Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Private Vincent Furlonger 22444Grenadier Guards15/09/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Captain William Wallis Everett Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Parker Norfolk Simpson Royal Fusiliers27/05/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Peter Eadington Moir 20048King's Own Scottish Borderers17/07/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Alexander James Davidson 290050Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Lieutenant Oswald Fenwicke-Clennell Carr-Ellison Northumberland Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Major Paynter Royal Field Artillery10/01/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Robert Boyle 24310Northumberland Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Captain Arthur Cecil Young Northumberland Fusiliers01/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private George Collier 5078Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Serjeant James Marr 33395Highland Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Atkinson 35282Northumberland Fusiliers14/03/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Matthew William Forester 40658Northamptonshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Richardson 28689Northumberland Fusiliers06/03/1916 (aged 51)personal connection
Lance Corporal John William Mordue 712Northumberland Fusiliers25/06/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Orton Bean 46433Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Second Lieutenant George Maxwell Landers King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/03/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Sapper Thomas William Burnett 459392Royal Engineers31/07/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Young 290511Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Thomas Tudor Thorp Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private David James Blyth Egdell 12530Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private George Anthony Donohoe 46577Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Ernest Richard Cook 290044Northumberland Fusiliers29/07/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Rifleman Robert William Wood R/17374King's Royal Rifle Corps04/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
2nd Corporal Arthur Marshall 457360Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Alexander Davison 33340York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Thomas Henry Lee 23/1121Northumberland Fusiliers01/07/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Forster Rennison K/17937Royal Navy, HM S/M E3022/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Warren 53373Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917personal connection
Private Andrew Inglis 21373King's Own Scottish Borderers21/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private George Anderson 6/3601Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/09/1916 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Caleb Hardy Mcgregor 4122Welsh Guards25/08/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal Andrew George Gray 2263Northumberland Fusiliers16/06/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Thomas Nettleship Northumberland Fusiliers22/03/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private John Ternent 16/556Northumberland Fusiliers10/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Edgar William Burn 8551Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Arthur Phillip Reddick 8828East Surrey Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Joseph Fenwick 18671Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant Robert Baxter 1903Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private William Taylor 236969Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private John Purvis 2875Durham Light Infantry26/04/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Harry Mccoy 7880Northumberland Fusiliers11/05/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Roper 3069Northumberland Fusiliers23/02/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private James Archibald Hedley 1378Northumberland Fusiliers29/04/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Baxter 2833Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1915 (aged 46)personal connection
Private Harrison 64361Royal Army Medical Corps21/03/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private George William Davison 1087236Canadian Infantry02/03/1918 (aged 41)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Charlton 86232Royal Army Medical Corps28/02/1919 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Albert Coulthard 1948Northumberland Fusiliers26/04/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Thomas G. Elliott 45898Durham Light Infantry22/09/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Peel 3928Northumberland Fusiliers02/09/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Richard Taylor 7319York and Lancaster Regiment11/05/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Fireman Henry Archbold Wilson Mercantile Marine23/10/1915 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Thomas Drummond 50085King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal Thomas William White 242517Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918personal connection
Private Cuthbert Gregory 21/677Northumberland Fusiliers14/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Serjeant George Gibbison 3028Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal Robinson R4/067875Army Service Corps07/10/1915personal connection
Rifleman Ernest Maule 465031London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)31/07/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Richard Henderson 34089Northumberland Fusiliers28/03/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Lieutenant Randolph Alexander Flintoff East Yorkshire Regiment24/06/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Robert Dunn 40653Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Robert Raeburn Fox 205754East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Robertson Durham Light Infantry21/07/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas Bryan Coates 34629York and Lancaster Regiment15/07/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Turner Lucas G/82568London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/05/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private James Hogg 205069Hampshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Lance Corporal Charles Bertram Cook 1377Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Goodfellow 1949Northumberland Fusiliers26/04/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Gilbert Archer Michie 18720Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Tate 202005Tank Corps24/03/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Petty Officer William Pattinson J/11184Royal Navy, HMS Lucia19/06/1920 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Patterson 117466Fort Garry Horse09/10/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private John Willcox 737Northumberland Fusiliers24/08/1914 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Robert Renwick DM2/135449Army Service Corps28/09/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Pioneer Edward William Green 214386Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Lieutenant Charles Edward Young Military Labour Corps17/12/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Rifleman Thomas Heatley Charlton 42834West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private William Robertson 48520Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private David Alexander Woodcock 39112Lancashire Fusiliers15/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Thomas William Adams S/24619Cameron Highlanders09/09/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Elliott 19537Durham Light Infantry29/06/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Duns 23563Durham Light Infantry21/04/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant James Allison 315383Northumberland Fusiliers30/03/1917 (aged 31)personal connection and buried here
Private Thomas Alexander Hetherington 21/1629Northumberland Fusiliers02/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Guardsman Burnett 3430Coldstream Guards01/06/1918 (aged 41)personal connection and buried here
Private James Dickson Wallace 204452Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private William Wigham 10118Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Hynes 32983Northumberland Fusiliers29/11/1918 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Corporal Arthur Robert Fullerton 666Northumberland Fusiliers16/06/1915personal connection
Corporal William Straughan 290469Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William Paton 3/9308Northumberland Fusiliers21/08/1916 (aged 42)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal John Scott 8826Northumberland Fusiliers04/04/1917 (aged 42)personal connection and buried here
Second Lieutenant Henry Alder Common King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Serjeant John Dunlop 18562Northumberland Fusiliers07/09/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Thomas Frederick Newbury 3427Northumberland Fusiliers08/05/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Lieutenant Thomas Arthur Straughan Northumberland Fusiliers05/02/1918 (aged 26)personal connection and buried here
Private Thomas Brown 37939Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Bartholomew Thompson 51493Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1919 (aged 42)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal William Taylor 291002Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Harold Foster Walton Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Serjeant William Mcfadden 3/8349Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Andrew Davison 1962Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Corporal Edward Walker Egdell 7167Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Thomas Gelson 66415Royal Fusiliers25/08/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Henry Gibson 9892Northumberland Fusiliers08/05/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private James Inglis 7331West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Thomas Lothian 28/44Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Private George Henry Watson Walker S/10801Seaforth Highlanders08/05/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Lieutenant John Eiston Purvis Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 56121/10/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Mark Nettleship King's Own Scottish Borderers01/09/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Sapper Henry Furlonger 101035Royal Engineers20/05/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Robert Weatheritt 23564Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Robert Walton Brown 4085South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Robert Blagburn Pattinson 16/1485Northumberland Fusiliers01/07/1916personal connection
Lieutenant Henry George Michie Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private James Bates 203153Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Cuthbert 40640Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Sapper John Harrison 457785Royal Engineers31/08/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Sapper Andrew Dodds 146269Royal Engineers23/04/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Duffy 15225Leinster Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant Edward Beswick 402892Royal Air Force, 13th Balloon Coy.14/02/1919 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Thomas Smith 73352Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Lieutenant Thomas William Cundle General List27/09/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Frank Cecil Smith 203359Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Walter Wilfred Clarke 2157Northumberland Fusiliers15/05/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Bell M2/149214Army Service Corps13/01/1916buried here
Private Thomas Stephenson Crosby 2555Northumberland Fusiliers25/12/1914 (aged 35)buried here
Private Herbert Davies 108661Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918buried here
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Hutchinson Davison 342352Royal Air Force, 11th Irish Wing12/12/1920 (aged 30)buried here
Private John Hilton Elliott 3247Northumberland Fusiliers07/12/1918buried here
Private Fife 1701Northumberland Fusiliers29/04/1919buried here
Private Laviolette 177625Canadian Infantry12/06/1918buried here
Gunner Joseph Lee 80502Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918buried here
Private Jack Adams Liddell 23827Royal Army Medical Corps24/09/1916 (aged 35)buried here
Private Oakes 23723West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/05/1917 (aged 35)buried here
Private Robson 30148Northumberland Fusiliers29/11/1918 (aged 37)buried here
Lance Corporal Straffen 18488East Yorkshire Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 22)buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance12112
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium12110
ALNWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom750
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance410
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium440
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
LOOS MEMORIALFrance330
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance330
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium320
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance210
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance111
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance100
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance110
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance110
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance110
NAVES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance110
RUMAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AMERVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOLESMESFrance110
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SAWBRIDGEWORTH (GREAT ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium110
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium111
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium111
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
MONTBREHAIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance110
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance110
LA CHAPELLE D'ARMENTIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUESNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France111
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIALFrance110
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance110
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance111
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom120
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium110
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
CATERPILLAR VALLEY (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance110
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance110
RUGELEY (WOLSELEY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LA VILLE-AUX-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance111
ASTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Monday 24 August 1914110
Friday 2 April 1915100
Monday 26 April 1915330
Thursday 29 April 1915110
Saturday 8 May 1915220
Tuesday 11 May 1915110
Saturday 15 May 1915100
Tuesday 25 May 1915110
Thursday 27 May 1915111
Tuesday 15 June 1915110
Wednesday 16 June 1915220
Friday 25 June 1915110
Tuesday 29 June 1915110
Wednesday 21 July 1915110
Sunday 22 August 1915110
Tuesday 7 September 1915110
Saturday 25 September 1915110
Monday 27 September 1915110
Thursday 7 October 1915100
Saturday 23 October 1915100
Monday 10 January 1916111
Wednesday 23 February 1916110
Monday 6 March 1916100
Friday 21 April 1916110
Saturday 20 May 1916110
Saturday 24 June 1916110
Saturday 1 July 1916331
Sunday 2 July 1916120
Monday 3 July 1916110
Thursday 6 July 1916100
Monday 10 July 1916110
Friday 14 July 1916110
Monday 17 July 1916111
Thursday 20 July 1916110
Friday 21 July 1916110
Monday 21 August 1916110
Saturday 2 September 1916110
Sunday 3 September 1916111
Monday 4 September 1916220
Friday 15 September 1916331
Thursday 21 September 1916110
Friday 22 September 1916110
Tuesday 26 September 1916110
Tuesday 14 November 1916111
Wednesday 22 November 1916110
Tuesday 27 February 1917100
Friday 30 March 1917110
Wednesday 4 April 1917100
Monday 9 April 1917110
Wednesday 11 April 1917211
Monday 23 April 1917110
Sunday 6 May 1917110
Sunday 24 June 1917110
Sunday 15 July 1917110
Sunday 29 July 1917100
Tuesday 31 July 1917110
Thursday 16 August 1917110
Saturday 25 August 1917110
Sunday 9 September 1917110
Thursday 20 September 1917110
Thursday 27 September 1917110
Thursday 4 October 1917110
Tuesday 9 October 1917110
Thursday 15 November 1917110
Friday 23 November 1917110
Monday 3 December 1917110
Tuesday 5 February 1918110
Monday 11 February 1918110
Saturday 2 March 1918110
Thursday 14 March 1918100
Thursday 21 March 1918110
Friday 22 March 1918110
Sunday 24 March 1918110
Wednesday 27 March 1918100
Thursday 28 March 1918210
Tuesday 2 April 1918110
Friday 5 April 1918110
Tuesday 9 April 1918110
Thursday 11 April 1918220
Saturday 13 April 1918210
Friday 19 April 1918110
Saturday 20 April 1918110
Sunday 21 April 1918110
Wednesday 1 May 1918110
Wednesday 8 May 1918110
Saturday 11 May 1918110
Tuesday 21 May 1918110
Monday 27 May 1918320
Thursday 30 May 1918100
Saturday 1 June 1918110
Wednesday 31 July 1918100
Sunday 25 August 1918110
Saturday 31 August 1918110
Sunday 1 September 1918110
Tuesday 24 September 1918110
Wednesday 25 September 1918100
Saturday 28 September 1918110
Friday 4 October 1918110
Saturday 5 October 1918111
Tuesday 8 October 1918111
Wednesday 9 October 1918110
Saturday 12 October 1918110
Monday 21 October 1918100
Wednesday 23 October 1918110
Monday 4 November 1918100
Friday 29 November 1918110
Tuesday 17 December 1918100
Friday 14 February 1919110
Friday 28 February 1919100
Thursday 10 April 1919110
Saturday 19 June 1920120

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Alnwick
  • B6346/B1340 junction, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, NE66 1PY, England
Men Of Alnwick WW1 Memorial Board
  • NORTHUMBERLAND HALL, Market Place, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, England
Young Brothers
  • ST MICHAELS CHURCH, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, England
Lcpl J Harrison
  • ST MICHAELS CHURCH, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, England
1/7th Battn Northumberland Fusiliers WW1 Plaque
  • ST MICHAELS CHURCH, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, England
Alnwick Parish WW1 Book Of Remembrance
  • St Michaels Church, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, England
2lt T T Thorp
  • ST MICHAELS CHURCH, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, England
Capt A C Young
  • ST MICHAELS CHURCH, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, England
St James Urc WW1 Roll Of Honour
  • ST JAMES URC, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, England
St James Urc WW1 Memorial Tablet
  • ST JAMES URC, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, England
Dukes Grammar School Old Boys WW1
  • Duke's Middle School, Hope House Lane, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, NE66 1UN, England
Order Of Oddfellows WW1 Roll Of Honour
  • IN THE LODGE ROOM, BONDGATE SUNDAY SCHOOL, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, England
Christopher C Iley
  • ST PAULS CHURCH, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, England
2lt J P N Simpson
  • ST PAULS CHURCH, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, England
Town And District Of Alnwick WW1 Roll Of Honour
  • ST MICHAELS CHURCH, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, England
2lt G C Robertson
  • ST JAMES URC, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, England
Clayport Presbyterian Church WW1 Plaque
  • ST JAMES URC, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, England
Lt O F C Carr Ellison
  • ST PAULS CHURCH, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, England
Alnwick Branch Of National Society Of House Painters WW1
  • CLUBHOUSE OF ALNWICK BRANCH OF NAT. SOC. OF HOUSE PAINTERS, CROWN INN, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, England
Lt O F C Carr Ellison Memorial Chapel
  • ST PAULS RC CHURCH, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, England
Alnwick Mechanics Institute WW1 Roll Of Honour
  • ALNWICK MECHANICS INSTITUTE, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, England
East Chevington WW1 Roll Of Honour
  • Royal Northumberland Fusiliers Museum, Abbots Tower, Alnwick Castle, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, NE66 1LU, England
East Chevington Institute WW1 Rolls Of Honour-Served
  • Royal Northumberland Fusiliers Museum, Abbots Tower, Alnwick Castle, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, NE66 1LU, England
5th Battn Northumberland Fusiliers
  • RNF Drill Hall, 28 Dispensary Street, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, NU 185 133, England
Royal Northumberland Fusiliers Books Of Remembrance
  • ROYAL NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS MUSEUM, ALNWICK CASTLE, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, England
Tyneside Scottish Brigade - WW1 Book Of Remembrance
  • ROYAL NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS ARCHIVES, ALNWICK CASTLE, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, England
Northumberland Estate WW1 Roll Of Honour
  • ALNWICK ESTATES OFFICES, ALNWICK CASTLE, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, England
1st 6th Northumberland Fusiliers WW1
  • AT TOP OF SPIRAL STAIRS., NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS REGIMENT HQ, Fenkle St, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, England
Northumberland Fusiliers Mess WW1 Plaque
  • ON TOP FLOOR, NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS REGIMENT HQ, Fenkle St, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, England
Sgt F Harvey
  • ROYAL NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS MUSEUM, Alnwick Castle, Narrowgate, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, NE66 1NQ, England
Embleton Presbyterian Church
  • 14, Bailiffgate Museum, Bailiffgate, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, NE66 1LX, England
London Midland And Scottish Railway Locomotive Private E Sykes, VC (3rd Locomotive) Nameplate
  • The Fusiliers Museum of Northumberland, The Abbots Tower, Alnwick Castle, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, NE66 1NG, England
Lloyds Bank Alnwick
  • Lloyds Bank Bondgate Within Branch, Bondgate Within, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, NE66 1TD, England
London Midland and Scottish Railway Patriot Locomotive 5536 Private W Wood VC (3rd Locomotive)-2nd Nameplate
  • The Fusiliers Museum of Northumberland, The Abbots Tower, Alnwick Castle, Alnwick, Alnwick, Northumberland, NE66 1NG, England