Date of death: Saturday 13 April 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Griffiths 59757Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Meredith Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn.13/04/1918
Lieutenant Montague Hearfield Bingham King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Gilbert John Attewell L/9478Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Henry Ainscough Border Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Holden 12786Irish Guards13/04/1918
Serjeant George Francis Hodge G/3335The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Moore C/579King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harold Swallow 26393Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Colonel Francis Cyril Rupert Studd The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Stooke 19183Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Stevens 12749Irish Guards13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Savill 37937Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Tocher 350704Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private William George Sinfield 64934Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Henry Kenyon Bagshaw Army Service Corps13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Bilbrough 202114King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Commander William Henry Farrington Warren Royal Australian Navy13/04/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Ian Skene Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Bridges 25937Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private Alfred George Cooper 27518Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman George Theodore Snelling R/4315Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Major Senior Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Corporal Joseph Charles Brain 7971Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Vivian Sumner Simpson York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Pioneer Ambrose Squire 199353Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Ellis 85245Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Gordon Slicer Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John E. Patterson 78998Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Percy Harold Feierabend 63847Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/04/1918
Private Elks 37996South Staffordshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Henry Dutfield 40869King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Francis Varcoe 123704Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John Turner Tank Corps13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Thomas Tannatt Pryce Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Frank Edwin Pashby Royal Air Force, 53rd Sqdn.13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Francis Charles Lyon Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Cyprian Lott East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Knowles G/22996The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant George Mountford Ellison 44766Lincolnshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Raymond Vivian Leslie Dallas Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Lance Sergeant George Forrest Anderson 3004Australian Pioneers13/04/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Charles Lionel Abrahams Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Kerry 157369Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Edward Mclaughlin 359582The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner James Preston 186927Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant James Nairne Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Frederick George Challoner 800763London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Cameron 240963Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter Outerson Haig 204658Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Brigadier General Robert Clements Gore General Staff13/04/1918 (aged 50)
Private Stanley Cregeen 13258South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percy George Bradford 21542Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gerald Singleton 19701Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private Oliver Walden Shorney 19333Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner James Cook 59151Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William Lionel Nicklin 831481Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bramley 12466Border Regiment13/04/1918
Private Williams 66194Cheshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Eustace Gabriel Laurence Keatinge Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Floy 291825Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major William George Domleo 265417Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Dewhurst 31417East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Garbutt Hugill 20810Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 51)
Private William Morrison 2245732Canadian Forestry Corps13/04/1918
Gunner Ernest Sidney Mason 231329Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Haines 288008Monmouthshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Canavan 1689Guards Machine Gun Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Smith 242363King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Shea 64018Cheshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Joseph Mulvey 13820Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Daniel Cashmore 14298Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alfred George Carter 12/732King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Jackson 241932York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Halsey 36026Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1918
Corporal George Edward Barrett 139218Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Private Bailey 26723Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Henry Bagshaw 13825Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Rifleman Frank Bagshaw R/873King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918
Private Eric George Bagshaw G/25320The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Henry Stanley Adams 29888Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Abbott 28388Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Grainger 18045Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Gilks 21922Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Fairbairn 34119Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold John Douglas 29940Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Peyton Hooper 68407Devonshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Hirons 38037Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private John Haughey 8890Irish Guards13/04/1918
Private William Morgan 17517Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Ernest Frederick Maggs 26887Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Lee 128016Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George William Lapworth 41026Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wallace Taylor 15/1291Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Edward Leonard Charles Scaplehorn 40861Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Charles Winbury 15/1662Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private William George Williams 17690Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private William Edward Whitehouse 241723Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry George Thomas 30022Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Joseph Teasdale R/9667King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Meredith 290179Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Robinson 715425Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Garfield 54543Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Robert Alban Wright 15/662Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Windred 17638Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 35351Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private George Henry North 25367Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Pollard 32912Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private William Henry Bott 20520Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 41)
Captain Donald Gordon Clark Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Castling 300173Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Captain Frederick Graeme Avery Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Anderson S/24660Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kenneth Price Hand M/2/191572Army Service Corps13/04/1918
Labourer Chiao Pi Ch'eng 105994Chinese Labour Corps13/04/1918
Lance Corporal D'arcy Roycroft Newell 8/2687Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Smith 57198West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Roy Thornicroft James 207704Royal Air Force13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gray 6265British West Indies Regiment13/04/1918
Private Chambers 9802British West Indies Regiment13/04/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Valentine Henry Hudson F25266Royal Air Force, HM Airship Z.15.13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant George Robert John Parkinson Royal Air Force, HM Airship Z.15.13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hirons 24670Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry James Hood 48891Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Alfred Dunn 714Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Labourer Chang Wu Chang 33769Chinese Labour Corps13/04/1918
Labourer Wei Ching Li 46087Chinese Labour Corps13/04/1918
Private Reginald George Ridley 35332Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Alexander Reid 235131Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Leslie Claude Rann 35331Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Herbert Parsons 23434Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Henry Thomas Parkes 16/1592Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Oxton 33706Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard Lewis Morris 33413Border Regiment13/04/1918
Private Tennant 11982South African Infantry13/04/1918
Private Walter Henry Melford Smith 8096South African Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Prince Jeal 103322Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/04/1918
Sapper Samuel Maurice White 502261Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Wheatcroft 9037Dorsetshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clay 241659Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Norman Clayton Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Coleman 7/18827Training Reserve13/04/1918
Private William James Cripps 200840Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Davies 45687Cheshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private George William Denton 265625Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Devall 69520Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Dickinson 266478Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Gale 28387Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Samuel Johns 27866King's Own Scottish Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Kingshott W/5218Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Private Thomas Matherick 56244Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Keith Naden 66701Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Pepper 19818East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Rice 46423South Wales Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roberts 1000Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Robertson 122496Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Schultz 680991Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Thomas Simpson 26099Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 38)
Fitter Bastick 961708Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Thomas Caton 12711Essex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Forbes 6409Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Llewyllan Reynolds 910975Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade13/04/1918
Private Mcdonald 16432South African Infantry13/04/1918
Private Ndevu Sitshosonke Kumalo 18658South African Native Labour Corps13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Cyril Henry Long 12955King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Frank Backwell Cain Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Crossland 57757West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918
Bombardier Henry William Fletcher 26901Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Greaves 401318Royal Army Medical Corps13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Jones 21594Bedfordshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lowe 40849Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Andrew Mcfarlane 93219Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Austin Ivor Spencer Sutton Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner John Ife Tonkin 705243Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Le Roy Taylor Goodeill 743034Canadian Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Barrett 11550Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bell 200862Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Buckley 64438Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Edwin James Ferbrache 152Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Howard Gunderson 1952Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Henderson 463204Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Thompson Kenly 3538Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Marquis 1103Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Meadway 26933East Surrey Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Miller 44276Royal Scots13/04/1918
Private William Thompson Mitchell 3538ALIAS13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Simpson 30208East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Joseph Slater 696324Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 57689Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Taylor 46513Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick John Warren 44980Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Britton Wilkinson 22740Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Tom Yellow 23/296Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Davis 14945Essex Regiment13/04/1918
Private Edgson 28421Essex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Thomas Porter 18903Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Rees 61241Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Alexander Smith 7325Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stokes 200765Essex Regiment13/04/1918
Private Sydney Taylor 3274Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Edward Webley 18229Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Delaney Lucas Worthington 3958AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Private Rumble 892464Canadian Infantry13/04/1918
Private William Barnes 202631Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Albert Bennett 12/273King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Morton Black 6358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Private Bradbrook 30345East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Chapman 1409Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Christopher 205056The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cooke 12/330King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Lance Corporal John William Frederick Coyle 5058Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Private William Frederick Crichton 7219Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Allen Wesley Cummings Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edmonds 270Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Harold Evans 1194Australian Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ivor Evans 8154Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Leslie John French 7237Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Griffin 49491King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harper 35359Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Private Ernest Henry Hugh Holmes 23685The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Jesse Holt 12/1019King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Humpherson 12/1162King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Jow 13059King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lawes 104688Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Harry Marsh 20356Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Henry Perkins Moorley G/3226The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Nicholson 139215Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Private Robert Plowright 1967Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Henry Plumb 7042Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Rumball Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Keith Sanger East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Smith 12/507King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Harold Smith 10/1251East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 12/1066King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Tapp 724Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Taylor 12/1540King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Tether 101314East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard Tipper 1437Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Warrington 800707London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private West 44755King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Wilson 39245East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Charles Frederick Worrad 2888Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Harold Howard Young 6821Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Clarence Wells Didier Daly Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Alfred Charles Williams 3967Australian Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Frank Herbert Phipps 19350Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Slight 44213Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Turton 60944Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Ernest Albert Ward 122820Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Stanley Lewis Arthur Langford 60713Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George Edwin Clark 558Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Elliott 51947Royal Scots13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Joseph Maceachern 712580Canadian Infantry13/04/1918
Private James Edmond Haddow 250707London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Vincent Tallemach Anderson Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Button 52581Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private James Henderson Clark S/21418Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Stanley Lowndes Clark Army Cyclist Corps13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gilbert Davies 260276The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Bernard S. Finlayson Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Flint 38271Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1918
Lieutenant Leslie Arthur Clifford Foster The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Heywood 27474King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918
Private James Kellagher 325547Royal Scots13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kelly 265302The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Keys 242965Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Robert Low 21645King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert John Luke P/1522Military Police Corps13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mooney S/41667Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918
Private Percy 34440Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Shaw 241173Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Charles Ernest Smith The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Sydney Spreadbury 34557Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Edgar Watson Stiles Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Charles Walmsley 95053The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Williams 240309The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Robert Victor Wilson Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Steven Wright 35211Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Young 95187The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bailey 25552Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Holmes 55962Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private Samuel Morris 266917Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Lamb 5628Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Private Bainbridge 275726Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Herbert Victor Hocking Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant George Ernest Scott Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Crabtree 295042Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Cunningham 275558Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Serjeant Moses Heaslip P/5230Military Police Corps13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner William Henry Jempson 168846Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Joseph Patrick Mckeogh 804AAustralian Pioneers13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Duncan Keith Munro 2908Australian Pioneers13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 275275Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Arthur James Beddard 14/104Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Ernest Cooper 568228Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Charles Henry Lock 15438Devonshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Stevens 30760Devonshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John William Harris 681Australian Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver James Donald Fraser Hill 4477Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Gunner James Baggott Sheppard 85538Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Tinham 18364Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Private George Henry Boyce 1121Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Private Burnell 26416Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Acting Bombardier William Thomas Cumberpatch 284777Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jonathan Dawson 32946Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Feely 42046Royal Army Medical Corps13/04/1918
Private Archibald Howard 22788Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Abraham Vinefsky 132856Labour Corps13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Wood 487481Canadian Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private James Emmanuel Wymer 41492Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Alfred Martin 290556Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Arthur Perry 745759Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John James Murphy 21233Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Swann 11843Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Marshall 31866York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918
Private Frederic William Minty 33792Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Ivor Evan Owen Monmouthshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Prest 24624Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Sidney Wedd 12676Lincolnshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Clark Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 46)
Private Clohessy 13167South African Infantry13/04/1918
Private Gamble 307099Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Gunner Clarence Joseph Holloway 58700Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Kitch 32801South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Private George Lake 61439The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Francis Clement Urquhart Royal Scots13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wilkinson 47752King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Fitter John Roberts Princep 174639Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Tidwell 9395Devonshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Frederick Austin Harsant 202202Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Azevedo 292895Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Robert Mckay 292594Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Abbott 36607Labour Corps13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Austin 6534Labour Corps13/04/1918
Private Birchall 56063Labour Corps13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bussey 56080Labour Corps13/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Ainsworth 14343King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Bennett 140161Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Montague Fredrick Brame 26413King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Ching 240935Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Davies 268550The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Deighton 30680Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918
Second Lieutenant John Denison Royal Air Force13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Middleton Dobbie Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Albert Dunster 45099Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bernard Fagan 48068Royal Scots Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Thomas Fielding 22094King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Fotheringham 10749Royal Scots Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Bombardier Frederick Frearson 122913Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Holmes 10367The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcdonald S/41520Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant George Laing Mackenzie Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner David Henry Mather 686094Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Murray Paton 42064Royal Scots13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Robert Preston 241853King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Quintrell 240738Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Samuel Wardlaw Robb S/41761Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Edmund Scott 426050Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Streeter 648866Canadian Infantry13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thompson 19938Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Harold Whitley 88936The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Francis West 3013Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Private Sidney Alfred Hall 1926Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Corporal Harold Bemrose 9388Lincolnshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Bombardier Booth 205217Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick James Grayland 139205Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robertson S/40783Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 27)
2nd Corporal Frank Reginald Salt 96188Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Scally 3/2968York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918
Private William Webb 41666Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Winter Edwards G/12821The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Foster 57676Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Foulds 242509York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gilks 25392The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert George Girling 29853Wiltshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Griffiths 43569South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Ernest Hall 240981The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Herrning 41740Royal Irish Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Hesketh 47676Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Private Nanson Hogg 24805Border Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Morley Irons York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lyons 334590Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Archie Allison Mcgilp 350559Royal Scots13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Moxon 240993Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal James Arthur Oldham 14131Cheshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Gillan Raeburn 51614Royal Scots13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henry Revill 61725West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Rose 57850West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918
Lieutenant William Henry Roxbrough Suffolk Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Fletcher Sanderson 15303Border Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Shuttleworth 15650Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Skinner 266172Suffolk Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Richard Henry Stevens 42405Hampshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Taylor 12883North Staffordshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Thompson 14684West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Wood 202956Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Surtees 241611Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Barrow 200921King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Harry Harvey Browne 37405Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Edward Clarke 65318Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Diaper 52105Suffolk Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Green 28989King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Arthur Leyland 29009King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Morgans King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Major Neilson Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sines 30652King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Sutton 202375South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Taylor 236969Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mccreary 187112Canadian Infantry13/04/1918
Captain Ernest John Osborn Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alec Green 14276Scots Guards13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John Lockwood Fryer 94797Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Mclea 235729Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Frederick Rowlands 60215Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Lewis Lishman Bailes 15/1573West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Percival Clare Morton Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mcguinness 94443The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Richard Macvicar Napier 236520Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Dunn 359496The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Taylor 358448The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wright 87143The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Barden 40112Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918
Sapper Bevan 542345Royal Engineers13/04/1918
Gunner Robert Norman Oliver 94465Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Stanley 90182Royal Engineers13/04/1918
Sapper Thomas 59286Royal Engineers13/04/1918
Private Brown 133770Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dunn 220101East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Eastwood 25479Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Percy Elleray 800089London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Clifford Elsbury 2514Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Francis 242469Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Fraser 40845Royal Scots13/04/1918
Private Hawksby 268279Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Rifleman Walter Robert Morton C/727King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Priaulx 854Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private John Richard Sadler 307786Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Salmon 145Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Corporal John William Tillotson 266537Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Wood 300139Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Casson 267445Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Cater 305484Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Flaherty 68193Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Serjeant George Hancox 308197Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward Hartley 34071Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hope 147802Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Private Kendrick 8093Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Lewis 62152West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918
Private Messham 307720Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Herbert Mounsey 24208Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Mutler 24391Hampshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Elliott Noble 34956Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Scales 1592Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Smith 242213Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Smithson 21326Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Frederick Wainwright 26659Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Wardell 235502Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Webster 30273The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Edward Beech 80687Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Billing 183642Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Sapper Charles Leonard Borg 2576Australian Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Stanley Cecil Davies 275776Essex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Doughty 41382Essex Regiment13/04/1918
Private Edward Jones 30306King's Own Scottish Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Mercer 3675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Private William Robbins 5872Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private William George Taylor 1000Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Burrows 9682Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Pearce 470896London Regiment (The Rangers)13/04/1918
Serjeant Vincent Richard Hewitt 810046Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Parsons 640863Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Bombardier Simpson 64042Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Gunner Todd 226816Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Percy Barker Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Beard G/32551Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918
Corporal Cox 266844Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davies 81951The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Gerahty 45282Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Private Frederick Henry Gilmour G/24962Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Goss 43078Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918
Private Alfred Thomas Grace G/57941Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant John Henry Army Cyclist Corps13/04/1918
Private Herbert 28900Suffolk Regiment13/04/1918
Private Tom Wilson Hislop 15153Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Arthur Mayhew G/8226The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Osmond 25591The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Stewart 240227Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918
Private Ingram Stickland 3791Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918
Private Stokes G/42954Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Symons 23258New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas G/40011Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Thomas Orr Thorburn Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Kelly 163611Canadian Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Albert Colbert 700322Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Gaw 45264Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Keenan 22422Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James Henry Prosser 306674Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Shaw 45093Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Silver 204380York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Betts 307931Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Gott 17994Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Phelan 2420Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Napier Coleman 36739Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Oliver 49903Lincolnshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Evans 107168Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Stanley Lowry 241558Suffolk Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Farrer 687691Canadian Railway Troops13/04/1918 (aged 48)
Second Lieutenant Walter Percy Garner Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper William Lebeau 633420Canadian Railway Troops13/04/1918
Sapper Pelkey 633047Canadian Railway Troops13/04/1918
Private Carre 1419Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Parker 29560Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Ryall 48433Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Driver Ernest Barker 240360Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hough 29735Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Rifleman Jones 50261South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Rifleman George Maunder 50620South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Taylor 14505South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Hubert Tomlinson 26859Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Watts 69501Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Faulkner 21074Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1918
Rifleman Hyde S/31241Rifle Brigade13/04/1918
Serjeant Crewe 38505Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Rifleman Connolly 5/3898King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918
Private Robert Harris 200969Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Henry John Hurley 238011Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wardrop 303437Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/04/1918
Private Herbert Edwin Nash 19404Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kelly 55995Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private Frank Charles Pedder 61268Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Penlington 61242Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas 27787Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private Jones 27954Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private John Reginald Lane 203306Wiltshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Edwin Williams 25585Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Cole 63481Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918
Driver James Brockhurst 1237Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Conboy 28323Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Driver Arthur Creasey 66551Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Hardway 78320Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Private Stanley Frank Harrington 14670Essex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Samuel Mcmeekin 32119Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Arthur Moule 43349Essex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver William Williams 105184Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Driver Frederick William Wilson 82005Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Serjeant Charles Affleck Hodgson C/12037King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal William Richardson 43635West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hughes M2/121500Army Service Corps13/04/1918
Gunner Parsons 170302Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Bobram Kami 4350Indian Labour Corps13/04/1918
Private William Samuel King 4920Monmouthshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Harding 241961Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Rowlands 312027Royal Engineers13/04/1918
Private Henry George Hill 13525Bedfordshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Charles Farmer 266660Kent Cyclist Battalion13/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Mcgill 2187Royal Army Medical Corps13/04/1918
Corporal Hurst 22363Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Driver Kay 29760Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Private John Henry Cooper 13004East Surrey Regiment13/04/1918
Private Robert Trehearne G/83205Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918
Private Robert John Coles 31684Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant William Herbert Hamilton Steele-Nicholson Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 43)
Rifleman Powles 3223Monmouthshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Bradford 39162King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Serjeant Major Pearce 1297Royal Defence Corps13/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private Boucher 19899Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Arthur James Greenway 41314Bedfordshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wildman 615674London Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Worker Frederick Eyton B/940Australian Munition Worker13/04/1918 (aged 51)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Jackson 40618Royal Air Force, Northern Area Repair Depot13/04/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Clive Brechman Joachim 79365Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Dowgill 35729King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private George Henry Patchett 19493East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Wilson Higginbottom 35339King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Kwaku Boadu A/99Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.13/04/1918
Carrier Gigba 10792Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.13/04/1918
Corporal George Henry Paull 1000346Canadian Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Shaw 448319Canadian Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William G. Stewardson 3310239Canadian Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Charles St. Clair Strong Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William James Morton 16257South African Infantry13/04/1918
Private Herbert Maurice Thorne 10782South African Infantry13/04/1918
Private John Aaron 29977South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Allsopp 353207Royal Scots13/04/1918
Private Ted Beale 124406Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Sydney Bedford 13922The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Billington 260006Cheshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Bradford S/11218Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Brown 25961West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richard Thomas Castle 102454Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Channon 52281Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Durie 2079South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Cook Suffolk Regiment13/04/1918
Rifleman Cosker 42346Royal Irish Rifles13/04/1918
Private Albert Horace Hampton 47627Royal Army Medical Corps13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Hepworth 57681West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Howell 40156South Wales Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Janes 3767Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Keeble 40711South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Jackson Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Murdoch Mckay 3/5566Cameron Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Thomas T4/069913Army Service Corps13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edward Ward 44630Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Thomas Kidd 37651Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Major Laurence Elliot Booth Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Colledge 267853Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/04/1918
Rifleman Dalton R/18866King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918
Lieutenant Frederick James Harris Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lewis 29792South Wales Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Miller 330877Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Wason Ross 20/85Royal Irish Rifles13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Thomas Edward Sanderson York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Smith 204217York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Stubbs 12179York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Turton 203056King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Barker 24635Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Private William Andrew Shepherd 44141Royal Scots13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Bayliss 21706Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Duffy 44354Royal Scots13/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Sydney James Elvin East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fred Head Hopkin 30316Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bertie Sydney Victor Liddle 241759Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Long 23637Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mckitterick 40405Royal Scots Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Walker Milne 240219Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Morris 548590Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Newton 12639Irish Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Pendlebury 2249King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Robinson 26738East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Cecil Spry 202350Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stewart 201235Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Serjeant Robert King Stewart 6498Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Wallace 16/433Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Bertram John Webster 526099Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Archibald James Wiseman 25022Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Amyot 233562Canadian Infantry13/04/1918
Private Donald Carmichael Mccann 331153Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Fenton 103552Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Northam 34954Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Arthur Henry Phipps 25705Bedfordshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edwards 20765Suffolk Regiment13/04/1918
Private Greenwood 202144Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brown 79951Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Bott South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Percy Hunter Coxon Border Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Usher 107350Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Entress 13483South African Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gill 25685The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Newman 27934Wiltshire Regiment13/04/1918
Corporal Thomas Edwin Batchelor 233Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Private Sydney James Keillor 226119Canadian Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcgimpsey 21395Canadian Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant William Edward Barnes Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Francis 8/1984Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Lincoln Bishop Murray 17314New Zealand Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ashley Warburton 14711South African Infantry13/04/1918
Private Fredk Thomas Atkinson 39151King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Bullard 80278Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cooper 290769The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Arnold Disney 203840South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Benjamin Evans 13461South Wales Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Foxley 301545London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Arthur Godley 14226Norfolk Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Hambly T/313903Army Service Corps13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Holliday 16760South Wales Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Howard 69183ALIAS13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ernest Huntingford 965352Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Green Kemp S/13083Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Richard Livesley 267636The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Henry Mcdonald 128447Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918
Private Malton 122607Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John David Messer 15439Essex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Clement Mudd 41185Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Harry Neal 27020King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Owen 12/1014York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Pacitti 301440Royal Army Medical Corps13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Paxton 20/609Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Pinch 240582Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Powell 41855Essex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Pyle 69183Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alexander Watson Riddel 266303Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Serle 25304Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith 16974Border Regiment13/04/1918
Private Sidney William Titman 31028Northamptonshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Wallington 9333Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Whiteley 32737South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Williams 28435Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Private Lot Woodcock 60445Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer Woollard 129422Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William James Blake Bowhay 89425Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918
Private Joseph Breen 199319Canadian Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Cooper 260030South Wales Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Sydney Howlett 185546Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Private Blewitt 11134South Staffordshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert George Harrison 75426Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Anderson 22467Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/04/1918
Rifleman Ernest Andrews 227284Monmouthshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ashmore 30273Devonshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Barnes G/27429Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Denton L/1289812th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers13/04/1918
Private Donlan 16743Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Corporal Glanvill S/3185Rifle Brigade13/04/1918
Private Frederick John Hobson 295074London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lloyd 200495Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1918
Corporal Tee 40023North Staffordshire Regiment13/04/1918
Serjeant Vant 183Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Walley 15311Leinster Regiment13/04/1918
Sapper Frederick Ward 160508Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilson 128442Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Amiot 1051563Canadian Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas Francis Bramley 786453Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Leonard Aspinall Greenwood Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Walter Dearlove 43713Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Herringshaw 203504Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Alfred Henry Holmes 34158Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Milton 240978Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918
Serjeant Frank Ewart Powell 200924Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Rawlinson 37473Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Charles Seymour Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thompson 200891Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/04/1918
Private Twissell 44495Royal Berkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Wood 32862Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Wallace Tyneside Z/5729Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.13/04/1918
Captain Egan Zinkan Agar Canadian Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Thomas Allen 10881Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Frank Boulton 19314Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Robert Bradley 81074Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leonard George Henry Erdbeer 30085Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John William Evans 17781Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Gilroy 12393Irish Guards13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Herbert Nelson Hammond 16445Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Fredrick Hawkins 77097Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Mcgarel Hogg 30600Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Holmes 78974Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Hopkins 15693Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Edward Mutlow 18207Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John William Paver 22767Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis William Price 21651Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Roberts 20240Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Bladon 29983Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Connor 21916Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Renton Corlett 24940Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Dunlop 10129Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private George James Fudge 41180Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Jay 23445Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private Walter Obadiah Lee 17619Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Madgwick 7135Irish Guards13/04/1918
Private Marsh 10377Irish Guards13/04/1918
Private Bertie Pook 3/6872Devonshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Jack William Prince 23825Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard James Pryce 19073Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private Robert Richard Smyth 10501Irish Guards13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 31118Devonshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private George Niblett Turner 41216Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Vickers 29727Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private Bertram Walker 41194Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Jesse West 29867Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Frederick Alexander White 20024Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Whitehouse 41219Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918
Rifleman Morris R/33378King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918
Private Harry Taylor 412312Canadian Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Purvey M2/167728Army Service Corps13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Reed G/67552Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Gordon Mcmillan Duncan 81721Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Guthrie 93960Royal Engineers13/04/1918
Private Levi Cann 3127Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Private James Bartlett Michael 2030Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Livingstone Aberdein 341076Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Hockin 33689East Surrey Regiment13/04/1918
Gunner Mckay 42256Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Gunner Joseph Mason 751251Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Gunner Robert Morton 227453Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Kenneth Edward Brown Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pollard 37228King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Willan 202876Border Regiment13/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Rackley 120090Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918
Private Weedon 35486King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Wilson 35694King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Bridle 13883Royal Sussex Regiment13/04/1918
Private Albert Edward Drew 12146Hampshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Hutchinson 307988Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Lee 428528Royal Engineers13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Percy John Beard P/1818Military Police Corps13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Captain George Winfred Harvey Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Clement Aubrey Thomas 350552London Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Edward Aylward R/256524Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper William Clorley 266678Royal Engineers13/04/1918
Private Alexander Mckinnon 7011Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Sydney James Snook 85674Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cooper 104091Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Robert Hardwick 40776Suffolk Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Howard 280772Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Armes 65600Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Beedham 19348Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Inman 42732South Staffordshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Powers 1837Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 66584Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Walker 81702Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Lewis 27200Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Corporal Charles Edward Bennett 10215East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Twichett 21667Norfolk Regiment13/04/1918
Gunner Ernest James Clark 831557Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Rene Hector Lefebvre Royal Air Force, 66th Sqdn.13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred Brooks 681697London Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert John Pollard 368194Royal Army Medical Corps13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ham 201774Devonshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private John Milne Gray 2337Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Private Duncan Mcpherson 7464West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Mccullagh 40167Royal Irish Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Samuel Ireland 116281Royal Army Medical Corps13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Richard Vassie Cheshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Richard Edwards M2/349143Army Service Corps13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Owen 78005Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fred Bugden 3873Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Augustus Bulgin 2427Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Charles Burt 2647Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Andrew Burton 3776Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Canning 3466Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Chafe 3236Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ambrose Ellis 3809Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Morgan Gallop 2434Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918
Private Samuel Joseph Gillespie 3195Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Hann 3915Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Henry Thomas Hatcher 2705Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Japheth Hounsell 2110Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918
Private William S. Hutchings 3796Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Henry A. King 2630Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Mcgrath 3760Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Michael Mansfield 3590Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James J. Martin 2352Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Moulton 3936Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Naaman Payne 3429Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Pollard 3823Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Eli Saunders 3367Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Levi Stockley 3726Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Adolphus Stuckless 3839Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Aitken 241638Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Allen 291009Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Richard Campbell S/17514Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918
Private James Clunie S/13724Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918
Private Alexander Crawford 202589Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Davidson S/41283Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Donald Dawson 290577Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Holmes 201951South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Frank T. Jones 266527Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Peter Kelly 201345South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Clark Samuel Kettle 200874South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Samuel Kirkwood 356941The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Albert Lightfoot 212714Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Massey 200643South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Noel Griffith Williams 356710The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Stanley Walton 27644Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Waddilove 305704Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Lance Corporal George Albert Waltham 201801King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joshua Ward 202884King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Pearson Wardle 242796York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Boomer Waring 19286Royal Irish Rifles13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Waterworth 307580Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Serjeant John Watson 59146Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Private Matthew Raine Watson 242308York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918
Private George Sturt 42465Essex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Company Serjeant Major Benjamin Sumner 2138Royal Irish Rifles13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Taylor 305731Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Taylor 307333Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Edward Terry 241496Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Rifleman Cyril Thewlis 2105Royal Irish Rifles13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ivor Glyn Thomas 41631South Wales Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Thompson 32596York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hugh Ross 203437King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Serjeant Robert Ross 308027Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant George Rushworth 202822Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Clapham Rymer 267921Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Scholes 200176King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Corporal William Shaw 305224Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Charles George Powell 13874South Wales Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Trevor Price 67498Cheshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Alexander Quinn 18648Royal Irish Rifles13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Edward George Rennix 2526Royal Irish Rifles13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bert Morris 66876Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Roland Morris 41583South Wales Borderers13/04/1918
Private James Morton 31483York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Nelson 29916King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Robert Octon 33184Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Thomas Lawson Lightfoot 29113Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Samuel Llewellyn 741112Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Gunner William Allen Logan 69043Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Robert Brown Mcallan 243006Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private John William Mccoy 41585South Wales Borderers13/04/1918
Private Alexander Mcgregor 48346Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Patrick J. Mcmenemy 33988York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918
Gunner William Keeling 226581Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Hart Reginald Key Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Ivor Lane 41573South Wales Borderers13/04/1918
Private John Leech 34341King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private John Edward Leeming 200454King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 39)
Pioneer George Leeson 288570Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal George Hamilton Leppard 112009Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Higgins 63687Welsh Regiment13/04/1918
Driver John Hodgetts 100186Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Private Frank Hodgkinson 205110King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Holme 300015Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Sydney John Holmes 103327Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918
Gunner Daniel Greenwood 188776Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner William Harry Griffith 80644Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Griffiths 282229Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Alfred William Grimes 13890South Wales Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Allen Mortimer Haigh King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Isaac Haley 308051Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Arthur Halstead 29769Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Thomas Hansom 305461Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Michael Harrington 64992Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Thorold Harris 203182York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Edwin Alec Franklin 43466Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Garlick 306080Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Edward Pilling Gilbert 84748Royal Engineers13/04/1918
Serjeant Finlay Mcmartin Gillespie 40684Royal Scots13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Globe 49979Lincolnshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joseph Thomas Godfrey 240241Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Gothard 38922York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Thomas Gray 18955Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Thomas William Greaves 242239King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Edmund Reuben Green 36786King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Collins 306410Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Charles Connell 11883Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Charles Edward Crowther 19666York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918
Private William Curtis 307500West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Oswald Bottomley 307753Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Bowman 23480Royal Irish Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Bradshaw 64978Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Harry Bramhall 200687York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wilfred Brierley 202632King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal James Brown 203301King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Stanley Dyson Bryon 41657South Wales Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Harold Barnes 236955Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant George Woodruffe Barnwell King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Hartley Barritt 306416Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Edward Claydon Barwood 235624West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Arthur Beckwith 44459Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Bedell 200438York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Pioneer Walter Belk 105327Royal Engineers13/04/1918
Private Joseph M. Bell 51553Royal Scots13/04/1918
Private Henry Edward Bennett 242760Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Black 51520Royal Scots13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Bland 269058Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Alfred Blood 66787Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Adams 34241York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Aldersey 35712King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Joseph Allen 12Royal Irish Rifles13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John W. Anderson 202665Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private John Andrew 24161York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Armitage 201493King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Thomas Askin 39728King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Clarence Henry Austin 13720Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Sapper James Aveling 155335Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frederick William Walton 373556London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)13/04/1918
Private Thomas White 35137Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1918
Private Alfred Richard Bailey 44199th (Queen's Royal) Lancers13/04/1918
Rifleman Frank Baines 373713London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)13/04/1918
Porter Narayana Mysore/889Indian Labour Corps13/04/1918
Private Richard Templeton 21541Border Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Terrett G/13884Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Herbert Theobald 1852Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private John Thomas 16806Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Sidney Edgar Thomas R/34082King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918
Private Arthur Thompson 28816King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cyril Roy Thompson 1988Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Thompson 17572Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Thompson 38549Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Thorne 28313Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private Albert Edward Thorning S/41649Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Isaac James Thursfield 242495King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918
Private George Tickle 61275Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William George Tillett G/21024The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Alfred Timbrell 12/1215King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Thomas Tobin A/205176King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918
Private Charles Todd 203323Border Regiment13/04/1918
Private John H. Tooke 80931Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Townsend 228754London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John William Traynor 23857Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Francis George Tripp G/6305The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Outhwaite Trotter 22761Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Trudgett 18160Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private John William Truesdale 35080Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Henry Tudor 26401Grenadier Guards13/04/1918
Private Robert Upfold 13089Coldstream Guards13/04/1918
Private John Urquhart 34105Royal Scots13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Charles Edward Percival Usher R/37229King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918
Private William Vickers 29398Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 48)
Private William Walter Vinton G/3176Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Garibaldi Matthewson Waggott Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Wagstaff 18849Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Wagstaff 17447South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Herbert Wakefield 40940South Wales Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rylatt Wakefield 80979Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Francis Walden 20779Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles James J. Walker 9665King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1918
Serjeant Ernest J. Walker 9609East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Sidney Osborne Walkley 30624Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Wallace S/17082Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles L. Wallace 330322Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium97258866
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1701054
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance45336
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium44406
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance44363
LOOS MEMORIALFrance33162
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance26161
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance25230
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance23200
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium2242
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance21236
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance21121
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance20211
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance2000
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance20152
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance19170
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1963
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance19211
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance1890
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance1741
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1492
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance1460
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1290
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium12111
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance12143
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1172
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance10101
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1052
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance1000
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France9100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance980
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance980
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium930
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance860
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance841
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance873
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium760
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance741
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance730
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance670
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance630
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany651
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance621
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom502
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance451
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance430
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance420
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance410
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium452
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance322
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance310
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance310
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance302
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium330
POLYGON WOOD CEMETERYBelgium303
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium310
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance300
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance344
MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONFrance310
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance301
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance332
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium330
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance311
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance320
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance220
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance220
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance220
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance210
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance230
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance201
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium200
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance211
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
LA MOTTE-BREBIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance220
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance200
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique210
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance210
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance220
BRAMPTON (ST. MARTIN) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration200
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance110
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance101
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania111
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance110
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance100
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ENNEMAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HAVERSKERQUE CHURCHYARDFrance110
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance110
SAINS-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LA CROIX-ST. OUEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BERGUETTE CHURCHYARDFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance110
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance100
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France110
ECOUST MILITARY CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
BRIXHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
TOTNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
ELSTREE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLINGDEN (HOLDEN HALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALKER (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BATH (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EAST COKER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEATH TOWN (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
THORNABY-ON-TEES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
SWAN RIVER (BIRCHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada120
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada110
WATERFORD (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium110
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance120
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GLISY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly111
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CASTLEFIN (ST. MARY) CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
LANARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EGLWYS NEWYDD (ST. MICHAEL) (OR HAFOD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom120
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FARSLEY BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance110
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (LOCKWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHOUSE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SCOONIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. JOSEPH-DU-MOINE CEMETERYCanada110
AVONDALE CEMETERYCanada110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom111
DEVONPORT OLD PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
GLASGOW CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance100
RAMBERVILLERS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
NEW YORK CITY RIDGEWOOD (LINDEN HILL) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
KILMAINHAM (ST. JAMES) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARD, DUBLIN CITYIreland, Republic of100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Coldstream Guards116
Grenadier Guards102
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry95
Welsh Regiment81
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)68
Royal Field Artillery68
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry66
Northumberland Fusiliers64
Durham Light Infantry62
King's Royal Rifle Corps61
Highland Light Infantry56
Yorkshire Regiment54
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)53
Royal Warwickshire Regiment52
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)51
German Army46
Royal Fusiliers43
Royal Engineers42
Irish Guards38
Border Regiment35
York and Lancaster Regiment34
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)34
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.32
South Lancashire Regiment31
Gordon Highlanders31
South African Infantry29
Royal Newfoundland Regiment28
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26
Middlesex Regiment24
East Yorkshire Regiment23
Worcestershire Regiment23
Royal Scots21
Canadian Infantry20
Seaforth Highlanders20
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19
Royal Garrison Artillery19
South Wales Borderers19
East Lancashire Regiment18
Machine Gun Corps12
Royal Irish Rifles12
Essex Regiment12
Gloucestershire Regiment12
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12
Lancashire Fusiliers11
Royal Army Medical Corps11
Devonshire Regiment11
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10
Royal Welsh Fusiliers10
Suffolk Regiment9
Lincolnshire Regiment9
Army Cyclist Corps8
Cheshire Regiment8
Hampshire Regiment8
Army Service Corps8
Monmouthshire Regiment6
South Staffordshire Regiment6
Labour Corps5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
East Surrey Regiment5
Mercantile Marine5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.4
Indian Labour Corps4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Royal Irish Fusiliers4
ALIAS4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
Royal Defence Corps4
Military Police Corps3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Supply and Transport Corps3
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Chinese Labour Corps3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Australian Pioneers3
Mercantile Marine Reserve3
London Regiment3
Norfolk Regiment3
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
Tank Corps3
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles2
King's African Rifles2
British West Indies Regiment2
Mule Corps2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Indian Railway Department2
Royal Air Force2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Cameron Highlanders2
Rifle Brigade2
Royal Air Force, HM Airship Z.15.2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 53rd Sqdn.1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Leinster Regiment1
British South Africa Police1
Australian Engineers1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Air Force, 66th Sqdn.1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Diamond1
96th Berar Infantry1
Manchester Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.1
Northumberland Hussars1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Australian Navy1
Royal Navy, HMS Ceres1
Aden Artillery1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Training Reserve1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Special List1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Scots Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Seymour1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
General Staff1
Royal Air Force, Northern Area Repair Depot1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn.1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Australian Munition Worker1
Lothians and Border Horse1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Tug Blazer1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Leicestershire Regiment1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.1
Russian Army1
Austrian Civilian1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Pomeranian.''1
116th Mahrattas1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow24211
Edinburgh14140
Govan992
Aberdeen980
CastleSwansea671
Dundee431
RadstockBath and North East Somerset310
MorleyLeeds340
TodmordenCalderdale330
Lanark330
Central Swindon SouthSwindon310
Hamilton320
Old Monkland330
MaestegBridgend330
FeatherstoneWakefield330
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire220
UlverstonSouth Lakeland220
LambournWest Berkshire210
Ellon210
Dunfermline221
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe220
Neilston220
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset222
PenistoneBarnsley220
Cathcart221
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf220
BramptonCarlisle220
NormantonWakefield220
FarnhamWaverley220
NewarkNewark and Sherwood220
AylesburyAylesbury Vale211
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk210
NeathNeath Port Talbot220
BorrowdaleAllerdale220
Inverurie221
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire220
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick220
KnaresboroughHarrogate230
HemsworthWakefield221
BarnoldswickPendle220
CreweCheshire East221
KeighleyBradford220
Gamrie220
Newton AbbotTeignbridge220
EcclesfieldSheffield220
AlnwickNorthumberland210
RawdonLeeds220
EveshamWychavon221
WantageVale of White Horse220
BodminCornwall230
CastleCardiff220
ProbusCornwall220
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees220
AlphamstoneBraintree110
SomertonSouth Somerset110
DaltonRotherham110
Dunbar111
ClitheroeRibble Valley110
WistonHorsham110
BrayWindsor and Maidenhead110
Garw ValleyBridgend110
GreysouthenAllerdale110
KilsbyDaventry110
Selattyn and GobowenShropshire110
Houston and Killellan110
HatfieldDoncaster110
Saffron WaldenUttlesford110
SwindonSouth Staffordshire110
BrastedSevenoaks110
South Uist110
ShobdonHerefordshire, County of111
FleckneyHarborough110
BroomeWyre Forest110
SheernessSwale110
ChepstowMonmouthshire110
ThirskHambleton100
EgloshayleCornwall110
Marykirk110
CroftonWakefield110
TenterdenAshford110
SaxmundhamEast Suffolk110
ChatterisFenland111
RuabonWrexham110
Kirkby UnderwoodSouth Kesteven110
ShildonCounty Durham110
Dalserf110
LandoreSwansea110
ExmouthEast Devon110
NewlandSelby111
St. Stephen-in-BrannelCornwall110
MorecambeLancaster110
North TurtonBlackburn with Darwen110
EcclestonChorley110
Salford PriorsStratford-on-Avon111
SalisburyWiltshire110
LlanybydderCarmarthenshire110
WhittleseyFenland110
AylshamBroadland110
WistastonCheshire East110
Eastwood110
Briton FerryNeath Port Talbot100
Sturminster NewtonDorset110
BawdripSedgemoor111
SaddleworthOldham120
Epping UplandEpping Forest110
WinshillEast Staffordshire110
Thurso110
BartonNorth Lincolnshire110
PenworthamSouth Ribble100
EckingtonWychavon110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire101
Merthyr ValeMerthyr Tydfil110
SeascaleCopeland110
Earls BartonWellingborough110
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire111
SilsdenBradford110
BentleyEast Hampshire110
LavenhamBabergh110
StoneleighWarwick110
Colwyn BayConwy110
YattonNorth Somerset110
Burgh le MarshEast Lindsey110
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham100
South MoltonNorth Devon110
CantonCardiff110
WirksworthDerbyshire Dales110
GrimstoneRyedale110
PerranuthnoeCornwall110
Kinellar110
Kirkhill110
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland110
DordonNorth Warwickshire110
Iron ActonSouth Gloucestershire110
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire110
Chalfont St GilesChiltern111
Sturton by StowWest Lindsey110
ElsdonNorthumberland100
SplottCardiff110
Bovey TraceyTeignbridge110
SparsholtVale of White Horse110
MarlboroughWiltshire110
Milborne PortSouth Somerset110
Kelso111
WithernseaEast Riding of Yorkshire110
GrimsarghPreston110
North MundhamChichester110
YstalyferaNeath Port Talbot100
BrighamAllerdale110
SloleyNorth Norfolk110
PontesburyShropshire110
FrantWealden110
HarwichTendring110
Lapley, Stretton and Wheaton AstonSouth Staffordshire110
CowlingCraven110
Stirling100
Much MarcleHerefordshire, County of110
WymeswoldCharnwood110
Wyre PiddleWychavon110
StoneDartford110
AbergavennyMonmouthshire110
Staveley-in-CartmelSouth Lakeland111
Sutton-on-the-ForestHambleton110
DeviockCornwall110
Tannadice100
WelwynWelwyn Hatfield110
DunwichEast Suffolk110
HarwellVale of White Horse110
RhuddlanDenbighshire110
WinkfieldBracknell Forest110
CarlbySouth Kesteven111
SeahamCounty Durham110
Ardrossan110
BuckerellEast Devon100
Newby and ScalbyScarborough100
St. IvesCornwall110
Foveran110
PottonCentral Bedfordshire120
Mid Calder100
Great SankeyWarrington110
PadihamBurnley120
Moreton MorrellStratford-on-Avon110
HighworthSwindon100
LlanegwadCarmarthenshire110
StrethamEast Cambridgeshire110
Weasenham All SaintsBreckland110
PrestburyCheshire East110
ShaftesburyDorset110
WellsMendip110
ChignallChelmsford110
Rolleston on DoveEast Staffordshire110
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
Uig110
ApplebyNorth Lincolnshire110
WhitworthRossendale110
DormstonWychavon100
Over WallopTest Valley110
BarryVale of Glamorgan110
MaidfordSouth Northamptonshire110
Whitchurch RuralShropshire110
St Andrews and St Leonards110
OxenhopeBradford110
UleyStroud110
CheadleStaffordshire Moorlands110
KenilworthWarwick110
MaentwrogGwynedd110
BlagdonNorth Somerset110
IbstockNorth West Leicestershire110
TridentBradford110
WhitnashWarwick110
Stow HillNewport110
Great LongstoneDerbyshire Dales110
RiponHarrogate120
MarhamchurchCornwall110
Midmar110
New Deer110
ChiddingstoneSevenoaks110
PontarfynachCeredigion110
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
East ChevingtonNorthumberland110
Cambusnethan110
RumneyCardiff110
ModburySouth Hams110
BensonSouth Oxfordshire110
MalmesburyWiltshire111
Castle CarySouth Somerset111
WokinghamWokingham100
North Berwick110
NaffertonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
NelsonPendle110
ChichesterChichester110
OverstrandNorth Norfolk110
Ellesmere UrbanShropshire110
FramfieldWealden110
MaghullSefton100
StambridgeRochford110
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme110
Great HoughtonNorthampton110
Inverkeithing100
BosburyHerefordshire, County of110
CosbyBlaby110
North ClainesWychavon110
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland100
BlaenavonTorfaen110
ArnsideSouth Lakeland110
SowerbyHambleton110
CamborneCornwall110
Coupar Angus100
ClaytonBradford110
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
AldeburghEast Suffolk110
Long WittenhamSouth Oxfordshire110
DenbighDenbighshire110
ThornburySouth Gloucestershire110
SpilsbyEast Lindsey100
HamsterleyCounty Durham110
Stackpole and CastlemartinPembrokeshire110
TicknallSouth Derbyshire110
FileyScarborough110
St. BlaiseCornwall110
ArleseyCentral Bedfordshire110
Rosskeen110
AppletonWarrington111
HawkhurstTunbridge Wells110
Little ComptonStratford-on-Avon110
LlandyfaelogCarmarthenshire110
WexhamSouth Bucks110
TittleshallBreckland110
Peover InferiorCheshire East110
Bothwell110
Mountain Ash EastRhondda Cynon Taf100
GillinghamDorset111
GlastonburyMendip110
Ingatestone and FryerningBrentwood110
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton110
FordingbridgeNew Forest111
Dumfries110
SabdenRibble Valley110
BroadwayWychavon110
ElyEast Cambridgeshire110
Newcastle HigherBridgend111
WorkingtonAllerdale111
Brafield on the GreenSouth Northamptonshire120
WestburyShropshire110
Markinch110
AddinghamBradford110
RodboroughStroud111
CaverswallStaffordshire Moorlands110
PenrithEden110
LlanfaelogIsle of Anglesey100
CluttonBath and North East Somerset100
Ashby-de-la-ZouchNorth West Leicestershire110
RamsgateThanet100
BeechwoodNewport110
EyamDerbyshire Dales110
LanivetCornwall120
DealDover110
WhyteleafeTandridge110
South MilfordSelby100
WelshpoolPowys111
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight111
Morton & HanthorpeSouth Kesteven110
Wheatley HillCounty Durham100
PontcannaCardiff110
SilvertonMid Devon110
KeyworthRushcliffe110
Broad ChalkeWiltshire110
Old Deer111
Nether StoweySedgemoor110
Holme ValleyKirklees111
Cockpen110
KirkburnEast Riding of Yorkshire110
ShrewleyWarwick110
WarwickWarwick111
St. ThomasSwansea110
Great PaxtonHuntingdonshire100
NeatisheadNorth Norfolk110
CondoverShropshire110
Sandfields EastNeath Port Talbot110
CrowboroughWealden110
RainfordSt. Helens110
PagleshamRochford110
HintsLichfield110
Greenock110
BarrowdenRutland110
HambletonWyre110
HoneybourneWychavon110
BlythNorthumberland110
YnysdduCaerphilly110
BamptonEden110
PottoHambleton100
Bude-StrattonCornwall110
Panbride110
New MiltonNew Forest110
ThorndonMid Suffolk111
MacclesfieldCheshire East111
CorwenDenbighshire110
BittonSouth Gloucestershire110
North ThoresbyEast Lindsey110
FerryhillCounty Durham110
Monkton and Prestwick110
RoathCardiff110
Ockbrook and BorrowashErewash110
PickeringRyedale110
St AustellCornwall100
New Machar110
BillinghamStockton-on-Tees110
GoudhurstTunbridge Wells110
CombrookStratford-on-Avon111
BingleyBradford111
KidwellyCarmarthenshire110
Little MissendenChiltern110
SwaffhamBreckland110
WoolerNorthumberland110
Shotts110
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
South TawtonWest Devon110
Steeple BartonWest Oxfordshire110
KempstonBedford110
PebmarshBraintree110
WincantonSouth Somerset100
Kelton110
Anlaby with Anlaby CommonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
LongridgeRibble Valley110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
WitchamptonDorset110
WigtonAllerdale110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
Wem UrbanShropshire110
Cardross110
BlockleyCotswold110
Sandon and BurstonStafford111
PenshurstSevenoaks100
North Uist110
Chew StokeBath and North East Somerset110
BarwellHinckley and Bosworth110
Arlecdon and FrizingtonCopeland100
Great DunmowUttlesford110
CrucorneyMonmouthshire110
Old BolsoverBolsover110
BoroughbridgeHarrogate110
EgloskerryCornwall110
Nigg (Aberdeen City)110
EastryDover100
Tuddenham St. MartinEast Suffolk110
SelbySelby110
MachynllethPowys110
Sunninghill and AscotWindsor and Maidenhead110
LangtoftSouth Kesteven110
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
Carluke110
MoldFlintshire110
BradninchMid Devon110
StaplefordBroxtowe111
Barford St. MartinWiltshire110
Inverness and Bona110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen111
HessleEast Riding of Yorkshire120
EllelLancaster110
OffchurchWarwick110
MumblesSwansea110
FarcetHuntingdonshire110
Thorpe St. AndrewBroadland110
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester110
Rutherglen110
Port TalbotNeath Port Talbot110
SherborneDorset111
GoathurstSedgemoor110
MossleyTameside110
ChigwellEpping Forest110
Armitage with HandsacreLichfield110
Kilcalmonell110
BriggNorth Lincolnshire100
FortonWyre110
Troed-y-rhiwMerthyr Tydfil110
Alston MoorEden110
HolmeHambleton110
Monikie110
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford110
LyndhurstNew Forest110
Preston St. MaryBabergh110
LangwithBolsover110
Llansanffraid Glan ConwyConwy110
AlmondsburySouth Gloucestershire110
LouthEast Lindsey110
EtherleyCounty Durham110
Moffat111
YoulgreaveDerbyshire Dales110
MaltonRyedale110
Alford111
Turriff110
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet111
PolesworthNorth Warwickshire110
KidderminsterWyre Forest111
SolvaPembrokeshire100
Chalfont St. PeterChiltern110
LitchamBreckland111
HexhamNorthumberland110
Paisley110
Aberaman SouthRhondda Cynon Taf110
MoretonhampsteadTeignbridge110
ClanfieldWest Oxfordshire110
PurtonWiltshire110