Date of death: Monday 12 February 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Atkins 54071Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/02/1917
Private Percy Manning 19401Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Arthur Smith 4635Cambridgeshire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 21)
Special Military Probationer Constance Emily Mary Seymour 83/7564Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service12/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Reginald Hopgood G/18947The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel James Froude Flashman Australian Army Medical Corps12/02/1917 (aged 46)
Private Edmund Donald 14154Highland Light Infantry12/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hughes 48088Northumberland Fusiliers12/02/1917
Private John Thoms Jury 23860Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lewis Melbourne 6147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Edward Porteus 3108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 39)
Sapper Jones 132776Royal Engineers12/02/1917
Rifleman Harry Albert Barley R/32869King's Royal Rifle Corps12/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Vionnet Godwin 33725Border Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Edward Joseph Gormley 473439London Regiment (The Rangers)12/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Francis Douglas Avondale Haggar G/15780Royal Fusiliers12/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Ivison 8724Yorkshire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Peter Maher 20188Lancashire Fusiliers12/02/1917
Private Parker G/24368Royal Fusiliers12/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold George Randall G/4074The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward James Torkington S/16212Rifle Brigade12/02/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant William Hetherton Irwin Highland Light Infantry12/02/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Kent L/9137Royal Sussex Regiment12/02/1917
Private Nicholas 15596Gloucestershire Regiment12/02/1917
Driver Caleb Joseph Norton 136753Royal Engineers12/02/1917
Private Winnitt 3527Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Charles Clarkson Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Vaughan Larter 46034Cheshire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frederick George Davies 6007Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917
Private Roy Huggins 6522Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917
Rifleman John Lewis St. Patrick Andrews 5801London Regiment (City of London Rifles)12/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Henry Pilcher 6678Royal Sussex Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Samuel James England 157574Royal Engineers12/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Christopher Baker 14715Royal Fusiliers12/02/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Hodson 51504Royal Engineers12/02/1917
Sapper Harry Kerrigan 121168Royal Engineers12/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Davies 8/4444Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Boultbee 629440Canadian Infantry12/02/1917 (aged 44)
Private Watson 461335Canadian Infantry12/02/1917
Private Mitchell 29860North Staffordshire Regiment12/02/1917
Private John Pearson 17985Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/02/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Herbert Woods 478380Royal Engineers12/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private French 50194Royal Fusiliers12/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Harrison 18545North Staffordshire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Grant 418805Canadian Infantry12/02/1917
Private Lawrence 687784Canadian Infantry12/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Wellington Mcnaughton 1957545th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion12/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Nowlan 793114Canadian Infantry12/02/1917
Private Caddick 11436Somerset Light Infantry12/02/1917
Private Flitney 266342Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/02/1917
Private John Forster Pattison 16/1461Northumberland Fusiliers12/02/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Robert Wright Smith Highland Light Infantry12/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles William Taylor 22352Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Arthur Buttery 34347Northumberland Fusiliers12/02/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Humfrey Theodore Shuldham Cole London Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Crow 37780Lancashire Fusiliers12/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Henry Thomas Curtis London Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Patrick Downey 26566Royal Dublin Fusiliers12/02/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Glynn London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)12/02/1917
Private Hill 42365King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1917
Private Reuben Hogg 30609Worcestershire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private William King 29826Manchester Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 34)
Sub-Lieutenant Alfred John Rorke Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.12/02/1917
Private Webb 30547Worcestershire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph White 16917Worcestershire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman John Sidney Williams 6332London Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Herbert Charles Humphreys 100082Royal Engineers12/02/1917
Private John Wallis Neaves 20870King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Cyril Benton Glover 20476Worcestershire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Edward Davenport 77110Royal Garrison Artillery12/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Goodge 34480Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Cunnell 40440Suffolk Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Gordon S/43207Gordon Highlanders12/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Earl Ross Stults 150222Canadian Machine Gun Corps12/02/1917
Private Wilson 3383British West Indies Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Colbeck B/203692Rifle Brigade12/02/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Fitzgibbon 6233West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/02/1917
Driver Heavens 82653Royal Engineers12/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Francis William Hubback London Regiment (City of London Rifles)12/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Lindley 5763King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1917
Private Duckworth 71982Machine Gun Corps12/02/1917 (aged 45)
Driver Walter Victor Whittle 116725Royal Field Artillery12/02/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Frederick Delappe Barnfield 27751Worcestershire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Charles Henry Macdonald T/37107Army Service Corps12/02/1917 (aged 27)
Cape Boy Charlie Magaki 1464South African Native Labour Corps12/02/1917
Lieutenant Philip Charles Richards South African Infantry12/02/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Bavidge 76116Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/02/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Little 59168Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/02/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Simcox 86523Royal Field Artillery12/02/1917
Rifleman Irons 6392London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)12/02/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Knight 5094London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)12/02/1917
Private Wilfred Lister 13163Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/02/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman George William Waker 2993London Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stanley Welham 49221Royal Fusiliers12/02/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Bertram George Sampson Royal Fusiliers12/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Martin Crabbe 9870Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Oliver John Hastings 24821Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Francis George Brennan 9Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Counter 38012Northumberland Fusiliers12/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Downing 37407Northumberland Fusiliers12/02/1917
Second Lieutenant John Roland Freeman Northumberland Fusiliers12/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lamb 34139Northumberland Fusiliers12/02/1917
Serjeant Merritt 40775Royal Garrison Artillery12/02/1917
Gunner Boughey 313074Royal Garrison Artillery12/02/1917
Private Ernest Harold Gowty 3033Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Allen Jones 2416Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Shaw 936Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Henry Stopher 951Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Trew 2410Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Baynes Watkins 2724Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Davidson Wake 5426Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Brewin 40697Leicestershire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Elliott 8599Royal Field Artillery12/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Holland 17412Leicestershire Regiment12/02/1917
Private William John Kybird 40521Suffolk Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Edward Lincoln 17189King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Daniel Troy 63069Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/02/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant James John Trickett Australian Field Artillery12/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Coxon 23/29Northumberland Fusiliers12/02/1917
Lance Corporal Roy Bales Harper 675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Paul Hunter 2087Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Richard William May Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Lewis Murray Rapley 582Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Victor Waite 40746Northumberland Fusiliers12/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Duckworth 15771East Lancashire Regiment12/02/1917
Private Herriot 24926King's Own Scottish Borderers12/02/1917
Rifleman John Buckley 27747New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/02/1917
Private Edward Eyels 203292Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Morley 41446Middlesex Regiment12/02/1917
Private Frederick Stead 3/10390Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Mackay Bremner 25138Royal Scots12/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Hoare 241686Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/02/1917
Rifleman Frederick Barton Curzon R/33163King's Royal Rifle Corps12/02/1917 (aged 33)
Deck Hand Symons 3045/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Aucuba12/02/1917
Private Edwards TR/8/4522Training Reserve12/02/1917
Sapper Gilbert John Follett 165067Royal Engineers12/02/1917 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class John James Symons Royal Flying Corps12/02/1917 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Herman William White 03004Army Ordnance Corps12/02/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Arthur Edward Sturges 5409Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/02/1917 (aged 39)
Sapper George Thomas Spence 232010Royal Engineers12/02/1917
Stoker Hart 2060/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Achilles12/02/1917
Private Thomas William Collins 31715Hampshire Regiment12/02/1917
Private Clare 25836Bedfordshire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Charles Leonard Parlett Heming Leinster Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Reynolds 915South Staffordshire Regiment12/02/1917
Private Jarwood 4404Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/02/1917
Fireman Frost 900965Mercantile Marine Reserve12/02/1917
Private Brown 3807Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry12/02/1917
Corporal Nathan Barlow M/205019Army Service Corps12/02/1917
Gunner Ernest Hulme 190880Royal Field Artillery12/02/1917 (aged 33)
Telegraphist Beeton Bristol Z/4053Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke12/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Pennell TR8/10423Training Reserve12/02/1917 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Willats Royal Field Artillery12/02/1917
Serjeant Evans 12012Training Reserve12/02/1917
Private Tom Exall 46444Cheshire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harold Fletcher Campbell 1426London Regiment (London Scottish)12/02/1917 (aged 24)
Major William Wiley Royal Army Medical Corps12/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Garraway 16035The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Ernest Sargeant TR6/5931Training Reserve12/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Heathcote 32905North Staffordshire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 32)
Captain Stockley East Yorkshire Regiment12/02/1917
Able Seaman Spratt Sussex Z/485Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.12/02/1917
Private Frederick Thomas Johnson 6266Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Gordon Ivor Wilson Royal Flying Corps12/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Job Jefferies 6/2173Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/02/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Snell 471709London Regiment (The Rangers)12/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Holmes 53110Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/02/1917
Private Whittle 5856Royal Berkshire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fredrick Charles Ratford 6895Essex Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Wheatley T/254804Army Service Corps12/02/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Marshall Wilson T/294189Army Service Corps12/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Stevenson 11300Royal Scots Fusiliers12/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Spencer 3242Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/02/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Arthur Marriot Simpson 477152Royal Engineers12/02/1917
Private Frederick Christian Miller 3913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private James William Simpkin 6591Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Wallace 5/40562Cameron Highlanders12/02/1917
Private Frank Edwin Wiffen 2203Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery12/02/1917 (aged 22)
Staff Serjeant Major Brown T/17936Army Service Corps12/02/1917 (aged 34)
Captain Arthur Lord Welsh Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Frank Hamper 41466Royal Garrison Artillery12/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Venasse 8268Canadian Infantry12/02/1917
Private Patrick Mcgourty 1415Connaught Rangers12/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Pillatt 59561Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/02/1917
Donkeyman David Watkin John Thomas 799737Mercantile Marine Reserve12/02/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Hugh Parry Griffiths 88336Royal Engineers12/02/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Illston 263Royal Horse Artillery12/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Beck Dickson 42834Yorkshire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Howe 148766Canadian Infantry12/02/1917
Private Alfred Lochrin 74Australian Army Medical Corps12/02/1917
Sapper William George Toombs 2895Australian Tunnelling Corps12/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Deniguie 788595Canadian Infantry12/02/1917
Private Robertson 325008Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/02/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Charles Norman North Irish Horse12/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Valentine Smith 53952Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Davis 2736Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/02/1917
Private William Thomas Donohoe 17114Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers12/02/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Freeman 548640Royal Engineers12/02/1917
Gunner Graham 107192Royal Field Artillery12/02/1917
Sapper Knight 164353Royal Engineers12/02/1917
Gunner Thomas Hugh Mckenzie 35692Royal Field Artillery12/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Mckee Murphy 2073North Irish Horse12/02/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Frederick William Packman 45112Royal Field Artillery12/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bernard Tierney 10244Irish Guards12/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Ashmore 15460Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Bradshaw 27432East Lancashire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Grimshaw 15121East Lancashire Regiment12/02/1917
Private Edgar Hartley 23059East Lancashire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Lord 27531East Lancashire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mckenzie 26018East Lancashire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Herbert Leslie Waite R/268Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.12/02/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Smith S/13364Rifle Brigade12/02/1917
Driver Fred Lambert 72969Royal Field Artillery12/02/1917 (aged 41)
Private Thomas William Clunie 7938London Regiment (London Scottish)12/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wood 493901London Regiment12/02/1917
Private Fairbank 34492Essex Regiment12/02/1917
Private James Squire Fitton 32775King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Kennedy 32538King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/02/1917
Private Stanley 28297Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/02/1917
Lance Corporal Thorold 32792King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Isaac Wheat 27968King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private George Worrall 32785King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ogden 25676The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mervyn Howard Witts 283058London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/02/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Christopher Barnett 24715Border Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Doherty 26171Royal Dublin Fusiliers12/02/1917
Private Abraham Armstrong 216764Canadian Infantry12/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Boehn 216257Canadian Infantry12/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Brookes 17285Worcestershire Regiment12/02/1917
Private Ainsworth 35761King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1917
Private Appleyard 30942King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1917
Private Brooke 42316King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1917
Private George Frederick Copestake 24328King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1917 (aged 18)
Captain Allan Gow Marshall Highland Light Infantry12/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Stanley 42326King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thistleton 42203King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1917
Private Wilson 42207King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Leslie Woodhouse Cubitt-Ireland Manchester Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Josiah Evans 54125Welsh Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Arthur Lister 12430West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/02/1917
Private Frederick Ernest Thompson 71749Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/02/1917
Private Baskerville 26267Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/02/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant William James Culton Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Jones R/2430King's Royal Rifle Corps12/02/1917
Private Cooper 28476South Lancashire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Thomas David Edwards 14402South Lancashire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 21)
Major John Barwick Orde Royal Field Artillery12/02/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant George Fortescue Perston Royal Field Artillery12/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Sharples 14118South Lancashire Regiment12/02/1917
Private Joseph Toghill 16067Worcestershire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richard Brownrigg 14337The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/02/1917 (aged 39)
Stoker Cutler 31225Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Endymion12/02/1917
Private Brice 241907The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Collins Indian Army Reserve of Officers12/02/1917
Private Cooper 6834King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/02/1917
Private Leonard John Flower 25958Gloucestershire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Garry Indian Army Reserve of Officers12/02/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Green 241291The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/02/1917
Lance Serjeant Alfred Hadfield 46832Welsh Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Knight 11281Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/02/1917
Major James Percy May 102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Milton 241560The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/02/1917 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major Reilly 9259Seaforth Highlanders12/02/1917
Private Reynolds 31384Worcestershire Regiment12/02/1917
Private Shore 1634Gloucestershire Regiment12/02/1917
Private Christopher Mangan 201473Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Preen 200088Wiltshire Regiment12/02/1917
Private Walker 8311Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/02/1917
Serjeant Robert Cambridge 33162New Zealand Training Unit12/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Henry Fleming Laurenson 1/464Samoan Relief Force12/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Bolton Tree 45529New Zealand Training Unit12/02/1917 (aged 41)
Private Appleby 4/681Northumberland Fusiliers12/02/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Robert Lowry ClydeZ/7726Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.12/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas Macmillan Royal Flying Corps12/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Innes 36244Royal Scots12/02/1917 (aged 44)
Private James Harries Morse 48544Welsh Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 21)
Seaman James Rose 1444XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve12/02/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant George King Suffolk Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Garrett 41301Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/02/1917
Private Harry Gledhill 35707King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Harry Ellam 34398King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harry John Elliott S/1825Rifle Brigade12/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry George Deighton 47338Royal Fusiliers12/02/1917
Private Thomas Joseph Crust 16733Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/02/1917
Private John Roland Clarke 40340South Staffordshire Regiment12/02/1917
Private John Thomas Brogden 42153King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1917
Private Samuel Bostock 39939Worcestershire Regiment12/02/1917
Private George Schorah Bellas 17697Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/02/1917
Private Robert Benson 42355King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1917
Private Joseph Richard Aspinall 41121Northumberland Fusiliers12/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry King 42336King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Felix Courtenay Lockyer Devonshire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Jackson Lyall 42142King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John Marshall 15676Highland Light Infantry12/02/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Harold Edward Peake B/200204Rifle Brigade12/02/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George Roby Scattergood 24591King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Smith 13903Manchester Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred Snowden 42197King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Edward Whitehouse 10194Worcestershire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 27)
Follower Bakhta Bir Fyzabad/1583Indian Labour Corps12/02/1917
Follower Budhu Lucknow/558Indian Labour Corps12/02/1917
Follower Raipa Indian Labour Corps12/02/1917
Labourer Sankaran Nayar Cannanore/764Indian Labour Corps12/02/1917
Private Edwin Amos Thomas 28450South Lancashire Regiment12/02/1917
Lance Corporal Richard Turner 61462Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Wilson 26993South Wales Borderers12/02/1917
Private James Donely 15847South Lancashire Regiment12/02/1917
Private Benjamin Duckworth 24819South Wales Borderers12/02/1917
Private John Gibney 23281King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/02/1917
Private James Hudson 61414Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/02/1917
Private Meyer 540South African Rifles12/02/1917
Private Baseley 8673The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/02/1917
Private Walter James Richard Bruce S/23795East Yorkshire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Oscar Shrubshall 32269Essex Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Stamp 240479Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/02/1917
Gunner Thompson 83771Royal Garrison Artillery12/02/1917 (aged 36)
Sepoy Karm Ali 17740th Pathans12/02/1917
Naik Mir Ali 1110129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis12/02/1917
Lance Corporal Clifford Emmott 353621st (Empress of India's) Lancers12/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Harold Sharp 1839Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Ernest A. Lennan 614Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917
Private Eloise Hansell Raymond Hayes 1861Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917
Stoker James Barry 3149/TRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pyramus12/02/1917 (aged 28)
Sub-Conductor Joseph Pritchard Supply and Transport Corps12/02/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Percy Nancarrow 32041Bedfordshire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry Hubert Sherman 50273Royal Fusiliers12/02/1917
Private Joseph Stead 42200King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1917
Sapper Clifford William Rowland 504368Canadian Engineers12/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Ryan 27434King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1917
Private Edwin Barlow 17822South Lancashire Regiment12/02/1917
Captain Glanvill Richard Cattarns South Lancashire Regiment12/02/1917
Private Peter Cosgrove 18616South Lancashire Regiment12/02/1917
Corporal Trevor James 12601South Wales Borderers12/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Jervis 26119South Lancashire Regiment12/02/1917
Private Alexander Kennedy 7417South Lancashire Regiment12/02/1917
Lance Corporal Clifford Hammond Marshall 28227Manchester Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Newton 36858South Lancashire Regiment12/02/1917
Private David Lewis Owens 13928South Wales Borderers12/02/1917
Serjeant Alfred Popham 13167South Wales Borderers12/02/1917
Private Harold Skipsey 25364King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/02/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Madad Shah 5010Indian Royal Artillery12/02/1917
Follower Abdus Saban 1396Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/02/1917
Follower Badshah Gul 876Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/02/1917
Lance Daffadar Sher Singh 34731st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers12/02/1917
Sepoy Khan Zaman 161562nd Punjabis12/02/1917
Sepoy Jassu Singh 165666th Punjabis12/02/1917
Sepoy Moti Singh 191466th Punjabis12/02/1917
Sepoy Lal Singh 154867th Punjabis12/02/1917
Havildar Ji Ram 57082nd Punjabis12/02/1917
Havildar Ji Sukh 74982nd Punjabis12/02/1917
Sepoy Sukha Ram 45482nd Punjabis12/02/1917
Sepoy Abdul Khan 3202102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Adalat Khan 4058102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Alah Din 2407102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Alamsher Khan 3369102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Lance Naik Bahadur Khan 2641102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Bhiki Singh 3568102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Burhan Ali 3135102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Daulat Khan 3860102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Dheru Khan 3110102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Faqir Muhammad 3673102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Fateh Dad 3648102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Gainda Khan 3008102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Ganga Ram 3522102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Lance Naik Ghulam Nabi 2864102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Girraj Singh 3964102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Gyasi Singh 3166102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Harbans Singh 3867102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Har-Bhajan Singh 3549102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Hashmat Ali 3261102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Jal Singh 3813102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Ji Ram 3002102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Jiwanlal Singh 3821102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Lance Naik Joti Singh 1643102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Khan Bahadur 3131102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Lance Naik Lahaur Singh 3080102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Mahi Ram 2953102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Mahiram Singh 3403102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Havildar Mamraj Ram 2195102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Mir Husain 3308102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Mogli Ram 4000102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Havildar Muhammad Alam 2336102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Hasan 3265102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Subadar Muhammad Nur Khan 102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Panna Ram 2509102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Pir Bakhsh 2620102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Pyarelal Singh 3991102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Ratan Singh 3183102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Roshan Singh 3514102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Sanwalia Singh 3074102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Sewa Ram 2609102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Siblal Singh 3706102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Suba Khan 2406102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Sultan Ali 3634102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Toda Ram 3777102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Wazir Ali 3407102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Sepoy Wazir Ali 3910102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Naik Yasin Khan 1325102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/02/1917
Rifleman Ganesa Ram 1650104th Wellesley's Rifles12/02/1917
Sepoy Nana Ghadge 2057105th Mahratta Light Infantry12/02/1917
Sepoy Sardar Khan 205587th Punjabis12/02/1917
Sepoy Ahmad Din 5703113th Indian Infantry12/02/1917
Sepoy Ahmad Din 5941113th Indian Infantry12/02/1917
Naik Alah Din 2421113th Indian Infantry12/02/1917
Sepoy Bala Singh 5280113th Indian Infantry12/02/1917
Sepoy Faqir Muhammad 5886113th Indian Infantry12/02/1917
Sepoy Ghulam Muhammad 4308113th Indian Infantry12/02/1917
Sepoy Ghulam Muhammad 5209113th Indian Infantry12/02/1917
Sepoy Girraj 5640113th Indian Infantry12/02/1917
Sepoy Har Lal 5159113th Indian Infantry12/02/1917
Sepoy Hasan Muhammad 5890113th Indian Infantry12/02/1917
Sepoy Imam Din 5796113th Indian Infantry12/02/1917
Sepoy Ismail 5698113th Indian Infantry12/02/1917
Sepoy Karan Singh 4623113th Indian Infantry12/02/1917
Sepoy Khwaj Din 5696113th Indian Infantry12/02/1917
Sepoy Kundan 6172113th Indian Infantry12/02/1917
Sepoy Lakhi Singh 5443113th Indian Infantry12/02/1917
Lance Naik Muhammad Din 5894113th Indian Infantry12/02/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Hashim 5938113th Indian Infantry12/02/1917
Sepoy Narayan Singh 5268113th Indian Infantry12/02/1917
Sepoy Rajah 5947113th Indian Infantry12/02/1917
Sepoy Raja Khan 5800113th Indian Infantry12/02/1917
Sepoy Ram Chandar 5492113th Indian Infantry12/02/1917
Sepoy Gan Garam Ghag 2942117th Mahrattas12/02/1917
Sepoy Tukaram Utekar 3218117th Mahrattas12/02/1917
Sepoy Harnath Singh 18167th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs12/02/1917
Sepoy Mahipal Singh 15947th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs12/02/1917
Sepoy Narpat Singh 22827th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs12/02/1917
Sepoy Surat Singh 15347th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs12/02/1917
Sepoy Balkrishna Malu 4173119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)12/02/1917
Havildar Nathu Singh 3887119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)12/02/1917
Sepoy Bishal Singh 1285120th Rajputana Infantry12/02/1917
Sepoy Mandan Singh 415120th Rajputana Infantry12/02/1917
Rifleman Kale Pun 3512nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)12/02/1917
Sepoy Sher Bahadur 61259th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)12/02/1917
Rifleman Bahadur Thapa 4974th Gurkha Rifles12/02/1917
Rifleman Bhabilal Thapa 4024th Gurkha Rifles12/02/1917
Rifleman Lalsing Thapa 44104th Gurkha Rifles12/02/1917
Rifleman Santbir Gurung 43324th Gurkha Rifles12/02/1917
Follower Mahabir 10816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)12/02/1917
Havildar Gopal Chand 7119th Punjabis12/02/1917
Sepoy Mali Khan 496522nd Punjabis12/02/1917
Lance Naik Bakhtawar Singh 344235th Sikhs12/02/1917
Sepoy Amin Chand 11037th Dogras12/02/1917
Sepoy Gopi 325237th Dogras12/02/1917
Sepoy Lakha Singh 323637th Dogras12/02/1917
Havildar Sohanu 159937th Dogras12/02/1917
Sepoy Sukha Singh 323637th Dogras12/02/1917
Naik Dayala 205338th Dogras12/02/1917
Sepoy Daya Ram 299338th Dogras12/02/1917
Sepoy Daya Ram 303138th Dogras12/02/1917
Sepoy Kirpa 280038th Dogras12/02/1917
Havildar Subba 163338th Dogras12/02/1917
Sepoy Partapu 199241st Dogras12/02/1917
Sepoy Surajpal Singh 459199th Deccan Infantry12/02/1917
Sepoy Pema 313543rd Erinpura Regiment12/02/1917
Rifleman Faqir Datt 1868Burma Military Police12/02/1917
Rifleman Faqir Singh 1803Burma Military Police12/02/1917
Rifleman Himmat Singh 1786Burma Military Police12/02/1917
Rifleman Lal Singh 1797Burma Military Police12/02/1917
Rifleman Nand Kishor 2035Burma Military Police12/02/1917
Naik Uttam Chand 1776Burma Military Police12/02/1917
Sarwan Alah Ditta 185Supply and Transport Corps12/02/1917
Follower Chatku Lucknow/5518Supply and Transport Corps12/02/1917
Follower Dharam Singh Multan/117Supply and Transport Corps12/02/1917
Follower Wazir Muhammad Khan BOM/796Supply and Transport Corps12/02/1917
Driver Altaf Khan 951Mule Corps12/02/1917
Driver Ghulam Ali Khan 459Mule Corps12/02/1917
Driver Mehar Din 878Mule Corps12/02/1917
Driver Amba Datt 6717Jaipur Transport Corps12/02/1917
Driver Gainu 6720Jaipur Transport Corps12/02/1917
Jemadar Ram Dayal Nigam Military Accounts Department, India12/02/1917
Follower Jai Ram 5611Indian Railway Department12/02/1917
Follower Tamis Gul 73Indian Ordnance Department12/02/1917
Follower Nayudu WD/8380Indian Military Works Services12/02/1917
Lance Serjeant John Davis Saunders 10010Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/02/1917 (aged 36)
Deck Hand Christie 10927/DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.Trawler. Euston".12/02/1917
Sapper Thomas Dillon 235414Royal Engineers12/02/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Mccarthy 41529Royal Garrison Artillery12/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Binns 19204Wiltshire Regiment12/02/1917
Private Turton 16397Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/02/1917
Private Frederick Ernest Neale 1509Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Frederick William Bonner 37135Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/02/1917
Private Deller TR9/10184Training Reserve12/02/1917
Lieutenant George Trevor Brown Royal Flying Corps12/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Allan Gillespie 80268Canadian Infantry12/02/1917 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Curtin SS/7819Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/02/1917 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Mccollum 141048Royal Navy, HMS Defiance,12/02/1917 (aged 54)
Private Haynes 4905British West Indies Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Costello 25569Royal Dublin Fusiliers12/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Howard Francis Linford Greaves 3422Honourable Artillery Company12/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private James 24301Royal Fusiliers12/02/1917
Private Knight 6899Honourable Artillery Company12/02/1917
Private George Scarth 37014West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mcbride 9895Royal Irish Fusiliers12/02/1917
Private Norman Charles Frazier 17473East Lancashire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Moma Bagirmi 6345Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/02/1917
7th Engineer Edison Gordon Miller Mercantile Marine12/02/1917 (aged 23)
Greaser Doyle Mercantile Marine12/02/1917 (aged 32)
Second Engineer Alfred William Ryan Mercantile Marine12/02/1917 (aged 40)
Greaser John Stanley Mercantile Marine12/02/1917 (aged 45)
Trimmer Albert Edward Carter 4409TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Euston12/02/1917 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Alexander Smith Goodbrand 3796CRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Euston12/02/1917 (aged 38)
Seaman Kenneth Mckenzie 6275ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Euston12/02/1917 (aged 28)
Deck Hand John William Bedson 157DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Euston12/02/1917
Skipper William Christian Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Euston12/02/1917 (aged 32)
Deck Hand Arthur Ewart Grisenthwaite 6373DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Euston12/02/1917
Trimmer Samuel Riley 609TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Euston12/02/1917 (aged 42)
Second Hand Henry Mansfield Robson 1925SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Euston12/02/1917 (aged 34)
Deck Hand John Edmund Thomas 1253SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Euston12/02/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper James Snape 223855Royal Engineers12/02/1917
Rifleman Thomas Sullivan R/35249King's Royal Rifle Corps12/02/1917 (aged 42)
Assistant Cook William Cooban Lawes Mercantile Marine12/02/1917 (aged 24)
Coolie Abdus Subhan 1396Royal Indian Marine12/02/1917
Private Edwin L. Hay 931020Canadian Railway Troops12/02/1917
Corporal Henry Stuart Hall 3288London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)12/02/1917 (aged 48)
Gunner John William Watson 102765Royal Garrison Artillery12/02/1917 (aged 39)
Lieutenant William Henry Segrave Royal Flying Corps12/02/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant George Clifford West South Staffordshire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ernest Shellard 30877Worcestershire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 29)
Musketier Adolf Seleger German Army12/02/1917
Landsturmmann Johannes Harms German Army12/02/1917
Labourer Petrus Masilo 5257Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces12/02/1917
Lance Corporal John Holst 1623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Jack Samuel 11900Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces12/02/1917
Labourer John Wana 17059Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces12/02/1917
Driver Jan Ruiters 17076Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces12/02/1917
Water Cart Driver John Ngwenya 17354Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces12/02/1917
Driver Livy Ntshonji 17239Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces12/02/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq15730
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance2561
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance13100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq1320
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1260
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance920
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance832
TEN TREE ALLEY CEMETERY, PUISIEUXFrance820
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance621
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance600
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance600
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance610
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance670
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece640
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance620
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance650
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa600
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance520
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance520
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance410
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance410
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance400
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance320
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance311
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance332
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq310
LOOS MEMORIALFrance300
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance300
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance210
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance200
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance220
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance220
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany210
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DAINVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance100
COURCELLES-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
BARKLY WEST CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance100
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France100
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRIDGE (MILL ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BABRAHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
LOOE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLEHAM (SS. MARGARET AND ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OTTERTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
TAVISTOCK HAMLETS (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ST. MARYCHURCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, TORBAYUnited Kingdom110
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMSTERLEY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (DURHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CANTERBURY (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TONGE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PRESTWICH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STRETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAM-ON-THE-WOLDS (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRAINTHORPE (ST. CLEMENT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRIERN BARNET (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BREWOOD (SS. MARY AND CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HORNINGLOW (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MORDEN (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GORING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UPAVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOWDEN (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAREWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUDSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SKIPTON (ST. STEPHEN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium120
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance100
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance100
DEVONSHIRE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
CHRISTCHURCH (LINWOOD) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
PALMERSTON NORTH (TERRACE END) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NIGG PARISH CHURCHYARD, ABERDEENSHIREUnited Kingdom100
KHARTOUM WAR CEMETERYSudan100
OVINGHAM BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom100
DOUGLAS CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MANSFIELD WOODHOUSE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (ST. PAUL'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OYSTERMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVERCOURT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRAINTREE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SYDNEY (HARDWOOD HILL) CEMETERYCanada100
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada110
BANDON (KILBROGAN) CATHOLIC GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
ANNITSFORD (ST. JOHN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AUTHEUX CHURCHYARDFrance120
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
PENCAER (HARMONY) BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
QUEENS CEMETERY, PUISIEUXFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (EASTWOOD) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers48
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24
113th Indian Infantry22
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19
Royal Engineers16
Worcestershire Regiment11
Northumberland Fusiliers11
Canadian Infantry11
South Lancashire Regiment11
Royal Field Artillery11
Royal Fusiliers9
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Euston9
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)8
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)8
Royal Warwickshire Regiment8
East Lancashire Regiment7
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces6
Burma Military Police6
Army Service Corps5
Rifle Brigade5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
Mercantile Marine5
Highland Light Infantry5
Training Reserve5
London Regiment5
37th Dogras5
Royal Flying Corps5
38th Dogras5
Supply and Transport Corps5
South Wales Borderers5
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
Manchester Regiment4
Indian Labour Corps4
4th Gurkha Rifles4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
Welsh Regiment4
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Essex Regiment3
Mule Corps3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
82nd Punjabis3
Indian Army Reserve of Officers2
German Army2
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)2
Border Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
120th Rajputana Infantry2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Jaipur Transport Corps2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
North Irish Horse2
66th Punjabis2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
117th Mahrattas2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Honourable Artillery Company2
New Zealand Training Unit2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Scots2
Leicestershire Regiment2
19th Punjabis1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Samoan Relief Force1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
40th Pathans1
Gordon Highlanders1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Horse Artillery1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Australian Field Artillery1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
22nd Punjabis1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Indian Military Works Services1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Aucuba1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Seaforth Highlanders1
35th Sikhs1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
South African Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.Trawler. Euston".1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
87th Punjabis1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Leinster Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
62nd Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Cameron Highlanders1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pyramus1
Royal Indian Marine1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Defiance,1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Army Ordnance Corps1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Machine Gun Corps1
Military Accounts Department, India1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Middlesex Regiment1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
41st Dogras1
67th Punjabis1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Endymion1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Achilles1
Canadian Engineers1
Indian Railway Department1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Irish Guards1
Somerset Light Infantry1
South African Rifles1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Connaught Rangers1