Date of death: Wednesday 6 June 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant John Gibbons Dorsetshire Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Arthur William Gurney 53400Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private John William Muir 2705Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thurman 240290Leicestershire Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Vernon 202576Royal Berkshire Regiment06/06/1917
Private Bartlett 377562Manchester Regiment06/06/1917
Private Pennington 377547Manchester Regiment06/06/1917
Private Sprung 377708Manchester Regiment06/06/1917
Private William Miller 33080Royal Scots Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Robert Murray 43062Royal Scots Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Fred Pearce 240963Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Tom Victor Scattergood Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Lawson Scott Royal Scots Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Scott 31247Royal Scots06/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Speirs 43072Royal Scots06/06/1917
Gunner Walter Henry Parker 48465Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Charles Black S/21044Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fred Duggan S/9626Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hugh Mccoll Glen S/13133Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Peter Gunn S/9455Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Johnstone S/8366Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1917
Private Johnstone S/4398Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1917
Private Lawson S/4069Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Mccolvin S/13076Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Torquil Macleod S/5832Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Murray S/7009Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1917
Private Nicholson S/4760Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1917
Private John Rankin S/8120Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Robert Armatage Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Coyle S/3492Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1917
Gunner Robert Elliot 186855Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Hall 47193Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Harold Godwin G/20438The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sopp 718227Canadian Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Dawson 703364Canadian Infantry06/06/1917
Private Ferguson 219731Canadian Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Luxton 829003Canadian Infantry06/06/1917
Private Alexander Kenneth Macdonald 760936Canadian Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Roy Alfred Whitman 907042Canadian Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harding 240095Middlesex Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bain 23343Cameron Highlanders06/06/1917
Private Arthur Cox 31087Royal Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Duffield 103087Canadian Infantry06/06/1917
Private David Robert Moir 25729Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Colpitts 8460Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 41)
Bombardier Cook 40825Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Harding 682318London Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Alfred Pendlebury 200710Lancashire Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 22)
Driver George Gerald Wallond T4/111118Army Service Corps06/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mccarthey 6819Connaught Rangers06/06/1917
Private Osborne 5370Leinster Regiment06/06/1917
Rifleman Alfred Joseph Hertz 22797New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/06/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Ralph Mcarthur 14846New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/06/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Cyril William Trew Marsack 25/891New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Patrick Morland 15934New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/06/1917
Private Sidney George Watts 276104Essex Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Assistant Cook Morgan 298917/18Mercantile Marine Reserve06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Solomon 512South African Field Artillery06/06/1917
Carrier Alu Eze 5896Nigeria Carrier Corps06/06/1917
Private Horace Craven 37934York and Lancaster Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Harry William Eason T4/144648Army Service Corps06/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Saunders 124961Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917
Gunner William Edward Warner 622230Royal Horse Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Baker 121102Royal Engineers06/06/1917
Captain David Gray Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Ernest James 9549Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Richard John Wiggins 118960Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Edward Bumstead 61102Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Elliott L/33543Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917
Driver Scott 656447Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant John Chute Ellis Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Gibney 39441Durham Light Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Hills 353640London Regiment06/06/1917
Private John Thomas Johnson 16000King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Percy Rampton 203439South Lancashire Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Sewell 591761London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)06/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walker 32581Yorkshire Regiment06/06/1917
Private Edward Whitelegg 202552The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/06/1917
Private Wilson 267389The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/06/1917
Driver Fred Reynolds T4/239886Army Service Corps06/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Harry Thornton Drake 127085Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Budden M2/180906Army Service Corps06/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Ernest Edward Arbery Royal Flying Corps06/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private William George Johnson 2100Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Bruce Ladd 19109Australian Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Duncan Lewis Maclachlan 26/602Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/06/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Powell 297265Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1917
Private Arthur Augustus Sperring 26/280Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/06/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Leslie Norman Stimson 18944Australian Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Horace Edward Thomas 12771Australian Army Medical Corps06/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bond 240065Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mccallum 760511Canadian Infantry06/06/1917
Private Thomas Robinson Marshall 234875Canadian Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Harold Brown 341775Royal Army Medical Corps06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Dale 28318King's Own Scottish Borderers06/06/1917
Private Ernest Tudor Edwards 38063Royal Scots06/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Emery 35961Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Farr 12733East Yorkshire Regiment06/06/1917
Private Gibbs 20973King's Own Scottish Borderers06/06/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper William Hopkins 548685Royal Engineers06/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Keegan 6644South African Infantry06/06/1917
Serjeant Smart 41511Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)06/06/1917
Lance Serjeant Ernest Frederick Killingley 22965Leicestershire Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Harold Gordon Knight Cotterill Royal Flying Corps, 35th Sqdn.06/06/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Clifford Frederick Clement Riddle 3399Australian Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Wallace Bailey 6/10Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/06/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Otto William Davies 10832Australian Army Service Corps06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Taylor Rawlinson 909Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1917 (aged 43)
Private William Ernest Back 1799Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Horas Tristram Kennedy Royal Scots Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Archibald Livingstone 1796Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Robert William Pearce 284194Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner William Frederick Prior 374583Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Murray 9529Australian Engineers06/06/1917
Sapper Francis Frederick James Petney 9661Australian Engineers06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Robert Power 9534Australian Engineers06/06/1917 (aged 42)
Sapper Simpson 9465Australian Engineers06/06/1917
Gunner Anderson 675725Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Humphrey Warwick Arden Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner David Barmes 1748Australian Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Barnes 1748ALIAS06/06/1917
Corporal Breen 3/10181Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1917
Gunner John William Brown L/19022Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917
Private Harold Butler 26414Hampshire Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Chapman 67109Royal Engineers06/06/1917
Gunner Frederick Arthur Cox 122398Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Evans 157705Royal Engineers06/06/1917
Gunner John Leo Fogarty 2032Australian Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Fredrick Gouldstone 91930Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Hartley L/18962Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Hore L/5030Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917
Private William Varley Rider 39199South Wales Borderers06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Robinson 810221Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Charles Scully 13114New Zealand Pioneer Battalion06/06/1917
Private Smart 38368Royal Scots Fusiliers06/06/1917
Gunner Thomas Stevens 935713Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Charles Ellen Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Charles Hawkes 53169The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/06/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Frederick Pengelly 126162Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 38)
Driver Frederick Walter Smith 19138Australian Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Phillips D/38267th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)06/06/1917
Bombardier Walsh 14478Royal Horse Artillery06/06/1917
Lance Daffadar Ali Muhammad Khan 326621st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)06/06/1917
Private Bailey 20308King's Own Scottish Borderers06/06/1917
Private White PLY/7301Royal Marine Light Infantry06/06/1917
Private Stewart 20809Highland Light Infantry06/06/1917
Serjeant Fenwick 146179Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1917
Gunner Silverson 101804Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1917
Private Jackson 306209Lancashire Fusiliers06/06/1917
Private Frank Robert Cooper 2548Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mooney 242296King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant James Patrick Bussell 1542Military Provost Staff Corps06/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Spence PO/1026(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/06/1917
Private Thomas Alfred Stillman 20960Royal Berkshire Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Percy Boyce 823655Canadian Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Elliott 748021Canadian Infantry06/06/1917
Private Lester Lowry 712985Canadian Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Danson 202203The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Cowie 98512Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Curran 9633West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/06/1917
Private Gatiss 21/1330Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick James Lucas 17884Royal Scots Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Brown 45120London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)06/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Day 4101Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1917
Corporal Flegg 470745London Regiment (The Rangers)06/06/1917
Private Harrison 15123Manchester Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur John Batchford 282605London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Donaldson 25328Durham Light Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Sutton 42987King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Cecil Weston London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/06/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Winyard 323539London Regiment (City of London Rifles)06/06/1917
Private Murphy 29750King's Own Scottish Borderers06/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Harte Royal Scots06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Milne S/18418Cameron Highlanders06/06/1917
Driver Evans 29875Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917
Private George Gudgin 26057Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bradley 4036Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Fitter Arthur Percy Errington 122506Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1917
Lance Corporal Alexander Russell Grant 20545Royal Scots06/06/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Whelan 43917Royal Scots06/06/1917
Private Walter Clarke 307036Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Baker 34262Suffolk Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Fletcher 25907York and Lancaster Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Davis D/42641st (King's) Dragoon Guards06/06/1917
Lance Daffadar Nader Singh 20620th Deccan Horse06/06/1917
Aircraftman 2nd Class William Creasy F/21467Royal Naval Air Service, Air Station (St. Mary's Scilly Isles).06/06/1917 (aged 33)
Engineer Captain Thomas Henry Wallice Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke06/06/1917
Private Fisk 24/769Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Buncombe 189690Labour Corps06/06/1917
Honorary Lieutenant George Burr Devonshire Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 45)
Private George William Gurr G/17326Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Mastival Palmer 241742The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Stanley Fitzherbert Porter Royal Flying Corps06/06/1917
Serjeant John William Parfett S/6120Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Wardlaw Ivor Thomson Royal Flying Corps, 27th Reserve Sqdn.06/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Perry 321389Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry06/06/1917 (aged 42)
Petty Officer Slade 186255(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Sturgeon06/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Chester Blaisdell Macphail 817687Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)06/06/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Mauris 629514Canadian Infantry06/06/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Trindle 45675Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 18)
Driver Arthur Rowland Brown T3/025621Army Service Corps06/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edmund Reginald Walton 366768Northern Cyclist Battalion06/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Asquith Geldard 39020Yorkshire Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Mchugh 4361West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/06/1917
Private Holmshaw 7527East Yorkshire Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 34)
Captain Frederick Arthur Jervis Eastwood Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Charles Iredale 676580Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner William Henry Strefford 18487Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Wagner 734302Canadian Railway Troops06/06/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner William George Avenill 87965Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Benjamin Bevan 675368Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Edward Blackwell 700414London Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Busby 86347Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1917
Private Collins 85Royal Fusiliers06/06/1917
Private Hutchinson 15549Durham Light Infantry06/06/1917
Rifleman Charles Thomas Lawrence A/200747King's Royal Rifle Corps06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Smart 102334Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Corns 13811Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917
Bombardier David Bradley Cross 22307Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Alexander Stevens 4487Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Anderson 12892Border Regiment06/06/1917
Private Herbert Bell 12269Border Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Cox 39474South Wales Borderers06/06/1917
Private Dutton 29794South Lancashire Regiment06/06/1917
Private Field 40096South Wales Borderers06/06/1917
Private Gallagher 42322South Wales Borderers06/06/1917
Serjeant Gibson 16290South Lancashire Regiment06/06/1917
Private Hobson 29711South Lancashire Regiment06/06/1917
Private Lawrence Hollick 18691Hampshire Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Mcgimpsey 22353Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Henry Middleton 21385Border Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mildred 32136South Lancashire Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Reuben Edward Parris 524535Royal Engineers06/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Herbert Routledge 20038Border Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Sanders 153818Royal Engineers06/06/1917
Gunner Robert Britton Shepherd 13/2481New Zealand Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Shorrock 26690Border Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Charles Richard Whittaker 26925Border Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Wilkinson 15019Border Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Albert Rimmington Lusk 14120New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/06/1917
Private Ernest Martin 22505Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/06/1917
Private Edmond Amos 15460Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/06/1917
Acting Bombardier Roy Eugene Bean 2/2049New Zealand Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Charles Hedley Ensor 17853ANew Zealand Rifle Brigade06/06/1917
Private Arthur Percy Stowell 6/3483Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert John Buglass 19805Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joynes 39082Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Walter Logan 14428Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier Charles James Gardener 935120Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mcgrory 14916Highland Light Infantry06/06/1917
Gunner Taylor 956191Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Albert Evans 54165Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cecil William Higgins 6/3744Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/06/1917
Second Lieutenant John Craig Mcfadyen Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917
Private Davies 19880South Wales Borderers06/06/1917
Private Reuben Flaxman 21244Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Foster 41044South Wales Borderers06/06/1917
Gunner Harry Gobie 308117Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Frank Robert Warland Osborne 1900Australian Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Shaw 43243Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1917
Gunner Albert Razzell 104678Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Smith 110443Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1917
Serjeant Gray 19441Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Richard Moore 19529Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Herbert Newton Walker Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Cameron 21621Durham Light Infantry06/06/1917
Second Lieutenant William Albert Seeds The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/06/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Rickman 683147London Regiment06/06/1917
Private Dutton 242393North Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Foster 6880042nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Martin 8000King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/06/1917
Private Reekie 325016Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/06/1917
Driver Brown M2/047095Army Service Corps06/06/1917
Private Colvin 291861Canadian Infantry06/06/1917
Gunner Fredrick Wilmer Errington 348450Canadian Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Howard 220371Canadian Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Carl Miller 781475Canadian Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Edwin Shears 925128Canadian Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Barlow 20736Suffolk Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private John William Houghton 127635Canadian Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Jenkin 200598Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Trooper John Francis Turnwald 13/1103Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)06/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Peter Dunbabin W/5834Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Martin 93731Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917
Private Wheeler 680778London Regiment06/06/1917
Driver Forster 761422Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917
Gunner Keith 38194Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917
Private Samuel Sharp 29218Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hales 161247Canadian Army Veterinary Corps06/06/1917
Corporal Biggs 19113Royal Army Medical Corps06/06/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Friend 30558Devonshire Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hobson 240880York and Lancaster Regiment06/06/1917
Private Edward Turner Hudson 33461King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Charles Mason 41203Suffolk Regiment06/06/1917
Private Ross S/17478Gordon Highlanders06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Captain William Norris Gourlay Cameron Highlanders06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Hallam 240333King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/06/1917
Subadar Charleston Indian Labour Corps06/06/1917
Private Evenden 33257Essex Regiment06/06/1917
Private Runacres 204577London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/06/1917 (aged 36)
Company Serjeant Major John Henry Inger 240182North Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Bernard Wilkinson North Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Onesirnus Fathers 8870351st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Davison 4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/06/1917
Private Henry Charles Webb 57279Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Edward James Yzenhoed Grevelink Royal Flying Corps06/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Davies 27718Welsh Regiment06/06/1917
Private Ernest Fred Pratt 30959Northamptonshire Regiment06/06/1917
Private Joseph Crake 14113Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Alfred Milborrow 82526Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Cross 265075Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/06/1917
Private Charles Ernest Gair 267222Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Hayward 201471Royal Berkshire Regiment06/06/1917
Private Woods 267344Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/06/1917
Private Bogle S/16913Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1917
Serjeant Kelly 13135King's Own Scottish Borderers06/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Albert Leitch 23010King's Own Scottish Borderers06/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Walker Royal Scots06/06/1917
Private Mcloughlin 45680Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1917
Private Enoch Walton 50549West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Watson 201954Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Thomas Hall Waugh Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Luke 200729Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/06/1917
Company Serjeant Major Kinchin 1342Army Cyclist Corps06/06/1917
Rifleman Matthew John Mace S/14756Rifle Brigade06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Donald John Mackinnon 23273Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Farrall 283370London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/06/1917
Corporal John Burke 19876Cheshire Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private T. Glynn Hughes 29447Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richards 27446Gloucestershire Regiment06/06/1917
Sowar Anokh Singh 337638th King George's Own Central India Horse06/06/1917
Private Charles Leonard Jost 2923781st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Francis Garner 464292Canadian Infantry06/06/1917
Sapper John William Lister 237075Royal Engineers06/06/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Mitchell 167293Royal Engineers06/06/1917
Private Griffiths 325419Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Donald Graham 38510Royal Scots06/06/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Greig 13270Royal Scots06/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Richard Halewood 14545The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Sutton 200227Essex Regiment06/06/1917
Private Adamson 240605King's Own Scottish Borderers06/06/1917
Private Herbert Bell 59137Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Stafford 290666Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1917
Sergeant Holtum 55444Canadian Infantry06/06/1917
Private Frederick Johns 513399London Regiment (London Scottish)06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Cameron Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917
Plumber Mcmillan 759447Mercantile Marine Reserve06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jones 28359Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Watt Allan 45375Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Barclay 32911Royal Scots06/06/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Charles John Baylis Royal Flying Corps, 42nd Sqdn.06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Bell 202900Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1917
Private Frank Cecil Bettin 63078Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Corstorphin 40816Royal Scots06/06/1917
Private Thomas Davidson 41207Royal Scots06/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant George Weston Devenish Royal Flying Corps, 35th Sqdn.06/06/1917
Captain Ben Wilmot Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Duncan Thompson 29765Royal Scots06/06/1917
Private Thomas Thorburn 11402Royal Scots06/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Turnbull 38590Royal Scots06/06/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Joseph William Tweedie 17263Royal Scots06/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Henry Moscrop 30315The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/06/1917
Private John Mcfarlane Mercer 38706Royal Scots06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Richard Mersh 415021London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)06/06/1917
Private Frederick Middleton 46057Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1917
Lance Corporal Alexander King 202357Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Arthur Victor Knox Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest R. Lawrence G/27970Middlesex Regiment06/06/1917
Private Thomas Edward Leach 40715Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1917
Private Thomas Jerome Liddell 19/621Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Charles Hill 82388Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Henderson 273089Royal Scots06/06/1917 (aged 27)
Labourer Lokai Alipore/1499Indian Labour Corps06/06/1917
Porter Shiu Ratan Lucknow/907Indian Labour Corps06/06/1917
Private Atkinson S/5878Army Ordnance Corps06/06/1917
Sapper Kaim Khan 4153rd Sappers and Miners06/06/1917
Private Bushell 28158The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Nathaniel Cowland 60671Royal Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bown 32354York and Lancaster Regiment06/06/1917
Private Hook S/4821The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/06/1917
Lance Corporal John William James 14796West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/06/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Harold Sumner 305330The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/06/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Eli Rogers 32068York and Lancaster Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Berry 32706York and Lancaster Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private James William Biggs 28015East Surrey Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private William George Glaysher TF/201445Royal Sussex Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mccormack S/15968Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1917
Driver Sullivan 60206Royal Engineers06/06/1917
Private Whitehead 8490Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1917
Carrier Manivel Ignace 717060Seychelles Carrier Corps06/06/1917 (aged 20)
Follower Bach Ali 129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis06/06/1917
Sepoy Kapur Singh 423029th Punjabis06/06/1917
Follower Manbir Rai 83Followers Central Depot06/06/1917
Rifleman Bhim Bahadur Gurung 2491st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent06/06/1917
Sepoy Mata Persa Singh 342311th Rajputs06/06/1917
Labourer Bansichualsa 716Indian Labour Corps06/06/1917
Follower Buchhuara 1716Indian Labour Corps06/06/1917
Rifleman Samuel Page 206668Rifle Brigade06/06/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal John Dunbar 13035Royal Scots06/06/1917
Private Robert Morris 53666Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1917
Lance Corporal Samuel Davidson Ferguson 43011Royal Scots06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Peter Fotheringham 30292Royal Scots06/06/1917
Private James Alexander Cameron 252662Canadian Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ambrose Morris 703521Canadian Infantry06/06/1917
Lieutenant Edward Jacot Royal Flying Corps, 42nd Sqdn.06/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Jenkins 25175Royal Scots06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Martin Seinturier 760425Canadian Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal William Wallace Phee 1207Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1917
Private Charles Shugrue 1680Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1917
Lance Corporal John Buchanan Young 926Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bertram Culshaw 35949Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Davies 7221Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Dennis SD/53Royal Sussex Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Everton Emmerson 37240West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Christopher Farrell 2546Leinster Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 46)
Private Frederick George Hewson G/7503Royal Sussex Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joe Hilliard 16782Cheshire Regiment06/06/1917
Second Lieutenant John Owen Jones Welsh Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 22)
Flight Lieutenant Fabian Pember Reeves Royal Naval Air Service, 6 (Naval) Sqdn.06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Reid 41324Royal Scots06/06/1917
Private Alexander Mccoll G/7182The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Macready 39675The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/06/1917
Lance Serjeant William Shepherd 10561Royal Scots06/06/1917
Able Seaman William Shields Clyde Z/5938Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.06/06/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Simpson 11981Royal Scots06/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Simpson 43037Royal Scots06/06/1917
Private Eli James Riggs 17736Dorsetshire Regiment06/06/1917
Tindal Amin Azi 2310/ChittagongInland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/06/1917
Follower Gonichar CaL/2937Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/06/1917
Mate Shankar Singh 2247Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/06/1917
Follower Suhbat Ali 2128Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/06/1917
Driver Badr Din 5407Indian Signal Corps06/06/1917
Driver Bhuso Nayak B/5885Indian Signal Corps06/06/1917
Private James Straton 39653Royal Scots06/06/1917
Sepoy Gopal Singh 26647th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs06/06/1917
Sepoy Krishna Anjre 3633121st Indian Pioneers06/06/1917
Lance Naik Kulman Rana 42382nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)06/06/1917
Rifleman Balkishn Thapa 36084th Gurkha Rifles06/06/1917
Rifleman Lalsing Bisht 30485th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)06/06/1917
Follower Barkat Ali 1284Mule Corps06/06/1917
Follower Pancham Lucknow/886Army Hospital Corps06/06/1917
Private Emanuel Simmons 28221Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/06/1917
Private William George Macleod S/11574Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Edward Louth TR/5/82498Training Reserve06/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Green 27335East Yorkshire Regiment06/06/1917
Private Paine TR7/2460Training Reserve06/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Denis Boyce 736536Canadian Infantry06/06/1917
Private Herbert Henry Owen-Taylor 874224Canadian Infantry06/06/1917
Private Stevenson PLY/7512Royal Marine Light Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 52)
Lance Corporal Harry Woodward 14/723Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gowans S/9869Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/06/1917
Gunner Harry Thomas Semineau 2100058Canadian Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 23)
Major Charles Elliott Sutcliffe Canadian Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Lackenby 736450Canadian Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 45)
Sapper Edward John Hutchinson 86224Royal Engineers06/06/1917
Lance Corporal Peter Donald Treussard 27025South Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 40)
Driver Winterbottom L/34186Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917
Gunner Riddell 80121Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Smith 16343East Yorkshire Regiment06/06/1917
Private Harold Rowe 350941Manchester Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Harold Hamer Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn.06/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leyari Yaunde 7127Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/06/1917
Carrier Eza Alu 2414Nigeria Carrier Corps06/06/1917
Carrier Umi Aja 2342Nigeria Carrier Corps06/06/1917
Fireman Gaspard Helsen Mercantile Marine06/06/1917 (aged 41)
Fireman John Daley Mercantile Marine06/06/1917 (aged 45)
Fireman Reed Mercantile Marine06/06/1917
Heater Muhammad Gul 9195Royal Indian Marine06/06/1917
Lascar Shaikh Muhammad Ghiyasuddin 8739Royal Indian Marine06/06/1917
Private James Lowe 30033Royal Scots06/06/1917
Private John Mccallum 23595Royal Scots06/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Mccallum 24763King's Own Scottish Borderers06/06/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal John Maginty 12483Royal Scots06/06/1917
Private Charles Mair 250869Royal Scots06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Unteroffizier Karl Weigel German Army06/06/1917
Musketier Johann Keller German Army06/06/1917
Leutnant Hans Franke German Air Force06/06/1917
Internierter Robert Hermann Guenther German Civilian06/06/1917
Internierter Fritz Bartmann German Civilian06/06/1917
Private Albert Wallace Olver 892622Canadian Infantry06/06/1917
Private Ross Frederick Forsyth 654177Canadian Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Meagher 11872Irish Guards06/06/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Harry Sampson 2100058ALIAS06/06/1917 (aged 23)
Labourer Kuo Ch'ing Shan 7473Chinese Labour Corps06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private William John Cann 2269Devonshire Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 19)
Pack Leader Kort Booysen 2936Military Labour Corps06/06/1917
Pack Leader Sam Monakali 3005Military Labour Corps06/06/1917
Labourer Mei Te Hsing 10856Chinese Labour Corps06/06/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Glassrein Johnson 18378Military Labour Corps06/06/1917
Driver Frans Makensa 17237Military Labour Corps06/06/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance41201
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium19110
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium18110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance18130
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1600
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance15140
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1430
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1370
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance951
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance840
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance720
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium760
WESTHOF FARM CEMETERYBelgium640
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance540
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance540
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance550
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium400
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium430
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium400
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium400
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance400
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance420
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance420
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance400
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance450
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa400
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance320
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium340
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance320
BEEHIVE CEMETERY, WILLERVALFrance320
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance300
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium320
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium320
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium320
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium310
VIMY MEMORIALFrance300
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany300
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania310
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance240
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
IRISH HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium200
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance200
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance230
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance210
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance210
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany220
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium230
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium200
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance220
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance210
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium200
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
SYDNEY (HOLY CROSS) CEMETERYCanada210
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance100
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ADINKERKE CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance100
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance120
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance110
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance110
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
TRESCO (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOLSWORTHY (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PLYMPTON ST. MAURICE CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH MOOR (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHAMPTON (ST. MARY EXTRA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMLEY (ST. LUKE'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIDGE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEFTON (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MINEHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ATWORTH CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
NORTH ORMESBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq110
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
PETIT-VIMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
ROOKERY BRITISH CEMETERY, HENINELFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance110
VIMY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FARBUSFrance100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
SEATON HIRST (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEXHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FOREST ROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENRHYNDEUDRAETH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance100
BRIDGWATER (WEMBDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
ROESELARE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LINDSAY RIVERSIDE CEMETERYCanada110
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHERBORNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLDMERE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LETHBRIDGE (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada120
KILLARNEY CEMETERY, MANITOBACanada100
ST. PETER (ST. MATTHEW) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARD, JERSEYUnited Kingdom110
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery33
Royal Scots31
Canadian Infantry29
Royal Garrison Artillery23
Northumberland Fusiliers22
Seaforth Highlanders18
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16
Royal Engineers10
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10
King's Own Scottish Borderers8
Australian Field Artillery7
Border Regiment7
Royal Scots Fusiliers6
Army Service Corps6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
South Wales Borderers6
New Zealand Rifle Brigade6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
London Regiment5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Manchester Regiment5
Indian Labour Corps5
South Lancashire Regiment5
Australian Engineers4
Durham Light Infantry4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Military Labour Corps4
Royal Fusiliers3
Devonshire Regiment3
Essex Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Royal Flying Corps3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Nigeria Carrier Corps3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Mercantile Marine3
Cameron Highlanders3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
German Army2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Rifle Brigade2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 42nd Sqdn.2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Cheshire Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Welsh Regiment2
ALIAS2
German Civilian2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Indian Signal Corps2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Hampshire Regiment2
Chinese Labour Corps2
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Middlesex Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Leinster Regiment2
Training Reserve2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Royal Flying Corps, 35th Sqdn.2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Royal Indian Marine2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Australian Army Service Corps1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Naval Air Service, 6 (Naval) Sqdn.1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Northern Cyclist Battalion1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
German Air Force1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Canadian Railway Troops1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Flying Corps, 27th Reserve Sqdn.1
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)1
South African Field Artillery1
Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn.1
29th Punjabis1
20th Deccan Horse1
Mule Corps1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Irish Guards1
Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry1
South African Infantry1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Naval Air Service, Air Station (St. Mary's Scilly Isles).1
Connaught Rangers1
Army Hospital Corps1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Royal Navy, HMS Sturgeon1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
1st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
East Surrey Regiment1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
121st Indian Pioneers1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Military Provost Staff Corps1
Canadian Army Veterinary Corps1
11th Rajputs1
Labour Corps1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1