Date of death: Thursday 10 February 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Robert Samuel Hughes 20723Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/02/1916 (aged 32)
Private Pointon PS/7363Royal Fusiliers10/02/1916
Private Burnell 10865Devonshire Regiment10/02/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Charles Adolf Max Bingen Royal Sussex Regiment10/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Albert Victor Moore 19324Northamptonshire Regiment10/02/1916
Private Mcbride 21406Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/02/1916
Private Alfred Andrew Adams 1538London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bernard Hall 1937Lancashire Fusiliers10/02/1916 (aged 19)
Boy 1st Class Harold Wood J/35433Royal Navy10/02/1916 (aged 16)
Captain John William Backhouse Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Wootton 4130Cheshire Regiment10/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hedderwick 9180Royal Scots10/02/1916
Private William Charles Vears 19337Northamptonshire Regiment10/02/1916 (aged 32)
Corporal George Parrott 14906Northamptonshire Regiment10/02/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Henry Moody 29282Royal Engineers10/02/1916 (aged 34)
Private Roland Beswick 21400Manchester Regiment10/02/1916 (aged 17)
Serjeant Herbert Bewsher Tyson 13199The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/02/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Charles Francis Hogan 1335London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)10/02/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Sidney James Moss 39927Royal Garrison Artillery10/02/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Smith 28727Royal Garrison Artillery10/02/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Herbert Mcwilliams 17/1344Royal Irish Rifles10/02/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ballard M2/079309Army Service Corps10/02/1916
Private Clarke 20347Leicestershire Regiment10/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Lawrence 8799Highland Light Infantry10/02/1916
Private Auger 448009Canadian Infantry10/02/1916
Private Frank Arthur Collyer 412097Canadian Infantry10/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Macgregor 65691Canadian Infantry10/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Archibald Mcleod 65706Canadian Infantry10/02/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Foster 15341Royal Fusiliers10/02/1916
Private Hill 9465Royal Fusiliers10/02/1916
Private Hill 10272Leinster Regiment10/02/1916
Private Johnson 4258The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/02/1916
Corporal Nolan 56Leinster Regiment10/02/1916
2nd Corporal Philip James Adamson 58544Royal Engineers10/02/1916 (aged 28)
Petty Officer Adam Frisken 173843Royal Navy10/02/1916 (aged 39)
Leading Stoker Hickey 748/VRoyal Naval Reserve10/02/1916
Second Lieutenant John Edward Jordan Worcestershire Regiment10/02/1916 (aged 40)
Private Bramfitt 2322Durham Light Infantry10/02/1916
Gunner Isaac Chisholm 46655Royal Garrison Artillery10/02/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Gardiner 2825Durham Light Infantry10/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henry Higgs 2002Middlesex Regiment10/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Millman 8359Middlesex Regiment10/02/1916
Rifleman Randall S/322Rifle Brigade10/02/1916 (aged 37)
Private George Thorne 21025King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Trussler 10540Royal Fusiliers10/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Burgess 8329Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/02/1916 (aged 17)
Private Dunlop 7805Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/02/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Hutcheson 6404Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/02/1916
Private David Kininmont Mcdonald 6777Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thompson S/3705Gordon Highlanders10/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private Greaves 21480King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/02/1916
Private Wilson 15310Border Regiment10/02/1916
Corporal William Holland 12027York and Lancaster Regiment10/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Green 19692Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/02/1916
Private Doe 4051Royal Fusiliers10/02/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hardy R/11743King's Royal Rifle Corps10/02/1916
Lance Corporal Morgan Spts/291Royal Fusiliers10/02/1916
Private Parr 3907Royal Fusiliers10/02/1916
Rifleman Pearson R/8704King's Royal Rifle Corps10/02/1916
Private Alfred William Reeman 3827Royal Fusiliers10/02/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Stares 3605Royal Fusiliers10/02/1916
Corporal George Gordon Galloway 89684Canadian Field Artillery10/02/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Tallon 7428Royal Fusiliers10/02/1916
Private Thomas William Cooper 494619th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars10/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Dean 542518th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars10/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Henry Francis Whitfield 52739th (Queen's Royal) Lancers10/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Cody 15796Welsh Regiment10/02/1916
Sapper Thomas Connor 57421Royal Engineers10/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alphonso Morgan 22403South Wales Borderers10/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Price 23351Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/02/1916
Second Lieutenant Christofer Albon Clapham York and Lancaster Regiment10/02/1916 (aged 40)
Private Elliott 15393Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/02/1916
Gunner Harrison 30802Royal Field Artillery10/02/1916 (aged 18)
Major Ernest Arthur Leather Northumberland Fusiliers10/02/1916 (aged 48)
Quartermaster Serjeant Samuel Watson 4070York and Lancaster Regiment10/02/1916 (aged 49)
Private Smith 15212Lincolnshire Regiment10/02/1916 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John Barton Beeston 15004The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private James Miles Brown 2932Royal Army Medical Corps10/02/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Frank A. Luckman 6643Manchester Regiment10/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Smith 8301Manchester Regiment10/02/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal James Webster 10517Manchester Regiment10/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Henry Yates 15229The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Fieldgate 12701Essex Regiment10/02/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Mcknight 13163Royal Irish Rifles10/02/1916
Private Henry Magee 19302Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/02/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Smith 8337Lancashire Fusiliers10/02/1916
Private William James Baker 2740Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Percy Thomas Bodsworth 2720Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private John James Burnham 2566Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private James 1615Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/02/1916
Private George Joseph Knight 1435Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/02/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Paterson 1010Royal Engineers10/02/1916
Deck Hand Ferguson PO/485SDRoyal Naval Reserve10/02/1916 (aged 49)
Private Frederick Atkinson 57654Royal Army Medical Corps10/02/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper William Charles Kinard Cockburn 102418Royal Engineers10/02/1916 (aged 33)
Driver Stephen Herbert Fairhead 1973Royal Field Artillery10/02/1916 (aged 17)
Private John William Naughton 2797South Lancashire Regiment10/02/1916 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Mcmahon 1900Lancashire Fusiliers10/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Joseph William Blackburne 13213King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/02/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Albert Victor Leahy 8524Seaforth Highlanders10/02/1916 (aged 28)
Driver Cheal 41440Royal Field Artillery10/02/1916 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Colonel Stokes Royal Army Medical Corps10/02/1916
Driver Harry Hagger 121872Royal Field Artillery10/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Loder French 35Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private Edmund Chesney 21536Norfolk Regiment10/02/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal George Edwin Matthews A/1500King's Royal Rifle Corps10/02/1916
Ordinary Seaman Harold Grice SS/6838(PO.)Royal Navy10/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mclaughlin 26720Highland Light Infantry10/02/1916
Bombardier Jonathan Wiggins 301736Canadian Field Artillery10/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private Abraham O'neill 700394Canadian Infantry10/02/1916 (aged 32)
Driver Henry Pink T/365Canadian Army Service Corps10/02/1916
Corporal Joseph Oliver Sidney Hoad 40453Royal Engineers10/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Bell 19313Northamptonshire Regiment10/02/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Lowe 11253King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Shaw 1095964th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/02/1916
Private Mckerrow 14703Royal Scots Fusiliers10/02/1916
Private Luke Ball 23157King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/02/1916
Private Bentham 22615King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/02/1916
Private Rose 19649Norfolk Regiment10/02/1916
Private Dean 17607King's Own Scottish Borderers10/02/1916 (aged 45)
Private Stupart S/40331Seaforth Highlanders10/02/1916
Private Henry Maurice Penfare 5484The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/02/1916 (aged 33)
Private Hampton L/9462Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/02/1916
Company Serjeant Major Davies 20091Welsh Regiment10/02/1916
Private Dye T4/071293Army Service Corps10/02/1916
Private Goldsmith 11229Lancashire Fusiliers10/02/1916 (aged 47)
Private Lippiatt 3418London Regiment10/02/1916
Private Phillips 17717Welsh Regiment10/02/1916
Private Meaker 24978The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Edward Sanders 24111Worcestershire Regiment10/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Tattersall GS/56142nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)10/02/1916
Private Bunker 18968Grenadier Guards10/02/1916
Private Callachan 11296Scots Guards10/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private Dickinson 8772Scots Guards10/02/1916
Private Forrester 12492Scots Guards10/02/1916
Private Murphy 9943Scots Guards10/02/1916
Private Ross 11918Scots Guards10/02/1916
Private Denis Harley 19041Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Raymond Rodgers 1446King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Shaw 2813King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/02/1916
Able Seaman Parlane Clyde Z/5083Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/02/1916
Corporal Sempey 19751Royal Irish Rifles10/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private John Pender 4744Connaught Rangers10/02/1916 (aged 35)
Private Arthur George Titmus 17654Leicestershire Regiment10/02/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Enoch Wright 9725South Staffordshire Regiment10/02/1916
Sapper Joseph Lamb 151286Royal Engineers10/02/1916 (aged 33)
Sapper Thomas William Wightman 147691Royal Engineers10/02/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Samuel Novis 5Royal Field Artillery10/02/1916 (aged 35)
Private Milford Smith 67529th (Queen's Royal) Lancers10/02/1916
Private George R. Nicholson 4/9908Durham Light Infantry10/02/1916
Private Alfred Birch 18126King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/02/1916
Fireman Hayat Muhammad 3rd Sappers and Miners10/02/1916
Fireman Hayat Muhammad 152Indian Railways10/02/1916
Havildar Maghar Singh 310453rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)10/02/1916
Private Philip Knight Prescott 2601Australian Remount Unit10/02/1916
Sowar Bhairon Singh 323134th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse10/02/1916
Sub-Conductor John Louis Jameson Military Works Service10/02/1916 (aged 31)
Sepoy Shiuchand 256096th Berar Infantry10/02/1916
Private Frederick Henry Clarke 77209th (Queen's Royal) Lancers10/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robert Corkin 27584Durham Light Infantry10/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Doubleday 14832Lincolnshire Regiment10/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Langley 1352Northumberland Fusiliers10/02/1916
Lance Corporal David Levy 2898Durham Light Infantry10/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Gerald Longmate 18314King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private Lawrence Parks 2065Durham Light Infantry10/02/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Henry Turner 51124Royal Engineers10/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Parker 36653Dorsetshire Regiment10/02/1916
Sapper Narasimhulu 58Indian Signal Corps10/02/1916
Sepoy Muhammad Akbar 147762nd Punjabis10/02/1916
Naik Bhagwant Singh 2331102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers10/02/1916
Follower Gainda Singh 102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers10/02/1916
Sepoy Medu Singh 3068102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers10/02/1916
Sepoy Ramhans Singh 2907102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers10/02/1916
Private Arjunrao Kadam 3685103rd Mahratta Light Infantry10/02/1916
Private Gaju Nikam 3225103rd Mahratta Light Infantry10/02/1916
Private Jairam Chavan 4297103rd Mahratta Light Infantry10/02/1916
Sepoy Jairamrao Chawan 2594105th Mahratta Light Infantry10/02/1916
Havildar Sheikh Hasan 1161110th Mahratta Light Infantry10/02/1916
Sepoy Dilsukh Ram 4909113th Indian Infantry10/02/1916
Sepoy Tula Singh 4817113th Indian Infantry10/02/1916
Lance Naik Sheikh Ahmad X 2607117th Mahrattas10/02/1916
Havildar Akbar Khan 2883119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Alamsher Khan 4438119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Bachan Singh 4525119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Bhur Singh 4045119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Chamman Singh 4139119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Deo Singh 4269119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Colour Havildar Dewa 2950119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Follower Dhundi 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Durjan 3824119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Subadar Ganpat Singh 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Ghasi 4452119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Gokul Singh 3117119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Driver Gokul Yesu 4266119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Govind Jairam 4178119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Gulfam Khan 3712119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Harbans Singh 3392119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Havildar Harkishan 3715119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Havildar Harlal 3291119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Hubdar Khan 4508119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Naik Isar 3565119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Colour Havildar Jaideo Singh 2993119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Jemadar Jalaludin Khan 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Jiwan Singh 4278119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Kesar Rawat 3515119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Follower Krishna 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Mahbub Khan 4305119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Mangej Singh 4378119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Mohar Singh 4263119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Mota Rawat 3069119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Moti Rawat 4490119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Muhabbat Khan 4506119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Havildar Muhammad Sami Khan 3918119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Nasiruddin Khan 4560119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Phul Singh 3667119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Prithi Singh 4873119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Naik Ramchandar Singh 4141119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Ramphal 4328119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Sabal Singh 4594119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Samsher Khan 4308119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Havildar Shiudan 3285119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Son Singh 4273119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Tulsi Singh 3362119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Yusuf Khan 4279119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/02/1916
Sepoy Ashiq Ali 1895120th Rajputana Infantry10/02/1916
Sepoy Mumta Khan 1596120th Rajputana Infantry10/02/1916
Sepoy Mahbub Khan 1305122nd Rajputana Infantry10/02/1916
Sepoy Ahmad Gul 260551st Sikhs (Frontier Force)10/02/1916
Sepoy Saiyid Amir Khan 361753rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)10/02/1916
Sepoy Nur Jamal 4702128th Indian Pioneers10/02/1916
Havildar Bibtu 378128th Punjabis10/02/1916
Sepoy Mahant 188041st Dogras10/02/1916
Lance Naik Qaim Din Mhow/962Mule Corps10/02/1916
Artisan Narayan 128Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps10/02/1916
Second Lieutenant Joseph Lingard Kirk Manchester Regiment10/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Whyte Christie 2530Fife and Forfar Yeomanry10/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Macdonald 4773Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/02/1916
Private John Grindley 90Canadian Militia10/02/1916
Private Walter Peter Smith 15935Coldstream Guards10/02/1916 (aged 23)
Major Douglas Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/02/1916
Private Edward Beaumont Goss 240East Surrey Regiment10/02/1916 (aged 33)
Corporal James Donaldson S/20409Cameron Highlanders10/02/1916 (aged 31)
Private Awudu Katsena 6382Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/02/1916
Seaman Thomas Peterkin 1074LRoyal Naval Reserve10/02/1916 (aged 27)
Plumber Robert Brown M/837Royal Navy10/02/1916
Seaman William Campbell 2751/ARoyal Naval Reserve10/02/1916 (aged 28)
Trimmer Mckenna Mercantile Marine Reserve10/02/1916 (aged 39)
Reservist Heinrich Karl Bernhard Schneider German Army10/02/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq6800
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium14104
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium740
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance722
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance720
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance640
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance640
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium500
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance550
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance440
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance430
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance421
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance321
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance321
LOOS MEMORIALFrance340
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance211
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance211
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance111
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta111
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance110
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILCHOAN OLD CHURCHYARD, DUIRINISHUnited Kingdom110
CHESTER-LE-STREET (ROPERY LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROOK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILFORD (BUCKINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FLIXTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEDDINGTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THORPE BASSETT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
QUEBEC CITY (MOUNT HERMON) CEMETERYCanada100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MILL ROAD CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance110
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
CHIPILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
MESNIL RIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance100
EARSDON (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKCALDY (BENNOCHY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PERTH (JEANFIELD AND WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CONGLETON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
OLD BANFF CEMETERY, ALBERTACanada100
DALMAHOY (ST. MARY) EPISCOPALIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)43
Royal Fusiliers10
Royal Engineers9
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry7
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
Durham Light Infantry6
Manchester Regiment5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
Scots Guards5
Canadian Infantry5
Royal Field Artillery5
Royal Navy4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Royal Naval Reserve4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Royal Irish Rifles3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Welsh Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers3
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry3
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Army Service Corps2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Leicestershire Regiment2
113th Indian Infantry2
Highland Light Infantry2
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Leinster Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Middlesex Regiment2
120th Rajputana Infantry2
Military Works Service1
Rifle Brigade1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Cameron Highlanders1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Cheshire Regiment1
London Regiment1
96th Berar Infantry1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Devonshire Regiment1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
128th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Indian Railways1
South Wales Borderers1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Royal Scots1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Grenadier Guards1
Indian Signal Corps1
Gordon Highlanders1
28th Punjabis1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
117th Mahrattas1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
Canadian Militia1
62nd Punjabis1
Border Regiment1
41st Dogras1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Australian Remount Unit1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Mule Corps1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse1
German Army1
East Surrey Regiment1
Connaught Rangers1
South Lancashire Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1