Date of death: Wednesday 31 May 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas 19681Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/05/1916
Seaman Joseph Kay 840/LRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Seaman Duncan Craig Douglas 8628ARoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Percy Strickland Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Signaller Thomas Jordan J/16710Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker James Loveless 5900(S)Royal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Edgar George Monk K/4266Royal Navy31/05/1916
Sub-Lieutenant Algernon William Percy Royal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Petty Officer Archdeacon 209714Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Mcgrath SS/111975Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer Stoker 1st Class Mayhew 287640Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Commander Loftus William Jones Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class William Rustage K/20877Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Metcalfe 174York and Lancaster Regiment31/05/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Richard Massey 308838(PO)Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Boy 1st Class Ernest Septimus York J/33431Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker John William Wood 4512SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Chaplain The Rev. Cyril Ambrose Walton Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Stoker James Vanstone 9008SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Petty Officer 1st Class George Spillett 158579Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker Alexander Gardiner Smith 8323SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 41)
Boy Telegraphist Albert Henry Ockwell J/34214Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Chief Sick Berth Steward George Henry North 175577Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker Frank Moore 3819SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Thomas Peddie Milne 209622Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Carpenter's Crew Luther John Martin M/16404Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Percy Lawless 204601Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Stoker George Laroche 4481SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916
Able Seaman Wilfred Ives J/30756Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick William Herbert SS/103277Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Charles Ivor Colin Hedges M/13783Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Major Francis John William Harvey Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 43)
Ordinary Seaman John William Furby J/50936Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edward Fassnidge CH/20012Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Leading Stoker William Henry Elphick K/8306Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Robert Walton Crawford M/13879Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Victor Henry Colson CH/19503Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Mate Henry Thornton Cleare Royal Navy31/05/1916
Mate Thomas Henry Clark Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Percy Philpot Armstrong London Z/345Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Boy Telegraphist William Frederick Argyle J/33766Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker Thomas Aitken 1612URoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 44)
Gunner John Joshua Young Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Wood SS/116850Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Harold Wood M/2612Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker Daniel Wood 5692SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Arthur Wing J/20206Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman John Wiles J/10448Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Boy Telegraphist William Walter Wibdy J/33212Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Lawrence Wilfred White 312249Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Henry Wheater K/13135Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Telegraphist Joseph Trinder 239884Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Commander Richard Herbert Denny Townsend Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Charles Arthur Todd Sussex Z/321Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Walter Thompson SS/111726Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Thomas K/24375Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class John William Sykes K/19433Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker Walter Snow K/14693Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Lieut-Commander Edward Smyth-Osbourne Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Frank Smitten SS/3996Royal Navy31/05/1916
Mechanician Sidney Joseph Smallman 309128Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Skidmore SS/116726Royal Navy31/05/1916
Surgeon George Shorland Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Commander Lionel Henry Shore Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Ernest John Seager 236196Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Sub-Lieutenant Alexander Scrimgeour Royal Navy31/05/1916
Gunner Frank Patrick Saint RMA/14470Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916
Electrical Artificer 4th Class John Stanley Ruthven M/8859Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Henry Rule PO/16484Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class James Ringland K/27893Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Eric Swire Ray Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Rowland Lickbarrow Randle 270334Royal Navy31/05/1916
Captain Cecil Irby Prowse Royal Navy31/05/1916
Fleet Paymaster John Spencer Place Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 41)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Victor Henton Pinkard M/2620Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Commander Harry Lewin Lee Pennell Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class George Thomas Orr K/25661Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class John Henry O'neill K/19431Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Albert Cecil Nunn RMA/12579Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916
Commissioned Royal Marine Gunner Albert Edward Nixon Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916
Engineer Lieut Commander James Douglas Niven Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Seaman John Nicol 2192DRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Engineer Lieut Commander John Matthew Murray Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 42)
Stoker Colin Burnet Munro 7792SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Thomas William Morrison J/20256Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker William Moore 2229TRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Leading Seaman Willie Robert Miller 202128Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Peter Meldrum 177383Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 43)
Leading Stoker John William Mason K/1550Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Midshipman Philip Reginald Malet De Carteret Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker Alexander Morrice Main 1888VRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Richard Maher K/25401Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman David Mcpherson Clyde Z/5939Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916
Stoker David Mcintosh 1759URoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916
Gunner Alfred Frank Mcguire RMA/8863Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Chief Yeoman of Signals Donald Neil Macgregor 173674Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Shipwright 1st Class William Patrick Mcgrath 340362Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 44)
Stoker 1st Class George Mcdonald K/24039Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Boy Telegraphist James Dennis Mccormack J/38818Royal Navy31/05/1916
Surgeon John Sides Davies Maccormac Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 44)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class George Henry Francis Mccarten 270023Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Stephen Lynch SS/117350Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Preston Lonnergan 302067Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Leading Stoker Cecil John Layzell K/7795Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class James Percival Lawley L/8004Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Henry Kirk K/19390Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Joseph William Kimber SS/4094Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Edward Kimber J/4554Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Alfred Malcolm Kerr J/18847Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner John Maurice Kenealy RMA/11730Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Surgeon Cyril Oscar Howe Jones Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Charles John Jones Royal Navy31/05/1916
Seaman Thomas Johnston 1097LRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Matthew Phillip Johnson SS/112950Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Stoker Arthur Herbert Jeffery 309521Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Wireman 2nd Class John Thomas Jackson M/17486Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Sub-Lieutenant William Scrope Hutchinson Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class James Leslie Hopkinson Sussex 3/211Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Edward Holmes SS/113076Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Signal Boy Albert Edward Hodder J/28148Royal Navy31/05/1916
Midshipman Cuthbert Alexander Hill Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Murlagh Francis Hennessy RMA/12255Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Boy 1st Class George William Hayes J/31980Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Wireman 2nd Class John Reginald Hatch M/11811Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Ordinary Signalman Cyril John Hardwick J/36512Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman William Hamilton Clyde Z/6024Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Benjamin Halsey J/41010Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker Robert Gribben 1879TRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Stoker Alexander Greig 5697SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916
Able Seaman Harry Gasson 212007Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Reginald Edward Blyth Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class John Edward Fox SS/114531Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas William Foord K/23553Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant William John Wall Fletcher Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Thomas Frederick Stewart Flemming Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Charles Dennis Fisher Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Private George Osman Exford PO/12829Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Petty Officer Richard Eves 201908Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Albert Edward Leonard Ellis K/10153Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Ordinary Seaman George Earnshaw J/30711Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman John Frederick Duffield J/21617Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Kenneth Downer K/18211Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Ernest Tudor Donnell Royal Navy31/05/1916
Midshipman Archibald William Dickson Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Leading Stoker George Alfred Dewey 311655Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Bandmaster 1st Class George Deacon RMB/391Royal Marine Band31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner David John Price Davies RMA/11928Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker Andrew Davidson 1584SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Stoker Daniel Cunningham 5536SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest John Crouch K/14987Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Chief Stoker Thomas Henry Cracknell 283976Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Able Seaman William James Cooper ZP/1234Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916
Able Seaman John Hiram Ward Cooper ZP/1235Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class William Conopo SS/112485Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Petty Officer 1st Class Oliver William Compton 171629Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Major Robert Crosthwaite Colquhoun Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 43)
Sub-Lieutenant Thomas Humphrey Cobb Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Lieut-Commander Ralph Lyall Clayton Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Able Seaman William Charles Clark 219128Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Robert Charles Chichester Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Captain Arthur Lindesay Cay Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 48)
Commissioned Royal Marine Gunner Charles Catley Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916
Private Nicholas Casey PO/16326Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Mark William Cameron Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer Henry William Burn 200578Royal Navy31/05/1916
Assistant Paymaster Harold Rollo Gore Browne Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Stoker Frederick Brown 7769SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916
Bandmaster Victor Cyril Brame RMA/10242Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Chief Electrical Artificer 2nd Class William Henry Boxall 345447Royal Navy31/05/1916
Midshipman Kildare Henry Borrowes Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Stoker 1st Class Herbert John William Borman R/18142Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Marmaduke Victor Bliss 221209Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Commander Sir Charles Rodney Blane Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick Henry Bessant 294669Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Gunner James Irving Bell RMA/11670Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class James Enos Baxter 272021Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Leading Stoker Ernest Barnes K/10632Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Chief Stoker Joseph Baker 286450Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Private Alfred John Ayling PO/16623Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Yeoman of Signals Basil Austridge 222915Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Petty Officer Stoker Frank Austin K/16039Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Edmund Aughton K/13240Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Cooks Mate Harry Attwater M/1719Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Sergeant Arthur Clare Atkins RMA/8852Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916
Stoker William Alexander 3314SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Alexander K/25959Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Charles Abraham RMA/10681Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916
Lieut-Commander John Skinner Wilson Royal Navy31/05/1916
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class David Miller Wilson M/13554Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Sidney Ernest Williams Wales/Z/951Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916
Canteen Assistant Arthur Edward Weller Admiralty Civilian31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Daniel Patrick Ward SS/110340Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Fred Walker SS/116601Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker Abraham Thomas 8036SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916
Ship's Corporal 1st Class John Cottew Taylor M/16192Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Stoker John Stephens 3192SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class John Sparkes SS/109923Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Ship's Corporal 2nd Class Albert Ernest Smith 229684Royal Navy31/05/1916
Lieutenant Stephen Henry Slingsby Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Joseph Roper K/10921Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker Frederick Robbins 3703SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Ernest Ralph Morgan Robathan M/11897Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Stoker John Richards 4291SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Stoker Frederick James Richards 5502SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Signaller Robert Alexander Douglas Rankin J/15970Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman John Henry Pullen J/25459Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker William Charles Priday 8705SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Francis Melville Prattent Royal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Petty Officer Stoker Charles Edward Marlow Platt 189300Royal Navy31/05/1916
Armourer's Crew Arthur John Phillips M/6904Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Leading Stoker John Thomas Penellum 305378Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Petty Officer Stoker George Patterson 277739Royal Navy31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class Walter Welcome Pain J/44385Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman James Graham Oldham J/47988Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Lieut-Commander Granville Murray-Browne Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Richard Murphy SS/113544Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker William Morse 7701SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 41)
Able Seaman James Morrow 239120Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Able Seaman William John Morgan Wales/Z/1224Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Surgeon George Bassett Moon Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Bandsman Carmelo Montesin 175642Royal Navy31/05/1916
Midshipman The Hon. Cecil Richard Molyneux Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker William John Mingo K/14880Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Edward Winfrid Milsom Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Engineer Commander Edward Hickman Tucker Meeson Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Peter Mcleod K/18094Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Lynch PLY/13552Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Chaplain The Rev. Cecil Wykeham Lydall Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman John William Lonn J/24423Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker Edwin Lloyd 4476SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916
Able Seaman Ernest William Leverton 219105Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Arthur George Letheren PLY/15588Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Chaplain The Rev. Wallace Mackenzie Le Patourel Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 51)
Able Seaman John Law Wales/Z/1014Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916
Sub-Lieutenant Cecil Robert De Vaux Law Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Sydney Herbert Lakeman 210188Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Stoker Thomas Knox 1712URoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916
Clerk Jack Arthur Charles Kneel Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker William Henry Kirkham 1973URoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Signal Boatswain Michael Kearns Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Frederick James Joyce 234926Royal Navy31/05/1916
Chief Gunner William George Jones Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman James Jones 171719Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Samuel Joinson K/19178Royal Navy31/05/1916
Surgeon George Moore Johnson Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Chief Stoker Francis Alfred Jay 279657Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 41)
Sub-Lieutenant Henry Cyril Adlum Jauncey Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer 1st Class David Jamieson 192801Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman John Hopkins Wales Z/2852Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Thomas Joseph Hogan L/5974Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Surgeon Probationer John Hislop Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class William Hewitt SS/110923Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Master at Arms Frank Edward Hayden 187148Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class William Thomas Winstone Harry K/19181Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman Wilfred Haigh SS/6447Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman William Walker Gunnery J/17598Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker Isaac Grant 6542SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Roderick Charles Alister Gow Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker Richard Gore 609VRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916
Able Seaman Percy George Gilbert 233033Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman William Gerrish J/17904Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Band Corporal Nicolo Fondacaro 163938Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker James Thomas Fitton 3773SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 43)
Leading Stoker George Fairclough SS/110261Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Boy 1st Class Albert George England J/30013Royal Navy31/05/1916
Captain Stanley Venn Ellis Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Leonard Edwards Wales Z/1400Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Boy 1st Class Robert Eccles J/30761Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Walter John Down 234452Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Patrick Joseph Doherty SS/116687Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker James Robert Dean 8480SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916
Midshipman Eric James Davis Royal Naval Reserve31/05/1916
Artificer Electrical 1st Class Ernest Darwin 345260.Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Mechanician Reginald Walter Cuff 309680Royal Navy31/05/1916
Telegraphist Frederick John Cross J/25466Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Ernest George Cox J/34510Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Corrigan SS/113732Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Commander Alfred Fletcher Coplestone-Boughey Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Surgeon Frederick William Theodor Clemens Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Stoker Benjamin James Cleave 283671Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Petty Officer Stoker James Herbert Clay 299480Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Hubert Cecil Claridge K/25884Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Paymaster Richard Hector Carter Royal Navy31/05/1916
Fleet Surgeon Frederick Albert Capps Royal Navy31/05/1916
Midshipman Adair Melfort Gerald Campbell Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Signal Boy Alexander Calder J/41290Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman William Henry Bennion J/25437Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker Patrick Begley 5903SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Thomas Henry Baynton J/18988Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker James Batt 2068SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Richard Bartlett K/14896Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Boy 1st Class Edward Maynard Barnes J/34701Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman George Edmund Barlow J/31858Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class George Bannister SS/109558Royal Navy31/05/1916
Midshipman The Hon. Bernard Michael Bailey Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman William Atkinson J/1100Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Atkinson SS/116247Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Rear Admiral Sir Robert Keith Arbuthnot Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 52)
Fleet Paymaster Wingfield Woolley Alton Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 53)
Engineer Lieutenant Samuel Alan Adams Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Cecil Halliday Abercrombie Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class John Napier Abbott M/4078Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Ronald Murray Spicer East Riding Yeomanry31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Chief Stoker Newcombe 155192Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker William Richard Charles Wiseman K/8075Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Midshipman Percy Arthur Wells Wait Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker Ralph Potts K/6070Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Andrew Potts 228087Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Signalman Harold Record Paxton J/18695Royal Navy31/05/1916
Lieutenant Alexander Douglas Peel Hamilton Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Rae Mcphie 3239Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Mcknockiter 455Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1916
Lieutenant Henry George Stobart Laing Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Francis Kitt K/25413Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Victor Alexander Ewart Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Blacksmith Thomas Aubert Duffey 343400Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Rifleman Blackburn 1658London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Spencer Norman Buttfield 3481Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Cook L/12412Royal Fusiliers31/05/1916
Lieutenant Lindsay Carlton Powell Royal Flying Corps31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Millar Crighton 18821Royal Scots31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Parker SS/8052Army Service Corps31/05/1916
Artificer 2nd Class Herbert James Bailey M/1019Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Engineer Lieutenant De Quetteville Royal Canadian Navy31/05/1916
Corporal Burns 27566Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman James David Waghorn J/51712Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman James Francis Graham Tyneside Z/7234Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Richard Reuben Fraser SS/103777Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Painter 1st Class William Henry Wearn 340395Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Albert Edward Snow J/16819Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Harry Parker SS/107255Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Edward Mills SS/113063Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker Thomas George Miller 2966TRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Edward Frank Longhurst J/20239Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Ernest Thomas Kempster J/17228Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Holborow K/23928Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class William Edward Hawkins K/23717Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Stoker Frank Coop 304103Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Shipwright 2nd Class William Braginton 343609Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick George Blackwell K/16517Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner William Louis Beer RMA/10417Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Boy 1st Class William Baker J/39706Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman Alfred Reginald Statton J/25477Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker Henry Bullock Peters 312222.Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Chief Electrician Herbert Michael Kennedy 347012Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Christopher John Jenkins K/4084Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Chief Stoker Denis Hurley 171343Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 45)
Chief Stoker Archibald Hardie 282998Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 47)
Boy 1st Class Henry Gordon Farmer J/40828Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Able Seaman Sidney Croft Wales Z/1207Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Rees Breacher Wales Z/906Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Boy 1st Class John Boles J/46754Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private Courtney William Bennett PLY/16123Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker Ernest Baker 312334Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Able Seaman William Avery J/38665Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Astin SS/113567Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Boy 1st Class Robert John Ashton J/41852Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Leading Seaman Arthur Edward Andrews J/8097Royal Navy31/05/1916
Chief Stoker William Alexandra Abel 305403Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Leslie Charles Green 377South African Horse31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Leslie Fostall 240660Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Cook's Mate Percy Robert William Smith M/13644(PO)Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Richard Joseph Mcbrinn 272123Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman William Hickman London Z/3382Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916
Civilian Bertram Charles Groves Mercantile Marine31/05/1916
Signaller Reginald Harry Fenmore J/9746Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman Frank Herbert Crowhurst J/15311Royal Navy31/05/1916
Saddler Chapman 69654Royal Field Artillery31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Thomas William Nickless K/14764(PO)Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Boy 1st Class Thomas Frederick Wren J/37884Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Able Seaman Robert Wooldridge 236258Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Robert Henry Willis SS/2307Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Shipwright 2nd Class David Turnbull M/19924Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Boy 1st Class Edward James Tulit J/37090Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Able Seaman Thomas Tigue London Z/2606Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916
Able Seaman Frank Stannard London Z/3216Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Private William Smith CH/14230Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Christopher Smith London Z/3049Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916
Able Seaman Alexander Slowther Tyneside Z/8995Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Arthur Sheard Tyneside Z/7008Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker James O'hara 2047SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916
Stoker Frank O'hara 5626SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Charles Arthur Nunn Tyneside Z/6658Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916
Able Seaman Robert Stanley Henderson Tyneside Z/2143Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916
Able Seaman Edgar William Grimaldi J/28994Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Leading Signalman Albert Denis Flynn J/14799Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Walter William Fairweather J/15619Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Edward George Ely 182163Royal Navy31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Richard Turnbull Dixon J/30513Royal Navy31/05/1916
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Harold Clough M/13358Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Ordinary Seaman Sidney Arthur Bryant J/27154Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman William Alfred John Brown J/39301Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman John William Simon Beaveridge J/29959Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Boy 1st Class Henry Thomas Barker J/32462Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Sergeant Archer William Balcombe CH/15620Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Gabriel Richard Wood RMA/9761Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class George Frederick Willis 272377Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Frederick James Wicks SS/111601Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Frank Oliver Weyman M/10424Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Samuel Riley Waterfield 269744Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Boy 1st Class Lyell Frank Walker J/32470Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Leading Stoker Harry Vickers K/28234Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Bombardier Wilfred Robert Ulyatt RMA/13204Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916
Able Seaman Ernest John Townsend J/19865Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman James Tongue J/10229Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Douglas Charles Suter J/20108Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Cyril Sturgess K/29888Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Isaac Stuart PO/16616Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Bombardier James Oliver Stretch RMA/12127Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916
Petty Officer Walter Stickley 196856Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer Albert Stedman 210780Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Frederick Robert Squire 305691Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Albert Ernest Spooner RMA/12022Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Leading Signalman Frank Spencer 231810Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Wireman 2nd Class Walter Softley M/18885Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Matthew Smyth RMA/11662Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Alfred Thomas Smees RMA/13109Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class William Simpson K/25670Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Signalman George Shenstone J/24441Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Sub-Lieutenant Neville Seymour Royal Navy31/05/1916
Sailmaker Percy John Senior 163928Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman William Bernard Ryan 232345Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Wireman 2nd Class William Carl Routledge M/18678Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Leading Stoker Robert Christopher Rousell 312391Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Allan Rostance 233688Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Alfred Rossi Clyde Z/4415Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman James Rogers J/22700Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Engineer Lieut Commander Norman Roberts Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Shipwright 2nd Class Richard Edward Reay M/14059Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Walter James Read 211726Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Leading Stoker Sidney Price 310378Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Richard Henry Percival KX/184Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Petty Officer John Dean Peckham 183202Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Gunner Harry Howard Frank Pearce RMA/10567Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Shipwright 2nd Class Herbert George Pankhurst 344822Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Chief Stoker Edmund Palmer 281327Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Musician John Spencer Owens RMB/982Royal Marine Band31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Leading Seaman Frederick John Osborn J/8934Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Leslie Nottingham RMA/13806Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Frederick Herbert Noakes J/32008Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Alexander Gordon Murray Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class John Moxey K/16204Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman David Mowbray 213216Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Signalman Henry Hazel (Harry) Morrison Clyde Z/4589Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Boy 1st Class Frank Morley J/29815Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Gunner Frederick Moore RMA/13096Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Petty Officer 1st Class John Milford 167342Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Eustace Newton Gerald Maton Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Horatio Martin RMA/7992Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner Andrew Hunter Marr RMA/8298Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Leading Seaman Charles William Lemuel Mcpeak 239582Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman George Mcleary Clyde Z/5627ALIAS31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Felix Mccormick Clyde Z/1090Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class David Mcconochie K/13031Royal Navy31/05/1916
Gunner Robert Lynn RMA/8897Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916
Commander Robert Harman Llewelyn Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Edward Linstead 312457Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick Charles Leat 361751Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Ship's Cook Herbert John Kewell 347643Royal Navy31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class William Victor Jones J/37082Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Sub-Lieutenant Leopold Edward Johnstone Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Harry Jackson PO/17263Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Signalman John Philip Hutchins J/19056Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred John Humphrey K/15001Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker Samuel Hulson K/3333Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Frank Holland K/12314Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Arthur Thomas Hodgkinson J/16109Royal Navy31/05/1916
Private Percy Archibald Hodges PO/16046Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Boy Telegraphist Victor George Europa Hoad J/33862Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Reginald Francis Hill 302675Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class James Moss Hewitt M/5451Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Bombardier Henry Herbert RMA/7938Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Petty Officer Stoker Henry Hellyer 283821Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Petty Officer Herbert Head 234282Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Stoker George Arthur Hawkins K/13040Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Petty Officer Stoker Joseph Robert Haigh K/2363Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Midshipman Robin George Bruce Giffard-Brine Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Musician Robert Gibson RMB/1304Royal Marine Band31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Leonard Gates 178238Royal Navy31/05/1916
Gunner Ernest Alfred Gamblin RMA/6580Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class Benjamin Henry Gale K/16821Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Charles Cox 27415Royal Field Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class Jack Funnell K/13965Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Artificer Engineer William George Fuller Royal Navy31/05/1916
Gunner William Harold Froome RMA/13780Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Signalman Henry John Freeman 222901Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Walter Henry Franks PO/14738Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class Ralph Percival Thomas Foxley J/32030Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class John James Foreman K/15000Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Leslie Raymond Follett SS/116258Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stoker William George Fletcher 283820Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Midshipman Thomas Mostyn Field Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Leading Stoker Enos George Farr K/1545Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class Walter Farmer SS/112644Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Electrical Artificer 4th Class William Edwin Fairbrass M/8555Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Henry Everatt K/17668Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Seaman Charles Henry Ellis 221926Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Leading Stoker Henry John Elledge K/6788Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Robert Dunsmore Clyde Z/6222Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916
Lieut-Commander David William Shafto Douglas Royal Navy31/05/1916
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Edgar Dickinson M/13606Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class James Crawt K/5330Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Petty Officer John Dawson Cochrane 196429Royal Navy31/05/1916
Artificer Engineer Frederick John Clark Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Stoker Arthur Christmas K/5656Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private William John Champion PO/15643Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman George William Chamberlain J/10120Royal Navy31/05/1916
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Gordon Spencer Callaway L/6886Royal Navy31/05/1916
Chief Petty Officer Montague James Bush 159320Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class William Frank Burningham 289772Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Electrical Artificer 3rd Class Montague Edmund Langdon Burke M/1419Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Joseph William Burbidge SS/112368Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker Reginald Brooks 304211Royal Navy31/05/1916
Sick Berth Attendant Henry Charles Briggs M/7466Royal Navy31/05/1916
Ship's Steward Assistant Leonard Leopold Bridge M/14620Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Henry Bradshaw J/9291Royal Navy31/05/1916
Private Joseph James Boncey PO/11603Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Able Seaman Alfred George Board J/20374Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Arthur Blachford 272436Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Engineer Lieut Commander William Vevers Benoy Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Leading Stoker William Bellinger K/8657Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Joshua Bell J/19339Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Benjamin Beale 282127Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Private Gilbert Henry Batchelor PO/18569Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Ordinary Signalman Percy Barker J/35100Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Roland Banks M/13600Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class William Bamsey SS/112957Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Midshipman Anthony Edward Baldwin Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Able Seaman Albert Wilfred Atkinson J/20553Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Shipwright 3rd Class Thomas Atherton M/2261Royal Navy31/05/1916
Wireman 2nd Class Francis Thomas Askins M/13439Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Thomas Ashbridge J/20446Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Percy George Anson J/7008Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Signalman Horace Thomas Andrews J/19720Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker David Anderson 2075TRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Andrew Thomas Anderson 272105Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Hallam Allsop SS/112395Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class John Allsop SS/111310Royal Navy31/05/1916
Gunner William Allen RMA/8650Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class William Allen K/6807Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Allen K/8665Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Petty Officer 1st Class Harry Allen 188226Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Private George Henry Allchin PO/10207Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Raymond Stuart Allan K/13237Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class John Algeo K/23707Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Henry George Aldred J/20605Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Leading Signalman Ernest George Aldous 230757Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Michael Harold Victor Ahern K/18122Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Leading Stoker Thomas Agar SS/109663Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Stanley Adshead K/25693Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Seaman John Watkin Acton 2105CRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 42)
Midshipman Charles Alexander John Acland-Hood Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Harry Abrames K/16215Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker Alfred Ernest Abbinnett 287670Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Chief Petty Officer Claud Yeo 169147Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class William Henry Woodyatt SS/116310Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Edward Wood SS/111018Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Seaman William Henry Wills J/5206Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Canteen Manager Ernest William White Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Bartholomew Welsh Wales/Z/329Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Stoker 1st Class Edward Wallace K/18630Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman George Philip Tyrrell J/36754Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Armourer William Charles Trevithick 302005Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class William Thomas Treloar 299019Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Harold Thomas Wales/Z/892Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Officer's Cook 2nd Class Richard Edward Sullivan L/7425.Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Isaac Clifford Smith J/30828Royal Navy31/05/1916
Commander Arthur Edward Silvertop Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Petty Officer William James Sheldon 184138Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Writer 3rd Alfred Rossiter M/5412Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker 2nd Class Albert George Ridholls K/28858Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Boy 1st Class John Arthur George Rice J/30222Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman David John Rees Wales/Z/1936Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Armourer's Crew Nicholas Adams Trute Reed M/12279Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Henry Platt Mersey Z/964Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916
Private Charles John Pittey PLY/16469Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman John William Pickering Bristol Z/4959Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman William John Paton Wales/Z/1950Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Charles Arthur Osborne J/14530Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Fleet Surgeon Hugh Leigh Norris Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Edward John Nicholson K/28406Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Charles Henry Morgan Wales/Z/1864Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916
Private Henry Arthur Moores PLY/6861Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Leading Seaman Cecil Edmond York Merrifield J/5602.Royal Navy31/05/1916
Private Thomas Massey PLY/17899Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Thomas George Markham J/37838Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class John Percival Little K/18404Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class William Edward Lester K/7497Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Langworthy K/22566Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman Albert Ernest Knowles J/25915Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Sub-Lieutenant Henry Stuart King Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman William Kilmister J/46010Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class John William Jones K/17266Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker Ernest Jones 3794SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Commander Arthur Townsend Johnstone Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Thomas John Hooley 235562Royal Navy31/05/1916
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class William James Hemmings 271506Royal Navy31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class Fred Hallam J/39695Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Able Seaman Arthur Edwin Hack Wales Z/296Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Midshipman William Llewelyn Griffith Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Seaman Percy Goodchild 214057Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Richard Gomer PLY/7085Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Chief Yeoman of Signals Harry Edward Gilbert 159239Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Stoker 2nd Class Mortimer Hugh Froude K/29047Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Seaman Jeremiah Fitzgerald J/7746Royal Navy31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Tom Fielding J/32495Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Griffith Walter Evans SS/114644Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Henry Gwilym Edwards Wales Z/1874Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Richard Edgcombe K/1768Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant John Eadie Royal Navy31/05/1916
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class George Durham 270375.Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Mate Henry Edward Dacey Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Leading Stoker William Cunnane K/5258Royal Navy31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class Robert Cummings J/30662Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Leading Stoker Thomas Birkley Craven K/15309Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Alfred Frederick Cox J/36802Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Reginald Corser M/11896Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class John Richard Coates SS/116306Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker John Henry Casey K/14329Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Stoker Horace James Cackett 309910Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private John Ephraim Burdett PLY/16739Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker Charles Brown 173640Royal Navy31/05/1916
Private Francis George Brooks PLY/16429Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Ship's Corporal 1st Class Alfred William Bridges 279857Royal Navy31/05/1916
Signalman Arthur Bradley J/17604Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Joseph Bolderston PLY/17342Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Shipwright 1st Class Stanley John Boggia 346022Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Midshipman Edwin Raymond Bates Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Officer's Steward 1st Class William Charles Basterfield 362371Royal Navy31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Bartrum J/36812Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Ordinary Signalman Arthur Alison Stuart Barnes J/32146Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class William Harold Jury Ayres M/3274Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Claude Arthur Charles Andrews K/19207Royal Navy31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class Walter Anderson J/30594Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class George Henry Adams K/18896Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Albert Henry Adams K/5622Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Leading Stoker Stephen Edward Ackroyd K/11721Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Leading Seaman Sydney James Abbott J/11871Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Dean 25339Lincolnshire Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Henry White 29674Army Service Corps31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Rifleman David Ogle 7208King's Royal Rifle Corps31/05/1916
Private John Matthews 18602Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Pennycook S/10539Gordon Highlanders31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Thornton Galt 180East Yorkshire Regiment31/05/1916
Private John Henry Lickbarrow 14519Border Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Ernest James Fogarty 3564Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Rough 2495Welsh Regiment31/05/1916
Lieutenant Kenneth Moss Wallace Royal Irish Fusiliers31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cleary 6415Royal Irish Regiment31/05/1916
Private Edward Amos Freeman 5976Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Irvine 15036Royal Scots31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Private Lowe 1699West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/05/1916
Rifleman William George Boulton S/11032Rifle Brigade31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Collins 13549The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/05/1916
Private Mccool 29853Cheshire Regiment31/05/1916
Private George Henry Williams 18067Manchester Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frank Mcmanus 27475Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Gray 20801Essex Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frederick George Metson 16085Essex Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Miller 19243Essex Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal William Morrell 9165Essex Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Walter Wood 20470King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Leonard Joseph Mayer 2981London Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Meakin 13923Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/05/1916
Private Lawrence Braham Claridge 3255London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Moore 75172Canadian Infantry31/05/1916
Private Gunter 11968Middlesex Regiment31/05/1916
Private Traviss 3125South African Infantry31/05/1916
Gunner Fairhurst 60Canadian Field Artillery31/05/1916
Lance Corporal Frank Procter Oldroyd 117454Canadian Machine Gun Corps31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Edward Stockton 477889Royal Canadian Regiment31/05/1916
Lance Corporal Smith 7638King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Atkin 9386Royal Fusiliers31/05/1916
Private Harding 4228The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/05/1916
Private Albert Edward Lewis 11791Royal Fusiliers31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Corporal Wallis 1574Royal Fusiliers31/05/1916
Private Charles Henry Needham 16213Lincolnshire Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Captain Walter Seymour Armstrong Royal Army Medical Corps31/05/1916 (aged 42)
Private Felix Nicol 26623Royal Scots31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Arthur John Gordon Thomas Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Enoch Williams 7940The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Mclaren 8844South African Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Trooper Francis King Malloch Brown 769South African Horse31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Major Harold Arthur Robinson The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 46)
Private William Henry Hardy Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Victor Harold Toomey 1517Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1916
Private Graham 7018Irish Guards31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Driver Tiernan 83939Canadian Field Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Wilson Bell 9089Durham Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Dent 12363Durham Light Infantry31/05/1916
Private George Albert Shaw 11964Durham Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Stockton 10798Durham Light Infantry31/05/1916
Serjeant Gorham 27037Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Ford 75350Canadian Infantry31/05/1916
Trooper Richard William Marks 36221st Life Guards31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Driver Edward Denis Marnell 14317Royal Field Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Second Lieutenant Albert Bruce Cosgrove Northumberland Fusiliers31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Osborn 19691Border Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Charles Walters 3507AAustralian Pioneers31/05/1916 (aged 43)
Private Campbell 2566Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1916
Private Mcgrath 17163East Yorkshire Regiment31/05/1916
Lance Corporal Herbert John Burke 6/3265Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Aloysius Cunningham M2/138768Army Service Corps31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Dingle G/6125ALIAS31/05/1916
Captain Percy Edward Jackson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Pennington 2075Royal Engineers31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Skingle G/6125Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Tionesini 16/1133New Zealand Pioneer Battalion31/05/1916
Rifleman Board 3146Rifle Brigade31/05/1916
Private William Edward Collins 25446King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Private Laurence Wood 25686King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private Duncan Graham S/10573Gordon Highlanders31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Harris 27447Royal Scots31/05/1916
Sapper Charles Arthur Johnson 25603Royal Engineers31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Peter Mcwilliams S/4871Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Mechan 22882Royal Scots31/05/1916
Private Joseph Peterson 26970Royal Scots31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Frederick Crook 2634Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Samuel James Hoskisson 9923Australian Field Artillery31/05/1916
Private Dan Light 2634ALIAS31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Mcewan 1383Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Private Thomas John Wardle 3992Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Alexander George Wilson 4008Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1916
Private Albert Joseph Wilton 2239Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Basil Woodelton 4012Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1916
Private George Crosbie 3/938New Zealand Medical Corps31/05/1916
Rifleman Alfred Alexander Mcneil 26/1176New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Henry Martin 25/996New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/05/1916
Rifleman Edward Sole 25/359New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Burtman Sullivan 23/2100Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/05/1916
Rifleman Richard Frank Wills 25/368New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Private Arthur Stanley Last 2889London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Henry Hartley Mcwaters 3542Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Armsbey 12259Manchester Regiment31/05/1916
Private Owen 12419Manchester Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Walter Gordon Stuart 3351AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Barber 10969Hampshire Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Sidney Herbert Fox 3590London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Arthur Frank Ives 2800London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Leach 2426Royal Engineers31/05/1916
Rifleman George Herbert Morrison 3561London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Edward Wallis 4832London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Burlinson 22180Royal Flying Corps31/05/1916
Gunner James Tyrrell 93865Royal Field Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 48)
Staff Serjeant Major Patrick Lowry T2/SR/01280Army Service Corps31/05/1916 (aged 55)
Chief Stoker Howe 276030Royal Navy31/05/1916
Private Nicholson 10414King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/05/1916
Private Palmer CH/4097Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Acting Bombardier Frederick Joyner 87110Canadian Field Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Leslie Peter Mccormack 526546Canadian Army Medical Corps31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Wilfred Hollingshead 1991Leicestershire Yeomanry31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Samuel Morris 140963Royal Field Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Fountain 1968Lincolnshire Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gage 12438Royal Fusiliers31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Francis Quigley L/128312th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Cecil William St. John Hobbs Army Service Corps31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stoker Harris 311333Royal Navy31/05/1916
Rifleman Brooks C/9601King's Royal Rifle Corps31/05/1916
Flight Serjeant Enos George West 1343Royal Flying Corps31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Whitbread 107262Royal Field Artillery31/05/1916
Private Philip Butterfield 430276Canadian Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Jamieson 404375Canadian Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Ernest Pollard 438498Canadian Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Kenneth Macleod Macdonald 83151Canadian Field Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Plato 83141Canadian Field Artillery31/05/1916
Lance Corporal Alfred Ferguson 9/995Durham Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Byrne 7400Leinster Regiment31/05/1916
Private Lewis Brammer 11033North Staffordshire Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Cottrell 18328North Staffordshire Regiment31/05/1916
Serjeant Frederick Ernest Price G/2570The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Russell G/2903The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/05/1916
Private William Samuel Willey G/2769The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/05/1916
Captain Wood Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Private Forsyth 438087Canadian Infantry31/05/1916
Second Lieutenant Francis Joseph Thorns Royal Berkshire Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Wood 317069Gordon Highlanders31/05/1916
Gunner Samuel Berry 43908Royal Field Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Norman Parkhurst Kemp J/13134Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Artificer Engineer Charles Edgar Rees Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Leading Cooks Mate Sealy M/1615Royal Navy31/05/1916
Midshipman Smith Royal Naval Reserve31/05/1916
Able Seaman Griffiths SS/3664Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker Arthur Jones 1593/URoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 48)
Boy 1st Class Hughes J/39921Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Douglas Arthur Lee J/21966Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Surgeon Probationer John Ebenezer Macintyre Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman Pass J/45591Royal Navy31/05/1916
Lieutenant Paterson Royal Navy31/05/1916
Private Dawson 26780Cheshire Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Parker 451020Canadian Infantry31/05/1916
Private Lamb 73804Canadian Infantry31/05/1916
Corporal Frank Shuttleworth 57283Canadian Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Roderick Arthur Bruce 81115Canadian Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Hodges Royal Naval Air Service31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Lees 37156Royal Army Medical Corps31/05/1916
Private Bolt 3270Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Cox 18722Northamptonshire Regiment31/05/1916
Private Davies 33303Welsh Regiment31/05/1916
Lieutenant Burrow Connaught Rangers31/05/1916
Private George Everall 9773South Staffordshire Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Williams 10050South Staffordshire Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Alexander Farmer S/18114Cameron Highlanders31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gorman S/20643Cameron Highlanders31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Cutting 15513Royal Irish Fusiliers31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Adams 18018Durham Light Infantry31/05/1916
Serjeant William Innes Fawcett 25863Durham Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Worrall 8426Worcestershire Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bish 26215Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Wilcox 96365Royal Engineers31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Howard Thomas 18826Essex Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Daniel William Dowsett F/1478Middlesex Regiment31/05/1916
Private Mckeown 23917Royal Irish Fusiliers31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Private Thorp M2/130749Army Service Corps31/05/1916 (aged 50)
Private James Delahunty 5459Connaught Rangers31/05/1916 (aged 42)
Private Eccles 1399Seaforth Highlanders31/05/1916
Private Fowler 19508Leicestershire Regiment31/05/1916
Private Francis 3/10620Norfolk Regiment31/05/1916
Gunner Albert Edward Pitt 31209Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Charles Herbert Stock Hampshire Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 43)
Driver John Stribling 12090Royal Field Artillery31/05/1916
Private Nicholas Walsh 12069Welsh Regiment31/05/1916
Private Andrews 2217Wiltshire Regiment31/05/1916
Private Sidney Frost 9181Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Gettings 13522Manchester Regiment31/05/1916
Corporal Norman 2240Somerset Light Infantry31/05/1916
Private Philip Harold Whitley 2075East Surrey Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Rifleman John Joseph Goodson S/9604Rifle Brigade31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Peter Gulland Hume 3/446ANew Zealand Dental Corps31/05/1916
Private William John Stone G/9037Royal Sussex Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Alfred Bakewell Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker William Broderick 286286Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 44)
Able Seaman William George Cargill J/6398Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Charles Cook J/639Royal Navy31/05/1916
Carpenter's Crew Walter William Cordy M/8940Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Canteen Assistant Reginald Frederick Cressell Admiralty Civilian31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Plumber Ernest Samuel Crocker 344142Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Thomas James Derose J/7966Royal Navy31/05/1916
Surgeon Hugh John Dingle Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Edward James Peagram J/4194Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Stephen Charles Sienesi 209400Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Sub-Lieutenant Frank Alan Single Royal Navy31/05/1916
Lieutenant Charles Auriol Sperling Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Warren K/7590Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Martin James Edward Wassell SS/3281Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Frederick George Wildman J/20072Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Canteen Assistant Thomas Albert Willis Admiralty Civilian31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Charles Henry Binstead 169865Royal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Charles Gordon Coleman London Z/3898Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916
Able Seaman Robert Cooper London Z/3806Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916
Midshipman Henry Perceval Coode Cotton Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Boy 1st Class Thomas Cripps J/41863Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Ordinary Seaman William Hardy J/45578(PO)Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Lee PO/18419Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Able Seaman Albert Morfitt 226207(PO)Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Walter Norman 216379(PO)Royal Navy31/05/1916
Private Charles Porter PO/16901Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class Joseph Thomas Porter J/41735(Dev)Royal Navy31/05/1916
Private Arthur Rogers PO/10521Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class Terence John James Sadlier J/40404Royal Navy31/05/1916
Private Samuel Souter PO/18440Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Civilian Leslie Frank Wells Mercantile Marine31/05/1916
Private Albert Willis PO/18372Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Young SS/108126(PO)Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 44)
Lieutenant James Henry Young Royal Naval Reserve31/05/1916
Private Weaver 8197Herefordshire Regiment31/05/1916
Pioneer Robert Breese 167766Royal Engineers31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Seaman John Hiscock 1764XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas Mullaney Z/82Rifle Brigade31/05/1916
Private Charles Hillman 1498Welsh Regiment31/05/1916
Follower Narayanaswami Madras/322Indian Labour Corps31/05/1916
Gunner Thomas Taylor 8308Royal Field Artillery31/05/1916
Private John William Treliving L/9200Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/05/1916
Gunner Henry James Webb 26030Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Harry Wells 18182Leicestershire Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Edgar Bryn Williams 24820Welsh Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Walter Yandell 240465Somerset Light Infantry31/05/1916
Bombardier Alfred Gooderham 1567Royal Field Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Harry Goring 8853Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/05/1916
Private Harry Chowings Hardy 9060Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/05/1916
Private Francis Albert Holman 2690Devonshire Regiment31/05/1916
Trooper Hutchinson 269South African Horse31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Trooper Percy William Johnstone 154South African Horse31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Sergeant Jones 1284South African Horse31/05/1916
Private Lloyd 8062South African Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mackillican 145South African Horse31/05/1916
Corporal Malraison 678South African Horse31/05/1916
Corporal Ross 219South African Horse31/05/1916
Lieutenant Wallace South African Infantry31/05/1916
Serjeant Bird A/1185Army Ordnance Corps31/05/1916
Private Barlow 439473Canadian Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Naik Basant Singh 432529th Punjabis31/05/1916
Sepoy Ram Singh 2365Bharatpur Infantry31/05/1916
Havildar Vithal Rao 2634Gwalior Infantry31/05/1916
Sepoy Khuda Bakhsh 276487th Punjabis31/05/1916
Private Earl 451106Canadian Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Mitchell 451079Canadian Infantry31/05/1916
Lieutenant Naylor Canadian Infantry31/05/1916
Private Plumridge 409769Canadian Infantry31/05/1916
Private Robinson 452577Canadian Infantry31/05/1916
Private James Cossar Winton 100049Canadian Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Humphrey G/3280The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Ernest George Alford 54022Royal Field Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Henry George Apted 9366ALIAS31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Henry George Bailey 9111Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/05/1916
Private George Robert Baldry 18627East Lancashire Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Bennett 1489King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/05/1916
Farrier Quartermaster Serjeant Stanley Bradley 52215Royal Field Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Albert Clark 7443Dorsetshire Regiment31/05/1916
Private John Johnson 3156Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/05/1916
Driver Robert William Jones 89908Royal Field Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Loxham 9366Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Benjamin Lucas 281003Hampshire Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Frederick Luckett 9049Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/05/1916
Private Moule 7881Norfolk Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Gunner Job Potter 25569Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1916
Private Ephraim Rattledge 8573Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/05/1916
Private Ernest William George Rivers 9387Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Rutland 9023Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/05/1916
Private Alfred Thomas Scott L/9221Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Seeds L/8514Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/05/1916
Gunner Frank Sisson 3735Royal Field Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Stephen Spiers 8055Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Sapper Muhammad Din 23521st King George's Own Sappers and Miners31/05/1916
Driver Devi Singh 50Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps31/05/1916
Sapper Padam Singh 40Tehri Imperial Service Sappers31/05/1916
Sepoy Sahadeo Dhond 2502117th Mahrattas31/05/1916
Lance Naik Gyanu Tate 2804121st Indian Pioneers31/05/1916
Sepoy Sharif Khan 123022nd Punjabis31/05/1916
Havildar Dalbahadur Gharti 42696th Gurkha Rifles31/05/1916
Rifleman Dhanbahadur Limbu 23577th Gurkha Rifles31/05/1916
Follower Pahlwan RP/1504Supply and Transport Corps31/05/1916
Driver Bahadur Khan 1031Mule Corps31/05/1916
Private Simon Ivor Phillips 18073Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Swinburn 3100Connaught Rangers31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Pattison Balfour 533Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1916
Gunner Chiverton 676Royal Garrison Artillery31/05/1916
Private Walter Blakey 4785Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Bray 5485Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/05/1916
Private John King 5349Middlesex Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Canteen Server Guiseppe Joseph Lucas Antonius Abela Admiralty Civilian31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Mechanician John Joseph Ackrill 288891Royal Navy31/05/1916
Clerk Cyril Henwood Adams Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman James William Agate J/18188Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class William James Ager K/29041Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Seaman John Ahern 5239ARoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Blacksmith William Ahern 345701Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Ordinary Seaman Kenneth Alder J/32882Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Anthony Alford L/1057Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Boy 1st Class Henry Allen J/34509Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 15)
Petty Officer Stoker William George Allsopp K/8424Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Stoker Alexander Anderson K/23755Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class James Anderson SS/113734Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Joseph Charles Andrews K/24539Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Boy 1st Class Robert Henry Andrews J/30592Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Antill SS/110380Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Bugler Harry James Antrobus PLY/16147Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class William John Applegate 305850Royal Navy31/05/1916
Warrant Telegraphist Henry Arberry Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Ordinary Signalman Henry Wilkinson Armstrong J/36727Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker Walter James Armstrong K/6160Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Frank Arnold K/12853Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Leading Stoker Frederick Arthur Ash K/2587Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Boy 1st Class Joseph Ash J/38263Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private Robert Ashe PLY/15633Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class William Ashley K/18410Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class James Alexander Atherton SS/113207Royal Navy31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Joseph Albert Frederick Atherton J/36811Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Paolo Attard L/5434Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Richard Harold Atwill K/3062Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman William George Herbert Austin J/9118Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Cook's Mate Joziah Auton M/5050Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman George Henry Avery J/18992Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Frank Babbage L/4557Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class William Badcock 345428.Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Ordinary Seaman Herbert Badger J/25480Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Albert Arthur Bailey J/7331Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Arthur Bailey J/19182Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Joseph Bailey SS/116664Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Yeoman of Signals David Baker 213359Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Francis George Autridge Baker J/12173Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman George Henry Baker J/10057Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Herbert Baker SS/113735Royal Navy31/05/1916
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Herbert Cooper Baker M/3865Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Horace James Bakewell J/9606Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Signal Boy James Bald J/35021Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Bandsman Alberto Baldacchino 157931Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Canteen Assistant Carmelo Aloysius Vencentius Baldacchino Admiralty Civilian31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Henry Victor Baldwin J/11793Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Boy 1st Class Reginald Walter Ball J/43059Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Ordinary Seaman Aaron James Balson J/31999Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Harry Banks PLY/17898Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Private John Barber PLY/10429Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Armourer's Crew William Barclay M/8661Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Boy 1st Class Reginald Barker J/35876Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Boy 1st Class Granville Barlow J/43369Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman Victor Ernest Alfred Barnard J/32236Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Henry Barnes J/19019Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class William James Barnett K/9225Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner George Barratt Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Leading Stoker Alfred Edwin Barrett K/1912Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Montague Herbert Barrett M/12359Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker Archibald William Barrow 5922SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class James John Barry SS/113905Royal Navy31/05/1916
Sick Berth Steward 2nd Class John Barry 351495Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Alfred John Bartlett 268512.Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 42)
Leading Stoker Stanley William Bateman K/5196Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Bates 309872Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Thomas Batters K/17220Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Blacksmith's Mate Bertie Bawden M/18602Royal Navy31/05/1916
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Alfred George Bazley 268047Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 42)
Leading Seaman William George Beach 216952.Royal Navy31/05/1916
Warrant Electrician Arthur Beales Royal Navy31/05/1916
Cook's Mate Francis Harold Bealey M/4957Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Samuel John Beasant K/6275Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class William Beaton SS/108804Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Harold Beaven PLY/15882Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Edward George Beckerleg K/1791Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Leading Stoker Edward Andrew Beer 279632Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 50)
Private William Beesley PLY/17155Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Charles Edwin Bellamy 180889Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Able Seaman George Samuel Bennett Bristol Z/3198Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916
Able Seaman John Bennett J/24253Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Officer's Chief Cook John Bennett 358009Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Walter William Bennett 232636Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Boy 1st Class James Arthur Craik Bent J/46644Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Petty Officer Alfred Bentley 196501Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Ship's Steward Assistant Edward John Bentley M/12499Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Martin William Thomas Bentley K/17332Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker Martin Berry K/6653Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker William Best 1910URoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Ernest Montague Bethell K/29465Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman John Betts Wales Z/1616Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Electrical Artificer 3rd Class Hubert Bickle M/5200Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Charles George Biles 221890Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Charles Birch 307509Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Peter Birch SS/112170Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Samuel Birch K/7589Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Birchall SS/114808Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman John Birks 239878Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Stoker William Matthew Biscombe 302228Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Arthur Edward Bishop K/10333Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman David Bishop SS/6585Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class William Frank Bishop K/14912Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Signal Boy Arthur William Blackham J/38161Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private Arthur James Blackwell PLY/10296Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Leading Stoker John Joseph Blaney K/1266Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman William John Blank 234074Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Henry Blatchford PLY/15599Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Reginald George Bloodworth J/33702Royal Navy31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class Horace Blunt J/38096Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Able Seaman John William Blyth J/15232Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Leading Stoker Sidney Blythe K/19267Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Able Seaman John Boal 216495Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Herbert Bodman 230994Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Boy 1st Class Thomas Edward Bogg 146748Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Armourer's Crew John Bolton M/8941Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Midshipman Stuart Bladen Nelson Bolton Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Frederick William Bond J/3547Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Canteen Server Joseph Bonnici Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Maurice Booth SS/110814Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Herbert Booty M/633Royal Navy31/05/1916
Canteen Assistant Antonio Borda Admiralty Civilian31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Canteen Manager Edgar Alexander Borg Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Fred Bosley SS/106609Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Leading Seaman Harold Lewis Boughton J/9108Royal Navy31/05/1916
Cook's Mate Albert George Bourhill M/12064Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Mechanician Alfred James Bovey 283083Royal Navy31/05/1916
Writer 1st Robert Bowden 345173Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Stoker Henry Bowen 3770SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman William Bowen J/19493Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Wilfred Bowers 236108Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Cook's Mate Frederick Samuel Bowhay M/3596Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Leading Stoker Edward Bowker K/9895Royal Navy31/05/1916
Private Albert Boyling PLY/14997Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Francis Henry Boyton J/6268Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Arthur John Bradbury J/1487Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Bradfield K/8786Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer Telegraphist Francis Xavier Brady 222513Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Alfred Robinson Brammall 236184Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman William Edwin Brann J/15340Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Robert Brannick J/35516Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Mate William Frederick F. Brebner Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Leading Stoker Frederick Charles Brewer 287158Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer Frederick Charles Brewster 217466Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Frederick Breze J/18077Royal Navy31/05/1916
Seaman David Brickley 4213ARoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Seaman James Brickley 5125ARoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman William Andrew Brickley J/28129Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Boy 1st Class James Edward Bridge J/33014Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Telegraphist Charles Henry Bright J/24640Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Charles Frederick Jacob Brimble J/10415Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Stoker William John Brinton K/1806Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Brockhurst PLY/15133Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman John Broderick J/4773Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Stoker Louis James Brooking 286044Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Richard Yeo Brooks 210846Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Charles Norman Brown J/17574Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Douglas Burn Buchan Brown Royal Navy31/05/1916
Chief Armourer Frederick James Brown 341394Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker George Brown 6425SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Able Seaman James Brown J/17342Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class James Jeffries Golledge Brown SS/109261Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Thomas Brown J/225Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Brownhill K/25419Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Chaplain and Naval Instructor The Rev. Guy Arrott Browning Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Harold Robert Browning M/3275Royal Navy31/05/1916
Officer's Steward 1st Class Carmelo Bruce 359756Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Petty Officer Stoker John Bruce K/13656Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class George Bryans 226076Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Painter 2nd Class Robert Bryant M/2327Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer Alfred Charles Buckler 182477Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Timothy Buckley K/24172Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman Frederick Herbert Bull 229828Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Albert Bray Bullen PLY/17893Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Chief Petty Officer William Thomas Bulley 156412Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Stoker 1st Class William Burchell K/19162Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class George Burgess 269107.Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Ordinary Seaman William Burgoyne J/46014Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Boy 1st Class Edward James Burke J/28214Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman James Burns 226313Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Walter George Burridge PLY/14775Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Stanley Burrows PLY/15123Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class George Edwin John Burt K/18393Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Reginald Peter Burt SS/116668Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class George Burton K/8355Royal Navy31/05/1916
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Owen Edgar Burton 270378Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Burton K/8479Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class William Robert Burton L/7788Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Charles Bushell SS/R/3717Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman Jeremiah Butchart J/46016Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Arthur William Butcher J/10194Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class George Butcher SS/113878Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Boy 1st Class George Lovegrove Leonard Butcher J/32845Royal Navy31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Alfred Butterworth SS/5710Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William John Buttress J/9782Royal Navy31/05/1916
Canteen Manager Emmanuel Cachia Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Canteen Assistant Salvatore Cachia Admiralty Civilian31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Canteen Manager Giosue Cafiero Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class John Cahalane 171257Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 42)
Leading Stoker Patrick Cahill 2172SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Arthur Edward Caine J/47981Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Canteen Assistant Carmelo Camilleri Admiralty Civilian31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Cook's Mate Horace Frederick Camp M/4535Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker Wesley Walter Cann 311047Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Boy 1st Class John Cleland Carlisle J/34312Royal Navy31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Carlton J/30577Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Bandsman Nunzio Carmando 362456Royal Navy31/05/1916
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Frederick James Vaughan Carne M/3277Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Leading Stoker Charles Carpenter 310412Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Master at Arms Edwin George Carr 156382Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Stoker 1st Class John Carr 306787Royal Navy31/05/1916
Private George Carrick PLY/14722Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Stoker James Carroll 283529Royal Navy31/05/1916
Chief Petty Officer Patrick Carroll 154489Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 44)
Able Seaman William Carroll 215432Royal Navy31/05/1916
Corporal Francis Albert Carter PLY/15569Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Electrician Sidney Joseph Cartwright Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Daniel Casey J/11096Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Harry Cassidy K/2572Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker Michael Cassidy 6231SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Wilfred Cater K/23891Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Officer's Steward 1st Class John Cauchi 353878Royal Navy31/05/1916
Bandsman Agostino Cavallazzi 354475Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 42)
Petty Officer Stoker Gordon Cave 306871Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Petty Officer Stoker Joseph Challenger K/10335Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Frederick William Chambers J/16083Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Ewart Champ PLY/16791Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Boy 1st Class Robert Chant J/34925Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman William Reginald John Chant J/12417Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class George Chaplin L/7968Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Charles George Chapman 221806Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Frederick William Chapman PLY/15131Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Stanley Chapple PLY/13947Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Albert Henry Charlton PLY/7978Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Charles Henry Checker J/17707Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class William Henry Chenery K/18005Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Alfred Cherry Royal Navy31/05/1916
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Guiseppe Chetcuti 364156Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Chick K/19218Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Leading Stoker James Chilton K/1760Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Emmanuele Chircop L/6393Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Canteen Server Gaetano Chircop Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Leading Signalman Thomas Henry Chiswell 225570Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Chivers 309297Royal Navy31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class Albert Ernest Chowns J/42519Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Leading Stoker Christopher Marks Churchward K/5158Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Sydney Charles Churchward K/18069Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman Michael John Clackerty J/4725Royal Navy31/05/1916
Private Wyndham Walter Clark PLY/14072Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Michael Joseph Clarke 223863Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Robert Berry Clarke SS/5709Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Clarke K/17345Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Timothy Cleary 177001Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 44)
Engineer Commander Hubert Joseph Clegg Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 45)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Frank Sidney Clench 272441Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Carpenter's Crew Sidney Clibbens M/12738Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 43)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Charles Clingan 344618Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Shipwright 2nd Class Walter Cloke M/15640Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Mark Clutterbuck SS/115560Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman William Henry Coaker 182669Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Leading Seaman William Cobb 225777Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Stoker Joseph James Coghlan 303132Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Hedley Cole K/23633Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class John Coleman K/18522Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Albert Coles PLY/6420Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Private Percy Robert Coles PLY/11291Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Henry Collett PLY/14601Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Frank Thomas Collings 218555Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Percy Collings 180045Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Petty Officer Stoker Denis Collins 284105Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Petty Officer Stoker John Collins 303114Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class John Francis Collins SS/112047Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Collins SS/113699Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Timothy Collins 233609Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Leading Stoker Timothy Collins K/3113Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Alfred John Colton Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Charley Colwill 308535Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Stoker 2nd Class Frederick Harold Comley K/30967Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Maurice Condon K/24173Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Chief Stoker Thomas Connell 165310Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Bertie Connett 211894Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Stoker Michael Connolly 1314URoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Bandsman Giovanni Consiglio 177581Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Officer's Cook 1st Class Carmelo Conti 164983.Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 43)
Ship's Cook Garnet Wright Cook 346456Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Joiner Richard Cook 342688Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Cooke PLY/15647Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class William Cooke K/6215Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Assistant Paymaster Harold Victor Coombes Royal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Evan Alexander Coombs SS/107576Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Herbert Coombs K/17342Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Seaman Ernest Cooper 227507Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class John Cooper SS/109915Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Midshipman William Francis Reginald Cooper Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Harold Stanley Cope J/14355Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Cope PLY/16958Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Able Seaman William May Corke J/35409Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Leonard James Cornelius J/30169Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Cooks Mate Percival Charles Cornish 364886Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Mate William Tucker Cory Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Blacksmith's Mate Maurice Cosgrove M/12378Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Samuel James Cossey PLY/7784Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Albert Coster 175651Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Carpenter's Crew Daniel Cotter M/14437Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Petty Officer Stoker William Cotter 305929Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Francis Patrick Cotterell SS/113337Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Albert John George Couch 310518Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Stoker Harry Stanley Woolgrove Counsell K/2602Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class David Courtney K/17817Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Boy 1st Class Edwin Cyril Courts J/38095Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Lieutenant Ian Colquhoun Cowan Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Ernest Cowell PLY/16531Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Signaller Maurice Cecil Cox Mersey Z/777Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Albert Ernest Crabb J/18117Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Boatswain Joseph Crabb Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 2nd Class David Craig K/29045Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Yeoman of Signals Thomas Craig 222434Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Philip Herbert Cranch 224416Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Ordinary Seaman Jack Crawford J/36677Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Malcolm Crawford SS/5399Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Gilbert Arthur Creber J/17628Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Leading Stoker George Henry Crews K/176Royal Navy31/05/1916
Midshipman Richard Bernard Croft Royal Navy31/05/1916
Chief Stoker Daniel Cronin 283843Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Ernest William Crook 214645Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Charles George William Croome 311093Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Leading Stoker Francis Cecil Crosley K/5823Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker Fred Cross K/3099Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Lawrence Crossan PLY/17318Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Painter 1st Class Alfred Crossing 345515Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class George Hedley Crossman K/14884Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Ship's Steward 2nd Class Stanley John Crossman M/2696Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Charles William Crotty K/6205Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class William Croughan K/8515Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Blacksmith Alfred John Crowle 341571Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Ship's Corporal 1st Class Jeremiah Crowley 297253Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Stoker Patrick Crowley 6761SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Timothy Crowley K/3529Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Able Seaman William Cuddeford J/7908Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Rudolph Clare Cudworth J/18702Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Edward John Cullis SS/111065Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Garret Joseph Cunningham K/8288Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Albert Ernest Cunnington J/19029Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Bandsman Guiseppe Cuomo 363248Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Ordinary Seaman Robert Currie J/37227Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Roland Liewellyn Curtis J/40220Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Jeremiah Antony Dacey M/13068Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Frank Dade J/42385Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman John Herbert Dakin J/35812Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Seaman James Daley 3610CRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Chief Petty Officer Michael Daly 181563Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Petty Officer Patrick Lawrence Daly 215601Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Bugler Frank Herbert Daniel PLY/16731Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 15)
Ship's Steward 1st Class Joseph Darmanin 353145Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class Harry Dart K/23372Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Albert Davies Wales Z/906ALIAS31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman George Cardwell Davies J/3982Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Herbert Thomas Davies J/28606Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman John Henry Davies J/11881Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman John Henry Davies Wales Z/1611Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916
Able Seaman Robert Wills Davies Wales Z/1318Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916
Chief Stoker Thomas Davies 288595Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Davies SS/113558Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Leading Stoker William Davies K/4247Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Stanley Davis K/28255Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private William John Davis PLY/15468Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Blacksmith's Mate James Douglas Daw M/5727Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Boy Telegraphist Ernest George Dawes J/36177Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Herbert Daws J/16542Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class John Thomas Day K/24181Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Samuel Arthur George Daymond J/16013Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker Harry Dean 8917SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916
Able Seaman Joseph Dearden J/11858Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Petty Officer 1st Class Timothy Deasey 183772Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Petty Officer 1st Class John Alexander De Caen 178605Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Stoker James Delaney 5202SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Edward Dempsey K/26783Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class John Dempsey SS/113724Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman William Dennehy J/11216Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Tom Dennett J/9315Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Charles James Walter Dennis 227506Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Seaman Percy Victor Dennis J/2390Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick George Derrick SS/109551Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Thomas Dew K/22746Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class John Dick 223940Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred John Dickens K/1323Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Ernest Reginald Diment 222049Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Ordinary Seaman Francis Distance J/33011Royal Navy31/05/1916
Chief Petty Officer Charles Bedford Distin 155164Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 42)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Dixon SS/113551Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman Robert Dixon 226068Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Chief Stoker Richard Docking 278284Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 41)
Stoker 1st Class Andrew Doherty SS/113045Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman George Doherty Wales Z/916Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916
Mechanician Henry Joseph Doidge 304341Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Leading Stoker William Thomas Doidge K/4259Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Walter Henry Dommett J/20781Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Daniel Mclaren Donaghy J/36648Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Peter Donnelly SS/5402Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Cornelius Donovan 311250Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Leading Seaman John Donovan 231175Royal Navy31/05/1916
Boatswain William Thomas Donovan Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Alfred George Dorman PLY/14493Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Sidney Dowding J/16179Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker Daniel Doyle 690VRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 47)
Private Francis Doyle PLY/16787Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class Frederick Drake J/40975Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Drake K/17978Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Daniel Driscoll 296397Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Jeremiah Driscoll 296386Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Thomas Driscoll 194861Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Ernest Driskell 188467Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Allan Ramsey Drummond K/8801Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Jeremiah Duhig K/23835Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Jacob Corin Dunn Bristol Z/844Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class William Dunn K/5801Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Frederick William Durant 214833Royal Navy31/05/1916
Midshipman Richard Frederic Durlacher Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Henry Dutton SS/113729Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Arthur Harry Dwyer J/18696Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Michael Dwyer K/23836Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker Adolphus Edward Bowater Dyer K/2244Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Fleet Paymaster Ernest Humphrey Mcarthur Dyer Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Assistant Paymaster Maurice Dymoke Dymocke Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Walter Eachus Mersey Z/657Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916
Able Seaman Herbert John Eade J/18021Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Leading Stoker Charley John Eales 285716Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class James Earl K/18389Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class John Earl K/18399Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Edward James Easterbrook 276955Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Leading Stoker William Henry Eastley K/9250Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Leading Stoker Harry Henry Ecclestone K/8493Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Harold Eddels 219496Royal Navy31/05/1916
Midshipman William Nicholas Eden Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Able Seaman Christopher George Edmond 216922Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Walter Thomas Edmonds J/22549Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Gerard Docker Edmondson 234326Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Able Seaman William Edmunds Wales Z/450Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 48)
Stoker 1st Class James Thomas Edwards SS/113229Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Joseph Henry Edwards J/22089Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Edwards PLY/15631Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Corporal Stanley Frank Edwards PLY/9819Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas Daniel Edwards 293022Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Leading Seaman William Henry Edwards J/3379Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Richard Elias Wales Z/290Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Ship's Steward Assistant Ernest Henry Ellis M/6148Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker Fred Ellis 310424Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Stoker James Ellis 303617Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Able Seaman James William Ellsley J/17998Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Reginald Thomas Cheshire Elsmore J/6557.Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Telegraphist Arthur Elwis J/14085Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Frederick Emerson J/6014Royal Navy31/05/1916
Shipwright 1st Class John Endicott 343035Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Artificer Electrical 3rd Class John Charles Engel M/1050.Royal Navy31/05/1916
Private Albert Frederick England PLY/17359Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Francis George England 291538Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Ordinary Seaman John Edward England J/30242Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Signal Boy Arthur English J/30322Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Petty Officer Samuel Ernshaw 186189Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Able Seaman William Alfred Essery J/16389Royal Navy31/05/1916
Boatswain Thomas John Eustis Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Ordinary Signalman Alfred Owen Evans J/27451Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class John Evans SS/113344Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Boy 1st Class John Evans J/37452Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class John Luther Evans M/14639Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Boy 1st Class Joseph Harold Evans J/33693Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Boy 1st Class William Robert Evans J/30583Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Walter Everitt J/6029Royal Navy31/05/1916
Private Samuel Everton PLY/274Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Boy 1st Class John Gilbert Eyres J/38262Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Petty Officer Stoker Alfred Edward Fairbank K/1782Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Walter James Fairhurst K/17981Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Seaman John Falvey 4944ARoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Farish SS/113014Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Farley PLY/14957Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Able Seaman William Edwin Farnham 185580Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Private Nathaniel Machonachie Farquharson PLY/13572Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman George Bernard Farrell J/28623Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class John Henry Farrell SS/114597Royal Navy31/05/1916
Officer's Cook 1st Class Guiseppe Farrugia 359347.Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Petty Officer Stoker William Cross Fast K/11239Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Chief Armourer James Fearn 345857Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Stephen Feast K/23944Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Boy Telegraphist Robert Ernest Fegan J/31893Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Lieut-Commander The Hon. Hugh Cecil Robert Feilding Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Henry George Feltham K/18438Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private William James Feltham PLY/6796Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class William Frank Fennerty SS/116201Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Ferguson PLY/17859Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Ernest James Ferris 239631Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman John Langley Ferris 225614Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Percival Charles Ferris 214600Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Leading Seaman Sydney Watts Ferris 234126Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Mcgibbon Ferrol SS/113343Royal Navy31/05/1916
Chief Stoker Ernest George Sidney Fey 276910Royal Navy31/05/1916
Private Harry Fielding PLY/17558Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Willie Sutton Fisher J/41122Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Charles Robert Fitch J/10034Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker Peter Fitzpatrick 21045Royal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Fleetwood SS/113138Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class James Fletcher SS/110690Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Edward Isaac Flint PLY/17994Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class James Flower K/7051Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Arthur George Floyd M/3283Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class Herbert Floyd K/28294Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Michael Flynn K/26417Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker Michael Flynn 1583URoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Daniel Foley K/10349Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Patrick Foley 202438Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Peter Foley 197672Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Charles Ford 270086.Royal Navy31/05/1916
Ship's Cook Frederick (Or Francis) Ford 342077Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Leading Stoker James Ceilly Godfrey Ford K/8969Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Bandsman Angelo Formosa 354720Royal Navy31/05/1916
Mechanician William John Forse 276192Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class William Forsyth 305407Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Leading Stoker William George Foskett K/14473Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Petty Officer William Edmund Foss 191125Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Seaman Claude Foster J/5871Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Seaman William Ewart Foulds J/11201Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Foulkes 311181Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Able Seaman James Laurance Founds J/7618Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Edward George Fountain K/18042Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Adam Fox J/5139Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Mechanician Albert George Fox 301235Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Henry John Fox J/31090Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman James Fox J/15312Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Walter Ernest Fox J/18751Royal Navy31/05/1916
Shipwright 1st Class Joseph Francis 340605Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 43)
Seaman Norman Franklin 4269BRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Colour Sergeant Charles James Ernest Freeman PLY/12208Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Able Seaman James Harold Freeman J/15751Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Charles Allen Freestone J/18970Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Robert French 238306Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Antonio Frendo L/4290Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman John William Frost J/15826Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Jonathan Charles Fry J/6265Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Thomas Henry Fry 199996Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Stoker James Furlong 5241SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman William Henry Thomas Furneaux J/8509Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner William Thomas Gale Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Bernard Gallagher Mersey Z/484Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Ordinary Telegraphist Francis John Gallagher J/30759Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class George Gallagher 222429Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Lieutenant William Norman Gardiner Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Tom Gardner J/21878Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Wilfred Norman Garget J/18217Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman William Garrad J/37841Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Boy 1st Class William Alfred Garratt J/30218Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Signal Boy Herbert William Garton J/33451Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Gater K/25128Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Signalman George Albert Gates 214908Royal Navy31/05/1916
Chief Carpenter William Christopher Geaton Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 49)
Stoker 1st Class William James Geddes K/17344Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Boy 1st Class Henry Lewis Gee J/29858Royal Navy31/05/1916
Boy Telegraphist Philip Goodrick Genders J/31968Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman James Costley Genovese J/34626Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Blacksmith Ernest George 343150Royal Navy31/05/1916
Canteen Server Riccardo Ghiller Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class George Gibb K/18003Royal Navy31/05/1916
Officer's Steward 1st Class Charles Gibbs 356185Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class George Giblin K/18455Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer 1st Class James Gibney 193687.Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Wilfred Gibson 305964Royal Navy31/05/1916
Chief Artificer Engineer John Ernest Gifford Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 41)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Abele Giglio 356861Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Albert Edmund Gilbert J/18068Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Ernest Gilbert K/2889Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Signalman Horace James Gilbert Bristol Z/3438Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Boy 1st Class Mornington George Giles J/37410Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Private William Charles Gillard PLY/17363Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman Francis Gillespie J/36664Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Joseph Gillespie J/21155Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Bandsman Constantino Giunta 355171Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 42)
Able Seaman Henry Gledhill 236532Royal Navy31/05/1916
Private Joseph Glover PLY/15628Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Glover J/30230Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Charles Gloyn M/1376Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Petty Officer 1st Class John Malcolm Gordon 183446.Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Stoker 2nd Class Albert Frederick Gosling K/28515Royal Navy31/05/1916
Sergeant James Thomas Gosling PLY/6621Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Artificer Electrical 4th Class Herbert George Goss M/13769Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Commissioned Royal Marine Gunner John Henry Goss Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Boy 1st Class Charles William Gould J/32844Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Leading Signalman James Isaiah Gould 225617Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private John Graham PLY/17205Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Able Seaman Robert Edward Graham J/18466Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker Abraham Grant 305299Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Joseph Wilson Grant 230294Royal Navy31/05/1916
Bandsman Luigi Grasso 354434Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 41)
Leading Stoker Joseph Graves SS/110372Royal Navy31/05/1916
Yeoman of Signals Edwin Ethelbert Charles Greadon 215456Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Leading Signalman George Arthur Green 223283Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Green PLY/14920Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class George Greenham K/9486Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class William James Greenhill K/20303Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Fred Greenwood J/10003Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Petty Officer Stoker John Henry Hodge Gribble K/1946Royal Navy31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Alfred Henry Griffin J/24383Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Edward Griffin 282116Royal Navy31/05/1916
Shipwright 1st Class Michael Griffin 342556Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Mansel George Griffiths M/1374Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Philip Thomas Griffiths SS/5388Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker James Groves K/299Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Midshipman Harold Victor Guest Royal Naval Reserve31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Harry Albert Guinan K/23936Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Albert Gunning K/5647Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Leading Stoker Reginald Gunther K/9256Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Frank Hailstone SS/113722Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Leading Stoker Harry Halfpenny 304691Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Frederick Charles Hall J/7015Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer Stoker James Hall 305311Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman William Hall 234154Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Edward John Ham J/2368Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman John Hamer J/37236Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker Lawrence Hamilton 4478SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Thomas Hamm J/4376Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Carpenter's Crew Norman Francis Hammett M/11726Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class William Francis Martin Hammett L/7024Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Harold Thomas Hancock 214867Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Thomas Hancock M/8935Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Frank James Hanley J/19953Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Midshipman Meynell Osborne Hanwell Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Samuel Hargreaves SS/113034Royal Navy31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Frederick Harper J/43129Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Walter Harper K/9268Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Able Seaman James Harrigan SS/3513Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Petty Officer 1st Class Dunstan Frederick Harris 213238Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Edwin James Harris K/2534Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman John Herbert Harris J/1078Royal Navy31/05/1916
Midshipman Malcolm Alfred Milner Harris Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Corporal Malcolm Mitchell Harris PLY/14698Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Stephen Harris PLY/17641Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Ship's Cook William Harris 346443Royal Navy31/05/1916
Ship's Chief Cook William Albert Harris 354734Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Richard John Hart J/4766Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 2nd Class Robert Hartley K/29049Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Leading Stoker Alfred John Harvey K/8974Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Leading Stoker Reginald George Harvey K/16098Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman William John Thomas Harvey J/30617Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Robert Ingersoll Harwood J/19031Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Ernest Hastie J/37836Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Ordinary Signalman Alexander Havercroft J/30530Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Percy Robert Page Haverson 236910Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Telegraphist Frank William Edwin Hawke J/17608Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Ernest Robert Hawton 211907Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Clerk Alan John Hay Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Robert Haydon J/21117Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Seaman James John Hayes J/1014Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Midshipman Trevor George Lawless Hayles Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Chief Stoker William John Hayman 130789Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 51)
Chief Stoker William Henry Heaton 277162Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 44)
Stoker 2nd Class George Hedden K/28250Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Seaman Henry James Henderson 149332Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 42)
Stoker 1st Class James Richmond Henry SS/113730Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman James Arthur Henson J/19537Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Seaman Thomas Henson J/10196Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Stoker James Hepburn 233404Royal Navy31/05/1916
Midshipman William Pemberton Hesketh Royal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Johnston Hetherington J/27950Royal Navy31/05/1916
Cook's Mate Albert Ernest Heydon M/3173Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 2nd Class John Hickery K/28880Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker Patrick Higgins 2453SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Stephen John Highland K/1324Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Edward Victor Hill K/18024Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Arthur George Hill M/17037Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 2nd Class Charles Herbert Hill K/31607Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Leading Stoker Charles Robert Hill 311712Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Dewhirst Hill SS/112901Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Sailmaker Ernest Hill 198998Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Gilbert Leopold Hill M/10024Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Cook's Mate 2nd Class James Hill M/14846Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman John Isaac Hill 233435Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Leading Stoker Sidney Herbert Hill K/14449Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Cook's Mate 2nd Class William Frederick Hill M/15394Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Seaman William Henry Hill 4706Royal Navy31/05/1916
Steward 1st Class William Terence Hinchliffe SS/116246Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Charles Henry Hinde K/478Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Charles Hingston 179631Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Harry Hipperson M/2663Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Ernest Arthur Hithell J/19022Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Hoare PLY/15624Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 2nd Class William George Hodder K/29048Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Benjamin Hodge SS/116204Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer Herbert Frank Hodgetts 2400190Royal Navy31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Harry Simms Hodgkinson J/36663Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman John Hodkinson J/31364Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class John Hodson SS/114288Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Walter Hogan K/15099Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class Joseph Hogan K/29031Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Alfred Reginald Holder J/43130Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman William Edward Holdsworth J/11470.Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Leonard Newton Holland J/10836Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Michael Holland 202436Royal Navy31/05/1916
Telegraphist Thomas Hollins J/23272Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Seaman John Crocker Hollow 4467BRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Stoker 1st Class Edwin Holman K/17352Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class Arthur Edward Holmes K/28516Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Frederick Howard Holmes K/9798Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman James Holt J/36649Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Stoker William Edward Hugh Homeyard 305025Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Honeywill K/17997Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Chief Petty Officer Henry Clarence Hooper 154459Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 41)
Electrician William Charles Hopkins M/5095Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Stoker Francis Palmer Horne 290860Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Boy 1st Class Leonard Alfred Horner J/32892Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Leading Stoker Reuben James Horner K/5263Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class William Henry Horton K/26425Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Herbert Hosking K/18430Royal Navy31/05/1916
Seaman William Henry Hosking 2480ARoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Ernest Houghland J/20643Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class George Houghton K/18503Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Tom Houghton PLY/15683Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Harold House J/30184Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker John Howard 6719SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Petty Officer Stoker Timothy Joseph Howard K/14634Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Sergeant Charles Henry Howchin PLY/13518Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Stoker Albert Charles Howe K/13879Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Edward Howe K/7582Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Plumber's Mate Edwin Howe M/5729Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Stoker Henry Howe 280065Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Leading Seaman Frank Selby Howell J/1620Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Frederick Howell J/7380Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Richard William Howells Wales/Z/691Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Walter Howells Bristol Z/507Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916
Petty Officer John Howes 181402Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Leading Stoker George Thomas Hubbard 312013Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Joseph Huckle J/11598Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Engineer Lieut Commander William Henry Fisher Hudson Royal Navy31/05/1916
Joiner Stanley Arthur Huggins M/3018Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman James Francis Hughes J/29017Royal Navy31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Edward Charles Huish J/34513Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Leonard Hull K/5147Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Harold Hulse PLY/15427Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker Henry Humphray 5911SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Boy 1st Class Cecil Francis Hunt J/33331Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Patrick Hurley K/24177Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Herbert George Hutchings J/34296Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman James Hutchings J/11429Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman William John Hutchings 224640Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Benjamin Robert Hutton SS/109262Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Boy Telegraphist Bernard Grimshaw Ineson J/31790Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Petty Officer George Jackson 237459Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Painter 1st Class Harry Jackson 3455/9Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Walter Jackson K/18061Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Cook's Mate Samuel William James Jago 173498Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 42)
Leading Stoker Thomas James 292153Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Leading Stoker Thomas John James K/6184Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman James Ferguson Jamieson J/20665Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Walter Weir Jamieson SS/113712Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Stoker Albert Jane 305302Royal Navy31/05/1916
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Frederick William Jane L/2472Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Cecil Friend Jarvis J/6493Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Leading Stoker James Stuart Jasper K/9795Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Francis Jeffery K/17276Royal Navy31/05/1916
Cook's Mate Herbert William Jeffery M/5049Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Percy Frederick Jeffery K/18435Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Henry Jelly 233032Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Stanley Herbert Jenkin J/22481Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman George Hern Jenkins 179411Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class Oliver Jenkins K/22735Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Thomas V. Jennings SS/109740Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Charles John Jessop K/17356Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Sydney John K/5787Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman John William Johns J/14548Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker Benjamin Johnson 6443SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Leading Stoker George Johnson K/3282Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Writer 3rd Harry Claude Johnson M/11674Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Boy 1st Class Ralph Johnson J/37132Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Leading Carpenter's Crew Thomas Frederick Orlando Johnson M/5503Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Victor Johnson J/30595Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Walter Johnson 182081Royal Navy31/05/1916
Assistant Paymaster Alexander Keith Johnston Royal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Scott Russell Johnston SS/110461Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Currie Johnston PLY/17830Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Able Seaman Arthur Jones 231814Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Clement Jones K/8976Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Clifford Denton Jones Wales Z/1612Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916
Signalman David George Jones Wales Z/2759Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class David John Jones SS/113737Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman David John Jones Wales Z/2851Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Edgar Jones Wales Z/549Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Sub-Lieutenant Eynon Llewellyn Jones Royal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class George Jones SS/113749Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Boy Telegraphist Harold Thomas Jones J/31889Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Thomas Jones Bristol 1/1269Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Naval Instructor Thomas Elwyn Jones Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer Walter Laveridge Jones 201166Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class William Jones K/13545Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class William Jones K/24008Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick John Charles Jordan K/22983Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Richard Henry Jose 236246Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman William Ernest Joughin J/30742Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman James Kearns Wales Z/10/5Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Victor Thomas Keays J/3542Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker James Keefe K/1931Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class James Keegan K/9234Royal Navy31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class Henry Alfred Keen J/37092Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Leading Stoker James Kehoe 287130Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 42)
Stoker Samuel Kehoe 5910SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Able Seaman John Percy Kellaway J/15676Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Stoker William Kellow 278184Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Felix Ruddy Kelly J/19472Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Kelly PLY/15555Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Private Patrick Kelly PLY/7380Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Leading Telegraphist Valentine Richard Kelly J/5499Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Ship's Cook Frederick George Kemp 347445Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Percy Nicholas Kendall K/17321Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Michael Kenneally 215462Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Robert Kerr 272303Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman Henry Kershaw J/37319Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Ordinary Signalman Arthur Kidney J/24695Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class Maurice Kiely K/29032Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Richard Edward Kilby K/4540Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman William Killingbeck SS/6725Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Ernest William King J/15737Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman George Arthur King J/16898Royal Navy31/05/1916
Engineer Lieut Commander Patrick John King Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Stephen King 283056Royal Navy31/05/1916
Ordinary Signalman Charles Edward Kirby 131887Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Petty Officer George William Kirby 237365Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Leading Stoker William Kirkwood K/1870Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Sick Berth Attendant 1st Class Joseph Reynolds Kitchener 350288Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 42)
Private Thomas Kitching PLY/13213Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class George Crimp Knapman M/1697Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Stoker William John Knapman K/2271Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Chief Stoker Frederick William Knight 282869Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Leading Seaman Philip Harold Knowles 237423Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class William Knowles K/24347Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker James Lakeland K/8936Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Sidney Lakey K/18447Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Artificer Engineer Michael Joseph Lambe Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 41)
Petty Officer 2nd Class Richard Lamerton 155927Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 42)
Ordinary Telegraphist Stanley Everette Millais Lamprell J/25922Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Charles Edgar Lamprey J/37470Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class David John Landricombe K/3530Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class William Landricombe K/18443Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Andrew Landrum 232735Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Lane 290151Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class Harry Rowland Lane SS/110260Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas Langley 311814Royal Navy31/05/1916
Private Ernest John Langmead PLY/15637Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman James Edward Langridge 235711Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman James William Larn J/17032Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Ordinary Telegraphist Herbert Laverock J/36010Royal Navy31/05/1916
Carpenter's Crew Alfred Elias Lawrence M/12742Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Leading Seaman Carl John Laxs 238266Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer Daniel Leahy 206208Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Cecil Charles Lear J/18589Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Wilfred Leather SS/10933BRoyal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Joseph Lee K/10758Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Leading Stoker Joseph Lee K/23046Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Samuel Hilton Lee M/2322Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Walter William Lee K/16772Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Henry Hole Lemon M/5764Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Herbert George Lemon J/17153Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Leonard PLY/15543Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant John Thomas Le Seelleur Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Able Seaman Sidney Herbert Letts J/14232Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker Albert Edward Lewis 8027SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916
Ship's Corporal 1st Class Charles Edward Lewis 211435Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class David Lewis K/9265Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Mechanician Edwin Alfred Victor Lewis 310162Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker James Lewis 297507Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Lewis K/1572Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Seaman Thomas Frank Lewis 2232TRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 46)
Leading Stoker Tom Edward Colston Lewis K/9689Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Chief Stoker John Lidstone 155341Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 41)
Officer's Cook 3rd Class George Light L/5490.Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Bandsman Emanuela Ligrestischiros 363072Royal Navy31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Arthur Platt Lindley J/46297Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Lieut-Commander Leonard Hubert Lindner Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Petty Officer Stoker John Francis Linehan 309534Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Edwin Bertie Little M/13126Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Littlewood SS/116244Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Tom Litton PLY/13632Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Able Seaman John Liversedge J/15343Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman Henry Livesay J/1774Royal Navy31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class Lionel Samuel Lloyd J/37912Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Wills Lock K/10764Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman John Lock J/34321Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker John Lockhart SS/109569Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Alexander Logan SS/113226Royal Navy31/05/1916
Officer's Cook 2nd Class James Long L/4529.Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker John Long 287250Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Signal Boy William Graham Longden J/33241Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private James Herbert Longhorn PLY/16826Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Midshipman Charles Raynsford Longley Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker William Clement Louch 358842Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Petty Officer Stoker John Loughney 293020Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Ship's Steward Charles Edwin Love 209188Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Ordinary Seaman William Lowe J/37758Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Augustus John Lower SS/111292Royal Navy31/05/1916
Lieutenant Claude De Neufville Lucas Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Daniel Lucey K/21532Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker John Luck R/5286Royal Navy31/05/1916
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class John Henry Lund M/11894Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Signal Boy Albert Lunt J/41667Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick William Henry Luxton K/18894Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman John Henry Luxton Mersey 4/35Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Leading Seaman Robert Hume Lyal K/10739Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Watkin Lythgoe 235742Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Leading Seaman Patrick Hugh Mcauley J/1215Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Ordinary Seaman John Mcbride SS/6582Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Alexander Mccall 229160Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Thomas Mccann 215675Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Christopher Mccarthy K/23974Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Ship's Steward Assistant Eugene Maccarthy M/5270Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Leading Carpenter's Crew Jeremiah Patrick Mccarthy M/6016Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private William James Mccausland PLY/17058Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker Frederick William Mccormack 803URoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 43)
Stoker William Mccormack 3036TRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class John Mccullough J/37462Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Andrew Mcdonald J/212Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Telegraphist John Campbell Mcdonald J/23443Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker John Mcevoy 8029SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Peter Mcgloin K/5834Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker Joseph Mcgrath 8022SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916
Leading Seaman Ivor Machin 182420Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman William Mcinnerny Mersey Z/634Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916
Sub-Lieutenant Joseph Mack Royal Australian Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman George Angus Mckay 236038Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Robert Mckenna J/31862Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Ordinary Signalman George Mckenzie J/32670Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class John Mckeown 301268Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Able Seaman John Henry Mackinson 231934Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Lionel James Fry Mckirdy M/2544Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class William James Mclagan K/1779Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman John Mclaren J/39486Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Ship's Steward Walter George Mclean 350336Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Able Seaman James Mcmanus SS/5395Royal Navy31/05/1916
Yeoman of Signals Edward James Mcmillan 221718Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker Allan Mcmullen 5136SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Daniel Mcmullen SS/5567Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer James John Maddock 179588Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Stoker 1st Class David Magee SS/109577Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Officer's Cook 1st Class Angelo Magri 353133.Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Boy 1st Class Gilbert John Maidment J/45254Royal Navy31/05/1916
Private John Mallin PLY/7041Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Cooper Hugh Malone 340469Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 41)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Francis Mamo 366444Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Frank Victor Mann J/30216Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Seaman Robert Mann J/7196Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman William Mannell J/10357Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Frederick Manning Wales/Z/2117Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William Manning Bristol Z/982Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Chief Shipwright Harry Marden 341461Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Stoker 1st Class William Alfred Mardon K/14883Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer 1st Class Robert Alfred Marker 181176Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class William Lewthwaite Marks M/3291Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman William George Marriott J/38041Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Alfred Charles Marsden 223660Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Ordinary Seaman John William Marsh J/35814Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Petty Officer 1st Class Joseph John Marsh 156819Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 42)
Shipwright 2nd Class Joseph Symons Marshall 345514Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Mervyn Cyril Marshall K/24818Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Sydney Marshall L/3754Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker William Henry Marshall 232762Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Leading Stoker Arthur Herbert Martin K/4776Royal Navy31/05/1916
Chief Petty Officer Charles Frederick Martin 172603Royal Navy31/05/1916
Chief Stoker Charles Wilton Martin 290140Royal Navy31/05/1916
Sick Berth Steward 2nd Class Herbert Joseph Martin M/2431Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker Reginald Martin 307707Royal Navy31/05/1916
Private William Henry Martin PLY/13501Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Petty Officer Alfred Edward Maslen 220553Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Mason PLY/16963Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 43)
Able Seaman Thomas Porteus Mason J/21548Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Thomas William Mason PLY/16962Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 42)
Able Seaman William Henry Mason Wales/Z/1822Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Harold Onslow Master Royal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Petty Officer Telegraphist Frederick Masters 303559Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Seaman Philip Thomas Matthews 225548Royal Navy31/05/1916
Private Frederick Mattravers PLY/8256Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Leading Stoker Phillip Andrew Blackmore Maunder K/6186Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Chief Bandmaster Virgilio Mauro 158946Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 42)
Able Seaman James Henry Maxwell J/18683Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Leon Mayhew 213019Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Cook's Mate Albert George Mead M/13631Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman James John Meade J/34828Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class George Meadowcroft K/23047Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Reginald Frederick Cyril Meadows J/8169Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Andrew Benjamin Mellor M/15299Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Seaman Thomas Lawton Mellor J/4502Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Robert Merchant J/18636Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Leading Signalman Edwin Charles Meredith J/12287Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class James Mernagh K/30267Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Ordinary Seaman Bertie Merrifield J/46008Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Ship's Steward Assistant William John Merritt M/12106Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman James Ewart Metcalfe J/35540Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Edward John Meyers K/16075Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Meyers K/4224Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Carmelo Micallef 354557Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class John Micallef 356254Royal Navy31/05/1916
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Salvatore Micallef 362804Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Able Seaman James Michaux J/23521Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Archibald Middleton SS/109555Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman Adam Scott Miller J/26721Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Petty Officer 1st Class John Millington 188505Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Boy 1st Class Henry Couper Mills J/32856Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Bandsman William Minaldi 157930Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 51)
Stoker 1st Class Frank William Mitchell K/1473Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Chief Boatswain James Mitchell Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 42)
Private Walter Mitchell PLY/15152Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker William Mitchell K/3872Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private George William Mitson PLY/316SRoyal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Boy 1st Class George Molyneux J/43261Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Seaman James Monks J/10800Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Mechanician William Monks K/4588Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Petty Officer Charles Monson 236601Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Montgomery PLY/17190Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class John Mooney SS/117169Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 2nd Class Wilfred Henry Moor K/25864Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Leading Seaman James Moorcroft J/1192Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Frank Alfred Moore K/7555Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Moore SS/116203Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman John Moore 229507Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Boy 1st Class John Moore J/44284Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Stoker 1st Class John Frederick Moore SS/113228Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Boy 1st Class Richard Philip Moore J/31966Royal Navy31/05/1916
Private Harry Laithwaite Moreland PLY/16822Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Arthur Morgan K/25Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Augustine Morgan Wales/Z/313Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Edwin James Morgan K/2534ALIAS31/05/1916
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class John Morgan M/12725Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 42)
Able Seaman William Morgan J/7322Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class John Moriarty K/18381Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Surgeon Archibald Alexander Morison Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Morley PLY/14577Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Walter Morley PLY/12335Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Frederick James Morrell M/11483Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Stoker John Albert Morris 289538Royal Navy31/05/1916
Chief Armourer Frank Morrish 175632Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer Michael Morrison 236291Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman George Morton J/27776Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Seaman John Joseph Morton 223433Royal Navy31/05/1916
Artificer Electrical 3rd Class Edwin Moss M/5092Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Walter Moss Mersey 7/224Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman William James Mudge J/19003Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Michael Mulcahy 283299Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Stoker 1st Class Michael Muldoon SS/116651Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Albert James Mullings J/19030Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Stephen Munnelly Royal Navy31/05/1916
Canteen Assistant Carmelo Munrho Admiralty Civilian31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman James Munro J/37817Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker William John Murch 305258Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Able Seaman John Murphy J/20210Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman John Murphy 173365Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 42)
Leading Stoker Maurice Daniel Murphy K/810Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Samuel Murphy J/43200Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker Patrick Murray 2200URoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 43)
Leading Stoker Thomas Ernest Murray SS/109320Royal Navy31/05/1916
Engine Room Artificer William Frederick Murray 1697EARoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Bandsman Corrado Muscara 355168Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class William John Mutter 162473Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 43)
Private William Henry Mutters PLY/16964Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 47)
Leading Seaman Thomas Herbert Myers 150682Royal Navy31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Maurice Nagle J/29745Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Seaman Percy Anderson Naylor 235312Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Carmelo Nays 362746Royal Navy31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class Richard Ralph Neath J/33815Royal Navy31/05/1916
Chief Gunner George Needley Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Edward Neill 307998Royal Navy31/05/1916
Officer's Cook 3rd Class William Henry Nelder L/5242.Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Charles Newbold Bristol Z/4394Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Stoker George Newland 171786Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 41)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick John Newman SS/113870Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Henry Newman 192370Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class William Henry Newton K/18439Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Boy 1st Class Robert Nicholl J/41590Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Leading Stoker James Henry Nichols K/6222Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Yeoman of Signals George Henry Nicholson 220090Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman James Henry Nicholson J/37687Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Leading Stoker Richard Nicol K/1229Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Robert William Nokes L/6551Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class William Patrick Nolan 311368Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Leslie Norgrove 269958Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Arthur George Norman 229750Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Seaman Phillip John Norrish J/1379Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Boy 1st Class William Alfred Norrish J/37467Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer George Richard Northcott 191402Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Reginald Northcott K/18897Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker Richard John Northey 311985Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman David O'brien 187778Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Tom Fairclough O'brien J/20663Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Patrick O'callaghan 309404Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Thomas Bernard Austin O'carroll J/10879Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker Patrick O'connor 172086Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 43)
Assistant Paymaster Edwin Keates Odam Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Patrick O'donnell 219470Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Stoker Edward O'leary 4487SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class John O'leary K/14447Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Stephen O'leary 305903Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Carpenter's Crew Ernest Joseph Dawe Oliver M/5690Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Shipwright 2nd Class Harold Ernest Oliver 344060Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Daniel Joseph O'mahoney K/5835Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Timothy O'mahony J/38097Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman William Robert Orley 188973Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Charles Ormond 271703Royal Navy31/05/1916
Private Ernest Francis James Orr PLY/13892Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Able Seaman Charles John Orris J/17892Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Boy 1st Class George Orton J/30763Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Richard George Osborne K/22553Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Boy 1st Class John Alfred Osguthorpe J/39934Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman Arthur Henry Osmond J/25905Royal Navy31/05/1916
Ship's Corporal 1st Class William Henry O'sullivan 217980Royal Navy31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class Thomas O'toole J/33669Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Reginald George Ough K/12437Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker Ernest Oughton K/7039Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Thomas Owen 310628Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Midshipman Griffith Charles Llewellyn Owen Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Leading Stoker Thomas James Owen 310044Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Leading Stoker Albert Owens SS/110460Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Frederick Albert Owens Wales/Z/58Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Sydney John Paddy 189064Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Seaman Ernest Bertram Page 198425Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Boy 1st Class Ernest Henry Page J/32237Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Herbert George Paget J/44006Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Boy 1st Class Alfred John Pain J/39265Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Clerk Arthur Charles Palk Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Shipwright 1st Class Albert Edward Palmer 342937Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class George James Palmer SS/113728Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class James Alfred Palmer K/6144Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Thomas Samuel Palmer J/17161Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman Walter Henry Palmer 235366Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Boy 1st Class Walter Henry Palmer J/29788Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Cecil Copping Parke J/38032Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Leading Signalman William Cecil Parker 216680Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Henry Parkes J/25985Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class George Parkinson SS/110366Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Leading Stoker Austin C. Parnell K/169Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class William Parr 232363Royal Navy31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class Robert Bathorn Parry J/32403Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Robert William Parry K/15305Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas Parry 303290Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Walter Parry J/1092Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Charles Parsons J/11018Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Joseph Parsons 234714Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Percy George Parsons M/14649Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman William Henry Parsons Bristol 2/974Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class John Courtenay Pascoe K/18461Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Sub-Lieutenant George M. Paterson Royal Australian Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Canteen Assistant Pavlo. Patignott Admiralty Civilian31/05/1916
Able Seaman Harry Russell Paul J/2254Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Shipwright 1st Class John Charles Paul 344976Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Stoker William Peachey 4483SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Stoker 2nd Class George William Peake K/29056Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Leading Cooks Mate Thomas Pearce M/154Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas Albert Pearman K/12947Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Shipwright 1st Class William Joseph Pearn 345666Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Carpenter William James Pearne Royal Navy31/05/1916
Private Reuben Pearson PLY/9217Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Writer 3rd William Peasey M/11827Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Claudian Ison Pegg M/3294Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Frederick Charles Pegler J/17694Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Harry Pell M/15395Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Mechanician John Pengelly 287332Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Reginald Pengelly 234671Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Henry Pennington SS/114776Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman Alfred Perring 221202Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Petty Officer Samuel James Perring 203184Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Albert Arthur Perkins J/5195Royal Navy31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class Albert John Oliver Perkins J/34022Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Leading Stoker Charles Henry Perkins K/7034Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman John Peters Wales/Z/367Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman Ewart Thomas Pettitt J/37411Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Henry Phare K/9261Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker William Phare K/5642Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker John Phelan 3774SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Able Seaman William John Phelan J/18454Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Nathaniel Percy Phelps J/17917Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker William Phenna 2232URoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Able Seaman John Cuthbert Phillips 14672Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer William John Phillips 181172Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Charles Beckerleg Philp 211121Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Midshipman Francis Thomas Phipps Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Ralph Phipps SS/113307Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class Edward George Pickett K/26780Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Ernest James Piddington J/15607Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman William Richard John Pile J/9652Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Signal Boy Wilfred George Pipes J/32314Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Artificer Electrical 2nd Class John Howard Pitt M/838Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman George Frederick Platt 232929Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred George Plumley 311987Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Bandsman Antonio Polato 353280Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 57)
Bandsman Achille Polizzi 361949Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Ordinary Seaman James Ernest Pollard J/35815Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Joseph Pollock J/25436Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Ewart Rosebury Vernon Pond K/17317Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Master at Arms Ernest John Pook 350192Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Albert Poole K/23607Royal Navy31/05/1916
Bandsman Enrico Portelli 353781Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 41)
Private George Porter PLY/10397Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Bandsman Enrico Portoghese 114422Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 49)
Bandsman Giuseppe Portoghese M/4348Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Sidney Thomas Postans K/6146Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Robert Potter PLY/13118Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Victor Powell J/30219Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Boy 1st Class Stephen Power J/31976Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Leading Seaman Herbert Richard Powlesland K/4238Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class William Henry Powlesland K/16996Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman William Powley J/20634Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Mechanician Frederick Pratt 280415Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Philip John Pratten 211186Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Leading Stoker Douglas Hugh Preece K/7560Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class John Joseph Prendergast K/24321Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Sergeant Alfred Henry Samuel Preston PLY/8306Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Private James Price PLY/14572Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Sidney Hoard Price 311083Royal Navy31/05/1916
Sub-Lieutenant Wilfred Bartholomew Price Royal Navy31/05/1916
Private James Pride PLY/17756Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Boy 1st Class Edward Pring J/38100Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Bandsman Archimede Priori 364385Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Theodore Procter SS/115964Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Ernest Edwin Prouse J/9948Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman Thomas Edgar Prowse 236024Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Willis Pryor J/9408Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Joseph Naylor Pullan J/34627Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Surgeon Sidney Punch Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Pye 304687Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Able Seaman George Pym Wales/Z/789Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916
Sailmaker George Thomas Quarm 183306Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 42)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Quartley K/8953Royal Navy31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Charles Hammond Smeathers Queenborough J/21587Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Maurice Quirke K/20224Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Leading Stoker William Radford 305937Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Henry Rafferty PLY/14910Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Boy Telegraphist William Austin Ratcliffe J/33839Royal Navy31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class Reginald Alfred Raven J/43463Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Percy Rawlings K/30774Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Charles Reeby K/12463Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Edward Charles Reed J/17949Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer Sidney George Reed 193627Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Charles Wesley Rees M/10952Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman James Patrick Reilly J/10246Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker Arthur George Rendell 311720Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Percy Rennolds SS/113332Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Signaller Ernest Rensch J/18047Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Charles Henry Renshaw J/18704Royal Navy31/05/1916
Lieutenant George Robinson Renshaw Royal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Chief Writer Thomas Henry Reynolds 343419Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Alfred Richards 224840Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Electrical Artificer 4th Class Arthur John Richards M/7749Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Frederick Charles Richards K/7131Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Chief Carpenter James Marks Richards Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 47)
Able Seaman Albert William Richardson 218147Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Arthur Richardson J/39185Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class Walter Rimmington K/28254Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class Maurice Riordan K/28573Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class George Alfred Rivers K/17996Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker Archibald Ernest Roberts K/5790Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Frederick Aubrey Roberts J/24382Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer Stoker James Roberts 301669Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Warrant Engineer Thomas Henry Roberts Royal Naval Reserve31/05/1916
Stoker 2nd Class William Benjamin Roberts K/27565Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Alexander Robertshaw SS/110273Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class James Robertson SS/113903Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman John Henry Robins 223659Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class George Ernest Robinson 272457Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Leonard Robinson SS/114190Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Boy Matthew Robson J/38941Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Petty Officer Stoker William Rockey K/871Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Albert Rodgers J/17399Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman James Rodgers Bristol Z/4322Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Ship's Steward Assistant Norman Eric Rodgers M/12780Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Rupert George Albert Rodgers J/30015Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Stoker Bartholomew Rogers 2449TRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 43)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class John Rogers 359311Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Moses Rogers SS/116600Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman James William Rollinson J/17159Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman William John Ronan J/15450Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Bandsman Alfredo Ronsisvalle 356550Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Major Gerald Christopher Rooney Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Ordinary Seaman Charles William Roper SS/6710Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker Ernest Edward Thomas Rose K/8509Royal Navy31/05/1916
Ship's Steward Assistant Oscar George Rose M/12067Royal Navy31/05/1916
Bandsman Matteo Rosmondo 361392Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Ordinary Signalman Alexander Scott Ross J/30590Royal Navy31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Hugh Ross J/49743Royal Navy31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class Joseph Rothwell J/34695Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Artificer Electrical 3rd Class Arthur James Roughton M/4842.Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private James Bernard Rourke PLY/12748Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman William Charles Rousell J/29027Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Arthur Henry Routcliffe 236392Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Leading Stoker Edward Bellman Rodney Router K/6458Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 43)
Able Seaman Herbert Rowbotham J/2480Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman George James Rowe J/16254Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Chief Stoker Louis Shortridge Rowe 289274Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class William James Rowe SS/113044Royal Navy31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class Robert Ernest Rowlands J/38261Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Midshipman Robert Roxburgh Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Chief Stoker Hugh Mark William Royal 280983Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 45)
Stoker Peter Rudden 4294SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916
Ship's Chief Cook Samuel Edward Rumsey 341501Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Master at Arms Edgar Martin Rundle 154037Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker Charles Henry Russell 2591SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Able Seaman George Frederick Russell 196951Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Able Seaman David Ryan J/10338Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Stoker William Ryan 277112Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 41)
Private William Ryan PLY/17775Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Walter Sabey K/3884Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Peter St. Ledger SS/116654Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Sales PLY/14074Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Shipwright 2nd Class Percy Archibald Salisbury M/7003Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Ordinary Seaman John Frank Salt J/28103Royal Navy31/05/1916
Ship's Corporal 1st Class Charles Bevan Salter M/19147Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Chief Stoker William Henry Guide Sampson 171313Royal Navy31/05/1916
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class John Sandilands M/4276Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Leading Stoker William Edward Sansom K/1308Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman William Thomas Sapey J/9745Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Ordinary Signalman Richard Sarsfield J/28661Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Boy 1st Class Thomas Sarsfield J/35785Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class William James Saunders K/16796Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Henry Savage J/2601Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Yeoman of Signals Herbert Saxby 236012Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Francis Scammells PLY/11512Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Shipwright 1st Class Thomas George Scantlebury 345326Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Plumber Frederick John Scoble 341638Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Private Arnold Scott PLY/15989Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Midshipman John D'urban Scott Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Cecil Victor Screech K/19733Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Ordinary Telegraphist Douglas Seal J/34393Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Ernest Sealey SS/112557Royal Navy31/05/1916
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Frank Searle M/1278Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman James Seaton 200194Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Walter Edgar Sellwood SS/113736Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Leading Stoker Charles Leopold Shallis K/1914Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Boy 1st Class Reginald Stanley Shapcott J/31437Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Charles Walter Shapter 222200Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Ship's Steward 2nd Class Henry George Shapter M/3027Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Sick Berth Steward William Harold Shapter 350660Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Seaman Ernest Edward Shaughnessy 231600Royal Navy31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman John Albert Shaw J/32890Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Leading Seaman John Sheehan 3625ARoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Boy 1st Class Philip Ernest Shehan J/32473Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Richard Albert Shepheard 312335Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Edward Ernest Sheppard PLY/13731Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Albert William Sherman K/18409Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Chief Stoker Arthur Alfred Sherwood 279628Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Frederick Sherwood K/4562Royal Navy31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Neil Shields J/46005Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Ernest Philip Shobbrook K/5264Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Bernard Shorrock PLY/15632Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Frederick George Short J/47912Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Chief Petty Officer James Smallbridge Short 186518Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class John Anthony Short SS/116245Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker William Henry Short 302765Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Christopher John Shorter J/15551Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class William Ernest Shufflebotham 304682Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Ordinary Seaman Harold Shuttleworth J/36639Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Friend Thomas Simcock K/18868Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman George Stone Simmonds J/17576Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Boy 1st Class Harold Charles Simmons J/44277Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Stoker 1st Class William James Simmons 302652Royal Navy31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class William Victor Simmons J/38103Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Able Seaman Alfred Simpson J/18682Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman James Simpson J/29632Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Boy 1st Class Joseph Simpson J/34635Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private Joseph Clark Simpson PLY/15320Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Tom Singleton PLY/14690Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Boy 1st Class Andrew Turnbull Sinton J/36410Royal Navy31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class William Sippitt J/37460Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Petty Officer Stoker Hugh Sittlington 276560Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Sylvester Skelley J/37682Royal Navy31/05/1916
Plumber William Henry Thorn Skinner 341575Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Dixon Slater K/347Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Christopher George Slee 304917Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Leonard Sleigh SS/5398Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Douglas Sloane J/10191Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Richard Frederick Slocombe PLY/17896Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Henry Smale K/9614Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Robert Smart J/21526Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman George Smiley 231456Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Boy 1st Class Albert Lewis Smith J/32429Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Armourer's Crew Archie Percival Smith M/8429Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Smith K/23444Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Leading Stoker Arthur Smith K/10271Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Telegraphist Arthur William Frederic Smith J/17017Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Clement Smith L/5970Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman David Smith J/1942Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Ernest Smith J/10375Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Leading Stoker Francis Smith K/3051Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Francis Michael Smith K/19670Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Harold William Smith SS/R/3313Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Signaller Henry Smith J/12306Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Smith PLY/16230Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class John Frederick Smith K/9900Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Louis Leonard Smith J/2261Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Samuel Smith SS/113743Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman William Edwin Hawes Smith J/5713Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker William Henry Smith K/1723Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Richard Smithies SS/113715Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Boy 1st Class Robert Robinson Smyth J/43971Royal Navy31/05/1916
Boy 1st Class James Snead J/33688Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Midshipman Herbert Arthur Snead-Cox Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Able Seaman William John Sobey 238301Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Frederick Charles Soper J/23882Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Robert Wilfred Soper J/23332Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Frederick Samuel South J/17666Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Ernest James Sowden J/36816Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Captain Charles Fitzgerald Sowerby Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Frank Speed 239156Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Giovanni Spiteri J/4528Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Daniel Thomas Squires 292297Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Petty Officer Stoker John Murnford Staddon 302553Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Mechanician Richard Stannaway 285933Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Petty Officer Stoker Albert Edward Steed 301682Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Armourer's Mate Frederick Albert Steed 345868Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Chief Stoker Ernest Edmund Stentiford 297531Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Chief Electrical Artificer 2nd Class Alfred William Stephens 347457Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Contractor Arthur Kingdon Stephens Admiralty Civilian31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Able Seaman David Albert Stephens Wales/Z/825Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class John Mathew Stephens SS/113334Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert Victor Stephenson PLY/14109Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916
Leading Stoker James Reginald Stevens K/969Royal Navy31/05/1916
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class John Charles Stevens 271379Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Walter James Stevenson K/10726Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Petty Officer William Ernest Steward 214883Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Stewart PLY/15164Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman William Stewart SS/5400Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker James Francis Stiles K/1314Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Anthony Stinson K/30598Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Charles Stirrup SS/113273Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman John Henry Stocks J/310Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Seaman Frederick William Stokes J/5765Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Joseph Stokoe 237558Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Albert George Stone 360964Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer Thomas Henry Stoneman 224547Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Officer's Cook 1st Class Guiseppe Storace 353128Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Stoker 1st Class James Arthur Straker SS/113590Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Bandsman Domenico Strano 353263Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer Stoker John Henry K. Strawbridge 12579Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Leading Seaman Harry Street 232245Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Robert Charles Strudwick L/1877Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Frederick Edmonds Stumbles J/10881Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Herbert George Sturdy J/4548Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Stoker Denis Sullivan 306208Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Able Seaman James Sullivan 169545Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Able Seaman John Sullivan J/34829Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Midshipman Cyril Henry Gerald Summers Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Signaller Alfred Horace Sumner J/13606Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker John Sunderland 2793TRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Sweeney PLY/15445Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Sydney Sweet J/12061Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Walter John Sweetland 214729Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Joseph Swift J/5929Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Stephen James Symons K/17351Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman William Symons J/46108Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker William Henry Symons 288928Royal Navy31/05/1916
Chief Stoker William Thomas Syms 147253Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 46)
Petty Officer Henry Arnold Tack 174894Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Shipwright 1st Class John Henry Tallamy 342632Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Charles Philip Tanner Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 2nd Class William John Tansill K/25416Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Officer's Cook 1st Class Roberto Tanti 364169Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Herbert Richard Tanton L/8181Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Lewis Targett K/575Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Arthur Havelock Taylor J/16712Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Charles Taylor 271165Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker Charles Taylor 3516SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Sick Berth Attendant Cyril John Taylor M/5043Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker David James Taylor 279275Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Petty Officer Stoker John Taylor 306672Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private John Taylor PLY/17174Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Percy Taylor J/19002Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Philip Taylor PLY/13635Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Cooper William Taylor 340097Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman William Taylor Wales/Z/1863Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Carpenter's Crew William Henry Taylor M/5769Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 2nd Class William John Taylor K/28887Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker Albert Percy Teagle K/4835Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Stoker John William Tempest 299815Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Leading Stoker Charles Tewkesbury 265VRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 48)
Stoker 1st Class David John Thomas SS/116605Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class John Benjamin Thomas K/17355Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class John Charles Thomas K/11228Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Signal Boy Peter James Thomas J/41665Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Able Seaman Reginald William Thomas Bristol Z/1178Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Naval Schoolmaster Thomas John Thomas M/6207Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Signaller William Rees Thomas Wales/Z/2495Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Thompson SS/113121Royal Navy31/05/1916
Ordinary Signalman George Harold Thompson J/29755Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Herbert Thompson Wales/Z/790Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker William Henry Thompson SS/109465Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman William Henry John Thorne J/20364Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Ordinary Telegraphist Reginald Thornely J/37280Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Herbert Thorpe 301968Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Robert George Thorrington K/24702Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Signalman Thomas Alva Thresh J/9907Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Henry Throup J/20018Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Timbrell SS/113335Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman William Burns Tinto 236125Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Todd PLY/17127Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class John Fulton Todd 164300Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 47)
Stoker 1st Class Richard Giles Todd K/16099Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman William Harold Tolley J/29265Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Alfred Randolph Tomes 222775Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Leading Seaman John Henry Toms J/977Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class John Henry Toogood K/18454Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Nelson Alexander Topp 239475Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Frederick George Torr K/8502Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Signaller Charles Stanley Henry Torry J/18836Royal Navy31/05/1916
Boy Telegraphist Henry Vickerman Townsend J/30043Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman William Alfred Henry Townsend J/3297Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker John Toy K/9227Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker Duncan Edward Tozer 2927TRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916
Able Seaman Sidney Charles Tozer J/12159Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman William Henry Tozer SS/6852Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Charles Traverse K/20338Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Harry Traynor K/17312Royal Navy31/05/1916
Shipwright 1st Class John Victor Tredant 342322Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class John Tregillis K/2300Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Leading Seaman Bertram Treharne Wales/Z/744Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916
Boatswain William George Knight Trewin Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 41)
Officer's Steward 1st Class John Triccas 353307Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Boy 1st Class James Little Triggs J/33864Royal Navy31/05/1916
Chief Stoker John Trimnell 307293Royal Navy31/05/1916
Ship's Corporal 1st Class Frederick George Trott M/6036Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Leading Stoker David Trow K/4783Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Arthur Claude Taylor Charles Truran M/379Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Edwin Tucker K/16999Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Leading Telegraphist Claude Tucker J/3757Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class George Tucker K/6216Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class George Lewis Tucker K/17985Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class William Adolphus Tucker K/18895Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Midshipman Denzil Charles Tudball Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Roland Tunnicliffe 304680Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Seaman Charles Frederick Turner 219094Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Stuart John Turpin M/3298Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman William Frank Turvey 239405Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Midshipman Henry John Tuson Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Harvey Tweedale SS/110344Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Ernest Albert Twohig 189220Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 35)
Band Corporal Luigi Ungaro 353485Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 38)
Signal Boy Arthur Spencer Urquhart J/31301Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Bandsman Giovanni Urso 356933Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 42)
Able Seaman William Percy Vance J/17611Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Sick Berth Attendant John Francis Ernest Vanstone M/3458Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Carpenter's Mate Lewis Vassallo 356796Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Joseph Bowen Vaughan 196437Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Cook's Mate Gordon Stewart Davidson Veitch M/3744Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Canteen Assistant George Vella Admiralty Civilian31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Officer's Cook 1st Class John Vella 361846Royal Navy31/05/1916
Bandsman Roberto Venturi 168700Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 45)
Petty Officer Charles Price Vernon 176240Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class John Vernon K/17328Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Lewis Vincent 295966Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Thomas James Vincent J/13783Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Officer's Cook 1st Class Publius Viscoso L/3293.Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Leading Stoker Thomas Wafer 220997Royal Navy31/05/1916
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Alfred Edward Wakley 269226Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 41)
Telegraphist William George Harold Walford J/18946Royal Navy31/05/1916
Gunner Albert Thomas Walker Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Walker SS/5964Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker John Wallen K/1475Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Naval Instructor Harry Wallis Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class John Walmsley 270409Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 42)
Stoker 1st Class Patrick Walsh 281390Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Leading Seaman Patt Walsh 182287Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Leading Seaman Allan James Walters 237375Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Leading Seaman Chesney Walters 219477Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Albert William Wanger J/17069Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Leonard Charles James Ward J/771Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class William Joseph John Ward K/10648Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Ware 303183Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Alfred Charles Warren J/10330Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Warrey K/9262Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Boy 1st Class John Leech Warriner J/35563Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Boy 1st Class Charles Benjamin Waters J/38254Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Daniel Watkins Wales/Z/1793Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class William Thomas Watkins M/16487Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Herbert Watson J/11895Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Parmenas Watts PLY/15635Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Shipwright 1st Class Henry John Rattenberry Way 344063Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Stoker 1st Class Edwin Wearne K/18392Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class James Weaver K/9255Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class John Henry Webb 271444Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick George Webber SS/113895Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 2nd Class Henry Webber K/29037Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Painter 2nd Class William George Weeks M/12259Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class John Charles Welch K/17341Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman George Thomas Wells 239480Royal Navy31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Edwin Thomas Jonas Wendes J/26356Royal Navy31/05/1916
Ordinary Signalman Charles John Went J/28167Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman John Went J/15259Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Andrew Henry West 239351Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Chief Stoker Philip John West 171321Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 47)
Stoker 1st Class Walter West K/24833Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer Stoker William George Henry Westlake 232046Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Henry Weston PLY/15076Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Artificer Electrical 2nd Class William Wharmby M/645Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Arthur Frank Whatley J/9740Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Wheeler K/27294Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Martin Joseph Whelan 217405Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Boatswain Patrick Whelton Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Albert Whiddon PLY/15247Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Leading Stoker Adam White K/5170Royal Navy31/05/1916
Private Albert Edward White PLY/17741Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick White SS/114643Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Warrant Engineer Frederick Ernest White Royal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 32)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Frederick William John White 272333Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Jeffery Howard White J/46009Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Leading Stoker Robert White K/29229Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Petty Officer William White 162487Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class William Gordon White M/7204Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Leading Stoker Benjamin Whiteaker K/5259Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Richard Whitehead Wales/Z/809Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Shipwright Ethelbert Whitell 346020Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Thomas Alfred Whitfield J/16130Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Boy 1st Class William Francis Wickenden J/42497Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 16)
Able Seaman William Wickland Wales/Z/544Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class George Wicks 308461Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Leading Stoker James Dennis Wilding SS/110409Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class John Henry Wilkin 307977Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 31)
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Albert James Wilkins M/15134Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Harold Samuel Willcox K/17984Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman Frederick Willey J/23895Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Signal Boy Anthony Alfred Williams J/33044Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Christie Williams K/17311Royal Navy31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Cecil Philip Williams J/22365Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Frederick John Williams 223977Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class John Dylrig Williams SS/116602Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Joseph James Downham Williams J/18874Royal Navy31/05/1916
Private Sidney Joseph Williams PLY/15622Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Thomas Williams 226634Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 30)
Petty Officer Telegraphist Thomas Williams 233676Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Thomas Williams J/16524Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Leading Stoker Thomas Henry Williams K/9840Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman Walter Stephen Stockwell Williams J/15758Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Boy 1st Class William Williams J/36985Royal Navy31/05/1916
Able Seaman William John Williams J/17926Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Samuel Sherwell Willing 271710Royal Navy31/05/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Thomas Willmott K/30781Royal Navy31/05/1916
Commander Henry Ernest Digby Hugh Willoughby Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Chief Electrical Artificer 2nd Class Crosby Wilson 347019Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Plumber's Mate Robert Wilson M/671Royal Navy31/05/1916
Leading Stoker Robert Henry Wilson 290128Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Wilson PLY/11164Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 29)
Petty Officer William Charles Wilson 193595Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Albert Edward Winters J/7143Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Armourer's Crew Ernest Wise 173333Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 44)
Boy 1st Class William Wolland J/37472Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private Arthur William Wood PLY/14132Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Ernest Wood 193330Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Reginald John Wood J/10565Royal Navy31/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman Norman Richard Woodhouse J/34628Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 19)
Artificer Engineer James Woodrow Royal Navy31/05/1916
Petty Officer William Thomas Woodrow 197087Royal Navy31/05/1916
Chief Petty Officer Herbert Woods 185466Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Stoker Hugh Michael Woods 2430SRoyal Naval Reserve31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman John Woods 237612Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Leading Stoker James Woodward K/9273Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman John Wookey 163958Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 40)
Stoker 1st Class Abel Harry Wooldridge K/18390Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 20)
Chief Petty Officer Ernest James Woollacott 177335Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 39)
Leading Stoker Albert John Woollen K/3933Royal Navy31/05/1916
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class George Henry Woolmore M/11721Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class William Henry Worn K/8491Royal Navy31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman William Henry Wotton 212983Royal Navy31/05/1916
Chief Stoker Wal