Date of death: Thursday 6 July 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas Walters 20530Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Stonehouse 4715Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Jones Rowlands 21199Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Rowe 36792Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private John Roberts 26032Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916
Corporal Evan Roberts 15100Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas Stanley Pugh 19575Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Alexander Donald Morison 27217Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Lewis 20513Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private Evan Harris 36383Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Davies 20018Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private John Owen Williams 26028Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private Evan Williams 21323Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Riley Whitman 18481Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Laing 12133Royal Scots06/07/1916
Captain William James Henderson The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Haynes 16332Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916
Captain Arthur Hoare Hales Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Arthur James Dobson 22995Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Kevitt 3504Cameron Highlanders06/07/1916
Serjeant Robert George Rymer 17790Grenadier Guards06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Thomas 26190Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Christopher Herbert Counsell Hampshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Allen 15472The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Walter Taylor 14/496York and Lancaster Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Henry Jarvis 8492Machine Gun Corps06/07/1916 (aged 38)
Company Serjeant Major James Reddy 7045Manchester Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 44)
Second Lieutenant Riordan King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Walter Selwyn Orpen Lancashire Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Walter Broughton 12990South Lancashire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William James Hamlett 15935Somerset Light Infantry06/07/1916 (aged 27)
Captain Heyes Army Veterinary Corps06/07/1916
Private Gabourel 1639British West Indies Regiment06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Heys 24225East Lancashire Regiment06/07/1916
Serjeant John Archibald Peebles 12112Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Charles Judd 22957Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Jenkins 17579Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private Yates 6513Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Jones 4147Devonshire Regiment06/07/1916
Corporal Lachlan Mclean Ford 339London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)06/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Louis Beauvoisin 4858Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Leon Hope Centeno Suffolk Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Bagnall 10070South Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 40)
Private Alexander Geekie S/16169Cameron Highlanders06/07/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Herbert Pattenden SD/1429Royal Sussex Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Wallace Leeves 1987Royal Sussex Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Burston 2355Royal Field Artillery06/07/1916
Private Bruce Cole 7733Canadian Infantry06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Arthur Duncan Fright 6341Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Cecil Kenneth Betts 17526King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Bishop 98953rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)06/07/1916
Lieutenant Percy Newbery Cooper Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Charles Rowe 12670Hampshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Tom Titterington 15182Royal Scots Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Allan 12837Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/07/1916
Private Anderson 6115Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private James Baxter 27128Royal Scots06/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Smith 27128ALIAS06/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private John Fuller Whittaker 16027Royal Scots06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Williams 23023Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frank H. Arthey 18990Essex Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 18)
Company Serjeant Major David Eugene Baird 7516Border Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Albert Helliwell 18/1475West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Bingley Munro 738York and Lancaster Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Albert Edward Rolls 2789Hampshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Watt 18735King's Own Scottish Borderers06/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Harold Young 1035Newfoundland Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Victor Wheldon-Williams Middlesex Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Shaw 17337Cheshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hugh Skilling Wilson 17773Machine Gun Corps06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Thomas Herron 26/313Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Hobson 2403Durham Light Infantry06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ronald Howe 31742Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Jenkins 16863Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harry Marshall 11202Lincolnshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Abbott 16905King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/07/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Claude Stuart Coombs Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Walter Driffill 186Lincolnshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Evans 17842Lancashire Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Coogan 20073Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant William Galbraith King Royal Scots Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edward Richardson 2790Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Richardson 14253Northamptonshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Ashworth 15507Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private Joseph Conway 23584Royal Irish Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Foster 7280Middlesex Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private John Briddon 19487Northamptonshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Stanley Dean Swift 20735Bedfordshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private White 27244Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private John James Ballantyne 8050Royal Irish Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Ephraim Sherman 4777Royal Irish Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Taylor 11072Royal Irish Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private Brownlee 10306Royal Army Medical Corps06/07/1916
Private Challinor 16593Cheshire Regiment06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Frank Dent 14065South Lancashire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant William James Devenport 14539Cheshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 34)
Sapper Dovey 67938Royal Engineers06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Dutton 17779Cheshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Hansen 14459Border Regiment06/07/1916
Lance Serjeant Hoggarth 14879Border Regiment06/07/1916
Lieutenant Caleb Walden Margerison Border Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal O'leary 25/1193Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 41)
Private Shaw 17310King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/07/1916
Private William Taylor 11516King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Francis Balfe 6458Manchester Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Matthew Forster Bell 22/17Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 42)
Private Henry Fenttiman 8292Middlesex Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private William Thomas Hoff 1695Middlesex Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private John Johnson 16144Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Frank Jessop Lister 2761Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Percival Drewett Lucas Border Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Percy Manning 20813Devonshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edward Bowler Wilson 17710Devonshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Beer 20349Devonshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 39)
Private Brown 19072Manchester Regiment06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Henry Lowbridge 17895South Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Marchant Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Henry James Mortlock 5249Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Thomas Herbert Roberts 6672Manchester Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Booth 16/1029West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Michael Boylan 7989Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Walter Peter Curley 9508Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Frank Hackford 18/431West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Samuel George Hamill 584Royal Irish Rifles06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Norman Hill 19/98West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Little 17562King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/07/1916
Private Benjamin Logue 16352Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Donald Fraser Mcneill 411Newfoundland Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Jack Pickering 68493Royal Field Artillery06/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Radcliffe 15730East Lancashire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Ross 2766West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Teale 13/966York and Lancaster Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Luscombe 4617London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/07/1916
Private Talbot 2857Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thorpe 4337Leicestershire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Douglas 2543Yorkshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private John William Flintoft 2674Durham Light Infantry06/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Robinson 3900Yorkshire Regiment06/07/1916
Corporal Potter 439624Canadian Infantry06/07/1916
Rifleman Brellisford R/3087King's Royal Rifle Corps06/07/1916
Private Fisher 4219Royal Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Kirk S/9766Seaforth Highlanders06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Eric Kenelm Warrens 1328Middlesex Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 18)
Fitter Keith Douglas Mcleod 178Australian Field Artillery06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Deck Hand William Carter Hodgson Jameson 4165/SDRoyal Naval Reserve06/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Barrett 3962London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Pioneer Childs 129435Royal Engineers06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Egan 4413London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Gimblett 15177Somerset Light Infantry06/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Hayes 4534Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Poskitt 1107West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Sallis 16960Suffolk Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Watkinson 3/2399Essex Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Gilbert Scott 3560Royal Sussex Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Albert Charles Annetts 62772Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1916 (aged 31)
Gunner William Reeves 23380Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1916 (aged 39)
Serjeant Beaton 2789Gordon Highlanders06/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private John William North 12416West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Naik Kupaswami 300663rd Palamcottah Light Infantry06/07/1916
Sepoy Muni Swami 321663rd Palamcottah Light Infantry06/07/1916
Trooper Kenneth Norman Montague 1736South African Horse06/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Alexander Zeis Australian Infantry Base Depot06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Gilbert Rowe 44391Australian Army Veterinary Corps06/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Edwards Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/07/1916
Private Mees 11752Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/07/1916 (aged 25)
Guardsman Alexander Watson Grant 4983Scots Guards06/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Handley 16070Middlesex Regiment06/07/1916
Private Jackson 15293Northamptonshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Sparks 17439Hampshire Regiment06/07/1916
Lance Serjeant Aldwinckle 4359Coldstream Guards06/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Elliott 13459Coldstream Guards06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edgar Pearce 3589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1916
Private Custance 5613Middlesex Regiment06/07/1916
Serjeant Harry John Ivory 10690The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Mcauley 17/1676Royal Irish Rifles06/07/1916 (aged 26)
Lieutenant William Mcintosh Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Edward Mather 20/361Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Henry Parkin 17189Manchester Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Rodway 18992Manchester Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Harry Simpson 26378Manchester Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 39)
Private Leonard William Smith 3/22703York and Lancaster Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Tomlinson 31048Manchester Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Walsh 25/1329Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Wealsh 19814Somerset Light Infantry06/07/1916
Private Frank Edward Willgress 5344East Surrey Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Herbert Woodger L/26577Royal Field Artillery06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Blackburn 2493London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/07/1916 (aged 19)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Hendley 5997Hampshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 38)
Rifleman Charles Thomas Towler S/15317Rifle Brigade06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private George Harry Beach 20487South Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Farley 10/13036Lancashire Fusiliers06/07/1916
Gunner Walter Payne 55440Royal Field Artillery06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Wilson 13329Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/07/1916
Private Wright 1827Royal Sussex Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Pioneer Robert Anderson 98040Royal Engineers06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Alexander John Chalmers 98082Royal Engineers06/07/1916 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Colonel Walter Sidney Brown Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Holmes 20722Northamptonshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Dowson Shield Northamptonshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Edward Wilson 2914King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private William Joseph Sampson Martin 3572Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hetherington 17092Yorkshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Marsh 22151Lancashire Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private Mitchinson 24410Durham Light Infantry06/07/1916
Private Sladen 9637Lancashire Fusiliers06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Bishop F/2188Middlesex Regiment06/07/1916
Private Patrick Blake 811Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Henry Edward Botherway 8/3492Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/07/1916
Private Frank Lawson 2843Durham Light Infantry06/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Lewis G/8563Middlesex Regiment06/07/1916
Lieutenant Guy Henry Wallis Holman Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Blench Manchester Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Mcmurray 18488Royal Scots06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mooney 16469Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Stein 23296Royal Scots06/07/1916
Private Docherty 16975Highland Light Infantry06/07/1916
Pioneer Henry John Green 129820Royal Engineers06/07/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Arthur Wilfred Husband 20703Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Pioneer Frederick David Lewis 129120Royal Engineers06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henry Maxwell S/4071Gordon Highlanders06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Tamplin Rayner Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private William F. Shiels 14281Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Moore 17486North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916
Rifleman Goodsell C/4677King's Royal Rifle Corps06/07/1916
Private Thomas William Horner 5037Leicestershire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Harold Francis Pither Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private James Elvey Fairs 2648Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Richard Malone 4249Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery06/07/1916
Private Henry William Morgan 4554Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Ashton Codrington White 2557Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Beale 16134Dorsetshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Alfred Broughton 18249Royal Scots06/07/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Clark 12650Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Robert Crosby 17/498Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Edward Frank Curtis 22755Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Duffy 3/9369West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/07/1916
Private Elliott 14449Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private Fitzpatrick 15722The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/07/1916
Private John Willie Froggatt 24433York and Lancaster Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Gorman 62374Royal Field Artillery06/07/1916
Sapper Griffiths 94531Royal Engineers06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Hudson 12916Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Peter Laing 19045Royal Scots06/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Lane 21268Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Thomas Lee 7670Lincolnshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Mcdonald 14813Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private Moran 8510The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Charles Noble 16692Suffolk Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Noble 12775North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Pepper 25188Bedfordshire Regiment06/07/1916
Corporal Robert Henry Randall 4550Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Robinson 16271Northamptonshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Harry Stott 5326Lancashire Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Teague 10220Devonshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Alfred Usher 27/1279Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas William Webster 17/958Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Fred Wigglesworth 22195West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Wilde 15846King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/07/1916
Private Wormald 22/1557Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private Wright 16891York and Lancaster Regiment06/07/1916
Private John William Benfield 8/4090Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private William John Harris 12/3040Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Pratley 36415Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Dixon 46243Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Captain John Cecil Rix Royal Army Medical Corps06/07/1916
Private Sweet 58971Royal Army Medical Corps06/07/1916
Private Edward Thomas Allender 3004Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Archie Eagling 3497Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Alexander Stuart 3616Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal Bates 5337South African Infantry06/07/1916
Private Berlin 1362South African Infantry06/07/1916
Driver Brown 97650Royal Field Artillery06/07/1916
Gunner Harold Frederick Glover L/3213Royal Field Artillery06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Alexander Lundie 4925South African Infantry06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Martin 3187South African Infantry06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Richard Barry Murphy 2144South African Infantry06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Pawley 4949South African Infantry06/07/1916
Gunner Smith L/13380Royal Field Artillery06/07/1916
Private Trythall 717South African Infantry06/07/1916
Private Albert Waldek 1952South African Infantry06/07/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Bingham 1686Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1916
Lance Serjeant Henry Brown 285Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1916
Private William Browne 9093Royal Irish Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Green 1795Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Hill 4578Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Hooker 3137Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1916
Corporal Loney 2376Gloucestershire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Stapleton 20486Royal Irish Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private Ebenezer Stevens 4125Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Fredrick Westcott 3061Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Greenwood 3828Lancashire Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private Jones 2887London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/07/1916
Private Albert Edward Roberts 2563Gloucestershire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Drummer Lingard 2714Gloucestershire Regiment06/07/1916
Rifleman Naine Gurung 35818th Gurkha Rifles06/07/1916
Rifleman Edward Charles Williams R/12830King's Royal Rifle Corps06/07/1916
Private Meaden F/23806Army Service Corps06/07/1916
Corporal Troup 503146Canadian Engineers06/07/1916
Serjeant Percy Edwards L/7640The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private James Delooze 15554Royal Irish Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 40)
Private Holding 17957East Lancashire Regiment06/07/1916
Serjeant William John Gurr 12902Leicestershire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 45)
Trooper Puddifant 42411st Life Guards06/07/1916
Private Frank William George Beesley 4743London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/07/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Lowe 302057The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/07/1916
Regimental Serjeant Major Hunt 8874North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 48)
Private Henry Thomas Reginald White 2015The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Trigg 5080Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Charles Rogers TF/3888Royal Sussex Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Taylor 2521Canadian Militia06/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private Duncan 163816Canadian Infantry06/07/1916
Private Harold Godwin 412115Canadian Infantry06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Preston 69779Canadian Infantry06/07/1916
Private Sidney Bown 1053Welsh Guards06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Timothy Sweeney 190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1916
Private Harry Bush 21891Grenadier Guards06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Thomas Cowens 20938Grenadier Guards06/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Harry Martin 21562Grenadier Guards06/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Shaw 21838Grenadier Guards06/07/1916
Private Bridges G/3523The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/07/1916
Private Alfred Joseph Walker G/3521The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Jabez Andrew Cliffe 34269Canadian Infantry06/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Halfpenny 9/4777Royal Munster Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 50)
Sapper Walter Pidduck 99382Royal Engineers06/07/1916 (aged 37)
Leading Stoker Frederick Charles Langridge K/6765Royal Navy06/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Bray 2485Lincolnshire Yeomanry06/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Jordan 32096Cheshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 43)
Private George Cunliffe 17778South Lancashire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Elliott 3039Middlesex Regiment06/07/1916
Lance Serjeant Ford 2164Middlesex Regiment06/07/1916
Private Anderson 28/44ALIAS06/07/1916 (aged 37)
Private Stanley Crane Bull 8621Australian Army Medical Corps06/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Lothian 28/44Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 37)
Private Rae 401572Canadian Infantry06/07/1916
Private John Collingwood Angus 591Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Joseph Walsh 36265Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1916
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Mills 6992Canadian Infantry06/07/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Forbes 22725King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/07/1916
Private William Ford 13695Lincolnshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Piper Roland Grieves 22/781Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Roland John Keane 28830Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Greig Nicholson 21240Royal Scots06/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Taylor 17360King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/07/1916
Private Harry Wake 19558East Yorkshire Regiment06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Walter Henry Walsh 10/13814Royal Irish Rifles06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Allen 27/2Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Frederic Douglas Birley 449Lincolnshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Leonard William Kingwell 12/1361York and Lancaster Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Burnett 1893Devonshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Condliffe 28342South Lancashire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Gardiner 4073The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/07/1916
Serjeant Hanton 1062Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Holmes 946Manchester Regiment06/07/1916
Private Hoskins 4875The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/07/1916
Lieutenant William Eddowes Green Dorsetshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private William Atkinson Hodgson 1970Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Michael Hynes 3010York and Lancaster Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Thomas Mackney 3016York and Lancaster Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harry Fritz Mugridge 10425Lancashire Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Rowe 4/8248West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Taylor 17661Royal Irish Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Robert Marking White 13822Suffolk Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Wilby 2553King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/07/1916
Private Barlow 12914York and Lancaster Regiment06/07/1916
Lance Corporal William Herbert Born 20496South Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Henderson Calder S/11887Gordon Highlanders06/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Campbell 13920Border Regiment06/07/1916
Private Ernest Chaplin 16371Lincolnshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private George Cochrane 15309The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/07/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Harold Linklater Colville Somerset Light Infantry06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Cutt 19745Royal Scots06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Docherty 12537Royal Scots06/07/1916 (aged 45)
Private Joseph Fagan 13667King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private John Garland 9932East Surrey Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Mcmorran Holman 25269Royal Scots06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Lack 121429York and Lancaster Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Henry Revill Linacre 26001Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Blair 12113King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/07/1916
Private Ramsay 18254The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Gardner 19749Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Norris 6436Royal Munster Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Adams 23027Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Hughes 11842Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Tonkin 24473Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916
Serjeant Welsh 9005Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Wright 11658Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Samuel Bagnall 18419Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private John James Davison 18815Durham Light Infantry06/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Walter Moore 15152Yorkshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Coddington 17879Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Tams 18617North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916
Corporal Binnie 13379Royal Scots06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Bryden 25331Royal Scots06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hatchett 12890Essex Regiment06/07/1916
Private Edgar George Meynell 28178Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Burton Warwick 13424Essex Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Colyer 34949Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Soulsby King's Own Scottish Borderers06/07/1916
Lieutenant Arthur Perceval Green Norfolk Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Henry Westbury Sargent Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Murray 4003Manchester Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Doherty 23586Royal Irish Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private Alfred Hitchen 34435Welsh Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Doyle 20205Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Victor William Withers Machine Gun Corps06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant James Hubert Waddington Welsh Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private England 5083Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 26)
Captain Robert Deane Johnson Royal Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Lionel Bleaden Royal Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private Brown 4735Lancashire Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private George Claridge 3/2799Essex Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Hollingbery Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Johnston 24343Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private Malyon 14153Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private Morgan 11778Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Murray 27217ALIAS06/07/1916
Private Tomlinson 37052Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916
Corporal Gemmill 3281Highland Light Infantry06/07/1916
Rifleman Butt 1721London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)06/07/1916
Rifleman Graham 3734London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)06/07/1916
Rifleman Ralph Edgar Noble 3967London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Phillip Henry Giddings 19233Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Horace Nichol 27139Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Alfred Edwin Radburn 19721Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Douglas Revitt 32434Royal Army Medical Corps06/07/1916
Seaman Skinner 5272ARoyal Naval Reserve06/07/1916
Corporal Norman Arthur Coe 48624Machine Gun Corps06/07/1916
Private George Edward Darby 1974South Nottinghamshire Hussars06/07/1916 (aged 31)
Leading Trimmer Dick 1087/STRoyal Naval Reserve06/07/1916
Private David Griffiths 24003Manchester Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Pearson S4/087006Army Service Corps06/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Rocke S4/086980Army Service Corps06/07/1916
Gunner Watson 63504Royal Field Artillery06/07/1916
Bombardier Samuel Wild 78266Royal Field Artillery06/07/1916 (aged 35)
Driver George William Wood T4/058318Army Service Corps06/07/1916
Private Alfred Henry Allen 20107Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Benbrook 4176Devonshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 33)
Driver Bishop 108434Royal Field Artillery06/07/1916
Private Daisley 26456Highland Light Infantry06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Davies 4116Devonshire Regiment06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Greenway 20685The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/07/1916
Corporal Hood 15858Leicestershire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Lochhead 2857Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Meese 15770Welsh Regiment06/07/1916
Private Neal 14191Dorsetshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Pursglove 17280Leicestershire Regiment06/07/1916
Second Lieutenant John Rayner Middlesex Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Riley 19471King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/07/1916
Gunner Rogers 95386Royal Field Artillery06/07/1916 (aged 18)
Driver Sawley 4608Royal Field Artillery06/07/1916
Private Perkins 23553Norfolk Regiment06/07/1916
Private James Stephen Wrench 12650Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 40)
Private James Smith New Zealand Training Unit06/07/1916
Private Thomas Henry Richard Price 27277South Wales Borderers06/07/1916
Private Frank Henney 37117Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private Thomas Hill 3151Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/07/1916
Corporal Ernest William Jones 11333Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private Ernest William Gibbs 3795Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Stephen Charles Foat 9968Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Robert William Foyle 22749Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Robert Tempest Fozzard 18978Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Fraine 3485King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/07/1916
Gunner Thomas Freeman 87982Royal Field Artillery06/07/1916
Private David John Farr 21287Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916
Lance Corporal John Henry Fleming 9597Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/07/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Albert Dyke 6820Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Samuel Ellis 21166Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private William Evans 18974Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916
Serjeant Thomas Dixon 16818Yorkshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Edward William Douglass 12258Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Gwilym Davies 21119Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916
Serjeant Arthur Day 6263Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private George Day 26226Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Victor W. Day 4/9624Durham Light Infantry06/07/1916
Corporal Thomas Cram 9884Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private David Kendric Collins 13034Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private George Collins 28079Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private George Colyer 34883Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private John Cooke 4590York and Lancaster Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Stephen John Cooper 34852Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private Edward Copestick 13668North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Copestick 885North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private James Chorley 14826East Yorkshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major William Clapperton 11426Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/07/1916
Private Robert Clarke 20417Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Henry Thomas Colkett 34763Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916
Rifleman Albert Charles Buddle Z/644Rifle Brigade06/07/1916
Private Herbert Burns 24186Manchester Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Burns 1109South Lancashire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Hubert Brett 14763Lancashire Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private William Brown S/8451Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Booth 12414North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private John Boston 14314North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private John Christopher Bradford 26805Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916
Corporal John William Breeze 16878North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Benjamin Bennett 22790Welsh Regiment06/07/1916
Private Cyril Bickerton 12427North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private John Bird 4899King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/07/1916
Lance Serjeant John Blackwood 17324Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Banner 19626Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916
Serjeant James Beeston 12437North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Benjamin Atkins 21409Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private William Albert Atkins 21228Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Victor Cumberbatch Abbotts 14343North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Richard Airey 4580Lancashire Fusiliers06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Ronald Anderson 12162King's Own Scottish Borderers06/07/1916
Private William Anderson 17184Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/07/1916
Private John E. Hickenson G/19656Middlesex Regiment06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Michael Grady 5939Manchester Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Grant 1894Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Lewis Gregory 201538York and Lancaster Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal William Grieve 25819Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Hand 17377North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private John Hardy 17193North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Thomas Harkins 8949King's Own Scottish Borderers06/07/1916
Serjeant Harold Harper 17530North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Harrison 18249North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 31)
Sapper Henry Harrop 2873Royal Engineers06/07/1916
Private Arthur Robert Hicks TF/4801Middlesex Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Holland 15288North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916
Bombardier Richard Charles Howard 47037Royal Field Artillery06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Henry Hughes 23378Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Hull 13676Yorkshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private George Robert Hullah 241938King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Hulme 11435North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private William Hunt 19628Durham Light Infantry06/07/1916
Lance Corporal James Hunter 12338Royal Scots06/07/1916
Private Thomas Edward Huteson G/6045Royal Sussex Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 37)
Private Josiah Jackson 12710North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Joshua Jones 11829North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Llewellyn Jones 21392Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Jones 20824Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Kyffn Jones 20335Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 50)
Private Clifford Kelsall 18981Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Kennedy B/8169Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/07/1916
Private Gordon Land 200565King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Victor Leadbeatter 21979Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Peter Lennox 12177Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/07/1916
Lance Corporal James Lindsay 9960Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private William Luff 35105South Wales Borderers06/07/1916
Driver Robert Mcclymont 92246Royal Field Artillery06/07/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Thomas Mccormick 4410Manchester Regiment06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Edward Mcdonald 5302Lancashire Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private Robert Magee 5565Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Mandley 17118North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Martin 11581Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/07/1916
Serjeant William C. Martin 15850Durham Light Infantry06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Daniel Mayner 8897Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1916
Lance Corporal John Methven 17682Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/07/1916
Private Harry Herbert John Middle 3411Monmouthshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Waker Allen Nipe 22655Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private Richard Nuttall 18270The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/07/1916
Private John Oakes 15814Yorkshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Robert Oliver 12958Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Osmond 10343Dorsetshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private David Palmer 19758Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Peden 15039Royal Scots06/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Edward Rosser 20970Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Ryan 2657King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/07/1916
Private Edwin Sampson 22905Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 17)
Private James Seed 2160Royal Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private Frank Smith 21904Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Henry Smith 15468Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Richard Smith 12387Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/07/1916
Private Willie Speight 18163Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Albert Sturch 19709Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Fred Tanner 22899Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Edward Taylor 3750Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/07/1916
Private John Taylor 3/884Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Frank Tonge 27988Manchester Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Tooth 13824North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916
Gunner Alfred Leonard Towersey 47068Royal Field Artillery06/07/1916
Private Edward Turner 3949Lancashire Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Henry Turner 12841Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/07/1916
Private Christopher Urwin 18225West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Wait 1888Royal Army Medical Corps06/07/1916
Private George Walker 241807King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/07/1916
Private James Walsh 12925North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916
Corporal Frederick John Walter 3/9956Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private William George Walters 16065Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/07/1916
Corporal Fredrick Walton 14595North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 19)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Harry Watson 10648Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Albert Henry White 14517Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas White 8177Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/07/1916
Private Arnold Edward Whitehouse 9839Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Williams John Wilkins 19322Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Harvey Thomas Wilkinson 29935Manchester Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Tom Williams 21121Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private James Barker Wilson 13976Lancashire Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private Robert Wilson 12984East Lancashire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Naik Dost Muhammad 1415Indian Labour Corps06/07/1916
Labourer Gopal Murmu 196Indian Labour Corps06/07/1916
Private William Dix 10562North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Mcdonald 5801South African Infantry06/07/1916
Private William Davies 20931Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Daffadar Dasarath Singh 128Indore Transport Corps06/07/1916
Gunner Poole 65153Royal Field Artillery06/07/1916
Private Mcdonald 1360Australian Remount Unit06/07/1916
Bearer Mahabir 9189Army Bearer Corps06/07/1916
Private Arthur V. Compton 21074Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916
Corporal Alwyn Leslie Hastings-Price 4492Bangalore Volunteer Rifles06/07/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Edward Canning King's Own Scottish Borderers06/07/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Carey 1396Monmouthshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Herbert John Cassidy 23374Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private George Miller 3/4187Hampshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Thomas Morrall 10665Royal Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private Robert Morris 13093Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Walter David Morris 2151Monmouthshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Frederick Arthur Moss 13840North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Mullin 17642Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/07/1916
Serjeant Frederick Munday 8673Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Thomas Murray 11718Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/07/1916
Lance Corporal William Edwin Naylor 10327Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Wright Nelson 4024Lancashire Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Neville 15226North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Charles Newman 10684Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Walter Preece 7343Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Samuel Prince 13425East Lancashire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Arthur Jesse Rawlings 11027Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Anthony Reddington 16348Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Percival Francis Thompson Reilly PS/9579Royal Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Isaac John Rhodes 14748North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Clarence Leonard Richins 15214North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private David Roberts 20253Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Isaac Roberts 20138Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private William George Roberts 16700Dorsetshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Shaw 16206Manchester Regiment06/07/1916
Private Thomas Shemilt 17093North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Henry Sherratt 9902Lancashire Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private John Shutt 18613North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Harry Simpson 13724North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916
Second Lieutenant James Bayntun Starky Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Stevenson 16659Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/07/1916
Lance Serjeant Charles Woodings 9903North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1916
Private Lawrence Younge 6390Royal Irish Regiment06/07/1916
Private John Kay 20147East Lancashire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 45)
Private Walter Lambert Lancaster 19297Norfolk Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edward Spooner 7884Norfolk Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Dhumma Singh 18557Indian Royal Artillery06/07/1916
Sepoy Rangrao Dhamdhre 2698105th Mahratta Light Infantry06/07/1916
Follower Sundra 3rd Brahmans06/07/1916
Follower Chhitar 122nd Rajputana Infantry06/07/1916
Sepoy Mauli Khan 245151st Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/07/1916
Follower Swarazada Nika Madras/87Supply and Transport Corps06/07/1916
Driver Bakht Bilas 1475Mule Corps06/07/1916
Corporal Christopher Curtin 75411Royal Engineers06/07/1916
Private Jeremiah O'shea 9842Royal Munster Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Robertson S/10824Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/07/1916
Second Lieutenant James Edward Nuttle Royal Engineers06/07/1916 (aged 41)
Private Leslie James Smith 503Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1916
Able Seaman Thomas Devine J/10027Royal Navy06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class William George Green K/5619Royal Navy06/07/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Harry Grimshaw K/18444Royal Navy06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class John Heslop K/9619Royal Navy06/07/1916
Leading Stoker John Carter Lay K/5605Royal Navy06/07/1916 (aged 26)
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Edward Percy Ley 270586Royal Navy06/07/1916 (aged 34)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Henry Mabberly M/634Royal Navy06/07/1916 (aged 30)
Leading Seaman William Mondy 237258Royal Navy06/07/1916
Able Seaman Edwin Albert Toogood J/8520Royal Navy06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Harold Harding Atkin-Berry Royal Navy06/07/1916
Leading Seaman William Burr 229915Royal Navy06/07/1916 (aged 28)
Telegraphist James Bertram Dalgleish J/32098Royal Navy06/07/1916 (aged 19)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Robert Denwood M/10841Royal Navy06/07/1916
Able Seaman Herbert John Fox J/14172Royal Navy06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Driver William James Edwards 10504Australian Army Service Corps06/07/1916
Private William James Tandy 14235Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Younker George Joseph Stevens Mercantile Marine06/07/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Alexander John Gunn Royal Naval Reserve06/07/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Albert Tom Hodge J/6648Royal Navy06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Peter Lennon K/6759Royal Navy06/07/1916
Signalman Reginald Thomas Phillipps Mathews J/2050Royal Navy06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Arthur William Page J/6798Royal Navy06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Albert Bennett Powers 215132Royal Navy06/07/1916 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Edward William Blackwood Ryan Royal Navy06/07/1916
Petty Officer Arthur Slade Summers Sansford 173879Royal Navy06/07/1916 (aged 40)
Petty Officer Stoker Frank Stevenson 286766Royal Navy06/07/1916 (aged 38)
Petty Officer William Henry Yetman 215179Royal Navy06/07/1916
Able Seaman George William Caines J/1588Royal Navy06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Engine Room Artificer Charles Anthony Dixon 1172EARoyal Naval Reserve06/07/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class George Doman K/19294Royal Navy06/07/1916
Stoker 1st Class John Hendry K/15101Royal Navy06/07/1916
Leading Stoker William Reuben Mansfield K/1257Royal Navy06/07/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class George Cyril Nicholls K/16673Royal Navy06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Edward Thompson K/22857Royal Navy06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lascar Aziz Akbar 495Royal Indian Marine06/07/1916
Seacunny Munawwar Ali 1027Royal Indian Marine06/07/1916
Stoker Pereira 2092Royal Indian Marine06/07/1916
Serjeant John Quayle 33660Cheshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 42)
Private Barrett 15509South Lancashire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 32)
Trimmer Duncan 3310Mercantile Marine06/07/1916
Shoeing Smith Foy 24719Royal Field Artillery06/07/1916 (aged 42)
Gunner Pickard 792Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Thomson 3904Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1916
Infanterist Johann Kanstock German Army06/07/1916
Landsturmrekrut Heinrich Seedorf German Army06/07/1916
Private Harold Bratt 10858Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private George Ramsay Mcintosh Australian Military Forces (Citizen Forces)06/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private James Snape 22812The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1876720
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance30140
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance28224
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq1641
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1550
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France14101
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1431
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1340
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance1270
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1131
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance1110
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance1040
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1051
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance920
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance955
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece960
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq810
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance851
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance730
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance730
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance651
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance620
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance660
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance621
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium521
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance510
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance530
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance430
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance460
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance431
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance411
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France410
LOOS MEMORIALFrance411
GORDON DUMP CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance400
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance320
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance310
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance300
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance350
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium320
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance311
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance310
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance300
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia300
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance220
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance220
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance201
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance220
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance200
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance200
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance200
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
MORLANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.1France211
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ABBOTSHALL PARISH CHURCHYARD, KIRKCALDYUnited Kingdom200
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance122
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta101
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance111
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MOSHI CEMETERYTanzania100
TAVETA INDIAN CEMETERYKenya100
VOI CEMETERYKenya100
DAYLESFORD CEMETERYAustralia100
ORBOST CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance110
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance110
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance120
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
CIRENCESTER (CHESTERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRENZETT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIGSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME (SILVERDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FELIXSTOWE (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
NUTFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHWICK (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KAMLOOPS (PLEASANT STREET) CEMETERYCanada100
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium110
TALLINN MILITARY CEMETERYEstonia100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance100
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance110
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance110
BOIS-DE-NOULETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance110
CAUDRY OLD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance120
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEFYNNOG (ST. CYNOG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
WHIPPINGHAM (ST. MILDRED) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CORK (ST. JOSEPH'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
TRALEE (RATASS) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
KIRK BRADDAN (ST. BRENDAN) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Welsh Fusiliers50
North Staffordshire Regiment33
Wiltshire Regiment31
Royal Navy30
Northumberland Fusiliers25
Worcestershire Regiment24
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21
Royal Field Artillery19
Manchester Regiment18
Lancashire Fusiliers16
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16
Royal Scots15
Middlesex Regiment14
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14
York and Lancaster Regiment13
Royal Engineers11
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11
Royal Irish Fusiliers9
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)9
South African Infantry9
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)8
Devonshire Regiment8
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
Canadian Infantry8
Durham Light Infantry8
Yorkshire Regiment7
Lincolnshire Regiment6
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)6
Royal Sussex Regiment6
Hampshire Regiment6
Cheshire Regiment6
South Lancashire Regiment6
Border Regiment6
Royal Dublin Fusiliers6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
East Lancashire Regiment6
Royal Fusiliers6
Northamptonshire Regiment6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
King's Own Scottish Borderers5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Essex Regiment5
Royal Naval Reserve5
Dorsetshire Regiment5
Grenadier Guards5
Army Service Corps4
Norfolk Regiment4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Welsh Regiment4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Machine Gun Corps4
Suffolk Regiment4
ALIAS3
Monmouthshire Regiment3
Gordon Highlanders3
Highland Light Infantry3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Royal Irish Rifles3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Royal Indian Marine3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Newfoundland Regiment2
Coldstream Guards2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Indian Labour Corps2
63rd Palamcottah Light Infantry2
Cameron Highlanders2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Mercantile Marine2
Rifle Brigade2
South Wales Borderers2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
German Army2
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Bangalore Volunteer Rifles1
Scots Guards1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Australian Military Forces (Citizen Forces)1
Supply and Transport Corps1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Australian Field Artillery1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Mule Corps1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
British West Indies Regiment1
South African Horse1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
1st Life Guards1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Indore Transport Corps1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
New Zealand Training Unit1
Canadian Militia1
3rd Brahmans1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Australian Remount Unit1
Australian Army Veterinary Corps1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Welsh Guards1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Army Bearer Corps1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1