Date of death: Friday 2 November 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Owen 266270Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Wells 331287Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917
Serjeant William Evans 43233Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Pioneer Chivers 282017Royal Engineers02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Ralph Oscar Gladstone Royal Engineers02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Ralph Thomas Boddington London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 32)
Captain Arthur William Scrivener London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Joshua Robert Rowley Highland Light Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Daniel Lack 22842Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Donald Howard King 200769Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Alfred Clive Wooster 1472Australian Light Horse02/11/1917
Private Charles Hunter 423320London Regiment02/11/1917
Bombardier Sidney Albert Ames 136592Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Brawn 22066South Staffordshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Ernest Bryan 49382Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/11/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner James Malcolmson Currie 316877Canadian Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ditch 1000695Canadian Infantry02/11/1917
Sapper Alexander Mckay Mackenzie 522629Canadian Engineers02/11/1917
Gunner Leonard Plumb 67310Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1917
Private Thomas Davies 18166South Wales Borderers02/11/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Fairley 151284Royal Engineers02/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Flexney 102832Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1917
Private Henry Herbert Jenkings 25884Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Jewkes 19889Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Scrimgeour 201728Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Philip Sale 540620Royal Engineers02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Christopher Woodward TZ/6290Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Windsor Goodall 159771Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Greenwood 16471Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joicey Hunter 277310Durham Light Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Andrew Mcpherson 41280King's Own Scottish Borderers02/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private James William Bayes 40826Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hunt DM2/165915Army Service Corps02/11/1917
Private Colley 240449Lincolnshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Henry Brown 38991South Staffordshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Drummer Edgar Sharp 307703Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Spring 241221Lincolnshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Ernest William Dunn 18351The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/11/1917
Private Thomas John Lytton 25657Welsh Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Graham Preston 22738Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Andrew Goldie Riddell 168245Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert John Savill 28647King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Smith 280Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917
Gunner William Edward Parker 680960Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Redman 288249Canadian Infantry02/11/1917
Driver Edwin Stoneman 62641Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Troughton 275226Durham Light Infantry02/11/1917
Private James Henry Wilson 763650London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Cecil Herbert Lawton 275318Manchester Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Mather Manchester Regiment02/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Charles Brownell 2477Australian Pioneers02/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Price 37564Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Aubrey Burnett 6408AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Bombardier Valentine Dexter 2470Australian Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Andrew James Prior 2212Australian Field Artillery02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Charles White 1795Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Percy Lionel Tapp 471971London Regiment (The Rangers)02/11/1917
Serjeant John Frederick Tye 340074Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1917
Lieutenant Stuart M. Laurie Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/11/1917
Gunner John William Marshall 292390Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Johnston 45845Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917
Private Davidson 40244Durham Light Infantry02/11/1917
Private Vivian Bruce Marcusen 6583Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917
Private John Walls 6333Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917
Private Birmingham 47232Hertfordshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Sidney George Ward 33678Bedfordshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Middleton 316240Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry George Roberts 205024Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank Warner 293985Army Service Corps (Canteens)02/11/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Faver MT/2061South African Service Corps02/11/1917
Sergeant Sullivan 15South African Rifles02/11/1917 (aged 47)
Lance Sergeant Alonzo Conway 1111095th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/11/1917 (aged 49)
Private Couch 200225Canadian Infantry02/11/1917
Private Donnelly 1009919Canadian Infantry02/11/1917
Private Gilroy 1716205th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Ronald Horan 2377Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917
Serjeant Johnston 39312Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Percy Lane 201112King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal John Lea 128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lemoine 540314Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery02/11/1917
Private Mackay 253147Canadian Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Herbert Maddams 7514Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Matthews 687595Canadian Infantry02/11/1917
Driver Short T/26113Army Service Corps02/11/1917
Private Albert James Sparks 818218Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Willford Upton 898221Canadian Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walker 1000776Canadian Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Andrew Hugh Carrigan Australian Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Terence Joseph Mccaffrey 320004Canadian Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Thomas Henry Fardell 15073Manchester Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Harry Atkin Martin 164546Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Fredrick Peach 9543Lincolnshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Margrove 7910Royal Fusiliers02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Marshall 29674Cheshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Middlemiss 290942Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1917
Private Charles Henry Mitchell 32195Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Ross T4/250297Army Service Corps02/11/1917
Sapper Seymour 508545Royal Engineers02/11/1917
Private Shaw 75355The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/11/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner William Smith 158797Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917
Private Southgate 203800London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/11/1917
Sapper Stainer 508484Royal Engineers02/11/1917
Gunner George Robert Steel 144791Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Stephenson 339616Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thornton 22445Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1917
Gunner Wilde 55058Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917
Private Wilson 241676King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Winterburn 97996Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917
Gunner Brown 20545Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917
Gunner Coates 82084Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 29)
Acting Bombardier John Cossington L/14036Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Duff 46881Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Francis Wallis 275473Durham Light Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Herald 192597Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward James Devereux 3932Australian Machine Gun Corps02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Burke 59373Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917
Private Harry Butterworth 203726East Lancashire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Henry Norman Johnson Manchester Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Captain William John Sivewright Manchester Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Major Greig Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1917
Gunner Todd 141043Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1917
Private James Henry Wright 3703British West Indies Regiment02/11/1917
Serjeant Albert Cambridge 371114London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harvey 8/24565Cheshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Charles Albert King 27060Wiltshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Rowe S/13981Rifle Brigade02/11/1917
Private Eastwood 235381The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/11/1917
Private Klaas Komaile 8779South African Native Labour Corps02/11/1917
Corporal Lonegone Bapadene 9048South African Native Labour Corps02/11/1917
Captain Gavin Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Timothy Williams 23106South Wales Borderers02/11/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Philip George Saban 126544Royal Horse Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Turner 20715The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/11/1917
Rifleman Black 19/5Royal Irish Rifles02/11/1917
Rifleman Mckay 12356Royal Irish Rifles02/11/1917
Rifleman Smith 17/839Royal Irish Rifles02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Stewart 265777Royal Scots Fusiliers02/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walker 268171Cheshire Regiment02/11/1917
Serang Sheikh Hussain Royal Indian Marine02/11/1917
Driver Fitzgerald 53548Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Hugh Cameron 25736Cameron Highlanders02/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hill 24795East Surrey Regiment02/11/1917
Private Waddington 15351Royal Irish Fusiliers02/11/1917
Bombardier William Ewart Harrison 82981Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917
Lieutenant Leonard Hale Smith Royal Flying Corps02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mccann 32997Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/11/1917
Rifleman Charlie Smith 10006Rifle Brigade02/11/1917
Private John Joseph Shearman SR3/10398Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 46)
Serjeant Burna Colls 5825Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Harry Daniel Wiltshire RMA/12812Royal Marine Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Staff Serjeant Major Hemingway F/23923Army Service Corps02/11/1917 (aged 52)
Major William Henry Flint Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1917 (aged 44)
Private John Howland Chapman 5257The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/11/1917 (aged 61)
Serjeant Staples 109486Royal Engineers02/11/1917
Private Crampton G/40348Middlesex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Birchall 62789Cheshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Frederick Shields 230561Royal Navy, (RFR/L.Dev/B/3794) SS Waitemata02/11/1917
Corporal Charles Henry Wright 362313Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ridgway 275019London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/11/1917
Private Thomas Delaney 21108Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private James Gardner TR/3/6649Training Reserve02/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Holland 251942Manchester Regiment02/11/1917
Gunner Rushton L/17108Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917
Gunner Whelan RMA/13568Royal Marine Artillery02/11/1917
Private Lionel John Booth 6960Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Townsend 15453Labour Corps02/11/1917 (aged 39)
Greaser Fox 552879Mercantile Marine02/11/1917
Rifleman Burgess R/37831King's Royal Rifle Corps02/11/1917 (aged 37)
Driver James Desmond Mccarthy 18707Australian Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Findlay 240250Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Copestake 60290Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1917 (aged 52)
Captain James Frederick L. Fison Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ballantine TR/10/4033Training Reserve02/11/1917
Private Frederick William Holmes 30785Durham Light Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Stanley 25466Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/11/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner Faulkner 99599Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Womack 511Tank Corps02/11/1917 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class James Alexander Doig 27222Royal Flying Corps02/11/1917 (aged 48)
Private Joseph Sumana A/111Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/11/1917
Private Tam Balonga C/866Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/11/1917
Carrier Bocarri Turay 10886Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.02/11/1917
Driver Alfred Douglas Norman Bull 2000Australian Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Leslie Ernest Hardy 2682Australian Engineers02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Edward Alexander Keid 1153Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917
Private Robert James Mann 5618Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Kevin J. Molony 328ANZAC Provost Corps02/11/1917
Sapper Francis Joseph Sale 7093Australian Engineers02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Andrew Scott 808Australian Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Leson Staples 3882Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Philip Norman Teare 4532Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Adams 2910101st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Evans 8265042nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/11/1917
Private Isaac John Frost 622542Canadian Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Hawkins 745085Canadian Infantry02/11/1917
Private Daniel James Macdonald 222225Canadian Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Procter 624444Canadian Infantry02/11/1917
Lieutenant Shipton 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/11/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Robert Osbourne Smith 1260578Canadian Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sowar Hardit Singh 352521st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)02/11/1917
Captain Walter Douglas Aston Cambridgeshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Alfred John Barber G/16488Royal Sussex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert William Barker 16650Leicestershire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Beard 13397Cheshire Regiment02/11/1917
Bombardier Lester Covell 46572Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Dooley 706256Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917
Corporal Mark A. Beach 129987Canadian Army Medical Corps02/11/1917 (aged 44)
Sapper Cashman 1078622Canadian Railway Troops02/11/1917
Private Cass 202837Highland Light Infantry02/11/1917
Pioneer Arthur John Crow 221102Royal Engineers02/11/1917 (aged 38)
Driver Harry Edwards 86217Canadian Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Sidney Eveleigh 157672Royal Engineers02/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Barnes 808637Canadian Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Read 34166South Lancashire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Barker 17/769Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1917
Sapper Lawrence 94310Royal Engineers02/11/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner Overton 209280Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Scott 57518Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1917
Private Waterman 57526Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Wilson 17/476Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1917
Sapper William George Raw 182935Royal Engineers02/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Gow 204010Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Corporal William George Reginald Granger 287Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917
Private Frank Attwood 8261582nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/11/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Charles Wentworth Place 1138Bermuda Garrison Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Wallace 58652Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Henry Foster 43396Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1917
Private Gould 329537Cambridgeshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Johansen 2892Australian Pioneers02/11/1917
Private Mott 26396East Surrey Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Willie Ogden 242367East Surrey Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Payne 219208Canadian Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Aubray Frank Sparkes 3349Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Brown 204537Canadian Infantry02/11/1917
Private Cunningham 2586Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917
Sergeant Fraser 227Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917
Private Mcleod 5147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917
Private Harold Allen Perry 6562Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Reuben Richards 4282AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Allen 11108Leicestershire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Kitching 240328Lincolnshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Frank Hollowood 835738Canadian Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Arthur Reginald Bradley 260351Middlesex Hussars02/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Jones 73056Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Parr 684391London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alec Rotherham 531192London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 26)
Trooper Edgar Womersley 752Australian Light Horse02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Buggy 634484London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Gardner 201593Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sargeant 291967Middlesex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 38)
Major Frederick Charles Crouch Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Pilley 68184Canadian Engineers02/11/1917
Private James Masters 15146South Lancashire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bounds 47246Hertfordshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Anthony Gyte 79156Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Letley 77174Durham Light Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alex Macfarlane Mcauslan 19131Army Cyclist Corps02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Rickarby Gray 4046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Carter 820684Canadian Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private David Stanley Fuller 240091Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Byron 202947Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/11/1917
Gunner Frederick Carey 81429Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner James Connor 32967Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Percy Montie Gray 241344Lincolnshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Hughes 309193Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1917
Gunner Frederick Guy Pitt 10301Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Frank Goodheart Procter Cheshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner John Thompson 135161Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Hughes 8/225Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Evan Jenkins 260465Gloucestershire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Job Cleall 113367Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant William Frederick Jelley Yorkshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Buggins 285783Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Crangle 203987The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper William Charles M. Elford 252534Royal Engineers02/11/1917
Private William O'boyle 10491Irish Guards02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Robert Riches 29055Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robson 203005Durham Light Infantry02/11/1917
Private Blackford 242759Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Leon Ornstein 683777London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Arthur Roberts 235077Gloucestershire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 17)
Private Fred Ince 38442South Staffordshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Jones 49155Cheshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Morris 38459South Staffordshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Wilkinson 40727Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/11/1917
Labourer Chadami Lal 266Indian Labour Corps02/11/1917
Labourer Kandan Soren 965Indian Labour Corps02/11/1917
Private Laurence Aspden Lowe 200145East Lancashire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Arthur Victor Moore 207770The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/11/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Harry Sam Moss 438077Royal Engineers02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Allsopp 84178Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917
Gunner Harry Bickle 306596Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Harry Billingsley 78123Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917
Private Bootheway 22762Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1917
Rifleman Dale 385059London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)02/11/1917
Petty Officer Arthur James Davidge Sussex Z/22Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.02/11/1917
Rifleman James Edward Edney 322474London Regiment (City of London Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Frank Edwards 242524The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Farmer 26221Gloucestershire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fielding 14089Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Lieutenant Herbert Charles Hale Yorkshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Hartley L/5623Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Percy Hubert Holloway 203434Durham Light Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Kerr 21180Yorkshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Kimsey 203905London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/11/1917
Private William Alfred Kneale 267572The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Kyle 3026794th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/11/1917
Private Lewis 275733Durham Light Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier George Lunn 58758Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Anderson 21684Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Badger S/11071Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Collins 30524Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Kay 15135Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mclean S/5746Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/11/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Edward Newman L/10196Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917
Private O'neill 15442Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Driver Reeves 79496Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917
Lance Corporal George Roseburgh 1107Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Simpson 154128Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917
Private Horace Dawson Vincent Smith M2/264495Army Service Corps02/11/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Clamp 2376Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917
Private Day 33932Gloucestershire Regiment02/11/1917
Private John Fetch S/17209Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Goodwin 3/26867South Wales Borderers02/11/1917
Private Lloyd 49845Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bond 276078Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Hugh Charters Brown 7/1025Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Horace Davy 270101The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edwards 683915London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fred Haynes 355808Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1917
Private Frederick Foster Leafe 110874Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Austin (Jack) Llewhellin 320266Welsh Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alan Chamberlain Rodgers 1493Australian Light Horse02/11/1917
Trooper Richard Rogers 820Australian Light Horse02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Shea 3895Royal Irish Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Alfred Charles Thompson Australian Light Horse02/11/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Charles Edward Tyrrell 551500London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Whiten 275302Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Kenneth Wilkinson 345646Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert William Williams 355213Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Morris Williams 345389Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bell 241509Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Castles 36777Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private James Cunningham 201877King's Own Scottish Borderers02/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Cunningham 266334Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Private Harold Fredrick Gerrad Daniels 240201Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Charles Fellingham 301128Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Golding 200303Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hart 251256Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcpherson 202391Royal Scots Fusiliers02/11/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Arthur Edward Rayner 330227Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Robertson 200482Royal Scots02/11/1917
Captain Reginald John Scarbrough Devonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Thompson 33777Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Tippett 38950Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917
Sapper Reginald Vivian 127175Royal Engineers02/11/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Victor Walter Wallace Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Edward Whatley 202678Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Edward Abbott 36605Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant David Ross Abernethy 414044Royal Engineers02/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Adcock 275993Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Charles Ernest Albery 201813Wiltshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Aldridge 30260Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander 34065Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Serjeant Charles Thomas Allaway 250376Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Allen 200689Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Serjeant William George Ambrose 250075Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Anderson 36767Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Anderson 33715Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Andrews 23439Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Rifleman Attrill 330968Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Austin 22549Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Bailey 21494Bedfordshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bailey 241138Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private Thomas Arthur Watts Bailey 200499Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bailey 241076Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private Baker 251180Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private John James Balfour 200993Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Barber 200123Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Barham 18218Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private Sidney William Barker 45608Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Barker 250887Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Horace Sydney Barltrop 300572Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Barnard 240372Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Barnes 330814Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Battisson 200360Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Beechey 300239Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Leslie George Bell 420267London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Bell Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Serjeant Betts 200355Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Mcleod Black 291101Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Black 414687Royal Engineers02/11/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Blair 291489Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Rifleman George Richard Bleach 331322Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Blee 300877Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Bonnar 251323Royal Scots02/11/1917
Private Bonsor 18832Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1917
Private William Borthwick 201561Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner John Irvine C. Boswell 302030Tank Corps02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Alfred Bond 200438Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Second Lieutenant E E Bown Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Sidney Charles Boyce 885289Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brewer 251208Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Gaskarth Brimfield London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Brinded 203908Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Rifleman Albert Bristow 331410Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Britten 203384Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Brock 241001Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John William Brockhurst 302463Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Broom 23424Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Rifleman Albert Philip Whitford Brown S/33816Rifle Brigade02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Allen Dick Brown 206109Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Sapper Fred Brown 36900Royal Engineers02/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Walter Brown 240756Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private Henry Raeburn Brown 203041Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant Norman Bruce 250169Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Buckman 250213Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Bull 421025London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Bullard 241250Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private Bumpstead 240813Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private Bunn 241123Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal George Burges 275078Royal Scots02/11/1917
Rifleman William Henry Burley 331373Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Cecil Burlingham 240688Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Harold William Byles 250444Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bysouth 201034Bedfordshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Carr 36776Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Victor Carter 203118Bedfordshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Cass 330791Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Castell 20282Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Arthur Henry John Chalcraft 203521Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Challinor 88227Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1917
Private Challis 421876London Regiment02/11/1917
Sapper Alexander Kerr Chalmers 414723Royal Engineers02/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Chamberlain 252744Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Chambers 450502London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Chapman 451682London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)02/11/1917
Private Chapman 31616Bedfordshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Thomas Chapman 201423Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant William John Chapman 875031Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Ernest William Crocker Chellew 575011London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frank Cheyne 200754Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Osborne Churchman 27316Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George William Clampton 21478Bedfordshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Clapton 251036Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Harry G. Clark 200920Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Clark 574955London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Clarke 240848Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clarke 201339Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Henry Clements 31324Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 36)
Captain Leigh Rigby Coke Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Collier Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Cook 202698Royal Scots02/11/1917
Private James Alfred Cook 240349Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Cook 201310Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Cooper 250106Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cope 15239Royal Scots Fusiliers02/11/1917
Private Cornell 250691Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Cosford 200305Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Rifleman Cowper 331362Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Harry Cross 36657Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Norman Victor Crouch 203741Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Crump 330852Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cunningham 242161Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Private Currie 201620Royal Scots Fusiliers02/11/1917
Serjeant Currie 200076Royal Scots02/11/1917
Private Cutting 200043Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private James Curtis Daff 12612Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 46)
Private Dagless 240428Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Rifleman Dale 452337London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Dale 45945Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private John William Darrington 201169Bedfordshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Davis 30967Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Lieutenant Daws Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Denton 30587Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Serjeant Dettmar 300468Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Dick 34426Royal Scots02/11/1917
Private Dickens 200582Bedfordshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Jack Dickson 290432Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Dickson 335102Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Dickson 46223Royal Scots02/11/1917
Private Dippie 201225Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Dixon 300293Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Edward Gainsford Dixon 8952Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Ernest Charles Downer 330967Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Draper 330082Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Drewell 240243Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private Drysdale 47035Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Russell William Dunger 241181Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Dyer 241115Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private Charles Richard Earle 37316Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman East 330770Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edmunds 23671Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Eglington 240170Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Herbert John Elliott Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Evans 421761London Regiment02/11/1917
Lieutenant William Henry Evans Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Evans 201430Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private Arthur James Eves 250774Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Fabling 200038Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Corporal Fairley 200049Royal Scots02/11/1917
Private Fake 200024Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private Faulkner 36471Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Finch 251054Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private John Finlay 200192Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fitt 40732Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fordham 421135London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Fordie 28360King's Own Scottish Borderers02/11/1917
Lieutenant Paul Ewart Frankau Rifle Brigade02/11/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal James David Fraser 290584Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Gates 45604Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Gibbons 400855Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Gibbs 241317Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private Gilchrist 291411Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Second Lieutenant William Stanley Giles Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Glithero 451476London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Godsell 330132Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Golledge 420433London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Good 200700Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Corporal Goody 275136Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Harold Grant 421886London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Graves 300509Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Groom 451881London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)02/11/1917
Private James William Haig 201617Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Hall 420646London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Halls 250485Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Halls 421121London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Hambleton 225276Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Hammond 39300Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Hammond 240052Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private Harper 240252Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harrison 242532Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Hastie 240351Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Private Hastings 33666Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Rifleman Harry Hawes 331144Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hawkins 300855Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Hay 300404Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Clarence Frederick Hayden 50258Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hayes 31175King's Own Scottish Borderers02/11/1917
Private David Herd 266370Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Joseph Brooke Hewitt 243219Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hickford 240550Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Lester Hickman 300686Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Hill 201266Bedfordshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Hill 19164Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Holdgate 266321Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Frank Reginald Holman 574950London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward Holmes 200938Bedfordshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Homan 225377Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Charles William Hood 241063Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hook 22520Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private John Percy Hopkins 7489Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hopper 33659Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Howes 421929London Regiment02/11/1917
Rifleman Howes 575044London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Howlett 201267Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private Alfred Charles Weston Hughes 422200London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Hull 290857Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Private Humphreys 241042Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 18)
Captain Colin John Richard Hurrell London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Thomas Hyde 40081Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Hyndman 265804Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Private Jack 200937Royal Scots02/11/1917
Private William Arthur Jackson 241105Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private James 291218Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Private Jamieson 33716Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Jeffery 200963Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major John William Jenkins 330013Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Johnson 27001Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private John Moffat Johnston 63425Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Jones 424298London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Jones 300503Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Jones Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Jones 202161Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Henry Jones 38876Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Kay 203067Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Private Fred Keeble 240425Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Kelly 265826Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Private William Kelton 421971London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Kent 12948Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private King 7921King's Own Scottish Borderers02/11/1917
Private King 28350Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Knapp 120522Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1917
Private William Knock 240687Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Colonel Arthur Frere Lambert The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/11/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Henry Robert Lancaster Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Benjamin Thomas William Larwood 200641Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 45)
Private Lauder 32936Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Rifleman Law 453322London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman George Leach 330661Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Leary 17934Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Le Beau 251394Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lee 200136Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Leech 422233London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Lees 32633Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Cecil James Hammond Letts 200459Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred Lillistone 240527Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lincoln 421031London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Lincoln 200232Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private Lodge 250883Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Rifleman Wilfred Ernest Lodge 29703Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Percy Logan 424129London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Longworth 202945Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Arthur Short Lonsdale 243218Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Loxley 200313Wiltshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Lyall 203073Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 43)
Private Mccann 241532Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Private Charles Mccarthy 36542Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Mccarthy Border Regiment02/11/1917
Sapper Mccrae 414716Royal Engineers02/11/1917
Private Mccrae 290083Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Private William Mccrory 201037Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Mcewan 201404King's Own Scottish Borderers02/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Duncan Mcewen 201368Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcghee 290920Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Private John Mcgrath 29000Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mcgrath 265797Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcgregor 201016Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Mcguckien 203002Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mclean 290467Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Private Donald Macmillan 266584Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Mcneill 265579Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Private Robert Macpherson 265390Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcphun 265705Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Captain Roderick Douglas Macrorie Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Mctaggart 201222Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Maurice Magasiner 451369London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Edward Malcolm 300796Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mansfield 39275Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Margetts 300179Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Rifleman Mark 331422Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917
Serjeant Markie 200446Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Marsden 32318Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Rifleman Marshall 8001Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Frank Mastin Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Mathews S/33881Rifle Brigade02/11/1917
Private Thomas Boyd Mathison 201155Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Maudlin 46070Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Ernest Mayes 32037Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Meadows 420376London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Meechan 275198Royal Scots02/11/1917
Private Mennel 266341Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Private Millar 250540Royal Scots02/11/1917
Private James Stuart Miller 45811Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Fern Hackney Miller 251210Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Mills 200529Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Mitchell 325273Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)02/11/1917
Private Mitchell 201272Royal Scots02/11/1917
Private Morris 200379Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Rifleman Mortimore 331092Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Murphy 420368London Regiment02/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Manfred Victor Johnstone Nash London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Nash 574973London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Frank Naylor 30370Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Nelson 240630Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Nesbitt 292009Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Private Thomas Nevison 421522London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 44)
Private Charles Hamilton Newbury 301200Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Newnham 330552Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Nicholls 200162Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ogden 50518Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Organ 45642Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917
Rifleman Orr 450383London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)02/11/1917
Private Osborne 240478Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Osborne 421622London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Paden 43339Royal Scots02/11/1917
Rifleman Panther 451624London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)02/11/1917
Private Henry Charles Parker 300951Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pattenden 38878Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Paul 240734Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private Peach 241240Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917
Corporal Norman Bernard Pearce 33031Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Eric Pearson 310255Warwickshire Yeomanry02/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Ronald Peat 36547Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Charles Peck 201030Bedfordshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Benjamin Charles Peploe 453135London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Phillips Royal Berkshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Pickard 200623Wiltshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Victor Francis Piggott 330724Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Poulton The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Powell 451613London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)02/11/1917
Private Price 203303Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Henry Gladstone Price 301015Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Price 203305Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Priddy 225739Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Prior 33787Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private Purland 240370Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private Pyatt 300530Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Quilter 251225Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Read 420294London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward Henry Reeves 200832Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Reynolds 12052Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private John Rhone 300719Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rice 266351Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Private Thomas Ernest Richards S/33832Rifle Brigade02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal George Richardson 200151Bedfordshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Eli Ricketts 26301Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Riley 265954Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Second Lieutenant David Francis Roberts Royal Engineers02/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Robertson 290551Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Daniel Gordon Ross 450339London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)02/11/1917
Private Ross 300588Royal Scots02/11/1917
Private Rough 201192Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Rowe 275452Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Sapper Rowland 414738Royal Engineers02/11/1917
Lieutenant Rowland Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Rowles 300426Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant John Patrick Ruane Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Rump 242560Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sandeman 201287Royal Scots02/11/1917
Private Saunders 420976London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Samuel Charles Scarle 36653Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Scott 201218Royal Scots02/11/1917
Rifleman Scully 453219London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)02/11/1917
Private Sidney Walter Seabrook 200453Bedfordshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Sewell 420871London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Joseph William Sexton 201071Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Archibald Harry Sharpe 330806Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Shaw 46940Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Shaw Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Shilling 33573Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Shipp 240365Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private Shrubb 33117Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private Simpson 200318Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Simpson 275918Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Sims 331119Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Robert Sinclair 251195Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Skeet 421484London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Sloway 31711Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harry Small 200653Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Smith 37509Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Smith 45973Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Smith 200981Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Smith 240596Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private Smith 421292London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Smith 30974Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Lieutenant Smith Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Smith 200092Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Smith 36572Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Rifleman Smith 40090Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Smith 420869London Regiment02/11/1917
Rifleman Walter James Smith 330850Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Parker Smith 301141Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Smith 240178Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917
Serjeant Smith 300889Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Smoothy 276110Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Spalding 23861Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Sapper Spearman 541755Royal Engineers02/11/1917
Rifleman Arthur Speiser 331280Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Spiller 422277London Regiment02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Stafford 32117Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Stark 330972Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917
Corporal Steel 200549Royal Scots Fusiliers02/11/1917
Private Archibald Mcnaught Stevenson 45916Royal Scots02/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Stewart Royal Scots02/11/1917
Private Stiling 33792Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private Stockton 36814Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Sturge 420569London Regiment02/11/1917
Private William Henry Sutherland 300672Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Swallow 37200Bedfordshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Swinney 250262Royal Scots02/11/1917
Private Dennis Percy Frederick Tall 200696Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Tasker 250184Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Taylor Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Taylor 56220Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Taylor 200918Royal Scots02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Teat 201401Bedfordshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Thacker 420426London Regiment02/11/1917
Rifleman Fredrick John Victor Theobald 451232London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomson 655005Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Thomson 265075Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomson 200928Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thurland 200684Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Thurston 421036London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Trusler 200850Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Tucker 420611London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Tugwell 8687Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Company Serjeant Major John Turland 200719Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Turner 200680Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Turner 421531London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Tutin 424293London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 45)
Private Vickery 300037Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Wallis 251199Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Watts 200905Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Webb 41117Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Webb 250447Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Webb 251155Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Rifleman Webb 331164Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private William Weight 420490London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Wells 30113Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private White 301083Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Corporal Wiggins 300291Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Wildgoose 266595Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Serjeant Andrew Williams 265681Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Williams 421611London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Williams 28875Royal Scots02/11/1917
Private Robert Williams 300480Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Sidney Arthur Williams 331400Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry David Wilson 203612Wiltshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Kenneth Felix Wilson Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William George Wilson 36874Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred Charles Winters 38947Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Woodcock 420095London Regiment02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Wright 420133London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Gordon Wright 36654Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Olave John Wyman 200213Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lawrence Melton Young 300622Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Young 240492Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Lieutenant William Steele Young Royal Engineers02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Bhim Bahadur Chettri 32143rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles02/11/1917
Captain Henry Hall Griffith Royal Flying Corps, 63rd Training Sqdn.02/11/1917
Able Seaman Patrick Black Mercantile Marine02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Captain John O'gorman Mercantile Marine02/11/1917 (aged 35)
First Engineer Drummond Mercantile Marine02/11/1917
Private William Charles Allum G/55128Royal Fusiliers02/11/1917
Private Joseph Francis Blake 29010Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Elson Russell 352649London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry West Rees 16423South Lancashire Regiment02/11/1917
Lance Corporal John Innes Reid 202391Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/11/1917 (aged 29)
Leading Seaman John George O'neil Tyneside Z 5303Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Knott 20973Leicestershire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Joshua Gregory 225623London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/11/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Frederick Hall 15933South Lancashire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Timothy Hartnett 306537The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/11/1917
Private William James Coventry 50159Royal Fusiliers02/11/1917
Private Beswick 49029Cheshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Edward Appleby 204206Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Edmund Awcock R/3313Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.02/11/1917
Private John Kendrick Ball 31186South Lancashire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter Banks 332007The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/11/1917 (aged 31)
Follower Hira Kanti Alipore/31283Indian Labour Corps02/11/1917
Private William Dixon Wilkinson 201330Yorkshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Thompson 6457Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917
Follower Abdul Rahim 17Indian Engineers02/11/1917
Private Duncan Johnston 24368Canadian Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Henry Arthur Lewis 6031King's Royal Rifle Corps02/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Waterfall 10189Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Melville Mckay Bailey 902144Canadian Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ira Garnet Black 901763Canadian Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal William Edward Bolton 701209Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Harry James Clark 418557Canadian Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Francis Carson Crothers 2334306Canadian Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Henry Elliott 6311Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Norman Harold Hampson 4435Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Alexander Holm 3362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Willie Irving Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harold Melrose Johnson 1391Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Willis 251105Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sepoy Prempati 47438th Dogras02/11/1917
Sepoy Firoz Din 215112th Indian Infantry02/11/1917
Follower Krishna Tukaram BOM/324Supply and Transport Corps02/11/1917
Driver Abdullah 1068Mule Corps02/11/1917
Follower Dallu 5459Army Hospital Corps02/11/1917
Follower Khubi Ram 5441Army Hospital Corps02/11/1917
Bearer Rukm 7565Army Bearer Corps02/11/1917
Rifleman Gopal Sing Gurung 40043rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles02/11/1917
Rifleman Lal Sing Thapa 30303rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles02/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Henry Marchant 22437Wiltshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 32)
Staff Serjeant Ernest Williamson 9414Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/11/1917
Private Jennings 132535Canadian Infantry02/11/1917
Corporal King 164296Canadian Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Mccormick 410550Canadian Infantry02/11/1917
Private Mcqueen 2163071st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/11/1917
Private Riordan 670135Canadian Infantry02/11/1917
Private Frederick Salter 639117Canadian Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harvey Wellington Scott 472981Canadian Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Shaw 441819Canadian Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stewart 192395Canadian Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Thomas 418952Canadian Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private White 7191791st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Allsopp 2569Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Henry Edward Ayling 1508Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917
Private William Joseph Bourke 5347Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917
Private Herbert Bradford 1716Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917
Private Thomas John Brown 1848Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917
Private John Church 6065Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edward Newman 5441Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917
Private Arthur Henry Stevens 3158AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917
Private Harold Wallace Strong 3911Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Torpy 4630Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917
Private Maurice John Victor Catellino 533931London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Clifton 308855The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/11/1917
Rifleman Kenneth Dickson 324867London Regiment (City of London Rifles)02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Dolley 40022Leicestershire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Charles Francis Dudley 10408Leicestershire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Easton 40320Leicestershire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Charles John Eley 326404Cambridgeshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Forber 308561The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Ingham 201231Durham Light Infantry02/11/1917
Private Abraham Marsh 22182Leicestershire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Mather 102186Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1917
Corporal Claude C. Parry 14375Gloucestershire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Charles Allen 331081Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Thornton Allum 200524Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Percy Anderson 250102Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Henry Peter Armitage 36839Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Bailey 9704Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Lieutenant Walter Ralph Barrett Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Arthur James Batchelor 33120Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Baxter 300512Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 47)
Private William Arthur Bentley 250925Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Edward Bowman 420268London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Thomas Bowman 420236London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Brant 420336London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Wallace H. Brett 421730London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Albert Brewer 28748Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Norman Hayes Bridgewood 39266Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Rifleman William George Bugden 203860Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Francis Clifford Cann 40079Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter John Cannon 421011London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Alfred Chapman 9554Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Chivers 251390Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Serjeant Frederick Arthur Chiverton 330759Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harold V. Cook 420607London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Joseph Coppen London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Dallas 290888Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Lance Serjeant William D'arcy 331324Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 43)
Private William Day 420259London Regiment02/11/1917
Rifleman Charles Denham 330847Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Charles Dickson 200880Royal Scots02/11/1917
Private John A. Dunn 201006Royal Scots02/11/1917
Rifleman Arthur Dyer 330067Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Stanley William Ellis 250073Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Farrow 200154Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Corporal George Farrow 420223London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William George Field 240213Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Rifleman Stanford James Fisk 330125Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward James Fitch 251162Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private William French 36694Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Fuell 243186Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Frederick S. Gentle 420540London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harry Gilby 38853Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Ewart Gillott 36621Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Charles William Gobell S/33851Rifle Brigade02/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Arthur William Gosling 252755Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter W. Goward 421525London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Horace Stanley Green 251353Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Tom Green 421688London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Benjamin Arthur Grimwade 250969Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Albert Hall 420354London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Clarence Wilfred Hanks 37333Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Charles Harding 250980Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Reginald Hartness S/33796Rifle Brigade02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edward Hayward Harvey 250303Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private William Harvey 420288London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Thomas Heath 37317Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Robertson Henderson 201411Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Hicks 300465Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Edwin Hogarth 421497London Regiment02/11/1917
Rifleman Arthur Rodney Hogg S/33822Rifle Brigade02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Holdsworth 200798Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Arthur George Holland 300817Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Edward R. Holmes 420946London Regiment02/11/1917
Corporal George A. Hornsby 421286London Regiment02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Horrex 250364Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Sylvester Howes 240782Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Corporal Ernest Humphries 11161Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Hynd 266585Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Bert Iveson 424154London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Percy Jacobs 330889Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private William A. James 421991London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Andrew Japp 201383Royal Scots02/11/1917
Serjeant Robert Jarvis 201463Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private Albert Noel Kennett 30981Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edmund Walter King 356454Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Leah 36505Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Henry Ledgerton 250966Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Stanley Ridley Leitch 300314Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private William Leslie 201429King's Own Scottish Borderers02/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private James Lloyd 421346London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Stanley Lloyd 43488Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Arthur Lording 422002London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Wilfred Lowe 424128London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Mcintyre 201142Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Mcluskey 200489Royal Scots02/11/1917
Driver Donald Mcvicar 660389Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edward Main 422242London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Marshall 252767Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Corporal Walter Mase 201521Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Alexander Henry Masson 46229Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman William Henry Matthews 331264Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Robert Meeson 36686Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick William Melton 240854Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas Miles 40091Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Peter Mill 32985Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Private George C. Morison 200044Royal Scots02/11/1917
Corporal Frank Mullin 311030Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1917
Private Harry Munson 251120Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private George Ebenezer William Naismith 200582Royal Scots02/11/1917
Private William Henry Newell 36719Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Park 240999Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private Harold George Pateman 300192Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Andrew Balfour Pearson 45920Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leslie H. Pennington 420561London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joe Pickard 36641Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private William George Piper 251697Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Albert Edward Pledger 15885Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Ernest George Poulson 240158Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private Victor John Pratt 200115Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Charles Jack Rice 203607Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Thomas Rice 331414Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Causton Ridgwell Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Charles Sadler 240278Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Saggers 421884London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Frederick Herbert Sealey 251733Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman David William Searle S/33873Rifle Brigade02/11/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Reginald Sellick S/33808Rifle Brigade02/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Francis William Simmons 240973Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman James Henry Smith 203574Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Sidney Martin Smith 240544Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Geoffrey Herbert Spanton 240616Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert John Stevens 251261Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Edward Joseph Taylor 250794Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Ernest Taylor 45616Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private Henry William Terry 36670Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Albert Thompson 34368Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Drysdale Thomson 33723Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Reginald Thomas Turk S/33810Rifle Brigade02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Underwood 209255Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Edward Frank Upton 240618Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Alfred George Wade 420081London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Walker 300809Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Leonard Walker 420208London Regiment02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Austin Webb 200740Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Edward Thomas West 421873London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Wharton 97932Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1917
Private John White 200930Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Wicks 200452Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Thomas Wiggins 250179Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Wilkin 240498Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private Stanley Wilkinson 201322Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Corporal Walter Willmer 300310Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Rifleman Edward Wilson 5/8873Rifle Brigade02/11/1917
Private Jack Edward Woodward 203315Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Workman 37263Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Bertram Harry Wright 250933Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private James Young 33718Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Private John Younger 35585Royal Scots02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Yule 200992Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 29)
Sowar Allahdad Khan 294632nd Lancers02/11/1917
Daffadar Pritam Singh 228332nd Lancers02/11/1917
Sepoy Ayya Devan 149864th Pioneers02/11/1917
Sepoy Mohan Tiwari 48873rd Brahmans02/11/1917
Sepoy Rahmat Khan 4754112th Indian Infantry02/11/1917
Sepoy Ramphul Ram 1394122nd Rajputana Infantry02/11/1917
Sepoy Asan Gul 5301126th Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1917
Sepoy Alim Khan 333051st Sikhs (Frontier Force)02/11/1917
Sepoy Jaggat Singh 199951st Sikhs (Frontier Force)02/11/1917
Naik Mohan Singh 297554th Sikhs (Frontier Force)02/11/1917
Sepoy Akbar Khan 239456th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)02/11/1917
Lance Naik Baryam Singh 184956th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)02/11/1917
Lance Naik Chet Singh 209156th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)02/11/1917
Sepoy Fateh Nur 338356th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)02/11/1917
Jemadar Harkhu 56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)02/11/1917
Sepoy Hayat Ali 370556th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)02/11/1917
Sepoy Juma Khan 32556th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)02/11/1917
Naik Kala Singh 162356th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)02/11/1917
Sepoy Nagahia Singh 225756th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)02/11/1917
Sepoy Qadir Khan 350656th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)02/11/1917
Sepoy Saif Ali 31056th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)02/11/1917
Havildar Shama 179256th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)02/11/1917
Sepoy Sher Muhammad 335756th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)02/11/1917
Sepoy Ali Muhammad 70959th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)02/11/1917
Naik Gura 314138th Dogras02/11/1917
Sepoy Mohar Singh 318238th Dogras02/11/1917
Rifleman Bahadursing Rikhola 207939th Garhwal Rifles02/11/1917
Rifleman Halim Khan 2500Burma Military Police02/11/1917
Lance Naik Saw Keh 2663Burma Military Police02/11/1917
Driver Chajja Singh 2147Supply and Transport Corps02/11/1917
Driver Chajju Singh SO/3549Supply and Transport Corps02/11/1917
Driver Dhani 2763Supply and Transport Corps02/11/1917
Follower Ilahi Bakhsh Meerut CD/7777Supply and Transport Corps02/11/1917
Follower Muhammad Shafi Rawalpindi/763Supply and Transport Corps02/11/1917
Naik Tej Singh R/4Mule Corps02/11/1917
Gangman Bhim Singh 22389Indian Railway Department02/11/1917
Labourer Kamaran 37377Indian Railway Department02/11/1917
Gunner Herbert Barlow W/2668Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal William Henry Ellis 18263Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Le Vasseur 91734Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917
Private Sam Lumb 92146Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/11/1917
Private Thomas Algar Jones TR3/3876Training Reserve02/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Howarth 13/457York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1917
Private Jonathan King Balls 42220Manchester Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Duke 3275Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Seaman John Arnold Fulham Mercantile Marine02/11/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman James Galloway Mercantile Marine02/11/1917 (aged 35)
Seaman Gathercole Mercantile Marine02/11/1917 (aged 18)
Seaman Charles Gorfin Mercantile Marine02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Seaman Malcolm Grant Mercantile Marine02/11/1917 (aged 17)
Private Saunders 6933Middlesex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Charles Hopper Deal/3506(S)Royal Marines02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gun Carrier Dan Sokoto P/21Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/11/1917
Carrier Jebunde 3046Nigeria Carrier Corps02/11/1917
Carrier Okolofwa 3942Nigeria Carrier Corps02/11/1917
Donkeyman Tamura Mercantile Marine02/11/1917 (aged 28)
Boatswain Frank Webb ALIAS02/11/1917
Apprentice Francis Edward Alfred Morrison Mercantile Marine02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Neil Nicolson Mercantile Marine02/11/1917 (aged 18)
Seaman John Thomas Page Mercantile Marine02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Third Mate George Holden Mercantile Marine02/11/1917 (aged 49)
Second Engineer John Mcclyment Johnson Mercantile Marine02/11/1917 (aged 42)
Ordinary Seaman Richard John Carter Mercantile Marine02/11/1917 (aged 17)
Second Mate George Rennie Mercantile Marine02/11/1917 (aged 45)
First Mate Charles Conrad Ruhe Mercantile Marine02/11/1917 (aged 30)
First Engineer William Alexander Smith Mercantile Marine02/11/1917 (aged 44)
Boatswain Frank Thomas Stapleton Mercantile Marine02/11/1917 (aged 53)
Leading Seaman Donald Morrison 3346BRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Cape Finisterre02/11/1917
Carpenter Krusin Mercantile Marine02/11/1917 (aged 29)
Master James Lochead Mercantile Marine02/11/1917 (aged 53)
Third Engineer James Mcfarlane Mercantile Marine02/11/1917 (aged 32)
Fourth Engineer Officer John Livingstone Mcleod Mercantile Marine02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Apprentice Allan Cameron Masson Mercantile Marine02/11/1917 (aged 18)
Seacunny Musa Abdulla 2645Royal Indian Marine02/11/1917
Chief Steward Bachchu Ali Indian Merchant Service02/11/1917
Fireman Ah Lam Mercantile Marine02/11/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Ah Yung Mercantile Marine02/11/1917
Donkeyman Chang Mok Mercantile Marine02/11/1917
2nd Steward Chang San Kee Mercantile Marine02/11/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Fan Fook Mercantile Marine02/11/1917
First Cook Lee Ah Wee Mercantile Marine02/11/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Leong Mok Mercantile Marine02/11/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Lung Chi Mercantile Marine02/11/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Ng Soy Mercantile Marine02/11/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Soo Hong Mercantile Marine02/11/1917
Second Cook Tang Choy Mercantile Marine02/11/1917
Steward Tong Fung Hing Mercantile Marine02/11/1917
Fireman and Trimmer To Yung Mercantile Marine02/11/1917
Storekeeper Wong See Mercantile Marine02/11/1917
Private Charles Owen 31649Welsh Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest William Landymore 12332The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Churchyard 240287Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private William E. Carter 420988London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Cates 27488Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant William Cecil Catherall Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Catlin 420935London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Alexander Lennon 14934Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Duncan 748142Canadian Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 46)
Soldat Hoffmann German Army02/11/1917
Musketier Wilhelm Huntemann German Army02/11/1917
Private George Spurr 33286Royal Fusiliers02/11/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Alfred George Hammond 575017London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 29)
Labourer Charlie Choto 18071Military Labour Corps02/11/1917
Private Frank Henry Norman Wrighton 12413rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)02/11/1917 (aged 38)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)4581977
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)154791
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3800
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium36190
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium31100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium27170
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium27110
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2200
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)18102
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)18150
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium17100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)1400
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium12110
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1291
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece1160
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance960
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance850
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium752
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt700
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance610
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance630
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium600
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium540
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt530
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq520
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium420
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance310
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance320
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance330
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance300
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt340
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium320
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance330
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance310
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance220
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium200
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium220
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium200
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
OOSTENDE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
STEENKERKE BELGIAN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium210
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq211
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance200
CARNLOUGH (CALVARY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
RUISSEAU FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
IRISH HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (OXBRIDGE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
ROMFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MANGOTSFIELD (DOWNEND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEREFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMSGROVE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CANTERBURY (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SELLINDGE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TONBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON (ST. ANNE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FLIXTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EARL SHILTON (SS. SIMON AND JUDE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
UTTOXETER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STUTTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WATTISFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REDCAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (HANDSWORTH NEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (TINSLEY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHERBROOKE (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
CABIN HILL CEMETERYBelgium100
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium120
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
NAVAL TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance100
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance110
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
NEWTIMBER (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BO'NESS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium110
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
TALBOT VILLAGE (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FERNDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LUDDENDENFOOT CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
BUCKENHAM (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
AUGHTON (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
SIMLA OLD CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Essex Regiment126
London Regiment83
Norfolk Regiment66
Northamptonshire Regiment64
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)64
Hampshire Regiment63
Royal Scots57
Mercantile Marine39
Royal Field Artillery37
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.37
Suffolk Regiment36
Canadian Infantry32
Royal Engineers23
Royal Garrison Artillery16
Bedfordshire Regiment15
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)14
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14
Rifle Brigade13
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)13
Durham Light Infantry10
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10
Cheshire Regiment8
Royal Welsh Fusiliers8
Lancashire Fusiliers7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
King's Own Scottish Borderers7
Leicestershire Regiment7
Manchester Regiment7
Wiltshire Regiment6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Supply and Transport Corps6
Australian Field Artillery6
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Australian Light Horse5
South Lancashire Regiment5
Royal Scots Fusiliers5
Army Service Corps5
Yorkshire Regiment4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Royal Fusiliers4
Canadian Field Artillery4
Middlesex Regiment3
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
South Wales Borderers3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles3
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
East Surrey Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
Training Reserve3
Indian Labour Corps3
Cambridgeshire Regiment3
Canadian Machine Gun Corps3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Royal Irish Rifles3
38th Dogras3
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
Australian Pioneers2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Mule Corps2
Tank Corps2
Highland Light Infantry2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Burma Military Police2
Army Hospital Corps2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Indian Railway Department2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.2
East Lancashire Regiment2
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)2
Royal Flying Corps2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Royal Marine Artillery2
German Army2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
32nd Lancers2
Australian Engineers2
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Royal Indian Marine2
112th Indian Infantry2
Canadian Engineers2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)1
3rd Brahmans1
Cameron Highlanders1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Canadian Railway Troops1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Royal Navy, (RFR/L.Dev/B/3794) SS Waitemata1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
ALIAS1
Devonshire Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Royal Flying Corps, 63rd Training Sqdn.1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
126th Baluchistan Infantry1
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Cape Finisterre1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
South African Service Corps1
Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Border Regiment1
Indian Merchant Service1
Army Bearer Corps1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Bermuda Garrison Artillery1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
South African Rifles1
Indian Engineers1
British West Indies Regiment1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Middlesex Hussars1
Royal Marines1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Warwickshire Yeomanry1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Military Labour Corps1
64th Pioneers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Irish Guards1
ANZAC Provost Corps1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1