Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Private William Paterson 42568Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Corporal Thomas Duncan Mackenzie 14990Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916personal connection
Worker Jeanie H. L. Watson 34864Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Albert Victor Anderson 59697Royal Scots21/08/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Hugh Dunlop 292751Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/07/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Hugh Mciver 12311Royal Scots02/09/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Andrew Lyall 277210Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Robin Adam Barr 332070Highland Light Infantry20/05/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Major John Stuart Chalmers Highland Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Lance Corporal Albert A. H. Galloway 49860Royal Scots23/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Connell 1537Highland Light Infantry22/09/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Campbell 4095Highland Light Infantry03/06/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Thomas Barrowman S/17573Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/03/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal John Gebbie S/2155Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Hector Ian Macpherson 12663Reserve Cavalry Regiment13/02/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Pioneer Ollerenshaw WR/24973Royal Engineers03/06/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Second Engineer Henry Alexander Powell Mercantile Marine01/02/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Lieutenant David Anderson Royal Army Medical Corps13/09/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Isaac Sweeney S/15383Gordon Highlanders07/10/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Driver Hector Macmillan 160Royal Field Artillery16/07/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Daniel Smith 12073Scots Guards29/09/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Paterson S/17849Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1917personal connection
Lance Corporal David Murdoch Somerville 193168Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private James Quinn S/10752Cameron Highlanders20/06/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private James Law Howie 97620Machine Gun Corps24/05/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Moffat 2818Royal Scots10/12/1914 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alexander John Noble 10382Royal Scots Fusiliers07/11/1914 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Hugh Mccoll Glen S/13133Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner Daniel Mclachlan Smith 72608Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Lieutenant Boyd Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.12/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private David Laird 40941Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Captain James Hogg Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Thomson 18336Highland Light Infantry27/09/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Captain Robert Walker Reid Highland Light Infantry13/08/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Docherty 22038Royal Irish Fusiliers13/06/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Driver Docherty 631614Royal Field Artillery16/03/1919 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Alexander Manson 2404Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)10/07/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Staff Sergeant Clark 10973Canadian Ordnance Corps07/08/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Mcalpine 54952Highland Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Robert Bowie S/41079Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Macaulay 331635Highland Light Infantry20/05/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private James Munn CH/500(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry12/06/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Able Seaman James Martin Clyde Z/78Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.03/05/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Gunner George Cranston Baird 74631Royal Garrison Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 42)personal connection
Corporal John Brown 9437Royal Irish Rifles13/05/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Adam Spiers Riddell 12533King's Own Scottish Borderers01/12/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Muirhead S/3839Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Shaw 34946Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Mcfarlane Mckay 28761King's Own Scottish Borderers12/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Able Seaman Thomas Degnan Clyde Z/4880Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Diligence04/11/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Gunner John Stewart 182209Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1918personal connection
Private William Walker 49131Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/03/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private John Weir Sanderson 16915Highland Light Infantry05/09/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant James Johnstone Highland Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Captain Aiton Highland Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private George Simmons 245194Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Corporal Alexander Wilson Todd 332326Highland Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private David Swan 26726Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/06/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Alfred John Cleaver 10772South Lancashire Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 43)personal connection
Corporal Malcolm Mcniven Gilchrist 301459Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Alexander Adislin Murdock 90276Royal Army Medical Corps03/12/1918personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Horne Smith Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Thomas Lloyd Black Royal Engineers02/06/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Thomas Craig 10007Army Cyclist Corps01/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private George Farquhar Henderson 7722Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/02/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Jarvie S/2293Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Matthew Henry Goldie Liddell Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn.17/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Lieutenant George Gall Taylor Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Lieutenant John Todd Highland Light Infantry04/07/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Lieutenant James Barr Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Alexander Gray 350644Highland Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Serjeant Whyte 7139Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/03/1916personal connection
Private John Moffat 200026Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/03/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Walter Nelson Stevenson 280897Highland Light Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Isaac Watson 5385Scottish Horse21/10/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private George William Ashmore 14814Royal Scots25/09/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Thomas Park Kerr 60676Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Thomas Gebbie S/41300Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Thomas Jamieson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/09/1919 (aged 29)personal connection
Sergeant Benjamin Perry 410856Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Sergeant William Whyte 432211Canadian Infantry02/06/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Private John Paton 36159Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private James Duffy 41861King's Own Scottish Borderers18/08/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal George Jardine 34419Canadian Army Medical Corps19/05/1918 (aged 45)personal connection
Private John White S/6612Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Robert Wright S/7910Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/08/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Private George Scobbie 90808Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/08/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Hugh Mccormack 12040Royal Irish Fusiliers22/08/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Adam Gilhooley 13487King's Own Scottish Borderers04/06/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Private George Todd 23777King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Daniel Fisher 38308Highland Light Infantry01/08/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Thomas Lappin 11862Royal Irish Fusiliers09/06/1915 (aged 43)personal connection
Private James Whiting 40606King's Own Scottish Borderers20/07/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Bombardier Brown 434Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Serjeant John Quigley 9493Highland Light Infantry21/03/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private John Murray 8807Royal Scots07/07/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private James Barr 26550Royal Scots02/09/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Mcgregor 10738Royal Scots Fusiliers17/08/1919 (aged 26)personal connection
Private John Craig 35560Royal Scots12/11/1917personal connection
Gunner Henry Joseph Donaghy 631589Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Driver Robert Browning 631332Royal Horse Artillery02/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner John Hamilton Nisbet 6995Royal Field Artillery11/08/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Kay 17472Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/03/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private William George Bingham S/10140Gordon Highlanders31/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal Hugh Gourlay S/3273Gordon Highlanders05/03/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James Rankin 38468King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/10/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Serjeant Herbert John Shepherd 2985South Staffordshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Corporal John Shepherd Craig 5303Canadian Engineers22/04/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Robert Stewart 39503Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Alexander Risk 842240Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Second Lieutenant David Charles Roy Royal Air Force, 49th Sqdn.25/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George Mcfarlane Hutchison 15612Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Douglas Ferguson 186104Canadian Infantry22/11/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private George Archibald Mclay 3507Highland Light Infantry25/11/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Corporal Mitchell 2Gordon Highlanders25/06/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Joseph Mcgowan 2340Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Lieutenant James Albert Eadie Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/05/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Thomas Carson 12784Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Driver Harry Burns 2510Royal Engineers07/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal Shepherd 4770Army Cyclist Corps08/12/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal John Russell S/9182Gordon Highlanders19/08/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Breen 3/6926Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/04/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Thomas J. H. Robertson 14270Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Corporal John Robertson 8404Cameron Highlanders04/09/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Robert Young Chalmers 46900Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Sergeant Samuel Haddow 67861Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Andrew Stewart 800122Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private William Blane Smith S/31230Cameron Highlanders19/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal Ludovic Stewart 56391Royal Field Artillery17/01/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Charles Moore 41502King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant George Wands Campbell Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Patrick Rooney 31443Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/12/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Private James Buchanan Russell S/21452Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James Walker Falconer S/11681Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant David William Melville Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/03/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Hugh Fraser 4193Highland Light Infantry23/08/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Jarvie 31359Royal Scots07/01/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Michael O'donnell 29667Royal Irish Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Thomas Gorman 26911King's Own Scottish Borderers23/09/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private William Robertson 23040Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Dey 105150Canadian Infantry25/07/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Dempster Johnston 10869Royal Scots Fusiliers24/10/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Alexander Mcfarlane 9399Scots Guards17/06/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Thomas Paterson S/21122Cameron Highlanders01/08/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal Watson 30349Royal Engineers16/05/1915personal connection
Private William Mclaughlan 52288Royal Scots27/10/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Campbell S/3754Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Keary S/2971Gordon Highlanders29/09/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private William Breen 9628Cameron Highlanders18/06/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Mclean S/10855Cameron Highlanders21/01/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Farrell 12802Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Paton S/5400Seaforth Highlanders15/01/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Clark 40370Highland Light Infantry07/05/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal John Mchugh 12210Royal Irish Fusiliers07/08/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Arthur Mcgill S/4181Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Hamilton Gemmell 23397Royal Scots14/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Thomas Muir 59069Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Malcolm Gillies S/11737Cameron Highlanders27/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private James Grant 204204Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Paton 41563Royal Scots Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Duff S/2758Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Martin 6338Royal Scots Fusiliers03/06/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Thomas Prentice S/2977Gordon Highlanders28/06/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Gourlay 40381King's Own Scottish Borderers21/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Elliott 3/5709Cameron Highlanders28/01/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Private James Larkin 9969Irish Guards27/09/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Tonner S/2158Seaforth Highlanders28/10/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Maxwell S/2297Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Tait 1261Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Hart 23719Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/09/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William Maxwell 2168Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Burns 3030815Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Burns 132947Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1918personal connection
Lance Corporal Prentice S/42404Gordon Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Graham 49481Royal Scots01/08/1918personal connection
Private Hughie Donachie 3/726Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William Eadie 1379Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/03/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Kenneth Bowman Mclennan 29582Canadian Infantry22/04/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Able Seaman Wallace Clyde Z/3003Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Benbow Bn. R.N. Div.05/06/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Howden 3481Highland Light Infantry14/08/1915 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Donald Mckinnon 3/5605Cameron Highlanders07/11/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Joseph Arthur O'neill 754Royal Field Artillery28/11/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Young S/2861Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/09/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Able Seaman Thomas Orr Davidson Clyde Z/6641Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Barham31/05/1916personal connection
Private Evans S/4004Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/04/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alexander Thomson Seaforth Highlanders22/04/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private John Whyte 10142Australian Infantry Base Depot17/07/1916personal connection
Leading Telegraphist Thomas Mclennan Fraser Clyde Z/2460Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Sarah Alice26/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Todd Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/09/1916personal connection
Able Seaman James Hunter Clyde Z/1641Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Captain Robert Osbourne Highland Light Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Bell 13299Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/04/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Randolph Cook Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/04/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Fireman James Gardiner Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Andrew Hair S/2957Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Hastie S4/122619Army Service Corps13/05/1917 (aged 45)personal connection
Private Neison 28374Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917personal connection
Lance Corporal Cornelius Pitt 17963Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Sewell Calderwood Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Thomas Cavin 81266Machine Gun Corps28/06/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Mcgowan S/40352Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/08/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Alexander Mcgregor 50923Cheshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Thomas Watson 16624Scots Guards23/05/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private David Wilson 40032Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/06/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Steel Highland Light Infantry20/10/1917personal connection
Corporal John Louis Tominey 5095Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Able Seaman William Boyd Mercantile Marine02/12/1917 (aged 48)personal connection
Private William James Douglas 265400Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Wireless Operator Robert Mcculloch Paterson Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal John Gaitengs 271288Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant David Eadie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/05/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alexander Lindsay King Highland Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Mcbride 57430The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Mcintyre 18332Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/05/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Macaulay 4620Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918 (aged 41)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Henry Birrell Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/09/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Robert Brown S/17241Gordon Highlanders03/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Signaller Clark 243312Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Murdoch Cook Royal Air Force, 28th Training Depot Station03/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Daniel Reid Macarthur Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Bandsman Robert Millar Barrowman 23999York and Lancaster Regiment26/06/1920 (aged 19)personal connection
Captain Robert Aitken Royal Army Medical Corps17/01/1919 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Wilson DM2/154671Royal Army Service Corps19/03/1919 (aged 32)personal connection
Private James Mcintyre 208282nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)02/11/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Lieutenant George Donald Royal Engineers12/09/1920 (aged 37)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Elder Third S/15042Cameron Highlanders24/07/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Harold Robertson Guthrie S/7949Gordon Highlanders21/07/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Sapper Russell 3489Royal Engineers06/07/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Sapper James Ralston 2439Royal Engineers12/07/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Sapper Thomas Nathaniel 2923Royal Engineers12/07/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Patrick Clements 2970Highland Light Infantry13/07/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium15140
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1061
LOOS MEMORIALFrance10100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance991
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium992
CAMBUSLANG (WESTBURN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom770
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance440
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance421
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance330
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium330
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq310
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom321
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance321
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium321
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom320
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance220
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium221
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance220
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance220
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance220
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance220
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance220
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance110
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance110
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance110
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance110
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance100
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance111
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium110
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania110
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium120
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
SEAFORTH CEMETERY, CHEDDAR VILLABelgium110
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance110
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance110
BUZANCY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LE TOUQUET-PARIS PLAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RAPERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLEMONTOIREFrance110
NEW MUNICH TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance111
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance110
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France100
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance110
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance110
TARGELLE RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance110
DOMINO BRITISH CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance100
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany120
SANDERS KEEP MILITARY CEMETERY, GRAINCOURT-LES-HAVRINCOURTFrance110
BLACKWELL (ST. WERBURGH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq110
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
PEAKE WOOD CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance110
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance110
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance110
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance110
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France110
LA NEUVILLE-AUX-LARRIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
VRAUCOURT COPSE CEMETERY, VAULX-VRAUCOURTFrance111
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
SHEWALTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DALZIEL (AIRBLES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance110
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance110
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium100
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium110
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance110
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance110
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance110
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance110
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
FRANKFURT TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
CAMPBELL'S HILL (WEST MAITLAND) CEMETERYAustralia110
NEWTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, HYDEUnited Kingdom111
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium110
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Highland Light Infantry33
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20
Royal Scots14
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12
Seaforth Highlanders12
Gordon Highlanders11
Cameron Highlanders11
Canadian Infantry10
Royal Field Artillery10
King's Own Scottish Borderers9
Royal Engineers8
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders8
Royal Irish Fusiliers6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
Royal Scots Fusiliers5
Mercantile Marine4
Scots Guards3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Army Cyclist Corps2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Machine Gun Corps2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Scottish Horse1
Royal Air Force, 49th Sqdn.1
Durham Light Infantry1
Army Service Corps1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn.1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Irish Guards1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.1
Canadian Engineers1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Canadian Ordnance Corps1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Benbow Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
Cheshire Regiment1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Sarah Alice1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Army Service Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Barham1
Royal Air Force, 28th Training Depot Station1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Diligence1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Saturday 24 October 1914110
Saturday 7 November 1914110
Thursday 10 December 1914110
Thursday 28 January 1915110
Saturday 13 February 1915111
Friday 5 March 1915110
Wednesday 10 March 1915110
Tuesday 13 April 1915110
Thursday 22 April 1915220
Sunday 25 April 1915110
Monday 3 May 1915110
Sunday 9 May 1915110
Sunday 16 May 1915110
Wednesday 2 June 1915110
Friday 4 June 1915110
Saturday 5 June 1915110
Wednesday 9 June 1915110
Saturday 12 June 1915110
Sunday 20 June 1915110
Friday 25 June 1915110
Monday 28 June 1915110
Tuesday 6 July 1915110
Monday 12 July 1915220
Tuesday 13 July 1915110
Wednesday 21 July 1915110
Saturday 24 July 1915110
Saturday 7 August 1915110
Saturday 14 August 1915110
Sunday 22 August 1915110
Wednesday 22 September 1915111
Saturday 25 September 1915880
Monday 27 September 1915330
Wednesday 29 September 1915220
Thursday 21 October 1915110
Thursday 28 October 1915110
Sunday 7 November 1915110
Tuesday 16 November 1915110
Thursday 25 November 1915110
Sunday 28 November 1915100
Wednesday 8 December 1915110
Saturday 15 January 1916110
Tuesday 1 February 1916100
Thursday 17 February 1916110
Tuesday 21 March 1916110
Sunday 26 March 1916110
Saturday 22 April 1916100
Thursday 27 April 1916100
Saturday 13 May 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916110
Friday 2 June 1916110
Saturday 3 June 1916111
Tuesday 13 June 1916110
Saturday 17 June 1916110
Sunday 18 June 1916110
Wednesday 28 June 1916110
Saturday 1 July 1916661
Friday 7 July 1916220
Friday 14 July 1916110
Sunday 16 July 1916110
Monday 17 July 1916110
Tuesday 25 July 1916110
Monday 31 July 1916110
Sunday 13 August 1916110
Friday 18 August 1916110
Saturday 19 August 1916110
Monday 4 September 1916110
Friday 15 September 1916100
Thursday 21 September 1916110
Sunday 24 September 1916110
Tuesday 26 September 1916110
Sunday 1 October 1916110
Thursday 12 October 1916110
Monday 13 November 1916110
Wednesday 15 November 1916111
Saturday 18 November 1916110
Friday 1 December 1916110
Sunday 7 January 1917110
Wednesday 17 January 1917110
Sunday 21 January 1917110
Friday 2 March 1917100
Saturday 17 March 1917110
Wednesday 4 April 1917110
Monday 9 April 1917330
Wednesday 11 April 1917110
Friday 13 April 1917110
Monday 23 April 1917100
Wednesday 2 May 1917110
Thursday 3 May 1917220
Monday 7 May 1917110
Tuesday 8 May 1917110
Sunday 13 May 1917110
Wednesday 16 May 1917110
Thursday 17 May 1917100
Sunday 20 May 1917211
Wednesday 23 May 1917110
Sunday 3 June 1917110
Wednesday 6 June 1917110
Tuesday 19 June 1917110
Thursday 21 June 1917110
Monday 25 June 1917110
Thursday 28 June 1917110
Tuesday 10 July 1917110
Friday 20 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917110
Wednesday 1 August 1917220
Saturday 11 August 1917110
Friday 17 August 1917110
Saturday 18 August 1917110
Wednesday 22 August 1917220
Thursday 23 August 1917110
Wednesday 5 September 1917220
Thursday 13 September 1917100
Thursday 20 September 1917110
Sunday 23 September 1917110
Thursday 4 October 1917110
Sunday 7 October 1917110
Friday 12 October 1917322
Friday 19 October 1917110
Saturday 20 October 1917110
Sunday 4 November 1917110
Tuesday 6 November 1917110
Wednesday 7 November 1917120
Monday 12 November 1917110
Monday 19 November 1917100
Friday 23 November 1917110
Saturday 1 December 1917110
Sunday 2 December 1917100
Wednesday 20 March 1918111
Thursday 21 March 1918110
Saturday 23 March 1918221
Sunday 24 March 1918110
Monday 25 March 1918110
Wednesday 27 March 1918100
Saturday 30 March 1918110
Sunday 31 March 1918110
Tuesday 9 April 1918220
Wednesday 10 April 1918110
Friday 12 April 1918330
Wednesday 17 April 1918331
Monday 22 April 1918110
Friday 10 May 1918110
Friday 17 May 1918110
Sunday 19 May 1918110
Friday 24 May 1918110
Monday 27 May 1918110
Thursday 30 May 1918122
Monday 3 June 1918111
Tuesday 25 June 1918110
Thursday 4 July 1918110
Saturday 6 July 1918110
Friday 19 July 1918110
Monday 22 July 1918110
Tuesday 23 July 1918210
Wednesday 24 July 1918111
Monday 29 July 1918110
Thursday 1 August 1918110
Wednesday 7 August 1918110
Sunday 18 August 1918110
Wednesday 21 August 1918111
Friday 23 August 1918110
Sunday 25 August 1918110
Monday 2 September 1918221
Tuesday 3 September 1918110
Friday 20 September 1918220
Saturday 21 September 1918210
Friday 27 September 1918110
Saturday 28 September 1918330
Sunday 29 September 1918220
Wednesday 2 October 1918110
Thursday 3 October 1918110
Saturday 5 October 1918110
Sunday 6 October 1918110
Wednesday 9 October 1918110
Saturday 12 October 1918110
Sunday 13 October 1918110
Wednesday 16 October 1918110
Saturday 19 October 1918110
Monday 21 October 1918110
Friday 25 October 1918110
Sunday 27 October 1918110
Saturday 2 November 1918110
Tuesday 12 November 1918110
Friday 22 November 1918110
Tuesday 3 December 1918110
Friday 17 January 1919110
Sunday 16 March 1919100
Wednesday 19 March 1919110
Sunday 17 August 1919110
Friday 5 September 1919120
Saturday 26 June 1920110
Sunday 12 September 1920110

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

West Coats Higher Grade School
  • 16, West Coats Primary School, Brownside Road, Cambuslang, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G72 8NH, Scotland
Cambuslang
  • by the park gates, Cambuslang Park, Mansefield Avenue, Cambuslang, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G72 8NW, Scotland
Westburn Cemetery
  • Westburn Cemetery, Old Mill Road, Westburn, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G72 7UT, Scotland
Caldergrove Auxiliary Hospital
  • On the North Facade. Note that the house burnt down in 1983 after the image was taken, there is no confirmation that it is still in situ as of 2019, Caldergrove House- Advanced Construction Scotland, Hamilton Road, Hamilton, Hamilton, Strathclyde, G72 8YA, Scotland
Cambuslang Bowling Club
  • Cambuslang Bowling Club, West Coates Road, Cambuslang, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G72 8AE, Scotland
Kirkhill Golf Club WW1
  • Kirkhill Golf Club, Greenlees Road, Cambuslang, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G72 8YN, Scotland
Cambuslang Golf Club
  • 30, Cambuslang Golf Club, Westburn Drive, Cambuslang, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G72 7NA, Scotland
Second Lieutenant P G Jenkins
  • Formerly known as St Andrew's Church, 1-2, Parish Church, Arnott Way, Cambuslang, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G72 7JQ, Scotland
Cambuslang Baptist Church-Memorial Halls
  • In the Memorial Halls, 2, Baptist Church, Cadzow Drive, Cambuslang, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G72 8ND, Scotland
Cambuslang Baptist Church-Church Plaque
  • 2, Baptist Church, Cadzow Drive, Cambuslang, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G72 8ND, Scotland
Cambuslang Old Parish Church WW1
  • 3, Kirkhill Halls, Cairns Road, Kirkhill, Cambuslang, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G72 8PX, Scotland
West Cambuslang Parish Church WW1
  • Formerly known as St Andrew's Church, 1-2, Parish Church, Arnott Way, Cambuslang, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G72 7JQ, Scotland
Rosebank United Free Church
  • Formerly known as St Andrew's Church, 1-2, Parish Church, Arnott Way, Cambuslang, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G72 7JQ, Scotland
St Cuthbert's Church
  • 3, St Cuthbert's Church, Brownside Road, Cambuslang, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G72 8NL, Scotland
Pollokshields St Gilbert's WW1
  • 2, Burnside Blairbeth Parish Church, Church Avenue, Burnside, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 5BX, Scotland
Trinity Parish Church, Cambuslang
  • Formerly St Paul's Church, Trinity St Paul's Parish Church, Beech Avenue, Cambuslang, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G72 8BX, Scotland
St Paul's Church, Cambuslang- Window
  • Formerly St Paul's Church, Trinity St Paul's Church, Beech Avenue, Cambuslang, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G72 8BX, Scotland
Lieutenant D Anderson, Second Lieutenant W D Todd and Lance Corporal A W Todd
  • Formerly St Paul's Church; In the gallery, Trinity St Paul's Parish Church, Beech Avenue, Cambuslang, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G72 8BX, Scotland
Flemington-Hallside Parish Church
  • Flemington-Hallside Parish Church, Hutchinson Place, Cambuslang, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G72 8XX, Scotland