Date of death: Monday 10 April 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Evan Morgan Owen 20901Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Roland Alex Llewylen Gallen 19599Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Luther Wickens 53413Canadian Infantry10/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Albert Smith 4544Leicestershire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 19)
Captain Alan John Bowles Royal Berkshire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Edward Arvon Burgess M2/155562Army Service Corps10/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Wright 20301Northamptonshire Regiment10/04/1916
Private Thorpe 21617Leicestershire Regiment10/04/1916
Private Robert Jaques 15947Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Lines 90167Royal Field Artillery10/04/1916
Sapper Victor Ernest Adams 82814Royal Engineers10/04/1916 (aged 42)
Private Scott 12862King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Lindill 137572Royal Engineers10/04/1916
Lance Corporal William Henry Smith 13102Lincolnshire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Wingrove Wheeler R4/067820Army Service Corps10/04/1916 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Sydney Dixon Davenport 13362Grenadier Guards10/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private George Watson 7216Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mcloughlin 20361The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hilary John Carre 3175Royal Irish Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Conroy 11221Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/04/1916
Private Richard Griffiths 21493South Wales Borderers10/04/1916 (aged 40)
Private Bailey 3562Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Percy Flude 3313Leicestershire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Charles Henry Jones Royal Engineers10/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Horace Mawby 5081Leicestershire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 33)
Private Leonard Twigge 3568Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Houston 20305Royal Irish Fusiliers10/04/1916 (aged 40)
Private James Pyott Guthrie 17323Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/04/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Hall 63690Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1916 (aged 34)
Private James John Connolly 9035Irish Guards10/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Aleck Dee Maick 100326Canadian Infantry10/04/1916
Private Mcfadyen 433223Canadian Infantry10/04/1916
Corporal Tickner 432142Canadian Infantry10/04/1916
Private Henry John Rudland 12396Suffolk Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Duncan Shepherd Mcfadyen 457307Canadian Infantry10/04/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Eberhardt 7293Australian Field Artillery10/04/1916
Private James Walton Lewis 175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1916 (aged 42)
Corporal George Scrivener Mcgee 4552Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1916
Private Sydney Clifton Pawhate Smith 10/1164Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/04/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Aquilina 10166King's Own Malta Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 34)
Private Flavin 4863Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/04/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal John Dickie Gibb 1867Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal John Mclean Mcdonald 1765Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Lambert Waring M2/103554Army Service Corps10/04/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Dawson 45Indian Defence Force Artillery10/04/1916
Corporal Matthew Paul James Moyle 8532South African Infantry10/04/1916 (aged 41)
Private Edward Mercer Robison 12937Royal Fusiliers10/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private Miller 11057Scots Guards10/04/1916
Captain Arthur Witherby Gale 2nd Life Guards10/04/1916 (aged 41)
Private Harry Hattersley 3/2535York and Lancaster Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Donald Swain Lewis Royal Flying Corps, 1st Sqdn. (2nd Wing)10/04/1916 (aged 30)
Private Speakman 20306Grenadier Guards10/04/1916
Corporal Wopshott R/5614King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1916 (aged 31)
Private Mealey 22335Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/04/1916
Private Wade 22324Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/04/1916 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Humphries 8349Royal Irish Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Murdoch Macqueen Stocks Gordon Highlanders10/04/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Todd 2127Highland Light Infantry10/04/1916
Private Hyndman 9588Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/04/1916
Sapper Victor Cannon 23955Royal Engineers10/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Mulvana 10956East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1916
Private Houghton 21916Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1916
Private James Edward Daniels 9076Norfolk Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Hicks 893Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private King 25359Cheshire Regiment10/04/1916
Private Thomas Frederick Lee 19557Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1916 (aged 42)
Private Sydney Manchester 15393Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Green 2053Middlesex Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Whimhurst G/2210Royal Sussex Regiment10/04/1916
Private Connell 15712Royal Berkshire Regiment10/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Harry Davies Royal Berkshire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Richard Gilbertson 8885Royal Irish Rifles10/04/1916 (aged 35)
Private Land 11574Royal Berkshire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Lynch 16139Royal Irish Rifles10/04/1916
Private Arthur James Newstead 17744Royal Berkshire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Stirk 16182Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Ricketts 1189York and Lancaster Regiment10/04/1916
Private Goldsmith 3/6937Dorsetshire Regiment10/04/1916
Private Boothby 2748Royal Berkshire Regiment10/04/1916
Private Fortt 2690Gloucestershire Regiment10/04/1916
Private Horace Gibbard 2996Royal Berkshire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Harold Victor Pocock 3032Royal Berkshire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Drummond 3991Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/04/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Jones 3595Rifle Brigade10/04/1916
Private Percy Harold Norton 11610Army Cyclist Corps10/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Stewart 9365Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Douglas Tweedie Smith Royal Flying Corps10/04/1916
Rifleman George Brown 2323Rifle Brigade10/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Wren 15665Middlesex Regiment10/04/1916
Private Stone 6814Honourable Artillery Company10/04/1916
Private Wilkie 3519Scottish Horse10/04/1916
Sergeant Francis William Hartridge 45287Canadian Engineers10/04/1916 (aged 32)
Corporal West 135058Canadian Infantry10/04/1916
Private Woods 523691Canadian Army Medical Corps10/04/1916
Private Sidney Jonathan Bell 4019Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1916 (aged 26)
Driver James Rooth T1/SR/400Army Service Corps10/04/1916 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Thomas Utting 27326Bedfordshire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mimardiere 2455London Regiment10/04/1916
Private George Franklin 17377Devonshire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 28)
Captain Myers The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1916
Rifleman Harry Newman R/6655King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Kirkbride 13555West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1916
Private Fred Binns 7724Royal Scots10/04/1916 (aged 33)
Private Samuel George Shiers 669764Canadian Infantry10/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private Barrett 4720British West Indies Regiment10/04/1916
Rifleman George Thomas Squires Champion R/12928King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Mckenzie 8533King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Pearce R/10358King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1916 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Douglas B. Stamp East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Harold Swift 11911King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/04/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John C. Campbell 71147Canadian Infantry10/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Green 429773Canadian Infantry10/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hillis 57202Canadian Infantry10/04/1916 (aged 21)
Sergeant Patrick Jeffries 74209Canadian Infantry10/04/1916 (aged 46)
Private Poffley 59804Canadian Infantry10/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private Ward 446542Canadian Infantry10/04/1916
Second Lieutenant James D. Mackie The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1916
Lance Corporal Nurse 3/7387Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1916
Gunner Franklyn Mainstone Baxter 95879Royal Field Artillery10/04/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Capstick 57150Canadian Infantry10/04/1916
Private Alfred Teale 59961Canadian Infantry10/04/1916 (aged 41)
Bombardier Horace Eugene Yeomans 40283Canadian Field Artillery10/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Harry Annette 55141Canadian Infantry10/04/1916
Private Capreol 55171Canadian Infantry10/04/1916
Private Ellsworth 135272Canadian Infantry10/04/1916
Private Albert French 55774Canadian Infantry10/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hooey 56196Canadian Infantry10/04/1916
Private Harry Markus 454312Canadian Infantry10/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Peddie 56084Canadian Infantry10/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Charles James Summers 59936Canadian Infantry10/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Bull 11329Canadian Infantry10/04/1916
Private Muirhead 407035Canadian Infantry10/04/1916
Lance Corporal Bourne 7Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1916
Serjeant Colburn 12920Royal Field Artillery10/04/1916
Gunner James Mccardle 7621Royal Field Artillery10/04/1916 (aged 21)
Sergeant Fendley 53226Canadian Infantry10/04/1916
Private Hulme 53468Canadian Infantry10/04/1916
Corporal Joseph Page 53905ALIAS10/04/1916
Corporal Rousinthol 53905Canadian Infantry10/04/1916
Corporal Walter Sealey 10625Welsh Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bertie Lockwood 8822Lincolnshire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Dix 12171Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1916 (aged 33)
Private James Mccaul Cowan 453682Canadian Infantry10/04/1916 (aged 36)
Private John Richardson 453275Canadian Infantry10/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private Seward 453128Canadian Infantry10/04/1916
Gunner Brian 35728Royal Field Artillery10/04/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Clancy 35638Royal Field Artillery10/04/1916
Private George Mcleod 20339Canadian Infantry10/04/1916
Battery Serjeant Major Edward James Moore 14392Royal Field Artillery10/04/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner Myhill 56469Royal Field Artillery10/04/1916
Driver Joseph Smith 75995Royal Field Artillery10/04/1916
Gunner William Tarburn 76085Royal Field Artillery10/04/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper Williams 46557Canadian Engineers10/04/1916
Private John Harris 14812Grenadier Guards10/04/1916
Rifleman Nutter S/12609Rifle Brigade10/04/1916
Private Pomroy 3002Royal Fusiliers10/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Hampson 18293The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Shooter 24002Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/04/1916
Lance Corporal Mathew Cunningham 3753Royal Irish Fusiliers10/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mckenna 23056Royal Irish Fusiliers10/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert Ruddy 18626Royal Irish Fusiliers10/04/1916 (aged 35)
Private Wright 18263Northamptonshire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 39)
Private Toomey 3860Royal Munster Fusiliers10/04/1916
Lance Corporal Cecil James Beddard 16422Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 17)
Private Morrison 13209Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private James Walter Williams 12426South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 37)
Private King 19846King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1916
Private Patterson 1166Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1916
Serjeant Cyril Arthur Pullen-Burry 10904Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Raymond George Salmon 1011Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Fletcher 1987The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Jones 4377London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Doyle 418359West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1916
Corporal Lindsay 13569Highland Light Infantry10/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Francis Richmond Thompson 2825York and Lancaster Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 24)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Saunders M/27995Army Service Corps10/04/1916
Private Flaherty G/12551Royal Fusiliers10/04/1916
Serjeant Baker 9245Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1916
Corporal Francis Hubert Banks 4137Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Brunsdon 9079Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1916
Private Connor 18103East Lancashire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 40)
Private Davies 16678North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1916
Private Fenwick 9203Leicestershire Regiment10/04/1916
Private George Hall 1565Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1916
Lance Corporal Alfred Hellier 3059Devonshire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 16)
Private Kelly 18266East Lancashire Regiment10/04/1916
Private Murray 4/13117South Wales Borderers10/04/1916
Private Thomas Robinson 20974The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Steed 10952North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1916
Corporal Taylor 17262Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Clarke Royal Irish Rifles10/04/1916
Private James Allan 14985Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Cameron 9672Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Jones 33548South Wales Borderers10/04/1916
Driver Herbert Brunton W/3810Royal Field Artillery10/04/1916
Private John Martin 21318Royal Irish Fusiliers10/04/1916
Sapper Stephen Devine 102758Royal Engineers10/04/1916
Captain Wilfred Bertram Creswick King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1916
Private William Henry Cross 14583Essex Regiment10/04/1916
Lance Corporal John Young 4258Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1916
Artisan Gulab Rawalpindi/818Indian Labour Corps10/04/1916
Private Alfred James Ward 13119Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Watt S/4206Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1916
Private William Webster 10661Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1916
Private Edwin John Woodroff 14131Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Joseph Edwards Royal Scots10/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Joseph Elliott 3832Devonshire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Farrar 20487The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1916
Private Charles Flint 18226King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1916
Volunteer George Campbell Nyasaland Volunteer Reserve10/04/1916
Private Beesley 412616Canadian Infantry10/04/1916
Private Brown 56167Canadian Infantry10/04/1916
Sowar Abdul Wahid Khan 130328th Indian Light Cavalry10/04/1916
Private David Laird 4455Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1916 (aged 43)
Lance Daffadar Birdh Singh 12703rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)10/04/1916
Rifleman Jitbahadur Gurung 9913rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1916
Bearer Dhanna 5130Army Hospital Corps10/04/1916
Driver Padget 110180Royal Field Artillery10/04/1916
Private Samuel Frederick Perry 15965Dorsetshire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 48)
Private Arthur W. Stevens T/2079The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Gebbie 3025Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1916
Private Darling 446705Canadian Infantry10/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Decker 55987Canadian Infantry10/04/1916
Private Herbert Francis Gange 53570Canadian Infantry10/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Garrod 53571Canadian Infantry10/04/1916
Private Gordon 166534Canadian Pioneers10/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Peter Kearsey 418331Canadian Infantry10/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Edward Miller Kennedy 54074Canadian Infantry10/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Paterson 4980Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1916 (aged 17)
Private John Robert Ryan 22309The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1916
Private William Cleary 37556The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1916
Lieutenant Malcolm Edward Ball Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1916 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Joseph Chorley 7016East Lancashire Regiment10/04/1916
Private Benjamin Cork 27145Cheshire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Henry James Cowling 9199South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1916
Private George Edward Jones 12361South Wales Borderers10/04/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal David Lowe 8673North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 37)
Private William Mackay 3/7310Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private David O'neill 16497North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1916
Private Joseph Rowland 25130Cheshire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Percy Charles Peacock Indian Army Reserve of Officers10/04/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Harold Leefe Robinson Indian Army Reserve of Officers10/04/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Ghulam Muhammad 16221st King George's Own Sappers and Miners10/04/1916
Sapper Muhammad 44763rd Sappers and Miners10/04/1916
Sepoy Indar Singh 51176th Punjabis10/04/1916
Private Nama Chowan 4133103rd Mahratta Light Infantry10/04/1916
Rifleman Hemraj Ram 3889104th Wellesley's Rifles10/04/1916
Sepoy Ramdhari Singh 153589th Punjabis10/04/1916
Lance Naik Dalip Singh 263892nd Punjabis10/04/1916
Jemadar Jairamrao Dalvi 117th Mahrattas10/04/1916
Sepoy Rampadarath Singh 19868th Rajputs10/04/1916
Rifleman Dalal Khan 1297123rd Outram's Rifles10/04/1916
Rifleman Ranjit Singh 2787125th Napier's Rifles10/04/1916
Sepoy Bachittar Singh 221251st Sikhs (Frontier Force)10/04/1916
Sepoy Madho Ram 310056th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)10/04/1916
Follower Phinu 22nd Punjabis10/04/1916
Lance Naik Sher Bahadur 77022nd Punjabis10/04/1916
Sepoy Hargyan 440194th Russell's Infantry10/04/1916
Sepoy Rama 336643rd Erinpura Regiment10/04/1916
Rifleman Chattarbhoj Basnet Chatri 1760Assam Military Police10/04/1916
Driver Gainda Lah/487Supply and Transport Corps10/04/1916
Follower Saphra Lucknow/663Supply and Transport Corps10/04/1916
Follower Kishan Followers Central Depot10/04/1916
Bearer Jai Singh 7748Army Bearer Corps10/04/1916
Bearer Man Singh 4955Army Bearer Corps10/04/1916
Trimmer Platts 743TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke10/04/1916
Captain William Thomas Stretton Royal Field Artillery10/04/1916 (aged 58)
Rifleman Bruton C/1611King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Patrick O'reilly 4340The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private Allcock 26762South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1916
Gunner William Seviour 89634Royal Field Artillery10/04/1916 (aged 43)
Private Shenstone 18026Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1916
Private Archibald Alexander Gillies 1389Scottish Horse10/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private George R. Keefe 712959Canadian Infantry10/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Clark SD/5441Royal Sussex Regiment10/04/1916
Private Lock 20486Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1916
Private Kirkbright 12128Scots Guards10/04/1916
Private Smith 12128ALIAS10/04/1916
Carrier Lawani Ikurin 3Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/04/1916
Fireman and Trimmer Alexander Neilsen Mercantile Marine10/04/1916 (aged 22)
Third Mate Frank Hayes Mercantile Marine10/04/1916 (aged 19)
Fireman and Trimmer John Day Mercantile Marine10/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private John William Edmondson 22725Manchester Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 39)
Private Albert Mcgregor 5536Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Watkins 25450Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/04/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq4380
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq1350
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium9120
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium950
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium850
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium840
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance751
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance651
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance640
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance521
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium520
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium511
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance510
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt430
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium430
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance430
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance340
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium330
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance300
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance321
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance230
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium200
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium210
LOOS MEMORIALFrance200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia230
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance210
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance120
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MOSHI CEMETERYTanzania100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
VOI CEMETERYKenya110
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
HANNESCAMPS NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance120
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANGOTSFIELD (DOWNEND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HUTTOFT (ST. MARGARET OF ANTIOCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH NEWTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD, NORTH PETHERTONUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARROGATE (GROVE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OAKWORTH (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance100
BOIS-DE-NOULETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance110
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance120
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
VILLE-SUR-ANCRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance120
VILLERS-BOCAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance120
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance100
WORMHOUDT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILWINNING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERGELE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
KARONGA WAR CEMETERYMalawi100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOMERSET MILITARY BURIAL GROUNDBermuda100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance110
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIMBORNE MINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SANDBACH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BALLINCOLLIG MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
EAST HYDE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHARLOTTETOWN (ST. DUNSTAN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
ACHNABRECK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry41
Royal Field Artillery14
Royal Berkshire Regiment8
Royal Warwickshire Regiment8
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment7
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders6
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Royal Engineers5
Army Service Corps5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Royal Irish Fusiliers5
South Wales Borderers4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Worcestershire Regiment3
South Lancashire Regiment3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Devonshire Regiment3
Mercantile Marine3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Cheshire Regiment3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Fusiliers3
Grenadier Guards3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Rifle Brigade3
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Indian Army Reserve of Officers2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Scottish Horse2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Canadian Engineers2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
ALIAS2
Royal Scots2
Highland Light Infantry2
Scots Guards2
Army Bearer Corps2
Middlesex Regiment2
22nd Punjabis2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
London Regiment1
94th Russell's Infantry1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Royal Flying Corps1
Irish Guards1
92nd Punjabis1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Essex Regiment1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Honourable Artillery Company1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Royal Flying Corps, 1st Sqdn. (2nd Wing)1
117th Mahrattas1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Indian Labour Corps1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Assam Military Police1
Indian Defence Force Artillery1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Army Hospital Corps1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Suffolk Regiment1
8th Rajputs1
Manchester Regiment1
South African Infantry1
76th Punjabis1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Australian Field Artillery1
Gordon Highlanders1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Followers Central Depot1
Canadian Pioneers1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Welsh Regiment1
Nyasaland Volunteer Reserve1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
King's Own Malta Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
2nd Life Guards1
89th Punjabis1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1