Date of death: Friday 22 February 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Harris Essex Regiment22/02/1918
Private Mciver 14555Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Malcolm S/15850Gordon Highlanders22/02/1918
Corporal Thomas 3/7450Yorkshire Regiment22/02/1918
Driver John William Hopper 50879Royal Field Artillery22/02/1918 (aged 36)
Private Dempster 1015312Canadian Infantry22/02/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Walker 34307Northumberland Fusiliers22/02/1918
Sepoy Mirza Khan 383356th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/02/1918
Serjeant Sidney Archer T. Skinner 390242London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)22/02/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Maduya Okari 9148Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/02/1918
Serjeant Robert Tyler 11189Worcestershire Regiment22/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Percy Edward Vaughan 1051594Canadian Infantry22/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph William Jackson 4061Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Arthur George Harris 2838Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Thomas Johns 3652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Fredrick William Colton 25157Royal Irish Regiment22/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jack Kesianye 24129South African Native Labour Corps22/02/1918
Private Klaas Mashirane 10586South African Native Labour Corps22/02/1918
Private Bell 38692Royal Berkshire Regiment22/02/1918
Private William Edward Bradbury 15683Bedfordshire Regiment22/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Burke 28154Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/02/1918
Private Collins 680685London Regiment22/02/1918
Lance Corporal Barnett S/7478Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bertie James Bennett 50745Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Thomas Oram G/24362Royal Sussex Regiment22/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Spray 748624Canadian Infantry22/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Laurence Matthew Salter 43668Suffolk Regiment22/02/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Freer CMT/1325Army Service Corps22/02/1918
Private Thomas Pitt 46507West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/02/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal J. Mcp. Buchanan 859365Canadian Infantry22/02/1918
Private Robert Leeming 29072Grenadier Guards22/02/1918
Private Russell 16927Scots Guards22/02/1918
Private Burnman 38431Royal Berkshire Regiment22/02/1918
Private Fox 9604Royal Berkshire Regiment22/02/1918
Second Lieutenant George North Middleton Royal Flying Corps22/02/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Edward Louis Gresley-Cox Royal Flying Corps, 17th Sqdn., 16th Wing22/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Pollard 631561London Regiment22/02/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Ajodhya 727/DIndian Labour Corps22/02/1918
Labourer Dugru Marandi 3031Indian Labour Corps22/02/1918
Labourer Man Sing Hansdah 3175Indian Labour Corps22/02/1918
Labourer Sukhdeo Jaisi 4373Indian Labour Corps22/02/1918
Private Hawkes 12198British West Indies Regiment22/02/1918
Corporal Waithe 15204British West Indies Regiment22/02/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harvey F/46731Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II22/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private George William Doyle 42587Durham Light Infantry22/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Battershall 34546East Surrey Regiment22/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Robert Charles Beat G/7910ALIAS22/02/1918 (aged 40)
Private Robert Charles Beeton G/7910The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/02/1918 (aged 40)
Private Tom Woods 21221East Lancashire Regiment22/02/1918
Private John Hugh Petch 25111South Staffordshire Regiment22/02/1918 (aged 42)
Private Collins M2/074080Army Service Corps22/02/1918
Private Frederick John Parish 4374Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wickham T4/043846Army Service Corps22/02/1918
Gunner Williams 21648Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1918
Corporal David Brown 290534ALIAS22/02/1918
Corporal David Walker 290534Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Curtis 27536North Staffordshire Regiment22/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Anstey Royal Flying Corps22/02/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Wilson T4/161350Army Service Corps22/02/1918
Gunner Joseph Barnett 164673Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Griffin 59638Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis Robert Moody 62358Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Wheater 205049West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bertram Foulger S/22355Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private Brown 122195West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/02/1918
Carrier Kabba 11466Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.22/02/1918
Carrier Sandyi 2191Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.22/02/1918
Private Michael Maher 1039308Canadian Infantry22/02/1918 (aged 44)
Driver Eric Evelyn Brimicombe 348262Canadian Field Artillery22/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Francis Ennever 7927Norfolk Regiment22/02/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Alexander Ross 53812New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/02/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Enness 4891Royal Fusiliers22/02/1918
Private Webb G/10826Middlesex Regiment22/02/1918
Corporal Loudonsack 8414West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/02/1918
Serjeant Tullett 8544West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/02/1918 (aged 28)
2nd Corporal Walter Mclean 446031Royal Engineers22/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Charles Butler 1048020Canadian Infantry22/02/1918
Private Perreault 416984Canadian Infantry22/02/1918
Rifleman Tirbhan Gurung 40324th Gurkha Rifles22/02/1918
Lieutenant Francis Richardson Cook Royal Flying Corps22/02/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Robertson Indian Army Reserve of Officers22/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Cooney Labour Corps22/02/1918
Private Abbott 240308Suffolk Regiment22/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Jones 20049Lancashire Fusiliers22/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hall 40478West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/02/1918
Private Parkinson 53039West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/02/1918
Lance Corporal John Sidney Gilbert 452564Canadian Infantry22/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Johnson 14818British West Indies Regiment22/02/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Charles James Ashman 85727Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Kidingham 203762East Yorkshire Regiment22/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Lott A/254427Army Service Corps (Canteens)22/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Riddle 202187King's Own Scottish Borderers22/02/1918
Private Thatcher 241274Worcestershire Regiment22/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Calder S/23324Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private J. Mck. Clark S/23004Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/02/1918
Lance Corporal Fredrick Colville Geekie 293074Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robertson S/21614Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/02/1918
Private William Webster 201621Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/02/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Westcombe B/203418Rifle Brigade22/02/1918
Private Johnson 21974Leicestershire Regiment22/02/1918
Private Harry Holt 28802Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dann 44856Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/02/1918
Lieutenant Alfred Fudge Royal Flying Corps, 101st Sqdn.22/02/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Hull 321114London Regiment (City of London Rifles)22/02/1918
Private Jacobsohn 14096South African Infantry22/02/1918
Labourer Khriang Dhor 578Indian Labour Corps22/02/1918
Labourer Khroo Shyrmang 906Indian Labour Corps22/02/1918
Labourer Sholi Shom 1386Indian Labour Corps22/02/1918
Driver Percy Henry Edwards 836973Royal Field Artillery22/02/1918 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier Smith 740469Royal Field Artillery22/02/1918
Private William Hope 33174Durham Light Infantry22/02/1918 (aged 33)
Trooper Leonard Russell 145616Northamptonshire Yeomanry22/02/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Standen 23234Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/02/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Harold Butler Royal Flying Corps, 28th Sqdn.22/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Munden 24304Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/02/1918
Private Martin Joseph Jaque Mcinerney 45114Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Anderson 612107London Regiment22/02/1918
Rifleman Crooks 571336London Regiment22/02/1918
Private Griffith Evans 290588Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Morris Kassowitch 635467London Regiment22/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Isaac James Frederick Kingsbury 532927London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)22/02/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman William George Knight 551156London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)22/02/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Frank Price 124840Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private Leslie Arthur Frederick Skan 631496London Regiment22/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walmsley 70701Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/02/1918
Private Widgery 702574London Regiment22/02/1918
Rifleman Wright 651955London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)22/02/1918
Lance Corporal Staines S/36927Rifle Brigade22/02/1918 (aged 49)
Private Coogan 5716Leinster Regiment22/02/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Stern Royal Flying Corps22/02/1918
Private Gibson 333873Highland Light Infantry22/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Elias Bickley 58671West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Allen 63311Royal Fusiliers22/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Samuel John Anslow 40608West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Balls 60196West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/02/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Bhikha Alipore/1278Indian Labour Corps22/02/1918
Pioneer Collett 288317Royal Engineers22/02/1918
Private Holt M/336109Army Service Corps22/02/1918
Private John Robert Wiggins S/255212Army Service Corps22/02/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Victor George Hanley Crowe G/1358Middlesex Regiment22/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stanley Henry John Moore G/22644The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/02/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Khacheru 504Indian Labour Corps22/02/1918
Rifleman Devi Ram Chettri 1886Assam Rifles22/02/1918
Sepoy Kishore Singh 4377113th Indian Infantry22/02/1918
Sowar Sugan Singh 14333rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)22/02/1918
Lance Daffadar Bakhshish Singh 61131st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers22/02/1918
Sowar Sagat Singh 1768Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers22/02/1918
Driver Frank Douglas Price 51692Royal Horse Artillery22/02/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Alexander Neil 45770Royal Engineers22/02/1918
Lance Naik Dula Singh 5166Indian Royal Artillery22/02/1918
Driver Jagat Singh PA/18466Indian Royal Artillery22/02/1918
Follower Sukra Budhu 46460Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/02/1918
Tally Clerk Tafazzul Husain WD/4593Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/02/1918
Sepoy Punnu Khan 245167th Punjabis22/02/1918
Havildar Ram Sahai 2681112th Indian Infantry22/02/1918
Sepoy Shiucharan Singh 37078th Rajputs22/02/1918
Follower Mela Ram SO/892Supply and Transport Corps22/02/1918
Driver Ramaswami 3001Mule Corps22/02/1918
Lance Corporal Francis Hooban 353016Manchester Regiment22/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Benjamin Hudson 201672East Lancashire Regiment22/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Albert Treverton 241492East Lancashire Regiment22/02/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Walsh 190914Royal Engineers22/02/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Jolliffe Tufnell Royal Field Artillery22/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter George Wheeler 2342Essex Regiment22/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private William James Freeme 37873Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Hargrave 436990Canadian Infantry22/02/1918 (aged 41)
Labourer Bhola 277Indian Labour Corps22/02/1918
Havildar Sagram 391Indian Labour Corps22/02/1918
Private Joshua Palmer 10435British West Indies Regiment22/02/1918 (aged 22)
Carrier Autu Dosa 1646Nigeria Carrier Corps22/02/1918
Master James Clement Torkilson Mercantile Marine22/02/1918 (aged 42)
Chief Sick Berth Steward William Denney 350771Royal Navy, HMS Canada22/02/1918 (aged 39)
Able Seaman John Livingston Mercantile Marine22/02/1918 (aged 56)
Grenadier Peter Hansen German Army22/02/1918
Civilian Nicholas Georgiou Greek Civilian22/02/1918
Soldier Prokofier Russian Army22/02/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1150
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance600
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance610
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance450
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium430
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance400
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance320
LE QUESNEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance300
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly320
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania310
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance220
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance200
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
NOYON NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance220
MARTIGNY-LES-BAINS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance120
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance110
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance101
MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance110
GWINEAR CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WILLINGHAM-BY-STOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERCOTE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TINSLEY (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly100
WINTON CEMETERY, SOUTHLAND DISTRICTNew Zealand100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HOLYHEAD (MAESHYFRYD) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance120
HADDINGTON ROMAN CATHOLIC GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom110
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
NEATH (YNYSYMAERDY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RATHCOONEY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GREAT WALTHAM (SS. MARY AND LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (GARNETHILL) HEBREW CONGREGATIONAL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTACanada120
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Indian Labour Corps11
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10
Canadian Infantry9
London Regiment7
Army Service Corps6
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)6
Royal Flying Corps4
Royal Engineers4
Royal Field Artillery4
British West Indies Regiment4
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Durham Light Infantry2
Royal Fusiliers2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Essex Regiment2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Middlesex Regiment2
Mercantile Marine2
Suffolk Regiment2
ALIAS2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Manchester Regiment1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
113th Indian Infantry1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
67th Punjabis1
South African Infantry1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Gordon Highlanders1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
112th Indian Infantry1
Northamptonshire Yeomanry1
Royal Flying Corps, 17th Sqdn., 16th Wing1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
Royal Navy, HMS Canada1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Yorkshire Regiment1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
8th Rajputs1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers1
German Army1
Leinster Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Royal Flying Corps, 28th Sqdn.1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Greek Civilian1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Highland Light Infantry1
Mule Corps1
Labour Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Russian Army1
Royal Flying Corps, 101st Sqdn.1
Scots Guards1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Assam Rifles1