Date of death: Wednesday 26 April 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Platt 18695South Lancashire Regiment26/04/1916
Private Harry Bullass 12607York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Timms 81889Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Coltman 410100Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Smith 2327Manchester Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 20)
Major Dashwood Northumberland Fusiliers26/04/1916
Private Brewster 18903Suffolk Regiment26/04/1916
Serjeant Albert James Smith 13143Lincolnshire Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Robert Ernest Butler 8833Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Butchart 1163Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Kirby 13115Northumberland Fusiliers26/04/1916
Gunner Lyons 87675Royal Field Artillery26/04/1916
Lance Corporal Davies 13791Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916
Private Jones 1397Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private John George Mitcham 26737Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Michal Mcgrath 26158Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private O'leary 21218Royal Irish Fusiliers26/04/1916
Private Thomas Kelly 3619Royal Irish Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 49)
Shoeing Smith Harold Cecil Holt 2704Royal Field Artillery26/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Allen 13075Cheshire Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Armitage 8671Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916
Rifleman Thomas Joseph Byrne 7723Royal Irish Rifles26/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Carroll 17885Cheshire Regiment26/04/1916
Rifleman Joseph Church 9445Royal Irish Rifles26/04/1916 (aged 39)
Rifleman Cotton 7829Royal Irish Rifles26/04/1916
Lance Corporal Gougerty 14444Royal Irish Rifles26/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Laws 28347Cheshire Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Quinn 13490The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/04/1916
Lance Corporal James Reid 9574Royal Irish Rifles26/04/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Herbert Smith 7372Royal Irish Rifles26/04/1916 (aged 17)
Second Lieutenant Herbert William Degetau Stone Royal Irish Rifles26/04/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman White 9157Royal Irish Rifles26/04/1916
Private Whitehead 4739Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1916
Private Hepburn 2025Middlesex Regiment26/04/1916
Rifleman Jackson B/1745Rifle Brigade26/04/1916
Second Lieutenant George Fraser Leitch Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Mckenzie S/18539Cameron Highlanders26/04/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Herbert Bethune Daw Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private Fabian 403106Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private Finan 411306Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private Macnicoll 412135Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private Roddy 8022Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Stephen 55713Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private Harry Ernest Collings 166493Canadian Pioneers26/04/1916 (aged 28)
Driver Anderson 688Royal Field Artillery26/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Jones 1041Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/04/1916
Lance Corporal Jones 4232Welsh Regiment26/04/1916
Fireman Mir Ali Indian Merchant Service26/04/1916
Private Bulman 20319Royal Irish Fusiliers26/04/1916
Rifleman William Lamont 17/1461Royal Irish Rifles26/04/1916 (aged 40)
Sapper William Charlton 139190Royal Engineers26/04/1916
Private Mclean 2079Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Petrie 2521Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Jennings Australian Infantry Base Depot26/04/1916
Private George White 5107Australian Infantry Base Depot26/04/1916
Serjeant Goodman 51750Royal Field Artillery26/04/1916
Private Henry Rooney 402987Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Abery 106132Royal Field Artillery26/04/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Edmund Joseph Maxwell-Stuart Royal Engineers26/04/1916 (aged 23)
Drummer Herbert Richard Summers 9136The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/04/1916
Lance Corporal John Espin 5661Coldstream Guards26/04/1916
Private Thomas 10070King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/04/1916
Lieutenant George Bewsey Dyke Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1916 (aged 34)
Lieutenant James Curzon Morrow Canadian Engineers26/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Bennett L/16940Royal Fusiliers26/04/1916
Private Brabyn G/12676Royal Fusiliers26/04/1916
Gunner Oswald Felstead 3276Royal Field Artillery26/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Thomas Green SR/1525Royal Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Jordan L/16536Royal Fusiliers26/04/1916
Corporal Keefe L/12904Royal Fusiliers26/04/1916
Private Littler SR/9700Royal Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Parcell G/16671Royal Fusiliers26/04/1916
Private Joseph Pearman G/3928Royal Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 36)
Private Eve 12739Essex Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Love G/7538The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private William George Newman 10739West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Ralling 14811Essex Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edward Henry Davison 20437Middlesex Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Seaman 3607Suffolk Regiment26/04/1916
Private Parker 3980Border Regiment26/04/1916
Gunner Rowell L31118Royal Field Artillery26/04/1916 (aged 17)
Captain Bernard Puckle Steinman The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/04/1916
Gunner Herbert Wood 61381Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Hart 6600Royal Irish Rifles26/04/1916
Private Thorley 8636West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1916 (aged 33)
Private Henry Carter 335Middlesex Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Warren 40089Royal Field Artillery26/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private Henry Fisher S/18664ALIAS26/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henry Mcmillan S/18664Cameron Highlanders26/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Draper 14124Hampshire Regiment26/04/1916
Private Frewing 15715Hampshire Regiment26/04/1916
Private Gray 12613Hampshire Regiment26/04/1916
Private Ernest Edward Harding 12620Hampshire Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Daykin 88Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/04/1916
Corporal Rich 3/6532Somerset Light Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Archer 8887Rifle Brigade26/04/1916
Private James Booth 1201Northumberland Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Fuller 12390Lincolnshire Regiment26/04/1916
Private Albert Helm 12592Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Alexander Holmes Leinster Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Byrne 21390Royal Irish Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 37)
Captain Ernest Richard Cooke Royal Irish Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 35)
Private William Kesson 20646King's Own Scottish Borderers26/04/1916
Lance Corporal William Lowry 13510Royal Irish Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private Mcghee 7352Highland Light Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Mullan 11815Royal Irish Fusiliers26/04/1916
Rifleman William Stewart 4964Royal Irish Rifles26/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Campling 17372Norfolk Regiment26/04/1916
Serjeant Edwards 26366Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Edward Charles Baker 17268Somerset Light Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner Reed 715394Royal Field Artillery26/04/1916 (aged 40)
Private Gillam 15545Somerset Light Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Anderson 17637Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916
Private Barrett 13048Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916
Private Fantham 18897South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1916
Private Fawcett 12146Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916
Private Greef 15131Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916
Corporal John Humphries 15443Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Mccann 5035Manchester Regiment26/04/1916
Private Fred Marlow 11637Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Mason 15106Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Modd 11569Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Harry Thornton Pickles Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Richmond 12151Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916
Private Snow 12229Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916
Private James Harold Sorton 12076Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Richard Taylor 9713Border Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Walsh 13936Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Stevenson 19/1062Northumberland Fusiliers26/04/1916
Sapper Charles Edmund George Dykes 498291Royal Engineers26/04/1916
Private Guy Hartley Arnold 1311Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private David Richard Gray 405Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thompson 3/1247King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private David George Melrose Watt 79595Royal Army Medical Corps26/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Walter Astle Tunnicliffe 5555Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1916
Private Franklin 3/10534Durham Light Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 39)
Serjeant Knox 168Northumberland Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Benjamin Swain 11194Royal Berkshire Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 33)
2nd Corporal Munroe 105416Royal Engineers26/04/1916
Private Phillips 103271Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private White 11637The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1916
Private Ogburn 19833Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 37)
Assistant Engineer Frederick Carlisle Mercantile Marine Reserve26/04/1916 (aged 60)
Lance Serjeant Jeffery Ashcroft 13136Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 34)
Private Bertram Ralph Walker S4/158569Army Service Corps26/04/1916
Private Charles Henry Bradbury 3471Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private John Francis Kelly 4648Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Frederick Charles Langford 21808Royal Horse Artillery26/04/1916 (aged 31)
Lieutenant William Victor Hawken Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 31)
Pioneer Enoch Morgan 119552Royal Engineers26/04/1916
Private Craven 36389Cheshire Regiment26/04/1916
Private William Henry Cox 15565South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 37)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Robert Gamble 8833Royal Irish Rifles26/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private Munday T/5173The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1916
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Charles Nailard Burstow 22642Royal Flying Corps26/04/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henn 4393Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/04/1916
Private John James Smith 12147Reserve Cavalry Regiment26/04/1916
Lance Corporal Mortimer 28833King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1916
Corporal Amadu Soh 5343Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/04/1916
Private Ngale Bane 8606Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/04/1916
Surgeon Captain Harrison British Honduras Territorial Force26/04/1916 (aged 53)
Private Arthur Evans 22620Leicestershire Regiment26/04/1916
Private Robert John Fisk 15188Suffolk Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Alex Robert Barrett 46815Canadian Engineers26/04/1916 (aged 35)
Private Henry Frank Burchett 6192Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Dunbar 451086Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private Melvin A/20427Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Lieutenant Robert Bertram Taylor Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Wilson McG/188Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/04/1916
Private James Chapman 16887East Yorkshire Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 31)
Serjeant Edwards 5341King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/04/1916
Private Holding 13256Manchester Regiment26/04/1916
Lieutenant Macnaughton Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Lance Corporal Donovan 9725East Yorkshire Regiment26/04/1916
Private John Richardson Longhorn 19287East Yorkshire Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Dunlea 5111Leinster Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 38)
Private Herriron S/1955Seaforth Highlanders26/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Sapienza 53389Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 31)
Private Bernard Martin Ayling 406467Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 23)
Sergeant George Babbs 7234Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private Curry 406270Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private Thomas Doidge 164069Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 35)
Private Ronald J. Flagg A/6400Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 31)
Private Reginald George Hill A/215Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 48)
Private Albert George Hughes 406740Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Logan 6159Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private Claude Alguire A/10539Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Albert Arthur Briggs 7720Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Carss 400684Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private Philip Frederick Chidley 452364Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Crago 401938Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private Joseph Craig 81186Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Davidson 452410Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private Joseph Fraser 400947Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hounsell 7986Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private Jensen 18958Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private John William Loveridge 401563Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private William Harold Lucas 7995Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Mccheyne 81625Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Mcdowall 18853Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private Angus Macintyre 81539Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Mercer 452468Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private Midgley 81591Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hubert D. Mills 406355Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 17)
Private Newton 400976Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private Palmer 602628Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private Reid 7785Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private Russell 63743Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private Sherriffs 451932Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private John Craig Sinclair 27602Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred Smith A/10316Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Stanley 602942Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thompson A/10373Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Lance Corporal Watson 81931Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harry Fredrick Williams A/10195Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Henry Allan Lawrence 147264Royal Engineers26/04/1916 (aged 19)
Pioneer Frederick Sadler 147277Royal Engineers26/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Horan 29282Cheshire Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Chadderton 3244Manchester Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 25)
Driver Edward Faragher 9727Australian Army Service Corps26/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Daniel Haley 1168Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1916
Private Robert Atkins 6765Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 29)
Captain Thomas Lewis Blatchford Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 31)
Private Robert William Brewis A/3076Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private Richard Clawsey 406059Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private James Crocker A/757Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Lance Corporal Michael Gilligan 458038Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private Edward Reginald Hulme 401148Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private Everett Meredith Kirk A/6428Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private Daniel Leishman 406755Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private William Mcdonald 6828Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Corporal Gordon Patrick 18675Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private James Slinger A/2629Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private John Thornton 406822Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private George A. Webster 406201Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private William John Adkins 1171042nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/04/1916 (aged 30)
Private Dunlop 1160072nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/04/1916
Private David B. Farquhar 1172432nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/04/1916 (aged 36)
Private Augustus George Pangbourne 1074742nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/04/1916 (aged 31)
Private Ryan 4572725th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/04/1916
Private William James Ryan 4154155th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private Charles James Silsby 1075562nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/04/1916 (aged 20)
Staff Sergeant Major Joseph (Jack) Worrall 1076352nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/04/1916 (aged 37)
Driver Benedetto Digasparro 41101Canadian Field Artillery26/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Dunn S/2923Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/04/1916
Private Bayne 19354Highland Light Infantry26/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Alexander Keith Gorrie Highland Light Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Lord S/12838Rifle Brigade26/04/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant James Mitchell Royal Flying Corps, 18th Sqdn.26/04/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal Frederick Causer 3055Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1916
Private Goatcher SE/793Army Veterinary Corps26/04/1916
Driver Ralph T4/146746Army Service Corps26/04/1916
Corporal French 9601Dorsetshire Regiment26/04/1916
Lieutenant John Milner Royal Flying Corps, 1st Wing, 10th Sqdn.26/04/1916 (aged 26)
Drummer Goodbody 15097York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1916
Private Graham 10696Royal Irish Fusiliers26/04/1916
Private Mccartney 8101Royal Irish Fusiliers26/04/1916
Private Holmes S/10793Cameron Highlanders26/04/1916
Lance Corporal Joseph Thomas Barnett 23357Royal Irish Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private Meighan 5192Highland Light Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Gibbons 18610Northumberland Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Alex John Reid East Surrey Regiment26/04/1916
Private Gibbs 1587The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Wootton 1428London Regiment26/04/1916
Company Serjeant Major Diggins 678London Regiment (City of London Rifles)26/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Walter Edwards London Regiment (City of London Rifles)26/04/1916
Serjeant Hosier 3024London Regiment (City of London Rifles)26/04/1916
Driver Sidney Arthur Chennell 54675Royal Field Artillery26/04/1916 (aged 19)
Driver John William Smith 78020Royal Field Artillery26/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Campbell 4240Highland Light Infantry26/04/1916
Private Reilly 776Highland Light Infantry26/04/1916
Corporal Archer 16/312Northumberland Fusiliers26/04/1916
Private Jackson 11248Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916
Lance Corporal Keay 22725Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/04/1916
Private William Mcwilliams 14359Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 47)
Private Thomas 3324Army Cyclist Corps26/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Adey 6431North Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1916
Private Bagguley 8506North Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1916
Private Charles Baker S/696Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 36)
Private Blewden 21206Wiltshire Regiment26/04/1916
Captain Eric Cummings 93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army26/04/1916 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Robert William Millington Dewhurst Wiltshire Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Dolan 5055Connaught Rangers26/04/1916
Private Emblen 14347South Lancashire Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Furlong 7991Connaught Rangers26/04/1916
Private Peter William Owens 12229South Lancashire Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Roberts Royal Field Artillery26/04/1916
Corporal Seal G/1025Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/04/1916
Gunner Silby 74326Royal Field Artillery26/04/1916
Corporal Smith 17704The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/04/1916
Private Williamson 1307Middlesex Regiment26/04/1916
Private Mcdonald 18841South Lancashire Regiment26/04/1916
Private Scott S/5658Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/04/1916
Private Oliver Edwin Tucker 13357Dorsetshire Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Wilderbore 12959Dorsetshire Regiment26/04/1916
Private James Greenhalgh 9872Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916
Private David James Northover 8336Dorsetshire Regiment26/04/1916
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Robins 8148Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/04/1916
Able Seaman Sydney Tom Cooley J/19908Royal Navy, HMS Princess Royal26/04/1916 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Bell 10320/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler City of Manchester26/04/1916
Lance Corporal James George Barton L/15471Middlesex Regiment26/04/1916
Private Thomas Bird 15726Cheshire Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 33)
Private John Canning 21104Royal Irish Fusiliers26/04/1916
Private John Connolly 23092Royal Irish Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Hughes 21993Royal Irish Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Jackson 16412Cheshire Regiment26/04/1916
Private William Loftus 13015Cheshire Regiment26/04/1916
Lance Corporal Harry Rogers Barnes 8969Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916
Private Thomas Blagg 5126Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916
Private Richard Brombley 14393Royal Berkshire Regiment26/04/1916
Private Ernest John Clements 9604Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Wilkinson 5046Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916
Private Ivan Wilson 7354Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Thompson 7275Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Wainwright 9227Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916
Private Denis Morris 8158Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916
Private Benjamin Mason 5948Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916
Private Edward Hughes 13789Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Hammond 21436Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916
Serjeant John Heywood 6173Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 43)
Labourer Bir Singh Rawalpindi/1145Indian Labour Corps26/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Archibald Cecil Thouless Royal Flying Corps26/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Gus Tucker 21399Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 36)
Gunner John Ward 1356Royal Field Artillery26/04/1916
Private Joseph Alfred Warner 10180North Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Fred Whitehead 3/12128Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916
Private John Martin S/7676Gordon Highlanders26/04/1916
Private Littleton 6402South African Infantry26/04/1916
Private Blissett 5592Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1916
Captain Frederick Christian Dietrichsen Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 33)
Private William Lang 3290Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1916
Private James Cavanagh 213Royal Irish Regiment26/04/1916
Private Richard Coxon 22164Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/04/1916
Lieutenant Harold Charles Daffen Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Dixon 5532Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1916
Serjeant Henry Hare 6745Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 40)
Private Arthur Holbrook 5605Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Luke Holland 4136Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1916
Corporal Charles Hoyle 6081Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Godfrey Jackson Hunter 5th (Royal Irish) Lancers26/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Francis Lucas 17687Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/04/1916
Private Thomas Miller 5664Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1916
Private Moore 2496Leinster Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Mulraney 54228th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars26/04/1916
Private Sibley 3308Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1916
Private Abraham Watchorn 25026Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Wyld 5430Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1916
Private Edward William Archer A/10078Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 21)
Sergeant Bruce Brooks 8293Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private John Cope 457880Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 44)
Subadar Jai Chand 6th Jat Light Infantry26/04/1916
Sepoy Mangta Singh 368458th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)26/04/1916
Private Sidney Driver 8732Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant John Dyson 6341Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private William Farrar 8718Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Irvine 9133Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916
Second Lieutenant William Jones Isaac London Regiment26/04/1916
Private Peter Jones 6700Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Michael Diggins 67416Canadian Engineers26/04/1916 (aged 30)
Sapper Gibbons 55433Canadian Engineers26/04/1916
Private John Cleland Graham 402741Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private Arthur Joseph Harris 81354Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private Thomas Lickers 452459Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private Robert Moscrop 153261Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 42)
Private Thomas Irwin Earl Riddolls 402815Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Smith 460968Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 35)
Private John Martin Stephen 8025Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private David Webster 457348Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 35)
Private Alexander Mcdonald Younie 458575Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Owen 23717Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Pritchard 6267Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916
Private William Peal 12298Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 32)
Serjeant John Earnshaw Rider 11455Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Sharples 9751Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Andrews G/4117Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/04/1916
Serjeant Herbert Ambrose Johnson 15211Norfolk Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private Frank Lockyer 19439Wiltshire Regiment26/04/1916
Private David Macarthur 8507Seaforth Highlanders26/04/1916
Private Terence Mccafferty 3843Highland Light Infantry26/04/1916
Private James Mcgee 7372Highland Light Infantry26/04/1916
Private Joseph Rennix 8850Seaforth Highlanders26/04/1916 (aged 31)
Private George A. Rucker 21399ALIAS26/04/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Alfred Samways 201254Hampshire Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Shaw 16875East Lancashire Regiment26/04/1916
Sepoy Ganga Singh 158067th Punjabis26/04/1916
Sepoy Shah Muhammad 310482nd Punjabis26/04/1916
Naik Shakkar 47682nd Punjabis26/04/1916
Sepoy Bakhtawar Singh 179684th Punjabis26/04/1916
Rifleman Fateh Ali 3004104th Wellesley's Rifles26/04/1916
Lance Naik Rupa Ram 2417104th Wellesley's Rifles26/04/1916
Private John Lemuel Statham 7961Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 25)
Sepoy Jodha Singh 4200112th Indian Infantry26/04/1916
Sepoy Govind Jadhao 2319117th Mahrattas26/04/1916
Sepoy Sakharam Sellar 2934117th Mahrattas26/04/1916
Follower Rawat Singh 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)26/04/1916
Sepoy Sujan Singh 2699120th Rajputana Infantry26/04/1916
Lance Naik Wazir Khan 2214121st Indian Pioneers26/04/1916
Rifleman Fakhru Khan 1814123rd Outram's Rifles26/04/1916
Rifleman Khiya Ram 3050125th Napier's Rifles26/04/1916
Rifleman Narbahadur Adhikari 23589th Gurkha Rifles26/04/1916
Rifleman Nijbahadur Sain 30979th Gurkha Rifles26/04/1916
Rifleman Ratsing Thapa 32531st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)26/04/1916
Sepoy Ghulam Muhammad 130522nd Punjabis26/04/1916
Sepoy Dharam Singh 113924th Punjabis26/04/1916
Rifleman Karanbahadur Rai 25807th Gurkha Rifles26/04/1916
Rifleman Kisandhoj Rai 27157th Gurkha Rifles26/04/1916
Rifleman Puransing Limbu 21627th Gurkha Rifles26/04/1916
Rifleman Bhimbal Thapa 41518th Gurkha Rifles26/04/1916
Follower Napley Naga 278th Gurkha Rifles26/04/1916
Driver Rahim Bakhsh Lah/Can/201Supply and Transport Corps26/04/1916
Driver Abdullah 677Mule Corps26/04/1916
Driver Ata Muhammad 1257Mule Corps26/04/1916
Driver Qalandar 1106Mule Corps26/04/1916
Bearer Jit Bahadur 18494Army Bearer Corps26/04/1916
Private John Mooney 16015Royal Irish Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 50)
Private Edward Navin 25029Cheshire Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas O'neill 20979Royal Irish Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 39)
Private James Shaw 14173Cheshire Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 33)
Sapper Ansley 58402Royal Engineers26/04/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal George William Barks 2793Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Albert James Kitchen 2855Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Goddard Elliott 5480Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Farnsworth 2961Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1916
Private Percy Jeffs 4709Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Percy Claude Perry Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Goss 3080Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Harris M2/156868Army Service Corps26/04/1916
Deck Hand Maccalman 4556/SD(PO)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid26/04/1916
Seaman Laurence Smyth PO/2614ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Calgarian26/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Washington 654255Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Boik 195707Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Newman 4794Essex Regiment26/04/1916
Private Jackson 23306Essex Regiment26/04/1916
Private Percy James Wilks 3318Welsh Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private Arthur E. Hone 925548Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Frederick Hovell 87347Royal Field Artillery26/04/1916 (aged 37)
Private Mylrea 1619Middlesex Regiment26/04/1916
Private Daniel Egan 24592Highland Light Infantry26/04/1916
Private Robert Lemon Larwood 29224Bedfordshire Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 38)
Private James Maguire 13549Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private Edward T. Oatham 20115London Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 51)
Private Walter Longbottom 22127West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Heather A/1280Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 43)
Unteroffizier Hans Hyiiers German Army26/04/1916
Leutnant Georg Von Puttkammer German Air Force26/04/1916
Soldat Otto Flemming German Army26/04/1916
Gunner Clare Levack 310799Canadian Field Artillery26/04/1916
Private Charlie Jackson Garner 3033Sussex Yeomanry26/04/1916 (aged 22)
Driver George Rankulane 635Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces26/04/1916
Leader Ephriam Maluse 6577Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces26/04/1916
Labourer Andrew Fleures 7727South African Labour Corps26/04/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq4440
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium31182
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance25120
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance1640
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq1641
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of1660
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance1460
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium1430
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1460
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1240
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1080
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium930
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium940
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium850
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance821
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance760
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium600
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium420
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance410
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq410
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance400
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance410
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium400
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance410
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance330
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of300
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa300
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance230
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium210
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance220
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt201
TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq200
NOTTINGHAM (NEW BASFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BALDERTON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom230
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PERNOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium110
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
KERANG CEMETERYAustralia100
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HANNESCAMPS NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
GUARBECQUE CHURCHYARDFrance100
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
STRATHDON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LONG EATON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
JARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST HAM (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITCHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BUNGAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROWLEDGE (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HORSHAM (HILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (NEW WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
FORT GEORGE MEMORIALBelize100
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar110
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium100
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
VILLE-SUR-ANCRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BOCAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROMARTY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, ESSEXUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium120
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France110
PETERBOROUGH (LITTLE LAKE) CEMETERYCanada110
GRAND-RULLECOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIPTREE UNITED REFORMED CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (LEWES ROAD) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
APPIN OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada100
HENSALL UNION CEMETERYCanada110
WEYBURN (HILLCREST) CEMETERYCanada110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry83
Lancashire Fusiliers29
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16
Royal Irish Fusiliers15
Royal Field Artillery15
Royal Irish Rifles12
Cheshire Regiment10
Highland Light Infantry9
Royal Fusiliers8
Royal Engineers8
Northumberland Fusiliers7
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion6
Middlesex Regiment6
Hampshire Regiment5
Manchester Regiment4
Essex Regiment4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Canadian Engineers4
Dorsetshire Regiment4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Suffolk Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Leinster Regiment3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Mule Corps3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Army Service Corps3
Rifle Brigade3
Wiltshire Regiment3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
London Regiment3
Cameron Highlanders3
Seaforth Highlanders3
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)3
7th Gurkha Rifles3
Somerset Light Infantry3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
104th Wellesley's Rifles2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
8th Gurkha Rifles2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
German Army2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
9th Gurkha Rifles2
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
117th Mahrattas2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Welsh Regiment2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Border Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
ALIAS2
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces2
82nd Punjabis2
Norfolk Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Connaught Rangers2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Australian Army Service Corps1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 1st Wing, 10th Sqdn.1
Canadian Pioneers1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Princess Royal1
112th Indian Infantry1
British Honduras Territorial Force1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler City of Manchester1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
German Air Force1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Coldstream Guards1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
East Surrey Regiment1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Indian Labour Corps1
Sussex Yeomanry1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Army Bearer Corps1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
67th Punjabis1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Indian Merchant Service1
22nd Punjabis1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 18th Sqdn.1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
24th Punjabis1
Gordon Highlanders1
Army Veterinary Corps1
South African Labour Corps1
121st Indian Pioneers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Calgarian1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
84th Punjabis1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
South African Infantry1
123rd Outram's Rifles1