Date of death: Sunday 6 February 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Murdoch Manchester Regiment06/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Humphreys 20833South Wales Borderers06/02/1916
Private Holtham 767Royal Army Medical Corps06/02/1916 (aged 33)
Private Whitmore 17151Durham Light Infantry06/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Booy 24054Welsh Regiment06/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private Bernard John Doyle 1762Middlesex Regiment06/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Edwin Haslam 18578Bedfordshire Regiment06/02/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Walter Thomas Treppass 43886Royal Engineers06/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Wilkinson 12934Manchester Regiment06/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private John Tyman 16245Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/02/1916
Private Waters 21749King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/02/1916
Second Lieutenant Bernard Marcus Arnold King's Royal Rifle Corps06/02/1916
Private Perry 9127Gloucestershire Regiment06/02/1916
Lance Corporal Sampson 24462Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/02/1916 (aged 38)
Private John Wagster 2548410th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars06/02/1916 (aged 37)
Private Patrick Hillen 19446Highland Light Infantry06/02/1916 (aged 38)
Private Oliver 5943Highland Light Infantry06/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Paterson 9Highland Light Infantry06/02/1916
Private Cecil Donald Shaw 412533Canadian Infantry06/02/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Baker G/3203Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/02/1916
Serjeant Brown 549Rifle Brigade06/02/1916
Rifleman Cox S/4872Rifle Brigade06/02/1916
Rifleman Giles S/10670Rifle Brigade06/02/1916
Rifleman Jones S/10269Rifle Brigade06/02/1916
Corporal Musgrave 5/420Rifle Brigade06/02/1916
Rifleman Thomas Dennis S/13211Rifle Brigade06/02/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Frederick George Davies Rifle Brigade06/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Haskew 17607Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hawdon 9/2075Durham Light Infantry06/02/1916
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Alfred James Evans F/1259Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President IIArmoured Car Div.06/02/1916
Private Daniel Gentle 19734Hampshire Regiment06/02/1916 (aged 39)
Driver John Winterbourne 510Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Forty K/9003Royal Navy, HMS Implacable06/02/1916
Private Haggerty 15265Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/02/1916
Private George Starmer 14659Northamptonshire Regiment06/02/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Barton James Platt Mawdsley 17th Indian Cavalry06/02/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Gregory 15889Norfolk Regiment06/02/1916
Bugler Frederick John Heal 9060London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)06/02/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Charles Phillips Northumberland Fusiliers06/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Solway 5548The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/02/1916
Private Horace Frederick Hardiman 18529Durham Light Infantry06/02/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Devey S/9563Rifle Brigade06/02/1916
Rifleman Frederick Hill S/8291Rifle Brigade06/02/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Charles Roberts B/2014Rifle Brigade06/02/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Charles Carter 8139Royal Berkshire Regiment06/02/1916 (aged 36)
Private Acock G/3913The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/02/1916 (aged 36)
Private Hunt G/246The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/02/1916
Rifleman Leonard Wildman C/996King's Royal Rifle Corps06/02/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Horace Barrier 91818Royal Engineers06/02/1916
Sapper George Henry Liggins Harvey 92726Royal Engineers06/02/1916 (aged 21)
Pioneer Jim Kerwood 91813Royal Engineers06/02/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper George Henry Marston 92735Royal Engineers06/02/1916 (aged 41)
Pioneer Ward 91700Royal Engineers06/02/1916
Private William Pope 6743Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/02/1916 (aged 42)
Private Gamson 240465Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/02/1916
Private William Henry Kenney Ingram 11055Royal Scots Fusiliers06/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Kenney 11055ALIAS06/02/1916
Private Towers S/8869Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/02/1916
Corporal John Gibson 1972Leicestershire Yeomanry06/02/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Maurice John Gray 961North Somerset Yeomanry06/02/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper George Wilkie Kerr 36865Royal Engineers06/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ross Penny 22805The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Meek 18234Highland Light Infantry06/02/1916
Private Atack 17527King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/02/1916
Private Lake 16117Somerset Light Infantry06/02/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harold Donovan Robinson 7418Middlesex Regiment06/02/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph George Ripley Ashton 996Royal Fusiliers06/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private Cooke 12044Manchester Regiment06/02/1916
Corporal Crowe 12056Manchester Regiment06/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private George William Hope 12113Manchester Regiment06/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Percy Septimus Miles 16922The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/02/1916 (aged 21)
Trimmer William Brown 3469/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler OKU06/02/1916 (aged 47)
Private Macdonald 4853Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Smith R4/066221Army Service Corps06/02/1916 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Food 20254Border Regiment06/02/1916
Private Arthur Willis T4/107556Army Service Corps06/02/1916 (aged 39)
Rifleman George Jacob 784Rifle Brigade06/02/1916 (aged 39)
Serjeant Augustus Allinson 268757th (Queen's Own) Hussars06/02/1916
Driver Harold Marshall Moss 2242Royal Field Artillery06/02/1916 (aged 23)
Deck Hand Norris 2644/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Corona06/02/1916
Private Robert Leather 20155King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/02/1916
Serjeant Norman Whittam 844Royal Field Artillery06/02/1916
Private Harry Andrew Mason 7290Middlesex Regiment06/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Manuel 20780Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/02/1916
Private Albert Edward Humphreys 13623Royal Irish Fusiliers06/02/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Harold Garnock Potts M2/098045Army Service Corps06/02/1916 (aged 33)
Private Grant 2689Gloucestershire Regiment06/02/1916
Private Walter Tasker 9850The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/02/1916 (aged 17)
Private Thomas Bagnall 3269Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)06/02/1916 (aged 21)
Bandsman William Fuller 130044Canadian Infantry06/02/1916 (aged 32)
Private Colin Wright 213126Canadian Infantry06/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Barbour 2000Border Regiment06/02/1916
Gunner Joseph Binfield 99Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Nelson Charles Davies 3307Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1916 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Frederick Bennett 10653Royal Fusiliers06/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Ellis 14628Royal Fusiliers06/02/1916
Private Williams 56088Canadian Infantry06/02/1916
Lance Corporal Gordon Kenneth Foster 1082271st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Osgoode Young Kittredge 1103015th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Alan Mercer 1083791st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/02/1916 (aged 25)
Sergeant William Francis Murphy 1083591st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private Clement Everard Gregory Pike 1086451st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/02/1916 (aged 31)
Pioneer Andrew Robertson 59542Royal Engineers06/02/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner Bramble 57455Royal Field Artillery06/02/1916
Private John Thorold Blowers 71573Canadian Infantry06/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Duffy 446819Canadian Infantry06/02/1916
Private Bramhall 21716King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/02/1916
Private Gilbert 22339King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/02/1916
Private Lambert 23111King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/02/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Lethebe 3110London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)06/02/1916 (aged 31)
Private Harrington SS/10148Army Service Corps06/02/1916
Private Cockburn 1582Northumberland Fusiliers06/02/1916
Lance Corporal Curry 1459Northumberland Fusiliers06/02/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Robert Mcneil King's Own Scottish Borderers06/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Kingwell 3467Northumberland Fusiliers06/02/1916
Private Lambert 6/3788Northumberland Fusiliers06/02/1916
Private Lucas 6/2289Northumberland Fusiliers06/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private Moore 8/3090Durham Light Infantry06/02/1916
Private Walters 14048Somerset Light Infantry06/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Middleton 25436Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/02/1916 (aged 36)
Private Austin Charles Biddle 1120The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Kelly 26107Manchester Regiment06/02/1916
Private Morrow 17706Manchester Regiment06/02/1916
Private Joseph Satchwell 16131Leicestershire Regiment06/02/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Jennings 928London Regiment06/02/1916
Lance Serjeant Albert Edward Parker 814London Regiment06/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Bennett 21174South Wales Borderers06/02/1916
Private Holmes 20128South Wales Borderers06/02/1916
Private Brownhill 14616Manchester Regiment06/02/1916
Company Serjeant Major Edwin Coop 14473Manchester Regiment06/02/1916 (aged 34)
Regimental Serjeant Major Arnold Gartside 14098Manchester Regiment06/02/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper Percy Hawke 136105Royal Engineers06/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private John James Ogden 14823Manchester Regiment06/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Fred Thomson 14650Manchester Regiment06/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private David Salmon 31204Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Vaughan 4577Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/02/1916
Private Higgs 5273South Staffordshire Regiment06/02/1916
Stoker William White 889/URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Satellite06/02/1916
Private William Coulson 27398Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/02/1916
Private Patrick Byrne 24746Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/02/1916 (aged 42)
Private Alexander Livingstone S/6529Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/02/1916
Private William Samuel Meech S/8962Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/02/1916
Private Norris Burley 4801Border Regiment06/02/1916
Captain Vernon Conrad Duberly 17th Indian Cavalry06/02/1916 (aged 30)
Follower Rajandrum Secunderabad/60Army Hospital Corps06/02/1916
Jemadar Saidan Shah 129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis06/02/1916
Sowar Suchet Singh 72131st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers06/02/1916
Sowar Nathu Singh 226728th Indian Light Cavalry06/02/1916
Private Luke Burlinson Farrar 3/10735Durham Light Infantry06/02/1916 (aged 30)
Sowar Niaz Ali Khan 17054th Indian Cavalry06/02/1916
Sapper Latan Singh 26303rd Sappers and Miners06/02/1916
Sepoy Kishn Singh 151562nd Punjabis06/02/1916
Sepoy Asu Singh 74066th Punjabis06/02/1916
Sepoy Rala Singh 130176th Punjabis06/02/1916
Havildar Mirza Sikander Beg 1313104th Wellesley's Rifles06/02/1916
Sepoy Ganu Dhumal 1102110th Mahratta Light Infantry06/02/1916
Sepoy Rajaram Singh 29762nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry06/02/1916
Sepoy Ridh Singh 29482nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry06/02/1916
Sepoy Badr Din 287192nd Punjabis06/02/1916
Follower Khuba 39292nd Punjabis06/02/1916
Sepoy Sheikh Hasan 1894117th Mahrattas06/02/1916
Sepoy Albad Singh 240016th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/02/1916
Sepoy Bishn Singh 121422nd Punjabis06/02/1916
Sepoy Minak 299537th Dogras06/02/1916
Driver Ghulam Husain 1068Mule Corps06/02/1916
Driver Gulab Mhow/923Mule Corps06/02/1916
Follower Bihari 47Indian Veterinary Corps06/02/1916
Private Alexander 3373Royal Scots06/02/1916 (aged 17)
Private John Thomas Cain Australian Infantry Base Depot06/02/1916
Private James Harry Moseley 2868Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1916
Driver William J. Sheppard 25268Royal Field Artillery06/02/1916
Acting Bombardier John Mower 13872Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1916 (aged 28)
Chief Shipwright Harter 116994Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable06/02/1916
Carrier Imoru Ig Imoru 903Nigeria Carrier Corps06/02/1916
Second Mate Albert Dickinson Mercantile Marine06/02/1916 (aged 24)
Fireman and Trimmer Michael Burke Mercantile Marine06/02/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker Peter Higgins 3038/TRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke06/02/1916
Lance Corporal Marshall 9017Scots Guards06/02/1916
Private Charles James Finch 978Royal Fusiliers06/02/1916 (aged 18)
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant Richard Herbert Morley 1King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/02/1916 (aged 48)
Private Ball 27/55Northumberland Fusiliers06/02/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant Costello 4442Connaught Rangers06/02/1916
Internierter Heinrich Bolinius German Civilian06/02/1916
Private Edward Freeman Sweet 835293Canadian Infantry06/02/1916 (aged 18)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1800
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium730
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance741
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium600
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance540
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium550
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium410
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium310
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance300
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance320
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance300
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance301
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya310
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance300
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance220
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium221
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium210
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance200
POINT 110 NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance210
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LOOS MEMORIALFrance200
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
KAJIADO CEMETERYKenya100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance120
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance110
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance110
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
USWORTH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom110
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (CHARLTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALTON-LE-DALE (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WENLOCK (BROSELEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FROME (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAKEFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
ARMIDALE GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
MORVEN CEMETERYCanada100
MAESTEG CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRANGEGORMAN MEMORIALIreland, Republic of100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Manchester Regiment12
Rifle Brigade11
Royal Engineers9
Canadian Infantry7
Northumberland Fusiliers7
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
Durham Light Infantry5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Army Service Corps4
Highland Light Infantry4
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion4
Royal Field Artillery4
Royal Fusiliers4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Border Regiment3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
South Wales Borderers3
Middlesex Regiment3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
92nd Punjabis2
London Regiment2
17th Indian Cavalry2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Mercantile Marine2
Mule Corps2
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry2
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Scots Guards1
62nd Punjabis1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President IIArmoured Car Div.1
Royal Scots1
Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Army Hospital Corps1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
117th Mahrattas1
Connaught Rangers1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
66th Punjabis1
Hampshire Regiment1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Norfolk Regiment1
German Civilian1
76th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Welsh Regiment1
22nd Punjabis1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Navy, HMS Implacable1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
ALIAS1
37th Dogras1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Corona1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Satellite1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler OKU1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
4th Indian Cavalry1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Leicestershire Yeomanry1