Date of death: Tuesday 13 February 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William Henry Wickett 781290Canadian Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Thomas Ball 15AAustralian Army Medical Corps13/02/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Frank Harrington Best South Wales Borderers13/02/1917
Gunner Milner 63834Royal Field Artillery13/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Russell 148613Canadian Infantry13/02/1917
Private Albert Victor Simpson 49880Royal Fusiliers13/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Stuparyk 624800Canadian Infantry13/02/1917
Private Thomas Mccann 4234Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bertie Mildrum 5731Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Francis David Langford 7234Irish Guards13/02/1917
Corporal William Douglas Hook 1941Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Percy King 32818King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Wilson Merryweather 20305Bedfordshire Regiment13/02/1917
Private Thomas Osmund Clarke 5068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant William Burnard Kneale 3318Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917
Lance Corporal Luke Francis Harrington 2928Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Mumford 70350Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/02/1917
Private Albert Ernest King G/17299East Surrey Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Finlayson 34889Royal Scots13/02/1917
Private Arthur Reginald Davies 20044Royal Fusiliers13/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Anderson 712603Canadian Infantry13/02/1917
Private Johnson 186164Canadian Infantry13/02/1917
Private Burch 791201Canadian Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Emmerson 435591Canadian Infantry13/02/1917
Private Hynds 464418Canadian Infantry13/02/1917
Private Roger Irving 183939Canadian Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 17)
Private Mcmahon 624773Canadian Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Russell 127353Canadian Infantry13/02/1917
Private Vandale 472896Canadian Infantry13/02/1917
Private Charles Elmer Warwick 790841Canadian Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harold Barfield 29457West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/02/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Broomfield 169110Royal Field Artillery13/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harrow 24810Royal Fusiliers13/02/1917
Private James Leslie Love 32239Bedfordshire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Palmer 186217Canadian Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Gibson 43362Highland Light Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Hancock 40391Northumberland Fusiliers13/02/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman James Atkinson Tyneside Z/1253Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 190th Bde. Machine Gun Coy., R.N. Div.13/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edwards 22808Bedfordshire Regiment13/02/1917
Private Gladwell 27401Royal Fusiliers13/02/1917
Driver Heath 776564Royal Field Artillery13/02/1917
Private Charles Eddie Jones 33378Border Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Maccallum 30610Highland Light Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Francis 15632Monmouthshire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Willie Harvey 5935Royal Berkshire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richard Rimmer 47325The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private William James Bullen G/44123Middlesex Regiment13/02/1917
Private Wilfred Ernest Scott G/27957Royal Fusiliers13/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Turley 39852Worcestershire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Ernest Parker 2282Royal Sussex Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walter Lawrence Pratt 42365The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private George Wheelicker M2/181077Army Service Corps13/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Woodward 39257South Wales Borderers13/02/1917
Private Tidy 9480Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/02/1917
Sapper Temple 552419Royal Engineers13/02/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Willis Edward Abell S4/060999Army Service Corps13/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Robinson 7589York and Lancaster Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Avery M2/104168Army Service Corps13/02/1917
Driver Rennie Beechey T3/025252Army Service Corps13/02/1917
Private Carthy 25211ALIAS13/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Connfey 25211Durham Light Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Cook 15726The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/02/1917
Lance Corporal Giles 8418Royal Fusiliers13/02/1917
Gunner George Hole 94367Royal Field Artillery13/02/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Donald Mcvean T4/091611Army Service Corps13/02/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Frederick Hugh Thornborough 22489Royal Field Artillery13/02/1917 (aged 20)
Driver William Arthur Tuckey 68235Royal Field Artillery13/02/1917
Labourer William Setoti 15385South African Native Labour Corps13/02/1917
Private Alfred Domilius Herman 2277Cape Corps, S.A. Forces13/02/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner James 66528Royal Garrison Artillery13/02/1917
Private Albert Benjamin Fleet 16710Royal Sussex Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Foster 2233Cambridgeshire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Hayes C/7425King's Royal Rifle Corps13/02/1917
Private Hodgins 9255Royal Sussex Regiment13/02/1917
Private Lane 15287Royal Sussex Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Birrell Stewart 15640Yorkshire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private West 16377Royal Sussex Regiment13/02/1917
Private Victor Thomas Marlow G/8759Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Benjamin Tapps 352022London Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilcock 58809Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/02/1917
Private Henry Armistead 5972Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917
Private Theophilus Biggs 4422British West Indies Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 21)
Syce Ali Zahoor 6th King Edward's Own Cavalry13/02/1917
Corporal Maddox 40353Northumberland Fusiliers13/02/1917
Gunner Norman Russell Crouch 997Australian Field Artillery13/02/1917
Private Buchanan 40356King's Own Scottish Borderers13/02/1917
Private Alfred Elfverson 4610Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Thomas Podger 3910Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917
Private Albert John Walsh 1757AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Dean 200957Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Evans 201361Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/02/1917
Private Horace Alfred Ault 799Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Leslie Barryman 338Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant George Kinder 13210Cheshire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Johnson 39943Manchester Regiment13/02/1917
Private Moar 25336Highland Light Infantry13/02/1917
Private Bailey 35938The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/02/1917
Private Latham 29812The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/02/1917
Private Criddle 27170Somerset Light Infantry13/02/1917
Private George Ernest Griffin 200664North Staffordshire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Roberts 201047North Staffordshire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Thompson 201661Leicestershire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fallon 4735West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Carse Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.13/02/1917
Lieutenant Thomas Seaman Green Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.13/02/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Groombridge T4/158087Army Service Corps13/02/1917
Private William Hine 64673Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Roche 9103Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Allan Bremner 35Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917
Sergeant Henry Charles Lands 1729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Peck Wild 50144Cheshire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Alfred Huntley 43321Durham Light Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Labbett 45325Northumberland Fusiliers13/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Harry Beacham 5098Suffolk Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Nicholls G/8030Middlesex Regiment13/02/1917
Private Parsons 10927King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/02/1917
Rifleman Ernest Frederick Isaac 7072London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)13/02/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Edward Stanley Hudson Devonshire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Keel 59997Royal Field Artillery13/02/1917
Private Addison 201885Yorkshire Regiment13/02/1917
Private Bell 201542Yorkshire Regiment13/02/1917
Gunner Thomas Humphry Broad 34751Royal Field Artillery13/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Passmore 4591Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sam Eyre T/290228Army Service Corps13/02/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Marsden 186668Royal Field Artillery13/02/1917
Private Thomas Dawson 33816Hampshire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Bertram Lindsay Crawford 708Australian Field Artillery13/02/1917 (aged 42)
Private Holborn 30697Somerset Light Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Byron 862402Canadian Infantry13/02/1917
Seaman Daniel Mcrae 9040ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Tug, T.A. Jolliffe13/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Willshaw 15654King's Own Scottish Borderers13/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Martin Lavin 3454Manchester Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 47)
Sapper Maher 168719Royal Engineers13/02/1917 (aged 38)
Air Mechanic George Edmund Hansel 608Australian Flying Corps13/02/1917
Private Harold Middleton Barrett 49718Durham Light Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Ernest Gordon 1006Royal Field Artillery13/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Molden G/41131Middlesex Regiment13/02/1917
Private Aloysius White G/716Middlesex Regiment13/02/1917
Lance Corporal Francis William Dunn P/3925Military Police Corps13/02/1917
Sapper Stone 5793Royal Engineers13/02/1917
Private Allen 52462Royal Fusiliers13/02/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Stanley Charles Collier 745172Royal Field Artillery13/02/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner John Alfred Mansell 203456Royal Field Artillery13/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Arthur Summers 33561South Staffordshire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Perry M/284577Army Service Corps13/02/1917
Private James Beech 12464Scots Guards13/02/1917 (aged 48)
Private Whitefield 6633North Staffordshire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charles Fredrick Cole 28485Suffolk Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Rooney 317974Canadian Field Artillery13/02/1917
Private Edward Tompkins G/27408Middlesex Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Webster Tattersall 8479Army Pay Corps13/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Shaw 28055Devonshire Regiment13/02/1917
Rifleman William Mcmullan 23416New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edmondson TR5/22298West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/02/1917
Gunner Gibson 780945Royal Field Artillery13/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Percy William Bennett 6337Suffolk Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Hall M/281611Army Service Corps13/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Norman Macdonald 34651Highland Light Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Tiah Frafra 7437Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.13/02/1917
Private James Walter Young 3254Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917 (aged 44)
Private Leonard James Whittney 3935Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917
Corporal Coates 22357South Wales Borderers13/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Ellis Jones 25214Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/02/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner William Yearby 47443Royal Garrison Artillery13/02/1917 (aged 43)
Rifleman Prill P/789Rifle Brigade13/02/1917
Sapper Walter Campbell 2706Australian Tunnelling Corps13/02/1917
Private Brown 4214Cambridgeshire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Denholm 76151Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Dunn 57662Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/02/1917
Private Clifton 9216Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/02/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Pankhurst 19043Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/02/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman William Mckeague 660Royal Irish Rifles13/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Brown 859877Canadian Infantry13/02/1917
Private Davis 767010Canadian Infantry13/02/1917
Lieutenant Ivan Wellington. Tinkess Canadian Infantry13/02/1917
Private William Giles 33585Royal Fusiliers13/02/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Naik Tulbir Gharti 40238th Gurkha Rifles13/02/1917
Private Poulter 681707London Regiment13/02/1917
Private John Valentine De Lacy Brown 12577Yorkshire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kirkpatrick 240994Seaforth Highlanders13/02/1917
Private Martin 2391Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Williams 26784King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/02/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Eric Frank Greenfield King's Royal Rifle Corps13/02/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Cropper T3/025057Army Service Corps13/02/1917
Private Joseph Cook Dudley 36268Worcestershire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Fanshawe 27341King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/02/1917
Rifleman Holliday S/6257Rifle Brigade13/02/1917
Private Macdonald S/21657Cameron Highlanders13/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcleerie S/6937Seaforth Highlanders13/02/1917
Serjeant Nolan 9056Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/02/1917
Sapper Oliver 6705Royal Engineers13/02/1917
Private Walker S/22577Cameron Highlanders13/02/1917
Private Thomas Ward 29952South Staffordshire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Weir S/16965Cameron Highlanders13/02/1917
Driver Richard Wintle T4/145713Army Service Corps13/02/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Frank Roger Button 78479Royal Horse Artillery13/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jim Masuza 6342South African Native Labour Corps13/02/1917
Lieutenant John Vince Amos Royal Field Artillery13/02/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Guy R/16526King's Royal Rifle Corps13/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hilmar Johnson 3859Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917
Rifleman Harry Robert Newson R/28004King's Royal Rifle Corps13/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Joseph Quinlivan 2720Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Boswell R/56King's Royal Rifle Corps13/02/1917
Private Moulson 5861King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/02/1917
Private Calvert 250259Durham Light Infantry13/02/1917
Private John Thomas Walton 1434Durham Light Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mcgowan 18/1119Northumberland Fusiliers13/02/1917
Corporal Nutt 11050King's Own Scottish Borderers13/02/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas William Storey 181852Northumberland Fusiliers13/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Maclean 624737Canadian Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Allen Mortimer Kemp 12/2553Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/02/1917
Private Andrew 41586Highland Light Infantry13/02/1917
Corporal George Hutchieson Mclelland 15701Highland Light Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mcpherson 3490Highland Light Infantry13/02/1917
Private Mitchell 41183Highland Light Infantry13/02/1917
Private Samuel Clarke 11950Dorsetshire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Pitt 28777Welsh Regiment13/02/1917
Private Buck 44776Northumberland Fusiliers13/02/1917
Private Henry Campbell 16/394Northumberland Fusiliers13/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cook 5292West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/02/1917
Private Cummins 40371Northumberland Fusiliers13/02/1917
Private Arthur Leonard Healey 29048Northumberland Fusiliers13/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Lascelles 40410Northumberland Fusiliers13/02/1917
Lance Corporal Mabon 16368Northumberland Fusiliers13/02/1917
Private Moir 34338Northumberland Fusiliers13/02/1917
Private Nicholson 13704Northumberland Fusiliers13/02/1917
Private Arthur Plummer 34356Northumberland Fusiliers13/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Spence 40433Northumberland Fusiliers13/02/1917
Private Taylor 40437Northumberland Fusiliers13/02/1917
Private Toy 6966Northumberland Fusiliers13/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Morton Turnbull 16/375Northumberland Fusiliers13/02/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Wilson 16/1719Northumberland Fusiliers13/02/1917
Able Seaman John Moir Tyneside Z/979Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.13/02/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Arthur Faulkner R/15644King's Royal Rifle Corps13/02/1917 (aged 39)
Acting Bombardier Harry Herbert Watkins 65428Royal Field Artillery13/02/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Schofield 14084East Lancashire Regiment13/02/1917
Private Ernest Henry Ashby 15331Gloucestershire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Aston 14621Worcestershire Regiment13/02/1917
Private Harold Barker 23218King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Britt 3/24880South Wales Borderers13/02/1917
Private Dagger 9240King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/02/1917
Private Douton 18792Gloucestershire Regiment13/02/1917
Private Duerden 13842King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/02/1917
Private Edwards 27242Welsh Regiment13/02/1917
Private John Elliott 11339King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Horton 2113Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/02/1917
Private Phillis 200907Hampshire Regiment13/02/1917
Private Robinson 61341Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/02/1917
Corporal Rubley 61339Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/02/1917
Private Sievey 43638Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/02/1917
Private Arnold Simmons 33617Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stark 203288Hampshire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Willard 22473Gloucestershire Regiment13/02/1917
Private George 50West African Contingent13/02/1917
Gunner James Graver 28122Royal Garrison Artillery13/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Guilford 2356East Surrey Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Webster 8278Norfolk Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Thomas Arthur Bowell 3/1239ANew Zealand Medical Corps13/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Gamble S/18542Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/02/1917
Private Thomas Paterson 33726Highland Light Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Arthur Powell J/61181 (PO)Royal Navy, HMS Sandhurst13/02/1917 (aged 27)
Ordinary Seaman Williamson 489/LRoyal Naval Reserve, (Shetland Sect). HMS Victory,13/02/1917
Private David Thomas Jones 203546Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private John David Polin 16077Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/02/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal William Henry Gale 7986Manchester Regiment13/02/1917
Private Louis Craig 4159Manchester Regiment13/02/1917
Gunner Louis Clifford Cooke 911Machine Gun Corps (Motors)13/02/1917
Private Thomas James Coates 31110Bedfordshire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy Brown 60323Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Bryan 4343Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/02/1917
Private William Bradley 4161Manchester Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Bell 44207Manchester Regiment13/02/1917
Private John Black 25350Highland Light Infantry13/02/1917
Lance Serjeant John Robert Hill 3/8648Yorkshire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Horrocks 13690Manchester Regiment13/02/1917
Private John S. Mclaren 40848Highland Light Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Mahon 12579King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal William Maxfield 18303King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/02/1917
Private Joseph William Parker 44781Northumberland Fusiliers13/02/1917
Private Bert Roughton 41252Highland Light Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Robert James Thistle 16261Highland Light Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas A. Thorpe 41250Highland Light Infantry13/02/1917
Labourer Karu Murmu Alipore/1142Indian Labour Corps13/02/1917
Porter Mir Zaman Rawalpindi/74Indian Labour Corps13/02/1917
Porter Rikhi Ram Lahore/613Indian Labour Corps13/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Frew Ferguson Evans South Wales Borderers13/02/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Albert Emmanuel Gannon 8827South Lancashire Regiment13/02/1917
Private Harrison 31006Cheshire Regiment13/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Ian Mcgowan Bisset South African Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lawrence Young 198660Canadian Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Oates 26691Royal Engineers13/02/1917
Private Kambuwi 1510Northern Rhodesia Police13/02/1917
Private Subuni 953Northern Rhodesia Police13/02/1917
Sapper Dalip Singh 700Faridkot Imperial Service Sappers13/02/1917
Jemadar Mastan Military Police and Levies13/02/1917
Sepoy Harji 291187th Punjabis13/02/1917
Private Thomas Henry O'connor 4878Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917
Private William Joseph Oldfield 2762Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Bruce Robertson 2726Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917
Lance Corporal William John Mitchell 4908Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917 (aged 21)
Sepoy Vaidyalingam 440483rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry13/02/1917
Private Dougall Carmichael 41590Highland Light Infantry13/02/1917
Private Alexander H. Miller 15695Highland Light Infantry13/02/1917
Rifleman John Montague Miller R/27296King's Royal Rifle Corps13/02/1917
Private Frank Mitchell 33451Highland Light Infantry13/02/1917
Private Thomas Henry Mustin 33470Worcestershire Regiment13/02/1917
Private Vincent Redman 44538Manchester Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant David Mcculloch Roberton Machine Gun Corps (Motors)13/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Shuttlewood 10894Essex Regiment13/02/1917
Private Percy Stafford 31688Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/02/1917
Private John Steel 40855Highland Light Infantry13/02/1917
Private James Adams 435118Canadian Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Henry George Baldry 781682Canadian Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal James Patrick Collins 472854Canadian Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant George Cusack 434256Canadian Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Edward Franklin Down 472073Canadian Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fred Ellis 181000Canadian Infantry13/02/1917
Private John Faulder 859111Canadian Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Andrew James Fordyce 812093Canadian Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 23)
Pioneer John Glen 102560Canadian Pioneers13/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Edward Lee 472022Canadian Infantry13/02/1917
Private George Rudolph Lien 622561Canadian Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Lindsay 102521Canadian Pioneers13/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Peter Mckinven 437403Canadian Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Main 447926Canadian Infantry13/02/1917
Private Sydney Robert Montgomery 790922Canadian Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Shuttleworth 782193Canadian Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Lewis Sleep 435460Canadian Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Storr 474055Canadian Infantry13/02/1917
Serjeant Charles Currier 11346The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/02/1917
Private John Mercer 44764South Wales Borderers13/02/1917
Private William Paget 11419Highland Light Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Potter 19284South Lancashire Regiment13/02/1917
Driver Bhagwan Din 6533Indian Royal Artillery13/02/1917
Driver Faiz Ahmad 100Indian Royal Artillery13/02/1917
Salutri Ghulam Ali 524Indian Royal Artillery13/02/1917
Follower Kala Miyan 7826Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/02/1917
Follower Munga Jagi 1331Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/02/1917
Sapper Siddhan 35132nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners13/02/1917
Lance Naik Fazl Ilahi 42533rd Sappers and Miners13/02/1917
Sapper Anthoni 65Indian Signal Corps13/02/1917
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 283966th Punjabis13/02/1917
Sepoy Fateh Muhammad 170066th Punjabis13/02/1917
Sepoy Nur Ahmad 85867th Punjabis13/02/1917
Sepoy Kirpa Ram 162776th Punjabis13/02/1917
Sepoy Tek Ram 85276th Punjabis13/02/1917
Sepoy Perumal Nayudu 17581st Pioneers13/02/1917
Naik Duliram Singh 2270102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers13/02/1917
Jemadar Jodha Singh 102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers13/02/1917
Sepoy Kalu Khan 3827102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers13/02/1917
Sepoy Kumana Ram Singh 2519102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers13/02/1917
Sepoy Lekhram 4053102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers13/02/1917
Private Bhau Dhanawde 4190103rd Mahratta Light Infantry13/02/1917
Private Dharu Ghorpade 4185103rd Mahratta Light Infantry13/02/1917
Sepoy Maruti Sawant 1703110th Mahratta Light Infantry13/02/1917
Sepoy Sakharam Bande 1994110th Mahratta Light Infantry13/02/1917
Sepoy Sitaram Ghag 1375110th Mahratta Light Infantry13/02/1917
Sepoy Gangadhar Singh 3296112th Indian Infantry13/02/1917
Havildar Gumana Ram 4429113th Indian Infantry13/02/1917
Sepoy Khyali Singh 5904113th Indian Infantry13/02/1917
Lance Naik Rajpal 5970113th Indian Infantry13/02/1917
Naik Ratan Singh 323113th Indian Infantry13/02/1917
Sepoy Sitaram Kadam 2433117th Mahrattas13/02/1917
Sepoy Hira Rawat 3708119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)13/02/1917
Havildar Teja Rawat 3723119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)13/02/1917
Sepoy Budha Khan 4313121st Indian Pioneers13/02/1917
Sepoy Hankarnath Singh 318311th Rajputs13/02/1917
Naik Jassu Singh 218616th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)13/02/1917
Sepoy Gopi Chand 3719th Punjabis13/02/1917
Sepoy Hukam Chand 2819th Punjabis13/02/1917
Sepoy Siama 495024th Punjabis13/02/1917
Follower Alah Bakhsh 6031st Punjabis13/02/1917
Sepoy Pars Ram 280837th Dogras13/02/1917
Havildar Sher Singh 167537th Dogras13/02/1917
Sepoy Durajit 277638th Dogras13/02/1917
Follower Tara 41st Dogras13/02/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Bakhsh 317546th Punjabis13/02/1917
Follower Anthony 48th Indian Pioneers13/02/1917
Sepoy Mansa Singh 94948th Indian Pioneers13/02/1917
Rifleman Thesong Cachari 2539Assam Military Police13/02/1917
Rifleman Kharak Singh 1832Burma Military Police13/02/1917
Follower Ballu Ganpat Ahmednagar/22Supply and Transport Corps13/02/1917
Driver Kishan Lal 781Supply and Transport Corps13/02/1917
Follower Mahabir Lucknow/773Supply and Transport Corps13/02/1917
Driver Abdullah 738Mule Corps13/02/1917
Lance Naik Fatta 60Mule Corps13/02/1917
Mate Asa 109Indian Railway Department13/02/1917
Bearer Bijai 7475Army Bearer Corps13/02/1917
Follower Tajab Gul Abak 91Indian Ordnance Department13/02/1917
Private Claude Clifton Grix 16326Norfolk Regiment13/02/1917
Private Hollis 20300Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Leslie Taylor 145463Canadian Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Parkinson Arnold 13345King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Parkinson 13345ALIAS13/02/1917
Pioneer Leonard Hoddell 226424Royal Engineers13/02/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Hubert Charles Davies 426Welsh Guards13/02/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant William John Moles 15109South Lancashire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 51)
Lance Corporal Alsford 3949Honourable Artillery Company13/02/1917 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Bareham London Z/5144Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.13/02/1917
Private Barnes 23444Bedfordshire Regiment13/02/1917
Private Charles Mardle 20175Bedfordshire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private O'donnell 26901Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/02/1917
Steward Glunn Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 47)
Fourth Engineer Officer Green Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Lummes 31865York and Lancaster Regiment13/02/1917
Serjeant Nelson Clark 9014North Staffordshire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Elliott Jeffery 27657Somerset Light Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 31)
Carpenter Tongi Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 29)
Skipper Albert Henry Tucker Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 42)
Second Engineer Edwin Tully Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 44)
Cook Turrell Mercantile Marine13/02/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Van Den Buelcke Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Ferdinand Chares Verlent Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 30)
Fireman Verrydt Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Versmall Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 40)
Fireman Virrugido ALIAS13/02/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Mintjens Mercantile Marine13/02/1917
Skipper Charles Mullender Mercantile Marine13/02/1917
Third Hand Mullender Mercantile Marine13/02/1917
Boatswain Pedersen Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 35)
Sailor Hermudo Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 24)
Master Alexander Hodgson Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 45)
Sailor John Jalomen Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 72)
Mess Room Steward Kelly Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman Kenends Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 32)
Fireman Chemey Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 23)
Fireman and Trimmer Alfons Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 38)
Cook Thomas Ashton Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 20)
Mate Barker Mercantile Marine13/02/1917
Fireman Baxter Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 33)
Chief Engineer Alfred Edwin Birch Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 29)
Fireman Braat Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 27)
Mate William Rackley Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 57)
Fourth Hand Raven Mercantile Marine13/02/1917
Apprentice John Mcrae Reid Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 20)
Sailor Rubt Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 25)
Second Mate Sacre Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 29)
Fireman Roy Smith Mercantile Marine13/02/1917
Mate Storm Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 33)
Deck Hand Joseph Christopher Lenman 1165DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sisters Melville13/02/1917
Trimmer Joseph Mortimer Martin 5003TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sisters Melville13/02/1917 (aged 21)
Engineman William Shoreman 4294ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sisters Melville13/02/1917 (aged 34)
Engineman Thomas James Bertram Dickens 3560ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sisters Melville13/02/1917 (aged 34)
Trimmer Ernest Dawson 2683TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sisters Meville13/02/1917
Signal Boy Walter Landels 18SBRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sisters Melville13/02/1917 (aged 17)
Deck Hand Otto Cecil Mason 1025DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sisters Melville13/02/1917
Serjeant Ernest Frederick Coombs CH/2538Royal Marine Light Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 49)
Sapper Blanden 184773Royal Engineers13/02/1917
Private Robert Hawes 12047Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/02/1917 (aged 26)
Sailor Larsen Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 25)
Ship's Cook and Baker Saturnino Lemos Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 26)
Third Engineer George Crozier Lister Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 24)
Fireman Mcdonald Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Maloney Mercantile Marine13/02/1917 (aged 49)
Cabin Boy Chung Shin Mercantile Marine13/02/1917
Corporal Bibby M2/138827Army Service Corps13/02/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner James Parkinson 51306Royal Garrison Artillery13/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Todd 78126Royal Army Medical Corps13/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Samuels 5540British West Indies Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 24)
Pioneer William Ernest Porter 225371Royal Engineers13/02/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Edward Hewetson Reynolds 41198Royal Irish Rifles13/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Henry Ford 27547Border Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Morley 12832Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/02/1917
Private Taylor 59274Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walton 59929Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/02/1917 (aged 35)
Unteroffizier Max Boden German Army13/02/1917
Musketier Wilhelm Braunsdorf German Army13/02/1917
Internierter Erich Masurkewitz German Civilian13/02/1917
Driver Samuel Mhlomeni 726Military Labour Corps13/02/1917
Leader Klaas Soloman 6796Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces13/02/1917
Leader Diamond Mtakate 12881Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces13/02/1917
Donkey Driver George Madhlankomo 17429Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces13/02/1917
Labourer Kurman Stuurman 14530Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces13/02/1917
Labourer Kleinbooi Ntsha 14888Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces13/02/1917
Mule Driver Jafta Le Roux 16370Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces13/02/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq6711
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3900
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance2960
VIMY MEMORIALFrance19141
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq1740
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France1540
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1440
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1040
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance830
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium710
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium740
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa700
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance610
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance540
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance540
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance510
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance420
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance430
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance400
TEN TREE ALLEY CEMETERY, PUISIEUXFrance410
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance400
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance310
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium320
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq330
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance310
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance202
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France210
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance210
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece210
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom210
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance220
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance210
MORLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance210
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance100
HEM COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance110
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance110
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance120
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
BEAUMONT-HAMEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance100
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance100
BAILLEULMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom100
REDRUTH (ST. DAY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
DUFFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DORE (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LICHFIELD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WITLEY (MILFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ERDINGTON (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRAMLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH ANSTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERY MEMORIALSierra Leone100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance100
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AUCKLAND PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand100
TOLLCROSS (CENTRAL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FETLAR PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANERFYL (ST. ERFYL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (STONEY ROYD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROCHESTER (ST. MARGARET'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INCE-IN-MAKERFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRKDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FORT GEORGE MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. PETER PORT, GUERNSEYUnited Kingdom100
LONGFORD (SALEM) BAPTIST CHAPELYARD, COVENTRYUnited Kingdom110
CONWY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF (LLANDAFF) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FERNDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAISON-ROLAND CHURCHYARDFrance100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, JAMAICAJamaica100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine39
Canadian Infantry37
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22
Northumberland Fusiliers20
Highland Light Infantry19
Royal Field Artillery15
Army Service Corps12
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)8
Manchester Regiment8
Royal Engineers8
Royal Fusiliers8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)8
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
South Wales Borderers6
Bedfordshire Regiment6
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sisters Melville6
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces6
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers5
Middlesex Regiment5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
Durham Light Infantry5
Yorkshire Regiment5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Worcestershire Regiment4
113th Indian Infantry4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Cheshire Regiment3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Suffolk Regiment3
110th Mahratta Light Infantry3
Cameron Highlanders3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Indian Royal Artillery3
ALIAS3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Hampshire Regiment3
Indian Labour Corps3
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)2
Welsh Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
37th Dogras2
Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.2
South African Native Labour Corps2
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry2
London Regiment2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Canadian Pioneers2
Northern Rhodesia Police2
Mule Corps2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
German Army2
Rifle Brigade2
66th Punjabis2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)2
Devonshire Regiment2
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
19th Punjabis2
48th Indian Pioneers2
76th Punjabis2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Border Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Australian Field Artillery2
East Surrey Regiment2
83rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry1
Welsh Guards1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Scots1
Burma Military Police1
Australian Flying Corps1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
121st Indian Pioneers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
South African Infantry1
Military Police Corps1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Sandhurst1
38th Dogras1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Indian Signal Corps1
11th Rajputs1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, (Shetland Sect). HMS Victory,1
41st Dogras1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Faridkot Imperial Service Sappers1
Indian Railway Department1
Scots Guards1
112th Indian Infantry1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
German Civilian1
Royal Horse Artillery1
46th Punjabis1
67th Punjabis1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 190th Bde. Machine Gun Coy., R.N. Div.1
West African Contingent1
Military Police and Levies1
Army Bearer Corps1
Canadian Field Artillery1
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry1
Military Labour Corps1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sisters Meville1
24th Punjabis1
87th Punjabis1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Army Pay Corps1
117th Mahrattas1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Assam Military Police1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Tug, T.A. Jolliffe1
81st Pioneers1
Irish Guards1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
31st Punjabis1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
New Zealand Medical Corps1