Date of death: Friday 30 March 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Griffith David Jones 53638Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/03/1917
Private William Thomas Davies 53605Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Henry Fynn 11220South Wales Borderers30/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Richard Welch 25242Wiltshire Regiment30/03/1917
Private Kirby 40372South Wales Borderers30/03/1917 (aged 23)
Staff Nurse Caroline Amelia Robinette R/741Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service30/03/1917
Staff Nurse Caroline Amelia Robinette R/741Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service30/03/1917
Nurse Jeannie Smith Lee Voluntary Aid Detachment30/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Edward Hisee G/4876The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/03/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Percy Warren Theodore Davis The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gilmour 29451Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/03/1917
Private Chas William Huxtable 3126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1917
Private Alfred Edward Johnson 3938Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Reffell 23879Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bibby 377579Manchester Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert Arthur Newton 202474Manchester Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Gibbs 240187Lancashire Fusiliers30/03/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Madigan 7213West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1917
Private Miller 25236South Wales Borderers30/03/1917
Private Joseph Markham 285835Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars30/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Salisbury 52416The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1917
Captain Steedman Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/03/1917
Private Wooding S/238062Seaforth Highlanders30/03/1917
Private Thomas Edward Robson 36606Durham Light Infantry30/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Pryce Astley 203413Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/03/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Colbourn 104732Royal Garrison Artillery30/03/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant Goddard 132421Royal Garrison Artillery30/03/1917
Private Hewitt Anderson 261538Royal Canadian Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Chambers 749297Canadian Infantry30/03/1917
Driver Caesar Corlett L/727Royal Field Artillery30/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ellis Hooper 712612Canadian Infantry30/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Sidney Smith 25184Norfolk Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Chester 464097Canadian Infantry30/03/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Foote 426379Canadian Infantry30/03/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Garnett Royal Flying Corps30/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Douglas Hilton 129704Canadian Infantry30/03/1917 (aged 32)
Captain The Hon. Lawrence Ughtred Kay-Shuttleworth Royal Field Artillery30/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Lawson 126269Canadian Infantry30/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Hiram Mondy 887171Canadian Infantry30/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Francis Popple 887363Canadian Infantry30/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rockbrune 145324Canadian Infantry30/03/1917
Private Robert Smith 790711Canadian Infantry30/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Joseph William Newcombe 45456Durham Light Infantry30/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Tetlow 307596Lancashire Fusiliers30/03/1917
Private John William Fleming 277059Manchester Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dunk 141183Canadian Infantry30/03/1917
Private Hanslip 696774Canadian Infantry30/03/1917
Corporal Johnstone 150254Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Charles Long 814749Canadian Infantry30/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Marks 73416Canadian Infantry30/03/1917
Lieutenant Earle Gordon Richards 4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Whitehead 596142Canadian Infantry30/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Minns 25884Durham Light Infantry30/03/1917
Private Monks 26819Durham Light Infantry30/03/1917
Private Frank William Cooling 67395Durham Light Infantry30/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John William Sims 33921Essex Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Nunn 265833Hertfordshire Regiment30/03/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Thomas Bottjer 321150London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/03/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Carter R/33618King's Royal Rifle Corps30/03/1917
Private Peter Comrie 21/1040Northumberland Fusiliers30/03/1917 (aged 46)
Private Galley 70814The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1917
Pioneer Arthur James Hayward 129330Royal Engineers30/03/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Holmes 391652London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)30/03/1917
Rifleman Quinlan R/11947King's Royal Rifle Corps30/03/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Jennings Clare 13855New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/03/1917 (aged 48)
Driver Thomas 13862Royal Engineers30/03/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Frederick William Batts 56891Royal Garrison Artillery30/03/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Patrick Doyle 5557Royal Garrison Artillery30/03/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Thomas Hewitt 51070Royal Garrison Artillery30/03/1917 (aged 26)
Cape Boy Mitchell Mongoli 18975East African Transport Corps30/03/1917
Labourer Jonas Mamogodi 11294South African Native Labour Corps30/03/1917
Driver Harry Thomas Dixon 2113East African Mechanical Transport Corps30/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Robert Pegg MT/3607South African Service Corps30/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Charles Miller 1532South African Horse30/03/1917
Corporal Clark 4146Australian Infantry Base Depot30/03/1917
Private Herbert Hollows 203866Lancashire Fusiliers30/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sam Stott 203849Lancashire Fusiliers30/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cranmer 43627Northamptonshire Regiment30/03/1917
Sapper Stanley Brunyee 107137Royal Engineers30/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Thomas Cox 25782Royal Fusiliers30/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hall 17819Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/03/1917
Sapper Harry Lucas 132038Royal Engineers30/03/1917 (aged 24)
Sowar Jitu Khan 1760Jodhpur Lancers, Indian States Forces30/03/1917
Rifleman Evans P/1043Rifle Brigade30/03/1917
Rifleman Williams S/25310Rifle Brigade30/03/1917
Rifleman Williams S/29879Rifle Brigade30/03/1917
Private Frederick George Thomas Atkinson 3681Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1917
Private August Frederick Gradner 1686Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1917
Lance Corporal William Rowland Lines 2864Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1917
Rifleman Thomas Roberts 242298The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Henry Levinge Ellis 4/2080New Zealand Engineers30/03/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Robert Irving 4/1940New Zealand Engineers30/03/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Isherwood 432363Royal Engineers30/03/1917
Driver Daniel Halliday 2043Australian Field Artillery30/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Read 202111Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1917
Private Turley 201818Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1917
Serjeant Ballard 17845Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Althur Valentine Dennis 2084Middlesex Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Sidney Percy Dinnage 2726Rifle Brigade30/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Perry 3590Middlesex Regiment30/03/1917
Lance Corporal Larcombe 26094Devonshire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Stanley Sadler G/41321Middlesex Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Livings S/7572Rifle Brigade30/03/1917
Private George Oswald Beavis 298001London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/03/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Claude Arthur Dobson 2982London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)30/03/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Morris 3691London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)30/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cunningham 3345London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/03/1917
Private Marlow 4867London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/03/1917
Private Phillips 25792Devonshire Regiment30/03/1917
Private Pinson 14451Devonshire Regiment30/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Edward Favill George Hopkins Royal Field Artillery30/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fairey 20592Northamptonshire Regiment30/03/1917
Private Warren 3/10935Northamptonshire Regiment30/03/1917
Lance Corporal Shaw 25741Somerset Light Infantry30/03/1917
Private Tucker 27260Somerset Light Infantry30/03/1917
Private Gyte 18585King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/03/1917
Private Lee 30751King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/03/1917
Private Simpson 41549King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/03/1917
Lieutenant Sinclair Royal Flying Corps, 40th Sqdn.30/03/1917
Private Walter Waller 242265North Staffordshire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mace 201129Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/03/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Ingram 9046King's Royal Rifle Corps30/03/1917
Rifleman Joseph Jacobs S/19761Rifle Brigade30/03/1917
Private Chase 27797King's Own Scottish Borderers30/03/1917
Gunner Cornish 135576Royal Field Artillery30/03/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Titus Henry Eastwood 725West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edwards 46127Royal Fusiliers30/03/1917 (aged 35)
Major Stanley Colt Faber Royal Field Artillery30/03/1917
Private Hewinson 64730Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Frank Wallace Higham 147150Royal Field Artillery30/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Carter Holmes 802West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Humphries 68737Royal Field Artillery30/03/1917
Private Hyman 27229East Yorkshire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Jackson 30201Lincolnshire Regiment30/03/1917
Private Loan 1232Highland Light Infantry30/03/1917
Private Ludditt 1535215th (The King's) Hussars30/03/1917
Private Albert Ball 64716Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1917
Private William Henry Garrill 200752Lincolnshire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Miller 41012West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1917
Private Warne 7430Devonshire Regiment30/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Percy Tom Wilson Yirrell Royal Field Artillery30/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Edward Barton 306388Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Borrows 242470Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/03/1917
Lance Serjeant French 305711Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/03/1917
Company Serjeant Major Walter Langley Harrison 240349Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jones 307030Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Kemp 306398Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robertson 307510Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/03/1917
Lance Corporal Robert James Walker 306996Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Joseph Gore 33094Border Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Leslie 8445Gordon Highlanders30/03/1917
Private Spence S/9121Gordon Highlanders30/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Francis George Partridge G/13290Royal Sussex Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hardy 269298Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/03/1917 (aged 31)
Fourth Engineer Officer Alexander Lamb Mercantile Marine30/03/1917 (aged 32)
Risaldar Dost Muhammad Khan 38th King George's Own Central India Horse30/03/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Joshua Martin Ingham Royal Naval Air Service30/03/1917 (aged 23)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant John Earle Maxwell Royal Naval Air Service, A Sqdn. No. 2 Wing30/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Jacob William Suss 48359Middlesex Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Price 1129East Surrey Regiment30/03/1917
Stoker 1st Class James Tatham SS/109707(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory30/03/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Nethercott 1807Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1917
Greaser William John Williams Mercantile Marine30/03/1917 (aged 62)
Lance Corporal James Laidlaw 512464London Regiment (London Scottish)30/03/1917
Serjeant Frank Thomas Derry M2/076362Army Service Corps30/03/1917 (aged 42)
Private John Turk 20842King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant William Beresford Royal Engineers30/03/1917 (aged 43)
Corporal Griffiths 34503Royal Field Artillery30/03/1917
Private John William Savory 23751East Lancashire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Louis Riboldi 201437Lancashire Fusiliers30/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ashworth 29778Leicestershire Regiment30/03/1917
Gunner Fred Wallhead 143304Royal Garrison Artillery30/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Rudkin 6/5812Training Reserve30/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edgar William Harvey 43343Northamptonshire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Redmill S/21954Rifle Brigade30/03/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Mason 227918Royal Navy, HMS Q 36.30/03/1917
Rifleman Albert Edward Maxey 3380London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)30/03/1917
Gunner Job Griffiths 128827Royal Horse Artillery30/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Frederick Kinvig 9955Training Reserve30/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Maybin 6623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1917
Lance Corporal Wesson 35357Essex Regiment30/03/1917
Private Frank Stanley Shepherdson 2393Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1917 (aged 54)
Private Fry TR7/7246Training Reserve30/03/1917
Private Albert Edward Cliffe 306612Hampshire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 48)
Private Rennie 201842Royal Scots Fusiliers30/03/1917
Private Hargreaves 30368Northumberland Fusiliers30/03/1917
Private Walter Mitchell 19434York and Lancaster Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Mitchell 18723King's Own Scottish Borderers30/03/1917
Private Ward CH/12298Royal Marine Light Infantry30/03/1917
Private Sylvester Wilkins 3682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Burrows 40318South Wales Borderers30/03/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Culver 17344Royal Field Artillery30/03/1917
Private Hoskins 40429South Wales Borderers30/03/1917
Private Jenkins 16416Welsh Regiment30/03/1917
Private Matthews 22648Welsh Regiment30/03/1917
Private Robert William Price 15543Welsh Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 42)
Private Rees 53938Welsh Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stephen Sullivan 15773Welsh Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Langlois 145781Canadian Infantry30/03/1917
Private Crimson 25292Machine Gun Corps30/03/1917
Private George Knill 6474Wiltshire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Cox 201026Essex Regiment30/03/1917
Lieutenant William Raymond Hyam Australian Flying Corps30/03/1917 (aged 26)
Major Harry Hartley Waite Southey Welsh Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 46)
Rifleman Botting 372290London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/03/1917
Rifleman Herbert Jadon Brazier 370144London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/03/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Collins 372971London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/03/1917
Rifleman Fraser 373611London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/03/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Izzard 372241London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/03/1917
Rifleman Jaques 372732London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/03/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman John Lowe 371985London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/03/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman William Edward Maher 373387London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Albert Hannam 690Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1917 (aged 33)
Chief Officer Woods Mercantile Marine30/03/1917
Private Frans Phuti 4107South African Native Labour Corps30/03/1917
Private Bradshaw G/27767Middlesex Regiment30/03/1917
Private Skuse 58015Devonshire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Wicks 94504Royal Field Artillery30/03/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Granger Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Hankin 209730Royal Engineers30/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Akhurst G/13343The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/03/1917
Lance Corporal Chandler G/4673The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/03/1917
Private Denis Colley 18149King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Wiles G/12863The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/03/1917
Private Bowey 27419Devonshire Regiment30/03/1917
Private Collings 3/6322Devonshire Regiment30/03/1917
Private Rome 44304Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1917
Driver Edward Walter Triffitt 780180Royal Field Artillery30/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Abrams G/22790Middlesex Regiment30/03/1917
Private Carter G/9202Middlesex Regiment30/03/1917
Serjeant William Alexander Freeman 45866Royal Field Artillery30/03/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Charles Mobbs 3/13181Rifle Brigade30/03/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Tate 12465Manchester Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Austin Donald 244Australian Machine Gun Corps30/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Mccarthy 244ALIAS30/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Etienne Howard Dove Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Jones 53768Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hodgkinson 26892Manchester Regiment30/03/1917
Private John Airlie 42348Highland Light Infantry30/03/1917
Lance Corporal Drummond 6726Highland Light Infantry30/03/1917
Private Midwood 29466Highland Light Infantry30/03/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Watson Mcintyre King's Own Scottish Borderers30/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Ernest Newman 609515th (The King's) Hussars30/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harold Newsome 805West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Norman G/2199The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Sidney Parker East Surrey Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Sidney Stuart Pearson 115317Royal Garrison Artillery30/03/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Peterson 89566Royal Field Artillery30/03/1917
Private Robert Scott 41787Highland Light Infantry30/03/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Smith 9526Royal Field Artillery30/03/1917
Lieutenant Charles Henry Treglown Royal Field Artillery30/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walsh 831West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Chappell 53762Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/03/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Ewens Northumberland Fusiliers30/03/1917
Private John William Glover 19/1473Northumberland Fusiliers30/03/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Francis John Hill 102242Royal Garrison Artillery30/03/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Lloyd 92699Royal Garrison Artillery30/03/1917
Private Aynsley Little 2537Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Murray 203646East Lancashire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Thomas William Wardley 3449Australian Engineers30/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henley 29364Highland Light Infantry30/03/1917
Rifleman Frederick James Clarke 552107London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/03/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Davies 552305London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Pearce Paynter 34829Worcestershire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner James Skidmore 59243Royal Field Artillery30/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Raymond Collar 631814London Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Richard Davies T4/092279Army Service Corps30/03/1917
Captain George Lawden Boys-Stones 7th Hariana Lancers30/03/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Evans 5519Wiltshire Regiment30/03/1917
Flight Lieutenant John Emil Morgan Royal Naval Air Service30/03/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner O'mahoney 53806Royal Field Artillery30/03/1917
Sub-Lieutenant Sandell Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.30/03/1917
Private Kyte 2254Royal Army Medical Corps30/03/1917
Private Phillip Henry Williams 240973Welsh Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant James Allison 315383Northumberland Fusiliers30/03/1917 (aged 31)
Pioneer Sidney James Brown 135713Royal Engineers30/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edward Arnold Jones 6764Manchester Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 32)
Pioneer Ebenezer Davies Jones 240201Royal Engineers30/03/1917
Private Byron Armstrong G/12803The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/03/1917
Private James Carter G/12901The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/03/1917
Lance Corporal Aubrey Neville Cullen L/8407The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Austin 53600Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/03/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Dixon 30328Border Regiment30/03/1917
Private Ernest Crosland 64756Durham Light Infantry30/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Lewis T. Biggs 265701Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1917
Serjeant Fred Woodcock 27201Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/03/1917
Private Horace Tillotson 30047Border Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Richard Mawson 35310Northumberland Fusiliers30/03/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Langhorn 25980Border Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Hamlett 53622Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/03/1917
Private Abraham Heyward 53627Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/03/1917
Private William Mcclure 110604Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry30/03/1917
Private Edwin J. Olliff 267126Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Parnell 266250Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Sydney Joseph Sammels 44148Devonshire Regiment30/03/1917
Private Alfred W. Tiley 265761Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Harry Whitehead 33862Royal Field Artillery30/03/1917
Private Ernest George Dean 26316Wiltshire Regiment30/03/1917
Lance Corporal Samuel Farmer 26150North Staffordshire Regiment30/03/1917
Private Arthur William Hewins 27575Worcestershire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Hickman 22283Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1917
Private Humm 25115Wiltshire Regiment30/03/1917
Conductor Ehlers T/3682South African Service Corps30/03/1917
Private Oscar Tambeau 416143Canadian Infantry30/03/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Timms 55098Royal Garrison Artillery30/03/1917
Private Weinman 8395South African Infantry30/03/1917
Private Jeremani S/55Northern Rhodesia Police30/03/1917
Carrier Henri Johny 717026Seychelles Carrier Corps30/03/1917 (aged 22)
Carrier Mathieu Joseph 717247Seychelles Carrier Corps30/03/1917 (aged 25)
Carrier Isaie Moise 717212Seychelles Carrier Corps30/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Jules Rogers 955Australian Machine Gun Corps30/03/1917
Private William George Glaister 2651AAustralian Machine Gun Corps30/03/1917
Lance Corporal William Doran 4316Border Regiment30/03/1917
Private Walter Francis Fenn 21388Border Regiment30/03/1917
Private William James 9374Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/03/1917
Lance Corporal James Kennedy 4809Border Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hewitson Pendlebury 14476Border Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Victor Bailey 19074Wiltshire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Reginald Norman Balding Bedfordshire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Horace Barnett 21404Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1917
Private Albert N. Bradford 20473Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1917
Private Frederick James Brine 28636Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Henry Clarke 27952North Staffordshire Regiment30/03/1917
Private Thomas Cooper 12657Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/03/1917
Private William Malledant 19482Wiltshire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alec T. Merrifield 25860Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1917
Private Joseph Roberts 11062Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1917
Private Frederick William Spanswick 21018Wiltshire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Sutton 9947Wiltshire Regiment30/03/1917
Sowar Muhammad Ishaq Khan 38877th Hariana Lancers30/03/1917
Driver Santa Singh 901Indian Mountain Artillery30/03/1917
Lance Naik Dadan Khan 37Indian Signal Corps30/03/1917
Sapper Dasrath 427Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps30/03/1917
Sapper Shiro Mani 359Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps30/03/1917
Rifleman Singh Ram 3188104th Wellesley's Rifles30/03/1917
Naik Sheikh Kamal 2619105th Mahratta Light Infantry30/03/1917
Sepoy Sheikh Ibrahim 2741110th Mahratta Light Infantry30/03/1917
Private Jack Taylor 30332Border Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 22)
Sepoy Hanja Ram 4485119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)30/03/1917
Sepoy Arjun Singh 987120th Rajputana Infantry30/03/1917
Sepoy Baz Gul 133559th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)30/03/1917
Sepoy Fazl Dad 72959th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)30/03/1917
Havildar Major Jagat Singh 391824th Punjabis30/03/1917
Lance Naik Sardar Khan 413928th Punjabis30/03/1917
Sepoy Bhura 214448th Indian Pioneers30/03/1917
Rifleman Lilla Cachari 3491Assam Military Police30/03/1917
Driver Alah Ditta 104Supply and Transport Corps30/03/1917
Sarwan Sher Muhammad 624Supply and Transport Corps30/03/1917
Driver Bhima Sur 317Mule Corps30/03/1917
Sarwan Shah Muhammad Rawalpindi/62Camel Corps30/03/1917
Driver Ganga Dhar 6327Jaipur Transport Corps30/03/1917
Follower Kalia 4571Jaipur Transport Corps30/03/1917
Bearer Narayan 13958Army Bearer Corps30/03/1917
Clerk Lakanatha Mudali Indian Ordnance Department30/03/1917
Private John Smith G/15741The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private George William Tilley G/12777The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Percy James Musgrave Tompkin G/15791The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/03/1917
Private Frank Beervault 200771East Yorkshire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Chapman 33132Royal Scots Fusiliers30/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harrison 147141Canadian Infantry30/03/1917
Private Holdich TR/9/6430Training Reserve30/03/1917
Deck Hand Louis Victor Welham 7505/DA (CH)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Christopher30/03/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Allen Ingham Murphy 23910Royal Flying Corps30/03/1917 (aged 19)
Trimmer Robert Campbell 2124/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Christopher30/03/1917 (aged 24)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Cecil Deacon Skinner F/25888Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II30/03/1917 (aged 20)
Shipwright 1st Class Walter Williams 342460Royal Navy, HMS Q 730/03/1917 (aged 37)
Fireman Pedro Echwarria Mercantile Marine30/03/1917 (aged 34)
Fireman Francisco Elvorita Mercantile Marine30/03/1917 (aged 42)
Trimmer Thomas Henry Gosney Mercantile Marine30/03/1917 (aged 16)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Cawley L/6572Royal Navy, HMS Q.3630/03/1917
Private Harry Harding R4/066455Army Service Corps30/03/1917
Lance Corporal Stanley Arthur Lerrick Foote G/15783The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/03/1917
Private Wyman 681739Canadian Infantry30/03/1917 (aged 18)
Captain Pomeroy Yorkshire Regiment30/03/1917
Fireman William Wheeler Mercantile Marine30/03/1917
Greaser Henry William White Mercantile Marine30/03/1917 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Athanios Poporionnou Mercantile Marine30/03/1917
Cook William Jackson Mercantile Marine30/03/1917
Fireman Patrick Kilbride Mercantile Marine30/03/1917
Able Seaman Peter Curwen Mercantile Marine30/03/1917
Able Seaman Sam Davey Mercantile Marine30/03/1917
Master John Ashcroft Mercantile Marine30/03/1917 (aged 46)
Ordinary Seaman Henry George Aves Mercantile Marine30/03/1917 (aged 21)
Cook Edward James Barron Mercantile Marine30/03/1917 (aged 19)
Second Engineer James Bourke Mercantile Marine30/03/1917 (aged 24)
Chief Engineer John Sprosan Mercantile Marine30/03/1917 (aged 63)
Painter 2nd Class James Clarke M/13867Royal Navy, HMS Q3630/03/1917 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Francis Emerson J/9645Royal Navy, HMS Q3630/03/1917
Ordinary Seaman William Percy Hinchcliff J/47636Royal Navy, HMS Attack30/03/1917 (aged 34)
Ordinary Seaman Joseph Harold Christian Portas J/27954Royal Navy, HMS Q3630/03/1917 (aged 19)
Leading Deck Hand Robert Hume Rutherford 863SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Christopher30/03/1917 (aged 28)
Able Seaman John Wholey J/39253Royal Navy, HMS Q3630/03/1917 (aged 19)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Ernest Robert Wright L/8368Royal Navy, HMS Q2530/03/1917 (aged 24)
Signalman Thomas Charles Croft Wales Z/1119Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Q3630/03/1917 (aged 18)
Fireman Cornelius John Dunn 886630Mercantile Marine Reserve30/03/1917 (aged 19)
Greaser James Fido 424947Mercantile Marine Reserve30/03/1917 (aged 31)
Fireman Edward Fitzgerald 740973Mercantile Marine Reserve30/03/1917 (aged 40)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Arthur George Hersee L/8561Royal Navy, HMS Q2530/03/1917 (aged 30)
Trimmer Russel Elsdon Miller 667142Mercantile Marine Reserve30/03/1917
Greaser Andrew Stewart Ross 854015Mercantile Marine Reserve30/03/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Patrick Sharpe 203841Royal Navy, HMS Attack30/03/1917 (aged 36)
Greaser Frederick Charles Smallman 892904Mercantile Marine Reserve30/03/1917 (aged 30)
Telegraphist James Marshall Brandon TynesideZ/9554Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Christopher30/03/1917 (aged 18)
Deck Hand John Robert White 2807SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Christopher30/03/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Angel Lopez Mercantile Marine30/03/1917
Mate Donald Mckendry Mercantile Marine30/03/1917 (aged 29)
Third Engineer Percy Meadley Mercantile Marine30/03/1917 (aged 30)
Labourer Chao Lang 241Chinese Porter Corps30/03/1917
Labourer Wo Chun-Sang 256Chinese Porter Corps30/03/1917
Private John O'neil 31826Cheshire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Francis B. Lewis 46129Northamptonshire Regiment30/03/1917
Private Ernest Crate G/17927Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/03/1917 (aged 48)
Private Owen 16335King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/03/1917
Private Jim Rylott 242061Leicestershire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Frederick John Smith 119009Royal Garrison Artillery30/03/1917 (aged 35)
Internierter Emil Hermann Bassiner German Civilian30/03/1917
Soldier Milai Balas Russian Army30/03/1917
Soldier Iwan Jalissnew Russian Army30/03/1917
Soldier Josef Ssipel 86652Russian Army30/03/1917
Civilian Harry Smerchanski Hrynke Austrian Civilian30/03/1917
Driver Martin Williams 16895Military Labour Corps30/03/1917
Ox Driver Klaas Makabanyane 13170Military Labour Corps30/03/1917
Ox Driver Mzwini Madhlakana 14261Military Labour Corps30/03/1917
Donkey Leader Elias Leepile 17418Military Labour Corps30/03/1917
Donkey Driver Willie Van Dassie 17642Military Labour Corps30/03/1917
Driver Simon Gcoboke 13677Military Labour Corps30/03/1917
Driver Daniel Viljoen 17245Military Labour Corps30/03/1917
Donkey Driver Jan Phute 12088Military Labour Corps30/03/1917
Donkey Driver April Majola 15664Military Labour Corps30/03/1917
Donkey Leader Henry Domingo 15743Military Labour Corps30/03/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq4462
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance2480
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1700
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance1662
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance1070
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa1000
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium961
LOOS MEMORIALFrance922
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance820
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance840
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium820
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance740
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance720
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance730
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance750
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq500
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance520
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece430
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance320
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance330
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance301
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
ACHICOURT ROAD CEMETERY, ACHICOURTFrance310
BERTINCOURT CHATEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance320
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance300
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance300
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance220
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance220
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania200
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance210
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance200
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece200
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance200
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance210
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance200
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance200
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta120
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
BLOEMFONTEIN (IN MEMORIAM) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
STAWELL (PLEASANT CREEK) CEMETERYAustralia100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
AIZECOURT-LE-BAS CHURCHYARDFrance110
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance100
HANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance120
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
NEDONCHEL CHURCHYARDFrance100
ABERDEEN (NELLFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOLING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEREFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BACUP (FAIRWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom110
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAGLE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SLEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOCKENHAM (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STRATFORD-SUB-CASTLE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RAWMARSH (HIGH STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIMBERWORTH (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORRISSEY CAMP CEMETERYCanada100
COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERYSri Lanka100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
MEZA (NIKOLAI) CEMETERYLatvia110
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
ERVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ALNWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HALKYN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLWYNGWRIL (ST. CELYNIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance100
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance100
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CHESHUNT BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
HERNE BAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ST. HELIER (ALMORAH) CEMETERY, JERSEYUnited Kingdom100
DOVERCOURT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NARBOROUGH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRANGEMOUTH (GRANDSABLE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
ZUNGERU CEMETERYNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine21
Canadian Infantry19
Royal Field Artillery19
Gloucestershire Regiment14
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13
Royal Garrison Artillery11
Royal Warwickshire Regiment10
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10
Military Labour Corps10
Royal Welsh Fusiliers10
Royal Engineers9
Border Regiment9
Wiltshire Regiment9
Devonshire Regiment8
Rifle Brigade8
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)8
Welsh Regiment7
Middlesex Regiment7
Mercantile Marine Reserve6
Manchester Regiment6
Durham Light Infantry6
Highland Light Infantry6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Northamptonshire Regiment5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
South Wales Borderers5
Training Reserve4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Royal Navy, HMS Q364
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Christopher3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Essex Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Russian Army3
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
Seychelles Carrier Corps3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Army Service Corps3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Naval Air Service2
South African Service Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Attack2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Royal Navy, HMS Q252
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps2
Leicestershire Regiment2
New Zealand Engineers2
East Surrey Regiment2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Gordon Highlanders2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Jaipur Transport Corps2
Somerset Light Infantry2
7th Hariana Lancers2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Royal Flying Corps2
15th (The King's) Hussars2
Chinese Porter Corps2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Hampshire Regiment1
Cheshire Regiment1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Indian Signal Corps1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Mule Corps1
Australian Flying Corps1
Royal Naval Air Service, A Sqdn. No. 2 Wing1
South African Horse1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II1
German Civilian1
Camel Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Q361
South African Infantry1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
24th Punjabis1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
London Regiment1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Navy, HMS Q 71
Australian Field Artillery1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
28th Punjabis1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
East African Transport Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Q.361
Austrian Civilian1
Seaforth Highlanders1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Q 36.1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Christopher1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Norfolk Regiment1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Yorkshire Regiment1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Indian Ordnance Department1
ALIAS1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Royal Flying Corps, 40th Sqdn.1
Assam Military Police1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
East African Mechanical Transport Corps1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Christopher1
Australian Engineers1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Jodhpur Lancers, Indian States Forces1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1