Field Artillery01/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Durward 265347Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Guyton 1452Royal Army Medical Corps01/04/1917
Driver Herbert Algy Hasler 55357Royal Field Artillery01/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Luckie 267646Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mcguire 260067Gordon Highlanders01/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Macpherson 268080Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Edgar John Nicholas 2689Royal Field Artillery01/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Gordon Paisley 265817Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Panton 266167Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1917
Gunner John Peckham 41714Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner George Reid 51847Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Neil Shaw 268259Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1917
Private Robert Mackie Simpson 268251Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ebenezer Imrie Sinclair 265574Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Seth Allan Sunderland 268395Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant David A. Watt 292922Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Peter Weir 267212Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private David White 266697Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Wilson 268276Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1917 (aged 24)
Labourer Ben Lonzar 13203South African Native Labour Corps01/04/1917
Private Mcdowall M2/148976Army Service Corps01/04/1917
Lance Corporal Grossert 5400South African Infantry01/04/1917
Private Adams 245Cape Coloured Labour Regiment01/04/1917
Private John Ashworth 202772Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Gaddas 242004The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/04/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Hewitt 200658Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Murray 6437Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Charles Edwin Goodfellow G/13924Royal Sussex Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Healey 204143Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917
Gunner Lovell 155492Royal Field Artillery01/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal James Paterson 41288Royal Field Artillery01/04/1917 (aged 43)
Private Riley 241366Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1917
Private Ernest Edmund Pattman 47220Manchester Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal John Andrew Burton 2132Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private David Millar Mckellar 1691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1917
Private Clarence Rickard 1762Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Russell Reginald Brown 137952Royal Engineers01/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Connor 27552Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private Poole 202039Gloucestershire Regiment01/04/1917
Staff Serjeant Alfred Champkin 3377Army Veterinary Corps01/04/1917 (aged 48)
Rifleman Miller R/33617King's Royal Rifle Corps01/04/1917
Rifleman Robert Dearsley 474349London Regiment (The Rangers)01/04/1917
Rifleman Joseph Daniel Dowsett 472704London Regiment (The Rangers)01/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walter George Woollard Atkins 241787Middlesex Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Rallison 241630Middlesex Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Morris 301880Manchester Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Smith 303466Manchester Regiment01/04/1917
Serjeant Davidson 242688Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1917
Private Reeve 242139Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1917
Private Henry J. Batt 5395Leinster Regiment01/04/1917
Driver Harry Easey 711329Royal Field Artillery01/04/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Falkland Geordie Ricketts Leinster Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Thomas Willshire 27217Somerset Light Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thomas Charles Cheney S/30043Rifle Brigade01/04/1917
Private Birch 200356Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private David Gwynne 200556Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Walter Crompton 5009Royal Field Artillery01/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Francis Glover 34654York and Lancaster Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Edward Layton 10233King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lawless 52470The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/04/1917
Lance Serjeant Thomas Albert Woollam 16345The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Craig 42355Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917
Serjeant Howe 8828Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Kennedy 31456Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Linton 235143Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private Stephen Sadler 31436Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Shackleton 106359Royal Army Medical Corps01/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Turner 33593Border Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Robert Buchanan Wilkes Gosse Cheshire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Mitchell 5114Royal Irish Rifles01/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Joel Scott Forbes Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Kay 242320The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/04/1917
Private Ernest Pilkington 242062The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Rice 241936Leicestershire Regiment01/04/1917
Private Frank Parry Amor 7299Honourable Artillery Company01/04/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Ewart Stanley Brass Honourable Artillery Company01/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bertie Horace Britton 9013Honourable Artillery Company01/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Bentley Buck 9022Honourable Artillery Company01/04/1917
Private Reginald Edward Clubb 6996Honourable Artillery Company01/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal William Hart Davidson 5401Honourable Artillery Company01/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Cyril Leonard Doughty 9517Honourable Artillery Company01/04/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Hodskinson Gray Honourable Artillery Company01/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Alan Edgar Livett 5537Honourable Artillery Company01/04/1917
Private Frederick Henry Masham 9469Honourable Artillery Company01/04/1917
Private Leonard George Moss 6900Honourable Artillery Company01/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Guest Walton 9472Honourable Artillery Company01/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Kenelm John Sharland Zealley 7567Honourable Artillery Company01/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Flanagan 10234Leinster Regiment01/04/1917
Private Buckley 20830Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917
Corporal Douglas 33133Border Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Bert William Portman 306364Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal James Cumming 18563Border Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Barney 7338Honourable Artillery Company01/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sharpe 29343East Lancashire Regiment01/04/1917
Private Thornby 2512The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Griffiths 38250Royal Irish Rifles01/04/1917 (aged 36)
Follower Lachhmann 32Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army01/04/1917
Rifleman Raymond Mcdonald Cook Y/1158King's Royal Rifle Corps01/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Mitchell TR/8/17083Training Reserve01/04/1917 (aged 18)
Cadet Ekins 68739Royal Flying Corps01/04/1917
Private Cornelius Kerslake 25624The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Walter Clements Pengelly 2472Devonshire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant James Gard 461439Canadian Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 27)
Bugler Camm 10117King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Pollock 535295London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/04/1917
Private Chesman CH/2089(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Simmons 206203The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/04/1917
Private Bushell 26995York and Lancaster Regiment01/04/1917
Private John Grogan 16049South Lancashire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Close 39418South Lancashire Regiment01/04/1917
Private Joseph Rushton 18379Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/04/1917 (aged 52)
Lance Corporal Herbert Philip Smith 19388Grenadier Guards01/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thoroton M2/149954Army Service Corps01/04/1917
Corporal Lewis Claude Cyril Butler 768Rifle Brigade01/04/1917
Lance Corporal William Bence 6416Coldstream Guards01/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur King 305206Suffolk Yeomanry01/04/1917 (aged 38)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert Charles Geering 38591Royal Flying Corps01/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Ettridge 4418Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1917
Private Alfred John Eley TR/7/7423Training Reserve01/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Fredrick Maurice Hoare TR/7/6587Training Reserve01/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Atkinson R4/111761Army Service Corps01/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Esomba Jaunde 8542Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.01/04/1917
Private William Leo Barry 874776Canadian Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Albert Turner 44164Middlesex Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Pounder 20/987Durham Light Infantry01/04/1917
Private Willie Chapman 645858Canadian Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Frank Rigby Dunkley 60586Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Louis Larribe 474293Canadian Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Leo Miron 754647Canadian Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Moffett 887623Canadian Infantry01/04/1917
Private Herbert Kinsman 7577Norfolk Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Edwin Joseph Burbage Middlesex Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Roberts 291171Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Jones 241128Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/04/1917
Rifleman Hilson 373633London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)01/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Aubrey Baker 26747Hampshire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Pearson 613031London Regiment01/04/1917
Private Treherne 26745Hampshire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Biernacki 911808Canadian Infantry01/04/1917
Private Sylvester Angus Herbert 644065Canadian Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Bennon 2006Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Peter Neilson 91477Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1917 (aged 31)
Driver James Herbert Silvester 163609Royal Field Artillery01/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Swan 41139Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Walters 201584London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/04/1917
Sapper Attwood 208260Royal Engineers01/04/1917
Private George Alfred Newman 17750The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/04/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Jones 20850King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Henry Frederick Kench 242730Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Leonard Charles Northeast G/40626Middlesex Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Johnston G/12791The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/04/1917
Private Kearns 5471King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/04/1917
Private Herbert Percy Love 10026York and Lancaster Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Roberts 17168Bedfordshire Regiment01/04/1917
Drummer White L/8965The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/04/1917
Private Wood 36173Leicestershire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bert Capelen 53604Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private David Mellen 35096Royal Scots Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Atkins 241633Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1917
Private George Bell 241592Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant John Wallis Bisseker Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Collinge 200292Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Dickes 70598Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Simpson Fellows Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph William Harwood 241216Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henley 242811Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1917
Private Jenks 200808Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Joyner 242095Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1917
Lance Corporal Nicholls 267577Gloucestershire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Parton 200679Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1917
Private Ramsay 242877Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1917
Private Smith 242821Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1917
Private Southall 203845Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1917
Private Taylor 201753Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Toplis 242127Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gilbert Edward Weston 203612Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Blaby 40665Royal Irish Rifles01/04/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Palmer 8712Royal Irish Rifles01/04/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Tipping 4937Royal Irish Rifles01/04/1917
Rifleman Turner 4007Royal Irish Rifles01/04/1917
Private Alfred Barnard 202513South Staffordshire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Alfred Jull 1919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Moore 462Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1917
Private Ames 240968Middlesex Regiment01/04/1917
Gunner John Newby Wilson 14189Royal Field Artillery01/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ashworth 25729Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private Bach 35094Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private Baker 28279Border Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Basford 19966Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Baxter 40720Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Birtwistle 10032Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private Bray 24444Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917
Private Brittain 30857Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917
Private Joshua Brogden 26325Border Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Brooman Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Robert Burns 25766Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Burt 235113Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private Campbell 41708Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917
Company Serjeant Major Campbell 9121Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private Catterall 27133Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private Charles 40727Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private James Albert Cliff 39656Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Connelly 39369Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Connolly 11456Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Cotterill 11552Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917
Corporal Cunliffe 15165Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Devan 42371Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917
Private Diamond 3915Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917
Private Donaldson 353083Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917
Private Duff 28591Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917
Private Duffy 17009Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Dunn 3114Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private Elliot 40733Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Forster 28831Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Garvey 26387Border Regiment01/04/1917
Private Grantham 31444Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private Gray 40735Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private William Francis Gray 14346Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Greenhalgh 10228Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private Grogan 41596Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917
Private William Hague 35872Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Harrison 235062Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917
Lance Corporal Hartley 22392Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private Hearnden 31391Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private Herd 37735Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private Hills 80939Royal Army Medical Corps01/04/1917
Private Hope 27860Border Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Edmund Howard 235125Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Howarth 23963Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hulme 26529Border Regiment01/04/1917
Lance Serjeant James Hutton 34979Border Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Irving 25008Border Regiment01/04/1917
Lance Serjeant Jones 39468Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private Kilner 39598Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private Hugh Mccoid 353084Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917
Serjeant William Urquhart Park Macdermid 41584Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Mckelvie 42364Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917
Private Mclean 7917Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mcmurdo 40522Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917
Private Megeary 40709Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private Mitchell 38202Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private Noake 39738Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private Robert James Noblett 28188Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Ormerod 35021Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Charles Eric Pass Border Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Pearse 40572Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private Frederick Powell 27873Border Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Queen 26935Border Regiment01/04/1917
Private Quinn 3308Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private William Thomas Randall 28207Border Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Bertie Rudge 28240Border Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Russell 27815Border Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edwin Sephton 35101Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Shaw 2947Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Stark 33150Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Stevenson 42849Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917
Private Swift 33137Border Regiment01/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Herbert Taylor Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Taylor 34735Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private Teeney 3158Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private Vannet 33388Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Sidney West Border Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Westwood 35522Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Whalley 235149Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private Frederick Wilkinson 34113King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant John Wilson Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ernest George Winstanley 32710Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Wortley 62411Royal Army Medical Corps01/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Bates 201143Royal Berkshire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edwards 202509Royal Berkshire Regiment01/04/1917
Corporal Sidney Charles Lovegrove 201664Royal Berkshire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Nutley 200077Royal Berkshire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Woolgar 203129Royal Berkshire Regiment01/04/1917
Private Callaghan 17068Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private Cecil B. Carr 28075Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Henry Howard Cockburn Royal Irish Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Conaghan 40581Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Doherty 4520Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Charles Joseph Duggan 27455Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Hutchinson 3334Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private Mclean 19833Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Magee 10333Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1917
Lance Corporal George Millar 17785Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Young 353075Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Woollin L/11940Royal Field Artillery01/04/1917
Private Mackie 6117Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/04/1917
Gunner Robert Ross 110937Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Staniland 255026Leicestershire Yeomanry01/04/1917
Gunner Alexander Taylor 110905Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Jonathan Thorburn S/15336Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/04/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Whitelock 23/307Northumberland Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private Sanders 25486Lincolnshire Regiment01/04/1917
Private Alexander Luckianovitch 791124Canadian Infantry01/04/1917
Private Eric Stanley Edwards 5087Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1917
Private Collins 282352Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 23)
Drummer Walker 280638Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private Alfred Bradshaw 3196Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Lorne Menzies Burton 3694Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Henry Granger 1638Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1917
Private Fielding 11847Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Edgar Victor Channon 552536London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)01/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Miller 551034London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)01/04/1917
Sapper Aldworth 61544Royal Engineers01/04/1917
Corporal Frank Howard Allsop 27421Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Casban 8759Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/04/1917
Private William Henry Ching 201854Hampshire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Thomson 414312Royal Engineers01/04/1917
Private Tims 16552Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1917
Private Wilson 325293Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)01/04/1917
Sergeant Chapman 1712544th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion01/04/1917
Lieutenant Wood Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory01/04/1917
Private Samuel Barnett 40916Royal Army Medical Corps01/04/1917
Engineman Murray 2459Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Grenada01/04/1917
Rifleman O'hara 40908Royal Irish Rifles01/04/1917
Private John William Godrick 67802Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/04/1917
Private Andrew Elfhender 43244Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917
Private Percy Emery 31370Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917
Lance Corporal Isaac Hiram Douglas 41574King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Butler 203505Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Brown 40780Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/04/1917
Private John Joseph Baxter 3894Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Walter Wilson 62834Royal Field Artillery01/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Alister Ian Murray S/8314Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Thomas Hill 21505Lincolnshire Regiment01/04/1917
Private Alfred Grant 203757Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1917
Serjeant Charles William Lancashire-Smith 265752Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Mcbride 34061Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Mcgregor 41297Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/04/1917
Private John R. Mclean 42193Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas William Mathers 3725Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Andrew Michie 42862Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917
Private Walter James Parsons 25840Somerset Light Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Robert Rolland 353074Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917
Rifleman Charles Albert Sanderson 374458London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)01/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Walter Smith 241101Leicestershire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Edmund Taylor 38649King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William R. Warren 26477Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917
Follower Jumman Meerut/553Indian Labour Corps01/04/1917
Serjeant Richard Wall 2931Gloucestershire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Henry Horace Giles 16298Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Daniels 29212East Lancashire Regiment01/04/1917
Sapper James Arthur Percival 61556Royal Engineers01/04/1917 (aged 26)
Carrier Andre Ah-Kim 717177Seychelles Carrier Corps01/04/1917 (aged 21)
Carrier Georges Camouna 717548Seychelles Carrier Corps01/04/1917 (aged 20)
Carrier Francois Esparon 717301Seychelles Carrier Corps01/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Naik Muhammad Zaman 190282nd Punjabis01/04/1917
Private Eustace Hinton Swanwick 1836Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Samuel James Verrier 2744Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walter Thomas Monks 461Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1917
Private Darrell Vernon Bentley 2859Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1917
Private Reginald James Gent 2655Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Richard Edward Ward 241240Devonshire Regiment01/04/1917
Private Joseph Caven 42016Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Archibald Frank Chesham 371691London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)01/04/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Monteath 23034Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917
Private George Ratcliffe 40704Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private David Roberts 33016Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917
Private John Henry Skinner 242345Leicestershire Regiment01/04/1917
Corporal James Smillie 240176Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/04/1917
Private William T. Woodsell 34074Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917
Private Arthur Sidney Roberts 681338Canadian Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Harold Pyrah 107106Royal Field Artillery01/04/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Henry Simmonds 275035Essex Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ernest William Maslen 26200Wiltshire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Nightingale 26464South Wales Borderers01/04/1917
Driver Ram Sarup 14282Indian Royal Artillery01/04/1917
Gunner Phuman Singh 520Indian Mountain Artillery01/04/1917
Driver Phuman Singh 530Indian Mountain Artillery01/04/1917
Follower Kuppuswami 53Indian Signal Corps01/04/1917
Sepoy Agdi 115576th Punjabis01/04/1917
Sepoy Chandgi 157476th Punjabis01/04/1917
Sepoy Chetu 191476th Punjabis01/04/1917
Sepoy Pitam Singh 208076th Punjabis01/04/1917
Rifleman Shankar Singh 3352104th Wellesley's Rifles01/04/1917
Follower Rama Kadam 105th Mahratta Light Infantry01/04/1917
Sepoy Balu Gawde 3248117th Mahrattas01/04/1917
Follower Rajpal 117th Mahrattas01/04/1917
Drummer Kali Charan 10467th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs01/04/1917
Sepoy Baldeo Singh 21848th Rajputs01/04/1917
Sepoy Achawa 4331119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)01/04/1917
Sepoy Bhura 4162119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)01/04/1917
Sepoy Hansi Ram 1774120th Rajputana Infantry01/04/1917
Sepoy Harmukh 1422122nd Rajputana Infantry01/04/1917
Follower Budhna 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)01/04/1917
Follower Guranditta 22nd Punjabis01/04/1917
Sepoy Yar Akhmad 49124th Punjabis01/04/1917
Rifleman Kishnsing Rawat 226839th Garhwal Rifles01/04/1917
Rifleman Debi Pun 5608th Gurkha Rifles01/04/1917
Sepoy Churanji Lai 188348th Indian Pioneers01/04/1917
Sepoy Jai Ram 199848th Indian Pioneers01/04/1917
Follower Ranjha 48th Indian Pioneers01/04/1917
Sepoy Sukh Lal 205548th Indian Pioneers01/04/1917
Constable (Head) Muhammad Abdul Indian Police Force01/04/1917
Rifleman Abdul Ghafur 3210Burma Military Police01/04/1917
Follower Chhota Meerut/2703Supply and Transport Corps01/04/1917
Artisan Rahman 3733Supply and Transport Corps01/04/1917
Driver Budhu 917Mule Corps01/04/1917
Driver Fazl 13Mule Corps01/04/1917
Driver Muhammad Khan 1453Mule Corps01/04/1917
Driver Virappan 941Mule Corps01/04/1917
Follower Chiranji 3688Indian Railway Department01/04/1917
Follower Shiulal Mhow/174Army Hospital Corps01/04/1917
Bearer Saktu 77069Army Bearer Corps01/04/1917
Artisan Fazl Din 2247Indian Military Works Services01/04/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert Gifford 12407Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 42)
Sapper Copley 231912Royal Engineers01/04/1917
Lance Corporal Richard Edward Woolley 39249Royal Berkshire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Alan Parker King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/04/1917 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Skinner 98795Royal Navy, HMS Osborne01/04/1917
Private Cox 9263Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/04/1917
Pioneer Robert Anderson 261620Royal Engineers01/04/1917
Leading Seaman Laurence B. Coutts 1368Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Devonshire. (Shetland Sect.)01/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal of Horse Munson 1589Royal Horse Guards01/04/1917
Gunner Waddups 2438Australian Field Artillery01/04/1917
Gunner George Goff 102483Royal Horse Artillery01/04/1917
Apprentice John Robert Hamp Mercantile Marine01/04/1917 (aged 16)
Chief Cook Benjamin Frederick Harris Mercantile Marine01/04/1917 (aged 49)
Private Coleshill S/20144Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1917
Driver Higham 77857Royal Horse Artillery01/04/1917
Private Harold Chambers Holvey 34332Somerset Light Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lancaster 18974Somerset Light Infantry01/04/1917
Private William George Morris 730754Canadian Infantry01/04/1917
Private Awudu Nafada 7633Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.01/04/1917
Fireman Hugh Molloy Mercantile Marine01/04/1917 (aged 32)
Assistant Steward George Phillips Mercantile Marine01/04/1917 (aged 15)
Fireman Barney Kelly ALIAS01/04/1917
Fireman Thomas Bees Mercantile Marine01/04/1917 (aged 28)
Petty Officer Henry George Saunders 194067Royal Navy, HM S/M. E3201/04/1917 (aged 35)
Chief Donkeyman Derk Kortlang Mercantile Marine01/04/1917 (aged 25)
Trimmer Charles Robert Prioux Manger Mercantile Marine01/04/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Cecil Porter 262380Royal Engineers01/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Isaac Ellwood TR4/13739Welsh Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 18)
Labourer Thabo Charlie 16888East African Expeditionary Force01/04/1917
Corporal Palmer L/6660The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/04/1917
Captain Geoffrey Wilfred White Rifle Brigade01/04/1917 (aged 20)
Musketier Albert Reisse German Army01/04/1917
Soldier Natasse Koritschi Russian Army01/04/1917
Captain William Wenn Norfolk Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 31)
Driver John Vincent Gallagher T-682Canadian Army Service Corps01/04/1917
Labourer Hendry Oliver 1060Military Labour Corps01/04/1917
Private Oliver Allen Rosier 16524Royal Berkshire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 38)
Driver Piet Lourens 17335Military Labour Corps01/04/1917
Driver John Vester 17670Military Labour Corps01/04/1917
Driver Alfred Joseph 17751Military Labour Corps01/04/1917
Labourer David Onkabetsi 17819Military Labour Corps01/04/1917
Donkey Driver Dial Esau 17324Military Labour Corps01/04/1917
Donkey Driver Hezekiah Motlaneng 17382Military Labour Corps01/04/1917
Driver Peter King 17954Military Labour Corps01/04/1917
Ox Driver Job Hlakula 13709Military Labour Corps01/04/1917
Labourer Jonas Maluse 13914Military Labour Corps01/04/1917
Labourer Abram Khuduku 18114Military Labour Corps01/04/1917
Donkey Driver Josiah Brits 16711Military Labour Corps01/04/1917
Donkey Driver Jan Mokhoroosele 15452Military Labour Corps01/04/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance84301
BASRA MEMORIALIraq4551
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance2991
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance23131
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance1870
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance1390
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa1300
ROUPY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance11120
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1030
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance1031
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance850
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance750
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance750
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance730
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq630
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance560
VERMAND COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance520
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance540
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance430
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance450
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium430
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance410
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance420
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance310
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany300
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt350
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium320
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance350
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles300
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance230
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance222
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ACHICOURT ROAD CEMETERY, ACHICOURTFrance200
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance210
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance200
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance210
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium212
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance220
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance210
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance210
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance210
GOUY-EN-ARTOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
DURBAN (ORDNANCE ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance110
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance110
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance110
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RUMAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
CUBERT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAME (ST. GERMANUS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKENHAM (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ROSE ASH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SPONDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROXDALE (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PRESCOT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WIDNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY ST. EDMUNDS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHISELDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FROXFIELD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
WINNIPEG (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
MEZA (NIKOLAI) CEMETERYLatvia110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance100
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance120
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
ERVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
FLUQUIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARNMONEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMILTON (BENT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance100
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance100
OLD MORTLAKE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEATH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LESOTHO MEMORIALLesotho100
KESWICK (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ORTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMWORTHY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BALLYNAKILLA CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
HUNTINGDON (PRIORY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada100
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
LECKHAMPSTEAD (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Lancashire Fusiliers46
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29
Highland Light Infantry29
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19
Border Regiment19
Royal Warwickshire Regiment17
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16
Royal Field Artillery16
Canadian Infantry16
Honourable Artillery Company14
Military Labour Corps13
Worcestershire Regiment12
Royal Engineers10
Middlesex Regiment8
Royal Irish Rifles8
Royal Garrison Artillery8
Royal Berkshire Regiment7
Rifle Brigade7
Mercantile Marine7
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
Somerset Light Infantry4
Leicestershire Regiment4
Mule Corps4
Manchester Regiment4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
76th Punjabis4
Army Service Corps4
48th Indian Pioneers4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Canadian Engineers4
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Devonshire Regiment3
Norfolk Regiment3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Seychelles Carrier Corps3
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Hampshire Regiment3
Training Reserve3
Leinster Regiment3
117th Mahrattas2
Army Veterinary Corps2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Supply and Transport Corps2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Indian Mountain Artillery2
South Lancashire Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)2
Welsh Regiment2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Royal Flying Corps2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Suffolk Yeomanry1
Royal Fusiliers1
Indian Military Works Services1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
South Wales Borderers1
Burma Military Police1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Grenada1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
22nd Punjabis1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Navy, HMS Osborne1
Leicestershire Yeomanry1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
ALIAS1
Indian Labour Corps1
24th Punjabis1
Durham Light Infantry1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Devonshire. (Shetland Sect.)1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
8th Rajputs1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E321
Australian Light Horse1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
South African Infantry1
Royal Horse Guards1
Indian Signal Corps1
Indian Railway Department1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.1
East African Expeditionary Force1
82nd Punjabis1
Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Cape Coloured Labour Regiment1
Australian Field Artillery1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Grenadier Guards1
Army Hospital Corps1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Suffolk Regiment1
German Army1
Essex Regiment1
London Regiment1
Cheshire Regiment1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Coldstream Guards1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Irish Regiment1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Russian Army1
Indian Police Force1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory1