Date of death: Friday 27 April 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Ellis Rowlands 40179Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/04/1917
Trooper William Kemp 2952Australian Light Horse27/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bertrand Brocklehurst 27317Leicestershire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wilfred Holmes 10990Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bryan Strickland Cook 31994West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Hughes 442374Royal Engineers27/04/1917
Private John Thomas Taylor 42781Durham Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Bishop 293404Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Charles Abel Mitchell 800689Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Foster 11623King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/04/1917
Private Gogerty 17701King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/04/1917
Private Charles Edwin Homewood 26983King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Melles 201217East Yorkshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Hughes S/2278Rifle Brigade27/04/1917
Private Mcintosh 42820Highland Light Infantry27/04/1917
Private Perry 240498Worcestershire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Smith S/16976Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/04/1917
Lance Corporal David Martin Mcewan 15426Cameron Highlanders27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Macleod 27392Cameron Highlanders27/04/1917
Private Charles Henry John Marler 6971Norfolk Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Meredith 19640Worcestershire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Middleton 3Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Muir 25680Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Nisbet 13069Royal Scots27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Peach 3/7176Bedfordshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Pearson 41989Manchester Regiment27/04/1917
Lance Corporal Phinn 19790Border Regiment27/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Pierce Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917
Private Francis Ingles Salton 29928King's Own Scottish Borderers27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Stewart 23227Royal Scots Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Price Taylor 19285South Wales Borderers27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Edward Thompson 17129East Lancashire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Alfred George Tilbury 297122Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1917
Private Tudor 25491King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Wilde 18203Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Thomas Woodley KX/239Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.27/04/1917
Corporal James Woodrow 23180Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Regan 11945Royal Scots27/04/1917
Private Macdonald 27153Royal Scots27/04/1917
Private Mckidd 266255Seaforth Highlanders27/04/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Herbert Mullings 1396Royal Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Barrett 267480Seaforth Highlanders27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Chapman 202117Lincolnshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Thomas Coulson KP/799Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.27/04/1917
Private David Dick S/20762Cameron Highlanders27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Percy Bastow 50080Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917
Private John Fowler 270007Royal Scots27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gould 20620Somerset Light Infantry27/04/1917
Private Robert Carr Harbottle M2/177821Army Service Corps27/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Pearson 40996Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Bennett 13570North Staffordshire Regiment27/04/1917
Private Chilley 241719Middlesex Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Gale 61055Royal Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Gowans Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/04/1917
Private Leslie Edwin Harris 3490Honourable Artillery Company27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Harris 73485Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917
Bombardier Clarence William Hill 228Australian Heavy Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Thomas Hodgson 48094Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harry Lonsdale Holme 47559Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Charles Frederick Lee The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Lester 134582Royal Horse Artillery27/04/1917
Gunner Edward Lodge 87560Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mortinton Haigh 28451West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hughes 32149South Staffordshire Regiment27/04/1917
Private Mccormack 651808Canadian Army Medical Corps27/04/1917
Private Sandeson 696816Canadian Infantry27/04/1917
Pioneer Snelgrove 669393Canadian Pioneers27/04/1917
Sergeant James Shorrock 141073Canadian Infantry27/04/1917
Private Samuel Mccall 12896Royal Scots Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Jack Peacock 19546Essex Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Sawyer York and Lancaster Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Smith 40591Leicestershire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fagg G/9082The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/04/1917
Gunner Ernest Hague 52319Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Major Alexander Mclean Jackson Royal Engineers27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Henry Kidd 33939Royal Army Medical Corps27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Back 132874Canadian Infantry27/04/1917
Corporal Alexander Garden 301792Canadian Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Walter Grubb 19483Canadian Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant John Denis Circuit Olver Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Cecil Wilfred Osgood 305025Canadian Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mills 38137York and Lancaster Regiment27/04/1917
Private Edwin Thomas Robson 3/9288West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/04/1917
Serjeant Muir 76237Royal Engineers27/04/1917
Private George A. Hall 39503South Wales Borderers27/04/1917
Private Frank Pridham 200672Middlesex Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Smith 33886The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/04/1917
Serjeant Gibson 43878Royal Scots27/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hersey 283181Canadian Infantry27/04/1917
Sergeant Mcdonald 223345Canadian Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Pringle 410592Canadian Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Tracy 776055Canadian Infantry27/04/1917
Private Wright 724123Canadian Infantry27/04/1917
Private James Albert Woodhead 14725Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bellingham 200612Durham Light Infantry27/04/1917
Private Buck 302895Durham Light Infantry27/04/1917
Private Burningham 17518Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Collins SE/1753Army Veterinary Corps27/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Corrin 21354The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harkness 201977Border Regiment27/04/1917
Lance Corporal Clifford John Allen Hoard 17952King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Houghton 17820Bedfordshire Regiment27/04/1917
Private William Pennant Jones 29653Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Kininmond 33459Royal Scots Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Lindsay 20765King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/04/1917
Corporal Sidney Nelson 202554Durham Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Nunn 202423Suffolk Regiment27/04/1917
Serjeant Simpson 10952Manchester Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Timperley 10722Manchester Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Welham 12445Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cordery 201131Essex Regiment27/04/1917
Private George Dix 240975Norfolk Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Humphrey 250870Essex Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper James Robert George Terry 1732Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Labourer John Mabusalla 14608South African Native Labour Corps27/04/1917
Driver Jaftha 474South African Field Artillery27/04/1917
Private Myburgh 14823South African Infantry27/04/1917
Private Albert George Blythman 3459Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1917
Gunner William Phillips 618314Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Twells 99753Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1917
Private Irving Murray Berriman 2136Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Edward Milne 2/548New Zealand Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick John Nelson 711Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Arthur John Payne 451Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Thomas Pratt 554Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harold Waldo Huestis 911381Canadian Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Albert Meecham 657363Canadian Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Allen 32098Bedfordshire Regiment27/04/1917
Private Bailes 16873Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/04/1917
Private Samuel Balderson 242423King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Adler (Eli) Baritz 39575South Wales Borderers27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Boniface SD/576Royal Sussex Regiment27/04/1917
Gunner Bunting 118625Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas Holt Challis Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Cooke 40688Norfolk Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Cotton 8556King's Own Scottish Borderers27/04/1917
Able Seaman Durkin BZ/3616Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.27/04/1917
Private Edwards 20410Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/04/1917
Driver Glasspoole 84970Royal Engineers27/04/1917
Private Harry Sanderson Hartley 201908King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jesse Heap 35079East Lancashire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier Victory Heilbron 78800Royal Horse Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henderson 18792Cameron Highlanders27/04/1917
Private Heslop 47689Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917
Gunner Hibberd 27779Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917
Gunner Jones 614473Royal Horse Artillery27/04/1917
Private Larter 40491Norfolk Regiment27/04/1917
Private John Lord 28681Lancashire Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Green Z/2180Rifle Brigade27/04/1917
Bombardier Hammond 201430Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Allen 22160Leicestershire Regiment27/04/1917
Private John William Barlow 201454Lincolnshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Butler 22297Leicestershire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Johnson 201653Lincolnshire Regiment27/04/1917
Gunner Thomas Victor Gleave 15983Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Clarence Victor Clarke 302075Manchester Regiment27/04/1917
Sapper Francis Craggs 108854Royal Engineers27/04/1917 (aged 41)
Pioneer Ferris 214713Royal Engineers27/04/1917
Sapper Godfrey 154470Royal Engineers27/04/1917
Serjeant Thomas William Tomlin 35950Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Doherty 7705Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917
Private Robert Mcneil W/600Cheshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private T. Fred Sykes 35706Lincolnshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frost 202871Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Private George Rushton 241761Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Hugh Tuft Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Daniel Hawkes 1057Australian Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lawrence Bold 277301Manchester Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry Buchanan 18499York and Lancaster Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hancox 302271Manchester Regiment27/04/1917
Private Harry Kellett 300948Manchester Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Lloyd 7051King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/04/1917
Lance Corporal William Henry Ashcroft 2264Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Walker 37489Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917
Private Ginn 204773Middlesex Regiment27/04/1917
Private Gilbert Harry Kendrick Williams 13291Bedfordshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Penfold 131518Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Frank Tottle 163823Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Morris R/38001King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harry Lloyd Mosley 183605Canadian Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Robert Mills 422829Royal Engineers27/04/1917
Driver Barlow 1933Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Davies 6487King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Sydney John Harrison 78453Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Hastings 72198Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/04/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal William Lucas 201709Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Southall 74771Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Baker 242264Worcestershire Regiment27/04/1917
Private Harry Cavill 200909Gloucestershire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Warry Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Private James Wormwell 240446East Lancashire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Armitt CMT/2316Army Service Corps27/04/1917
Corporal William Evans T4/185898Army Service Corps27/04/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Ham 173298Army Service Corps27/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Bertram Hanna 4424Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Newton 14586ALIAS27/04/1917
Gunner Offer 14586Australian Field Artillery27/04/1917
Driver Postans 173320Army Service Corps27/04/1917
Private Stephens 5485Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1917
Private Strickland M2/073220Army Service Corps27/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Waddicor 24154Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walshaw M2/187879Army Service Corps27/04/1917
Driver Williams T4/173333Army Service Corps27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Allen 11032York and Lancaster Regiment27/04/1917
Rifleman Homewood 451943London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Langham 945070Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917
Private John Cook Robson 4204Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Atkinson C/9114King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1917
Rifleman Bielby R/20059King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1917
Rifleman Boddy C/12545King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Camp R/21237King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Carpenter 94470Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917
Rifleman Albert Wilfred Coats R/22996King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Noel Conrad Cooper 785282Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Drewett G/17578Royal Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Emanuel 796401Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917
Rifleman Goater C/9304King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1917
Rifleman Hanton 9797King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1917
Private Harding G/60684Royal Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Harrison 785835Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Holman C/9526King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner James 785776Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917
Rifleman Lunn 20115King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1917
Gunner Thomas Edward Marsden 785581Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917
Rifleman Palframan R/20127King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Walter Henry Potton R/18503King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Spearing G/12309Royal Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner White 786415Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner James Edwin Wilkinson 785265Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hall 38585Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Hardman 35642Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Moore 36073Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917
Private Unwin 36150Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917
Driver Wild 786248Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917
Private Young 9759Dorsetshire Regiment27/04/1917
Private John William Hall 45677Durham Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thomas Jesse Heath R/21401King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Charles Murrell 5874Rifle Brigade27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Robson S/1925Rifle Brigade27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Taylor R/25020King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1917
Private Parton 203431Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/04/1917
Private Usher 266168Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper John Gowans 235991Royal Engineers27/04/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Henry 236006Royal Engineers27/04/1917
Gunner Macdonald 91355Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1917
Sapper Malloch 236028Royal Engineers27/04/1917
Private Shaw 7786Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Rifleman William Charles Bowry R/32023King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1917
Private Udale 241810Lincolnshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Beauchamp 15891Bedfordshire Regiment27/04/1917
Fireman Alexander Wood 108764Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 48)
Private Peter Laing 292031Gordon Highlanders27/04/1917 (aged 46)
Private John Henry Brett 43418Devonshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Edward Brown 12226Wiltshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private John William Cockerham 3/7047Devonshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Evans 12345Wiltshire Regiment27/04/1917
Lance Corporal Greenwood 5813Manchester Regiment27/04/1917
Private William Arthur Jessop 21103Border Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph William Minshall 28927South Lancashire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Morris 19801The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/04/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Spratley 23427Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal William Samuel White 13261Devonshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Henry Winfield 5112Manchester Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Harry Smith 240824Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alton 241234Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Private Bacon 240359Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Private Charles Horace Bourne 242021Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur William Brierley 266960Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Clark 242196Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Daykin 241651Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Frederick Dennis 307212Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frank Alexander Dutton 306163Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Ellis 240959Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ford 240672Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Healing Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Hudson 240614Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hyman 307484Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Lance Serjeant Kinnerley 305353Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Private Kitchener 242290Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Private Leman 306899Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Corporal Lowndes 240595Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Captain John Horace Marsden Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Marriott 307386Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Private Parmenter 242197Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Private Peel 307473Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Private Thomas Pugh 241747Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Reed 307092Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Skevington 307454Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Private Albert Spencer 307470Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Private John William Stone 241833Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Taylor 305788Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Woolley Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 28)
Petty Officer Gedye 178765Royal Navy, HMS Vivid27/04/1917
Petty Officer 1st Class Aldred 166879Royal Navy, HMS Victory27/04/1917 (aged 38)
Motor Boatman Colenutt MB/168Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hermione27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Fitter Frank Alfred Wilson 831288Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917
Private William Maynard Dimmock 400989Essex Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 40)
Petty Officer Stoker Lidlow K/4686Royal Navy, HMS Prince Rupert27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Foster 409515Canadian Infantry27/04/1917
Private John Joshua Wallace King 470511Canadian Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Edwin William Barton Lancashire Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 25)
Deck Hand Arthur Cartmell 12525/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid27/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Charles Beveridge 67350Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 48)
Serjeant Orlando Davenport 15291Manchester Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Davis R/33165King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1917
Private Ronald Alwin Timms 241279Lincolnshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Engineman Ernest Garbutt Crear 1100/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Agile27/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private Richard Young Baxter G/41000Royal Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 36)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Norman Davis F/18046Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II27/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Augustus Hubert Neville Lewis 40Australian Army Medical Corps27/04/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant Alfred William Tedder L/7570Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Joseph Chetwood 3299Royal Flying Corps27/04/1917
Private Amos Hending 16752South Staffordshire Regiment27/04/1917
Private John Price 769588Canadian Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick John Western 14834Hampshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier William Thomas Francis 46618Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Brown 164051Canadian Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Anderson 6/3983Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Walter Eli Watts G/19952Middlesex Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Cadet Allen 1313Australian Flying Corps27/04/1917
Lance Corporal Richard George Burridge 5466London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)27/04/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Lintott 204360Royal Engineers27/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Harrison 11006Worcestershire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Edward Hawes 6765Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Swan 6159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Major Harold Cecil Smith 1448Royal Flying Corps, 24th Training Sqdn.27/04/1917
Private Turnbull 2772Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1917
Private Orr Leith 241510Royal Scots Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Wolfe R/13007King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1917
Serjeant Smeaton 654Royal Fusiliers27/04/1917
Private Edward Smith CH/16885Royal Marine Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Roderick Joseph Mcdonald 32848Canadian Army Medical Corps27/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Coulbeck Bell 34154King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Hall 67611Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Arthur Shellam 20249New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private David Noble 28153Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Mann 27233Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Hugh Richards 43816Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/04/1917
Private Waite 53865Durham Light Infantry27/04/1917
Gunner Fisher 11107Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917
Private Bradshaw 65835Machine Gun Corps27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Clement 787088Canadian Machine Gun Corps27/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Veinotte 734106Canadian Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Henry Williams 201121South Staffordshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Wise 30378Devonshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Isaac Menday 73301The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Duncan Wallace Aitkenhead 200906Highland Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Neil Shaw 200150Royal Scots Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Fulkers T4/143634Army Service Corps27/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private Halley 265742Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Alexander Hunter 201558King's Own Scottish Borderers27/04/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Moulding 40236Machine Gun Corps (Motors)27/04/1917
Private Phillips 73157Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Gunner Cornelius 64083Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917
Private John Gregg 135725Canadian Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Charles Sergeant 86872Canadian Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Lipana Sondezi 6752South African Native Labour Corps27/04/1917
Private Anderson 352483Royal Scots27/04/1917
Private Banks 27639The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Blyth S/43304Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Brierley 12049Border Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Brown 6875Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/04/1917
Able Seaman Andrew Christie Clyde Z/3257Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.27/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Collier 36776Royal Fusiliers27/04/1917
Private Cornell 7410Honourable Artillery Company27/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Cracknell 10754Royal Sussex Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal James Creighton 21390Machine Gun Corps27/04/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Ernest Edwin Delve 146216Royal Engineers27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Fredrick Denmark R/438Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Sidney Harris Eales 71716Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Arthur William Farnish 781409Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Alfred Bertie Haley G/33309Middlesex Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hendley 31521Essex Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Jackson S/2294Rifle Brigade27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Jarrett 51492Royal Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jefferson 47150West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Mcbean S/41004Seaforth Highlanders27/04/1917 (aged 30)
Driver James Gibson Mcqueen 217172Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917
Private Edwin Penswick 24496King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Powell 56403Devonshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Frank William Pulbrook 27614King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas George Raper 27878Yorkshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Robertson 100301st (Royal) Dragoons27/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robins 19662Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/04/1917
Private Stedman 32135Gloucestershire Regiment27/04/1917
Private Tittensor 27627The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Wigginton 47238Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Walter George Williams 17928Essex Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Edwin Yerbury 40660South Wales Borderers27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Anthony 733098Canadian Infantry27/04/1917
Private John Victor Bishop 11627Canadian Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Owen Clay Ford 8064Australian Army Medical Corps27/04/1917
Rifleman Harry Mosley 25931Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Ball 10498King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/04/1917
Lance Corporal William Crinnion 325407Durham Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Denby 43034King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/04/1917
Private Evans 27346Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Lance Corporal Flack 26146Welsh Regiment27/04/1917
Private Hammond 37882Highland Light Infantry27/04/1917
Lance Corporal John George James 29625The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Waugh 325458Durham Light Infantry27/04/1917
Private White 10242South Staffordshire Regiment27/04/1917
Private Chadwick 41802Lancashire Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jobe 715479Canadian Infantry27/04/1917
Private James Lysons 44664Manchester Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bairstow 34936Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Barker 37336Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917
Corporal Darling 37283Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917
Lance Corporal Mackaskill 34924Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917
Lance Corporal George Wilkinson Teasdale 37357Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wilgoose 238061Seaforth Highlanders27/04/1917
Serjeant Arnold 4651Rifle Brigade27/04/1917
Serjeant Burton 17172Leicestershire Regiment27/04/1917
Private Arthur Frederick Dawdry 12027Leicestershire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major Edward Else 11480Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Finch 17923Suffolk Regiment27/04/1917
Lance Serjeant Hills 18487Leicestershire Regiment27/04/1917
Private Orme 40761Leicestershire Regiment27/04/1917
Corporal Sharp 8603Leicestershire Regiment27/04/1917
Private Trown 40727Leicestershire Regiment27/04/1917
Private William Ernest Herbert Willson 15792Leicestershire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Litster 1674Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)27/04/1917
Private Davis 1971Australian Pioneers27/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas Lowe Davenport Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Elliott R/21269King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1917
Captain William Kenneth Seale Haslam Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Edward Harold Wildon Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Morallee 23/940Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917
Private George William Ridley 20538Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 44215Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Oswald Stanley Tedder Lincolnshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ward 38305Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wren 37920Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917
Acting Bombardier Albert Edward Sloper 930803Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier Bull 23569Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917
Corporal James Sidney Sattler 67730Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal David Young 43133Highland Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Randall L/5573Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917
Private Archibald Macdonald 3/2879Cameron Highlanders27/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Norman Macdonald S/12334Gordon Highlanders27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Mather 17231King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier Harold Edward Peck 785439Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Quayle 16970Royal Scots Fusiliers27/04/1917
Sapper Simmons 41441Royal Engineers27/04/1917
Private Morrison 32203North Staffordshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Roden 384Australian Heavy Artillery27/04/1917
Gunner Harry Roy Sheridan 703Australian Heavy Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Ronald Hugh Beresford Stuart 255Australian Heavy Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Steven Turner 6639Bedfordshire Regiment27/04/1917
Private Copestick 281928Lancashire Fusiliers27/04/1917
Gunner Harold Hocquard 508Australian Heavy Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gilbert 1886Royal Fusiliers27/04/1917
Private Tarling 203265York and Lancaster Regiment27/04/1917
Private Allbut 307315Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Cecil Belton 306709Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Sidney Lee 267271Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Herbert Sellars 242086South Staffordshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Briere 847006Canadian Infantry27/04/1917
Private Cassidy 925221Canadian Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gervais 61472Canadian Infantry27/04/1917
Gunner Jones 86933Canadian Field Artillery27/04/1917
Private Jones 646244Canadian Infantry27/04/1917
Gunner Mcdonald 5998Canadian Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Nickerson 86965Canadian Field Artillery27/04/1917
Private Samuel Rogers 907112Canadian Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private St. Pierre 449351Canadian Infantry27/04/1917
Private Barrett 22448Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private O'mara 16018Cheshire Regiment27/04/1917
Gunner James Steel 82748Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Warlow 56256The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/04/1917
Private Bailey 15400Hampshire Regiment27/04/1917
Private Charles Booth 34558Cheshire Regiment27/04/1917
Serjeant Sherwood M/225119Army Service Corps27/04/1917
Corporal Clements 4039Royal Army Medical Corps27/04/1917
Private Duffin 13244Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Ryan 30645Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Vickers 20176King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/04/1917
Private Frederick Alexander Gitsom 235022Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Herbert Gray 20354Royal Scots Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Gray 20968Highland Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Walter Greaves S/26370Cameron Highlanders27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Robert Green 5614Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Grinstead PLY/156(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/04/1917
Private William Groom 10199Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/04/1917
Private Vincent Hall 50296Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917
Trooper James William Barry 2248Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron27/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Croxon 320919Suffolk Regiment27/04/1917
Private Marshall Lee 201357Royal Scots27/04/1917 (aged 43)
Private Charlesworth 290016Cheshire Regiment27/04/1917
Serjeant Day 200287Bedfordshire Regiment27/04/1917
Private Howlett 475072Royal Army Medical Corps27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Luscott 291355Cheshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ratcliffe 290824Cheshire Regiment27/04/1917
Private William Robert Scrivener 320735Suffolk Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant John Victor Wilson Cheshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Moore 8870Royal Defence Corps27/04/1917 (aged 49)
Private Jarvis 213Canadian Army Service Corps27/04/1917
Lance Corporal Jamieson 5563Royal Irish Rifles27/04/1917
Private Brown 200275Ayrshire Yeomanry27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Peter Mackenzie 265435Gordon Highlanders27/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Canham 40547Suffolk Regiment27/04/1917
Private Maurice William Holbrook 40896Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Adams 33587Bedfordshire Regiment27/04/1917
Driver Frederick Allabarton 810647Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Allen 265232Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph George Patrick Andrews 16/1582Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/04/1917
Rifleman Harold Frederick Bailey S/30870Rifle Brigade27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Sidney Battersby S/30860Rifle Brigade27/04/1917
Private Thomas Henry Benjamin 15028Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Bennett 56005Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas Blair 41764Highland Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Albert Bourne G/61179Royal Fusiliers27/04/1917
Private Ernest Bovingdon 266694Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/04/1917
Private Frank Broadbent 35646Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Abraham Brown S/6800Gordon Highlanders27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Gilbert Harry Brown 474434Royal Engineers27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Brown 17594Highland Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Bull TF/242338Middlesex Regiment27/04/1917
Private William Henry Burke 36162Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Burpitt S/17382Rifle Brigade27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Lees Burton Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Edwin Francis Bush S/339Rifle Brigade27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Robert Butler 37713Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Murdo Campbell S/40668Seaforth Highlanders27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Carson S/2398Gordon Highlanders27/04/1917
Private Thomas Carter 33164Wiltshire Regiment27/04/1917
Bombardier Frank Clark 795699Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Cole 40687Norfolk Regiment27/04/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Edwin Coleman 629Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ernest George Collins 26982King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/04/1917
Private James Cook 42605Highland Light Infantry27/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Frederick Reginald Croker Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.27/04/1917
Private Edward James Thomas Crook CH/1318(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Augustus Barton Crouch Lincolnshire Regiment27/04/1917
Private George Darnell 27837Bedfordshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Dawson 25329King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Thomas Devine 37190Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Joseph Edward Gaunt 241291Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Glidewell 305709Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Private Gamble 241932Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Albert Eyley 305967Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Edward Faulkner 306683Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Private Willie Elliott 240860Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Robert Samuel Dimmock 265080Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John William Dixon 307189Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Draycott 241093Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Private Fred Daniel 241814Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cook 306858Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Corbett 305765Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Samuel E. Clarke 306174Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edgar Alec Budd 307352Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Oliver Buxton 306326Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Lance Corporal Richard Beighton 306729Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Raymond Bennett 240842Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Private Peter Bacon 307370Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Private Benjamin Allen 241146Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Thomas William Andrews 306719Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Arthur Wiggs 12444Bedfordshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private David Kelly Will S/3556Gordon Highlanders27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant John Willmott G/7984Royal Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Walter Ernest Wood 20908Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Robert Francis Wright 56033Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Archibald Young 23093Royal Scots27/04/1917
Private Robert Watters 29458Royal Scots Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Victor Whitehouse 12357Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/04/1917
Private James Joseph Thompson 38295Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917
Private Ernest Alfred Trigwell PO/1165(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/04/1917
Private Robert William Wady 7644Royal Scots Fusiliers27/04/1917
Rifleman Benjamin Mowles S/11295Rifle Brigade27/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Job Nash 24939Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917
Private Nicholas Nearney 28904Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Francis Norton 47331Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Osborne 14913Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/04/1917
Private James Mardell 30958Bedfordshire Regiment27/04/1917
Private Robert Martin S/7642Gordon Highlanders27/04/1917
Corporal William Leonard Minty 312Royal Fusiliers27/04/1917
Private Harold Alfred Lake 31484Bedfordshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Lambeth 305702Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/04/1917
Private Daniel Lawrence 5804Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1917
Private Jack Lefevre 36917Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1917
Corporal William John Lingwood 292Royal Fusiliers27/04/1917
Private Edward Frank Little 27660Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1917
Private Frederick Lockyer 8271Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/04/1917
Private Harry Edward Hobday PLY/1585(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Holder 37364Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1917
Private Clement Hughes S/6924Gordon Highlanders27/04/1917
Serjeant Walter Sidney Hammond 7493Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1917
Private David Hampton 9445Highland Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Harris 353051Highland Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Harrison 48501Manchester Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Percy Haskins 202783Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1917
Private William Hatton 22820Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/04/1917
Lance Corporal Simon Harrison 306206Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Heald 305607Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Private Frederick Hobbs 307306Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Private William Henry Jepson 241355Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Laver 307005Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Company Serjeant Major Samuel Henry Lomas 241062Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Frank Clifford Manuel 307252Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Overd 12229Worcestershire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Herbert Rooks 204115King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/04/1917
Private Arthur Smith 33641Gloucestershire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Fred G. Thomson 306532Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Private Frederick William Walker 242049Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Walters 241662Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ward 306966Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Walter Watts 241343Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Private Percy John West 241669Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Maurice Sydney Weston Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Richard Wildgoose 241620Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Wilkinson 241024Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Labourer Dikhu Hansda Alipore/606Indian Labour Corps27/04/1917
Porter Nawab Rawalpindi/1121Indian Labour Corps27/04/1917
Labourer Sunna Kiski 888Indian Labour Corps27/04/1917
Private Jones 6581West India Regiment27/04/1917
Private Crowe 30747Essex Regiment27/04/1917
Lance Corporal Keller 250413Durham Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Lupton 8967King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1917
Private William Spilsbury 30231Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mclaren 266868Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/04/1917
Private William Thomas Martin 645520Canadian Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Moore 18099South Staffordshire Regiment27/04/1917
Sub-Lieutenant Edmund John Palmer Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Ernest Payne S/29989Rifle Brigade27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stead 35130Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Sykes 292249Gordon Highlanders27/04/1917
Lieutenant David Evan Thomas Canadian Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner Timothy Todd 113247Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Herbert West 28768North Staffordshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wilson 242575Gordon Highlanders27/04/1917 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Sidney Wilson LZ/5068Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Carrier Joseph Alcindor 717373Seychelles Carrier Corps27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Carrier Thomas Anthony 717099Seychelles Carrier Corps27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Carrier Joseph Laveilleuse 717059Seychelles Carrier Corps27/04/1917 (aged 25)
Sepoy Bal Singh 11213rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)27/04/1917
Lance Naik Fazl Ahmad 941Indian Mountain Artillery27/04/1917
Follower Luxman Mathu Poona/367Supply and Transport Corps27/04/1917
Sepoy Zarmast 437940th Pathans27/04/1917
Sepoy Sadi 395510th Jats27/04/1917
Daffadar Walayat Khan 316625th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)27/04/1917
Rifleman Gumana Ram 3144123rd Outram's Rifles27/04/1917
Private John Moncrieff 6046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1917
Gunner Sidney Blake 90959Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Joseph Thomas 9364Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Norris Lynn 33502Leicestershire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 36)
Engineer Frederick John Head British Red Cross Society27/04/1917
Private Benjamin Dutton PLY/1395(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/04/1917
Private William Eason 21598Somerset Light Infantry27/04/1917
Private Thomas William Edwards 44243Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917
Rifleman Walter Henry Evans S/28613Rifle Brigade27/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bernard Everall 40576Norfolk Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Staveley Fawthrop 45990Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Horace Cartlidge 306813Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Monk 38448Manchester Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Charles Edward Moss 29506Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Private Frederick Piller 242181Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Robert Grewar Simpson 241823Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Private John Leonard Spencer 306796Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Joseph Stendall 306703Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Fellows S/9562Rifle Brigade27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Horace James Finer 1372Royal Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Henry Joseph Fleet 26381King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Gibb S/40680Seaforth Highlanders27/04/1917
Private Charles Jackson 20335King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Jacques 20/186Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917
Private Edward W. Johnston 22868Highland Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Owen Kehoe 24/1469Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917
Private Charles Gilbert Sells 166191Canadian Pioneers27/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Parbutt 23279Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/04/1917
Rifleman William John Peachey S/28469Rifle Brigade27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Philip Ernest Posner South Staffordshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Morgan Powell 235043Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/04/1917
Private Harry Preston 228098London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private James M. Rae 40382Highland Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Reynolds 33383Bedfordshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant John G. Richardson 473Gordon Highlanders27/04/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Rutt 32257Bedfordshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Hugh Seaborn 29867Wiltshire Regiment27/04/1917
Private Thomas Summers 5806Manchester Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Frank Shaw 3/4823York and Lancaster Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Denis John Smith ZP/1232Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.27/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private George W. Smith 353054Highland Light Infantry27/04/1917
Private John Somerville 41761Highland Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Frank Bascombe 200415Somerset Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Charles Johns 200519Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/04/1917
Follower Rahman 18110Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers27/04/1917
Sapper Gate Singh 289Tehri Imperial Service Sappers27/04/1917
Sepoy Lekh Ram 143776th Punjabis27/04/1917
Sepoy Latif Khan 270084th Punjabis27/04/1917
Private Mahadu Nalawde 3088103rd Mahratta Light Infantry27/04/1917
Rifleman Ranjit Singh 2333104th Wellesley's Rifles27/04/1917
Private Alexander Steele 25602Highland Light Infantry27/04/1917
Corporal George Stenning 8326Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant William John Stonier Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.27/04/1917
Private Leopold Alfred Straub 10433Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Tait 40826Highland Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Henry Taylor S/17466Rifle Brigade27/04/1917
Sepoy Kamla Singh 4327121st Indian Pioneers27/04/1917
Rifleman Nainsing Thapa 35849th Gurkha Rifles27/04/1917
Sepoy Amal Din 324956th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)27/04/1917
Sepoy Raj Wali 385456th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)27/04/1917
Sepoy Ashraf Khan 583099th Deccan Infantry27/04/1917
Driver Atma Singh 497Supply and Transport Corps27/04/1917
Follower Bahut 2813Supply and Transport Corps27/04/1917
Follower Qamaruddin Rawalpind/2447Supply and Transport Corps27/04/1917
Follower Masilamani 9197Army Hospital Corps27/04/1917
Lance Corporal Fred Ramsbottom 50304Suffolk Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Lisle 25023Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 48)
Serjeant William Tolson Mcmaster 303Border Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Friend 875King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/04/1917
Private Thomas Stinson A'beckett Shearman 911836Canadian Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Job Joynes 21488York and Lancaster Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal David Smith 253891Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Smith 4/9534Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/04/1917
Seaman Thomas Bodilly Sampson 1568/DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Drake27/04/1917 (aged 45)
Corporal Edward W. Brown 1280Canadian Garrison Artillery27/04/1917
Private Usher M2/274296Army Service Corps27/04/1917
Private John Sexton 39643South Wales Borderers27/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frederick William Palmer 290073Norfolk Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 55)
Private Russell 15366Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/04/1917
Third Engineer William Mills Gibbins Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bertie Charles Tysoe 23768East Surrey Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Harold James Farling 203265York and Lancaster Regiment27/04/1917
Lance Corporal Horace Hayes 241618Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Cyril Pointing 307254Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph William Clarke 266510Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arthur P. Penney 267943Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Private Earl Gillespie Proudfoot 410956Canadian Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant John Sheldon 265597Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Carrier Musa Kukawa 304Nigeria Carrier Corps27/04/1917
Apprentice Arthur Glendenning Turner Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 17)
Fireman Sam Williams Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Second Engineer John Engledow Ollett Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 31)
Fireman and Trimmer James O'neill Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 39)
Fireman and Greaser Henry Watkin John Jones Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 35)
Apprentice John Birss Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 18)
Fireman and Trimmer Fine Boy ALIAS27/04/1917 (aged 30)
Fireman and Trimmer James Boyle Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Olaf Sven Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 48)
Seaman William Arthur Henry 3136ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Alfalfa27/04/1917 (aged 25)
Leading Seaman Frederick Smithers 213596Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5970), SS Alfalfa27/04/1917
Deck Hand Charles Gifford Jeffery 11927DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Agile27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Engineman Ambrose Husting Rampling 5145ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Agile27/04/1917 (aged 41)
Lascar Abdul Hakim Indian Merchant Service27/04/1917
Fireman Balla Miyan Yusuf Indian Merchant Service27/04/1917
Boy Karim Bakhsh Nur Bakhsh Indian Merchant Service27/04/1917
Private Robert Sidney Lonsdale 35324Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/04/1917
Private Ernest Lowsley 38650Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917
Private Benjamin Lowther 47120Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Charles Mccarthy 20597Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Peter Macdonald PLY/17511Royal Marine Light Infantry27/04/1917
Private George Mcgeorge 238031Seaforth Highlanders27/04/1917
Private David Mcgoff 40820Highland Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Mcgurk 22456Highland Light Infantry27/04/1917
Private James Mcilroy 33680Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Mcindoe 699Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/04/1917
Private Alexander Mcleay 34254Royal Scots27/04/1917
Private Neil Mcleod S/20501Cameron Highlanders27/04/1917
Corporal Allan Mcvee 11472Highland Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Major Thomas Macwhirter Gordon Highlanders27/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private John William Wells 512981Canadian Army Service Corps27/04/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper George Wright Jackson 165346Royal Engineers27/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hunter 24/1715Northumberland Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Lowes 31759South Staffordshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 28)
Reservist Julius Hartmann German Army27/04/1917
Infanterist Andreas Soergel German Army27/04/1917
Schuetze August Sperlich German Army27/04/1917
Soldat Michel Wiedemann German Army27/04/1917
Internierter Carl Friedrich Wilhelm Franke German Civilian27/04/1917
Internierter Philipp Orlopp German Civilian27/04/1917
Kanonier Michaljo Stefan Radulovic Austrian Army27/04/1917 (aged 26)
Soldier Peter Hungarian Army27/04/1917
Rifleman Wood R/13007ALIAS27/04/1917
Private James Geddes 46861Manchester Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Price 319Australian Military Forces (Citizen Forces)27/04/1917
Bearer Madray Murugasan 411South African Indian Bearer Corps27/04/1917
Apprentice Cecil Hammond Bowland Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 17)
Apprentice Sidney Morgan (Billy) Cruickshank Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 16)
Sailor Karl Albinson Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Gunnar Andersson Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Mate Robert Edward E. Arnold Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 28)
Sailmaker Arthur Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 36)
Apprentice Forrest Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 18)
Master James Gleave Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 55)
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Leon Graham Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Herbert A. Leonard Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Apprentice Mcmillan Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 17)
Sailor Nannings Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Marius Nilsen Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Halger Olesen Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Joseph Pinkerton Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 38)
Apprentice William Prescott Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 16)
Apprentice Ernest William Sherwood Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman George L. Smith Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 37)
Ordinary Seaman Johnie Wilson Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Carpenter James Boyland Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 42)
Able Seaman Olaf Christensen Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 17)
Assistant Cook John B. Clark Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 16)
Cook and Steward Henry Cowell Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 57)
Private William Dalton 20423Royal Scots Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Lucas Minaar 435Military Labour Corps27/04/1917
Labourer Tom Tange 1003Military Labour Corps27/04/1917
Driver John Williams 17726Military Labour Corps27/04/1917
Driver James Wicks 17029Military Labour Corps27/04/1917
Ox Driver Frans Manaha 13348Military Labour Corps27/04/1917
Labourer David Mupudu 17871Military Labour Corps27/04/1917
Ox Driver Silumko Siwane 14275Military Labour Corps27/04/1917
Donkey Driver Johoash Moherane 17459Military Labour Corps27/04/1917
Donkey Driver Jafta Jafta 17311Military Labour Corps27/04/1917
Horse Driver Moses Kgosiman 16255Military Labour Corps27/04/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance125431
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance47140
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance42290
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance34210
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3300
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2840
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance24110
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance2220
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2010
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance1680
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1240
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance1160
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance1130
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece11100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa1100
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance920
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance920
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance810
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance880
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance720
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)750
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance650
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance520
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance520
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance570
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance400
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt410
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
HIBERS TRENCH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance410
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance420
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt430
ROEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance430
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance410
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece410
LOOS MEMORIALFrance410
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania400
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance410
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance310
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance310
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt321
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq310
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance342
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)320
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles300
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia300
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance220
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa200
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance210
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance210
BUNYANS CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance240
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance230
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance200
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany200
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LEEDS (GELDERD ROAD) ENGLISH HEBREW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance200
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance200
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
WEST MITCHAM METHODIST CEMETERYAustralia100
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance110
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance100
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance110
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
HENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance110
VILLERS-GUISLAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FONTAINE-AU-PIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
EVIN-MALMAISON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
TALLAND (ST. TALLAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (ST. MARY EXTRA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEVERN STOKE (ST. DENYS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HITCHIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROMLEY COMMON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ST. ANNE'S-ON-SEA CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SAPCOTE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WESTON-UNDER-REDCASTLE (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL WOOD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ASHTEAD (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STEDHAM (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FIGHELDEAN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COMPTON CHAMBERLAYNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance100
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TANK CEMETERY, GUEMAPPEFrance100
HENINEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance110
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
SUDA BAY WAR CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
EARSDON (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OCHILTREE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERLOUR BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ESQUIMALT (VETERANS') CEMETERYCanada100
BEDLINGTON (NETHERTON LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHAPELTOWN (OR BURNCROSS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNOON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
BASINGSTOKE (SOUTH VIEW OR OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COCKERMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MILLOM (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON PATRICK (ST. PATRICK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
ST. JOHN (CEDAR HILL) CEMETERY, SAINT JOHN COUNTYCanada100
ABERAVON (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom120
KIRKNEWTON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRCH-IN-RUSHOLME (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
BELGAUM GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
ROORKEE CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)89
Royal Field Artillery50
Northumberland Fusiliers36
Mercantile Marine33
Canadian Infantry30
Highland Light Infantry19
King's Royal Rifle Corps19
Rifle Brigade16
Royal Engineers16
Royal Fusiliers15
Manchester Regiment15
King's Shropshire Light Infantry14
Bedfordshire Regiment14
Royal Berkshire Regiment13
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13
Royal Welsh Fusiliers13
Gordon Highlanders12
Leicestershire Regiment12
Army Service Corps11
Military Labour Corps10
Royal Scots Fusiliers10
Royal Warwickshire Regiment9
Royal Scots9
Durham Light Infantry9
York and Lancaster Regiment8
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry8
South Staffordshire Regiment8
Lincolnshire Regiment8
Royal Garrison Artillery8
Essex Regiment7
Cameron Highlanders7
Seaforth Highlanders7
Norfolk Regiment7
Cheshire Regiment7
Canadian Field Artillery7
Royal Marine Light Infantry7
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Middlesex Regiment6
Suffolk Regiment6
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)6
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
Border Regiment5
Devonshire Regiment5
South Wales Borderers5
Worcestershire Regiment5
Australian Heavy Artillery5
Supply and Transport Corps4
German Army4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Wiltshire Regiment4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Indian Merchant Service3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Royal Horse Artillery3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
ALIAS3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Agile3
Indian Labour Corps3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Seychelles Carrier Corps3
Somerset Light Infantry3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
South African Native Labour Corps2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.2
Hampshire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.2
German Civilian2
Machine Gun Corps2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.2
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
Australian Field Artillery2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Canadian Pioneers2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
British Red Cross Society1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Flying Corps1
South African Indian Bearer Corps1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Australian Light Horse1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Prince Rupert1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Ayrshire Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Australian Pioneers1
South African Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Drake1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
South African Infantry1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Australian Flying Corps1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
40th Pathans1
Army Veterinary Corps1
121st Indian Pioneers1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron1
East Surrey Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
10th Jats1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Yorkshire Regiment1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II1
Austrian Army1
West India Regiment1
Tehri Imperial Service Sappers1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Defence Corps1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 24th Training Sqdn.1
25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
Hungarian Army1
76th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Alfalfa1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Welsh Regiment1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Australian Military Forces (Citizen Forces)1
3rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
84th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hermione1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5970), SS Alfalfa1