Date of death: Wednesday 1 May 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas Owen 33098Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/05/1918
Private James Edward Heywood 73572Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Heywood 26979King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private George David Carter 1909Royal Guernsey Light Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Walter Edmondson 81400Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Firth 94253The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Barratt 165276Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918
Lance Bombardier John Bolton 94123Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Frederick Gilbert Cross 1772Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Day Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918
Lance Corporal Aplin P/13458Military Police Corps01/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Lewis Balls 200701Cambridgeshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bausor 300188The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Cooke Leicestershire Regiment01/05/1918
Private Sydney David Davies 72094Cheshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Force 266595Welsh Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Irving Foster 761028Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Bernard Griffiths 57576Lincolnshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Arthur Jones 52942Royal Engineers01/05/1918 (aged 48)
Gunner Jones 103419Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Knight 283394Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918
Pioneer Martin 358567Royal Engineers01/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Moon A/257368Army Service Corps01/05/1918
Lance Corporal John Edward Preston 19859Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Frederick Reynolds 49883Lincolnshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Ross 17123Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Joshua Harold Shaw West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Siviter 6434Lancashire Fusiliers01/05/1918
Private Charles Edward Sunderland 201841Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Tallon 18149South Lancashire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Lewis John Thomas 57964Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/05/1918
Private William Henry Callan 241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918
Private Henry Albert Warby 4409Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick William Farber 686Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918
Lieutenant Pierre Eugene Guay Canadian Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Wilfrid Lessard 121005Canadian Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Armstrong 29431East Surrey Regiment01/05/1918
Private Thomas Barnes 40002East Surrey Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Allen 7193Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918
Gunner Robert Henry Parlett 57776Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Frederick Terence Regan 199930Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Edward Revitt 20389Coldstream Guards01/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Henry Rigby 49533The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Edgar Rushton 213280Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Henry Russell 27616Hampshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Scanlon 277027Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918
Private Storm S/25113Seaforth Highlanders01/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Craig Wilson 241429Royal Scots Fusiliers01/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Edwin Leonard Woodward 31678South Lancashire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Yates 26719Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/05/1918
Private Granger S/19597Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Edwin Gray 27420King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Arthur Thomas Gregory 246910Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Hutton 242051Border Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Kaye 241370Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/05/1918
Private Herbert James Key 38121The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Launder 114506Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918
Private Roger Mckenzie 202756Seaforth Highlanders01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leo Marsden 260028Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Moore 265040Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Neal 31541East Lancashire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick George Newman 51922Lincolnshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Allen 57372Worcestershire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Lees Barlow 242841Lancashire Fusiliers01/05/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner John Henry Bell 121305Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Machin Braisby 49688Lincolnshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Clark 235437Leicestershire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Percy William Cocks 104012Machine Gun Corps01/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Davies 69071The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Herbert Davis L/6418Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Albert Dransfield 204771Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas Abraham 13882South Wales Borderers01/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Boyd 42853Royal Army Medical Corps01/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Albert Henry Bransby 270600Hertfordshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Frank Septimus Furby 81951Royal Engineers01/05/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Percival Charles Gillett 212988Royal Engineers01/05/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Grove 202388Worcestershire Regiment01/05/1918
Gunner Albert Henry Hoad 160240Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Johnstone 265824Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/05/1918
Private James Latham 31726South Lancashire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major Mcconnell 2368Lancashire Fusiliers01/05/1918
Private Thomas Henry Mason 39356Gloucestershire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Ohlsen 57096Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918
Gunner John Pace 198900Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Provan 32154Royal Scots Fusiliers01/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Smith 42951North Staffordshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Killoran 409370Canadian Infantry01/05/1918
Gunner Hempstead 172830Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burton 28422Grenadier Guards01/05/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Fred Collins 181339Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Fredrick Green 48719Royal Fusiliers01/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Gribbin 301648Manchester Regiment01/05/1918
Corporal William Willoughby Hoskins 6/2670Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Kaiwai 19634New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion01/05/1918 (aged 17)
Corporal Frank Leather 19557Cheshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Meaton 50711Lancashire Fusiliers01/05/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Smith 307542Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/05/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Bombardier Thompson 167719Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918
Private Alfred Herbert Ellis 41709Royal Berkshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Frederick Glover 6327Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918
Private Reuben Edward Augustus Hall 6740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918
Gunner David Alexander Martinson 770835Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 43)
Driver Frank Tippet Mundy 16405Australian Engineers01/05/1918 (aged 28)
Regimental Serjeant Major Boyd Winton 8286Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Herbert Mitchell 306417West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/05/1918
Gunner Arthur Cyril Doo 322993Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918
Corporal James Fielding 11904King's Own Scottish Borderers01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Malcolm Amos 6471Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918
Private Leslie Derwent Dale 7477Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Kevin Downes 2842Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918
Private William Henderson 7740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ivory 7747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918
Private King 6297Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918
Private David Mcfarlane 2130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918
Lance Corporal John Cameron Mackenzie 2374Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Athelstan William Shoobridge 7686Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Van Driel 6358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918
Private Arthur Hurford Bailey 28925Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Varley Bowley 128628Machine Gun Corps01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Henry Thomas Compton T/25319Army Service Corps01/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Job Dance 292080Devonshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charlie Joseph Girdlestone 421280London Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Fred Heinrich 1692Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918
Private Edgar Joseph Hughes 7093Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Arnold Jones Army Service Corps01/05/1918 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Turner Lucas G/82568London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/05/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Arthur Oswald Slawson 321049Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Greenhalgh 25189Royal Army Medical Corps01/05/1918
Private John Thomas Mcdonald 4813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918
Private Foley G/53345Middlesex Regiment01/05/1918
Private Albert Ernest Norton 78345Durham Light Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner George Benjamin Broom 67391Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cubitt 57005Machine Gun Corps01/05/1918
Gunner George Henry Drakeley 27906Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Eaves 26162Cheshire Regiment01/05/1918
Private Harry Smith 36185Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Andrew Greer Graham 11524Irish Guards01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper William Grubham 348595Royal Engineers01/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Baillie Hamilton Kennedy 30024King's Own Scottish Borderers01/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry Thomas Lambert 242078Gloucestershire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Albert George Menhennet RMA/7076Royal Marine Artillery01/05/1918
Private William Breakspear 11726Royal Berkshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mitchell S/18721Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/05/1918
Private Duff 42219Essex Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edwards 41105Norfolk Regiment01/05/1918
Private Saunders 21825Essex Regiment01/05/1918
Follower Ali Bux Bakas MTCD/7959Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army01/05/1918
Private Ernest William Day 41098Norfolk Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Lyle 771157Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918
Rifleman Thomas Brown 534331King's Royal Rifle Corps01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jabez Burn 13614Lincolnshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Charlesworth 99291The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Barnabas Dunnett 26581Leicestershire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Michael Riley TR/3/30859Training Reserve01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Alexander Pavey 1189Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918
Rifleman George Ernest Wilkinson 473315London Regiment (The Rangers)01/05/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Alec Gordon Beale 535044London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Ryan 159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918
Driver Barend Christiaan Louis Grib MT/6373South African Service Corps01/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Edward Beamish 21957Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Cruickshanks 32743Royal Army Medical Corps01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Spencer Gibbins 62120Royal Army Medical Corps01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Claude Stanley Newman Grace 122799Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Hill 52612West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Howard L/15504Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Herbert Passmore 80803Royal Army Medical Corps01/05/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Rowlinson 179020Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918
Gunner Royal 13272Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Stuart Charles Sales 11881Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Bert Sellick 14507Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 6481Royal Army Medical Corps01/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Stanley 226540Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stuchbery 53791Royal Army Medical Corps01/05/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Thomas Fraser 140251Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918
Serjeant Garbutt T3/029421Army Service Corps01/05/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Fredrick William Knight 34157Royal Army Medical Corps01/05/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Neil Macdonald 40683Royal Army Medical Corps01/05/1918
Private Herbert Henry Potter 70251Royal Army Medical Corps01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Rawlin 43679South Staffordshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Round Worcestershire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joe William Williamson 203269King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Suffield Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Platt 20249Manchester Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Charles Theodore Roberts 242542The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Roberts 35483Manchester Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner George Simons 76057Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Warsmann 203640Manchester Regiment01/05/1918
Private James Westall 377725Manchester Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas John Owen 20221Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Roberts 204123Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Sykes T/364947Army Service Corps01/05/1918
Private Volsaak Boya 19304South African Native Labour Corps01/05/1918
Private James Leonard 5120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Richard Woods 6613Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Grant Earl Summers 22333201st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mann 23790West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/05/1918
Private Milton 3191Welsh Guards01/05/1918
Private Broadhurst 16720Lancashire Fusiliers01/05/1918
Serjeant Frederick David Williams L/36646Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Rudd 46447South Wales Borderers01/05/1918
Gunner Fredrick Charles Alce 14993Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Kilkenny 19/227West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/05/1918
Private Mottram 301777Manchester Regiment01/05/1918
Private Brown 315201Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/05/1918
Private Robert Albert Dean 76021Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ford 315964Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/05/1918
Private Johnson 73603Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/05/1918
Private Jones 268072Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/05/1918
Private Turner 70470Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/05/1918
Private Henderson 1603164th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion01/05/1918
Private Robert Archibald John Hughes 61282Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/05/1918
Private Joseph Dalton 242624King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gore 844493Canadian Forestry Corps01/05/1918
Private Cheyne TR1/28830Gordon Highlanders01/05/1918
Private Rhind 241073Gordon Highlanders01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Mccullough 10/4311Royal Irish Rifles01/05/1918
Private Meek 270099Manchester Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Murphy 30089Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Pinkney 39447Lancashire Fusiliers01/05/1918
Private Ercol Castelli 84672The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Wilson 76404Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918
Private Woods 9835Cheshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 28)
Flight Lieutenant William Vickers Dunfee Royal Air Force, No. 2 Wing (Mudros)01/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cottam 30536Lincolnshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Thompson 44457Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fenn 350275London Regiment01/05/1918
Rifleman George Elkington Older A/203577King's Royal Rifle Corps01/05/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Goddard Charles Reeve 884550Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick James Martin 10352Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joshua Haddon Fenton 14808Australian Army Medical Corps01/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Thomas Noah Carter 260364Worcestershire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Moisan 1054359Canadian Infantry01/05/1918
Driver Charles Henry Weaver 249328Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Patrick William Burns 2781South Lancashire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 37)
Cook Steward August De Silva Mercantile Marine01/05/1918 (aged 69)
Rifleman Arthur Jennett 51191The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1918
Private Hawkins 95021Manchester Regiment01/05/1918
Private Henry George Letto G/33333Middlesex Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Cooper G/96781Middlesex Regiment01/05/1918
Leading Seaman Wright 206298Royal Navy, H M.S. Pembroke01/05/1918
Private Smith 48190Royal Army Medical Corps01/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert Charles Masters Royal Air Force01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Montgomery 3855Royal Defence Corps01/05/1918 (aged 56)
Private Sharp 240539Northumberland Fusiliers01/05/1918
Boy Johnson 249696Royal Air Force, Withern Camp01/05/1918 (aged 17)
Serjeant Booth 240855North Staffordshire Regiment01/05/1918
Private William Nicholson D/19244Montgomeryshire Yeomanry01/05/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Edward Frederick Jordan 43404Suffolk Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Maurice East 201479Tank Corps01/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bowden 42264Yorkshire Regiment01/05/1918
Private Raymond John Clifford 773Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Halbert Leslie Lake 2863Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Walter Edward Tongue Royal Engineers01/05/1918 (aged 48)
Regimental Serjeant Major Rayner 4713West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/05/1918
Private Manton 7219Scots Guards01/05/1918
Corporal Goulder 16906York and Lancaster Regiment01/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Duncan Mccarter Royal Air Force01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Skipper Neil Tough Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Mackays01/05/1918
Carrier Mormor Seri 1958Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.01/05/1918
Serjeant Jonathan Atkinson 40502Royal Army Medical Corps01/05/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Carter T4/041243Army Service Corps01/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Dillon 140251ALIAS01/05/1918
Private Deeming 41992Worcestershire Regiment01/05/1918
Gunner Thomas Smith Allardice 195832Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Boys 40307Leicestershire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ashton 235222North Staffordshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hart 20850King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/05/1918
Private George Reginald Hobson 55073North Staffordshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mcbain 200820Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/05/1918
Private Cyril Wood Bianchi 31173East Surrey Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Edwin Alfred Harris 44025Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918
Gunner Maltby 651943Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Driver William Henry Sykes 127418Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Major Thomas Henry Taylor 6317Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 44)
Sapper Griffith Thomas 448900Royal Engineers01/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Martin Hannon 11471Irish Guards01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Bernard Kennedy 1369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Armstrong-Dash Lancashire Fusiliers01/05/1918 (aged 35)
Trooper Thomas John Gillings 2874Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron01/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Munt Royal Air Force01/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private William R. Buckle 202055Suffolk Regiment01/05/1918
Private Peter Deary 51368Royal Scots01/05/1918
Private Wilfred Brown Dent 26054Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/05/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Charles Maguire 267966The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1918
Private Percy Francis Taylor 235962Northumberland Fusiliers01/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Blank 64776The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1918
Private Reddin 265261West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/05/1918
Private Cameron 2963Royal Scots01/05/1918
Private Cretney 381129The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1918
Private Monkley 94543The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1918
Private George Robert Scrivener 9955Royal Scots Fusiliers01/05/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Wells 7772Royal Scots01/05/1918
Private Gordon James Edwards 6011Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Percival Oswald Spence 1450Australian Trench Mortar Battery01/05/1918
Private Abrams 40396South Lancashire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Edward James Ballantine 19179Royal Fusiliers01/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bearham 95270The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1918
Serjeant Burns 200087Cheshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Sidney Caley 1914Honourable Artillery Company01/05/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Crane 28742Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918
Private James Glen 235096Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hubbard 24458The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Leonard Kerr 243588Lancashire Fusiliers01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lumley 40902South Wales Borderers01/05/1918
Private Mears 201807Suffolk Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Pike 25702Border Regiment01/05/1918
Private William Rundle 22505Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/05/1918 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Albert Ernest Taylor 163416Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Andrew Whyte S/5508Seaforth Highlanders01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Unsworth 29426The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wright 43473Northamptonshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hurst 21584Leicestershire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Anderson 34463Leicestershire Regiment01/05/1918
Private Crudgington 350387London Regiment01/05/1918
Private Robert Ewen 33920Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Higginbotham 150415Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918
Private Higson 81450Durham Light Infantry01/05/1918
Private Ingham 106807Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/05/1918
Sapper Harold Herbert Jones 359999Royal Engineers01/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Martin 235868York and Lancaster Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Panter 51238Bedfordshire Regiment01/05/1918
Private Parker 81269Royal Fusiliers01/05/1918
Private Joseph Andrew Riley 57205Manchester Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Spencer 142658Royal Engineers01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Spooner 36205Royal Fusiliers01/05/1918
Private William Herbert Watling 46678Essex Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Howells 179727Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918
Private Walter Stanley Adamson 42453Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/05/1918
Rifleman William Elwood Behm 31108New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/05/1918
Rifleman James William Chirnside 52951New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/05/1918
Private Grant 255239Canadian Infantry01/05/1918
Private Parlee 488305Canadian Infantry01/05/1918
Private Barratt 108762Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/05/1918
Lance Corporal Searle 238043Gloucestershire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Albert Vale 139708Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Robin Yardley 3326Gloucestershire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hansen 288839Canadian Infantry01/05/1918
Private Bowles 41263Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/05/1918
Private Demmery 103233Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Taylor 60371West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Sergeant Finnie 192494Canadian Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Conrad 324Canadian Army Dental Corps01/05/1918
Private William Dawson G/68515The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Nielson 8804Australian Engineers01/05/1918
Captain Neville Wallach Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bowlt 14970Durham Light Infantry01/05/1918
Rifleman Mainwood 9/42984Royal Irish Rifles01/05/1918
Private Robert George Martin 27786Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ruffles 77203Royal Fusiliers01/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Adey 8718Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alan Jack Bridle 69564Royal Fusiliers01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cooke G/66514Royal Fusiliers01/05/1918
Private Knight 14532Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hall 29563Somerset Light Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jackson 29553Somerset Light Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Walmsley 29558Somerset Light Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Lionel Chapman Collings 1219Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Garlick 12128The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/05/1918
Private Thomas O'rourke 4525Connaught Rangers01/05/1918
Private John William Marston 33389West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/05/1918 (aged 36)
Labourer Ch'i Huai Li 130415Chinese Labour Corps01/05/1918
Labourer Liu Lan P'eng 109600Chinese Labour Corps01/05/1918
Labourer Yang Te Sheng 11072Chinese Labour Corps01/05/1918
Gunner Herod 348647Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Arnold Aldrich Worcestershire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal John Henry Davies 1609Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Roland George Adams 206617The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Henry Burnett 510408London Regiment (London Scottish)01/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George Woolven Bush 594130London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)01/05/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Casey S/33381Rifle Brigade01/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frank John Chaplin S/3931London Regiment (London Scottish)01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Clunie 2322Machine Gun Corps (Motors)01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas Victor Collins 590799London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)01/05/1918
Driver Connor 138671Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918
Private Coulston 512381London Regiment (London Scottish)01/05/1918
Rifleman Davis 573661London Regiment01/05/1918
Private Donovan 517022London Regiment (London Scottish)01/05/1918
Trooper James Downie 17393Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/05/1918
Lance Corporal James Douglas Finlay 511175London Regiment (London Scottish)01/05/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Cecil Germain 1248Australian Light Horse01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Houghton 594087London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)01/05/1918
Private Phillip George Jones 610395London Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Kirk 612105Royal Horse Artillery01/05/1918
Serjeant Kirkman 591107London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)01/05/1918
Rifleman Mccarthy 591999London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)01/05/1918
Rifleman Mclaughlin D/10022Royal Irish Rifles01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alwyne Percy Moult 512467London Regiment (London Scottish)01/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Pitman 512382London Regiment (London Scottish)01/05/1918
Serjeant Reginald George Pollard 590680London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Read 590219London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)01/05/1918
Corporal Roberts R/38473King's Royal Rifle Corps01/05/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Edward Silver London Regiment (London Scottish)01/05/1918
Corporal Maxwell Charles Gordon Smith 511809London Regiment (London Scottish)01/05/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Thomas Wilfrid Stevens 572916London Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper Charles Eustace Turner 3180Australian Light Horse01/05/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Walker 510319London Regiment (London Scottish)01/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private James White 635608London Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant George Oxley Macdonald Canadian Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles William Bond 241209Somerset Light Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Farmer 38980Somerset Light Infantry01/05/1918
Private Hudson 3/10257Royal Irish Regiment01/05/1918
Private James Ritchie 39039Somerset Light Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Abraham Offen 157049Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 38)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Alfred Alexander Dean 38554Royal Air Force01/05/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Joseph Dowds 145Royal Irish Rifles01/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Shaw 200010Ayrshire Yeomanry01/05/1918 (aged 46)
Private Alexander Hutchison 21971Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cassidy 5/995Connaught Rangers01/05/1918
Private Nixon 3231Royal Army Medical Corps01/05/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant John Garwood Mcdonald Royal Air Force, 52nd Training Sqdn.01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Edward Blaby 471912London Regiment (The Rangers)01/05/1918 (aged 24)
Surgeon Robert William Brander Royal Navy, HMS Crescent01/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Spiers 25095Royal Scots Fusiliers01/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henry Garrioch S/10993Seaforth Highlanders01/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ernest Burgess P/9829Military Police Corps01/05/1918
Private John Benmont Chatham 60999Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Sanderson 242267King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Albert Newby 69447Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/05/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Lane 41423Worcestershire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Gallop 60156Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/05/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Leonard Conolly 57831The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1918
Serjeant John Waugh 25952Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/05/1918
Private Lord Samuel Bateman 67836Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/05/1918
Follower Chhajju Izatnagar/1269Indian Labour Corps01/05/1918
Follower Haidar Husain Meerut/85Indian Labour Corps01/05/1918
Porter Parmai Fyzabad/1704Indian Labour Corps01/05/1918
Labourer Vusachina Rondasa Behrampur/4873Indian Labour Corps01/05/1918
Serjeant Charles Howley 27007South Wales Borderers01/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thurston Holden 47460South Wales Borderers01/05/1918
Private James Elliot 87930The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Flynn 40123Lancashire Fusiliers01/05/1918
Private Wilfrid John Gaul 36232South Staffordshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Spare 16296Leicestershire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Musa Grunshi A/2248Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.01/05/1918
Private George William Chivrall G/15506East Surrey Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Shorter 21588Royal Sussex Regiment01/05/1918
Sergeant Herbert John Browning 491South African Rifles01/05/1918 (aged 45)
Private Richard Edward Symons 2528499Canadian Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Smith 632280London Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 25)
Carrier Joseph Roucou 717328Seychelles Carrier Corps01/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Horan M1/6450Army Service Corps01/05/1918
Follower Ghulam Muhammad L/140/2569Supply and Transport Corps01/05/1918
Gunner Kartar Singh 1346Indian Mountain Artillery01/05/1918
Driver Khairu 144Indian Mountain Artillery01/05/1918
Driver Lehna Singh 173Indian Mountain Artillery01/05/1918
Driver Makhan Singh 1083Indian Mountain Artillery01/05/1918
Follower Thakur Singh Indian Mountain Artillery01/05/1918
Driver Dhunda 396Mule Corps01/05/1918
Sepoy Ganesa Singh 486358th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)01/05/1918
Follower Ali Bakhsh MTDC/4954Followers Central Depot01/05/1918
Naik Narayan Mane 1503101st Indian Grenadiers01/05/1918
Jemadar Gulab Singh 112th Indian Infantry01/05/1918
Subadar Major Ramhet Singh 112th Indian Infantry01/05/1918
Labourer Santabir Chettri 2296Indian Labour Corps01/05/1918
Serjeant Ernest Spooner L/8766Royal Sussex Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fredrick James Buchan 2158Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918
Private Frank Chapman 4279Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918
Sapper George Edward Crawford 8802Australian Engineers01/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Dolan 20273Lincolnshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 49)
Sepoy Perumal 178/C81st Pioneers01/05/1918
Sarwan Muhammad Ali 481Supply and Transport Corps01/05/1918
Corporal Thomas Gray Gilchrist 426708Canadian Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Richard Crowe Elliott 750359Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918
Serjeant Robert William Evans 26034Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/05/1918
Private Anthony Mitton 267117Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/05/1918
Trooper Albert Burrows 2933Australian Light Horse01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert William Edwards 53068Worcestershire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thornton Marsden 305525West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/05/1918
Private Albert Poole 62219King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal John William Baxter 1084Australian Light Horse01/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Bradley 300719Staffordshire Yeomanry01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wallace Calvert 50034Imperial Camel Corps01/05/1918
Private Norman Davey 632570London Regiment01/05/1918
Trooper Harold Hamilton Farlow 2308AAustralian Light Horse01/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Alfred Finch 50141Imperial Camel Corps01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stanley George 50092Imperial Camel Corps01/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Eustace Henry Gubbins 240868Hampshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles James Harding 50094Imperial Camel Corps01/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Horace John Hodges 50109Imperial Camel Corps01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Walter James Johnson S/37551Rifle Brigade01/05/1918
Driver Phillips 624351Honourable Artillery Company01/05/1918
Lance Corporal George Albert Pledger 51370Imperial Camel Corps01/05/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Claude Powell 1211Australian Light Horse01/05/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal William Ernest Purkis 200579Essex Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Arthur Richard Quarmby 277Australian Light Horse01/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Clarence Ernest Stopp 50155Imperial Camel Corps01/05/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper William John Woods 2394Australian Light Horse01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Edward George Burgess 906200Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918
Private John Rourke 21478King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/05/1918
Sapper Archie Spencer 154311Royal Engineers01/05/1918 (aged 25)
2nd Corporal Robert Stevenson 41628Royal Engineers01/05/1918
Follower Nathu 49372Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers01/05/1918
Follower Sabat Ali 283Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers01/05/1918
Sowar Dhyan Singh 194423rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)01/05/1918
Sowar Sansa Singh 143923rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)01/05/1918
Sapper Yasin Muhammad Khan 23773rd Sappers and Miners01/05/1918
Rifleman Bhagwana Ram 3753104th Wellesley's Rifles01/05/1918
Sepoy Sheik Muhiuddin 854110th Mahratta Light Infantry01/05/1918
Sepoy Harnam Singh 154915th Ludhiana Sikhs01/05/1918
Sepoy Indar Singh 343116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)01/05/1918
Naik Niyaz Mir 16922nd Punjabis01/05/1918
Sepoy Ganga Ram 289937th Dogras01/05/1918
Rifleman Fatehsing Rawat 248639th Garhwal Rifles01/05/1918
Sepoy Shaikh Mijaz 477099th Deccan Infantry01/05/1918
Rifleman Ganga Ram Mabha 361Assam Military Police01/05/1918
Rifleman Mahdi Khan 5185Burma Military Police01/05/1918
Rifleman Nika Singh 1058Burma Military Police01/05/1918
Rifleman Rahim Khan 2889Burma Military Police01/05/1918
Rifleman Sarfaraz Khan 3192Burma Military Police01/05/1918
Rifleman Wali Muhammad Khan 1912Burma Military Police01/05/1918
Follower Ghulam Muhammad Lucknow/2569Supply and Transport Corps01/05/1918
Follower Jodhai Meerut CD/14835Supply and Transport Corps01/05/1918
Follower Jan Muhammad A/3Mule Corps01/05/1918
Driver Natthan Singh 2225Mule Corps01/05/1918
Sarwan Alif Khan Rawalpindi/1398Camel Corps01/05/1918
Sarwan Jhabbu Lahore/224Camel Corps01/05/1918
Follower Akalu Chandra Bhana 1214Indian Postal and Telegraph Department01/05/1918
Labourer Abdul Husain Kaji 42319Indian Railway Department01/05/1918
Gangman Mohesh 48775Indian Railway Department01/05/1918
Labourer Nirahu 50007Indian Railway Department01/05/1918
Follower Mohan Lal Rawalpindi/2406Army Hospital Corps01/05/1918
Sarwan Sohana Singh Lahore/502-877Indian Army Remount Department01/05/1918
Gunner Sardara Singh 790Indian Mountain Artillery01/05/1918
Private Charles Daniel Hussey 57421West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/05/1918
Serjeant William Alexander Hale 34038Northumberland Fusiliers01/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Eli Sidebottom 65461Welsh Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Edward Jarrett 33081Yorkshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Walter Hanson 71277Royal Defence Corps01/05/1918 (aged 41)
Flight Serjeant David Hillocks Paterson Black 1894Royal Air Force01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leslie Ward 4050449Canadian Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Eldon V. Graves 733121Canadian Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ralph Quinton Hall 3256140Canadian Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Daniel Pike 121Canadian Garrison Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Fred John Young Royal Air Force, 24th Training Sqdn.01/05/1918
Private Capron 99529Royal Army Medical Corps01/05/1918
Private Sidney Albert Smith 29886South Wales Borderers01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Seaman Murray 23980Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/05/1918 (aged 45)
Lieutenant Richard Geoffrey Tunbridge Royal Air Force, 4th Aux. School of Aerial Gunnery01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman Hyland 224387Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/05/1918 (aged 32)
Second Refrigerator Engineer Martin Joseph Flanagan Mercantile Marine01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman George Traill Foulis Flett Mercantile Marine01/05/1918 (aged 29)
Fireman Joseph Foster Mercantile Marine01/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Davis 39458Royal Berkshire Regiment01/05/1918
Private Stanley Esdras Williams 1260Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mccormack 3639Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/05/1918
Private Jonas Million 24544Durham Light Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Phillips 36447King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Smith 265864West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Walter Walker 240227York and Lancaster Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier George Dunbar Brown 92177Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Dale 98673Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918
Bombardier Edward Watt Jones 635327Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Taylor 636098Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918
Carrier Igbinolia I 4102Nigeria Carrier Corps01/05/1918
Fireman Louis Williams Mercantile Marine01/05/1918
First Engineer Harold Victor Wills Mercantile Marine01/05/1918 (aged 36)
Fireman Samuel Wingden Mercantile Marine01/05/1918 (aged 24)
Cook Woods Mercantile Marine01/05/1918
Fireman Alfred Samuel Yarnall Mercantile Marine01/05/1918
Fourth Engineer Officer William Minchan ALIAS01/05/1918
Fourth Engineer William Minehane Mercantile Marine01/05/1918
Second Refrigerator Engineer James Minshull Mercantile Marine01/05/1918 (aged 35)
Donkeyman Charles James Morgan Mercantile Marine01/05/1918 (aged 56)
Fireman Thomas O'haire Mercantile Marine01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Fireman William Hermitage Mercantile Marine01/05/1918
Trimmer Thomas Albert Hugo Mercantile Marine01/05/1918
Fireman Vincent Diaz Mercantile Marine01/05/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Ahern Mercantile Marine01/05/1918
Donkeyman Leo Bergen Mercantile Marine01/05/1918 (aged 54)
Refrigerator Greaser Alexos Samaras Mercantile Marine01/05/1918 (aged 48)
Fireman Ernest Satchwell Mercantile Marine01/05/1918 (aged 26)
Third Engineer James Sparke Mercantile Marine01/05/1918 (aged 26)
Deck Hand Alexander Smith Brown 6851DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.S. Blackmorevale01/05/1918 (aged 28)
Signalman Joseph George Neville J/23561Royal Navy, H.M.M.S. Blackmorevale01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Deck Hand William Bodinar 11434DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.S. Blackmorevale01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Ordinary Telegraphist Arthur Clifford Bridgwater Bristol/Z/10019Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.M.S. Blackmorevale01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Leading Fireman James Butler 901560Mercantile Marine Reserve01/05/1918 (aged 32)
Fireman Reginald Thomas Canton 931532Mercantile Marine Reserve01/05/1918 (aged 17)
Deck Hand Wilfred George Chalk 15436DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.S. Blackmorevale01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Fireman John Joseph Donnelly 914303Mercantile Marine Reserve01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Gilbert Reginald Evans J/37451Royal Navy, HMS Tiger01/05/1918
Greaser Lewis Morris Evans 923628Mercantile Marine Reserve01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant George Hall Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.S. Blackmorevale01/05/1918
Trimmer John Henderson 951593Mercantile Marine Reserve01/05/1918
Leading Fireman Edward Hughes 771259Mercantile Marine Reserve01/05/1918
Fireman John Jones 900916Mercantile Marine Reserve01/05/1918 (aged 25)
Greaser Robert Evan Jones 894554Mercantile Marine Reserve01/05/1918
Greaser David Morgan Lewis 912866Mercantile Marine Reserve01/05/1918 (aged 30)
Lieut-Commander Geoffrey Alfred Luscombe Royal Navy, H.M.M.S. Blackmorevale01/05/1918 (aged 33)
Trimmer James Martin 924750Mercantile Marine Reserve01/05/1918 (aged 17)
Fireman Robert Charles Menelaws 906680Mercantile Marine Reserve01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Leading Fireman James Pearson 908199Mercantile Marine Reserve01/05/1918
Greaser Arthur Phillips 912860Mercantile Marine Reserve01/05/1918 (aged 32)
Leading Fireman Edward Phillips 844051Mercantile Marine Reserve01/05/1918
Signalman Edgar Redman Mersey Z/4103Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.M.S. Blackmorevale01/05/1918
Fireman Edward Timmins 900918Mercantile Marine Reserve01/05/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant John Richard Williams Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.M.S. Blackmorevale01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Deck Hand William George Blanch 16000DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.S. Blackmorevale01/05/1918
Deck Hand James Windram 5765DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.S. Blackmorevale01/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hopkins PO/20553Royal Marine Light Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 17)
Cook Wong To-Nee 140Port Administration and River Conservancy Department01/05/1918
Private Charles Henry Squirrell 17721The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1918 (aged 26)
Fireman Alfred Samuel Smith ALIAS01/05/1918
Private Orville Lewis Miller 184216Canadian Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Major Ernest Arthur St George Bedbrook South Wales Borderers01/05/1918 (aged 39)
Bombardier Octave Henry Parsons Austin 27553Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Evans 2311Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918
Private Paul Dick 2383411Canadian Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Musketier Fritz Aust German Army01/05/1918
Schuetze Isidor Bauer German Army01/05/1918
Musketier Adolf Fimmel German Army01/05/1918
Gefreiter Max Gatzke German Army01/05/1918
Gefreiter Oskar Happel German Army01/05/1918
Musketier Emil Haupt German Army01/05/1918
Gefreiter Franz Kamann German Army01/05/1918
Musketier Alfred Knoch German Army01/05/1918
Gefreiter Erich Hermann Koelling German Army01/05/1918
Musketier Christian Korn German Army01/05/1918
Obergefreiter Friedrich Lotter German Army01/05/1918
Musketier Victor Osieka German Army01/05/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Roeder German Army01/05/1918
Garde-Fuesilier Gustav Rueth German Army01/05/1918
Musketier Fritz Schaefer German Army01/05/1918
Gefreiter Erwin Karl Schulz German Army01/05/1918
Musketier Friedrich Wilhelm Schulz German Army01/05/1918
Landsturmmann Hermann Seidenfaden German Army01/05/1918
Pionier Anton Zimmermann German Army01/05/1918
Gefreiter Johann Steindl German Army01/05/1918
Internierter Johann Neumann German Civilian01/05/1918
Internierter Ernst Paul Nitzsche German Civilian01/05/1918
Cadet Robert Holborn Ryle Officers' Training Corps01/05/1918
Fireman Ernest Satchel ALIAS01/05/1918 (aged 26)
Offizierstellvertreter Gottfried Sandrock German Army01/05/1918
Chief Sick Berth Steward William Francis Wills 61167Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Niobe01/05/1918 (aged 31)
Worker Lilian Saunders Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps01/05/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Harry Thomas Huntington London Regiment01/05/1918
Internierter Karl Kibbert German Civilian01/05/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq4020
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance32270
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)31140
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2310
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance22110
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2200
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)21150
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance17120
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1590
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance15120
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1480
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1170
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance1020
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance1070
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1041
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance990
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance900
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania800
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance660
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance600
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance640
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance620
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France530
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance530
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium510
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance510
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance500
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance440
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany410
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance430
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance400
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)420
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany420
GROOTEBEEK BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium430
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance320
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance320
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece310
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom340
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium320
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance300
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance330
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance320
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance300
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance310
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance321
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance200
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance200
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia200
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance200
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium220
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France220
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada230
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance100
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
LONGPRE-LES-CORPS SAINTS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance111
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
BERGUETTE CHURCHYARDFrance110
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PHALEMPIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CHAMPAGNOLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW BYTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
ILKESTON (PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STANLEY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBUSH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEYWOOD CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNBURY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RISCA OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAUNDS WESLEYAN METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL (BLOXWICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HORNINGLOW (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BENACRE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE CORNARD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HARROGATE (GROVE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (NEW WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (TINSLEY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1Belgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance110
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly100
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON-NEAR-LEWES (ST. PANCRAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANORCUNNINGHAM (ERRITY) PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
DRUMSHANBO CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
GLENNAN PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
RENFREW (ARKLESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ECCLESMACHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOLLCROSS (CENTRAL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ST. ANDREWS NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PEMBROKE DOCK MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOLT (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAIIndia110
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
DONAGHCLONEY OLD GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom110
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
FORT WILLIAM FIRST NATIONS CEMETERYCanada110
NOYERS-PONT-MAUGIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
BEESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLETCHLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEW YORK CITY (WOODLAWN) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
MILLBROOK (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DARTMOUTH (CHRIST CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada100
KENTVILLE (OAK GROVE) CEMETERYCanada100
CHESTER (ST. STEPHEN'S) CEMETERYCanada120
CHELMSFORD (RECTORY LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT YARMOUTH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FAIRHAVEN TOWNSHIP CEMETERYUnited States of America100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, AISNEFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery37
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.32
Royal Garrison Artillery28
German Army21
Mercantile Marine21
Royal Welsh Fusiliers19
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16
Canadian Infantry16
Mercantile Marine Reserve15
Royal Army Medical Corps14
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12
Royal Engineers11
London Regiment (London Scottish)10
London Regiment10
Lancashire Fusiliers9
Manchester Regiment9
Worcestershire Regiment8
Australian Light Horse8
Royal Fusiliers7
Imperial Camel Corps7
South Wales Borderers7
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)7
Lincolnshire Regiment7
Army Service Corps7
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
Leicestershire Regiment7
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.S. Blackmorevale6
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)6
Somerset Light Infantry6
Indian Mountain Artillery6
Royal Air Force5
Cheshire Regiment5
Burma Military Police5
South Lancashire Regiment5
Indian Labour Corps5
ALIAS4
Royal Irish Rifles4
East Surrey Regiment4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Essex Regiment4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Supply and Transport Corps4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Durham Light Infantry4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Machine Gun Corps3
Mule Corps3
Chinese Labour Corps3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
German Civilian3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.M.S. Blackmorevale3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Scots3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Indian Railway Department3
Middlesex Regiment3
Australian Engineers3
Suffolk Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Defence Corps2
Royal Navy, H.M.M.S. Blackmorevale2
Border Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Camel Corps2
Hampshire Regiment2
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Rifle Brigade2
Norfolk Regiment2
Military Police Corps2
112th Indian Infantry2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Honourable Artillery Company2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Connaught Rangers2
Gordon Highlanders2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Irish Guards2
South African Native Labour Corps1
Assam Military Police1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Training Reserve1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Irish Regiment1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Devonshire Regiment1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 24th Training Sqdn.1
Coldstream Guards1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Canadian Army Dental Corps1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Ayrshire Yeomanry1
Followers Central Depot1
22nd Punjabis1
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
South African Rifles1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 Wing (Mudros)1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Officers' Training Corps1
Scots Guards1
Welsh Guards1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
Royal Air Force, Withern Camp1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
37th Dogras1
South African Service Corps1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Air Force, 4th Aux. School of Aerial Gunnery1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Niobe1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Air Force, 52nd Training Sqdn.1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Montgomeryshire Yeomanry1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Tiger1
East Lancashire Regiment1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Mackays1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Navy, HMS Crescent1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Army Hospital Corps1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
81st Pioneers1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Royal Navy, H M.S. Pembroke1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Grenadier Guards1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Staffordshire Yeomanry1
Tank Corps1
Port Administration and River Conservancy Department1