Date of death: Friday 13 July 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Richard Robinson 700051Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Blackley 16415Suffolk Regiment13/07/1917
Rifleman Thomas Frederick Wright 301491London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Horace Frederick Denyer Cheshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Filby L/15775Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917
Lieutenant Hartington Lancashire Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bishop 24123Worcestershire Regiment13/07/1917
Gunner Crook 66685Royal Horse Artillery13/07/1917
Private Mitchell 31648Hampshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hawthorn 34989Royal Berkshire Regiment13/07/1917
Sapper Albert Hobbs 177483Royal Engineers13/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Walter Edward Pitcher 325583Durham Light Infantry13/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Tremlett 350217London Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Sam Alex Thompson 23884Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1917
Private Thomas Wilfred Holbrook 21246King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Garbett 404348Canadian Infantry13/07/1917
Private Golby 200999Leicestershire Regiment13/07/1917
Private Ivins 20942King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Frank Leonard Patching 3963Royal Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Arthur Tew 7346Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Jones 42637Royal Fusiliers13/07/1917
Private Dransfield 8260412nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/07/1917
Private John Robert Heaps 8389614th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robinson 203910King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/07/1917
Private Thomas Matthew Wilson 10780British West Indies Regiment13/07/1917
Serjeant Stevens L/8167Royal Fusiliers13/07/1917
Private Angus Airton 242962Lancashire Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Stephen Louis Bailey 289Australian Heavy Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Benjamin 29118South Wales Borderers13/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bert Bowen 36817Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Boyle 43099Highland Light Infantry13/07/1917
Private John Clayton 202419Lancashire Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Edward Clutterbuck 7420South Wales Borderers13/07/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Sydney William Day 134308Royal Engineers13/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert Oscar Edmonds 36912Gloucestershire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Fitzgerald 9267Dorsetshire Regiment13/07/1917
Private Gallagher 42665Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/07/1917
Private John George Grant 43164Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Greenall 204435Lancashire Fusiliers13/07/1917
Private Herridge 10995Dorsetshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 26)
Pioneer Hill 247122Royal Engineers13/07/1917
Lance Corporal Hobbs 18735Dorsetshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Denis Hodges G/1729Royal Sussex Regiment13/07/1917
Private James Henry Howarth 202427Lancashire Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Irving 2808Highland Light Infantry13/07/1917
Private William Jackson 350056Royal Army Medical Corps13/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Keech 72370Royal Army Medical Corps13/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Mccarthy 6674Royal Munster Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mclellan 66740Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/07/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Mason 21431Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1917
Private Merrifield 15620Dorsetshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Charles Mollett 35332Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Nuthall Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Luke O'brien 42246Highland Light Infantry13/07/1917 (aged 36)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant James Francis Power 6291Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Prisk 26598Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ranger 13506South Wales Borderers13/07/1917
Private Robbins 20125Gloucestershire Regiment13/07/1917
Bombardier Edward Thomas Scribner 87918Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Shepherd 202713Lancashire Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper John Small 442345Royal Engineers13/07/1917
Private Archibald Tuckwell G/21049Royal Sussex Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Gledden Turner 25945King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Wells 11999South Wales Borderers13/07/1917
Gunner West 92097Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917
Private Wharton 26661The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Clement Willans L/25484Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wilton 37020Gloucestershire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Francis Atkinson Wrightson 42209King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Sam Brett 46685Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.13/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Brown 18091Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/07/1917
Private Anthony Barnes 240552Border Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Enoch Butterworth 18727Border Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Capstick 25287Border Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Clark 240689Border Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Newton 26666Border Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harold Ogden 260119Border Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edgar Eagle Rogers 26864Border Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 36)
Bugler John Smith 300964Durham Light Infantry13/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Swift 33370Cheshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Frederick George Hanks 140816Royal Engineers13/07/1917
Private Charles Edward Jelfs 21470Royal Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Edward Phillip Austin 2Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Johnson 2857Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1917
Private William Stewart Thompson 196Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Travis 2204Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1917
Gunner Bainbridge 85394Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Horace Charles Jackson 242282Middlesex Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private King 24660Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/07/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Ray 4787East Surrey Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Edmund John White 5661East Surrey Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Widdrington 72657Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/07/1917
Private Cottrell 16680Worcestershire Regiment13/07/1917
Private Lewis Goldthorpe 7380Worcestershire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Stevenson 40131Worcestershire Regiment13/07/1917
Private Bird 354265London Regiment13/07/1917
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Charles Hesselden 951472Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Septimus John Kirby Wright 624Australian Imperial Force Canteens13/07/1917 (aged 24)
Labourer Ram Manorath 340Indian Labour Corps13/07/1917
Gunner Clarke 277171Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1917
Private Harold 8835Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917
Labourer John Oliphant 18989South African Native Labour Corps13/07/1917
Guard Cesar 25136East African Railways13/07/1917
Driver Samuel Hill 35235Australian Field Artillery13/07/1917
Corporal Pumford 40760Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/07/1917
Private Rehill 25215Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/07/1917
Private Matthew Taylor 40733Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private David Montgomery Cameron Aitken 202970Gordon Highlanders13/07/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Aitken S/11958Gordon Highlanders13/07/1917
Private Albert Lewis Blunt 266357Hertfordshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Brown 124096Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1917
Private Clark 202852Gordon Highlanders13/07/1917 (aged 34)
Bombardier Clifford 25611Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917
Gunner Cross 696742Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917
Private Danzanvilliers 21874Suffolk Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Thomas Fraser 308499The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Harper 202853Gordon Highlanders13/07/1917
Lance Corporal James Millsip 3/7088Gordon Highlanders13/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Morgan 22142Suffolk Regiment13/07/1917
Private John Archer Rattray S/11290Gordon Highlanders13/07/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Winstanley 305158The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/07/1917
Serjeant Evans S/6680Seaforth Highlanders13/07/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Fairgrieve 231842Royal Engineers13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Fitzgerald 640165Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Ford 10653Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917
Driver Thomas Gaskell 675537Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Kemp M2/050846Army Service Corps13/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lancaster 41881Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert Newton 202611Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Stephen Pilcher 100986Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Price 20941Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/07/1917
Private Richard Rourke DM2/224560Army Service Corps13/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bertie Smith Setterington DM2/221010Army Service Corps13/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Shotton 12785East Lancashire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Henry James Surrey 94472Royal Engineers13/07/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Watters 211887Royal Engineers13/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Grierson Wight 245202Durham Light Infantry13/07/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Reginald Leopold Williams 156485Royal Engineers13/07/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Wilson 37827Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Samuel Appleby 80925Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917
Driver Charles Frederick Bainbridge 770864Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Walter Bentley 117665Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Lilley 815051Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917
Driver George Thomas Swindell 118506Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917
Driver Albert George Taylor 618466Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Mccourt 2694Irish Guards13/07/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Mclaughlan 126204Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917
Private Tomlin 266199Hertfordshire Regiment13/07/1917
Private Frederick Tuppen 16262Hampshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lyon 277409Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/07/1917
Private Reid 241462Gordon Highlanders13/07/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Charles William Ernest Grant 372120London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Hunter 323465London Regiment (City of London Rifles)13/07/1917
Rifleman George Edward Watkins 323456London Regiment (City of London Rifles)13/07/1917
Private Lumb 40563Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917
Private Nicholson 28698Highland Light Infantry13/07/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Gilbert Mckenna 4604Seaforth Highlanders13/07/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Reeves 199145Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917
Private Thornton 235261Seaforth Highlanders13/07/1917
Private Abson 87677Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/07/1917
Lance Serjeant Mcaleer 27436Lancashire Fusiliers13/07/1917
Private William Henry Montford 39422Manchester Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Rogers 203231Manchester Regiment13/07/1917
Private Frank Desmond 3884Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Peter Grundell 6011Australian Engineers13/07/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper James Mccarthy 886Australian Engineers13/07/1917
Private Burrows 6474Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/07/1917 (aged 36)
Pioneer Benjamin Groundwell 130609Royal Engineers13/07/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Ernest Alfred Lancaster 522084Royal Engineers13/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frank Percival 757158Canadian Infantry13/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Webb 11075Royal Fusiliers13/07/1917
Private Walter John Walshe 1919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Baker 201655Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/07/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Alfred Ernest Beland 146501Royal Engineers13/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hatton 15336West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/07/1917
Corporal Hogg 1558Household Battalion13/07/1917
Gunner George Nightingale Knowles 84196Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Grant 27094Durham Light Infantry13/07/1917
Private Herbert Groombridge Wren 15729Essex Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Edward Brown 632299London Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 30)
Acting Bombardier William Jowett 73318Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Peacock 622231Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private David Bryant Cushan 2578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Albert Edward Robertson 1883Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1917
Serjeant James Baxter 82013Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/07/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant George William Bourner 19809Cheshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Brookes 32798Gloucestershire Regiment13/07/1917
Private James Clark 60273Cheshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Irving Gledsdale Cheshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hansbury 20041Cheshire Regiment13/07/1917
Private Jackson 28019Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Terry 59793Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Turner 60616Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Wood 35396Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/07/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Reginald William Ankins 300077London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)13/07/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Bone 472228London Regiment (The Rangers)13/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Jones 46609Welsh Regiment13/07/1917
Rifleman Eastwood 307189West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/07/1917
Private Dyer 47567Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Holmes 19/229Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Minter 19/117Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Bent 18360King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/07/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Percy Jolley King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Healy 266463The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/07/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Craig 202308The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Foy 15221Manchester Regiment13/07/1917
Corporal John Joseph Birnie 28316Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stanhope 5054Lancashire Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 26)
Pioneer Percy George Carey 214556Royal Engineers13/07/1917 (aged 27)
Pioneer Williams 147269Royal Engineers13/07/1917
Private Reginald Callister Coole 781544Canadian Infantry13/07/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Thomas Taig 46094Royal Engineers13/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Ferrier 307462Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Arthur Green Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Magnus Smith 307453Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Teasdale 18795Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Wylie 24237Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier Gee L/3935Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917
Private David Donn S/13716Gordon Highlanders13/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Griffiths 3308Army Cyclist Corps13/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Kent 34934East Yorkshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Curry 23/7Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917
Private Stevenson 36668Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917
Lance Corporal William Belshaw 18/840Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Brown 19/1209Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal James Falconer Eddie 30264Highland Light Infantry13/07/1917
Private Mckee 19/120Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917
Private Norbury 45001Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Sherwin 45032Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 21)
Follower Chinnaswami 75Army Hospital Corps13/07/1917
Sowar Raghunath Rao 28420th Deccan Horse13/07/1917
Private David Kydd Haggart 3409Lovat Scouts13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Young 201929Durham Light Infantry13/07/1917
Private Simpson 50528Royal Fusiliers13/07/1917
Private Harold Thomas Pleasance 16126Hampshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Henry John Polley 18048Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/07/1917 (aged 28)
Pioneer George William Hurrell 226722Royal Engineers13/07/1917 (aged 42)
Private Harry Rigluth L/8803Middlesex Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Walter Denmee 101519Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)13/07/1917
Private Froud 590Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1917 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Thomas Rowlands J/3681Royal Navy, HMS Exmouth13/07/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Henry Rawlings 3/11884The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/07/1917 (aged 41)
Private Sefton 202881Yorkshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 38)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant George Frederick Bryant 1711Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 36)
Company Serjeant Major Smith L/11637Royal Fusiliers13/07/1917
Pioneer John Boucher 154356Canadian Pioneers13/07/1917 (aged 41)
Private John Gatwood Cook 34966The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Read 16208th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars13/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Eric Frederick Roy Holland 1951Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1917
Private Green 500192Royal Army Medical Corps13/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Box 252653Canadian Infantry13/07/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Matthew Bullough 121756Royal Engineers13/07/1917 (aged 45)
Driver Ward 775653Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917
Private Norman Martin 11433Coldstream Guards13/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cyril Robert Faulkner 17237Gordon Highlanders13/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Barnes 721310th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars13/07/1917
Private Brown 3/1710York and Lancaster Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Lamina Sanu C/850Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/07/1917
Carrier Bundu Guela 1199Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.13/07/1917
Headman Bokaki Ba 3112Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.13/07/1917
Carrier Kaba 894Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.13/07/1917
Carrier Lusena 903Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.13/07/1917
Carrier Sangawuru 2093Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.13/07/1917
Private George Marshall 3275Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1917 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Edward Balcombe Lee 203495Royal Navy, HMS Topaze13/07/1917 (aged 33)
Captain Thomas Edward Kynaston Cross Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 25)
Driver William Benjamin Cunnington 64665Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Gardner 9988Cameron Highlanders13/07/1917 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Charles Edward Groves 66355The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/07/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Knights 169994Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917
Serjeant Albert Richard Rees 2132Monmouthshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Glyn Day Rowlands 2607Monmouthshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Joseph William Watson 66627The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/07/1917 (aged 41)
Private Albert Wright 66652The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/07/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Frank Cecil Wotten 24/938New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Berkin 59406Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/07/1917
Rifleman Claydon 323438London Regiment (City of London Rifles)13/07/1917 (aged 41)
Private Alexander Collins 25123Cameron Highlanders13/07/1917 (aged 39)
Captain Bull London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)13/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fred Charles Cannon 8639Scots Guards13/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Carlisle 3087Welsh Guards13/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Crane 42210South Wales Borderers13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Elgin 13040Scots Guards13/07/1917
Gunner Forster 106874Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Frederick Humphrey 3487Welsh Guards13/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Jones 2122Welsh Guards13/07/1917
Private Douglas Arthur Loney DM2/180496Army Service Corps13/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Macdonald 10625Scots Guards13/07/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Duncan Mcgregor 645047Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Mullen 175403Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917
Driver Pilkington 711239Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917
Private John Donald Rae 12841Scots Guards13/07/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper George William Reeves 33641Royal Engineers13/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward Rudland DM2/170106Army Service Corps13/07/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Walter Edward Russell Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Henry Sawyers 12642Scots Guards13/07/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Charles Thomas 569Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Walsh 7738Irish Guards13/07/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Henry Atherton 12906Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 23)
Drummer Bertie Harold Bradford 265362Monmouthshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Johnson 11339Lancashire Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 35)
Acting Bombardier Edward Willett 130096Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 31)
Driver William Thomas Cockbill 66645Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917
Gunner Fraser 340619Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 22)
Driver William Robert Hooker 618239Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Kerrigan 42105Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Holmes 27953Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1917
Lance Corporal Scott M2/183744Army Service Corps13/07/1917
Corporal John Norman Spencer M2/152831Army Service Corps13/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Williamson 335627Royal Scots13/07/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner John Clayton 22116Australian Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier Lumsden 277635Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1917
Private Allan Mcmaster 1885Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant John Mcaskill Macpherson 2710Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner John Aldritt 165626Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917
Gunner Walter Hardy Finley 56652Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917
Gunner Hudson 140493Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917
Gunner John Rowland 36322Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917
Private Brown 13/77York and Lancaster Regiment13/07/1917
Private John William Darvill 18801York and Lancaster Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Abrahams 18117York and Lancaster Regiment13/07/1917
Serjeant Edward Hollock Smith 35070Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 34)
Saddler West L/27280Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917
Gunner Thomas Giles 129117Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Haden 21363Worcestershire Regiment13/07/1917
Gunner Hall 106057Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Ernest William Masters 96945Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas John Hamer 260087Cheshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Kirk 10691York and Lancaster Regiment13/07/1917
Rifleman Hotchkiss 593683London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)13/07/1917
Rifleman Skinner 593942London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)13/07/1917
Driver William Pearson 43762Canadian Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Westwood 41214Worcestershire Regiment13/07/1917
Lance Corporal Keir 261994Royal Engineers13/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Phillips SE/10721Army Veterinary Corps13/07/1917 (aged 46)
Private William Edward Griffiths 355223Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leach 30235Somerset Light Infantry13/07/1917
Private John Miller 33315Middlesex Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Archibald William Buchanan Miller Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.13/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Atkins 31162Northamptonshire Regiment13/07/1917
Private William Simpson 40490Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Darlington 32619York and Lancaster Regiment13/07/1917
Private Benjamin Thomas Fowler 52090Middlesex Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Downes 240171Leicestershire Regiment13/07/1917
Private Albert Childs 40065York and Lancaster Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Heath 19483Coldstream Guards13/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private James A. Legge 15424Cameron Highlanders13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Speed 32450Essex Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Barr M2/134580Army Service Corps13/07/1917
Private Doherty 48675Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917
Private Herrity 26948Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 42)
Pioneer Hollas 131102Royal Engineers13/07/1917
Private Jackson 8/10376Cheshire Regiment13/07/1917
Major William Muir Hayman Royal Engineers13/07/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Perry 19/689Durham Light Infantry13/07/1917
Private Frank Cloughton 40049Essex Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Sydney Frank Pearson 2933Rifle Brigade13/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Tabb 240333Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Williams 31160King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/07/1917
Gunner Brown 18764Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Hunt 31506Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/07/1917
Private Platts 55141Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/07/1917
Private Isaac 28155Welsh Regiment13/07/1917
Lance Serjeant Raynard Statler 54145Welsh Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Swaby 99271Royal Engineers13/07/1917
Private Daniel Trevett 20105East Surrey Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Fall 202279Yorkshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hunter 203644Durham Light Infantry13/07/1917
Private Mark Johnson 200910Durham Light Infantry13/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Catterson 201304Yorkshire Regiment13/07/1917
Corporal Frederick Graham 201804Yorkshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Kinsey 202972Yorkshire Regiment13/07/1917
Private Oliver 200116Yorkshire Regiment13/07/1917
Private Meager 66619Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/07/1917
Private Sidney Francis Sherrington 3772Honourable Artillery Company13/07/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Edward Wormald 108773Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Conlan 2011404th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Albert Bradley 34202Leicestershire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Preston 25726Leicestershire Regiment13/07/1917
Labourer Mangli 1124Indian Labour Corps13/07/1917
Labourer Pyrbat Shila 1045Indian Labour Corps13/07/1917
Gunner Alderson 95014Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1917
Private Samuel Theophilus Allen 9658British West Indies Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Walter Gupwell 2529Welsh Guards13/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Jamieson 325240Royal Scots13/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry Thomas Davis M2/131775Army Service Corps13/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Foster 96097Royal Army Medical Corps13/07/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Thomas Malin 24191Worcestershire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 41)
Private Fred Cyril Smith 27510The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 23)
2nd Corporal Montague Smith 200976Royal Engineers13/07/1917 (aged 41)
Stoker 1st Class Soane K/34578Royal Navy, HMS Proserpine13/07/1917
Driver Stacey T1/2209Army Service Corps13/07/1917
Private Barlow 201417Hampshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Crouch S4/146498Army Service Corps13/07/1917
Driver Fallon 29695Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917
Private Goode 10/23705Leicestershire Regiment13/07/1917
Lance Corporal Line 17474Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Maytum 240093The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/07/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Moore 18394Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917
Serjeant Priestwood 37962Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Routledge 127931Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Smith 203512Hampshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 35)
Follower Gomez Indian Army13/07/1917
Private John Isaac Groves 28783Royal Berkshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Baker 242484Norfolk Regiment13/07/1917
Private Brownlie 47500Royal Scots Fusiliers13/07/1917
Private Riches 240608Norfolk Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Williment 242483Norfolk Regiment13/07/1917
Private Herbert George Bignell S4/239414Army Service Corps13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Staunton Gordon 2025217Canadian Infantry13/07/1917 (aged 17)
Private William John Lyttle 69290Royal Army Medical Corps13/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Patrick Farry 50068Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Stanley Randolph Bedford J/7025Royal Navy, HMS Tiger13/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Neil Mclachlan DM2/170875Army Service Corps13/07/1917
Leading Seaman William Thomas Porteous 17/LRoyal Naval Reserve, (Shetland Sect.) HM Yacht Goissa13/07/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman John Simms Griffiths 207101Rifle Brigade13/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Maximilian Otto Baumann Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.13/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Dickenson 45125Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/07/1917 (aged 42)
Private Thomas H. Braham G/14995Middlesex Regiment13/07/1917
Private Edward Morgan 2734King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/07/1917
Private Brabbs Hudson 36689Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 32)
Driver John Fletcher 92212Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917
Sapper Cecil Heathcote Hamilton 165694Royal Engineers13/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Perry 283390London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/07/1917
Private Mentz 1330South African Engineers13/07/1917
Private Oberholzer 15298South African Infantry13/07/1917
Gunner Christopher Dennis 282225Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1917
Private Richard Charles Markham 40512Northamptonshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Millar S/4851Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/07/1917
Private Harry Wild TF/238049Middlesex Regiment13/07/1917
Private John William Wilkins 34442Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917
Private William Williamson S/5158Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/07/1917
Private Walter Ramsay Scott S/43202Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Roberts S/13319Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/07/1917
Private William Edwards 1278Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1917
Private William Hunt 2333Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1917
Private Charles Anton 202334Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/07/1917
Driver Robert Ashall 57748Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Glover G/13385The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/07/1917
Private Reeves 9901Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/07/1917
Fitter Thomas 26645South African Engineers13/07/1917
Sapper Muniswami 32212nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners13/07/1917
Follower Parsadi 23Indian Veterinary Corps13/07/1917
Follower Parshadi 23Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army13/07/1917
Labourer Suna Kishu 340Indian Labour Corps13/07/1917
Labourer Bhutel Soren 1795Indian Labour Corps13/07/1917
Private Keenan S/16861Gordon Highlanders13/07/1917
Private Edwin Burgess 46928Manchester Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Chantler 19/38Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Eric Fletcher 308542Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.13/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clarence Givin 696578Canadian Infantry13/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Irving Hubble Lyon 801282nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/07/1917
Private Charles Edward Robertson 809150Canadian Infantry13/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Charles Beattie 229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1917
Private Victor Bowman 1782Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1917
Private Robert Brown 719Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1917
Private Blinman Vincent Buttfield 2038Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1917
Private Frederick Malmgren 6534Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1917
Private Marcus Dill Reid 4523Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harold William Sanderson 568Australian Machine Gun Corps13/07/1917
Private John Claude Sermon 6202Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Otto Stroschein 2816AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Joseph Thomas 1265Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Percy Worthington 1737Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Wright 1726Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1917
Private Michael Paterson S/14423Gordon Highlanders13/07/1917
Private Harry Carpenter G/13114The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/07/1917
Private Frank Hart S/13023Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/07/1917
Lance Corporal Harold James Hascher 5980East Surrey Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas Ilsley 1240King's Royal Rifle Corps13/07/1917
Private George William Jacob 51448Royal Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Fred Leyland 23585Royal Scots13/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Mckellar S/11765Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ernest Charles Mclaren S/17682Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry John Reed 27668Somerset Light Infantry13/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Foot 27087Dorsetshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Gerald Lewis Paget Royal Flying Corps, 67 Sqdn.13/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Archibald Henry Searle Australian Flying Corps13/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Mcgee 13793Cheshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner William Ernest Jay 59613Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1917
Private James Mannion 6274Connaught Rangers13/07/1917
Follower Khetu 230Indian Royal Artillery13/07/1917
Sepoy Venkataswami Mudali 272879th Carnatic Infantry13/07/1917
Havildar Muhammad Hasan 301691st Punjabis (Light Infantry)13/07/1917
Sepoy Bhan Singh 344492nd Punjabis13/07/1917
Sepoy Burda Rawat 2653120th Rajputana Infantry13/07/1917
Rifleman Bahadur Kharka 35561st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)13/07/1917
Rifleman Chhote Bantha 40941st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)13/07/1917
Sepoy Fazl Dad 135453rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)13/07/1917
Sepoy Maizullah 96259th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)13/07/1917
Sepoy Sarfaraz 452225th Punjabis13/07/1917
Rifleman Bhartsing Rai 27497th Gurkha Rifles13/07/1917
Rifleman Bhagel Singh 4914Burma Military Police13/07/1917
Labourer Ghula 18778Indian Railway Department13/07/1917
Artisan Ponnuswami Pulai 1008Indian Railway Department13/07/1917
Bearer Aman Ali 2464Army Bearer Corps13/07/1917
Rifleman Dale 2942The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/07/1917
Captain Lorne Campbell Walker Canadian Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Francis Cuthbert Evennett 820672London Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 47)
Sapper Jones 289742Royal Engineers13/07/1917
Private Edward Ennis 222Canadian Militia13/07/1917 (aged 65)
Private Leonard Charles Clarke CH/21194Royal Marine Light Infantry13/07/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Fred Hunter 8573Suffolk Regiment13/07/1917
Private James Robert Adams 51565Welsh Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Purkins 7743Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/07/1917
Lieutenant Alexander Perceval Matheson Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn.13/07/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Frank Lambton Oliver Royal Flying Corps13/07/1917 (aged 19)
Carrier Buba Digo 1065Nigeria Carrier Corps13/07/1917
Carrier Eseni Udo 2164Nigeria Carrier Corps13/07/1917
Carrier Umuani 2687Nigeria Carrier Corps13/07/1917
Private Dobson 84837Royal Army Medical Corps13/07/1917
Rifleman Cains S/4191Rifle Brigade13/07/1917
Labourer Chang Te Lu 18471Chinese Labour Corps13/07/1917
Driver Sootso 1144Macedonian Labour Corps13/07/1917
Sapper Lannigan 155821Royal Engineers13/07/1917
Private Mathias 84546Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/07/1917 (aged 28)
Gefreiter Wilhelm Gliemann German Army13/07/1917
Musketier Christian Held German Army13/07/1917
Soldat Valentin Kaiser German Army13/07/1917
Musketier Willy Mueller German Army13/07/1917
Private James Wilson 2734ALIAS13/07/1917
Private Riley L/8803ALIAS13/07/1917
Driver Jan Madiye 6341Military Labour Corps13/07/1917
Labourer Salmon Fillies 18766Military Labour Corps13/07/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium43260
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium3380
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium23151
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium19120
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1910
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1570
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq1140
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq1010
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1060
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium9100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium960
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium830
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium640
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium620
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone600
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance540
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance560
BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERYBelgium400
NIEUWPOORT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium420
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium420
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium420
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium400
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium440
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance430
ROOKERY BRITISH CEMETERY, HENINELFrance420
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)410
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance420
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance410
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance400
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance440
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance310
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance310
CROONAERT CHAPEL CEMETERYBelgium320
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
OAK DUMP CEMETERYBelgium300
ADINKERKE CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONBelgium311
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance340
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium320
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance310
HENINEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
VIMY MEMORIALFrance310
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria300
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance210
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance210
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta200
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance210
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance210
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece210
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
CABIN HILL CEMETERYBelgium220
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium200
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium200
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium210
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium200
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance210
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance220
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance200
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq220
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance210
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance200
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance222
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance210
BELLS HILL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom200
OUDENAARDE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance110
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance110
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
LAGNICOURT HEDGE CEMETERYFrance100
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance122
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance110
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance100
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
BOLDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOUNTNESSING (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHENFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ST. PETER-IN-THANET CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPTON HILL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOREHAM-BY-SEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ALLERTON BYWATER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FIRBECK (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
KIMBERWORTH (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MASBROUGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
MUD CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium120
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance110
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece111
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DOWN CATHEDRAL NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAGUIRESBRIDGE ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMILTON (BENT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLLABERRY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CEFN-COED-Y-CYMMER (HEN-DY-CWRD) UNITARIAN CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium120
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium120
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HERNE BAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUELPH (WOODLAWN) MEMORIAL PARKCanada100
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NANTWICH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada100
HAYES (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSION, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH CREAKE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TUNSTEAD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery52
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26
Royal Engineers26
Northumberland Fusiliers24
Royal Garrison Artillery21
Army Service Corps13
Gordon Highlanders11
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)9
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)9
Cheshire Regiment9
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders9
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)9
Lancashire Fusiliers9
Royal Fusiliers8
Durham Light Infantry8
Worcestershire Regiment7
Border Regiment7
York and Lancaster Regiment7
Canadian Infantry7
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Yorkshire Regiment6
Middlesex Regiment6
South Wales Borderers5
Indian Labour Corps5
Highland Light Infantry5
Hampshire Regiment5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Dorsetshire Regiment5
Scots Guards5
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.5
Welsh Guards4
Manchester Regiment4
London Regiment4
East Surrey Regiment4
Welsh Regiment4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Suffolk Regiment4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
German Army4
Rifle Brigade3
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Royal Scots3
Cameron Highlanders3
Nigeria Carrier Corps3
Monmouthshire Regiment3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Essex Regiment3
Norfolk Regiment3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Somerset Light Infantry2
ALIAS2
Australian Field Artillery2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Military Labour Corps2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Coldstream Guards2
Australian Engineers2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Indian Railway Department2
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Canadian Field Artillery2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.2
Irish Guards2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
South African Engineers2
25th Punjabis1
Canadian Pioneers1
South African Infantry1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn.1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Australian Heavy Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Topaze1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
92nd Punjabis1
Royal Flying Corps1
20th Deccan Horse1
Royal Navy, HMS Tiger1
Royal Flying Corps, 67 Sqdn.1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Burma Military Police1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Navy, HMS Proserpine1
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Lovat Scouts1
Royal Naval Reserve, (Shetland Sect.) HM Yacht Goissa1
Australian Imperial Force Canteens1
Australian Flying Corps1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Connaught Rangers1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Army Bearer Corps1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Household Battalion1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Macedonian Labour Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Exmouth1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Indian Royal Artillery1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Canadian Militia1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Indian Army1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
East African Railways1
79th Carnatic Infantry1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1