Date of death: Saturday 13 April 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Griffiths 59757Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1918
Lieutenant Montague Hearfield Bingham King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Gilbert John Attewell L/9478Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Henry Ainscough Border Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Holden 12786Irish Guards13/04/1918
Serjeant George Francis Hodge G/3335The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Moore C/579King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harold Swallow 26393Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Colonel Francis Cyril Rupert Studd The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Stooke 19183Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Stevens 12749Irish Guards13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Savill 37937Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Tocher 350704Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private William George Sinfield 64934Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Henry Kenyon Bagshaw Army Service Corps13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Bilbrough 202114King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Ian Skene Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Bridges 25937Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private Alfred George Cooper 27518Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Major Senior Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Corporal Joseph Charles Brain 7971Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Vivian Sumner Simpson York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Pioneer Ambrose Squire 199353Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Ellis 85245Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Gordon Slicer Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John E. Patterson 78998Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Percy Harold Feierabend 63847Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/04/1918
Private Elks 37996South Staffordshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Henry Dutfield 40869King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Francis Varcoe 123704Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John Turner Tank Corps13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Thomas Tannatt Pryce Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Frank Edwin Pashby Royal Air Force13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Francis Charles Lyon Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Cyprian Lott East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Knowles G/22996The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant George Mountford Ellison 44766Lincolnshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Raymond Vivian Leslie Dallas Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Lance Sergeant George Forrest Anderson 3004Australian Pioneers13/04/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Charles Lionel Abrahams Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Kerry 157369Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Edward Mclaughlin 359582The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner James Preston 186927Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant James Nairne Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Frederick George Challoner 800763London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Cameron 240963Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter Outerson Haig 204658Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Brigadier General Robert Clements Gore General Staff13/04/1918 (aged 50)
Private Stanley Cregeen 13258South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percy George Bradford 21542Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gerald Singleton 19701Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private Oliver Walden Shorney 19333Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner James Cook 59151Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William Lionel Nicklin 831481Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bramley 12466Border Regiment13/04/1918
Private Williams 66194Cheshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Eustace Gabriel Laurence Keatinge Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Floy 291825Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Dewhurst 31417East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Garbutt Hugill 20810Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 51)
Private William Morrison 2245732Canadian Forestry Corps13/04/1918
Gunner Ernest Sidney Mason 231329Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Haines 288008Monmouthshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Canavan 1689Machine Gun Guards13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Smith 242363King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Shea 64018Cheshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Joseph Mulvey 13820Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Daniel Cashmore 14298Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Jackson 241932York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Halsey 36026Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Bailey 26723Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Henry Bagshaw 13825Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Rifleman Frank Bagshaw R/873King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918
Private Eric George Bagshaw G/25320The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Henry Stanley Adams 29888Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Grainger 18045Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Gilks 21922Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Fairbairn 34119Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold John Douglas 29940Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Peyton Hooper 68407Devonshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Hirons 38037Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private John Haughey 8890Irish Guards13/04/1918
Private William Morgan 17517Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Ernest Frederick Maggs 26887Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Lee 128016Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George William Lapworth 41026Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Leonard Charles Scaplehorn 40861Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Charles Winbury 15/1662Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private William George Williams 17690Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private William Edward Whitehouse 241723Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Meredith 290179Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Robinson 715425Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Garfield 54543Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Windred 17638Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 35351Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private George Henry North 25367Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Pollard 32912Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private William Henry Bott 20520Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 41)
Captain Donald Gordon Clark Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Castling 300173Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Captain Frederick Graeme Avery Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Anderson S/24660Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kenneth Price Hand M/2/191572Army Service Corps13/04/1918
Lance Corporal D'arcy Roycroft Newell 8/2687Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Smith 57198West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Roy Thornicroft James 207704Royal Air Force13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Valentine Henry Hudson F25266Royal Air Force13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant George Robert John Parkinson Royal Air Force13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hirons 24670Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry James Hood 48891Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Alfred Dunn 714Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Reginald George Ridley 35332Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Alexander Reid 235131Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Leslie Claude Rann 35331Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Herbert Parsons 23434Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Sydney Oxton 33706Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard Lewis Morris 33413Border Regiment13/04/1918
Private Tennant 11982South African Infantry13/04/1918
Private Walter Henry Melford Smith 8096South African Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Samuel Maurice White 502261Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Wheatcroft 9037Dorsetshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clay 241659Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Norman Clayton Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Coleman 7/18827Training Reserve13/04/1918
Private William James Cripps 200840Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Davies 45687Cheshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private George William Denton 265625Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Devall 69520Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Dickinson 266478Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Gale 28387Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Samuel Johns 27866King's Own Scottish Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Kingshott W/5218Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Private Thomas Matherick 56244Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Keith Naden 66701Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Pepper 19818East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Rice 46423South Wales Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roberts 1000Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Robertson 122496Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Schultz 680991Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Thomas Simpson 26099Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 38)
Fitter Bastick 961708Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Thomas Caton 12711Essex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Forbes 6409Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Reynolds 910975Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade13/04/1918
Private Mcdonald 16432South African Infantry13/04/1918
Private Ndevu Sitshosonke Kumalo 18658South African Native Labour Corps13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Cyril Henry Long 12955King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Frank Backwell Cain Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Crossland 57757West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918
Bombardier Henry William Fletcher 26901Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Greaves 401318Royal Army Medical Corps13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Jones 21594Bedfordshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lowe 40849Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Andrew Mcfarlane 93219Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Austin Ivor Spencer Sutton Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner John Ife Tonkin 705243Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Le Roy Taylor Goodeill 743034Canadian Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Barrett 11550Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bell 200862Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Buckley 64438Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Edwin James Ferbrache 152Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Howard Gunderson 1952Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Henderson 463204Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Thompson Kenly 3538Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Marquis 1103Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Meadway 26933East Surrey Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Miller 44276Royal Scots13/04/1918
Private William Thompson Mitchell 3538ALIAS13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Simpson 30208East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Joseph Slater 696324Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 57689Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Taylor 46513Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick John Warren 44980Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Britton Wilkinson 22740Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Tom Yellow 23/296Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Davis 14945Essex Regiment13/04/1918
Private Edgson 28421Essex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Thomas Porter 18903Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Rees 61241Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Alexander Smith 7325Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stokes 200765Essex Regiment13/04/1918
Private Sydney Taylor 3274Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Edward Webley 18229Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Delaney Lucas Worthington 3958AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Private Rumble 892464Canadian Infantry13/04/1918
Private William Barnes 202631Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Albert Bennett 12/273King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Morton Black 6358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Private Bradbrook 30345East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Chapman 1409Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Christopher 205056The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cooke 12/330King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Lance Corporal John William Frederick Coyle 5058Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Private William Frederick Crichton 7219Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Allen Wesley Cummings Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edmonds 270Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Harold Evans 1194Australian Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ivor Evans 8154Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Leslie John French 7237Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Griffin 49491King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harper 35359Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Private Ernest Henry Hugh Holmes 23685The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Jesse Holt 12/1019King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Humpherson 12/1162King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Jow 13059King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lawes 104688Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Harry Marsh 20356Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Henry Perkins Moorley G/3226The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Nicholson 139215Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Private Robert Plowright 1967Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Henry Plumb 7042Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Rumball Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Keith Sanger East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Smith 12/507King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Harold Smith 10/1251East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 12/1066King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Tapp 724Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Taylor 12/1540King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Tether 101314East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard Tipper 1437Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Warrington 800707London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private West 44755King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Wilson 39245East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Charles Frederick Worrad 2888Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Harold Howard Young 6821Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Clarence Wells Didier Daly Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Alfred Charles Williams 3967Australian Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Frank Herbert Phipps 19350Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Slight 44213Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Turton 60944Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Ernest Albert Ward 122820Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Stanley Lewis Arthur Langford 60713Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George Edwin Clark 558Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Elliott 51947Royal Scots13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Joseph Maceachern 712580Canadian Infantry13/04/1918
Private James Edmond Haddow 250707London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Vincent Tallemach Anderson Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Button 52581Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private James Henderson Clark S/21418Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Stanley Lowndes Clark Army Cyclist Corps13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gilbert Davies 260276The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Bernard S. Finlayson Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Flint 38271Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1918
Lieutenant Leslie Arthur Clifford Foster The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Heywood 27474King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918
Private James Kellagher 325547Royal Scots13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kelly 265302The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Keys 242965Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Robert Low 21645King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert John Luke P/1522Military Police Corps13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mooney S/41667Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918
Private Percy 34440Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Shaw 241173Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Charles Ernest Smith The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Sydney Spreadbury 34557Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Edgar Watson Stiles Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Charles Walmsley 95053The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Williams 240309The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Robert Victor Wilson Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Steven Wright 35211Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Young 95187The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bailey 25552Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Holmes 55962Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private Samuel Morris 266917Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Lamb 5628Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Private Bainbridge 275726Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Herbert Victor Hocking Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant George Ernest Scott Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Crabtree 295042Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Cunningham 275558Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Serjeant Moses Heaslip P/5230Military Police Corps13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner William Henry Jempson 168846Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Joseph Patrick Mckeogh 804AAustralian Pioneers13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Duncan Keith Munro 2908Australian Pioneers13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 275275Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Arthur James Beddard 14/104Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Ernest Cooper 568228Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Charles Henry Lock 15438Devonshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Stevens 30760Devonshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John William Harris 681Australian Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver James Donald Fraser Hill 4477Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Gunner James Baggott Sheppard 85538Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Tinham 18364Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Private George Henry Boyce 1121Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Private Burnell 26416Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Acting Bombardier William Thomas Cumberpatch 284777Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jonathan Dawson 32946Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Feely 42046Royal Army Medical Corps13/04/1918
Private Archibald Howard 22788Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Abraham Vinefsky 132856Labour Corps13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Wood 487481Canadian Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private James Emmanuel Wymer 41492Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Alfred Martin 290556Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Arthur Perry 745759Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John James Murphy 21233Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Swann 11843Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Marshall 31866York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918
Private Frederic William Minty 33792Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Ivor Evan Owen Monmouthshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Prest 24624Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Sidney Wedd 12676Lincolnshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Clark Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 46)
Private Clohessy 13167South African Infantry13/04/1918
Private Gamble 307099Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Gunner Clarence Joseph Holloway 58700Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Kitch 32801South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Private George Lake 61439The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Meredith Royal Air Force13/04/1918
Lieutenant Francis Clement Urquhart Royal Scots13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wilkinson 47752King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Fitter John Roberts Princep 174639Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Tidwell 9395Devonshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Frederick Austin Harsant 202202Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Azevedo 292895Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Robert Mckay 292594Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Abbott 36607Labour Corps13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Austin 6534Labour Corps13/04/1918
Private Birchall 56063Labour Corps13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bussey 56080Labour Corps13/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Ainsworth 14343King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Bennett 140161Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Montague Fredrick Brame 26413King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Ching 240935Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Davies 268550The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Deighton 30680Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918
Second Lieutenant John Denison Royal Air Force13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Middleton Dobbie Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Albert Dunster 45099Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bernard Fagan 48068Royal Scots Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Thomas Fielding 22094King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Fotheringham 10749Royal Scots Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Bombardier Frederick Frearson 122913Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Holmes 10367The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcdonald S/41520Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant George Laing Mackenzie Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner David Henry Mather 686094Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Murray Paton 42064Royal Scots13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Robert Preston 241853King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Quintrell 240738Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Samuel Wardlaw Robb S/41761Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Edmund Scott 426050Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Streeter 648866Canadian Infantry13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thompson 19938Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Harold Whitley 88936The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Francis West 3013Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Private Sidney Alfred Hall 1926Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Corporal Harold Bemrose 9388Lincolnshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Bombardier Booth 205217Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick James Grayland 139205Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robertson S/40783Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 27)
2nd Corporal Frank Reginald Salt 96188Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Scally 3/2968York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918
Private William Webb 41666Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Winter Edwards G/12821The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Foster 57676Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Foulds 242509York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gilks 25392The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert George Girling 29853Wiltshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Griffiths 43569South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Ernest Hall 240981The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Herrning 41740Royal Irish Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Hesketh 47676Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Private Nanson Hogg 24805Border Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Morley Irons York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lyons 334590Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Archie Allison Mcgilp 350559Royal Scots13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Moxon 240993Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal James Arthur Oldham 14131Cheshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Gillan Raeburn 51614Royal Scots13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henry Revill 61725West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Rose 57850West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918
Lieutenant William Henry Roxbrough Suffolk Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Fletcher Sanderson 15303Border Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Shuttleworth 15650Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Skinner 266172Suffolk Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Richard Henry Stevens 42405Hampshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Taylor 12883North Staffordshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Thompson 14684West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Wood 202956Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Surtees 241611Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Barrow 200921King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Harry Harvey Browne 37405Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Edward Clarke 65318Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Diaper 52105Suffolk Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Green 28989King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Arthur Leyland 29009King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Morgans King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Major Neilson Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sines 30652King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Sutton 202375South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Taylor 236969Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mccreary 187112Canadian Infantry13/04/1918
Captain Ernest John Osborn Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alec Green 14276Scots Guards13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John Lockwood Fryer 94797Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Mclea 235729Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Frederick Rowlands 60215Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Lewis Lishman Bailes 15/1573West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Percival Clare Morton Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mcguinness 94443The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Richard Macvicar Napier 236520Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Dunn 359496The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Taylor 358448The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wright 87143The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Barden 40112Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918
Sapper Bevan 542345Royal Engineers13/04/1918
Gunner Robert Norman Oliver 94465Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Stanley 90182Royal Engineers13/04/1918
Sapper Thomas 59286Royal Engineers13/04/1918
Private Brown 133770Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dunn 220101East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Eastwood 25479Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Percy Elleray 800089London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Clifford Elsbury 2514Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Francis 242469Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Fraser 40845Royal Scots13/04/1918
Private Hawksby 268279Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Rifleman Walter Robert Morton C/727King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Priaulx 854Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private John Richard Sadler 307786Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Salmon 145Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Corporal John William Tillotson 266537Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Wood 300139Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Casson 267445Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Cater 305484Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Flaherty 68193Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Serjeant George Hancox 308197Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward Hartley 34071Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hope 147802Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Private Kendrick 8093Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Lewis 62152West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918
Private Messham 307720Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Herbert Mounsey 24208Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Mutler 24391Hampshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Elliott Noble 34956Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Scales 1592Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Smith 242213Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Smithson 21326Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Frederick Wainwright 26659Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Wardell 235502Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Webster 30273The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Edward Beech 80687Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Billing 183642Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Sapper Charles Leonard Borg 2576Australian Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Stanley Cecil Davies 275776Essex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Doughty 41382Essex Regiment13/04/1918
Private Edward Jones 30306King's Own Scottish Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Mercer 3675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Private William Robbins 5872Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private William George Taylor 1000Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Burrows 9682Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Pearce 470896London Regiment (The Rangers)13/04/1918
Serjeant Vincent Richard Hewitt 810046Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Parsons 640863Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Bombardier Simpson 64042Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Gunner Todd 226816Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Percy Barker Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Beard G/32551Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918
Corporal Cox 266844Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davies 81951The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Gerahty 45282Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Private Frederick Henry Gilmour G/24962Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Goss 43078Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918
Private Alfred Thomas Grace G/57941Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant John Henry Army Cyclist Corps13/04/1918
Private Herbert 28900Suffolk Regiment13/04/1918
Private Tom Wilson Hislop 15153Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Arthur Mayhew G/8226The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Osmond 25591The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Stewart 240227Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918
Private Ingram Stickland 3791Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918
Private Stokes G/42954Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Symons 23258New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas G/40011Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Thomas Orr Thorburn Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Kelly 163611Canadian Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Albert Colbert 700322Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Gaw 45264Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Keenan 22422Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James Henry Prosser 306674Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Shaw 45093Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Silver 204380York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Betts 307931Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Gott 17994Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Phelan 2420Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Napier Coleman 36739Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Oliver 49903Lincolnshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Evans 107168Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Stanley Lowry 241558Suffolk Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Farrer 687691Canadian Railway Troops13/04/1918 (aged 48)
Second Lieutenant Walter Percy Garner Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper William Lebeau 633420Canadian Railway Troops13/04/1918
Sapper Pelkey 633047Canadian Railway Troops13/04/1918
Private Carre 1419Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Parker 29560Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Ryall 48433Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Driver Ernest Barker 240360Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hough 29735Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Rifleman Jones 50261South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Rifleman George Maunder 50620South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Taylor 14505South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Hubert Tomlinson 26859Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Watts 69501Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Faulkner 21074Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1918
Rifleman Hyde S/31241Rifle Brigade13/04/1918
Serjeant Crewe 38505Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Rifleman Connolly 5/3898King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918
Private Robert Harris 200969Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Henry John Hurley 238011Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wardrop 303437Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/04/1918
Private Herbert Edwin Nash 19404Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kelly 55995Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private Frank Charles Pedder 61268Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Penlington 61242Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas 27787Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private Jones 27954Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private John Reginald Lane 203306Wiltshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Edwin Williams 25585Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Cole 63481Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918
Driver James Brockhurst 1237Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Conboy 28323Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Driver Arthur Creasey 66551Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Hardway 78320Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Private Stanley Frank Harrington 14670Essex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Samuel Mcmeekin 32119Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Arthur Moule 43349Essex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver William Williams 105184Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Driver Frederick William Wilson 82005Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Serjeant Charles Affleck Hodgson C/12037King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal William Richardson 43635West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hughes M2/121500Army Service Corps13/04/1918
Gunner Parsons 170302Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Bobram Kami 4350Indian Labour Corps13/04/1918
Private Chambers 9802British West Indies Regiment13/04/1918
Private Gray 6265British West Indies Regiment13/04/1918
Private William Samuel King 4920Monmouthshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Harding 241961Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Rowlands 312027Royal Engineers13/04/1918
Private Henry George Hill 13525Bedfordshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Charles Farmer 266660Kent Cyclist Battalion13/04/1918 (aged 42)
Labourer Chiao Pi Ch'eng 105994Chinese Labour Corps13/04/1918
Private Mcgill 2187Royal Army Medical Corps13/04/1918
Corporal Hurst 22363Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Driver Kay 29760Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Private John Henry Cooper 13004East Surrey Regiment13/04/1918
Private Robert Trehearne G/83205Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918
Private Robert John Coles 31684Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant William Herbert Hamilton Steele-Nicholson Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 43)
Rifleman Powles 3223Monmouthshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Bradford 39162King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Serjeant Major Pearce 1297Royal Defence Corps13/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private Boucher 19899Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Arthur James Greenway 41314Bedfordshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wildman 615674London Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Worker Frederick Eyton B/940Australian Munition Worker13/04/1918 (aged 51)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Jackson 40618Royal Air Force13/04/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Clive Brechman Joachim 79365Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Dowgill 35729King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private George Henry Patchett 19493East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Wilson Higginbottom 35339King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Kwaku Boadu A/99Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.13/04/1918
Private Gigba 10792Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.13/04/1918
Corporal George Henry Paull 1000346Canadian Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Shaw 448319Canadian Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William G. Stewardson 3310239Canadian Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Charles St. Clair Strong Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William James Morton 16257South African Infantry13/04/1918
Private Herbert Maurice Thorne 10782South African Infantry13/04/1918
Private John Aaron 29977South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Allsopp 353207Royal Scots13/04/1918
Private Ted Beale 124406Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Sydney Bedford 13922The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Billington 260006Cheshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Bradford S/11218Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Brown 25961West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richard Thomas Castle 102454Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Channon 52281Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Durie 2079South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Cook Suffolk Regiment13/04/1918
Rifleman Cosker 42346Royal Irish Rifles13/04/1918
Private Albert Horace Hampton 47627Royal Army Medical Corps13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Hepworth 57681West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Howell 40156South Wales Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Janes 3767Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Keeble 40711South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Jackson Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Murdoch Mckay 3/5566Cameron Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Thomas T4/069913Army Service Corps13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edward Ward 44630Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Thomas Kidd 37651Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Major Laurence Elliot Booth Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Colledge 267853Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/04/1918
Rifleman Dalton R/18866King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major William George Domleo 265417Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Frederick James Harris Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lewis 29792South Wales Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Miller 330877Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Wason Ross 20/85Royal Irish Rifles13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Thomas Edward Sanderson York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Smith 204217York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Stubbs 12179York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Turton 203056King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Barker 24635Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Private William Andrew Shepherd 44141Royal Scots13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Bayliss 21706Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Duffy 44354Royal Scots13/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Sydney James Elvin East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fred Head Hopkin 30316Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bertie Sydney Victor Liddle 241759Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Long 23637Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mckitterick 40405Royal Scots Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Walker Milne 240219Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Morris 548590Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Newton 12639Irish Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Pendlebury 2249King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Robinson 26738East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Cecil Spry 202350Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stewart 201235Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Serjeant Robert King Stewart 6498Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Wallace 16/433Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Bertram John Webster 526099Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Archibald James Wiseman 25022Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Amyot 233562Canadian Infantry13/04/1918
Private Donald Carmichael Mccann 331153Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Fenton 103552Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Northam 34954Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Arthur Henry Phipps 25705Bedfordshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edwards 20765Suffolk Regiment13/04/1918
Private Greenwood 202144Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brown 79951Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Bott South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Percy Hunter Coxon Border Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Usher 107350Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Entress 13483South African Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gill 25685The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Newman 27934Wiltshire Regiment13/04/1918
Corporal Thomas Edwin Batchelor 233Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Private Sydney James Keillor 226119Canadian Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcgimpsey 21395Canadian Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant William Edward Barnes Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Francis 8/1984Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Lincoln Bishop Murray 17314New Zealand Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ashley Warburton 14711South African Infantry13/04/1918
Private Fredk Thomas Atkinson 39151King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Bullard 80278Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cooper 290769The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Arnold Disney 203840South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Benjamin Evans 13461South Wales Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Foxley 301545London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Arthur Godley 14226Norfolk Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Hambly T/313903Army Service Corps13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Holliday 16760South Wales Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Howard 69183ALIAS13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ernest Huntingford 965352Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Green Kemp S/13083Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Richard Livesley 267636The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Henry Mcdonald 128447Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918
Private Malton 122607Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John David Messer 15439Essex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Clement Mudd 41185Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Harry Neal 27020King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Owen 12/1014York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Pacitti 301440Royal Army Medical Corps13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Paxton 20/609Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Pinch 240582Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Powell 41855Essex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Pyle 69183Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alexander Watson Riddel 266303Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Serle 25304Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith 16974Border Regiment13/04/1918
Private Sidney William Titman 31028Northamptonshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Wallington 9333Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Whiteley 32737South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Williams 28435Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private Lot Woodcock 60445Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer Woollard 129422Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William James Blake Bowhay 89425Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918
Private Joseph Breen 199319Canadian Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Cooper 260030South Wales Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Sydney Howlett 185546Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Private Blewitt 11134South Staffordshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert George Harrison 75426Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Anderson 22467Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/04/1918
Rifleman Ernest Andrews 227284Monmouthshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ashmore 30273Devonshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Barnes G/27429Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Denton L/1289812th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers13/04/1918
Private Donlan 16743Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Corporal Glanvill S/3185Rifle Brigade13/04/1918
Private Frederick John Hobson 295074London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lloyd 200495Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1918
Corporal Tee 40023North Staffordshire Regiment13/04/1918
Serjeant Vant 183Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Walley 15311Leinster Regiment13/04/1918
Sapper Frederick Ward 160508Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilson 128442Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Amiot 1051563Canadian Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas Francis Bramley 786453Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Leonard Aspinall Greenwood Royal Air Force13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Walter Dearlove 43713Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Herringshaw 203504Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Alfred Henry Holmes 34158Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Milton 240978Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918
Serjeant Frank Ewart Powell 200924Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Rawlinson 37473Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Charles Seymour Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thompson 200891Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/04/1918
Private Twissell 44495Royal Berkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Wood 32862Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman George Theodore Snelling R/4315Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Wallace Tyneside Z/5729Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/04/1918
Captain Egan Zinkan Agar Canadian Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Thomas Allen 10881Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Frank Boulton 19314Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Robert Bradley 81074Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leonard George Henry Erdbeer 30085Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John William Evans 17781Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Gilroy 12393Irish Guards13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Herbert Nelson Hammond 16445Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Fredrick Hawkins 77097Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Mcgarel Hogg 30600Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Holmes 78974Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Hopkins 15693Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Edward Mutlow 18207Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John William Paver 22767Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis William Price 21651Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Roberts 20240Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Robert Alban Wright 15/662Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bladon 29983Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Connor 21916Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Renton Corlett 24940Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Dunlop 10129Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private George James Fudge 41180Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Jay 23445Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private Walter Obadiah Lee 17619Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Madgwick 7135Irish Guards13/04/1918
Private Marsh 10377Irish Guards13/04/1918
Private Bertie Pook 3/6872Devonshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Jack William Prince 23825Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard James Pryce 19073Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private Robert Richard Smyth 10501Irish Guards13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 31118Devonshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private George Niblett Turner 41216Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Vickers 29727Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private Bertram Walker 41194Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Jesse West 29867Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Frederick Alexander White 20024Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Whitehouse 41219Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918
Rifleman Morris R/33378King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918
Private Harry Taylor 412312Canadian Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Purvey M2/167728Army Service Corps13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Reed G/67552Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Gordon Mcmillan Duncan 81721Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Guthrie 93960Royal Engineers13/04/1918
Private Levi Cann 3127Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Private James Bartlett Michael 2030Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Livingstone Aberdein 341076Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Hockin 33689East Surrey Regiment13/04/1918
Gunner Mckay 42256Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Gunner Joseph Mason 751251Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Gunner Robert Morton 227453Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Kenneth Edward Brown Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pollard 37228King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Willan 202876Border Regiment13/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Rackley 120090Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918
Private Weedon 35486King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Wilson 35694King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Bridle 13883Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1918
Private Albert Edward Drew 12146Hampshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Hutchinson 307988Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Lee 428528Royal Engineers13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Percy John Beard P/1818Military Police Corps13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Captain George Winfred Harvey Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Clement Aubrey Thomas 350552London Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Edward Aylward R/256524Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper William Clorley 266678Royal Engineers13/04/1918
Private Alexander Mckinnon 7011Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Sydney James Snook 85674Royal Air Force13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cooper 104091Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Robert Hardwick 40776Suffolk Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Howard 280772Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Armes 65600Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Beedham 19348Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Inman 42732South Staffordshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Powers 1837Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 66584Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Walker 81702Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Lewis 27200Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Corporal Charles Edward Bennett 10215East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Twichett 21667Norfolk Regiment13/04/1918
Gunner Ernest James Clark 831557Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Rene Hector Lefebvre Royal Air Force13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Commander William Henry Farrington Warren Royal Australian Navy13/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Wilfred Brooks 681697London Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert John Pollard 368194Royal Army Medical Corps13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ham 201774Devonshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Gray 2337Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Private Duncan Mcpherson 7464West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Mccullagh 40167Royal Irish Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Samuel Ireland 116281Royal Army Medical Corps13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Richard Vassie Cheshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Richard Edwards M2/349143Army Service Corps13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Owen 78005Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fred Bugden 3873Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Augustus Bulgin 2427Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Charles Burt 2647Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Andrew Burton 3776Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Canning 3466Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Chafe 3236Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ambrose Ellis 3809Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Morgan Gallop 2434Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918
Private Samuel Joseph Gillespie 3195Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Hann 3915Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Henry Thomas Hatcher 2705Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Japheth Hounsell 2110Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918
Private William S. Hutchings 3796Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Henry A. King 2630Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Mcgrath 3760Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Michael Mansfield 3590Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James J. Martin 2352Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Moulton 3936Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Naaman Payne 3429Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Pollard 3823Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Eli Saunders 3367Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Levi Stockley 3726Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Adolphus Stuckless 3839Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Aitken 241638Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Allen 291009Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Richard Campbell S/17514Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918
Private James Clunie S/13724Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918
Private Alexander Crawford 202589Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Davidson S/41283Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Donald Dawson 290577Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Holmes 201951South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Frank T. Jones 266527Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Peter Kelly 201345South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Clark Samuel Kettle 200874South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Samuel Kirkwood 356941The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Albert Lightfoot 212714Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Massey 200643South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Noel Griffith Williams 356710The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Stanley Walton 27644Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Waddilove 305704Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Lance Corporal George Albert Waltham 201801King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joshua Ward 202884King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Pearson Wardle 242796York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Boomer Waring 19286Royal Irish Rifles13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Waterworth 307580Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Serjeant John Watson 59146Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Private Matthew Raine Watson 242308York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918
Private George Sturt 42465Essex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Company Serjeant Major Benjamin Sumner 2138Royal Irish Rifles13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Taylor 305731Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Taylor 307333Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Edward Terry 241496Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Rifleman Cyril Thewlis 2105Royal Irish Rifles13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ivor Glyn Thomas 41631South Wales Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Thompson 32596York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hugh Ross 203437King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Serjeant Robert Ross 308027Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant George Rushworth 202822Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Clapham Rymer 267921Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Scholes 200176King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Corporal William Shaw 305224Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Charles George Powell 13874South Wales Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Trevor Price 67498Cheshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Alexander Quinn 18648Royal Irish Rifles13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Edward George Rennix 2526Royal Irish Rifles13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bert Morris 66876Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Roland Morris 41583South Wales Borderers13/04/1918
Private James Morton 31483York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Nelson 29916King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Robert Octon 33184Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Thomas Lawson Lightfoot 29113Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Samuel Llewellyn 741112Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Gunner William Allen Logan 69043Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Robert Brown Mcallan 243006Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private John William Mccoy 41585South Wales Borderers13/04/1918
Private Alexander Mcgregor 48346Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Patrick J. Mcmenemy 33988York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918
Gunner William Keeling 226581Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Hart Reginald Key Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Ivor Lane 41573South Wales Borderers13/04/1918
Private John Leech 34341King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private John Edward Leeming 200454King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 39)
Pioneer George Leeson 288570Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal George Hamilton Leppard 112009Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Higgins 63687Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Driver John Hodgetts 100186Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Private Frank Hodgkinson 205110King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Holme 300015Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Sydney John Holmes 103327Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Gunner Daniel Greenwood 188776Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner William Harry Griffith 80644Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Griffiths 282229Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Alfred William Grimes 13890South Wales Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Allen Mortimer Haigh King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Isaac Haley 308051Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Arthur Halstead 29769Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Thomas Hansom 305461Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Michael Harrington 64992Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Thorold Harris 203182York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Edwin Alec Franklin 43466Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Garlick 306080Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Edward Pilling Gilbert 84748Royal Engineers13/04/1918
Serjeant Finlay Mcmartin Gillespie 40684Royal Scots13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Globe 49979Lincolnshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joseph Thomas Godfrey 240241Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Gothard 38922York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Thomas Gray 18955Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Thomas William Greaves 242239King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Edmund Reuben Green 36786King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Collins 306410Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Charles Connell 11883Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Charles Edward Crowther 19666York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918
Private William Curtis 307500West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Oswald Bottomley 307753Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Bowman 23480Royal Irish Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Bradshaw 64978Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Harry Bramhall 200687York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wilfred Brierley 202632King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal James Brown 203301King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Stanley Dyson Bryon 41657South Wales Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Harold Barnes 236955Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant George Woodruffe Barnwell King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Hartley Barritt 306416Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Edward Claydon Barwood 235624West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Arthur Beckwith 44459Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Bedell 200438York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Pioneer Walter Belk 105327Royal Engineers13/04/1918
Private Joseph M. Bell 51553Royal Scots13/04/1918
Private Henry Edward Bennett 242760Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Black 51520Royal Scots13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Bland 269058Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Alfred Blood 66787Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Adams 34241York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Aldersey 35712King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Joseph Allen 12Royal Irish Rifles13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John W. Anderson 202665Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private John Andrew 24161York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Armitage 201493King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Thomas Askin 39728King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Clarence Henry Austin 13720Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Sapper James Aveling 155335Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frederick William Walton 373556London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)13/04/1918
Private Thomas White 35137Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Alfred Richard Bailey 44199th (Queen's Royal) Lancers13/04/1918
Rifleman Frank Baines 373713London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)13/04/1918
Porter Narayana Mysore/889Indian Labour Corps13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Teasdale R/9667King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richard Templeton 21541Border Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Terrett G/13884Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Herbert Theobald 1852Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Henry George Thomas 30022Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Thomas 16806Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Sidney Edgar Thomas R/34082King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918
Private Arthur Thompson 28816King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cyril Roy Thompson 1988Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Thompson 17572Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Thompson 38549Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Thorne 28313Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private Albert Edward Thorning S/41649Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Isaac James Thursfield 242495King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918
Private George Tickle 61275Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William George Tillett G/21024The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Alfred Timbrell 12/1215King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Thomas Tobin A/205176King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918
Private Charles Todd 203323Border Regiment13/04/1918
Private John H. Tooke 80931Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Townsend 228754London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John William Traynor 23857Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Francis George Tripp G/6305The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Outhwaite Trotter 22761Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Trudgett 18160Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private John William Truesdale 35080Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Henry Tudor 26401Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private Robert Upfold 13089Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private John Urquhart 34105Royal Scots13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Charles Edward Percival Usher R/37229King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918
Private William Vickers 29398Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 48)
Private William Walter Vinton G/3176Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Garibaldi Matthewson Waggott Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Wagstaff 18849Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Wagstaff 17447South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Herbert Wakefield 40940South Wales Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rylatt Wakefield 80979Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Francis Walden 20779Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles James J. Walker 9665King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918
Serjeant Ernest J. Walker 9609East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Sidney Osborne Walkley 30624Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Wallace S/17082Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles L. Wallace 330322Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Wallace 21683Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Walsh 21968Border Regiment13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Daniel Ward 39063Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private Henry Ward 12/1369King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henry Ward 27951King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Ward 21707Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Corporal William H. Ward 12822Irish Guards13/04/1918
Private James Henry Warminger 32858Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harold Warne 204521King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bernard Arthur Wass 1995Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Harry Clegg Waterhouse R/20803King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918
Private Harry Watson 352Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William H. Watson 8083Irish Guards13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Emmerson Dickinson Waugh 15865Border Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Weavil 12/1488King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private John Atkinson Webb 65378Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Frank Welch PW/3494Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918
Private Frederick Percival West 49590King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Thomas West 43929Lincolnshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nichol J. Whale 16340Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Joseph Wheater 12/1836King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Ralph William Wheatley 40791Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Whewell 33969King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Stephen H. Whitaker 28614King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman William George Whitby R/36951King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918
Private Edgar Arthur John White 37606Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private James Albert Whitehead 26023Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Ernest Lister Whitelock 27553Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Whitfield 10346Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Whittingham 265451South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Whybrow G/81054Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Valentine Whyte 9897Irish Guards13/04/1918
Private William Wiggins 19676Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Wild 108756Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Edward Wilkins 30621Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Charles Willatt 12150Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Williams 32860South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Willis 22739Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wilfred Henry Wills 26920Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Wilson 19190Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Fred Henry Wilson 20963Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Corporal Henry Hardy Wilson 18/1229Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Matthew Wilson 37141East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Winchester S/42041Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sidney Cyril Winn 1817Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur H. Wintle 235333Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Herbert Withers 200156Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Harry Wood 15411Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John A. Wood 376509Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Joseph Ebenezer Wood 330558Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Wood 12/1675King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Reginald Harold Wood 275341London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/04/1918
Private Richard Wood G/52302Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Robert Wood 33463East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Wood 29455Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Woodman 44564Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Herbert Woodroof A/203183King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Albert Woodward 17416Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private James Horace Woodward 17945Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reginald William Woodward 21457Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private Bert Wooldridge 27457Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mark Ernest Woolley 22403Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Woore 11822Irish Guards13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Frederick Wootten 21570Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private Leonard Worboys 242017Border Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Worthington 18936Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private Albert Wright 37820King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Evan Wright 18448Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Corporal George Samuel Wright T/206137The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Robert Wright 44893Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Thirlby Wright R/18804King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Thomas Wyer 27171King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Yarwood 30096Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private William Edward York 24946Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Frederick Young 44164Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant James Young 12532Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918
Private William Younger 25731Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Private John Henry Robert 294Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Arthur Ernest Roberts 28941King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Roberts 13891South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Francis Roberts 618Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Roberts S/18765Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Stewart Robertson 58943Royal Scots13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Charles Robins 339Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick George Robins G/25243The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Robinson 40743South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Mark Robinson 333545Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918
Rifleman Robert Sydney Robinson C/12720King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Rochester 300702Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/04/1918
Private Bernard Rooney 11989Irish Guards13/04/1918
Rifleman Herbert John Rose R/18255King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Horace Rose R/12087King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918
Private John Rounce 21756Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Stephen John Rowbotham 24266Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Harry William Rowden 27082Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rowe 108700Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Private John William Ruddlesden 34068King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Andrew Short Rule 330353Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Rushton 21737Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Russell 9114Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John David Sadler T/206779The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Sale 34703Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918
Corporal Albert Henry George Salisbury 241537Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Timothy Sarsfield 8821Irish Guards13/04/1918
Private Alfred Saunders 37829King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Rifleman George Saunders R/34062King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Maurice Saunders L/17344Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Charles Henry Rupert Sayer G/26859East Surrey Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cyril Ernest Sayers 56135Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private John Schofield 21378Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Abraham Scott 23400Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant James Scott 12944Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Clifford Scott 18463Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private Robert Scott 34002Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918
Private Walter Scott 45006Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Cecil George Scrace G/51529Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Seabrook 28652Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charley Seagreaves 14004Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Sebire 2558Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Rifleman Albert Secker A/203172King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918
Private Arthur William Self G/71285Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Charles Sharp 201086Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918
Private Ernest A. Sharp G/41278Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Llewellyn Sharp 22736Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Shaw 331925Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Shea S/54The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Alfred Shipp A/205155King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Simons 21373Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles David Skilton G/13462The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold S. Skinner G/57987Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Slater 15461Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Thomas Slater 15828East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Captain Humphrey Henry Sloane-Stanley Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Frank Smart 11534Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Smith 15263Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Smith 77019Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur William Harold Smith 95142The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Ernest George William Smith R/24113King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal John E. Smith PS/2116Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Michael J. Smith 11722Irish Guards13/04/1918
Private William Smith 80527Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private William George Smith 24666Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Smith 20819Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private William Hugh Smith 30000Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private John Southan 20838Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Spafford 34960King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918
Private George Speed 107332Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Percy Arthur Speller 295570London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Spence 23/378Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edgar Chadwick Spencer 242380Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Spencer 17367Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Spiby 12715Irish Guards13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert James Sporne 241745Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Spurr 12298Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Staddon 11892Irish Guards13/04/1918
Private Charles William Stafford 28770Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Randolph Churchill Stafford 20003Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private William Stephenson 2407Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private Martin Stevens 18330Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman William Frederic Stevens A/201168King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Stewart 45277York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Tom Stewart 36661King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harold George Stiles 26776Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Felix Francis George Stockford G/25259The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Stockwell 22409Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private Norman Hall Story 29801Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Stratford Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private Frank Edward Stubbs G/21108Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Stubley 75284Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Gilbert Stubley 13990Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Sturdy 27691Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private Arthur Thomas Suckling G/25186The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918
Private James Thomas Sugden 800205London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Lawrence William Suggitt 241538Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ivor John Summers 28813King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918
Private John Sumner 29823Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private Edgar Sutcliffe 12/2151King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Sykes 12/1071King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Albert Tailby 17382Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert Talbot 35607Border Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Bolt Talbot 21366Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Alfred Tanner A/205171King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Tavlin 37557King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Charles Percy Taylor 14481Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private Charles William Taylor 25786Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private Fred Taylor 1986Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Herbert Taylor 25186Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Percy Taylor G/25264The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wallace Taylor 15/1291Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Walter Taylor 26712Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private William Taylor 9896Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Taylor 21738Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hubert C. Kent G/89285Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Edwin Kershaw C/532King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John William Kerslake 26488Border Regiment13/04/1918
Private George M. Kidd 355919Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Patrick Killerlane 10333Irish Guards13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Peter King 10429Irish Guards13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Kingsley 26903Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private James Kinsella 11303Irish Guards13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Henry Kirk 34353Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Samuel Healey Knighton 35588King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Laffan 260257The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Dawson Lind Laidlaw 41937Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918
Private Arnold Laidler 17960Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles B. Lambourne 43326Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Frank George Lane 18421Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Lance Serjeant William M. Langan 333222Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Adam Langford 21768Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Latus 10/295East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Laurier 1693Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Lavery 27572Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918
Private William J. Lavery 332278Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Lawrence 978Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Serjeant Herbert Lee G/63795The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Le Gallez 1382Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Jack Legg 768Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Legg 849Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Sidney Charles Lemar L/14676Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Le Moigne 176Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Colin Lennox G/22670Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private John Le Page 881Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sidney Le Tissier 751Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Thomas Le Tocq 1377Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward James Leversuch 21554Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Lewis 12/437King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private James H Lewis 26817Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Harold Lindley 28141Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Richard Lockley 56001Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private George Lodge 12/1703King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private John Long 333910Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Ivo Redmouth Longhurst 19324Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant James Brugh Livingstone Loudon Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Lowe 3551Army Cyclist Corps13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William E. Luff 282263Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Joseph Lunn R/12427King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918
Private John Lynall 20264Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Mcateer 10443Irish Guards13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal James Mcbride R/25217King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Joseph Mcburney 20717Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private Daniel Mccole 5988Irish Guards13/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private John Mccormack 27686Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private Kenneth Mcdonald 17490Border Regiment13/04/1918
Private Thomas Macdonald S/41773Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Mcgeough 11357Irish Guards13/04/1918
Private Andrew I. C. C. Mcgill 41589Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Malcolm Macinnes 41870Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Alexander Mcintosh 240573Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Daniel Mckellar 333147Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private David Mckenzie 32039Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Robert Mckeon 203710Border Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Francis Joseph Mckernan 31535East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Neil Mackintosh 334220Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Mcloughlin 9427Irish Guards13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Mcloughlin 15914South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Patrick Mcnee 27729Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private David Mcnicol 32039ALIAS13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Mcnulty 280809Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Mcphail 332025Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Ronald Bruce Mcqueen 332309Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Phillip Maguire G/60502Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918
Private John Maher 30174East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William John Maisey 87513Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Private William Malaure 12/451King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Henry R. Malley 139482King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Manning 41299Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Mansell A. Mansell 2027Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Marginson 33802Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Markham 68443Royal Army Medical Corps13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Marsden 44999Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Herbert Livingstone Marsh 1799Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert John Marshall 800376London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/04/1918
Private Frank Massie S/41740Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Mathers 32238Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward May G/50267Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Frederick Meads 88649Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Private Frank Frost Medland 43091Devonshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Richard Thomas Melbourne 65227Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private Peter Melvin S/11314Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Menzies S/22540Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur Metcalfe A/203153King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walter Metcalfe 85195Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Simon Middleditch G/27278Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Thomas L. Millard 1217Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Miller 2509Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Henry Mitchell 85193Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant James Moir 240166Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Moltend 78988Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Ernest Molyneux 19359Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Monks 291556Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Corporal Harry Walter Moore 17087Hampshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Joseph Herbert Speight Moore 28195Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Morgan L/9476The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918
Lance Corporal George Morgan 22/1238Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Wilfred Morgan 65225Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Morgan James Morgans 28319Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private George Morley 27438Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918
Private Henry Morley 35057Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Lance Corporal John T. E. Halley 242690Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William John Haman 25902Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private John Hamilton PW/798Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918
Private Arthur Dudley Hammond 18776Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Joseph Henry Hampton 15162Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Francis Harding 61199Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Charles Edwin Hardy Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Claude Hardy G/28230Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918
Private John H. Hargreaves 19725East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert George Harris 37823Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Henry Harrison 29680Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private John A. Harrod 76410Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Walter Felix Harvey G/47088Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Oliver William Harwood 22507Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Rifleman William Harwood C/184King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Dennis Hastie 25267The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Leonard Hawkridge 28993Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Graham Hayden 12/580King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Heber Hazel G/12314The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Arthur Head 35038Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Fred Heald 12/397King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Arthur Healy 17600Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private William Hearn 76987Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Heath 20375Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Heaton 12/834King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Samuel Heaton 1197King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Lieutenant Frank James Hemming Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Charles Walter Henderson 237718Royal Engineers13/04/1918
Private Gilbert John Hendy 28670Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private Wilfred Hepworth 38148Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private William Edward Hermon 20384Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Herring 98616Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Private Cyril Maurice Herrington 20809Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Sidney Hewitt 37206East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harney Hey 12/1683King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Henry Heyes 61203Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Ernest Hibberd 41320Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Alfred Frank Hill 29029King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Cecil Douglas Hill 16902Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private John William Hill 12/402King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Joseph L. F. Hill 7780Irish Guards13/04/1918
Private John Hilton 65273Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Frederick Eugene Hinks 18396Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Hiscox 25168Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Preston Hodge 36296Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles Hodges R/14352King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Hodges 277277Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private John Hodkinson 34441East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Thomas Holden 202802Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Percy Holley 42329Hampshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred James Holt 32901King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918
Corporal Ernest George Herbert Holt L/14396Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman George Holt C/834King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Honan 13663Border Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Francis Hook Border Regiment13/04/1918
Private Thomas Horan 44216King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Frederick William Horlington 25315Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bertie James Horne G/25161The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Christopher Horrell 1623Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Houghton 61212Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private Charles Willis Howarth 26050Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Walter Hughes Howells 28432Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Harold Howett A/202494King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918
Private William Howie 331611Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Moreland A. Hoyle 77096Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Hughes 65193Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Hughes 65195Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Owen Hughes 65196Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private William George Hughes 20224Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John James Hull 61220Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private Albert Henry Humphrey 16347Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Humphreys 8818Irish Guards13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Edwin Hunt 21545Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private Ernest Harry Huntley 25231Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Hutchinson 26/305Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ingrouille 383Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private George Harry Jackson 42839South Staffordshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Smith Jackson 260362Border Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Frank Jacobs G/1866The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Francis Houghton James 55988Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Wilfred Jehan 1606Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Marshal De Jersey Jehan 2542Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Aneurin Jenkins South Wales Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Llewellyn John Jenkins 65206Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private Eli Jenkinson 37842King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Jinks 16722Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Albert Johnson 29788Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Corporal Alexander Frederick Johnson 46376Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Fred Johnson 48280Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Herbert James Johnson G/916Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Richard Norman Johnson 41807Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Johnson 22128Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Jones 65214Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Thomas Roger Jones 26651Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private Charles William Jones 30087Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Hinton Jones 28325King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Idris Jones 65208Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private Jeffrey Jones 28107Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Owen Jones 35044Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Percy William Joyce G/6267The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Arthur Kavanagh 25365Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Keegan 9801Irish Guards13/04/1918
Serjeant Ernest Keen G/24447Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Kelleher 85180Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Corporal Charles William Kemp 21175Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry William Kemp 18415Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman George Kendrick C/543King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert William Dowie 31172Devonshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Dowlen L/10791The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918
Corporal Charles Frank Down 25498Hampshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Charles Victor Dowse 11088King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Llewellyn Drewell 9043Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Samuel George Drury 1846Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Robert A. Duncan 53116Royal Scots13/04/1918
Private William Dunmore G/13573Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas James Johnson Dunn G/12707The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Horatio Dyson 81097Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Yorke Eaton 12/574King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Edward Edmonds 2537Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Edmondson 24717Border Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bertie Edwards 17375Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private David James Blyth Egdell 12530Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Horace Elam 25678Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Edward Elcock 205732Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private William Henry Elley 48304Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Ellingworth 36253York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Elliott 29950East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Arthur James Ellis 127667Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Serjeant Ernest Ellis 12/1514King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Frederick Percy Ellis 102555Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/04/1918
Private William Ellis 19724Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private Sidney Else 48262Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur William Emeny 22126Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Emmerson 37421Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private James Joseph Emslie 800046London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/04/1918
Serjeant Edmund Etherton PS/1795Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918
Private Joseph Evans 15982South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William John Evans 28106Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Claude Wilks Evinson 12/1880King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Albert George Eyers 23456Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gordon Fairley 242060Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Joseph Falla 1017Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Fancourt 25735Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Joseph William Fasey 24092Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Captain Thomas Fehily Royal Army Medical Corps13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Fellingham 42133Lincolnshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private John Lissamer Fennell 16347Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private John Ferguson 115191Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Findlater S/41722Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Owen M. Finlay 10182Irish Guards13/04/1918
Serjeant William Firmston G/9064Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Allan Firth 34114King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter James Firth 41867Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Charles Flattley 51844Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Jesse Fletcher 42840South Staffordshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Wainwright Flint 53346Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John W. Flynn 202653Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Timothy Foley 8218Irish Guards13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Forster 62083West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Fort 19054Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Foster 61183Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private Frank 52663Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private Robert H. Frankish 78968Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Joseph William Franklin 37764South Staffordshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William French 11277Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Robert Frizelle 9573Irish Guards13/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Clifford William Fry G/63271The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Fullard 21739Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private Patrick Gallagher 23974Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harold Thomas Gallienne 1585Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William John Garside 65186Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Ivor George 29082South Wales Borderers13/04/1918
Private James William Cheserton Gibson 48364Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Thomas Hubert Gibson 28030Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Giddings 14089Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Clifford Gill 40836King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Gillson 21043Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Ernest Gilmore 22578Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles Edward Girling 20582Border Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Glover 30722The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Percy Charles Goode 41918Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Herbert John Goodman C/41King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918
Private Samuel Goodwin 81109Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Arthur Goss 65188Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private William Govan 203734Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Victor Alexander Gower 30596Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Mather Graham 301129Royal Army Medical Corps13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richard Graham 19/1354Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Grant 15143Border Regiment13/04/1918
Private Sidney Graves G/51216Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Thomas Collard Graves 201535Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Henry Gray 48448Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Green 29997Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private Frank Green 242373Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harry Green 1361Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Hubert Bishop Green Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Green 331824Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Edward Greensides 14496Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private John Almack Greensit 21695Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kenneth T. Gregory 76405Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Gregson 202062King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Lawrence Victor Grice Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Serjeant Joseph Grieves G/13963Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward John Griffin 28081Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Griffiths 30016Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private Richard Griffiths 65190Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Grime 125337Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Private John Guegan 29493Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Guille 1884Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Hale 28089Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private John Haley 15433Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private Alfred Hall 266731Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private William Norman Hall 40980Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Edwin Abbott T/240472The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Abbott 28388Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Kay Ackers 21773Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private William Adams 65140Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Corporal William George Agate 9099Border Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Ager 62009West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alec Airey 31403South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Richard Hophini Aland R/19211King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward Victor Aldridge 128690Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Aldridge G/1356The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Hammond Alexander 1983Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Andrew Allan 235383Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918
Private David Allan 240621Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Harold George Allcock 845Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Albert Allen T/201693The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Raymond Carl Allen 30322East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Miles Allison 13642Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private James Allison 34150King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Peter Alty 16815Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private George Herbert Ambler 12/111King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Walter Ernest Anderson 35004Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Anderson 331047Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Betson Anderson 64861Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William John Angel 39224Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Annetts L/10569The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Edward James Apling G/63401Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Elliott Archer 37120King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Archibald 350686Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Arthur 28525Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Alfred Ashby S/6651The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John George Ashman 20561Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Ashworth 21791Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Aspinall 21329Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Asprey 12/618King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private George Stephen Attridge 25978Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Rifleman George William Axford A/201146King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Thomas Ayling 1766Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lionel Victor Ayres 18289Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Private Samuel Bache 27508Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private Henry James Badman 48101Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private Albert Bailey 77068Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private William Edward Harry Bailey 29015Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private Peter Medlock Baillie 203648Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Baldwin 28522Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry William Tinson Ballard G/24212Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Balls 10703Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Balshaw King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918
Private John Leslie Bamber 65316Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Daniel William Barber 49276Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Edward Barker G/62046Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Barker 276061Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Robert Barlow 61295Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Barnett 12/1622King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Arthur Ewart Barnfield T/206126The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Charles Henry Barrett 37970Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Frederick Barrett 14/79East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Corporal George Edward Barrett 139218Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Private William Charles Barrett 202130Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Barrow 49268Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Barton 28255Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Reginald James Basden R/26637King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cyril Edward Batchelor G/25164The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Harry Bate 12/257King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Henry Batten 30431Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Thomas Frederick Beal 16686Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant William Marshall Beattie Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Beck 31002Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert George Beckinsale G/40008The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918
Private James Richard Beer 35012Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Albert Bell Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Thomas Bellamy 22169Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Henry Benness 41025Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Benson 8161Irish Guards13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Bent 20123Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private Joseph Bentley 203324Border Regiment13/04/1918
Private Charles Roebuck Bergan 41768King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Watson Best 32196East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Cyril Bevan 28667Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James William Bevan 1811Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Bew 20480Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Corporal George Beynon 28522Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Captain David Houghton Bibby Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Corporal William Bickerstaff 42354Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Percy Biltcliffe 19447Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Birch 19874Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private William Bird 45419Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Birkenshaw S/17503Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918
Private Frederick Arthur Bizzell 29817Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private Leonard Blake 40948Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Reginald Joseph Albert Blake East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wilfred Blockley 242310Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Thomas Boddington A/203628King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman William Bond R/4814King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918
Private Charles John Bott 2531Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Joseph Bound G/63927Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Richard Biggs Bowen 330024Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Arthur Harry Bowler 30040King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Thomas Box 54609Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Henry Boylin 65152Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest William Bradley 37889Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Henry Bradley 1735Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private William Thomas Bradshaw 61293Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William John Brain 20138Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Robert Brand 330165Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Brann 27796Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918
Private Charles Henry Bray 34222King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private James Breathet S/41692Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918
Serjeant Amos Brewster 14049Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private William Thomas Brigstock 64873Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Serjeant Herbert Bristow 5806Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal John F. Broadfoot 20817Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Albert Broadhurst R/9139King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Matthew Henry Broadley C/12722King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Edward Broadwater G/15317The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Alfred Brockwell G/2045The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Archibald Richard Bromell 61140Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private Percy James Brouard 1565Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Arthur Brown 38716Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Bassett Brown 25606Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Greetham Brown 28248Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Brown 19315Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Edwin Brown 22647Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Brown 28003Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant William Brown 241290Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman William Alexander Brown A/204545King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Sydney Bruce 155260Royal Engineers13/04/1918
Private Matthew Winfrow 205249King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Fitter William Henry Woodrow 95044Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Webb 26697Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Alfred Charles Westley 9907Lincolnshire Regiment13/04/1918
Serjeant Alfred Daniel Wheeler 29499Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles Buckley Whiteoak 45316York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reginald William Whittall 41644South Wales Borderers13/04/1918
Sapper William Paul Williams 512390Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private David G. Angus 13716South African Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Killeen 91624Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private E. John Beale 5740Royal Berkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Adams 78824Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Clifford 252818Manchester Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Cyril Aleck Hunt 47931West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Langton 17585Leicestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mcmonagle 4699Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Charles Wade 200868Suffolk Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Fearby M/341522Army Service Corps13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Woodhouse Special List13/04/1918
Private Charles Pelletier 417366Canadian Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Dudley Sutton 859531Canadian Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Gobru 3102Indian Labour Corps13/04/1918
Driver Rasim Ahmad 39Aden Artillery13/04/1918
Private Borradaile A/95British South Africa Police13/04/1918
Driver Rahmat 5857Supply and Transport Corps13/04/1918
Driver Durjan 33718Mule Corps13/04/1918
Driver Rahmat SO/5867Mule Corps13/04/1918
Rifleman Bahadur Thapa 29403rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles13/04/1918
Rifleman Jokharam Charti 38733rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles13/04/1918
Private Roderick Malcolm Bruce 5790Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Sowar Ramkumar Singh 274628th Indian Light Cavalry13/04/1918
Able Seaman John Buttle R/233Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/04/1918
Sapper Charles Dufty 146303Royal Engineers13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred James Edmund Duke 43145Essex Regiment13/04/1918
Private George Thomas Holborn 9095Army Cyclist Corps13/04/1918
Private Alfred Prince Jeal 103322Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/04/1918
Rifleman Alexander J. King 372642London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)13/04/1918
Private Arthur Henry Marvell 44231Lincolnshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Bertram Hugh Pashler R/5797Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/04/1918
Pioneer Austin Price 192759Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur George Rainbow 302835Tank Corps13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Ernest John Richards 95748Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Walter Shackleton 78030Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Simpson 202411North Staffordshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private James Boles 14621South African Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Henry Chapman 10423South African Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Guess 9544South African Infantry13/04/1918
Private William Jackson Havnar RR/1534South African Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hooper 15950South African Infantry13/04/1918
Private William Kirkham 8442South African Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Lavery 3342South African Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Mckinlay 6853South African Infantry13/04/1918
Private Donald Henry Mcleod 10783South African Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Mills 12521South African Infantry13/04/1918
Private Nicholson 14784South African Infantry13/04/1918
Private Charles Saunders 300South African Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Gordon Galletly Scott 9160South African Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal George Sinclair Smith 9844South African Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Harold Probart Strange 11995South African Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Van Der Hoven 10245South African Infantry13/04/1918
Private Percival Thurlow Wakeford 13047South African Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Richard Eustace Webb 1850South African Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Percy Robert Wyatt 10432South African Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private William A. Wyllie 5225South African Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Butler 24612Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Joseph James Cardwell 205711Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Joseph Carless 36370King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Driver James Potter Carlin 12885Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lewis Carroll 20522King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private John William Carter 24871Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private John James Chisholm 242557York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Norman Leslie Dawkins York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Dibnah 316484Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Ernest Ivor Dobson 84866Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal James Drysdale 307965Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Sam Emmott 23075Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Serjeant Henry Llewellyn Evans 268192Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private William Evans 35162Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Fred Farr 305395Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Farrar 242727King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Gunner William Fidler 188545Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Robert Fieldsend 203673Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman William Henry Murray Flanagan 10310Royal Irish Rifles13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George William Hunt 47647King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gilbert Turner Ingham 38681South Wales Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Major Ingham West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Joseph William Jennings 203368King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Jepson 155690Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Private Llewellyn Jones 25203Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private Henry Arthur Maddeys 242520Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thomas Mahaffy 20908Royal Irish Rifles13/04/1918
Sapper John Joseph Mannion 140774Royal Engineers13/04/1918
Private William Henry Marshall 307074Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Archibald William May T/202897The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Bombardier Mercer 43058Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Private Harold Milnes 36118King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper James Minors 216097Royal Engineers13/04/1918
Private George Mitchell 24745Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Hay Ower 333775Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant George Hartley Parkinson Norfolk Regiment13/04/1918
Driver Edgar George Parsons 498122Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant Walter Douglas Parsons Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Thomas Albert Passey 42994Royal Irish Rifles13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Patterson 64954Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Frederick Perrins G/63387The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918
Gunner Richard William Frederick Peters 60593Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Thompson Pollard 202557King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private William Arnold Pollin 86852Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Portch 41919Royal Irish Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Ernest Buckle 15494Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Buckley G/25571The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Henry Bullen G/71256Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Bullock PW/857Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Edward James Burstow G/53135Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Percy Burt 33932Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Serjeant James Bury 265485Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant James Busby L/15463Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Ernest Butterworth 40071Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Sydney Buxton 27598Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private Henry Byard 18463Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Cadman 24803Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Calvert 123758Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Cameron S/9191Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/04/1918
Private Robert Campbell 332850Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Walter Cannon 305273Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Horace Herbert Carr 202554Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Carr 41974Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private James Stephen Carre 507Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private David Carson 35017Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred George Carter 12/732King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sidney Carter 11416Hampshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Martin Mitchinson Cartledge 235517Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Henry Cartwright C/257King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Cassidy Irish Guards13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander John Catanach 28241Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major George Cavan 7988Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Parlane Chalmers 202143Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Frederick Chamberlain 40855King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Pioneer Charles Edward Chandler 322114Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal David Chaplin S/17919Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918
Private Albert Chapman 23293Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private William Charlton 33493Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Arthur Chillingworth 13336Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Allen Chennell 12/890King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Harold Thomas Chester 1758Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Archibald William Childs 225234London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/04/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Robert Lothian Chisholm 332620Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Christie 3853Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918
Corporal Edmund William Clark 85238Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Private Joel Lee Clark 36652King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sidney Clark 33553York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Howell Clarke 70438Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick William Clarke 27228Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Joseph Ellerby Clarke 40860King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Clarke 19016Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Clarke 21626Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Claxton 28044East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Lance Serjeant William Claxton 14034Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Clegg 76961Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Clews 28337Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private Herbert Clinch 27456Border Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Percival Edgar Cocksedge G/71266Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Sam Cohen 201255King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Alfred Cole R/29047King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Richard Alexander Coleman 31126East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Colley 25691Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert George Collier 64825Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred William Collins 28063Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private Albert Henry Comper 22024Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private Arthur Cook 40252King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Frederick Cook 26674Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hugh Cooney 275350Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private George Henry Cooper 27387Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal John Henry Cooper 12140Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Serjeant James Idon Cope G/8507Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Coquelin 427Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert S. Corden 10/459East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Edmund Cornelius 89Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Emanuel James Cornish 49721Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Cornwell 12/1815King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Serjeant Michael Cosgrave 31438East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Lieutenant Leonard Samuel Joscelyn Cottrell Army Cyclist Corps13/04/1918
Private Alfred Thomas Cowham 22166Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private John Alfred Cowin 30060King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Bernard Cox 49010Devonshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leslie Cox G/25167The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant James Shand Craib 51409Royal Scots13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Crankshaw 37285East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Private John Cranney 277193Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Robert Crathorne 275352Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Serjeant Charles Albon Creaton R/26382King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Walter A. Crick 275882Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Augustus Crockett 288064Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Serjeant Ernest Tucker Crocombe C/904King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Crompton The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Edward Crouch 33981Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Ralph Crow 20718Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Henry Cummings 17/45West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Cunningham 240857Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Peter Cunningham 332631Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Stanley Herbert Curd G/41289Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918
Corporal Michael James Curtin 242Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Reginald Cutler 21718Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Dall 292038Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Reginald M. Daly G/40372Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Daly 15348Border Regiment13/04/1918
Private Percy Danbrook 205334East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Thomas Dann 29842Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private Alfred Davey 47307Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Joseph Ernest Davey 418349Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Edward Davies 40973Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Davies L/17441Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private John Robert Davies 19233Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Lewis Davies 65169Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Mark Davis 51685Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Davis G/63494Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private William Davis 12/338King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Charles Dean G/10123Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harold F. Dean 31499East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal James Dedman L/11039The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Alfred Deeks 40976Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred De La Mare 389Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percy James De La Mothe 2535Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Leon George Delaporte 357Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Dewar 33865Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private William Dewar 44162Royal Scots13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Herbert William Dewey R/40910King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918
Private Robert Dickie 332718Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918
Lieutenant John Archibald Dickinson The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas William Dimmock 9219Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918
Private Joseph William Dinsley 33326Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal William Dixon 10/1356East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas William Dodridge 21813Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Joseph Dodson 13674Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private Frederick Donoghue 6019Border Regiment13/04/1918
Private Albert Donohoe 12/903King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Geddes Morran 87964The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Frederick George Morrell 56016Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private Charles Francis Morris 205198Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Morris 26058Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private William H. Morris 39330Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Mortimer 12/1041King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Rifleman Frank Morton R/18245King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Morton 124891Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Nicol Morton 333971Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Thomas Mottram 28445Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Donald Mowat 332059Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Henry Moyst 44787Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George William Moyle 19319Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Arthur Moyser 12/1569King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Herbert Mullen 65226Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private Daniel Murray 240631Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918
Private Henry Mynott 14971Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Serjeant Frank Myttion R/8397King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Navin A/202639King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918
Private William Henry Neadham 65486Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Corporal Rolland Millar Neilson 240041Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Arthur Victor Nelson R/19434King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Albert William Edward Neville 672Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Newbury 30285Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tom Newby 202864Border Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dan Ostle Nicholson 202939Border Regiment13/04/1918
Private Joseph Nicholson 21920Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Ernest Nicolle 2050Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Rifleman Charles Samuel Nutt R/34039King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Nutter 61238Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William O'beirne 11564Irish Guards13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John O'donohue 11158Irish Guards13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Officer 34905Border Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Thomas Oldham 37222King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Oldham 21752Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Grainger Oliphant 35061Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard Oliver 37834King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Owen O'neil 12238Irish Guards13/04/1918
Private Frederick George Orford 235146South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Reginald Llewellyn Organ 65233Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Conrad Otzman L/7727Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Herbert Leonard Overy 102535Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Richard Owen 26452Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private Thomas John Ozanne 1397Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Page 81062Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Stanley Palmer 32962Hampshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Esau Palmer 36313Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Edward Palmer 204151Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major George Stanley Parker 12/468King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Samuel W. Parker 78997Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Thomas Parker 4595Irish Guards13/04/1918
Private Henry Thomas Parkes 16/1592Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Parkhouse TF/315937Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918
Private Edmund Parkinson 18606Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Sidney Parrish 34961Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Hubert Merefield Parsons Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Parsons 13323King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Albert Partington C/12286King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918
Lance Serjeant James F. Paterson 331454Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Charles Nicholas Pattimore 1596Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Maurice John Perrett 19431Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles William Petfield 85206Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Lawrence Phillips 21400Army Cyclist Corps13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Phillips L/11632Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918
Private William Charles Phillips 26686Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Coryn Phipps Army Cyclist Corps13/04/1918
Private William Pickup 28729East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Alfred Pickwick G/25214The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Benjamin Leonard Pidduck 9981Border Regiment13/04/1918
Private Samuel Abel Pike 1874Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Pilkington 30126Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick James Pillar 21355Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Corporal Herbert Edward Pinches 10700Border Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal William Pinder R/18473King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Pinfield 65239Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private James Pinion 26942East Surrey Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick George Pinner 204514King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Charles Henry Plummer 18444Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Pogson 34958Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Arthur George Potter 12028Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Potter 204515King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Edgar Potts West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Edward Powell G/9533The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Benjamin Richard Pratt G/65976Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal John Joseph Preston 31443East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Corporal David Primrose 3/7828Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private George William Pulfer 56042Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick George Puttock 16102Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private George Puttock 79003Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Herbert Pykett 22730Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private James F. Quayle 96557The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private James P. Quinn 11828Irish Guards13/04/1918
Private William Ramsey S/9905Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Ratcliffe C/997King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918
Private William Raven G/25239The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Reading 18069Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Corporal Robert Reardon 275595Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Rees 37855Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private Edward Regan 12377Irish Guards13/04/1918
Private Henry George Reid 58944Royal Scots13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Michael Reilly 28558Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Renwick 987Army Cyclist Corps13/04/1918
Private Major Rhodes 260071Border Regiment13/04/1918
Private William Arthur Richards 241621Border Regiment13/04/1918
Private Francis Henry Rider G/67587Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tom Rigg 243370Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Frederick Henry Riley G/25242The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Stephen Roach 28103Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serang Abdur Rasid 15604Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/04/1918
Follower Abdus Samad 61787Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/04/1918
Rifleman Qasim Ali 2639104th Wellesley's Rifles13/04/1918
Private Victor George Stiles 28416Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Sepoy Babaji Chawan 2478116th Mahrattas13/04/1918
Sepoy Mewa Ram 334396th Berar Infantry13/04/1918
Driver Gul Muhammad 5838Supply and Transport Corps13/04/1918
Follower Jajat Munu Lucknow/CD/8034Supply and Transport Corps13/04/1918
Follower Durga Charan Mahanti 49589Indian Railway Department13/04/1918
Gangman Mohar Singh 24187Indian Railway Department13/04/1918
Private John Scott Beaty 34009New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur Ernest Greig 46018New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.13/04/1918
Rifleman Edward Lacey 52844New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred John Gillanders 202310Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918
Private William Goodall 288033Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918
Private John Philip Goodfellow S/41674Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Charles Mitchell 265839Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918
Private Francis Ferrier Nairn S/22549Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Denis O'keefe 269409The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Thomas John Owen 201771South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Arthur Oxley 200309South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Robert William Raynor 203658South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward Roberts 242702South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Andrew Somerville 263011Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918
Lance Serjeant James Stewart 202806Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918
Private Henry Stokes 235247Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918
Private James Towler 202388Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Reginald Jacotine 17800Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Labourer Wei Ching Li 46087Chinese Labour Corps13/04/1918
Labourer Chang Wu Chang 33769Chinese Labour Corps13/04/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Hepton Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Moore 121205Lothians and Border Horse13/04/1918
Private Jeremiah Brown 28840Royal Scots Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Artificer Engineer Hill Royal Navy13/04/1918
Sapper Hubbard 282046Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 43)
Sergeant Aikman 68092Canadian Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Sergeant Patterson 68092ALIAS13/04/1918
Private Frank Romans 2184550Canadian Forestry Corps13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Denham 200996Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Albert Hirst 64593Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Horne 6157Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Private Patrick Cormier 3230991Canadian Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Fred W. Sherwood 3256066Canadian Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Selway 292182Monmouthshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Anthony Howard 855Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Sailor Edward George Mercantile Marine13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Henry Howes 47813Royal Defence Corps13/04/1918
Private Harry Hudson 45148Royal Defence Corps13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Lynch 47898Royal Defence Corps13/04/1918
Gunner Collins 73880Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918
Labourer Amar Ali 793Indian Labour Corps13/04/1918
Lieutenant Davies South Wales Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Grafton 241975York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918
Serjeant Hemley 241496York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Denzil Howells East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jones 48511The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Edwin Leeper 333430Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Taylorson 295960Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918
Private Ernest Watson 405080Royal Army Medical Corps13/04/1918
Private William John Donnelly 305510Tank Corps13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Fairclough 242217South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Serjeant George Stirling Bain 406264Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Daniel Smith 408033Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Robert Edward Smith 408205Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner George Alfred Smy 191591Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Private William Henderson 43900Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Carrier Alli Sokoto 290Nigeria Carrier Corps13/04/1918
Fourth Engineer Officer Frederick Jeffries Mercantile Marine13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Fireman and Trimmer William Patrick Cusack Mercantile Marine13/04/1918 (aged 40)
Master Ryan Mercantile Marine13/04/1918
Stoker 1st Class Patrick Joseph O'malley K/25688Royal Navy13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Ernest Clifford Hinks Bristol/Z/1342Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman Jeremiah Myler 899061Mercantile Marine Reserve13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Fireman Alexander Sharp 926008Mercantile Marine Reserve13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker John Robinson Cartwright 1998TRoyal Naval Reserve13/04/1918
Leading Seaman Reuben William Pearce 155869Royal Navy13/04/1918 (aged 43)
Fireman and Trimmer William John Massey Mercantile Marine13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Irvine Simon S/27119Cameron Highlanders13/04/1918
Private Herbert Smith 306453Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joshua B Smith 201177Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Souley 235560York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Edwin Alfred Spackman 15384Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Spence 51690Royal Scots13/04/1918
Driver Frederick Harry Spriggs 177485Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Edward Stafford 268541Cheshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Staniforth 307325Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Harry Stansfield 242218Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private William Stephenson 26622Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Guardsman Albert Edward Lovely 21654Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Milton 18890East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Assistant Steward Albert Heath 470262Mercantile Marine Reserve13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Gray 2962Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Henry Close Mussen Neill S/393090Royal Irish Rifles13/04/1918 (aged 41)
Seaman Lawrence Gibbs 6790ARoyal Naval Reserve13/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert Stanley Reynolds Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Prior 235703York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918
Private John William Duxbury 12/1789King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gefreiter Ernst Berschied German Army13/04/1918
Musketier Paul Bothe German Army13/04/1918
Musketier Karl Bringmann German Army13/04/1918
Musketier Hermann Dittrich German Army13/04/1918
Schuetze Ernst Epp German Army13/04/1918
Landsturmmann Reinhold Graesner German Army13/04/1918
Unteroffizier Johann Hass German Army13/04/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Heinrich Hiller German Army13/04/1918
Vizefeldwebel Wilhelm Hils German Army13/04/1918
Vizefeldwebel Otto Homoth German Army13/04/1918
Kanonier Fritz Kabitzky German Army13/04/1918
Gefreiter Paul Kaestner German Army13/04/1918
Schuetze Willy Krohn German Army13/04/1918
Gefreiter Walter Lier German Army13/04/1918
Gefreiter Anton Ludynia German Army13/04/1918
Sergeant Wilhelm Major German Army13/04/1918
Wehrmann Johann Merzbacher German Army13/04/1918
Musketier Walter Moeslinger German Army13/04/1918
Pionier Konrad Mosiadeck German Army13/04/1918
Unteroffizier Fritz Muehlnickel German Army13/04/1918
Schuetze Karl Mueller German Army13/04/1918
Grenadier Albert Niedecken German Army13/04/1918
Schuetze Wilhelm Palm German Army13/04/1918
Musketier Ludwig Posluszny German Army13/04/1918
Reservist Michael Prentkowski German Army13/04/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Hermann Radek German Army13/04/1918
Wehrmann Rantel German Army13/04/1918
Fahrer Karl Raschker German Army13/04/1918
Schuetze Anton Rausch German Army13/04/1918
Musketier Gustav Schlossadowski German Army13/04/1918
Gefreiter Ernst Schulze German Army13/04/1918
Pionier Heinrich Schwarze German Army13/04/1918
Unteroffizier Paul Seifert German Army13/04/1918
Vizefeldwebel Fritz Straube German Army13/04/1918
Gefreiter Richard Stroeber German Army13/04/1918
Musketier Heinrich Sylvester German Army13/04/1918
Landsturmmann Paul Tauch German Army13/04/1918
Landsturmmann Johann Titz German Army13/04/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Josef Ullrich German Army13/04/1918
Unteroffizier Karl Wagner German Army13/04/1918
Gefreiter Rudolf Weidlich German Army13/04/1918
Musketier Theodor Weslucha German Army13/04/1918
Landsturmmann Otto Paul Wetsel German Army13/04/1918
Musketier Max Witt German Army13/04/1918
Landsturmmann Hermann Wuerzberg German Army13/04/1918
Kanonier Hans Hesser German Army13/04/1918
Soldier Solvertin Sachardinow Russian Army13/04/1918
Internierter Paul Fedaszczuk Austrian Civilian13/04/1918
Private Claude Hastings Kerrison 1155Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Guardsman Ernest Charles Sadler 21417Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium97247359
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium170824
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance45276
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium44296
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance44273
LOOS MEMORIALFrance33132
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance2691
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance25130
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance23200
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium2242
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance21175
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance2181
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance20151
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance2000
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance20132
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance19160
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1963
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance19171
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance1880
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance1740
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1460
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance1420
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1290
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1280
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance12133
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1172
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1071
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1031
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance1000
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France990
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance980
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance980
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium930
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance840
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance831
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance873
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium750
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance741
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance730
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance650
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance620
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany651
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance611
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom502
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance441
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance430
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance420
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance410
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium452
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance322
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance300
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance310
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance300
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium330
POLYGON WOOD CEMETERYBelgium303
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium300
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance300
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance344
MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONFrance310
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance301
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance322
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium330
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance301
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance300
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance210
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance220
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance220
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance210
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance230
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance201
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium200
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance200
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
LA MOTTE-BREBIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance210
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance200
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique210
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance200
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance220
BRAMPTON (ST. MARTIN) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance110
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance101
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania111
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance110
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance100
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ENNEMAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAVERSKERQUE CHURCHYARDFrance110
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance100
SAINS-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LA CROIX-ST. OUEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BERGUETTE CHURCHYARDFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance110
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance100
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France110
ECOUST MILITARY CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
BRIXHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
TOTNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
ELSTREE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLINGDEN (HOLDEN HALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALKER (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BATH (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EAST COKER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEATH TOWN (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
THORNABY-ON-TEES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
SWAN RIVER (BIRCHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada120
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada110
WATERFORD (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium100
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance120
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GLISY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CASTLEFIN (ST. MARY) CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
LANARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EGLWYS NEWYDD (ST. MICHAEL) (OR HAFOD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FARSLEY BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance110
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (LOCKWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHOUSE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SCOONIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. JOSEPH-DU-MOINE CEMETERYCanada110
AVONDALE CEMETERYCanada110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom111
DEVONPORT OLD PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
GLASGOW CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance100
RAMBERVILLERS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
NEW YORK CITY RIDGEWOOD (LINDEN HILL) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
KILMAINHAM (ST. JAMES) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARD, DUBLIN CITYIreland, Republic of100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Coldstream Guards116
Grenadier Guards102
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry95
Welsh Regiment81
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)68
Royal Field Artillery68
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry66
Northumberland Fusiliers65
Durham Light Infantry62
King's Royal Rifle Corps61
Highland Light Infantry56
Yorkshire Regiment54
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)53
Royal Warwickshire Regiment52
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)51
German Army46
Royal Fusiliers43
Royal Engineers42
Irish Guards38
Border Regiment35
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)34
York and Lancaster Regiment33
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.32
South Lancashire Regiment31
Gordon Highlanders31
South African Infantry29
Royal Newfoundland Regiment28
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26
Middlesex Regiment24
Worcestershire Regiment23
East Yorkshire Regiment23
Royal Scots21
Seaforth Highlanders20
Canadian Infantry20
Royal Garrison Artillery19
South Wales Borderers19
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19
East Lancashire Regiment18
Gloucestershire Regiment12
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12
Royal Irish Rifles12
Machine Gun Corps12
Essex Regiment12
Royal Army Medical Corps11
Lancashire Fusiliers11
Devonshire Regiment11
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10
Royal Air Force10
Royal Welsh Fusiliers10
Lincolnshire Regiment9
Suffolk Regiment9
Hampshire Regiment8
Cheshire Regiment8
Army Service Corps8
Army Cyclist Corps8
South Staffordshire Regiment6
Monmouthshire Regiment6
East Surrey Regiment5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve5
Mercantile Marine5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
Labour Corps5
Bedfordshire Regiment4
ALIAS4
Royal Defence Corps4
Indian Labour Corps4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
Royal Irish Fusiliers4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Norfolk Regiment3
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Australian Pioneers3
Tank Corps3
Wiltshire Regiment3
London Regiment3
Mercantile Marine Reserve3
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)3
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
Royal Navy3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Military Police Corps3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
Rifle Brigade2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Mule Corps2
Indian Railway Department2
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles2
Cameron Highlanders2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Royal Naval Reserve2
British West Indies Regiment2
Leinster Regiment1
British South Africa Police1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Manchester Regiment1
Training Reserve1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
116th Mahrattas1
Australian Munition Worker1
Russian Army1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Leicestershire Regiment1
96th Berar Infantry1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Austrian Civilian1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Australian Navy1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
Scots Guards1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Special List1
General Staff1
Machine Gun Guards1
Lothians and Border Horse1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Australian Engineers1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Aden Artillery1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1