Date of death: Sunday 30 September 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Albert Victor Eynon 15052Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Groves 8/3279Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1917
Private John Henry Bird 32953York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917
Staff Nurse Agnes Murdoch Climie Territorial Force Nursing Service30/09/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant George Robert Marmaduke Stanbury Taylor Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Joseph Cookson 159872Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Frederick Arthur Airey 30102Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant George William Binns 16795York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Bertie Beard 46889Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Colonel Laurence Godman Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 37)
Nursing Member Elizabeth Thomson Voluntary Aid Detachment30/09/1917
Nursing Member Elizabeth Thomson Voluntary Aid Detachment30/09/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Robert Whitehead Hammond Royal Fusiliers30/09/1917 (aged 41)
Captain Charles Clark Briddon York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 26)
Member Daisy Kathleen Mary Coles Voluntary Aid Detachment30/09/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant George Calder 1868Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cecil Ernest Bartlett 2761Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Gunner Drury 3259Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Gunner Harry Alfred Victor Epple 30085Australian Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Pincott 198127Royal Engineers30/09/1917
Private Stockton 10775Cheshire Regiment30/09/1917
Captain Arthur Francis Rayner Dyer General List30/09/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Arthur Botting 200885Dorsetshire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Albert Henry Hudson 82585Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Driver Charles Dunwell 26922Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Benjamin Farnhill 265632Yorkshire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 41)
Driver Arthur George Smith 207339Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Private William James Mccrerie 24934King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1917
Private Sam Rushforth 27253York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas RX4/234838Army Service Corps30/09/1917
Gunner Lawton 101797Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Percy Hodnett 14341South African Infantry30/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Ernest Baldry 2577Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Grealey 15374York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917
Sapper William Joseph Emery 7285Australian Engineers30/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Cutts 13979York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Claude Frank Stanley Browne 53662Royal Flying Corps30/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Uaska Warren 3696British West Indies Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Erskine 163320Canadian Railway Troops30/09/1917 (aged 45)
Private Charles Stewart 534750London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/09/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Frank Orrell Perry 55917Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Dunbabin 17311Norfolk Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 41)
Leading Seaman Williams 6715/ARoyal Naval Reserve30/09/1917
Private Robert Peter Brown 3871British West Indies Regiment30/09/1917
Private Forbes 2790British West Indies Regiment30/09/1917
Private Reginald Turnbull 241771Leicestershire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Martin Nottingham 10273King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/09/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant James Sutherland Brown Special List30/09/1917
Private Joe Ballard 204205The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant John Hoskins Flynn Royal Flying Corps30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fraser G/66408Royal Fusiliers30/09/1917
Corporal Hancock 33307Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Serjeant Major Francis Henry Jones 12756Royal Army Medical Corps30/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Edward Marshall 3068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Sapper Turberfield 283863Royal Engineers30/09/1917
Private Rowland Waller 7793Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/09/1917
Serjeant Herbert Ward 200040Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wilson 15/990West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/09/1917
Driver John Edward Lambton 760138Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Price 228220Royal Fusiliers30/09/1917
Private Markell 6337184th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/09/1917
Corporal Albert Elliott 33712Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Letham 99297Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Beattie Royal Naval Air Service30/09/1917
Lance Serjeant Alexander Danson 12784The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Gregory 118021Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Robert Norris 166345Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Robley Strong 63159Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold Wilkinson 50468South Lancashire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal James Townley 241455The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Fredrick George Sidney 238023Gloucestershire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Cork 200172North Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1917
Private Walter Fowkes 241855North Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Keele 235042North Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner William Beanland 171706Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Fullick 62162Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917
Gunner Joseph William Laybourn 22411Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Liddell 165281Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Serjeant John George Wheldon 281289London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Stanley Phillips 241505North Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Henry Pointon 806085Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Drummer Prime 202410North Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1917
Private Robert Henry Reed 72110Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier James Ryan 705469Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Arthur Sneath 190914Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman James Teahan 321758London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cyril Thurman 60417Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walton G/13284The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Clough 28666Border Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ralph Langton 260274Border Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcgran 36747Highland Light Infantry30/09/1917
Private John William Parnell 24506King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Teed 82052Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917
Lance Corporal Ward 24549King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1917
Private John Thomas Ford 4388Australian Pioneers30/09/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Parkes 810321Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Private Davis 30026Northumberland Fusiliers30/09/1917
Driver Patrick Hugh Egan 1574Australian Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Glover 41292Suffolk Regiment30/09/1917
Private Richard Adams 242236Middlesex Regiment30/09/1917
Sapper Walter Baker 85975Royal Engineers30/09/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Ernest Arthur Caddel 113492Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Private Nicholas Dolan 24212Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Young 33455Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/09/1917
Private Philip Conrad Berghoffer 2778Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper David Bevan 446760Royal Engineers30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Gallagher 98380Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917
Gunner Henry Thomas Back Godden 102221Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Lister 554128Royal Engineers30/09/1917
Gunner John Quaile 78016Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wheeler 55153Devonshire Regiment30/09/1917
Sapper William John Williams 446603Royal Engineers30/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Baker 26353Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Brindley 32936Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Steeley 22594Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/09/1917
Gunner Fred Burrows 123829Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917
Gunner Sidney George Gillett 78311Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Smith G/50055Royal Fusiliers30/09/1917
Private William Arthur Vaughan 21208Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Tobin 3202Cape Corps, S.A. Forces30/09/1917
Private William H. Thurrowgood 964Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Private Frank Beasley 22392The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Frederick Beasley 22273The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Horace Gordon Brookes 19143The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Albert Eddy 13194The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Percy Holmes 204251The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harry Malin 22462The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Mitchell 19120The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917
Serjeant Harold Pearce 6494The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sargent 24038The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Satchell 204108The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Shearman M2/020751Army Service Corps30/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Vincent Swetnam 13956The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wright 20021The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917
Private Horace Hull 135Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Barry 3/38380Leicestershire Regiment30/09/1917
Sapper Arthur Robinson Colebrook 28552Royal Engineers30/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walter William Hazel 16201King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/09/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Edward Jordan 3796Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 23)
2nd Corporal Reginald Arthur Knight 30459Royal Engineers30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Duncan Lang 168213Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Lawton 14102Army Cyclist Corps30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lightfoot 200996Lincolnshire Regiment30/09/1917
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Percy John Litchfield 806217Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Bertram Watson Oakes 22219King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/09/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Horace Edwin Priest 174986Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Robinson 695690Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Henry Oscar Bates 94223Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917
Serjeant Brace 20173Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Ernest Edward Bringloe 212642Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Charlesworth 74499Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Connor 41999Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917
Gunner Harold Gooding 19796Australian Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hudson 241732North Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Peter James Husband 4/1170New Zealand Engineers30/09/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Leighfield 20632Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917
Private Smith 16700North Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1917
Lance Corporal Watson 241495North Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Evans 19388Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Flint M2/097954Army Service Corps30/09/1917
Driver Joseph Ernest Fowkes T4/242879Army Service Corps30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Pioneer Joseph Green 268418Royal Engineers30/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Higgs M2/131865Army Service Corps30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Hinchliffe 72691Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Samuel James Howell 15900South Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Charles William Long 12956King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Lyle 8624Gordon Highlanders30/09/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Martin Mccabe 42750The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private James Mather 40445York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Meritt 40453Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Arthur Morley Miller C/4039King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Parks 19792Yorkshire Regiment30/09/1917
Gunner Arthur Francis Peach 133501Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Ernest Poyser 38479Northumberland Fusiliers30/09/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Arthur Priest 690234Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Riach 7219Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Rigg 168233Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Cyril Frank Roper 36253Worcestershire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Tate 31399Yorkshire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 40)
Bombardier Varty 283087Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917
Driver Williams 83248Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Corporal Wilson 250685Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal William Roy Hatch 6316Australian Army Ordnance Corps30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Last 1943Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Cyril Noel Seabrook 4734Australian Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Maynard TF/204219The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Charles Cecil Milbourn 201620London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Nelson 71990Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917
Private O'grady 34135Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/09/1917
Gunner Parry 152580Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Private William Henry Petchey G/15658The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Spencer 17250Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Thorpe 79765Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Private Ernest Drabble Twyford 241778Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Thomas Christopher Venables 188153Royal Engineers30/09/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Selwyn Webberley North Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Webster 426762Royal Engineers30/09/1917
Private Francis Richard Wheeler 56037Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/09/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Harold Percy Whittaker 292694Middlesex Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Owen Williams 614463Royal Horse Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Jeremiah Berry L/3435Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Edwin Bradshaw Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Knolles Green Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant George Frederick Whitby Harrison Reserve Cavalry Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Patrick Mcnally York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Adlington 77865Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917
Private Barden 24818The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/09/1917
Private John Bray 57305Northumberland Fusiliers30/09/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Walter Edward Caporn 1232Australian Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Stanley Combermere Crane Australian Field Artillery30/09/1917
Corporal Darby 77558Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917
Company Serjeant Major Flowers 8152South Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1917
Gunner Norman Gregson 32304Australian Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Lawrence Hansen 1401Australian Field Artillery30/09/1917
Driver Harbert L/1227Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Private Frederick Arthur Hazell 2587Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Gunner Hunt 33640Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Ray Jeffrey 6754Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Charles Henry Lawrie 53012Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Private Letts G/2696The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Longdon 17228South Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1917
Driver Richard Mcknight 2918Australian Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Cyril James Marriner 7818Australian Engineers30/09/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Joseph Marshall 77527Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Morris 40376South Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Paxton 308452Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917
Private Arthur Pearsall 6849Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Henry Mitchell Pearson 126090Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Eric Edwin Peirce 768Australian Heavy Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Driver George Henry Powell 11987Australian Field Artillery30/09/1917
Private Robert Sanderson 20205Northumberland Fusiliers30/09/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner William Rupert Scott 29Australian Heavy Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 30)
Shoeing Smith Edgar Robert Sherman 1942Australian Field Artillery30/09/1917
Gunner Shipley 75019Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917
Gunner John Stephenson Simpson 951361Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Thomas Taylor 3135Australian Engineers30/09/1917
Gunner Charles Robert Thompson 71533Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Timmons 77551Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917
Gunner Elmsglade Webb 26645Australian Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Whitmore 52781Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917
Gunner Wood 64498Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917
Gunner Mason 32977Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Private Norman William Scarlett 33772Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1917
Driver Sydney George Singleton 180030Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stephen Llewellyn Warner 240953Leicestershire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Campbell 56243Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1917
Lance Corporal Robinson 39701Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1917
Gunner Reynolds 214411Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Lance Corporal Victor Herbert Sayers 1968Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Limb 201383Royal Scots Fusiliers30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Arthur Handley Benson 208541Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Briggs 101609Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917
Gunner Brown 362452Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917
Gunner Keighley 142504Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917
Gunner Robert Vincent Richmond 362451Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Oswald Victor Riding 362536Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier John Francis Laite 965026Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Victor Penn 24007East Lancashire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Smith R/12050King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1917
Private Elson 8821Lincolnshire Regiment30/09/1917
Private Jim Yingwane 17400South African Native Labour Corps30/09/1917
Private Kleinbooi Maleka 4090South African Native Labour Corps30/09/1917
Private Lucas Mpapa 10470South African Native Labour Corps30/09/1917
Private Piet Leharose 8774South African Native Labour Corps30/09/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Thomas Gadd 4646Royal Flying Corps30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Victor Joseph Woodcock Royal Flying Corps30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Noke 86175Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917
Private Karkruff 862637Canadian Infantry30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mcdowell 625089Canadian Infantry30/09/1917
Private Morin 443284Canadian Infantry30/09/1917
Private Pitchko 267166Canadian Infantry30/09/1917
Private Beattie S/17811Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold William Dibben King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/09/1917
Gunner Stacey 89013Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Private Campbell 201488Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/09/1917
Lance Corporal Mcintosh 268143Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Mcintosh 202514Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Cook Pender 266904Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/09/1917
Private Ernest Samuel George Pile 201422Royal Scots Fusiliers30/09/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Daniel Mulcahy 19908Royal Irish Rifles30/09/1917
Lieutenant Robert John Fish Lincolnshire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel George John Haynes Army Service Corps30/09/1917 (aged 51)
Private John Northall 240392Welsh Regiment30/09/1917
Private John Samuel Pike 16356East Surrey Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 34)
Labourer Saleh Ali Salam 3981Egyptian Labour Corps30/09/1917
Seaman Tramoto Indian Merchant Service30/09/1917
Master at Arms Thomas Hayden 187911Royal Navy30/09/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Thomas Armstrong 320850Royal Engineers30/09/1917
Sapper Mcgratty 320861Royal Engineers30/09/1917
Sapper Williams 320860Royal Engineers30/09/1917
Private Charles Breden 14438Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Driver William Leonard Hollins T/278901Army Service Corps30/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Oliver John Marritt 67117Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Ernest Newcombe Johnson 60991Royal Defence Corps30/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Francois Charles Neser Royal Flying Corps30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Bowers 122384Royal Army Medical Corps30/09/1917
Private Frearson 307587The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1917
Major Orton Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917
Private Fred Urwin 301998Royal Scots30/09/1917
Private Carroll 4568Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/09/1917
Ordinary Seaman Harry Hilson J61740Royal Navy30/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Braima Basari 8432Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/09/1917
Carrier Besse 11663Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/09/1917
Carrier Vamboi 2370Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/09/1917
Carrier Yamba 662Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/09/1917
Private James Henry Clement 144452Canadian Infantry30/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Donald Bartlette Chalmers 2497583Canadian Forestry Corps30/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Smart 235199Middlesex Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Leslie Victor Barraud 282Australian Machine Gun Corps30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Hector L. Brown 13874Australian Army Service Corps30/09/1917
Private Alexander James Bryce 496Australian Machine Gun Corps30/09/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Claude Harmon Chegwidden 7149Australian Engineers30/09/1917
Private George Warner Cotterrell 2352Australian Pioneers30/09/1917
Sergeant Joseph Church Daley 2824Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Henry Dickinson 49Australian Machine Gun Corps30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Stewart Donaldson 920Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Francis Geale 386Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Private Phillip Gelling 1337Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Private Patrick Grey 3305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Private Henry Edward Hembrow 274Australian Machine Gun Corps30/09/1917
Private Herman Michael Holschier 2638Australian Pioneers30/09/1917
Private Walter Martin Howard 1672Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edgar William Thomas Humphry 3389AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Private Frederick Thomas Keen 401Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Eric Little 6051Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Private George Love 2675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private William John Mcbeth 2954Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Private Frank Mccarthy 1920Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Mccaul 97Australian Machine Gun Corps30/09/1917
Private Reginald George Marshall 549Australian Machine Gun Corps30/09/1917 (aged 25)
Driver David Mason 3907Australian Field Artillery30/09/1917
Private Thomas Parker 6808Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Corporal Albert Ernest Pretty 6069Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Ryan 130Australian Machine Gun Corps30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Smith 3438Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Private Clarence John Stokes 3218Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Herbert Turton 234Australian Machine Gun Corps30/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Stanley William Joseph Vance 4384Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Haviland Vance Ward 15717Australian Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bert Wilson 3000Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Wustemann-Howgate 13374Australian Army Medical Corps30/09/1917
Private John Wyatt 2479Australian Pioneers30/09/1917 (aged 33)
Sergeant Raby 838380Canadian Railway Troops30/09/1917
Private Thomas William Hatcher 20342Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick William Lunt 29040Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Cook 806328Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Private Joseph Culshaw 53168The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Leonard Andrew Allen 83139Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Gunner Bright 95691Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Corporal Leonard Charles Brown 69529Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Horne 36446Royal Horse Artillery30/09/1917
Private Pickles 50433North Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Thomas John Robbins 30313South Wales Borderers30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Isaac Steer 280136Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Percy William Mcculloch 337607Royal Army Medical Corps30/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Adams 14417Leicestershire Regiment30/09/1917
Private Edward Ainsworth 203482The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick James Bostock G/21123The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Buchan 8/548Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1917
Gunner Buck 801071Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Campbell 10/1375East Yorkshire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Albert Durbridge G/902The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gillespie 30181Royal Scots30/09/1917
Private Thomas Harris 22210Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Norman Stanley Hill 291021Gordon Highlanders30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Driver George Victor Horobin 845905Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Fred Iredale 30052Royal Flying Corps30/09/1917 (aged 29)
Acting Bombardier Jaquest 59100Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Driver George R. Bowring 46864Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Driver James Ford 55598Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Arthur Gale 149223Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Edward Hastings Limbrey 9417Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Hubert John Loades 180257Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Arthur Thomas Owen 203355Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Phillips 216029Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Driver Phillips 234643Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Private Fredrick Essam Bailey 41799West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Bateson 664West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Capener 657West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/09/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner James Fraser 6778Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Albert Ernest Pearce 7410Seaforth Highlanders30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lawrence Peech 659West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/09/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Charles Pope 117845Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant John Thomas Salt 20382Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Saunders 293721Middlesex Regiment30/09/1917
Gunner Shiels 168131Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Andrew Augustus Driscoll 9/1283New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion30/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Maurice William Johnstone 14204Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Lytton Ray Pollock 6/2464Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ralph Brown 19193Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Barratt 235301Worcestershire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gill 202677Worcestershire Regiment30/09/1917
Corporal Reynolds 22471Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/09/1917
Private Place 21533King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Victor Thomas James Rainey Devonshire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred James Richard Hoar 4519Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Philip Adams 33158Gloucestershire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal George Gill 241301Gloucestershire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private David Christmas Phillips 36961Gloucestershire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter George Lucas 240886Leicestershire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Caldicott 1843Australian Pioneers30/09/1917
Private James George Davies 2252Australian Pioneers30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Henry Durston 3505Australian Pioneers30/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Sidney Campbell Gilbert 2361Australian Pioneers30/09/1917 (aged 41)
Private John Green 1874Australian Pioneers30/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter George Kidd 1892Australian Pioneers30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clement Thomas Mckay 2403Australian Pioneers30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Regan 3153Australian Pioneers30/09/1917
Private Harold Herbert Schubert 2332BAustralian Pioneers30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter George Smith 2891Australian Pioneers30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Allan 34054York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Baker 14784Manchester Regiment30/09/1917
Gunner Gladstone William Byrne 991Australian Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Casey 503Australian Machine Gun Corps30/09/1917
Private James Corbett 203006York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 37)
2nd Corporal Bert Wood Curry 219Australian Engineers30/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Harrold Glanville George 4792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hetherington 326/AAustralian Machine Gun Corps30/09/1917
Private George Edwin Kingsley 7757Australian Machine Gun Corps30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cornelius Thomas Mccarthy 242Australian Machine Gun Corps30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Mcgrath 40624York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917
Private May 3892Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Perkins 2766Australian Machine Gun Corps30/09/1917
Private Pickering 32791York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917
Lance Corporal Sissons 203490York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917
Private Smith 3892ALIAS30/09/1917
Private Start 203383Lincolnshire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Taylor 36505York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant Elbert Louis Von Bibra 2303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Waller 40129York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wilkinson 32942York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917
Private Witt 3485Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Private Albert Yelland 1750Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Frost 159416Royal Engineers30/09/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Edwin Campbell Johnson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Mcclintock 5445Australian Engineers30/09/1917
Private Mcmanus 51423West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Stuart Henderson 6530Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Alan Horsman 34240York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private William John Finlay Larwood 4553Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Markham 241982Leicestershire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thorsheim 3022Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Gunner Fellows 300757Canadian Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Hall 24028Royal Engineers30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Heyes 13147South Lancashire Regiment30/09/1917
Lance Corporal Paterson 4089Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1917
Acting Bombardier Claude Vickers Leplastrier 18891Australian Field Artillery30/09/1917
Private Richard Roy Runnalls 802908Canadian Infantry30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Albert William Witcomb 433065Royal Army Medical Corps30/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick William Clarke 643/BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William John Aldridge 18241Wiltshire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Arthurs 110313Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Private Samuel Bradbury 202631King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hargreaves 34371King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1917
Gunner Jackson 150965Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917
Gunner Henry George Lapworth 161605Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Herbert Blundell Darnley Mccarthy 44310Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Ross 99101Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Arnold Walker Sykes York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Walter Spencer Sedgman 2519Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Plunkett 167960Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917
Private Burton 36221York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917
Gunner Gemmell 104574Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Sapper Simpson 438369Royal Engineers30/09/1917
Private Benson 250726Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1917
Lieutenant Kenneth Herbert Clarke Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Henry Ernest Hampstead 2388Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Francis William Johnson 6818Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Private Herbert Edward Kendall 3029Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Lance Corporal Owen Rees 4624Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Gunner Francis Leslie Martin 67305Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Newman S/28766Rifle Brigade30/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Sabin 200759Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/09/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Richard James Thornton 21893King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Cardoza R/36531King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1917
Private Carr 41573York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 44)
Private James Bassett 202595East Lancashire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Clout 18292Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Halliwell 54876Royal Fusiliers30/09/1917
Corporal Winterbottom 42049Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1917
Private Woodcock 29896Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/09/1917
Private Griffiths 241632Lincolnshire Regiment30/09/1917
Private George Henry Weare 45253Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/09/1917 (aged 41)
Private Speckman 200692East Yorkshire Regiment30/09/1917
Captain Edward Buckley York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Garnett York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917
Private Joe Rushworth 38092York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Wilfred Washington 32439York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 24)
Battery Serjeant Major Percy Walter Peters 358038Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Shaw 36840The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1917
Private Mckinnon S/18269Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/09/1917
Private Ings 28400East Surrey Regiment30/09/1917
Lance Corporal Robbins 15349South Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1917
Lance Corporal Peter Warwick 15774Essex Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Daunt 7153Royal Irish Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant William Rawlins 1342South Irish Horse30/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Main 7896Cameron Highlanders30/09/1917
Private Allen Bedwell 16131Army Cyclist Corps30/09/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Cardy 1328Army Cyclist Corps30/09/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Doyle 33148Border Regiment30/09/1917
Serjeant Frederick Forsythe 2/1405New Zealand Field Artillery30/09/1917
Private Long 13627Army Cyclist Corps30/09/1917
Gunner Middleton 138752Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Private Thomas Thomson 36606Highland Light Infantry30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Edward Walsh 6244Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Amos 203687Gloucestershire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Edward Bailey G/13105The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Beattie 18564Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1917
Lieutenant William Robertson Brown Royal Scots Fusiliers30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cogger G/4460The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Joseph Deans 152559Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Duerden 700494Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Private Albert Edward Hawkins TF/204075The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Johnston 34306Royal Scots30/09/1917
Driver Kendall 98227Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Private Langley TF/203992The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Reece Richard Jenkins Lloyd 48974New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/09/1917
Private Long 220167East Yorkshire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Percy Alexander Lynch 240168Royal Sussex Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Warwick 94768Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Private Thomas Henry Amphlett 13710Hampshire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Andrews 21820Hampshire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 27)
Labourer Camilleri 2870Maltese Labour Corps30/09/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Robert Westbrooke Hewitt 14th (King's) Hussars30/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Hilliard 276160Essex Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Moylan 330933Hampshire Regiment30/09/1917
Private John Kellett 8/591Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1917
Private Lunt 37351Essex Regiment30/09/1917
Private Rich 301065Essex Regiment30/09/1917
Driver Robert Bracken T4/160143Army Service Corps30/09/1917
Lieutenant John Forster Elliott Royal Army Medical Corps30/09/1917 (aged 50)
Sapper Robert Mcgowan 293326Royal Engineers30/09/1917 (aged 41)
Private Duncan Macdonald M2/188095Army Service Corps30/09/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Charles Dalkeith-Scott Canadian Infantry30/09/1917 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Arthur Hood Wardlaw 402599Royal Flying Corps30/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Joseph Gordon Warter Royal Flying Corps30/09/1917
Bombardier Henry Matthews 53020Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Vincent Wajnis 32796York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917
Private Harry Walker 260019Leicestershire Regiment30/09/1917
Pioneer Percy George Watkins 50404Royal Engineers30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner William Taylor 895212Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Private George Thomas 88374Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fred Smith Newton Scatliffe 242057Leicestershire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Christopher S. Scott 72066Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/09/1917
Private William John Scott 38950Leicestershire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 41)
Rifleman Harry George Sewell R/33748King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Fred Priestley 131145Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Corporal Charles Edward Moores G/21316Middlesex Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Albert Morrell 32744Royal Engineers30/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Mucklow 25264Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/09/1917
Private William Lindsay 325602Royal Scots30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Albert John Killick Y/446King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Charles Knowles 285523Welsh Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 28)
Driver James Lee 26020Royal Engineers30/09/1917
Rifleman Percy Templeman Hill R/34235King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Stanley Austin Hinds 48722The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Hine G/19021Middlesex Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Robert Thomas Hobrough 40782Royal Engineers30/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Sydney Hooper 25537Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Hough 11776York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Hart 241873Leicestershire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Marcus Edgar Harvey 45230Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Hayes 25116Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Garrod 305777Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harry Geden 38352South Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1917
Private Frederick Gibbs 228160London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Ernest Good 29250Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Alfred James Green 9810Royal Fusiliers30/09/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Augustus George Coldman T/293273Army Service Corps30/09/1917
Lieutenant Joseph Henry Silvanus Cox Labour Corps30/09/1917
Private Henry Cromack 202933King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1917
Private Thomas Brawn 67478Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/09/1917
Private Briggs 228080London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Bristow 51412West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Nicholl Dudson Barnfather 3979Royal Fusiliers30/09/1917
Private Frederick Bishop 26150Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Booth 202012Cheshire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frederick Adams 34360York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Adams 10024West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/09/1917
Driver Horace Edward Adams 47181Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier John Adams 630458Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Acting Bombardier David Adamson 663218Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Private Thomas Amos 31154York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Tom Atkinson 169314Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Winstanley 32814Royal Scots30/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wright G/62464Royal Fusiliers30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lewis Wright 38790York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frank Charles Weatherley R/34200King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1917
Private Michael White SR/6870Middlesex Regiment30/09/1917
Rifleman William Wildsmith R/10835King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1917
Private Ernest Williams 21938East Yorkshire Regiment30/09/1917
Private George Joseph Williams 49915Cheshire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hackleton 1143Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/09/1917
Company Serjeant Major Devrill 419King's African Rifles30/09/1917
Lieutenant Frederick Henry Robinson Lincolnshire Regiment30/09/1917
Lieutenant Harold William Robinson King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1917
Private Troy 175Royal Irish Fusiliers30/09/1917
Corporal Arthur John Roker 11122Australian Field Artillery30/09/1917
Private John Ewan 3009Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 48)
Gunner Zillman Geraghty 31925Australian Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Charles Oswald Stuart Glennie 3051Australian Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Victor George Frederick Green 3740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Private George Halliwell 2908Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Private Reginald Harrison 2959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Corporal Charles Henson 3161Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Private Stanley James Heywood 2336Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Herbert Hodge 4172Australian Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Edward Hogan 6780Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Fortunatus Hoult 30012Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Thomas Francis Hudson 28063Australian Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal George Edward Albert Kelly 4799Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Vincent Arthur Kennard 6283Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Private Herbert Kihang 650Australian Pioneers30/09/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Morley 65142Royal Flying Corps30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Edward Horace Pember Royal Flying Corps30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Naik Randhir Singh 1328Indian Signal Corps30/09/1917
Serjeant William Beall 30074South Lancashire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 44)
Bombardier Thomas Murray Boyd 88Australian Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Charles Brady 3465Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Private Robert Howell Burns 2380Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Campbell 2391Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Private Clarence William Cavanagh 3020Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Gunner George Coggan 3509Australian Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner George Henry Craigen 3059Australian Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry Joseph Dee 2419Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Charles Delaney 752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Gilbert Gordon Logan 2863Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Logan 1575Australian Machine Gun Corps30/09/1917
Private James Albert Lydeamore 3835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward James Mcdonald 2961Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Private Percival Ernest Allen Maddock 6292Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Thomas William Millard 1979Australian Machine Gun Corps30/09/1917
Bombardier Daniel Murray 3128Australian Field Artillery30/09/1917
Private Thomas Henry Nairne 2215Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Newcom 3187AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Private Oskar Nilsen 2721Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Edward Ormerod 1336Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lancelot Porter 2426Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Myles Powell 2467Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Horace Ralph 3177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Leslie Smith 6660Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Richard Storey 2488Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Edward Street 2724Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 31)
Sergeant Frederick George Webb 2816Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917
Corporal James White 3285Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gunston 11025South African Infantry30/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Eric Busvine Butler Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Cannon 51759Manchester Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Edwin Charles Church 25421Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private John Clarke 200461Leicestershire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Edward Clay 241325Leicestershire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Darby 38119South Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1917
Serjeant Frederick Dasley G/9808Royal Fusiliers30/09/1917
Private Albert Charles Dean 202633Leicestershire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private George Dixon 285442Welsh Regiment30/09/1917
Private Frank Doubler 16806Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/09/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Thomas Dunsby 59580Royal Army Medical Corps30/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry Evans G/65392Royal Fusiliers30/09/1917
Lance Corporal John Davies Jones 15538Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/09/1917 (aged 26)
2nd Corporal Victor Hugo Jones 14108Royal Engineers30/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Hogg Maitland 242311Seaforth Highlanders30/09/1917
Private George Martin G/13580Middlesex Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Thomas Meehan 32739Royal Engineers30/09/1917
Private David Levi Parsons 285184Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Sidney Pepper 202935Leicestershire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal John William Barnes 20724King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Adams TF/200922Royal Sussex Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Gordon 201708Highland Light Infantry30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Artisan Sardara Rala Singh 47857Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/09/1917
Kot Daffadar Rukan Din 299821st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)30/09/1917
Sepoy Musa Khan 340689th Punjabis30/09/1917
Serjeant Albert Oscar Stanley 6717Royal Flying Corps30/09/1917 (aged 24)
Sepoy Bishn Singh 251790th Punjabis30/09/1917
Rifleman Kamansing Gurung 35935th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)30/09/1917
Rifleman Alamsing Rawat 191339th Garhwal Rifles30/09/1917
Subadar Sangramsing Negi 39th Garhwal Rifles30/09/1917
Rifleman Narbir Thapa 52958th Gurkha Rifles30/09/1917
Rifleman Hira Singh 924Burma Military Police30/09/1917
Rifleman Satnarayan Singh 5421Burma Military Police30/09/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Gauntlett Andrews 32929New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/09/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Thomas Davis Mockford 13066New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Finch 40912Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Second Lieutenant James Acheson Maclean Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Lance Corporal Benjamin Samson 4118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Walter Grierson 45808Royal Engineers30/09/1917
Gunner Dalton Buttle 788Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 54)
Serjeant Major Hammond 1533East Yorkshire Regiment30/09/1917
Lieutenant Thomas Butler-Stoney Irish Guards30/09/1917 (aged 42)
Sapper William Paisley 78449Australian Engineers30/09/1917
Private Mcdonald 267472Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/09/1917
Private Masters M2/052514Army Service Corps30/09/1917
Deck Hand Bond 2379/DARoyal Naval Reserve30/09/1917
Regimental Serjeant Major Ernest William Larner 3241Welsh Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 44)
Private Godwin Amond 26303Royal Defence Corps30/09/1917 (aged 61)
Third Engineer Percy Allen Frederick Eagles Mercantile Marine30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Assistant Steward Fernandes Mercantile Marine30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Bernard Cyril Wallis Fletcher Mercantile Marine30/09/1917 (aged 16)
Fireman and Trimmer Gomes Mercantile Marine30/09/1917 (aged 47)
Private John James Ashton 17108Grenadier Guards30/09/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Hepworth 534182Canadian Army Medical Corps30/09/1917
Private Thomas William Bowen 293097Middlesex Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Connolly TF/241330Royal Sussex Regiment30/09/1917
Private Percy William Cooper 292536Middlesex Regiment30/09/1917
Private Albert Edward Dell 291517Middlesex Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Alexander Margolsky 37048Northamptonshire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant James Victor Matthews 390021London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)30/09/1917
Private Moorer 204759Middlesex Regiment30/09/1917
Private Reed 203863Middlesex Regiment30/09/1917
Private Albert Smith TF/241424Royal Sussex Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Lawrence Smith 71159Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Percy Todman 292987Middlesex Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private Vallerine 37198Northamptonshire Regiment30/09/1917
Private Charles Lancelot Wain 292434Middlesex Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Barnard M2/175281Army Service Corps30/09/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Butters M2/078425Army Service Corps30/09/1917
Serjeant Leopold Victor Mongomery Cann M2/148880Army Service Corps30/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cutler M2/222006Army Service Corps30/09/1917
Private Cyril Henry Ellison M2/265467Army Service Corps30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Evans M2/280558Army Service Corps30/09/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Harrod M2/034502Army Service Corps30/09/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Frederick William George Kemsley RMA/1086(S)Royal Marine Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leadbeater 17685King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Mousley Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Pearce M/301972Army Service Corps30/09/1917
Gunner James Plummer 211367Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Private Frederick John Ring M/314708Army Service Corps30/09/1917 (aged 41)
Private Robins M/188271Army Service Corps30/09/1917
Corporal Short M2/073628Army Service Corps30/09/1917
Private William Charles Simmons M/283202Army Service Corps30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Slorance M2/164222Army Service Corps30/09/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Albert Edward Thomas Walton 11003Royal Fusiliers30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ward M2/223879Army Service Corps30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Welchman M2/188183Army Service Corps30/09/1917 (aged 40)
Private Alfred Ernest Wingfield M2/079892Army Service Corps30/09/1917
Gunner Grant 2420Australian Heavy Artillery30/09/1917
Private Abdu Lokoja 3217Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/09/1917
Private Abudu Gabori 7344Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/09/1917
Private Adamu Kano 7415Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/09/1917
Private Akintola Ibadan 2584Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/09/1917
Private Amadu Geidam 4806Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/09/1917
Carrier Aruma Zaria C3/10/3Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/09/1917
Private Babelli 7375Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/09/1917
Private Brimah Ilorin 5203Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/09/1917
Private Flora Femi 6722Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/09/1917
Carrier Garuba Yola C3/12/24Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/09/1917
Carrier Illoma 73Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/09/1917
Private James Agbede 7037Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/09/1917
Carrier Maiyaki C3/10/29Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/09/1917
Private Miji Dadi 3715Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/09/1917
Carrier Moma C3/12/12Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/09/1917
Serjeant Moma Donga R/2/1Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/09/1917
Private Momadu Zaria 121Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/09/1917
Carrier Musa Ginta C3/10/24Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/09/1917
Carrier Musa Kano C3/10/27Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/09/1917
Private Ogundele Ibadan 6342Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/09/1917
Private Owolabi Ijesha 4046Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/09/1917
Carrier Abba Baruba 247Nigeria Carrier Corps30/09/1917
Carrier Belo Ijesha 4046Nigeria Carrier Corps30/09/1917
Carrier Daniel Okedima 3834Nigeria Carrier Corps30/09/1917
Carrier Garuba Sokoto 545Nigeria Carrier Corps30/09/1917
Carrier Ikubor 3632Nigeria Carrier Corps30/09/1917
Carrier Isibo 3587Nigeria Carrier Corps30/09/1917
Carrier Nachi Uka 2039Nigeria Carrier Corps30/09/1917
Carrier Okechuku 3075Nigeria Carrier Corps30/09/1917
Carrier Owie 3581Nigeria Carrier Corps30/09/1917
Carpenter Vinton Mercantile Marine30/09/1917 (aged 56)
Steward Robert Nye Mercantile Marine30/09/1917 (aged 57)
Able Seaman and Lamps Oberg Mercantile Marine30/09/1917 (aged 38)
Second Mate Walter H. Paterson Mercantile Marine30/09/1917 (aged 33)
Fireman and Trimmer Periera Mercantile Marine30/09/1917 (aged 56)
Fireman and Trimmer Hidaka Mercantile Marine30/09/1917 (aged 24)
Seaman Harry Lionel Jamieson Mercantile Marine30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Mate William Kerr Mercantile Marine30/09/1917 (aged 39)
First Engineer Charles William Davey Mercantile Marine30/09/1917 (aged 42)
Able Seaman James Robert Davis Mercantile Marine30/09/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman William James Adkin Mercantile Marine30/09/1917 (aged 27)
Fireman and Trimmer Akigama Mercantile Marine30/09/1917 (aged 37)
Master Bristow Mercantile Marine30/09/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Sanada Mercantile Marine30/09/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Walter Chelley Bristol Z/97Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve30/09/1917 (aged 40)
Leading Seaman William Henry Painter Bristol Z/5015Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve30/09/1917 (aged 26)
Pioneer Joseph Malone 285719Royal Engineers30/09/1917 (aged 28)
Ship's Cook John Alexander Mackenzie Mercantile Marine30/09/1917 (aged 28)
Second Engineer Thomas Jeffreys Meechan Mercantile Marine30/09/1917 (aged 28)
Artisan Cheong Tong 24201Royal Engineers30/09/1917
Private Alfred Staniforth 37539York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Chaplain The Rev. W E A Chadwick East African Army's Chaplains' Department30/09/1917
Landsturmmann Max Avent German Army30/09/1917
Musketier August Fiedler German Army30/09/1917
Musketier Max Hubler German Army30/09/1917
Landsturmmann Stephan Kimmlinger German Army30/09/1917
Gefreiter Georg Kreuzberg German Army30/09/1917
Leutnant der Reserve Karl Schumm German Air Force30/09/1917
Hauptmann Hans Speer German Air Force30/09/1917
Musketier Heinrich Wassmer German Army30/09/1917
Soldier Andres Burichin 51200Russian Army30/09/1917
Internierter Ludwig Mayer German Civilian30/09/1917
Private David Smollan TR5/27193East Yorkshire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private George Charles Day 165769North Somerset Yeomanry30/09/1917 (aged 27)
Labourer Levi Ratagoro 19285Military Labour Corps30/09/1917
Ox Driver Charlie Qwala 15517Military Labour Corps30/09/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium81377
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium69537
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium46372
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium37191
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium36144
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium28176
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium24122
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium22121
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria2100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2000
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1462
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1462
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium1361
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium1360
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance1224
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1160
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium1060
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium1080
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium970
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance931
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria900
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium850
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium830
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance771
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium760
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium741
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance610
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium620
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium630
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance530
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium510
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance510
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania522
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance510
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium441
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium410
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq421
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance410
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance431
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance321
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance310
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERYBelgium320
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium310
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance300
MARGATE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom300
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium320
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium340
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium301
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece310
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium320
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance240
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium210
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance201
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium200
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium210
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance210
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium220
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance200
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KILCHOMAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ISLE OF ISLAYUnited Kingdom201
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance100
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance110
OLD MACHAR (ST. MACHAR) CATHEDRAL CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROUGHTON ASTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THEDDINGWORTH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
MAPLEDURHAM (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINDHILL METHODIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SKIPTON (ST. STEPHEN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada110
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
WELSH CEMETERY (CAESAR'S NOSE)Belgium100
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY CHATEAU CEMETERYBelgium110
GUEMAPPE BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ERVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BLEUE-MAISON MILITARY CEMETERY, EPERLECQUESFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand130
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLONALLON CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANDYSILIO (ST. TYSILIO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERYMyanmar100
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania101
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
TROQUEER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia110
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
PENRITH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KING'S LYNN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
ANNAT NEW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
LORRHA OLD CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
WESTOUTER CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery82
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.79
Royal Garrison Artillery48
York and Lancaster Regiment30
Army Service Corps27
Royal Engineers27
Australian Field Artillery25
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.21
Mercantile Marine20
Australian Machine Gun Corps15
Middlesex Regiment15
Australian Pioneers15
Leicestershire Regiment14
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11
Royal Fusiliers11
Royal Flying Corps11
North Staffordshire Regiment10
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry9
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)9
King's Royal Rifle Corps9
Royal Welsh Fusiliers9
Nigeria Carrier Corps9
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)8
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry8
Australian Engineers7
Canadian Infantry7
South Staffordshire Regiment7
Lincolnshire Regiment6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
East Yorkshire Regiment6
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)6
German Army6
Gloucestershire Regiment5
Royal Scots5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
South African Native Labour Corps4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Army Cyclist Corps4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Essex Regiment4
Welsh Regiment4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
Yorkshire Regiment3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Cheshire Regiment3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Australian Heavy Artillery3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Border Regiment3
Hampshire Regiment3
British West Indies Regiment3
Highland Light Infantry3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Burma Military Police2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Military Labour Corps2
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Navy2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Royal Defence Corps2
German Air Force2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Voluntary Aid Detachment2
Canadian Railway Troops2
39th Garhwal Rifles2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
East Surrey Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
East Lancashire Regiment2
South African Infantry2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
Labour Corps1
Rifle Brigade1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)1
Indian Merchant Service1
South Wales Borderers1
King's African Rifles1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Irish Guards1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
East African Army's Chaplains' Department1
89th Punjabis1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Suffolk Regiment1
General List1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Australian Army Service Corps1
New Zealand Engineers1
ALIAS1
90th Punjabis1
Australian Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Marine Artillery1
South Irish Horse1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Canadian Field Artillery1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Cameron Highlanders1
Special List1
Russian Army1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Indian Signal Corps1
Grenadier Guards1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
German Civilian1
14th (King's) Hussars1
8th Gurkha Rifles1