Date of death: Monday 7 January 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Robert Henry Evans 266411Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Norcross 80270Royal Army Medical Corps07/01/1918 (aged 46)
Sapper Frank Cooke 212418Royal Engineers07/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Joseph 3024British West Indies Regiment07/01/1918
Sowar Abbas Ali Khan 271218th King George's Own Lancers07/01/1918
Labourer Maung San Myint 2005Indian Labour Corps07/01/1918
Labourer Puchtndrow Marak 492Indian Labour Corps07/01/1918
Private Frank Reeves 20287Essex Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Edward Lake Flewitt Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/01/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Walter Crowther 340958Royal Garrison Artillery07/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Percy William Tompkins 895511Canadian Infantry07/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bartlett 020217Army Ordnance Corps07/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Frank Danes 28270King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Porter 37274Northamptonshire Regiment07/01/1918
Private Charles Frederick Stubbles 45817The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/01/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Edward Hawes 305231West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/01/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frank Mileham 6424Rifle Brigade07/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eddington 3140Royal Scots07/01/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Sandford 37309Royal Garrison Artillery07/01/1918
Corporal Horace James O'brien 12138Military Labour Corps07/01/1918
Private James Matthews 192Cape Corps, S.A. Forces07/01/1918
Carrier Irnebgene 3740Nigeria Carrier Corps07/01/1918
Private Lynch S/15156Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/01/1918
Driver Frank Green 156311Royal Field Artillery07/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harrington 7613Bedfordshire Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Whitehead 37735East Lancashire Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private Eady 22829Leicestershire Regiment07/01/1918
Private George Lee Green 203718The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Smith 241491Leicestershire Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Mcconnach 36470Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/01/1918 (aged 46)
Private Saint 17/678Northumberland Fusiliers07/01/1918 (aged 42)
Private Williams 291952Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/01/1918
Private Sheridan 116112Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/01/1918
Private Peter Booth G/42640Middlesex Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Colburn 695063London Regiment07/01/1918
Private Hobby 42007South Staffordshire Regiment07/01/1918
Able Seaman Knight R/3828Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.07/01/1918
Private Aubrey Charles Halliday Markwell 3433Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/01/1918
Private Millward 201247King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/01/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Nicholls 285682Royal Garrison Artillery07/01/1918
Able Seaman Robert Sherrard R/3524Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.07/01/1918 (aged 35)
Private Cyril Woodhead 36062East Surrey Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Colin Roderick Macrae S/5625Seaforth Highlanders07/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thickpenny 201692Lincolnshire Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Luker 31720Gloucestershire Regiment07/01/1918
Private Richard Owen Thomas 40494Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Colton S/295279Army Service Corps07/01/1918
Rifleman Frederick James Frazer 241219The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Chirgwin 46088Yorkshire Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Pasterfield 45759Suffolk Regiment07/01/1918
Private David Martyn Thomson 33167Highland Light Infantry07/01/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner George Cowl 47981Royal Field Artillery07/01/1918
Private Archer 41578South Staffordshire Regiment07/01/1918
Private Ernest James Baggs 46523South Staffordshire Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles Edward Rodgers 1063141Canadian Forestry Corps07/01/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Herbert Twiner 2030Newfoundland Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 20)
Follower Bhagia 965Indian Labour Corps07/01/1918
Follower Kani Moangma Followers Central Depot07/01/1918
Follower Man 724/DIndian Labour Corps07/01/1918
Follower Ram Dayal 949Indian Labour Corps07/01/1918
Private Alexander 10858British West Indies Regiment07/01/1918
Gunner Feretti 300111Royal Garrison Artillery07/01/1918
Private Wallace 43880Durham Light Infantry07/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter William Sewell 26244Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/01/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Arthur Gordon Pedrick Royal Navy, HM S/M. K907/01/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Richards 101958Royal Engineers07/01/1918
Driver Pearce T4/039960Army Service Corps07/01/1918
Sapper Casey 231670Canadian Railway Troops07/01/1918
Serjeant Halliwell 24518Manchester Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Henry Sparkes S4/184623Army Service Corps07/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Stevens T4/107738Army Service Corps07/01/1918 (aged 44)
Private Charles Oakes 4048Leicestershire Regiment07/01/1918
Private Mcwilliams M1/6218Army Service Corps07/01/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Charles Perryman Royal Flying Corps07/01/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Albert Edward Farrant S/5097Rifle Brigade07/01/1918
Private William Davies 37434King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private David Donaldson Ross 1542Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/01/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Harold Van Allen Bealer Canadian Infantry07/01/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Horton Baker 18740Royal Flying Corps07/01/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Calverley Royal Flying Corps07/01/1918
Private Thomas James Skipper 1995Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/01/1918 (aged 45)
Private John Baxter 203781King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/01/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Stanley Barraclough S/26157Rifle Brigade07/01/1918 (aged 20)
Apprentice Wilfred Charles Donald Walton Mercantile Marine07/01/1918 (aged 16)
Carrier Sandi Potobu 10697Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.07/01/1918
Private John Samuel Levitsky 14680Fort Garry Horse07/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Harold Arthur Wedgbury 31888South Staffordshire Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Thomas Henry Bateman 45182New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/01/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Robert Barton Cameron Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.07/01/1918
Gunner Coleman 68694Royal Garrison Artillery07/01/1918
Rifleman John Frederick Gutheridge 51987New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/01/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Charles Gomer Jenkins 40149New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/01/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal William Alfred Campbell 822Australian Field Artillery07/01/1918
Gunner Sydney James Nolan 32071Australian Field Artillery07/01/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Thomas Woodcock 34848Australian Field Artillery07/01/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Henry Williams 39133New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/01/1918 (aged 43)
Private Nind 65646Royal Fusiliers07/01/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Arthur Owen 30398New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/01/1918
Private Hyde 235151Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/01/1918
Private Mccarthy 266136West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/01/1918
Private Newman 46136Royal Fusiliers07/01/1918
Private Fisher 1391British West Indies Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Roy 47741Royal Scots Fusiliers07/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Ralph Squibb 320490Royal Sussex Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 39)
Engineer Lieutenant Arthur John Trew Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Osmanieh07/01/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman George Albert Carter 47977New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/01/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Cecil Fredrick Putt 56841New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/01/1918
Rifleman George Ellis Scott 51905New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dawson 23195The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Camm Yorkshire Regiment07/01/1918
Private Cartwright 35711Hampshire Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jehan 776Royal Guernsey Light Infantry07/01/1918
Private Edmund Revell White 243475Yorkshire Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 41)
Private Bentley 47766Manchester Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Hannah 32301King's Own Scottish Borderers07/01/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Hayward 31947South Staffordshire Regiment07/01/1918
Private Ladkin 49104North Staffordshire Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Singleton 307373Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Thomas Binns 28578East Yorkshire Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private Brennand 38360East Lancashire Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Holmes 28764East Lancashire Regiment07/01/1918
Private John Stevenson 21480East Lancashire Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Albert White 204938York and Lancaster Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Hooper Durham Light Infantry07/01/1918
Private Arthur Turpin 77356Durham Light Infantry07/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Reid Alexander 14280South African Infantry07/01/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Espey 2739South African Infantry07/01/1918
Private John Mcintosh Fraser S/26470Cameron Highlanders07/01/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Henderson 8277South African Infantry07/01/1918
Sergeant Harry Benjamin Howard 6058South African Infantry07/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mclernon S/1743Seaforth Highlanders07/01/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Till 1227South African Infantry07/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tomlinson 3929South African Infantry07/01/1918
Private Mcqueen 53637Highland Light Infantry07/01/1918
Sapper James William Slaughter 37546New Zealand Engineers07/01/1918
Labourer Bikram 1676Indian Labour Corps07/01/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Fox 250129Manchester Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Wallis 275606Manchester Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Taylor 651192London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/01/1918
Labourer Kharam Phai 465Indian Labour Corps07/01/1918
Labourer Qadir Baksh 387Indian Labour Corps07/01/1918
Labourer Sobhan 1536Indian Labour Corps07/01/1918
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Cyril Roaf Barber Royal Naval Air Service, No. 1 Wing 2nd Sqdn.07/01/1918 (aged 23)
Sub-Lieutenant Harold Richard Easby Royal Naval Air Service07/01/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Jones 157099Royal Garrison Artillery07/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Edward Wilkin SE/27634Army Veterinary Corps07/01/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Alan Herbert Mainwaring West 36th Sikhs07/01/1918 (aged 20)
Follower Penedis Indian Army07/01/1918
Labourer Dangwar 1975Indian Labour Corps07/01/1918
Driver Ghafur Khan S/07080Mule Corps07/01/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Durkin 22497Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Goodwin 29209Border Regiment07/01/1918
Private Sydney Charles King G/1232The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/01/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant David Patterson 133586Royal Field Artillery07/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private Walter Chapman 201437Suffolk Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Robert Bell Gardner Highland Light Infantry07/01/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Alexander Mcclure 661258Royal Field Artillery07/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private David Mclennan 300286Royal Scots07/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Wotherspoon 200192Highland Light Infantry07/01/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Cecil Olcher Fedden Indian Army Reserve of Officers07/01/1918
Private William King 201913Cheshire Regiment07/01/1918
Private Frederick Wilson Rixon 634372London Regiment07/01/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick John Lumley 295346London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/01/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Walter Leeming 42860West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private James William Holland 40740Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/01/1918
Labourer Khairullah Deesa/797Indian Labour Corps07/01/1918
Labourer Sakharam Tudu 1723Indian Labour Corps07/01/1918
Rifleman Russell 1101Rifle Brigade07/01/1918
Sapper Campbell 142153Royal Engineers07/01/1918 (aged 29)
Dresser De Beer 897South African Veterinary Corps07/01/1918
Scout Jama Ndunda SAM/6East African Intelligence Department07/01/1918
Shoeing Smith Welch 1065South African Veterinary Corps07/01/1918
Rifleman Spotswood 553039London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)07/01/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Geaves 17170Bedfordshire Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Charles Frank Tofts East Surrey Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 26)
Sepoy Ahmed Khan 1405129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis07/01/1918
Driver Miyan 46971st Kashmir (Imperial Service) Mountain Artillery07/01/1918
Gunner Nagesi 3491st Kashmir (Imperial Service) Mountain Artillery07/01/1918
Sepoy Vithu Kaole 1428101st Indian Grenadiers07/01/1918
Sepoy Ikbal 18952nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)07/01/1918
Labourer Hebba Murmu 864Indian Labour Corps07/01/1918
Labourer Balia Marandi 790Indian Labour Corps07/01/1918
Private Alfred Frederick Palmer 2020217Canadian Infantry07/01/1918
Private Theophilus Harold Jeynes 25729Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/01/1918
Private Harry Kathro 29301Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/01/1918
Private Edwin Dungworth 205592Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Fife 282195London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/01/1918
Lance Corporal William Johnson 30839Devonshire Regiment07/01/1918
Private Wilson 9136King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/01/1918
Artisan Dalel Singh 39292Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers07/01/1918
Follower Timmanna Pannadis 217Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers07/01/1918
Daffadar Muhammad Ahsan Khan 28537th Hariana Lancers07/01/1918
Sepoy Bansi Gujar 4917119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)07/01/1918
Sepoy Mahmud Khan 4629128th Indian Pioneers07/01/1918
Sepoy Bachan Singh 499532nd Sikh Pioneers07/01/1918
Lance Naik Mehar Singh 336236th Sikhs07/01/1918
Sepoy Bhola Singh 248547th Sikhs07/01/1918
Follower Muhammad Zaman 94th Russell's Infantry07/01/1918
Sepoy Habib Gul Khan 356997th Deccan Infantry07/01/1918
Driver Mahanda 4789Supply and Transport Corps07/01/1918
Naik Sharaf Din 630Mule Corps07/01/1918
Driver Budh Singh 7121Jaipur Transport Corps07/01/1918
Lineman Shiudeo Singh 3233Indian Postal and Telegraph Department07/01/1918
Labourer Shahabuddin 39331Indian Railway Department07/01/1918
Labourer Sham Lal 37737Indian Railway Department07/01/1918
Corporal Srisen Prema Chandra 15Ceylon Sanitary Section07/01/1918
Rifleman Maurice Cotter 53647New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/01/1918
Engineman Finlay Finlayson 3359/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Actaeon07/01/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Barton TR3/74922The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/01/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Percy Townend L/29359Royal Field Artillery07/01/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper William Ernest Housley 141500Royal Engineers07/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Kitchen 38966Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/01/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant William K. Anderson Royal Flying Corps07/01/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Frank Joseph James 4804King's Royal Rifle Corps07/01/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper Maksim Krut 279116Canadian Railway Troops07/01/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Roger Charles Marshall Royal Field Artillery07/01/1918 (aged 28)
Steward Frederick Thomas Evans Mercantile Marine07/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Vincent Cicalese 5002Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Blacklaws Royal Field Artillery07/01/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Drury Hertfordshire Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Howard Cecil Hall 67384Royal Fusiliers07/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Daruda Otu 1682Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.07/01/1918
Fourth Engineer Officer Edward Thomas Mercantile Marine07/01/1918 (aged 21)
Second Engineer Charles Webber Mercantile Marine07/01/1918 (aged 40)
Deck Hand Alexander West Mercantile Marine07/01/1918 (aged 52)
Carpenter James Morell Mercantile Marine07/01/1918 (aged 65)
Mess Room Steward Lewis James Herbert Mercantile Marine07/01/1918 (aged 15)
Cabin Boy Edward Benjamin Jones Mercantile Marine07/01/1918 (aged 15)
Cook William John Carter Mercantile Marine07/01/1918 (aged 55)
Sailor Guiseppe Cassaza Mercantile Marine07/01/1918 (aged 50)
First Officer David Michael Davies Mercantile Marine07/01/1918 (aged 48)
Donkeyman Thomas Davis Mercantile Marine07/01/1918 (aged 65)
Wireless Operator Robert Young Burry Mercantile Marine07/01/1918 (aged 17)
Third Engineer John Roberts Mercantile Marine07/01/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Thomas James Hose 1727Royal Australian Navy07/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ivan Walter Woodgate PLY/14578Royal Marine Light Infantry07/01/1918 (aged 22)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Cedric Earle Fox Royal Naval Air Service07/01/1918 (aged 24)
Sub-Lieutenant Archibald Gordon Royal Naval Air Service07/01/1918 (aged 20)
Flight Lieutenant William Basil Loxdale Jones Royal Naval Air Service07/01/1918 (aged 28)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant George Hugh Phillips Royal Naval Air Service07/01/1918 (aged 18)
Chaplain The Rev. Joseph Duncan Dathan Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke07/01/1918
Serjeant Albert Hopkins 201128The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/01/1918 (aged 40)
Lascar Ainuddin 7726Royal Indian Marine07/01/1918
Trimmer Abdus Saleh Indian Merchant Service07/01/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Abid Aqil Indian Merchant Service07/01/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Ali Abdullah Indian Merchant Service07/01/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Ali Abdullah Indian Merchant Service07/01/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Ismail Muhammad Indian Merchant Service07/01/1918
Sailor Kurdi Bin Ibrahim Indian Merchant Service07/01/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Muhammad Ahmad Indian Merchant Service07/01/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Muhammad Salim Indian Merchant Service07/01/1918
Private Franz Peheha 10296South African Native Labour Corps07/01/1918
Unteroffizier Heinrich Langfinger German Army07/01/1918
Sergeant H Wilhelm Maus German Army07/01/1918
Gefreiter Julius Steffen German Navy07/01/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Willy Klumpp German Army07/01/1918
Soldier Michael Alimowski Russian Army07/01/1918
Cadet Joseph H Sharpe U.S. Army07/01/1918
Labourer Ferreira 786Portuguese Civilian07/01/1918
Private Henry Warrener 2243Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/01/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1900
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1300
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance950
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia900
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance850
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance810
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium720
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania610
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance500
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance550
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt452
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)430
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania400
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance311
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium350
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance300
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly310
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance300
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium320
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium200
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
POLYGON WOOD CEMETERYBelgium200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance220
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance210
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium110
MOSHI CEMETERYTanzania100
BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIAAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TALENCE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany120
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom110
AVELEY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAIDSTONE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAILSWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UPAVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COMPTON CHAMBERLAYNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WAKEFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOMBWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIZERTA CEMETERYTunisia100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
CORK CLIFF CEMETERYCanada110
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium100
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium100
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AYETTE INDIAN AND CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq120
PADUA MAIN CEMETERYItaly100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
BERWICK-UPON-TWEED CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance100
NIGG PARISH CHURCHYARD, ABERDEENSHIREUnited Kingdom120
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HEYWOOD UNITED REFORMED CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DODDINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SITTINGBOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINDSAY RIVERSIDE CEMETERYCanada100
SUTTON (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANSFIELD WOODHOUSE (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BLAIRMORE (ST. ANNE'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine14
Indian Labour Corps14
New Zealand Rifle Brigade9
Indian Merchant Service8
Royal Field Artillery7
Royal Garrison Artillery6
South African Infantry6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Royal Naval Air Service5
Army Service Corps5
South Staffordshire Regiment5
Manchester Regiment4
Royal Flying Corps4
Royal Engineers4
Rifle Brigade4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Highland Light Infantry4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Australian Field Artillery3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Canadian Infantry3
German Army3
British West Indies Regiment3
Royal Fusiliers3
Durham Light Infantry3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
1st Kashmir (Imperial Service) Mountain Artillery2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Royal Scots2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Indian Railway Department2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
36th Sikhs2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
South African Veterinary Corps2
East Surrey Regiment2
London Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Mule Corps2
Canadian Railway Troops2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Border Regiment1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Devonshire Regiment1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Osmanieh1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service, No. 1 Wing 2nd Sqdn.1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
South African Native Labour Corps1
128th Indian Pioneers1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Cheshire Regiment1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
32nd Sikh Pioneers1
Hampshire Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Australian Navy1
Army Veterinary Corps1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
Army Ordnance Corps1
German Navy1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
18th King George's Own Lancers1
47th Sikhs1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Middlesex Regiment1
Ceylon Sanitary Section1
Cameron Highlanders1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Russian Army1
94th Russell's Infantry1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Indian Army1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. K91
Military Labour Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Actaeon1
New Zealand Engineers1
East African Intelligence Department1
Fort Garry Horse1
U.S. Army1
Essex Regiment1
97th Deccan Infantry1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Royal Indian Marine1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
7th Hariana Lancers1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Portuguese Civilian1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1