Date of death: Tuesday 10 April 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private James Jamieson 265242Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Douglas William Arthur Nicholls Suffolk Regiment10/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Stormont Hays Card Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1917
Private John Thomas Baker 58043Cheshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private William John Darbourn 1953845th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Shepley Johnson 73446Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917
Private Motohashi 697065Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private James Craik 472029Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private George William Glew 104248Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hikojiri Narita 697044Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Campbell 40928Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Tada 697020Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Will Marriott 241043Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Barton Young 514172London Regiment (London Scottish)10/04/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Yandle Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Alexander Winterbottom 21079Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant William Maunsell Scanlan Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Noel Veder Wallis Cheshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Ross 202555Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Cowling 41079King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Horace Waller 30144King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Archer Townend 89040Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Arthur Robert Igglesden 435252Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Chotoro Hamaguchi 697035Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private William Charles Denne 229291Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Herbert Thomas Crozier 132172Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Harry Morris Blois Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Sydney Wilkinson 461Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arkell 21068Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Stafford Brierley Watson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Francis Joseph St. Aubyn King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Duncan Maclean 888043Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Company Serjeant Major William Henry Littlejohn 204331Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Staff Nurse Jane Roberts Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/04/1917
Staff Nurse Jane Roberts Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/04/1917
Staff Nurse Clara Mcalister Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Staff Nurse Fanny Mason Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Nursing Sister Gertrude Eileen Jones Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Nursing Sister Ellen Lucy Foyster Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Matron Evelina Maud Dawson Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/04/1917 (aged 49)
Private Thomas Hughes 1847Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Dean S/9498Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Guy Kennedy Davenport Australian Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Douglas Cutbush Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander (sandy) Cowie 260062Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Charles Miller Heard East Lancashire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Barrie 19768Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sidney John Stebbings 25477Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Morris 54484Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/04/1917
Lieutenant Guy Randolph Yerxa Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Norman Caswell Sayer 115215Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Captain Arthur Beamer Mccormick Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alfred Wilson Howe 430671Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Benjamin Bell Gray Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Gordon Wardlaw Gibson 911966Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Walter E. Dunbar 20547Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1917
Corporal David Isaac Griffiths 46134Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Harold Reeve Beechey 200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Henry Edward Otto Murray Murray-Dixon Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Francis George Moore 17255Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Lewis Chapman L/10789Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Galbraith 435490Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Henry Bell 624933Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Quartermaster Joseph Selwyn James Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Aldous G/50524Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Henry Richards G/86006Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Edward Edney 147658Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Tsuchiya 697030Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Yaokichi Takenchi 696981Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Richard William Blaney 1575424th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Barber 1363052nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Fred Ashworth Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Henry Hirons 22640Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Charles Lafford 27801Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Merson 26419Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Philip Nuttall 18837King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Eric Neal Wareing G/28034Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Wilson 81366Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1917
Private Albert James Trussler TR/8/1541Training Reserve10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal George Bertram Coleman 11059Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Thomas Bramley 12637Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Allcock 27762Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1917
Gunner Cardy 74434Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Plaice 18547Northamptonshire Regiment10/04/1917
Rifleman Alfred Humberstone P/4159Rifle Brigade10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cox 690026Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Stevens 532729London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10/04/1917
Private Smart 532698London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10/04/1917
Private Newton 533003London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10/04/1917
Private Brittain 532756London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Albert Axford 785056Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman William Comber 531891London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Daniel Lewis 14/1476York and Lancaster Regiment10/04/1917
Staff Nurse Agnes Greig Mann Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Donald Macdonald Johnstone 4835Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Staff Nurse Gurney Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/04/1917
Stewardess England Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Nursing Sister Isabella Cruickshank Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/04/1917 (aged 48)
Private Raukawa Hura 16/1339New Zealand Pioneer Battalion10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Tate 7373British West Indies Regiment10/04/1917
Corporal Myrie 7109British West Indies Regiment10/04/1917
Private Harry Edward Percy 53196Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private John George Moore 53088Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Henry Mawson 23/403Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917
Private Edward Mason 45631Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Elias Lewis 53191Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Percival Colman 53302Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Deck Hand Bingham 14398/DARoyal Naval Reserve10/04/1917
Serjeant Woodland 202780Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917
Lance Corporal John Henry Smith 9053Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Bedford Coombes 71755Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hilder 203438Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Joseph Fitzgerald 3170Australian Pioneers10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Richard Houghton 172542Royal Engineers10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Duncan Mcarthur 5159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Robert Rayner R/7105King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Haigh 33741Royal Berkshire Regiment10/04/1917
Private Eyles G/18085Royal Sussex Regiment10/04/1917
Private Joseph Rider 28555Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Horace Thomas Perkins 18448Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Parkinson S/13528Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917
Private Wilson 812142Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private David Ross 624682Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred George Fairbrother 8556Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Ronald Ramsay Wearn 550763London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Ayre 26928Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Buss 19597The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Hugh Cameron 170776Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private David Clow 57524The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Ernest Marchant 20635Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Harry Nicholson Manchester Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private White 27209Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1917
Private William Fredrick Bell 16361West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Gregory 277486Manchester Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert George Gardiner 2531Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Johnson 918Cape Coloured Labour Regiment10/04/1917
Captain John William Bowyer Rifle Brigade10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward Clayden 4656Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Davies Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Dewberry G/61477Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Walter Judd 5977Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Middleton 61397Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Serjeant Thomas Allan Noise 4030Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Skinner 22211Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Herbert Smith 63279Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Joseph William Strickson 1109Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Sullivan 25851Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Lieutenant Francis Monck-Mason Troup Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wallbank 3244Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Hayes 32158East Lancashire Regiment10/04/1917
Rifleman George Longworth R/9257King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Enever 24892East Surrey Regiment10/04/1917
Private William Rees 21885East Surrey Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George William Sherman G/5403The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Anderson 82072nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Beadle 167312th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers10/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Cookson East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Henry Herbert Green R/34497King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Pye 43816Manchester Regiment10/04/1917
Trumpeter Reed 86212nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)10/04/1917
Corporal Alderman 16822Royal Berkshire Regiment10/04/1917
Private Allen 240734Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas Dugdale Broughton King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Dwyer R/1658King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Elsbury 13897Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/04/1917
Corporal Green 22/401Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917
Rifleman Timothy Hennessey R/38156King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Stevenson 201870Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/04/1917
Private George Teistler 27337Suffolk Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Mcdonald 43420Highland Light Infantry10/04/1917
Private Farquhar Mcdonald 43121Cameron Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcdonald 28837Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Mcgregor S/43247Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Mackay S/27020Cameron Highlanders10/04/1917
Private George Reid Mckenzie S/16557Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1917
Private Duncan Mackinnon 43198Cameron Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Mclaren 51290Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917
Private John Martin G/12530Royal Sussex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Charles Edmund Milne 13397Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal John Thomas Moxham 17164Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Walter Nunn 17426West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Montague Pain G/17724Royal Sussex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Palmer 22276The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1917
Private James Pascoe 14467East Surrey Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Paterson S/40443Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917
Piper Paton 9862Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917
Private Henry Pearce 24750King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Phillips 15405Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Elijah Rees 15048Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richardson 235029East Lancashire Regiment10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Albert Sargent 42197Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal George Henry Searle 413.East Surrey Regiment10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Montague Senior 40097The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Sinclair S/23854Cameron Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Slate 4667King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917
Driver Edward Thomas Snelling 88992Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Soffe G/16683Royal Sussex Regiment10/04/1917
Lieutenant Frederick Edward Granville Southwell East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Sowden 23101Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Thomson 40207King's Own Scottish Borderers10/04/1917
Private Samuel George Vincent G/18880The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Warren 3/10436Norfolk Regiment10/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Wilmot Waterhouse Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Weaver S/6998The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Weems R/13693King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917
Private John Whyte 21551King's Own Scottish Borderers10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Whyte S/21569Cameron Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank Williams 10704King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Richard Williams 44208Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Wines S/21895Rifle Brigade10/04/1917
Private Worgan G/63005Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Yarrow 15090York and Lancaster Regiment10/04/1917
Private Frank Beattie 88452Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner Bertie Wilson Durrant 76060Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Benson 41412Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Bexley 11068The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1917
Serjeant William Burke 24/550Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Compton 47161Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Cooper 22703King's Own Scottish Borderers10/04/1917
Driver William Henry Davies 112847Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Entwistle 17364Royal Scots10/04/1917
Private Feather 351780Royal Scots10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Godbehere 35690Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917
Corporal Goodwin 40118The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1917
Private Horrocks 9226Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1917
Private O'donnell S/8572Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917
Gunner Robert Perryman 935797Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Steele 43918Royal Scots10/04/1917
Private Taylor 38292Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917
Captain Herbert William Waller Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Andrew Adam 16844Royal Scots10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Boulden William Barralet 2425South African Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clarence Preston Calvert S/40133Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Lewthwaite Carradice 27700King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private John William Downham 24456Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Gillender South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1917
Private Hall 37927Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Hirst 3/20320Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1917
Private Keal 1294Lincolnshire Regiment10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Donald Macdonald 7048Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917
Private Mcdonald 40080Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1917
Private Mcgee 8238South African Infantry10/04/1917
Private Michael Joseph Mckenna 8174South African Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Mcquarrie 28861Royal Scots10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Merryweather 15699Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cedric Austin Miller 9923South African Infantry10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Mitchell 12461Royal Scots10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private David Nicol S/16614Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Ernest Edwin Rose 27157King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Horace Albert Sikes 8166South African Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Bain 8764Cameron Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Bird 43577Royal Scots10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Blyth 38139Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Andrew Bulmer 11352Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Aubrey Spencer Cain 43465Suffolk Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Caldwell 278847Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Caldwell 302943Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Fyshe Campbell Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Robert James Chapman 68248Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Christie 242127Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Crawford 40567Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dagg 23461Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1917
Serjeant Davie 8795Cameron Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Davis 799752Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Elliot 303112Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John William Everett 38699Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private George S. Ferguson S/41037Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Field 41257Essex Regiment10/04/1917
Private Norman Gilbert Finlayson 267532Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Gardner 2532King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917
Private Gellatly S/1644Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917
Private James Findlay Gordon 10582King's Own Scottish Borderers10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hartley 82151Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1917
Private Houston 9196South African Infantry10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Johnston 265845Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Rennie Kerr 44021King's Own Scottish Borderers10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Bertram Kilborn Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Kinloch 25862King's Own Scottish Borderers10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Kirkland 350071Royal Scots10/04/1917
Private Spencer Tomlin Knowles 21335Lincolnshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant George Laing Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Joe Lemmon 265914Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lilley 17418Royal Scots10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal George M. Low 266080Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Franklin Allen 201002Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Samuel Dan Boutilier 715674Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cochrane 842031Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Cockburn 2164521st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917
Private Connell 817783Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Sapper Cox 112963Royal Engineers10/04/1917
Private Cromwell 773093Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private George Cruickshank 814664Royal Canadian Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harvey Henry Davis 796598Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Dick 100618Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Thomas Arthur Dunstan 907690Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Gateman 624317Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Giles 282306Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Walter Gray 163349Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Green 644772Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Gunner Frederick Joseph Hore 42327Canadian Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Jones 19737Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lee 724122Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lord 28635Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1917
Private Mccoll 488948Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Hugh Mcquitty 141743Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Montroy 408156Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Morris 797075Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Clarence Odis Myers 469534Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Parker 1362861st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917
Private Pitt 6386th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Spurr Rice 116289Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Howard Alexander Shannon 488978Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stanistreet 841671Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Ernest Taylor 124169Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Wesley Tuddenham 142138Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Whitehead 427567Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Thomas Charles Jonathan Wilcox 193454Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Williams 210944Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Worrall 28583Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Ridyard 430072Royal Engineers10/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Andrew Corbett 878426Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Major Costigan Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private William Dixon 657126Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Gauthier 504964Canadian Engineers10/04/1917
Private Greens 223491Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 17)
Serjeant Mark Hindmarch 760059Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Spencer Hollowell 907620Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Sergeant Graham Howie 5108Canadian Engineers10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Divis Moir 645051Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Alexander Goodwin Nisbet Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Rudolph Francis Revsbech 338983Canadian Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Smith 148365Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Taylor 901657Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thorsteinson 887383Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Allsop 45607Lincolnshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Joseph James Arnold 46434Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sydney James Dudley 49273Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gourlay 43119Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 17)
Private George Miller Briden 925946Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Adelard Dumas 458341Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fred H. Glover 79576Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant James Francis Kelly Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Kennedy 183076Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 40)
Lieutenant James Donaldson Mcclintock Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mcdonald 104059ALIAS10/04/1917
Private Mcdow 734017Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private John Mcgillivray 104059Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Richard Coupland Spinks 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Leslie White 13305Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Victor Womack 7420595th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Browning Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Campbell 41204Royal Scots10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Alexander Farquhar 265764Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Foote 1890South African Infantry10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Lowe 14133Royal Scots10/04/1917
Private Murray S/8808Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Henry James Neale S/8192Rifle Brigade10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Nelson 37452Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Peck 10775King's Own Scottish Borderers10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Roden 7978South African Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Sutherland 242188Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private West 352480Royal Scots10/04/1917
Private Brindle 418582Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Cadwallader 2276612nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917
Lieutenant John Hatchell Halliday Christie 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Clinton Craig 20602nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Dron 4007144th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Foster 830444Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Hamilton 7009752nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917
Sergeant Jacob 1073372nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917
Private Marvin S. Kennedy 1504661st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Sharp Lindsay 7823262nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Peter Mckeon 7069062nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Angus Macleod 435551Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Herbert Mason 4426002nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Maynard 7064752nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917
Lieutenant John Munro Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Oliver 7815532nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Roberts 447394Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Murdoch Rosie 4640632nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Walker 7813832nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Welch 624435Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Manning 1696ALIAS10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Archman 12071Royal Scots10/04/1917
Private James Alfred Baker 47212Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Beak 93406Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Company Serjeant Major Beeston 9714King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/04/1917
Private Howard Gabriel Bond 18500Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bowyer 493565London Regiment10/04/1917
Private Butler 492146London Regiment10/04/1917
Private Child 12534Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917
Serjeant Matthew Joseph Clancy 42976King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Arthur Charles Cook 552634London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Gordon Walter Cushing 34463Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Dilley 27685Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1917
Private Fieldwick 26181King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Arthur Fullen 6993King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant George Godfrey Gray Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Greenway 241385Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Albert Groom 251220London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harris 41644Manchester Regiment10/04/1917
Private Henry Hind 38029Royal Scots10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcguire 58715th (Royal Irish) Lancers10/04/1917
Private Arthur Mckown 35605King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Maddox 18110King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal William Arthur Massey 21866King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Fredrick Matthews 36344Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Parker 514323London Regiment (London Scottish)10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Pearce 24198Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1917
Private Preston 11122King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Riozzie 46144The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1917
Serjeant Russell 50869Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917
Private Shorney 492734London Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Simpson 37382Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Smart 88242Royal Horse Artillery10/04/1917
Private Smith 19880Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Charles Edward Stewart Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thorne 493663London Regiment10/04/1917
Private Ernest Arthur Wilkins 23100Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Willars 57677The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1917
Private John Carroll Vockins 201896Gloucestershire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Alfred Hosking 345478Devonshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George 241167Suffolk Regiment10/04/1917
Private Thomas John Bowler G/4134Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leang 47816Manchester Regiment10/04/1917
Labourer Nicholas Abrahams 7596South African Native Labour Corps10/04/1917
Labourer Khadishi Ndko 18861South African Native Labour Corps10/04/1917
Driver Adams 2South African Field Artillery10/04/1917
Private James Mckenzie 1957Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917
Rifleman Houldsworth 26363Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/04/1917
Rifleman Daniel Whitehouse 49186Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant John William Evans Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Mortimer 34402York and Lancaster Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Moxon 34460York and Lancaster Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner George Murphy 685113Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Nixon 21503York and Lancaster Regiment10/04/1917
Private George William Robbins 632982London Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Rose 10590York and Lancaster Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Wethers 650Royal Irish Rifles10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bowen 44086Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Williams 54769Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Frederick Allen 30629Essex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Barker G/7323Royal Sussex Regiment10/04/1917
Private Thomas Frederick Barnett G/3813Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bennett S/11749Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917
Private Blannin 17308Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 45)
Private George Frederick Bonas G/704Royal Sussex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Bond 17325East Lancashire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Bowley 14410West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Boyd 6580Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Peter Brisland S/12978Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant James Vance Brown 3194Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Cheek 29537Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Stanley Clarke 15177Suffolk Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clarke 40724Norfolk Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Comber 12081Royal Sussex Regiment10/04/1917
Private Alfred William Cooper S/11453Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Coote G/12287Royal Sussex Regiment10/04/1917
Private William James Day 21284East Surrey Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Percy Doman G/40599Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Elder S/11294Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frame 34156Royal Scots10/04/1917
Serjeant Hubert Rowland Francis 11859Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Oliver Robert Giles G/1875The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Pioneer Fred Goodinson 144653Royal Engineers10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Thomas William Gray 17055Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Greaves 34069York and Lancaster Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Greenway SD/5412Royal Sussex Regiment10/04/1917
Private Thomas Guest 43695West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Wilson Hall 34860Royal Scots10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Harrison 71914Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harvey S/12448Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hastie S/5321Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1917
Private John Patrick Higham 25674East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 38)
Driver Herbert Howden 26100Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Astin Jarvis R/6693King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Peter Jeffrey 25013Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private John James Jenking 11336The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Jennings 62574Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Johnson 27006Essex Regiment10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Kennedy 27406King's Own Scottish Borderers10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Robert Albert Kewley 446798Royal Engineers10/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Lace 26337King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/04/1917
Second Lieutenant David Elland Langton Machine Gun Corps10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Philip Durham Stokes Rifle Brigade10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Daffadar Dost Mohamad 339519th Lancers (Fane's Horse)10/04/1917
Corporal Ball 9974Leicestershire Regiment10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Leslie Maurice Menser 2525Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Wright 266375Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917
Private Begg 202728Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Campbell 300114Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Cochrane 651194Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917
Gunner Gibson 737Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Hayle L/13831Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917
Private James Mcpherson Mcculloch 285013Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Mclelland S/40909Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Provan 278984Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Captain Rae Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917
Private Alexander Mortimer Simpson 266319Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Silvester 201480South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 33)
2nd Corporal Titterington 82786Royal Engineers10/04/1917
Sapper Robert Pheeley 4/962New Zealand Engineers10/04/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Myburgh Royal Flying Corps10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Neil Baird 6006Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917
Gunner Thomas Joseph Gillen 3540Australian Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Enock Alfred Baxter Marshall 2876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Victor Frank Stuckey 10944Australian Engineers10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Carpenter 31474Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Essex 21089Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1917
Private Seckerson 22559Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1917
Private Arthur Turner 57448Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Berry G/34718Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Brand G/15629Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Conway G/15335Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Serjeant Sidney Thomas Robinson G/20859Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Samuel Clews 200526North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Wootton 202227North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1917
Ordinary Seaman Herbert Farrington Smith J/46566Royal Navy10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Cook's Mate Suatt M/19041Royal Navy10/04/1917
Private Burke 15107Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Rifleman Sydney Brook P/516Rifle Brigade10/04/1917
Private Robert Ritchie Brown 46893Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Chaplin Northamptonshire Yeomanry10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Fraser 19328Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1917
Corporal William Hancox 11011Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hewson 52360The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1917
Driver Francis Arthur James 89157Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lay 27978East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1917
Private Milton 25479Bedfordshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Pike 62450Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Pollard 34752Royal Scots10/04/1917
Private Reid 13195Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1917
Rifleman Searle R/15905King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Mcaulay Smith 34768Royal Scots10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Colpitts 20139Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner William Augustus Terence Crook 83786Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Keating 11906Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917
Gunner Roberts 77342Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917
Gunner Scott 84718Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Donald Threlkeld Cousins The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/04/1917
Rifleman Wardley 268571West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Flower 15758Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Sapper Forgarty 9701South African Signal Service10/04/1917
Private Horace Bernerd Prout 42435Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Devonport 3933Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henwood D/91775th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)10/04/1917
Private Nash 3/18015Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Paull 3/6623Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Thomas Richards 27041King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Whitehouse 15756Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1917
Serjeant James Belcher 66406Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Richard Alexander Hill Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant John Place 36265Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Joshua Reginald Reynolds 66906Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1917
Gunner Charles Richard Sharp 42927Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Emmett 32857King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal James Wilson Kay S/8955Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Hepworth Scholey 67686Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Meek 11942King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917
Private Harry O'brien 901Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917
Private Long 15401Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Hoyle 202936King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917
Serjeant Charles Henry Whitfield Martindale 203403King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Taylor 202013King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Company Serjeant Major Henry Waterhouse 200006King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant George Frank Barton Norfolk Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Gates G/20049Royal Sussex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 43)
Private Harry Graham L/10796Royal Sussex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Gravenor RMA/1943(S)Royal Marine Artillery10/04/1917
Lance Serjeant Arthur John Gurnett 1518Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Haydon 42244Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Driver Alfred George Jackson 15437Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Addison 200343Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Private Brett 201293Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Corporal Henry H. Cocker 206109Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)10/04/1917
Private Dobbs 241057Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Dudley Charles Isaac North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Killingback 201897Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Roberts 241027Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Serjeant Herbert William Scarfe 240746Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Sims 200985Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Corporal Simmons 201857Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Smith 201966Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Peter Stevenson D/83712nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Ramm 200396Lincolnshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Robinson 70715Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/04/1917
Acting Bombardier Bannier 36369Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1917
Rifleman Gilderdale 307030West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917
Gunner Willie Haynes 785574Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Fred Heaton 3976Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Harry Stephen Rogers 88139Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Sweeney M2/104601Army Service Corps10/04/1917
Lieutenant Edwin Austin Abbey 4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Leslie Arthur Black 622233Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Brown 734016Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private David James Caldwell 6870342nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Casey 7066972nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917
Private Leopold Drouin 449191Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Kelly 186174Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Hurbert James Lang 1083342nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Mclean 874670Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Moorhouse 164145Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Parkinson 8325282nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917
Private Russell 7814522nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917
Private Arthur William York 150703Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private Beattie 201844Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917
Private Booth 7417Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/04/1917
Private Boyd 75758Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Fredrick George French 874792Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Herbert John Leith 189004Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Macleod 202519Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917
Private Thomson 464273Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Ben Bales STK/902Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bumpstead 90017Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917
Private Down 27753Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Edney G/47370Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Farrant G/52867Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Hammon G/43620Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Elmer Howarth G/48336Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Kennedy S/15188Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917
Corporal Kerrane 16513East Lancashire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Ernest William Leggett S/15740Rifle Brigade10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richard Lindsey G/52878Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Littlejohn 63192Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Matthews STK/171Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Parratt 15038Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1917
Private Paul 6865Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1917
Lance Corporal George Harry Roberts Sabin 10610Bedfordshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Seager G/1102Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Harold Streeter G/62067Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Victor James Warner G/448The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Windell 22593Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1917
Serjeant Bonham Z/818Rifle Brigade10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Bradford S/9903Rifle Brigade10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Montague Edwin William Burton R/1602King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Carroll 31617Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/04/1917
Rifleman Cleimer R/27252King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917
Rifleman Herbert George Cooper R/13857King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman D'arcy S/27897Rifle Brigade10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Deeks R/21396King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Arthur Denston R/33851King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Dixon R/16002King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ellis 27847Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Sydney Arthur Ford 23316Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Hall Z/1191Rifle Brigade10/04/1917
Private Inman 33151King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917
Rifleman Jackson R/11565King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917
Private Lodge 34562King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Pocock 8291King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917
Private Richardson 42296King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917
Private Baker 49865th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)10/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Chapman 27724Essex Regiment10/04/1917
Private Edward Allen G/50529Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private King G/40529Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Private Frank Newton 27276King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sinclair 4889Army Cyclist Corps10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Waites 32810King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Charles Jewel Robinson 2678Australian Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Gordon Squires 42128Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Sergeant Allen 406660Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Archibald 414382Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Walter Grant Baillie 907963Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Duproe 105579Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Albert Booth Giles 799788Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert La Verne Johnson 21283Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Kaczuk 183340Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private King 925483Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Gabriel Mcallister 803088Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Timothy Robichaud 444582Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hugh Alfred Silcox 114530Canadian Light Horse10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Edward Warriner 657700Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal John Robert Chambers 23530King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private James Walker Atkinson 3/27572Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 46)
Corporal William Henry Bamkin 53438Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Ernest Batty 53046Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Vere Raymond Bennett Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harry Blagborough 37717Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Joseph Blake 13688Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917
Private Stanley George Bridge 53042Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Ernest Burnett 53436Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Arthur Carter 45569Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Alfred Cookney 53054Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Willie Ellis 49791Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Thomas Etherington 18/54Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Fairweather 53071Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Ferguson 43558Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Harold James Goodman 53179Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Alfred Ernest John Gosney 53180Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Howe 32640Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Hutchinson 45567Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert George Ilderton 42461Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Frederick Charles Jackson 35972Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Arthur Jibson 53308Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Kelso 43559Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert Midgley 23/404Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Robert Moore 20628Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Serjeant Harold Allen Newsome 28442Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Perry 45622Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Alfred Pharoah 25110Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Thomas Phillips 21958Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Horace Frank Preece 53123Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Pritchett 53122Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917
Private John Readman 45736Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward Albert Richman 53174Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Edward Robertson 25706Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Rossiter 11481Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Saltmarsh 18/1748Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Ernest Smith 49738Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Prior Smith 45581Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Stones 53486Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charlton Thompson 45751Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Leonard Turner 53286Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Henry Harold Wills 45717Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Young 22217Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bertram Thomas Belcher 6888The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Markham 21399Lincolnshire Regiment10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Morcombe 38492King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917
Private Joseph Leonard Tapscott 43392Bedfordshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Charles James Banks B/200721Rifle Brigade10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Ernest Bowden S/4045Rifle Brigade10/04/1917
Rifleman Bradley S/12782Rifle Brigade10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Walter Sidney Burgess S/26158Rifle Brigade10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Sidney William Leopold Cortes S/14671Rifle Brigade10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Cottrell R/29055King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Dearden 13343King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917
Lance Serjeant Ellis 23115King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Arthur Fryer Z/1409Rifle Brigade10/04/1917
Lance Corporal John Hazelwood S/2584Rifle Brigade10/04/1917
Private Hirst 18664King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917
Rifleman Hulls R/20789King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917
Serjeant King 8080Rifle Brigade10/04/1917
Rifleman William Probyn 5/4905King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917
Private Wilbert Spencer Whitham 23/320Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Felix Roland Williams King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Albert Worley R/16629King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Anderson 49488The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1917
Private George Lockerby 49570The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Alan Herbert Tilley Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Marshall 11233Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Crane R/33729King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917
Private Graham 48160Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917
Second Lieutenant James Arthur Hopper Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Mcclarence Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mckenna 19058Royal Scots10/04/1917
Major Benjamin Bennett Leane Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Claxton 50057Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman George Grainger 265326West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Raynes 4674Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/04/1917
Private Vosper G/28067East Surrey Regiment10/04/1917
Private Abell 16305Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Sidney Apter 27687Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcleod 5413Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917
Sowar Chhotoo 148420th Deccan Horse10/04/1917
Private Mills M2/181555Army Service Corps10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Adams 9062Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Winson 29333South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Richard Mclaughlin 40073Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Richard Turnbull 3941Royal Defence Corps10/04/1917 (aged 53)
Private Ernest John Milborrow 98010Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Petty Officer Albert Edward Summers J/8847Royal Navy10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Phillips 70612The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1917
Private Herbert Leslie Dunstan 5588Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant John Alexander Williamson Royal Flying Corps10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Pannell 931187Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Russell 240434Hampshire Regiment10/04/1917
Private Porter 41513Manchester Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Foster 40917Manchester Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert John Spooner 1707Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Lukyn Royal Flying Corps10/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Howells Royal Flying Corps10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Charles Busby TR10/17974Training Reserve10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal James Mcintyre 457081Royal Engineers10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hampson 200945King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917
Private Welch TR8/17921Royal Berkshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Percy James Marjoram 8590/DARoyal Naval Reserve10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Loftus Oliver 20140Australian Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ethelbert Revere Sharpe 444715Royal Canadian Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Joseph Costick T/27495Royal Navy10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Lee T/310485Army Service Corps10/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frederick William Burton 7/7021Training Reserve10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Stephenson Bowlby 200984West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Harold Hutton 025507Army Ordnance Corps10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Boswell 2498Royal Scots10/04/1917 (aged 46)
Private Assombo Etanga 8492Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/04/1917
Interpreter Pascoe Spencer Thornton Chinese Labour Corps10/04/1917
Private Bullen 34348York and Lancaster Regiment10/04/1917
Private William James Drewett G/9904Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 51)
Private Harry Barnard 33471East Surrey Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Joseph Clark R/33389King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917
Private Parsons 25295East Surrey Regiment10/04/1917
Private William George Bezley 350096London Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bennett 36285Cheshire Regiment10/04/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harry Cole 33404Royal Flying Corps10/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Sam Heames 44040King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Christopher Bampton 7434Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Blake 703797Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Vernon Lewis Borden 264420Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Lieutenant Fredrick Ruyter Brown Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter Brundrett 160019Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Caswell 160561Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Clark 721450Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/04/1917
Private Albert George Collman 17144Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Cooper 776051Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Sergeant Craney 428155Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Charles Gordon Dean 628182Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Devlin 446222Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Mark Gerald Drower 129509Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Ferguson 907450Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private William Thomas Freeman 53452Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Francis William Gingell 775872Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Captain William Forbes Guild Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Harbus 823687Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Hatfield 174600Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Kinnee 622669Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Lieutenant Albert Lineham Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Warren Henry Lockhart 116891Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Lomax 809182Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private William Herbert Mcconnachie 6366314th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917 (aged 17)
Sergeant John Ross Mckinnon 63637Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Max Marlieb 521Canadian Army Medical Corps10/04/1917
Private Martin 521ALIAS10/04/1917
Corporal Enoch Aldred Mitchell 81599Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Robert Parsons S/29070Rifle Brigade10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Roger 135835Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private George Bladem Simmons 552725Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)10/04/1917
Private Angus Dougal Joseph Watkins 7069122nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Harry William White 472107Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 38)
Sergeant Wilson 28107Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Rifleman Davies 592068London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Harry Graham Smith Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 54)
Private William Parslow 5094Royal Irish Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Davies 281530Highland Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Hill 50618Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917
Private Bowman 39887York and Lancaster Regiment10/04/1917
Private Colledge 34572York and Lancaster Regiment10/04/1917
Private Frederick Haley 25074York and Lancaster Regiment10/04/1917
Private Arthur Hesling 40098York and Lancaster Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Brackenridge 412368Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Lieutenant William George Butson 4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Buttazoni 657019Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Ross Earl Callender 799418Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Cassie 253063Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Davis 105753Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)10/04/1917
Private Montagu T. De La Courneuve 192398Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/04/1917
Private Gray 700604ALIAS10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Filip Hrihoriev 808949Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albin Solman Johnson 907742Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mccoy 63627Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Duncan Joseph Macdonell 410929Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Mckever 646237Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Peter Roy Mcmillan 193597Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Thomas Phillips 7097415th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Tyrrell 700604Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Norman Arthur Wheadon 55316Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Arthur Wheatley 81944Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Pulver 210731Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Shoeing Smith Alfred Georges Barker 79990Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Davey 45674Devonshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Samuel George Fleming 47362Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Hulme 47840Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Edward Lee 15243Hampshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Moffat 41144Royal Scots10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Lionel Arthur Putman 71440Machine Gun Corps10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Harold Skinner R/16952King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Starks 22995Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Clifford Arthur Honeyman 426817Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Thomas Kurtz 1696Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant William John Lyon 148Australian Engineers10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Chamberlayne Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bell 42653The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1917
Private Charles James Bruce 43559The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mansell 12438Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/04/1917
Pioneer Sage 156450Royal Engineers10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Edward Steele 28154Border Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Turner 46131Lincolnshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Rowthorn 306884West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Baker 18/1206Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Richard Dixon 21/546Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fraser 266910Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917
Private Middleton 266077Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917
Serjeant Murray 240024Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private David Ingram Paul 201399Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Rettie 202628Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917
Serjeant John Robertson Riddel 265601Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Thom 266045Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Skinner G/40894Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Whiting G/8625Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Private Huntington 34822Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Phillips 3/6901Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1917
Private Waterman 25057Hampshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Watson 5863Hampshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Albert Boulton 4284Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lenard Reuben Brown 61579Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Daniels 37736Royal Berkshire Regiment10/04/1917
Private Mcnulty 34455East Lancashire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Rennie 343Highland Light Infantry10/04/1917
Private Sharman 51516Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Vokins 19266Royal Berkshire Regiment10/04/1917
Corporal Blunson 1464Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Captain Donald Stanley Harding Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hazelden 61379Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Henry James Kensett 5388Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Tolmie S/27436Cameron Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stephen Ambrose Willey 25863Lincolnshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Chamley 203010Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Drinkall 27235King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917
Private Dean 235008South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Major 21347Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Sapper Ernest Atkins 131698Royal Engineers10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Dale 22633Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1917
Private Schofield 16460East Lancashire Regiment10/04/1917
Private Austin 811891Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Mclennan 696871Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private John Clark Millar 811403Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Sergeant Philipps 434728Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Smith 435730Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private William Wilson 811033Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Eric Dacres Wright 832362Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Malcolm Carlson 811353Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Smyth Leinster Regiment10/04/1917
Gunner Keith Fizelle 9903Australian Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner James Henry Grainger 1068Australian Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Victor John Gray 6737Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917
Private Patterson 4249Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917
Private Hubert Curtis Rice 4211Australian Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Sergeant Richard David Roe 2221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Michael Sheils 6345Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917
Private Smythe 3760Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Alden 14715Suffolk Regiment10/04/1917
Private Bennett 40554West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Beresford 15683Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private William Henry Blacknell 40638King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Butler 10860Army Cyclist Corps10/04/1917
Private Caldwell 275333Royal Scots10/04/1917
Private Carter 20694Royal Scots10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Cummings 34922Royal Scots10/04/1917
Rifleman Field B/2513Rifle Brigade10/04/1917
Private Robert Goodrum 34452Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Henry Wellesley Grattan 24583Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Grimes 30789Royal Scots10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hands 3432nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)10/04/1917
Private Harkins 7747Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private John Henderson 71292nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)10/04/1917
Private Henderson 40081King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917
Private Hodson 23654King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Long Hungate G/52504Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Bernard Johnson 12240West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jones 848516th (The Queen's) Lancers10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mackay 20837Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1917
Rifleman Mathers S/20754Rifle Brigade10/04/1917
Private Curtis North 25249West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Rawson 18706King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917
Private Reddin 28652Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Harry Lionel Sharpe 18705King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Stedman 23068Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 17)
Private Turner 10643Royal Scots10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walker 21/521Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Norman Walker 37701West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Wilson 33671Royal Scots10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Frank Wilson 9347Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Wykes 17815Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Young 35030Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917
Private Bradbury 37049Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Cull 29055Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1917
Private Lyne 32372Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1917
Private Mason 84Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Moore 14924Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1917
Lieutenant John William Morton Leicestershire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Weston 20784Leicestershire Regiment10/04/1917
Private Fishwick 267020Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1917
Private Jeffrey 266074Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1917
Private William Howie Stevenson 31697Highland Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mcguire 775334Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Miller 129916Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Duncan Craig Morrison Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1917
Private Neil 435354Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Ralph Dodds Shiell 37197Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Teare 435805Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Ivan Leslie Gray 435731Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private William Hannah 161243Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private William Henry Hodge 434905Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Albert Knight 775985Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private David Logan 811858Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Alfred Thomas Cousens 5073Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Henry Giddy 6265Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Rankine 6077Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harold Albert Woolston 4612Australian Machine Gun Corps10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John Beard 12373Lincolnshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Frederick Bourns 261661Royal Canadian Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cowan S/18941Cameron Highlanders10/04/1917
Private Lawler 352807Manchester Regiment10/04/1917
Corporal Harold Yates 307604Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bodell 331273The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1917
Private Costine 357658The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1917
Rifleman Mutch 240740South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1917
Private Thompson 242243York and Lancaster Regiment10/04/1917
Serjeant Travis 241057South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1917
Private Vining 331193The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Herbert George Harding Australian Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 34)
Captain Brian Hamilton Mack Australian Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cyril Roy Twigden 5862Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Bertram Alexander Gordon Watts Australian Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Shepherd 200224West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917
Private Ascoli 874052Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Gunner William Francies Ball 71900Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Burgh-Smeaton 71760Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cockle 1875491st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917
Private Dalgleish 7814612nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917
Private Douthwaite 874200Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Elliott 7810852nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917
Private Frost 784922Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Galbraith 875112Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Alfred George Horlock G/7020Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Malcolm 171505Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Frank Mills 15593Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Molloy 1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917
Private Herbert John Paton Muir 435798Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Perrin 141750Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Arthur Gordon Smith 739469Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Smith 696616Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Stewart 675602Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Swayze 784941Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Corporal James D. Tait 4254001st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Benjamin Thomas 371182Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wright 766525Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Wyllie 406209Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Wynne 802235Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Gregory 874352Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Durand 736922Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Meagher 622884Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/04/1917
Lieutenant Wyllie Lanarkshire Yeomanry10/04/1917
Private Thomas Metcalfe 19886East Lancashire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hubert Miller 101957Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Lloyd Roberts 616613th Hussars10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Sommerville 1266Australian Light Horse10/04/1917
Battery Serjeant Major Warner 31143Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917
Private William Henry Gilbert 19449Hampshire Regiment10/04/1917
Private Frank Gill 17791King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lawrence Girling 43074Suffolk Regiment10/04/1917
Private Samuel Edwin Glover 27935King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Golding 20212Suffolk Regiment10/04/1917
Private James Gordon 265681Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917
Private Davison R. Gray 32798Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917
Private William Gray S/15048Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman William Green R/30318King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917
Private Alfred George Greenwood TF/243078Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Rifleman James Greenwood 266317West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917
Rifleman Alfred William Grevatt 267719West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Hallas G/18694The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Michael Halloran 9763Royal Irish Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private William Mossman 265409Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilson 18256Highland Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cooney 275220Essex Regiment10/04/1917
Leading Seaman Jeremiah Conway 1421/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Horatio Nelson Mcdonald 376493Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Baillie 2483Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Reid TR1/16980Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Malcolm Middleton 32491Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Augustine Hullin 14270Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private William Rennie 6975King's Own Scottish Borderers10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harvey Adam G/48287Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Allen 32924Lincolnshire Regiment10/04/1917
Private William Bertie Allen 5818Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1917
Private Herbert Ewart Amos 151235th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert E. A. Anderson 35629Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Anderson 266429West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Atkin 201904West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman George Atterton R/33744King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Leslie Badderly 75655th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Baillie 2025Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1917
Private Thomas Bainbridge 16800King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917
Rifleman Ernest James Baker R/33721King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Percy Barden C/7918King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ruby Barltrop G/61844Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Barnes Spts/5319Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman James William Victor Barney 12477King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas George Baron G/33079Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Private Harold Stanley Barrell 34449Essex Regiment10/04/1917
Private John William Bartlett 51483Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Bartlett 242121Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Victor Richard Barton R/4501King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917
Private Frederick Batten G/43133Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Rifleman Herbert Beckwith 266138West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Leslie Belben 1668Lincolnshire Regiment10/04/1917
Lieutenant William Bell Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1917
Private Robert Bennett 7199Manchester Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Bentum 18387King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917
Private Harry Berry 23344Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman James Henry Bettridge R/9182King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917
Private Jonathan Biddiscombe 25784Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Clifford Harold Bilham 28086Bedfordshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Leonard Christopher Blazeby R/19160King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917
Private Arthur Blencowe F/3507Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Booker G/52112Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Rodney James Bowdidge Stk/339Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Robert Arthur Bowler TF/240738Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal David Bowman 19423Royal Scots10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick William Brabrook TF/241672Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fred Brammar 21584Lincolnshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Harry Vincent Brear 268654West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Brentnall 21104King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Fred Brew 32168East Lancashire Regiment10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas William Brooks G/50531Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Arthur Leonard Brown S/26223Rifle Brigade10/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Edward George Brown 26859King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Buchanan S/9582Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917
Private Ernest Arthur Bunce StK/1422Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private James Bunce G/1892Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Private Frederick Charles Bunker G/5503Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman John Burke A/308King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917
Private Walter Burkitt 1542Lincolnshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Burton G/40486Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Serjeant Patrick Castles 5734Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Gunner Frank Edward Cavenor 75840Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Claude Chadney G/7729Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/04/1917
Private Frederick William Chambers 14390Suffolk Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private George William Chapman G/1730Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Cheetham 32750King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Peter Clare R/17167King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Joseph Collins 13169Lincolnshire Regiment10/04/1917
Private George Edward Connor 201358King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917
Rifleman Harry Cook 267023West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917
Private James W. Cooper 43487Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Corser S/7203Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917
Private Percy Cossom G/42475Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Private James Coulston G/18686The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1917
Private Charles Henry Crane 13288Suffolk Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward J. Crawford 49870Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walter James Croucher 21081Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Charles Cunnington 40631Suffolk Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Stanley Charles Curtis 43089Suffolk Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Daines 21565King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917
Private Arthur Davies TF/263024Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Albert Davies 586312th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Davis 16/1996Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1917
Private Frederick William Day G/50552Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Private Charles Dean STK/1360Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William James Denny G/8359The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Albert William John Dew Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Dixon 242485King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917
Private George Dockree 19207Bedfordshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Field G/41082Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private James F. Fletcher G/32699Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur C. Burchmore G/41044Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Private Ernest James Butcher 242137North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1917
Private Benjamin Brown G/21303Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Private Sydney Bloom G/19870Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Gilbert Wilkinson 53314Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917
Private Joseph Williams 43710Lincolnshire Regiment10/04/1917
Private Arthur Williamson 37098Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph David Wilson R/3446King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Wilson 41058Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Frank John Withers 63234Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private David Wood 8054Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1917
Private James Henry Woods 28949East Lancashire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Captain Edward Martin Wright East Lancashire Regiment10/04/1917
Private Harold Edmund Wright 21690Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant John Crosby Wright Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1917
Private Arthur Clayton Wyatt 21734Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Matthew York 27/1467Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant George Walker 10498Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917
Private Frederick E. M. Walmsley 27693King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Hugh Watkins TF/243102Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Watts 898Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Frank Mark Wey 32148Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Sidney Wheeler G/326Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Charles James White G/98The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1917
Corporal Harold White 53305Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917
Private William Arthur White 20508Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1917
Private Harry Whiting 201664King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur James Wickers 17383Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1917
Corporal Alexander Mayes Thayne 65172nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)10/04/1917
Lance Serjeant Frank Thirkettle 29697Norfolk Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Sidney Thitchener TF/202958Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Clarence Frederick Thomas STK/1371Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman James Thomas R/4734King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Charles Thompson 266035West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917
Rifleman Frederick Thompson 306287West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917
Private Herbert Thompson G/51512Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Thorne 9573Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Titley 35420East Lancashire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Sidney Titley 81367Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Arthur Tizzard 25276Hampshire Regiment10/04/1917
Private Sidney Tobyn G/29686Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Private Thomas Todd S/40530Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant David Tracey S/9519Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917
Private Henry Francis Thomas Trainer L/10206Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Thomas Trussell G/22199The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ben Turley 20263King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917
Private Henry Anthony Bernard Van Vugt G/42229Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Richard Vickers 21703Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1917
Private William Vines 21730Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1917
Private Cecil Waddington 20463King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Harold Victor Wageman TF/240660Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hartley Morton 41826Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal William Albert Morton STK/772Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private William Murr 4/9882Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917
Corporal Harry Nettleton R/3820King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Percival Newell 43325Lincolnshire Regiment10/04/1917
Private Edward James Newman G/52147Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Amos William Newson 24154Suffolk Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Colin Hunter Nisbet 276418Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William John Norris G/9033Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Willie Mallinson 268688West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Stephen Manning 12928Suffolk Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Rhodes Marriott 19766York and Lancaster Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Ernest Marsh STK/1613Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Lance Corporal George Martin G/317Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Thomas Martin G/27870Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private James Martin S/10165Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917
Rifleman Ernest F. Mason 266030West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917
Lance Corporal William Mayes TF/241293Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Samuel Mellor 6437East Lancashire Regiment10/04/1917
Rifleman Sykes Mettrick 235206West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Brinley Bowen Miles 23230Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mark William Miller SPTS/5301Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Thomas George Drever Miller S/41092Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Miller 30045Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John G. Mitcheson 32829King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917
Private William J. Mitchinson 43579Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Albert Moody 266364West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917
Private Joseph Moore 21237King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest H. George King 20512Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Thomas James King G/3513The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Richard Raymond Knight 25200Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Kynaston 26809Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1917
Private Albert F. Labbett 43151Bedfordshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Arthur James Lampard G/22261The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Joseph Larman 43256Suffolk Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Bersey Lawer 33691Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frank Lawson 265819West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917
Private George E. Lawson 42596Highland Light Infantry10/04/1917
Corporal William Reginald Leathley STK/455Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Rifleman Albert Ledgard 268650West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Frederick George Robert Lee R/33786King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Lee 39333Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917
Private John Lee G/5344Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Private Fred William Leigh 26543Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1917
Private Robert Lennon S/10454Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917
Private Walter Stanley Lewis G/90Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Corporal Percy William Lilley L/14452Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private James J. Moir Lindsay S/14044Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Eugene Lingham G/52139Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Frank Lingley 266458West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Liunberg 42294King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Alfred George Henry Loeber G/40196Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Hill 15158Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1917
Private Harry Hinchcliffe 14627Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Hoddle STK/483Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Sydney Thomas Holliwell TF/202051Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Horner 3/10001Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1917
Rifleman Stanley James Horton R/17179King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Jeremiah Hourigan G/6705Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Howe G/539Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Hudson 36539Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1917
Rifleman Joseph William Hughes R/33742King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Percy Gordon Humphrey G/22250The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Hunstone S/3038Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917
Private Charles Frank Hyde TF/202292Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Rifleman Frank Ibbetson 266468West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917
Corporal James Harbottle 15815Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1917
Private Ephraim Hart 42247Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Hawkins S/11880Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Stuart Hay S/11177Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917
Serjeant John Hedley S/7938Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917
Private John Hercus 206115Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)10/04/1917
Private William John Grainger G/7236Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Edward M. Holmes G/28970Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John G. Hornblower G/15475Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Private Thomas Jarratt G/41109Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Private George A. Rogers G/11343Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Private Walter J. Seymour G/33819Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Private Thomas Bertram Smith 201982Gloucestershire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles Ward L/16947Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Percy Weston 235041East Lancashire Regiment10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Walter E. T. Winder G/20998Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Labourer Rupu Murmu Alipore/656Indian Labour Corps10/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Daryl Jacobs South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Mcquillan 12780Royal Irish Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Lawson 11343South African Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant David Campbell Macewen Royal Scots10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Allan Mcintosh S/3097Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Eric William Mackay 241831Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mckenzie 200192Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917
Private Francis Mcmanus 352117Royal Scots10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Manley 47884Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Mann Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry John Marshall 47041Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Malcolm Martin 241389Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Andrew Scott Matheson Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Walter Meadows 15550Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mills 50217Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Andrew Milne 278686Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private David Monk 32198Essex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Montgomery 40674King's Own Scottish Borderers10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Moroney 42516Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Morrin 20/114Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Moyer 925848Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Rifleman Newbold S/8640Rifle Brigade10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Jack Nicholson 851Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ogilvie S/12296Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Perriman 20439Hampshire Regiment10/04/1917
Serjeant Phillips 20033Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1917
Sergeant Pickett 83610Canadian Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 43)
Private Michael Quinn 267640Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Wheeler Albert Edward Rice 374015Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Rowlands 457538Canadian Infantry Brigade10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Segers 881South African Infantry10/04/1917
Private Shrosbree 9019South African Infantry10/04/1917
Private Smit 7845South African Infantry10/04/1917
Private Speight 267735Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Starkey 352564Royal Scots10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stephen 1009988Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Taylor 266669Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917
Private Harold Taylor 292452Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Taylor 32505Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Thompson S/16984Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walker 276002Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1917
Private Thomas White 352469Royal Scots10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Whitecross 40879Royal Scots10/04/1917
Private Whiteford 278824Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Wilson 11769Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private John Wilson 31948Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Wood 265987Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917
Carrier Albert Joseph 717443Seychelles Carrier Corps10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Follower Akbar Ali 281Indian Railways10/04/1917
Lineman Dil Muhammad 79/AIndian Postal and Telegraph Department10/04/1917
Sepoy Sukhnandan Singh 490494th Russell's Infantry10/04/1917
Sowar Hem Singh 314634th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse10/04/1917
Private Wilfred Stone 3089Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917
Private Arthur Wilhelm Swanson 5219Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917
Private Charles Von Bibra 6361Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Eric William Nelson 5164Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917
Private Charles Johnson Rowland 3989Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Henry Ryle 5466Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Patrick Lenane 5426Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Mccartney 5409Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Archibald George Remington Maclagan 5759Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Harold Mills 5154Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917
Private Septimus Augustus Davis 6038Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Walter Herbert Davis 5682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Doherty 5379Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917
Private Joseph Edwards 425Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917
Private John Hickey 5111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917
Private Charles Ethelbert Hite 2843Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Knut Einer Johnson 3528BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917
Captain Alexander Stevens Highland Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 55)
Private James Duffey L/16641Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Owen James Dunn 63195Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Rifleman George Earler S/24975Rifle Brigade10/04/1917
Private William Ellesley G/22148The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Eustace Trehane Elliott East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Ernest Ellis 267130West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman George Ellis English 391739London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)10/04/1917
Private David Gabe Evans B/23277Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Llewellyn Evans 75281Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)10/04/1917
Private Henry Fairley S/11681Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917
Rifleman Thomas J. Farrer 267114West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917
Private George W. Powell G/15395Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Serjeant Frederick William Pywell G/15761Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Joseph F. Reickie G/15997Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Private John Henry Shaw 268366Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman David Charles Fereday 307780West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal James William Flanagan L/11198Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Aderson Forbes 1397Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917
Private John Ford S/6674Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Cecil George Forster L/13658Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Edwin Fox 1609812th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers10/04/1917
Rifleman James William Fox R/16866King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917
Private Percy Birkett France 33143King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917
Private William Fuell 9681Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private James Edward Furze G/657Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Lance Corporal William Henry Day Gadbury 266438West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Eric Mawdsley Gardner Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Garlick 24058King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Percy Garnham 31608Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/04/1917
Captain Pendarves Christopher Foll Gibson Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Angus Anderson 624524Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Willard Hiram Appleby 7186811st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Archibald Armstrong 622058Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harold Wesley Babb 696854Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Babcock 706430Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private John Peter Backman 696762Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Frank Bairstow 2167201st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Harold Francis Banks 875259Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frank Bardy 426204Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Harry Barry 145506Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Alfred Alexander Basford 75717Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Bennett 874914Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Robert Burns Bisset 37609Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Willer Bonenfant 754094Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private John Bass Bonnin 700675Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles William Briars 781967Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Brydon 910893Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Thomas Campbell 696196Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Benjamin Arthur Cater 622964Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Alex Cathro 434912Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Cobley 875054Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Joseph Collins 222501Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Couperthwaite 138552Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private George Cranston 126889Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Alexander Cummings 811967Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private James Davidson 875040Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Thomas Alexander Dickson 187555Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Frederick Dodwell 718571Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Gordon Elliott 696870Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Alfred Ellis 435665Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 43)
Private William James Fennele 895175Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Henry Arthur Fletcher 808460Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Corporal Harry Fowler 460060Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Victor Fowler 624642Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private David Francis 781657Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Shirley Fulton 808129Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Stanislaus Gleason 1602802nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Gowans 183923Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Robert Henry Lee Grant 887039Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Charles Edwin Hackett 434980Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private James Raymond Horner 291875Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reginald John Rufus Howe 874414Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Hoyland 602139Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant James Humphreys 622632Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Arthur George Huntley 446744Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Horace Ibbetson 811109Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Thomas James Janson 4637732nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper John Jardine 447301Canadian Signal Corps10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arne Jensen 472716Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harry Joseph Johnson 6876712nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917
Private Douglas Athol Robertson Johnstone 116340Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Kempton 160163Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Robert Percy Kissick 887328Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Laboucane 625320Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Celesta James Lavallee 220319Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Peter Lavelley 788954Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richard Dudleston Lea 440461Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Paul Lehman 472833Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Francis Leveck 435487Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private James Lloyd 222730Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private James William Long 151033Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private John Valentine Mccarthy 781459Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Daniel Mccuaig 292376Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Lance Sergeant Alexander Victor Macdonald 829461Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Gordon Mcdonald 830620Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Mcdonald 219700Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Douglas Mceachern 454486Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Oliver James Mcintosh 830679Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Robert Mckay 782034Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Neil Mcqueen 782238Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Sergeant Albert Edward Martin 434696Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant Robert Johnson Mason 447651Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Andrew Collin Matheson 830275Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Sergeant Horace Milne 145188Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Donald Mitchell 781719Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Archibald Moore 874179Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Morris 132647Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Frank Holland Morrison 186196Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private George Harris Muir 253077Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private William Kenningale Nevard 790295Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Raymond Withers Neville 189936Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Robert Dryden Nicol 887100Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private David Nixon 622571Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas H. Noble 434718Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Murdock Joseph Parsons 187139Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private James Henry Pendlebury 475175Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Sergeant Frederick Hubert Pepper 401866Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Neil Kenneth Perceval 130106Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Robert Moss Pike 625040Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Ernest James Pitchess 809165Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Albert Preston 201886Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Francis Goodwin Rankin 142210Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Relph 808849Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private Ellis Richmond 180416Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Riley 150553ALIAS10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Millage Trueman Ripley 150553Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Saltry Roe 907372Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Stanley Rogers 730487Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private James Munro Ross 2168661st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917
Private Fred Cecil Ingham 76835Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Peter Ingram S/11827Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917
Private John Israel 63218Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Rifleman Benjamin Jackson 306078West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917
Private Charles Gordon Jameson G/50019Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Fred Jarvis 26756Suffolk Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Thomas Jennings 267723West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Jepson 5636East Lancashire Regiment10/04/1917
Private Arthur Edward Jessop 27262King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917
Private George Johnson 26024King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917
Private John Johnston 3910King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917
Rifleman Percy Jones 267200West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917
Private William Frederick Jones 21714Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Joyce 27150King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917
Private Sydney Frank Jukes 8677Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Charles Jupp 52136Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Lance Corporal George Edward Hugh Keating L/11641Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest J. M. Kerr S/41069Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917
Private Roscoe Royal St. John 812113Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Charles Samuel Saunders 425290Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Louis Savard 7189251st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Howard James Scales 874570Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private James John Robert Scarrow 874854Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Joseph Servais 115933Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harry Corby Smith 781853Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ola Preston Smith 811608Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Wilmot Smith 447439Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Joseph Emmett Stauffer Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 43)
Private James Stevenson 202183Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Arsen Stijepcich 121334Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Henry Stuart 782327Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Swanson 443439Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Charles Tatam 115505Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Henry Taylor 887715Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thickett 7183981st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1917
Private Arthur Alfred Thorne 475427Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Toms 435780Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Pioneer Garrett Louis Toussaint 102201Canadian Pioneers10/04/1917
Sergeant Reuben Purves Walker 472191Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Westra 56067Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Evared Inkerman Wright 460643Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Percy Young 435145Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Younger 887760Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edgar Charles Thomas Park 13720Army Cyclist Corps10/04/1917
Rifleman Alfred Frank Patmore Y/82King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917
Serjeant Percival Edwin Pawson 266370West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917
Lance Corporal George H. D. Pearson 40020Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Edmund Peeling 201092Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John William Pettitt G/683Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal John William Pickett 265586West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917
Private Alexander Pirie 240511Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bernard Harold Pitcher 9249Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Walter Ernest Plush 6/598King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Henry William Pooley STK/796Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Lewis Potter G/76Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Josiah Priest 53475Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Henry Pryor Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Pyrah 15888Lincolnshire Regiment10/04/1917
Lieutenant Frederick Radcliffe Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Read 572112th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Albert James Richards 61860Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Lewis Miller Richardson 59933Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cecil Maurice Ridewood 26488Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Thorogood 91525th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Robertson S/7212Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917
Private Michael Rourke 14177King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917
Private Arthur James Rowland 43537Lincolnshire Regiment10/04/1917
Private John Thomas Rushton 242292King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917
Private Henry George Russell G/728Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Belshaw Saunders 23488Suffolk Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Emanuel Schwartz 13728Army Cyclist Corps10/04/1917
Private John Scott S/9682Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917
Private James Mcdonald Scroggie S/13995Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Seekings 9373Bedfordshire Regiment10/04/1917
Lance Corporal William Joseph Henry Sellwood STK/1104Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Robert James Pierce 330632The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Sharratt G/42222Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman James Sheard 306887West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917
Private William John Sheppard 27046Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private William D. Skidmore 32606Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Albert Smith A/3157King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917
Private Albert Henry Smith 9865Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1917
Rifleman Walter Thomas Smith A/164King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917
Rifleman John William Sowerby 306104West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917
Naik Sital 1877Indian Royal Artillery10/04/1917
Sowar Nand Singh 358410th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)10/04/1917
Sowar Malkhan Singh 313214th Murray's Jat Lancers10/04/1917
Sepoy Jit Singh 244482nd Punjabis10/04/1917
Sepoy Bhanwar Singh 3735102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers10/04/1917
Sepoy Hiralal 2596102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers10/04/1917
Rifleman Rupa Ram 2290104th Wellesley's Rifles10/04/1917
Rifleman Arthur George Spence 235213West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917
Private William Spendelow 43561Suffolk Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 45)
Private Richard William Stanborough 10147Royal Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman John Frank Standcumbe 393314London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Samuel G. Standcumbe 53177Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917
Private William Starvis 32992Suffolk Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Thomas Stephenson 235222West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917
Private Joe Stevenson 27164King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917
Private Albert Edward Stopher 14946Suffolk Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Street 32542King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917
Private Alfred Sugden 25551King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Ralph Sunderland 266309West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private Walter Swan G/22289The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1917
Private George H. Taman 53147Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Taylor 6104Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Alfred Taylor G/72Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Tear G/50076Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Edward Teasdale 53345Durham Light Infantry10/04/1917
Sepoy Ram Singh 4427112th Indian Infantry10/04/1917
Sepoy Sheikh Rahman 1758117th Mahrattas10/04/1917
Sepoy Gulab Khan 322151st Sikhs (Frontier Force)10/04/1917
Sepoy Kundan Singh 223316th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)10/04/1917
Follower Itbari 22nd Punjabis10/04/1917
Havildar Prabhdayal 354630th Punjabis10/04/1917
Follower Amar Nath Bhatia Supply and Transport Corps10/04/1917
Driver Raja Khan 1796Mule Corps10/04/1917
Artisan Sewa Ram 4479Indian Railway Department10/04/1917
Corporal Asa John Scott 20328King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Carr 26/848Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917
Acting Bombardier Harry Thorpe 89345Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1917
Corporal Clifford Newton Ryder 941Australian Flying Corps10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Roy 21311Royal Scots10/04/1917
Driver Selwood T/36332Army Service Corps10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Richard Bendon 1415Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Henry Harris 205089Royal Engineers10/04/1917
Private Charles Frederick Herbert Fish 427415Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Joseph Cox 3170ALIAS10/04/1917
Boy Telegraphist John Griffin J/36937Royal Navy10/04/1917 (aged 17)
Private Alfred Henry Vincent 24082Bedfordshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 46)
Rifleman Robert Richard Lowry S/27732Rifle Brigade10/04/1917
Private Robert Armson 291851Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Atkinson 808960Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles James Aylwin 812232Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Charles Edward Bowman 127648Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Simon Compton 811214Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Franklin Mitchell Ellwood 624312Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant Roland Greenbank 160076Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Henry Roy Halladay 229410Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Dallas Ellis Holroyd 292217Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Vincent Wallace Jones Horn 808343Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Sergeant Harry Ranken Hunter 622209Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Corporal Van Alsworth Jackson 808154Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Moses Johns 219503Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gordon Harshaw Little 291839Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant John Thomson Mccallum Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Corporal Duncan Alexander Macdonald 434923Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private John R. Macdonald 696679Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Willis R. Mcintyre 781434Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Mackay 696225Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Mckenzie 291935Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert John Moffat 910181Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Patrick Michael O'dwyer 812192Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 45)
Private Wilfrid Anson Pybus 234096Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant George Elrick Rainy 622926Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Bishop Reid 830587Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private William Henry Remnant 292425Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private David Ribbans 291844Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Nathan Riley 160365Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Sheridan 725132Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Louis Peter Steckenreiter 782182Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Stephenson 887649Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Swance 127633Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Alfred Reginald Tinsley 812077Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fred Wallis 234598Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Whyte 461452Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Private Wood 447406Canadian Infantry10/04/1917
Second Engineer John William Wardle Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 46)
Donkeyman George Johansson Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 40)
Fireman Allen Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 45)
First Engineer David Macdonald Caird Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 50)
Carpenter William Johns Royal Navy10/04/1917 (aged 44)
Signalman Andrew Binnie Philp Clyde Z/4081Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stoker James Allan William Blotham K/7354Royal Navy10/04/1917
Gunner Percy Bonneywell Royal Navy10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Engine Room Artificer William Pritchard Clark 341EBRoyal Naval Reserve10/04/1917 (aged 46)
Stoker 1st Class Walter Charles Finch K/23354Royal Navy10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas Flood 288817Royal Navy10/04/1917
Stoker 1st Class George Alfred Jack Kelly SS/111823Royal Navy10/04/1917
Petty Officer Stoker James Murphy Mcveigh K/4161Royal Navy10/04/1917
Stoker 1st Class William Joseph Archer Murray SS/115993Royal Navy10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Ordinary Seaman Archibald George Nichols 226432Royal Navy10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman John Owens SS/4991Royal Navy10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Alfred Edward Prince L/8354Royal Navy10/04/1917
Leading Stoker John William Robson SS/100413Royal Navy10/04/1917
Artificer Engineer Harold Fawcett Scott Royal Navy10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Stoker 2nd Class Charles Taylor K/32252Royal Navy10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Trimmer Muhammad Sulaiman Indian Merchant Service10/04/1917
Engine Room Cassab Qasim Muhammad Indian Merchant Service10/04/1917
Trimmer Shaikh Abdul Shaikh Ibrahim Indian Merchant Service10/04/1917
Cassab Shaikh Hasam Shaikh Qadir Indian Merchant Service10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Kai Lum Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Private Llewellyn 7092British West Indies Regiment10/04/1917
Private Daniel James Luckhurst TF/241757Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Frederick William Lumley Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917
Rifleman Harry Lunn 267206West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917
Private John James Mccool 49086The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1917
Private Robert White Mccubbin 15397Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Edward Mckay 19562Royal Scots10/04/1917
Private William Mckay 43660Royal Scots10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Rodrick Mckenzie 8586South African Infantry10/04/1917
Private Norman Macleod S/40479Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917
Private Joseph Mcneil 11607Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1917
Lance Serjeant Arthur Makin 306239West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917
Seaman Alfred Henry Akerman Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Night Watchman Baker Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Private Walter William Elul Barnsley 36560Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 38)
Pantryman William Thomas Benford Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 52)
Private John Robert Bigwood 1603Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Birt 9981Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917
Private Thomas Michael Brennan 75306Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Brosky 8673Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917
First Bed Steward Sidney George Cable Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Assistant Storekeeper Charles Thomas Castle Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Clark 6307Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Archiebald Cowan 9767Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Assistant Bed Steward Frederick John Cox Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bertie Driver 66331Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Master Benjamin Thomas Eastaway Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 62)
Kitchen Porter George Alfred Nathaniel Foster Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 17)
Baker William James Frailey Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 56)
Assistant Cook Charles Henry Geard Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Richard Gilman 38599Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Assistant Steward Sidney Gimblett Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Marconi Operator John Edward Glaves Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private John William Gould 61574Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Junior Engineer Wilfred Henry Graham Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Major James Randolph Gyllencreutz Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 35)
2nd Steward Charles Thomas Haley 31090Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Chief Officer Henry Beecher Hansen Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 56)
Private Ernest Henry Harris 72143Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Captain Godfrey Charles Browne Hawes Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 50)
Assistant Sculleryman Heath Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Carpenter Gordon Henderson Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 47)
Private William Anthony Herbert 5215Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wilfrid Hicks 65144Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private James Henry Hill 10014Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hingerton 810Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917
Private Fredrick Hodkinson 44363Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Captain Thomas George Smith Hodson Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 52)
Able Seaman Holden Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Assistant Steward Thomas John Imeson Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Junior Engineer Arthur Jackson Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Ernest Newton Jones 18920Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 39)
Lamp Trimmer John Hjalmar Justen Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Major Kinder 17555Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917
Private Thomas Edward King 97182Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 34)
Assistant Bed Steward John William Lain Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Wardroom Attendant Mendel Emanuel Levene Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Writer Edward Ernest Light Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Assistant Steward Lucas Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Electrician John Marshall Mcculloch Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Quartermaster Mcdougal Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Private Hugh Mcgee 5742Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Assistant Steward James Edward Mcinulty Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Charles Hugh Mackenzie Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Head Waiter Manning Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Assistant Cook Albert John Martin Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Benjamin Millward 37554Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Plumber Alfred George Mintram Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Moony Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Lieutenant Joseph Naylor Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 54)
Able Seaman Neddrett Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Assistant Cook Arthur Joseph Nixon Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Third Officer Arthur Hartop Oakley Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Marconi Operator Horace James Payne Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 17)
Private Paul Pollard 5975Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Russell Bertram Miles Prowse 10901Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Purdie 79027Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Fireman Raff Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Quartermaster John James Rees Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class George William Powney Richards M/11118Royal Navy10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Assistant Pantry Steward Rogers Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Private James Lornie Runciman 43977Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Seymour 65534Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Storekeeper Edward James Sharp Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry Bert Sherman 6902Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Assistant Baker Henry George Siebert Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Chief Stoker William Thomas Silk 285383Royal Navy10/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Snelson 68751Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917
Private Gerald Ernest Sole 97281Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Assistant Cook Harry Stride Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 48)
Stoker 1st Class William Henry Swallow 310498Royal Navy10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Wardroom Attendant Edgar Charles Taylor Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Taylor 54832Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917
Sailor Tensan Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Steward Tillyard Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Assistant Butcher Joseph John Timson Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Assistant Steward William Reginald Turner Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Sailor Harry Waht Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Michael Joseph Wallace 4953Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Purser Frank Ernest Watt Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Robert Wheeler 6455Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Wardroom Attendant Edgar Harry White Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Leonard White 5327Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Barman White Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Private Wooldridge 65094Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917
Wardroom Attendant Wright Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Private Thomas Henry Wright 14994Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Linenkeeper Alfred James Youngs Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Second Cook Camillo Zucchi Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Fireman and Trimmer Abduz Zamin Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Greaser Abdullah Ali Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Ahmad Ali Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Ahmad Ali Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Ahmad Saleh Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Ahmad Nagi Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Salem Saleh Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Yasin Ali Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Ali Hasan Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Greaser Ali Muhammad Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Ali Muhammad Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Antania Ismail Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Ibne Hasan Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Hasan Ali Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Khalid Bin Muhammad Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Messman Muhammad Ali Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Muhammad Nagi Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Muhammad Saleh Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Muhammad Saleh Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Musa Saleh Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Salik Muhammad Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Saleh Yahya Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Serjeant Thexton 41113Royal Engineers10/04/1917
Private Joseph Potts 34912Royal Scots10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Ernest Harold Price 285280Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Burford 9749Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1917
Private Williams 42693Devonshire Regiment10/04/1917
Soldat Deack German Army10/04/1917
Infanterist Jakob Hasmann German Army10/04/1917
Unteroffizier Hermann Juengst German Army10/04/1917
Ersatz-Reservist Kammel German Army10/04/1917
Infanterist Albert Koppold German Army10/04/1917
Wehrmann Eduard Kremser German Army10/04/1917
Landsturmmann Adolf Lukoschek German Army10/04/1917
Leutnant Paul Mueller German Army10/04/1917
Unteroffizier Emil Muschiol German Army10/04/1917
Infanterist Karl Papst German Army10/04/1917
Vizefeldwebel Franz Sartori German Army10/04/1917
Unteroffizier Paul Reinhold Schoenwitz German Army10/04/1917
Reservist Paul Werner German Army10/04/1917
Oberheizer Wilhelm Karl Emil Gorski German Navy10/04/1917
Private Arthur James Wiseman 27034Hampshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Sidney Gould 423027Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Thomas Alfred Baggins 55150Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Edward Jones 241972Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Batman Francis Rickay 9214Military Labour Corps10/04/1917
Driver Mookole Molimothebe 17675Military Labour Corps10/04/1917
Driver Hendrick De Vos 16864Military Labour Corps10/04/1917
Labourer Phillip Booysen 16867Military Labour Corps10/04/1917
Driver Kulana Madlowana 12897Military Labour Corps10/04/1917
Labourer Jim Gadini 18413Military Labour Corps10/04/1917
Labourer Khadishi Noko 18661Military Labour Corps10/04/1917
Driver Johannes Theli 17244Military Labour Corps10/04/1917
Ox Leader Praise Porese 16443Military Labour Corps10/04/1917
Driver Elias Morime 18253Military Labour Corps10/04/1917
Donkey Driver James Lynx 16976Military Labour Corps10/04/1917
Horse Driver Tsiye Ndhlovu 14516Military Labour Corps10/04/1917
Labourer Mekwa Sifike 14856Military Labour Corps10/04/1917
Leader Samuel Maroaneng 15974Military Labour Corps10/04/1917
Mule Leader Hendrik Boesnack 16372Military Labour Corps10/04/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance34811326
VIMY MEMORIALFrance1367113
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance1304214
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance94543
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance81391
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance49437
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance42186
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance39191
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance37191
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance36191
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance36153
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance2561
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance21202
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance2181
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2060
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance2060
HIBERS TRENCH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance1973
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1981
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1862
TIGRIS LANE CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance1810
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance18101
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1700
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1690
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance16102
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa1500
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance1471
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1400
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance1490
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance1371
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance1361
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1370
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance1361
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance13143
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1251
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance1221
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1173
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1193
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1020
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1070
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance1082
GIVENCHY-EN-GOHELLE CANADIAN CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance1094
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance1062
GOUY-EN-ARTOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance981
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance721
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance761
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance720
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance752
HOUDAIN LANE CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance710
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance620
ORANGE TRENCH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance640
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance600
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance672
ACHICOURT ROAD CEMETERY, ACHICOURTFrance540
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance550
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance520
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium504
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance510
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance532
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance541
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance430
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance460
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance400
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium430
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia400
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance320
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance321
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium301
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance320
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance300
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq310
CHILI TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance330
CHOC BAY WAR CEMETERYSt. Lucia302
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance200
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance220
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania200
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance211
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
FAMPOUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
HENIN CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany200
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium201
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
TANK CEMETERY, GUEMAPPEFrance200
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance230
GIVENCHY ROAD CANADIAN CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance200
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium210
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance200
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom211
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
THIENNES CHURCHYARDFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance120
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance120
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ECOUST MILITARY CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance130
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece120
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAZLEWOOD (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BLAYDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (OXBRIDGE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AMBERLEY CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SUTTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALMER (ST. MARY) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNBURY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNWELL ALL SAINTS CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHARD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDEBURGH (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ESHER (COBHAM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SWINDON (WHITWORTH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BISHOPTHORPE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WOMBWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
NOORDWIJK GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands120
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance100
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
BEAUMETZ-LES-LOGES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance110
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LICHFIELD CRATER, THELUSFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
STEVENSTON (NEW STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
ZOMBA TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom110
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance100
SAI WAN (CHINA) MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BURNTISLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
WINDERMERE (BOWNESS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BINGHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CASTLE BROMWICH (SS. MARY AND MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CARDIFF WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PENARTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHE (HOLY TRINITY AND ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
UPPER SHERINGHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance100
PENSE CEMETERYCanada110
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANADIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCECanada110
DUMFRIES (HOLY CROSS) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry324
Middlesex Regiment92
Mercantile Marine84
Royal Fusiliers77
Durham Light Infantry72
Gordon Highlanders50
Royal Army Medical Corps48
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)47
King's Royal Rifle Corps47
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.42
Royal Scots37
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)34
Royal Field Artillery33
Northumberland Fusiliers33
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30
Somerset Light Infantry27
Seaforth Highlanders27
Rifle Brigade26
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion25
Royal Warwickshire Regiment24
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23
Royal Navy22
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21
Suffolk Regiment20
Royal Scots Fusiliers17
Lincolnshire Regiment17
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17
Royal Garrison Artillery16
Lancashire Fusiliers16
Military Labour Corps15
East Lancashire Regiment15
York and Lancaster Regiment14
South African Infantry13
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13
German Army13
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11
Royal Sussex Regiment11
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11
Royal Engineers11
King's Own Scottish Borderers10
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)9
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)9
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)9
Manchester Regiment9
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service9
Cameron Highlanders9
Royal Welsh Fusiliers8
Hampshire Regiment8
Bedfordshire Regiment8
Canadian Machine Gun Corps8
Australian Field Artillery8
King's Shropshire Light Infantry8
East Surrey Regiment8
Essex Regiment7
Highland Light Infantry7
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry6
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)6
London Regiment6
ALIAS6
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)5
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion5
Royal Flying Corps5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)5
Royal Berkshire Regiment5
South Lancashire Regiment4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Army Service Corps4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Indian Merchant Service4
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers4
Army Cyclist Corps4
Norfolk Regiment4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)4
Cheshire Regiment3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Training Reserve3
British West Indies Regiment3
Royal Naval Reserve3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Devonshire Regiment3
Royal Canadian Regiment3
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
Canadian Engineers2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Machine Gun Corps2
Australian Engineers2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Chinese Labour Corps1
Lanarkshire Yeomanry1
Canadian Signal Corps1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
30th Punjabis1
Border Regiment1
German Navy1
Northamptonshire Yeomanry1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
New Zealand Engineers1
13th Hussars1
Canadian Pioneers1
Supply and Transport Corps1
South African Field Artillery1
Leinster Regiment1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Indian Railways1
Cape Coloured Labour Regiment1
112th Indian Infantry1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Australian Light Horse1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Mule Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
South African Signal Service1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
117th Mahrattas1
10th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Indian Railway Department1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Canadian Light Horse1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Australian Flying Corps1
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse1
20th Deccan Horse1
Royal Marine Artillery1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Indian Labour Corps1
82nd Punjabis1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Australian Pioneers1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
22nd Punjabis1
Canadian Infantry Brigade1