Date of death: Wednesday 22 May 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Gunner Reuben William Barrfoot 11458Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Edmund Nicholas Prideaux-Brune Rifle Brigade22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles James Mott 766077London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)22/05/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Colonel Ernest John Walthew Royal Engineers22/05/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Moore 50517Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Colin Corry Bevington Royal Air Force22/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Henry Eric Hammel Australian Engineers22/05/1918
Private Ralph Maxwell 59156Royal Scots22/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Clifford Dyment 40958Lancashire Fusiliers22/05/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Samuel Sutcliffe 60370West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Stanley Herbert Pew 3160Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918
Private George James Curley 243544Yorkshire Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wells 40682Leicestershire Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert John Nash 54458Welsh Regiment22/05/1918
Lance Corporal Green 532724London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)22/05/1918
Corporal Banks 530132London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)22/05/1918
Private Arthur George Brightley 40880Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/05/1918
Sapper Robert Bell 62536Royal Engineers22/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Frost 340York and Lancaster Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Plews 1036956Canadian Forestry Corps22/05/1918 (aged 51)
Private James Westwood 9045Worcestershire Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Willetts 31043Worcestershire Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 28)
Warrant Officer Thomas Clutterbuck 1342Australian Flying Corps22/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles Steinbergen 12578British West Indies Regiment22/05/1918
Company Serjeant Major Philip Nathanael Williams 10813British West Indies Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Vivash 20234Dorsetshire Regiment22/05/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Handley 9611Coldstream Guards22/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Mcfarlane 265427The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sydney Wilkinson 29223The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Captain John Filtness Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ingham 53199Manchester Regiment22/05/1918
Sapper Dickinson 239072Royal Engineers22/05/1918
Lieutenant Morgan Royal Air Force22/05/1918
Gunner Alfred Oliver Newbold 155311Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Frank Roffey SE/26652Army Veterinary Corps22/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Joseph Scholles 84288Middlesex Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Charles Taylor Royal Air Force22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lane 47258Northumberland Fusiliers22/05/1918
Rifleman Craven R/20544King's Royal Rifle Corps22/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Golder 59240West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Francis Thomas 2765Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Burns 4501Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1918 (aged 49)
Private Allwork 27680Northamptonshire Regiment22/05/1918
Private Reginald Leslie Boreham 41323Northamptonshire Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clark 43705Northamptonshire Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Underhill 9910Gloucestershire Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Worgan 20691Gloucestershire Regiment22/05/1918
Private Joseph Brown 696901Canadian Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Cranston 226315Canadian Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Harold Nelson 186649Canadian Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Cecil Coleman Park 160552Canadian Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Pellinn 716092Canadian Infantry22/05/1918
Private Bennett 225372Northamptonshire Regiment22/05/1918
Sergeant David John Anderson 3233Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Hardy 18137Leinster Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Jack Leonard Moore 7503Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Munday 36448Hampshire Regiment22/05/1918
Private Richardson 82533Labour Corps22/05/1918
Driver Frank Wilton 60586Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Alexander Mcvittie 14277King's Own Scottish Borderers22/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Bombardier Charles George Wield 88591Royal Garrison Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Arthur Byrne 5118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Price 48118South Wales Borderers22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Price 5610Machine Gun Corps22/05/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Charles Edwin Hickson 7038Machine Gun Corps22/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Lawrence Hoare 87324Middlesex Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Robert Kershaw 39776Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Abner John Lewis W/2718Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Robert Neal 1599Middlesex Regiment22/05/1918
Private George Henry Davis 41119North Staffordshire Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private Douglas Laidlaw S/8047Seaforth Highlanders22/05/1918
Pioneer Hunter 129487Royal Engineers22/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gordon Adams 93014Durham Light Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sydney Walter Collins G/22032The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Captain William Nelson Graham Canadian Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Gerard Bower Heath Coldstream Guards22/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Holliday 15260Coldstream Guards22/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hughes 29137Grenadier Guards22/05/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman William Harry Wood Tyneside Z/5856Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Basil Howard Baker Rifle Brigade22/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Leonard Bell Rifle Brigade22/05/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Harold Percival Leitch Rifle Brigade22/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Alfred Herbert Bathurst Marshall General List22/05/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Minty Rifle Brigade22/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Lawrence Sydney Curtis Moon 14675Bedfordshire Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sidney Philip Reeve 36728East Surrey Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cyrus David Brosie 7015Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Archibald Carmichael Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jeremiah Donovan 83Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1918
Private John Martin 41394The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Maurice Molloy 6068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant George Edward Buchanan Munro Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Edward Spittles 6114Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Brown 45476The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/05/1918
Private Horrell 39713Gloucestershire Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Turner 28549East Surrey Regiment22/05/1918
Lieutenant Dixon South Wales Borderers22/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Patrick Fitzgerald 18109Leinster Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Green 67000Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918
Driver Lindsey 52880Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918
Private Richard Henry Sibeon 45886South Wales Borderers22/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Roberts 267529Monmouthshire Regiment22/05/1918
Private John Gedge 46266York and Lancaster Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Good 46194York and Lancaster Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Monks 45919York and Lancaster Regiment22/05/1918
Serjeant Bernard Vincent Webb 26865Machine Gun Corps22/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert John Bird 7444Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Timothy Oxley Farrell 1920Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1918
Private Henwood MS/2449Army Service Corps22/05/1918
Private Edward Mcmullen G/41175The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/05/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Reuben Henry Silk 1734Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fane 125645Machine Gun Corps22/05/1918
Private Mansfield 19752Lancashire Fusiliers22/05/1918
Private Tolley 165328Royal Engineers22/05/1918
Private Punter 718272London Regiment22/05/1918
Lieutenant Ernest Herbert Cox Canadian Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 30)
Fitter George Spence Chesterman 459Australian Field Artillery22/05/1918
Private John Otterspoor 3900Australian Pioneers22/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private David Dent 27114Border Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Wallace RTS/3156Army Service Corps22/05/1918
Bombardier Robert Smith Wiseman 661054Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Frederick Salmon 253924London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/05/1918
Private John Septimus Mee Blair M2/167218Army Service Corps22/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Francis Matthew Ball 268629Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/05/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier James Harold Dunn 806115Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Horace Hughes Evans 740751Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant John Stott Kyle Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Louis Rene Hector Plante 684127Canadian Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private John William Rider 38536West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Francis Thorneycroft 12340Irish Guards22/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Waddington 10133Durham Light Infantry22/05/1918
Corporal Lock 3/2131Essex Regiment22/05/1918
Private Robert Henry Martin 22022The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private O'connell 202777Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/05/1918
Gunner Walker 183957Royal Garrison Artillery22/05/1918
Fitter Serjeant Harry Osborne Hill 523Australian Light Horse22/05/1918 (aged 37)
Subadar Sar Gul 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry22/05/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Herbert Henry Dyer 66228Royal Air Force22/05/1918 (aged 35)
Second Hand Alexander Campbell 16747/DARoyal Naval Reserve22/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Calder 59242Royal Scots22/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Marcus Calder S/43769Gordon Highlanders22/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Douglas 21410Royal Scots22/05/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Edward Hall 27749Somerset Light Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Higgins 1289Australian Tunnelling Corps22/05/1918
Gunner Matthew Holmes 167576Royal Garrison Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Knott 53429Lancashire Fusiliers22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcdonald 55368Welsh Regiment22/05/1918
Corporal Smith 270571Royal Scots22/05/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Casson Stephenson 221217Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Walter Mcdougall 353532Royal Scots22/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Redfearn 65831Machine Gun Corps22/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Stephen Slicer 41554Royal Scots22/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis Benjamin Smith 131907Machine Gun Corps22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Ernest Charles Thacker 246254Canadian Engineers22/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Thornhill 301878Royal Scots22/05/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Frederick James Wooden 94893Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Town A/5390Cape Garrison Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 51)
Sapper Collins 450360Royal Engineers22/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Clark 68090The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hardwell R/39146King's Royal Rifle Corps22/05/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Harry Page A/204573King's Royal Rifle Corps22/05/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal David Lindsay Edwards 240909Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Alfred Martin 4489Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1918
Able Seaman Ward Tyneside Z/8976Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/05/1918
Corporal William Allen 8007Hampshire Regiment22/05/1918
Private Thomas Patrick Bourke 39358Hampshire Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 24)
2nd Corporal Barker 470736Royal Engineers22/05/1918
Lance Corporal William Robert Watson 808260Canadian Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hodgson 42967West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/05/1918
Sapper John Hoghton Johnston 434546Royal Engineers22/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank William Moyle 21544Coldstream Guards22/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Steel 26302Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Finlayson 93614Royal Garrison Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Richardson 156617Royal Garrison Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner John William Carroll 27341Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918
Private Hugh Mckenzie 3357Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)22/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Adam 55801Highland Light Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Malarky 201129Highland Light Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 39)
Shoeing Smith William Argyle 98945Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 48)
Sapper Mannell 546822Royal Engineers22/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Thomas Edwin Yardley S/1908Rifle Brigade22/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jenkins 1087115Canadian Forestry Corps22/05/1918
Private William Kenward 114651Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sulch 53276Cheshire Regiment22/05/1918
Private Haydn Stanley Evans 203096Welsh Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Edward Godfree 8882East Surrey Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Bodhua Toppo 637Indian Labour Corps22/05/1918
Private Lamb DM2/118242Army Service Corps22/05/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Charles Oliver Winn S4/126129Army Service Corps22/05/1918
Gunner Ernest George Whotton 270512Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker Alderson 1565/URoyal Naval Reserve22/05/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Stanley Howey 275364Durham Light Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Gordon Joyce Royal Air Force22/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Miller G/74346London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/05/1918
Private Ronald Ewart Hubbard 56964Lancashire Fusiliers22/05/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Fletcher T4/263164Army Service Corps22/05/1918 (aged 43)
Private Mackay 3204220Canadian Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Gilbert Sydney Perks R/6650Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private William George Griffiths 48524Lancashire Fusiliers22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Henry Poole 7784Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1918 (aged 44)
Private Frederick Stephen Prett 203192The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Walter John Wotton 7480The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/05/1918 (aged 26)
Painter William John Belmore Mercantile Marine22/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Burfoot Royal Air Force22/05/1918
Driver Frederick Hitchcock 696924Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Cross SS/112270Royal Navy22/05/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Albert William Hoy 34510The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/05/1918
Lieutenant James Norman Clitheroe Royal Air Force22/05/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner James Mchale 686537Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Law 235394South Lancashire Regiment22/05/1918
Leading Signalman Frederick John Inns J/21720Royal Navy22/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Edgar Wybrow L/500016th (The Queen's) Lancers22/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cole 13370Royal Berkshire Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jopling 146376Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Henry Herbert Biddle Royal Air Force22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Louis Francois Hillebrand 51183Manchester Regiment22/05/1918
Major Lyle Special List22/05/1918 (aged 67)
Serjeant Lewis 201237North Staffordshire Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cook G/31101Royal Fusiliers22/05/1918 (aged 36)
Sergeant Ray Septimus Howard 3556Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private George House 2554Royal Newfoundland Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Wakeford 905Royal Horse Artillery22/05/1918
Private Webb 4439The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/05/1918
Private Saunders 16/1536Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/05/1918
Private Smith 16/1536ALIAS22/05/1918
Driver Arthur Sheard 33710Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John William Welch 62547Royal Air Force22/05/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper William Neville Brewer WR/326054Royal Engineers22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Carrier Fori 2759Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.22/05/1918
Private William James Cheshire 2129646Canadian Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Thompkins 205182Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Milton Crowther 203889East Yorkshire Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private George Fryatt CH/17750Royal Marine Light Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Edwin Cooper 57350Middlesex Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Loxdale 57958Middlesex Regiment22/05/1918
Serjeant Joseph Alfred Pring 87296Middlesex Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 36)
Sergeant Francis J. Vaughan 481Royal Newfoundland Regiment22/05/1918
Driver Thomas Lovell 147343Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Stapenhill 34063Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Paton A/7962Highland Light Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Henry Butler 40452Royal Army Medical Corps22/05/1918 (aged 29)
Driver William Green 79435Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcandie 300035Royal Army Medical Corps22/05/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Edward Barnes 40412Lancashire Fusiliers22/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Doran 55893Northumberland Fusiliers22/05/1918
Private George Norman Smith 37060Northumberland Fusiliers22/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hugh Mcdevitt 4021Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Boyce S/21404Gordon Highlanders22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Howard Elliott 85703Machine Gun Corps22/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles George Gant H/455547th (Queen's Own) Hussars22/05/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Gardner 41321Rifle Brigade22/05/1918
Gunner George Gibson 101318Royal Garrison Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Percy Hawkins 49793West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Holmes 200413York and Lancaster Regiment22/05/1918
Private John James Mckenna 38767King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/05/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Reginald Frederick Covington 840787Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percy William Diment 421273Royal Army Medical Corps22/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fenn 242493King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/05/1918
Private Walter Heys 32461South Lancashire Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Spilsbury 332761The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/05/1918
Private Joseph Winn 31306South Lancashire Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 43)
Captain Charles Allen Hinton Royal Engineers22/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Shaw 268881Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Atkinson 124272Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/05/1918
Private Bushell 228124London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/05/1918
Private Cooling 269562Hertfordshire Regiment22/05/1918
Private Dallas 228044London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/05/1918
Private John Dawson 66051Royal Fusiliers22/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Earl 49999North Staffordshire Regiment22/05/1918
Serjeant George 50120North Staffordshire Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Norman Henry Hughes 229339London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Jones 151832Royal Engineers22/05/1918
Serjeant Kibble 29826Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918
2nd Corporal Mcadam 432511Royal Engineers22/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Marshall 23440Royal Fusiliers22/05/1918
Private Nairne 53717Royal Fusiliers22/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alfred James Parker 039227Army Ordnance Corps22/05/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Parker 57173West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/05/1918
Private Robbins 31446Royal Fusiliers22/05/1918
Lance Corporal Stockton 12244North Staffordshire Regiment22/05/1918
Gunner Samuel Truman 239846Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Warren 81220Royal Fusiliers22/05/1918
Private Robert Hare 61291Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/05/1918
Rifleman George Alto Marshall 62605New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/05/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Norman Fullard King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wilfrid Leonard Waite 24861Grenadier Guards22/05/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Charles Heath Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bullough 124556Canadian Labour Corps22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Gromett 104251Canadian Pioneers22/05/1918
Driver Grosvenor 39180Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918
Gunner Martin 44060Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918
Corporal Gordon Stewart Buckingham 45259Royal Engineers22/05/1918 (aged 21)
Major Frederick Butcher Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Bertram Sherrard Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Ray Freeman 10/2142Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/05/1918
Private Lisk 253915London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Halford 106556Royal Engineers22/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cross 23266Lincolnshire Regiment22/05/1918
Private Cherry G/75019Royal Fusiliers22/05/1918
Private Cornell 202618Essex Regiment22/05/1918
Private Thomas Callaghan 9914Irish Guards22/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Delaney 10623Irish Guards22/05/1918
Private Geraghty 5140Irish Guards22/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private O'connor 11106Irish Guards22/05/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Harold Pearson Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bailey 2037Manchester Regiment22/05/1918
Private Bernard Coyne 37204Manchester Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Hunt L/9693Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918
Lieutenant Reginald Mcclure Abernethy Australian Field Artillery22/05/1918
Gunner Archibald Blair 38028Australian Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Herbert William Johnson 36628Australian Field Artillery22/05/1918
Corporal Wilfred Kiaora Reed 8574Australian Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Cridland 248923Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918
Lieutenant Alexander Finnie Australian Flying Corps22/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant George Nowland Australian Flying Corps22/05/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Samuel Alexander Mercer WR/552234Royal Engineers22/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bailey 22879Royal Army Medical Corps22/05/1918
Private Thomas Knight M/340021Army Service Corps22/05/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Frederic George Garrard Gordon Highlanders22/05/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Robert Mean 18208Machine Gun Corps22/05/1918 (aged 32)
Trooper John Haynes 1424Australian Light Horse22/05/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Thomas James Mcaree 1019Australian Light Horse22/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Priest Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Alexander Taylor Anderson 56582Royal Engineers22/05/1918 (aged 33)
Driver John Harry Coombs 960152Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 22)
Electrical Artificer 2nd Class Beer CH/M/2714Royal Navy22/05/1918
Private Robert Dow Stevenson M2/130666Army Service Corps22/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dumbreck 36462Royal Defence Corps22/05/1918
Corporal Gold 332331Highland Light Infantry22/05/1918
Private Riddoch 23681Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Calder 141137Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/05/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Williams South Wales Borderers22/05/1918
Private George Samuel Palmer 347421Labour Corps22/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Christopher Baker 203997Northumberland Fusiliers22/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private George H. Thompson 93082Durham Light Infantry22/05/1918
Private William Raven 93113Durham Light Infantry22/05/1918
Gunner James Gallagher 217952Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Arthur Pickles 46985Leicestershire Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burgess 40371Lincolnshire Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Denovan 241858Gordon Highlanders22/05/1918
Lance Corporal Stanley Martin Duquemin 1525Royal Guernsey Light Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Fenwick The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Percy John Allam King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/05/1918
Lance Corporal George Baird 34080Royal Scots22/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Evans 42844Lincolnshire Regiment22/05/1918
Private Gillen 24517Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Warner 242140Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/05/1918
Staff Sergeant Byrne 7418Cape Corps, S.A. Forces22/05/1918
Captain Thomas St. Leger Leyshon South African Medical Corps22/05/1918
Lieutenant Mardon Cape Corps, S.A. Forces22/05/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal William Anderson 6322Cape Corps, S.A. Forces22/05/1918
Serjeant John Mccallum 290861Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Henry Sailes 6187Cape Corps, S.A. Forces22/05/1918 (aged 44)
Sepoy Firoz Khan 284582nd Punjabis22/05/1918
Private Alfred Church 203285Northamptonshire Regiment22/05/1918
Labourer Lachhman Singh 1215Indian Labour Corps22/05/1918
Sowar Abdur Rahman 315636th Jacob's Horse22/05/1918
Sowar Abdullah Khan 308429th Lancers (Deccan Horse)22/05/1918
Sepoy Rala Singh 507472nd Punjabis22/05/1918
Sepoy Buta Khan 437092nd Punjabis22/05/1918
Driver Jabar Khan 25672Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army22/05/1918
Private Nicholson 23950Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles Lewis Bury 2109929Canadian Infantry22/05/1918
Private James Edwin Duncan 231811Canadian Infantry22/05/1918
Private Edgar Gould Elliot 231377Canadian Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Hobart Waugh Morris 808761Canadian Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Warren 161117Canadian Infantry22/05/1918
Private Robert Henry Forrest 46976Lancashire Fusiliers22/05/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner James Hampson 179832Royal Garrison Artillery22/05/1918
Gunner Robert Ernest Osman 70018Royal Garrison Artillery22/05/1918
Private Charles Frederick Reeves 40015East Surrey Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Edwin Clark 935613Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918
Follower Kandura 120th Rajputana Infantry22/05/1918
Rifleman Jashbir Rai 36841st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)22/05/1918
Rifleman Srikishn Rana 6802nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)22/05/1918
Rifleman Fatehsing Pundir 224039th Garhwal Rifles22/05/1918
Sepoy Jagnatha 345642nd Deoli Regiment22/05/1918
Driver Nihal Singh 1002Supply and Transport Corps22/05/1918
Follower Ramcharan Ahmednagar/58Supply and Transport Corps22/05/1918
Khalasi Bhana Singh 35346Indian Railway Department22/05/1918
Gangman Nilakantham 47110Indian Railway Department22/05/1918
Follower Fazl Din 238Indian Ordnance Department22/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Cyril James Mchardie 3/700Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/05/1918
Private Frederick Martin Raine 69186Northumberland Fusiliers22/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Rich Alfred Beardmore 25746Royal Defence Corps22/05/1918 (aged 47)
Second Lieutenant Clarence Everard Johnson Royal Air Force22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Percy Charles Moynihan Royal Air Force22/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Richard Percy Waller Royal Air Force22/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Mcloughlin 3/7410Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/05/1918
Private Allan Spencer Campbell 3181797Canadian Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry L. Sutherland 3257743Canadian Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 20)
Cadet Cyril Aloysius Mcilhargey 152933Royal Air Force22/05/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Herbert Clifford Young R/2623King's Royal Rifle Corps22/05/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Robert Tappin 324957London Regiment (City of London Rifles)22/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reginald Loft Glennerster CH/17960Royal Marine Light Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Jatla Murmu 588Indian Labour Corps22/05/1918
Private Henry Garner 180718th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars22/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harding 45080Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/05/1918
Lance Corporal Ferries 201555Gordon Highlanders22/05/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Henry Lewis Thomas Mercantile Marine22/05/1918 (aged 40)
Able Seaman William Williams Mercantile Marine22/05/1918 (aged 39)
Master Thomas Pritchard Mercantile Marine22/05/1918 (aged 30)
Mate William Pritchard Mercantile Marine22/05/1918 (aged 60)
Fireman William Alfred Honeychurch Mercantile Marine22/05/1918 (aged 66)
Fireman Henry Hughes Mercantile Marine22/05/1918 (aged 38)
Second Engineer Ernest Lewhenworth Hunkin Mercantile Marine22/05/1918 (aged 26)
Chief Engineer George Chappell Mercantile Marine22/05/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman William Roberts Mercantile Marine22/05/1918 (aged 29)
Artisan Tung Mun 15109Royal Engineers22/05/1918
Artisan Wong Cheong 71058Royal Engineers22/05/1918
Private Kazamula 14571South African Native Labour Corps22/05/1918
Private Moore 94445The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/05/1918
Private Bird CH/8615Royal Marine Light Infantry22/05/1918
Labourer Li Chao Chou 6374Chinese Labour Corps22/05/1918
Gefreiter Carl Langer German Army22/05/1918
Musketier Johann Linn German Army22/05/1918
Sergeant Nikolaus Molter German Army22/05/1918
Unteroffizier Hans Wenner German Army22/05/1918
Soldier Iwan Kostrow Russian Army22/05/1918
Driver Hans Prens 17337Military Labour Corps22/05/1918
Follower Anjala East African Forces22/05/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance2191
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1181
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance10121
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance951
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance990
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance871
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance760
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France750
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance620
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance650
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance641
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance560
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance520
VIMY MEMORIALFrance520
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance420
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance401
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance410
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance431
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance420
AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance410
FRECHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance460
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance420
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany431
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance310
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance321
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance310
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium321
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium300
HERMONVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom340
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium300
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance321
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance330
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany310
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi300
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania310
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance210
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance210
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany200
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece210
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance201
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece230
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom200
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq220
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance230
ANNOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance200
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium200
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany210
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance210
SHIPLEY (HIRST WOOD) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom200
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance110
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance100
ACHICOURT ROAD CEMETERY, ACHICOURTFrance110
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUVAIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance100
CHAMPAGNOLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
BOULTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
HORNCHURCH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GREAT WARLEY (LORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
KINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOURBRIDGE (LYE AND WOLLESCOTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. PETER-IN-THANET CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ERITH (BROOK STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHEVENING (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOCKHOLES (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HILLINGDON AND UXBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WOLSTANTON (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
FARNHAM CIVIL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
HAWES (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CUDWORTH (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
ECCLESALL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
BRANDON CEMETERY, MANITOBACanada110
BUCEO BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTEVIDEOUruguay100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. JOHN'S (BELVEDERE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, ST. JOHN'S CITY EASTCanada100
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance100
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
IXELLES (ELSENE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
TOUTENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
HURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LARKHALL CEMETERY, DALSERFUnited Kingdom100
PORTSOY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DEFYNNOG (ST. CYNOG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANBEDROG CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom111
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance110
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SOMERSET MILITARY BURIAL GROUNDBermuda120
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance122
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHERTSEY (ST. STEPHEN'S) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium120
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NEWARK-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LENTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CASTLE BROMWICH (SS. MARY AND MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALLOA (SUNNYSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FOLLY MOUNTAIN CEMETERYCanada110
COUNTRY HARBOUR (CROSSROADS EVERGREEN) CEMETERYCanada110
LUCAN (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERYCanada100
CORHAMPTON CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BHALTOS BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BOUFFLERS CHURCHYARDFrance110
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery36
Royal Engineers19
Canadian Infantry18
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17
Royal Air Force13
Mercantile Marine10
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)8
Royal Garrison Artillery8
Army Service Corps8
Royal Scots8
Machine Gun Corps8
Royal Fusiliers7
Rifle Brigade7
Lancashire Fusiliers7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)6
Middlesex Regiment6
Australian Field Artillery5
North Staffordshire Regiment5
Northamptonshire Regiment5
Durham Light Infantry5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Irish Guards5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Gordon Highlanders5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Royal Army Medical Corps4
German Army4
South Wales Borderers4
Highland Light Infantry4
Coldstream Guards4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Manchester Regiment4
East Surrey Regiment4
Hampshire Regiment3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Australian Light Horse3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve3
Royal Navy3
Welsh Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Indian Labour Corps3
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Australian Flying Corps3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Labour Corps2
Royal Newfoundland Regiment2
Indian Railway Department2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Royal Defence Corps2
British West Indies Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
Essex Regiment2
Leinster Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Grenadier Guards2
Worcestershire Regiment2
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
South African Medical Corps1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
East African Forces1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Canadian Pioneers1
Cheshire Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Australian Engineers1
82nd Punjabis1
Australian Pioneers1
Seaforth Highlanders1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
South African Native Labour Corps1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Horse Artillery1
36th Jacob's Horse1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Border Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Army Veterinary Corps1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
General List1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Yorkshire Regiment1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
ALIAS1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
72nd Punjabis1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Cape Garrison Artillery1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Russian Army1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
92nd Punjabis1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Special List1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
London Regiment1
Military Labour Corps1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Canadian Labour Corps1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1