Date of death: Friday 13 October 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Price 16083Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/10/1916
Private Brown 13271East Surrey Regiment13/10/1916
Private James John Mills 25376Welsh Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Humphrey Thorn Norfolk Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Jones 18737Welsh Regiment13/10/1916
Corporal James Reid 15992Highland Light Infantry13/10/1916
Private Alec James Mclaren 3867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Carter 1438Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Isted 40398Middlesex Regiment13/10/1916
Gunner Charles Beale 82886Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Baker 4856London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)13/10/1916
Private Herbert Bee 24430West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Harry Burch 16578Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Fredrick John Cox 9410Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Ezekiel Culham 20421Suffolk Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private William English 31828Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Neal Gibbons 20724Royal Irish Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private William George Harre 3189London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Hopper 16315Durham Light Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Thomas Clifford Jones 4611London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)13/10/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Lines 17709Northamptonshire Regiment13/10/1916
Private Macdonald 4570Middlesex Regiment13/10/1916
Private John Nocton 7727Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1916 (aged 37)
Private James Noller 20225Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas James Pearcey 13789Northamptonshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Simpson 17051Bedfordshire Regiment13/10/1916
Corporal Arthur Southgate 18859Machine Gun Corps13/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Eric Joseph Washbourne 10408Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Wilford 18504West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1916 (aged 42)
Corporal Sydney Wilkinson 7694West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Walter Wilkinson Z/1289Rifle Brigade13/10/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Allen 41324Royal Engineers13/10/1916
Lance Corporal Robert William Codling 13873Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Charles Lambert Druitt Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Reginald Albion Gilbert 2343London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)13/10/1916 (aged 24)
Captain Henry Edwin Green London Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Harkness 40043Royal Scots Fusiliers13/10/1916
Private Ley 6772South African Infantry13/10/1916
Private Farnworth 44158Manchester Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Ireland 40367Royal Scots Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Mann 19476Essex Regiment13/10/1916
Private Muir 20683Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1916
Private Musgrave 43171Manchester Regiment13/10/1916
Sapper Herbert James Webber 143118Royal Engineers13/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Tester 70170Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1916 (aged 37)
Private Francis Baldwin 19777Border Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Albert Edward Freeborn 30843Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Norris 40724Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1916
Rifleman Ackland 619296Rifle Brigade13/10/1916
Rifleman Archibald Walter Bone S/16215Rifle Brigade13/10/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Grocott 12143North Staffordshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Portor Musson 10942Leicestershire Regiment13/10/1916
Private Thomason 13861East Surrey Regiment13/10/1916
Private Albinson 49425Cheshire Regiment13/10/1916
Private Henry Norman 24888Gloucestershire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private James Cattermole 1013503Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Crook Royal Field Artillery13/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private James Alexander Kirkham Johnston 5064Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Monkman 1872081st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/10/1916
Private Anthony Sharp 23570The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Frank Waltho 138771Canadian Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Rowlinson 648Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1916
Bombardier Brenton 833Royal Field Artillery13/10/1916
Private Hosier 5834Gloucestershire Regiment13/10/1916
Private Tomlinson 20891Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1916
Gunner Ward 2901Royal Field Artillery13/10/1916
Private Jallings 5018Honourable Artillery Company13/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Hinchcliffe 27682Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1916
Private Wells 22854Essex Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 50)
Private Puddick 920Royal Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Bazeley 21842Durham Light Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Ernest Smith 1339South African Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Watson 10796South African Infantry13/10/1916
Private Peter Anders 5282South Lancashire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Gee 5262The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hughes 57269Welsh Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frank Jacques 16376Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Archibald Woodman 56528Welsh Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Barr 193268Canadian Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Perkins 201246Canadian Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Rigby 4555King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/10/1916
Serjeant Leonard Rolfe 11923Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Percy Smith 24478Cheshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Tom Spencer Wilmot 37791King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Charles Wood S/14832Rifle Brigade13/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Law 16289West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1916 (aged 37)
Private Witcombe 11457Middlesex Regiment13/10/1916
Private Lord 1601Cheshire Regiment13/10/1916
Private Campbell S/12398Cameron Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Fairlie S/43181Cameron Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mcdonald S/16389Cameron Highlanders13/10/1916
Serjeant Mchaffie 13409Royal Scots Fusiliers13/10/1916
Private Nimmo S/3207Gordon Highlanders13/10/1916
Regimental Serjeant Major Alfred Keith Scott S/12647Cameron Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Bright G/31042Royal Fusiliers13/10/1916
Sapper James Bernard Burke 139809Royal Engineers13/10/1916 (aged 20)
Driver George Edwin Hodges 1406Royal Field Artillery13/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Frederick Prigmore G/31265Royal Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Rampton G/31274Royal Fusiliers13/10/1916
Private Sutton 7/27697Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1916
Private Michael 30038Border Regiment13/10/1916
Serjeant Edward Smith 23486Border Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 21)
Driver William John Whitney 80023Royal Engineers13/10/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Charles Joseph Dolwin 7042Honourable Artillery Company13/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Rushby 40036Manchester Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Solomon King Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Cobb Royal Berkshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Alfred Perkins 6589Royal Berkshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Stanley Wright Crane 427826Canadian Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 21)
Sergeant George 141001Canadian Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Joseph Rodgers 4415702nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Walter Beesley 6706Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Crabtree 6707Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Whipp 6867Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1916
Second Lieutenant William Gaston (Tony) Boyd Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Weston 43081Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private New 26039Cheshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Walter William Parr 29887The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Hamilton Douglas S/22371Cameron Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Edward William Mather Royal Engineers13/10/1916
Private Cracknell 21284Bedfordshire Regiment13/10/1916
Private Leighton 18/1149Durham Light Infantry13/10/1916
Private Urquhart 4631942nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/10/1916
Serjeant Fox 41594Royal Engineers13/10/1916
Corporal Hunter 36195Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Johnson 41465Royal Engineers13/10/1916
Private Mcphail 13012Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1916
Sapper Weston 134883Royal Engineers13/10/1916
Private George William Jakins 16274Northamptonshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mccarthy 25276Durham Light Infantry13/10/1916
Sapper Grainger 6595Royal Engineers13/10/1916
Sapper Hall 57195Royal Engineers13/10/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper Stephenson 44286Royal Engineers13/10/1916
Private Thurston 12027Norfolk Regiment13/10/1916
Rifleman Jones S/7747Rifle Brigade13/10/1916
Rifleman Nunn S/13243Rifle Brigade13/10/1916 (aged 37)
Corporal Leonard Gange SR/5355Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private John Henry Taylor 15427Lincolnshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 32)
2nd Corporal Briggs 29916Royal Engineers13/10/1916
Private Morris 7035Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1916
Corporal William Crabb 3498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1916
Private Thomas Crooks 3043Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Gus Stevens 1740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1916
Lance Corporal Alphonso Edward Allison 16588Norfolk Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Baker 20023Essex Regiment13/10/1916
Private James Carson Derbyshire 11788Manchester Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Haggerty 43195Manchester Regiment13/10/1916
Lance Corporal Hayes 3/7414Bedfordshire Regiment13/10/1916
Private Clifford Sargeant Lait 43015Manchester Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Legge 1997Newfoundland Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Robert Anthony Noonan 812Newfoundland Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Spicer 12174Northamptonshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Stevens G/21025Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Arthur Paton Watson The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant William Mcgeoch King's Own Scottish Borderers13/10/1916
Private Hesketh 19742Cheshire Regiment13/10/1916
Captain Amyas Macgregor Royal Engineers13/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Regan 12274Royal Irish Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frank Douglas Day 37271Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Hislop S/22550Cameron Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hornsby 70454Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1916
Lance Corporal Fielding Z/379Rifle Brigade13/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hall 21038Royal Scots Fusiliers13/10/1916
Serjeant Bowyer 949Middlesex Regiment13/10/1916
Private William Coward 5156Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 28)
Sapper Leonard Gibbs 61844Royal Engineers13/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Holder 20509Middlesex Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 32)
Sapper Pasker 3088Royal Engineers13/10/1916
Lance Corporal Perrett 1498Royal Engineers13/10/1916
Private Pitt 281Middlesex Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Taylor 3975Gordon Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Brice Oscar Vockins 5729Royal Berkshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Wells 2758Middlesex Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 40)
Private Peters 3377Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/10/1916
Second Lieutenant John Sinclair Morison Royal Flying Corps13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Leonard Curtis Creswell York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Gaunt 2043Royal Munster Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thompson 4934York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 36)
Blacksmith Joseph Francis 128929Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/10/1916 (aged 54)
Private Turnbull SS/4743Army Service Corps13/10/1916
Private John Robert Barron 14440Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Albert Bessford 22368Durham Light Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Edmund Couldwell 24719Worcestershire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Drury 3/34452The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Turner 466903Canadian Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private Bromley 31872Royal Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private Roach GS/12598Reserve Cavalry Regiment13/10/1916
Private Philip Tristan Smith 4469The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Ross Barnes S/7858Rifle Brigade13/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Walter Basil Martin 2742Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Johnson G/5109The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/10/1916
Rifleman Sydney Victor Hinton 2749London Regiment (The Rangers)13/10/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner Caldwell 73358Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1916 (aged 37)
Rifleman Herbert John Taylor 4945London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)13/10/1916 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal George Henry Thompson 1757Royal Engineers13/10/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Joseph Crutchley 109771Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1916
Private Gilbert DM2/224244Army Service Corps13/10/1916 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Michael Minahan 6046East Surrey Regiment13/10/1916
Private Hughes 6124The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1916
Private William James Winsloe Warder 1903Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner William John Hoy 2122Australian Field Artillery13/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Grimes 447150Canadian Infantry13/10/1916
Private Thomas William Hague Hawksworth 3659York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hutchinson 5673York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1916
Lance Corporal Base Jaunde 8488Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.13/10/1916
Carrier Thomas Mendi 3680Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.13/10/1916
Private Robert Ormiston 1003918Canadian Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 49)
Private Newton 7257South African Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 42)
Private Roper 6824South African Infantry13/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Spence Ross Wilson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Courtney Armitage 4580Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1916
Private Samuel Joseph Dodd 4094Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Bennett 53988Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/10/1916
Private Edgar Groom 56546Welsh Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Lawrence Brown 1880Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Mcgilton 15/15409Royal Irish Rifles13/10/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Graham Macmaster 17/214Royal Irish Rifles13/10/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman William White 15/568Royal Irish Rifles13/10/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Wilson 15/1276Royal Irish Rifles13/10/1916
Private Phillip Charles Hugill Grove 4498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Campbell 2577Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Frederick Revell 16322East Surrey Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Joseph Roughton 40545Middlesex Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Scull B/203242Rifle Brigade13/10/1916
Gunner Charles John Bissell 2337Australian Field Artillery13/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Duff S/11930Gordon Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Simpson 16402Devonshire Regiment13/10/1916
Private Urquhart S/11700Gordon Highlanders13/10/1916
Private James Leonard Burton 4373Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Henry George Dawson 4409Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Mcready 704Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1916
Private John Daniel Archibald Dowling 469387Canadian Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Mair 153909Canadian Infantry13/10/1916
Private Edward Charles Read 4410652nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Henderson Roy 530072Canadian Army Medical Corps13/10/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Percy Coxon Collins C/7076King's Royal Rifle Corps13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Cecil Hugh Essam 19744Royal Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Frederick John Evans B/23201Royal Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Harold Douglas Evans 21664Grenadier Guards13/10/1916
Private Robert Walpole Harris 13292Gloucestershire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harry Millard Johnson 25090Royal Fusiliers13/10/1916
Gunner William Pellett 21834Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1916 (aged 42)
Lance Serjeant Silcock 13390King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/10/1916
Private Fred Beazley Webb 7195London Regiment (London Scottish)13/10/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Webb R/22433King's Royal Rifle Corps13/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Wilson 3/8514Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1916
Private Robert Balcom Henry 470966Canadian Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Sergeant John Jones 686Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)13/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Everett 37870Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harrison 1944The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/10/1916
Private Charles Mawer Hardie A/11049Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)13/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edwin Charles Hunt 10709Canadian Infantry13/10/1916
Private Harry Griffiths Spinks 39383South Wales Borderers13/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Albert Birkett S/13341Gordon Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Henry Gordon Buckeridge 45586Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Walter Edward Butler 8696The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Kenneth John Campbell 150041Canadian Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private Sam William Carlin 12641Leicestershire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Humphrey Neville Dickinson Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/10/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Leslie George Gibbs 6164Royal Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 30)
Captain Geoffrey George Gunnis Grenadier Guards13/10/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper John Christopher Holmes 502834Canadian Engineers13/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private David Laird S/43111Gordon Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Powell 25957Welsh Regiment13/10/1916
Gunner Bee 56662Royal Field Artillery13/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Frederick Cockayne 14686Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hogg 11/63East Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Brady 2885Cheshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Percy Albert Drake Gloucestershire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Garner 2894Cheshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Haggar 3031Hertfordshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Matthews 1709Cheshire Regiment13/10/1916
Private Barclay Stewart 1679Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edward Evans 3877Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Albert Ray 3404Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Fredrick Truman 5757Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Cave S/9575Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Dillon Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/10/1916
Gunner Hemmings 1206Royal Field Artillery13/10/1916
Bombardier Henry Hewitt 11895Royal Field Artillery13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper Olby 36600Royal Engineers13/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Osbourne 27280King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/10/1916
Serjeant Robertson 839Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1916
Rifleman Hayward S/19242Rifle Brigade13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Davie 22140Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/10/1916
Sergeant Francis Mccann 3016South African Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Mcconnachie S/9253Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1916
Private John Scott S/15835Cameron Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Frank Shaw 20392Royal Field Artillery13/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Chalmers Thomson S/22986Cameron Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Gould 40914Manchester Regiment13/10/1916
Sapper Lambert 2430Royal Engineers13/10/1916
Private Brown 229338Canadian Infantry13/10/1916
Private Richard Earle 8966South African Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Drever Harcus S/12479Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Colonel Hubert Knox Manchester Regiment13/10/1916
Private Mckellar S/40087Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1916
Private Mayoh 52038The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1916
Private Gilchrist S/9590Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1916
Private Churchman 30015Somerset Light Infantry13/10/1916
Private Yewbery 43322Lincolnshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mahoney 20719Gloucestershire Regiment13/10/1916
Private O'neill 26721Highland Light Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles Bryan 531658Canadian Army Medical Corps13/10/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Fred Epps 301616Canadian Field Artillery13/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Felix O'neill S/12750Gordon Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ryan S/4374Gordon Highlanders13/10/1916
Private Lockett 18503East Surrey Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Bowers 12878Hampshire Regiment13/10/1916
Private Chapman 22092Cameron Highlanders13/10/1916
Private Walter Dean S/40567Cameron Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Jordan 13639Royal Scots13/10/1916
Private Ferdinand Kershaw 23055Royal Scots13/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Noble S/18975Cameron Highlanders13/10/1916
Private Woodrow S/14712Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Chillas 437828Canadian Infantry13/10/1916
Private Thomas Cecil Dench 603194Canadian Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Wilson 190082Canadian Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Christopher Walker Wright 37446Canadian Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 28)
Driver George William King 54046Royal Field Artillery13/10/1916
Private Bird 49064Machine Gun Corps13/10/1916
Gunner Carr 107117Royal Field Artillery13/10/1916 (aged 23)
Colonel Cleeve Royal Field Artillery13/10/1916 (aged 53)
Second Lieutenant John Jardine Lyburn Royal Field Artillery13/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Weaver 8989Somerset Light Infantry13/10/1916
Driver Fletcher 49996Royal Field Artillery13/10/1916
Serjeant Mann 6749Norfolk Regiment13/10/1916
Air Mechanic James Munro 47Australian Flying Corps13/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mcclean 20974Royal Irish Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Coughlan 8435Connaught Rangers13/10/1916
Private William Morris 1581Newfoundland Regiment13/10/1916
Lance Corporal David Gibbons 16869Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/10/1916
Lance Corporal Henry Godwin 40290Worcestershire Regiment13/10/1916
Private Thomas Flynn S/2690Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1916
Captain Thomas Hope Formby Cambridgeshire Regiment13/10/1916
Private Arthur John Francis 18305Wiltshire Regiment13/10/1916
Private Charles Flaxman 40252Bedfordshire Regiment13/10/1916
Private Harold Charles Dyson S/9718The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Edwards 26947Durham Light Infantry13/10/1916
Private William Evans S/17520Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Evan Owen Davies 30370Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1916
Private William Henry Frederick Davies 10491Essex Regiment13/10/1916
Private George Robert Davison 70437Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1916
Private Samuel Daynes 40242Bedfordshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Henry Curtis 9577Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1916
Private John Pearis Dalton 2501South African Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Conduct 14650Hampshire Regiment13/10/1916
Private Walter Cooke 20880Northamptonshire Regiment13/10/1916
Serjeant Charles Edward Cooper 3/2994Essex Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Harry Cooper 18038Hampshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Cornish 14869Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1916
Private James Edward Cowling 23453Norfolk Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Cleeve 23036Wiltshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Stanley G. Cole 6136London Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 17)
Private Alfred Ernest Burton 10516Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1916
Private Donald Cameron S/22954Cameron Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edward Britton 15582Durham Light Infantry13/10/1916
Private James Broadbent 7775Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harry Brown 39518Worcestershire Regiment13/10/1916
Private Ernest Brumfitt 22207West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1916
Private Percy Thomas Bourn 69241Royal Army Medical Corps13/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private George Fenwick Bower 70653Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robert Brabner S/9935Gordon Highlanders13/10/1916
Private James Bennett 70654Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Bennett 43152Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Edward Green 26756King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hadfield 37086Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1916
Private Stephenson Hankinson S/9281Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1916
Private George Hayden 36079Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1916
Private Walter William Hewett 40073Norfolk Regiment13/10/1916
Private Robert Allan Holland S/40612Cameron Highlanders13/10/1916
Rifleman Walter Humphrey 6/549Rifle Brigade13/10/1916
Private Henry William Hunt 16850Hampshire Regiment13/10/1916
Private Frederick Harry Jepson 37102Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Johnson 23078King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/10/1916
Private John Johnston S/9329Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1916
Private Lloyd Jones 8682Manchester Regiment13/10/1916
Private Charles Kendall S/23822Cameron Highlanders13/10/1916
Private Knight 41211Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1916
Corporal Alfred Gordon Kyle 8553South African Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal James Larvin 14892Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/10/1916
Serjeant Frederick C. Leach 16384Bedfordshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant James William Leith S/13693Cameron Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Malcolm Macdonald S/15448Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private John James Mcdougald 43583Essex Regiment13/10/1916
Private Thomas Mair S/43137Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1916
Private James Martin 30919Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Mason 44096Suffolk Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 39)
Serjeant George Maynard 21423Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private James Melling 23948The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private John William Nock 35531Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private William James Osborne G/4167Royal Sussex Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Oxley 23841Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1916
Private Joseph Parkinson 24534The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Alderson Parmenter 40564Suffolk Regiment13/10/1916
Lance Corporal James Pendleton 7295Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Percy Charles Robinson 27293King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert Ross S/43223Cameron Highlanders13/10/1916
Private Ralph Rushton 26555East Lancashire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private James Sanders 15/1765West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1916
Lance Corporal Charles Sarle 16762Essex Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Walter Scott Cambridgeshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Hugh Seggie S/21989Cameron Highlanders13/10/1916
Corporal Ernest Smith 17227The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1916
Private King Ernest Sole 29730Hampshire Regiment13/10/1916
Private John Sullivan 12575Northamptonshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Sumner S/17783Cameron Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Fred Swift S/11876Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1916
Sapper William Taylor 143626Royal Engineers13/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Harry Tonkin 12250Northamptonshire Regiment13/10/1916
Private Alexander Walker 13869Royal Scots Fusiliers13/10/1916
Private John Penman Walker S/11022Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/10/1916
Private John William Ward 43914Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1916
Second Lieutenant William Wallace Watson Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Robert Wilkie S/2999Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Sepoy Sheikh Husain 198963rd Palamcottah Light Infantry13/10/1916
Corporal Francis Henry Mccabe 17711South Lancashire Regiment13/10/1916
Private Evans 2089Devonshire Regiment13/10/1916
Private James Henry Carrigan 21599Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private John Casey 52932Cheshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 48)
Lance Corporal Thomas Cuthbert Caton 44013Manchester Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Edwin Cyril Cheshire B/3184Rifle Brigade13/10/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Frank Miller 43652Royal Field Artillery13/10/1916
Private Stanley Mitchell TF/4448Middlesex Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Munro S/43210Cameron Highlanders13/10/1916
Private James Murray S/6985Gordon Highlanders13/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Herbert Phillips Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Christopher Pratt Cameron Highlanders13/10/1916
Private Arthur Charles Reeve 3836Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Shaw 21673Durham Light Infantry13/10/1916
Lance Corporal Arthur Shortland 43494Essex Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Shreeve 20900Essex Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Robert Gibson Sidney 15425Durham Light Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Findlay Simpson 9376South African Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Walter Slingsby S/10423Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private John Thomas Stedman 8812Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1916
Private Richard Stokoe 16677Hampshire Regiment13/10/1916
Private Horace Victor Woodford 29780Wiltshire Regiment13/10/1916
Private George Wride 11/387East Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1916
Private Arthur Brown 1354422nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Henry Edward Knowles 164451Canadian Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 41)
Private Edward Samuel Nicholls 1612262nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/10/1916 (aged 41)
Private Roy Telford 177764Canadian Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Frank Wilkins 138723Canadian Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Albert Smith 26069Durham Light Infantry13/10/1916
Private Joseph Rowbottom 23732The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1916
Sepoy Sheikh Shah Sahib 1423110th Mahratta Light Infantry13/10/1916
Sepoy Bhagat Ram 182741st Dogras13/10/1916
Sepoy Abdul Aziz Khan 484199th Deccan Infantry13/10/1916
Follower Sakharam 2115Indian Postal and Telegraph Department13/10/1916
Follower Visaji Arjun 2165Indian Postal and Telegraph Department13/10/1916
Private Parsons 1822Royal Army Medical Corps13/10/1916
Serjeant Arthur Ireland 5970Manchester Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private Barber 27627Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper Fred Thomas Overton 126098Royal Engineers13/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Jackson 6375Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1916
Private George Cockman 6883Hampshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private William Hay S/10900Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1916
Assistant Steward James Chisholm 697656Mercantile Marine Reserve13/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Burke 6399British West Indies Regiment13/10/1916
Private Francis 6397British West Indies Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Richard Samuel Oakley 6398British West Indies Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Armstrong 424522Canadian Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 18)
Third Engineer Thomas Percival Wright Mercantile Marine13/10/1916 (aged 28)
Greaser Howarth Mercantile Marine13/10/1916 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Harry Cooper Vince J/17007Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/10/1916 (aged 20)
Artisan Tam Chee 434Indian Military Works Services13/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Sydney James Bell The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Rice 21842Royal Defence Corps13/10/1916 (aged 53)
Private Percy Hodgson 13771Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private John Middleton 28528Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 22)
Armierungssoldat Richard Schreiber German Army13/10/1916
Obergefreiter Alexander Wiethoff German Army13/10/1916
Musketier Nickolaus Leichz German Army13/10/1916
Driver Richard Ruiters 7494Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces13/10/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance106360
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance20140
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance15100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1580
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance1261
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1060
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1050
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance720
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance650
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance630
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance620
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance630
BASRA MEMORIALIraq600
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance570
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance540
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance540
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance530
VIMY MEMORIALFrance540
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance500
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance400
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium411
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium451
LONGUEVAL ROAD CEMETERYFrance410
2ND CANADIAN CEMETERY, SUNKEN ROAD, CONTALMAISONFrance440
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece430
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance420
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance310
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance300
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance310
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium311
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium310
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium300
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq310
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom320
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance201
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance220
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance210
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance210
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
STOKE-ON-TRENT (TUNSTALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WADSLEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance211
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance210
BOIS-DE-NOULETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance200
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance210
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance210
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LE FERMONT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERYKenya100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance100
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance100
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance110
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
CARMYLLIE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALSTOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURHAM (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEADGATE (ST. IVES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST FARLEIGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOOSNARGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WORSLEY (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BULFORD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PURTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance110
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance110
MILL ROAD CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance100
THISTLE DUMP CEMETERY, HIGH WOOD, LONGUEVALFrance100
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance100
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
KILCOO ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CLONMINCH CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance101
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
CHEADLE AND GATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
TORONTO NECROPOLISCanada110
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
COLDEN COMMON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ARNOLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (ST. PAUL'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLEY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry22
Royal Engineers21
Cameron Highlanders20
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14
Royal Field Artillery14
Seaforth Highlanders13
Rifle Brigade12
Manchester Regiment11
Royal Warwickshire Regiment11
South African Infantry10
Gordon Highlanders10
Durham Light Infantry10
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10
Royal Fusiliers9
Essex Regiment9
Cheshire Regiment9
Middlesex Regiment9
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)9
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders8
Lancashire Fusiliers8
Hampshire Regiment7
Yorkshire Regiment7
Northamptonshire Regiment7
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Welsh Regiment6
Bedfordshire Regiment6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Norfolk Regiment6
Royal Dublin Fusiliers5
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
Royal Scots Fusiliers5
East Surrey Regiment5
Northumberland Fusiliers4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
British West Indies Regiment3
Newfoundland Regiment3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Border Regiment3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
German Army3
Wiltshire Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Australian Field Artillery2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Grenadier Guards2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Mercantile Marine2
Army Service Corps2
Royal Scots2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
Devonshire Regiment2
London Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Machine Gun Corps2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Highland Light Infantry2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
East Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
63rd Palamcottah Light Infantry1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
41st Dogras1
Australian Flying Corps1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Indian Military Works Services1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Canadian Engineers1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1