Date of death: Monday 25 June 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas Morgan 54800Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Basil Percy Williams 19981Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/06/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Houghton 14807Manchester Regiment25/06/1917
Major Percy Robert Murdoch Collins Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private John R. Dalton 307692The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/06/1917
Private Roberts 34090South Staffordshire Regiment25/06/1917
Private Fred Lofkin 50131Cheshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Richard Gordon Lovell 62558Royal Fusiliers25/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Orr 241920Cheshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Reed 27013Essex Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Stone 9557Royal Irish Fusiliers25/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Petter Wilding 241205Cheshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Whittaker 37755Manchester Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bond 22257Leicestershire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Booth 39664Bedfordshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Brown 20541Durham Light Infantry25/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Budrey 33575Durham Light Infantry25/06/1917
Serjeant John William Day 12189West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Elliston 29703Bedfordshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Leonard Hope 19088King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jones S/151The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/06/1917
Private Cook 602193Canadian Infantry25/06/1917
Lance Corporal James Henderson 116447Canadian Infantry25/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Robert Kay 911010Canadian Infantry25/06/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Murch R/37202King's Royal Rifle Corps25/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Rich G/12959The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Beanland 267483Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Robert Charles Everett 146751Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917
Sapper Albert Norman Coates 502800Canadian Engineers25/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Fraser 302038Canadian Field Artillery25/06/1917
Gunner George Henry Shelton 294559Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Madden 4/9866Durham Light Infantry25/06/1917
Private Palmer 8202Durham Light Infantry25/06/1917
Private Herbert George Thistleton 23/439Durham Light Infantry25/06/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Alfred Jones 290391Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 43)
Private Alexander 883652Canadian Infantry25/06/1917
Private Robert Struthers Craig 447838Canadian Infantry25/06/1917
Private William George De Long 696744Canadian Infantry25/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hunt 826706Canadian Infantry25/06/1917
Private Ramage 826731Canadian Infantry25/06/1917
Quartermaster Serjeant Lewis Edwin Hulbert 5748South Wales Borderers25/06/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Austin Owens 22200The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/06/1917
Private Edgar Nuttall 15099Coldstream Guards25/06/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Samuel Henry Oakes 92887Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Muir 13575Highland Light Infantry25/06/1917
Private Woolhouse 31356Royal Berkshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Patrick Stanislaus Curran 36567Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Brown 22/323Durham Light Infantry25/06/1917
Corporal Rooney A/7775Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brown 44263Devonshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Albert Victor Bolshaw 2001Middlesex Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Buss 2231Middlesex Regiment25/06/1917
Private Francis Edgar Gibbs 2302Middlesex Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hide 17821Middlesex Regiment25/06/1917
Corporal Howard George Wright 21637Middlesex Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Thomas Smith S/10221Rifle Brigade25/06/1917
Private Pony Mtyana 2055South African Native Labour Corps25/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private William George Ferrie 5252Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/06/1917
Private Edward Greathead 20535Royal Army Medical Corps25/06/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Shawcross 778626Canadian Railway Troops25/06/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Swingler 778242Canadian Railway Troops25/06/1917
Sapper William Gordon Tait 778847Canadian Railway Troops25/06/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Samuel Bluck 102692Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Butler 30302Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917
Bombardier Harry Chilmaid 96969Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier Harry Sydney Ellaway 41307Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas John Hayes 137194Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Charles Thomas Berrington Heap 97917Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Luke 138225Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Henry Valentine Mills Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Scanlon S/8418Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/06/1917
Private Sefton 202776The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stalker S/16792Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/06/1917
Gunner Albert Edward Thornhill 107701Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant James Westwood Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Yates 100322Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Everitt 203017Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Robert Keith Foulis 240877Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/06/1917
Private Frank Gant 42547West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/06/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Gosschalk 34452Royal Engineers25/06/1917
Private Forrester Green M2/018892Army Service Corps25/06/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner Collings Horace Hodge 128261Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Laing 11452Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/06/1917 (aged 32)
Acting Bombardier Napier 95821Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Price 28170Yorkshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 27)
Bombardier Frank Christopher Rafe 83468Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Morrison Rooney 41571Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/06/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Rowe 120907Royal Field Artillery25/06/1917
Private William Scanlon 10966Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/06/1917 (aged 18)
Driver Albert Smith 56329Royal Field Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Arthur Henry Smith 966746Royal Field Artillery25/06/1917
Serjeant Charlie Temple 42160Middlesex Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner George Pile Watts 168432Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private David Wilson 40032Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Roy Barrett Royal Field Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal John Shaw 20640South Lancashire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Carne 31734Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917
Gunner Charlie Godfrey 37634Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Marshall 267292The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/06/1917
Private Clink 3/1899Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/06/1917
Corporal Reginald Abe Lincoln 12/4215Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/06/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant James Edward Power Clutterbuck Royal Flying Corps, 53rd Sqdn.25/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal James Duncan Sanderson 9/1105New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion25/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Williams 310203Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917
Lieutenant Lester Canadian Infantry25/06/1917
Private Thomas James Smith 24457New Zealand Machine Gun Corps25/06/1917 (aged 25)
Bugler Thomas Bowers 470159London Regiment (The Rangers)25/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Button 474336London Regiment (The Rangers)25/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gould 293254Middlesex Regiment25/06/1917
Private Edward Kirkpatrick 243914Cheshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Knight 53217Machine Gun Corps25/06/1917
Lance Corporal Leonard Percival Lilley 30206Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Swaine 306753Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/06/1917
Driver Leonard George Crabbe 19904Australian Field Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 27)
Driver William Elphick Moon 22423Australian Field Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Bacon 1591Royal Irish Rifles25/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Freemantle 1824Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Edwin James White 1418Australian Field Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Mackenzie 10/589New Zealand Machine Gun Corps25/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Macphee 28287New Zealand Machine Gun Corps25/06/1917 (aged 38)
Battery Serjeant Major Mockford 2696Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917
Gunner Rolf Shorter Payne 29333Australian Field Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Peet 166381Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917
Corporal John Sladden 25446Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917
Private James Thomson M2/188947Army Service Corps25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frederick Boast 130383rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)25/06/1917
Lieutenant Helme 1st (Royal) Dragoons25/06/1917
Serjeant Hicks 44503rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)25/06/1917
Private James Allan Barr Leitch 88091st (Royal) Dragoons25/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alexander Nisbet 88651st (Royal) Dragoons25/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Lebetshwe 2059South African Native Labour Corps25/06/1917
Private Jankie Mashobela 4132South African Native Labour Corps25/06/1917
Private John Fleming 43082Highland Light Infantry25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gavin Hamilton S/40579Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Hollingsworth 24195Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917
Gunner Augustus William Faerber 29077Australian Field Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ormerod 201533East Lancashire Regiment25/06/1917
Private Bleach 37895Gloucestershire Regiment25/06/1917
Private Arthur Barnes 12/282East Yorkshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edwin Albert Victor Harris 36558East Yorkshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Stevenson York and Lancaster Regiment25/06/1917
Private Victor William Robinson 25377Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cyril Green 511280London Regiment (London Scottish)25/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Hammond 30846Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917
Gunner Albert Knight 163643Royal Field Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Colbert 471909London Regiment (The Rangers)25/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Devis S/15226Rifle Brigade25/06/1917
Private Tucker 50342Devonshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Percy Allen 300734London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)25/06/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Beadle 200363Yorkshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hennigan 306214Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/06/1917
Private Towell 241067Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/06/1917
Driver William Pritchard 310039Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clegg 9037Royal Fusiliers25/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Walker 51898Royal Fusiliers25/06/1917
Lance Corporal Norman Eustace Hobbs 240170Middlesex Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Naylor 29244Yorkshire Regiment25/06/1917
Private Shannon 18375Yorkshire Regiment25/06/1917
Serjeant Robert Lewis Norman 7469Devonshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Brown 306253Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/06/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Stanley Eskdale 202690South Staffordshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Tapper 200606South Staffordshire Regiment25/06/1917
Private Taylor 240361Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/06/1917
Private Smith 38235West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/06/1917
Private Veitch 251292Royal Scots25/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Collington S/3447Gordon Highlanders25/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Brooks 9721British West Indies Regiment25/06/1917
Private Heslop 10133British West Indies Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Campbell 15758Scots Guards25/06/1917
Lance Corporal James Mcintosh T4/241805Army Service Corps25/06/1917 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Matheson J/59799Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/06/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Skillen Mersey Z/229Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/06/1917
Private Williams 44982South Wales Borderers25/06/1917 (aged 24)
Sowar Chandan Singh 112120th Deccan Horse25/06/1917
Gunner Otton 92567Royal Field Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 28)
Trimmer Richard Henry Heath 104/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke25/06/1917
Corporal Frederick Bucknole Deal/8947(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps25/06/1917
Fitter Herbert Edward Woolley 955132Royal Field Artillery25/06/1917
Petty Officer Hudson 125909(P.O)Royal Navy, HMS President II.25/06/1917
Private William Kenyon 4146East Lancashire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Royle 58046Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/06/1917 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Ernest Cooper F/21772Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Daedalus25/06/1917 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Foskett London Z/3075Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/06/1917
Private Frank Belthle 11608Royal Army Medical Corps25/06/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant John G. Barron Royal Flying Corps25/06/1917
Private Henry Thomas Chuter 25194Hampshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 34)
Painter 2nd Class Henry Arthur Hollyer M/5494Royal Navy, HMS Indomitable25/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arnold Leigh Hunt 202Australian Army Medical Corps25/06/1917
Private William Robert Hunter 1849Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/06/1917
Sapper Grimshaw 1102029Canadian Railway Troops25/06/1917
Serjeant Major Fenton TR5/4349Training Reserve25/06/1917
Carrier Gagba 1598Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.25/06/1917
Carrier Jina 1192Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.25/06/1917
Carrier Kaumbah 32Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.25/06/1917
Carrier Manodu 990Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.25/06/1917
Carrier Saka 1745Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.25/06/1917
Acting Bombardier John Light 51797Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917
Private James Bell 8003Irish Guards25/06/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Charles Duckett 308378Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Gennoy 9727Irish Guards25/06/1917
Private Alfred Higgins 11500Coldstream Guards25/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Matthias William John Burley 3/5234Devonshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 45)
Corporal Sharples 115919Royal Field Artillery25/06/1917
Private Brady 21907South Lancashire Regiment25/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Alexander Bryson King's Own Scottish Borderers25/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Dixon 9/21098East Yorkshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private George West Dryden M2/081212Army Service Corps25/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Alfred Sanderson 15930Coldstream Guards25/06/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Richard Duck 65768Royal Engineers25/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Samuel John Bethell 21009South Wales Borderers25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dyer 22294Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/06/1917
Gunner Barley 77494Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917
Driver Charles Beaumont 129524Royal Field Artillery25/06/1917
Corporal Edser 38238Royal Field Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 38)
Captain Peter Thomas Garvie Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Joyce S/20665Rifle Brigade25/06/1917
Second Lieutenant John Barnard Millard The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Richards Royal Field Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Archer Stuart Richardson Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas William Robson 38716Yorkshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Clarence Harold Deeves 1024Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/06/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Alfred Hehir 315Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/06/1917
Private Edward Patrick Kelly 2341Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Samuel Jenkins 142606Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917
Acting Bombardier Sandford 33835Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917
Private Walter Edward Torrens 1458Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/06/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Walter Charles Groves 18653New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/06/1917
Gunner Edgar Cecil Oakley 109599Royal Field Artillery25/06/1917
Corporal Gibson 42580Royal Engineers25/06/1917 (aged 44)
2nd Corporal Adam Smith 57376Royal Engineers25/06/1917
Lance Corporal John Beastall 14066Royal Irish Rifles25/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mckeown 25705Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/06/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Astley Charles Cooper 1786Australian Field Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Andrew Bolton Kerr 41963Highland Light Infantry25/06/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Robert John Stanley Finlayson Australian Tunnelling Corps25/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Adam Nicholl 23035East Lancashire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Robert Henry Cosgrove 1860731st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hill 38493Durham Light Infantry25/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Sidney George James 26805Durham Light Infantry25/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Skipworth Hare 60375Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Henry Ardery 460706Canadian Infantry25/06/1917
Sapper Albert Charles Blakemore 502789Canadian Engineers25/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Heyden 472220Canadian Infantry25/06/1917
Private Thomas Frederick Burns 202704South Staffordshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Johnson 12174The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private David Mcnabb 829411Canadian Infantry25/06/1917 (aged 43)
Trooper Jack Laurence Maysteers 2677Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)25/06/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Bannister E/198985Army Service Corps (Canteens)25/06/1917 (aged 39)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Gerald Charles Bonny 49214Royal Flying Corps, 58th Training Sqdn.25/06/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Dowland 331211Hampshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bertram Raymond Jones 2409Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/06/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal John Vincent Meagher 88Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Archibald Christian Neil 2370Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/06/1917
Private Mitchell 69037Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/06/1917
Sergeant Robert Foster 808218Canadian Infantry25/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Donald Smith 887353Canadian Infantry25/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Reginald Egbert Batchelor 19542Royal Fusiliers25/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bayliss 17572Essex Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Michael Fordham London Z/2970Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Harrhy 265902Monmouthshire Regiment25/06/1917
Trooper Nolan 2200Household Battalion25/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Arthur Spreadbury 720261London Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Deverill 202977Middlesex Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Driver John Bernard Eighteen 10213Royal Field Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harris 202513London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/06/1917
Serjeant Fredrick William Thomas Riley 281431London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Beresford 201212Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/06/1917
Private Sidney Burnham Courten 43981Suffolk Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hall 30276Durham Light Infantry25/06/1917
Private Harris 20575Durham Light Infantry25/06/1917
Gunner Harold Hayward 313124Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Hunt 13497Suffolk Regiment25/06/1917
Bombardier Thomas Martin 820345Royal Field Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major George Harold Mason 9069Suffolk Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Miller 201791Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Ernest Victor Brown 73015Royal Field Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Dickinson 188985Royal Field Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick John Howard 718184Canadian Infantry25/06/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Kemp 202222Royal Field Artillery25/06/1917
Private Henry Caldwell Scrase 7699055th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion25/06/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Wigmore 71753Royal Field Artillery25/06/1917
Corporal Peter Mcewan Henderson 4584855th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion25/06/1917
Private Bertie Rice 2922031st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion25/06/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Bowden 57136Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917
Gunner Myers 60509Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917
Corporal Mcpherson 43016Norfolk Regiment25/06/1917
Private Sydney Marshall Carne 26633Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Tarry T4/253854Army Service Corps25/06/1917
Private Cecil Barnes 242654South Staffordshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles George Pritchard 260026South Staffordshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Dixon Robert William Greenbank 65241Royal Fusiliers25/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jabez Alfred Cook 202283The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Powell 205108The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private John Murray Robertson 206841The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Roper 205109The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/06/1917
Private Bert Thirtle Watts 205114The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Saunders 505113London Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Vaughan 103670Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Sedler 886280Canadian Infantry25/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Beck 84705Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/06/1917
Private Arthur Bowles 269663The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cartmell 201004The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Commons 242527The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/06/1917 (aged 17)
Private Deering 308043The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/06/1917
Private William Arthur Douglas 241621The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Evans 49621The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Richard Gallagher 200283The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Goudge 21609Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Higginson 52209The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/06/1917
Private Hindle 49604The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/06/1917
Private Massey 268418The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/06/1917
Private Louis John Openshaw 82278Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Bell Peatfield 49596The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/06/1917 (aged 31)
Captain Finlay Francis Ryan The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Tweedale 204781The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/06/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Lawrence Betteley Somerset Light Infantry25/06/1917 (aged 46)
Private Borland 332276Highland Light Infantry25/06/1917
Second Lieutenant John Francis Newlove Highland Light Infantry25/06/1917 (aged 27)
Deck Hand Munning 9838/DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Redcar25/06/1917
Private Jervis 12146York and Lancaster Regiment25/06/1917
Private Boyd 252017Canadian Infantry25/06/1917
Private Haigh 44727Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/06/1917
Private Morgan 18844Devonshire Regiment25/06/1917
Rifleman Harry Ellis S/17034Rifle Brigade25/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Henry Shepherd 26155Devonshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Francis Henry Ward M2/226181Army Service Corps25/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wilcock 14222The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/06/1917
Private Buick S/15666Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/06/1917 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Air Mechanic Philip Oscar Higgins F/3803Royal Naval Air Service25/06/1917 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Jones 48600Welsh Regiment25/06/1917
Private Mickleburgh 23927Norfolk Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Lewis Richard Berryman 1081Australian Light Horse25/06/1917
Private Edwin James Pickard 320341Royal Sussex Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fredrick Charles Heyhoe 200169Norfolk Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Rudd 200777Norfolk Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Herbert Cecil Sparks 263730Royal Engineers25/06/1917 (aged 41)
Rifleman James Roberts 205100Rifle Brigade25/06/1917 (aged 43)
Serjeant Harry Allen 200316Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/06/1917
Lieutenant Leslie Spencer Bowman Royal Flying Corps, 53rd Sqdn.25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Steel Brook 38417Yorkshire Regiment25/06/1917
Private Albert Brown 491851London Regiment25/06/1917
Private Frederick Charles Buggins 200799Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/06/1917
Private Charles Elmer Williams G/33977Middlesex Regiment25/06/1917
Private Leonard Young 10/350East Yorkshire Regiment25/06/1917
Private Vincent Wallace 36420East Yorkshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Charles Watson G/5187Middlesex Regiment25/06/1917
Private Richard Grizzell 9111st (Royal) Dragoons25/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Henry Miles 76981st (Royal) Dragoons25/06/1917
Follower Bhikha Fyzabad/1473Indian Labour Corps25/06/1917
Private Gaunt 23347Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/06/1917
Private Evan Gordon Jones 24617Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wheeler 27855Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/06/1917
Private Alfred George Grant G/7534Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/06/1917
Serjeant George Hourston 4186Royal Flying Corps, 31st Sqdn.25/06/1917
Gunner Rumbelow 116906Royal Field Artillery25/06/1917
Private Albert Arthur Wilderspin 14676Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Wilson 16709Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/06/1917
Private Yates 31875Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/06/1917
Private Thomas Frederick Weller G/11519The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/06/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert Cornelius Stevens 14941Northamptonshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry James Shaxted G/13357The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Skeats G/1792The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/06/1917
Private Thomas Henry Morris 21993King's Own Scottish Borderers25/06/1917
Lance Corporal Rogers 94313Royal Engineers25/06/1917
Corporal Donald Maxwell Grant 25349Australian Field Artillery25/06/1917
Private Alfred Bonner 41900Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/06/1917
Private John Brunton 22769King's Own Scottish Borderers25/06/1917
Private Harry Gilding 16674Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Joseph Goddard 14338Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/06/1917 (aged 35)
Carrier Julius Denis Seychelles Carrier Corps25/06/1917 (aged 18)
Bearer Narayan 7352Army Bearer Corps25/06/1917
Sarwan Hardi Ram 305Camel Corps25/06/1917
Rifleman Padam Djoj Magar 682Mahindra Dal Regiment, Nepalese Contingent25/06/1917
Labourer Aindha Murmu 940Indian Labour Corps25/06/1917
Sowar Labhu Ram 23592nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)25/06/1917
Sowar Abdul Hamid 24985th Indian Cavalry25/06/1917
Labourer Ballu Shah 53Indian Labour Corps25/06/1917
Private Charles Ellerington G/20756Middlesex Regiment25/06/1917
Private Albert Edward Farmer 16881Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Kyle 624676Canadian Infantry25/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Lloyd Mcdonald 628473Canadian Infantry25/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Kendal Miller 883016Canadian Infantry25/06/1917 (aged 17)
Private David Victor Ingle 30199Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Erwin Thomas Ternan 645854Canadian Infantry25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Norris 1109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Ross Raybourne 2380Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/06/1917
Private John Livingston Smith 2160Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harry Papworth G/9529Middlesex Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Frederick William Comber G/9720The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/06/1917
Private William James Hunt 14883King's Own Scottish Borderers25/06/1917
Lance Serjeant John Jolly 43554Northamptonshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Lindsell 22614Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/06/1917
Private James William Roberts G/42568Middlesex Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Robert W. Raine 20/1693Durham Light Infantry25/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Jack Stanley Brasell Australian Flying Corps25/06/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Madar Khan 17118Indian Royal Artillery25/06/1917
Private Robert Stone G/24413Middlesex Regiment25/06/1917
Rifleman Seturam Gurung 35794th Gurkha Rifles25/06/1917
Sepoy Man Singh 421124th Punjabis25/06/1917
Sepoy Prithi Singh 422497th Deccan Infantry25/06/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Afzal 2654106th Hazara Pioneers25/06/1917
Follower Ilam Din Shaha Buddin LHR/1276Supply and Transport Corps25/06/1917
Private William Allgood 10/2512Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/06/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal William Riley 11234The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/06/1917
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Jan Muhammad 1242Indian Subordinate Medical Department25/06/1917
Private William Cecil Risby 1688Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/06/1917
Gunner Albert Watson 2044Royal Field Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mottram 82002Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/06/1917
Private James Barry Burns 5794Australian Pioneers25/06/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Major Maclean 153108Scottish Horse25/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Hannah Grindlay SS/11200Army Service Corps25/06/1917 (aged 50)
Private James Marshal Logan 268396Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Samuel F. Bradley 342932Canadian Field Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Charles William Old 16768Essex Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Henry Guest R/7722King's Royal Rifle Corps25/06/1917 (aged 57)
Chief Petty Officer Phillip Walter Baskerville 163216Royal Navy, HMS King Alfred25/06/1917 (aged 45)
Deck Hand John William Farrow Mercantile Marine25/06/1917 (aged 38)
Donkeyman Gordon Bisset Frazer Mercantile Marine25/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Michael Coman 10460Irish Guards25/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Daffadar Kishn Singh 325832nd Lancers25/06/1917
Lance Daffadar Mannu Khan 311834th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse25/06/1917
Carrier Audu Kano 1125Nigeria Carrier Corps25/06/1917
Carrier Wogeji Ama 2438Nigeria Carrier Corps25/06/1917
Boatswain John William Taylor Mercantile Marine25/06/1917 (aged 26)
Assistant Steward George Henry Wilson Mercantile Marine25/06/1917 (aged 15)
Fireman Wright Mercantile Marine25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Master John P. Morgan Mercantile Marine25/06/1917 (aged 55)
Sailor Josenselowsky Mercantile Marine25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Third Engineer Oliver Gaudie Colvin Mercantile Marine25/06/1917 (aged 24)
Fourth Engineer Officer Willie Davies Mercantile Marine25/06/1917 (aged 21)
Second Engineer William James Worth Bates Mercantile Marine25/06/1917 (aged 25)
Fireman Daniel Joseph Brown Mercantile Marine25/06/1917 (aged 38)
Steward William John Hedley Burn Mercantile Marine25/06/1917 (aged 30)
Fireman and Trimmer Jesus Leonardo Ruiz Mercantile Marine25/06/1917 (aged 21)
Skipper Christopher Sadler Mercantile Marine25/06/1917
Deck Hand Horace Samuel Sadler Mercantile Marine25/06/1917 (aged 16)
Deck Hand William Richard Sadler Mercantile Marine25/06/1917 (aged 62)
Trimmer George Simpson Buchan 4333TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gelsina25/06/1917 (aged 35)
Trimmer Alexander Henry Clark 420TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gelsina25/06/1917 (aged 31)
Deck Hand John Dewar Meldrum 3280DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gelsina25/06/1917 (aged 36)
Second Hand Peter Brown 9197DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gelsina25/06/1917 (aged 24)
Deck Hand Henry Neslen 10459DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gelsina25/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Henry Gilbert Perring RMA/12762Royal Marine Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Frank Shaw 36863Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Mcnally 12088The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/06/1917
Deck Hand William Emmanuel Skudder Mercantile Marine25/06/1917 (aged 55)
Private Walter Ludwig Armstrong 7346Royal Army Medical Corps25/06/1917 (aged 21)
Musketier Jacob Esser German Army25/06/1917
Offizierstellvertreter Ernst Alfred Hager German Army25/06/1917
Internierter Bernhard Fugmann German Civilian25/06/1917
Internierter Albert Welte German Civilian25/06/1917
Pack Leader Cornelius Tabodi 2803Military Labour Corps25/06/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium2320
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium22100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1700
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance1660
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance1550
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium14100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance1190
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance1090
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium1081
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance930
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance730
BASRA MEMORIALIraq700
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance720
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance660
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance510
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium500
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium551
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance550
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone500
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance510
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance500
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance400
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance400
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium430
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium441
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq410
VIMY MEMORIALFrance430
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance310
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance330
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance320
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany300
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium330
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance340
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance310
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium330
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece330
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance320
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance210
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance220
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium200
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance220
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance200
VILLERS-GUISLAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BREST (KERFAUTRAS) CEMETERYFrance210
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium210
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
PETIT-VIMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance210
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
LOOS MEMORIALFrance201
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance210
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan200
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium200
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance230
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance100
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance110
MOUVAUX NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
HIBERS TRENCH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance100
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
ECOUST MILITARY CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance110
CRATHIE OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KILMALUAG OLD CHURCHYARD, KILMUIR, ISLE OF SKYEUnited Kingdom110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
FENITON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALMER (ST. MARY) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRANWELL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SFAX WAR CEMETERYTunisia100
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
SOMER FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HAPPY VALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance101
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
HOUTKERQUE CHURCHYARDFrance110
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANGOR (GLANADDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance110
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia101
HALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium100
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium120
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom120
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium110
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
WHITSTABLE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MALDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILMSLOW (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PENNYGOWN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HUNTLEY PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Garrison Artillery40
Canadian Infantry21
Royal Field Artillery20
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19
Mercantile Marine17
Middlesex Regiment15
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14
Durham Light Infantry11
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)9
Australian Field Artillery7
Army Service Corps7
South Staffordshire Regiment6
Devonshire Regiment6
Royal Engineers6
Yorkshire Regiment6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Rifle Brigade5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
Royal Fusiliers5
Highland Light Infantry5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gelsina5
1st (Royal) Dragoons5
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
Canadian Railway Troops4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Cheshire Regiment4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Norfolk Regiment4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Irish Guards3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
Coldstream Guards3
South African Native Labour Corps3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Essex Regiment3
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Indian Labour Corps3
London Regiment (The Rangers)3
London Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
German Civilian2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
Royal Irish Rifles2
British West Indies Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)2
Canadian Engineers2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Canadian Field Artillery2
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Manchester Regiment2
German Army2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, 31st Sqdn.1
Machine Gun Corps1
106th Hazara Pioneers1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps1
5th Indian Cavalry1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Somerset Light Infantry1
32nd Lancers1
20th Deccan Horse1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Scots1
Welsh Regiment1
Military Labour Corps1
Australian Flying Corps1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 58th Training Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Redcar1
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Indian Subordinate Medical Department1
Gordon Highlanders1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Flying Corps, 53rd Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Indomitable1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS President II.1
Camel Corps1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Scottish Horse1
Scots Guards1
Royal Flying Corps, 53rd Sqdn.1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Training Reserve1
Household Battalion1
24th Punjabis1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Mahindra Dal Regiment, Nepalese Contingent1
Royal Navy, HMS King Alfred1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
97th Deccan Infantry1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Daedalus1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1