Date of death: Thursday 9 September 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Barton 904Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/09/1915
Lieutenant Leslie Irvine Lumsden Thornton Indian Army Reserve of Officers09/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Martin Ricketts 717Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)09/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Charles Moore 10604Dorsetshire Regiment09/09/1915 (aged 24)
Major Archibald Bellairs Higgon Royal Field Artillery09/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private Harris 3437Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/09/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal Sutton Henry Ferrier 176Australian Light Horse09/09/1915
Lieutenant Robert Henry Wanklyn Cobbold Rifle Brigade09/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harry Beaven T/20936Army Service Corps09/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Crowther 3443South Lancashire Regiment09/09/1915 (aged 39)
Corporal Gibson 13129Royal Scots Fusiliers09/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private Keene 15421Gloucestershire Regiment09/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private William George Bradley 1897Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/09/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Frederick Charles Dixon S/123Rifle Brigade09/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private William Gallagher 8240Royal Irish Regiment09/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Casey 5/15Connaught Rangers09/09/1915
Private Thomas Cronin 1664Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1915
Rifleman Arthur Evans 1659London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)09/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Charles Leslie Graham 2146Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1915
Private George Johnston 6/1888Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private William Porter 820Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1915
Private Tom Richmond 16/102New Zealand Pioneer Battalion09/09/1915
Private Moa Wahia 16/482New Zealand Pioneer Battalion09/09/1915
Private Arthur Whittaker S/16445Royal Irish Fusiliers09/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Wilkinson 14391Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/09/1915
Private Wilson 4476Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/09/1915
Major O'leary Indian Medical Service09/09/1915
Private Brown 4350Bedfordshire Regiment09/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Fred William Bridle 6/2395Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Albert Downes 16/508New Zealand Maori Contingent09/09/1915
Private George Merryweathers Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1915
Private Robert Henry Duncan 5268Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1915
Serjeant Alfred Frank Edwards 696London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Norman Lansly 2901Honourable Artillery Company09/09/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Homewood Manger R/5991King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Nelson 6/992King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Read 9714Royal Fusiliers09/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private David Henry Felix 33024Welsh Regiment09/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Bentley 3399Hertfordshire Regiment09/09/1915
Private James Hope Cameron 2677Highland Light Infantry09/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Douglas Braund Kent 2068London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private Mcdermott 24593South Wales Borderers09/09/1915
Private Garden 14516Royal Scots09/09/1915
Private Redmond 3570The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/09/1915
Private Hansey 9343Suffolk Regiment09/09/1915
Private James Bentley 16909Lincolnshire Regiment09/09/1915 (aged 40)
Private Stephenson 8472Lincolnshire Regiment09/09/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Branch 1967Army Cyclist Corps09/09/1915 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant George Jesse Frost Suffolk Regiment09/09/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Tillyard 55411Royal Field Artillery09/09/1915 (aged 27)
Serjeant Bishop 14474Leicestershire Regiment09/09/1915
Private John Cook 14044Leicestershire Regiment09/09/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Thomas Bird Dennis 13379Leicestershire Regiment09/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Shaw 16680Leicestershire Regiment09/09/1915
Corporal John Bernard Dent S/3968Rifle Brigade09/09/1915 (aged 33)
Pioneer John William Waugh 51605Royal Engineers09/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Eaglen 5417Middlesex Regiment09/09/1915
Rifleman Bunce R/3336King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1915
Lance Serjeant Thomas Banister 14690The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/09/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Gainfort 9989Royal Irish Fusiliers09/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Carroll 24793Royal Scots09/09/1915
Sepoy Raghubir Singh 30999th Bhopal Infantry09/09/1915
Driver Alfred Herbert Forster 1628Royal Field Artillery09/09/1915 (aged 16)
Sapper Morris 68938Royal Engineers09/09/1915
Pioneer Hallsworth 115539Royal Engineers09/09/1915
Ordinary Seaman Stutely SS/5618Royal Navy, HMS Conquest09/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Murphy 413Leinster Regiment09/09/1915
Leading Stoker Gordon Patrick Comerford 308587Royal Navy, HMS St. George09/09/1915
Sapper Edgar Stoddart 1632Royal Engineers09/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Westaway 1200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1915
Gunner Ernest Theodore Kebbell 84489Royal Field Artillery09/09/1915
Private Cuthbert Smith 3209Northumberland Fusiliers09/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Turner 14805Gloucestershire Regiment09/09/1915 (aged 23)
Driver Harold Harris L/25299Royal Field Artillery09/09/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal Joseph Clements 10151Royal Berkshire Regiment09/09/1915 (aged 40)
Major Alexander White Royal Scots09/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Boot 6628East Yorkshire Regiment09/09/1915 (aged 32)
Serjeant Sidney William Wright Clarke 12505Royal Scots Fusiliers09/09/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant George Edward Hufton 2765King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1915
Private Jepson 3048King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1915
Bugler Oakley 2061King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1915
Private Norman Spence 2271Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Tinsley 1609King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1915 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Walker 3/11258Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/09/1915 (aged 36)
Private Walter Ian Brown 63070Canadian Infantry09/09/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Harry Hay Z/2215Rifle Brigade09/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private Sheppard 6226Royal Fusiliers09/09/1915
Private Wray 12987Lincolnshire Regiment09/09/1915
Private James M2/019703Army Service Corps09/09/1915
Private Begg 2186Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/09/1915
Private Fodden 18508East Yorkshire Regiment09/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Fredk Coulson 19856Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Owen Gledhill 1987King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Phillips 770Middlesex Regiment09/09/1915
Private Banks 18202Royal Scots Fusiliers09/09/1915 (aged 37)
Serjeant Kirk 283Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/09/1915
Corporal Smith 14567North Staffordshire Regiment09/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Henry Crowe 15492Essex Regiment09/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Sampson 16091Norfolk Regiment09/09/1915
Private Taylor 15746Essex Regiment09/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Bell 10644Leicestershire Regiment09/09/1915
Private Theodore Johnson 4654Connaught Rangers09/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Johnson 2591The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Mccafferty 12132Royal Scots Fusiliers09/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Hamilton Templeton 11239Royal Scots Fusiliers09/09/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Urquhart 11452Royal Scots Fusiliers09/09/1915
Private Rutter 24675South Wales Borderers09/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Bertie Standish Laurence 2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)09/09/1915 (aged 32)
Rifleman Davis 2656London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)09/09/1915
Private Albert Charles Porter 3862Essex Regiment09/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Brannan 3/10136West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/09/1915
Private Feek 3412Norfolk Regiment09/09/1915
Corporal Arthur Elliot Mcdonald 158Australian Light Horse09/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Mcneill 1254Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1915
Captain Clarke Royal Army Medical Corps09/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Dodds 13282Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/09/1915
Private Herbert William Bartholomew 3007Royal Munster Fusiliers09/09/1915 (aged 19)
Interpreter Skandaian Royal Navy09/09/1915
Private Morgan 9029Dorsetshire Regiment09/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Weedon 9554Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Eric Varnham St. George 1/432Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Cecil Victor Gibson 15780Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Charles 18635Royal Irish Regiment09/09/1915
Lieutenant Hislop Highland Light Infantry09/09/1915
Private Wallace 6178Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/09/1915
Private Barr 8584Royal Scots Fusiliers09/09/1915
Lance Corporal Thomas Breen 4370Manchester Regiment09/09/1915 (aged 33)
Captain Gurney White Buxton Royal Army Medical Corps09/09/1915 (aged 46)
Serjeant Joseph Chadwick 31412Royal Army Medical Corps09/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Coan 1738Royal Army Medical Corps09/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Lionel Charles Dean 1975Royal Gloucestershire Hussars09/09/1915
Private William Ferguson 9812King's Own Scottish Borderers09/09/1915
Private Richard Johnson 3728Welsh Regiment09/09/1915
Private Jolly 2556Suffolk Regiment09/09/1915
Private Herbert William Kenway 10795Dorsetshire Regiment09/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Harold Lockhart 2869Essex Regiment09/09/1915
Private John Lucas 12401Dorsetshire Regiment09/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Hugh Murray 15355East Yorkshire Regiment09/09/1915
Private Thomas James Neill 11666Royal Irish Fusiliers09/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Bertie Nunn 2338Cheshire Regiment09/09/1915
Private Stephen Tracey 1508Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/09/1915
Private Richard Turnbull 662King's Own Scottish Borderers09/09/1915
Private William Marsh Walters TF/3366Middlesex Regiment09/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private George Rollason 15148South Staffordshire Regiment09/09/1915
Private Cyril Marvell 15810West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/09/1915
Private Albert Lingwood 2325Norfolk Regiment09/09/1915
Private John Robert Johnson 10764Lincolnshire Regiment09/09/1915
Private John Robert Harbour L/12732Royal Fusiliers09/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Charles Lindsay Davis 524Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Herbert Charles Harsant 763Australian Army Service Corps09/09/1915 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Rupert Osric Hepburn 2166Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1915
Private George Ingram 44Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private John Ernest Jennings 2179Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1915 (aged 23)
Sapper David Patrick Mcnamara 4/917New Zealand Engineers09/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Cecil Braines 15299Northamptonshire Regiment09/09/1915
Rifleman Neill Stewart 10173Royal Irish Rifles09/09/1915
Chief Petty Officer Gentry 168991Royal Navy, HMS Pyramus09/09/1915
Major William Herbert Pennington 12th Indian Cavalry09/09/1915 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant Robinson Indian Army Reserve of Officers09/09/1915
Yeoman of Signals Wood CH/211530Royal Navy, HMS Pyramus09/09/1915 (aged 30)
Rifleman Robert Melville S/9320Rifle Brigade09/09/1915 (aged 20)
Sepoy Narayan Sawant 3069109th Indian Infantry09/09/1915
Sepoy Dugla 206137th Dogras09/09/1915
Private James Horace Stanley Dicker L/376221st (Empress of India's) Lancers09/09/1915 (aged 22)
Bugler Nur Muhammad 86Patiala Infantry09/09/1915
Sepoy Kirpa Singh 308034th Sikh Pioneers09/09/1915
Staff Serjeant Harold Robert Charles Routley 5377Royal Garrison Artillery09/09/1915 (aged 30)
Sepoy Sukh Lal 222596th Berar Infantry09/09/1915
Sepoy Zorawar Singh 283096th Berar Infantry09/09/1915
Sepoy Harihar Singh 141996th Berar Infantry09/09/1915
Sepoy Jangbahadur Singh 296996th Berar Infantry09/09/1915
Sepoy Maula Bakhsh 276696th Berar Infantry09/09/1915
Private James Edward Copsey 9688Royal Berkshire Regiment09/09/1915
Private Leonard Thomas 16269Royal Berkshire Regiment09/09/1915
Private Harry Williams 8590Canadian Infantry09/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Frank Arthur Willis Hurst 2009Leicestershire Regiment09/09/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Redding 7043Royal Scots Fusiliers09/09/1915
Lance Daffadar Bhan Singh 67312th Indian Cavalry09/09/1915
Sowar Bishn Singh 108216th Indian Cavalry09/09/1915
Jemadar Gopal 16th Indian Cavalry09/09/1915
Sowar Hardwari 145216th Indian Cavalry09/09/1915
Sowar Imrat 148316th Indian Cavalry09/09/1915
Lance Daffadar Kedar Nath 187016th Indian Cavalry09/09/1915
Lance Daffadar Kura Singh 188516th Indian Cavalry09/09/1915
Daffadar Mughli Ram 162716th Indian Cavalry09/09/1915
Sowar Naubat 152316th Indian Cavalry09/09/1915
Risaldar Prem Sukh 16th Indian Cavalry09/09/1915
Sowar Ram Lal 206816th Indian Cavalry09/09/1915
Lance Daffadar Sujan 147416th Indian Cavalry09/09/1915
Sowar Taja Singh 206016th Indian Cavalry09/09/1915
Lance Daffadar Tulsi Ram 115716th Indian Cavalry09/09/1915
Sepoy Arjun Singh 231111th Rajputs09/09/1915
Sepoy Data Din Singh 240711th Rajputs09/09/1915
Sepoy Dulare Singh 238711th Rajputs09/09/1915
Sepoy Lala Bakhsh Singh 141211th Rajputs09/09/1915
Sepoy Mahabir Singh 179611th Rajputs09/09/1915
Lance Naik Niwaji Singh 183611th Rajputs09/09/1915
Lance Naik Prag Singh 151711th Rajputs09/09/1915
Naik Rajbahadur Singh 147611th Rajputs09/09/1915
Sepoy Sarrbjit Singh 114011th Rajputs09/09/1915
Follower Gumal Ali 366Supply and Transport Corps09/09/1915
Driver Niathi 1873Supply and Transport Corps09/09/1915
Driver Saiyid Husain Bangalore/66Supply and Transport Corps09/09/1915
Rifleman Ala Singh 2380Burma Military Police09/09/1915
Lance Naik Baliwante Limbu 190810th Gurkha Rifles09/09/1915
Rifleman Harnam Singh 821Burma Military Police09/09/1915
Private Frederick William Ashton 5530Northumberland Fusiliers09/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Costelloe 6/2495Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Norman Mcleod Australian Infantry Base Depot09/09/1915
Private Thomas Menzies Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1915
Private James Henry Baker M2/119410Army Service Corps09/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Mckay 3836Royal Berkshire Regiment09/09/1915
Private Dormer PLY/13385Royal Marine Light Infantry09/09/1915
Serjeant Carleton Watson 57077Royal Engineers09/09/1915 (aged 46)
Private Frederick E. Williams 3319Welsh Regiment09/09/1915 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Colquhoun Welsh Regiment09/09/1915
Stoker John Murphy 1637TRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid09/09/1915
Private Birney 2883Connaught Rangers09/09/1915
Serjeant Adamu Kobbo 4802Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/09/1915
Private Abba Karaye 5484Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/09/1915
Private Awudu Bagarimi 7006Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/09/1915
Private Gwari Kwari 6974Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/09/1915
Private Musa Babelli 5961Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/09/1915
Fireman and Trimmer Richard Tibbo Mercantile Marine09/09/1915 (aged 34)
Donkeyman James Odix Mercantile Marine09/09/1915 (aged 41)
Third Engineer James Monro Anderson Mercantile Marine09/09/1915 (aged 35)
Donkeyman Thomas Godfrey Robertson Mercantile Marine09/09/1915 (aged 31)
Fireman and Trimmer Richard Robson ALIAS09/09/1915
Fireman and Trimmer Thomas Ruttley Mercantile Marine09/09/1915 (aged 35)
Fireman and Trimmer Edward Salmon Mercantile Marine09/09/1915 (aged 39)
Able Seaman John Stephenson Tyneside Z/930Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div09/09/1915 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Bridson J/15998Royal Navy, HMS Vernon09/09/1915 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Thomas Summers Calvert Tyneside Z/3401Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.09/09/1915 (aged 18)
Donkeyman Thomas Godfrey Ingram ALIAS09/09/1915 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Colonel Charles Francis Massy General Staff09/09/1915 (aged 68)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)28112
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2600
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1110
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom800
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)701
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium610
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium510
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran521
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran500
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance430
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance450
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)400
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium420
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria400
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta301
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance300
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance342
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance320
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance200
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India210
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance220
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
SEAHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELWOOD (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
HEDGE ROW TRENCH CEMETERYBelgium101
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)100
NEW ZEALAND NO.2 OUTPOST CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)111
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
HAWICK (WELLOGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBUSNETHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLD MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUTHERGLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance100
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL NEW CEMETERYAustralia100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTLEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SKETTY (BETHEL) WELSH CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
KILTALLAGH CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
BLACK MOUNTAIN CEMETERYAustralia100
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HURSLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
WELLINGTON GARRISON CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
16th Indian Cavalry13
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12
11th Rajputs9
Royal Scots Fusiliers8
Leicestershire Regiment6
Mercantile Marine6
96th Berar Infantry5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Rifle Brigade5
Royal Field Artillery5
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.5
Royal Engineers5
Essex Regiment4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Dorsetshire Regiment4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Welsh Regiment4
Norfolk Regiment3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Supply and Transport Corps3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Army Service Corps3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Royal Scots3
Connaught Rangers3
Royal Fusiliers3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Middlesex Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Gloucestershire Regiment2
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion2
Highland Light Infantry2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Canadian Infantry2
South Wales Borderers2
Royal Irish Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal Navy, HMS Pyramus2
Burma Military Police2
Australian Light Horse2
ALIAS2
12th Indian Cavalry2
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)2
Indian Army Reserve of Officers2
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Australian Army Service Corps1
New Zealand Maori Contingent1
Royal Navy, HMS Vernon1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
109th Indian Infantry1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Conquest1
New Zealand Engineers1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Army Cyclist Corps1
37th Dogras1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Royal Navy1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Leinster Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)1
Honourable Artillery Company1
General Staff1
Cheshire Regiment1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
Royal Navy, HMS St. George1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Indian Medical Service1
Patiala Infantry1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
34th Sikh Pioneers1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div1
Manchester Regiment1