Date of death: Thursday 13 December 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Noah Powell 19286Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harry Wiblin 200314Royal Berkshire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frederick Alley 25/1196New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/12/1917
Ship's Steward Assistant Arthur Leslie Rhodes M/14236Royal Navy13/12/1917
Captain Herbert Mather Spoor Royal Army Medical Corps13/12/1917 (aged 45)
Chauffeuse Helen Maud Peel Voluntary Aid Detachment13/12/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Henry Potterton West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/12/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Moss 5795North Staffordshire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Huitt Royal Garrison Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Rowles Royal Flying Corps13/12/1917
Able Seaman Joseph William Hall Bristol Z/9158Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant William Parsons Carr London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Richard Brock 535256London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)13/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Hansford 266883Gloucestershire Regiment13/12/1917
Private George Evendon Cole 531394London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)13/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private George Henry Grant 4737Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman James Daley KX/344Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Evans 60296Manchester Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Ernest Oswald Lister 31525Royal Engineers13/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Walter Lawrence Boyd 42027Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/12/1917
Private Hymas 378783Labour Corps13/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas Sankey West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/12/1917
Labourer Somra 1926Indian Labour Corps13/12/1917
Private Thompson 20/1608Northumberland Fusiliers13/12/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Ernest Dewick 201745Leicestershire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Chadwick 362718Labour Corps13/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Josiah Gascoyne 204389York and Lancaster Regiment13/12/1917
Corporal John Anderson 357663The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Brown 2162327Canadian Infantry13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Mcgregor 301759Manchester Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Nilan 203663Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/12/1917
Driver Bowditch 39001Royal Horse Artillery13/12/1917
Private Nutt 3380Royal Fusiliers13/12/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Albert James Mackenzie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Reginald Frank Fry 39696Gloucestershire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick William Ings 34122Border Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Mycock 239476Royal Engineers13/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas James Cronin 27229Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/12/1917
Corporal Evans L/22943Royal Field Artillery13/12/1917
Corporal Gray 115989Royal Garrison Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 31)
Regimental Serjeant Major Gubby 618Royal Garrison Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Hastings 1006662Canadian Railway Troops13/12/1917
Captain George Duncan Isaac Royal Garrison Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner William Thomas Le Noury 89222Royal Field Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Pavitt 90248Royal Field Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Charles Edward Smalley 253169Royal Engineers13/12/1917 (aged 27)
Bombardier Alfred George Taylor L/6356Royal Field Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lawrence Cecil Turner 70936Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/12/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Bennie 72055Royal Garrison Artillery13/12/1917
Gunner Edgar Ernest Butler 157893Royal Garrison Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Milton Allchin Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Elliott 4974Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/12/1917
Private Ham 1727Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/12/1917
Private Pinder 2076Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/12/1917
Private Ernest Saunders 19098Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Charles Hargroves 41118Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/12/1917 (aged 42)
Private Harry Irvine 2575Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Bale 49243Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/12/1917
Private Greenwood M/273352Army Service Corps13/12/1917 (aged 28)
Labourer Jaita Keshao 2343Indian Labour Corps13/12/1917
Rifleman Thompson 52139West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/12/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Eli Smith Mellor 36857South Lancashire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Khudu Mosito 8976South African Native Labour Corps13/12/1917
Gunner Roy Arthur Sutton 6264Australian Field Artillery13/12/1917
Private Reginald Bernard Moore 15970Northamptonshire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Horan 44567Royal Field Artillery13/12/1917
Private Reginald Lord 43666Manchester Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Tame 17509Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Heseltine Wilson 33135York and Lancaster Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Henry Atkinson 27283Northumberland Fusiliers13/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Samuel Bonser 59641Northumberland Fusiliers13/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harnett 46261Northumberland Fusiliers13/12/1917
Private Crump 201554South Staffordshire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Irons 201480South Staffordshire Regiment13/12/1917
Labourer Lamngin 733Indian Labour Corps13/12/1917
Sowar Mohamad Hayat 32339th Hodson's Horse13/12/1917
Private William Phillips 241397Northumberland Fusiliers13/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Percy Cyril Turk 25699East Surrey Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private James Raymond Baldey 3034Australian Machine Gun Corps13/12/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Stephen Christopher Fahey 2808Australian Engineers13/12/1917 (aged 40)
Battery Quartermaster Sergeant Hubert Stanley Graves 2807Australian Field Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner William Thomas James 30532Australian Field Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Norman Lindsay Nicholls 3411Australian Field Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 27)
Driver John O'bern 2284Australian Army Service Corps13/12/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Thomas Savage 1868Australian Army Service Corps13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Wilson 27848Australian Field Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Brown 10534Royal Munster Fusiliers13/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cecil Arthur Kendall 25439Royal Irish Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mollison 25613Royal Irish Regiment13/12/1917
Private Daniel O'connor 5969Royal Munster Fusiliers13/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Kumalo 23786South African Native Labour Corps13/12/1917
Corporal Mantle 241520Worcestershire Regiment13/12/1917
Gunner John Henry Reynolds 141119Royal Garrison Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Venus 144685Royal Garrison Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Ballance P/731Military Police Corps13/12/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Albert James Dunnett 14/40127Royal Irish Rifles13/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Gardiner 89706Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Green 108537Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/12/1917
Rifleman Robert Gregg 467Royal Irish Rifles13/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Alfred Harcourt Peace 13531South African Infantry13/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Peden S/10820Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Gilbert Reed 33338Norfolk Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wyles 40378Leicestershire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Leeming S/8671Seaforth Highlanders13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Roach 331185Royal Scots13/12/1917
Private Joseph Casey 25116Royal Irish Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Copley 14198Leicestershire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private De Ruyter 25211Royal Irish Regiment13/12/1917
Serjeant Dickens 13932Northamptonshire Regiment13/12/1917
Private Hyams 22330Grenadier Guards13/12/1917
Private Kinnear 25460Royal Irish Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 42)
Private Thomas 59632Welsh Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bryce 14400King's Own Scottish Borderers13/12/1917
Sapper Hudson Cox 6922Australian Tunnelling Corps13/12/1917 (aged 32)
2nd Corporal Kirk 522007Royal Engineers13/12/1917
Private Coulthurst 265649King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Whitworth 88023The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/12/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Bryant 592668London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)13/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Donnell 266166King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/12/1917 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Smith 1229/DARoyal Naval Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Stephen Inkerman Heselden 187673Royal Engineers13/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Doonan G/41885Middlesex Regiment13/12/1917
Sowar Bhopal Singh 1551Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers13/12/1917
Labourer Kimon Panoh 757Indian Labour Corps13/12/1917
Private Johnson DM2/209535Army Service Corps13/12/1917
Private Mollart 46966Royal Army Medical Corps13/12/1917 (aged 43)
Private Peggs 22523Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Liardet Royal Flying Corps13/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hewish 43229Hampshire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 18)
Private Lambert 4058Royal Marine Light Infantry13/12/1917
Second Lieutenant James Lionel Andrew Royal Flying Corps13/12/1917
Sapper Gardner 843Royal Engineers13/12/1917
Boy 1st Class Edward Jones J/54391Royal Navy13/12/1917 (aged 17)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Cornelius Leonard 54939Royal Flying Corps13/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Peter Cosgrove 4947Royal Defence Corps13/12/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Edgar James Jarvis 266277Royal Engineers13/12/1917 (aged 19)
Flight Lieutenant Beale Royal Naval Air Service13/12/1917
Lieutenant Henry John Pointer Royal Field Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private William George Mizon L/15598Middlesex Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Curryer 11680Army Pay Corps13/12/1917
Private Archibald Stanley Paice G/13378The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/12/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Gordon Scott Royal Flying Corps13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wemyss 15122South Staffordshire Regiment13/12/1917
Private James Lawlor 201225Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/12/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Henry Radcliffe 572144London Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hamilton 535993Canadian Army Medical Corps13/12/1917
Lieutenant Cyril Ivan Brown 36251New Zealand Field Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 25)
Fireman Sydney Leonard Mcdonald 835225Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 25)
Worker Walter Roland Todd 417Australian Munition Worker13/12/1917 (aged 39)
Bandsman Walter Wheeler 320003Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry13/12/1917 (aged 53)
Carrier Lamboy 11715Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.13/12/1917
Carrier Morseray 10662Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.13/12/1917
Carrier Themah 781Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.13/12/1917
Carrier Yonga 1290Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.13/12/1917
Private William James Bradley 408027Canadian Infantry13/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joe Agustovski 249742Canadian Infantry13/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Andrew Frew 38950Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Ernest Hedges 32565Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/12/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner Crampin 177789Royal Garrison Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Cohen 915886Royal Field Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Curtis 37435Royal Field Artillery13/12/1917
Corporal Frederick Whitwham R/7706King's Royal Rifle Corps13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Herbert Thomas Harris 845571Royal Field Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Fitter Roger John Radford 88942Royal Field Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Paul Tannen 493415London Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman William Gillon 51518New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/12/1917
Private Winton 11250Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/12/1917
Regimental Serjeant Major Jagger 200023East Yorkshire Regiment13/12/1917
Private Vincent Walker 242545Lincolnshire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Brayley 781876Canadian Infantry13/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Goodworth 235144Worcestershire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Allin King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/12/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Herbert Hiram Bounds 593818London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)13/12/1917 (aged 39)
Captain Archie Wright Campbell Army Veterinary Corps13/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Edward Oxenberry 345378Devonshire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant William Fredrick Gay 200082Wiltshire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant William Stewart Brien 6/1785Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Caldwell 49599Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ellis Childs 55423Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/12/1917
Serjeant Cecil Dunn 6/3306Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/12/1917
Serjeant Arthur James Hammond 6/4053Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/12/1917
Serjeant Ambrose Manson 6/1614Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/12/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Edric Davidson Reid 24104Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/12/1917
Private Robert Vesey 46810Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/12/1917
Private Lewis Henry Windleborn 40267Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/12/1917
Sapper Robert Marshall 430088Canadian Railway Troops13/12/1917
Private Bernard Barker 201216Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Carter 108295Machine Gun Corps13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Russell Charles Dale 24711Grenadier Guards13/12/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant William Arthur Horner King's Royal Rifle Corps13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jennings 49521Durham Light Infantry13/12/1917
Private Kilcoyne 5921South Staffordshire Regiment13/12/1917
Private Peter Paul Le Page 1278Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Wareham 651182London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)13/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas James Woodhams 613772London Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Joseph Broome 47262Royal Irish Rifles13/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Isaiah Hill 54403West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Digby Guy Learoyd General List13/12/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Albert Clarence Bayley London Regiment (London Scottish)13/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Barlow 15191Coldstream Guards13/12/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Black 630933Royal Field Artillery13/12/1917
Private James Butler 25010Grenadier Guards13/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Crowther 86801Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/12/1917
Private Walter John Leeson 25270Royal Berkshire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Lewis 372334London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)13/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mansfield 36217Royal Berkshire Regiment13/12/1917
Private Panayides 31596Hampshire Regiment13/12/1917
Private Parkes 40315North Staffordshire Regiment13/12/1917
Private Edward Bradshaw Westland S/40828Gordon Highlanders13/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Wilkinson 10373South Staffordshire Regiment13/12/1917
Private Thomas Francis Witt 29253Grenadier Guards13/12/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Child 451164London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)13/12/1917
Private Pendlebury 24683Lancashire Fusiliers13/12/1917
Trooper George Loveridge Evans 3328Household Battalion13/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Jones 26649Royal Berkshire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 43)
Private Mitchell 265515Gloucestershire Regiment13/12/1917
Serjeant Smith 14829Seaforth Highlanders13/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Wilfred Simpson 86342Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Dewhirst 235102West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/12/1917
Private Goddard 307667West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/12/1917
Serjeant Ridley 19210The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/12/1917
Private Edmund Thompson 32641King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Thomas Vose West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Froggatt 6337West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/12/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Henderson 200937Northumberland Fusiliers13/12/1917
Private Holmes 50490West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/12/1917
Corporal Lacey 20978Royal Fusiliers13/12/1917
Private Mayes 38206West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/12/1917
Private Richard Aked Myers 203756West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/12/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Brown 28445Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/12/1917
Private Charles Henry Read 33071King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Harry Rogers 30593King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/12/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Frederick Percy Cook 240920East Surrey Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Charles Alfred Drew 200887Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 30)
Follower Allah Baksh 2Supply and Transport Corps13/12/1917
Private John Evans 301190Manchester Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal Wilson 546729Royal Engineers13/12/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Woodman 22481Somerset Light Infantry13/12/1917
Private Knowles 26963Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/12/1917 (aged 19)
Labourer Kalu 453Indian Labour Corps13/12/1917
Labourer Misri 434Indian Labour Corps13/12/1917
Labourer Nageshwar Singh 13312Indian Labour Corps13/12/1917
Labourer Chang Yu Ho 31316Chinese Labour Corps13/12/1917
Rifleman James Robert Donochie R/12264King's Royal Rifle Corps13/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Herridge 281176South Nottinghamshire Hussars13/12/1917
Private John Stanley Pearce 18069Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/12/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Capper 66668Royal Field Artillery13/12/1917
Private Hammond N/184West African Contingent13/12/1917
Private Lamina Bangura Ii 726West African Contingent13/12/1917
Private Edward Deards 105859Hertfordshire Yeomanry13/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hann 202004Dorsetshire Regiment13/12/1917
Corporal Iball 26903South Wales Borderers13/12/1917
Private Lillicrap 202541Dorsetshire Regiment13/12/1917
Lance Corporal Marriner P/12725Military Police Corps13/12/1917
Private Williams S/7606Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/12/1917
Private George Green 9570Northumberland Fusiliers13/12/1917
Private Hope 29251Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/12/1917
Driver Frank Belshaw L/23235Royal Field Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frederick William Simpson New Zealand Military Forces13/12/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Black 651791London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)13/12/1917
Private Chattey 722149London Regiment13/12/1917
Rifleman Harold Frank Corn 652738London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)13/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Cunningham 701967London Regiment13/12/1917
Private Davies 201447Cheshire Regiment13/12/1917
Private William Eric Dixon 201493Cheshire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Robert William Jones 680064London Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Nightingale 201586Cheshire Regiment13/12/1917
Private Frank Oldfield 202423Cheshire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Parker 702444London Regiment13/12/1917
Private Spratt 120328Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)13/12/1917
Private Thomas 201358Welsh Regiment13/12/1917
Lance Corporal Webb 700971London Regiment13/12/1917
Private Williams 702848London Regiment13/12/1917
Serjeant Willicombe 650567London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)13/12/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Clarence Linzee Gent 142Australian Flying Corps13/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Buchanan 5/19165Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/12/1917
Private Farmer 30909Norfolk Regiment13/12/1917
Private Manningham 21993Northumberland Fusiliers13/12/1917 (aged 52)
Private John Robertson 141759Canadian Infantry13/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mason T4/141344Army Service Corps13/12/1917
Staff Serjeant Gilchrist F/24552Army Service Corps13/12/1917
Sapper John Young 278792Royal Engineers13/12/1917
Able Seaman Talmey 170445Royal Navy13/12/1917
Private Williams 4108Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/12/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Alastair Farquhar George Clyde Z/7118Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert William West Collingwood 301160Manchester Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Benjamin William Adams 32644King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/12/1917
Private Robert Armstrong 33844Northumberland Fusiliers13/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Cavanagh 265694Northumberland Fusiliers13/12/1917
Private Arthur William Claughton 268791West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Fred Wilson 20/111West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/12/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal William Munday 2535Northumberland Fusiliers13/12/1917
Private Alfred George Meads 18110Royal Berkshire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Willie Metcalfe 36937Northumberland Fusiliers13/12/1917
Private Arthur Ernest Hare 31683Northumberland Fusiliers13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Harrison 36904Northumberland Fusiliers13/12/1917 (aged 41)
Private Frederick Charles Kester 202204Royal Scots13/12/1917
Company Serjeant Major Henry William Tite 240807Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/12/1917
Lance Bombardier Edward Stanley Murby 117276Royal Field Artillery13/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Sidney Kent Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/12/1917
Rifleman Harry Brown R/14423King's Royal Rifle Corps13/12/1917
Private William Victor Barnes G/18362Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/12/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Anderson S/30419Rifle Brigade13/12/1917 (aged 20)
Follower Amar Singh Lahore/267Indian Labour Corps13/12/1917
Follower Lal Bahadur Gauhati/427Indian Labour Corps13/12/1917
Private Fielding NL/252South African Pioneers13/12/1917
Private Gawn 101588Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)13/12/1917
Lance Naik Ghulam Husain 1709130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)13/12/1917
Private Samuel Arnold Leach 9235Royal Fusiliers13/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Wilson M/296205Army Service Corps13/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Edward Riley 26005Royal Army Medical Corps13/12/1917
Follower Kalesarmidhu Poona/659Army Hospital Corps13/12/1917
Lance Naik Nemi 1987Bharatpur Infantry13/12/1917
Driver Muhammad Din SO/1792Supply and Transport Corps13/12/1917
Sepoy Shah Nawaz 283422nd Punjabis13/12/1917
Sowar Sujjan Singh 77437th Lancers (Baluch Horse)13/12/1917
Rifleman Parman Pun 34723rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles13/12/1917
Labourer Jhagru Bhuiniya 677Indian Labour Corps13/12/1917
Labourer Laliu Manga 2346Indian Labour Corps13/12/1917
Labourer Bhogon Murmu 1032Indian Labour Corps13/12/1917
Private William George Webb 202311Dorsetshire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Edwards 38381Northumberland Fusiliers13/12/1917
Lieutenant John William Mcdowell Canadian Garrison Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Coulthard Richardson 200738Northumberland Fusiliers13/12/1917
Private William Parker Richardson 291743Northumberland Fusiliers13/12/1917
Rifleman Percy Robert Eglen S/30434Rifle Brigade13/12/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Alfred Samuel Maryon S/32047Rifle Brigade13/12/1917
Rifleman Peter J. Keenes 571729London Regiment13/12/1917
Rifleman William H. Smith 572145London Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal William Sharpe 22678Northumberland Fusiliers13/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lot Shuttleworth 37804Northumberland Fusiliers13/12/1917
Private Moffat 19769South Wales Borderers13/12/1917
Labourer Montazudai 39623Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/12/1917
Fireman Nadarat Jama 20607Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/12/1917
Labourer Shahajuddin Mullah 57403Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/12/1917
Follower Surath 1064Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/12/1917
Sepoy Sajada Khan 256587th Punjabis13/12/1917
Private George Herbert Stone 37557Royal Berkshire Regiment13/12/1917
Sepoy Bharat Singh 483497th Deccan Infantry13/12/1917
Sepoy Shiu Chand 480999th Deccan Infantry13/12/1917
Driver Abdullah 403Supply and Transport Corps13/12/1917
Driver Harnam Singh SO/5902Supply and Transport Corps13/12/1917
Follower Harphul 3304Indian Army Remount Department13/12/1917
Private Henry Christian Hullen 47336Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/12/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal John Gordon Sutherland 8/3415Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/12/1917
Private Barnes T/369836Army Service Corps13/12/1917
Sepoy Bhairon Nath Misri 36859th Bhopal Infantry13/12/1917
Private Hague 2407York and Lancaster Regiment13/12/1917
Private William Thomas Davies 2355812Canadian Infantry13/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Parish 201953Essex Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Walter Scott Edmond Mercantile Marine13/12/1917 (aged 24)
Second Engineer Daniel Joseph Evans Mercantile Marine13/12/1917 (aged 45)
Able Seaman Cassina Fernandez Mercantile Marine13/12/1917 (aged 46)
Private Daniel Muhahabu 7965South African Native Labour Corps13/12/1917
Labourer Mohamed Bacavi 12641Egyptian Labour Corps13/12/1917
Sapper Welham 554039Royal Engineers13/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Manas Ara Zaria 1467Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.13/12/1917
First Mate Robert Newlands Mercantile Marine13/12/1917 (aged 42)
Wireless Operator Philip Ewart Parker Mercantile Marine13/12/1917 (aged 19)
Sailor Hartwig Petersen Mercantile Marine13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Second Engineer Taliesin Jenkins Mercantile Marine13/12/1917 (aged 42)
Able Seaman Karl Johannson Mercantile Marine13/12/1917 (aged 24)
First Engineer Frank Alfred Cook Mercantile Marine13/12/1917 (aged 41)
Cook Joaquim De Oliveira Mercantile Marine13/12/1917 (aged 58)
Sailor Oliver Ramm Mercantile Marine13/12/1917 (aged 18)
Ship's Cook Ralph Ernest Rowell Mercantile Marine13/12/1917 (aged 37)
Master William John Rundell Mercantile Marine13/12/1917
Boy 1st Class John Ernest Atkinson J/50189Royal Navy13/12/1917 (aged 17)
Petty Officer William Bobbins 118764Royal Navy13/12/1917
Engineer Lieutenant John Brown Royal Naval Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 45)
Able Seaman John Edwin Buckroyd J/28417Royal Navy13/12/1917
Boy 1st Class Christopher Stanley Cattermole J/56621Royal Navy13/12/1917
Surgeon Kenelm Mitchill Dyott Royal Navy13/12/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman William Evans 161370Royal Navy13/12/1917 (aged 42)
Sick Berth Attendant John Roderick Thomas Friswell M/4681Royal Navy13/12/1917 (aged 22)
Sub-Lieutenant William Henry Felix Gould Royal Naval Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 24)
Wireman 2nd Class William Haworth M/19828Royal Navy13/12/1917
Armourer's Crew Willie Heseltine M/7833Royal Navy13/12/1917 (aged 22)
Petty Officer 1st Class Francis George Hodgkinson 154453Royal Navy13/12/1917
Chief Petty Officer Henry Loveday 144288Royal Navy13/12/1917 (aged 47)
Engineer Lieutenant Alexander Thomson Mcgregor Royal Naval Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Karl Mcintosh Clyde Z/7550Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Alexander Macrae Clyde Z/7516Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 27)
Boy 1st Class Arthur Reginald Meredith J/44147Royal Navy13/12/1917 (aged 17)
Leading Signalman John Fitzgerald Mudie 3591ARoyal Naval Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman John Mullaney Clyde Z/4224Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/12/1917
Private Albert Oakes PO/18286Royal Marine Light Infantry13/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Walter Palmer PO/15895Royal Marine Light Infantry13/12/1917 (aged 26)
Petty Officer John William Patience 2923CRoyal Naval Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Cuthbert Reveley Reed PO/17455Royal Marine Light Infantry13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Seaman Henry Ritchie 4678ARoyal Naval Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 26)
Seaman John Skinner 5282ARoyal Naval Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Albert Smith PO/18226Royal Marine Light Infantry13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Herbert Augustus Sorel-Cameron Royal Naval Reserve13/12/1917
Private Sidney James Stevens PO/9089Royal Marine Light Infantry13/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private James Henry Taylor PO/11170Royal Marine Light Infantry13/12/1917
Able Seaman Leonard Francis Tucker 227581Royal Navy13/12/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Frank David Williams Clyde Z/5982Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Edward Thomas Williamson PO/13798Royal Marine Light Infantry13/12/1917 (aged 33)
Lieut-Commander Thomas Maitland Winslow Royal Naval Reserve13/12/1917
Leading Seaman James Woodhouse 3300BRoyal Naval Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas James Wybrow PO/9917Royal Marine Light Infantry13/12/1917 (aged 36)
Trimmer Thomas Bach 517845Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917
Engineer's Storekeeper Arthur Barker Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 38)
Signalman Thomas Walter Barlow Bristol Z/3863Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 19)
Greaser Andrew Bell 827797Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 39)
Fireman Charles Bond 851255Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 41)
Greaser John David Brown 580219Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917
Assistant Steward Richard Henry Buckett 919848Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 51)
Greaser John Bunting Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 33)
Greaser Joseph Burke 895673Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 42)
Chief Cook Thomas Burns 661506Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 29)
Ship's Cook George Robert Camp 790965Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Albert Edward Chivers PLY/6874Royal Marine Light Infantry13/12/1917 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Walter Crang Bristol Z/1486Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 30)
Trimmer Sidney Lewis Davies 908669Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 16)
Able Seaman Walter Deeley Bristol Z/3950Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/12/1917
Able Seaman William Etchells Mersey Z/940Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/12/1917
Trimmer Vernon Arthur Martin Evans 606961Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Harold Lewis Foxon Wales Z/2506Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/12/1917
Trimmer Thomas Gahan 882873Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 17)
Trimmer Joseph Galvin 919543Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 23)
Fireman Walter William Groves 803936Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917
Greaser Harry George Hammond 882495Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 34)
Fireman Thomas John Albert Howse 814969Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Sailors' Messman William Thomas Hunter Royal Navy13/12/1917
Cook Steward William Joseph Kelly 766986Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 20)
Fireman James Mcdonald Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 43)
Fireman John Mckenzie 866084Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917
Greaser John Mcdonald Mckenzie 912798Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917
Distilling Greaser Herbert Mansell 140295Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 44)
Fireman Thomas Henry Rainford 687088Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Robert Francis Ratcliffe Wales Z/2756Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 18)
Trimmer Ralph Redford 895534Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman John Robinson Bristol Z/4937Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/12/1917
Fireman John Robinson 708613Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 26)
Fireman Henry Richard Rogers 606957Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 30)
Fireman William Shirley 903163Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 40)
Trimmer Francis Smith Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 23)
Assistant Cook Sidney Southall 871756Royal Navy13/12/1917 (aged 37)
Steward Alfred Southwell 897024Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 35)
Donkeyman George Philip Lancelot Stevens 102563Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917
Ordinary Seaman Ernest William Stone Bristol/Z/5347Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 27)
Trimmer Francis Thomas Taylor 884286Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 30)
Trimmer James Thorpe Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917
Assistant Steward John Edwin Wallis 919845Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 33)
Fireman William Wenborne 679029Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman William John White SS/16Royal Navy13/12/1917
Ship's Steward George William Blore 344752Royal Navy13/12/1917 (aged 35)
Telegraphist Arthur Churchhouse TynesideZ/5506Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Fred Clayton TynesideZ/10204Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 19)
Boy 1st Class Valentine Cox J/43284Royal Navy13/12/1917 (aged 17)
Signalman Alfred Frank Duprey London 3/1923Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/12/1917
Private William Mortlock Hounsden CH/10805Royal Marine Light Infantry13/12/1917
Seaman John Morrison 3486ARoyal Naval Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Royal Flying Corps13/12/1917
Private George Wilson PLY/9192Royal Marine Light Infantry13/12/1917 (aged 36)
Able Seaman John Lowry Mercantile Marine13/12/1917 (aged 24)
Boatswain Mcleod Mercantile Marine13/12/1917 (aged 35)
Artisan Lung Chun 1949Royal Engineers13/12/1917
Artisan Sin Gee 560Port Administration and River Conservancy Department13/12/1917
Assistant Steward James Hopkins 919843Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 44)
Ordinary Seaman David Crawford Mccallum Clyde Z/8220Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 33)
Fireman Lawrence Mcdonald 683636Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1917
Ordinary Seaman John William Wingate J/42198Royal Navy13/12/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Joseph Cook 85218Royal Garrison Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 33)
Master James Smith Mercantile Marine13/12/1917
Private John Henry Devey 202164South Staffordshire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gilbert Thomson Greer S/41467Gordon Highlanders13/12/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Lawes VR/2614Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve13/12/1917
Able Seaman Henry Leo Meehan VR/2598Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 34)
Able Seaman William Franklyn Romans VR/2653Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve13/12/1917 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Watt VR/2532Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve13/12/1917
Able Seaman Wigmore VR/2524Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve13/12/1917
Rifleman Day R/8686King's Royal Rifle Corps13/12/1917
Labourer Ch'en Wen 2249Chinese Labour Corps13/12/1917
Private Campbell 85698The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/12/1917
Schuetze Friedrich Schaper German Army13/12/1917
Soldat Schum German Army13/12/1917
Soldat Arthur Freytag German Army13/12/1917
Soldier Louis Joseph Wybo Belgian Army13/12/1917
Gunner Alfred George Beasley 130329Royal Garrison Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Henry King 163868Royal Field Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Marquis S/18187Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/12/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Joseph Curran 10749Royal Irish Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 25)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom4600
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3500
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1742
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance1760
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1600
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1330
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium12103
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance10102
POLYGON WOOD CEMETERYBelgium930
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium881
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium810
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom811
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance820
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance770
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq600
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance620
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance640
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania620
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium500
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada500
DOUGLAS CEMETERY, ISLE OF MANUnited Kingdom501
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance400
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom440
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone400
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt430
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance321
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance322
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance330
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance310
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece330
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium301
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq300
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance310
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance301
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance300
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium320
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance230
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance220
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance210
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance200
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium210
ERVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium230
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance210
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium120
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HIGHWEEK (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
WOODMANCOTE (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHFLEET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS (ST. MARY) OLD ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRANWELL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom110
HARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HILLINGDON AND UXBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-UPON-TERN (ST. PETER) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BATH ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STAFFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (KEY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SWINDON (CHRIST CHURCH) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
NOBEL (UNITED CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada110
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada100
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium110
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium101
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAPPY VALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance110
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance111
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULTFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MANTOVA TOWN CEMETERYItaly100
SANDRIGO COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
LOWER HUTT (TAITA) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
SUNNINGDALE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILWINNING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CADDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEMBROKE DOCK MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANFAIRYNGHORNWY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANWNDA (ST. GWYNDAF) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ABERDARON (ST. HYWYN) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
EDERN (ST. EDEYRN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium120
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada120
BALLYNANEASHAGH (ST. OTTERAN'S) CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
ELLESMERE PORT (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
GREAT TEY (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGTON GARRISON CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine Reserve37
Royal Navy22
Northumberland Fusiliers19
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19
Mercantile Marine16
Royal Field Artillery15
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13
Royal Naval Reserve12
Indian Labour Corps12
Royal Marine Light Infantry12
Royal Engineers11
London Regiment11
Royal Garrison Artillery11
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)7
Royal Flying Corps6
Royal Berkshire Regiment6
South Staffordshire Regiment6
Army Service Corps6
Canadian Infantry6
Royal Irish Regiment6
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)6
Manchester Regiment5
Australian Field Artillery5
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve5
Grenadier Guards4
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.4
Cheshire Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
Supply and Transport Corps4
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
South African Native Labour Corps3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Rifle Brigade3
Royal Fusiliers3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
German Army3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Gordon Highlanders2
Military Police Corps2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
South Wales Borderers2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Middlesex Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Australian Army Service Corps2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Labour Corps2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
Norfolk Regiment2
West African Contingent2
Hampshire Regiment2
Canadian Railway Troops2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
97th Deccan Infantry1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
22nd Punjabis1
Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Somerset Light Infantry1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Australian Engineers1
Devonshire Regiment1
New Zealand Military Forces1
Royal Naval Air Service1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Port Administration and River Conservancy Department1
South African Infantry1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers1
South African Pioneers1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
General List1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Wiltshire Regiment1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Army Pay Corps1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Household Battalion1
Machine Gun Corps1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Army Hospital Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
Australian Munition Worker1
Essex Regiment1
Australian Flying Corps1
Durham Light Infantry1
87th Punjabis1
9th Hodson's Horse1
Border Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Belgian Army1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
Bharatpur Infantry1
South Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1