Date of death: Wednesday 31 May 1916

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas 19681Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/05/1916
Seaman Joseph Kay 840/LRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Malaya31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Seaman Duncan Craig Douglas 8628ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Malaya31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Percy Strickland Royal Navy, HMS Dublin31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Signaller Thomas Jordan J/16710Royal Navy, HMS Acasta31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker James Loveless 5900(S)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Warspite31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Edgar George Monk K/4266Royal Navy, HMS Marlborough31/05/1916
Lieutenant Paterson Royal Navy, HMS Fortune31/05/1916
Sub-Lieutenant Algernon William Percy Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Petty Officer Archdeacon 209714Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Mcgrath SS/111975Royal Navy, HMS Shark31/05/1916
Petty Officer Stoker 1st Class Mayhew 287640Royal Navy, HMS Shark31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Commander Loftus William Jones Royal Navy, HMS Shark31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Fredrick James Bourton 238629Royal Navy, HMS Shark31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class William Rustage K/20877Royal Navy, HMS Marlborough31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Metcalfe 174York and Lancaster Regiment31/05/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Richard Massey 308838(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Acasta31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Boy 1st Class Ernest Septimus York J/33431Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Sergeant Herbert Arthur Woollacott CH/18928Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Stoker John William Wood 4512SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Chaplain The Rev. Cyril Ambrose Walton Royal Navy, HMS Chester31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Stoker James Vanstone 9008SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Petty Officer 1st Class George Spillett 158579Royal Navy, HMS Chester31/05/1916
Stoker Alexander Gardiner Smith 8323SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 41)
Boy 1st Class George Albert Priddle J/30507Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916
Able Seaman William George Pentland Tyneside Z/6856Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Boy Telegraphist Albert Henry Ockwell J/34214Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Chief Sick Berth Steward George Henry North 175577Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Stoker Frank Moore 3819SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Thomas Peddie Milne 209622Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10610). HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Carpenter's Crew Luther John Martin M/16404Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Percy Lawless 204601Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/IC/848). HMS Chester31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Stoker George Laroche 4481SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916
Able Seaman Wilfred Ives J/30756Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick William Herbert SS/103277Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7814). HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Charles Ivor Colin Hedges M/13783Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Major Francis John William Harvey Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 43)
Able Seaman George Frederick Bertie Hallam SS/5498Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman John William Furby J/50936Royal Navy, HMS Chester31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Harold Frost Tyneside Z/5723Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edward Fassnidge CH/20012Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Leading Stoker William Henry Elphick K/8306Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Robert Walton Crawford M/13879Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Victor Henry Colson CH/19503Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Mate Henry Thornton Cleare Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916
Mate Thomas Henry Clark Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916
Able Seaman Philip Howard Brooks Tyneside/Z/6178Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Able Seaman Percy Philpot Armstrong London Z/345Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Boy Telegraphist William Frederick Argyle J/33766Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Stoker Thomas Aitken 1612URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 44)
Gunner John Joshua Young Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Alexander Young K/13456Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Joseph Edward Wright SS/3878Royal Navy, HMS Broke31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Wood SS/116850Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Harold Wood M/2612Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker Daniel Wood 5692SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Arthur Wing J/20206Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class John Albert Wilson SS/112631Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Elias Williams K/20358Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Ship's Corporal 1st Class Theodore Wiles 210928Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Leading Seaman John Wiles J/10448Royal Navy, HMS Nomad31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class George Wileman 308500Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Boy Telegraphist William Walter Wibdy J/33212Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Louis Cecil Whittle M/1499Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Nelson Whiteley 104321SSRoyal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4891). HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Leading Stoker Lawrence Wilfred White 312249Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Leading Stoker Ernest Robert White K/5370Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Henry Wheater K/13135Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Signalman Harry Percival Ward J/30304Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Charlie Wake K/14962Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Vause K/24729Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Unwin K/20004Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Henry Turner K/1431Royal Navy, HMS Shark31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Telegraphist Joseph Trinder 239884Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Commander Richard Herbert Denny Townsend Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Herbert Archer Towner 220527Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Sub-Lieutenant Desmond Frank Charles Tottenham Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Albert Edward Toms 231642Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Charles Arthur Todd Sussex Z/321Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Harry Tillin J/14399Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class William Thompson SS/112241Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Walter Thompson SS/111726Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Ordinary Signalman Arthur Thompson J/29047Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Thomas K/24375Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Albert Templeman K/13998Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class John William Sykes K/19433Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Lieut-Commander George Campbell Street Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Able Seaman James Stevenson Clyde Z/4991Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Leading Stoker Walter Snow K/14693Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Lieut-Commander Edward Smyth-Osbourne Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Frank Smitten SS/3996Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916
Boy Telegraphist William Harry Smith J/35756Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Mechanician Sidney Joseph Smallman 309128Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class James Thompson Slater K/26690Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Skidmore SS/116726Royal Navy, HMS Calliope31/05/1916
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class William Skerry M/278Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Surgeon George Shorland Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Commander Lionel Henry Shore Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal Richard Ellis Shaw PO/15530Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Ernest John Seager 236196Royal Navy, HMS Shark31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Sub-Lieutenant Alexander Scrimgeour Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Sandham K/15439Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Frank Patrick Saint RMA/14470Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916
Electrical Artificer 4th Class John Stanley Ruthven M/8859Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Henry Rule PO/16484Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Boy Telegraphist Noah Round J/31888Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Gunner William Richard Roberts Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Able Seaman James Ritchie Clyde Z/7598Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class James Ringland K/27893Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Wilfred Albert Rhind J/20267Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Lieutenant Eric Swire Ray Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Alfred Jesse Ray J/19353Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Rowland Lickbarrow Randle 270334Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Wireman 2nd Class Alfred Leslie Quintrell M/13988Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Charles John Purvis K/16233Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Cecil Irby Prowse Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Michael Joseph Power K/25731Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Boy 1st Class Charles Alfred Poole J/35890Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Fleet Paymaster John Spencer Place Royal Navy, HMS Barham31/05/1916 (aged 41)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Victor Henton Pinkard M/2620Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class James Pierce K/26496Royal Navy, HMS Shark31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker Walter John Penycate 306603Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Commander Harry Lewin Lee Pennell Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Midshipman Ernest Cecil Peirson-Smith Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Officer's Steward 2nd Class James William Pape L/3Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Robert Henry Palmer M/801Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Alfred George Palmer J/16459Royal Navy, HMS Broke31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Charles Overy J/16774Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class George Thomas Orr K/25661Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Frank Power O'reilly Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class John Henry O'neill K/19431Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Albert Cecil Nunn RMA/12579Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916
Commissioned Royal Marine Gunner Albert Edward Nixon Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916
Engineer Lieut Commander James Douglas Niven Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Leading Stoker George William Nightingale SS/111216Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Seaman John Nicol 2192DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Joseph Nicholson K/11599Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class William Nicholls K/22897Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Engineer Lieut Commander John Matthew Murray Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 42)
Stoker 1st Class Leonard Murphy SS111892Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Stoker Colin Burnet Munro 7792SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Thomas William Morrison J/20256Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class John Moreland SS/114522Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker William Moore 2229TRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Herbert Lewis Mitchell M/1125Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Leading Seaman Willie Robert Miller 202128Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Thomas James Milburn K/26515Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class William Edward James Melia K/24787Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker Peter Meldrum 177383Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 43)
Chief Stoker Bertram Jesse Elberts Maxwell 282914Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Leading Stoker John William Mason K/1550Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Midshipman Philip Reginald Malet De Carteret Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker Alexander Morrice Main 1888VRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Richard Maher K/25401Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman David Mcpherson Clyde Z/5939Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Stoker David Mcintosh 1759URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Gunner Alfred Frank Mcguire RMA/8863Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Chief Yeoman of Signals Donald Neil Macgregor 173674Royal Navy, HMS Castor31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Shipwright 1st Class William Patrick Mcgrath 340362Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 44)
Stoker 1st Class George Mcdonald K/24039Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Boy Telegraphist James Dennis Mccormack J/38818Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Surgeon John Sides Davies Maccormac Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 44)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class George Henry Francis Mccarten 270023Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Stephen Lynch SS/117350Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Chief Boatswain Frederick Luker Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 48)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Preston Lonnergan 302067Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class William Lindley K/20005Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class George Lester SS/112029Royal Navy, HMS Shark31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker Cecil John Layzell K/7795Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class James Percival Lawley L/8004Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Petty Officer Albert Victor Lawler 215069Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Kirk K/19390Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class William King 307790Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Able Seaman Joseph William Kimber SS/4094Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Edward Kimber J/4554Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Boy 1st Class Albert Leonard Kilburn J/32458Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Alfred Malcolm Kerr J/18847Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner John Maurice Kenealy RMA/11730Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Warrant Telegraphist Ernest Kemp Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Surgeon Cyril Oscar Howe Jones Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Charles John Jones Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Seaman Thomas Johnston 1097LRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Matthew Phillip Johnson SS/112950Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Stoker Arthur Herbert Jeffery 309521Royal Navy, HMS Shark31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Wireman 2nd Class John Thomas Jackson M/17486Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Sub-Lieutenant William Scrope Hutchinson Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur Humphrys RMA/13028Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Ivan Howlett K/1642Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Henry James Horsley K/9681Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class James Leslie Hopkinson Sussex 3/211Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Rear Admiral The Hon. Sir Horace Lambert A. Hood Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 45)
Ordinary Seaman Charles Henry Holt J/24988Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Edward Holmes SS/113076Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class James Holmes K/23921Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Able Seaman William Hodge SS/3994Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Signal Boy Albert Edward Hodder J/28148Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Edward Hobden K/5309Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Midshipman Cuthbert Alexander Hill Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Sydney Joseph Higgs PO/14259Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Murlagh Francis Hennessy RMA/12255Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Boy 1st Class George William Hayes J/31980Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Petty Officer Stoker John Willie Haycroft 303411Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Wireman 2nd Class John Reginald Hatch M/11811Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class William John Harper SS/115919Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Ordinary Signalman Cyril John Hardwick J/36512Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Lieutenant John Malby Bergin Hanly Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Able Seaman William Hamilton Clyde Z/6024Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Benjamin Halsey J/41010Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman Albert James Guyton J/24703Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Stoker Robert Gribben 1879TRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Stoker Alexander Greig 5697SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Able Seaman Albert Victor Greaves J/26052Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Artificer Electrical 3rd Class Robert Graham M/843Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Fredrick Goodchild PO/16348Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Midshipman Denis Gerald Ambrose Goddard Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Edward William Glen SS/116333Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Harry Gasson 212007Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6769). HMS Castor31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Reginald Edward Blyth Royal Navy, HMS Barham31/05/1916
Electrical Artificer 4th Class Thomas Vigar Frost M/7743Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Painter 1st Class Robert Henry Frost 345688Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class John Edward Fox SS/114531Royal Navy, HMS Castor31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Charles Henry Fox J/5021Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Henry Foster J/25113Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas William Foord K/23553Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant William John Wall Fletcher Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Thomas Frederick Stewart Flemming Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Charles Dennis Fisher Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Wireman 2nd Class Michael Joseph Finn M/13441Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Able Seaman George Frederick Fenton J/14860Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Osman Exford PO/12829Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Petty Officer Richard Eves 201908Royal Navy, HMS Southampton31/05/1916
Bugler Alfred Frederick Eves PO/18194Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 15)
Artificer Engineer Benjamin George Evans Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Edward Leonard Ellis K/10153Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Ordinary Seaman George Earnshaw J/30711Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Musician William Dykes RMB/355Royal Marine Band31/05/1916
Able Seaman John Frederick Duffield J/21617Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Blacksmith Otto Drube 302121Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916
Private John Edgar James Drover PO/17684Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Kenneth Downer K/18211Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Ernest Tudor Donnell Royal Navy, HMS Shark31/05/1916
Able Seaman George Doling 211338Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6265). HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Midshipman Archibald William Dickson Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Stoker 1st Class Samuel Dresser Dicks K/17690Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Leading Stoker George Alfred Dewey 311655Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Harry Dent PO/18346Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Bandmaster 1st Class George Deacon RMB/391Royal Marine Band31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner David John Price Davies RMA/11928Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker Andrew Davidson 1584SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Herbert Dash J/6403Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker Daniel Cunningham 5536SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest John Crouch K/14987Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Chief Stoker Thomas Henry Cracknell 283976Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Able Seaman William James Cooper ZP/1234Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916
Able Seaman John Hiram Ward Cooper ZP/1235Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class William Conopo SS/112485Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Petty Officer 1st Class Oliver William Compton 171629Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Major Robert Crosthwaite Colquhoun Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 43)
Sub-Lieutenant Thomas Humphrey Cobb Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Lieut-Commander Ralph Lyall Clayton Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Arthur John Clarke SS/3873Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman William Charles Clark 219128Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Robert Charles Chichester Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Eric Treeve Champness Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Captain Arthur Lindesay Cay Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 48)
Commissioned Royal Marine Gunner Charles Catley Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916
Private Nicholas Casey PO/16326Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman William Frederick Carter J/19325Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Fred Carter K/17613Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Herbert Carlile K/19422Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class William Henry Cameron K/24035Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Mark William Cameron Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Able Seaman Cyril Francis Buttrum 237469Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Henry William Burn 200578Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Assistant Paymaster Harold Rollo Gore Browne Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Stoker Frederick Brown 7769SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Cecil Claud Brown J/29808Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Thomas Henry Bramwell 233784Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Bandmaster Victor Cyril Brame RMA/10242Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Chief Electrical Artificer 2nd Class William Henry Boxall 345447Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Ship's Corporal 1st Class William Bowditch 207154Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Midshipman Kildare Henry Borrowes Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Stoker 1st Class Herbert John William Borman R/18142Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Marmaduke Victor Bliss 221209Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Commander Sir Charles Rodney Blane Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Signal Boy Gerald Ackland Blackmore J/42460Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Albert Birks SS/114538Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick Henry Bessant 294669Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Gunner James Irving Bell RMA/11670Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Harry Beadle SS/106419Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5873). HMS Broke31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Harry Verrall Bayfield Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class James Enos Baxter 272021Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class James Barrett K/26544Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Leading Stoker Ernest Barnes K/10632Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker William Henry Ball 309984Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class George Ball K/19982Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Chief Stoker Joseph Baker 286450Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Private Alfred John Ayling PO/16623Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Yeoman of Signals Basil Austridge 222915Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Petty Officer Stoker Frank Austin K/16039Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Edmund Aughton K/13240Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Cooks Mate Harry Attwater M/1719Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Sergeant Arthur Clare Atkins RMA/8852Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916
Stoker William Alexander 3314SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Alexander K/25959Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Charles Abraham RMA/10681Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916
Lieut-Commander John Skinner Wilson Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class David Miller Wilson M/13554Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Sidney Ernest Williams Wales/Z/951Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Leading Stoker James Dennis Wilding SS/110409Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Shipwright Ethelbert Whitell 346020Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Corporal Albert Whiddon PLY/15247Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Canteen Assistant Arthur Edward Weller Admiralty Civilian31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Boy 1st Class Charles Benjamin Waters J/38254Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Daniel Patrick Ward SS/110340Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Fred Walker SS/116601Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Leading Stoker Harvey Tweedale SS/110344Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Midshipman Denzil Charles Tudball Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Boy Telegraphist Henry Vickerman Townsend J/30043Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Leading Signalman Thomas Alva Thresh J/9907Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Signal Boy Peter James Thomas J/41665Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Stoker Abraham Thomas 8036SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Ship's Corporal 1st Class John Cottew Taylor M/16192Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Herbert Richard Tanton L/8181Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker John Stephens 3192SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman David Albert Stephens Wales/Z/825Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class John Sparkes SS/109923Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Ship's Corporal 2nd Class Albert Ernest Smith 229684Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Lieutenant Stephen Henry Slingsby Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker Charles Leopold Shallis K/1914Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Midshipman Robert Roxburgh Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Boy 1st Class Joseph Rothwell J/34695Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Joseph Roper K/10921Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker Frederick Robbins 3703SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Ernest Ralph Morgan Robathan M/11897Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Stoker John Richards 4291SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Stoker Frederick James Richards 5502SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Warrior31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Signaller Robert Alexander Douglas Rankin J/15970Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Rafferty PLY/14910Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Able Seaman John Henry Pullen J/25459Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Theodore Procter SS/115964Royal Navy, HMS Warrior31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker William Charles Priday 8705SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Francis Melville Prattent Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Petty Officer Stoker Charles Edward Marlow Platt 189300Royal Navy, HMS Broke31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Ralph Phipps SS/113307Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Armourer's Crew Arthur John Phillips M/6904Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Nathaniel Percy Phelps J/17917Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman William John Phelan J/18454Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Leading Stoker John Thomas Penellum 305378Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Petty Officer Stoker George Patterson 277739Royal Navy, HMS Warrior31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class Walter Welcome Pain J/44385Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Petty Officer Stoker Stephen O'leary 305903Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman James Graham Oldham J/47988Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Officer's Cook 3rd Class William Henry Nelder L/5242.Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Lieut-Commander Granville Murray-Browne Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Richard Murphy SS/113544Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker William Morse 7701SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 41)
Able Seaman James Morrow 239120Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Able Seaman William John Morgan Wales/Z/1224Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Surgeon George Bassett Moon Royal Navy, HMS Lion31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Bandsman Carmelo Montesin 175642Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Midshipman The Hon. Cecil Richard Molyneux Royal Navy, HMS Lion31/05/1916
Leading Stoker William John Mingo K/14880Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Edward Winfrid Milsom Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Engineer Commander Edward Hickman Tucker Meeson Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Peter Mcleod K/18094Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Lynch PLY/13552Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Chaplain The Rev. Cecil Wykeham Lydall Royal Navy, HMS Lion31/05/1916
Able Seaman John William Lonn J/24423Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker Edwin Lloyd 4476SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916
Able Seaman Ernest William Leverton 219105Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Sidney Herbert Letts J/14232Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur George Letheren PLY/15588Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Chaplain The Rev. Wallace Mackenzie Le Patourel Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 51)
Carpenter's Crew Alfred Elias Lawrence M/12742Royal Navy, HMS Warrior31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Able Seaman John Law Wales/Z/1014Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Sub-Lieutenant Cecil Robert De Vaux Law Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Harry Rowland Lane SS/110260Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Sydney Herbert Lakeman 210188Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Stoker Thomas Knox 1712URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Leading Seaman Philip Harold Knowles 237423Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Clerk Jack Arthur Charles Kneel Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Leading Stoker William Henry Kirkham 1973URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Lion31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Stoker 2nd Class Maurice Kiely K/29032Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Signal Boatswain Michael Kearns Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Frederick James Joyce 234926Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Chief Gunner William George Jones Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Able Seaman James Jones 171719Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Samuel Joinson K/19178Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Surgeon George Moore Johnson Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Chief Stoker Francis Alfred Jay 279657Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 41)
Sub-Lieutenant Henry Cyril Adlum Jauncey Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Petty Officer 1st Class David Jamieson 192801Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Engineer Lieut Commander William Henry Fisher Hudson Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Able Seaman John Hopkins Wales Z/2852Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Thomas Joseph Hogan L/5974Royal Navy, HMS Calliope31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Surgeon Probationer John Hislop Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Nessus31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Steward 1st Class William Terence Hinchliffe SS/116246Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class William Hewitt SS/110923Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Master at Arms Frank Edward Hayden 187148Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Ordinary Seaman William John Thomas Harvey J/30617Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class William Thomas Winstone Harry K/19181Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Midshipman Meynell Osborne Hanwell Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Wilfred Haigh SS/6447Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Able Seaman William Walker Gunnery J/17598Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker Isaac Grant 6542SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Roderick Charles Alister Gow Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker Richard Gore 609VRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Able Seaman Percy George Gilbert 233033Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class George Giblin K/18455Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Able Seaman William Gerrish J/17904Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman James Fox J/15312Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Adam Fox J/5139Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Band Corporal Nicolo Fondacaro 163938Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Leading Stoker James Thomas Fitton 3773SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 43)
Leading Stoker George Fairclough SS/110261Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Boy 1st Class Albert George England J/30013Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Captain Stanley Venn Ellis Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Leonard Edwards Wales Z/1400Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Boy 1st Class Robert Eccles J/30761Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Arthur Harry Dwyer J/18696Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Walter John Down 234452Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Able Seaman Walter Henry Dommett J/20781Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Patrick Joseph Doherty SS/116687Royal Navy, HMS Lion31/05/1916
Able Seaman Tom Dennett J/9315Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker James Robert Dean 8480SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Midshipman Eric James Davis Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Able Seaman John Henry Davies J/11881Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Artificer Electrical 1st Class Ernest Darwin 345260.Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Mechanician Reginald Walter Cuff 309680Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Telegraphist Frederick John Cross J/25466Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Ernest George Cox J/34510Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker William Cotter 305929Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Corrigan SS/113732Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Commander Alfred Fletcher Coplestone-Boughey Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Stoker 2nd Class Frederick Harold Comley K/30967Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Surgeon Frederick William Theodor Clemens Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Stoker Benjamin James Cleave 283671Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Petty Officer Stoker James Herbert Clay 299480Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Michael Joseph Clarke 223863Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Stoker 1st Class Hubert Cecil Claridge K/25884Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Alfred Cherry Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Paymaster Richard Hector Carter Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class John Carr 306787Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Fleet Surgeon Frederick Albert Capps Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Midshipman Adair Melfort Gerald Campbell Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Signal Boy Alexander Calder J/41290Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Alfred Butterworth SS/5710Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Charles Bushell SS/R/3717Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman William Burgoyne J/46014Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman William Henry Bennion J/25437Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker Patrick Begley 5903SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Private William Beesley PLY/17155Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Thomas Henry Baynton J/18988Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker James Batt 2068SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Richard Bartlett K/14896Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Boy 1st Class Edward Maynard Barnes J/34701Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman George Edmund Barlow J/31858Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class George Bannister SS/109558Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Midshipman The Hon. Bernard Michael Bailey Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman William Atkinson J/1100Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Atkinson SS/116247Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Rear Admiral Sir Robert Keith Arbuthnot Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 52)
Fleet Paymaster Wingfield Woolley Alton Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 53)
Engineer Lieutenant Samuel Alan Adams Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Cecil Halliday Abercrombie Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class John Napier Abbott M/4078Royal Navy, HMS Warrior31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Ronald Murray Spicer East Riding Yeomanry31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Chief Stoker Newcombe 155192Royal Navy, HMS Shark31/05/1916
Leading Stoker William Richard Charles Wiseman K/8075Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Midshipman Percy Arthur Wells Wait Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker Ralph Potts K/6070Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Andrew Potts 228087Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Signalman Harold Record Paxton J/18695Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Lieutenant Alexander Douglas Peel Hamilton Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Rae Mcphie 3239Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal George Mcknockiter 455Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1916
Lieutenant Henry George Stobart Laing Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Francis Kitt K/25413Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Victor Alexander Ewart Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Blacksmith Thomas Aubert Duffey 343400Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Rifleman Blackburn 1658London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Spencer Norman Buttfield 3481Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Meakin 13923Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/05/1916
Private James Cook L/12412Royal Fusiliers31/05/1916
Lieutenant Lindsay Carlton Powell Royal Flying Corps, 23rd Sqdn.31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Boy 1st Class Joseph Thomas Porter J/41735(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Malaya31/05/1916
Able Seaman Walter Norman 216379(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Malaya31/05/1916
Private James Millar Crighton 18821Royal Scots31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Parker SS/8052Army Service Corps31/05/1916
Artificer 2nd Class Herbert James Bailey M/1019Royal Navy, HMS Acasta31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Engineer Lieutenant De Quetteville Royal Canadian Navy31/05/1916
Private Palmer CH/4097Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Corporal Burns 27566Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/05/1916
Private Nicholson 10414King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class Marshall James Winchester J/37298Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Thomas Percy Wills 223629Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman James David Waghorn J/51712Royal Navy, HMS Chester31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Boy Telegraphist Francis William Rye J/33826Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman James Francis Graham Tyneside Z/7234Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Richard Reuben Fraser SS/103777Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8068). HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Arthur Bright London/Z/2691Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class John Weathers L/6906Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Painter 1st Class William Henry Wearn 340395Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Boy 1st Class Reginald George Warren J/37892Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Sub-Lieutenant Patrick Hugo Gerald Irving Vance Royal Navy, HMS Shark31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Edward Taylor PO/18316Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Able Seaman Albert Edward Snow J/16819Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant John Harman Samler Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Chief Stoker Elberts Roberts 282914ALIAS31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class Amos Atherton Proctor SS/116852Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Sub-Lieutenant Raymond Spencer Portal Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Harry Parker SS/107255Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6113). HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Able Seaman Albert Edward Oldham SS/3164Royal Navy, HMS Southampton31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Leading Seaman William Bronte Neville 233249Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Walter Edward Neville J/17134Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class William Mulvaney K/26511Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Edward Mills SS/113063Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Stoker Thomas George Miller 2966TRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class John Andrew Mason 310085Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Boy 1st Class Joe Martin J/39943Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916
Able Seaman Allen Macsween J/25788Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Able Seaman Alexander Mcarthur Clyde Z/3622Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Edward Frank Longhurst J/20239Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class John Birch Leech SS/116501Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman William Lambert K/23150Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Ernest Thomas Kempster J/17228Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Frank Jones J/25511Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Charles Holborow K/23928Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class William Edward Hawkins K/23717Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Harris K/15412Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Cooper Charles James Green 344045Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Ordinary Seaman Vincent William Grantham J/26012Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Archie Herbert Gower K/4318Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Charles Goble 233323Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Leading Stoker Charles Edward Fuller K/28Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Ford SS/116950Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Charles Ernest Dorling K/5864Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class James Mathieson Dobie K/17640Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Frank Coop 304103Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Able Seaman James Cook Clyde Z/5874Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Albert Charles Frederick Burry RMA/13285Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman Leigh Buick 235941Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Shipwright 2nd Class William Braginton 343609Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick George Blackwell K/16517Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class John Daniel Bevan K/26711Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Gunner William Louis Beer RMA/10417Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Boy 1st Class William Baker J/39706Royal Navy, HMS Castor31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Andrew Henry West 239351Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Alfred Reginald Statton J/25477Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Edward Ernest Sheppard PLY/13731Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Ernest Edward Thomas Rose K/8509Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Able Seaman William Richard John Pile J/9652Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Leading Stoker Henry Bullock Peters 312222.Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman William Morgan J/7322Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman John Moore 229507Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Chief Electrician Herbert Michael Kennedy 347012Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Christopher John Jenkins K/4084Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Chief Stoker Denis Hurley 171343Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 45)
Ordinary Seaman Harold House J/30184Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class Robert Hartley K/29049Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Chief Stoker Archibald Hardie 282998Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 47)
Able Seaman Joseph Wilson Grant 230294Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Private William Charles Gillard PLY/17363Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Boy Telegraphist Philip Goodrick Genders J/31968Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Walter Ernest Fox J/18751Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Leading Seaman Ernest James Ferris 239631Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Boy 1st Class Henry Gordon Farmer J/40828Royal Navy, HMS Malaya31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Private Albert Frederick England PLY/17359Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class William Dunn K/5801Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class John Dempsey SS/113724Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Able Seaman Albert Davies Wales Z/906ALIAS31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Sidney Croft Wales Z/1207Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Ian Colquhoun Cowan Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Leading Stoker Wesley Walter Cann 311047Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Rees Breacher Wales Z/906Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Boy 1st Class John Boles J/46754Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private Courtney William Bennett PLY/16123Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker Ernest Baker 312334Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Able Seaman William Avery J/38665Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Astin SS/113567Royal Navy, HMS Warrior31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Boy 1st Class Robert John Ashton J/41852Royal Navy, HMS Chester31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Leading Seaman Arthur Edward Andrews J/8097Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Chief Stoker William Alexandra Abel 305403Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Harding 4228The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/05/1916
Private Leslie Charles Green 377South African Horse31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Leslie Fostall 240660Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Weaver 8197Herefordshire Regiment31/05/1916
Cook's Mate Percy Robert William Smith M/13644(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Malaya31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Richard Joseph Mcbrinn 272123Royal Navy, HMS Barham31/05/1916
Able Seaman William Hickman London Z/3382Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Barham31/05/1916
Civilian Bertram Charles Groves Mercantile Marine31/05/1916
Signaller Reginald Harry Fenmore J/9746Royal Navy, HMS Dublin31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman Frank Herbert Crowhurst J/15311Royal Navy, HMS Dublin31/05/1916
Captain Wood Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Flight Serjeant Enos George West 1343Royal Flying Corps, Central Flying School31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Saddler Chapman 69654Royal Field Artillery31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Thomas William Nickless K/14764(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Acasta31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Robert Yates M/13817Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Boy 1st Class Thomas Frederick Wren J/37884Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Able Seaman John William Wren Tyneside Z/4043Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Signalman Cyril Charles Thomas Woolley London Z/4512Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Robert Wooldridge 236258Royal Navy, HMS Nestor31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman James William Wise Tyneside Z/4354Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Robert Henry Willis SS/2307Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9461). HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Ernest William Whitlock CH/18929Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class James Henry West J/32249Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private George Walter Walden CH/17781Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman John William Vincent J/30744Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman James Lillie Turnbull Tyneside Z/2314Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Shipwright 2nd Class David Turnbull M/19924Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Boy 1st Class Edward James Tulit J/37090Royal Navy, HMS Barham31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Able Seaman Joseph Coulson Tuck Tyneside Z/9003Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Thomas Tigue London Z/2606Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Able Seaman Thomas Edward Stephenson Tyneside Z/9043Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Frank Stannard London Z/3216Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Private William Smith CH/14230Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Christopher Smith London Z/3049Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Able Seaman Alexander Slowther Tyneside Z/8995Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Arthur Sheard Tyneside Z/7008Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman John William Sharples SS/2621Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10058). HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Charles Rodgers L/949Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Frederick Ridout London Z/2126Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Stephen Rickaby Tyneside Z/6880Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman George Edward Pinnock J/31811Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Stoker James O'hara 2047SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916
Stoker Frank O'hara 5626SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Charles Arthur Nunn Tyneside Z/6658Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class Alfred George Nason J/39311Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Leading Signalman Thomas William Henry Mutch 238997Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Edward Moore K/7228Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Charles Ethelbert Maxted M/13158Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Boy Telegraphist Charles Bertram Maxted J/31405Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Frederick Martin 208886Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Ordinary Seaman William John Smith Madge J/30137Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman John Mcpherson Tyneside Z/7488Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Signalman Christopher John Laverack Lamming 226039Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Richard Barford King J/30723Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Arthur Roland Kemp L/5763Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Herbert Joy J/30734Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Walter Jowle Tyneside Z/6068Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Petty Officer Telegraphist Eric Edwin Hull 239152Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Albert Howard SS/88Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5335). HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Boy Telegraphist Alfred Reginald Hoare J/36305Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Herbert Venables Hill J/28323Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Robert Stanley Henderson Tyneside Z/2143Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Able Seaman Edgar William Grimaldi J/28994Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Charles Henry Greenslade J/28749Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Isaac Goldstein SS/5374Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Able Seaman John Gibson Tyneside/Z/7535Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Horace Herbert Gardner London Z/2998Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Leading Signalman Albert Denis Flynn J/14799Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Walter William Fairweather J/15619Royal Navy, HMS Calliope31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Edward George Ely 182163Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5615). HMS Princess Royal31/05/1916
Private William Duncan CH/18927Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Richard Turnbull Dixon J/30513Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916
Boy Telegraphist Albert Davies J/37437Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Boy Telegraphist George Barnett Culpin J/31710Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Telegraphist Allen James Cory J/25262Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Boy 1st Class Frederick Leonard Cornish J/30045Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Boy 1st Class Harry Cooper J/42183Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Boy 1st Class Frederick George Cooper J/33435Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Harold Clough M/13358Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Richard Ambrose Clark L/5750Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Boy 1st Class Henry Cheese J/39302Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Leading Seaman Thomas Carruthers SS/2913Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10651). HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Sidney Arthur Bryant J/27154Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman William Alfred John Brown J/39301Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman John William Simon Beaveridge J/29959Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Boy 1st Class Henry Thomas Barker J/32462Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Sergeant Archer William Balcombe CH/15620Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Yoxall SS/106345Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Boy 1st Class William Young J/42188Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Young K/16832Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Officer's Cook 1st Class Harry Bailey Young 365367Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Able Seaman Chad Wylde J/16978Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman William Edward Wright J/19322Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Henry Charles Wort 270625Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Able Seaman Victor Arthur Wooster J/20247Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Albert Edward Victor Woodford J/8431Royal Navy, HMS Shark31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Musician Montague Wood RMB/501Royal Marine Band31/05/1916
Gunner Gabriel Richard Wood RMA/9761Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Musician Frederick William Wood RMB/824Royal Marine Band31/05/1916
Band Corporal Arthur Oswald Wood RMB/1174Royal Marine Band31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Albert Wilson 305651Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Musician Walter Prescott Wilmot RMB/1876Royal Marine Band31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class George Frederick Willis 272377Royal Navy, HMS Nomad31/05/1916
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Albert Edward Willis M/13850Royal Navy, HMS Shark31/05/1916
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class George Peake Williamson 272192Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Able Seaman Joseph Frederick Williams J/7307Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman John William Williams 220449Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Leading Seaman Edward Charles Williams J/2377Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916
Leading Seaman Charles Williams 221999Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Alfred Thomas Williams J/22248Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Able Seaman Alfred Charles Walter Williams J/17874Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Albert George Williams J/17812Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman William Wilkins J/20561Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Edward Wigley J/20216Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Frederick James Wicks SS/111601Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class John White 301542Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class Wheway K/12311Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Frank Oliver Weyman M/10424Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Electrical Artificer 4th Class William Henry Westcott M/8718Royal Navy, HMS Lion31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Ordinary Seaman John Horace Westcott J/33407Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Sidney Francis West J/20352Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Harry Daniel West J/22146Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Sam William George Armstrong Wescott J/4832Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916
Able Seaman Clement Wells J/5793Royal Navy, HMS Shark31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker William Weeks 298381Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Able Seaman James Webster J/20440Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class George Webster K/586Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Emmanuel John Waymark K/14973Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Samuel Riley Waterfield 269744Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Thomas Cyril Warwick J/16363Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker Harold Warren 219690Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Herbert Ward J/6881Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Carpenter Thomas Andrew Walls Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 42)
Gunner John Henry Wallington RMA/13748Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman George Herbert Wallace 236474Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Victor George Dudley Walker K/23581Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Boy 1st Class Lyell Frank Walker J/32470Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Petty Officer Stoker Walter Vince 305142Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Artificer 1st Class Frederick George Charles Vince J/20591Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Stoker Alfred John Vigott 296074Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Harry Vickers K/28234Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman George Touzel Vardon J/10282Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Edward George Vail J/16455Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Able Seaman Thomas Underwood 217129Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Bombardier Wilfred Robert Ulyatt RMA/13204Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916
Gunner Bertie Turner RMA/14531Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916
Able Seaman Arthur Charles Turner 216100Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Private Henry William Tulett PO/9854Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Percival Andrew Tucker J/5106Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Leading Stoker William Cecil Triffitt 226732Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Ernest John Townsend J/19865Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Leading Stoker George James Towills K/4417Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916
Able Seaman James Tongue J/10229Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Ordinary Signalman Charles Victor Tollman J/22699Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Alfred William Charles Tilley J/19922Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Edmund John Thorogood RMA/13095Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Musician Robert Boorman Thompson RMB/2191Royal Marine Band31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Ernest James Thompson J/15466Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class John Ernest Thomas SS/116952Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Edward Albert Tempest J/23063Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Midshipman Henry Noel Aldersey Taylor Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Tattersall 301765Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Gunner Charles Walter Tate RMA/1165(S)Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Edward Tait J/20254Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Ernest Edmund Swain RMA/10953Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916
Able Seaman Robert Sutton J/20245Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Douglas Charles Suter J/20108Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman George Edward Suffill J/9896Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Bugler Charles Robert George Styles RMA/11546Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Chief Gunner Albert Edward Sturt Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Cyril Sturgess K/29888Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Isaac Stuart PO/16616Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Frederick Strickland M/10913Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916
Bombardier James Oliver Stretch RMA/12127Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Charles Henry George Street K/20006Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker Sylvester William Stratford 311689Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Richard Stoneage 230472Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Boy 1st Class Alfred Joseph Stone J/33707Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Petty Officer Walter Stickley 196856Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916
Gunner John Wright Stevenson RMA/13059Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class George Stevenson SS/116234Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Walter James Stevens PO/15688Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman Henry George Stevens J/20274Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Able Seaman Harry Stenson J/25584Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Albert Stedman 210780Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Able Seaman Herbert Stark J/5007Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Petty Officer Thomas Henry Stares 202884Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Ordinary Seaman Frederick Allen Staples J/22717Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Sidney Herbert Stainer J/9795Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Leading Stoker Frederick Robert Squire 305691Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Albert Ernest Spooner RMA/12022Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Leading Signalman Frank Spencer 231810Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Leading Stoker George William Spavound K/1085Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Artificer Engineer Harry Southon Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Able Seaman John Francis Augustus Southcott J/17524Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Wireman 2nd Class Walter Softley M/18885Royal Navy, HMS Lion31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Matthew Smyth RMA/11662Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Signal Boy Thomas William Smith J/31789Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Band Corporal Thomas Henry Smith RMB/1294Royal Marine Band31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Alfred Smith J/17281Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Alfred Thomas Smees RMA/13109Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Sergeant Lewis George Ernest Smallman PO/13895Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Leading Stoker Handel Slim 306121Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Able Seaman John Thomas Skinner 221424Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class William John Henry Sims 311885Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class William Simpson K/25670Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman William Hubert Charles Short J/2265Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker Samson Sherwood K/13132Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Victor Charles Sheppard J/29762Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Boy 1st Class Arthur Thomas Shepherd J/29842Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Signalman George Shenstone J/24441Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Henry Sheldon 203982Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Richard Victor Shearcroft J/28249Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker James Shayler 310707Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Leading Stoker Walter Sharples 306298Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Sub-Lieutenant Neville Seymour Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Sailmaker Percy John Senior 163928Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Leading Cooks Mate William Henry Selsby 347504Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Frederick Richard Sell J/15717Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Able Seaman Sidney Self J/20088Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Able Seaman George Arthur Gordon Seaman J/6780Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Alexander Scrimgeour M/108Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Able Seaman Walter Edward Scott J/12301Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Albert James Scandrett J/10303Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frederick James Sandham PO/14180Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class John Martin Saggers SS/101714Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/IC/327). HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Albert Robert Sadler J/13052Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman William Bernard Ryan 232345Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class William Rutland K/13222Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Wireman 2nd Class William Carl Routledge M/18678Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Leading Stoker Robert Christopher Rousell 312391Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Allan Rostance 233688Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Alfred Rossi Clyde Z/4415Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Rose 310850Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman James Rogers J/22700Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Frederick John Rogers J/15604Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Able Seaman Ernest Rogers J/23123Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Harry Robinson K/23302Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Sub-Lieutenant Thomas Arthur Way Robertson Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class James Duthie Robertson K/2796Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916
Engineer Lieut Commander Norman Roberts Royal Navy, HMS Nestor31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Assistant Paymaster John Paston Rising Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916
Sergeant Arthur William Richardson PO/13162Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Able Seaman Charles David Reynolds J/20103Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Shipwright 2nd Class Richard Edward Reay M/14059Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Walter James Read 211726Royal Navy, HMS Nomad31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Dick George Read J/20105Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Albert Victor Read J/6955Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Albert Victor Read J/22285Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker Lewin Raymond 304206Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class Esley John Rawlings 306928Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Able Seaman George Rands 228846Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Ordinary Seaman Henry James Pritchard J/29741Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker Sidney Price 310378Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman George William Price J/19338Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William Henry Pratt 236153Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman George Oliver Pratt J/20395Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Cook's Mate Claude Charles Pratt M/6319Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner John Alfred Pooley RMA/10473Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Petty Officer Stoker Charles Poole 292619Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Stoker 1st Class Philip Poingdester SS/115094Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman William Arthur Pilgrim J/10972Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Pickford PO/16315Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Esmond Clough Phillips J/20229Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Richard Albert Phelps 303324Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Richard Henry Percival KX/184Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Thomas Charles Pegrum J/16236Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Petty Officer John Dean Peckham 183202Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Wireman 2nd Class David Pearcey M/15476Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Gunner Harry Howard Frank Pearce RMA/10567Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Boy 1st Class Lewis Payne J/32213Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman George Payne 235593Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Paye 215804Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Able Seaman Leslie Walter Patrick 231694Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Chief Stoker Robert Alexander Paterson K/25642Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker William George Paskin K/2435Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Petty Officer Stoker Robert John Parsons 310997Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Boy 1st Class George Parrott J/29577Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Leading Seaman Frederick William Parker J/6445Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Gunner Arthur Parker RMA/13053Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Shipwright 2nd Class Herbert George Pankhurst 344822Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Chief Stoker Edmund Palmer 281327Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Private Herbert Pallett PO/16985Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Gunner Harry Packer RMA/12664Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Musician John Spencer Owens RMB/982Royal Marine Band31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Leading Stoker John Owen 307432Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Musician Frank Overton RMB/891Royal Marine Band31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class William Bertram Othen SS/112770Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman Frederick John Osborn J/8934Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Musician George Orme RMB/1767Royal Marine Band31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Edwin George Oesterlein M/1469Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Levi Nuttall PO/13834Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Nunn K/15272Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Louis Nowland J/19324Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class August Notts K/16216Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Gunner Leslie Nottingham RMA/13806Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Reginald George Northover 307832Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Able Seaman Ernest Leonard Norris J/6172Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman Frederick Herbert Noakes J/32008Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Robert Nicholson M/11414Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman George Nicholson J/20232Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker John Newton K/8583Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Herbert William Newnham SS/113378Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker Frederick Neville K/22633Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Leading Stoker Sidney William Murrell K/13665Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Alexander Gordon Murray Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Boy Telegraphist Sidney Herbert Mullins J/33215Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Sydney Mulliner SS/111980Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class John Moxey K/16204Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Able Seaman David Mowbray 213216Royal Navy, HMS Nomad31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Thomas Lovell Morton J/20484Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman John Morton J/9514Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Signalman Henry Hazel (Harry) Morrison Clyde Z/4589Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Lowry Morrison SS/113067Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Boy 1st Class Frank Morley J/29815Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Hugh Moran K/15421Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Private Albert Edward Moran PO/12908Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Gunner Frederick Moore RMA/13096Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Henry Moore SS/112956Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Ordinary Signalman Sidney Bertrand Mitchells J/20412Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Ship's Cook Austin Horace Mitchell 347298Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Ship's Steward Assistant Alexander Robert Minter M/11008Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Thomas Milner M/15569Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class George Mills SS/116953Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Frank Miller L/4714Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Bertie Miller K/817Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Petty Officer 1st Class John Milford 167342Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Clerk Geoffrey Francois Mieville Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Engine Room Artificer 5th Class Hermann Watling Meyer M/3770Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Merry K/13908Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Maynard K/7612Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Carpenter's Crew William Thomas Matthews M/8589Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman William Matthews J/10366Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Eustace Newton Gerald Maton Royal Navy, HMS Tipperary31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class William Mather K/25967Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman John Charles Mason J/13718Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Frank George Lewis Marwood 239473Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Able Seaman John Benjamin Martin J/14213Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Horatio Martin RMA/7992Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Leading Stoker Henry Thomas Martin K/13057Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Leading Stoker George Henry Martin K/13214Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Horace William Marsham J/18735Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Willie Marsh SS/112946Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Leading Signalman William Frederick Marsh 230157Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Victor Leon Marsh SS/108349Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Leonard Marsh SS/113065Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class George Marriner SS/111422Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Andrew Hunter Marr RMA/8298Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Marmont SS/113150Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Albert Thomas Manwaring London Z/3813Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Malaya31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Francis John Malton K/16207Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Frederick Arthur Maling 272238Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Stoker Sidney Makins K/3372Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Petty Officer Stoker John Austin Magann K/2354Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Leading Seaman Charles William Lemuel Mcpeak 239582Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner William Mcnamara RMA/9609Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Charles Mcmillan K/15767Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Able Seaman George Mcleary Clyde Z/5627ALIAS31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Frederick Mclaughlin RMA/13706Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Donald Mckay RMA/8371Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Able Seaman James Mcguinness 211388Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Able Seaman Thomas George Mcgloughlin Clyde Z/5627Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Francis Mcgeady 204613Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Albert Anthony Mcdonald SS/113062Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Stoker Peter Mccue 311473Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Able Seaman Felix Mccormick Clyde Z/1090Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class David Mcconochie K/13031Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916
Able Seaman James Binnie Mccaskie Clyde Z/736Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Thomas Henry Mcbain J/8789Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Robert Lynn RMA/8897Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Henry Lupton K/7916Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Lowe K/2220Royal Navy, HMS Shark31/05/1916
Able Seaman William Loveday 219226Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Leading Stoker William Louch K/8046Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class James Henry Louch SS/113604Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Birt Long 229298Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Leading Stoker Edward John London 366148Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Gordon Lock K/1851Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Stoker Frank Lock 309151Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Plumber's Mate Reuben Claude Oliver Lloyd M/12227Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Commander Robert Harman Llewelyn Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Alexander Lisle SS/112930Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick William Lintern 304063Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Edward Linstead 312457Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916
Able Seaman Herbert Linge J/7597Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class John Linehan K/25947Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Leading Stoker Ernest Joseph Lightfoot K/13165Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Able Seaman Edwin Thomas Lewis J/23105Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Able Seaman John Wellington Leonard 222383Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Able Seaman Walter George Lelliott J/20278Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker William Leggate K/7674Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class John Legg K/16242Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Leffler SS/107849Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Charles Lee J/20266Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick Charles Leat 361751Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class William Leary M/1393Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Samuel Lawson K/13032Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Petty Officer Gilbert Lawrence 238784Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Latham SS/111505Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker George Latham K/13984Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman Bertram William Langford 226477Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Alec Lang K/4384Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Francis Joseph Lamont Clyde Z/5113Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Michael Joseph Lambert SS/116268Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Shipwright 1st Class Edward Valentine Lambert 347161Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class William Kreick K/7908Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Knott K/13959Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Leading Stoker George Francis Edward Knight K/16860Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Officer's Cook 3rd Class Arthur Knight 358883Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Harry Stanley Knapp K/13107Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Sub-Lieutenant Geoffrey Gordon Kitchin Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Gunner George Robertson Kinnear Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class Walter William King J/31375Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Walter Newton King M/450Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Robert John George King SS/115695Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker Herbert John Kimber K/6821Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom316524661239
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom18911461754
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom481152131
BASRA MEMORIALIraq44142
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom2478
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom2073
KVIBERG CEMETERYSweden1153
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania941
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance890
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium840
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance892
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq740
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance620
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance650
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium621
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance650
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance540
TONSBERG OLD CEMETERYNorway511
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq520
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium411
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium450
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium420
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance411
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance320
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance340
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq300
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance310
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya300
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance201
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance211
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
SKAGEN CEMETERYDenmark210
FREDRIKSTAD MILITARY CEMETERYNorway211
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium210
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance230
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
BOIS-DE-NOULETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance220
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance220
LOOS MEMORIALFrance210
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration200
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance122
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance120
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium120
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania110
KAJIADO CEMETERYKenya100
VOI CEMETERYKenya100
SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIAAustralia100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance120
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance101
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
STANFORD-LE-HOPE (ST. MARGARET OF ANTIOCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WOODHOUSE EAVES (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
CASTLE DONINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLD LEAKE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
BEDFONT CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGBOROUGH (DODDINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROFFEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
UPAVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
HUNE CHURCHYARDDenmark101
ESBJERG NEW CEMETERYDenmark122
STENBJERG CHURCHYARDDenmark111
EGERSUND (OR EKERSUND) CHURCHYARDNorway100
KRAGERO CEMETERYNorway100
MANDAL CHURCHYARDNorway100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance110
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance110
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance111
MESNIL RIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
NELSON (WAKAPUAKA) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
KINLOSS ABBEY BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom101
WELSHPOOL (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
MALLWYD (ST. TYDECHO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance101
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom101
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt101
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada101
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium110
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
KHARTOUM WAR CEMETERYSudan100
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
FOREST TOWN (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELIER (ALMORAH) CEMETERY, JERSEYUnited Kingdom110
LITTLE BUDWORTH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
NORWICH (THE ROSARY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ASLACTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD, DEPWADEUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary983
Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable777
Royal Navy, HMS Invincible746
Royal Navy, HMS Defence732
Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince678
Royal Marine Light Infantry343
Royal Marine Artillery173
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary89
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable86
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Invincible82
Royal Navy, HMS Shark80
Royal Navy, HMS Warrior61
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Defence51
Royal Marine Band48
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary47
Royal Navy, HMS Lion43
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Black Prince42
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Invincible41
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Black Prince37
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Indefatigable36
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence28
Royal Navy, HMS Southampton26
ALIAS25
Admiralty Civilian24
Royal Navy, HMS Broke22
Royal Navy, HMS Barham21
Royal Navy, HMS Chester19
Royal Navy, HMS Malaya17
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17
Canadian Infantry17
Royal Navy, HMS Tiger16
Royal Field Artillery14
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry9
Royal Navy, HMS Princess Royal9
Royal Navy, HMS Castor9
Royal Navy, HMS Petard8
South African Horse8
Royal Navy, HMS Nomad8
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)7
Durham Light Infantry7
Royal Scots6
Army Service Corps6
Royal Navy, HMS Nestor6
Essex Regiment5
Royal Navy, HMS Spitfire5
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Canadian Field Artillery5
Royal Fusiliers5
Welsh Regiment5
Royal Navy, HMS Acasta5
Royal Navy, HMS Warspite5
Royal Engineers5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Malaya4
Rifle Brigade4
South African Infantry4
Royal Navy, HMS Calliope4
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Malaya4
Manchester Regiment4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
New Zealand Rifle Brigade4
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Shark3
Gordon Highlanders3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Royal Navy, HMS Dublin3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Middlesex Regiment3
Connaught Rangers3
Hampshire Regiment3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable,3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Royal Navy, HMS Onslow2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Cheshire Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Tiger2
Royal Navy, HMS Porpoise2
Royal Navy, HMS Marlborough2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Broke2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Warrior2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Norfolk Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Tipperary2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Australian Navy2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Border Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Cameron Highlanders2
Mercantile Marine2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Barham2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Southampton2
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/A/4198). HMS Invincible1
Royal Canadian Navy1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/IC/327). HMS Black Prince1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5335). HMS Queen Mary1
Leicestershire Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5515). HMS Broke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6265). HMS Queen Mary1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10341). HMS Shark1
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3617). HMS Broke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/959). HMS Indefatigable1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Mule Corps1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6852.) HMS Broke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2928). HMS Queen Mary1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5136). HMS Invincible1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/A/2800). HMS Queen Mary1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2945). HMS Invincible1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Barham1
Royal Navy, H,M.S. Invincible1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7814). HMS Indefatigable1
King's African Rifles1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5873). HMS Broke1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Tiger1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6555). HMS Broke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2027). HMS Indefatigable1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4233). HMS Invincible1
Royal Navy, HMS Defender1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2543). HMS Indefatigable1
Bharatpur Infantry1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1986) HMS Invincible1
Royal Flying Corps, 23rd Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/IC/342). HMS Black Prince1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5340). HMS Queen Mary. 1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5710). HMS Black Prince1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Nessus1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6273). HMS Invincible1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10548). HMS Indefatigable1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3625). HMS Invincible1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9650). HMS Indefatigable1
22nd Punjabis1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/A/2816). HMS Queen Mary1
New Zealand Dental Corps1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6872). HMS Invincible1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3495). HMS Southampton1
Irish Guards1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5203). HMS Black Prince.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Broke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3017). HMS Invincible1
Royal Navy, H. M.S. Defence1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8068). HMS Indefatigable1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/589I9). HMS Broke1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Warrior1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6758). HMS Broke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2232). HMS Queen Mary1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4446). HMS Castor1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3034). HMS Defence1
East African Military Labour Bureau1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2233). HMS Invincible1
Royal Flying Corps, Central Flying School1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/IC/413). HMS Black Prince1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5615). HMS Princess Royal1
1st Life Guards1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5755). HMS Invincible1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Petard1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6308). HMS Invincible1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10610). HMS Queen Mary1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3804). HMS Broke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Invincible. 1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/IC/848). HMS Chester1
29th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/A/3026). HMS Invincible1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6884). HMS Broke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3561). HMS Queen Mary1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5208). HMS Black Prince1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Chester1
Royal Navy, (R/160/B/2760). HMS Broke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3060). HMS Broke1
Royal Navy, H. M.S. Invincible1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8823). HMS Queen Mary1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5918). HMS Broke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6769). HMS Castor1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2246). HMS Queen Mary1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4684). HMS Shark1
Royal Navy, HMS Fortune1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4803). HMS Defence1
East Riding Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2333). HMS Queen Mary1
Royal Flying Corps, Central Flying School (Upavon)1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/IC/423). HMS Black Prince1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5631). HMS Black Prince1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5769). HMS Broke1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Princess Royal1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6322). HMS Invincible1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10651). HMS Queen Mary1
Tehri Imperial Service Sappers1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4048). HMS Broke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Lion1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/2096). HMS Indefatigable1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/A/3322). HMS Queen Mary1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/7051). HMS Invincible1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/429). HMS Indefatigable1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5318). HMS Invincible1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1311). HMS Queen Mary1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3150). HMS Invincible1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Calliope1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Navy, H. M.S. Queen Mary1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8862). HMS Queen Mary1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5958). HMS Invincible1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6821). HMS Black Prince1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2840). HMS Queen Mary1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4780). HMS Broke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Warspite1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/A/1802). HMS Black Prince1
German Army1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2335). HMS Invincible1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/IC/469). HMS Black Prince1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/625). HMS Indefatigable1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5773). HMS Broke1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6406). HMS Broke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10821). HMS Indefatigable1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4137). HMS Invincible1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3036). HMS Indefatigable1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/A/3699). HMS Queen Mary1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/7053). HMS Invincible1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/497). HMS Indefatigable1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5379). HMS Indefatigable1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10058). HMS Queen Mary1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3182). HMS Broke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Chester1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9050). HMS Black Prince1
117th Mahrattas1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6113). HMS Queen Mary1
Gwalior Infantry1
London Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6839). HMS Broke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2844). HMS Queen Mary1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4888). HMS Invincible1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Ardent1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/A/2169). HMS Queen Mary1
Royal Navy, HMS Russell1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2375). HMS Invincible1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/IC/494). HMS Black Prince1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6998). HMS Indefatigable1
87th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5808). HMS Black Prince1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Shark1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6455). HMS Invincible1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1182). HMS Queen Mary1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4218). HMS Invincible1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Nessus1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/3367). HMS Warrior1
Royal Navy, HMS Onslaught.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/A/4065). HMS Invincible1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/927). HMS Broke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5136). HMS Black Prince1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5491). HMS Black Prince1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1028). HMS Indefatigable1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3432). HMS Invincible1
Royal Navy, HMS Ardent1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9461). HMS Queen Mary1
121st Indian Pioneers1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6138). HMS Broke1
Indian Labour Corps1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6840). HMS Invincible1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2894). HMS Queen Mary1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4891). HMS Invincible1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/A/2245). H M.S. Queen Mary1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2424). HMS Invincible1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Acasta1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Navy, (RMR/PO/B/116). HMS Broke1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7809). HMS Black Prince1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5869). HMS Invincible1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6503.) HMS Invincible1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1335). HMS Invincible1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4221.) HMS Invincible1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/4156). HMS Indefatigable1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh504418
Glasgow42388
RydeIsle of Wight16152
Wick13161
Govan13103
Stornoway1211
Aberdeen1197
ChichesterChichester1193
Central Swindon SouthSwindon11124
DoverDover1083
SalisburyWiltshire10103
PortlandDorset1074
FarnhamWaverley993
LittlehamptonArun861
GrangetownCardiff865
AltonEast Hampshire885
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire880
GainsboroughWest Lindsey772
DartmouthSouth Hams781
Old Monkland763
Newton AbbotTeignbridge754
BlythNorthumberland742
CreweCheshire East762
TruroCornwall764
KingsbridgeSouth Hams741
BridportDorset751
St. GermansCornwall775
CastleSwansea764
Paisley773
Bognor RegisArun642
TeignmouthTeignbridge640
New Monkland660
CowesIsle of Wight660
TorpointCornwall662
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees611
SaltashCornwall612
CastleCardiff661
Totton and ElingNew Forest551
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire561
KingsteigntonTeignbridge531
SouthbourneChichester542
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey522
Moffat531
Maker-with-RameCornwall540
FromeMendip541
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole550
Bude-StrattonCornwall513
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset552
VentnorIsle of Wight530
FavershamSwale562
St. IvesCornwall531
Dundee530
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight541
HeadlandHartlepool501
GodalmingWaverley552
DawlishTeignbridge530
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire532
BrixhamTorbay432
LlanelliCarmarthenshire454
CalstockCornwall421
NewburyWest Berkshire444
TrowbridgeWiltshire441
LakeIsle of Wight441
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf442
City of DurhamCounty Durham440
Dundonald442
LandoreSwansea442
WestbourneChichester431
LowestoftEast Suffolk421
CallingtonCornwall443
StanleyCounty Durham441
YeovilSouth Somerset422
FalmouthCornwall450
BeerEast Devon400
LauncestonCornwall441
Greenock440
Cathcart442
PetersfieldEast Hampshire422
Bishops WalthamWinchester441
DorchesterDorset431
BodminCornwall430
HerefordHerefordshire, County of440
Bothwell441
MorleyLeeds443
PenrynCornwall412
Wareham TownDorset451
LiskeardCornwall331
AndoverTest Valley321
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick331
WorkingtonAllerdale330
East CowesIsle of Wight321
Great TorringtonTorridge333
ShrewsburyShropshire332
PulboroughHorsham321
BishopstokeEastleigh332
HordenCounty Durham300
CantonCardiff331
South MiltonSouth Hams301
ShanklinIsle of Wight331
NeylandPembrokeshire321
Shepton MalletMendip320
Buckland MonachorumWest Devon320
WestburyWiltshire332
Galashiels331
PillgwenllyNewport310
TavistockWest Devon331
FleetHart321
SheernessSwale321
Dumfries320
Rutherglen331
ClevedonNorth Somerset322
Stevenston340
St. ThomasSwansea333
BotleyEastleigh331
ErmingtonSouth Hams310
Milford HavenPembrokeshire330
St AustellCornwall311
BangorGwynedd341
Peterhead341
SpennymoorCounty Durham340
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire321
TivertonMid Devon331
HenfieldHorsham321
EtonWindsor and Maidenhead322
ModburySouth Hams320
BillinghamStockton-on-Tees310
BarryVale of Glamorgan320
CathaysCardiff330
HayleCornwall310
BanburyCherwell330
Romsey ExtraTest Valley331
WarwickWarwick331
ExmouthEast Devon331
Perth330
WantageVale of White Horse331
Inveresk335
WithingtonHerefordshire, County of332
BreconPowys221
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf221
KidderminsterWyre Forest221
TickhillDoncaster210
Wemyss210
ShorwellIsle of Wight221
AshingtonNorthumberland211
Kilmarnock221
WellsMendip221
Kirkmichael (Perth & Kinross)221
LissEast Hampshire221
Easington CollieryCounty Durham200
BidefordTorridge220
StaveleyChesterfield212
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland220
Newcastle HigherBridgend211
Hartley WintneyHart222
LoddiswellSouth Hams220
Dunfermline220
SidmouthEast Devon221
WalmerDover210
OvingChichester220
Ottery St. MaryEast Devon221
KeighleyBradford220
Ardrossan210
HawkhurstTunbridge Wells211
CorshamWiltshire221
RhosdduWrexham220
Cromarty211
RingwoodNew Forest211
YaptonArun221
BatheastonBath and North East Somerset222
ColytonEast Devon210
ChilhamAshford221
BerstedArun222
NewarkNewark and Sherwood221
KingskerswellTeignbridge211
OvertonBasingstoke and Deane221
UlverstonSouth Lakeland211
RhymneyCaerphilly222
NewquayCornwall222
CuddingtonAylesbury Vale220
FleetwoodWyre222
BrimingtonChesterfield221
WickhamWinchester220
Hamilton220
ThatchamWest Berkshire220
WadebridgeCornwall212
Lane EndWycombe201
RoathCardiff220
TwyfordWokingham210
Campsie222
BishopsteigntonTeignbridge212
North SomercotesEast Lindsey220
MalvernMalvern Hills222
Lytchett Minster and UptonDorset220
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk222
Chipping NortonWest Oxfordshire221
HettonSunderland210
MarnhullDorset220
Kirkcaldy and Dysart221
RipleyAmber Valley221
PontymoileTorfaen232
Barling MagnaRochford221
North PethertonSedgemoor222
North HorshamHorsham221
NormantonWakefield221
ButetownCardiff221
South BrentSouth Hams210
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire221
Stoke-by-ClareWest Suffolk211
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton211
AbbotsburyDorset210
KilsbyDaventry221
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester222
MylorCornwall210
HorndeanEast Hampshire220
Holton le MoorWest Lindsey222
HalsteadBraintree222
WolstonRugby220
West CokerSouth Somerset210
Ynysybwl and Coed-y-cwmRhondda Cynon Taf221
SouthstokeBath and North East Somerset212
Ebbw Vale SouthBlaenau Gwent222
PenzanceCornwall230
St. DogmaelsPembrokeshire221
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley220
HaslemereWaverley220
East AllingtonSouth Hams221
BlockleyCotswold220
AmesburyWiltshire220
BarnstapleNorth Devon211
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of212
BrayWindsor and Maidenhead222
Shaw and CromptonOldham221
Ayr210
CwmbwrlaSwansea221
MillbrookCornwall220
Bere FerrersWest Devon221
East MeonEast Hampshire220
WoodhouseCharnwood220
SobertonWinchester220
LimpsfieldTandridge222
SkiptonCraven221
Earl ShiltonHinckley and Bosworth221
BridgwaterSedgemoor211
Inverness and Bona210
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford210
Kirkcudbright222
Little BerkhamstedEast Hertfordshire221
ShinfieldWokingham211
IvybridgeSouth Hams221
CwmavonNeath Port Talbot220
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent221
Blandford ForumDorset220
North BradleyWiltshire222
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire220
OckleyMole Valley200
VictoriaNewport221
CamborneCornwall220
DatchetWindsor and Maidenhead222
CrewkerneSouth Somerset222
Burgess HillMid Sussex221
Nairn221
Ogmore ValleyBridgend220
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire202
ParkMerthyr Tydfil220
Central Swindon NorthSwindon220
Trellech UnitedMonmouthshire220
HorneTandridge211
BurghfieldWest Berkshire220
Kirkwall and St Ola210
StokeclimslandCornwall220
MelkshamWiltshire221
Okehampton HamletsWest Devon221
Kelton221
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire220
HolbetonSouth Hams220
BrighstoneIsle of Wight100
South PoolSouth Hams110
Brimscombe and ThruppStroud110
HorncastleEast Lindsey110
South PethertonSouth Somerset111
Ashurst WoodMid Sussex100
ColerneWiltshire110
Charlton KingsCheltenham111
LiveseyBlackburn with Darwen110
Cullen110
LintonSouth Cambridgeshire110
MotcombeDorset110
BedinghamSouth Norfolk110
LeistonEast Suffolk110
MorpethNorthumberland111
WokinghamWokingham111
KeswickAllerdale110
FreshfordBath and North East Somerset111
HonitonEast Devon100
PenarthVale of Glamorgan100
PolegateWealden101
SandwichDover111
NorwellNewark and Sherwood110
Ferndown TownDorset110
Cadder111
PadstowCornwall101
TunworthBasingstoke and Deane111
GosbertonSouth Holland110
DulvertonSomerset West and Taunton101
BewdleyWyre Forest111
LacockWiltshire110
OttringhamEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Dalgety110
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
LlanhillethBlaenau Gwent111
BeaminsterDorset111
HambledonWinchester111
FarthinghoeSouth Northamptonshire110
RipleyGuildford110
Ditton PriorsShropshire111
Stirling110
HemyockMid Devon110
Llanrhidian HigherSwansea111
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest110
BrooklandFolkestone and Hythe100
AshwickMendip111
HartingChichester110
West DeanChichester100
St. DayCornwall111
Bishops CanningsWiltshire111
AckworthWakefield111
Dinton-with-Ford and UptonAylesbury Vale111
HorrabridgeWest Devon110
PenkridgeSouth Staffordshire111
WiltonWiltshire110
LanghamRutland100
Melrose110
Stow HillNewport110
PuddletownDorset110
AldburyDacorum111
BoroughbridgeHarrogate101
Cambusnethan111
HarlechGwynedd110
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf100
ThorringtonTendring110
RamsgreaveRibble Valley111
ChalfordStroud110
Knossington and Cold OvertonMelton110
Combe St NicholasSouth Somerset100
BalcombeMid Sussex101
WarlegganCornwall110
Monquhitter110
MarlowWycombe111
WhitchurchWest Devon100
Lymington and PenningtonNew Forest111
DuntonNorth Norfolk100
OfftonMid Suffolk110
Wheatley HillCounty Durham100
NewportTelford and Wrekin111
Johnstone110
WillingtonSouth Derbyshire110
AshburnhamRother111
KimptonNorth Hertfordshire100
WhitbyScarborough100
Priors MarstonStratford-on-Avon101
LandewednackCornwall111
WesterhamSevenoaks100
WinnershWokingham111
Bangor Is-y-coedWrexham101
HorwichBolton111
Dumbarton111
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys111
ChudleighTeignbridge100
HerriardBasingstoke and Deane111
SpilsbyEast Lindsey100
AshbrittleSomerset West and Taunton100
RippleMalvern Hills110
DurnfordWiltshire110
Houghton on the HillHarborough110
GartonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
PantMerthyr Tydfil111
SwanageDorset111
Shipton BellingerTest Valley101
WreninghamSouth Norfolk100
BlundestonEast Suffolk111
WillastonCheshire East110
BreamoreNew Forest110
Maybole111
Pill and Easton-in-GordanoNorth Somerset111
Gairloch100
PunchestonPembrokeshire101
Wickham St. PaulBraintree111
Grafton and RadcotWest Oxfordshire100
AppledramChichester110
MarazionCornwall100
WallingfordSouth Oxfordshire110
PorthlevenCornwall100
Strathmiglo110
BetwsCarmarthenshire110
Bramshott and LiphookEast Hampshire111
DentonSouth Kesteven110
BurtonEast Staffordshire111
Great FinboroughMid Suffolk110
St. Paul Malmesbury WithoutWiltshire111
GroveVale of White Horse110
BartonNorth Lincolnshire111
Borthwick110
BlackwellBolsover111
LlanellyMonmouthshire111
ChickerellDorset111
OwsleburyWinchester110
EasingwoldHambleton110
WindleshamSurrey Heath110
FernhurstChichester110
BrimptonWest Berkshire110
Nesting111
GeorgehamNorth Devon110
AbersychanTorfaen110
HockleyRochford111
GlastonburyMendip111
Westrill and StarmoreHarborough111
ShiphamSedgemoor100
St. NeotCornwall110
South Kirkby and MoorthorpeWakefield110
WendoverAylesbury Vale110
SkettySwansea110
North TawtonWest Devon110
BlofieldBroadland120
Great CornardBabergh110
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire110
HoundEastleigh111
SarnesfieldHerefordshire, County of110
Penninghame110
EckingtonNorth East Derbyshire110
West StaffordDorset110
HertfordEast Hertfordshire110
WensleyRichmondshire110
ChurtWaverley110
FeockCornwall110
East HunsburyNorthampton111
Cambuslang110
White WalthamWindsor and Maidenhead110
LlanfairfechanConwy101
HarbertonSouth Hams100
NewlandForest of Dean111
StroudStroud111
Gayton le MarshEast Lindsey110
North CadburySouth Somerset120
LindfieldMid Sussex110
CodfordWiltshire110
Stockton HeathWarrington110
BluntishamHuntingdonshire110
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf111
HiltonDorset110
AslactonSouth Norfolk100
FelixstoweEast Suffolk110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland111
WhittlesfordSouth Cambridgeshire111
Uig100
CrumlinCaerphilly110
Heathfield and WaldronWealden111
FarnsfieldNewark and Sherwood110
LezantCornwall110
West MoorsDorset100
Renfrew110
BradingIsle of Wight110
ThorneDoncaster110
Markinch110
CrowlandSouth Holland100
West MonktonSomerset West and Taunton100
StoultonWychavon111
KeevilWiltshire111
BrackleySouth Northamptonshire110
Market WeightonEast Riding of Yorkshire111
Aberdour (Fife)100
AskerswellDorset110
CrawleyWinchester110
PytchleyKettering111
NormandyGuildford111
Craven ArmsShropshire110
BurfordWest Oxfordshire110
ThornburySouth Gloucestershire110
Port Glasgow111
Down St. MaryMid Devon111
EppingEpping Forest111
SevenoaksSevenoaks101
WoodstockWest Oxfordshire111
FuntingtonChichester110
St Austell BayCornwall110
CliffordLeeds100
Forfar110
LlandoveryCarmarthenshire111
LangrishEast Hampshire101
MortonWest Lindsey110
Brewood and CovenSouth Staffordshire110
NorthamTorridge110
HeslingtonYork110
PowerstockDorset100
BewerleyHarrogate110
BramleyWaverley111
WalkernEast Hertfordshire111
BarmouthGwynedd110
DartingtonSouth Hams111
SplottCardiff111
MistleyTendring110
NelsonPendle111
West DeanForest of Dean110
BuckminsterMelton110
Castle CarySouth Somerset100
Storrington and SullingtonHorsham110
South NewtonWiltshire110
Saltburn, Marske and New MarskeRedcar and Cleveland110
Cairnie100
MaestegBridgend110
Hythe and DibdenNew Forest111
Cley Next The SeaNorth Norfolk110
CrowfieldMid Suffolk110
Lawley and OverdaleTelford and Wrekin110
ReptonSouth Derbyshire110
SeafordLewes101
IcklefordNorth Hertfordshire101
FileyScarborough110
Little ComptonStratford-on-Avon111
LadockCornwall110
OtfordSevenoaks100
BagilltFlintshire100
KingswearSouth Hams110
GurnardIsle of Wight110
LlangattockPowys111
SouthamTewkesbury111
DintonWiltshire100
WymondhamSouth Norfolk100
Elloughton-cum-BroughEast Riding of Yorkshire111
Mid Calder110
MaryportAllerdale110
Merthyr ValeMerthyr Tydfil110
Nursling and RownhamsTest Valley100
Kirby BedonSouth Norfolk110
NantwichCheshire East110
Lochs100
SeatonEast Devon101
BurtonPembrokeshire111
BillericayBasildon110
Westgate-on-SeaThanet110
PerranarworthalCornwall101
BatchworthThree Rivers110
Kilrenny110
Wootton BridgeIsle of Wight110
SaundersfootPembrokeshire111
BentleyEast Hampshire111
Careby Aunby and HolywellSouth Kesteven111
WatchetSomerset West and Taunton110
PotterneWiltshire111
Great FaringdonVale of White Horse110
WillerbyEast Riding of Yorkshire111
Burton BradstockDorset100
New AlresfordWinchester110
FinedonWellingborough110
ChobhamSurrey Heath111
RomsleyShropshire111
SheetEast Hampshire111
AldworthWest Berkshire101
Lerwick111
BrauntonNorth Devon110
MynyddbachSwansea110
West MallingTonbridge and Malling100
NorthchapelChichester101
RearsbyCharnwood110
St. Martin-by-LooeCornwall100
ChippenhamWiltshire111
Fetteresso111
Middle ClaydonAylesbury Vale110
NorthlewWest Devon110
HarlingBreckland110
LeekfrithStaffordshire Moorlands111
GainfordCounty Durham110
KempstonBedford111
Hedge EndEastleigh111
LedburyHerefordshire, County of111
Old Luce100
New MillsHigh Peak110
TolpuddleDorset111
TringDacorum110
MukerRichmondshire110
WonershWaverley110
LeybourneTonbridge and Malling100
Lochwinnoch110
HortonWindsor and Maidenhead110
Y FelinheliGwynedd111
Mountain Ash WestRhondda Cynon Taf110
NewentForest of Dean110
OffaWrexham110
NailsworthStroud111
AlfordEast Lindsey110
Isle BrewersSouth Somerset111
Haywards HeathMid Sussex111
HaslingfieldSouth Cambridgeshire100
HattonWarrington111
Gamrie100
WisbechFenland111
Llwyn-y-piaRhondda Cynon Taf110
East StourDorset110
New MiltonNew Forest110
SouthreppsNorth Norfolk110
Adderstone with LuckerNorthumberland111
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen100
Barnham and EastergateArun110
Wrockwardine Wood and TrenchTelford and Wrekin111
CaerphillyCaerphilly111
HailshamWealden111
Northaw and CuffleyWelwyn Hatfield110
East StokeNewark and Sherwood111
ArundelArun110
WhitehavenCopeland110
Newport PagnellMilton Keynes110
NorleyCheshire West and Chester110
FormbySefton111
Grangemouth111
SandownIsle of Wight110
IdeTeignbridge110
Mortimer West EndBasingstoke and Deane100
OsbournbyNorth Kesteven110
EveshamWychavon110
Great WishfordWiltshire110
LeconfieldEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Dalmeny110
AldinghamSouth Lakeland111
AbercarnCaerphilly110
Colden CommonWinchester110
Wangford with HenhamEast Suffolk100
WilmslowCheshire East110
Monkton and Prestwick110
Stoke GiffordSouth Gloucestershire110
BurlescombeMid Devon110
DunvantSwansea111
WivenhoeColchester111
LooseMaidstone100
WitneyWest Oxfordshire111
FittleworthChichester110
SingletonChichester110
Haydon WickSwindon111
RippondenCalderdale110
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
Laugharne TownshipCarmarthenshire101
BrentorWest Devon110
LichfieldLichfield110
TridentBradford111
Upton LovellWiltshire110
South KillingholmeNorth Lincolnshire111
Castleton110
ShirebrookBolsover111
LiswerryNewport110
Lyme RegisDorset111
West MeonWinchester111
YafforthHambleton111
Caterham ValleyTandridge110
West Kilbride111
Stratfield MortimerWest Berkshire110
Aveton GiffordSouth Hams101
PontcannaCardiff110
HarwichTendring110
ColnePendle100
St Cuthbert OutMendip100
TenbyPembrokeshire111
TidenhamForest of Dean111
BarwellHinckley and Bosworth111
AshillSouth Somerset110
SteyningHorsham100
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland110
Farnham RoyalSouth Bucks110
LalestonBridgend110
South TawtonWest Devon100
BransgoreNew Forest111
Belton with BrowstonGreat Yarmouth110
WorlingtonWest Suffolk110
Blackwater and HawleyHart110
Great DawleyTelford and Wrekin111
Urr110
Castle GresleySouth Derbyshire110
PlumptonLewes111
WareEast Hertfordshire110
NormanbyRyedale110
IlloganCornwall110
TetburyCotswold111
SonningWokingham110
RhylDenbighshire111
Old Kilpatrick110
LlanfrynachPowys111
AshburtonTeignbridge100
Wotton-under-EdgeStroud110
LouthEast Lindsey110
AlvechurchBromsgrove110
Dilton MarshWiltshire111
NewmarketWest Suffolk111
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Uphall100
AllonbyAllerdale110
ShillingstoneDorset110
LeckfordTest Valley111
EllinghamSouth Norfolk110
SaxmundhamEast Suffolk110
WoolerNorthumberland111
Slamannan110
Thurso110
OttertonEast Devon111
WithyhamWealden111
DealDover100
EwelmeSouth Oxfordshire111
FindonArun110
LudgvanCornwall100
Broad ClystEast Devon100
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham110
Harthill with WoodallRotherham100
Blackford111
North BoveyTeignbridge100
BarrowbySouth Kesteven111
StogurseySomerset West and Taunton101
Kington MagnaDorset111
Pitton and FarleyWiltshire110
Kinghorn111
PantegTorfaen110
BroadmayneDorset110
MicheldeverWinchester111
Earls BartonWellingborough110
WottonMole Valley101
LudlowShropshire110
Kilwinning111
SandhurstBracknell Forest110
Dunrossness110
LlwchwrSwansea110
Woodham MortimerMaldon111
East PennardMendip100
MidhurstChichester111
Chilton PoldenSedgemoor111
CalneWiltshire110
FeatherstoneWakefield111
Bervie111
LeckhampsteadAylesbury Vale111
PontardulaisSwansea111
LamertonWest Devon110
WorldhamEast Hampshire100
DerehamBreckland110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
FerryhillCounty Durham111
Wootton RiversWiltshire111
Hamble-le-RiceEastleigh111
KingtonHerefordshire, County of110
Dunbar110
CurbarDerbyshire Dales111
AdamsdownCardiff110
SymondsburyDorset110
Kings LangleyDacorum110
LeyburnRichmondshire110
DuloeCornwall100
WarmingtonEast Northamptonshire110
Dalziel110
MawddwyGwynedd110
Mountain Ash EastRhondda Cynon Taf111
ThurlastonBlaby110
Llansantffraid Glyn CeiriogWrexham110
MinchinhamptonStroud111
SwinesheadBoston100
IlminsterSouth Somerset100
East GrinsteadMid Sussex110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
Rathven111
MarchFenland110
Buckhorn WestonDorset110
Milford-on-seaNew Forest110
Pudding NortonNorth Norfolk101
HundonWest Suffolk110
WolsinghamCounty Durham111
EgglescliffeStockton-on-Tees110
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin111
Dornock111
AxminsterEast Devon110
LlandudnoConwy111
IdenRother110
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield111
East MarkhamBassetlaw110
AldingbourneArun111
LanteglosCornwall110
LathburyMilton Keynes110
Little BudworthCheshire West and Chester122
Aintree VillageSefton100
Kilsyth110
St HelensIsle of Wight110
CardiganCeredigion110
DunchideockTeignbridge110
Monk SherborneBasingstoke and Deane111
WragbyEast Lindsey111
Creech St. MichaelSomerset West and Taunton100
Upton-upon-SevernMalvern Hills110
FovantWiltshire110
HowdenEast Riding of Yorkshire101
ArthuretCarlisle110
PenydarrenMerthyr Tydfil111
WoolDorset110
ClipstonDaventry110
Somerleyton, Ashby and HerringfleetEast Suffolk110
Whitegate and MartonCheshire West and Chester110
SistonSouth Gloucestershire110
South Knapdale110
BradninchMid Devon110
WrittleChelmsford110
Chart SuttonMaidstone100
StandlakeWest Oxfordshire110
SidleshamChichester111
St. AgnesCornwall101
HardenBradford110
Cynwyl ElfedCarmarthenshire110
BlyboroughWest Lindsey110
ShobnallEast Staffordshire110
RamsgateThanet110
Tollard RoyalWiltshire110
GoxhillNorth Lincolnshire110
Tranent111
Old BolsoverBolsover110
LangstoneNewport101
NorthallertonHambleton110
Dalry (North Ayrshire)110
HungerfordWest Berkshire110
Llanfair PwllgwyngyllIsle of Anglesey110
MortehoeNorth Devon100
Pen TranchTorfaen111
BrightlingseaTendring110
KirkhamFylde111
Rodney StokeMendip110
RusperHorsham110
RedlynchWiltshire110
BurnhamSouth Bucks111
NeathNeath Port Talbot111
Sampford CourtenayWest Devon110
YateleyHart110
MarshamBroadland110
Copdock and WashbrookBabergh110
ShottonCounty Durham100
StudhamCentral Bedfordshire110
Aston upon TrentSouth Derbyshire111
ChaileyLewes110
MaltonRyedale110
KingsburyNorth Warwickshire111
FairfordCotswold110
DerwenDenbighshire110
Ruspidge and SoudleyForest of Dean111
Inverkip111
ChaleIsle of Wight110
GlasburyPowys100
StokenhamSouth Hams100
WoodchesterStroud111
Little SteepingEast Lindsey110
Stoke sub HamdonSouth Somerset111
HassocksMid Sussex110
CorsleyWiltshire110
AldbroughEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Linlithgow110
MelbournSouth Cambridgeshire111
TylorstownRhondda Cynon Taf111
ShaftesburyDorset110
BroughtonTest Valley110
BroomeSouth Norfolk111
OrfordEast Suffolk101
StamfordhamNorthumberland111
Long AshtonNorth Somerset110
Lairg111
SaltfordBath and North East Somerset110
Bower110
LympstoneEast Devon110
WadhurstWealden101
WinghamDover100
BensonSouth Oxfordshire110
ClimpingArun110
LooeCornwall100
Wimborne MinsterDorset110
WadworthDoncaster111
Dunblane and Lecropt100
TotlandIsle of Wight110
PenallyPembrokeshire110
MoretonhampsteadTeignbridge100
WhitchurchBasingstoke and Deane111
HolbeachSouth Holland110
PorlockSomerset West and Taunton101
Auchterderran110
BelperAmber Valley110
TredegarBlaenau Gwent111
Headbourne WorthyWinchester111
Nether HeyfordSouth Northamptonshire110
Hopton WafersShropshire110
CarletonCraven111
Lanark110
Frindsbury ExtraMedway111
Prestonpans111
KentisbeareMid Devon110
LlansamletSwansea110
MundonMaldon111
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe111
ButleighMendip111
LodsworthChichester110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor110
WesthampnettChichester110
Broughton GiffordWiltshire111
CroftonWakefield110
St Cyrus110
Drayton BeauchampAylesbury Vale111
WhitlandCarmarthenshire101
IddesleighWest Devon101
Rowlands CastleEast Hampshire111
AttleboroughBreckland111
BarlastonStafford110
Evenwood and BaronyCounty Durham111
Royal Wootton BassettWiltshire111
Fair Oak and Horton HeathEastleigh110
BurghillHerefordshire, County of110
Greenlaw111
BonsallDerbyshire Dales111
PuncknowleDorset100
BerkhamstedDacorum111
MashamHarrogate110
Neilston111
LlanystumdwyGwynedd111
DittishamSouth Hams100
CwmbachRhondda Cynon Taf111
ThaxtedUttlesford110
GlenfieldsBlaby111
DursleyStroud111
Castle DoningtonNorth West Leicestershire100
All CanningsWiltshire110
MedmenhamWycombe110
BourtonDorset110
MarchwoodNew Forest110
HoltNorth Norfolk101
Great WrattingWest Suffolk100
WindlestoneCounty Durham110
WinchfieldHart111
SouthwaterHorsham110
St Georges and PriorsleeTelford and Wrekin110
Annan110
AwliscombeEast Devon111
VaynorMerthyr Tydfil111
EwhurstRother111
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
EscrickSelby100
LancingAdur100
PolperroCornwall100
Elmton with CreswellBolsover110
Wokingham WithoutWokingham111
EsclushamWrexham110
MarldonSouth Hams100
Fyfield and TubneyVale of White Horse110
RainfordSt. Helens110
Falkirk111
NewchurchIsle of Wight110
AberystwythCeredigion110
HighclereBasingstoke and Deane111
TattershallEast Lindsey111
Cheddon FitzpaineSomerset West and Taunton111
RushwickMalvern Hills110
DurringtonWiltshire101
CatcliffeRotherham110
Beath110
Askam and IrelethBarrow-in-Furness110
West LulworthDorset110
BightonWinchester110
BrixworthDaventry110
ReydonEast Suffolk111
HelsbyCheshire West and Chester110
FordingbridgeNew Forest110
Kirkconnel110
AlmondsburySouth Gloucestershire110
Duthil and Rothiemurchus100
West HanningfieldChelmsford110
HighamGravesham100
South LeighWest Oxfordshire111
BirdhamChichester111
MevagisseyCornwall111
SelseyChichester101
BurleyBradford101
Havenstreet and AsheyIsle of Wight110
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire110
PancrasweekTorridge110
BuritonEast Hampshire110
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
WetherdenMid Suffolk100
Steeple AshtonWiltshire110
Crowle and EalandNorth Lincolnshire110
ClowneBolsover110
ChideockDorset100
ShedfieldWinchester110
Great AytonHambleton110
AntonyCornwall110
LinchmereChichester110
Dalserf111
InstowNorth Devon101
Cwmbran CentralTorfaen100
RochfordRochford110
WithnellChorley111
HemingtonMendip100
CarltonHinckley and Bosworth100
WestonzoylandSedgemoor110
RudgwickHorsham110
Newton BewleyHartlepool100
Knockando110
CheniesChiltern110
UplandsSwansea111
HookHart111
HainfordBroadland111
HolbrookBabergh101
SeahamCounty Durham100
ShillingtonCentral Bedfordshire110
DarenthDartford111
KillamarshNorth East Derbyshire100
HertingfordburyEast Hertfordshire111
ConeysthorpeRyedale110
Grade-RuanCornwall100
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
St. Nicholas, HurstWokingham111
DenbighDenbighshire100
BaglanNeath Port Talbot110
PauntleyForest of Dean110