Date of death: Wednesday 7 November 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Powell 241348Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private David Michael 267315Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Daniel John 20878Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman William John Collins R/1188Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Robert Wright Royal Irish Rifles07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Frederick Albert Simpkins 966449Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Kelly Indian Army Reserve of Officers07/11/1917
Gunner Hardiman 966395Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917
Trooper John Richard Mcdonald 2358Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Lyle Bell 799602Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Richard Anacletus Nelson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Bertie Constantine Ruffell Grimwood Royal Flying Corps07/11/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Charles Edward Alderton 10133Australian Field Artillery07/11/1917
Captain Reginald William Fowler Harding London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/11/1917 (aged 30)
Commander Walter Sterndale-Bennett Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Philip Joseph Crook Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry07/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Edmondstone London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Alexander Edwards 31277Devonshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal John Thomas Bullen 10669Coldstream Guards07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clement Williams 21264Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1917
Private George Thomas Bowditch 19209Welsh Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Short 330147Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pickup 45145Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917
Rifleman Dethridge 571458London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Joseph Wild 237965Herefordshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Mears 201409Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walter James Jones 236269Herefordshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Lawrence Evans Jones 17935Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hall 240465Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1917
Lance Corporal John Constantine 61174Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frank Brown 240643Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Walter Hamer 312463Royal Engineers07/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Gregory 27391Suffolk Regiment07/11/1917
Private John Pattison 33490York and Lancaster Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hawker 36528Essex Regiment07/11/1917
Private Broome 440955Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Samuel Gibbings Hawkes 5861Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917 (aged 44)
Private Letch 28298Border Regiment07/11/1917
Corporal Lionel Augustus Davis 8011British West Indies Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 26)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Grantham Towers Royal Naval Air Service07/11/1917
Private Arthur Cooke 291482Cheshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Holt 201785Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Richard Ernest Shenton 241393East Lancashire Regiment07/11/1917
Private Saxton 29364Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward William Gulliver 682737London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Muirhead 105159Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Gunner Cyril Barkly Apperly 9467Australian Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Ward 15556Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Fred Leslie Prebble 23/883New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Thomas Hyde 117Australian Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Dickinson Quick 1640Australian Pioneers07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Wright 13/754East Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hart 40886Worcestershire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Richard James Carter 40165South Lancashire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Sergeant James Andrew Adams 4452395th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arnold 9316402nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Gerald Miller 252683Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Edwin Quigley 640096Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)07/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mcdonald 1235755th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/11/1917
Private William Raber 636284Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Benjamin Smith 3340Welsh Guards07/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Wilson Sutherland 6810Gordon Highlanders07/11/1917 (aged 43)
Stoker 1st Class Henry William Laws K/25137Royal Navy07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner O'neill 349307Canadian Garrison Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Samuel Savill Poyer 119878Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Reginald Richardson 160350Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lancelot Riley 45105Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman George Albert Stokes WZ/1700Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/11/1917
Private William Wylie 81551Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Alfred William Hogg 48291Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1917
Private David Andrew Gregor 6757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Leslie Harold Nevill 3794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917
Private Partridge 45568Devonshire Regiment07/11/1917
Private Job Chatwin 25651Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/11/1917 (aged 29)
Driver William Forber 432463Royal Engineers07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Free 91755Canadian Garrison Artillery07/11/1917
Gunner Gallie 2043535Canadian Garrison Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Parker 126803Canadian Garrison Artillery07/11/1917
Lance Corporal Phair 504814Canadian Engineers07/11/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Alexander Smith 1257770Canadian Garrison Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Gaetano Vella 91856Canadian Garrison Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Ernest William Digweed 72257Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Robert Muir 18775Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Roberts 188120Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917
Lance Corporal Frederic Redman 29831Hampshire Regiment07/11/1917
Gunner Edwin Alker 74135Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bryce S/21645Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/11/1917
Private Johnston S/12791Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/11/1917
Private George Robert Way 877330Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Pearce 30420Devonshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Hogg 265684Gordon Highlanders07/11/1917
Constable Van Der Walt 516South African Military Constabulary07/11/1917
Driver Witboy HT/4277Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport07/11/1917
Private Hicks 743069Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Robert Roy Mckibben 781446Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Ben Varvill 51000Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Crawford 335992Canadian Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner John Alexander Holmes 349182Canadian Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Robert Halliwell Donnelly 671822Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 33)
Captain Alec Mcdougal Gordon Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Lackey 1251773Canadian Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Locke 604306Royal Horse Artillery07/11/1917
Private Finlay Howard Mcdiarmid 524556Canadian Army Medical Corps07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Clarence Garfield Mainse 781324Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Arthur John Patterson 349423Canadian Garrison Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Urquhart 436642Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Wood 42637Machine Gun Corps07/11/1917
Private Goss 36217Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Jamieson 293044Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/11/1917
Private William Worsley Kent G/17268Royal Sussex Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Mcdougall 52738Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917
Private Murphy 3453Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Reuben Stanley Osborne 45596Devonshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Macdonald 17165Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Alexander Murdoch 424117Royal Engineers07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Murrell 6332Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Naylor 38112Royal Berkshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Nicolson 4991Highland Light Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Frederick William Parnell R/624Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/11/1917
Private Seviour 58827Devonshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Sydney Arthur Stagg 163579Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walden 352178London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Copp 86428The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/11/1917
Private Hancock 46697The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Nicholls 86440The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Williams 51659The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/11/1917 (aged 41)
Sergeant Henry Howard Baker 8567Australian Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 32)
Driver William Leonard Bridgman 8481Australian Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 34)
Bombardier Brown 434Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Alan Vincent Dargavel 1194Australian Field Artillery07/11/1917
Gunner Thomas Hanson 33874Australian Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Ingleby 110240Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917
Gunner Ernest Lugg 180211Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Walter Leslie Rolley 623Australian Heavy Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Alexander 339572Canadian Garrison Artillery07/11/1917
Private Cook 721105Canadian Machine Gun Corps07/11/1917
Gunner Walter Mcadam 1257848Canadian Garrison Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Alfred John Plummer 346845Canadian Garrison Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Allen Rainsford Wetmore 1257849Canadian Garrison Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Muir Dickson 901492Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hawkins 15603Lincolnshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman John David Durrant 42639New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Lea S/23585Rifle Brigade07/11/1917
Private Cross 33862Border Regiment07/11/1917
Lance Corporal Walberg 17992The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/11/1917
Gunner Barclay 5370Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917
Rifleman Kelly 331601The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/11/1917
Rifleman Stead 49802The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/11/1917
Private Wheaver 19680Army Service Corps07/11/1917
Lance Corporal Pratt 18588Northamptonshire Regiment07/11/1917
Labourer Sun Ning 321Indian Labour Corps07/11/1917
Private Murphy 613515London Regiment07/11/1917
Captain Barnes Royal Flying Corps07/11/1917
Captain Eric Denison Seymour Casswell Royal Flying Corps07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Colbert 6126Royal Munster Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private O'flaherty 6748Royal Munster Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Moremon 7/45049South Wales Borderers07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bateman 277450Essex Regiment07/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Bernard Robert Hadow Carter Royal Flying Corps07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sub-Lieutenant Gerald Joseph Cloran Royal Naval Reserve07/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Moore Royal Flying Corps07/11/1917
Lieutenant Jean-Charles Romuald Leduc Royal Flying Corps07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Battery Serjeant Major Nelson Godfrey 1702Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Stanley Hodgson SE/17722Army Veterinary Corps07/11/1917 (aged 54)
Captain John Robert Kerr Royal Defence Corps07/11/1917
Private Ted Potterton 152831Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Horace Albert Killick 25121Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John William Shields 3102Coldstream Guards07/11/1917
Private Jackson 34953York and Lancaster Regiment07/11/1917
Private Thirkell 21524Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1917
Gunner Blessington 39467Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Mdu Ba 538Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.07/11/1917
Carrier Korenta 11157Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.07/11/1917
Private Ivan Sizankaruk 417980Canadian Pioneers07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant George Wheaton Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Sergeant James Thomas Brown 5300Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Roy Bunting 4245Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Albert Freeman 5820Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917
Private William George Moss Henderson 4691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Steven Power 4561Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917
Private William Henry Wright 5914Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917 (aged 46)
Private Robert F Allen 267104Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Stephen Seymour Ashley 1093077Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Blackall 47813Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Matthew Boyd 140021Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Campbell 116424Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Capelin 105328Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Murray Davidson 435359Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward Walter Dawson 880758Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Cecil Ackroyd Falls 1250084Canadian Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Gardner 919405Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Corporal Gaunt 65356Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Glennon 919349Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Gothorpe 730358Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Reginald Graham 769726Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Haddrell 35429Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hambleton 123015Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Douglas Hamilton 11246Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Hanlon 253097Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Landry 2040558Canadian Garrison Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Libby 742835Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Mclellan 425149Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Poirier 712548Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Poole 412147Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Price 1393Canadian Army Medical Corps07/11/1917
Private Nelson Thomas Prior 204662Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private William D. Rose 237244Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Charles Mansfield Scaddan Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Simmons 101744Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Swim 283442Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Temple 333893Canadian Field Artillery07/11/1917
Private Tuck 637062Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Ronald Moore Wedgewood 192699Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wilson 8392Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Sapper Kenneth Ritchie Murray 23717New Zealand Engineers07/11/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Samuel Thomas Abbott Bristol Z/4614Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner George Edward Burleigh 44356Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Terence Duffy 51319Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Robert Yeal Hedley 760288Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Patrick O'brien 76887Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Leonard Henry Skinner 20283Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Turvey 181058Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917
Able Seaman Atkins London Z/2660Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/11/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Ernest Bracken 452935London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)07/11/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Beaby 184058Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Bracken Brandon 440005Canadian Army Service Corps07/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Morrison 802171Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Captain Stanley Cyril Forster Bannerman Army Service Corps07/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Francis Ernest James Gough M/297134Army Service Corps07/11/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner George Graham 142952Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Prosper James Lore M/273785Army Service Corps07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Neale 77686Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1917
Battery Serjeant Major Shepherd 1621Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1917
Gunner Herbert Charles Smith 156713Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Dennis Bristol Z/4188Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/11/1917
Gunner Watmough 152589Royal Horse Artillery07/11/1917
Private Fred Schofield 27095Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Grace 235992Royal Engineers07/11/1917
Rifleman Proctor 322481London Regiment (City of London Rifles)07/11/1917
Sapper Hall 412852Royal Engineers07/11/1917
Gunner Haszard 314192Canadian Field Artillery07/11/1917
Gunner Clifford Crofts Moores 795879Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clifford 48147Northumberland Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Walter Donald 34316Northumberland Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Basil Maryon Streatfeild Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Fred Wood Walker S/8185Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Williams 331AAustralian Machine Gun Corps07/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Ford 823090Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Scully 195275Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Shenfield 1455Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917
Private Willie Hugh Bird 4361Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Boutilier 414348Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Collins 41209King's Own Scottish Borderers07/11/1917
Private Evans 198486Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Sergeant Grieve 407033Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Bernard Henry Johnson 204516Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Arthur James Lockley Bristol Z/3428Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Sergeant Murdock 412273Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Alfred Edmond Pearce 6561Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Peters 770197Canadian Field Artillery07/11/1917
Private Reece 734012Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Victor Irvine Ernest Reid 26270East Surrey Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Harold Sampson 761AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Turner 464180Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private George William Elshaw 266576Northumberland Fusiliers07/11/1917
Gunner Alexander Campbell 45286Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 26)
Trooper Michael Percy Dwyer 928Australian Light Horse07/11/1917
Lieutenant William Anthony Harvey Royal Flying Corps07/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Henry Roger Farmer 11/762New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron07/11/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Lane Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Pointer 20924Suffolk Regiment07/11/1917
Private James Fieldes Scoular 265132Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Riley 5180Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917
Company Sergeant Major Francis Edwin Bradshaw 2107Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private A. Charles Brakey 7200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917 (aged 31)
Drummer Hartland 1109Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gerald Tehan 2979Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John William Dennerley 44951Northumberland Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Henry Abbott L/40692Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Holt Stephenson 391218London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)07/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private O'brien 1624Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917
Private Thomas Henry Cordner 451353Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Fraser Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 29)
Driver John Joseph Mckenna 42165Canadian Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Sydney John Barnett 33777Devonshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Muir Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917
Private Parker 205201Devonshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner James Sykes 151321Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1917
Gunner Wilton 159716Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Barclay 30493Highland Light Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Arthur William Beattie 707079Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Byrne 7212Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917
Private Cane 14480Australian Army Medical Corps07/11/1917
Private William Alexander Cleveland 98425Machine Gun Corps07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Liddicoat 25298Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Cox 211816Royal Engineers07/11/1917
Sepoy Arjan Singh 5603126th Baluchistan Infantry07/11/1917
Bearer Debi 18940Army Bearer Corps07/11/1917
Havildar Puran Singh 52247th Sikhs07/11/1917
Lieutenant George Walpole Winthrop Denman-Dean Royal Marines07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Gilbert Haigh Gallon 278271Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Wilson W/1528Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917
Private Smith 15829East Lancashire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Yule A/202720King's Royal Rifle Corps07/11/1917
Driver Regan 821618Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917
Private Arthur Edward Shorter 242274Suffolk Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Vaux 203564Worcestershire Regiment07/11/1917
Private Clegg 19785South Lancashire Regiment07/11/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Noel Pegler F/20378Royal Naval Air Service07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ellis 20318Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/11/1917
Private Haley 30133Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/11/1917
Pioneer Sills 206685Royal Engineers07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Labourer Dosmat 382Indian Labour Corps07/11/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Mcvittie Armstrong S/15007Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Joseph Mullineaux Dewhurst East Lancashire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 24)
2nd Corporal Reginald Goldstraw 440525Royal Engineers07/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Archer 204099The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/11/1917
Gunner Beales 222010Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917
Private Robert Rowney Beckett 37719Lincolnshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Serjeant Coombs 201405Lancashire Fusiliers07/11/1917
Captain Harry Cormac Walshe Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917
Private Cunningham 241869South Lancashire Regiment07/11/1917
Private Jones 31494Lancashire Fusiliers07/11/1917
Rifleman James Davenport Jones A/202105London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)07/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Lampon 452904London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)07/11/1917
Acting Bombardier Reid 78481Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1917
Private Haynes G/28392Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917
Serjeant William Ernest Vaughan 47467Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant William James Woolner 31324Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1917 (aged 49)
Private Bairstow M/274385Army Service Corps07/11/1917
Second Lieutenant William George Forsyth Baldry Essex Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Boddington 21573Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/11/1917
Private King 6908Seaforth Highlanders07/11/1917
Lieutenant William John Grimstead Marsh 127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Oates L/10055Royal Sussex Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Townhill M/281107Army Service Corps07/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Young 57330Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1917
Private Henry George Aldred 320445Royal Sussex Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Robert Mark Ashton The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 33)
Sergeant Victor Wadsworth Ashworth 223Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)07/11/1917
Sergeant James Hamilton Ayliffe 260Australian Light Horse07/11/1917
Private Henry Arthur Balchin 682167London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Reginald Albert Barber Barrett London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Wilfred James Bates 682769London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Batsford 203506Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Sydney Bertram Bayfield 630557London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Billing 634205London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Albert Birks 238188Herefordshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry John Boothby 610883London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Reuben Boother 614414London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Bubb 33427Herefordshire Regiment07/11/1917
Private Charles Bullock 702203London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Burton 49456Machine Gun Corps07/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arnold Carden 722191London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Clay 614462London Regiment07/11/1917
Private Clements 721819London Regiment07/11/1917
Serjeant Cooper 680693London Regiment07/11/1917
Trooper George Cummins 1316Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)07/11/1917
Private George Arthur Dampier 630616London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richard Emlyn Davies 60665Welsh Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Desbois 613979London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dinnage 315141Royal Sussex Regiment07/11/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Donnelly 9604Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Doswell 680619London Regiment07/11/1917
Private Hugh Dowds 5/12333Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Cyril John Dyke London Regiment07/11/1917
Bombardier Edge 966236Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917
Private Robert Edwards 241520Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Quartermaster Serjeant James Fallon 12613Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917
Trooper Reginald Philip Filleul 16291Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Harry Martin Richard Folkard 683025London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 29)
Trooper John Stanley Friend 16394Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gilliland 10023Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917
Major Gray Royal Scots07/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Fred Gribble 320861Suffolk Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Hallewell 612517London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred W. Harris 683673London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Walter Edward Hawkes 32028Welsh Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Hayes 634455London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Henry William Haywood 680197London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Rex Edward Steven Heuston 150Australian Light Horse07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Holden 36530Middlesex Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Robert Hubbard 681324London Regiment07/11/1917
Private Jackson 203764Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Henry Jackson 613785London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal James 681315London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper Leo Alphonsus Kennedy 343Australian Light Horse07/11/1917
Private King 683781London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wilfred George Knight 61614Welsh Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Larkin London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Herbert Victor Reynold Liley 200027Royal Sussex Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Lock 683712London Regiment07/11/1917
Private Lumb 684380London Regiment07/11/1917
Private Lyall 3752Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/11/1917
Lieutenant Charles Hugh Lyon Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)07/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mcewen 345354Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bertram Mashford 36533Somerset Light Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Mather 293819Middlesex Regiment07/11/1917
Private Oliver 681479London Regiment07/11/1917
Private Percival John Parry 683725London Regiment07/11/1917
Private Pendered 315241Royal Sussex Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Pierce 345062Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Pierce 241204Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1917
Rifleman James Putterill 572416London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Reid 11746Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Roberts 320874Norfolk Regiment07/11/1917
Trooper Peter Patrick Seery 2479Australian Light Horse07/11/1917
Private Albert Shilston 612059London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Smith 703497London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Mark Smith 681078London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stanley 7841Middlesex Regiment07/11/1917
Private Frederick James Swaine G/25127Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Archibald Edmund Tester 200784Royal Sussex Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 29)
Trooper Francis George Thompson 2690Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bertram Tingey 37251Somerset Light Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Toms 230867Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)07/11/1917
Captain Tom Stockham Travers London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Vickers 266654Cheshire Regiment07/11/1917
Corporal Frank Voice 320066Royal Sussex Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Ernest Arthur Wellman 554075London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)07/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private White 722704London Regiment07/11/1917
Private White 634320London Regiment07/11/1917
Private Cedric Alfred Hampton Wickens 200517Royal Sussex Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wilds 612637London Regiment07/11/1917
Private Williams 701492London Regiment07/11/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Wilson 240163Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1917
Private Arthur James Woodgett 684313London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Hogan 302815Royal Scots07/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Oxley 251128Essex Regiment07/11/1917
Private Andrews 630019London Regiment07/11/1917
Private Norman Ernest Baddeley 634429London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Baird 6/17934Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/11/1917
Private Bateman 24959Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917
Private Edward Baxter 12199Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Richard Bell 3447Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman William George Bowthorpe 571565London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Byrne 12615Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cogan 18447Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917
Trooper George Coleman 1242Australian Light Horse07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Trooper William Joseph Coleman 1930Australian Light Horse07/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cornish 201848Wiltshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Cull 200144Wiltshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Edward Denany 17460Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Dillon 16936Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Downey 12446Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. William James Dunbar Australian Army Chaplains Department07/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Finnegan 17385Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917
Trooper Cyril John Alfred Flynn 142Australian Light Horse07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper William Pateman Forster 1181Australian Light Horse07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant James Fowler 9442Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Fox 9277Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917
Corporal Fry 200672Wiltshire Regiment07/11/1917
Rifleman Joseph Alfred Gardner 570788London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gasper 200846Wiltshire Regiment07/11/1917
Private Thomas Goldrick 9851Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Hyman Goodfriend 573510London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Groom 635562London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Higgins 635675London Regiment07/11/1917
Trooper Arthur Ernest Hope 1940Australian Light Horse07/11/1917
Trooper James John Hull 161Australian Light Horse07/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Stanley James 200308Wiltshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Jones 25037Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Horace Lionel Kingsmill 574803London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Alfred William Knott 635661London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 40)
Trooper William Jack Linedale 175Australian Light Horse07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper Henry Little 173Australian Light Horse07/11/1917
Serjeant Lynch 9859Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mccabe 3452Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917
Private Mcewan 11959Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917
Corporal Norman Mcgowan 10600Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcguigan 10608Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917
Private Mcguire 18175Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Mackett 200216Wiltshire Regiment07/11/1917
Private Maher 2637Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917
Gunner George Phillip Marshall 965132Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private May 5/12051Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917
Private William Foster Milner 5/30230Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private George William Moore 110660Manchester Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Nickels 13970Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Norman 572281London Regiment07/11/1917
Corporal North 53442Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1917
Private Standish Art O'donoghue 28753Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Timothy James O'neill 1208Australian Light Horse07/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Osborne 17681Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917
Lance Corporal Pickard 200739Wiltshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Thomas Alexander Rankin 1152Australian Light Horse07/11/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Reed 571425London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper Stanley Oswald Robinson 1216Australian Light Horse07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith Samuel Ross 2787Australian Light Horse07/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Lewis Samuel Scoble 240745Devonshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Stamp 330350Hampshire Regiment07/11/1917
Private William Arthur Swanborough 203632Wiltshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Johnston Tate Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Frank Benjamin Tolhurst 572926London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)07/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Treanor 22946Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917
Rifleman Trowbridge 572928London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Guy Tyrrell 593052London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wall 6/30615Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/11/1917
Private Walters 635736London Regiment07/11/1917
Lance Corporal Watson 200326Highland Light Infantry07/11/1917
Lance Corporal Watson 6/17021Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/11/1917
Private Albert Wheeler 634114London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 35)
Sepoy Haji Ahmad 2463101st Indian Grenadiers07/11/1917
Lance Naik Rasul Khan 1197101st Indian Grenadiers07/11/1917
Private Thomas 14601Lincolnshire Regiment07/11/1917
Private Brockie 48757Royal Scots07/11/1917
Private Greig 35717Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/11/1917 (aged 34)
Stoker 2nd Class David Thomas Williams K/44598 (Dev)Royal Navy07/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Ball 19367The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/11/1917 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major George William Swain SD/1175Royal Sussex Regiment07/11/1917
Private Sidney George Terry 22702Hampshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman George Boag Galbraith Thomson R/2259Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Dennis Ryder 68247Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Sawyer 39092Gloucestershire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur James Nash 204486Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Loat CH/2002(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sydney James Luker 41406King's Own Scottish Borderers07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charlie Kirk 28695The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Henry Joseph Lee 415063London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George H. Higgins 260517Gloucestershire Regiment07/11/1917
Private Charles Henry Holder PLY/1956(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry07/11/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph H. D. Harris 39015Gloucestershire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant George Launcelot Godwin Harrison Royal Sussex Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 34)
Able Seaman William Gilbert Bristol Z/1053Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/11/1917 (aged 17)
Able Seaman John Cunliffe R/2316Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Reginald Braund 241387Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/11/1917
Private William Briggs 26310East Surrey Regiment07/11/1917
Private Henry H. Burford 39064Gloucestershire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal William Myles Pascoe Burton G/20409Royal Sussex Regiment07/11/1917
Private William Thomas Beagley 11121Hampshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 36)
Follower Krishnan Madras/778Indian Labour Corps07/11/1917
Porter Ramaswami Mudali Mellore/273Indian Labour Corps07/11/1917
Porter Tammasethi Viraswami Madras/200Indian Labour Corps07/11/1917
Private Neville Bradford Woollaston 16/1171Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Williams 260505Gloucestershire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant John Zuill Mcneil Cape Corps, S.A. Forces07/11/1917 (aged 45)
Private Momo Sisi 476Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.07/11/1917
Private Horace Lynford Wright G/42865Royal Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wright 34368King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/11/1917
Private Carl Emil Albrectsen 294080Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Beauparlant 47949Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Bell 180341Canadian Machine Gun Corps07/11/1917
Lance Corporal Ralph Edward Beverley 769587Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Boon 645362Canadian Machine Gun Corps07/11/1917
Private Frederick Boughton 470265Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 43)
Private Harold Johnston Brown 45251Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Caldecoat 252243Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Percy Goodman Capern 189343Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Carpenter 730452Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Charbonneau 919764Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Lance Corporal Cosgrave 440847Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Edgar Charles Cox 201349Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Crowell 415770Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Sergeant Herbert Clarence Hills 3754Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Samuel Newson 612427London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Havildar Abdul Wahab 241961st King George's Own Pioneers07/11/1917
Sepoy Jamit Singh 156845th Rattray's Sikhs07/11/1917
Sowar Channan Singh 165031st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers07/11/1917
Captain Desai Indian Medical Service07/11/1917
Private Arthur Thomas 23019Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 33)
Sarwan Thaman Singh 482Camel Corps07/11/1917
Gunner Andrew Main Linklater 339483Canadian Artillery07/11/1917
Gunner Warbank 2043532Canadian Artillery07/11/1917
Private Desjardin 787682Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private John Doherty 814785Canadian Labour Corps07/11/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal Doherty 919052Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Dusome 644704Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Sergeant Eldridge 135134Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Fanning 240371Canadian Machine Gun Corps07/11/1917
Private Farr A/4068Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Fennell 174270Canadian Machine Gun Corps07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gadsby 33172Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Gallacher 841136Canadian Machine Gun Corps07/11/1917 (aged 35)
Company Sergeant Major Gibbon 74173Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Gibson 198793Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Glass 204288Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred William Gooch 6801Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Green 1051072Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Benjamin Gladstone Harvey 11238Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Roy Oakley Hickman 796536Canadian Machine Gun Corps07/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hodgson 1054411Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Lucas 460842Canadian Machine Gun Corps07/11/1917
Private Norman Mcdonald 1090347Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Lance Corporal Mcfadyen 886375Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Midgley 859888Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harold Andrew Mitchell 766449Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Todd Muir 1000600Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Robert Nicol 757702Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Parsons 552913Canadian Light Horse07/11/1917
Private Roy Elmer Patterson 237907Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Emanuel George Pequegnat 603227Canadian Machine Gun Corps07/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Pettit 238166Canadian Machine Gun Corps07/11/1917
Private Proctor 721545Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Pruden 184016Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Redfern 814984Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Cornelius Adrien Regan 919054Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner George Allan Renfrew 83500Canadian Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Rhyndress 213343Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Richards 679166Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Fleming Robertson 727226Canadian Machine Gun Corps07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Russell 192589Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Sayers 645154Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Scolnuck 491622Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Joseph Wilfred Seeley 757842Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Regimental Sergeant Major Ernest Arthur Siddle 414501Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 43)
Private William Bruce Skinner 226164Canadian Light Horse07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John I. Smith 889787Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 15)
Lance Corporal William Innis Stewart A/2624Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Stiles 77689Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Peter Abraham Vibert 183385Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private William George Walker 71535Canadian Machine Gun Corps07/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Lestly Delko Watson 657557Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilson 1054705Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private Wilson 787095Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Captain Sidney H. Wilson Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Winsper 920146Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private John James Young 817777Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Francis Albert Baker 414Australian Machine Gun Corps07/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Clarence Botfield 5659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917
Private Thomas Bowe 2583Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Albert Joseph Bowerman 425Australian Machine Gun Corps07/11/1917
Private Thomas Bryan 3705Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917
Private Eric Bunt 7219Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Henry Martin Comerford 29927Australian Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Herbert Costelloe 234Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Charles Raeburn Crane 4434Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Albert Murray Cross 6180Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles Perry 2668Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917 (aged 28)
Sergeant Leonard Say 506Australian Machine Gun Corps07/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Patrick Sullivan 3940Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917
Private William Albert Berry Sullivan 7082Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917
Private Robert Carter 301169Durham Light Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Chew 46453Welsh Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Melville Christie 202269King's Own Scottish Borderers07/11/1917
Private Hugh Davies 380957The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Henry Percival Fenton 46743Northumberland Fusiliers07/11/1917
Private Stanley Jolly 10262Lancashire Fusiliers07/11/1917
Private John Malia 202171Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1917
Private Richard Menadue 51169Welsh Regiment07/11/1917
Private Will Allen 76648Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1917
Private Charles William Barber 700632London Regiment07/11/1917
Rifleman Joseph Thomas Barron 571659London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dudley Charles Dighton Bennett 702247London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Victor Bennett 703543London Regiment07/11/1917
Trooper Thomas Arthur Bennett 1735Australian Light Horse07/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas James Bishop 681438London Regiment07/11/1917
Rifleman John Brady 592946London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/11/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Clifton Brown 681082London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward George Brown 720032London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman John Burman 571636London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Cole 635722London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Frank Arthur John Cooper 511407London Regiment (London Scottish)07/11/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Cracknell 570889London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ted Cutts 681835London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George William Daly 682232London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Charles J. Dawson 573941London Regiment07/11/1917
Corporal Albert James Dummer 702579London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Michael Dunne 10746Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917
Private Francis Harry Durrant 701765London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal George Andrew Eadie 680514London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Arthur Fisher 610348London Regiment07/11/1917
Lance Corporal George Flynn 610982London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Dunthorne Garnham 723445London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal George E. Gear 13224Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Robert Joseph Gear 701453London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant George Gilbert 570385London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper Donald Buckland Gorrie 17583Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)07/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private William George Harford 241649Welsh Regiment07/11/1917
Corporal Arthur Montague Harris 590730London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant William Edward Harris 680822London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 26)
Driver George Hicks 966436Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917
Rifleman Henry Houchin 571708London Regiment07/11/1917
Private Herbert Ernest Jackson 722245London Regiment07/11/1917
Serjeant Frederick Palgrave Jones 230528King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Edward Kenny 722634London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Kirkby 28181South Nottinghamshire Hussars07/11/1917
Private Arthur E. Leek 19033Royal Irish Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant William Montague Lesty 722212London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal John Charles Lewis 534497Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1917
Private Cecil Ernest Loader 534526Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1917
Gunner Frederick Arthur Love 80682Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner William J. Macdonald 301661Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Oliver Messenger 701966London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frederick D. Metherell 574609London Regiment07/11/1917
Driver Stanley Edward Milton 966594Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John Albert Nickson 260734King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/11/1917
Private Leonard Alfred Pavey 701004London Regiment07/11/1917
Private Charles John Percival 682159London Regiment07/11/1917
Corporal Douglas Pitcher 701488London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Reynolds 703618London Regiment07/11/1917
Private Frederick John Rudge 702023London Regiment07/11/1917
Serjeant Rusling 702045London Regiment07/11/1917
Gunner Sidney Wilfrid Russell 970547Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman James Sharp 573338London Regiment07/11/1917
Rifleman George John Sheppard 653558London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/11/1917
Private John Skinner 683703London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman John H. Speller 573271London Regiment07/11/1917
Lance Corporal Archie Thomas 682278London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Vincent 125136Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917
Lance Corporal James Henry Walker 633893London Regiment07/11/1917
Private John William Ward 721910London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Edward Waters 571326London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward White 635463London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Harold Williams 110376Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Neish S/16325Seaforth Highlanders07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John William Stevenson S/13341Seaforth Highlanders07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Bhagwan Singh 5061Indian Royal Artillery07/11/1917
Labourer Angu 45059Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers07/11/1917
Follower Asadullah 41170Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers07/11/1917
Follower Chinnatambi Mahetti 23612Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers07/11/1917
Follower Ramaswami 3602nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners07/11/1917
Lance Naik Imdad Ali 2303102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers07/11/1917
Sepoy Jaisiram Singh 4591102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers07/11/1917
Sepoy Nawab Singh 40462nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry07/11/1917
Sepoy Lachhman Singh 3976128th Indian Pioneers07/11/1917
Sepoy Sudha Singh 460128th Indian Pioneers07/11/1917
Sepoy Harun Khan 143059th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)07/11/1917
Havildar Bharabsing Gurung 47695th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)07/11/1917
Rifleman Lungising Chintola 239739th Garhwal Rifles07/11/1917
Sepoy Hardayal Singh 3249th Bhopal Infantry07/11/1917
Rifleman Kaman Singh 3030Burma Military Police07/11/1917
Rifleman Kamansing Lama 5343Burma Military Police07/11/1917
Driver Sibba SO/4432Supply and Transport Corps07/11/1917
Driver Awal Khan 1292Mule Corps07/11/1917
Driver Bhan Singh 1466Mule Corps07/11/1917
Driver Man Singh 6991Jaipur Transport Corps07/11/1917
Private John William Cotterill 40087South Lancashire Regiment07/11/1917
Lieutenant Edward Cuthbert Platt Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Hartnett 6764Royal Irish Regiment07/11/1917
Private John Albert Proctor 45599Suffolk Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Blowes 17801Northamptonshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Rollinson 27884Grenadier Guards07/11/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Mcdermott 217575Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917
Bombardier Sayer 771319Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917
Private Mitchell TF/204280The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/11/1917
Carrier Gabriel 3059Nigeria Carrier Corps07/11/1917
Carrier Garuba Giddan 40Nigeria Carrier Corps07/11/1917
Carrier Jokko Ii 3489Nigeria Carrier Corps07/11/1917
Carrier Mormor Damagaram 676Nigeria Carrier Corps07/11/1917
Carrier Oko Ogeri 2384Nigeria Carrier Corps07/11/1917
Able Seaman Arthur Frank Whitechurch J/13518Royal Navy07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lascar Haji Usman 2862Royal Indian Marine07/11/1917
Private Daniel Mouton 2337Cape Corps, S.A. Forces07/11/1917
Gunner Robert Samuel Slade 228869Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alfred E.h. Spencer 39095Gloucestershire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Grenadier Karl Graedener German Army07/11/1917
Unteroffizier Franz Rack German Army07/11/1917
Unteroffizier Max Ulbrich German Army07/11/1917
Schuetze Heinrich Wannek German Army07/11/1917
Internierter Gottfried Koehn German Civilian07/11/1917
Acting Bombardier James Loryman 780303Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 33)
Labourer Piet Kandel 20474Military Labour Corps07/11/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1026513
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium83491
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)81408
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)69334
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium51372
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium37174
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2520
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium2082
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium1571
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq1120
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1070
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium1092
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium960
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance940
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium860
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium740
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium640
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium680
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt501
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium520
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria500
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance430
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance450
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium430
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium410
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium410
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium440
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance310
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium340
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium310
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance320
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium300
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium320
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium310
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece310
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)320
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance201
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance210
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium210
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium220
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium200
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance221
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance201
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance211
VIMY MEMORIALFrance200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance220
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance211
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium200
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance120
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania100
KEETMANSHOOP MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium120
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAINHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SLIMBRIDGE (ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMLEY (LONDON ROAD OR OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom101
DARTFORD (WATLING STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYDD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TORRISHOLME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHERE (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTH ORMESBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARROGATE (STONEFALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GAMBIA MEMORIALGambia100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1Belgium110
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland100
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
PEEBLES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BWLCHYGROES INDEPENDENT CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany111
MADRAS (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERY, CHENNAIIndia100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance101
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SCARBOROUGH (MANOR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LEIGHTON-LINSLADE (LEIGHTON BUZZARD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CREWE (COPPENHALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MEMORIAL NO.1Jamaica101
FYFIELD BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry106
London Regiment101
Royal Field Artillery43
Royal Irish Fusiliers33
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.32
Australian Light Horse18
Royal Garrison Artillery16
Canadian Machine Gun Corps12
Royal Sussex Regiment12
Royal Welsh Fusiliers12
Canadian Garrison Artillery12
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10
Canadian Field Artillery9
Devonshire Regiment8
Australian Field Artillery8
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)8
Royal Engineers8
Wiltshire Regiment8
Royal Flying Corps7
Welsh Regiment7
Royal Army Medical Corps7
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers6
Army Service Corps6
Gloucestershire Regiment6
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Indian Labour Corps5
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)5
Suffolk Regiment5
Nigeria Carrier Corps5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Australian Machine Gun Corps4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Herefordshire Regiment4
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)4
Hampshire Regiment4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Essex Regiment4
German Army4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)3
Highland Light Infantry3
Royal Scots3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Middlesex Regiment3
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps3
Royal Navy3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Royal Naval Air Service2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Cheshire Regiment2
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers2
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Burma Military Police2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Border Regiment2
Coldstream Guards2
Canadian Artillery2
Worcestershire Regiment2
128th Indian Pioneers2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Mule Corps2
Gordon Highlanders2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
101st Indian Grenadiers2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.2
Canadian Light Horse2
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
South African Military Constabulary1
Durham Light Infantry1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Manchester Regiment1
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Army Veterinary Corps1
German Civilian1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Grenadier Guards1
126th Baluchistan Infantry1
Canadian Pioneers1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Royal Defence Corps1
Military Labour Corps1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Indian Medical Service1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Army Bearer Corps1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Rifle Brigade1
Camel Corps1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
Royal Fusiliers1
47th Sikhs1
New Zealand Engineers1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
Welsh Guards1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Indian Marine1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Marines1
South Wales Borderers1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Australian Army Chaplains Department1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
British West Indies Regiment1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Australian Heavy Artillery1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Norfolk Regiment1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Australian Army Medical Corps1