Date of death: Monday 11 October 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Gunner William Humphreys 78682Royal Field Artillery11/10/1915
Private Shipp 10950Grenadier Guards11/10/1915
Private Ernest Meredith Mcgregor 2880Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1915 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Burkett John Emery Royal Engineers11/10/1915 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Lawrence Clerke Brown Gloucestershire Regiment11/10/1915
Lieutenant Francis Nicholas Andrews Royal Irish Rifles11/10/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Othic Holroyd 12622Norfolk Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Bradley 13033South Staffordshire Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Green 18551Wiltshire Regiment11/10/1915
Private Thomas John Kevin 8957Dorsetshire Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Frank Spencer 9038Cheshire Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Mccue 1463Seaforth Highlanders11/10/1915 (aged 29)
Sapper Thomas Wearmouth 44162Royal Engineers11/10/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Jesse Roberts 313665Rifle Brigade11/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private West G/1480The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1915
Corporal Harris SS/6864Army Service Corps11/10/1915
Private George William Cox 3656Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/10/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant Thomas Evans 1/15017South Wales Borderers11/10/1915 (aged 34)
Driver Clews 94099Royal Field Artillery11/10/1915
Driver Glynn 28196Royal Field Artillery11/10/1915
Private Cecil Henry Cane 17789Gloucestershire Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Parnell 28165The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Warburton 29850The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1915
Private Davidson 17391Royal Scots Fusiliers11/10/1915
Private Walter Instone 9879East Yorkshire Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 22)
Gunner Brookes 29720Royal Garrison Artillery11/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private George Davis 2458Essex Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 42)
Private Docherty 12068Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/10/1915
Private George William Charles Haycroft 15662Royal Berkshire Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Horrocks 8630Lancashire Fusiliers11/10/1915
Rifleman Joseph Dawson S/9235Rifle Brigade11/10/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Knowles B/3286Rifle Brigade11/10/1915
Rifleman Whitehead S/7218Rifle Brigade11/10/1915
Rifleman Warnock 6815Royal Irish Rifles11/10/1915
Lance Corporal Conder 2006West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1915
Corporal Taylor 1906West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1915
Private Griggs G/9704Middlesex Regiment11/10/1915
Private James Henry Annear SS/14103Army Service Corps11/10/1915 (aged 46)
Private Albert Frederick Carpenter 19487Wiltshire Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Sydney James George Grand 1678Royal Sussex Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Hill 19109Worcestershire Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Mcginnes 1974Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/10/1915
Able Seaman William Milne ClydeZ/1984Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.11/10/1915
Private Cleary 3055Leinster Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private Harris 10550Lincolnshire Regiment11/10/1915
Private Peverley 10919Yorkshire Regiment11/10/1915
Private Warwick 17225Gloucestershire Regiment11/10/1915
Private Kelly 18448Royal Dublin Fusiliers11/10/1915
Company Serjeant Major Samuel John Jones 9253The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Henry Sadler 14361Norfolk Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Twin 12410Essex Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Day 6720Army Pay Corps11/10/1915
Rifleman Farrell Y/462King's Royal Rifle Corps11/10/1915
Rifleman Sydney Hastilow B/540Rifle Brigade11/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Lewis Tinker 2232King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/10/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Barfield 2528London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)11/10/1915
Private Fishwick 9648West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1915
Private Gale 7972West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1915
Rifleman Neville Griffin 2218London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)11/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Henry Hillier 9893West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Kay 3/8490West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1915
Private Mcbride 3/11877Durham Light Infantry11/10/1915
Lance Corporal George Martin Raw 1154West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Buckle 15046Royal Berkshire Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant Grimwood 6446Suffolk Regiment11/10/1915
Private Wilson 15312Royal Scots Fusiliers11/10/1915
Private James 6752Yorkshire Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Mustoe 8239Yorkshire Regiment11/10/1915
Private Mcnab 12898Highland Light Infantry11/10/1915
Captain George Leonard Grant Royal Army Medical Corps11/10/1915
Private Montague 1172Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/10/1915
Lance Corporal Flack 6937Coldstream Guards11/10/1915
Private Roberts 18739Grenadier Guards11/10/1915
Private Warren 15023Grenadier Guards11/10/1915
Gunner Dyke 1544Royal Field Artillery11/10/1915
Captain Mercer Canadian Infantry11/10/1915
Corporal Paterson 65765Canadian Infantry11/10/1915 (aged 27)
Corporal Theophilus Henry Hicks 30959Welsh Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Garnett 17406The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/10/1915
Corporal Geoffrey Connell Lancaster 13055The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Wiseman 15678The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Stonehouse 1635Northumberland Fusiliers11/10/1915
Private Whitworth 21447King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/10/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Froggett 11449Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/10/1915
Lance Corporal Geeves 21193Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/10/1915
Acting Bombardier Stacey 47786Royal Field Artillery11/10/1915
Private Chisnall 8316Essex Regiment11/10/1915
Private Marron 14249Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/10/1915
Sepoy Umar Din 276118th Indian Infantry11/10/1915
Serjeant Arthur Charles Bailey 15856Grenadier Guards11/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Bamford 17463Grenadier Guards11/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Brearley 19014Grenadier Guards11/10/1915
Guardsman Cripps 16250Grenadier Guards11/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Ben Leonard 12388Grenadier Guards11/10/1915
Private Meech 18630Grenadier Guards11/10/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Montague 18491Grenadier Guards11/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Morris 15520Grenadier Guards11/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Rogers 20678Grenadier Guards11/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Sherlock 18509Grenadier Guards11/10/1915 (aged 18)
Guardsman Sullivan 12933Grenadier Guards11/10/1915
Lieutenant Arthur Anson Grenadier Guards11/10/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Harding 9754Cheshire Regiment11/10/1915
Sergeant Burty 85923Canadian Field Artillery11/10/1915 (aged 28)
Seaman Wade 1387/DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Philomel11/10/1915
Ordinary Seaman Murray Clyde Z/5695Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 6th Bn. R.N. Div.11/10/1915
Private George Ellis 4406East Lancashire Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 24)
Captain Herbert Taylor King's Royal Rifle Corps11/10/1915 (aged 39)
Private John Thomas Goodwin 1310Manchester Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 42)
Private Ernest Butler 9901Royal Scots Fusiliers11/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Thomas James William Everett 2289London Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Vincent Walker S/10950Rifle Brigade11/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Mason 4386London Regiment11/10/1915
Petty Officer 1st Class Bailey 104737Royal Navy, HMS Victory11/10/1915 (aged 54)
Private Rose 3316East Surrey Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 19)
Trooper Collyer 1428Royal Horse Guards11/10/1915 (aged 25)
Sergeant Stephenson 406832Canadian Infantry11/10/1915
Private Creasy 3/2725York and Lancaster Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Patrick Hamilton Forrester Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/10/1915 (aged 25)
Drummer Edward Mackintosh 2791Royal Scots11/10/1915 (aged 15)
Private Albert Theodore Cox 2519Welland Canal Force11/10/1915 (aged 35)
Serjeant Thomas Henry Rush 30Royal Field Artillery11/10/1915 (aged 47)
Private George Furneaux 30376Royal Army Medical Corps11/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Gaugham 19764The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1915
Private Victor Gummerson 4132King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/10/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Herbert George Smith R/13608King's Royal Rifle Corps11/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Bacon 3119King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/10/1915
Captain Hugh Charles Wollaston Boden Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private James Bennett 15055Royal Scots11/10/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Brown 15115Royal Scots11/10/1915
Private Phinn 12542Royal Scots11/10/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hinder 9434Gloucestershire Regiment11/10/1915
Private Harry Cotter 7268Irish Guards11/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Lithgow 15981Royal Scots11/10/1915
Private John Humphreys 10873Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Plaster 12072Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Shaw S/5009Seaforth Highlanders11/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Scott S/6578Gordon Highlanders11/10/1915
Lieutenant Robert Williams Ryall 8th Gurkha Rifles11/10/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Blake 317140Suffolk Regiment11/10/1915
Private William Hannigan 17356Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Albert Johnson S/3238Gordon Highlanders11/10/1915 (aged 23)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Stanley Read L/8098The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/10/1915 (aged 27)
Sapper Valler 1279Royal Engineers11/10/1915 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Charles Exley Royal Indian Marine11/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Broom 14466Devonshire Regiment11/10/1915
Private Robert George Harris 2593Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/10/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Sibley 7968Northamptonshire Regiment11/10/1915
Private Reidy 23538Durham Light Infantry11/10/1915
Rifleman Santbar Rana 43902nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)11/10/1915
Private Waring 10117Cheshire Regiment11/10/1915
Bombardier Albert Edward Payne 1548Royal Field Artillery11/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Buck 18357South Wales Borderers11/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Cummins 6321Irish Guards11/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Styles 17793Grenadier Guards11/10/1915
Serjeant John Oswald Ayres 9708Royal Field Artillery11/10/1915
Gunner Leonard Bean 9154Royal Field Artillery11/10/1915
Acting Bombardier Thomas William Dathan 9322Royal Field Artillery11/10/1915 (aged 33)
Gunner Nicholas Houghton 73853Royal Field Artillery11/10/1915
Private Leonard Wheelhouse 15217Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Thompson 14199King's Own Scottish Borderers11/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Wood 9779South Staffordshire Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 39)
Private Glasspool 7167Hampshire Regiment11/10/1915
Private Harold 11839Royal Dublin Fusiliers11/10/1915
Able Seaman Mitchell Tyneside Z/1709Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div11/10/1915
Private Matthews 6780King's Own Scottish Borderers11/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Brooksby 2359Norfolk Regiment11/10/1915
Private Wardley 99Army Cyclist Corps11/10/1915
Private Norman Docker 916Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1915
Lieutenant William Hill Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private Holborow 1982Royal Gloucestershire Hussars11/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Angus Sutherland 2190Lovat Scouts11/10/1915 (aged 17)
Second Lieutenant James Graves St. John Ellis Royal Engineers11/10/1915 (aged 28)
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Bertram Henry Pearsall F/1254Royal Naval Air Service, Dardanelles Armoured Car Sqdn.11/10/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Price S/11449Rifle Brigade11/10/1915 (aged 27)
Fireman Houghton Mercantile Marine Reserve11/10/1915
Sapper Saunders 1023Royal Engineers11/10/1915
Corporal Sidney Cavey 357Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1915
Private Harman 22551Essex Regiment11/10/1915
Private Mcmahon 3/3124Essex Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 40)
Private Hare Taumaunu 16/78New Zealand Maori Contingent11/10/1915
Gunner Wilson 90681Royal Field Artillery11/10/1915
Trooper Charles Thompson 13/180AAuckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private Thatcher S4/093690Army Service Corps11/10/1915
Second Hand Hammond 406/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Helcia11/10/1915
Serjeant Parker 396King's Own Scottish Borderers11/10/1915
Private James Paterson Smith S/3177Seaforth Highlanders11/10/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Boyd 17599Highland Light Infantry11/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Mcmillan 3867Highland Light Infantry11/10/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Stoddart S/4714Seaforth Highlanders11/10/1915 (aged 44)
Seaman Frederick German 7835/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler St. Elvies11/10/1915 (aged 16)
Private Donald Murray 3/7325Seaforth Highlanders11/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Edward James Arthur T/3190The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Dennett 3335Royal Scots11/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Hodge 14190Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1915
Private William Sharples 18347The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private William Stallard 14567Hampshire Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Francis Laws 19389Yorkshire Regiment11/10/1915
Private Hudson 6179Northumberland Fusiliers11/10/1915
Private Charles Goodall 12359Lancashire Fusiliers11/10/1915
Private Joseph Gwilliam 20874Worcestershire Regiment11/10/1915
Trooper Michael O'loughlin 1023Australian Light Horse11/10/1915
Private Cecil Felix Reen 584Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Lawrence Anderson Lincolnshire Regiment11/10/1915
Private James Thomas Bailey G/716The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1915
Lance Corporal Edward Blakeman 14344Grenadier Guards11/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Albert Thomas Brinkman 17179Grenadier Guards11/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Chettleburgh 16877Norfolk Regiment11/10/1915
Private Daniel Cotter 17416South Wales Borderers11/10/1915
Lieutenant William Edward Clere Darby Monmouthshire Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 22)
Lieutenant George Edward Davis Royal Engineers11/10/1915
Second Lieutenant William Homer Dean Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/10/1915
Captain Vere De Hoghton Lincolnshire Regiment11/10/1915
Private Adolphus Jackson 7685Gloucestershire Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John Andrew Benjamin Jolley Lincolnshire Regiment11/10/1915
Sapper Charles Henry Knight 2739Royal Engineers11/10/1915 (aged 39)
Corporal Frederick Lionel Mallin 19598Grenadier Guards11/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private James Wylie S/14447Cameron Highlanders11/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private John William Griffiths 21875Welsh Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Will Mansfield 51296West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1915
Private Joseph Hamill 2558Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/10/1915
Private William Norris Young 2594King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/10/1915 (aged 19)
Sepoy Baluch Khan 15421st Punjabis11/10/1915
Follower Jesia 81Ganga Risala Bikaner11/10/1915
Private Earthy 1898East Surrey Regiment11/10/1915
Private Stanley George Talbot 2135Somerset Light Infantry11/10/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman George William Jessop 5055Royal Irish Rifles11/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Parkinson 1387South Lancashire Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Muhammad Hayat 1736104th Wellesley's Rifles11/10/1915
Sepoy Dhaku Satam 2435105th Mahratta Light Infantry11/10/1915
Sepoy Ganpat Samgir 1605105th Mahratta Light Infantry11/10/1915
Follower Sayaji Kadam 110th Mahratta Light Infantry11/10/1915
Sepoy Sheikh Kasim 1163110th Mahratta Light Infantry11/10/1915
Sepoy Arjun Taode 3213117th Mahrattas11/10/1915
Naik Marjad Singh 16337th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs11/10/1915
Private Charles Hale G/5533The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1915
Corporal Bernard A. Mossop 15835Gloucestershire Regiment11/10/1915
Private Claude Leo Barnes Australian Infantry Base Depot11/10/1915
Lance Corporal Gray 11181Gordon Highlanders11/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Tooke 9634Norfolk Regiment11/10/1915
Able Seaman Pook 187938Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/10/1915
Private John Mawle 25896Royal Army Medical Corps11/10/1915 (aged 52)
Mate James Frost Mercantile Marine11/10/1915 (aged 58)
Private Parker 2987London Regiment11/10/1915
Private Bousquet 61050Canadian Infantry11/10/1915
Private Bulman 15691East Yorkshire Regiment11/10/1915 (aged 22)
Bandsman William Stratton Wigley 9759The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private Musa Bida 4862Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.11/10/1915
Cook William Morrison Mercantile Marine11/10/1915 (aged 57)
Second Engineer Francis Museth Mercantile Marine11/10/1915 (aged 52)
Skipper David Collinson Newburry Mercantile Marine11/10/1915 (aged 38)
Trimmer Edward Hill Mercantile Marine11/10/1915 (aged 43)
Deck Hand Arthur Daykin Mercantile Marine11/10/1915 (aged 38)
Deck Hand George Bass Mercantile Marine11/10/1915 (aged 28)
Third Hand George Stratton Mercantile Marine11/10/1915 (aged 53)
Petty Officer Stoker Henry William George Honeybourne 297222Royal Navy, HMS Victory11/10/1915 (aged 32)
Fireman Fon Chun Mercantile Marine Reserve11/10/1915
Trimmer How Po Mercantile Marine Reserve11/10/1915
Fireman Man Tap Mercantile Marine Reserve11/10/1915
Chief Engineer Ernest Carlisle Smith Mercantile Marine11/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Harvey Percy Allen 6767The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Smith 3020The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1915 (aged 16)
Fireman Ho Chow ALIAS11/10/1915
Fireman Au Hong ALIAS11/10/1915
Major Hugh Hunt Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1915 (aged 45)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1972
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance1281
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)960
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium710
BASRA MEMORIALIraq700
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt630
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance630
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance501
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium510
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)500
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance430
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance410
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta400
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance421
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece410
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance300
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance300
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance300
HEDGE ROW TRENCH CEMETERYBelgium320
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)330
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance240
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance220
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
PHALEMPIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium210
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
RUTHERGLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance210
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance211
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance110
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALLIWELL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATHWICK (SMALLCOMBE VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MERTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GODALMING NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BINGLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLINTON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. CATHARINES (VICTORIA LAWN) CEMETERYCanada100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance120
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
MESNIL RIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
ABINGDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SANQUHAR PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
CARLUKE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DINGWALL (MITCHELL HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH TOLSTA CEMETERY, STORNOWAYUnited Kingdom110
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance120
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
ST. BUDEAUX CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSION, PLYMOUTHUnited Kingdom110
HOLYTOWN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AYLMERTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
WESTOUTER CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
DAGSHAI CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Grenadier Guards19
Royal Field Artillery12
Mercantile Marine9
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)8
Royal Engineers7
Rifle Brigade7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Gloucestershire Regiment6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Royal Scots6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Seaforth Highlanders5
Essex Regiment5
Norfolk Regiment5
Mercantile Marine Reserve4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Canadian Infantry4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Army Service Corps3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
London Regiment3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Cheshire Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Gordon Highlanders3
Highland Light Infantry3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Lancashire Fusiliers2
ALIAS2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Irish Guards2
Hampshire Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Victory2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
105th Mahratta Light Infantry2
East Surrey Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
110th Mahratta Light Infantry2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Suffolk Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Manchester Regiment1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Naval Air Service, Dardanelles Armoured Car Sqdn.1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Welland Canal Force1
Leinster Regiment1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
18th Indian Infantry1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Coldstream Guards1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Indian Marine1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
New Zealand Maori Contingent1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div1
Middlesex Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Philomel1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Helcia1
Army Cyclist Corps1
21st Punjabis1
Royal Horse Guards1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 6th Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler St. Elvies1
117th Mahrattas1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Ganga Risala Bikaner1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Army Pay Corps1
Lovat Scouts1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1