Date of death: Saturday 26 February 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Hugh Thomas Davies 16023Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Richard Green 15431Manchester Regiment26/02/1916
Lance Corporal Felix Murray 13286King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Claud Davidge 1078Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916
Private Skinner 451934Canadian Infantry26/02/1916
Private James Reed 17988Durham Light Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Wayman 26073Durham Light Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Richard Branston 434Lincolnshire Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 34)
Private Lewis Davison 590Lincolnshire Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 39)
Private George William Winters 1217Lincolnshire Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Frederick William Millington 298Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Powell 3102Royal Fusiliers26/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Withers G/3737The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/02/1916
Private George James Hart 4335Royal Fusiliers26/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private Knight 18502Royal Berkshire Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private Malcolm Maurice Mckay 69710Canadian Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bromley 18245King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 35)
Private Jennings 7133East Surrey Regiment26/02/1916
Private Lamport 8610King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/02/1916
Private Tuff 7674North Staffordshire Regiment26/02/1916
Private Hughes 11666East Yorkshire Regiment26/02/1916
Private Stephenson 12633East Yorkshire Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 21)
Captain John Crosbie Bengough Royal Gloucestershire Hussars26/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Biss 1147Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edmund Arthur Brister 1254Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916
Corporal Sidney James Brister 666Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Howard James Brown 208Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Charles Ernest Cadie 777Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916 (aged 34)
Private Trevor Chaffin 735Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916
Private Edward John Cooper 1439Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916
Private Claude L. A. Cutler 1474Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Henry Diment 732Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bertram Sidney Down 710Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private Frederick William Fox 686Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Henry Charles Frizzell 767Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916
Lance Corporal Gomm 906Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars26/02/1916 (aged 23)
Shoeing Smith Walter Gould 1255Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916
Serjeant William George Harris 75Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916
Serjeant Gilbert Watkins Hellyar 462Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Hope Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916
Private William Meech 996Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Middleton Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Norman 106Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Henry Paulet Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916 (aged 40)
Private Charles Owen Randall 974Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916 (aged 26)
Major Victor C. M. Reeves Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private John Routledge 4956South African Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 40)
Private William Henry Ryall 670Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916
Private Charles Seaviour 793Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916
Private Archibald John Shean 904Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916 (aged 33)
Private Wilfred Ernest Wakely 776Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916
Private Whicher 938Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916
Private William James Wiles 1013Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916
Serjeant Culloty 9512Royal Irish Fusiliers26/02/1916
Serjeant Addy 10621King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Archibald Mcintyre S/9117Seaforth Highlanders26/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private Tom Taylor 1783The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 20)
Captain John Francis Souter Australian Army Medical Corps26/02/1916
Private Ernest Wotton Jordan 3564Australian Infantry Base Depot26/02/1916
Private Walter Smale Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/02/1916
Private Arnold Penman 13303Suffolk Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 24)
Captain Oswald Campbell Radford King's Royal Rifle Corps26/02/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Travers 17755Royal Garrison Artillery26/02/1916 (aged 36)
Private Webster 18847King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/02/1916
Private Cochrane 3781ALIAS26/02/1916
Private Samuel Hopper 3781Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/02/1916
Private Brannan 26942Durham Light Infantry26/02/1916
Private Harry Dobson 18083Leicestershire Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Pierce 6872Royal Fusiliers26/02/1916
Private William Cleary 31131Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/02/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Albert William Lane-Joynt Dorsetshire Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Harry Steele 482Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private Collins 13557King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/02/1916
Private Hadley 7923Royal Scots Fusiliers26/02/1916
Private Laheny 17602Yorkshire Regiment26/02/1916
Serjeant Pearson 21051Highland Light Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Lawless 9084Suffolk Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 39)
Private Meredith 18495Welsh Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 36)
Sapper Flowers 66676Royal Engineers26/02/1916
Private Ryan 20323Yorkshire Regiment26/02/1916
Serjeant Richard Stibbs 67627Royal Engineers26/02/1916 (aged 37)
Private George Henry Jones 16545Worcestershire Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Penn 12421Manchester Regiment26/02/1916
Private Leslie Price 16329The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/02/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Mcguire 15850Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/02/1916
Private James Thomas Read 13253Lancashire Fusiliers26/02/1916 (aged 40)
Private John Mudie 26/1451Northumberland Fusiliers26/02/1916 (aged 39)
Ordinary Seaman Alfred Stacey Charleton J/27591 (PO)Royal Navy, HMS Lion26/02/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Charles Henry Granville C/4296King's Royal Rifle Corps26/02/1916 (aged 34)
Chief Petty Officer Robert Nases Kelly 155642Royal Navy, HMS Victory26/02/1916
Petty Officer 1st Class Arthur Garden 120675Royal Navy, HM Trawler, Dinas26/02/1916
Private Morgan 4692The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/02/1916
Driver Joseph Park Wilson 66765Royal Field Artillery26/02/1916 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Alexander Campbell Mersey 3/252Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Armoured Car Sqdn.26/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Foyster 2324Leicestershire Yeomanry26/02/1916 (aged 27)
Fireman Gustav Karlson Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 36)
Private William Finn 04666Army Ordnance Corps26/02/1916 (aged 32)
Chief Stoker Thomas Davies 278699Royal Navy, HMS Attentive III26/02/1916 (aged 42)
Captain Henry John Rutherford Jones Royal Army Medical Corps26/02/1916 (aged 49)
Private David Jones 3536Monmouthshire Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 34)
Private Brown 15109King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/02/1916
Private Smith 18896King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 47)
Private Thompson 16329Yorkshire Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 42)
Serjeant Samuel Stewart 8121Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 28)
Engineer's Steward Dudley St. Aubyn Dann Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Matthew Hamilton 14768Royal Scots26/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private John S. Garrioch 1288973Canadian Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Arthur Hibbins 3109East Surrey Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Arthur Ernest Morrish 13004Somerset Light Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Thomas Neill 237Machine Gun Corps (Motors)26/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Lorne Ross A/666Canadian Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private Borland 14824Royal Scots Fusiliers26/02/1916
Private Cuthbert 19114Royal Scots Fusiliers26/02/1916
Private Shields 14344Norfolk Regiment26/02/1916
Private Kite 5497Manchester Regiment26/02/1916
Lance Corporal Bennett Till 14572East Lancashire Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 34)
Major Frances Latham Welsh Regiment26/02/1916
Private William Henry Bell 205South African Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant Bliss South African Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Breen 3289South African Infantry26/02/1916
Private Ronald Howard Coles 1081South African Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Robert Johnstone Dyce 4195South African Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 41)
Corporal Charlton Frederick Fairfax Horne 4904South African Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 26)
Sergeant Horwood 412South African Infantry26/02/1916
Private Hughes 46South African Infantry26/02/1916
Private Mcdonald 4113South African Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 34)
Private Meyer 853South African Infantry26/02/1916
Lance Corporal James Gordon Oliver 311South African Infantry26/02/1916
Private Geoffrey Redman 82South African Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Reginald Arnold Smith 6050South African Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 37)
Sergeant George Wisden 5749South African Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Wright 1360East Yorkshire Regiment26/02/1916
Private Chisholm 13021Northumberland Fusiliers26/02/1916
Private Dixon 12644Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/02/1916
Private Gell 11401Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/02/1916
Private Ibbotson 3/11555Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/02/1916
Private Munday 8592Northumberland Fusiliers26/02/1916
Private Alderson 8/3565Durham Light Infantry26/02/1916
Private Frederick George Baggaley 9/1347Durham Light Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Carey 9/2776Durham Light Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cook 9/2877Durham Light Infantry26/02/1916
Private Martin Coyle 8/2664Durham Light Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Elliott 9/2043Durham Light Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Fletcher 8/2766Durham Light Infantry26/02/1916
Private Lambert 8/3395Durham Light Infantry26/02/1916
Lance Corporal Moffatt 9/1216Durham Light Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Pinder 2134East Yorkshire Regiment26/02/1916
Private Robson 8/1803Durham Light Infantry26/02/1916
Private Arthur Sedgwick 2285East Yorkshire Regiment26/02/1916
Private Tuff 9/3619Durham Light Infantry26/02/1916
Serjeant Barratt 12726South Staffordshire Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 34)
Sapper Borthwick 49198Royal Engineers26/02/1916
Serjeant Cruickshank 1277Royal Field Artillery26/02/1916
Driver Stewart 3316Royal Field Artillery26/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Millership 20607Worcestershire Regiment26/02/1916
Second Lieutenant Reid Manchester Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Percy Arthur Smith 4060Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Charles Edward Homer 10701Leicestershire Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Lansdowne R/4188King's Royal Rifle Corps26/02/1916
Lance Corporal Jack 15279Royal Scots Fusiliers26/02/1916
Driver William Alexander Ross 1275Royal Field Artillery26/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Herron 25/264Northumberland Fusiliers26/02/1916
Serjeant Shanks 7361Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/02/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Vivash 4145Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/02/1916
Rifleman Mccalmont 3710Royal Irish Rifles26/02/1916
Lance Corporal Nutter 9103King's Royal Rifle Corps26/02/1916
Gunner Bondville 61Madras Artillery Volunteers26/02/1916
Saddler Alexander Samways 1508Royal Field Artillery26/02/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Kirkham R/15310King's Royal Rifle Corps26/02/1916
Private John Mcgregor 6080Royal Irish Fusiliers26/02/1916 (aged 33)
Private Francis James Conway 10520Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Smith 13629Royal Scots Fusiliers26/02/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Fulton 8992Royal Scots Fusiliers26/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Ford 1955Newfoundland Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant David Cunninghame Woodside Royal Scots Fusiliers26/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hamil 1404Royal Scots26/02/1916
Private Thomas Jones 33328The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/02/1916
Private Albert Bayman 16981The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private Charles Edgar Whitby Hartt G/5552Royal Sussex Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 17)
Pioneer John Wilson 39107Royal Engineers26/02/1916 (aged 31)
Gunner Thomas Granby 113020Royal Field Artillery26/02/1916
Driver Thomas Moore TH/040862Army Service Corps26/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Martin O'donnell 14118Durham Light Infantry26/02/1916
Private Ernest Henry Robson 1128Northumberland Fusiliers26/02/1916 (aged 22)
Sepoy Dal Bir 14022nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)26/02/1916
Private William Henry Platt 8397South Lancashire Regiment26/02/1916
Rifleman Ranbahadur Gurung 15286th Gurkha Rifles26/02/1916
Porter Firoz RP/46Indian Labour Corps26/02/1916
Havildar Sarabjit Thapa 28293rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles26/02/1916
Lance Naik Faqir Muhammad 4392Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army26/02/1916
Gunner Joseph Dennehy 37367Royal Garrison Artillery26/02/1916 (aged 36)
Private John Wade 22276Yorkshire Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Maurice Harold Cuffe Firmin The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/02/1916
Serjeant Mark Coyne 11293Northumberland Fusiliers26/02/1916 (aged 36)
Private James Rimmer 20271The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Smith 20773The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/02/1916
Sepoy Pahlwan Khan 143066th Punjabis26/02/1916
Sepoy Birbal Singh 2918102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers26/02/1916
Sepoy Samaliya Singh 2498102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers26/02/1916
Rifleman Amilal Ram 3368104th Wellesley's Rifles26/02/1916
Havildar Muhammad Azim 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry26/02/1916
Sepoy Bishn Singh 196792nd Punjabis26/02/1916
Sepoy Sakharam Ghadge 2483117th Mahrattas26/02/1916
Sepoy Pitam Singh 24018th Rajputs26/02/1916
Sepoy Abdul Shakur Khan 4515119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)26/02/1916
Sepoy Goma Rawat 4407119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)26/02/1916
Sepoy Jetha Rawat 2062120th Rajputana Infantry26/02/1916
Sepoy Mala Rawat 1043122nd Rajputana Infantry26/02/1916
Rifleman Pirbhu Singh 3035125th Napier's Rifles26/02/1916
Rifleman Ransing Mal 23099th Gurkha Rifles26/02/1916
Sepoy Hira Singh 225411th Rajputs26/02/1916
Sepoy Mangal Singh 239151st Sikhs (Frontier Force)26/02/1916
Lance Naik Dhuman Khan 214756th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)26/02/1916
Lance Naik Musaddi 395659th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)26/02/1916
Sepoy Kuchai 48924th Punjabis26/02/1916
Sepoy Sohan Singh 438824th Punjabis26/02/1916
Sepoy Alah Din 105928th Punjabis26/02/1916
Sepoy Bhagap Singh 465832nd Sikh Pioneers26/02/1916
Lance Naik Ujagar Singh 436699th Deccan Infantry26/02/1916
Sepoy Chandra 295242nd Deoli Regiment26/02/1916
Follower Bhima Sohana Poona/228Supply and Transport Corps26/02/1916
Private Thomas John Ditch Overy G/7727The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/02/1916
Private Percy Dunn 1488Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)26/02/1916 (aged 18)
Seaman Thomas Elton Habbershaw Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Butler 9054Royal Irish Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Frederick George Brown 14577Dorsetshire Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private George Harold Albert Stanley 16137Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Hugh Roy Mcrae 651790Canadian Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 20)
Nursing Sister Elsie Gertrude Ross Canadian Army Medical Corps26/02/1916 (aged 33)
Private Cansdale 24994Essex Regiment26/02/1916
Driver Albert Short 136818Royal Engineers26/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Alban Charles Tully PO/14071Royal Marine Light Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private Smitherem M2/155044Army Service Corps26/02/1916 (aged 19)
Assistant Steward Alfred Gilbert ALIAS26/02/1916
Assistant Steward Gold Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 19)
Third Engineer William John Hardcastle Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Naik Faqir Muhammad 4492Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army26/02/1916
Sapper Mcquay 622Canadian Engineers26/02/1916 (aged 24)
Captain Matthews Canadian Infantry26/02/1916
Fireman Walter Edward Thaxter Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 32)
Fireman Bastian Van Dyk Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 34)
Third Mate Edgar Vinson Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 22)
Fireman Alfred Westerlund Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 37)
Able Seaman George Williams Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 22)
Assistant Cook William Henry Moss Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 20)
Fourth Engineer Officer Harold Cobby Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 22)
Second Mate John William Altoft Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Bosted Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 49)
Steward Ernest Burkhalter Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Michael Byrne Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 60)
Donkeyman Charles Edwin Rands Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 32)
Chief Engineer Henry Robert Robinson Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 58)
Carpenter Henry Rosindale Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 19)
Fireman John Smith Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private Howell PO/1430Royal Marine Light Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 54)
Fireman Julius Larsen Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 52)
Able Seaman James Lees Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 24)
Ship's Cook William Henry Martin Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 58)
Private Francis Mcdonough 20017The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/02/1916
Able Seaman George Skipworth Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 46)
Master Taylor Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 53)
Boatswain John Thornley Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 62)
Second Engineer William Arthur Waites Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 47)
Private Trevor Pointon 6793Manchester Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Mcpherson 5885East Lancashire Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 32)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt33151
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2700
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1400
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium1330
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1200
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom900
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance650
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance510
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium531
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance511
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium400
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium400
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance350
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance310
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance220
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium210
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium210
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance210
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium220
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium220
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance200
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium200
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
ST. ARNAUD CEMETERYAustralia100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance110
SUNDERLAND (SOUTHWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DARLINGTON NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom110
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREEBY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHIXALL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PORTAGE-LA-PRAIRIE (ST. MARY'S OR EAST) CEMETERYCanada110
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
DE CUSINE RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, BASSEUXFrance100
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance100
POINT 110 NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance101
CHIPILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
VILLERS-BOCAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWRY OLD CHAPEL ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BERAGH ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CUMNOCK NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
IRVINE OLD PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
OLD MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARMARTHEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
RUGELEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
STRATFORD (AVONDALE) CEMETERYCanada100
OAKFIELD (ST. JOHN) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENTYRCH (ST. CATTWG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVERCOURT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (BRUCE) CEMETERYCanada100
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BALLINGARRY OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of110
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance100
AHMEDNAGAR GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)30
Mercantile Marine27
Durham Light Infantry15
South African Infantry15
Royal Scots Fusiliers7
Royal Field Artillery6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment6
Canadian Infantry6
East Yorkshire Regiment5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Royal Engineers5
Manchester Regiment5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Royal Fusiliers3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
ALIAS2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
East Surrey Regiment2
Army Service Corps2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Welsh Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
24th Punjabis2
28th Punjabis1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
117th Mahrattas1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
32nd Sikh Pioneers1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
11th Rajputs1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Highland Light Infantry1
8th Rajputs1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Armoured Car Sqdn.1
99th Deccan Infantry1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
66th Punjabis1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
2nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Leicestershire Yeomanry1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Somerset Light Infantry1
South Lancashire Regiment1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Essex Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Lion1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Army Ordnance Corps1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Madras Artillery Volunteers1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Indian Labour Corps1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Navy, HMS Attentive III1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Newfoundland Regiment1
92nd Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler, Dinas1
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1